| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 17 | Jared GRAVES | | 119545 | Golden, CO | | 2:04.71 | - |
| 2nd | 16 | Aaron GWIN | | 274107 | Golden, CO | | 2:06.72 | 2.0s |
| 3rd | 117 | Brian LOPES | | | Laguna Beach, CA | | 2:07.03 | 2.3s |
| 4th | 23 | Mick HANNAH | | 120473 | Buena Vista, CO | GT Bicycles | 2:07.44 | 2.7s |
| 5th | 64 | Cam COLE | | | Cashmere, CH | | 2:07.65 | 2.9s |
| 6th | 12 | Dan ATHERTON | | | Llangynog, UK | Commencal | 2:08.76 | 4.0s |
| 7th | 22 | Eric CARTER | | 6329 | Murrietta, CA | | 2:08.97 | 4.2s |
| 8th | 3 | Justin LEOV | | | Dunedin, SI | Trek | 2:09.18 | 4.4s |
| 8th | 47 | Steve PEAT | | GBR19740617 | Sheffield, UK | Santa Cruz | 2:09.18 | 4.4s |
| 10th | 9 | Chris KOVARIK | | | Queensland, QL | | 2:09.510 | 4.8s |
| 11th | 4 | Andrew NEETHLING | | | Cape Town, RSA | | 2:10.011 | 5.3s |
| 12th | 53 | Tyler IMMER | | 276049 | Rancho Murieta, CA | YETI NATIONAL TEAM | 2:10.112 | 5.4s |
| 13th | 25 | Duncan RIFFLE | | | Santa Barbara, CA | | 2:11.113 | 6.4s |
| 14th | 1 | Neko MULALLY | | 247831 | Reading, PA | | 2:11.414 | 6.7s |
| 15th | 91 | Cédric GRACIA | | | Erts, LA | | 2:11.615 | 6.9s |
| 15th | 24 | Jared RANDO | | | Huntington Beach, CA | Giant Factory | 2:11.615 | 6.9s |
| 17th | 115 | Kyle STRAIT | | | Huntington Beach, CA | | 2:11.717 | 7.0s |
| 18th | 2 | Mitch ROPELATO | | 240150 | Ogden, UT | | 2:11.918 | 7.2s |
| 19th | 10 | Matti LEHIKOINEN | | | Espoo, FIN | Chain Reaction Cycles | 2:12.119 | 7.4s |
| 20th | 62 | Brad BENEDICT | | 198527 | Auburn, CA | Specialized | 2:12.220 | 7.5s |
| 21st | 54 | Cody WARREN | | | Alpine, CA | | 2:12.821 | 8.1s |
| 22nd | 31 | Fabien COUSINIE | | | Castres, FRA | | 2:13.022 | 8.3s |
| 23rd | 55 | Sean MCCLENDON | | 159018 | Pine Valley, CA | ODI / x-fusion | 2:13.423 | 8.7s |
| 24th | 11 | Kamil TATARKOVIC | | | Olomouc | | 2:13.524 | 8.8s |
| 25th | 32 | Florent PAYET | | | Montpellier, FRA | | 2:13.625 | 8.9s |
| 25th | 15 | Joey SCHUSLER | | 201238 | Golden, CO | | 2:13.625 | 8.9s |
| 27th | 118 | Waylon SMITH | | | Newhall, CA | | 2:13.727 | 9.0s |
| 28th | 69 | Logan BINGGELI | | 213148 | Rancho Domingue, CA | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:13.828 | 9.1s |
| 29th | 105 | Bryn ATKINSON | | | Ferndale, WA | | 2:13.929 | 9.2s |
| 29th | 35 | Marc BEAUMONT | | 419322 | Craven Arms, UK | | 2:13.929 | 9.2s |
| 31st | 134 | David KLAASSEN VAN OORSCHOT | | | Riverside, CA | | 2:14.031 | 9.3s |
| 31st | 144 | Joe LAWWILL | | | Anaheim Hills, CA | | 2:14.031 | 9.3s |
| 33rd | 41 | Evan TURPEN | | 175124 | Aptos, CA | EPICENTER | 2:14.533 | 9.8s |
| 34th | 86 | Dan STANBRIDGE | | | Wookeyhole, WE | | 2:14.834 | 10.1s |
| 35th | 120 | Jason MEMMELAAR | | | Chester, NY | Giant / HBG | 2:15.035 | 10.3s |
| 36th | 72 | Nathan RIDDLE | | 118818 | Ashland, OR | SRAM | 2:15.136 | 10.4s |
| 36th | 66 | J.D. SWANGUEN | | 175203 | San Diego, CA | ODI / x-fusion | 2:15.136 | 10.4s |
| 38th | 43 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | | | Lake Elsinore, CA | Monster | 2:15.238 | 10.5s |
| 39th | 88 | Sam BENEDICT | | 194963 | Morgan Hill, CA | | 2:15.439 | 10.7s |
| 39th | 92 | George STEPHENSON III | | 209787 | Folsom, CA | YETI NATIONAL TEAM | 2:15.439 | 10.7s |
| 41st | 36 | Kevin AIELLO | | 245409 | Rancho Santa Ma, CA | GT Bicycles | 2:15.541 | 10.8s |
| 42nd | 14 | Chris BOICE | | 215006 | Golden, CO | | 2:15.642 | 10.9s |
| 42nd | 73 | Bernard KERR | | | Shrewsbury, UK | NORCO WORLD | 2:15.642 | 10.9s |
| 42nd | 21 | Nathaniel LEWIS | | | San Luis Obispo, CA | | 2:15.642 | 10.9s |
| 42nd | 27 | Jordan REGNIER | | | Les Pennes Mira | | 2:15.642 | 10.9s |
| 46th | 96 | Brian BUELL | | 218052 | Boulder, CO | | 2:15.846 | 11.1s |
| 47th | 56 | Ryan CONDRASHOFF | | | Concord, CA | | 2:15.947 | 11.2s |
| 48th | 106 | Stevie SMITH | | | Namaimo, BC | | 2:16.048 | 11.3s |
| 49th | 34 | Curtis KEENE | | 112383 | Fremont, CA | Specialized | 2:16.249 | 11.5s |
| 50th | 71 | Nick OLSON | | 251704 | Chico, CA | | 2:16.750 | 12.0s |
| 51st | 6 | Ben FURBEE | | 215234 | Los Osos, CA | | 2:16.851 | 12.1s |
| 52nd | 26 | Danny HART (elt) | | | Redcar, UK | Giant Factory | 2:17.352 | 12.6s |
| 52nd | 103 | Ariel LINDSLEY | | 134618 | Aptos, CA | | 2:17.352 | 12.6s |
| 54th | 46 | Greg MINNAAR | | | Pietermaritzbur, RSA | Santa Cruz | 2:17.454 | 12.7s |
| 54th | 67 | Brad OIEN | | 199509 | Fountain Valley, CA | ODI / x-fusion | 2:17.454 | 12.7s |
| 54th | 58 | Jon WILSON | | 38543 | Carson Carson, NV | | 2:17.454 | 12.7s |
| 57th | 48 | Josh BRYCELAND | | | Cheshire, UK | Santa Cruz | 2:17.657 | 12.9s |
| 58th | 94 | Tyler MCCAUL | | 178124 | Aptos, CA | | 2:17.858 | 13.1s |
| 59th | 57 | Heikki HALL | | 117452 | Durango, CO | e*thirteen | 2:17.959 | 13.2s |
| 59th | 125 | Jeff KENDALL-WEED | | | Los Gatos, CA | | 2:17.959 | 13.2s |
| 59th | 63 | Amado STACHENFELD | | 209079 | Berkeley, CA | | 2:17.959 | 13.2s |
| 59th | 121 | Mikey SYLVESTRI | | | Truckee, CA | Specialized | 2:17.959 | 13.2s |
| 63rd | 132 | Jerome CLEMENTZ | | | Barr | Cannondale | 2:18.063 | 13.3s |
| 64th | 8 | Graeme PITTS | | 232939 | Nevada City, CA | | 2:18.164 | 13.4s |
| 65th | 84 | Roger RINDERKNECHT | | | Winterthur | BMC | 2:18.865 | 14.1s |
| 65th | 45 | Jonathan WIDEN | | 217988 | Mammoth Lakes, CA | | 2:18.865 | 14.1s |
| 67th | 101 | Robin BALOOCHI | | 144813 | Escondido, CA | Tomac | 2:19.067 | 14.3s |
| 67th | 145 | Mikey HADERER | | | Walnut Creek, CA | | 2:19.067 | 14.3s |
| 69th | 135 | Jeremy KNEISLY | | 290443 | San Diego, CA | One Industries | 2:19.469 | 14.7s |
| 70th | 65 | Jean Sebastien THERRIEN | | | North Vancouver, BC | Banshee | 2:19.570 | 14.8s |
| 71st | 102 | John KEEP | | 21434 | Escondido, CA | Tomac | 2:19.871 | 15.1s |
| 71st | 87 | Ben REID | | | Wookeyhole, WE | | 2:19.871 | 15.1s |
| 73rd | 76 | Richie RUDE | | 209311 | Redding, CT | | 2:20.073 | 15.3s |
| 74th | 90 | John HAUER | | 205936 | Campbell, CA | x-fusion | 2:20.274 | 15.5s |
| 75th | 50 | Tim KRENTZ | | 120908 | Loomis, CA | | 2:20.375 | 15.6s |
| 75th | 68 | Ivan Alejandro ORTIZ RODRÍGUEZ | | | Flushing, NY | | 2:20.375 | 15.6s |
| 77th | 78 | Justin GRAVES | | 180154 | Eureka, CA | PIRATEDH.COM | 2:20.977 | 16.2s |
| 78th | 82 | Matthieu FAURY | | | Frejus | | 2:21.078 | 16.3s |
| 78th | 51 | Jordan LOPEZ | | 243555 | Lincoln, CA | Northstar | 2:21.078 | 16.3s |
| 78th | 70 | Quinton SPAULDING | | 165835 | Rancho Domingue, CA | | 2:21.078 | 16.3s |
| 81st | 42 | Michael BUELL | | 202502 | Boulder, CO | | 2:21.481 | 16.7s |
| 82nd | 112 | Steve WENTZ | | | Granby, CO | Commencal | 2:21.782 | 17.0s |
| 83rd | 122 | Ryan EGUSQUIZA | | | North Hills, CA | | 2:21.983 | 17.2s |
| 84th | 44 | Troy BROSNAN | | | Lake Elsinore, CA | Monster | 2:22.084 | 17.3s |
| 84th | 100 | Josh HUBBARD | | 154486 | Felton, CA | | 2:22.084 | 17.3s |
| 86th | 131 | Steve HLEBO | | | Los Gatos, CA | | 2:22.286 | 17.5s |
| 87th | 111 | Matthew THOMPSON (pro) | | | Granby, CO | Commencal | 2:22.587 | 17.8s |
| 88th | 119 | Kevin ALBERT | | 253420 | Chico, CA | | 2:22.988 | 18.2s |
| 89th | 59 | Daniel CORTINA | | 117771 | Santa Barbara, CA | | 2:23.089 | 18.3s |
| 90th | 19 | Matthew CIPES | | 218489 | Morgan Hill, CA | | 2:23.190 | 18.4s |
| 91st | 95 | Matthew ADAMS | | 200239 | Pacifica, CA | | 2:23.491 | 18.7s |
| 92nd | 137 | Dante HARMONY | | | Sedona, AZ | | 2:23.692 | 18.9s |
| 93rd | 52 | Evan GILSDORF | | 247503 | Sammamish, WA | | 2:23.893 | 19.1s |
| 94th | 33 | Casey COFFMAN | | 211458 | Reno, NV | Transition Bikes | 2:24.094 | 19.3s |
| 94th | 107 | Allen STODDARD | | | Salinas, CA | Commencal | 2:24.094 | 19.3s |
| 94th | 39 | Naish ULMER | | 175253 | Park City, UT | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:24.094 | 19.3s |
| 97th | 123 | Douglas EWER | | | Denver, CO | | 2:24.297 | 19.5s |
| 98th | 124 | Chris SHEWMAKE | | | Boulder, CO | | 2:24.798 | 20.0s |
| 99th | 114 | Tim SHARP (pro) | | 194305 | Arvada, CO | | 2:25.299 | 20.5s |
| 100th | 138 | Simon GARSTIN | | | Courtneay, BC | | 2:26.0100 | 21.3s |
| 100th | 141 | Jesse TRASK | | | Scotts Valley, CA | | 2:26.0100 | 21.3s |
| 102nd | 93 | Andrew CAVALETTO | | 211456 | Scotts Valley, CA | | 2:26.1102 | 21.4s |
| 103rd | 99 | Tasso KOCH | | 226613 | Atherton, CA | HABILI | 2:26.5103 | 21.8s |
| 104th | 130 | Jimmy AMARAL | | | Santa Clara, CA | | 2:26.7104 | 22.0s |
| 105th | 113 | Philip WHEELER | | | Denver, CO | Commencal | 2:26.8105 | 22.1s |
| 106th | 136 | Luciano WORL | | | Woodinville, WA | | 2:26.9106 | 22.2s |
| 107th | 142 | Josh STARK | | | Carnation, WA | | 2:27.3107 | 22.6s |
| 108th | 7 | Ryan CORNILSEN | | 197711 | Roseville, CA | | 2:27.6108 | 22.9s |
| 109th | 85 | Benjamin HULSE | | 211866 | Banner Elk, NC | | 2:28.3109 | 23.6s |
| 110th | 83 | Evelio SUAREZ | | | Costa Mesa, CA | | 2:28.9110 | 24.2s |
| 111th | 127 | Ryan BORICK | | | La Honda, CA | | 2:29.5111 | 24.8s |
| 112th | 97 | Sean OSBORNE | | 127232 | Placerville, CA | | 2:31.3112 | 26.6s |
| 113th | 40 | Evan BISSELL | | 285537 | Chico, CA | | 2:31.7113 | 27.0s |
| 114th | 126 | Pete MANIACI | | | Denver, CO | | 2:32.5114 | 27.8s |
| 115th | 49 | Brandon TURMAN | | 198744 | Loveland, CO | | 2:33.0115 | 28.3s |
| 116th | 29 | Erik GOSSELIN | | 257554 | Bedford, NH | | 2:33.2116 | 28.5s |
| 117th | 139 | Adrian KIENER | | | Bern | | 2:34.0117 | 29.3s |
| 118th | 140 | Michael WHITLEY | | | Danville, CA | | 2:34.9118 | 30.2s |
| 119th | 116 | Nicholas CRUICKSHANK | | | Diamond Creek | | 2:36.0119 | 31.3s |
| 120th | 98 | Scott FELLERS | | 101547 | Chico, CA | | 2:37.0120 | 32.3s |
| 121st | 109 | Anthony DIAZ | | | Houston, TX | | 2:37.4121 | 32.7s |
| 122nd | 61 | Brian CULP | | | | | 2:38.4122 | 33.7s |
| 123rd | 110 | Silas HESTERBERG | | | Hailey, ID | | 2:40.3123 | 35.6s |
| 124th | 75 | Rick GOLDRUP | | | Orangevale, CA | Fox / IDEAL | 2:41.1124 | 36.4s |
| | 13 | Gee ATHERTON | | | Llangynog, UK | Commencal | DNF | |
| | 37 | Kayman BENETTI | | 145571 | Tahoe City, CA | GoPro | DNF | |
| | 79 | Sam BLENKINSOP | | NZL19881028 | NZL | | DNF | |
| | 81 | Jon BUCKELL | | 218074 | Monrovia, CA | | DNF | |
| | 28 | Jesse CHUSE | | 190154 | Nevada City, CA | DARK HORSE | DNF | |
| | 89 | Chris HEATH | | 177708 | Rancho Domingue, CA | KHS Bicycles Inc | DNF | |
| | 80 | Scott MARTINEZ | | 188591 | Roseville, CA | | DNF | |
| | 60 | Erik NELSON | | 240674 | Flagstaff, AZ | Commencal | DNF | |
| | 20 | Nigel PAGE | | | Wiagn, UK | Chain Reaction Cycles | DNF | |
| | 108 | Clifford PINTO | | | Durango, CO | e*thirteen | DNF | |
| | 133 | Curtis ROBINSON | | | Roberts Creek, BC | | DNF | |
| | 74 | Derek TEEL | | 250236 | Roseville, CA | | DNF | |
| | 5 | Tyler THOMPSON (pro) | | 43291 | Scottsdale, AZ | | DNF | |
| | 38 | Michael TOWN | | 137531 | Truckee, CA | | DNF | |
| | 77 | Jerry VANDERPOOL | | 36405 | Boise, ID | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 301 | Remi GAUVIN | | | Nanoose Bay, BC | | 2:18.61 | - |
| 2nd | 896 | Bryson MARTIN Jr. | | | Castaic, CA | | 2:18.72 | 0.1s |
| 3rd | 293 | Tyler ALLISON | | | Whistler, BC | | 2:18.93 | 0.3s |
| 4th | 279 | Bradley KING | | 258129 | Hemet, CA | | 2:19.84 | 1.2s |
| 5th | 294 | Alex AMARAL | | 250237 | Gilroy, CA | | 2:19.95 | 1.3s |
| 6th | 1054 | Connor REDDINGTON | | 280047 | Fresno, CA | | 2:20.36 | 1.7s |
| 7th | 295 | Adam DIGBY | | 295155 | San Juan Capist, CA | | 2:20.77 | 2.1s |
| 8th | 265 | Christian WRIGHT | | 234304 | Auburn, CA | | 2:20.88 | 2.2s |
| 9th | 266 | Nate FURBEE | | 215754 | Los Osos, CA | | 2:21.09 | 2.4s |
| 10th | 284 | Thomas RAVINA | | 226975 | Novato, CA | | 2:21.410 | 2.8s |
| 11th | 298 | Ian KELLER (west) | | 262213 | Gilbert, AZ | | 2:21.611 | 3.0s |
| 11th | 296 | Chayse MARSHALL | | | Kamloops, BC | | 2:21.611 | 3.0s |
| 13th | 975 | Jake PAYNE | | | Placentia, CA | | 2:22.213 | 3.6s |
| 14th | 906 | Sam FLOCKHART | | | UK | | 2:22.614 | 4.0s |
| 14th | 288 | Caleb MARMOLEJO | | 289967 | Santa Maria, CA | | 2:22.614 | 4.0s |
| 16th | 267 | Kiran MACKINNON | | 298817 | Aromas, CA | | 2:22.816 | 4.2s |
| 17th | 278 | Max HOUTZAGER | | 286995 | Ross, CA | | 2:23.617 | 5.0s |
| 18th | 984 | Alex CURRIE | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:24.218 | 5.6s |
| 19th | 860 | Max HORNER | | | Whistler, BC | | 2:24.719 | 6.1s |
| 20th | 907 | Logan KEMP | | | Santa Maria, CA | | 2:24.920 | 6.3s |
| 21st | 272 | Nick AGUILAR | | 310903 | Belmont, CA | | 2:25.221 | 6.6s |
| 22nd | 882 | Davin RICHENBERG | | | Los Osos, CA | | 2:25.822 | 7.2s |
| 23rd | 861 | Kye WALSTROM | | | Vancouver, BC | | 2:26.123 | 7.5s |
| 24th | 285 | Kyle WARNER | | 303746 | Chico, CA | | 2:26.224 | 7.6s |
| 25th | 283 | Tommy BITNER | | 291675 | El Cajon, CA | | 2:26.325 | 7.7s |
| 26th | 277 | Chris GABEL | | 311007 | Auburn, CA | | 2:27.126 | 8.5s |
| 27th | 289 | Casey SOLARI | | 310136 | Reno, NV | | 2:27.727 | 9.1s |
| 28th | 280 | Nibal ELIAS | | 278223 | Newbury Park, CA | | 2:30.728 | 12.1s |
| 28th | 271 | Kevin PABINQUIT | | 279003 | Morro Bay, CA | | 2:30.728 | 12.1s |
| 30th | 315 | Adrian CHOW-DANEL | | 309606 | Lafayette, CA | | 2:31.130 | 12.5s |
| 31st | 890 | Austin ALDRICH | | | Bend, OR | | 2:31.231 | 12.6s |
| 32nd | 291 | Rhys EWING | | 286964 | Eugene, OR | | 2:31.432 | 12.8s |
| 32nd | 1032 | Tyler HANSEN | | | Belmont, CA | | 2:31.432 | 12.8s |
| 34th | 891 | Justin WYCHE | | | Newbury Park, CA | | 2:31.834 | 13.2s |
| 35th | 1037 | Kyle HILLARD | | | Pacifica, CA | | 2:32.735 | 14.1s |
| 35th | 915 | Al RAINES | | | Courtenay, BC | | 2:32.735 | 14.1s |
| 37th | 274 | Alex COUTURE | | 266641 | N Conway, NH | | 2:32.937 | 14.3s |
| 38th | 268 | Scott PUNT | | 295635 | Mt Shasta, CA | | 2:33.238 | 14.6s |
| 39th | 281 | Nik BENKO | | 270371 | Los Osos, CA | | 2:33.439 | 14.8s |
| 40th | 300 | Todd CASTONGUAY | | | Aldergrove, BC | | 2:34.140 | 15.5s |
| 41st | 465 | Taylor SMITH (M) | | | Nanaimo, CA | | 2:35.841 | 17.2s |
| 42nd | 959 | Aaron SUITS | | | Roseville, CA | | 2:41.242 | 22.6s |
| 43rd | 276 | Jack HILL | | 293720 | Eugene, OR | | 2:41.843 | 23.2s |
| 44th | 287 | Philippe MORIN | | | Blainville, QC | | 2:42.244 | 23.6s |
| 45th | 273 | Thomas WALKER (u30) | | 62268 | Calgary, AB | | 2:45.345 | 26.7s |
| 46th | 290 | Nick ROMOLINO | | 279106 | Clayton, CA | | 2:45.646 | 27.0s |
| 47th | 1055 | Cam HILTS | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:51.947 | 33.3s |
| 47th | 282 | Thomas MCMORRAN | | 62323 | Calgary Alberta, AB | | 2:51.947 | 33.3s |
| | 269 | Colby BENGE | | 295626 | Angwin, CA | | DNF | |
| | 292 | Patrick CLARKE | | | Calgary, AB | | DNF | |
| | 286 | Mike GROSS | | 244155 | Walpole, MA | | DNF | |
| | 297 | Ethan LEMON | | 292533 | Aptos, CA | | DNF | |
| | 270 | Colin MCADOO | | 281395 | Lake Oswego, OR | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1031 | Eliot JACKSON | | | Westlake Villag, CA | | 2:17.21 | - |
| 2nd | 333 | Ben CRUZ | | 213397 | Novato, CA | | 2:17.42 | 0.2s |
| 3rd | 334 | Troy D'ELIA | | 224206 | Perris, CA | | 2:21.83 | 4.6s |
| 4th | 969 | Kenneth JORGENSEN | | | Goleta, CA | | 2:22.94 | 5.7s |
| 5th | 986 | Josh EISEN | | | Monterey, CA | | 2:23.45 | 6.2s |
| 6th | 957 | Tyler MARSHALL | | | Sierra City, CA | | 2:23.56 | 6.3s |
| 7th | 304 | Marshall EAMES | | 198844 | Lafayette, CA | | 2:23.77 | 6.5s |
| 7th | 950 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | | | Sacramento, CA | | 2:23.77 | 6.5s |
| 9th | 345 | Lear MILLER | | 221501 | Sedona, AZ | | 2:24.59 | 7.3s |
| 10th | 952 | Andrey KOBZAR | | | San Francisco, CA | | 2:25.510 | 8.3s |
| 11th | 311 | Josef DULLER | | 226982 | San Luis Obispo, CA | | 2:25.911 | 8.7s |
| 12th | 318 | Zasho DONNER | | 285269 | Goleta, CA | | 2:26.312 | 9.1s |
| 12th | 328 | Justin VORHEES | | 217795 | Santa Cruz, CA | | 2:26.312 | 9.1s |
| 14th | 963 | Igor STRBAC | | | Scotts Valley, CA | | 2:26.914 | 9.7s |
| 15th | 324 | Tom DORAN (O'BRIEN) | | 284516 | Dublin, CA | | 2:27.215 | 10.0s |
| 16th | 338 | Colby SOLARI | | 292268 | Reno, NV | | 2:27.616 | 10.4s |
| 17th | 960 | Joshua CLEVELAND | | | Ashland, OR | | 2:27.717 | 10.5s |
| 18th | 343 | Matt CERRATO | | 297033 | Saugus, CA | | 2:28.018 | 10.8s |
| 18th | 929 | Chris LAUBER | | | Gilroy, CA | | 2:28.018 | 10.8s |
| 20th | 344 | Ryan GAGNON | | 297032 | Valencia, CA | | 2:28.320 | 11.1s |
| 21st | 319 | Traver JOEHNCK | | 249428 | Santa Barbara, CA | | 2:28.521 | 11.3s |
| 22nd | 302 | Evan AMES | | 286079 | Sutter, CA | | 2:28.622 | 11.4s |
| 22nd | 332 | Alexander MACMILLAN | | | Calgary, AB | | 2:28.622 | 11.4s |
| 24th | 336 | Jason HILLARD | | 304416 | Pacifica, CA | | 2:28.724 | 11.5s |
| 24th | 898 | David LOWE (west) | | | Nevada City, CA | | 2:28.724 | 11.5s |
| 26th | 314 | Brian OLEARY | | 303341 | Palo Alto, CA | | 2:29.326 | 12.1s |
| 27th | 327 | Jacob HYDE | | 308253 | Scotts Valley, CA | | 2:29.527 | 12.3s |
| 27th | 342 | Chris SNYDER | | 232535 | Palo Alto, CA | | 2:29.527 | 12.3s |
| 29th | 309 | Matthew COLLINS | | 275097 | Lafayette, CA | | 2:29.929 | 12.7s |
| 30th | 339 | John KOCH (west) | | 244057 | Atherton, CA | | 2:30.930 | 13.7s |
| 31st | 325 | Nick BAKER | | 270107 | Thousand Oaks, CA | | 2:31.031 | 13.8s |
| 32nd | 326 | Andrew BROWNE | | 298562 | Laguna Niguel, CA | | 2:31.432 | 14.2s |
| 33rd | 305 | Grant LACEY | | 207632 | San Anselmo, CA | | 2:31.533 | 14.3s |
| 34th | 320 | Ryan HOWARD | | | | | 2:31.634 | 14.4s |
| 35th | 321 | Kyle JAMESON | | | | | 2:32.335 | 15.1s |
| 35th | 329 | Dan TROYAN | | 309366 | Palo Alto, CA | | 2:32.335 | 15.1s |
| 37th | 340 | Ryan QUINN | | 245428 | Goleta, CA | | 2:32.537 | 15.3s |
| 37th | 316 | Christopher REARDON | | 255349 | Walnut Creek, CA | | 2:32.537 | 15.3s |
| 37th | 317 | Luke WRONSKI | | 189645 | Orange, CA | | 2:32.537 | 15.3s |
| 40th | 323 | Tim MANGINI | | 249448 | Benicia, CA | | 2:32.940 | 15.7s |
| 41st | 1051 | Soren YOUNG | | | Santa Barbara, CA | | 2:33.041 | 15.8s |
| 42nd | 964 | Bryce SHAW | | | Scotts Valley, CA | | 2:33.242 | 16.0s |
| 43rd | 307 | Jack FOGELQUIST | | 249221 | Scotts Valley, CA | | 2:33.443 | 16.2s |
| 44th | 1050 | Michael DANIELS (pro) | | | Santa Clarita, CA | | 2:33.644 | 16.4s |
| 45th | 331 | Joshua KAHN | | 261583 | Ashland, OR | | 2:35.045 | 17.8s |
| 46th | 947 | Kurtis WALTON | | | Kamloops, BC | | 2:35.146 | 17.9s |
| 47th | 303 | Daniel BRISBON | | 292469 | San Luis Obispo, CA | | 2:36.147 | 18.9s |
| 48th | 306 | Daniel MAZUTI | | 240110 | Port Orchard, WA | | 2:36.848 | 19.6s |
| 49th | 308 | Samuel MARKLING | | 308882 | Ashland, OR | | 2:37.949 | 20.7s |
| 50th | 916 | Kade SALISBURY | | | Cedar Hills, UT | | 2:39.750 | 22.5s |
| 51st | 312 | Joseph ROBERSON | | | Palo Alto, CA | | 2:40.251 | 23.0s |
| 52nd | 310 | Michael EASTMAN | | 285187 | Chico, CA | | 2:40.552 | 23.3s |
| 53rd | 1000 | Clayton GJERSTAD | | | Santa Cruz, CA | | 2:40.653 | 23.4s |
| 54th | 337 | Travis ALVAREZ | | 211637 | Pacifica, CA | | 2:45.054 | 27.8s |
| 55th | 313 | Sean MCCAIN | | 302305 | Aromas, CA | | 2:45.955 | 28.7s |
| 56th | 1046 | Frank PINER | | | Penn Valley, CA | | 2:49.356 | 32.1s |
| | 322 | Guy FRENCH | | | | | DNF | |
| | 330 | Hans KEISLER | | 232089 | Aptos, CA | | DNF | |
| | 335 | Weylin ROSE | | 309935 | Seattle, WA | | DNF | |
| | 341 | Casey SANCHEZ | | 238532 | Gtass Valley, CA | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 354 | Eric DIMMICK | | 129342 | Cool, CA | | 2:21.91 | - |
| 2nd | 1034 | Ken WOOD | | | Ramona, CA | | 2:23.12 | 1.2s |
| 3rd | 357 | Benjamin VICKERY | | 310168 | Watsonville, CA | | 2:23.63 | 1.7s |
| 4th | 877 | Bryce HART | | | Capitola, CA | | 2:25.14 | 3.2s |
| 5th | 346 | Jimmy VUKELICH | | 285213 | Coquitlam, BC | | 2:25.95 | 4.0s |
| 6th | 924 | Kendall STOCK | | | Sheep Ranch, CA | | 2:26.06 | 4.1s |
| 7th | 351 | Jeff BOWERS | | 269784 | San Jose, CA | | 2:26.47 | 4.5s |
| 8th | 978 | Ian FERGUSON | | | San Luis Obispo, CA | | 2:27.18 | 5.2s |
| 9th | 968 | Matt WEIS | | | Medford, OR | | 2:28.39 | 6.4s |
| 10th | 356 | Jonathan SCHANTZ | | 291202 | Santa Cruz, CA | | 2:28.710 | 6.8s |
| 11th | 999 | Mark HESSER | | | San Luis Obispo, CA | | 2:29.311 | 7.4s |
| 12th | 922 | Jonathan CARD | | | Pembroke Pine, FL | | 2:29.512 | 7.6s |
| 13th | 979 | Mario Alejandro FERNANDEZ-MACIAS | | | Ensenada | | 2:31.313 | 9.4s |
| 14th | 1017 | Joshua BALTAXE | | | Chatsworth, CA | | 2:32.414 | 10.5s |
| 15th | 347 | Jonathan HOWARD | | 308385 | Salinas, CA | | 2:33.015 | 11.1s |
| 16th | 885 | Matt TENURE | | | Newport Beach, CA | | 2:33.316 | 11.4s |
| 17th | 954 | Stephen FLOOD | | | Milford, NJ | | 2:34.417 | 12.5s |
| 18th | 350 | John CLARK (wst1) | | 276222 | Sacramento, CA | | 2:38.218 | 16.3s |
| 19th | 349 | Jesse TOWNSEND | | 288568 | Grand Junction, CO | | 2:38.419 | 16.5s |
| 20th | 931 | Hank MATHESON | | | San Francisco, CA | | 2:39.820 | 17.9s |
| 21st | 353 | Josh MAURER | | 286347 | Santa Cruz, CA | | 2:39.921 | 18.0s |
| 22nd | 355 | Kyle MONEZ | | 292589 | Park City, UT | | 2:41.322 | 19.4s |
| | 348 | Joe MENDONCA | | 153695 | Chico, CA | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 598 | Jimmy ONEAL | | | Chatsworth, CA | | 2:19.01 | - |
| 2nd | 878 | Mike FUCCI | | | June Lake, CA | | 2:21.42 | 2.4s |
| 3rd | 368 | Ben MCCLELLAND | | 277273 | Las Vegas, NV | | 2:23.33 | 4.3s |
| 4th | 365 | Brian HAPGOOD | | 199856 | San Francisco, CA | | 2:25.64 | 6.6s |
| 5th | 362 | Kyle NESS | | 278768 | Aptos, CA | | 2:26.05 | 7.0s |
| 6th | 364 | Sean TRACY | | 236316 | Santa Rosa, CA | | 2:27.66 | 8.6s |
| 7th | 974 | Ryan CLEEK | | | Santa Monica, CA | | 2:28.97 | 9.9s |
| 8th | 358 | Clinton FOWLER | | 213354 | Redmond, WA | | 2:30.58 | 11.5s |
| 9th | 361 | Doss BARNES | | | Soquel, CA | | 2:32.09 | 13.0s |
| 10th | 359 | Juan CATANO | | 287716 | Livermore, CA | | 2:32.610 | 13.6s |
| 11th | 363 | Josh CASSEL | | 12325925 | San Diego, CA | | 2:33.211 | 14.2s |
| 12th | 880 | Brian DAMSCHEN | | | Spreckels, CA | | 2:33.812 | 14.8s |
| 13th | 851 | Ed SIMPSON | | | Post Falls, ID | | 2:34.813 | 15.8s |
| 14th | 367 | Ryan WIDEN | | 231447 | Mammoth Lakes, CA | | 2:40.414 | 21.4s |
| 15th | 369 | Pete BOERSCHINGER | | 252017 | Dillon, CO | | 2:40.915 | 21.9s |
| 16th | 1052 | Pete ROMAN | | | Mammoth Lakes, CA | | 2:42.516 | 23.5s |
| 17th | 366 | Jeff KEGU | | 245608 | Leadville, CO | | 2:43.817 | 24.8s |
| | 6 | Wylie EASTON | | | Mission | | DNF | |
| | 360 | Salomone FREDERIC | | | Frejus | | DNF | |
| | 1002 | Dominic TOUPIN | | | St Hean | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 385 | Dan HOOFMAN | | 293063 | Colfax, CA | | 2:21.51 | - |
| 2nd | 852 | Matt PATTERSON | | | Snoqualmie, WA | | 2:25.12 | 3.6s |
| 3rd | 384 | Shawn SIEBE | | 234436 | San Jose, CA | | 2:27.63 | 6.1s |
| 4th | 370 | Doug STOECKER | | 226995 | Glen Ellen, CA | | 2:28.54 | 7.0s |
| 5th | 925 | John HLEBO | | | San Jose, CA | | 2:28.85 | 7.3s |
| 6th | 381 | Lars THOMSEN | | 83197 | San Jose, CA | | 2:28.96 | 7.4s |
| 7th | 378 | Joel BATY | | 262813 | Truckee, CA | | 2:31.47 | 9.9s |
| 8th | 379 | Alain LANUSSE | | 158372 | San Martin, CA | | 2:31.58 | 10.0s |
| 9th | 376 | Brett KING | | 307188 | Irvine, CA | | 2:31.69 | 10.1s |
| 10th | 382 | Bill HANE | | 158355 | Reno, NV | | 2:33.010 | 11.5s |
| 11th | 372 | Craig SANCHEZ | | 31178 | San Francisco, CA | | 2:33.411 | 11.9s |
| 12th | 374 | Marc MUND | | 198466 | Capitola, CA | | 2:34.712 | 13.2s |
| 13th | 373 | Shane SWANSON | | 158603 | Redding, CA | | 2:35.813 | 14.3s |
| 14th | 380 | Nelson DIAZ | | 311116 | Santa Rosa, CA | | 2:36.514 | 15.0s |
| 15th | 383 | Donald MOREHOUSE | | 133559 | Reno, NV | | 2:37.115 | 15.6s |
| 16th | 863 | Darren BROOKS | | | San Mateo, CA | | 2:37.716 | 16.2s |
| 17th | 375 | Jim STOECKER | | 308556 | Portola Valley, CA | | 2:42.417 | 20.9s |
| 18th | 386 | Ryan OZBOURNE | | 146631 | Eagle, ID | | 2:44.018 | 22.5s |
| 19th | 911 | Michael NIXON | | | Ft Lauderdale, FL | | 2:46.319 | 24.8s |
| | 377 | Matthew FURMAN | | 79236 | Morgan Hill, CA | | DNF | |
| | 371 | Matt STOECKER | | 3031166 | Santa Barbara, CA | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 958 | Cleve VAN | | | Craig Henderson, NV | | 2:26.11 | - |
| 2nd | 406 | Darrell JAMIESON | | 230745 | La Center, WA | | 2:29.32 | 3.2s |
| 3rd | 404 | Patrick TIDD | | 277282 | Ashland, OR | | 2:29.63 | 3.5s |
| 4th | 403 | William ROUSSEL | | | | | 2:30.14 | 4.0s |
| 5th | 394 | Stephen CLEETON | | 144313 | Morgan Hill, CA | | 2:33.15 | 7.0s |
| 6th | 401 | Scott SCHLACHTER | | 31591 | San Jose, CA | | 2:33.36 | 7.2s |
| 7th | 961 | Tom CLEVELAND | | | Ashland, OR | | 2:33.57 | 7.4s |
| 7th | 391 | Mark JOHNSTON | | 18089 | San Jose, CA | | 2:33.57 | 7.4s |
| 7th | 397 | Randy SPANGLER | | | | | 2:33.57 | 7.4s |
| 10th | 393 | Michael PATTERSON | | 247205 | Indian Hills, CA | | 2:34.310 | 8.2s |
| 11th | 395 | Craig ANDERSON | | 89008 | Novato, CA | | 2:34.911 | 8.8s |
| 12th | 388 | Dave DECKER | | 131607 | Newark, CA | | 2:37.012 | 10.9s |
| 13th | 400 | Tony LANGONE | | 158050 | San Jose, CA | | 2:37.213 | 11.1s |
| 14th | 389 | Mario GALLARDO | | 117971 | Incline Village, NV | | 2:38.714 | 12.6s |
| 15th | 390 | Dave FRAME | | 185148 | Calistoga, CA | | 2:42.315 | 16.2s |
| 16th | 872 | Mark BRENT | | | Seattle, WA | | 2:43.416 | 17.3s |
| 16th | 944 | Don JACKSON | | | Riverside, CA | | 2:43.416 | 17.3s |
| 18th | 398 | Jeff BROUSSARD | | 178135 | Corte Madera, CA | | 2:50.018 | 23.9s |
| 19th | 405 | Robert CARNAHAN | | 41981 | San Jose, CA | | 2:53.919 | 27.8s |
| | 396 | Terry COX | | | | | DNF | |
| | 392 | Casey KUNSELMAN | | | La Honda, CA | | DNF | |
| | 399 | Jon MARTIN | | 169689 | Arcata, CA | | DNF | |
| | 866 | Lee MCCORMACK | | | Boulder, CO | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 264 | Herculaas BOTHA | | 12345 | Novato, CA | | 2:29.41 | - |
| 2nd | 457 | Dakota GOULDER | | 310947 | San Diego, CA | | 2:31.42 | 2.0s |
| 3rd | 486 | Jack KISSEBERTH | | | Tiburon, CA | | 2:32.33 | 2.9s |
| 3rd | 425 | Max RAUSCH | | | Monterey, CA | | 2:32.33 | 2.9s |
| 5th | 493 | Brian ROARK | | | San Diego, CA | | 2:32.75 | 3.3s |
| 6th | 481 | Sam PANNEPACKER | | | Tiburon, CA | | 2:33.76 | 4.3s |
| 7th | 435 | Steven BALDOCK | | | Nevada City, CA | | 2:34.17 | 4.7s |
| 8th | 461 | Taylor HARRISON | | | Davis, CA | | 2:34.88 | 5.4s |
| 9th | 452 | Luca COMETTI | | | San Diego, CA | | 2:34.99 | 5.5s |
| 10th | 426 | Jesse WILKINSON | | | Mount Hermon, CA | | 2:35.110 | 5.7s |
| 11th | 499 | Mark ESCOBAR | | | Santa Maria, CA | | 2:35.911 | 6.5s |
| 12th | 446 | Brandan BOHL | | | Livermore, CA | | 2:36.212 | 6.8s |
| 12th | 489 | Blake WEBER | | | Parker, CO | | 2:36.212 | 6.8s |
| 14th | 453 | David SCHIMMEL | | | Mount Hermon, CA | | 2:36.614 | 7.2s |
| 15th | 502 | Mckay VEZINA | | | Newbury Park, CA | | 2:37.215 | 7.8s |
| 16th | 442 | Conrad CULLENEY | | | Livermore, CA | | 2:37.316 | 7.9s |
| 17th | 471 | Nathan BROWN (u30) | | | Quincy, CA | | 2:37.817 | 8.4s |
| 18th | 888 | Eric REINHARD | | | Novato, CA | | 2:38.118 | 8.7s |
| 19th | 459 | Will COOK | | | Aptos, CA | | 2:38.419 | 9.0s |
| 20th | 464 | Garrett TOLLETTE | | | Folsom, CA | | 2:39.420 | 10.0s |
| 21st | 447 | Preston WHITEHEAD | | | Fresno, CA | | 2:39.921 | 10.5s |
| 22nd | 487 | Cody KELLEY | | | Riverton, UT | | 2:40.022 | 10.6s |
| 23rd | 479 | Amir MENDEL | | | Pacifica, CA | | 2:40.123 | 10.7s |
| 24th | 480 | Kevin MCDERMOTT | | | San Carlos, CA | | 2:40.324 | 10.9s |
| 25th | 485 | Luke ARONIE | | | Los Gatos, CA | | 2:40.425 | 11.0s |
| 25th | 468 | Daniel THOMPSON (u30) | | | Tiburon, CA | | 2:40.425 | 11.0s |
| 27th | 436 | Vance BENNETT | | | Atascadero, CA | | 2:40.527 | 11.1s |
| 28th | 440 | Hayden SETO | | | Belmont, CA | | 2:40.628 | 11.2s |
| 28th | 421 | Zander SLAVITZ | | | Tiburon, CA | | 2:40.628 | 11.2s |
| 30th | 467 | Ryan STEVENS (u30) | | | Novato, CA | | 2:41.330 | 11.9s |
| 31st | 443 | Kyle WINTERHALDER | | | Santa Cruz, CA | | 2:41.531 | 12.1s |
| 32nd | 433 | Keefer HOKANSON | | | Meadow Valley, CA | | 2:41.632 | 12.2s |
| 33rd | 687 | Kyle MADDEN | | | Lake Elsinore, CA | | 2:41.833 | 12.4s |
| 34th | 434 | Aidan MAGEE | | | Watsonville, CA | | 2:42.034 | 12.6s |
| 35th | 432 | Max KAUERT | | | Felton, CA | | 2:42.335 | 12.9s |
| 36th | 454 | Jonathon SIMONETTI | | | Benicia, CA | | 2:43.236 | 13.8s |
| 37th | 508 | Cooper GANZERT | | | Capitola, CA | | 2:43.437 | 14.0s |
| 38th | 488 | William MAZZEI | | 310939 | San Diego, CA | | 2:43.538 | 14.1s |
| 39th | 473 | Tim REMICK | | | San Diego, CA | | 2:43.939 | 14.5s |
| 40th | 449 | Jonathon FISHER | | | Santa Rosa, CA | | 2:44.140 | 14.7s |
| 40th | 678 | Wil WHITE | | | El Cajon, CA | | 2:44.140 | 14.7s |
| 42nd | 503 | Nik DOMMEN | | | Fairfax, CA | | 2:44.542 | 15.1s |
| 43rd | 494 | Landon WAHLSTROM | | | Mill Valley, CA | | 2:44.743 | 15.3s |
| 44th | 431 | Peter PATRAKIS | | | San Rafael, CA | | 2:45.144 | 15.7s |
| 45th | 413 | Peter ESPARZA | | | Cupertino, CA | | 2:45.245 | 15.8s |
| 46th | 474 | Christopher VALLINDRAS | | | Novato, CA | | 2:46.046 | 16.6s |
| 47th | 417 | Riley JOHNS | | | Redwood City, CA | | 2:46.147 | 16.7s |
| 47th | 509 | Eric WONG | | | Delta, AA | | 2:46.147 | 16.7s |
| 49th | 939 | Josh NEVELSON | | | San Diego, CA | | 2:46.249 | 16.8s |
| 49th | 441 | Matt SLEUTJES | | | Stevenson Ranch, CA | | 2:46.249 | 16.8s |
| 49th | 510 | Torre TAHAN | | | Fresno, CA | | 2:46.249 | 16.8s |
| 49th | 450 | Dylan UNGER | | | Yorba Linda, CA | | 2:46.249 | 16.8s |
| 53rd | 438 | Sam RANSOHOFF | | | Menlo Park, CA | | 2:47.153 | 17.7s |
| 54th | 463 | Sean HICKS | | | Pacifica, CA | | 2:47.454 | 18.0s |
| 55th | 423 | Eli RIEDL | | | Pacificgrove, CA | | 2:47.655 | 18.2s |
| 56th | 462 | Gino GUERRA | | | Pacifica, CA | | 2:48.256 | 18.8s |
| 57th | 466 | Lane BORDEN | | | Auburn, CA | | 2:48.957 | 19.5s |
| 58th | 429 | Cody SMITH (u40) | | | Berkeley, CA | | 2:49.158 | 19.7s |
| 59th | 415 | Dane TAYLOR | | 305001 | Novato, CA | | 2:49.259 | 19.8s |
| 60th | 1036 | Matthew DE NUCCIO | | | Atherton, CA | | 2:50.060 | 20.6s |
| 60th | 470 | Jesse TELIAN | | | Oakhurst, CA | | 2:50.060 | 20.6s |
| 62nd | 981 | Sean KAUFFMAN | | | Boulder Creek, CA | | 2:50.262 | 20.8s |
| 63rd | 445 | Christian BREUNINGER | | | Watsonville, CA | | 2:50.363 | 20.9s |
| 64th | 448 | John ASUNCION | | | Sano, CA | | 2:50.764 | 21.3s |
| 65th | 497 | Thacher GREENE | | | Angwin, CA | | 2:50.865 | 21.4s |
| 66th | 437 | Hunter GAITHER | | | Watsonville, CA | | 2:51.066 | 21.6s |
| 66th | 980 | Mark SMITH (west) | | | Ben Lomond, CA | | 2:51.066 | 21.6s |
| 68th | 422 | Max ZELIKOVSKY | | | San Rafael, CA | | 2:51.168 | 21.7s |
| 69th | 478 | Ryan MARKWELL | | | San Carlos, CA | | 2:51.769 | 22.3s |
| 70th | 501 | Jaron SACHER | | | Menlo Park, CA | | 2:51.870 | 22.4s |
| 71st | 477 | Liam GLEASON | | | Santa Clara, CA | | 2:52.271 | 22.8s |
| 71st | 511 | Daniel MELVIN | | | Larkspur, CA | | 2:52.271 | 22.8s |
| 73rd | 500 | Nicolas MORIN | | | Blainville, QC | | 2:52.473 | 23.0s |
| 74th | 458 | Jeff WATT | | | Novato, CA | | 2:52.574 | 23.1s |
| 75th | 498 | Chase LAMMERDING | | | San Jose, CA | | 2:52.775 | 23.3s |
| 76th | 871 | James JOHNSON (u40) | | | Watsonville, CA | | 2:53.276 | 23.8s |
| 77th | 455 | Zack MOORE | | | Tiburon, CA | | 2:53.377 | 23.9s |
| 78th | 460 | Austin LUSE | | | San Anselmo, CA | | 2:54.178 | 24.7s |
| 78th | 419 | Kevin PILAR | | | Santa Rosa, CA | | 2:54.178 | 24.7s |
| 80th | 418 | Andrew BLAKER | | | Truckee, CA | | 2:57.380 | 27.9s |
| 81st | 469 | Zack MENCARELLI | | | Novato, CA | | 2:57.581 | 28.1s |
| 82nd | 476 | Larry SMITH | | | San Rafael, CA | | 3:01.782 | 32.3s |
| 83rd | 505 | Jordan SMITH | | | Morro Bay, CA | | 3:01.983 | 32.5s |
| 84th | 430 | David HIGGENBOTTOM | | | Santa Rosa, CA | | 3:02.084 | 32.6s |
| 85th | 472 | Riley GIBSON-GRAF | | | Davis, CA | | 3:02.585 | 33.1s |
| 86th | 507 | Kade MELTON | | | Ramona, CA | | 3:03.186 | 33.7s |
| 87th | 428 | Peter WOJNAR | | | Moraga, CA | | 3:03.887 | 34.4s |
| 88th | 456 | Aidan MOON | | | Aptos, CA | | 3:04.388 | 34.9s |
| 89th | 439 | Mathieu LEGENDRE | | | Novato, CA | | 3:04.989 | 35.5s |
| 90th | 484 | David FITZ-RANDOLPH | | | San Mateo, CA | | 3:06.390 | 36.9s |
| 91st | 1035 | Skyler DIRIENZO | | | Santa Cruz, CA | | 3:29.291 | 59.8s |
| 92nd | 504 | Nathan HANNAH | | | Clovis, CA | | 3:55.292 | 1:25.8 |
| | 424 | Joel CLAASSEN | | | Scotts Valley, CA | | DNF | |
| | 483 | Daniel GOOD | | | San Carlos, CA | | DNF | |
| | 491 | Corey HATCH | | | Castaic, CA | | DNF | |
| | 935 | Cody HOLMQUIST | | | Redding, CA | | DNF | |
| | 495 | John KNEELAND | | | San Rafael, CA | | DNF | |
| | 416 | John MAYMAR | | | Kentfield, CA | | DNF | |
| | 492 | Robby MCQUILLAN | | | Los Gatos, CA | | DNF | |
| | 799 | Zachary MINDEN | | | Watsonville, CA | | DNF | |
| | 909 | Storm PERRELLA | | | Novato, CA | | DNF | |
| | 414 | Andrew ROSSOW | | | Redding, CA | | DNF | |
| | 114 | Tim SHARP (cat2) | | | Arvada, CO | | DNF | |
| | 465 | Taylor SMITH (M) | | | Nanaimo, CA | | DNF | |
| | 420 | Ryan WOOD | | | Martinez, CA | | DNF | |
| | 427 | Tom LIU | | | Novato, CA | | DSQ | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1049 | Andres PAEZ | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:30.91 | - |
| 2nd | 1027 | Eric HASSERJIAN | | | Pleasanton, CA | | 2:31.32 | 0.4s |
| 3rd | 514 | Joel PITRA | | | Sparks, NV | | 2:31.83 | 0.9s |
| 4th | 901 | Mitch CHUBEY | | | Langley, BC | | 2:33.34 | 2.4s |
| 5th | 545 | Morgan BREWER | | | Berkeley, CA | | 2:33.45 | 2.5s |
| 6th | 879 | Brent MAGGI | | | Santa Clara, CA | | 2:35.06 | 4.1s |
| 7th | 555 | Trevor REEVES | | | Monterey, CA | | 2:35.47 | 4.5s |
| 8th | 953 | Michael MAHOWALD | | | Tempe, AZ | | 2:35.78 | 4.8s |
| 9th | 893 | Peter LUCAS | | | Tiburon, CA | | 2:36.09 | 5.1s |
| 10th | 554 | Rowdy MARCUM | | | Newcastle, OK | | 2:36.310 | 5.4s |
| 11th | 513 | Daniel LAWRENCE (30+) | | | Laguna Niguel, CA | | 2:36.911 | 6.0s |
| 12th | 516 | Eddie MCDONALD | | | Reno, NV | | 2:38.012 | 7.1s |
| 13th | 913 | John LEMICH | | | Spanish Fork, UT | | 2:38.113 | 7.2s |
| 14th | 530 | Storm STURCKOW | | | San Diego, CA | | 2:38.214 | 7.3s |
| 15th | 541 | Dylan BUFFINGTON | | | Mill Valley, CA | | 2:38.415 | 7.5s |
| 16th | 897 | Chris LA LONDE-BERG | | | Santa Rosa, CA | | 2:38.816 | 7.9s |
| 16th | 532 | Adrian LOO | | | Invercargill, SI | | 2:38.816 | 7.9s |
| 18th | 899 | Conner KUHNS | | | Cupertino, CA | | 2:40.018 | 9.1s |
| 19th | 520 | Daniel CAVERO | | | San Diego, CA | | 2:40.119 | 9.2s |
| 19th | 512 | Kyle O'DONNELL | | | Reno, NV | | 2:40.119 | 9.2s |
| 21st | 529 | Andrew CARL | | | Pacifica, CA | | 2:40.321 | 9.4s |
| 22nd | 1028 | Lucas HASSERJIAN | | | Pleasanton, CA | | 2:40.422 | 9.5s |
| 23rd | 524 | John POPYLISEN | | | San Jose, CA | | 2:40.823 | 9.9s |
| 24th | 535 | Justin BOLDRINI | | | El Dorado Hills, CA | | 2:41.024 | 10.1s |
| 25th | 550 | Jacob HATTON | | | Woodacre, CA | | 2:41.125 | 10.2s |
| 26th | 544 | Andrew MILLER (west) | | | Saratoga, CA | | 2:41.226 | 10.3s |
| 27th | 559 | Davis SOUZA | | | Truckee, CA | | 2:41.327 | 10.4s |
| 28th | 517 | Jeff MIZE | | | Atherton, CA | | 2:41.528 | 10.6s |
| 29th | 546 | Alec DOYLE | | | Concord, CA | | 2:41.929 | 11.0s |
| 30th | 560 | Scott CANNON | | | Carlsbad, CA | | 2:42.530 | 11.6s |
| 31st | 506 | Tyler COWDEN | | | Capitola, CA | | 2:42.631 | 11.7s |
| 32nd | 527 | Max RAMOS | | | Nevada City, CA | | 2:42.732 | 11.8s |
| 33rd | 531 | Gregory VOSS | | | Oerlinghausen | | 2:42.833 | 11.9s |
| 34th | 988 | Ben BLANKENSHIP | | | Alamo, CA | | 2:44.934 | 14.0s |
| 35th | 951 | Sam EDGEMON | | | Shattanooga, TN | | 2:45.135 | 14.2s |
| 36th | 444 | Christopher MEIER | | | Chico, CA | | 2:45.336 | 14.4s |
| 37th | 933 | Nick LERMA | | | Phoenix, AZ | | 2:45.537 | 14.6s |
| 38th | 1018 | Tom ZIEGLER | | | Palos Verdes, CA | | 2:45.738 | 14.8s |
| 39th | 902 | Matt HARGREAVES | | | Surrey, BC | | 2:46.039 | 15.1s |
| 39th | 490 | Will STEPHENSON | | | Hillsborough, CA | | 2:46.039 | 15.1s |
| 41st | 534 | Neal ERLENDSON | | | Santa Rosa, CA | | 2:46.341 | 15.4s |
| 42nd | 528 | David BERESS | | | San Luis Obispo, CA | | 2:46.742 | 15.8s |
| 43rd | 522 | Michael HOENISCH | | | Aptos, CA | | 2:46.843 | 15.9s |
| 44th | 934 | Justin BALTHASAR | | | San Ramon, CA | | 2:47.444 | 16.5s |
| 45th | 873 | Tommy GIEFFELS | | | Benicia, CA | | 2:48.345 | 17.4s |
| 46th | 562 | Devin MCPHERSON | | | Chico, CA | | 2:50.446 | 19.5s |
| 47th | 519 | Jeremy PROVANCHER | | | Santa Clara, CA | | 2:50.747 | 19.8s |
| 48th | 992 | Robert FULTON | | | Folsom, CA | | 2:51.448 | 20.5s |
| 49th | 557 | William LONG | | | Ashland, OR | | 2:51.949 | 21.0s |
| 50th | 525 | David HEMPEN | | | Davis, CA | | 2:52.150 | 21.2s |
| 51st | 722 | Everett QUINN | | | Livermore, CA | | 2:52.451 | 21.5s |
| 52nd | 533 | Ben FLOOD | | | Oakland, CA | | 2:52.752 | 21.8s |
| 53rd | 548 | Brian RECTOR | | | Calistoga, CA | | 2:53.453 | 22.5s |
| 54th | 515 | Jordan HARTMAN | | | Meadow Vista, CA | | 2:53.854 | 22.9s |
| 55th | 538 | Zachary GOSSER | | | San Ramon, CA | | 2:54.055 | 23.1s |
| 56th | 1014 | Ross MELLO | | | Atascadero, CA | | 2:54.356 | 23.4s |
| 57th | 553 | Thomas MUNKA | | | San Francisco, CA | | 2:55.657 | 24.7s |
| 58th | 551 | Pascal PIMENTEL | | | Belmont, CA | | 2:56.258 | 25.3s |
| 59th | 537 | Kevin HOM | | | San Luis Obispo, CA | | 2:57.259 | 26.3s |
| 60th | 1001 | Eric BROWN (CA1) | | | San Mateo, CA | | 2:57.860 | 26.9s |
| 61st | 547 | Thomas COLLINS | | | San Jose, CA | | 2:58.161 | 27.2s |
| 62nd | 526 | Will KORNELL | | | Davis, CA | | 3:01.562 | 30.6s |
| 63rd | 854 | Jeremy ZELLER | | | Geneva | | 3:02.063 | 31.1s |
| 64th | 561 | Brian DOWDLE | | | Saratoga, CA | | 3:03.864 | 32.9s |
| 65th | 540 | Cameron HENSLEY | | | San Luis Obispo, CA | | 3:19.165 | 48.2s |
| 66th | 543 | Richard MAHANEY | | | San Mateo, CA | | 3:20.866 | 49.9s |
| 67th | 542 | Taylor ROBINSON | | | Placerville, CA | | 4:15.767 | 1:44.8 |
| | 521 | Zachary CARRIERE | | | Santa Monica, CA | | DNF | |
| | 549 | Ryan HEYWOOD | | | Redwood City, CA | | DNF | |
| | 552 | Nick HOEPER-TOMICH | | | Berkeley, CA | | DNF | |
| | 563 | Ryan MCCARTHY | | | Santa Cruz, CA | | DNF | |
| | 536 | Bailey PEESO | | | Grand Junction, CO | | DNF | |
| | 518 | Oliver RAMOS | | | Santa Clara, CA | | DNF | |
| | 558 | Alex SALIKAN | | | Vancouver, BC | | DNF | |
| | 539 | Evan SPICER | | | Santa Ana, CA | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 572 | Rondo BAUER | | | San Diego, CA | | 2:27.71 | - |
| 2nd | 585 | Justin SMALL | | | Santa Rosa, CA | | 2:28.02 | 0.3s |
| 3rd | 1006 | Keegan MAYO | | | Santa Cruz, CA | | 2:30.93 | 3.2s |
| 4th | 580 | Casey QUINN | | | Chico, CA | | 2:31.64 | 3.9s |
| 5th | 918 | Travis EVE | | | Newport Beach, CA | | 2:33.15 | 5.4s |
| 6th | 565 | Johnny BROOKS | | | Belmont, CA | | 2:33.36 | 5.6s |
| 7th | 586 | William FOGELMAN | | | Windsor, CA | | 2:33.77 | 6.0s |
| 8th | 575 | Ryan SHOLES | | | Las Vegas, NV | | 2:34.38 | 6.6s |
| 9th | 932 | Corey POND | | | Costa Mesa, CA | | 2:35.19 | 7.4s |
| 10th | 571 | Dennis OGILVIE | | | San Rafael, CA | | 2:35.710 | 8.0s |
| 11th | 908 | Scott OREHEK | | | Santa Clara, CA | | 2:36.711 | 9.0s |
| 12th | 1021 | Max HINCKLEY | | | Chico, CA | | 2:36.812 | 9.1s |
| 13th | 583 | Michael COLBERT | | | Ventura, CA | | 2:37.313 | 9.6s |
| 14th | 887 | Travis MOIR | | | Spruce Grove, AB | | 2:39.014 | 11.3s |
| 15th | 989 | Chris NEWEY | | | Santa Cruz, CA | | 2:39.515 | 11.8s |
| 16th | 927 | Taylor RUSSELL | | | Mt Shasta, CA | | 2:39.916 | 12.2s |
| 17th | 588 | Sante PELOT | | | Aptos, CA | | 2:40.017 | 12.3s |
| 18th | 573 | Daniel WALKER | | | Roseburg, OR | | 2:43.018 | 15.3s |
| 19th | 581 | Robert BEAUPRE | | | Robert Reno, NV | | 2:45.519 | 17.8s |
| 20th | 567 | Brian POPPLEWELL | | | Fairfax, CA | | 2:45.920 | 18.2s |
| 21st | 584 | Michael YAMANE | | | Santa Monica, CA | | 2:46.221 | 18.5s |
| 22nd | 923 | Aaron KERSON | | | Reno, NV | | 2:46.922 | 19.2s |
| 23rd | 570 | Clint CLAASSEN | | | Sacramento, CA | | 2:47.923 | 20.2s |
| 24th | 1015 | Matthew TILLEY | | | Simi Valley, CA | | 2:48.024 | 20.3s |
| 25th | 579 | Drew DOKKEN | | | Leadville, CO | | 2:48.125 | 20.4s |
| 26th | 564 | Marcos VEGA | | | Redwood City, CA | | 2:49.526 | 21.8s |
| 27th | 576 | Casey LEE | | | Pacifica, CA | | 2:50.627 | 22.9s |
| 28th | 578 | Clancy COAKLEY | | | Monterey, CA | | 2:51.528 | 23.8s |
| 29th | 566 | Kurt SHIMADA | | | Fremont, CA | | 2:52.729 | 25.0s |
| 30th | 569 | Dain MELTON | | | Snelling, CA | | 2:54.130 | 26.4s |
| 31st | 1016 | Erik REINENTSEN | | | Ventura, CA | | 2:54.731 | 27.0s |
| 32nd | 582 | Jason DEWEY | | | Las Vegas, NV | | 2:55.732 | 28.0s |
| 33rd | 867 | Tim LUKKO | | | Morgan Hll, CA | | 3:00.733 | 33.0s |
| 34th | 568 | Erik VAN VECHTEN | | | San Diego, CA | | 3:26.534 | 58.8s |
| 35th | 577 | Andrew SULLIVAN | | | Kings Beach, CA | | 5:05.635 | 2:37.9 |
| | 574 | Billy CAMPBELL | | | Surprise, AZ | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 596 | Andrew EDMONDSON | | | San Diego, CA | | 2:35.51 | - |
| 2nd | 590 | Bryan YOUNG | | | Livermore, CA | | 2:36.02 | 0.5s |
| 3rd | 593 | Sage PELOT | | | San Jose, CA | | 2:43.83 | 8.3s |
| 4th | 592 | Michael RYNHARD | | | San Jose, CA | | 2:47.14 | 11.6s |
| 5th | 591 | Jason BASSETT | | | San Clemente, CA | | 2:47.35 | 11.8s |
| 6th | 597 | Bill LOOKABAUGH | | | Roseburg, OR | | 2:50.06 | 14.5s |
| 7th | 1040 | Adriano IGNACIO | | | Pacifica, CA | | 2:52.27 | 16.7s |
| 8th | 589 | Jeff MOORE | | | Alta, UT | | 3:15.58 | 40.0s |
| 9th | 595 | Jeremy PENFOLD | | | Fort Collins, CO | | 3:54.49 | 1:18.9 |
| | 594 | Justin ENGLISH | | | Mountain View, CA | | DNF | |
| | 1025 | Johannes VAN NIEKERK | | | Fremont, CA | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 603 | Scott VARIAN | | | Concord, CA | | 2:37.71 | - |
| 2nd | 972 | William BENDA | | | Henderson, NV | | 2:39.72 | 2.0s |
| 3rd | 970 | Jeff FRAMPTON | | | Boulder City, NV | | 2:42.83 | 5.1s |
| 4th | 387 | Billy PATTERSON | | 209034 | Englewood, CO | | 2:44.04 | 6.3s |
| 5th | 605 | Cody DRAKE | | | Oakland, CA | | 2:44.45 | 6.7s |
| 6th | 942 | Brad REECE | | | Irvine, CA | | 2:45.86 | 8.1s |
| 7th | 600 | Michael BRILL | | | San Francisco, CA | | 2:46.47 | 8.7s |
| 8th | 973 | Stephen DIMITROV | | | Las Vegas, NV | | 2:46.68 | 8.9s |
| 9th | 602 | Chris CLARK (west) | | | San Francisco, CA | | 2:47.89 | 10.1s |
| 10th | 610 | Jason KENT | | | Walnut Creek, CA | | 2:55.010 | 17.3s |
| 11th | 606 | Christopher LANGER | | | Laguna Beach, CA | | 3:00.911 | 23.2s |
| 12th | 604 | Chad GALLAGHER | | | Berkeley, CA | | 3:03.112 | 25.4s |
| 13th | 607 | Matthew MCPHAIL | | | Pacifica, CA | | 3:08.213 | 30.5s |
| 14th | 750 | Ali TAJELDIN | | | Hayward, CA | | 3:14.714 | 37.0s |
| 15th | 1011 | Bryan AARRELL | | | Fairfax, CA | | 3:17.315 | 39.6s |
| | 608 | Ryan FARRELL | | | Mill Valley, CA | | DNF | |
| | 601 | Ron MAROTTO | | | Ventura, CA | | DNF | |
| | 609 | Toren STOUDT | | | Salinas, CA | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 948 | Jeff SANFORD | | | Santa Margarita, CA | | 2:38.61 | - |
| 2nd | 619 | John GALVIN | | | Concord, CA | | 2:41.82 | 3.2s |
| 3rd | 629 | Greg COOPER | | | Sacramento, CA | | 2:42.53 | 3.9s |
| 4th | 624 | Dean HENTHORN | | | Scottsdale, AZ | | 2:43.14 | 4.5s |
| 5th | 626 | Tim SILVA | | | Merced, CA | | 2:44.25 | 5.6s |
| 6th | 976 | Robert BAIRD | | | Livermore, CA | | 2:45.46 | 6.8s |
| 7th | 938 | Chris BERATLIS | | | Pleasanton, CA | | 2:46.17 | 7.5s |
| 7th | 621 | Bobby SHELLY | | | Bell Canyon, CA | | 2:46.17 | 7.5s |
| 9th | 627 | Bill DEMING | | | Merced, CA | | 2:46.39 | 7.7s |
| 10th | 631 | Pete CLAGETT | | | Malibou Lake, CA | | 2:46.910 | 8.3s |
| 11th | 625 | Art AGUILIAR | | | Costa Mesa, CA | | 2:47.711 | 9.1s |
| 12th | 635 | Chris JONES (west) | | | Walnut Creek, CA | | 2:48.712 | 10.1s |
| 13th | 633 | John HEEBER | | | Simi Valley, CA | | 2:49.213 | 10.6s |
| 14th | 971 | Randy BARR | | | Boulder City, CA | | 2:50.814 | 12.2s |
| 15th | 614 | Brian WOODRING | | | Gladstone, OR | | 2:52.615 | 14.0s |
| 16th | 886 | Gary PUNT | | | Mt Shasta, CA | | 2:53.916 | 15.3s |
| 17th | 628 | Rick MORALES | | | Santa Cruz, CA | | 2:54.117 | 15.5s |
| 18th | 636 | Kevin O'GARA | | | Fairfield, CA | | 2:55.418 | 16.8s |
| 19th | 630 | Christopher SCHIFF | | | Los Angeles, CA | | 2:55.819 | 17.2s |
| 20th | 637 | John BARBEE | | | Vacaville, CA | | 2:56.520 | 17.9s |
| 21st | 617 | Michael TAKAHASHI | | | Penn Valley, CA | | 2:56.821 | 18.2s |
| 22nd | 634 | Pete CORDERO | | | | | 2:57.222 | 18.6s |
| 23rd | 622 | Gordon DENT | | | Scotts Valley, CA | | 2:59.523 | 20.9s |
| 23rd | 611 | Dan SNOOK | | | Norco, CA | | 2:59.523 | 20.9s |
| 25th | 615 | Jerry RODGERS | | | San Anselmo, CA | | 3:00.425 | 21.8s |
| 26th | 853 | Art VOLD | | | Huntington Beac, CA | | 3:01.526 | 22.9s |
| 27th | 616 | Jeff VAN DAMME | | | Santa Cruz, CA | | 3:02.527 | 23.9s |
| 28th | 883 | Chris LARSON (40+) | | | Sparks, NV | | 3:08.228 | 29.6s |
| 29th | 632 | Clint BULLOCK | | | Salt Lake City, UT | | 3:08.629 | 30.0s |
| 30th | 613 | John PRIOLO | | | Petaluma, CA | | 3:09.130 | 30.5s |
| 31st | 618 | Tim HARRINGTON | | | Chico, CA | | 3:11.031 | 32.4s |
| 32nd | 623 | Jon HEIM | | | Pacifica, CA | | 3:31.732 | 53.1s |
| | 612 | Gary HUNT | | | El Cerrito, CA | | DNF | |
| | 620 | Paul MUNDORFF | | | Quincy, CA | | DNF | |
| | 859 | Dan RODRIGUEZ | | | Aptos, CA | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 937 | Ron BALTHASAR | | | San Ramon, CA | | 2:41.41 | - |
| 2nd | 1024 | Llewen ARNOLD | | | Dayton, NV | | 2:46.02 | 4.6s |
| 3rd | 850 | Dave SMITH | | | Aptos, CA | | 2:49.93 | 8.5s |
| 4th | 921 | Michael DAVID | | | Riverside, CA | | 2:50.24 | 8.8s |
| 5th | 912 | Marco PERRELLA | | | Novato, CA | | 2:50.45 | 9.0s |
| 6th | 643 | Mark MELVIN | | | Larkspur, CA | | 3:03.36 | 21.9s |
| 7th | 638 | Charles VELEZ | | | San Jose, CA | | 3:05.07 | 23.6s |
| 8th | 641 | Rory BUCHENROTH | | | Carmel Valley, CA | | 3:05.48 | 24.0s |
| 9th | 639 | Hair BRADFORD | | | San Luis Obispo, CA | | 3:09.09 | 27.6s |
| 10th | 1026 | Tibi SZILAGYI | | | Scotts Valley, CA | | 3:15.310 | 33.9s |
| 11th | 967 | James KOCH | | | Atherton, CA | | 3:17.011 | 35.6s |
| 12th | 1003 | Robert YAMANE | | | Agoura Hills, CA | | 3:19.212 | 37.8s |
| 13th | 640 | William DUNKUM II | | | Orangevale, CA | | 3:41.113 | 59.7s |
| | 642 | Reed CANTLAY | | | Santa Cruz, CA | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 662 | Matt MOORE (u30) | | | Benicia, CA | | 2:49.01 | - |
| 2nd | 667 | Kyler WATKINS | | | San Diego, CA | | 2:49.12 | 0.1s |
| 3rd | 671 | Corey CRAIG | | | Washougal, WA | | 2:49.93 | 0.9s |
| 4th | 654 | Todd RENWICK | | | Soulsbyville, CA | | 2:54.14 | 5.1s |
| 5th | 936 | Garrett BALTHASAR | | | San Ramon, CA | | 2:56.95 | 7.9s |
| 6th | 663 | Wade JARMEL | | | Benicia, CA | | 2:58.16 | 9.1s |
| 7th | 256 | Michael COFIELD | | | Belmont, CA | | 2:58.97 | 9.9s |
| 8th | 262 | Kevin CARROLL | | | San Carlos, CA | | 3:01.58 | 12.5s |
| 9th | 655 | Eric MEZA | | | Tracy, CA | | 3:01.69 | 12.6s |
| 10th | 653 | Winter NASON | | | Santa Rosa, CA | | 3:02.910 | 13.9s |
| 11th | 650 | Miles LIM | | | San Anselmo, CA | | 3:03.911 | 14.9s |
| 11th | 914 | Drew SOLTIS | | | Mill Valley, CA | | 3:03.911 | 14.9s |
| 13th | 668 | Albert STRIETMANN | | | Sausalito, CA | | 3:04.013 | 15.0s |
| 14th | 993 | Will STEWART | | | Livermore, CA | | 3:04.914 | 15.9s |
| 15th | 651 | Robert JACKSON | | | Newbury Park, CA | | 3:05.015 | 16.0s |
| 16th | 652 | Matthew GLYSSON | | | Marana, AZ | | 3:05.716 | 16.7s |
| 17th | 875 | Evan EISNER | | | Salinas, CA | | 3:08.717 | 19.7s |
| 18th | 666 | Keegan STANLEY | | | Los Altos, CA | | 3:10.318 | 21.3s |
| 19th | 919 | Peter LLOYD | | | Clayton, CA | | 3:10.519 | 21.5s |
| 20th | 657 | Zach WILLIAMS | | | Grass Valley, CA | | 3:14.120 | 25.1s |
| 21st | 669 | Jack ZUERCHER | | | Ckayton, CA | | 3:16.821 | 27.8s |
| 22nd | 1013 | Aidan MCGUINNESS | | | Tiboron, CA | | 3:18.222 | 29.2s |
| 23rd | 648 | Bryce MINOR | | | San Jacinto, CA | | 3:20.723 | 31.7s |
| 24th | 994 | Spencer JACKSON | | | Sausalito, CA | | 3:22.224 | 33.2s |
| 25th | 451 | Jeremy LOIACONO | | | Tiburon, CA | | 3:30.325 | 41.3s |
| 26th | 945 | Peter DOMMEN | | | Fairfax, CA | | 3:33.226 | 44.2s |
| 27th | 670 | Patrick TABARI | | | Los Gatos, CA | | 3:35.027 | 46.0s |
| | 658 | Cory LEONOUDAKIS | | | San Rafael, CA | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 673 | Ryan STOJANOVICH | | | Los Gatos, CA | | 2:52.61 | - |
| 2nd | 649 | Nic BERRY | | | Aptos, CA | | 2:52.82 | 0.2s |
| 3rd | 665 | James SCHMIDT | | | Grass Valley, CA | | 2:56.93 | 4.3s |
| 4th | 644 | Austin TOGNETTI | | | San Carlos, CA | | 2:58.84 | 6.2s |
| 5th | 659 | Zac MYERS | | | Walnut Creek, CA | | 2:59.25 | 6.6s |
| 6th | 645 | Austin GOODER | | | Novato, CA | | 3:00.96 | 8.3s |
| 7th | 881 | Dennis EDWARDS | | | Newark, CA | | 3:05.37 | 12.7s |
| 8th | 675 | Jim LUCCHESI | | | Bayside, CA | | 3:06.48 | 13.8s |
| 9th | 940 | Cody KELLER | | | Salinas, CA | | 3:08.89 | 16.2s |
| 10th | 672 | Tim SNOOK | | | Norco, CA | | 3:12.710 | 20.1s |
| 11th | 646 | Sam REDMAN | | | Corte Madera, CA | | 3:21.211 | 28.6s |
| 12th | 660 | Timmy EURMAN | | | Goleta, CA | | 3:21.712 | 29.1s |
| 13th | 676 | Casey FONG | | | Truckee, CA | | 3:24.413 | 31.8s |
| 14th | 647 | Christopher BEDEROV | | | Dana Point, CA | | 3:26.114 | 33.5s |
| 15th | 656 | Trenton BERNER | | | North Fork, CA | | 3:52.815 | 1:00.2 |
| 16th | 995 | Sherwin GOLSHANI | | | San Jose, CA | | 4:16.816 | 1:24.2 |
| 17th | 679 | Brian SHINN | | | Burbank, CA | | 9:05.217 | 6:12.6 |
| | 664 | Daniel HACKING | | | Somes Bar, CA | | DNF | |
| | 674 | Samuel NUKI | | | Salinas, CA | | DNF | |
| | 661 | Josh PRANICH | | | Wishon, CA | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 693 | Nick NARUNS | | | Los Altos, CA | | 2:41.91 | - |
| 2nd | 695 | Ryan STEVENS (u30) | | | Soquel, CA | | 2:44.42 | 2.5s |
| 3rd | 686 | Clayton GRISSOM | | | Salinas, CA | | 2:46.53 | 4.6s |
| 4th | 680 | Alexander PFIFFNER | | | Portland, OR | | 2:48.04 | 6.1s |
| 5th | 862 | Tyler WILKINS | | | Palo Alto, CA | | 2:49.45 | 7.5s |
| 6th | 683 | Nick FERGUSON | | | Fresno, CA | | 2:51.46 | 9.5s |
| 7th | 682 | Eric WALMSLEY | | | Pacific Grove, CA | | 2:55.17 | 13.2s |
| 8th | 689 | Nicholas PUCK | | | Salinas, CA | | 2:57.08 | 15.1s |
| 9th | 692 | Jeremy MONDOT | | | Fairfax, CA | | 2:59.69 | 17.7s |
| 10th | 694 | Dustin PONKO | | | Pacific Grove, CA | | 3:09.410 | 27.5s |
| 11th | 691 | Wesley BARNES | | | Salinas, CA | | 3:10.211 | 28.3s |
| 12th | 688 | Alec ROHR | | | Salinas, CA | | 3:19.112 | 37.2s |
| 13th | 685 | Paxton MILLER-FITZPATRIC | | | Santa Rosa, CA | | 5:03.513 | 2:21.6 |
| | 482 | Clif MCMILLAN | | | Truckee, CA | | DNF | |
| | 690 | Trevor PERELSON | | | Mill Valley, CA | | DNF | |
| | 681 | Joseph SCHIAVONI | | | Fairfield, CA | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 697 | Matthew PROUT | | | Los Altos, CA | | 2:49.91 | - |
| 2nd | 696 | Alex WINKLER | | | San Diego, CA | | 2:56.22 | 6.3s |
| 3rd | 703 | Gregory ROBINSON-KRONROD | | | Moraga, CA | | 2:56.73 | 6.8s |
| 4th | 868 | Charles SLATTERY | | | Los Alots, CA | | 2:57.04 | 7.1s |
| 5th | 684 | Marshall WALTERS | | | Palo Alto, CA | | 3:00.95 | 11.0s |
| 6th | 701 | Keegan LEARN | | | Watsonville, CA | | 3:02.66 | 12.7s |
| 7th | 699 | Ryan VAN NOY | | | Portland, OR | | 3:05.27 | 15.3s |
| 8th | 698 | Robert HEINEVETTER | | | La Selva Beach, CA | | 3:07.08 | 17.1s |
| 9th | 1029 | Brent BARKER | | | San Diego, CA | | 3:17.89 | 27.9s |
| 10th | 700 | Aaron KOWALESKI | | | Cameron Park, CA | | 3:19.810 | 29.9s |
| 11th | 702 | Jack GOLAN | | | Campbell, CA | | 3:42.311 | 52.4s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 724 | Michael RAY (west) | | | Topanga, CA | | 2:37.11 | - |
| 2nd | 956 | Vincent ALLARD | | | Montreal, QC | | 2:38.32 | 1.2s |
| 3rd | 705 | Nick GASPARICH | | | Aptos, CA | | 2:39.43 | 2.3s |
| 4th | 717 | Jeff ANDERSON (east) | | | San Jose, CA | | 2:47.84 | 10.7s |
| 5th | 706 | Tim GOULD | | | Foresthill, CA | | 2:48.95 | 11.8s |
| 6th | 712 | Travis EMERSON | | | Garden Valley, CA | | 2:49.46 | 12.3s |
| 7th | 720 | Jack HAMILTON | | | Petaluma, CA | | 2:50.87 | 13.7s |
| 8th | 730 | Brian KEENE | | | Lake Forest, CA | | 2:52.28 | 15.1s |
| 9th | 713 | Kyle MASSA | | | Garden Valley, CA | | 2:53.49 | 16.3s |
| 10th | 716 | Trae WOODFORK | | | Saugus, CA | | 2:54.610 | 17.5s |
| 11th | 714 | Christopher SEYMOUR | | | Chico, CA | | 2:55.711 | 18.6s |
| 12th | 1022 | Nick CERCEK | | | Reno, NV | | 2:55.812 | 18.7s |
| 13th | 1023 | Jeff CERCEK | | | Reno, NV | | 2:56.013 | 18.9s |
| 14th | 718 | Robert O'CONNELL | | | San Diego, CA | | 2:57.414 | 20.3s |
| 15th | 556 | Edmund COSTA | | | San Jose, CA | | 2:57.615 | 20.5s |
| 16th | 708 | Patrick HOCKETT | | | Santa Rosa, CA | | 2:57.716 | 20.6s |
| 17th | 715 | Jordan MCDONALD | | | Vacaville, CA | | 2:57.917 | 20.8s |
| 18th | 709 | Tim KUNAKOV | | | Pacifica, CA | | 2:58.718 | 21.6s |
| 19th | 721 | Garrett LAYTON | | | Davis, CA | | 3:01.219 | 24.1s |
| 20th | 725 | Tommy ONEILL | | | Woodacre, CA | | 3:02.320 | 25.2s |
| 21st | 729 | Brad PATOCKA | | | Sparks, NV | | 3:09.221 | 32.1s |
| 22nd | 728 | Jonathan NISSING | | | Burbank, CA | | 3:10.122 | 33.0s |
| 23rd | 711 | Erik BRAKEBILL | | | Fair Oaks, CA | | 3:13.723 | 36.6s |
| 24th | 719 | Ryan SCHEEL | | | Folsom, CA | | 3:16.024 | 38.9s |
| 25th | 892 | Garrett HARTZ | | | Santa Clarita, CA | | 3:20.225 | 43.1s |
| 26th | 727 | Rick HOLLAND | | | Burbank, CA | | 3:23.426 | 46.3s |
| 27th | 726 | Mohammad ALAMIRE | | | Irvine, CA | | 3:28.427 | 51.3s |
| 28th | 1038 | Christian JANDRO | | | Madera, CA | | 3:53.828 | 1:16.7 |
| | 707 | Matthew GOUGH | | | Monrovia, CA | | DNF | |
| | 710 | Preston POMMER-SCHINDLER | | | Mill Valley, CA | | DNF | |
| | 704 | Brian RENZ | | | Millbrae, CA | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 736 | Aaron HAMPTON | | | Stateline, NV | | 2:43.31 | - |
| 2nd | 732 | Phillip PRIOLO | | | Aliso Viejo, CA | | 2:45.72 | 2.4s |
| 3rd | 733 | Matthew BISSELL | | | Lafayette, CA | | 2:49.33 | 6.0s |
| 4th | 739 | Nash QUINTO | | | Santa Cruz, CA | | 2:51.94 | 8.6s |
| 5th | 734 | Aaron PETERS (35+) | | | Danville, CA | | 2:54.25 | 10.9s |
| 6th | 731 | Joseph PARISI | | | San Jose, CA | | 3:00.36 | 17.0s |
| 7th | 741 | Andrew PETERS | | | Oakland, CA | | 3:00.97 | 17.6s |
| 8th | 930 | Brent BABCOCK | | | Alamo, CA | | 3:04.78 | 21.4s |
| 9th | 587 | Ollie RAYMOND | | | Las Vegas, NV | | 3:07.19 | 23.8s |
| 10th | 740 | Kyle MACLACHLAN | | | Petaluma, CA | | 3:10.310 | 27.0s |
| 11th | 737 | Jason DODD | | | Tucson, AZ | | 3:20.811 | 37.5s |
| 12th | 738 | Roberto ARAMBULA | | | Livermore, CA | | 3:38.312 | 55.0s |
| 13th | 735 | Jacob MALLORY | | | Atascadero, CA | | 4:13.713 | 1:30.4 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 746 | Kevin KAEHMS | | | Fremont, CA | | 2:47.41 | - |
| 2nd | 748 | Robert STACHOW | | | Minden, NV | | 2:53.62 | 6.2s |
| 3rd | 745 | Steve TORRES | | | Exeter, CA | | 2:57.23 | 9.8s |
| 4th | 742 | William WATSON | | | Sacramento, CA | | 3:03.04 | 15.6s |
| 5th | 747 | Jason ROTH | | | Roseville, CA | | 3:04.25 | 16.8s |
| 6th | 743 | Richard COSTA | | | Merced, CA | | 3:27.56 | 40.1s |
| 7th | 749 | Nicholas CHALMERS | | | Carson City, NV | | 3:32.87 | 45.4s |
| 8th | 965 | Evan KERSNAR | | | Sacramento, CA | | 3:45.58 | 58.1s |
| | 744 | Jeremy HANMER | | | San Leandro, CA | | DNF | |
| | 966 | Ben WARD | | | San Rafael, CA | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 753 | Ryan DAY | | | Santa Rosa, CA | | 2:37.01 | - |
| 2nd | 762 | Ryan BROWN (40+) | | | Pleasanton, CA | | 2:42.72 | 5.7s |
| 3rd | 764 | Adam ROGERS | | | Minden, NV | | 2:44.53 | 7.5s |
| 4th | 751 | Michael FRONK | | | Worland, WY | | 2:55.64 | 18.6s |
| 5th | 991 | Kyle YEAMAN | | | Torrance, CA | | 2:56.45 | 19.4s |
| 6th | 761 | Joshua DRUKER | | | Redwood City, CA | | 2:59.46 | 22.4s |
| 7th | 760 | Todd BREEDEN | | | Jefferson, OR | | 3:03.87 | 26.8s |
| 8th | 756 | Mike WASKEY | | | Belmont, CA | | 3:05.48 | 28.4s |
| 9th | 928 | Gary ELLIOT | | | Los Angeles, CA | | 3:09.39 | 32.3s |
| 9th | 763 | Ken KOWALESKI | | | Rancho Cordova, CA | | 3:09.39 | 32.3s |
| 11th | 752 | Amir HERMELIN | | | Sunnyvale, CA | | 3:11.411 | 34.4s |
| 12th | 758 | Sean GRAVES | | | Marlton, NJ | | 3:13.212 | 36.2s |
| 13th | 759 | Kyle DIAZ | | | Las Vegas, NV | | 3:14.313 | 37.3s |
| 14th | 757 | John TYMO | | | Pleasant Hill, CA | | 3:18.814 | 41.8s |
| 15th | 1019 | Erik MACPHERSON | | | Alhambra, CA | | 3:23.415 | 46.4s |
| 16th | 755 | Sean DE HART | | | Rancho Cordova, CA | | 5:17.916 | 2:40.9 |
| | 766 | Mark FOGARTY | | | Long Beach, CA | | DNF | |
| | 754 | Chris FRAGAKIS | | | Larkspur, CA | | DNF | |
| | 1010 | Juan PAREJA | | | Mill Valley, CA | | DNF | |
| | 765 | James ROSE | | | Redwood City, CA | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 773 | Frederick HOWE | | | Quincy, CA | | 2:41.91 | - |
| 2nd | 785 | John Richard NATION RENDILES | | | Caracas | | 2:49.82 | 7.9s |
| 3rd | 769 | Ron SANCHEZ | | | Grass Valley, CA | | 2:52.23 | 10.3s |
| 4th | 782 | Brian LARSON (50+) | | | Las Vegas, NV | | 2:52.44 | 10.5s |
| 5th | 767 | Mike ANDERSON | | | Aptos, CA | | 2:53.45 | 11.5s |
| 6th | 776 | Tony DAVIS | | | Elk Grove, CA | | 2:53.86 | 11.9s |
| 7th | 1042 | Tim JEFFERSON | | | Palollto, CA | | 2:56.47 | 14.5s |
| 8th | 770 | Tony GASPARICH | | | Aptos, CA | | 2:57.68 | 15.7s |
| 9th | 780 | Max BENNETT | | | Grass Valley, CA | | 2:58.59 | 16.6s |
| 10th | 778 | Dan KOWALESKI | | | Cameron Park, CA | | 3:00.210 | 18.3s |
| 11th | 775 | David CLARK (50+) | | | Campbell, CA | | 3:00.911 | 19.0s |
| 12th | 781 | Mike SIMINSKI | | | Santa Barbara, CA | | 3:05.412 | 23.5s |
| 13th | 774 | Doug MCINTOSH | | | San Anslemo, CA | | 3:06.113 | 24.2s |
| 14th | 723 | Raymond WILLIAMS | | | Lincoln, CA | | 3:06.714 | 24.8s |
| 15th | 777 | Giulio BENETTI | | | Pacific Grove, CA | | 3:07.815 | 25.9s |
| 16th | 772 | David ROGERS | | | Pacifica, CA | | 3:09.016 | 27.1s |
| 17th | 779 | Walter WALLACE | | | Santa Cruz, CA | | 3:14.917 | 33.0s |
| 18th | 869 | James BOLDMAN | | | Duvall, WA | | 3:15.418 | 33.5s |
| 19th | 771 | Michael KRNACIK | | | Roseburg, OR | | 3:18.419 | 36.5s |
| 20th | 214 | Robert REID (50+) | | | Saratoga, CA | | 3:31.420 | 49.5s |
| | 784 | Steven CLEATON | | | | | DNF | |
| | 783 | Mark JAMES | | | | | DNF | |
| | 768 | Richard LANDIS | | | Lancaster, CA | | DNF | |
| | 904 | Bobby MCMULLEN | | | Redding, CA | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 793 | Tom RICE | | | Redwood City, CA | | 2:57.01 | - |
| 2nd | 789 | Michael KAUERT | | | Felton, CA | | 3:00.12 | 3.1s |
| 3rd | 790 | Gerardo PEREZ | | | Brentwood, CA | | 3:15.73 | 18.7s |
| 4th | 792 | Dennis MCKEOWN | | | Arroyo Grande, CA | | 3:18.84 | 21.8s |
| 5th | 786 | Scott SUNKEL | | | Walnut Creek, CA | | 3:22.45 | 25.4s |
| 6th | 791 | Jerry CATON | | | San Jose, CA | | 3:25.26 | 28.2s |
| 7th | 787 | Alan TAKAHASHI | | | Torrance, CA | | 4:08.27 | 1:11.2 |
| 8th | 410 | Rick JANKELA | | | Fremont, CA | | 4:09.08 | 1:12.0 |
| | 788 | Gordon BELL | | | San Francisco, CA | | DNF | |
| | 946 | Joseph REYNOLDS | | | Palo Alto, CA | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 858 | Josh EISEN | | | Monterey, CA | | 2:34.21 | - |
| 2nd | 1033 | Curtis YARRA | | | San Luis Obispo, CA | | 2:42.32 | 8.1s |
| 3rd | 996 | Austin SPRAGUE | | | Aptos, CA | | 2:42.43 | 8.2s |
| 4th | 801 | Myles RAYMOND | | | Scotts Valley, CA | | 2:44.74 | 10.5s |
| 5th | 856 | Elias TALBOT | | | Pacific Grove, CA | | 2:45.85 | 11.6s |
| 6th | 990 | Chris NEWEY | | | Santa Cruz, CA | | 2:51.36 | 17.1s |
| 7th | 874 | Ryan GAGNON | | | Valencia, CA | | 2:54.07 | 19.8s |
| 8th | 797 | Scott HOENISCH | | | Aptos, CA | | 2:54.48 | 20.2s |
| 9th | 800 | Patrick MALE | | | Half Moon Bay, CA | | 3:00.29 | 26.0s |
| 10th | 795 | Johnnie SMOOT-SHAW | | | San Jose, CA | | 3:03.710 | 29.5s |
| 11th | 796 | Dominic FAMA | | | La Honda, CA | | 3:10.711 | 36.5s |
| | 798 | John LOPER | | | Santa Cruz, CA | | DNF | |
| | 794 | Preston POMMER-SCHINDLER | | | Mill Valley, CA | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 870 | Ryan PETTIGREW | | | Watsonville, CA | | 2:52.01 | - |
| 2nd | 215 | Johnny WALDRON | | | Mill Valley, CA | | 3:05.32 | 13.3s |
| 3rd | 217 | Braden ONEAL | | | Chatsworth, CA | | 3:13.03 | 21.0s |
| 4th | 1020 | Clayton PUCKETT | | | Mill Valley, CA | | 3:17.94 | 25.9s |
| 5th | 211 | Jared SMITH (jun) | | | Reno, NV | | 3:23.95 | 31.9s |
| 6th | 213 | Kyle REID | | | Saratoga, CA | | 3:38.86 | 46.8s |
| 7th | 210 | Duncan NASON (u21) | | | Santa Rosa, CA | | 3:44.67 | 52.6s |
| 8th | 218 | Chase JAMIESON | | | Lacenter, WA | | 3:46.58 | 54.5s |
| 9th | 208 | Lars DEFTY | | | Oak Park, CA | | 4:10.09 | 1:18.0 |
| 10th | 209 | Caleb O'HARE | | | Oakland, CA | | 4:10.110 | 1:18.1 |
| 11th | 903 | Joaquin PASTRANA | | | Roseville, CA | | 5:56.611 | 3:04.6 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 238 | Collin HUDSON | | | Longmont, CO | | 2:46.51 | - |
| 2nd | 889 | Brandan PITA | | | Santa Maria, CA | | 2:49.92 | 3.4s |
| 3rd | 1005 | C.J. SMITH | | | Boulder Creek, CA | | 2:52.33 | 5.8s |
| 4th | 247 | Taylor MCLAREN | | | Rancho Murieta, CA | | 2:54.14 | 7.6s |
| 5th | 240 | Warren KNISS | | | Fremont, CA | | 2:57.35 | 10.8s |
| 6th | 220 | Dominic GALLI | | | Clayton, CA | | 2:57.96 | 11.4s |
| 7th | 229 | Ethan HEYWOOD | | | Redwood City, CA | | 2:59.57 | 13.0s |
| 8th | 224 | Nick STOJANOVICH | | | Los Gatos | LOS GATOS | 2:59.78 | 13.2s |
| 9th | 1048 | Jordan TURLEY | | | | | 3:01.29 | 14.7s |
| 10th | 982 | Stoker STEINWAND | | | Big Pine, CA | | 3:02.610 | 16.1s |
| 11th | 941 | Niko KILIK | | | San Jose, CA | | 3:03.411 | 16.9s |
| 12th | 998 | Troy SLADECK | | | Foothill Ranch, CA | | 3:03.512 | 17.0s |
| 13th | 232 | Jason TRISLER | | | Palo Alto, CA | | 3:04.513 | 18.0s |
| 14th | 1008 | Daniel THERESON | | | Morro Bay, CA | | 3:05.514 | 19.0s |
| 15th | 239 | Logan RICHARDSON | | | Novato, CA | | 3:06.715 | 20.2s |
| 16th | 237 | Drew OSHER | | | Tiburon, CA | | 3:07.216 | 20.7s |
| 17th | 1004 | Jacob VILLEGAS | | | Corona, CA | | 3:07.617 | 21.1s |
| 18th | 219 | Hudson TOGNETTI | | | San Carlos, CA | | 3:07.918 | 21.4s |
| 19th | 910 | Dan CARROLL | | | San Carlos, CA | | 3:10.219 | 23.7s |
| 20th | 225 | Ellis LINDENTHAL | | | Salinas, CA | | 3:11.820 | 25.3s |
| 21st | 241 | Wyatt COMPOSTI | | | Aptos, CA | | 3:12.121 | 25.6s |
| 22nd | 253 | Guliano GRILLI | | | San Jose, CA | | 3:12.522 | 26.0s |
| 23rd | 248 | Rob REID | | | Saratoga, CA | | 3:13.523 | 27.0s |
| 24th | 855 | Nick VOLD | | | Huntington Beac, CA | | 3:16.824 | 30.3s |
| 25th | 222 | Drew RAUSCH | | | Monterey, CA | | 3:17.025 | 30.5s |
| 26th | 226 | Matt BURKS | | | Los Gatos, CA | | 3:17.526 | 31.0s |
| 27th | 243 | Ryan DURAZO | | | Santa Maria, CA | | 3:17.627 | 31.1s |
| 28th | 250 | Charles LAMMERDING | | | San Jose, CA | | 3:18.128 | 31.6s |
| 29th | 227 | Jaden BALISTRERI | | | San Jose, CA | | 3:19.229 | 32.7s |
| 30th | 244 | Mack RAYMOND | | | Henderson, NV | | 3:19.330 | 32.8s |
| 31st | 223 | Forrest POMMER-SCHINDLER | | | Mill Valley, CA | | 3:19.531 | 33.0s |
| 32nd | 249 | Will PULICE | | | Santa Barbara, CA | | 3:20.432 | 33.9s |
| 33rd | 242 | Ryan MULLEN (18+) | | | Mill Valley, CA | | 3:23.233 | 36.7s |
| 34th | 234 | Grant PENNEL | | | Los Gatos, CA | | 3:26.134 | 39.6s |
| 35th | 230 | Dillon GOODER | | | Novato, CA | | 3:26.835 | 40.3s |
| 36th | 1012 | Sean MCGUINNESS | | | Tiboron, CA | | 3:27.236 | 40.7s |
| 37th | 245 | Matthew GOMEZ | | | Santa Maria, CA | | 3:28.337 | 41.8s |
| 38th | 236 | Elliot GRANT | | | Mill Valley, CA | | 3:34.438 | 47.9s |
| 39th | 1047 | Eric BELL | | | Belmont, CA | | 3:35.039 | 48.5s |
| 40th | 233 | Tyler OLTHOF | | | Monterey, CA | | 3:35.540 | 49.0s |
| 41st | 252 | Chaz COLE | | | Mill Valley, CA | | 3:35.741 | 49.2s |
| 42nd | 235 | Gregory SIEFKAS | | | Novato, CA | | 3:40.442 | 53.9s |
| 43rd | 1009 | Ramon PAREJA | | | Mill Valley, CA | | 3:52.643 | 1:06.1 |
| 44th | 231 | Braden DESPARS | | | Los Gatos, CA | | 3:59.444 | 1:12.9 |
| 45th | 246 | Justin O'CAMB | | | Orinda, CA | | 4:13.445 | 1:26.9 |
| 46th | 251 | Dan GREEN | | | Mill Valley, CA | | 4:37.346 | 1:50.8 |
| 47th | 1044 | Max HERNANDEZ | | | Tiburon, CA | | 8:03.947 | 5:17.4 |
| | 221 | Vincent CRIVELLO | | | Novato, CA | | DNF | |
| | 228 | Jack TOBIE | | | Alamo, CA | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 165 | Melissa BUHL | | 1251982 | Rancho Domingue, CA | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:20.61 | - |
| 2nd | 154 | Rachel ATHERTON | | | Llangynog, UK | Commencal | 2:21.02 | 0.4s |
| 3rd | 153 | Tracy MOSELEY | | | Malvern, UK | Trek | 2:21.13 | 0.5s |
| 4th | 162 | Sabrina JONNIER | | | Hyeres | Maxxis | 2:24.14 | 3.5s |
| 5th | 172 | Leigh DONOVAN | | | Murrietta, CA | | 2:24.95 | 4.3s |
| 6th | 170 | Jill KINTNER | | | Ferndale, WA | | 2:25.46 | 4.8s |
| 7th | 163 | Fionn GRIFFITHS | | | Shrewsbury, UK | NORCO WORLD | 2:28.27 | 7.6s |
| 8th | 171 | Joanna PETTERSON | | | Folsom, CA | | 2:31.58 | 10.9s |
| 9th | 168 | Kathy PRUITT | | 117831 | Saratoga, CA | | 2:31.69 | 11.0s |
| 10th | 155 | Claire BUCHAR | | | Vancouver, BC | Chain Reaction Cycles | 2:32.210 | 11.6s |
| 11th | 176 | Jacqueline HARMONY | | | Sedona, AZ | | 2:32.811 | 12.2s |
| 12th | 156 | Anneke BEERTEN | | | Marienvelde | | 2:33.312 | 12.7s |
| 13th | 169 | Abigail HIPPELY | | 184801 | Santa Cruz, CA | Santa Cruz | 2:34.613 | 14.0s |
| 14th | 175 | Katie HOLDEN | | | Scotts Valley, CA | | 2:37.914 | 17.3s |
| 15th | 157 | Karin HANZI | | 236567 | Morgan Hill, CA | | 2:39.315 | 18.7s |
| 16th | 166 | Jaime HILL | | | Pemberton, BC | | 2:40.216 | 19.6s |
| 17th | 178 | Tara JOHNSON | | 253747 | Novato, CA | Loeka | 2:41.317 | 20.7s |
| 17th | 158 | Sondra WILLIAMSON | | 218537 | Morgan Hill, CA | | 2:41.317 | 20.7s |
| 19th | 174 | Jennifer WOLF | | | Mammoth Lakes, CA | | 2:42.419 | 21.8s |
| 20th | 173 | Gabriela WILLIAMS | | | Westlake Villag, CA | | 2:45.320 | 24.7s |
| 21st | 177 | Darian HARVEY | | | Durango, CO | | 2:47.821 | 27.2s |
| 22nd | 159 | Joy BRINKERHOFF | | 165525 | Poway, CA | | 2:49.522 | 28.9s |
| 23rd | 161 | Nadia STEINBRECHER | | 230605 | Fort Collins, CO | | 2:55.723 | 35.1s |
| | 160 | Rachel BAUER | | 261979 | Olympic Valley, CA | | DNF | |
| | 167 | Margaret GREGORY | | 290852 | Redlands, CA | | DNF | |
| | 164 | Tasa HERNDON | | 227046 | Stateline, NV | | DNF | |
| | 151 | Miranda MILLER | | | Garibaldi Highl, BC | Pinkbike | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 894 | Essence BARTON | | 179924 | Thousand Oaks, CA | | 2:45.91 | - |
| 2nd | 822 | Ana RODRIGUEZ | | 282101 | Salt Lake City, UT | | 2:50.02 | 4.1s |
| 3rd | 812 | Cierra SMITH | | 234034 | Reno, NV | | 2:51.13 | 5.2s |
| 4th | 814 | Mary MONCORGE | | 285422 | Livermore, CA | | 2:54.14 | 8.2s |
| 4th | 815 | Megan ZEMNY | | 279769 | Campbell, CA | | 2:54.14 | 8.2s |
| 6th | 813 | Heather MCFADDEN | | 269627 | Chico, CA | | 2:55.26 | 9.3s |
| 7th | 818 | Kelsey ANDERSON | | 257151 | Novato, CA | | 2:58.17 | 12.2s |
| 8th | 820 | Kyra ALEXANDER | | 298064 | Steamboat Sprin, CO | | 2:59.78 | 13.8s |
| 9th | 816 | Kelly JOHNSON | | 308412 | Mountain View, CA | | 3:01.99 | 16.0s |
| 10th | 1041 | Liana GREGORY | | | Bellingham, WA | | 3:03.110 | 17.2s |
| 11th | 819 | Kelly DAMSCHEN | | 276037 | Spreckels, CA | | 3:03.911 | 18.0s |
| 12th | 811 | Nancy HARRIS | | 175876 | Riverside, CA | | 3:04.112 | 18.2s |
| 13th | 823 | Robyn EMBREY | | 180734 | Kings Beach, CA | | 3:06.013 | 20.1s |
| 14th | 821 | Amber PRICE | | 255122 | Westminster, CO | | 3:06.814 | 20.9s |
| 15th | 817 | Hannah TRIMBLE | | 258033 | Banner Elk, NC | | 3:06.915 | 21.0s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 830 | Cathy CHEVRON | | | Capitola, CA | | 3:02.41 | - |
| 2nd | 828 | Mollie SITKIN | | | Petaluma, CA | | 3:03.72 | 1.3s |
| 3rd | 833 | Bekah ROTTENBERG | | | Davis, CA | | 3:08.03 | 5.6s |
| 4th | 832 | Andrea NAPOLI | | | Kings Beach, CA | | 3:08.84 | 6.4s |
| 5th | 834 | Stephanie JURY | | | Mammoth Lakes, CA | | 3:11.55 | 9.1s |
| 6th | 824 | Ayshe TUNCER | | | Aptos, CA | | 3:12.86 | 10.4s |
| 7th | 831 | Bonnie MILLER | | | Sedona, AZ | | 3:13.67 | 11.2s |
| 8th | 895 | Ashley HERNANDEZ | | | San Juan Bautis, CA | | 3:21.18 | 18.7s |
| 9th | 827 | Keri ALBRECHT | | | Santa Cruz, CA | | 3:25.89 | 23.4s |
| 10th | 926 | Christina TELEZINSKI | | | Camp Connell, CA | | 3:33.010 | 30.6s |
| 11th | 829 | Julia ZAVALA | | | Santa Ana, CA | | 3:43.911 | 41.5s |
| 12th | 839 | Tracy BARRELL | | | Pacifica, CA | | 3:44.912 | 42.5s |
| 13th | 857 | Traci ADAMS | | | Corona, CA | | 3:50.413 | 48.0s |
| 14th | 826 | Jill HENRICH | | | Sunnyvale, CA | | 5:38.514 | 2:36.1 |
| | 825 | Kirstie DOUGLASS | | | Auburn, CA | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1043 | Karla KINGSLEY | | | Oakland, CA | | 3:19.11 | - |
| 2nd | 848 | Nicole REHDER | | | San Rafael, CA | | 3:23.32 | 4.2s |
| 3rd | 849 | Gale DE ROSA | | | Elk Grove, CA | | 3:24.43 | 5.3s |
| 4th | 900 | Philicia MARION | | | Mount Airy, NC | | 3:24.54 | 5.4s |
| 5th | 837 | Erin WILSON | | | Santa Rosa, CA | | 3:27.05 | 7.9s |
| 6th | 847 | Primavera KANN | | | Caracas | | 3:32.46 | 13.3s |
| 7th | 841 | Amanda EARHART | | | Santa Cruz, CA | | 3:37.77 | 18.6s |
| 8th | 843 | Courtney ROSIAK-QUINTO | | | Santa Cruz, CA | | 3:44.68 | 25.5s |
| 9th | 920 | Jennifer SCHRECK | | | Las Altos, CA | | 3:44.89 | 25.7s |
| 10th | 845 | Sue ROUSSEL | | | | | 3:47.810 | 28.7s |
| 11th | 846 | Ruby TIDD | | | Ashland, OR | | 3:51.011 | 31.9s |
| 12th | 840 | Kristin QUINONES | | | San Jose, CA | | 3:55.512 | 36.4s |
| 13th | 836 | Barbara JONES | | | Mount Shasta, CA | | 3:58.513 | 39.4s |
| 14th | 844 | Katy JOSSY | | | Oakland, CA | | 3:59.914 | 40.8s |
| 15th | 838 | Megan PATTILLO | | | Bothell, WA | | 4:04.115 | 45.0s |
| 16th | 835 | Kim KRUEGER | | | Santa Rosa, CA | | 4:06.216 | 47.1s |
| | 842 | Mary PRALINSKY | | | San Francisco, CA | | DNF | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified