Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | William EVANS (mas1) | Orange Maloja | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 64 | Luke CRYER | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 4 | Davi ROBERTS | Action Sports Timing | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 119 | Charlie CURRIE | NX2 / TRURO COLLEGE | 4th-A | ||
5th | 26 | Alex METCALFE | 1st-B | |||
6th | 92 | Ben JONES (4x) | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 24 | Lewis ASHE | Knowsley BMX Club | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 52 | Joe WALLBRIDGE | Curtis Bikes / Decade Europe / Kore components | 4th-B | ||
9th | 12 | Euan SPEIRITS | Bikers Boutique Spartan Protein / Leslie Bike Shop | |||
10th | 47 | Will SOFFE | Birmingham BMX Club | |||
11th | 17 | James WHITBY | Curtis Bikes / Decade Europe / Kore components | |||
12th | 14 | Daniel WAGSTAFF |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 361 | Zac HUDSON | DirtBikeSchool | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 262 | William CHATER | Overspoke Bikes | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 260 | Louie PARTRIDGE | Kore components | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 334 | Fred HUNT | 4th-A | |||
5th | 261 | Tyler PARTRIDGE | Kore components | 1st-B | ||
6th | 205 | Charlie PALMER | 2nd-B |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Declan WILLICOMBE | Kustom Bikes | 1 | ||
2nd | 204 | Will MILLS | 2 | |||
3rd | 360 | Tom BELL (4x) | DirtBikeSchool | 3 | ||
4th | 259 | William FUELL | Birmingham BMX Club | 4 |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Oscar POWELL (sen) | 417 Flyupdownhill | 1 | ||
2nd | 169 | Fin KEOGH | DirtBikeSchool | 2 | ||
3rd | 124 | Alex PIPER | Carrick Riders | 3 | ||
4th | 165 | Matthew GRIFFIN (sen) | Muc-Off | 4 |
Male: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Reece RICHARDS | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 91 | Joseph PRESSWOOD | Joes bike | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 201 | Andrew COOPER (4x) | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 66 | Natasha BRADLEY | Action Sports Timing | 4th-A | ||
5th | 53 | Kyle WILLIAMS | Kustom Bikes | 1st-B | ||
6th | 93 | James FERRAND | Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 140 | Alex POINTON | 3rd-B |
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1M | Lee FEERY | bike track / Dialled bike / Leighton vans | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 263 | Alastair KEEN | Team Bristol | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 268 | Mop HEAD | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 280 | Tom BURCH | Team Bristol | 4th-A | ||
5th | 266 | Chris CUMMING | DirtBikeSchool | 1st-B | ||
6th | 252 | David SIBLEY | Bike Active | DNS-B | ||
7th | 457 | Andy BRAY (mas) | Carrick Riders | DNS-B |
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1V | Jason JESSOP | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 377 | Neil HARBOUR | bike track / Dialled Bikes / Leighton vans | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 322 | Michael DEWSNAP | NX2 / TRURO COLLEGE | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 454 | Paul SODEN | Birmingham BMX Club | 4th-A | ||
5th | 273 | Simon RICKETT | DirtBikeSchool | 1st-B | ||
6th | 374 | John LORD | Dame Cycling - Quidne IT | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 347 | Chris FLINT | Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 203 | Chris AMES | 4th-B |
Male: Big Fun: 17+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 339 | Martyn NICHOLAS | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 332 | Angus CHILD | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 315 | Ryan FAULTLESS | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 335 | Martin CHILD | 4th-A | |||
5th | 351 | Robert GRAHAM | Birmingham BMX Club |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 256 | Rona STRIVENS | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 362 | Kelli SALONE | Dame Cycling - Quidne IT | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 330 | Courtney ABBISS | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 2 | Hannah ESCOTT | NX2 / TRURO COLLEGE | 4th-A | ||
5th | 500 | Rachel POWIS | sheshreds.co | 1st-B | ||
6th | 349 | Jo-Anne MCALLISTER | Dame Cycling - Quidne IT | 2nd-B |
Mixed: 10-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 317 | Reuben MILLS | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 326 | Jack SKINNER | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 350 | George MADLEY | Regent Projects | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 450 | Luke MADLEY | Regent Projects | 4th-A | ||
5th | 295 | Jack HOARE | Bristol BMX Club | 1st-B | ||
6th | 399 | Oliver LESTER | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 329 | Pippa HOW | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 363 | Madison SALONE-HOWELL | Dame Cycling - Quidne IT | 4th-B | ||
9th | 379 | Bibi AMES |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified