The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | William EVANS (mas1) | Orange Maloja | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 64 | Luke CRYER | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 26 | Alex METCALFE | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 70 | Connor HUDSON | 4th-A | |||
5th | 119 | Charlie CURRIE | NX2 / TRURO COLLEGE | 1st-B | ||
6th | 85 | Gabriel SUAREZ | Sperman Project | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 92 | Ben JONES (4x) | Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 1 | Duncan FERRIS | DMR | 4th-B | ||
9th | 4 | Davi ROBERTS | Action Sports Timing | |||
10th | 44 | Jack HUDSON | ||||
11th | 52 | Joe WALLBRIDGE | Curtis Bikes / Decade Europe / Kore components | |||
12th | 89 | Martin BROWN (elt) | Fastlanephotography.co.uk |
Male: 10-12
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Finlay HUDSON | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 350 | George MADLEY | Regent Projects | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 450 | Luke MADLEY | Regent Projects | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 326 | Jack SKINNER | 4th-A | |||
5th | 295 | Jack HOARE | Bristol BMX Club | 1st-B | ||
6th | 200 | Alfie HOLLOWAY | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 399 | Oliver LESTER | 3rd-B |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 361 | Zac HUDSON | DirtBikeSchool | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 262 | William CHATER | Overspoke Bikes | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 260 | Louie PARTRIDGE | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 334 | Fred HUNT | 4th-A | |||
5th | 205 | Charlie PALMER | 1st-B | |||
6th | 261 | Tyler PARTRIDGE | Kore components | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 206 | Cameron ROBERTS (yth) | DirtBikeSchool | 3rd-B |
Male: 15-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Declan WILLICOMBE | Kustom Bikes | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 360 | Tom BELL (4x) | DirtBikeSchool | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 169 | Fin KEOGH | DirtBikeSchool | 3rd-A | ||
4th | 101 | Oscar POWELL (sen) | 417 Flyupdownhill | 4th-A | ||
5th | 210 | Ruben MASI | Falmouth Cycles | 1st-B | ||
6th | 124 | Alex PIPER | Carrick Riders | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 165 | Matthew GRIFFIN (sen) | DNF-B |
Male: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Reece RICHARDS | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 91 | Joseph PRESSWOOD | Joes bike | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 50 | Barney BLACKETT | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 201 | Andrew COOPER (4x) | 4th-A | |||
5th | 332 | Angus CHILD | 1st-B | |||
6th | 123 | Ash RICHARDSON (bmx) | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 93 | James FERRAND | Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol | 3rd-B |
Male: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1M | Lee FEERY | bike track / Dialled bike / Leighton vans | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 322 | Michael DEWSNAP | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 377 | Neil HARBOUR | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 219 | Joseph KENNEDY | 4th-A | |||
5th | 422 | Richard DOBSON | 1st-B | |||
6th | 263 | Alastair KEEN | Team Bristol | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 457 | Andy BRAY (mas) | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 374 | John LORD | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 4th-B | ||
9th | 271 | Jan STOCKLEY |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Tyde D'SOUZA | DirtBikeSchool | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 9W | Megan WHERRY | Katy Curd Coaching / Unit Cycles | 2nd-A | ||
3rd | 330 | Courtney ABBISS | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 382 | Melanie NICE | Dame Cycling / Quidne iT | 4th-A | ||
5th | 2 | Hannah ESCOTT | DirtBikeSchool | 1st-B | ||
6th | 226 | Clare CURTIS | NX2 / TRURO COLLEGE | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 500 | Rachel POWIS | sheshreds.co | 3rd-B |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified