2017 HSBC Schwalbe British 4x round 7 at 417 Project

3rd September 2017

assessmentResults (78)photo_libraryPhotos (542)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://www.british4x.com/resultsrd7-417-flyup/#more-326

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
11Duncan FERRISphoto_library DMR1st
2417Tom GETHINphoto_library 2nd
33Will EVANS (exp)photo_library Orange Maloja3rd
492Ben JONES (sen1)photo_library Eastwood Media / Overspoke Bikes4th
570Connor HUDSONphoto_library 1st-B
689Martin BROWN (sen2)photo_library Fastlanephotography.co.uk go to site2nd-B
726Alex METCALFEphoto_library 3rd-B
8119Charlie CURRIEphoto_library NX2 / TRURO COLLEGE4th-B
94Dave ROBERTS (pro)photo_library Action Sports Timing
1024Lewis ASHEphoto_library Knowsley BMX Club
1144Jack HUDSONphoto_library
1285Gabriel MARTINEZphoto_library Sperman Project

Fun men

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
1310Christopher RYANphoto_library 1st
2332Angus CHILDphoto_library 2nd
3267Martyn NICHOLASphoto_library 3rd
4319Will HORWOODphoto_library 4th
5315Ryan FAULTRESSphoto_library 1st-B
6311Karl BARNESphoto_library 2nd-B
7335Martin CHILDphoto_library 3rd-B
8277George LADLEYphoto_library 4th-B

10-12 boys

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
1221Fin HUDSONphoto_library 1st
2317Reuben MILLSphoto_library 2nd
3350George MADLEYphoto_library Regent Projects3rd
4450Luke MADLEYphoto_library Regent Projects4th
5306Ned PENNYphoto_library 1st-B
6304Louie FERNIHOUGHphoto_library 2nd-B
7326Jack SKINNERphoto_library 3rd-B
8399Oliver LESTERphoto_library 4th-B
9297Chad LLOYDphoto_library
10296George HUNTphoto_library
11345Henry RUSKINphoto_library

13-14 boys

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
1361Zac HUDSONphoto_library DirtBikeSchool1st
2285Oscar RICKETTSphoto_library 2nd
3334Fred HUNTphoto_library 3rd
4260Louie PARTRIDGEphoto_library 4th
5212Ashley ENGLANDphoto_library 1st-B
6262William CHATERphoto_library Overspoke Bikes2nd-B
7286Sam PENNYphoto_library 3rd-B
8261Tyler PARTRIDGEphoto_library Kore components4th-B
9206Cameron ROBERTS (juv)photo_library DirtBikeSchool
10299Sam EADSFORTHphoto_library
11298William HARRISphoto_library
12318Isaac MCGUIREphoto_library

15-16 boys

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
1303Harry FERNIHOUGHphoto_library 1st
2211Max PENNYphoto 2nd
3360Tom BELL (yth)photo_library DirtBikeSchool3rd
4222Dec WILLICOMBEphoto_library Kustom Bikes4th
5210Ruben MASIphoto_library Falmouth Cycles1st-B
6259William FUELLphoto_library Birmingham BMX Club2nd-B
7204Will MILLSphoto_library DNS-B

19-29 men

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
150Barney BLACKETTphoto_library 1st
2169Finlay KEOGHphoto_library DirtBikeSchool2nd
3201Andrew COOPER (4x)photo_library 3rd
491Joseph PRESSWOODphoto_library Joes bike4th
568Reece RICHARDSphoto_library 1st-B
628Scott LAWphoto_library 2nd-B
793James FERRANDphoto_library Royal Racing Roots / Team Bristol3rd-B
8124Alex PIPERphoto_library Carrick Riders4th-B
9123Ash RICHARDSONphoto_library

30-39 men

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
10390James WILSON (mas)photo_library 1st
111MLee FEERYphoto_library 2nd
12457Andy BRAY (mas)photo_library 3rd
13280Tom BURCHphoto_library Team Bristol4th
14422Richard DOBSONphoto_library 1st-B
15250Andrew CALLANDphoto_library 2nd-B

40+ men

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
1322Michael DEWSNAPphoto_library 1st
2273Simon RICKETTphoto_library DirtBikeSchool2nd
3377Neil HARBOURphoto_library 3rd
4333Paddy BAKERphoto_library 4th
5374John LORDphoto_library Dame Cycling / Quidne iT1st-B
6284Alec BELL 2nd-B

 

 

Open women

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsFinal
19WMegan WHERRYphoto_library Katy Curd Coaching / Unit Cycles1st
2330Courtney ABBISSphoto_library 2nd
3313Tyde D'SOUZAphoto_library DirtBikeSchool3rd
42Hannah ESCOTTphoto_library Overspoke Bikes4th
5364Molly RUSKINphoto_library 1st-B
6500Rachel POWISphoto_library sheshreds.co2nd-B
737Molly DOBSONphoto_library DNS-B
Advertise here
Advertise here