Course: Ricochet
Male: Elite/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 274 | Jack GEOGHEGAN | Saracen | 1:29.1401 | 1:28.4261 | 1:28.4261 | - | ||
2nd | 273 | Glenroy MARTIN | Grips DH RT | 1:31.4182 | 1:30.1332 | 1:30.1332 | 1.707s | ||
3rd | 272 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | The Riders Guild | 1:31.7053 | 1:30.4873 | 1:30.4873 | 2.061s | ||
4th | 276 | Darren EVANS (elt) | Stanton Bikes | 1:48.1325 | 1:31.0064 | 1:31.0064 | 2.580s | ||
5th | 277 | Marko FERNANDEZ | 1:37.6564 | 1:39.3545 | 1:37.6565 | 9.230s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Ben HALCOMB | 1:39.1391 | 1:39.1391 | - | ||||
2nd | 1 | Daniel BEAVEN | 1:43.8472 | 1:44.0151 | 1:43.8472 | 4.708s | |||
3rd | 10 | Matt COLLINS (1) | Team Pedal Addiction | 1:44.6133 | 1:45.5722 | 1:44.6133 | 5.474s | ||
4th | 2 | Russ JOHNSON | Rusty Racing | 1:50.5064 | 1:55.6044 | 1:50.5064 | 11.367s | ||
5th | 5 | Mike TAYLOR (vet3) | 1:52.3545 | 1:54.7253 | 1:52.3545 | 13.215s | |||
6th | 7 | Murray RAWSON | Are You Riding Sunday | 1:55.4316 | 1:55.4316 | 16.292s | |||
7th | 3 | Jem MITCHELL | 1:57.1107 | 2:08.0625 | 1:57.1107 | 17.971s | |||
8th | 8 | Ben ROBERTS (mas1) | Mountain Mania | 2:00.1628 | 2:00.1628 | 21.023s | |||
9th | 12 | Charlie KELLY (sen) | 2:17.9339 | 2:14.7926 | 2:14.7929 | 35.653s | |||
10th | 6 | Sam WRIGHT (sen) | 3:09.54810 | 2:58.0977 | 2:58.09710 | 1:18.958 | |||
11th | 11 | Mike HYATT | High Beach Youth CC | 3:27.84811 | 3:27.84811 | 1:48.709 |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | William TYRRELL | Pedal & Spoke / Surreyhills Suspension | 1:52.0581 | 2:02.8942 | 1:52.0581 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Dom PLATT | 1:56.0352 | 1:58.8401 | 1:56.0352 | 3.977s | |||
3rd | 25 | Achill SWEENEY | Firecrest MTB - DeVo | 2:02.8183 | 2:03.5683 | 2:02.8183 | 10.760s | ||
4th | 27 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | 2:05.9134 | 2:06.9044 | 2:05.9134 | 13.855s | |||
5th | 24 | Kenzie NEVARD | firecrest mtb / Nevard Racing | 2:07.4905 | 2:07.4905 | 15.432s | |||
6th | 20 | Tom GANNAN | Firecrest MTB - DeVo | 2:34.8875 | 2:32.7496 | 2:32.7496 | 40.691s | ||
7th | 19 | Alex FAIRLEY | Firecrest MTB - DeVo | 3:07.7766 | 3:09.7627 | 3:07.7767 | 1:15.718 | ||
8th | 26 | Freddie KANE | 3:20.5217 | 3:11.6868 | 3:11.6868 | 1:19.628 | |||
9th | 18 | Oliver WINSTONE | Firecrest MTB - DeVo | 3:36.8968 | 7:24.0039 | 3:36.8969 | 1:44.838 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Thomas SHAKESPEARE | Firecrest MTB - DeVo | 1:42.5301 | 1:41.3271 | 1:41.3271 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Travis DIWELL-WILSON | 1:50.2772 | 1:45.4342 | 1:45.4342 | 4.107s | |||
3rd | 33 | Rich PORTER | 2:03.5256 | 1:51.6683 | 1:51.6683 | 10.341s | |||
4th | 39 | Angus BEGGIN | Symphony of hubs | 1:57.5034 | 1:54.3044 | 1:54.3044 | 12.977s | ||
5th | 31 | Alonso BARBOUR | Firecrest MTB - DeVo | 1:54.4373 | 1:56.0095 | 1:54.4375 | 13.110s | ||
6th | 35 | Joel PICKFORD | Shelfords | 1:58.2715 | 1:57.8466 | 1:57.8466 | 16.519s | ||
7th | 34 | Cameron WATKIN | RAD-MTB | 2:08.0439 | 2:04.2007 | 2:04.2007 | 22.873s | ||
8th | 37 | Will MINCHAM | 2:06.2628 | 2:04.9418 | 2:04.9418 | 23.614s | |||
9th | 40 | Scott MCFARLANE | O'Neal / QECP RT | 2:06.2237 | 2:08.4619 | 2:06.2239 | 24.896s | ||
10th | 38 | Ollie COOKE | Firecrest MTB - DeVo | 2:13.80610 | 2:10.82710 | 2:10.82710 | 29.500s | ||
11th | 42 | Charlie LAMMIN | Ralcz | DNF | 2:16.67711 | 2:16.67711 | 35.350s | ||
12th | 36 | Harvey BAGLEY | 2:48.99911 | 2:21.38612 | 2:21.38612 | 40.059s | |||
13th | 43 | Kai MARTIN | Grips | 4:05.59512 | DNF | 4:05.59513 | 2:24.268 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Siôn MARGRAVE | Moore Large / O'Neal | 1:39.8902 | 1:37.1221 | 1:37.1221 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | James PERRY (sen) | Firecrest MTB - DeVo | 1:38.8011 | 1:40.4652 | 1:38.8012 | 1.679s | ||
3rd | 57 | Jeremy COE | Bikesdirect UK / SDR / Southcoast Suspension | 1:40.3263 | 1:42.5573 | 1:40.3263 | 3.204s | ||
4th | 61 | Fin STOCKINGS | OTEC Bikes | 1:42.8924 | 1:43.3934 | 1:42.8924 | 5.770s | ||
5th | 50 | William LEA | Firecrest MTB - DeVo | 1:43.9855 | 2:08.74622 | 1:43.9855 | 6.863s | ||
6th | 67 | Ollie PATTLE | Firecrest MTB - DeVo | 1:52.5138 | 1:46.5125 | 1:46.5126 | 9.390s | ||
7th | 58 | Oliver RAJA-BROWN | Firecrest MTB - DeVo | 1:47.0016 | 1:47.8267 | 1:47.0017 | 9.879s | ||
8th | 60 | Sid PENGILLY | Bikesdirect UK / SDR / Southcoast Suspension | 1:52.5559 | 1:47.3936 | 1:47.3938 | 10.271s | ||
9th | 47 | Callum RHEAD | Firecrest MTB - DeVo | 1:48.9117 | 1:48.1678 | 1:48.1679 | 11.045s | ||
10th | 63 | Edward COOK | Giant Newport Pagnell | DNF | 1:49.2939 | 1:49.29310 | 12.171s | ||
11th | 62 | Lucas MEAD | Bikesdirect UK / SDR / Southcoast Suspension | 1:53.02710 | 1:51.10110 | 1:51.10111 | 13.979s | ||
12th | 52 | Cameron ROSS (sen2) | Southern Downhill Riders | 1:54.69713 | 1:52.26311 | 1:52.26312 | 15.141s | ||
13th | 55 | Conor PADDY | Finch Cycles / Team Aston Hill | 1:53.25811 | 1:54.30113 | 1:53.25813 | 16.136s | ||
14th | 54 | Jacob SCOTT (sen) ° | Firecrest MTB - DeVo | 1:53.60412 | 1:53.68312 | 1:53.60414 | 16.482s | ||
15th | 51 | Tyler CHAPMAN | 1:55.72814 | 1:55.72815 | 18.606s | ||||
16th | 65 | Lewis PRITCHETT | DNF | 1:57.39614 | 1:57.39616 | 20.274s | |||
17th | 53 | Louis GLENDINING | 2:01.63217 | 1:57.62715 | 1:57.62717 | 20.505s | |||
18th | 71 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2:01.25016 | 1:59.73516 | 1:59.73518 | 22.613s | ||
19th | 56 | Charlie WALLER (sen) | 2:00.36215 | 2:00.35317 | 2:00.35319 | 23.231s | |||
20th | 68 | Harry MELVIN | 2:05.33918 | 2:03.00418 | 2:03.00420 | 25.882s | |||
21st | 72 | Samuel GLADDING | 2:05.52219 | 2:05.52221 | 28.400s | ||||
22nd | 69 | Harvey SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 2:15.81320 | 2:05.87920 | 2:05.87922 | 28.757s | ||
23rd | 64 | Ali MONFARED | 4:23.21722 | 2:06.90421 | 2:06.90423 | 29.782s | |||
24th | 48 | Hugo DE BOISSARD | Firecrest MTB - DeVo | 2:07.92119 | 2:20.59524 | 2:07.92124 | 30.799s | ||
25th | 70 | Harrison SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 2:28.81021 | 2:15.37623 | 2:15.37625 | 38.254s | ||
26th | 73 | Oliver CANDERTON | 2:24.23025 | 2:24.23026 | 47.108s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Jordan BEIGHTON | Kreek Racing Team | 1:32.4421 | 1:33.2621 | 1:32.4421 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Josh MEAD | Team Aston Hill | 1:35.4163 | 1:33.8332 | 1:33.8332 | 1.391s | ||
3rd | 84 | Owen MARTIN | Grips DH RT | 1:34.2572 | 1:34.5543 | 1:34.2573 | 1.815s | ||
4th | 90 | Ryan HICKS (jun) | Southern Downhill Riders | 1:46.7946 | 1:42.1404 | 1:42.1404 | 9.698s | ||
5th | 92 | Will EASEY | D&D Cycles | 1:42.3094 | 1:43.3645 | 1:42.3095 | 9.867s | ||
6th | 94 | Rokan KAPLAN | 1:43.3085 | 1:56.39313 | 1:43.3086 | 10.866s | |||
7th | 89 | Mathew MCGOVERN | 1:46.9777 | 1:46.7166 | 1:46.7167 | 14.274s | |||
8th | 95 | Chris SPINKS | Youth Tonic Apparel | 1:53.73813 | 1:49.2747 | 1:49.2748 | 16.832s | ||
9th | 79 | Edward LEMMON | 1:51.0058 | 1:53.54210 | 1:51.0059 | 18.563s | |||
10th | 77 | Sam LAWSON (jun) | 1:51.5709 | 1:51.8488 | 1:51.57010 | 19.128s | |||
11th | 88 | Alex STEWARD | Kreek Racing Team | 1:52.23110 | 1:56.08312 | 1:52.23111 | 19.789s | ||
12th | 81 | Lewis GOBEY | 2:10.72617 | 1:52.7599 | 1:52.75912 | 20.317s | |||
13th | 86 | James WAKEFIELD | Forest School CC | 1:53.11411 | 1:58.69314 | 1:53.11413 | 20.672s | ||
14th | 78 | Joshua SCOTT | Chiltern Bike Barn / firecrest mtb / Orbea | 1:53.62212 | 1:54.32811 | 1:53.62214 | 21.180s | ||
15th | 82 | James WHITMORE | 2:06.46615 | 2:03.83215 | 2:03.83215 | 31.390s | |||
16th | 93 | Aaron MAVIN | 2:04.89914 | 2:08.30617 | 2:04.89916 | 32.457s | |||
17th | 87 | Wiktor TROFIMIUK | 2:07.38016 | 2:05.66116 | 2:05.66117 | 33.219s | |||
18th | 83 | Cain LAST | Hurricain Racing | 2:27.62519 | 2:19.33518 | 2:19.33518 | 46.893s | ||
19th | 76 | Tom FROST | OTEC Bikes | 2:21.91618 | 2:27.87919 | 2:21.91619 | 49.474s | ||
20th | 80 | Rohin BAKRANIA | 3:08.27120 | 2:34.29520 | 2:34.29520 | 1:01.853 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Chris COCKRILL | firecrest mtb | 1:33.8241 | 1:34.1701 | 1:33.8241 | - | ||
2nd | 129 | Pete ROBINSON (exp) | firecrest mtb | 1:34.4602 | 1:36.7876 | 1:34.4602 | 0.636s | ||
3rd | 136 | Ben TAYLOR (sen2) | Mountain Mania Cycles Team | 1:38.5128 | 1:34.6402 | 1:34.6403 | 0.816s | ||
4th | 160 | Ben JOYCE | Astonhill.com | 1:34.8423 | 1:40.83412 | 1:34.8424 | 1.018s | ||
5th | 154 | Charlie WRIGHT (sen) | CCRD | 1:35.4854 | 1:35.1523 | 1:35.1525 | 1.328s | ||
6th | 165 | Conor BUXTON | Team Squid | 1:45.26216 | 1:36.1634 | 1:36.1636 | 2.339s | ||
7th | 125 | James STAPLETON | Friction Media | 1:37.4026 | 1:36.2135 | 1:36.2137 | 2.389s | ||
8th | 135 | Ben HALCOMB | 1:36.2985 | 1:36.9328 | 1:36.2988 | 2.474s | |||
9th | 145 | Csaba CSENGE | Daytona Coachworx / Edds Bikes / O'Neal | 1:37.8177 | 1:36.8867 | 1:36.8869 | 3.062s | ||
10th | 153 | Lewis WIGHTON | RAF-CA | 1:40.05111 | 1:39.2989 | 1:39.29810 | 5.474s | ||
11th | 139 | Lewis WEBBER | Loughborough Student CC | 1:39.7569 | 1:39.84810 | 1:39.75611 | 5.932s | ||
12th | 131 | Nigel STANLEY | Dawlicious | 1:39.80410 | 1:56.06527 | 1:39.80412 | 5.980s | ||
13th | 134 | Callum ADAMSON | Loose Riders South East | 1:41.50012 | 1:39.99111 | 1:39.99113 | 6.167s | ||
14th | 148 | Jordan TESTER | 1:48.40224 | 1:42.03313 | 1:42.03314 | 8.209s | |||
15th | 142 | Alfie KILLNER | Team Aston Hill | 1:44.65215 | 1:42.55914 | 1:42.55915 | 8.735s | ||
16th | 166 | Brandon KELLY | Bikini Bottom Biker Gang | 1:43.11013 | 1:44.64816 | 1:43.11016 | 9.286s | ||
17th | 163 | Danny BATEMAN | Nevard Racing | 1:46.13717 | 1:43.47515 | 1:43.47517 | 9.651s | ||
18th | 158 | Luke TUCKER (sen) | Part-timers | 1:44.35814 | 1:59.29832 | 1:44.35818 | 10.534s | ||
19th | 157 | Josh HICKS | Southern Downhill Riders | 1:48.35423 | 1:45.78217 | 1:45.78219 | 11.958s | ||
20th | 150 | John RUTTERFORD | 1:47.98219 | 1:46.50018 | 1:46.50020 | 12.676s | |||
21st | 123 | Tom WALTON | Walton Street Cycles | 1:52.35627 | 1:47.35219 | 1:47.35221 | 13.528s | ||
22nd | 146 | Liam STAFFORD | 1:47.61018 | 1:52.32823 | 1:47.61022 | 13.786s | |||
23rd | 126 | Scott ALLEN | Scott | 1:48.02620 | 1:48.67320 | 1:48.02623 | 14.202s | ||
24th | 124 | Dominic HAINES | firecrest mtb | 1:48.07921 | 1:49.70821 | 1:48.07924 | 14.255s | ||
25th | 147 | Jordan NOBLE | 1:48.20822 | 1:52.95924 | 1:48.20825 | 14.384s | |||
26th | 164 | Alex ROBERTON | 1:50.16625 | 1:56.80728 | 1:50.16626 | 16.342s | |||
27th | 144 | Darrell WILLIAMS | Solo | 1:56.21331 | 1:51.47522 | 1:51.47527 | 17.651s | ||
28th | 140 | Thomas LEWIS-SMITH | 1:52.28026 | 2:07.18735 | 1:52.28028 | 18.456s | |||
29th | 122 | Dom RUSSELL | 1:53.69128 | 1:53.73725 | 1:53.69129 | 19.867s | |||
30th | 127 | Matt LINGWOOD | 2:04.42437 | 1:55.39826 | 1:55.39830 | 21.574s | |||
31st | 159 | Daniel WILLIAMS | Skitz Racing | 1:55.61829 | DNF | 1:55.61831 | 21.794s | ||
32nd | 143 | Ben HUTTON | Wet Leopard Racing | 1:56.07730 | 2:13.10339 | 1:56.07732 | 22.253s | ||
33rd | 138 | Mark GORDON | 2:06.26539 | 1:56.93129 | 1:56.93133 | 23.107s | |||
34th | 137 | Andrew KERSHAW | 1:57.69233 | 1:57.00230 | 1:57.00234 | 23.178s | |||
35th | 121 | Ed MEAKES | 1:57.33432 | 1:58.90231 | 1:57.33435 | 23.510s | |||
36th | 130 | Damien PERRIN | The bike fixer | 1:58.06434 | 1:58.06436 | 24.240s | |||
37th | 152 | Andzejus AGEICIKAS | 2:03.33635 | 2:23.67541 | 2:03.33637 | 29.512s | |||
38th | 161 | Kye ANDREW | Cmtb / N-Gage Graphic solutions / TRCK | 2:03.95936 | 2:05.51334 | 2:03.95938 | 30.135s | ||
39th | 162 | Aaron PARKER | Transition Bikes | 2:14.63343 | 2:04.61733 | 2:04.61739 | 30.793s | ||
40th | 132 | Angus BROWNE | 2:05.02038 | 2:42.40442 | 2:05.02040 | 31.196s | |||
41st | 155 | Marc BROOKS-HARLEY | 2:08.33040 | 2:10.52637 | 2:08.33041 | 34.506s | |||
42nd | 169 | Zigmantas JANKAUSKAS | team face plant | 2:13.56742 | 2:09.72036 | 2:09.72042 | 35.896s | ||
43rd | 151 | William SHARP | Timeriderz | 2:13.56341 | 2:11.16138 | 2:11.16143 | 37.337s | ||
44th | 149 | Douglas TELFER | DNF | 2:14.47540 | 2:14.47544 | 40.651s | |||
45th | 141 | John SUTTON (sen) | 2:26.31644 | 2:26.31645 | 52.492s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 177 | Andy WEAMES | Mountain Mania Cycles Team | 1:27.9201 | 1:29.4521 | 1:27.9201 | - | ||
2nd | 178 | James WEAMES | Mountain Mania Cycles Team | 1:31.5273 | 1:29.9962 | 1:29.9962 | 2.076s | ||
3rd | 214 | Ross SEARLE | RS Security | 1:31.5262 | 1:31.8533 | 1:31.5263 | 3.606s | ||
4th | 190 | John HOLBROOK | firecrest mtb / T8lent.com | 1:33.7595 | 1:32.1794 | 1:32.1794 | 4.259s | ||
5th | 180 | Bradley HALE | Mountain Mania Cycles Team / NZGC | 1:32.7294 | 1:35.8326 | 1:32.7295 | 4.809s | ||
6th | 205 | Nick PLATT | 1:34.6786 | 1:34.1855 | 1:34.1856 | 6.265s | |||
7th | 238 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird / Morvelo | 1:37.8007 | 1:44.70310 | 1:37.8007 | 9.880s | ||
8th | 206 | Liam TYRRELL | Pedal & Spoke / Surreyhills Suspension | 1:37.8848 | 1:38.4737 | 1:37.8848 | 9.964s | ||
9th | 203 | Richard WOOD (mas) | 1:38.7499 | 1:38.7499 | 10.829s | ||||
10th | 231 | David LLEWELLYN | Mountain Mania Cycles | 1:39.60910 | 1:51.15618 | 1:39.60910 | 11.689s | ||
11th | 216 | Redas RAGINSKAS | Get crank'd | 1:42.29111 | 1:47.94713 | 1:42.29111 | 14.371s | ||
12th | 232 | Ian DUXBURY | Mountain Mania Cycles | 2:16.57743 | 1:43.2388 | 1:43.23812 | 15.318s | ||
13th | 223 | Rob ESCOTT | Hotlines | 1:45.57514 | 1:44.5319 | 1:44.53113 | 16.611s | ||
14th | 219 | Ian SANDERSON | RLC Enduro Team | 1:44.84412 | 1:44.84414 | 16.924s | |||
15th | 179 | Mark BROOKS | Mcmd | 1:45.41613 | 1:47.28312 | 1:45.41615 | 17.496s | ||
16th | 215 | Stuart TERRY | 1:45.87015 | 1:49.38916 | 1:45.87016 | 17.950s | |||
17th | 224 | Ben HORNE (mas) | Bikesdirect UK / SDR / Southcoast Suspension | 1:48.31119 | 1:46.16411 | 1:46.16417 | 18.244s | ||
18th | 185 | David SOLOMONS | 1:47.10016 | 1:49.06915 | 1:47.10018 | 19.180s | |||
19th | 226 | Jonathan SMITH (mas1) | Surreyhills Suspension / Team ManBall Racing | 1:47.43717 | 1:48.90814 | 1:47.43719 | 19.517s | ||
20th | 218 | Murray RAWSON | Are You Riding Sunday | 1:48.07618 | 1:48.07620 | 20.156s | |||
21st | 230 | Alan GREEN (mas) | Mountain Mania | 1:48.97920 | 1:49.85617 | 1:48.97921 | 21.059s | ||
22nd | 176 | Tamas SZABO | Single player | 1:51.26121 | 1:53.08819 | 1:51.26122 | 23.341s | ||
23rd | 233 | James FORD (vet2) | team face plant | 1:51.83022 | 1:55.67320 | 1:51.83023 | 23.910s | ||
24th | 199 | Chris EDMUNDS (mas) | Mountain Trax | 1:51.92523 | 1:55.73521 | 1:51.92524 | 24.005s | ||
25th | 197 | Chris RANDALL | 1:52.72324 | 1:52.72325 | 24.803s | ||||
26th | 237 | Timothy GOWING | 1:53.86625 | 1:56.77123 | 1:53.86626 | 25.946s | |||
27th | 198 | Jem MITCHELL | 1:54.76526 | 2:05.69832 | 1:54.76527 | 26.845s | |||
28th | 202 | Vic RICHARDSON | 1:54.80627 | 2:09.42034 | 1:54.80628 | 26.886s | |||
29th | 181 | Steve BOWEN | Didcot Phoenix | 1:57.19329 | 1:56.60822 | 1:56.60829 | 28.688s | ||
30th | 229 | Shane KLUCKOW | CBPracing | 1:56.79828 | 2:22.28936 | 1:56.79830 | 28.878s | ||
31st | 228 | Thomas CHALLINOR | Biketart.com | 1:57.93530 | 2:03.81828 | 1:57.93531 | 30.015s | ||
32nd | 220 | Nic JEFFERYS | Canyon Bikes | 1:58.81731 | 1:58.81732 | 30.897s | |||
33rd | 217 | Jonathan NEWNHAM | M&J Consultancy / Raceworks design | DNF | 1:59.39624 | 1:59.39633 | 31.476s | ||
34th | 211 | Simon APPS | Apps Cycle Works / Wet Leopard Racing | 2:01.19533 | 1:59.66125 | 1:59.66134 | 31.741s | ||
35th | 210 | Christopher COX | #dignride | 2:00.34532 | 1:59.84726 | 1:59.84735 | 31.927s | ||
36th | 221 | Simon REEVE | 2:09.88939 | 2:00.71227 | 2:00.71236 | 32.792s | |||
37th | 212 | Andrew CLARK (mas) | 2:02.71634 | DNF | 2:02.71637 | 34.796s | |||
38th | 225 | Nick LUMB | 2:06.50735 | 2:04.36329 | 2:04.36338 | 36.443s | |||
39th | 192 | Burt CLEPHANE | 2:11.63941 | 2:05.14230 | 2:05.14239 | 37.222s | |||
40th | 234 | Mo EBRAHIM | Howling Brownie Racing | 3:15.21248 | 2:05.67631 | 2:05.67640 | 37.756s | ||
41st | 213 | Ernest LATOSINSKI | 2:07.22336 | 2:07.22341 | 39.303s | ||||
42nd | 204 | Charlie NAUGHTON-RUMBO | 2:08.84837 | 2:08.86233 | 2:08.84842 | 40.928s | |||
43rd | 184 | Andrew GARNER | Team Joey | 2:09.12838 | 2:18.47035 | 2:09.12843 | 41.208s | ||
44th | 209 | Rich SHERMAN | RSPS | 2:11.44240 | 2:11.44244 | 43.522s | |||
45th | 196 | Tony COLLINS | 2:15.25342 | 2:15.25345 | 47.333s | ||||
46th | 194 | James ROUND (vet) | Varial MTB | 2:17.84044 | 2:17.84046 | 49.920s | |||
47th | 207 | Alex SAUL | 2:19.41345 | 2:19.41347 | 51.493s | ||||
48th | 188 | Tom HINE | Salty Dogs | 2:22.10946 | 2:22.10948 | 54.189s | |||
49th | 187 | Gareth DAVIES (mas4) | 2:38.85347 | 2:38.85349 | 1:10.933 | ||||
200 | Matthew ECCLESTON | ME Racing | DNF |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 249 | Guy THERON | Edds Bikes | 1:36.5961 | 1:37.0141 | 1:36.5961 | - | ||
2nd | 241 | Lee HANDLEY | Me | 1:38.8632 | 1:39.8312 | 1:38.8632 | 2.267s | ||
3rd | 261 | Lee NEVARD | firecrest mtb / Nevard Racing | 1:42.7383 | 1:40.9573 | 1:40.9573 | 4.361s | ||
4th | 264 | Richard ABBOTT (gvet) | Lovelo / Ridgeline | 1:55.5305 | 1:45.7894 | 1:45.7894 | 9.193s | ||
5th | 254 | Daniel KELLY (htl) | 2:06.58712 | 1:47.8535 | 1:47.8535 | 11.257s | |||
6th | 250 | Daniel ENTICKNAP | 1:50.6614 | 1:50.0716 | 1:50.0716 | 13.475s | |||
7th | 260 | Shane MACIAK | Rides on Air | DNF | 1:50.1587 | 1:50.1587 | 13.562s | ||
8th | 251 | Alex LAWLER | 1:56.4287 | 1:55.0458 | 1:55.0458 | 18.449s | |||
9th | 258 | Cristian TOMLINSON | RokiTcyclery | 1:55.5456 | 1:59.80110 | 1:55.5459 | 18.949s | ||
10th | 267 | Simon CAREY | spokes and spanners | 1:57.5478 | 1:57.9149 | 1:57.54710 | 20.951s | ||
11th | 245 | Gary WARD (gvet) | Sprayeffex | 2:01.2549 | 2:00.78611 | 2:00.78611 | 24.190s | ||
12th | 244 | Mark GEARD | Sussed Out Suspension | 2:04.01710 | 2:02.62912 | 2:02.62912 | 26.033s | ||
13th | 266 | James ADAMS (vet) | Cmtb / N-Gage Graphic solutions / TRCK | 2:04.45311 | 2:11.70713 | 2:04.45313 | 27.857s | ||
14th | 268 | Darren STEWART | 2:16.02013 | 2:15.57914 | 2:15.57914 | 38.983s | |||
15th | 263 | Steven WAGSTAFF | Timeriderz | 2:19.09714 | 2:32.77216 | 2:19.09715 | 42.501s | ||
16th | 269 | Dean LLEWHELLYN | spokes and spanners | 2:19.90915 | 3:22.24719 | 2:19.90916 | 43.313s | ||
17th | 262 | Joe KILLNER | Team Aston Hill | 2:24.85916 | 2:24.85917 | 48.263s | |||
18th | 242 | Donat PURGAL | UAVCreation | 2:53.49920 | 2:27.74415 | 2:27.74418 | 51.148s | ||
19th | 253 | Nick PADDY | Surrey Hills Bikes | 2:28.71017 | 2:28.71019 | 52.114s | |||
20th | 255 | Stephen COUSINS (2) | 2:46.17219 | 2:32.95417 | 2:32.95420 | 56.358s | |||
21st | 257 | Steve LOCK | 2:36.26718 | DNF | 2:36.26721 | 59.671s | |||
22nd | 246 | Ajoy SARKER | 2:55.69821 | 3:02.57818 | 2:55.69822 | 1:19.102 |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Meg HARRIS | Team Aston Hill | 1:53.0471 | 1:52.9591 | 1:52.9591 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Ellen FLEWITT | Team Aston Hill | 1:56.2332 | 1:54.7582 | 1:54.7582 | 1.799s | ||
3rd | 118 | Taylor NEVARD | firecrest mtb / Nevard Racing | 2:22.1033 | DNF | 2:22.1033 | 29.144s | ||
4th | 120 | Paige LAURIE | Summit MTB | 2:35.4564 | 3:22.9193 | 2:35.4564 | 42.497s |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Marcia ELLIS | 2:09.4971 | 2:07.3571 | 2:07.3571 | - | |||
2nd | 102 | Renée DIWELL | 2:13.2742 | 2:12.1562 | 2:12.1562 | 4.799s | |||
3rd | 108 | Emma BAMFIELD | 2:16.8963 | 2:16.8963 | 9.539s | ||||
4th | 106 | Natalie HAMMERTON | 2:18.9404 | 2:21.2823 | 2:18.9404 | 11.583s | |||
5th | 111 | Josie HERBERT | 2:24.2105 | 3:05.3048 | 2:24.2105 | 16.853s | |||
6th | 109 | Katie SWEETING | 2:57.95710 | 2:41.4734 | 2:41.4736 | 34.116s | |||
7th | 107 | Queenie WATERMAN | 2:49.4916 | 2:59.3785 | 2:49.4917 | 42.134s | |||
8th | 104 | Kirsty TWELFTREE | 2:51.8107 | 3:00.0556 | 2:51.8108 | 44.453s | |||
9th | 112 | Emma CARSON | 2:54.7708 | 3:01.2407 | 2:54.7709 | 47.413s | |||
10th | 103 | Jo TUCKER | Team Stealth | 2:57.1149 | 2:57.11410 | 49.757s | |||
11th | 113 | Analisa ELIA | 3:16.24811 | 3:16.24811 | 1:08.891 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified