shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2017 Pro GRT round 1 at Windrock, TN

view_listResults (166)photo_libraryPhotos (1,388)movieVideos (3)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st11Greg WILLIAMSONphoto_library 10006909111UK24Cube Global Squad2:58.10322:44.2421-
emoji_events2nd12Neko MULALLYphoto_library 10007287613USA24YT Mob2:54.08112:47.69223.450s
emoji_events3rd28Isak LEIVSSONphoto_library 10007422100Norway23Canfield Brothers / DVO Suspension3:15.013262:52.27038.028s
 4th1Shane LESLIEphoto_library 10008863962USA21Graeme Pitts Racing3:05.41572:52.75348.511s
 5th17Bruce KLEINphoto_library 10010038571USA20KHS Bicycles Inc3:08.423142:53.06458.822s
 6th4Kiran MACKINNONphoto_library 10007888104USA24Santa Cruz3:03.45832:54.323610.081s
 7th7Charlie HARRISONphoto_library 10009645925USA19Intense Factory Racing3:11.824212:54.428710.186s
 8th2Logan BINGGELIphoto_library 10005418442USA28KHS Bicycles Inc3:08.031132:55.679811.437s
 9th51Walker SHAWphoto_library 10008116759USA21Santa Cruz / TLD3:07.542102:57.323913.081s
 10th20Joshua ROGERSphoto_library 10010038773USA18Billy Goat Bikes3:04.73252:57.7551013.513s
 11th43Jonathan LEFRANCOISphoto_library 10006835450Canada25Devinci3:07.633112:58.2351113.993s
 12th5Tanner STEPHENSphoto_library 10011238644USA24Defiant Racing3:06.44882:58.4901214.248s
 13th21Luca COMETTIphoto_library 10008834761USA22Commencal3:07.756122:58.6031314.361s
 14th32Charles FRYDENDALphoto_library 10016066012USA24Giant Co Factory3:10.379172:59.2691415.027s
 15th31Brandan BOHLphoto_library 10008732812USA243:14.987253:00.1501515.908s
 16th52Austin HACKETT-KLAUBEphoto_library 10007888205USA23FOXMTB / Novik / Specialized3:10.135163:00.7851616.543s
 17th44Mauricio ESTRADAphoto_library 10003638995Colombia34Defiant Racing3:07.17793:01.0691716.827s
 18th56Cody JOHNSON (pro)photo_library 10009574587USAChainline3:09.091153:01.1871816.945s
 19th42Samuel THIBAULTphoto_library 10008172333Canada243:10.793183:02.4901918.248s
 20th8Jason SCHROEDERphoto_library 10008862144USA22Giant Co Factory3:04.74163:02.8652018.623s
 21st35Anthony EVANSphoto_library 10013006569Canada27Sovereign Cycle3:11.664193:03.0662118.824s
 22nd33Jason BOHLphoto_library 10009649662USA201 SHOT RACING3:14.675243:03.2232218.981s
 23rd29Sean BELLphoto_library 10011211968USA19Santa Cruz3:18.810293:03.6172319.375s
 24th34Jake SMITH (21+)photo_library 10053940771USA21Fouriers Bike3:21.390333:04.0762419.834s
 25th60Seth HANSONphoto_library USA22SEI Racing3:11.744203:04.8832520.641s
 26th40Adam ROBBINSphoto_library 10010037662Canada18Devinci / major Cycles3:14.060233:05.1292620.887s
 27th37Henry FITZGERALDphoto_library 10009831033Canada19NORCO Factory Racing3:13.026223:05.8852721.643s
 28th23Jordan DAIGLEphoto_library 10015969315USA24Wulf Pak Racing3:18.054283:07.3962823.154s
 29th41Thomas ZULAphoto_library 10007251540USA25Airborne Bicycles3:20.149303:07.5782923.336s
 30th19Alex MCANDREWphoto_library 10009568628USA27Race Face / Transition Bikes3:25.317383:07.8663023.624s
 31st39George RYANphoto_library 10004123086USA343:26.106393:09.2383124.996s
 32nd50Owen WITCHERphoto_library USA19Double Black Bikes3:20.572313:09.7703225.528s
 33rd57Kyle GRAUphoto_library 10014003750USA233:04.61343:10.0223325.780s
 34th38Daniel SHAWphoto_library 10009659362Canada20Devinci / major Cycles3:21.898343:10.6913426.449s
 35th26Ian TURNERphoto_library 10014004053USA23Filzbuilt3:15.607273:12.7803528.538s
 36th16Jake KAHNphoto_library 10010038672USA19Danny's Cycles3:20.607323:13.6073629.365s
 37th55Kyle GOMOLKAphoto_library 10056159546USA3:28.187403:13.6263729.384s
 38th30Conrad CULLENEYphoto_library 10008732913USA231 SHOT RACING3:30.576423:14.6153830.373s
 39th36Nic RODGERSphoto_library 10009644410Canada20Velofix3:30.339413:15.0543930.812s
 40th14Andrew FLASCHENRIEMphoto_library 10056019908USA35TruckerCo Posse3:24.608363:15.3424031.100s
 41st75Graeme PITTSphoto_library 10006451995USA27Graeme Pitts Racing3:42.173483:15.6974131.455s
 42nd59Corey ZELLphoto_library 10014004558USA26Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / Live3:35.197453:17.3244233.082s
 43rd54Derek MAIDENphoto_library 10055209855USA24Billy Goat Bikes3:41.227473:18.5354334.293s
 44th49Dylan YODERphoto_library 10016257584USA20Defiant Racing4:02.682533:19.0714434.829s
 45th48Loren DEJONGEphoto_library 10008733216USA25YT Mob4:04.230543:22.0824537.840s
 46th25Anthony BIELEFELDphoto_library 10055528541USA24Wulf Pak Racing3:34.470443:22.2204637.978s
 47th27Ian NORRISphoto_library 10016258291USA19Filzbuilt3:38.877463:23.3414739.099s
 48th22Jake BAXTERphoto_library USA26Storrs Center cycles3:42.243493:24.1904839.948s
 49th13Steve ESTABROOKphoto_library 10016258695USA26Drummer Racing / ShapeUp3:22.130353:24.2774940.035s
 50th45Josiah TILLphoto_library USA19Santa Cruz3:32.018433:25.9445041.702s
 51st24Dustin MASONphoto_library 10016227979USA33Gravity Cartel / Wulf Pak Racing3:52.698513:29.0225144.780s
 52nd15Brendan LOOBYphoto_library 10015055289USA31Danny's Cycles3:24.887373:31.9165247.674s
 53rd47Heath BOEDEKERphoto_library USA46HWB Cycling3:57.114523:43.2575359.015s
 54th18Quinton SPAULDINGphoto_library 10005581019USA49KHS Bicycles Inc3:44.075505:47.296543:03.054

Cat 1: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st136Nikolas NESTOROFFphoto_library 10011011201USA18Intense Factory Racing3:05.36512:55.2661-
emoji_events2nd132Steven WALTONphoto_library 10011104056USA18Commencal3:08.48223:02.85227.586s
emoji_events3rd135Nathan ST. CLAIRphoto_library USA16Fox suspension / Kona / Shimano3:21.57763:06.111310.845s
 4th148Trevor BOLDIphoto_library 10052416962USASensus / TLD / YT Industries3:21.89273:08.063412.797s
 5th131David KAHNphoto_library 10016230912USA17Ij Racing / Intense3:12.12233:08.711513.445s
 6th145Zach GAREISphoto_library 10015969921USA16Billy Goat Racing3:20.76653:11.079615.813s
 7th137Alex HOLTZENphoto_library 10052783037USA173:30.356103:14.488719.222s
 8th146Ryhan LOPATICphoto_library 10016256978USA18Defiant Racing3:29.62093:15.443820.177s
 9th130Damon SEDIVYphoto_library 10015969113USA18Giant Co Factory3:19.15843:15.500920.234s
 10th147Bergen KHAREphoto_library USA17Beech Mountain Gravity3:24.89283:16.9081021.642s
 11th133Phillip STEELEphoto_library USA16Grom Racing3:31.649113:18.2081122.942s
 12th138Josh HENNphoto_library 10015969416USA18Defiant Racing4:19.723173:23.8671228.601s
 13th140Avi EHRLICHphoto_library 10016231114USA18Eastern States Cup Downhill Team3:52.269153:25.6111330.345s
 14th139Max FIEREKphoto_library USA18Fox / Trek3:49.797143:26.2081430.942s
 15th143Galloway NICHOLSphoto_library 10055131346USA16True Performance3:37.414123:28.9521533.686s
 16th134Jack MAJORphoto_library 10055002620USA17Billy Goat Bikes / Leatt3:43.278133:32.9151637.649s
 17th142Robert BONOMETTIphoto_library 10011016857USA16Highland3:52.283163:34.9031739.637s

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st290Robert MONJUREphoto_library 293:14.5601-
emoji_events2nd255Andrew PUCKETT 439548253:33.387218.827s
emoji_events3rd264Lucas WEAVERphoto_library 454296233:33.647319.087s
 4th275Tanner STOLTphoto_library 40227820Flat Spot Racing3:40.569426.009s
 5th265Matt HOLMSTROMphoto_library 399588263:51.332536.772s

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st238Richard FINNphoto_library 458475323:16.4521-
emoji_events2nd213Tom NIERIphoto_library 21680736Camp3 / Canfield Brothers3:17.74221.290s
emoji_events3rd294Will MURRAYphoto_library 17482039Fly3:19.19132.739s
 4th247Rafael FERREIRAphoto_library 35946132Carolina Pro Flooring / Gravity Pirates3:19.54843.096s
 5th224Matthew SHIRKphoto_library 50113632Shirks Bike Shop3:24.37957.927s
 6th223Matthew DIGILIOphoto_library 47392730Morpheus / Reading Racing3:29.780613.328s
 7th235David MORGAN (u50)photo_library 382144333:30.286713.834s
 8th246Patrick ALCISTOphoto_library 38068836Intense Bombers3:32.405815.953s
 9th272Justin RUSHphoto_library 35964735Blue Mtn Bikes3:41.421924.969s
 10th225Marcus NOLTphoto_library 30Shirks Bike Shop3:42.9701026.518s
 11th273Josh SMITH (30+)photo_library 286901313:47.2081130.756s
 12th231Ryan CLAEYSphoto_library 31Team Stokesville3:52.7121236.260s
 13th283Ross MONCKTONphoto_library 42988131Sixes Pit3:53.5181337.066s
 14th201Darrick LANDRUMphoto_library 32TruckerCo Posse3:57.4931441.041s

Cat 1: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st239Chuck PITTSphoto_library 11183847Gravity Pro3:16.5501-
emoji_events2nd214Mike HUMMELphoto_library 29761042Camp Three Clothing3:23.90027.350s
emoji_events3rd218Andrew RICHTERphoto_library 46Double Black Bikes3:24.95638.406s
 4th211Steve KAHNphoto_library 35214646Danny's Cycles3:41.329424.779s
 5th295George John LESLIEphoto_library 2096251High Gear Racing3:41.422524.872s
 6th274William DALEphoto_library 39575144Flat Spot Racing3:41.884625.334s
 7th296Keith O'BRIENphoto_library 31564244High Gear Racing3:47.957731.407s
 8th230Ken LEEphoto_library 463:48.969832.419s

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st232River KEYphoto_library 48676315Blue Mtn Bikes3:20.6851-
emoji_events2nd293Michael FUERSTphoto_library 39237616CYCLETHEROPY3:23.09122.406s
emoji_events3rd291Ben KEALYphoto_library 46724513Beach Mtn Gravity3:44.780324.095s
 4th256Grant RAUMphoto_library 17FILZ BUILT3:45.412424.727s
 5th288Noah SMITHphoto_library 173:51.084530.399s

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st216Aaron THISTLEphoto_library 48680220BMB3:06.7951-
emoji_events2nd270Hugh MULGREWphoto_library 50411121A-1 Cycling3:33.514226.719s
emoji_events3rd236Dan CULBERTSONphoto_library 526578293:33.570326.775s
 4th221Chase KEYphoto_library 20Blue Mtn Bikes3:38.927432.132s
 5th279George SCHLEYphoto_library 263:39.976533.181s
 6th262Zane BARDphoto_library 52529423FILZ BUILT3:51.083644.288s
 7th284Jake WADEphoto_library 47377820A-1 Cycling3:57.111750.316s
 8th282Patrick CULPEPPERphoto_library 274:01.810855.015s
 9th251Conor LUKEphoto 28FILZ BUILT / Looney DH4:02.091955.296s
 10th253Ross RANKINphoto_library 50314326FILZ BUILT BICYCLES4:17.557101:10.762
 11th243Jose CELSO GILphoto_library 50074929Gravity Pirates4:38.219111:31.424

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st266Adam SMITH (am)photo_library 333:26.6431-
emoji_events2nd234Cole KRAMER (east)photo 527030323:32.60925.966s
emoji_events3rd252Erik FALKphoto_library 40591236FILZ BUILT BICYCLES3:52.237325.594s
 4th269Angelo WASHphoto_library 49677130A-1 Cycling3:59.297432.654s
 5th245Josh KRYNOCKphoto_library 35Gravity Pirates4:07.894541.251s

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st219Jason HALLMANphoto_library 43431141Bikeline3:38.4851-
emoji_events2nd259Wendell HATTONphoto_library 45TTC Fastits3:40.06621.581s
emoji_events3rd233David MOCKphoto_library 4270541Filz Built Bicycle Racing3:57.329318.844s
 4th222Scott BAILEYphoto 46Windrock Crew4:22.209443.724s

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st257Ethan HECKphoto_library 47822914True Performance3:47.9871-
emoji_events2nd276Lucas BYRNEphoto_library 52397916Flat Spot Racing4:01.165213.178s
emoji_events3rd210Sam KAHNphoto_library 39417814Danny's Cycles4:01.887313.900s
 4th271Michael DAVISphoto_library 527404154:16.940428.953s
 5th300Sam RIXphoto_library 154:24.241536.254s

Cat 3: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st280Brandon MCCOYphoto 253:40.1891-
emoji_events2nd205Chaz CRAYSphoto_library 441658183:41.55921.370s
emoji_events3rd229Henry ELICHphoto_library 193:49.96839.779s
 4th281Jesse TSCHUDYphoto 254:15.597435.408s
 5th248Jarrod RAYphoto_library 50404428AJ's Bike4:17.065536.876s
 6th203Guodong MA 499039224:42.20261:02.013

Cat 3: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st286Dustin LACROIXphoto_library 353:46.6281-
emoji_events2nd285Vince FASTphoto_library 314:06.374219.746s

Cat 3: 40-49 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st278Shawn MCGOVERN 415:03.2211-

0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st250Christopher GRICEphoto_library 47546014GRICE FINANCIAL GROUP3:07.7191-
emoji_events2nd217Ben RICHTERphoto_library 39987014Double Black Bikes3:14.86027.141s
emoji_events3rd226Nicholas WILDRICKphoto_library 503159147MX / Billy Goat Bikes / Deity3:44.929337.210s
 4th202Michael MALDONADOphoto_library 43537814Defiant3:47.416439.697s
 5th244Keegan ROWLEYphoto_library 48821314Billy Goat Bikes3:58.968551.249s
 6th254Trey BESTphoto_library 14True Performance4:07.420659.701s
 7th258Caden HILLphoto_library 47837512Moab / True Performance4:19.55971:11.840

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st227Clealan WATTSphoto_library 37137857Double Black Bikes3:40.8921-
emoji_events2nd260Doug TATEphoto_library 33299651Victory Bike Shop3:58.182217.290s
emoji_events3rd261Phillip DOWNELLphoto_library 50336649FILZ BUILT4:02.748321.856s
 4th208Tim KEYphoto_library 52370750Blue Mtn Bikes4:03.582422.690s
 5th292Mike ALVAREZphoto_library 47073854Reading Racing4:20.976540.084s
 6th287Brian POPEphoto_library 544:28.649647.757s
 7th277Stephen BYRNEphoto 51125253Flat Spot Racing5:43.06572:02.173

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st106Caroline WASHAMphoto_library 10016269308USA29Liv / Spoked4:08.77233:41.1561-
emoji_events2nd103Angelina PALERMOphoto_library 10010043019USA21Marian University4:14.75243:44.12522.969s
emoji_events3rd104Vera LEIVSDOTTIRphoto_library 10010898134Norway25BERGEN MTB KLUBB3:56.01723:50.93039.774s
 4th102Frida Helena RØNNINGphoto_library 10008084326Norway21Canfield Brothers3:51.53514:03.839422.683s
 5th107Rae GANDOLFphoto_library 10007401787USA43Bike Fettish / HT / Kona / Onza4:38.73654:04.846523.690s
 6th100Samantha KINGSHILLphoto_library 10015057111USA18College Cyclery5:19.55294:14.209633.053s
 7th101C.J. SELIGphoto_library 10015896664USA29TruckerCo Posse4:53.00274:18.932737.776s
 8th109Riley WEIDMANphoto_library 10015973961USA26100% / Reading Racing4:40.04564:38.308857.152s
 9th108Rachel KELLEHERphoto_library USA24Coqui Cyclery4:57.76084:39.169958.013s
 10th105Amber PRICEphoto_library 10008592665USA41Klim5:42.095104:46.770101:05.614

Cat 1 women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st240Allie ADELSONphoto_library 47085824Faster Mustache3:54.1601-
emoji_events2nd301Megan HOPKINSphoto_library 397030314:00.81426.654s
emoji_events3rd268Emily PORTERphoto_library 234:33.773339.613s
 4th297Ava MADDOCKSphoto 48516716RaceCO.org go to site5:31.74841:37.588

Cat 2 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st228Rachael RUDZINSKIphoto_library 496918155:01.8811-
Chat with us