2017 Pro GRT round 2 at Port Angeles, WA

(2017 NW Cup, Round 2)

view_listResults (541)photo_libraryPhotos (754)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://10izwd150e8v2f5g0p1xtx8c-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/site…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

96 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st591Mitch ROPELATO Ogden, VTDumpster fire racing2:35.371-
bookmark2nd16Magnus MANSONphoto_library Sechelt, BC, CanadaKona Factory2:35.4220.05s
bookmark3rd590Austin WARRENphoto_library Alpine, CASensus / YT2:36.3130.94s
 4th1Luke STROBELphoto_library Issaquah, WAEvil Bikes2:36.3240.95s
 5th63Kiran MACKINNONphoto_library Santa Cruz, CASanta Cruz2:37.1651.79s
 6th32Carson EISWALD Bellingham, WAFairhaven Bike / Gamut / Maxxis2:37.3061.93s
 7th88Kirk MCDOWELLphoto_library Anmore, BC, CanadaDunbar Cycles Devinci2:37.4072.03s
 8th59Forrest RIESCOphoto_library Gibsons, BC, CanadaIntense / Kali / Kovarik Racing / Race Face / Ryders2:37.7382.36s
 9th53Logan BINGGELIphoto_library St. George, UTKHS Bicycles Inc2:37.9292.55s
 10th70Charlie HARRISONphoto_library Trabuco Canyon, CAIntense Factory Racing2:38.17102.80s
 11th68Warren KNISSphoto_library Fremont, CAYT USA2:39.65114.28s
 12th640Demetri TRIANTAFILLOUphoto_library Slc, UTLaketown bicycle2:41.22125.85s
 13th542Austin HACKETT-KLAUBEphoto_library Dillon, CODirtLabs / FoxHead / Specialized2:41.47136.10s
 14th522Kevin AIELLOphoto Rsm, CASocal Speed Team2:41.64146.27s
 15th11Nate FURBEEphoto_library Los Osos, CAE13 / Team Furbee2:41.65156.28s
 16th561Tanner STEPHENSphoto_library Stanhope, NMDefiant Racing2:41.83166.46s
 17th533Colin GRANTphoto_library Victoria, BC, CanadaCowichan Cycles / Santa Cruz2:42.06176.69s
 18th91Daniel SHAWphoto_library North Vancouver, BC, CanadaDevinci / major Cycles2:42.12186.75s
 19th12Todd RENWICKphoto_library Sonora, CAsensus grips / YT Industries2:42.28196.91s
 20th26Nic RODGERSphoto_library Cobble Hill, BC, CanadaBeyond The Usual - Velofix2:42.50207.13s
 21st57Henry FITZGERALDphoto_library West Vancouver, BC, CanadaNORCO Factory Racing2:42.69217.32s
 22nd55Bruce KLEINphoto_library Alta Dena, CAKHS Bicycles Inc2:42.80227.43s
 23rd49Kasper DEANphoto_library Olympia Wa, WA2:42.81237.44s
 24th66Max SCHARFphoto_library Salmon Arm, BC, CanadaSkookum Cycle and Ski2:42.83247.46s
 25th72Jason SCHROEDERphoto_library Carlsbad, CAGiant2:43.03257.66s
 26th23Brian DAVISONphoto Ferndale, WALennys bike shop / Lost Bikes2:43.26267.89s
 27th79Max MORGAN (pro)photo_library Atlanta, GESanta Cruz / Worldwide Cyclery2:43.38278.01s
 28th579Parker ROBINSONphoto_library Antioch, CAFly / Fox / Renthal / TruckerCo2:43.44288.07s
 29th62Luca COMETTIphoto_library San Diego, CACommencal USA2:43.89298.52s
 30th75Graeme PITTSphoto_library Nevada City, CAGraeme Pitts Racing2:44.10308.73s
 31st543Luke STEVENSphoto_library Revelstoke, BC, CanadaFlowt Bikes2:44.67319.30s
 32nd3Matt ORLANDOphoto_library Gig Harbor, WAEVO / Transition Bikes2:44.76329.39s
 33rd2Kent BILLINGSLEYphoto_library Missoula, MTDFT united2:44.93339.56s
 34th540Alexander WILLIEphoto_library Longmont, COIntense2:46.053410.68s
 35th20Adam WOODHOUSEphoto_library Anmore, BC, CanadaC4 / Norco Racing2:46.173510.80s
 36th50Kevin LITTLEFIELDphoto_library Auburn, WAPerfect descent MTB clinics2:46.443611.07s
 37th535Chris BENNETTphoto_library Calgary, AL, CanadaChromag / POC2:46.533711.16s
 38th8Nikolas CLARKEphoto_library Redmond, WA100% / Bikesale.com go to site / Pivot2:46.913811.54s
 38th705Dale RUSSELL (elt)photo_library Vancouver, BC, Canada2:46.913811.54s
 40th34Harry HEADphoto_library Squamish, BC, CanadaCube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD2:47.094011.72s
 41st4Jake GROBphoto_library Tacoma, WAEVO / Transition Bikes2:47.614112.24s
 42nd71Mauricio ESTRADAphoto_library Stanhope, NMDefiant Racing2:47.864212.49s
 43rd99Brian CAHALphoto_library Martinez, CANovatec2:48.104312.73s
 44th512Liam SMILLIEphoto_library Las Vegas, NVnovatec factory2:48.114412.74s
 45th519Brandan BOHLphoto_library Livermore, CA1 SHOT RACING2:48.284512.91s
 46th35Rhys EWINGphoto_library Eugene, ORDeity2:48.824613.45s
 47th74Armen DAVISphoto_library Longmont, COThe Fix Bike Shop2:48.864713.49s
 48th7Robert STENSONphoto_library Bothell, WA100% / ANVL / Bikesale.com go to site / Pivot2:48.884813.51s
 49th82Bryce HERMANUSSENphoto_library Durango, CO2:48.924913.55s
 50th711Galen CARTERphoto_library Salt Lake, UTANVL / IZM / LAKETOWN / Transition Bikes2:49.195013.82s
 51st531Torsenn BROWNphoto_library Hood River, OR2:49.315113.94s
 52nd81Sean BELLphoto_library Lake Forest, CASanta Cruz2:49.525214.15s
 53rd90Garrett MACINTOSHphoto_library Calgary, AL, CanadaGT Coalition2:50.155314.78s
 54th98Charles FRYDENDALphoto_library Livermore, CAGiant Co Factory2:50.195414.82s
 55th77Andrew FLASCHENRIEMphoto_library Whitefish, MTTruckerCo2:50.255514.88s
 56th86Dylan CONTEphoto_library Stowe, VTDeity / Fly / IRIDE / SMBC / The Alchemist2:50.325614.95s
 57th28Trevor THEWphoto_library Duncan, BC, CanadaDunbar Cycles2:50.425715.05s
 58th73Bryce HELBLINGphoto_library Midvale, UTDVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Laketown Bicycl / POC / TruckerCo2:50.955815.58s
 59th515Jason BOHLphoto_library Livermore, CA1 SHOT RACING2:50.985915.61s
 60th520Conrad CULLENEYphoto Livermore, CA1 SHOT RACING2:51.076015.70s
 61st29Eben KIEHLphoto_library Bellevue, WA2:51.106115.73s
 62nd96Jarod HANSONphoto Corona, CAINCYCLE / Intense2:51.206215.83s
 63rd93Joshua ROGERSphoto_library Clayton, NCBilly Goat Bikes / Leatt2:51.226315.85s
 64th517Wiley KAUPASphoto_library Silverthorne, COSpecialized2:51.786416.41s
 65th85Matt MOORE (u50)photo_library Benicia, CAENCINA BIKES / Enve Composites2:51.936516.56s
 66th45Wood SKINNERphoto_library Hermiston, ORAll Out Racing / Pedaling Innovation / Revgrips2:52.356616.98s
 67th549Steve WENTZphoto_library Reno, NVFiveTen / Fox / Gammut / Tansition2:52.406717.03s
 68th61Jake KAHNphoto_library Putnam Valley, NMDanny's Cycles Racing2:52.556817.18s
 69th69Trevor LEWISphoto_library Renton, WAB-line racing / Commencal2:54.036918.66s
 70th27Cameron HOEFERphoto_library Bothell, WA100% / Bikesale.com go to site / Pivot2:54.147018.77s
 71st714Mike HADERERphoto_library Concord, CAMad Haderer racing2:54.267118.89s
 72nd534Adam RANSAVAGE Ellensburg, WA2:54.417219.04s
 73rd31Jason EISWALD Bellingham, WA100% / Deity / gravity / Leatt / Maxxis2:55.047319.67s
 74th83Brian WHITE (pro)photo Durango, CO2:55.467420.09s
 75th558Jaren LOCKWOODphoto Park City, UTGo Ride / Santa Cruz / Smith2:55.907520.53s
 76th9Jesse RANSAVAGE Seattle, WARansavage Racing2:56.907621.53s
 77th489Cole CHIPMAN Orem, UTLake-Town Bicycles / Renthal2:57.927722.55s
 78th89Riley DOYLEphoto_library Bellingham, WAChain Reaction Alaska2:58.937823.56s
 79th92Jonathon SIMONETTIphoto_library Reno, NVENCINA BIKES / Gamut / Sail rider2:59.327923.95s
 80th65Blake MOTLEY Chula Vista, CAChainline Bikes2:59.698024.32s
 81st530Nicholas COURTphoto Duncan, BC, CanadaCowichan Cycles2:59.898124.52s
 82nd84Nate BOWMAN Steamboat Springs, CORace Face / Royal / Santa Cruz3:00.078224.70s
 83rd588Ryan RODRIGUEZphoto Novato, CADVO Suspension3:00.708325.33s
 84th41Kris CHRISTENSENphoto_library Kirkland, WAMojo Wheels3:02.118426.74s
 85th491Josiah TILL Westminster, COSanta Cruz3:03.458528.08s
 86th58Zachary SEDIVYphoto_library Kalispell, MTDeity / Fly3:03.708628.33s
 87th509Bas VAN STEENBERGENphoto_library Kelowna, BC, CanadaHyper Bikes3:04.018728.64s
 88th78Dylan YODER Reading, PA3:05.558830.18s
 89th13Bailey VILLALOVOSphoto Federal Way, WADFT united3:11.698936.32s
 90th60Alex MCANDREWphoto_library W. Burke, VTOnzu / POC / Race Face / Transition Bikes3:22.829047.45s
 91st67Shane LESLIEphoto_library Stanhope, NMDefiant Racing5:16.61912:41.24
 95Thomas ZULAphoto_library Dayton, OHAirborne BicyclesDNF
 537Jayden GISBORNE Ladysmith, BC, CanadaCowichan Cycles / Santa CruzDNF
 94Kyle HOGANphoto_library Arroyo Grande, CANFRDNS
 76Lucas LEMAIREphoto Durango, CO2nd Ave Sports / Ska BrewingDNS
 64Zach GRAVESONphoto Durango, COBontrager / Fly / FTD / Straitline / TrekDNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st529Ethan SHANDROphoto_library Vancouver, BC, CanadaBC / Devo Team / Trek2:40.701-
bookmark2nd526Lucas CRUZphoto_library Pemberton, BC, CanadaBC / Devo Team / Trek2:42.0221.32s
bookmark3rd143Ben WALLACEphoto_library North Vancouver, BC, CanadaKovarik Racing2:42.2631.56s
 4th145Blake BUNTING Vancouver, BC, CanadaC4 Norco Rider Training2:44.5143.81s
 5th593Devin KJAER Aptos, CAShimano FOX / Specialized2:44.6953.99s
 6th124Kendall MCLEAN Victoria, BC, CanadaKovarik Racing / Magura RD Team2:44.8864.18s
 7th133Jacob STEFIUKphoto_library North Vancouver, BC, CanadaC4 / Norco Racing2:45.8175.11s
 8th488Steven WALTON Corona, CACommencal USA2:47.1686.46s
 9th497Nikolas NESTOROFFphoto_library San Marcos, CAIntense Factory Racing2:49.4798.77s
 10th476Ian MILLEYphoto Whistler, BC, CanadaWhistler Village Sports2:49.72109.02s
 11th483Damon SEDIVYphoto_library Kalispell, MTGiant Co Factory2:50.901110.20s
 12th532Josh DZIWENKAphoto_library Victoria, BC, CanadaEndūr / Primal performance / Saxx underwear2:53.051212.35s
 13th478David KAHNphoto_library Putnam Valley, NMIj Racing / Intense2:53.181312.48s
 14th502Cole SUETOSphoto_library Temecula, CAINCYCLE / Intense2:53.671412.97s
 15th156Seth SHERLOCKphoto_library Squamish, BC, CanadaIntense / Kovarik Racing Magura RD Team2:54.071513.37s
 16th594Garret MECHEMphoto_library Watsonville, CA100% / Specialized2:54.351613.65s
 17th495Titus NICHOLSONphoto_library West Milford, NMDefiant Racing2:54.621713.92s
 18th159Benjamin VAN VEENphoto Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co. / Jr Progression Racing / Leatt / Norco2:55.041814.34s
 19th557Mathew STERLINGphoto_library San Jose, CA100% / Bike Works USA Racing / Deity / Fox Factory2:55.691914.99s
 20th229Gideon BENDER Duvall, WARad racing NW2:55.762015.06s
 21st178Declan ERVIN Bellevue, WARide Fox / Schwalbe2:56.202115.50s
 22nd694Yusuke YAMAMOTO Burnaby, BC, CanadaDunbar Cycles2:57.112216.41s
 23rd551Alex HOLTZENphoto_library Boulder, COSMAC Innovations / Trek2:57.562316.86s
 24th100Ethan LIEBphoto Bellevue, WADeity / Fanatik Bike Co. / Leatt / Maxxis / Norco / Shimano2:57.842417.14s
 25th458Chris WHARTON Sammamish, WAProgression Cycle2:58.112517.41s
 26th501Austin DOOLEYphoto_library Yucaipa, CAINCYCLE / Intense2:58.332617.63s
 27th101Dylan BROWN (u20)photo_library Bothell, WAAll Out Racing / DVO Suspension / Fly / FSA2:59.772719.07s
 28th581Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, AL, Canada3:02.922822.22s
 29th567Jakob JEWETTphoto Garibaldi Highlands, BC, CanadaRocky Mountain bikes and POC Sports3:03.052922.35s
 30th433Layton MEYERS Maple Valley, WAKona / Rad racing NW3:04.063023.36s
 31st493Drew MOZELLphoto_library North Vancouver, BC, CanadaDunbar Cycles3:04.623123.92s
 32nd496Josh HENNphoto_library Cranberry Township, PADefiant Racing / Deity / Industry 9 / Intense3:04.833224.13s
 33rd599Dylan FREEDphoto_library Auburn, CA3:05.373324.67s
 34th179Spencer ERVINphoto_library Bellevue, WAE13 / Schwalbe3:08.513427.81s
 35th556Zach GAREISphoto_library Mars, PABilly Goat Bikes / Leatt3:10.733530.03s
 36th140Brody JENSEN Meridian, IDDeity / DVO Suspension / E13 / Kore North Bikes3:12.833632.13s
 37th559Dante SILVA Chula Vista, CA100% / Alpinestars / Bell Helmets / GT Bikes / Onyx3:16.733736.03s
 108Sylas LINNEMANNphoto_library Issaquah, WADFT unitedDNF
 499Trent DEL GRIPPOphoto Golden, CO7idp / Bell Helmets / Giro / Renthal / Royal / SR SuntourDNF
 170Dawson YOUNGphoto_library Libby, MTBad Medicine BikesDNS
 503Jack MAJOR Brentwood, TNBilly Goat Bikes / LeattDNS
 473Max SHEPHERD West Jordan, UTKugels Gravity School / Laketown Gravity / SpyDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st524Jake INNES Victoria, BC, CanadaMARTYS MOUNTAIN CYCLE2:44.071-
bookmark2nd665Kody CLARKEphoto_library Duvall, WAAll Out Racing / speed energy2:55.33211.26s
bookmark3rd10Alex WYNAKOS Monroe, WA6D Helmets / All Out Racing / YT Industries2:56.40312.33s
 4th554Nik DOMMENphoto_library Fairfax, CA2:56.60412.53s
 5th548Alex AMARAL Reno, NV2:56.71512.64s
 6th498Matt NELSONphoto_library Durango, CO2:57.64613.57s
 7th564Wade JARMELphoto_library Benicia, CAJahh Racing3:01.39717.32s
 8th582Liam KAINphoto N Vancouver, BC, Canada3:03.12819.05s
 9th208Rye LIVINGSTONphoto_library Portland, ORCyclepath3:03.45919.38s
 10th447Cole TOWNSENDphoto Mukilteo, WAAll Out Racing / Maxxis / Specialized / Woodinvill3:03.761019.69s
 11th634Jake BASSETT (u40)photo_library Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Pivotcycles3:04.851120.78s
 12th226Peter BUCKLEYphoto Snohomish, WAB-line racing3:04.941220.87s
 13th545Austin LANCASTER (cat1) Central Point, ORDVO Suspension / Industry 9 / Santa Cruz / Schwalbe3:05.271321.20s
 14th150Sergei LEONOVphoto_library Bellevue, WA3:06.651422.58s
 15th518Steven RUUDphoto_library San Francisco, CA3:07.461523.39s
 16th668Rowan BATEMANphoto_library Portland, ORCyclePath Gravity3:07.791623.72s
 17th127Jack HILLphoto_library Eugene, ORteam scraper3:08.041723.97s
 18th185Marc SOELBERG Valleyford, WAThe Bike Hub3:08.261824.19s
 19th516Archie LABINEphoto Livermore, CA3:09.141925.07s
 20th134Steve TAUSCHECKphoto_library Anacortes, WAEpic Racing3:10.092026.02s
 21st511Taber KOHLMOOSphoto_library Livermore, CA3:10.102126.03s
 22nd118Eric EVANS (u40)photo_library Bellingham, WALost Bikes3:10.502226.43s
 23rd626Cam QUADRELLIphoto_library Langley, BC, CanadaFunn / NS Bikes3:12.742328.67s
 24th514Yannick METSphoto Bellevue, WAyo mama3:13.212429.14s
 25th678Nick LOCKEphoto_library Moscow, IDParadise Creek Bikes3:13.362529.29s
 26th707Nick WEINSTEINphoto Issaquah, WA3:16.262632.19s
 27th443Halvor NORRISphoto_library Spokane, WANorthwest Bicycle / X-Fusion3:17.602733.53s
 28th442Chris SANCHEZphoto_library Camas, WANorthwest Bicycle3:19.052834.98s
 29th460Nick LERMAphoto Portland, ORCyclepath3:20.092936.02s
 30th160Walter SORENSONphoto Eugene, ORMyself3:20.123036.05s
 31st595Fionn CORCORAN-TADDphoto_library Portland, ORFactory Van Noy3:30.693146.62s
 32nd212Anthony MARSICANOphoto_library Tukwila, WAATLAS / Sweetlines / Tim's Bike Shop3:32.423248.35s
 209Cameron WELCH Port Orchard, WADNF
 202Jacob CARMICHAEL Bellevue, WADNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st163Scott KEMP Shoreline, WAEvil Bikes2:50.591-
bookmark2nd553Trevyn NEWPHERphoto_library Steamboat Springs, COIndustry Nine / Renthal / Scott Bikes2:52.1621.57s
bookmark3rd125Jason PROVISphoto Bellingham, WA2:52.7432.15s
 4th565David STEPHENS Livermore, CAMybuddysbikeshop2:58.4747.88s
 5th223Michael KLENZ Carlton, OR3:00.78510.19s
 6th149Sergii SEMENOVphoto_library Kirkland, WA3:03.13612.54s
 7th126Adam WRIGHT (1980) Glacier, WAJustfuckingride3:04.22713.63s
 8th578Michael BLASCHEK Munich, Germany3:06.62816.03s
 9th408Nick RYSERphoto Bellingham, WALBS A-team / Lost Bikes3:06.74916.15s
 10th500Ryan HAYLESphoto_library Tempe, AZ3:08.741018.15s
 11th446Andrew FRINKphoto_library Seattle, WAMojo Wheels3:11.461120.87s
 12th481Richard FINN Lake Elsinore, CADVO Suspension / Menifee Bicycles / TruckerCo3:12.281221.69s
 13th192Paul SCHMIERER Poulsbo, WAMore Cowbell!3:24.731334.14s
 14th603Mike WIESER Boise, IDCanfield Brothers / SPP / Wild Rockies3:25.341434.75s
 15th195Jesse MURDOCKphoto_library Vancouver, WAWest Coast Racing3:25.631535.04s
 16th482Darrick LANDRUM Henderson, NVTruckerCo3:36.661646.07s
 17th552Austin LARSONphoto_library Eugene, ORBRAWNDO! THE THIRST MUTILATOR!3:45.881755.29s
 18th453Bryan KIEFFERphoto_library Puyallup, WAEVS / Team Psycho4:21.02181:30.43

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st220Kris MELTONphoto_library Leavenworth, WA3:00.311-
bookmark2nd147Chris CANFIELDphoto_library Bellingham, WACanfield Brothers3:06.3326.02s
bookmark3rd472Mark KUGEL Salt Lake City, UTGt. DVO. TRP. Laketownbicycles3:06.8336.52s
 4th113Kelly MELVIN Sammamish, WAHappy mothers day mechille3:09.1048.79s
 5th577Keith THOMPSONphoto_library Tonasket, WACenter Cycle3:09.1758.86s
 6th183Darren LARSON Port Moody, BC, Canadadiff / FiveTen / Fox / Race Face / Rippers Lounge Racing3:13.87613.56s
 7th479Brian PARKERphoto_library Newbury Park, CAKnolly Bikes / O'Neal / TruckerCo3:14.52714.21s
 8th162Troy BASSETTphoto_library Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Pivotcycles3:19.67819.36s
 9th173Matthew MACARTNEYphoto_library Fall City, WAEpic Racing3:20.39920.08s
 10th486Steve KAHNphoto_library Pu, NMDannys Cycles3:21.241020.93s
 11th583Kevin FOWLIEphoto_library Port Moody, BC, CanadaRippers Lounge Racing3:23.851123.54s
 12th196Rich DENSMOREphoto_library Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing3:24.161223.85s
 13th182Ralph HAVENS Seattle, WAKnolly Bikes3:24.481324.17s
 14th169Tony DEL GRIPPO Golden, CO7idp / Royal / SR Suntour3:32.661432.35s
 15th544Russell LANCASTERphoto_library Central Point, ORGalpher Brakes / Unreal Cycles3:37.131536.82s
 16th505Jason SIMPSONphoto_library La Verne, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:37.471637.16s
 17th506Dave FRAMEphoto Calistoga, CA4:07.91171:07.60
 494Keith O'BRIEN Highland, MIHigh Gear RacingDNS
 104Randy BARTON Meridian, IDDVO Suspension / Fly / Intense / Kore North BikesDNS
 228Brad DELZERphoto Gresham, ORThe govenor Todd OlsonDNS
 132Ed REILLY Gresham, ORWCRDNS

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st320Jackson GOLDSTONEphoto_library Squamish, BC, CanadaFox / KORE / Mom and Dad / Oakley3:15.221-
bookmark2nd657Jacob SMITH (u21)photo_library Portland, OR3:16.5921.37s
bookmark3rd477Eric MILLEYphoto_library Whistler, BC, CanadaWhistler Village Sports3:24.5939.37s
 4th247Louie BLAIRphoto_library North Bend, WADFT united3:26.52411.30s
 5th560Ryan MCGARRITYphoto_library Irvine, CADeity / Fox / I 9 / Oakley / THE PATH / TLD3:29.42514.20s
 6th621Coen SKRYPNEKphoto_library Calgary, AL, CanadaZEP Racing3:29.69614.47s
 7th573Keegan ROWLEYphoto_library Channahon, ILBilly Goat Bikes / Seven Mx3:30.12714.90s
 8th680Ben CASWELL North Vancouver, BC, CanadaC4 / Norco Racing3:30.40815.18s
 9th492Jon MOZELLphoto_library North Vancouver, BC, Canada3:30.91915.69s
 10th410Matt MANGANOphoto_library Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society3:32.111016.89s
 11th485Michael MALDONADOphoto_library Stanhope, NMDefiant Racing3:34.071118.85s
 12th484Sam KAHNphoto_library Putnam Valley, NMDanny's Cycles Racing3:36.041220.82s
 13th689Taylor MUNDEN Kamloops, BC, CanadaDistrict Bicycle Co. Smith Optics / iXS / Spank3:36.371321.15s
 14th260Blake RAUSCHphoto_library Rainier, WA3:36.521421.30s
 15th566Jonah BRINKERHOFFphoto_library Bellingham, WAEnve / Smith3:37.011521.79s
 16th571Alyas MURRAYphoto_library Radium, BC, Canadaelemental cycle3:38.271623.05s
 17th585Nicholas WILDRICKphoto_library Spartanburg, SC7MX / BillyGoat Bikes3:39.951724.73s
 18th568Seth PRITCHARDphoto_library Hooker, OKBilly Goat Bikes / Seven MX downhill team3:46.471831.25s
 19th429Talon NORTHERNphoto_library Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society3:53.201937.98s
 20th324Soren ULLRICHphoto_library Hood River, ORDirty Fingers Bicycle Repair3:55.302040.08s
 21st471Riley PLUMMERphoto_library Welches, OR3:58.192142.97s
 22nd693Jesse MUNDENphoto_library Kamloops, BC, CanadaDistrict Bicycle Co. Smith Optics / iXS / Spank4:04.422249.20s
 23rd175Peyton PITTSphoto_library Bend, ORBend Endrance Academy4:09.352354.13s
 24th227Braden DELZERphoto_library Gresham, ORLlegion of dirt / Renthal4:15.74241:00.52
 25th437Cameron STINGERphoto_library Reno, NVKoreNorth Deity4:26.95251:11.73
 26th402Sebastian ROTHGEB Vancouver, WASongletrack Mind4:27.45261:12.23
 27th627Sam MARSHALLphoto_library N. Vancouver, BC, CanadaDad / Lil Shredder Bikes / Mom4:37.01271:21.79
 28th630Etan BRAVARDphoto_library Portland, ORCyclepath PDX gravity4:43.14281:27.92
 29th287Aidan BORTHWICKphoto_library Delta, BC, CanadaC4 / Norco Racing4:43.39291:28.17

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

49 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st508Luke NICOL Boulder, COMy Parents3:08.161-
bookmark2nd644Simon PATAMIA Burien, WAKrispy Kreme Factory Racing3:09.4621.30s
bookmark3rd467John FRISCHKORN Sammamish, WANorthwest Bicycle3:14.0235.86s
 4th638Jonathan SCHLENDER N. Vancouver, BC, CanadaC4 / Norco Racing3:16.2648.10s
 5th428Robert KANS Maple Valley, WAB-line racing3:16.2958.13s
 6th615Matteo MUELLER W. Vancouver, BC, Canada3:19.62611.46s
 7th635Michael BUCKLEY Snohomish, WAB-line racing3:19.70711.54s
 8th677Carl BUETER Issaquah, WAG.H.Y. Bikes3:21.94813.78s
 9th378Jake COON Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co.3:22.41914.25s
 10th602Kai SPAFFORD Bend, ORBend Endurance Academy3:22.621014.46s
 11th690Justin ANDERSONphoto Puyalup, WA661 / ATLAS / One Industries3:24.741116.58s
 12th404Jackson ZECHNICH Portland, OR3:24.861216.70s
 13th144Tyler WALLACE N Vancouver, BC, Canada3:25.361317.20s
 14th217Cole HOLLAND Richland, WAAll Out Racing3:28.171420.01s
 15th374Stratton JURUS Everett, WATim's Bike Shop3:30.951522.79s
 16th596Aaron OSTROM Boise, IDKore North Bikes3:32.481624.32s
 17th235Teddy GUTTERUD Black Diamond, WARotec Cycles3:32.881724.72s
 18th307Nick FASANO Sammamish, WASweetlines3:33.351825.19s
 19th639William LANDREY Maple Valley, WAfiltered loam racing3:33.971925.81s
 20th427Dylan SCHWENK Anacortes, WA3:35.452027.29s
 21st177Caleb ELY Bend, ORBS / iXS / Smith / Spank3:37.072128.91s
 22nd662Mason GOOD Arlea, MTKnolly Bikes3:38.292230.13s
 23rd633Jackson SLOTEMAKER North Bend, WANorthwest Bicycle3:39.002330.84s
 24th356Graham COWLES Redmond, WAKrispy Kreme3:39.712431.55s
 25th115Cam GIBB Redmond, WADFT united3:43.112534.95s
 26th373Gavin BUCHANAN Everett, WATim's Bike Shop3:43.912635.75s
 27th141Ryan GOULD Meridian, IDDeity / DVO Suspension / Fly / Kore North Bikes3:44.082735.92s
 28th103Austin CANTWELL Boise, ID3:46.412838.25s
 29th375Cullen PAILLE Seattle, WAJRA bicycles3:48.412940.25s
 30th414Alex HUMPHRES Redmond, WADirty Shirt Racing3:49.063040.90s
 30th609Alex POEHLMAN Bellingham, WA3:49.063040.90s
 32nd684Jeremy MASIWCHUK Kirkland, WAElement / Santa Cruz3:49.613241.45s
 33rd608Ben KUROIWA Seattle, WA3:49.763341.60s
 34th385Johnny PAWNALL North Bend, WAMT.SI MTB3:50.133441.97s
 35th597Matthew DIKEphoto_library Meridian, IDDeity / Intense / Kore North Bikes3:50.273542.11s
 36th691Jadon ANDERSONphoto Shelton, WAOne Industries3:51.693643.53s
 37th305Devon FABIO Port Moody, BC, CanadaC4 Rider Training / Norco3:54.893746.73s
 38th587Collin WALLA Edmonds, WAXevo Optics4:01.823853.66s
 39th643Jonathan WILLIAMS Spokane, WA4:02.533954.37s
 40th687Mac POTTER Sandy, ORHuck Naysh4:03.834055.67s
 41st403Maximus FRAY Vancouver, WASpy / Tbr4:04.074155.91s
 42nd361Hudson SOELTER Port Angeles, WAPort angeles bike garage4:08.144259.98s
 43rd423Deakin STORM Lake Stevens, WA4:09.17431:01.01
 44th358Quinlan JORDAN Chattoroy, WAKnolly Bikes4:32.01441:23.85
 45th669Joshua LAUPMANIS Snoqualmie, WAMount Si MTB4:53.79451:45.63
 46th611Gavin CHRISTENSON Seattle, WA5:36.62462:28.46
 142Gavin ULLRICH Hood River, ORDirty Fingers Bicycle RepairDNS
 -Zach COHEN Yarrow Point, WAme mumDNS
 418Jack WEST Bellingham, WAShuksan Velo ClubDNS

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st624Kevin CLARKE Whistler, BC, Canada3:07.061-
bookmark2nd541Greg DEASY Redwood City, CA3:08.0921.03s
bookmark3rd210Drew BOXOLD Walnut Creek, CAWA3:08.4831.42s
 4th652Victor CAPRON Friday Harbor, WA3:09.6342.57s
 5th409Max FORDphoto_library Richland, WADesert Velocity Racing3:09.9452.88s
 6th546Connor ARMSTRONG Hidden Valley, CA3:10.4263.36s
 7th368Ryan CHABOT Lake Stevens, WADubble cross bikes / Marysville Bike Shop3:13.3276.26s
 8th623Jimmy SCHWEND-CLOHERTY Seattle, WATall Tree3:14.8187.75s
 9th116Michael HOWE Bellingham, WALost Bikes / Magna Tactics / REBel Riders3:19.85912.79s
 10th350Dillon SMITH Port Townsend, WA3:24.251017.19s
 11th575Jacob FISHER Corona, CAFootloose Sports3:26.711119.65s
 12th651Nathan RUDE Friday Harbor, WA3:26.811219.75s
 13th695Jiayi SONG Burnaby, BC, CanadaBeijing Cannondale3:28.761321.70s
 14th215Tyler COURTRIGHT Moses Lake, WAO'Neal Racing / Powder Posse / Ryno Power3:29.361422.30s
 15th721Gabe CUNNINGHAM Hood River, OR3:29.821522.76s
 16th288Drew STUESSE Sammamish, WASweetlines3:32.151625.09s
 17th547Kameron SWANK Hidden Valley, CA3:32.381725.32s
 18th604Sam STEVENSON College Station, TXBike Garage / Dad / NW Cup3:33.391826.33s
 19th655Brandon ROSS Arlington, WAB-line racing / Body Mind & Fitness3:35.311928.25s
 20th430Christopher HAYS Lebanon, OR3:38.302031.24s
 21st656Matt GROVES Port Angeles, WABike Garage / Groves Crane Co3:38.802131.74s
 22nd576Joel MATTECHECK Portland, OR7 Protection / ATLAS / Evlution Nutrition / O'Neal3:39.872232.81s
 23rd114Codie REGNIER Maple Ridge, BC, CanadaFourword / Loam Coffee / Proline Racing3:42.042334.98s
 24th659Andrew ENGLES Pasco, WADesert Velocity Racing3:44.842437.78s
 25th661Thomas COLE Port Angeles, WABen's Bikes Sequim3:46.542539.48s
 26th672Michael WITLEY Puyallup, WAInspired Ride Bike Shop / Knolly Knation3:47.892640.83s
 27th525Nathan BURGSTAHLER Calistoga, CAAzonic / O'Neal3:49.642742.58s
 28th290Carson DILLARD Wenatchee, WAMom and Dad3:51.952844.89s
 29th671Stephen WHITLEY Puyallup, WA3:54.072947.01s
 30th435Michael WEST Shelton, WAAzonic / Royal3:54.183047.12s
 31st676Ryan ROBLES Puyallup, WA4:00.443153.38s
 32nd298Nicholas OMTA Bellingham, WALost Bikes4:01.843254.78s
 33rd387Tyler STIVERS Mount Vernon, WA4:05.283358.22s
 34th616Corey GARCHER Silverton, ORamerican a / Fall Line Racing / Fly / GT Bikes4:10.80341:03.74
 35th674Jon KOEPFGEN Bothell, WAChardonnay and marvin gaye / Gingers Unltd4:10.92351:03.86
 36th673Cavin REWOLDT Enumclaw, WA4:23.78361:16.72
 37th654David FERGUSON Mount Vernon, WANW cycles4:36.61371:29.55
 332Erik BRUNE Duvall, WAB-line racingDNF
 422Jacob WINSLOW Spokane, WAComplete Athlete / Xcelerate Sports TherapyDNS
 259Ian ROBINSON Auburn, WAMountain Sports PhotographyDNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st250Wallace BARR Whistler, BC, CanadaCycledog3:17.911-
bookmark2nd389Sean STEWART Vancouver, WA3:19.1321.22s
bookmark3rd584Bryan CAMPBELL Port Angeles, WACasey / Scott3:19.3531.44s
 4th340James GARDNER Port Angeles, WA3:19.7241.81s
 5th252Liam MARSHALL Whistler, BC, CanadaCycledog3:21.1353.22s
 6th255Daniel PHIPPS Whistler, BC, Canada3:22.3164.40s
 7th309Travis HOLMAN Prineville, ORGood Bike Co. / Trek3:25.1777.26s
 8th696Bryson OTTO Federal Way, WA3:25.7287.81s
 9th300Cory YALOWICKI Lynnwood, WAProject 529 Legion3:26.8098.89s
 10th614Jack RUSSELL Santa Cruz, CAPlunder3:27.52109.61s
 11th570Jeff MURRAY Radium, BC, Canadaelemental cycle3:28.431110.52s
 12th667Ben ATON Portland, ORCyclepath PDX3:31.451213.54s
 13th641Brian FROST Portland, ORHi-5 Bikes3:34.001316.09s
 14th299Brian GISLE Lake Stevens, WA3:34.671416.76s
 15th675Gene KISHINEVSKY Beaverton, ORCyclepath PDX3:38.091520.18s
 16th187Malcolm SOELBERG Valleyford, WAThe Bike Hub3:38.391620.48s
 17th610Simon BUTTENSHAW Queenstown, New Zealand3:40.591722.68s
 18th420Tim HEALY Whitefish, MTSPP3:43.361825.45s
 19th586Geoff WALLA Edmonds, WAXevo Optics3:47.211929.30s
 20th660Ben GIBSON Bellingham, WA3:48.722030.81s
 21st311Patrick ZUEST Mukilteo, WAFSA / Team Lumberjack Petite3:50.802132.89s
 22nd261Chris WALLER Rainier, WA3:51.352233.44s
 23rd181Jess KIEFFER Puyallup, WAPsycho Evs4:04.302346.39s
 24th681Jared FARIS Pasco, WA4:18.01241:00.10
 25th222Stuart PERILLO Snohomish, WA5:03.63251:45.72
 253Dominic BEER Whistler, BC, CanadaCycle DogDNF
 167Mike LAWLESS Mukilteo, WAFSADNS
 -Chris GARRET Milwaukie, ORMonkey RacingDNS
 426Scott ECKERT Port Orchard, WADNS
 670Luke HUMPHREY Issaquah, WADNS
 -Nick CURTIS Lynnwood, WADNS
 -Kyle MORDEN Burien, WADNS

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st395Jason FRANZ Silverton, ORFall Line Racing / Silver Falls Brewery / Tribe5033:28.041-
bookmark2nd348Ryan STERN Spokane, WAIndian Trail Physical Therapy3:29.2721.23s
bookmark3rd699William MEDCALF Albuquerque, NMBikeworks Abq / Elevate PHW3:39.17311.13s
 4th618Jason MCFARLAND Boise, IDFly / Joyride Cycles3:40.00411.96s
 5th636Steven CLOHERTY Seattle, WATall Tree3:42.12514.08s
 6th359Jeff JORDAN Chattaroy, WA3:43.50615.46s
 7th106Erik GRAY Yakima, WADesert Velocity Racing3:43.72715.68s
 8th629Bryan REITER Fox Island, WA3:43.97815.93s
 9th416Ray DOTTERER Seattle, WASmooth Jazz Lines3:45.12917.08s
 10th130Anthony MYERS Vancouver, WAWCR3:45.241017.20s
 11th204Brent SMITH Washougal, WAWest Coast Racing3:45.901117.86s
 12th679Ralph CIAMPAGLIA Kenmore, WA3:47.191219.15s
 13th487Brett CARELS Vancouver, BC, CanadaFiveTen / Fox / Race Face / Rippers Lounge Racing3:50.331322.29s
 14th277Todd ERICKSON Hayden, IDNorthern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer3:50.771422.73s
 15th613Robert OLSON Marysville, WAMarysville Bike Shop3:50.881522.84s
 16th381Michael ORR Duvall, WANorthwest Bicycle3:51.751623.71s
 17th176Mike PITTS Bend, ORPitts Racing3:51.911723.87s
 18th401Randall ROTHGEB Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds3:52.171824.13s
 19th569Beau BRINKERHOFF Bellingham, WA3:56.691928.65s
 20th352Larry JACKSON Caldwell, IDJoyride Cycles3:58.312030.27s
 21st637John BRAVARD Portland, ORCyclepath PDX gravity4:01.682133.64s
 22nd394Rodney HASTY West Linn, ORFall Line Racing / Tribe503.com go to site4:11.672243.63s
 23rd686Jason NEUMANN Mcminville, ORAmerican / Fall Line Bike Shop / One ball hi ball4:12.382344.34s
 24th598Ryan COWLING Meridian, IDDeity / Intense / Kore North Bikes4:15.192447.15s
 25th121Angelo CIULLA Kennewick, WADesert Velocity Racing4:19.842551.80s
 26th664Lance VAN LOON Seattle, WA4:23.912655.87s
 27th697Mathew GILBERTSON Nine Mile Falls, WADVR4:40.32271:12.28
 28th572Brian STONE Vancouver, WARhyno Power4:48.55281:20.51
 29th658Jeff ENGLES Pasco, WADVR / ODI / Royal / Ryno Power5:25.72291:57.68
 240Michael LASALATA Bellingham, WACanfield Brothers / SPPDNS
 688Patrick POTTER Sandy, ORDNS
 612Michael FRONK Poulsbo, WADNS
 -Scott GRAY Roslyn, WADNS

Cat 2: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st589Chris BENTLEY Fall City, WAWoodinville Bikes3:25.651-
bookmark2nd262Todd OLSON Sandy, OR3:42.52216.87s
bookmark3rd109Jim MCCRACKEN Snoqualmie, WASingle Track3:44.45318.80s
 4th231Marc GAROUTTE Auburn, WAEpic Racing3:52.60426.95s
 5th157Jason WEBBER North Vancouver, BC, CanadaSelf3:58.52532.87s
 6th312Jim DENISON Seattle, WA3:59.22633.57s
 7th158Ian RUDD North Vancouver, BC, CanadaBicyclehub.ca3:59.39733.74s
 8th555Bill KIEFFER Puyallup, WATeam Psycho4:01.25835.60s
 9th221Mitch SCHMIDT Portland, ORWest Coast Racing4:04.01938.36s
 10th663Christo CORZATTE Seattle, WA4:08.771043.12s
 11th396Darin GABLE Goldbar, WAACTIVE EXCAVATOR RENTALS / GABLE PIANO &4:15.731150.08s
 12th377Monny WILLIAMS Kennewick, WADesert Velosity Racing4:20.061254.41s
 400Dominic FRANZA Redmond, WABellevue Kawasaki / Bothell Ski & BikeDNS
 -Preston PETERSON Kirkland, WAWoodinville BikesDNS

Cat 3: 0-10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st363Gavin STANTON Troutdale, ORFive10 / Lil Shredder Bikes / profile mtb / TLD3:53.141-
bookmark2nd628Oliver MARSHALL N. Vancouver, BC, CanadaDad / Lil Shredder Bikes / Mom4:00.0326.89s
bookmark3rd632Eliot BRAVARD Portland, ORCyclepath PDX gravity4:05.09311.95s
 4th301Kellan GARY Issaquah, WANorthwest Bicycle4:24.83431.69s
 5th449Noah GREEN Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds5:01.4851:08.34
 6th562Ethan RUCHERT Newman Lake, WA5:56.8562:03.71
 7th448Camron RATKOVIAK Vancouver, WAiXS / Single Track Minds / Spank7:12.6373:19.49
 8th224Carter CRUM Spokane, WA509 / Bike Hub / FiveTen / Fox Racing Shox / WCR7:47.9183:54.77

Cat 3: 11-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st343Brandon DALY North Bend, WANorthwest Bicycles - Mt Si MTB - Rocky Mountain3:19.741-
bookmark2nd698Evan MEDCALF Albuquerque, NMBikeworks Abq / Elevate PHW3:20.3920.65s
bookmark3rd294Parker HUNTINGFORD Rainier, WAcarstar / Dugan Racing / N.E.M. / pain mafia3:30.59310.85s
 4th344Jagger BUCY Snoqualmie, WA3:35.67415.93s
 5th203Cody PARSONS Yakima, WABearded monkey Cycle3:36.84517.10s
 6th268Oscar RUIZ Pa, WAOlympic Dirt Society3:37.46617.72s
 7th342Carter LACEY Bellevue, WA3:53.07733.33s
 8th322Taylor DUNN Ellensburg, WAFluidride3:57.62837.88s
 9th712Declan RITCHIE Seattle, WA3:58.29938.55s
 10th434Cody MATZ Chehalis, WA4:07.111047.37s
 11th709Matthew SUGG Seattle, WA4:16.891157.15s
 12th646Colby GROVES Port Angeles, WABike Garage / Groves crane4:33.97121:14.23
 13th685Dylan PHIPPS Mcminnville, ORMom and Dad6:07.31132:47.57
 -Jacob SCHWEND-CLOHERTY Seattle, WATall TreeDNS

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st653Chayce WILLIAMS Auburn, WA3:16.081-
bookmark2nd355Jackson KELDERMAN Issaquah, WA3:24.4128.33s
bookmark3rd450Cole GOODNIGHT Edmonds, WA3:25.2939.21s
 4th445Logan FRITZ Snoqualmie, WA3:31.26415.18s
 5th649Lolo REYNOLDSON Tacoma, WAFlight Racing3:39.04522.96s
 6th700Jake WEBBER Bainbridge Island, WA3:39.26623.18s
 7th701Thomas SHULER Bainbridge Island, WA3:40.05723.97s
 8th292Bijan DANIALI Seattle, WA3:44.97828.89s
 9th692Griffin KORIAN Bainbridge Island, WA3:45.33929.25s
 10th376Zachery MORRIS Seattle, WAJRA bicycles3:45.771029.69s
 11th620Austin WALLER Mill Creek, WA3:51.191135.11s
 12th704Max HALE Bainbridge Island, WA3:53.911237.83s
 13th710Aidan RITCHIE Seattle, WA4:07.291351.21s
 -Dylan BUE Bellevue, WADNS

Cat 3: 19-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st468Alexander NEWSTEAD Merser Island, WA3:23.191-
bookmark2nd592Dylan SPEER Black Diamond, WA3:26.2723.08s
bookmark3rd523John DRASKOVIC Hillsboro, ORParadise Garage Racing3:29.4236.23s
 4th380Lorant DOMOKOS Seattle, WAProject 529 Legion3:33.44410.25s
 5th295Brett HUNTINGFORD Rainier, WAFoothills Build and Remodel3:36.47513.28s
 6th703Jason GREEN Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds3:39.38616.19s
 7th605Nick WHEELER Silverdale, WA3:40.17716.98s
 8th318Justin STOKER Richland, WADesert Velocity3:53.47830.28s
 9th372Devin OEI Silverton, ORFall Line Sports / Fly / GT Bikes / Tribe503.com go to site3:57.32934.13s
 10th702Peter SCHULER Bainbridge Island, WA4:07.681044.49s
 11th619Thomas LACEY Boise, ID4:18.721155.53s

Cat 3: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st254Andrew CAINE Portland, OR3:31.411-
bookmark2nd466Brumas NEWSTEAD Flywheelers, WAPiermont3:32.9421.53s
bookmark3rd415Alan HUMPHRES Redmond, WADirty Shirt Racing3:49.70318.29s
 4th297David BEVERLY Coeur D Alene, IDVerticalEarth3:54.59423.18s
 5th270Paul BUTORAJAC Lake Tapps, WAGHY4:17.31545.90s
 6th148Tom BUNTING Vancouver, BC, Canada4:31.15659.74s
 -Jim WILLIAMS Portland, ORDNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st80Jill KINTNER Bellingham, WAFox / Norco / Red Bull / Shimano2:55.031-
bookmark2nd510Vaea VERBEECK West Vancouver, BC, CanadaHope / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:02.7427.71s
bookmark3rd30Danielle BEECROFTphoto North Richmond, NMAdidas Eyewear / Jetblack / Pivot / Stans / TLD3:09.64314.61s
 4th513Kialani HINESphoto Auburn, WADeity / Fox / Maxxis / Tigatu / TLD3:13.46418.43s
 5th56Samantha KINGSHILLphoto_library Sacramento, CACollege Cyclery / DVO Suspension / TruckerCo / Vittoria3:15.34520.31s
 6th507Britney WHITEphoto_library Glacier, WACommencal / Deity / Fox / Profile racing / Shimano3:24.07629.04s
 7th14Kaytlin MELVINphoto Sammamish, WA100% / DHaRCO / I9 / Maxxis / Progressive cycling3:24.63729.60s
 8th87Ella SKALWOLDphoto_library Westburke, VTOnza / Race Face / Transition Bikes3:27.97832.94s
 9th536Stephanie DENROCHEphoto Whistler, BC, CanadaRace Face / ZEP Racing3:29.39934.36s
 10th54C.J. SELIGphoto_library Big Bear Lake, CATruckerCo Posse3:38.041043.01s
 11th47Kerstin HOLSTERphoto_library Portland, ORChris King / Cyclepath / Oakley / Stans3:38.821143.79s
 12th521Amanda WENTZphoto_library Reno, NVFox / Gamut / Transition Bikes3:45.941250.91s
 13th97Emily GACAD Morro Bay, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM / Intense3:51.461356.43s
 14th44Karen O'CONNELLphoto_library Seattle, WATeam Saturday3:55.54141:00.51
 15th527Amber PRICE Cedaredge, COKlim4:04.62151:09.59
 16th18Bridgette LEBER Bellingham, WAREBel Riders / TrucherCo Possee4:05.10161:10.07

Cat 1: 0-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st490Mccauley SMITHphoto Durango, COFly / The Hub3:36.661-
bookmark2nd480Alli GAERTNERphoto_library Cour D'alene, IDVerticalEarth3:38.5421.88s
bookmark3rd462Sarah OLSENphoto_library Portland, ORCyclepath / PDC3:38.9832.32s
 4th538Connor Shae JAMES Bellingham, WAKona / Liet Unlimited3:41.9345.27s
 5th138Hannah JOHNSONphoto_library Kirkland, WAMFR3:47.76511.10s
 6th539Emily OPPLIGERphoto_library Houghton, MIGravity Cartel3:54.07617.41s
 7th166Bryce BASSETTphoto_library Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Fly / Pivotcycles3:54.76718.10s
 8th444Laura DELONGphoto_library Bremerton, WA4:03.46826.80s

Cat 1: 30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st397Agnes SAUVAGEphoto_library Portland, ORHagens Berman3:55.351-
bookmark2nd180Annie CRAIG Orting, WAKnolly Bikes4:02.2726.92s
bookmark3rd190Kat SWEETphoto Kenmore, WAElement / Norco / Stevens Pass Bike Park / Sweetlines4:04.6539.30s
 4th197Sandy DENSMOREphoto_library Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing4:13.44418.09s

Cat 2: 0-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st264Gabby KEENphoto_library Port Moody, BC, CanadaKinetik Cycles3:53.541-
bookmark2nd275Ella ERICKSONphoto_library Hayden, IDNorthern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer3:56.4822.94s
bookmark3rd622Madison SKRYPNEKphoto_library Calgary, AL, CanadaZEP Racing4:06.42312.88s
 4th528Chantal WILLIAMSphoto_library Lincoln, CAAzonic / O'Neal4:21.26427.72s
 5th296Nyla STEPHENSphoto_library North Bend, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:44.83551.29s
 6th606Riley AMSBRY Kirkland, WASweetlines Jr. Racing5:48.0961:54.55
 7th161Brynn BASSETTphoto_library Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Fly / Pivotcycles9:09.5675:16.02

Cat 2: 19-39 women  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st607Keren WAREHAM Whistler, BC, Canada3:36.131-
bookmark2nd601Ashley ST. PIERRE Boise, ID4:06.35230.22s
bookmark3rd465Natasha WEISS Gig Harbor, WA4:09.03332.90s
 4th341Anna SUROWIECKI Woodinville, WAB-line racing4:15.45439.32s
 5th329Alison ANGIONE San Diego, CAKnolly Bikes4:18.33542.20s
 6th308Bethany HOLMAN Prineville, ORGood Bike Co. / Trek4:22.04645.91s
 7th642Allison MCCUSKEY Jackson, WY4:22.37746.24s
 8th682Kristen FARIS Pasco, WA4:23.40847.27s
 9th625Carla PASIN Whistler, BC, Canada4:23.61947.48s
 10th708Ariana BURROWS Seattle, WA4:23.681047.55s
 11th347Calli TOTH Whitefish, MTSmokey Point Production4:34.481158.35s
 -Melissa BOGERT Bellingham, WADNS

Cat 2: 40+ women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st174Michelle MACARTNEYphoto Fall City, WAEpic Racing4:09.221-
bookmark2nd246Susan WALSH Burien, WAEpic Racing4:24.45215.23s
bookmark3rd631Virginie CALME Portland, ORCyclepath PDX gravity4:37.44328.22s
 4th328Andrea JOHNSON Seattle, WAKnolly Knation4:58.89449.67s
 5th617Teresa ROUNDY Boise, ID10 barrel brewing / Kore north Cycles5:09.6251:00.40

Cat 3: 0-10 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st278Sierra SEMSAK Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:29.911-
bookmark2nd276Mica ERICKSON Hayden, IDNorthern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer5:12.18242.27s
bookmark3rd249Molly BLAIR North Bend, WASweetlines Jr. Racing6:06.2131:36.30

Cat 3: 11-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st258Autumn PARHAM Edmonds, WA3:40.081-
bookmark2nd302Makenna GARY Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:55.81215.73s
bookmark3rd706Taylor OSTGAARD Selah, WAAblegate LLC4:28.23348.15s
 4th563Anna BRINKERHOFF Bellingham, WA4:40.7841:00.70
 5th353Saylor JACKSON Caldwell, IDJoyride Cycles4:56.0851:16.00
 6th645Julia LOFQVIST TRAUM Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing5:26.9461:46.86

Cat 3: 19-39 women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st574Sarah METTECHECK Portland, OR3:52.141-
bookmark2nd580Anna CHRISTEN Munich, Germany3:56.8924.75s
bookmark3rd550Emma GOOD Juneau, AK5:08.3531:16.21
 4th713Carly SCHIFFER Bremerton, WA5:19.6941:27.55
 5th431Shalamar HAYS Lebanon, OR6:50.0752:57.93
 648Leslie MOSES Tacoma, WADNS
 474Madison BRADEN Port Townsend, WADNS
 -Caitlan WHITLEY Puyallup, WADNS

Cat 3: 40+ women  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st165Erin BASSETT Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Pivotcycles4:30.121-
bookmark2nd213Tracy TAYLOR Silverdale, WAEpic Racing4:30.7220.60s
bookmark3rd105Christina SHAW Meridian, IDDVO Suspension / Fly / Intense / Kore North Bikes4:31.5331.41s
 4th232Shannon SUTHERLAND Auburn, WAEpic Racing4:41.22411.10s
 5th600Kate OSTROM Meridian, IDKore North Bikes4:41.80511.68s
 6th683Karen METCALFE Edmonds, WA4:58.12628.00s
 7th647Nadia ROTHGEB Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds5:23.47753.35s
 8th351Grace JACKSON Caldwell, IDJoyride Cycles5:41.1681:11.04
 9th272Colette BUTORAJAC Lake Tapps, WAGHY / Paulette racing7:07.7392:37.61
 504Lala MIJARES Laverne, CAIncycle Team RacingDNS
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us