The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 591 | Mitch ROPELATO | Ogden, VT | Dumpster fire racing | 2:35.371 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Magnus MANSON | Sechelt, BC, Canada | Kona Factory | 2:35.422 | 0.05s | ||
3rd | 590 | Austin WARREN | Alpine, CA | Sensus / YT | 2:36.313 | 0.94s | ||
4th | 1 | Luke STROBEL | Issaquah, WA | Evil | 2:36.324 | 0.95s | ||
5th | 63 | Kiran MACKINNON | Santa Cruz, CA | Santa Cruz | 2:37.165 | 1.79s | ||
6th | 32 | Carson EISWALD | Bellingham, WA | Fairhaven Bike / Gamut / Maxxis | 2:37.306 | 1.93s | ||
7th | 88 | Kirk MCDOWALL | Anmore, BC, Canada | Dunbar Cycles Devinci | 2:37.407 | 2.03s | ||
8th | 59 | Forrest RIESCO | Gibsons, BC, Canada | Intense / Kali / Kovarik Racing / Race Face / Ryders | 2:37.738 | 2.36s | ||
9th | 53 | Logan BINGGELI | St. George, UT | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:37.929 | 2.55s | ||
10th | 70 | Charlie HARRISON | Trabuco Canyon, CA | Intense Factory Racing | 2:38.1710 | 2.80s | ||
11th | 68 | Warren KNISS | Fremont, CA | YT USA | 2:39.6511 | 4.28s | ||
12th | 640 | Demetri TRIANTAFILLOU | Slc, UT | Laketown bicycle | 2:41.2212 | 5.85s | ||
13th | 542 | Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE | Dillon, CO | DirtLabs / FoxHead / Specialized | 2:41.4713 | 6.10s | ||
14th | 522 | Kevin AIELLO | Rsm, CA | Socal Speed Team | 2:41.6414 | 6.27s | ||
15th | 11 | Nate FURBEE | Los Osos, CA | E13 / Team Furbee | 2:41.6515 | 6.28s | ||
16th | 561 | Tanner STEPHENS | Stanhope, NM | Defiant | 2:41.8316 | 6.46s | ||
17th | 533 | Colin GRANT | Victoria, BC, Canada | Cowichan Cycles / Santa Cruz | 2:42.0617 | 6.69s | ||
18th | 91 | Daniel SHAW | North Vancouver, BC, Canada | Devinci / major Cycles | 2:42.1218 | 6.75s | ||
19th | 12 | Todd RENWICK | Sonora, CA | sensus grips / YT Industries | 2:42.2819 | 6.91s | ||
20th | 26 | Nic RODGERS | Cobble Hill, BC, Canada | Beyond The Usual - Velofix | 2:42.5020 | 7.13s | ||
21st | 57 | Henry FITZGERALD | West Vancouver, BC, Canada | Norco Factory Team | 2:42.6921 | 7.32s | ||
22nd | 55 | Bruce KLEIN | Alta Dena, CA | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:42.8022 | 7.43s | ||
23rd | 49 | Kasper DEAN | Olympia Wa, WA | 2:42.8123 | 7.44s | |||
24th | 66 | Max SCHARF | Salmon Arm, BC, Canada | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 2:42.8324 | 7.46s | ||
25th | 72 | Jason SCHROEDER | Carlsbad, CA | Giant | 2:43.0325 | 7.66s | ||
26th | 23 | Brian DAVISON | Ferndale, WA | Lenny's Bike Shop / Lost Bikes | 2:43.2626 | 7.89s | ||
27th | 79 | Max MORGAN (pro) | Atlanta, GE | Santa Cruz / Worldwide Cyclery | 2:43.3827 | 8.01s | ||
28th | 579 | Parker ROBINSON | Antioch, CA | Fly / Fox / Renthal / TruckerCo | 2:43.4428 | 8.07s | ||
29th | 62 | Luca COMETTI | San Diego, CA | Commencal USA | 2:43.8929 | 8.52s | ||
30th | 75 | Graeme PITTS | Nevada City, CA | Graeme Pitts Racing | 2:44.1030 | 8.73s | ||
31st | 543 | Luke STEVENS | Revelstoke, BC, Canada | Flowt Bikes | 2:44.6731 | 9.30s | ||
32nd | 3 | Matt ORLANDO | Gig Harbor, WA | EVO / Transition Bikes | 2:44.7632 | 9.39s | ||
33rd | 2 | Kent BILLINGSLEY | Missoula, MT | DFT united | 2:44.9333 | 9.56s | ||
34th | 540 | Alexander WILLIE | Longmont, CO | Intense | 2:46.0534 | 10.68s | ||
35th | 20 | Adam WOODHOUSE | Anmore, BC, Canada | C4 / Norco Racing | 2:46.1735 | 10.80s | ||
36th | 50 | Kevin LITTLEFIELD | Auburn, WA | Perfect descent MTB clinics | 2:46.4436 | 11.07s | ||
37th | 535 | Chris BENNETT | Calgary, AL, Canada | Chromag / POC | 2:46.5337 | 11.16s | ||
38th | 8 | Nikolas CLARKE | Redmond, WA | 100% / Bikesale.com / Pivot | 2:46.9138 | 11.54s | ||
38th | 705 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | Vancouver, BC, Canada | 2:46.9138 | 11.54s | |||
40th | 34 | Harry HEAD | Squamish, BC, Canada | Cube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD | 2:47.0940 | 11.72s | ||
41st | 4 | Jake GROB | Tacoma, WA | EVO / Transition Bikes | 2:47.6141 | 12.24s | ||
42nd | 71 | Mauricio ESTRADA | Stanhope, NM | Defiant | 2:47.8642 | 12.49s | ||
43rd | 99 | Brian CAHAL | Martinez, CA | Novatec | 2:48.1043 | 12.73s | ||
44th | 512 | Liam SMILLIE | Las Vegas, NV | novatec factory | 2:48.1144 | 12.74s | ||
45th | 519 | Brandan BOHL | Livermore, CA | 1 SHOT RACING | 2:48.2845 | 12.91s | ||
46th | 35 | Rhys EWING | Eugene, OR | Deity | 2:48.8246 | 13.45s | ||
47th | 74 | Armen DAVIS | Longmont, CO | The Fix Bike Shop | 2:48.8647 | 13.49s | ||
48th | 7 | Bob STENSON | Bothell, WA | 100% / ANVL / Bikesale.com / Pivot | 2:48.8848 | 13.51s | ||
49th | 82 | Bryce HERMANUSSEN | Durango, CO | 2:48.9249 | 13.55s | |||
50th | 711 | Galen CARTER | Salt Lake, UT | ANVL / IZM / LAKETOWN / Transition Bikes | 2:49.1950 | 13.82s | ||
51st | 531 | Torsenn BROWN | Hood River, OR | 2:49.3151 | 13.94s | |||
52nd | 81 | Sean BELL | Lake Forest, CA | Santa Cruz | 2:49.5252 | 14.15s | ||
53rd | 90 | Garrett MACINTOSH | Calgary, AL, Canada | GT Coalition | 2:50.1553 | 14.78s | ||
54th | 98 | Charles FRYDENDAL | Livermore, CA | Giant Co Factory | 2:50.1954 | 14.82s | ||
55th | 77 | Andrew FLASCHENRIEM | Whitefish, MT | TruckerCo | 2:50.2555 | 14.88s | ||
56th | 86 | Dylan CONTE | Stowe, VT | Alchemist / Deity / Fly / IRIDE / SMBC | 2:50.3256 | 14.95s | ||
57th | 28 | Trevor THEW | Duncan, BC, Canada | Dunbar Cycles | 2:50.4257 | 15.05s | ||
58th | 73 | Bryce HELBLING | Midvale, UT | DVO Suspension / Knolly Bikes / Laketown Bicycl / POC / TruckerCo | 2:50.9558 | 15.58s | ||
59th | 515 | Jason BOHL | Livermore, CA | 1 SHOT RACING | 2:50.9859 | 15.61s | ||
60th | 520 | Conrad CULLENEY | Livermore, CA | 1 SHOT RACING | 2:51.0760 | 15.70s | ||
61st | 29 | Eben KIEHL | Bellevue, WA | 2:51.1061 | 15.73s | |||
62nd | 96 | Jarod HANSON | Corona, CA | INCYCLE / Intense | 2:51.2062 | 15.83s | ||
63rd | 93 | Joshua ROGERS | Clayton, NC | Billy Goat Bikes / Leatt | 2:51.2263 | 15.85s | ||
64th | 517 | Wiley KAUPAS | Silverthorne, CO | Specialized | 2:51.7864 | 16.41s | ||
65th | 85 | Matt MOORE (u30) | Benicia, CA | ENCINA BIKES / Enve Composites | 2:51.9365 | 16.56s | ||
66th | 45 | Wood SKINNER | Hermiston, OR | All Out Racing / Pedaling Innovation / Revgrips | 2:52.3566 | 16.98s | ||
67th | 549 | Steve WENTZ | Reno, NV | FiveTen / Fox / Gammut / Tansition | 2:52.4067 | 17.03s | ||
68th | 61 | Jake KAHN | Putnam Valley, NM | Danny's Cycles | 2:52.5568 | 17.18s | ||
69th | 69 | Trevor LEWIS | Renton, WA | B-line Racing / Commencal | 2:54.0369 | 18.66s | ||
70th | 27 | Cameron HOEFER | Bothell, WA | 100% / Bikesale.com / Pivot | 2:54.1470 | 18.77s | ||
71st | 714 | Mikey HADERER | Concord, CA | Mad Haderer racing | 2:54.2671 | 18.89s | ||
72nd | 534 | Adam RANSAVAGE | Ellensburg, WA | 2:54.4172 | 19.04s | |||
73rd | 31 | Jason EISWALD | Bellingham, WA | 100% / Deity / gravity / Leatt / Maxxis | 2:55.0473 | 19.67s | ||
74th | 83 | Brian WHITE (pro) | Durango, CO | 2:55.4674 | 20.09s | |||
75th | 558 | Jaren LOCKWOOD | Park City, UT | Go Ride / Santa Cruz / Smith | 2:55.9075 | 20.53s | ||
76th | 9 | Jesse RANSAVAGE | Seattle, WA | Ransavage Racing | 2:56.9076 | 21.53s | ||
77th | 489 | Cole CHIPMAN | Orem, UT | Lake-Town Bicycles / Renthal | 2:57.9277 | 22.55s | ||
78th | 89 | Riley DOYLE | Bellingham, WA | Chain Reaction Alaska | 2:58.9378 | 23.56s | ||
79th | 92 | Jonathon SIMONETTI | Reno, NV | ENCINA BIKES / Gamut / Sail rider | 2:59.3279 | 23.95s | ||
80th | 65 | Blake MOTLEY | Chula Vista, CA | Chainline Bikes | 2:59.6980 | 24.32s | ||
81st | 530 | Nic COURT | Duncan, BC, Canada | Cowichan Cycles | 2:59.8981 | 24.52s | ||
82nd | 84 | Nate BOWMAN | Steamboat Springs, CO | Race Face / Royal / Santa Cruz | 3:00.0782 | 24.70s | ||
83rd | 588 | Ryan RODRIGUEZ | Novato, CA | DVO Suspension | 3:00.7083 | 25.33s | ||
84th | 41 | Kris CHRISTENSEN | Kirkland, WA | Mojo Wheels | 3:02.1184 | 26.74s | ||
85th | 491 | Josiah TILL | Westminster, CO | Santa Cruz | 3:03.4585 | 28.08s | ||
86th | 58 | Zachary SEDIVY | Kalispell, MT | Deity / Fly | 3:03.7086 | 28.33s | ||
87th | 509 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | Kelowna, BC, Canada | Hyper Bikes | 3:04.0187 | 28.64s | ||
88th | 78 | Dylan YODER | Reading, PA | 3:05.5588 | 30.18s | |||
89th | 13 | Bailey VILLALOVOS | Federal Way, WA | DFT united | 3:11.6989 | 36.32s | ||
90th | 60 | Alex MCANDREW | W. Burke, VT | Onzu / POC / Race Face / Transition Bikes | 3:22.8290 | 47.45s | ||
91st | 67 | Shane LESLIE | Stanhope, NM | Defiant | 5:16.6191 | 2:41.24 | ||
537 | Jayden GISBORNE | Ladysmith, BC, Canada | Cowichan Cycles / Santa Cruz | DNF | ||||
95 | Tommy ZULA | Dayton, OH | Airborne Bicycles | DNF | ||||
64 | Zach GRAVESON | Durango, CO | Bontrager / Fly / FTD / Straitline / Trek | DNS | ||||
94 | Kyle HOGAN | Arroyo Grande, CA | NFR | DNS | ||||
76 | Lucas LEMAIRE | Durango, CO | 2nd Ave Sports / Ska Brewing | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 529 | Ethan SHANDRO | Vancouver, BC, Canada | BC / Devo Team / Trek | 2:40.701 | - | ||
2nd | 526 | Lucas CRUZ | Pemberton, BC, Canada | BC / Devo Team / Trek | 2:42.022 | 1.32s | ||
3rd | 143 | Ben WALLACE | North Vancouver, BC, Canada | Kovarik Racing | 2:42.263 | 1.56s | ||
4th | 145 | Blake BUNTING | Vancouver, BC, Canada | C4 Norco Rider Training | 2:44.514 | 3.81s | ||
5th | 593 | Devin KJAER | Aptos, CA | Shimano FOX / Specialized | 2:44.695 | 3.99s | ||
6th | 124 | Kendall MCLEAN | Victoria, BC, Canada | Kovarik Racing / Magura RD Team | 2:44.886 | 4.18s | ||
7th | 133 | Jacob STEFIUK | North Vancouver, BC, Canada | C4 / Norco Racing | 2:45.817 | 5.11s | ||
8th | 488 | Steven WALTON | Corona, CA | Commencal USA | 2:47.168 | 6.46s | ||
9th | 497 | Nikolas NESTOROFF | San Marcos, CA | Intense Factory Racing | 2:49.479 | 8.77s | ||
10th | 476 | Ian MILLEY | Whistler, BC, Canada | Whistler Village Sports | 2:49.7210 | 9.02s | ||
11th | 483 | Damon SEDIVY | Kalispell, MT | Giant Co Factory | 2:50.9011 | 10.20s | ||
12th | 532 | Josh DZIWENKA | Victoria, BC, Canada | Endūr / Primal performance / Saxx underwear | 2:53.0512 | 12.35s | ||
13th | 478 | David KAHN | Putnam Valley, NM | Ij Racing / Intense | 2:53.1813 | 12.48s | ||
14th | 502 | Cole SUETOS | Temecula, CA | INCYCLE / Intense | 2:53.6714 | 12.97s | ||
15th | 156 | Seth SHERLOCK | Squamish, BC, Canada | Intense / Kovarik Racing Magura RD Team | 2:54.0715 | 13.37s | ||
16th | 594 | Garret MECHEM | Watsonville, CA | 100% / Specialized | 2:54.3516 | 13.65s | ||
17th | 495 | Titus NICHOLSON | West Milford, NM | Defiant | 2:54.6217 | 13.92s | ||
18th | 159 | Benjamin VAN VEEN | Bellingham, WA | Fanatik Bike Co. / Jr Progression Racing / Leatt / Norco | 2:55.0418 | 14.34s | ||
19th | 557 | Matthew STERLING | San Jose, CA | 100% / Bike Works USA Racing / Deity / Fox Factory | 2:55.6919 | 14.99s | ||
20th | 229 | Gideon BENDER | Duvall, WA | Rad racing NW | 2:55.7620 | 15.06s | ||
21st | 178 | Declan ERVIN | Bellevue, WA | Ride Fox / Schwalbe | 2:56.2021 | 15.50s | ||
22nd | 694 | Yusuke YAMAMOTO | Burnaby, BC, Canada | Dunbar Cycles | 2:57.1122 | 16.41s | ||
23rd | 551 | Alex HOLTZEN | Boulder, CO | SMAC Innovations / Trek | 2:57.5623 | 16.86s | ||
24th | 100 | Ethan LIEB | Bellevue, WA | Deity / Fanatik Bike Co. / Leatt / Maxxis / Norco / Shimano | 2:57.8424 | 17.14s | ||
25th | 458 | Chris WHARTON | Sammamish, WA | Progression Cycle | 2:58.1125 | 17.41s | ||
26th | 501 | Austin DOOLEY | Yucaipa, CA | INCYCLE / Intense | 2:58.3326 | 17.63s | ||
27th | 101 | Dylan BROWN (pro) | Bothell, WA | All Out Racing / DVO Suspension / Fly / FSA | 2:59.7727 | 19.07s | ||
28th | 581 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | Canmore, AL, Canada | 3:02.9228 | 22.22s | |||
29th | 567 | Jakob JEWETT | Garibaldi Highlands, BC, Canada | Rocky Mountain bikes and POC Sports | 3:03.0529 | 22.35s | ||
30th | 433 | Layton MEYERS | Maple Valley, WA | Kona / Rad racing NW | 3:04.0630 | 23.36s | ||
31st | 493 | Drew MOZELL | North Vancouver, BC, Canada | Dunbar Cycles | 3:04.6231 | 23.92s | ||
32nd | 496 | Josh HENN | Cranberry Township, PA | Defiant / Deity / Industry Nine / Intense | 3:04.8332 | 24.13s | ||
33rd | 599 | Dylan FREED | Auburn, CA | 3:05.3733 | 24.67s | |||
34th | 179 | Spencer ERVIN | Bellevue, WA | E13 / Schwalbe | 3:08.5134 | 27.81s | ||
35th | 556 | Zach GAREIS | Mars, PA | Billy Goat Bikes / Leatt | 3:10.7335 | 30.03s | ||
36th | 140 | Brody JENSEN | Meridian, ID | Deity / DVO Suspension / E13 / Kore North Bikes | 3:12.8336 | 32.13s | ||
37th | 559 | Dante SILVA | Chula Vista, CA | 100% / Alpinestars / Bell Helmets / GT Bicycles / Onyx | 3:16.7337 | 36.03s | ||
499 | Trent DEL GRIPPO | Golden, CO | 7idp / Bell Helmets / Giro / Renthal / Royal / SR Suntour | DNF | ||||
108 | Sylas LINNEMANN | Issaquah, WA | DFT united | DNF | ||||
503 | Jack MAJOR | Brentwood, TN | Billy Goat Bikes / Leatt | DNS | ||||
473 | Max SHEPHERD (19+) | West Jordan, UT | Kugels Gravity School / Laketown Gravity / Spy | DNS | ||||
170 | Dawson YOUNG | Libby, MT | Bad Medicine Bikes | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 524 | Jake INNES | Victoria, BC, Canada | MARTYS MOUNTAIN CYCLE | 2:44.071 | - | ||
2nd | 665 | Kody CLARK | Duvall, WA | All Out Racing / speed energy | 2:55.332 | 11.26s | ||
3rd | 10 | Alex WYNAKOS | Monroe, WA | 6D Helmets / All Out Racing / YT Industries | 2:56.403 | 12.33s | ||
4th | 554 | Nik DOMMEN | Fairfax, CA | 2:56.604 | 12.53s | |||
5th | 548 | Alex AMARAL | Reno, NV | 2:56.715 | 12.64s | |||
6th | 498 | Matt NELSON | Durango, CO | 2:57.646 | 13.57s | |||
7th | 564 | Wade JARMEL | Benicia, CA | Jahh Racing | 3:01.397 | 17.32s | ||
8th | 582 | Liam KAIN | N Vancouver, BC, Canada | 3:03.128 | 19.05s | |||
9th | 208 | Rye LIVINGSTON | Portland, OR | Cyclepath | 3:03.459 | 19.38s | ||
10th | 447 | Cole TOWNSEND | Mukilteo, WA | All Out Racing / Maxxis / Specialized / Woodinvill | 3:03.7610 | 19.69s | ||
11th | 634 | Jake BASSETT (u40) | Wenatchee, WA | Arlberg Sports / Pivotcycles | 3:04.8511 | 20.78s | ||
12th | 226 | Peter BUCKLEY | Snohomish, WA | B-line Racing | 3:04.9412 | 20.87s | ||
13th | 545 | Austin LANCASTER (cat1) | Central Point, OR | DVO Suspension / Industry Nine / Santa Cruz / Schwalbe | 3:05.2713 | 21.20s | ||
14th | 150 | Sergei LEONOV | Bellevue, WA | 3:06.6514 | 22.58s | |||
15th | 518 | Steven RUUD | San Francisco, CA | 3:07.4615 | 23.39s | |||
16th | 668 | Rowan BATEMAN | Portland, OR | CyclePath Gravity | 3:07.7916 | 23.72s | ||
17th | 127 | Jack HILL | Eugene, OR | team scraper | 3:08.0417 | 23.97s | ||
18th | 185 | Marc SOELBERG | Valleyford, WA | The Bike Hub | 3:08.2618 | 24.19s | ||
19th | 516 | Archie LABINE | Livermore, CA | 3:09.1419 | 25.07s | |||
20th | 134 | Steve TAUSCHECK | Anacortes, WA | Epic Racing | 3:10.0920 | 26.02s | ||
21st | 511 | Taber KOHLMOOS | Livermore, CA | 3:10.1021 | 26.03s | |||
22nd | 118 | Eric EVANS (u40) | Bellingham, WA | Lost Bikes | 3:10.5022 | 26.43s | ||
23rd | 626 | Cam QUADRELLI | Langley, BC, Canada | Funn / NS Bikes | 3:12.7423 | 28.67s | ||
24th | 514 | Yannick METS | Bellevue, WA | yo mama | 3:13.2124 | 29.14s | ||
25th | 678 | Nick LOCKE | Moscow, ID | Paradise Creek Bikes | 3:13.3625 | 29.29s | ||
26th | 707 | Nick WEINSTEIN | Issaquah, WA | 3:16.2626 | 32.19s | |||
27th | 443 | Halvor NORRIS | Spokane, WA | Northwest Bicycle / x-fusion | 3:17.6027 | 33.53s | ||
28th | 442 | Chris SANCHEZ | Camas, WA | Northwest Bicycle | 3:19.0528 | 34.98s | ||
29th | 460 | Nick LERMA | Portland, OR | Cyclepath | 3:20.0929 | 36.02s | ||
30th | 160 | Walter SORENSON | Eugene, OR | Myself | 3:20.1230 | 36.05s | ||
31st | 595 | Fionn CORCORAN-TADD | Portland, OR | Factory Van Noy | 3:30.6931 | 46.62s | ||
32nd | 212 | Anthony MARSIANO | Tukwila, WA | ATLAS / Sweetlines / Tim's Bike Shop | 3:32.4232 | 48.35s | ||
209 | Cameron WELCH | Port Orchard, WA | DNF | |||||
202 | Jacob CARMICHAEL | Bellevue, WA | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Scott KEMP | Shoreline, WA | Evil | 2:50.591 | - | ||
2nd | 553 | Trevyn NEWPHER | Steamboat Springs, CO | Industry Nine / Renthal / Scott Bikes | 2:52.162 | 1.57s | ||
3rd | 125 | Jason PROVIS | Bellingham, WA | 2:52.743 | 2.15s | |||
4th | 565 | David STEPHENS | Livermore, CA | Mybuddysbikeshop | 2:58.474 | 7.88s | ||
5th | 223 | Michael KLENZ | Carlton, OR | 3:00.785 | 10.19s | |||
6th | 149 | Sergii SEMENOV | Kirkland, WA | 3:03.136 | 12.54s | |||
7th | 126 | Adam WRIGHT (1980) | Glacier, WA | Justfuckingride | 3:04.227 | 13.63s | ||
8th | 578 | Michael BLASCHEK | Munich, Germany | 3:06.628 | 16.03s | |||
9th | 408 | Nick RYSER | Bellingham, WA | LBS A-team / Lost Bikes | 3:06.749 | 16.15s | ||
10th | 500 | Ryan HAYLES | Tempe, AZ | 3:08.7410 | 18.15s | |||
11th | 446 | Andrew FRINK | Seattle, WA | Mojo Wheels | 3:11.4611 | 20.87s | ||
12th | 481 | Richard FINN | Lake Elsinore, CA | DVO Suspension / Menifee Bicycles / TruckerCo | 3:12.2812 | 21.69s | ||
13th | 192 | Paul SCHMIERER | Poulsbo, WA | More Cowbell! | 3:24.7313 | 34.14s | ||
14th | 603 | Mike WIESER | Boise, ID | Canfield Bikes / SPP / Wild Rockies | 3:25.3414 | 34.75s | ||
15th | 195 | Jesse MURDOCK | Vancouver, WA | West Coast Racing | 3:25.6315 | 35.04s | ||
16th | 482 | Darrick LANDRUM | Henderson, NV | TruckerCo | 3:36.6616 | 46.07s | ||
17th | 552 | Austin LARSON | Eugene, OR | BRAWNDO! THE THIRST MUTILATOR! | 3:45.8817 | 55.29s | ||
18th | 453 | Bryan KIEFFER | Puyallup, WA | EVS / Team Psycho | 4:21.0218 | 1:30.43 |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 220 | Chris MELTON | Leavenworth, WA | 3:00.311 | - | |||
2nd | 147 | Chris CANFIELD | Bellingham, WA | Canfield Bikes | 3:06.332 | 6.02s | ||
3rd | 472 | Mark KUGEL | Salt Lake City, UT | Gt. DVO. TRP. Laketownbicycles | 3:06.833 | 6.52s | ||
4th | 113 | Kelly MELVIN | Sammamish, WA | Happy mothers day mechille | 3:09.104 | 8.79s | ||
5th | 577 | Keith THOMPSON | Tonasket, WA | Center Cycle | 3:09.175 | 8.86s | ||
6th | 183 | Darren LARSON | Port Moody, BC, Canada | diff / FiveTen / Fox / Race Face / Rippers Lounge Racing | 3:13.876 | 13.56s | ||
7th | 479 | Brian PARKER | Newbury Park, CA | Knolly Bikes / O'Neal / TruckerCo | 3:14.527 | 14.21s | ||
8th | 162 | Troy BASSETT | Wenatchee, WA | Arlberg Sports / Pivotcycles | 3:19.678 | 19.36s | ||
9th | 173 | Matthew MACARTNEY | Fall City, WA | Epic Racing | 3:20.399 | 20.08s | ||
10th | 486 | Steve KAHN | Pu, NM | Danny's Cycles | 3:21.2410 | 20.93s | ||
11th | 583 | Kevin FOWLIE | Port Moody, BC, Canada | Rippers Lounge Racing | 3:23.8511 | 23.54s | ||
12th | 196 | Rich DENSMORE | Spokane, WA | West Coast Racing | 3:24.1612 | 23.85s | ||
13th | 182 | Ralph HAVENS | Seattle, WA | Knolly Bikes | 3:24.4813 | 24.17s | ||
14th | 169 | Tony DEL GRIPPO | Golden, CO | 7idp / Royal / SR Suntour | 3:32.6614 | 32.35s | ||
15th | 544 | Russell LANCASTER | Central Point, OR | Galpher Brakes / Unreal Cycles | 3:37.1315 | 36.82s | ||
16th | 505 | Jason SIMPSON | La Verne, CA | InCycle RT | 3:37.4716 | 37.16s | ||
17th | 506 | Dave FRAME | Calistoga, CA | 4:07.9117 | 1:07.60 | |||
104 | Randy BARTON | Meridian, ID | DVO Suspension / Fly / Intense / Kore North Bikes | DNS | ||||
228 | Brad DELZER | Gresham, OR | The govenor Todd Olson | DNS | ||||
494 | Keith O'BRIEN | Highland, MI | High Gear Racing | DNS | ||||
132 | Ed REILLY | Gresham, OR | WCR | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 320 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | Squamish, BC, Canada | Fox / KORE / Mom and Dad / Oakley | 3:15.221 | - | ||
2nd | 657 | Jacob SMITH (pro) | Portland, OR | 3:16.592 | 1.37s | |||
3rd | 477 | Eric MILLEY | Whistler, BC, Canada | Whistler Village Sports | 3:24.593 | 9.37s | ||
4th | 247 | Louie BLAIR | North Bend, WA | DFT united | 3:26.524 | 11.30s | ||
5th | 560 | Ryan MCGARRITY | Irvine, CA | Deity / Fox / I 9 / Oakley / THE PATH / TLD | 3:29.425 | 14.20s | ||
6th | 621 | Coen SKRYPNEK | Calgary, AL, Canada | ZEP Racing | 3:29.696 | 14.47s | ||
7th | 573 | Keegan ROWLEY | Channahon, IL | Billy Goat Bikes / Seven Mx | 3:30.127 | 14.90s | ||
8th | 680 | Ben CASWELL | North Vancouver, BC, Canada | C4 / Norco Racing | 3:30.408 | 15.18s | ||
9th | 492 | Jon MOZELL | North Vancouver, BC, Canada | 3:30.919 | 15.69s | |||
10th | 410 | Matt MANGANO | Port Angeles, WA | Olympic Dirt Society | 3:32.1110 | 16.89s | ||
11th | 485 | Michael MALDONADO | Stanhope, NM | Defiant | 3:34.0711 | 18.85s | ||
12th | 484 | Sam KAHN | Putnam Valley, NM | Danny's Cycles | 3:36.0412 | 20.82s | ||
13th | 689 | Taylor MUNDEN | Kamloops, BC, Canada | District Bicycle Co. Smith Optics / iXS / Spank | 3:36.3713 | 21.15s | ||
14th | 260 | Blake RAUSCH | Rainier, WA | 3:36.5214 | 21.30s | |||
15th | 566 | Jonah BRINKERHOFF | Bellingham, WA | Enve / Smith | 3:37.0115 | 21.79s | ||
16th | 571 | Alyas MURRAY | Radium, BC, Canada | elemental cycle | 3:38.2716 | 23.05s | ||
17th | 585 | Nicholas WILDRICK | Spartanburg, SC | 7MX / BillyGoat Bikes | 3:39.9517 | 24.73s | ||
18th | 568 | Seth PRITCHARD | Hooker, OK | Billy Goat Bikes / Seven MX downhill team | 3:46.4718 | 31.25s | ||
19th | 429 | Talon NORTHERN | Port Angeles, WA | Olympic Dirt Society | 3:53.2019 | 37.98s | ||
20th | 324 | Soren ULLRICH | Hood River, OR | Dirty Fingers Bicycle Repair | 3:55.3020 | 40.08s | ||
21st | 471 | Riley PLUMMER | Welches, OR | 3:58.1921 | 42.97s | |||
22nd | 693 | Jesse MUNDEN | Kamloops, BC, Canada | District Bicycle Co. Smith Optics / iXS / Spank | 4:04.4222 | 49.20s | ||
23rd | 175 | Peyton PITTS | Bend, OR | Bend Endrance Academy | 4:09.3523 | 54.13s | ||
24th | 227 | Braden DELZER | Gresham, OR | Llegion of dirt / Renthal | 4:15.7424 | 1:00.52 | ||
25th | 437 | Cameron STINGER | Reno, NV | KoreNorth Deity | 4:26.9525 | 1:11.73 | ||
26th | 402 | Sebastian ROTHGEB | Vancouver, WA | Songletrack Mind | 4:27.4526 | 1:12.23 | ||
27th | 627 | Sam MARSHALL | N. Vancouver, BC, Canada | Dad / Lil Shredder Bikes / Mom | 4:37.0127 | 1:21.79 | ||
28th | 630 | Etan BRAVARD | Portland, OR | Cyclepath PDX gravity | 4:43.1428 | 1:27.92 | ||
29th | 287 | Aidan BORTHWICK | Delta, BC, Canada | C4 / Norco Racing | 4:43.3929 | 1:28.17 |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 508 | Luke NICOL | Boulder, CO | My Parents | 3:08.161 | - | ||
2nd | 644 | Simon PATAMIA | Burien, WA | Krispy Kreme Donuts | 3:09.462 | 1.30s | ||
3rd | 467 | John FRISCHKORN | Sammamish, WA | Northwest Bicycle | 3:14.023 | 5.86s | ||
4th | 638 | Jonathan SCHLENDER | N. Vancouver, BC, Canada | C4 / Norco Racing | 3:16.264 | 8.10s | ||
5th | 428 | Robert KANS | Maple Valley, WA | B-line Racing | 3:16.295 | 8.13s | ||
6th | 615 | Matteo MUELLER | W. Vancouver, BC, Canada | 3:19.626 | 11.46s | |||
7th | 635 | Michael BUCKLEY | Snohomish, WA | B-line Racing | 3:19.707 | 11.54s | ||
8th | 677 | Carl BUETER | Issaquah, WA | G.H.Y. Bikes | 3:21.948 | 13.78s | ||
9th | 378 | Jake COON | Bellingham, WA | Fanatik Bike Co. | 3:22.419 | 14.25s | ||
10th | 602 | Kai SPAFFORD | Bend, OR | Bend Endurance Academy | 3:22.6210 | 14.46s | ||
11th | 690 | Justin ANDERSON | Puyalup, WA | 661 / ATLAS / One Industries | 3:24.7411 | 16.58s | ||
12th | 404 | Jackson ZECHNICH | Portland, OR | 3:24.8612 | 16.70s | |||
13th | 144 | Tyler WALLACE | N Vancouver, BC, Canada | 3:25.3613 | 17.20s | |||
14th | 217 | Cole HOLLAND | Richland, WA | All Out Racing | 3:28.1714 | 20.01s | ||
15th | 374 | Stratton JURUS | Everett, WA | Tim's Bike Shop | 3:30.9515 | 22.79s | ||
16th | 596 | Aaron OSTROM | Boise, ID | Kore North Bikes | 3:32.4816 | 24.32s | ||
17th | 235 | Teddy GUTTERUD | Black Diamond, WA | Rotec Cycles | 3:32.8817 | 24.72s | ||
18th | 307 | Nick FASANO | Sammamish, WA | Sweetlines | 3:33.3518 | 25.19s | ||
19th | 639 | William LANDREY | Maple Valley, WA | filtered loam racing | 3:33.9719 | 25.81s | ||
20th | 427 | Dylan SCHWENK | Anacortes, WA | 3:35.4520 | 27.29s | |||
21st | 177 | Caleb ELY | Bend, OR | BS / iXS / Smith / Spank | 3:37.0721 | 28.91s | ||
22nd | 662 | Mason GOOD | Arlea, MT | Knolly Bikes | 3:38.2922 | 30.13s | ||
23rd | 633 | Jackson SLOTEMAKER | North Bend, WA | Northwest Bicycle | 3:39.0023 | 30.84s | ||
24th | 356 | Graham COWLES | Redmond, WA | Krispy Kreme Donuts | 3:39.7124 | 31.55s | ||
25th | 115 | Cam GIBB | Redmond, WA | DFT united | 3:43.1125 | 34.95s | ||
26th | 373 | Gavin BUCHANAN | Everett, WA | Tim's Bike Shop | 3:43.9126 | 35.75s | ||
27th | 141 | Ryan GOULD | Meridian, ID | Deity / DVO Suspension / Fly / Kore North Bikes | 3:44.0827 | 35.92s | ||
28th | 103 | Austin CANTWELL | Boise, ID | 3:46.4128 | 38.25s | |||
29th | 375 | Cullen PAILLE | Seattle, WA | JRA bicycles | 3:48.4129 | 40.25s | ||
30th | 414 | Alex HUMPHRES | Redmond, WA | Dirty Shirt Racing | 3:49.0630 | 40.90s | ||
30th | 609 | Alex POEHLMAN | Bellingham, WA | 3:49.0630 | 40.90s | |||
32nd | 684 | Jeremy MASIWCHUK | Kirkland, WA | Element / Santa Cruz | 3:49.6132 | 41.45s | ||
33rd | 608 | Ben KUROIWA | Seattle, WA | 3:49.7633 | 41.60s | |||
34th | 385 | Johnny PAWNALL | North Bend, WA | MT.SI MTB | 3:50.1334 | 41.97s | ||
35th | 597 | Matthew DIKE | Meridian, ID | Deity / Intense / Kore North Bikes | 3:50.2735 | 42.11s | ||
36th | 691 | Jadon ANDERSON | Shelton, WA | One Industries | 3:51.6936 | 43.53s | ||
37th | 305 | Devon FABIO | Port Moody, BC, Canada | C4 Rider Training / Norco | 3:54.8937 | 46.73s | ||
38th | 587 | Collin WALLA | Edmonds, WA | Xevo Optics | 4:01.8238 | 53.66s | ||
39th | 643 | Jonathan WILLIAMS | Spokane, WA | 4:02.5339 | 54.37s | |||
40th | 687 | Mac POTTER | Sandy, OR | Huck Naysh | 4:03.8340 | 55.67s | ||
41st | 403 | Maximus FRAY | Vancouver, WA | Spy / Tbr | 4:04.0741 | 55.91s | ||
42nd | 361 | Hudson SOELTER | Port Angeles, WA | Port angeles bike garage | 4:08.1442 | 59.98s | ||
43rd | 423 | Deakin STORM | Lake Stevens, WA | 4:09.1743 | 1:01.01 | |||
44th | 358 | Quinlan JORDAN | Chattoroy, WA | Knolly Bikes | 4:32.0144 | 1:23.85 | ||
45th | 669 | Joshua LAUPMANIS | Snoqualmie, WA | Mount Si MTB | 4:53.7945 | 1:45.63 | ||
46th | 611 | Gavin CHRISTENSON | Seattle, WA | 5:36.6246 | 2:28.46 | |||
- | Zach COHEN | Yarrow Point, WA | me mum | DNS | ||||
142 | Gavin ULLRICH | Hood River, OR | Dirty Fingers Bicycle Repair | DNS | ||||
418 | Jack WEST | Bellingham, WA | Shuksan Velo Club | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 624 | Kevin CLARKE | Whistler, BC, Canada | 3:07.061 | - | |||
2nd | 541 | Greg DEASY | Redwood City, CA | 3:08.092 | 1.03s | |||
3rd | 210 | Drew BOXOLD | Walnut Creek, CA | WA | 3:08.483 | 1.42s | ||
4th | 652 | Victor CAPRON | Friday Harbor, WA | 3:09.634 | 2.57s | |||
5th | 409 | Max FORD | Richland, WA | Desert Velocity Racing | 3:09.945 | 2.88s | ||
6th | 546 | Connor ARMSTRONG | Hidden Valley, CA | 3:10.426 | 3.36s | |||
7th | 368 | Ryan CHABOT | Lake Stevens, WA | Dubble cross bikes / Marysville Bike Shop | 3:13.327 | 6.26s | ||
8th | 623 | Jimmy SCHWEND-CLOHERTY | Seattle, WA | Tall Tree | 3:14.818 | 7.75s | ||
9th | 116 | Michael HOWE | Bellingham, WA | Lost Bikes / Magna Tactics / REBel Riders | 3:19.859 | 12.79s | ||
10th | 350 | Dillon SMITH | Port Townsend, WA | 3:24.2510 | 17.19s | |||
11th | 575 | Jacob FISHER | Corona, CA | Footloose Sports | 3:26.7111 | 19.65s | ||
12th | 651 | Nathan RUDE | Friday Harbor, WA | 3:26.8112 | 19.75s | |||
13th | 695 | Jiayi SONG | Burnaby, BC, Canada | Beijing Cannondale | 3:28.7613 | 21.70s | ||
14th | 215 | Tyler COURTRIGHT | Moses Lake, WA | O'Neal / Powder Posse / Ryno Power | 3:29.3614 | 22.30s | ||
15th | 721 | Gabe CUNNINGHAM | Hood River, OR | 3:29.8215 | 22.76s | |||
16th | 288 | Drew STUESSE | Sammamish, WA | Sweetlines | 3:32.1516 | 25.09s | ||
17th | 547 | Kameron SWANK | Hidden Valley, CA | 3:32.3817 | 25.32s | |||
18th | 604 | Samuel STEVENSON | College Station, TX | Bike Garage / Dad / NW Cup | 3:33.3918 | 26.33s | ||
19th | 655 | Brandon ROSS | Arlington, WA | B-line Racing / Body Mind & Fitness | 3:35.3119 | 28.25s | ||
20th | 430 | Christopher HAYS | Lebanon, OR | 3:38.3020 | 31.24s | |||
21st | 656 | Matt GROVES | Port Angeles, WA | Bike Garage / Groves Crane Co | 3:38.8021 | 31.74s | ||
22nd | 576 | Joel MATTECHECK | Portland, OR | 7 Protection / ATLAS / Evlution Nutrition / O'Neal | 3:39.8722 | 32.81s | ||
23rd | 114 | Codie REGNIER | Maple Ridge, BC, Canada | Fourword / Loam Coffee / Proline Racing | 3:42.0423 | 34.98s | ||
24th | 659 | Andrew ENGLES | Pasco, WA | Desert Velocity Racing | 3:44.8424 | 37.78s | ||
25th | 661 | Thomas COLE | Port Angeles, WA | Ben's Bikes Sequim | 3:46.5425 | 39.48s | ||
26th | 672 | Michael WITLEY | Puyallup, WA | Inspired Ride Bike Shop / Knolly Knation | 3:47.8926 | 40.83s | ||
27th | 525 | Nathan BURGSTAHLER | Calistoga, CA | Azonic / O'Neal | 3:49.6427 | 42.58s | ||
28th | 290 | Carson DILLARD | Wenatchee, WA | Mom and Dad | 3:51.9528 | 44.89s | ||
29th | 671 | Stephen WHITLEY | Puyallup, WA | 3:54.0729 | 47.01s | |||
30th | 435 | Michael WEST | Shelton, WA | Azonic / Royal | 3:54.1830 | 47.12s | ||
31st | 676 | Ryan ROBLES | Puyallup, WA | 4:00.4431 | 53.38s | |||
32nd | 298 | Nicholas OMTA | Bellingham, WA | Lost Bikes | 4:01.8432 | 54.78s | ||
33rd | 387 | Tyler STIVERS | Mount Vernon, WA | 4:05.2833 | 58.22s | |||
34th | 616 | Corey GARCHER | Silverton, OR | american a / Fall Line Racing / Fly / GT Bicycles | 4:10.8034 | 1:03.74 | ||
35th | 674 | Jon KOEPFGEN | Bothell, WA | Chardonnay and marvin gaye / Gingers Unltd | 4:10.9235 | 1:03.86 | ||
36th | 673 | Cavin REWOLDT | Enumclaw, WA | 4:23.7836 | 1:16.72 | |||
37th | 654 | David FERGUSON | Mount Vernon, WA | NW cycles | 4:36.6137 | 1:29.55 | ||
332 | Erik BRUNE | Duvall, WA | B-line Racing | DNF | ||||
259 | Ian ROBINSON | Auburn, WA | Mountain Sports Photography | DNS | ||||
422 | Jacob WINSLOW | Spokane, WA | Complete Athlete / Xcelerate Sports Therapy | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Wallace BARR | Whistler, BC, Canada | Cycledog | 3:17.911 | - | ||
2nd | 389 | Sean STEWART | Vancouver, WA | 3:19.132 | 1.22s | |||
3rd | 584 | Bryan CAMPBELL | Port Angeles, WA | Casey / Scott | 3:19.353 | 1.44s | ||
4th | 340 | James GARDNER | Port Angeles, WA | 3:19.724 | 1.81s | |||
5th | 252 | Liam MARSHALL | Whistler, BC, Canada | Cycledog | 3:21.135 | 3.22s | ||
6th | 255 | Dan PHIPPS | Whistler, BC, Canada | 3:22.316 | 4.40s | |||
7th | 309 | Travis HOLMAN | Prineville, OR | Good Bike Co. / Trek | 3:25.177 | 7.26s | ||
8th | 696 | Bryson OTTO | Federal Way, WA | 3:25.728 | 7.81s | |||
9th | 300 | Cory YALOWICKI | Lynnwood, WA | Project 529 Legion | 3:26.809 | 8.89s | ||
10th | 614 | Jack RUSSELL | Santa Cruz, CA | Plunder | 3:27.5210 | 9.61s | ||
11th | 570 | Jeff MURRAY | Radium, BC, Canada | elemental cycle | 3:28.4311 | 10.52s | ||
12th | 667 | Ben ATON | Portland, OR | Cyclepath PDX | 3:31.4512 | 13.54s | ||
13th | 641 | Brian FROST | Portland, OR | Hi-5 Bikes | 3:34.0013 | 16.09s | ||
14th | 299 | Brian GISLE | Lake Stevens, WA | 3:34.6714 | 16.76s | |||
15th | 675 | Gene KISHINEVSKY | Beaverton, OR | Cyclepath PDX | 3:38.0915 | 20.18s | ||
16th | 187 | Malcolm SOELBERG | Valleyford, WA | The Bike Hub | 3:38.3916 | 20.48s | ||
17th | 610 | Simon BUTTENSHAW | Queenstown, New Zealand | 3:40.5917 | 22.68s | |||
18th | 420 | Tim HEALY | Whitefish, MT | SPP | 3:43.3618 | 25.45s | ||
19th | 586 | Geoff WALLA | Edmonds, WA | Xevo Optics | 3:47.2119 | 29.30s | ||
20th | 660 | Ben GIBSON | Bellingham, WA | 3:48.7220 | 30.81s | |||
21st | 311 | Patrik ZUEST | Mukilteo, WA | FSA / Team Lumberjack Petite | 3:50.8021 | 32.89s | ||
22nd | 261 | Chris WALLER | Rainier, WA | 3:51.3522 | 33.44s | |||
23rd | 181 | Jess KIEFFER | Puyallup, WA | Psycho Evs | 4:04.3023 | 46.39s | ||
24th | 681 | Jared FARIS | Pasco, WA | 4:18.0124 | 1:00.10 | |||
25th | 222 | Stuart PERILLO | Snohomish, WA | 5:03.6325 | 1:45.72 | |||
253 | Dominic BEER | Whistler, BC, Canada | Cycle Dog | DNF | ||||
- | Nick CURTIS | Lynnwood, WA | DNS | |||||
426 | Scott ECKERT | Port Orchard, WA | DNS | |||||
- | Chris GARRET | Milwaukie, OR | Monkey Racing | DNS | ||||
670 | Luke HUMPHREY | Issaquah, WA | DNS | |||||
167 | Mike LAWLESS | Mukilteo, WA | FSA | DNS | ||||
- | Kyle MORDEN | Burien, WA | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 395 | Jason FRANZ | Silverton, OR | Fall Line Racing / Silver Falls Brewery / Tribe503 | 3:28.041 | - | ||
2nd | 348 | Ryan STERN | Spokane, WA | Indian Trail Physical Therapy | 3:29.272 | 1.23s | ||
3rd | 699 | William MEDCALF | Albuquerque, NM | Bikeworks Abq / Elevate PHW | 3:39.173 | 11.13s | ||
4th | 618 | Jason MCFARLAND | Boise, ID | Fly / Joyride Cycles | 3:40.004 | 11.96s | ||
5th | 636 | Steven CLOHERTY | Seattle, WA | Tall Tree | 3:42.125 | 14.08s | ||
6th | 359 | Jeff JORDAN | Chattaroy, WA | 3:43.506 | 15.46s | |||
7th | 106 | Erik GRAY | Yakima, WA | Desert Velocity Racing | 3:43.727 | 15.68s | ||
8th | 629 | Bryan REITER | Fox Island, WA | 3:43.978 | 15.93s | |||
9th | 416 | Ray DOTTERER | Seattle, WA | Smooth Jazz Lines | 3:45.129 | 17.08s | ||
10th | 130 | Anthony MYERS | Vancouver, WA | WCR | 3:45.2410 | 17.20s | ||
11th | 204 | Brent SMITH (40+) | Washougal, WA | West Coast Racing | 3:45.9011 | 17.86s | ||
12th | 679 | Ralph CIAMPAGLIA | Kenmore, WA | 3:47.1912 | 19.15s | |||
13th | 487 | Brett CARELS | Vancouver, BC, Canada | FiveTen / Fox / Race Face / Rippers Lounge Racing | 3:50.3313 | 22.29s | ||
14th | 277 | Todd ERICKSON | Hayden, ID | Northern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer | 3:50.7714 | 22.73s | ||
15th | 613 | Robert OLSON | Marysville, WA | Marysville Bike Shop | 3:50.8815 | 22.84s | ||
16th | 381 | Michael ORR | Duvall, WA | Northwest Bicycle | 3:51.7516 | 23.71s | ||
17th | 176 | Mike PITTS | Bend, OR | Pitts Racing | 3:51.9117 | 23.87s | ||
18th | 401 | Randall ROTHGEB | Vancouver, WA | Single Track Minds | 3:52.1718 | 24.13s | ||
19th | 569 | Beau BRINKERHOFF | Bellingham, WA | 3:56.6919 | 28.65s | |||
20th | 352 | Larry JACKSON | Caldwell, ID | Joyride Cycles | 3:58.3120 | 30.27s | ||
21st | 637 | John BRAVARD | Portland, OR | Cyclepath PDX gravity | 4:01.6821 | 33.64s | ||
22nd | 394 | Rodney HASTY | West Linn, OR | Fall Line Racing / Tribe503.com | 4:11.6722 | 43.63s | ||
23rd | 686 | Jason NEUMANN | Mcminville, OR | American / Fall Line Bike Shop / One ball hi ball | 4:12.3823 | 44.34s | ||
24th | 598 | Ryan COWLING | Meridian, ID | Deity / Intense / Kore North Bikes | 4:15.1924 | 47.15s | ||
25th | 121 | Angelo CIULLA | Kennewick, WA | Desert Velocity Racing | 4:19.8425 | 51.80s | ||
26th | 664 | Lance VAN LOON | Seattle, WA | 4:23.9126 | 55.87s | |||
27th | 697 | Mathew GILBERTSON | Nine Mile Falls, WA | DVR | 4:40.3227 | 1:12.28 | ||
28th | 572 | Brian STONE | Vancouver, WA | Ryno Power | 4:48.5528 | 1:20.51 | ||
29th | 658 | Jeff ENGLES | Pasco, WA | DVR / ODI / Royal / Ryno Power | 5:25.7229 | 1:57.68 | ||
612 | Michael FRONK | Poulsbo, WA | DNS | |||||
- | Scott GRAY | Roslyn, WA | DNS | |||||
240 | Michael LASALATA | Bellingham, WA | Canfield Bikes / SPP | DNS | ||||
688 | Patrick POTTER | Sandy, OR | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 589 | Chris BENTLEY | Fall City, WA | Woodinville Bikes | 3:25.651 | - | ||
2nd | 262 | Todd OLSON | Sandy, OR | 3:42.522 | 16.87s | |||
3rd | 109 | Jim MCCRACKEN | Snoqualmie, WA | Single Track | 3:44.453 | 18.80s | ||
4th | 231 | Marc GAROUTTE | Auburn, WA | Epic Racing | 3:52.604 | 26.95s | ||
5th | 157 | Jason WEBBER | North Vancouver, BC, Canada | Self | 3:58.525 | 32.87s | ||
6th | 312 | Jim DENISON | Seattle, WA | 3:59.226 | 33.57s | |||
7th | 158 | Ian RUDD | North Vancouver, BC, Canada | Bicyclehub.ca | 3:59.397 | 33.74s | ||
8th | 555 | William KIEFFER | Puyallup, WA | Team Psycho | 4:01.258 | 35.60s | ||
9th | 221 | Mitch SCHMIDT | Portland, OR | West Coast Racing | 4:04.019 | 38.36s | ||
10th | 663 | Christo CORZATTE | Seattle, WA | 4:08.7710 | 43.12s | |||
11th | 396 | Darin GABLE | Goldbar, WA | ACTIVE EXCAVATOR RENTALS / GABLE PIANO & | 4:15.7311 | 50.08s | ||
12th | 377 | Monny WILLIAMS | Kennewick, WA | Desert Velosity Racing | 4:20.0612 | 54.41s | ||
400 | Dominic FRANZA | Redmond, WA | Bellevue Kawasaki / Bothell Ski & Bike | DNS | ||||
- | Preston PETERSON | Kirkland, WA | Woodinville Bikes | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 0-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 363 | Gavin STANTON | Troutdale, OR | Five10 / Lil Shredder Bikes / profile mtb / TLD | 3:53.141 | - | ||
2nd | 628 | Oliver MARSHALL | N. Vancouver, BC, Canada | Dad / Lil Shredder Bikes / Mom | 4:00.032 | 6.89s | ||
3rd | 632 | Eliot BRAVARD | Portland, OR | Cyclepath PDX gravity | 4:05.093 | 11.95s | ||
4th | 301 | Kellan GARY | Issaquah, WA | Northwest Bicycle | 4:24.834 | 31.69s | ||
5th | 449 | Noah GREEN | Vancouver, WA | Single Track Minds | 5:01.485 | 1:08.34 | ||
6th | 562 | Ethan RUCHERT | Newman Lake, WA | 5:56.856 | 2:03.71 | |||
7th | 448 | Camron RATKOVIAK | Vancouver, WA | iXS / Single Track Minds / Spank | 7:12.637 | 3:19.49 | ||
8th | 224 | Carter CRUM | Spokane, WA | 509 / Bike Hub / FiveTen / Fox Racing / WCR | 7:47.918 | 3:54.77 |
Male: Cat 3: 11-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 343 | Brandon DALY | North Bend, WA | Northwest Bicycles - Mt Si MTB - Rocky Mountain | 3:19.741 | - | ||
2nd | 698 | Evan MEDCALF | Albuquerque, NM | Bikeworks Abq / Elevate PHW | 3:20.392 | 0.65s | ||
3rd | 294 | Parker HUNTINGFORD | Rainier, WA | carstar / Dugan Racing / N.E.M. / pain mafia | 3:30.593 | 10.85s | ||
4th | 344 | Jagger BUCY | Snoqualmie, WA | 3:35.674 | 15.93s | |||
5th | 203 | Cody PARSONS | Yakima, WA | Bearded monkey Cycle | 3:36.845 | 17.10s | ||
6th | 268 | Oscar RUIZ | Pa, WA | Olympic Dirt Society | 3:37.466 | 17.72s | ||
7th | 342 | Carter LACEY | Bellevue, WA | 3:53.077 | 33.33s | |||
8th | 322 | Taylor DUNN | Ellensburg, WA | Fluidride | 3:57.628 | 37.88s | ||
9th | 712 | Declan RITCHIE | Seattle, WA | 3:58.299 | 38.55s | |||
10th | 434 | Cody MATZ | Chehalis, WA | 4:07.1110 | 47.37s | |||
11th | 709 | Matthew SUGG | Seattle, WA | 4:16.8911 | 57.15s | |||
12th | 646 | Colby GROVES | Port Angeles, WA | Bike Garage / Groves crane | 4:33.9712 | 1:14.23 | ||
13th | 685 | Dylan PHIPPS | Mcminnville, OR | Mom and Dad | 6:07.3113 | 2:47.57 | ||
- | Jacob SCHWEND-CLOHERTY | Seattle, WA | Tall Tree | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 653 | Chayce WILLIAMS | Auburn, WA | 3:16.081 | - | |||
2nd | 355 | Jackson KELDERMAN | Issaquah, WA | 3:24.412 | 8.33s | |||
3rd | 450 | Cole GOODNIGHT | Edmonds, WA | 3:25.293 | 9.21s | |||
4th | 445 | Logan FRITZ | Snoqualmie, WA | 3:31.264 | 15.18s | |||
5th | 649 | Lolo REYNOLDSON | Tacoma, WA | Flight Racing | 3:39.045 | 22.96s | ||
6th | 700 | Jake WEBBER | Bainbridge Island, WA | 3:39.266 | 23.18s | |||
7th | 701 | Thomas SHULER | Bainbridge Island, WA | 3:40.057 | 23.97s | |||
8th | 292 | Bijan DANIALI | Seattle, WA | 3:44.978 | 28.89s | |||
9th | 692 | Griffin KORIAN | Bainbridge Island, WA | 3:45.339 | 29.25s | |||
10th | 376 | Zachery MORRIS | Seattle, WA | JRA bicycles | 3:45.7710 | 29.69s | ||
11th | 620 | Austin WALLER | Mill Creek, WA | 3:51.1911 | 35.11s | |||
12th | 704 | Max HALE | Bainbridge Island, WA | 3:53.9112 | 37.83s | |||
13th | 710 | Aidan RITCHIE | Seattle, WA | 4:07.2913 | 51.21s | |||
- | Dylan BUE | Bellevue, WA | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 468 | Alexander NEWSTEAD | Merser Island, WA | 3:23.191 | - | |||
2nd | 592 | Dylan SPEER | Black Diamond, WA | 3:26.272 | 3.08s | |||
3rd | 523 | John DRASKOVIC | Hillsboro, OR | Paradise Garage Racing | 3:29.423 | 6.23s | ||
4th | 380 | Lorant DOMOKOS | Seattle, WA | Project 529 Legion | 3:33.444 | 10.25s | ||
5th | 295 | Brett HUNTINGFORD | Rainier, WA | Foothills Build and Remodel | 3:36.475 | 13.28s | ||
6th | 703 | Jason GREEN (u50) | Vancouver, WA | Single Track Minds | 3:39.386 | 16.19s | ||
7th | 605 | Nick WHEELER | Silverdale, WA | 3:40.177 | 16.98s | |||
8th | 318 | Justin STOKER | Richland, WA | Desert Velocity | 3:53.478 | 30.28s | ||
9th | 372 | Devin OEI | Silverton, OR | Fall Line Sports / Fly / GT Bicycles / Tribe503.com | 3:57.329 | 34.13s | ||
10th | 702 | Peter SCHULER | Bainbridge Island, WA | 4:07.6810 | 44.49s | |||
11th | 619 | Thomas LACEY | Boise, ID | 4:18.7211 | 55.53s |
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 254 | Andrew CAINE | Portland, OR | 3:31.411 | - | |||
2nd | 466 | Brumas NEWSTEAD | Flywheelers, WA | Piermont | 3:32.942 | 1.53s | ||
3rd | 415 | Alan HUMPHRES | Redmond, WA | Dirty Shirt Racing | 3:49.703 | 18.29s | ||
4th | 297 | David BEVERLY | Coeur D Alene, ID | VerticalEarth | 3:54.594 | 23.18s | ||
5th | 270 | Paul BUTORAJAC | Lake Tapps, WA | GHY | 4:17.315 | 45.90s | ||
6th | 148 | Tom BUNTING | Vancouver, BC, Canada | 4:31.156 | 59.74s | |||
- | Jim WILLIAMS | Portland, OR | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Jill KINTNER | Bellingham, WA | Fox / Norco / Red Bull / Shimano | 2:55.031 | - | ||
2nd | 510 | Vaea VERBEECK | West Vancouver, BC, Canada | Hope / Rocky Mountain | 3:02.742 | 7.71s | ||
3rd | 30 | Danielle BEECROFT | North Richmond, NM | Adidas Eyewear / Jetblack / Pivot / Stan's / TLD | 3:09.643 | 14.61s | ||
4th | 513 | Kialani HINES | Auburn, WA | Deity / Fox / Maxxis / Tigatu / TLD | 3:13.464 | 18.43s | ||
5th | 56 | Samantha KINGSHILL | Sacramento, CA | College Cyclery / DVO Suspension / TruckerCo / Vittoria | 3:15.345 | 20.31s | ||
6th | 507 | Britney WHITE | Glacier, WA | Commencal / Deity / Fox / Profile racing / Shimano | 3:24.076 | 29.04s | ||
7th | 14 | Kaytlin MELVIN | Sammamish, WA | 100% / DHaRCO / Industry Nine / Maxxis / Progressive cycling | 3:24.637 | 29.60s | ||
8th | 87 | Ella MCANDREW | Westburke, VT | Onza / Race Face / Transition Bikes | 3:27.978 | 32.94s | ||
9th | 536 | Stephanie DENROCHE | Whistler, BC, Canada | Race Face / ZEP Racing | 3:29.399 | 34.36s | ||
10th | 54 | C.J. SELIG | Big Bear Lake, CA | TruckerCo Posse | 3:38.0410 | 43.01s | ||
11th | 47 | Kerstin HOLSTER | Portland, OR | Chris King / Cyclepath / Oakley / Stan's | 3:38.8211 | 43.79s | ||
12th | 521 | Amanda WENTZ | Reno, NV | Fox / Gamut / Transition Bikes | 3:45.9412 | 50.91s | ||
13th | 97 | Emily GACAD | Morro Bay, CA | InCycle RT / Intense | 3:51.4613 | 56.43s | ||
14th | 44 | Karen O'CONNELL | Seattle, WA | Team Saturday | 3:55.5414 | 1:00.51 | ||
15th | 527 | Amber PRICE | Cedaredge, CO | Klim | 4:04.6215 | 1:09.59 | ||
16th | 18 | Bridgette LEBER | Bellingham, WA | REBel Riders / TrucherCo Possee | 4:05.1016 | 1:10.07 |
Female: Cat 1: 0-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 490 | Mccauley SMITH | Durango, CO | Fly / The Hub | 3:36.661 | - | ||
2nd | 480 | Alli GAERTNER | Cour D'alene, ID | VerticalEarth | 3:38.542 | 1.88s | ||
3rd | 462 | Sarah OLSEN | Portland, OR | Cyclepath / PDC | 3:38.983 | 2.32s | ||
4th | 538 | Connor Shae JAMES | Bellingham, WA | Kona / Liet Unlimited | 3:41.934 | 5.27s | ||
5th | 138 | Hannah JOHNSON | Kirkland, WA | MFR | 3:47.765 | 11.10s | ||
6th | 539 | Emily OPPLIGER | Houghton, MI | Gravity Cartel | 3:54.076 | 17.41s | ||
7th | 166 | Bryce BASSETT | Wenatchee, WA | Arlberg Sports / Fly / Pivotcycles | 3:54.767 | 18.10s | ||
8th | 444 | Laura DELONG | Bremerton, WA | 4:03.468 | 26.80s |
Female: Cat 1: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 397 | Agnes SAUVAGE | Portland, OR | Hagens Berman | 3:55.351 | - | ||
2nd | 180 | Annie CRAIG | Orting, WA | Knolly Bikes | 4:02.272 | 6.92s | ||
3rd | 190 | Kat SWEET | Kenmore, WA | Element / Norco / Stevens Pass Bike Park / Sweetlines | 4:04.653 | 9.30s | ||
4th | 197 | Sandy DENSMORE | Spokane, WA | West Coast Racing | 4:13.444 | 18.09s |
Female: Cat 2: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 264 | Gabby KEEN | Port Moody, BC, Canada | Kinetik Cycles | 3:53.541 | - | ||
2nd | 275 | Ella ERICKSON | Hayden, ID | Northern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer | 3:56.482 | 2.94s | ||
3rd | 622 | Madison SKRYPNEK | Calgary, AL, Canada | ZEP Racing | 4:06.423 | 12.88s | ||
4th | 528 | Chantal WILLIAMS | Lincoln, CA | Azonic / O'Neal | 4:21.264 | 27.72s | ||
5th | 296 | Nyla STEPHENS | North Bend, WA | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 4:44.835 | 51.29s | ||
6th | 606 | Riley AMSBRY | Kirkland, WA | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 5:48.096 | 1:54.55 | ||
7th | 161 | Brynn BASSETT | Wenatchee, WA | Arlberg Sports / Fly / Pivotcycles | 9:09.567 | 5:16.02 |
Female: Cat 2: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Keren WAREHAM | Whistler, BC, Canada | 3:36.131 | - | |||
2nd | 601 | Ashley ST. PIERRE | Boise, ID | 4:06.352 | 30.22s | |||
3rd | 465 | Natasha WEISS | Gig Harbor, WA | 4:09.033 | 32.90s | |||
4th | 341 | Anna SUROWIECKI | Woodinville, WA | B-line Racing | 4:15.454 | 39.32s | ||
5th | 329 | Alison ANGIONE | San Diego, CA | Knolly Bikes | 4:18.335 | 42.20s | ||
6th | 308 | Bethany HOLMAN | Prineville, OR | Good Bike Co. / Trek | 4:22.046 | 45.91s | ||
7th | 642 | Allison MCCUSKEY | Jackson, WY | 4:22.377 | 46.24s | |||
8th | 682 | Kristen FARIS | Pasco, WA | 4:23.408 | 47.27s | |||
9th | 625 | Carla PASIN | Whistler, BC, Canada | 4:23.619 | 47.48s | |||
10th | 708 | Ariana BURROWS | Seattle, WA | 4:23.6810 | 47.55s | |||
11th | 347 | Calli TOTH | Whitefish, MT | Smokey Point Production | 4:34.4811 | 58.35s | ||
- | Melissa BOGERT | Bellingham, WA | DNS |
Female: Cat 2: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Michelle MACARTNEY | Fall City, WA | Epic Racing | 4:09.221 | - | ||
2nd | 246 | Susan WALSH | Burien, WA | Epic Racing | 4:24.452 | 15.23s | ||
3rd | 631 | Virginie CALME | Portland, OR | Cyclepath PDX gravity | 4:37.443 | 28.22s | ||
4th | 328 | Andrea JOHNSON | Seattle, WA | Knolly Knation | 4:58.894 | 49.67s | ||
5th | 617 | Teresa ROUNDY | Boise, ID | 10 barrel brewing / Kore north Cycles | 5:09.625 | 1:00.40 |
Female: Cat 3: 0-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Sierra SEMSAK | Issaquah, WA | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 4:29.911 | - | ||
2nd | 276 | Mica ERICKSON | Hayden, ID | Northern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer | 5:12.182 | 42.27s | ||
3rd | 249 | Molly BLAIR | North Bend, WA | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 6:06.213 | 1:36.30 |
Female: Cat 3: 11-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 258 | Autumn PARHAM | Edmonds, WA | 3:40.081 | - | |||
2nd | 302 | Makenna GARY | Issaquah, WA | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 3:55.812 | 15.73s | ||
3rd | 706 | Taylor OSTGAARD | Selah, WA | Ablegate LLC | 4:28.233 | 48.15s | ||
4th | 563 | Anna BRINKERHOFF | Bellingham, WA | 4:40.784 | 1:00.70 | |||
5th | 353 | Saylor JACKSON | Caldwell, ID | Joyride Cycles | 4:56.085 | 1:16.00 | ||
6th | 645 | Julia LOFQVIST TRAUM | Issaquah, WA | Sweetlines Jr. Racing | 5:26.946 | 1:46.86 |
Female: Cat 3: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 574 | Sarah METTECHECK | Portland, OR | 3:52.141 | - | |||
2nd | 580 | Anna CHRISTEN | Munich, Germany | 3:56.892 | 4.75s | |||
3rd | 550 | Emma GOOD | Juneau, AK | 5:08.353 | 1:16.21 | |||
4th | 713 | Carly SCHIFFER | Bremerton, WA | 5:19.694 | 1:27.55 | |||
5th | 431 | Shalamar HAYS | Lebanon, OR | 6:50.075 | 2:57.93 | |||
474 | Madison BRADEN | Port Townsend, WA | DNS | |||||
648 | Leslie MOSES | Tacoma, WA | DNS | |||||
- | Caitlan WHITLEY | Puyallup, WA | DNS |
Female: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Erin BASSETT | Wenatchee, WA | Arlberg Sports / Pivotcycles | 4:30.121 | - | ||
2nd | 213 | Tracy TAYLOR | Silverdale, WA | Epic Racing | 4:30.722 | 0.60s | ||
3rd | 105 | Christina SHAW | Meridian, ID | DVO Suspension / Fly / Intense / Kore North Bikes | 4:31.533 | 1.41s | ||
4th | 232 | Shannon SUTHERLAND | Auburn, WA | Epic Racing | 4:41.224 | 11.10s | ||
5th | 600 | Kate OSTROM | Meridian, ID | Kore North Bikes | 4:41.805 | 11.68s | ||
6th | 683 | Karen METCALFE | Edmonds, WA | 4:58.126 | 28.00s | |||
7th | 647 | Nadia ROTHGEB | Vancouver, WA | Single Track Minds | 5:23.477 | 53.35s | ||
8th | 351 | Grace JACKSON | Caldwell, ID | Joyride Cycles | 5:41.168 | 1:11.04 | ||
9th | 272 | Colette BUTORAJAC | Lake Tapps, WA | GHY / Paulette racing | 7:07.739 | 2:37.61 | ||
504 | Lala MIJARES | Laverne, CA | Incycle Team Racing | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified