2017 ProGRT round 2 at Port Angeles, WA

(2017 NW Cup, Round 2)

14th May 2017

assessmentResults (541)photo_libraryPhotos (754)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at https://10izwd150e8v2f5g0p1xtx8c-wpengine.netdna-ssl.com/wp-content/uploads/site…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men

96 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1591Mitch ROPELATO Ogden, VTDumpster fire racing2:35.37 (1)-
216Magnus MANSONphoto_library Sechelt, BC, CanadaKona Factory2:35.42 (2)0.05s
3590Austin WARRENphoto_library Alpine, CASensus / YT2:36.31 (3)0.94s
41Luke STROBELphoto_library Issaquah, WAEvil Bikes2:36.32 (4)0.95s
563Kiran MACKINNONphoto_library Santa Cruz, CASanta Cruz Bicycles2:37.16 (5)1.79s
632Carson EISWALD Bellingham, WAFairhaven Bike / Gamut / Maxxis2:37.30 (6)1.93s
788Kirk MCDOWALLphoto_library Anmore, BC, CanadaDunbar Cycles Devinci2:37.40 (7)2.03s
859Forrest RIESCOphoto_library Gibsons, BC, CanadaIntense / Kali / Kovarik Racing / Race Face / Ryders2:37.73 (8)2.36s
953Logan BINGGELIphoto_library St. George, UTKHS Bicycles Inc2:37.92 (9)2.55s
1070Charlie HARRISONphoto_library Trabuco Canyon, CAINTENSE FACTORY RACING2:38.17 (10)2.80s
1168Warren KNISSphoto_library Fremont, CAYT USA2:39.65 (11)4.28s
12640Demetri TRIANTAFILLOUphoto_library Slc, UTLaketown bicycle2:41.22 (12)5.85s
13542Austin HACKETT-KLAUBEphoto_library Dillon, CODirtLabs / FoxHead / Specialized2:41.47 (13)6.10s
14522Kevin AIELLOphoto Rsm, CASocal Speed Team2:41.64 (14)6.27s
1511Nate FURBEEphoto_library Los Osos, CAE13 / Team Furbee2:41.65 (15)6.28s
16561Tanner STEPHENSphoto_library Stanhope, NMDefiant Racing2:41.83 (16)6.46s
17533Colin GRANTphoto_library Victoria, BC, CanadaCowichan Cycles / Santa Cruz2:42.06 (17)6.69s
1891Daniel SHAWphoto_library North Vancouver, BC, CanadaDevinci / major Cycles2:42.12 (18)6.75s
1912Todd RENWICKphoto_library Sonora, CAsensus grips / YT Industries2:42.28 (19)6.91s
2026Nic RODGERSphoto_library Cobble Hill, BC, CanadaBeyond The Usual - Velofix2:42.50 (20)7.13s
2157Henry FITZGERALDphoto_library West Vancouver, BC, CanadaNORCO Factory Racing2:42.69 (21)7.32s
2255Bruce KLEINphoto_library Alta Dena, CAKHS Bicycles Inc2:42.80 (22)7.43s
2349Kasper DEANphoto_library Olympia Wa, WA2:42.81 (23)7.44s
2466Max SCHARFphoto_library Salmon Arm, BC, CanadaSkookum Cycle and Ski2:42.83 (24)7.46s
2572Jason SCHROEDERphoto_library Carlsbad, CAGiant2:43.03 (25)7.66s
2623Brian DAVISONphoto Ferndale, WALennys bike shop / Lost Bikes2:43.26 (26)7.89s
2779Max MORGAN (pro)photo_library Atlanta, GESanta Cruz Bicycles / Worldwide Cyclery2:43.38 (27)8.01s
28579Parker ROBINSONphoto_library Antioch, CAFly / Fox / Renthal / TruckerCo2:43.44 (28)8.07s
2962Luca COMETTIphoto_library San Diego, CACommencal USA2:43.89 (29)8.52s
3075Graeme PITTSphoto_library Nevada City, CAGraeme Pitts Racing2:44.10 (30)8.73s
31543Luke STEVENSphoto_library Revelstoke, BC, CanadaFlowt Bikes2:44.67 (31)9.30s
323Matt ORLANDOphoto_library Gig Harbor, WAEVO / Transition Bikes2:44.76 (32)9.39s
332Kent BILLINGSLEYphoto_library Missoula, MTDFT united2:44.93 (33)9.56s
34540Alexander WILLIEphoto_library Longmont, COIntense2:46.05 (34)10.68s
3520Adam WOODHOUSEphoto_library Anmore, BC, CanadaC4 / Norco Racing2:46.17 (35)10.80s
3650Kevin LITTLEFIELDphoto_library Auburn, WAPerfect descent MTB clinics2:46.44 (36)11.07s
37535Chris BENNETTphoto_library Calgary, AL, CanadaChromag / POC2:46.53 (37)11.16s
388Nikolas CLARKEphoto_library Redmond, WA100% / Bikesale.com go to site / Pivot2:46.91 (38)11.54s
38705Dale RUSSELL (elt)photo_library Vancouver, BC, Canada2:46.91 (38)11.54s
4034Harry HEADphoto Squamish, BC, CanadaCube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD2:47.09 (40)11.72s
414Jake GROBphoto_library Tacoma, WAEVO / Transition Bikes2:47.61 (41)12.24s
4271Mauricio ESTRADA PULGARINphoto_library Stanhope, NMDefiant Racing2:47.86 (42)12.49s
4399Brian CAHALphoto_library Martinez, CANovatec2:48.10 (43)12.73s
44512Liam SMILLIEphoto_library Las Vegas, NVnovatec factory2:48.11 (44)12.74s
45519Brandan BOHLphoto_library Livermore, CA1 SHOT RACING2:48.28 (45)12.91s
4635Rhys EWINGphoto_library Eugene, ORDeity2:48.82 (46)13.45s
4774Armen DAVISphoto_library Longmont, COThe Fix Bike Shop2:48.86 (47)13.49s
487Robert STENSONphoto_library Bothell, WA100% / ANVL / Bikesale.com go to site / Pivot2:48.88 (48)13.51s
4982Bryce HERMANUSSENphoto_library Durango, CO2:48.92 (49)13.55s
50711Galen CARTERphoto_library Salt Lake, UTANVL / IZM / LAKETOWN / Transition Bikes2:49.19 (50)13.82s
51531Torsenn BROWNphoto_library Hood River, OR2:49.31 (51)13.94s
5281Sean BELLphoto_library Lake Forest, CASanta Cruz Bicycles2:49.52 (52)14.15s
5390Garrett MACINTOSHphoto_library Calgary, AL, CanadaGT Coalition2:50.15 (53)14.78s
5498Charles FRYDENDALphoto_library Livermore, CAGiant Co Factory2:50.19 (54)14.82s
5577Andrew FLASCHENRIEMphoto_library Whitefish, MTTrucker Co2:50.25 (55)14.88s
5686Dylan CONTEphoto_library Stowe, VTDeity / Fly / IRIDE / SMBC / The Alchemist2:50.32 (56)14.95s
5728Trevor THEWphoto_library Duncan, BC, CanadaDunbar Cycles2:50.42 (57)15.05s
5873Bryce HELBLINGphoto_library Midvale, UTDVO SUSPENSION / Knolly Bikes / Laketown Bicycl / POC / Trucker Co2:50.95 (58)15.58s
59515Jason BOHLphoto_library Livermore, CA1 SHOT RACING2:50.98 (59)15.61s
60520Conrad CULLENEYphoto Livermore, CA1 SHOT RACING2:51.07 (60)15.70s
6129Eben KIEHLphoto_library Bellevue, WA2:51.10 (61)15.73s
6296Jarod HANSONphoto Corona, CAINCYCLE / Intense2:51.20 (62)15.83s
6393Joshua ROGERSphoto_library Clayton, NCBilly Goat Bikes / Leatt2:51.22 (63)15.85s
64517Wiley KAUPASphoto_library Silverthorne, COSpecialized2:51.78 (64)16.41s
6585Matt MOOREphoto_library Benicia, CAENCINA BIKES / Enve Composites2:51.93 (65)16.56s
6645Wood SKINNERphoto_library Hermiston, ORAll Out Racing / Pedaling Innovation / Revgrips2:52.35 (66)16.98s
67549Steve WENTZphoto_library Reno, NVFiveTen / Fox / Gammut / Tansition2:52.40 (67)17.03s
6861Jake KAHNphoto_library Putnam Valley, NMDanny's Cycles Racing2:52.55 (68)17.18s
6969Trevor LEWISphoto_library Renton, WAB-line racing / Commencal2:54.03 (69)18.66s
7027Cameron HOEFERphoto_library Bothell, WA100% / Bikesale.com go to site / Pivot2:54.14 (70)18.77s
71714Mike HADERERphoto_library Concord, CAMad Haderer racing2:54.26 (71)18.89s
72534Adam RANSAVAGE Ellensburg, WA2:54.41 (72)19.04s
7331Jason EISWALD Bellingham, WA100% / Deity / gravity / Leatt / Maxxis2:55.04 (73)19.67s
7483Brian WHITEphoto Durango, CO2:55.46 (74)20.09s
75558Jaren LOCKWOODphoto Park City, UTGo Ride / Santa Cruz / Smith2:55.90 (75)20.53s
769Jesse RANSAVAGE Seattle, WARansavage Racing2:56.90 (76)21.53s
77489Cole CHIPMAN Orem, UTLake-Town Bicycles / Renthal2:57.92 (77)22.55s
7889Riley DOYLEphoto_library Bellingham, WAChain Reaction Alaska2:58.93 (78)23.56s
7992Jonathon SIMONETTIphoto_library Reno, NVENCINA BIKES / Gamut / Sail rider2:59.32 (79)23.95s
8065Blake MOTLEY Chula Vista, CAChainline Bikes2:59.69 (80)24.32s
81530Nicholas COURTphoto Duncan, BC, CanadaCowichan Cycles2:59.89 (81)24.52s
8284Nate BOWMANphoto Steamboat Springs, CORace Face / Royal / Santa Cruz3:00.07 (82)24.70s
83588Ryan RODRIGUEZphoto Novato, CADVO SUSPENSION3:00.70 (83)25.33s
8441Kris CHRISTENSENphoto_library Kirkland, WAMojo Wheels3:02.11 (84)26.74s
85491Josiah TILL Westminster, COSanta Cruz Bicycles3:03.45 (85)28.08s
8658Zachary SEDIVYphoto_library Kalispell, MTDeity / Fly3:03.70 (86)28.33s
87509Bas VAN STEENBERGENphoto_library Kelowna, BC, CanadaHyper Bikes3:04.01 (87)28.64s
8878Dylan YODER Reading, PA3:05.55 (88)30.18s
8913Bailey VILLALOVOSphoto Federal Way, WADFT united3:11.69 (89)36.32s
9060Alex MCANDREWphoto_library W. Burke, VTOnzu / POC / Race Face / Transition Bikes3:22.82 (90)47.45s
9167Shane LESLIEphoto_library Stanhope, NMDefiant Racing5:16.61 (91)2:41.24
95Thomas ZULAphoto_library Dayton, OHAirborne BicyclesDNF
537Jayden GISBORNE Ladysmith, BC, CanadaCowichan Cycles / Santa Cruz BicyclesDNF
94Kyle HOGANphoto_library Arroyo Grande, CANFRDNS
76Lucas LEMAIREphoto Durango, CO2nd Ave Sports / Ska BrewingDNS
64Zach GRAVESONphoto Durango, COBontrager / Fly / FTD / Straitline / TrekDNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys

42 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1529Ethan SHANDROphoto_library Vancouver, BC, CanadaBC / Devo Team / Trek2:40.70 (1)-
2526Lucas CRUZphoto_library Pemberton, BC, CanadaBC / Devo Team / Trek2:42.02 (2)1.32s
3143Ben WALLACEphoto_library North Vancouver, BC, CanadaKovarik Racing2:42.26 (3)1.56s
4145Blake BUNTING Vancouver, BC, CanadaC4 Norco Rider Training2:44.51 (4)3.81s
5593Devin KJAER Aptos, CAShimano FOX / Specialized2:44.69 (5)3.99s
6124Kendall MCLEAN Victoria, BC, CanadaKovarik Racing / Magura RD Team2:44.88 (6)4.18s
7133Jacob STEFIUKphoto_library North Vancouver, BC, CanadaC4 / Norco Racing2:45.81 (7)5.11s
8488Steven WALTON Corona, CACommencal USA2:47.16 (8)6.46s
9497Nikolas NESTOROFFphoto_library San Marcos, CAINTENSE FACTORY RACING2:49.47 (9)8.77s
10476Ian MILLEYphoto Whistler, BC, CanadaWhistler Village Sports2:49.72 (10)9.02s
11483Damon SEDIVYphoto_library Kalispell, MTGiant Co Factory2:50.90 (11)10.20s
12532Josh DZIWENKAphoto_library Victoria, BC, CanadaEndūr / Primal performance / Saxx underwear2:53.05 (12)12.35s
13478David KAHNphoto_library Putnam Valley, NMIj Racing / Intense2:53.18 (13)12.48s
14502Cole SUETOSphoto_library Temecula, CAINCYCLE / Intense2:53.67 (14)12.97s
15156Seth SHERLOCKphoto_library Squamish, BC, CanadaIntense / Kovarik Racing Magura RD Team2:54.07 (15)13.37s
16594Garret MECHENphoto_library Watsonville, CA100 percent / Specialized2:54.35 (16)13.65s
17495Titus NICHOLSONphoto_library West Milford, NMDefiant Racing2:54.62 (17)13.92s
18159Benjamin VAN VEENphoto Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co. / Jr Progression Racing / Leatt / Norco2:55.04 (18)14.34s
19557Mathew STERLINGphoto_library San Jose, CA100% / Bike Works USA Racing / Deity / Fox Factory2:55.69 (19)14.99s
20229Gideon BENDER Duvall, WARad racing NW2:55.76 (20)15.06s
21178Declan ERVIN Bellevue, WARide Fox / Schwalbe2:56.20 (21)15.50s
22694Yusuke YAMAMOTO Burnaby, BC, CanadaDunbar Cycles2:57.11 (22)16.41s
23551Alex HOLTZENphoto_library Boulder, COSMAC Innovations / Trek2:57.56 (23)16.86s
24100Ethan LIEBphoto Bellevue, WADeity / Fanatik Bike Co. / Leatt / Maxxis / Norco / Shimano2:57.84 (24)17.14s
25458Chris WHARTON Sammamish, WAProgression Cycle2:58.11 (25)17.41s
26501Austin DOOLEYphoto_library Yucaipa, CAINCYCLE / Intense2:58.33 (26)17.63s
27101Dylan BROWNphoto_library Bothell, WAAll Out Racing / DVO SUSPENSION / Fly / fsa2:59.77 (27)19.07s
28581Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, AL, Canada3:02.92 (28)22.22s
29567Jakob JEWETTphoto Garibaldi Highlands, BC, CanadaRocky Mountain bikes and POC Sports3:03.05 (29)22.35s
30433Layton MEYERS Maple Valley, WAKona / Rad racing NW3:04.06 (30)23.36s
31493Drew MOZELLphoto_library North Vancouver, BC, CanadaDunbar Cycles3:04.62 (31)23.92s
32496Josh HENNphoto_library Cranberry Township, PADefiant Racing / Deity / Industry 9 / Intense3:04.83 (32)24.13s
33599Dylan FREEDphoto_library Auburn, CA3:05.37 (33)24.67s
34179Spencer ERVINphoto_library Bellevue, WAE13 / Schwalbe3:08.51 (34)27.81s
35556Zach GAREISphoto_library Mars, PABilly Goat Bikes / Leatt3:10.73 (35)30.03s
36140Brody JENSEN Meridian, IDDeity / DVO SUSPENSION / E13 / Kore North Bikes3:12.83 (36)32.13s
37559Dante SILVA Chula Vista, CA100% / Alpinestars / bell / GT Bikes / Onyx3:16.73 (37)36.03s
108Sylas LINNEMANNphoto_library Issaquah, WADFT unitedDNF
499Trent DEL GRIPPOphoto Golden, CO7idp / bell / Giro / Renthal / Royal / SR SuntourDNF
170Dawson YOUNGphoto_library Libby, MTBad Medicine BikesDNS
503Jack MAJOR Brentwood, TNBilly Goat Bikes / LeattDNS
473Max SHEPHERD West Jordan, UTKugels Gravity School / Laketown Gravity / SpyDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men

34 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1524Jake INNES Victoria, BC, CanadaMARTYS MOUNTAIN CYCLE2:44.07 (1)-
2665Kody CLARKphoto_library Duvall, WAAll Out Racing / speed energy2:55.33 (2)11.26s
310Alex WYNAKOS Monroe, WA6D Helmets / All Out Racing / YT Industries2:56.40 (3)12.33s
4554Nik DOMMENphoto_library Fairfax, CA2:56.60 (4)12.53s
5548Alex AMARAL Reno, NV2:56.71 (5)12.64s
6498Matt NELSONphoto_library Durango, CO2:57.64 (6)13.57s
7564Wade JARMELphoto_library Benicia, CAJahh Racing3:01.39 (7)17.32s
8582Liam KAINphoto N Vancouver, BC, Canada3:03.12 (8)19.05s
9208Rye LIVINGSTONphoto_library Portland, ORCyclepath3:03.45 (9)19.38s
10447Cole TOWNSENDphoto Mukilteo, WAAll Out Racing / Maxxis / Specialized / Woodinvill3:03.76 (10)19.69s
11634Jake BASSETTphoto_library Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Pivotcycles3:04.85 (11)20.78s
12226Peter BUCKLEYphoto Snohomish, WAB-line racing3:04.94 (12)20.87s
13545Austin LANCASTER Central Point, ORDVO SUSPENSION / Industry 9 / Santa Cruz / Schwalbe3:05.27 (13)21.20s
14150Sergei LEONOVphoto_library Bellevue, WA3:06.65 (14)22.58s
15518Steven RUUDphoto_library San Francisco, CA3:07.46 (15)23.39s
16668Rowan BATEMANphoto_library Portland, ORCyclePath Gravity3:07.79 (16)23.72s
17127Jack HILLphoto_library Eugene, ORteam scraper3:08.04 (17)23.97s
18185Mark SOELBERG Valleyford, WAThe Bike Hub3:08.26 (18)24.19s
19516Archie LABINEphoto Livermore, CA3:09.14 (19)25.07s
20134Steve TAUSCHECKphoto_library Anacortes, WAEpic Racing3:10.09 (20)26.02s
21511Taber KOHLMOOSphoto_library Livermore, CA3:10.10 (21)26.03s
22118Eric EVANSphoto_library Bellingham, WALost Bikes3:10.50 (22)26.43s
23626Cam QUADRELLIphoto_library Langley, BC, CanadaFunn / NS Bikes3:12.74 (23)28.67s
24514Yannick METSphoto Bellevue, WAyo mama3:13.21 (24)29.14s
25678Nick LOCKEphoto_library Moscow, IDParadise Creek Bikes3:13.36 (25)29.29s
26707Nick WEINSTEINphoto Issaquah, WA3:16.26 (26)32.19s
27443Halvor NORRISphoto_library Spokane, WANorthwest Bicycle / X-Fusion3:17.60 (27)33.53s
28442Chris SANCHEZphoto_library Camas, WANorthwest Bicycle3:19.05 (28)34.98s
29460Nick LERMAphoto Portland, ORCyclepath3:20.09 (29)36.02s
30160Walter SORENSONphoto Eugene, ORMyself3:20.12 (30)36.05s
31595Fionn CORCORAN-TADDphoto_library Portland, ORFactory Van Noy3:30.69 (31)46.62s
32212Anthony MARSICANOphoto_library Tukwila, WAATLAS / Sweetlines / Tim's Bike Shop3:32.42 (32)48.35s
209Cameron WELCH Port Orchard, WADNF
202Jacob CARMICHAEL Bellevue, WADNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1163Scott KEMP Shoreline, WAEvil Bikes2:50.59 (1)-
2553Trevyn NEWPHERphoto_library Steamboat Springs, COIndustry Nine / Renthal / Scott Bikes2:52.16 (2)1.57s
3125Jason PROVISphoto Bellingham, WA2:52.74 (3)2.15s
4565David STEPHENS Livermore, CAMybuddysbikeshop2:58.47 (4)7.88s
5223Michael KLENZ Carlton, OR3:00.78 (5)10.19s
6149Sergii SEMENOVphoto_library Kirkland, WA3:03.13 (6)12.54s
7126Adam WRIGHT Glacier, WAJustfuckingride3:04.22 (7)13.63s
8578Michael BLASCHEK Munich, Germany3:06.62 (8)16.03s
9408Nick RYSERphoto Bellingham, WALBS A-team / Lost Bikes3:06.74 (9)16.15s
10500Ryan HAYLESphoto_library Tempe, AZ3:08.74 (10)18.15s
11446Andrew FRINKphoto_library Seattle, WAMojo Wheels3:11.46 (11)20.87s
12481Richard FINN Lake Elsinore, CADVO SUSPENSION / Menifee Bicycles / Trucker Co3:12.28 (12)21.69s
13192Paul SCHMIERER Poulsbo, WAMore Cowbell!3:24.73 (13)34.14s
14603Mike WIESER Boise, IDCanfield Brothers / SPP / Wild Rockies3:25.34 (14)34.75s
15195Jesse MURDOCKphoto_library Vancouver, WAWest Coast Racing3:25.63 (15)35.04s
16482Darrick LANDRUM Henderson, NVTrucker Co3:36.66 (16)46.07s
17552Austin LARSONphoto_library Eugene, ORBRAWNDO! THE THIRST MUTILATOR!3:45.88 (17)55.29s
18453Bryan KIEFFERphoto_library Puyallup, WAEVS / Team Psycho4:21.02 (18)1:30.43

Cat 1: 40+ men

21 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1220Kris MELTONphoto_library Leavenworth, WA3:00.31 (1)-
2147Chris CANFIELDphoto_library Bellingham, WACanfield Brothers3:06.33 (2)6.02s
3472Mark KUGEL Salt Lake City, UTGt. DVO. TRP. Laketownbicycles3:06.83 (3)6.52s
4113Kelly MELVIN Sammamish, WAHappy mothers day mechille3:09.10 (4)8.79s
5577Keith THOMPSONphoto_library Tonasket, WACenter Cycle3:09.17 (5)8.86s
6183Darren LARSON Port Moody, BC, Canadadiff / FiveTen / Fox / Race Face / Rippers Lounge Racing3:13.87 (6)13.56s
7479Brian PARKERphoto_library Newbury Park, CAKnolly Bikes / O'Neal / TruckerCo3:14.52 (7)14.21s
8162Troy BASSETTphoto_library Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Pivotcycles3:19.67 (8)19.36s
9173Matthew MACARTNEYphoto_library Fall City, WAEpic Racing3:20.39 (9)20.08s
10486Steve KAHNphoto_library Pu, NMDannys Cycles3:21.24 (10)20.93s
11583Kevin FOWLIEphoto_library Port Moody, BC, CanadaRippers Lounge Racing3:23.85 (11)23.54s
12196Rich DENSMOREphoto_library Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing3:24.16 (12)23.85s
13182Ralph HAVENS Seattle, WAKnolly Bikes3:24.48 (13)24.17s
14169Tony DEL GRIPPO Golden, CO7idp / Royal / SR Suntour3:32.66 (14)32.35s
15544Russell LANCASTERphoto_library Central Point, ORGalpher Brakes / Unreal Cycles3:37.13 (15)36.82s
16505Jason SIMPSONphoto_library La Verne, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:37.47 (16)37.16s
17506Dave FRAMEphoto Calistoga, CA4:07.91 (17)1:07.60
494Keith O'BRIEN Highland, MIHigh Gear RacingDNS
104Randy BARTON Meridian, IDDVO SUSPENSION / Fly / Intense / Kore North BikesDNS
228Brad DELZERphoto Gresham, ORThe govenor Todd OlsonDNS
132Ed REILLY Gresham, ORWCRDNS

Cat 2: 0-14 boys

29 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1320Jackson GOLDSTONEphoto_library Squamish, BC, CanadaFox / KORE / Mom and Dad / Oakley3:15.22 (1)-
2657Jacob SMITH (u14)photo_library Portland, OR3:16.59 (2)1.37s
3477Eric MILLEYphoto_library Whistler, BC, CanadaWhistler Village Sports3:24.59 (3)9.37s
4247Louie BLAIRphoto_library North Bend, WADFT united3:26.52 (4)11.30s
5560Ryan MCGARRITYphoto_library Irvine, CADeity / Fox / I 9 / Oakley / THE PATH / TLD3:29.42 (5)14.20s
6621Coen SKRYPNEKphoto_library Calgary, AL, CanadaZEP Racing3:29.69 (6)14.47s
7573Keegan ROWLEYphoto_library Channahon, ILBilly Goat Bikes / Seven Mx3:30.12 (7)14.90s
8680Ben CASWELL North Vancouver, BC, CanadaC4 / Norco Racing3:30.40 (8)15.18s
9492Johnathan MOZELLphoto_library North Vancouver, BC, Canada3:30.91 (9)15.69s
10410Matt MANGANOphoto_library Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society3:32.11 (10)16.89s
11485Michael MALDONADOphoto_library Stanhope, NMDefiant Racing3:34.07 (11)18.85s
12484Sam KAHNphoto_library Putnam Valley, NMDanny's Cycles Racing3:36.04 (12)20.82s
13689Taylor MUNDEN Kamloops, BC, CanadaDistrict Bicycle Co. Smith Optics / iXS / Spank3:36.37 (13)21.15s
14260Blake RAUSCHphoto_library Rainier, WA3:36.52 (14)21.30s
15566Jonah BRINKERHOFFphoto_library Bellingham, WAEnve / Smith3:37.01 (15)21.79s
16571Alyas MURRAYphoto_library Radium, BC, Canadaelemental cycle3:38.27 (16)23.05s
17585Nicholas WILDRICKphoto_library Spartanburg, SC7MX / BillyGoat Bikes3:39.95 (17)24.73s
18568Seth PRITCHARDphoto_library Hooker, OKBilly Goat Bikes / Seven MX downhill team3:46.47 (18)31.25s
19429Talon NORTHERNphoto_library Port Angeles, WAOlympic Dirt Society3:53.20 (19)37.98s
20324Soren ULLRICHphoto_library Hood River, ORDirty Fingers Bicycle Repair3:55.30 (20)40.08s
21471Riley PLUMMERphoto_library Welches, OR3:58.19 (21)42.97s
22693Jesse MUNDENphoto_library Kamloops, BC, CanadaDistrict Bicycle Co. Smith Optics / iXS / Spank4:04.42 (22)49.20s
23175Peyton PITTSphoto_library Bend, ORBend Endrance Academy4:09.35 (23)54.13s
24227Braden DELZERphoto_library Gresham, ORLlegion of dirt / Renthal4:15.74 (24)1:00.52
25437Cameron STINGERphoto_library Reno, NVKoreNorth Deity4:26.95 (25)1:11.73
26402Sebastian ROTHGEB Vancouver, WASongletrack Mind4:27.45 (26)1:12.23
27627Sam MARSHALLphoto_library N. Vancouver, BC, CanadaDad / Lil Shredder Bikes / Mom4:37.01 (27)1:21.79
28630Etan BRAVARDphoto_library Portland, ORCyclepath PDX gravity4:43.14 (28)1:27.92
29287Aidan BORTHWICKphoto_library Delta, BC, CanadaC4 / Norco Racing4:43.39 (29)1:28.17

Cat 2: 15-18 boys

49 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1508Luke NICOL Boulder, COMy Parents3:08.16 (1)-
2644Simon PATAMIA Burien, WAKrispy Kreme Factory Racing3:09.46 (2)1.30s
3467John FRISCHKORN Sammamish, WANorthwest Bicycle3:14.02 (3)5.86s
4638Jonathan SCHLENDER N. Vancouver, BC, CanadaC4 / Norco Racing3:16.26 (4)8.10s
5428Robert KANS Maple Valley, WAB-line racing3:16.29 (5)8.13s
6615Matteo MUELLER W. Vancouver, BC, Canada3:19.62 (6)11.46s
7635Michael BUCKLEY Snohomish, WAB-line racing3:19.70 (7)11.54s
8677Carl BEUTER Issaquah, WAG.H.Y. Bikes3:21.94 (8)13.78s
9378Jake COON Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co.3:22.41 (9)14.25s
10602Kai SPAFFORD Bend, ORBend Endurance Academy3:22.62 (10)14.46s
11690Justin ANDERSONphoto Puyalup, WA661 / ATLAS / One Industries3:24.74 (11)16.58s
12404Jackson ZECHNICH Portland, OR3:24.86 (12)16.70s
13144Tyler WALLACE N Vancouver, BC, Canada3:25.36 (13)17.20s
14217Cole HOLLAND Richland, WAAll Out Racing3:28.17 (14)20.01s
15374Stratton JURUS Everett, WATim's Bike Shop3:30.95 (15)22.79s
16596Aaron OSTROM Boise, IDKore North Bikes3:32.48 (16)24.32s
17235Teddy GUTTERUD Black Diamond, WARotec Cycles3:32.88 (17)24.72s
18307Nick FASANO Sammamish, WASweetlines3:33.35 (18)25.19s
19639William LANDREY Maple Valley, WAfiltered loam racing3:33.97 (19)25.81s
20427Dylan SCHWENK Anacortes, WA3:35.45 (20)27.29s
21177Caleb ELY Bend, ORBS / iXS / Smith / Spank3:37.07 (21)28.91s
22662Mason GOOD Arlea, MTKnolly Bikes3:38.29 (22)30.13s
23633Jackson SLOTEMAKER North Bend, WANorthwest Bicycle3:39.00 (23)30.84s
24356Graham COWLES Redmond, WAKrispy Kreme3:39.71 (24)31.55s
25115Cam GIBB Redmond, WADFT united3:43.11 (25)34.95s
26373Gavin BUCHANAN Everett, WATim's Bike Shop3:43.91 (26)35.75s
27141Ryan GOULD Meridian, IDDeity / DVO SUSPENSION / Fly / Kore North Bikes3:44.08 (27)35.92s
28103Austin CANTWELL Boise, ID3:46.41 (28)38.25s
29375Cullen PAILLE Seattle, WAJRA bicycles3:48.41 (29)40.25s
30414Alex HUMPHRES Redmond, WADirty Shirt Racing3:49.06 (30)40.90s
30609Alex POEHLMAN Bellingham, WA3:49.06 (30)40.90s
32684Jeremy MASIWCHUK Kirkland, WAElement / Santa Cruz Bicycles3:49.61 (32)41.45s
33608Ben KUROIWA Seattle, WA3:49.76 (33)41.60s
34385Johnny POWNALL North Bend, WAMT.SI MTB3:50.13 (34)41.97s
35597Matthew DIKEphoto_library Meridian, IDDeity / Intense / Kore North Bikes3:50.27 (35)42.11s
36691Jadon ANDERSONphoto Shelton, WAOne Industries3:51.69 (36)43.53s
37305Devon FABIO Port Moody, BC, CanadaC4 Rider Training / Norco3:54.89 (37)46.73s
38587Collin WALLA Edmonds, WAXevo Optics4:01.82 (38)53.66s
39643Jonathan WILLIAMS Spokane, WA4:02.53 (39)54.37s
40687Mac POTTER Sandy, ORHuck Naysh4:03.83 (40)55.67s
41403Maximus FRAY Vancouver, WASpy / Tbr4:04.07 (41)55.91s
42361Hudson SOELTER Port Angeles, WAPort angeles bike garage4:08.14 (42)59.98s
43423Deakin STORM Lake Stevens, WA4:09.17 (43)1:01.01
44358Quinlan JORDAN Chattoroy, WAKnolly Bikes4:32.01 (44)1:23.85
45669Joshua LAUPMANIS Snoqualmie, WAMount Si MTB4:53.79 (45)1:45.63
46611Gavin CHRISTENSON Seattle, WA5:36.62 (46)2:28.46
142Gavin ULLRICH Hood River, ORDirty Fingers Bicycle RepairDNS
-Zach COHEN Yarrow Point, WAme mumDNS
418Jack WEST Bellingham, WAShuksan Velo ClubDNS

Cat 2: 19-29 men

40 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1624Kevin CLARKE Whistler, BC, Canada3:07.06 (1)-
2541Greg DEASY Redwood City, CA3:08.09 (2)1.03s
3210Drew BOXOLD Walnut Creek, CAWA3:08.48 (3)1.42s
4652Victor CAPRON Friday Harbor, WA3:09.63 (4)2.57s
5409Max FORDphoto_library Richland, WADesert Velocity Racing3:09.94 (5)2.88s
6546Connor ARMSTRONG Hidden Valley, CA3:10.42 (6)3.36s
7368Ryan CHABOT Lake Stevens, WADubble cross bikes / Marysville Bike Shop3:13.32 (7)6.26s
8623Jimmy SCHWEND-CLOHERTY Seattle, WATall Tree3:14.81 (8)7.75s
9116Michael HOWE Bellingham, WALost Bikes / Magna Tactics / REBel Riders3:19.85 (9)12.79s
10350Dillon SMITH Port Townsend, WA3:24.25 (10)17.19s
11575Jacob FISHER Corona, CAFootloose Sports3:26.71 (11)19.65s
12651Nathan RUDE Friday Harbor, WA3:26.81 (12)19.75s
13695Jiayi SONG Burnaby, BC, CanadaBeijing Cannondale3:28.76 (13)21.70s
14215Tyler COURTRIGHT Moses Lake, WAO'Neal Racing / Powder Posse / Ryno Power3:29.36 (14)22.30s
15721Gabe CUNNINGHAM Hood River, OR3:29.82 (15)22.76s
16288Drew STUESSE Sammamish, WASweetlines3:32.15 (16)25.09s
17547Kameron SWANK Hidden Valley, CA3:32.38 (17)25.32s
18604Sam STEVENSON College Station, TXBike Garage / Dad / NW Cup3:33.39 (18)26.33s
19655Brandon ROSS Arlington, WAB-line racing / Body Mind & Fitness3:35.31 (19)28.25s
20430Christopher HAYS Lebanon, OR3:38.30 (20)31.24s
21656Matt GROVES Port Angeles, WABike Garage / Groves Crane Co3:38.80 (21)31.74s
22576Joel MATTECHECK Portland, OR7 Protection / ATLAS / Evlution Nutrition / O'Neal3:39.87 (22)32.81s
23114Codie REGNIER Maple Ridge, BC, CanadaFourword / Loam Coffee / Proline Racing3:42.04 (23)34.98s
24659Andrew ENGLES Pasco, WADesert Velocity Racing3:44.84 (24)37.78s
25661Thomas COLE Port Angeles, WABen's Bikes Sequim3:46.54 (25)39.48s
26672Michael WITLEY Puyallup, WAInspired Ride Bike Shop / Knolly Knation3:47.89 (26)40.83s
27525Nathan BURGSTAHLER Calistoga, CAAzonic / O'Neal3:49.64 (27)42.58s
28290Carson DILLARD Wenatchee, WAMom and Dad3:51.95 (28)44.89s
29671Stephen WHITLEY Puyallup, WA3:54.07 (29)47.01s
30435Michael WEST Shelton, WAAzonic / Royal3:54.18 (30)47.12s
31676Ryan ROBLES Puyallup, WA4:00.44 (31)53.38s
32298Nicholas OMTA Bellingham, WALost Bikes4:01.84 (32)54.78s
33387Tyler STIVERS Mount Vernon, WA4:05.28 (33)58.22s
34616Corey GARCHER Silverton, ORamerican a / Fall Line Racing / Fly / GT Bikes4:10.80 (34)1:03.74
35674Jon KOEPFGEN Bothell, WAChardonnay and marvin gaye / Gingers Unltd4:10.92 (35)1:03.86
36673Cavin REWOLDT Enumclaw, WA4:23.78 (36)1:16.72
37654David FERGUSON Mount Vernon, WANW cycles4:36.61 (37)1:29.55
332Erik BRUNE Duvall, WAB-line racingDNF
422Jacob WINSLOW Spokane, WAComplete Athlete / Xcelerate Sports TherapyDNS
259Ian ROBINSON Auburn, WAMountain Sports PhotographyDNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men

32 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1250Wallace BARR Whistler, BC, CanadaCycledog3:17.91 (1)-
2389Sean STEWART Vancouver, WA3:19.13 (2)1.22s
3584Bryan CAMPBELL Port Angeles, WACasey / Scott3:19.35 (3)1.44s
4340James GARDNER Port Angeles, WA3:19.72 (4)1.81s
5252Liam MARSHALL Whistler, BC, CanadaCycledog3:21.13 (5)3.22s
6255Daniel PHIPPS Whistler, BC, Canada3:22.31 (6)4.40s
7309Travis HOLMAN Prineville, ORGood Bike Co. / Trek3:25.17 (7)7.26s
8696Bryson OTTO Federal Way, WA3:25.72 (8)7.81s
9300Cory YALOWICKI Lynnwood, WAProject 529 Legion3:26.80 (9)8.89s
10614Jack RUSSELL Santa Cruz, CAPlunder3:27.52 (10)9.61s
11570Jeff MURRAY Radium, BC, Canadaelemental cycle3:28.43 (11)10.52s
12667Ben ATON Portland, ORCyclepath PDX3:31.45 (12)13.54s
13641Brian FROST Portland, ORHi-5 Bikes3:34.00 (13)16.09s
14299Brian GISLE Lake Stevens, WA3:34.67 (14)16.76s
15675Gene KISHINEVSKY Beaverton, ORCyclepath PDX3:38.09 (15)20.18s
16187Malcolm SOELBERG Valleyford, WAThe Bike Hub3:38.39 (16)20.48s
17610Simon BUTTENSHAW Queenstown, New Zealand3:40.59 (17)22.68s
18420Tim HEALY Whitefish, MTSPP3:43.36 (18)25.45s
19586Geoff WALLA Edmonds, WAXevo Optics3:47.21 (19)29.30s
20660Ben GIBSON Bellingham, WA3:48.72 (20)30.81s
21311Patrick ZUEST Mukilteo, WAfsa / Team Lumberjack Petite3:50.80 (21)32.89s
22261Chris WALLER Rainier, WA3:51.35 (22)33.44s
23181Jess KIEFFER Puyallup, WAPsycho Evs4:04.30 (23)46.39s
24681Jared FARIS Pasco, WA4:18.01 (24)1:00.10
25222Stuart PERILLO Snohomish, WA5:03.63 (25)1:45.72
253Dominic BEER Whistler, BC, CanadaCycle DogDNF
167Mike LAWLESS Mukilteo, WAfsaDNS
-Chris GARRETT Milwaukie, ORMonkey RacingDNS
426Scott ECKERT Port Orchard, WADNS
670Luke HUMPHREY Issaquah, WADNS
-Nick CURTIS Lynnwood, WADNS
-Kyle MORDEN Burien, WADNS

Cat 2: 40-49 men

33 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1395Jason FRANZ Silverton, ORFall Line Racing / Silver Falls Brewery / Tribe5033:28.04 (1)-
2348Ryan STERN Spokane, WAIndian Trail Physical Therapy3:29.27 (2)1.23s
3699William MEDCALF Albuquerque, NMBikeworks Abq / Elevate PHW3:39.17 (3)11.13s
4618Jason MCFARLAND Boise, IDFly / Joyride Cycles3:40.00 (4)11.96s
5636Steven CLOHERTY Seattle, WATall Tree3:42.12 (5)14.08s
6359Jeff JORDAN Chattaroy, WA3:43.50 (6)15.46s
7106Erik GRAY Yakima, WADesert Velocity Racing3:43.72 (7)15.68s
8629Bryan REITER Fox Island, WA3:43.97 (8)15.93s
9416Ray DOTTERER Seattle, WASmooth Jazz Lines3:45.12 (9)17.08s
10130Anthony MYERS Vancouver, WAWCR3:45.24 (10)17.20s
11204Brent SMITH Washougal, WAWest Coast Racing3:45.90 (11)17.86s
12679Ralph CLAMPAGLIA Kenmore, WA3:47.19 (12)19.15s
13487Brett CARELS Vancouver, BC, CanadaFiveTen / Fox / Race Face / Rippers Lounge Racing3:50.33 (13)22.29s
14277Todd ERICKSON Hayden, IDNorthern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer3:50.77 (14)22.73s
15613Robert OLSON Marysville, WAMarysville Bike Shop3:50.88 (15)22.84s
16381Michael ORR Duvall, WANorthwest Bicycle3:51.75 (16)23.71s
17176Mike PITTS Bend, ORPitts Racing3:51.91 (17)23.87s
18401Randall ROTHGEB Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds3:52.17 (18)24.13s
19569Beau BRINKERHOFF Bellingham, WA3:56.69 (19)28.65s
20352Larry JACKSON Caldwell, IDJoyride Cycles3:58.31 (20)30.27s
21637John BRAVARD Portland, ORCyclepath PDX gravity4:01.68 (21)33.64s
22394Rodney HASTY West Linn, ORFall Line Racing / Tribe503.com go to site4:11.67 (22)43.63s
23686Jason NEUMANN Mcminville, ORAmerican / Fall Line Bike Shop / One ball hi ball4:12.38 (23)44.34s
24598Ryan COWLING Meridian, IDDeity / Intense / Kore North Bikes4:15.19 (24)47.15s
25121Angelo CIULLA Kennewick, WADesert Velocity Racing4:19.84 (25)51.80s
26664Lance VAN LOON Seattle, WA4:23.91 (26)55.87s
27697Matthew GILBERTSON Nine Mile Falls, WADVR4:40.32 (27)1:12.28
28572Brian STONE Vancouver, WARhyno Power4:48.55 (28)1:20.51
29658Jeff ENGLES Pasco, WADVR / ODI / Royal / Ryno Power5:25.72 (29)1:57.68
240Michael LASALATA Bellingham, WACanfield Brothers / SPPDNS
688Patrick POTTER Sandy, ORDNS
612Michael FRONK Poulsbo, WADNS
-Scott GRAY Roslyn, WADNS

Cat 2: 50+ men

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1589Chris BENTLEY Fall City, WAWoodinville Bikes3:25.65 (1)-
2262Todd OLSON Sandy, OR3:42.52 (2)16.87s
3109Jim MCCRACKEN Snoqualmie, WASingle Track3:44.45 (3)18.80s
4231Marc GAROUTTE Auburn, WAEpic Racing3:52.60 (4)26.95s
5157Jason WEBBER North Vancouver, BC, CanadaSelf3:58.52 (5)32.87s
6312Jim DENISON Seattle, WA3:59.22 (6)33.57s
7158Ian RUDD North Vancouver, BC, CanadaBicyclehub.ca3:59.39 (7)33.74s
8555Bill KIEFFER Puyallup, WATeam Psycho4:01.25 (8)35.60s
9221Mitch SCHMIDT Portland, ORWest Coast Racing4:04.01 (9)38.36s
10663Christo CORZATTE Seattle, WA4:08.77 (10)43.12s
11396Darin GABLE Goldbar, WAACTIVE EXCAVATOR RENTALS / GABLE PIANO &4:15.73 (11)50.08s
12377Monny WILLIAMS Kennewick, WADesert Velosity Racing4:20.06 (12)54.41s
400Dominic FRANZA Redmond, WABellevue Kawasaki / Bothell Ski & BikeDNS
-Preston PETERSON Kirkland, WAWoodinville BikesDNS

Cat 3: 0-10 boys

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1363Gavin STANTON Troutdale, ORFive10 / Lil Shredder Bikes / profile mtb / TLD3:53.14 (1)-
2628Oliver MARSHALL N. Vancouver, BC, CanadaDad / Lil Shredder Bikes / Mom4:00.03 (2)6.89s
3632Eliot BRAVARD Portland, ORCyclepath PDX gravity4:05.09 (3)11.95s
4301Kellan GARY Issaquah, WANorthwest Bicycle4:24.83 (4)31.69s
5449Noah GREEN Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds5:01.48 (5)1:08.34
6562Ethan RUCHERT Newman Lake, WA5:56.85 (6)2:03.71
7448Camron RATKOVIAK Vancouver, WAiXS / Single Track Minds / Spank7:12.63 (7)3:19.49
8224Carter CRUM Spokane, WA509 / Bike Hub / FiveTen / Fox Racing Shox / WCR7:47.91 (8)3:54.77

Cat 3: 11-14 boys

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1343Brandon DALY North Bend, WANorthwest Bicycles - Mt Si MTB - Rocky Mountain3:19.74 (1)-
2698Evan MEDCALF Albuquerque, NMBikeworks Abq / Elevate PHW3:20.39 (2)0.65s
3294Parker HUNTINGFORD Rainier, WAcarstar / Dugan Racing / N.E.M. / pain mafia3:30.59 (3)10.85s
4344Jagger BUCY Snoqualmie, WA3:35.67 (4)15.93s
5203Cody PARSONS Yakima, WABearded monkey Cycle3:36.84 (5)17.10s
6268Oscar RUIZ Pa, WAOlympic Dirt Society3:37.46 (6)17.72s
7342Carter LACEY Bellevue, WA3:53.07 (7)33.33s
8322Taylor DUNN Ellensburg, WAFluidride3:57.62 (8)37.88s
9712Declan RITCHIE Seattle, WA3:58.29 (9)38.55s
10434Cody MATZ Chehalis, WA4:07.11 (10)47.37s
11709Matthew SUGG Seattle, WA4:16.89 (11)57.15s
12646Colby GROVES Port Angeles, WABike Garage / Groves crane4:33.97 (12)1:14.23
13685Dylan PHIPPS Mcminnville, ORMom and Dad6:07.31 (13)2:47.57
-Jacob SCHWEND-CLOHERTY Seattle, WATall TreeDNS

Cat 3: 15-18 boys

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1653Chase WILLIAMS Auburn, WA3:16.08 (1)-
2355Jackson KELDERMAN Issaquah, WA3:24.41 (2)8.33s
3450Cole GOODNIGHT Edmonds, WA3:25.29 (3)9.21s
4445Logan FRITZ Snoqualmie, WA3:31.26 (4)15.18s
5649Cole REYNOLDSON Tacoma, WAFlight Racing3:39.04 (5)22.96s
6700Jake WEBBER Bainbridge Island, WA3:39.26 (6)23.18s
7701Thomas SHULER Bainbridge Island, WA3:40.05 (7)23.97s
8292Bijan DANIALI Seattle, WA3:44.97 (8)28.89s
9692Griffin KORIAN Bainbridge Island, WA3:45.33 (9)29.25s
10376Zachery MORRIS Seattle, WAJRA bicycles3:45.77 (10)29.69s
11620Austin WALLER Mill Creek, WA3:51.19 (11)35.11s
12704Max HALE Bainbridge Island, WA3:53.91 (12)37.83s
13710Aidan RITCHIE Seattle, WA4:07.29 (13)51.21s
-Dylan BUE Bellevue, WADNS

Cat 3: 19-39 men

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1468Alexander NEWSTEAD Merser Island, WA3:23.19 (1)-
2592Dylan SPEER Black Diamond, WA3:26.27 (2)3.08s
3523John DRASKOVIC Hillsboro, ORParadise Garage Racing3:29.42 (3)6.23s
4380Lorant DOMOKOS Seattle, WAProject 529 Legion3:33.44 (4)10.25s
5295Brett HUNTINGFORD Rainier, WAFoothills Build and Remodel3:36.47 (5)13.28s
6703Jason GREEN Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds3:39.38 (6)16.19s
7605Nick WHEELER Silverdale, WA3:40.17 (7)16.98s
8318Justin STOKER Richland, WADesert Velocity3:53.47 (8)30.28s
9372Devin OEI Silverton, ORFall Line Sports / Fly / GT Bikes / Tribe503.com go to site3:57.32 (9)34.13s
10702Peter SCHULER Bainbridge Island, WA4:07.68 (10)44.49s
11619Thomas LACEY Boise, ID4:18.72 (11)55.53s

Cat 3: 40+ men

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1254Andrew CAINE Portland, OR3:31.41 (1)-
2466Brumas NEWSTEAD Flywheelers, WAPiermont3:32.94 (2)1.53s
3415Alan HUMPHRES Redmond, WADirty Shirt Racing3:49.70 (3)18.29s
4297David BEVERLY Coeur D Alene, IDVerticalEarth3:54.59 (4)23.18s
5270Paul BUTORAJAC Lake Tapps, WAGHY4:17.31 (5)45.90s
6148Tom BUNTING Vancouver, BC, Canada4:31.15 (6)59.74s
-Jim WILLIAMS Portland, ORDNS

 

 

Pro women

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
180Jill KINTNER Bellingham, WAFox / Norco / Red Bull / Shimano2:55.03 (1)-
2510Vaea VERBEECK West Vancouver, BC, CanadaHope Technology / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:02.74 (2)7.71s
330Danielle BEECROFTphoto North Richmond, NMAdidas Eyewear / Jetblack / Pivot / Stans / TLD3:09.64 (3)14.61s
4513Kialani HINESphoto Auburn, WADeity / Fox / Maxxis / Tigatu / TLD3:13.46 (4)18.43s
556Samantha KINGSHILLphoto_library Sacramento, CACollege Cyclery / DVO SUSPENSION / TruckerCo / Vittoria3:15.34 (5)20.31s
6507Britney WHITEphoto_library Glacier, WACommencal / Deity / Fox / Profile racing / Shimano3:24.07 (6)29.04s
714Kaytlin MELVINphoto Sammamish, WA100% / DHaRCO / I9 / Maxxis / Progressive cycling3:24.63 (7)29.60s
887Ella SKALWOLDphoto_library Westburke, VTOnza / Race Face / Transition Bikes3:27.97 (8)32.94s
9536Stephanie DENROCHEphoto Whistler, BC, CanadaRace Face / ZEP Racing3:29.39 (9)34.36s
1054C.J. SELIGphoto_library Big Bear Lake, CATruckerCo Posse3:38.04 (10)43.01s
1147Kerstin HOLSTERphoto_library Portland, ORCHRIS KING / Cyclepath / Oakley / Stans3:38.82 (11)43.79s
12521Amanda WENTZphoto_library Reno, NVFox / Gamut / Transition Bikes3:45.94 (12)50.91s
1397Emily GACAD Morro Bay, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM / Intense3:51.46 (13)56.43s
1444Karen O'CONNELLphoto_library Seattle, WATeam Saturday3:55.54 (14)1:00.51
15527Amber PRICE Cedaredge, COKlim4:04.62 (15)1:09.59
1618Bridgette LEBER Bellingham, WAREBel Riders / TrucherCo Possee4:05.10 (16)1:10.07

Cat 1: 0-29 women

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1490Mccauley SMITHphoto Durango, COFly / The Hub3:36.66 (1)-
2480Alli GAERTNERphoto_library Cour D'alene, IDVerticalEarth3:38.54 (2)1.88s
3462Sarah OLSENphoto_library Portland, ORCyclepath / PDC3:38.98 (3)2.32s
4538Connor Shae JAMES Bellingham, WAKona / Liet Unlimited3:41.93 (4)5.27s
5138Hannah JOHNSONphoto_library Kirkland, WAMFR3:47.76 (5)11.10s
6539Emily OPPLIGERphoto_library Houghton, MIGravity Cartel3:54.07 (6)17.41s
7166Bryce BASSETTphoto_library Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Fly / Pivotcycles3:54.76 (7)18.10s
8444Laura DELONGphoto_library Bremerton, WA4:03.46 (8)26.80s

Cat 1: 30+ women

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1397Agnes SAUVAGEphoto_library Portland, ORHagens Berman3:55.35 (1)-
2180Annie CRAIG Orting, WAKnolly Bikes4:02.27 (2)6.92s
3190Kat SWEETphoto Kenmore, WAElement / Norco / Stevens Pass Bike Park / Sweetlines4:04.65 (3)9.30s
4197Sandy DENSMOREphoto_library Spokane, WAWest Coast Racing4:13.44 (4)18.09s

Cat 2: 0-18 girls

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1264Gabby KEENphoto_library Port Moody, BC, CanadaKinetik Cycles3:53.54 (1)-
2275Ella ERICKSONphoto_library Hayden, IDNorthern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer3:56.48 (2)2.94s
3622Madison SKRYPNEKphoto_library Calgary, AL, CanadaZEP Racing4:06.42 (3)12.88s
4528Chantal WILLIAMSphoto_library Lincoln, CAAzonic / O'Neal4:21.26 (4)27.72s
5296Nyla STEPHENSphoto_library North Bend, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:44.83 (5)51.29s
6606Riley AMSBRY Kirkland, WASweetlines Jr. Racing5:48.09 (6)1:54.55
7161Brynn BASSETTphoto_library Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Fly / Pivotcycles9:09.56 (7)5:16.02

Cat 2: 19-39 women

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1607Keren WAREHAM Whistler, BC, Canada3:36.13 (1)-
2601Ashley ST. PIERRE Boise, ID4:06.35 (2)30.22s
3465Natasha WEISS Gig Harbor, WA4:09.03 (3)32.90s
4341Anna SUROWIECKI Woodinville, WAB-line racing4:15.45 (4)39.32s
5329Alison ANGIONE San Diego, CAKnolly Bikes4:18.33 (5)42.20s
6308Bethany HOLMAN Prineville, ORGood Bike Co. / Trek4:22.04 (6)45.91s
7642Allison MCCUSKEY Jackson, WY4:22.37 (7)46.24s
8682Kristen FARIS Pasco, WA4:23.40 (8)47.27s
9625Carla PASIN Whistler, BC, Canada4:23.61 (9)47.48s
10708Ariana BURROWS Seattle, WA4:23.68 (10)47.55s
11347Calli TOTH Whitefish, MTSmokey Point Production4:34.48 (11)58.35s
-Melissa BOGERT Bellingham, WADNS

Cat 2: 40+ women

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1174Michelle MACARTNEYphoto Fall City, WAEpic Racing4:09.22 (1)-
2246Susan WALSH Burien, WAEpic Racing4:24.45 (2)15.23s
3631Virginie CALME Portland, ORCyclepath PDX gravity4:37.44 (3)28.22s
4328Andrea JOHNSON Seattle, WAKnolly Knation4:58.89 (4)49.67s
5617Teresa ROUNDY Boise, ID10 barrel brewing / Kore north Cycles5:09.62 (5)1:00.40

Cat 3: 0-10 girls

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1278Sierra SEMSAK Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing4:29.91 (1)-
2276Mica ERICKSON Hayden, IDNorthern Peaks Alliance / Two Wheeler Dealer5:12.18 (2)42.27s
3249Molly BLAIR North Bend, WASweetlines Jr. Racing6:06.21 (3)1:36.30

Cat 3: 11-18 girls

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1258Autumn PARHAM Edmonds, WA3:40.08 (1)-
2302Makenna GARY Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing3:55.81 (2)15.73s
3706Taylor OSTGAARD Selah, WAAblegate LLC4:28.23 (3)48.15s
4563Anna BRINKERHOFF Bellingham, WA4:40.78 (4)1:00.70
5353Saylor JACKSON Caldwell, IDJoyride Cycles4:56.08 (5)1:16.00
6645Julia LOFQVIST TRAUM Issaquah, WASweetlines Jr. Racing5:26.94 (6)1:46.86

Cat 3: 19-39 women

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1574Sarah METTECHECK Portland, OR3:52.14 (1)-
2580Anna CHRISTEN Munich, Germany3:56.89 (2)4.75s
3550Emma GOOD Juneau, AK5:08.35 (3)1:16.21
4713Carly SCHIFFER Bremerton, WA5:19.69 (4)1:27.55
5431Shalamar HAYS Lebanon, OR6:50.07 (5)2:57.93
648Leslie MOSES Tacoma, WADNS
474Madison BRADEN Port Townsend, WADNS
-Caitlan WHITLEY Puyallup, WADNS

Cat 3: 40+ women

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1165Erin BASSETT Wenatchee, WAArlberg Sports / Pivotcycles4:30.12 (1)-
2213Tracy TAYLOR Silverdale, WAEpic Racing4:30.72 (2)0.60s
3105Christina SHAW Meridian, IDDVO SUSPENSION / Fly / Intense / Kore North Bikes4:31.53 (3)1.41s
4232Shannon SUTHERLAND Auburn, WAEpic Racing4:41.22 (4)11.10s
5600Kate OSTROM Meridian, IDKore North Bikes4:41.80 (5)11.68s
6683Karen METCALFE Edmonds, WA4:58.12 (6)28.00s
7647Nadia ROTHGEB Vancouver, WASingle Track Minds5:23.47 (7)53.35s
8351Grace JACKSON Caldwell, IDJoyride Cycles5:41.16 (8)1:11.04
9272Colette BUTORAJAC Lake Tapps, WAGHY / Paulette racing7:07.73 (9)2:37.61
504Lala MIJARES Laverne, CAIncycle Team RacingDNS