shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2017 Pro GRT round 4 at Angel Fire, NM

view_listResults (154)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.usacycling.org/results/index.php?year=2017&id=653

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st78Bruce KLEIN 400106Altadena4:47.90024:45.1901-
emoji_events2nd6Shane LESLIE 317122Bloomfield Hills, MI4:44.10014:50.84525.655s
emoji_events3rd129Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE 294146Dillon, CO4:53.20054:51.75336.563s
 4th77Logan BINGGELI 213148Saint George, UT4:52.30044:56.035410.845s
 5th118Carson EISWALD 478276Bellingham, WA4:57.10064:56.954511.764s
 6th2Seth HANSON 508121Taylors, SC4:57.70085:00.554615.364s
 7th5Quintin KURTZ 259184Evergreen, CO4:59.10095:00.728715.538s
 8th120Wiley KAUPAS 292907Dillon, CO5:02.900155:01.384816.194s
 9th104Chris HIGGERSON 208966Avon, CO5:01.600125:03.082917.892s
 10th112Kevin AIELLO 245409Rancho Santa Margarita, CA4:57.30075:03.5071018.317s
 11th84Brandan BOHL 318538Livermore, CA5:09.500225:06.5251121.335s
 12th86Sean BELL 386466Lake Forest, CA5:01.700135:06.7231221.533s
 13th146Dylan CRANE 379184Carbondale4:50.10035:07.1661321.976s
 14th121Alexander WILLIE 276946Longmont, CO5:07.800185:07.4771422.287s
 15th8Todd RENWICK 359655Soulsbyville, CA4:59.400105:07.5801522.390s
 16th89Sean LEADER 341148Knoxville, TN5:09.000215:08.3541623.164s
 17th81Conrad CULLENEY 318536Livermore, CA5:14.300285:08.4111723.221s
 18th131Zach GRAVESON 350876Durango, CO5:05.300175:08.5841823.394s
 19th117Jason EISWALD 468093Bellingham, WA5:01.300115:08.6141923.424s
 20th114Steve WENTZ 148884Costa Mesa, CA5:08.300195:11.0822025.892s
 21st87Brian WHITE (pro) 351914Durango, CO5:08.600205:11.6522126.462s
 22nd95Jarod HANSON 401610Corona5:10.900235:12.5062227.316s
 23rd123Collin HUDSON 256052Longmont, CO5:13.0402327.850s
 24th139Nikolai KILIK 399742San Jose, CA5:13.200275:13.2372428.047s
 25th85Jason BOHL 365766Livermore, CA5:04.400165:15.7742530.584s
 26th147Daniel WEINMAN 161751Taos, NM5:18.500305:16.7932631.603s
 27th106Adam DELONAIS 312764Salem, MA5:21.300355:17.7162732.526s
 28th1Nate BOWMAN 455700Steamboat Springs, CO5:18.700315:18.0952832.905s
 29th107Max LOEWENSTEIN 381846Durango, CO5:12.100255:18.3662933.176s
 30th7Blake MOTLEY 465876Chula Vista, CA5:25.300375:19.3573034.167s
 31st83James PERRY (u40) 368532West Jordan, UT5:18.400295:19.8403134.650s
 32nd3Harry HEAD 534915Squamish, BC5:21.100345:23.8923238.702s
 33rd150Robert NICHOLS 384642Durango, CO5:18.900325:25.7053340.515s
 34th88Lucas LEMAIRE 264893Durango, CO5:21.500365:28.4893443.299s
 35th90Josiah TILL 439198Westminster, CO5:21.000335:30.0323544.842s
 36th102Cameron ORY 230691Denver, CO5:11.900245:35.2543650.064s
 37th9Thomas ZULA 293661New Carlisle, OH5:02.800145:37.7613752.571s
 108Scott GLADU 345540Flagstaff, AZ5:12.80026DNF
 76Quinton SPAULDING 165835Henderson, NVDNSDNS
 119Alfonso GARCIA 199489Chula Vista, CADNSDNS

Cat 1: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st24Devin KJAER 358825Aptos4:59.6031-
emoji_events2nd82Steven WALTON 419362Corona5:09.777210.174s
emoji_events3rd79Damon SEDIVY 341322Kalispell, MT5:13.919314.316s
 4th20Alex HOLTZEN 321534Boulder, CO5:15.125415.522s
 5th96Cole SUETOS 413844Temecula, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM5:15.799516.196s
 6th105Brad STOVER 321556Rapid City, SD5:15.802616.199s
 7th19Mathew STERLING 295509San Jose, CA5:16.365716.762s
 8th98Austin DOOLEY 480139Yucaipa, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM5:16.585816.982s
 9th113Alec GROGAN-CRANE 478578Belmont, CA5:26.891927.288s
 10th17Myrie METZGER 466418Big Bear Lake, CA5:28.7331029.130s
 11th15Tyler ERVIN 472908Alpine, CA5:32.8401133.237s
 12th21Brandon JANZ 439654West Milford, NJ5:35.4301235.827s
 13th122Chase WILLIE 298487Longmont, CODirt labs suspention5:40.6021340.999s
 14th142Spencer ERVIN 504575Bellevue, WA6D Helmets / E13 / HTF Racing / Schwalbe5:45.3131445.710s
 15th125Koby SCHEVERS 523683Dewey, AZDad5:49.2201549.617s
 16th22Donagh RAWN 433281Placitas, NM6:04.429161:04.826
 17th16Zach GAREIS 413633Mars6:09.578171:09.975
 18th18Dante SILVA 288799Chula Vista, CA7:49.273182:49.670
 19th23Max SHEPHERD 438747West Jordan, UT9:32.479194:32.876
 25Luke NICOL 510600Boulder, CODNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st30Sean O'DONNELL 383076Rochester, MN5:18.0461-
emoji_events2nd91Ian SUPPLE 389215Albuquerque, NMHeart & Soul Racing5:18.57320.527s
emoji_events3rd28Taber KOHLMOOS 476365Livermore, CA5:24.82136.775s
 4th26Cale ADAMS 326220Gunnison, CO5:28.999410.953s
 5th137Triton NELSON 352812Albuquerque, NMHeart&Soul5:29.280511.234s
 6th135Galen O'MOORE 282262Bellingham, WAColorowdies5:30.903612.857s
 7th140Ross MCDONALD 389439Los Angeles, CAMTBMania5:43.084725.038s
 8th32Tanner STOLT 402278Bella Vista, AR5:43.407825.361s
 9th31Justin SMITH 434846Sedalia, CO5:43.475925.429s
 10th27Cory HARALSON 405573Tulsa, OK6:10.7551052.709s
 11th111Dylan GAY 468035Rancho Santa Margarita, CA6:21.372111:03.326
 29Archie LABINE 481748Livermore, CADNF
 145Brian YANNUZZI 212921Coatesville, PAKing Racing / Pedal PushersDNF

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st34David STEPHENS 495758Tracy, CA5:25.9311-
emoji_events2nd134Richard FINN 458475Lake Elsinore, CAMENIFEE / TruckerCo Posse5:34.40428.473s
emoji_events3rd155Tom MARTIN 375774Fort Collins, CODeity5:47.062321.131s
 4th133Darrick LANDRUM 429411Henderson, NVTruckerCo Posse6:14.502448.571s
 5th93Greg GIBSON 111046Running Springs, CATruckerCo Posse6:42.39551:16.464
 33Paul PANKOW 477944El Cajon, CADNF

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st36Alex MCELYEA 127641Scottsdale, AZTeam Winded Development5:34.6421-
emoji_events2nd35George John LESLIE 20962Birmingham, MI5:53.544218.902s
emoji_events3rd97Jason SIMPSON 98126La Verne, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM6:03.906329.264s
 4th37Shawnee MCGOVERN 83560Boulder, CO6:07.986433.344s
 5th126Brooks SCHEVERS 112065Dewey, AZ6:08.729534.087s
 6th100Brian PARKER 470197Newbury Park, CAKnolly Bikes / O'Neal / Trucker6:40.67761:06.035

Cat 2: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st41Kaden PANKOW 477949El Cajon, CA3:06.6681-
emoji_events2nd39Julien MARKEWITZ 407655Salt Lake City, UT3:13.23426.566s
emoji_events3rd38Brooks HUDSON 536251Crested Butte, CO3:16.703310.035s
 4th57Colin MCELYEA 378026Scottsdale, AZTeam Winded Development3:19.303412.635s
 5th42Seth PRITCHARD 480151Hooker, OK3:22.889516.221s
 6th40Ryan MCGARRITY 432879Irvine3:24.750618.082s
 7th43Keegan ROWLEY 488213Channahon, ILBilly Goat Racing Team3:26.227719.559s
 8th116Nicholas WILDRICK 503159Spartanburg, SC7MX / BillyGoat Bikes / Deity3:28.301821.633s

Cat 2: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st45Riggs BROWN 511348Colorado Springs, CO3:15.3391-
emoji_events2nd47Darric ROARK 533428Arvada, CO3:19.12623.787s
emoji_events3rd48Amani VIGIL 478195Taos, NM3:19.58634.247s
 4th92Matt LESSMEIER 482620Kalispell, MT3:21.16845.829s
 5th103Rielly KING 287649Denver, COMojo Wheels3:37.363522.024s
 6th44Garrett BAKER 523181Frisco, CO3:39.919624.580s
 7th46Andrew PAPINEAU 536012Durango, CO3:53.655738.316s

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st52Skyler TRUJILLO 284764Fort Collins, CO3:09.8781-
emoji_events2nd51Joey PARRY 536149Royal Oaks, CA3:19.942210.064s
emoji_events3rd154Mark POTTER 536335Palmer Lake, COMojo Wheels3:22.251312.373s
 4th99Andrew SCHRECK 489607La Verne, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:22.783412.905s
 5th151Alex FOSTER 490830Lithia, FLAngel Fire lift ops3:30.896521.018s
 6th49Patrick BARTON 406631Claremore, OK3:37.137627.259s
 130Aldo MORALES DNS

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st128Alex SCHOENFELD 459460Taos, NMculture of speed3:32.2161-
emoji_events2nd50Joseph LEVINE 510298Colorado Springs, CO3:49.617217.401s

Cat 2: 50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st53Doug STRANGFELD 329908Parker, CO3:33.6441-

Cat 3: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st58Evan MEDCALF 434032Albuquerque, NM3:16.6641-
emoji_events2nd55Gunnar ENSIGN 535730Durango, CO3:37.790221.126s
emoji_events3rd143Jaxon BYRNE 523980Centerton, AR3:47.445330.781s
 4th56Finn LINDHOLM 536248Taos, NM3:56.821440.157s
 5th157Mason RHODUS 511552Taos, NMgearing up4:07.272550.608s
 6th158Mitchell RHODUS 511546Taos, NMgearing up4:09.125652.461s
 7th149Kanoa WEINMAN Gravity Down6:35.39873:18.734

Cat 3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st59Lucas BYRNE 523981Centerton, AR3:16.5821-
emoji_events2nd64Cole WEIDENBACH 422159Spicewood, TXCompetitive Cyclist / Summit3:25.50228.920s
emoji_events3rd153Anthony JOHNSON (u21) 490740Littleton, COMojo Wheels3:34.635318.053s
 4th62Dane SCHLEY 528746Littleton, CO3:41.031424.449s
 5th60Owen GRACE 535580Arroyo Seco, NM3:44.635528.053s

Cat 3: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st65Kevin QUATTLEBAUM 80429High Rolls, NMZiaVelo Cycling3:27.4581-
emoji_events2nd101James HELBLING Laketown Bicycles / Trucker4:17.554250.096s

Cat 3: 50+ men

1 competitor found

Cat 2: 40-49 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Finish
 144Jamie JONES 353652Baltimore, MD

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st4Samantha KINGSHILL 405259Sacramento, CA5:44.00025:38.5991-
emoji_events2nd138Jacqueline THOMAS 407465Winter Park, CO5:49.30035:48.922210.323s
emoji_events3rd10Amanda BATTY 316554Park City, UT5:35.20015:53.487314.888s
 4th12Kialani HINES 498898Auburn, WA6:12.30056:01.909423.310s
 5th13Angelina PALERMO 377126Butler, PA6:06.80046:15.146536.547s
 6th11Kim GODFREY 352832Louisville, CO6:25.80086:22.837644.238s
 7th115Amanda WENTZ 467539Reno, NV6:20.80066:24.373745.774s
 8th75Amber PRICE 255122Cedaredge, CO6:51.90096:53.33281:14.733
 9th14Rachel WEAVER 316416Santa Fe, NM7:32.000107:34.03191:55.432
 110C.J. SELIG 481900Big Bear Lake, CA6:23.1007DNF

Cat 1: 15-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st68Birgit MORRIS 357254Grand Junction, CO6:08.2641-
emoji_events2nd67McKenna MERTEN 378493Jamul, CA6:52.602244.338s
emoji_events3rd66Ava MADDOCKS 485167Parker, CO7:46.53431:38.270

Cat 1: 19-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st127Amy SHENTON 493624Boulder, CO6:22.3801-
emoji_events2nd132Mccauley SMITH 285844Boulder, CO6:25.14322.763s
emoji_events3rd156Makayla WEIST 439098Salt Lake City, UT7:03.545341.165s

Cat 1: 30-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st69Kristine KRAUSS 502770Louisville, CO7:14.1801-

Cat 2: 15-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st109Taylour HOWARD 475161Sparks, NV3:44.6311-
emoji_events2nd70Alexis FITE 500205South Lake Tahoe, CA3:46.97122.340s
emoji_events3rd71Rachael RUDZINSKI 496918Crested Butte, CO3:53.96939.338s
 4th80Hannah WOLFF 536358Lolo, MTMISSOULA BIKE SOURCE4:27.900443.269s

Cat 2: 19-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st72Amanda BASS 448960Las Cruces, NM3:57.0651-
emoji_events2nd94Dominique LAMELIN 4:15.614218.549s

Cat 3: 0-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st148Hanna WEINMAN 481998Taos, NMGravity Down3:48.8121-
emoji_events2nd73Manning MERTEN 474303Jamul, CA5:07.14121:18.329

Cat 3: 15-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st136Giselle SLEMBOSKI 532452Alpine, UTDNA3:40.7591-

Cat 3: 19-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st74Tina HOTT 536289Durango, CO3:48.3551-

Cat 3: 40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st124Leanne MCELYEA 5:11.3961-
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us