The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Bruce KLEIN | 400106 | Altadena | 4:47.9002 | 4:45.1901 | - | |||
2nd | 6 | Shane LESLIE | 317122 | Bloomfield Hills, MI | 4:44.1001 | 4:50.8452 | 5.655s | |||
3rd | 129 | Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE | 294146 | Dillon, CO | 4:53.2005 | 4:51.7533 | 6.563s | |||
4th | 77 | Logan BINGGELI | 213148 | Saint George, UT | 4:52.3004 | 4:56.0354 | 10.845s | |||
5th | 118 | Carson EISWALD | 478276 | Bellingham, WA | 4:57.1006 | 4:56.9545 | 11.764s | |||
6th | 2 | Seth HANSON | 508121 | Taylors, SC | 4:57.7008 | 5:00.5546 | 15.364s | |||
7th | 5 | Quintin KURTZ | 259184 | Evergreen, CO | 4:59.1009 | 5:00.7287 | 15.538s | |||
8th | 120 | Wiley KAUPAS | 292907 | Dillon, CO | 5:02.90015 | 5:01.3848 | 16.194s | |||
9th | 104 | Chris HIGGERSON | 208966 | Avon, CO | 5:01.60012 | 5:03.0829 | 17.892s | |||
10th | 112 | Kevin AIELLO | 245409 | Rancho Santa Margarita, CA | 4:57.3007 | 5:03.50710 | 18.317s | |||
11th | 84 | Brandan BOHL | 318538 | Livermore, CA | 5:09.50022 | 5:06.52511 | 21.335s | |||
12th | 86 | Sean BELL | 386466 | Lake Forest, CA | 5:01.70013 | 5:06.72312 | 21.533s | |||
13th | 146 | Dylan CRANE | 379184 | Carbondale | 4:50.1003 | 5:07.16613 | 21.976s | |||
14th | 121 | Alexander WILLIE | 276946 | Longmont, CO | 5:07.80018 | 5:07.47714 | 22.287s | |||
15th | 8 | Todd RENWICK | 359655 | Soulsbyville, CA | 4:59.40010 | 5:07.58015 | 22.390s | |||
16th | 89 | Sean LEADER | 341148 | Knoxville, TN | 5:09.00021 | 5:08.35416 | 23.164s | |||
17th | 81 | Conrad CULLENEY | 318536 | Livermore, CA | 5:14.30028 | 5:08.41117 | 23.221s | |||
18th | 131 | Zach GRAVESON | 350876 | Durango, CO | 5:05.30017 | 5:08.58418 | 23.394s | |||
19th | 117 | Jason EISWALD | 468093 | Bellingham, WA | 5:01.30011 | 5:08.61419 | 23.424s | |||
20th | 114 | Steve WENTZ | 148884 | Costa Mesa, CA | 5:08.30019 | 5:11.08220 | 25.892s | |||
21st | 87 | Brian WHITE (pro) | 351914 | Durango, CO | 5:08.60020 | 5:11.65221 | 26.462s | |||
22nd | 95 | Jarod HANSON | 401610 | Corona | 5:10.90023 | 5:12.50622 | 27.316s | |||
23rd | 123 | Collin HUDSON | 256052 | Longmont, CO | 5:13.04023 | 27.850s | ||||
24th | 139 | Niko KILIK | 399742 | San Jose, CA | 5:13.20027 | 5:13.23724 | 28.047s | |||
25th | 85 | Jason BOHL | 365766 | Livermore, CA | 5:04.40016 | 5:15.77425 | 30.584s | |||
26th | 147 | Daniel WEINMAN | 161751 | Taos, NM | 5:18.50030 | 5:16.79326 | 31.603s | |||
27th | 106 | Adam DELONAIS | 312764 | Salem, MA | 5:21.30035 | 5:17.71627 | 32.526s | |||
28th | 1 | Nate BOWMAN | 455700 | Steamboat Springs, CO | 5:18.70031 | 5:18.09528 | 32.905s | |||
29th | 107 | Max LOEWENSTEIN | 381846 | Durango, CO | 5:12.10025 | 5:18.36629 | 33.176s | |||
30th | 7 | Blake MOTLEY | 465876 | Chula Vista, CA | 5:25.30037 | 5:19.35730 | 34.167s | |||
31st | 83 | James PERRY (u40) | 368532 | West Jordan, UT | 5:18.40029 | 5:19.84031 | 34.650s | |||
32nd | 3 | Harry HEAD | 534915 | Squamish, BC | 5:21.10034 | 5:23.89232 | 38.702s | |||
33rd | 150 | Robert NICHOLS | 384642 | Durango, CO | 5:18.90032 | 5:25.70533 | 40.515s | |||
34th | 88 | Lucas LEMAIRE | 264893 | Durango, CO | 5:21.50036 | 5:28.48934 | 43.299s | |||
35th | 90 | Josiah TILL | 439198 | Westminster, CO | 5:21.00033 | 5:30.03235 | 44.842s | |||
36th | 102 | Cameron ORY | 230691 | Denver, CO | 5:11.90024 | 5:35.25436 | 50.064s | |||
37th | 9 | Tommy ZULA | 293661 | New Carlisle, OH | 5:02.80014 | 5:37.76137 | 52.571s | |||
108 | Scott GLADU | 345540 | Flagstaff, AZ | 5:12.80026 | DNF | |||||
119 | Alfonso GARCIA | 199489 | Chula Vista, CA | DNS | DNS | |||||
76 | Quinton SPAULDING | 165835 | Henderson, NV | DNS | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Devin KJAER | 358825 | Aptos | 4:59.6031 | - | ||||
2nd | 82 | Steven WALTON | 419362 | Corona | 5:09.7772 | 10.174s | ||||
3rd | 79 | Damon SEDIVY | 341322 | Kalispell, MT | 5:13.9193 | 14.316s | ||||
4th | 20 | Alex HOLTZEN | 321534 | Boulder, CO | 5:15.1254 | 15.522s | ||||
5th | 96 | Cole SUETOS | 413844 | Temecula, CA | InCycle RT | 5:15.7995 | 16.196s | |||
6th | 105 | Brad STOVER | 321556 | Rapid City, SD | 5:15.8026 | 16.199s | ||||
7th | 19 | Matthew STERLING | 295509 | San Jose, CA | 5:16.3657 | 16.762s | ||||
8th | 98 | Austin DOOLEY | 480139 | Yucaipa, CA | InCycle RT | 5:16.5858 | 16.982s | |||
9th | 113 | Alec GROGAN-CRANE | 478578 | Belmont, CA | 5:26.8919 | 27.288s | ||||
10th | 17 | Myrie METZGER | 466418 | Big Bear Lake, CA | 5:28.73310 | 29.130s | ||||
11th | 15 | Tyler ERVIN | 472908 | Alpine, CA | 5:32.84011 | 33.237s | ||||
12th | 21 | Brandon JANZ | 439654 | West Milford, NJ | 5:35.43012 | 35.827s | ||||
13th | 122 | Chase WILLIE | 298487 | Longmont, CO | Dirt labs suspention | 5:40.60213 | 40.999s | |||
14th | 142 | Spencer ERVIN | 504575 | Bellevue, WA | 6D Helmets / E13 / HTF Racing / Schwalbe | 5:45.31314 | 45.710s | |||
15th | 125 | Koby SCHEVERS | 523683 | Dewey, AZ | Dad | 5:49.22015 | 49.617s | |||
16th | 22 | Donagh RAWN | 433281 | Placitas, NM | 6:04.42916 | 1:04.826 | ||||
17th | 16 | Zach GAREIS | 413633 | Mars | 6:09.57817 | 1:09.975 | ||||
18th | 18 | Dante SILVA | 288799 | Chula Vista, CA | 7:49.27318 | 2:49.670 | ||||
19th | 23 | Max SHEPHERD (19+) | 438747 | West Jordan, UT | 9:32.47919 | 4:32.876 | ||||
25 | Luke NICOL | 510600 | Boulder, CO | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Sean O'DONNELL | 383076 | Rochester, MN | 5:18.0461 | - | ||||
2nd | 91 | Ian SUPPLE | 389215 | Albuquerque, NM | Heart & Soul Racing | 5:18.5732 | 0.527s | |||
3rd | 28 | Taber KOHLMOOS | 476365 | Livermore, CA | 5:24.8213 | 6.775s | ||||
4th | 26 | Cale ADAMS | 326220 | Gunnison, CO | 5:28.9994 | 10.953s | ||||
5th | 137 | Triton NELSON | 352812 | Albuquerque, NM | Heart&Soul | 5:29.2805 | 11.234s | |||
6th | 135 | Galen O'MOORE | 282262 | Bellingham, WA | Colorowdies | 5:30.9036 | 12.857s | |||
7th | 140 | Ross MCDONALD | 389439 | Los Angeles, CA | MTBMania | 5:43.0847 | 25.038s | |||
8th | 32 | Tanner STOLT | 402278 | Bella Vista, AR | 5:43.4078 | 25.361s | ||||
9th | 31 | Justin SMITH (u30) | 434846 | Sedalia, CO | 5:43.4759 | 25.429s | ||||
10th | 27 | Cory HARALSON | 405573 | Tulsa, OK | 6:10.75510 | 52.709s | ||||
11th | 111 | Dylan GAY | 468035 | Rancho Santa Margarita, CA | 6:21.37211 | 1:03.326 | ||||
29 | Archie LABINE | 481748 | Livermore, CA | DNF | ||||||
145 | Brian YANNUZZI | 212921 | Coatesville, PA | King Racing / Pedal Pushers | DNF |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | David STEPHENS | 495758 | Tracy, CA | 5:25.9311 | - | ||||
2nd | 134 | Richard FINN | 458475 | Lake Elsinore, CA | MENIFEE / TruckerCo Posse | 5:34.4042 | 8.473s | |||
3rd | 155 | Tom MARTIN | 375774 | Fort Collins, CO | Deity | 5:47.0623 | 21.131s | |||
4th | 133 | Darrick LANDRUM | 429411 | Henderson, NV | TruckerCo Posse | 6:14.5024 | 48.571s | |||
5th | 93 | Greg GIBSON | 111046 | Running Springs, CA | TruckerCo Posse | 6:42.3955 | 1:16.464 | |||
33 | Paul PANKOW | 477944 | El Cajon, CA | DNF |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Alex MCELYEA | 127641 | Scottsdale, AZ | Team Winded Development | 5:34.6421 | - | |||
2nd | 35 | George John LESLIE | 20962 | Birmingham, MI | 5:53.5442 | 18.902s | ||||
3rd | 97 | Jason SIMPSON | 98126 | La Verne, CA | InCycle RT | 6:03.9063 | 29.264s | |||
4th | 37 | Shawnee MCGOVERN | 83560 | Boulder, CO | 6:07.9864 | 33.344s | ||||
5th | 126 | Brooks SCHEVERS | 112065 | Dewey, AZ | 6:08.7295 | 34.087s | ||||
6th | 100 | Brian PARKER | 470197 | Newbury Park, CA | Knolly Bikes / O'Neal / Trucker | 6:40.6776 | 1:06.035 |
Male: Cat 2: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Kaden PANKOW | 477949 | El Cajon, CA | 3:06.6681 | - | ||||
2nd | 39 | Julien MARKEWITZ | 407655 | Salt Lake City, UT | 3:13.2342 | 6.566s | ||||
3rd | 38 | Brooks HUDSON | 536251 | Crested Butte, CO | 3:16.7033 | 10.035s | ||||
4th | 57 | Colin MCELYEA | 378026 | Scottsdale, AZ | Team Winded Development | 3:19.3034 | 12.635s | |||
5th | 42 | Seth PRITCHARD | 480151 | Hooker, OK | 3:22.8895 | 16.221s | ||||
6th | 40 | Ryan MCGARRITY | 432879 | Irvine | 3:24.7506 | 18.082s | ||||
7th | 43 | Keegan ROWLEY | 488213 | Channahon, IL | Billy Goat Racing Team | 3:26.2277 | 19.559s | |||
8th | 116 | Nicholas WILDRICK | 503159 | Spartanburg, SC | 7MX / BillyGoat Bikes / Deity | 3:28.3018 | 21.633s |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Riggs BROWN | 511348 | Colorado Springs, CO | 3:15.3391 | - | ||||
2nd | 47 | Darric ROARK | 533428 | Arvada, CO | 3:19.1262 | 3.787s | ||||
3rd | 48 | Amani VIGIL | 478195 | Taos, NM | 3:19.5863 | 4.247s | ||||
4th | 92 | Matt LESSMEIER | 482620 | Kalispell, MT | 3:21.1684 | 5.829s | ||||
5th | 103 | Rielly KING | 287649 | Denver, CO | Mojo Wheels | 3:37.3635 | 22.024s | |||
6th | 44 | Garrett BAKER | 523181 | Frisco, CO | 3:39.9196 | 24.580s | ||||
7th | 46 | Andrew PAPINEAU | 536012 | Durango, CO | 3:53.6557 | 38.316s |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Skyler TRUJILLO | 284764 | Fort Collins, CO | 3:09.8781 | - | ||||
2nd | 51 | Joseph PARRY | 536149 | Royal Oaks, CA | 3:19.9422 | 10.064s | ||||
3rd | 154 | Mark POTTER | 536335 | Palmer Lake, CO | Mojo Wheels | 3:22.2513 | 12.373s | |||
4th | 99 | Andrew SCHRECK | 489607 | La Verne, CA | InCycle RT | 3:22.7834 | 12.905s | |||
5th | 151 | Alex FOSTER | 490830 | Lithia, FL | Angel Fire lift ops | 3:30.8965 | 21.018s | |||
6th | 49 | Patrick BARTON | 406631 | Claremore, OK | 3:37.1376 | 27.259s | ||||
130 | Aldo MORALES | DNS |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Alex SCHOENFELD | 459460 | Taos, NM | culture of speed | 3:32.2161 | - | |||
2nd | 50 | Joseph LEVINE | 510298 | Colorado Springs, CO | 3:49.6172 | 17.401s |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49
Male: Cat 2: 50+
Male: Cat 3: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Evan MEDCALF | 434032 | Albuquerque, NM | 3:16.6641 | - | ||||
2nd | 55 | Gunnar ENSIGN | 535730 | Durango, CO | 3:37.7902 | 21.126s | ||||
3rd | 143 | Jaxon BYRNE | 523980 | Centerton, AR | 3:47.4453 | 30.781s | ||||
4th | 56 | Finn LINDHOLM | 536248 | Taos, NM | 3:56.8214 | 40.157s | ||||
5th | 157 | Mason RHODUS | 511552 | Taos, NM | gearing up | 4:07.2725 | 50.608s | |||
6th | 158 | Mitchell RHODUS | 511546 | Taos, NM | gearing up | 4:09.1256 | 52.461s | |||
7th | 149 | Kanoa WEINMAN | Gravity Down | 6:35.3987 | 3:18.734 |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Lucas BYRNE | 523981 | Centerton, AR | 3:16.5821 | - | ||||
2nd | 64 | Cole WEIDENBACH | 422159 | Spicewood, TX | Competitive Cyclist / Summit | 3:25.5022 | 8.920s | |||
3rd | 153 | Anthony JOHNSON (u21) | 490740 | Littleton, CO | Mojo Wheels | 3:34.6353 | 18.053s | |||
4th | 62 | Dane SCHLEY | 528746 | Littleton, CO | 3:41.0314 | 24.449s | ||||
5th | 60 | Owen GRACE | 535580 | Arroyo Seco, NM | 3:44.6355 | 28.053s |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Kevin QUATTLEBAUM | 80429 | High Rolls, NM | ZiaVelo Cycling | 3:27.4581 | - | |||
2nd | 101 | James HELBLING | Laketown Bicycles / Trucker | 4:17.5542 | 50.096s |
Male: Cat 3: 50+
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Samantha KINGSHILL | 405259 | Sacramento, CA | 5:44.0002 | 5:38.5991 | - | |||
2nd | 138 | Jacqueline THOMAS | 407465 | Winter Park, CO | 5:49.3003 | 5:48.9222 | 10.323s | |||
3rd | 10 | Amanda BATTY | 316554 | Park City, UT | 5:35.2001 | 5:53.4873 | 14.888s | |||
4th | 12 | Kialani HINES | 498898 | Auburn, WA | 6:12.3005 | 6:01.9094 | 23.310s | |||
5th | 13 | Angelina PALERMO | 377126 | Butler, PA | 6:06.8004 | 6:15.1465 | 36.547s | |||
6th | 11 | Kim GODFREY | 352832 | Louisville, CO | 6:25.8008 | 6:22.8376 | 44.238s | |||
7th | 115 | Amanda WENTZ | 467539 | Reno, NV | 6:20.8006 | 6:24.3737 | 45.774s | |||
8th | 75 | Amber PRICE | 255122 | Cedaredge, CO | 6:51.9009 | 6:53.3328 | 1:14.733 | |||
9th | 14 | Rachel WEAVER | 316416 | Santa Fe, NM | 7:32.00010 | 7:34.0319 | 1:55.432 | |||
110 | C.J. SELIG | 481900 | Big Bear Lake, CA | 6:23.1007 | DNF |
Female: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Birgit MORRIS | 357254 | Grand Junction, CO | 6:08.2641 | - | ||||
2nd | 67 | McKenna MERTEN | 378493 | Jamul, CA | 6:52.6022 | 44.338s | ||||
3rd | 66 | Ava MADDOCKS | 485167 | Parker, CO | 7:46.5343 | 1:38.270 |
Female: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Amy SHENTON | 493624 | Boulder, CO | 6:22.3801 | - | ||||
2nd | 132 | Mccauley SMITH | 285844 | Boulder, CO | 6:25.1432 | 2.763s | ||||
3rd | 156 | Makayla WEIST | 439098 | Salt Lake City, UT | 7:03.5453 | 41.165s |
Female: Cat 1: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Kristine KRAUSS | 502770 | Louisville, CO | 7:14.1801 | - |
Female: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Taylour HOWARD | 475161 | Sparks, NV | 3:44.6311 | - | ||||
2nd | 70 | Alexis FITE | 500205 | South Lake Tahoe, CA | 3:46.9712 | 2.340s | ||||
3rd | 71 | Rachael RUDZINSKI | 496918 | Crested Butte, CO | 3:53.9693 | 9.338s | ||||
4th | 80 | Hannah WOLFF | 536358 | Lolo, MT | Missoula Bike Source | 4:27.9004 | 43.269s |
Female: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Amanda BASS | 448960 | Las Cruces, NM | 3:57.0651 | - | ||||
2nd | 94 | Dominique LAMELIN | 4:15.6142 | 18.549s |
Female: Cat 3: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 148 | Hanna WEINMAN | 481998 | Taos, NM | Gravity Down | 3:48.8121 | - | |||
2nd | 73 | Manning MERTEN | 474303 | Jamul, CA | 5:07.1412 | 1:18.329 |
Female: Cat 3: 15-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Giselle SLEMBOSKI | 532452 | Alpine, UT | DNA | 3:40.7591 | - |
Female: Cat 3: 19-29
Female: Cat 3: 40-49
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified