2017 Pro GRT round 5 at Killington, VT

30th July 2017

assessmentResults (110)photo_libraryPhotos (2,546)movieVideos (0)

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men

41 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
135Dakotah NORTONphoto_library Davison, MIShimano / Smith / TLD3:12.10 (2)3:05.45 (1)-
22Kiran MACKINNONphoto_library Santa CruzSanta Cruz Bicycles3:11.66 (1)3:07.61 (2)2.16s
320Mauricio ESTRADA PULGARINphoto_library Bogota, ColombiaDefiant Racing3:16.06 (5)3:10.51 (3)5.06s
413Shane LESLIEphoto_library Bloomfield Hills, MIMichigan Bicycle Racing Association3:13.69 (3)3:10.59 (4)5.14s
58Bruce KLEINphoto_library Altadena, CAKHS Bicycles Inc3:15.33 (4)3:10.70 (5)5.25s
619Austin HACKETT-KLAUBEphoto_library Dillon, CODirt Labs / FOXMTB / Specialized / The Fix Bikes3:21.03 (10)3:11.12 (6)5.67s
714Logan BINGGELIphoto_library St. George, UTKHS Bicycles Inc3:17.31 (7)3:11.71 (7)6.26s
838Hugo LANGEVINphoto_library Bromont, QC, CanadaCycles St Onge3:16.61 (6)3:13.21 (8)7.76s
915Tanner STEPHENSphoto_library Concord, CADefiant Racing3:21.77 (11)3:13.74 (9)8.29s
1032Quintin KURTZphoto_library Evergreen, COMojo Wheels / Pivot3:25.01 (17)3:15.80 (10)10.35s
1130Seth HANSONphoto_library Taylors, SCSEI Racing3:17.82 (8)3:16.21 (11)10.76s
1210Jason SCHROEDERphoto_library Carlsbad, CAGiant / Socal Speed Team3:27.04 (20)3:16.88 (12)11.43s
1345Dan O'CONNORphoto_library West Haven, CTCanfield Brothers / Fox3:28.95 (26)3:17.45 (13)12.00s
1443Isaac ALLAIREphoto_library Morrisville, VTChucks Bikes / Sugarbush / Transition Bikes3:23.95 (14)3:18.08 (14)12.63s
1523Jordan DAIGLEphoto_library Becket, MAbell / Santa Cruz / Wulfpak Racing3:23.80 (13)3:18.14 (15)12.69s
163Wiley KAUPASphoto_library Silverthorne, COSpecialized3:27.59 (22)3:18.22 (16)12.77s
1727Jarod HANSONphoto_library Corona, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:18.35 (17)12.90s
1839Benoit RIOUXphoto_library Brigham, QC, Canada3:24.68 (15)3:18.84 (18)13.39s
1928George RYANphoto_library Sparta, NJMaxxis / Mountain Creek Bike Park / Suntour3:27.48 (21)3:19.43 (19)13.98s
2021Juan Sebastian POSADA COLORADOphoto_library Medellin, ColombiaTerras de San Marino3:22.34 (12)3:19.63 (20)14.18s
2117Dylan CONTEphoto_library 3:25.32 (18)3:20.13 (21)14.68s
226Jordan NEWTHphoto_library West Rutland, VT100% / Killington / Specialized / True Wheels3:28.03 (24)3:21.25 (22)15.80s
2311Galen CARTERphoto_library Salt Lake, UTANVL / IZM / LAKETOWN / Transition Bikes3:27.71 (23)3:21.41 (23)15.96s
2412Seamus POWELLphoto_library Round Top, NYKHS Bicycles Inc3:24.78 (16)3:21.54 (24)16.09s
251Joshua ROGERSphoto_library Clayton, NCBilly Goat Racing Team3:25.65 (19)3:25.06 (25)19.61s
2641Brendan LOOBYphoto_library Swampscott, MADanny's Cycles Racing3:34.75 (28)3:25.34 (26)19.89s
2733Sean LEADERphoto_library Windrock, TNWindrock bike Park3:28.11 (25)3:25.70 (27)20.25s
284Jake KAHNphoto_library Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles3:32.28 (27)3:26.04 (28)20.59s
2924Esteban ZULUAGA MEJIAphoto_library ColombiaIj Racing Maxxis Colombia3:36.25 (29)3:26.51 (29)21.06s
3029Derek MAIDENphoto_library Bristol, VA3:41.03 (32)3:28.38 (30)22.93s
3125Dylan BLACHEKphoto_library Hallstead, PASpoke Apparel3:44.19 (34)3:32.24 (31)26.79s
3231Adam DELONAISphoto_library Salem, MA3:40.71 (31)3:32.31 (32)26.86s
3318Michael KANEphoto_library Simpsonville, SC3:49.38 (37)3:33.53 (33)28.08s
3416Quinton SPAULDINGphoto_library Henderson, NVKHS Bicycles Inc3:48.89 (36)3:38.18 (34)32.73s
3544Eric MCNEILphoto_library Pembroke, NH3:43.53 (33)3:38.20 (35)32.75s
3626Jon HANSONphoto_library Glenwood, NJMountain Creek Bike Park / Onyx Hubs / Shimano / Spoke Appeal3:45.52 (35)3:39.29 (36)33.84s
3742Sean SURPRENANTphoto_library Springfield, MASpeedlegion3:39.29 (30)3:41.52 (37)36.07s
3834Anthony BIELEFELDphoto_library Rock Hill, NYWulfpak Racing3:52.80 (38)3:44.68 (38)39.23s
3922Dustin MASONphoto_library Telluride, COGravity Cartel / wolfpack racing5:16.26 (40)3:45.18 (39)39.73s
4040Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORINphoto_library Montreal, QC, CanadaRoost Racing3:18.08 (9)4:48.08 (40)1:42.63
37Steve ESTABROOKphoto_library 4:21.58 (39)

Cat 1: 15-18 boys

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
172Steven WALTONphoto_library Corona, CACommencal USA3:21.49 (1)3:19.98 (1)-
269Aidan CASNERphoto_library Montpelier, VTDeity / ESC / HT / Onza / POC3:26.37 (2)3:20.38 (2)0.40s
371Declan ERVINphoto_library Bellevue, WARide Fox / Schwalbe3:27.23 (3)3:20.47 (3)0.49s
47Zach GAREISphoto_library Mars, PAPennsylvania Cycling Association3:27.37 (4)3:20.84 (4)0.86s
570Damon SEDIVYphoto_library Kalispell, MTGiant Co-Factory. Factory3:29.93 (6)3:21.12 (5)1.14s
666Cole SUETOSphoto_library Temecula, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:30.60 (7)3:21.31 (6)1.33s
767Austin DOOLEYphoto_library Yucaipa, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM3:29.52 (5)3:22.62 (7)2.64s
85David KAHNphoto_library Putnam Valley, NYIj Racing / Intense3:31.79 (8)3:24.77 (8)4.79s
964Matt DRISCOLLphoto_library Bow, NH5:18.68 (16)3:27.65 (9)7.67s
1062Skyler PRIMACKphoto_library Briarcliff Manor, NYEsc Northern American Dh Team3:43.51 (12)3:33.46 (10)13.48s
1174Josh HENNphoto_library Cranberry Twp, PA3:47.96 (13)3:33.97 (11)13.99s
1268Adrian BONILLAphoto_library Colombiachain rules3:42.96 (10)3:34.46 (12)14.48s
1363Avi EHRLICHphoto_library West Hartford, CTEsc Northern American Dh Team3:36.16 (9)3:35.95 (13)15.97s
1461Kevin OWENSphoto_library Bedford, NH3:43.01 (11)3:42.99 (14)23.01s
1565Brandon JANZphoto_library West Milford, NJReading Racing3:50.56 (14)3:44.96 (15)24.98s
1675Jack MAJORphoto_library Brentwood, TNTennessee Bicycle Racing Association3:55.46 (15)3:50.83 (16)30.85s

Cat 1: 19-29 men

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
180Sebastian HALPERN-REISSphoto_library Waterbury Ctr, VT3:25.89 (1)-
276Piotr SEDROWSKIphoto_library Brooklyn, NY3:33.60 (2)7.71s
379Will GOODYphoto_library Killington, VT3:35.62 (3)9.73s
483Jack LANCELINphoto_library Hamden, CT3:39.34 (4)13.45s
536Beilor Jean Pau PINZÓN HUERTASphoto_library Rockaway, NJ3:47.89 (5)22.00s
682Evan DOUGLASSphoto_library Storrs Mansfield, CT3:48.38 (6)22.49s
781Brian KIBBEEphoto_library Milford, MA3:51.02 (7)25.13s

Cat 1: 40+ men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
178Mike GAERTNERphoto_library Cda, IDVerticalEarth3:51.31 (1)-

Cat 2: 15-18 boys

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1122Louis DIOMEDEphoto_library 477213Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles3:44.78 (1)-
2123Michael MALDONADOphoto_library 20030820Stanhope, NJDefiant Racing3:50.27 (2)5.49s
3126Stephen TULLYphoto_library 496414Dumont, NJTenafly Bicycle Workshop3:53.11 (3)8.33s
4133Logan PRINGLEphoto_library 469139Stevensville, MDBIKE DOCTOR KENT ISLAND / Onyx3:55.39 (4)10.61s
5121Sam KAHNphoto_library 394178Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles4:14.07 (5)29.29s
6125Gilad GUTTMANphoto_library 507900Tenafly, NJDVO SUSPENSION / TENAFLY BICYCLE4:19.36 (6)34.58s
7127Sonny CHRISTOFILISphoto_library Palo Alto, CAFox Racing Shox / Santa Cruz / WOLF4:30.61 (7)45.83s

Cat 2: 19-29 men

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1135Nick NEGERSMITHphoto_library Warwick, NYHT / Onza / Transition Bikes3:45.96 (1)-
2134Dan ERTELphoto_library 349174Bethel, VT3:48.39 (2)2.43s
3131Hugh MULGREWphoto_library 504111Rural Retreat, VAA1 Cycling Gravity Team3:53.31 (3)7.35s
4137Jake WADEphoto_library 473778Manassas, VAA1 Cycling Gravity Team3:54.56 (4)8.60s
5130James DEXTERphoto_library Vernon, NJMountain Creek Bike Park3:58.18 (5)12.22s

Cat 2: 30-39 men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1193Brian KENNEDYphoto_library 461461Northampton, MA4:07.99 (1)-

Cat 2: 40-49 men

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1157David MOCKphoto_library 42705Bluemont, VAFILZBUILT BICYCLES RACING4:02.64 (1)-
2150Jay ROSENBAUMphoto_library 10018228282Rutland, VT4:06.08 (2)3.44s
3138Chris POUNDphoto_library 10018228282Tuckahoe, NYCanfield Brothers / Spoke Apparel4:23.03 (3)20.39s
4136David RICHARDphoto_library 288163Vassalboro, ME4:37.25 (4)34.61s

Cat 3: 15-18 boys

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1132Charlie EMANUELphoto_library 508200Vernon, NJ3:56.40 (1)-
2162Kai GABRIELphoto_library 532000Gilbertsville, PA4:44.86 (2)48.46s

Cat 3: 19-29 men

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1188Mike DULACphoto_library 10062884979Plantsville, CT3:57.63 (1)-
2192Jack SARGENTphoto_library Charlemont, MA4:16.82 (2)19.19s
3194Brandon GULLETTphoto_library Raleigh, NC5:05.99 (3)1:08.36

Cat 3: 40-49 men

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1185Jon MAPLEphoto_library 3:48.19 (1)-
2186Erik TIMMERMANphoto_library 10018228282Morristown, VT4:22.21 (2)34.02s

0-14 boys

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1198Tristan LEMIREphoto_library Montreal, QC, CanadaRoost Racing / SPORTS AUX PUCE3:30.59 (1)-
2190Adrian HAYDENphoto_library 438944Saranac Lake, NYTEAM PLACID PLANET3:39.22 (2)8.63s
3197Andrew DRISCOLLphoto_library 477825Bow, NH3:44.06 (3)13.47s
4196Taylor PRIMACKphoto_library 438263Briarcliff Manor, NY3:52.72 (4)22.13s
5200Dylan DAMOREphoto_library Woburn, MATHE SKI MONSTER4:03.20 (5)32.61s
6195Cristian SUAREZphoto_library 20040611Kenilworth, NJ4:07.90 (6)37.31s
7189David MATYSphoto_library Darien, CT4:48.49 (7)1:17.90

50+ men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1191Ernie REALEphoto_library 29308Haines Falls, NY4:02.46 (1)-

 

 

Pro women

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1102Frida Helena RØNNINGphoto_library Lillehammer, NorwayCanfield Brothers / Lillehammer CK3:39.41 (1)3:32.26 (1)-
2106Ella SKALWOLDphoto_library West Burke, VTHt Onza / Transition Bikes4:13.92 (2)4:04.05 (2)31.79s
3103Angelina PALERMOphoto_library Butler, RIDirty Harry's Bike Shop / Specialized4:21.99 (3)4:07.05 (3)34.79s
4105Emily GACADphoto_library Morro Bay, CAINCYCLE RACE TEAM / Intense4:38.56 (5)4:08.11 (4)35.85s
5104Rachel KELLEHERphoto_library Richmond, VACoqui Cyclery4:31.04 (4)4:28.12 (5)55.86s
6107Ming GOETZphoto_library Gunnison, CO100 percent / 7 Protection / Deity / DHaRCO4:48.19 (7)4:29.91 (6)57.65s
7101Amber PRICEphoto_library Cedaredge, COKlim4:40.10 (6)4:33.21 (7)1:00.95

Cat 1: 15+ women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
177Mazie HAYDENphoto_library 3:47.83 (1)-
273Allison GAERTNERphoto_library Coeur D'alene, IDVerticalEarth4:13.87 (2)26.04s
384Chelsea CROOKEphoto_library Willington, CTKen's Landscaping4:38.29 (3)50.46s

Cat 2: 15+ women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1124Ivanna ESTRADAphoto_library 535748Minehill, NJ4:31.97 (1)-

Cat 3: 15+ women

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1187??? TIMMERMANphoto_library 10018228282Morristown, VT5:18.36 (1)-
2199Pamela BRYANphoto_library 513532Cross Junction, VAFILZBUILT BICYCLES RACING7:09.28 (2)1:50.92