Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Dakotah NORTON | Davison, MI | Shimano / Smith / TLD | 3:12.102 | 3:05.451 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Kiran MACKINNON | Santa Cruz | Santa Cruz | 3:11.661 | 3:07.612 | 2.16s | |||
3rd | 20 | Mauricio ESTRADA | Bogota, Colombia | Defiant | 3:16.065 | 3:10.513 | 5.06s | |||
4th | 13 | Shane LESLIE | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Michigan Bicycle Racing Association | 3:13.693 | 3:10.594 | 5.14s | |||
5th | 8 | Bruce KLEIN | Altadena, CA | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:15.334 | 3:10.705 | 5.25s | |||
6th | 19 | Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE | Dillon, CO | Dirt Labs / FOXMTB / Specialized / The Fix Bikes | 3:21.0310 | 3:11.126 | 5.67s | |||
7th | 14 | Logan BINGGELI | St. George, UT | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:17.317 | 3:11.717 | 6.26s | |||
8th | 38 | Hugo LANGEVIN | Bromont, QC, Canada | Cycles St-Onge | 3:16.616 | 3:13.218 | 7.76s | |||
9th | 15 | Tanner STEPHENS | Concord, CA | Defiant | 3:21.7711 | 3:13.749 | 8.29s | |||
10th | 32 | Quintin KURTZ | Evergreen, CO | Mojo Wheels / Pivot | 3:25.0117 | 3:15.8010 | 10.35s | |||
11th | 30 | Seth HANSON | Taylors, SC | SEI Racing | 3:17.828 | 3:16.2111 | 10.76s | |||
12th | 10 | Jason SCHROEDER | Carlsbad, CA | Giant / Socal Speed Team | 3:27.0420 | 3:16.8812 | 11.43s | |||
13th | 45 | Dan O'CONNOR | West Haven, CT | Canfield Bikes / Fox | 3:28.9526 | 3:17.4513 | 12.00s | |||
14th | 43 | Isaac ALLAIRE | Morrisville, VT | Chuck's Bikes / Sugarbush / Transition Bikes | 3:23.9514 | 3:18.0814 | 12.63s | |||
15th | 23 | Jordan DAIGLE | Becket, MA | Bell Helmets / Santa Cruz / Wulfpak Racing | 3:23.8013 | 3:18.1415 | 12.69s | |||
16th | 3 | Wiley KAUPAS | Silverthorne, CO | Specialized | 3:27.5922 | 3:18.2216 | 12.77s | |||
17th | 27 | Jarod HANSON | Corona, CA | InCycle RT | 3:18.3517 | 12.90s | ||||
18th | 39 | Benoit RIOUX | Brigham, QC, Canada | 3:24.6815 | 3:18.8418 | 13.39s | ||||
19th | 28 | George RYAN | Sparta, NJ | Maxxis / Mountain Creek Bike Park / Suntour | 3:27.4821 | 3:19.4319 | 13.98s | |||
20th | 21 | Juan Sebastian POSADA COLORADO | Medellin, Colombia | Terras de San Marino | 3:22.3412 | 3:19.6320 | 14.18s | |||
21st | 17 | Dylan CONTE | 3:25.3218 | 3:20.1321 | 14.68s | |||||
22nd | 6 | Jordan NEWTH | West Rutland, VT | 100% / Killington / Specialized / True Wheels | 3:28.0324 | 3:21.2522 | 15.80s | |||
23rd | 11 | Galen CARTER | Salt Lake, UT | ANVL / IZM / LAKETOWN / Transition Bikes | 3:27.7123 | 3:21.4123 | 15.96s | |||
24th | 12 | Seamus POWELL | Round Top, NY | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:24.7816 | 3:21.5424 | 16.09s | |||
25th | 1 | Joshua ROGERS | Clayton, NC | Billy Goat Racing Team | 3:25.6519 | 3:25.0625 | 19.61s | |||
26th | 41 | Brendan LOOBY | Swampscott, MA | Danny's Cycles | 3:34.7528 | 3:25.3426 | 19.89s | |||
27th | 33 | Sean LEADER | Windrock, TN | Windrock bike Park | 3:28.1125 | 3:25.7027 | 20.25s | |||
28th | 4 | Jake KAHN | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles | 3:32.2827 | 3:26.0428 | 20.59s | |||
29th | 24 | Esteban ZULUAGA MEJIA | Colombia | Ij Racing Maxxis Colombia | 3:36.2529 | 3:26.5129 | 21.06s | |||
30th | 29 | Derek MAIDEN | Bristol, VA | 3:41.0332 | 3:28.3830 | 22.93s | ||||
31st | 25 | Dylan BLACHEK | Hallstead, PA | Spoke Apparel | 3:44.1934 | 3:32.2431 | 26.79s | |||
32nd | 31 | Adam DELONAIS | Salem, MA | 3:40.7131 | 3:32.3132 | 26.86s | ||||
33rd | 18 | Michael KANE | Simpsonville, SC | 3:49.3837 | 3:33.5333 | 28.08s | ||||
34th | 16 | Quinton SPAULDING | Henderson, NV | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:48.8936 | 3:38.1834 | 32.73s | |||
35th | 44 | Eric MCNEIL | Pembroke, NH | 3:43.5333 | 3:38.2035 | 32.75s | ||||
36th | 26 | Jon HANSON | Glenwood, NJ | Mountain Creek Bike Park / Onyx Hubs / Shimano / Spoke Appeal | 3:45.5235 | 3:39.2936 | 33.84s | |||
37th | 42 | Sean SURPRENANT | Springfield, MA | Speed Legion | 3:39.2930 | 3:41.5237 | 36.07s | |||
38th | 34 | Anthony BIELEFELD | Rock Hill, NY | Wulfpak Racing | 3:52.8038 | 3:44.6838 | 39.23s | |||
39th | 22 | Dustin MASON | Telluride, CO | Gravity Cartel / wolfpack racing | 5:16.2640 | 3:45.1839 | 39.73s | |||
40th | 40 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | Montreal, QC, Canada | Roost Racing | 3:18.089 | 4:48.0840 | 1:42.63 | |||
37 | Steve ESTABROOK | 4:21.5839 |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Steven WALTON | Corona, CA | Commencal USA | 3:21.491 | 3:19.981 | - | |||
2nd | 69 | Aidan CASNER | Montpelier, VT | Deity / ESC / HT / Onza / POC | 3:26.372 | 3:20.382 | 0.40s | |||
3rd | 71 | Declan ERVIN | Bellevue, WA | Ride Fox / Schwalbe | 3:27.233 | 3:20.473 | 0.49s | |||
4th | 7 | Zach GAREIS | Mars, PA | Pennsylvania Cycling Association | 3:27.374 | 3:20.844 | 0.86s | |||
5th | 70 | Damon SEDIVY | Kalispell, MT | Giant Co-Factory. Factory | 3:29.936 | 3:21.125 | 1.14s | |||
6th | 66 | Cole SUETOS | Temecula, CA | InCycle RT | 3:30.607 | 3:21.316 | 1.33s | |||
7th | 67 | Austin DOOLEY | Yucaipa, CA | InCycle RT | 3:29.525 | 3:22.627 | 2.64s | |||
8th | 5 | David KAHN | Putnam Valley, NY | Ij Racing / Intense | 3:31.798 | 3:24.778 | 4.79s | |||
9th | 64 | Matt DRISCOLL | Bow, NH | 5:18.6816 | 3:27.659 | 7.67s | ||||
10th | 62 | Skyler PRIMACK | Briarcliff Manor, NY | Esc Northern American Dh Team | 3:43.5112 | 3:33.4610 | 13.48s | |||
11th | 74 | Josh HENN | Cranberry Twp, PA | 3:47.9613 | 3:33.9711 | 13.99s | ||||
12th | 68 | Adrian BONILLA | Colombia | chain rules | 3:42.9610 | 3:34.4612 | 14.48s | |||
13th | 63 | Avi EHRLICH | West Hartford, CT | Esc Northern American Dh Team | 3:36.169 | 3:35.9513 | 15.97s | |||
14th | 61 | Kevin OWENS | Bedford, NH | 3:43.0111 | 3:42.9914 | 23.01s | ||||
15th | 65 | Brandon JANZ | West Milford, NJ | Reading Racing | 3:50.5614 | 3:44.9615 | 24.98s | |||
16th | 75 | Jack MAJOR | Brentwood, TN | Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association | 3:55.4615 | 3:50.8316 | 30.85s |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Sebastian HALPERN-REISS | Waterbury Ctr, VT | 3:25.891 | - | |||||
2nd | 76 | Piotr SEDROWSKI | Brooklyn, NY | 3:33.602 | 7.71s | |||||
3rd | 79 | Will GOODY | Killington, VT | 3:35.623 | 9.73s | |||||
4th | 83 | Jack LANCELIN | Hamden, CT | 3:39.344 | 13.45s | |||||
5th | 36 | Beilor Jean Pau PINZÓN HUERTAS | Rockaway, NJ | 3:47.895 | 22.00s | |||||
6th | 82 | Evan DOUGLASS | Storrs Mansfield, CT | 3:48.386 | 22.49s | |||||
7th | 81 | Brian KIBBEE | Milford, MA | 3:51.027 | 25.13s |
Male: Cat 1: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Mike GAERTNER | Cda, ID | VerticalEarth | 3:51.311 | - |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Louis DIOMEDE | 477213 | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles | 3:44.781 | - | |||
2nd | 123 | Michael MALDONADO ° | Stanhope, NJ | Defiant | 3:50.272 | 5.49s | ||||
3rd | 126 | Stephen TULLY | 496414 | Dumont, NJ | Tenafly Bicycle Workshop | 3:53.113 | 8.33s | |||
4th | 133 | Logan PRINGLE | 469139 | Stevensville, MD | BIKE DOCTOR KENT ISLAND / Onyx | 3:55.394 | 10.61s | |||
5th | 121 | Sam KAHN ° | 394178 | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles | 4:14.075 | 29.29s | |||
6th | 125 | Gilad GUTTMAN | 507900 | Tenafly, NJ | DVO Suspension / TENAFLY BICYCLE | 4:19.366 | 34.58s | |||
7th | 127 | Sonny CHRISTOFILIS | Palo Alto, CA | Fox Racing / Santa Cruz / WOLF | 4:30.617 | 45.83s |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Nick NEGERSMITH | Warwick, NY | HT / Onza / Transition Bikes | 3:45.961 | - | ||||
2nd | 134 | Dan ERTEL | 349174 | Bethel, VT | 3:48.392 | 2.43s | ||||
3rd | 131 | Hugh MULGREW | 504111 | Rural Retreat, VA | A-1 Cycling | 3:53.313 | 7.35s | |||
4th | 137 | Jake WADE | 473778 | Manassas, VA | A-1 Cycling | 3:54.564 | 8.60s | |||
5th | 130 | James DEXTER | Vernon, NJ | Mountain Creek Bike Park | 3:58.185 | 12.22s |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 193 | Brian KENNEDY | 461461 | Northampton, MA | 4:07.991 | - |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | David MOCK | 42705 | Bluemont, VA | FILZBUILT BICYCLES RACING | 4:02.641 | - | |||
2nd | 150 | Jay ROSENBAUM | Rutland, VT | 4:06.082 | 3.44s | |||||
3rd | 138 | Chris POUND | Tuckahoe, NY | Canfield Bikes / Spoke Apparel | 4:23.033 | 20.39s | ||||
4th | 136 | David RICHARD | 288163 | Vassalboro, ME | 4:37.254 | 34.61s |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Charlie EMANUEL | 508200 | Vernon, NJ | 3:56.401 | - | ||||
2nd | 162 | Kai GABRIEL | 532000 | Gilbertsville, PA | 4:44.862 | 48.46s |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 188 | Mike DULAC | 10062884979 | Plantsville, CT | 3:57.631 | - | ||||
2nd | 192 | Jack SARGENT | Charlemont, MA | 4:16.822 | 19.19s | |||||
3rd | 194 | Brandon GULLETT | Raleigh, NC | 5:05.993 | 1:08.36 |
Male: Cat 3: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 185 | Jon MAPLE | 3:48.191 | - | ||||||
2nd | 186 | Erik TIMMERMAN | Morristown, VT | 4:22.212 | 34.02s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Tristan LEMIRE | Montreal, QC, Canada | Roost Racing / SPORTS AUX PUCE | 3:30.591 | - | ||||
2nd | 190 | Adrian HAYDEN | 438944 | Saranac Lake, NY | TEAM PLACID PLANET | 3:39.222 | 8.63s | |||
3rd | 197 | Andrew DRISCOLL | 477825 | Bow, NH | 3:44.063 | 13.47s | ||||
4th | 196 | Taylor PRIMACK | 438263 | Briarcliff Manor, NY | 3:52.724 | 22.13s | ||||
5th | 200 | Dylan DAMORE | Woburn, MA | THE SKI MONSTER | 4:03.205 | 32.61s | ||||
6th | 195 | Cristian SUAREZ | 20040611 | Kenilworth, NJ | 4:07.906 | 37.31s | ||||
7th | 189 | David MATYS | Darien, CT | 4:48.497 | 1:17.90 |
Male: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 191 | Ernie REALE | 29308 | Haines Falls, NY | 4:02.461 | - |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Frida Helena RØNNING | Lillehammer, Norway | Canfield Bikes / Lillehammer CK | 3:39.411 | 3:32.261 | - | |||
2nd | 106 | Ella MCANDREW | West Burke, VT | Ht Onza / Transition Bikes | 4:13.922 | 4:04.052 | 31.79s | |||
3rd | 103 | Angelina PALERMO | Butler, RI | Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / Specialized | 4:21.993 | 4:07.053 | 34.79s | |||
4th | 105 | Emily GACAD | Morro Bay, CA | InCycle RT / Intense | 4:38.565 | 4:08.114 | 35.85s | |||
5th | 104 | Rachel KELLEHER | Richmond, VA | Coqui Cyclery | 4:31.044 | 4:28.125 | 55.86s | |||
6th | 107 | Ming GOETZ | Gunnison, CO | 100% / 7 Protection / Deity / DHaRCO | 4:48.197 | 4:29.916 | 57.65s | |||
7th | 101 | Amber PRICE | Cedaredge, CO | Klim | 4:40.106 | 4:33.217 | 1:00.95 |
Female: Cat 1: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Mazie HAYDEN | 3:47.831 | - | ||||||
2nd | 73 | Alli GAERTNER | Coeur D'alene, ID | VerticalEarth | 4:13.872 | 26.04s | ||||
3rd | 84 | Chelsea O'CONNOR | Willington, CT | Ken's Landscaping & Nursery | 4:38.293 | 50.46s |
Female: Cat 2: 15+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Ivanna ESTRADA | 535748 | Minehill, NJ | 4:31.971 | - |
Female: Cat 3: 15+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Alsacia TIMMERMAN | Morristown, VT | 5:18.361 | - | |||||
2nd | 199 | Pamela BRYAN | 513532 | Cross Junction, VA | FILZBUILT BICYCLES RACING | 7:09.282 | 1:50.92 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified