shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2017 Pro GRT round 6 at Windham, NY

view_listResults (91)photo_libraryPhotos (353)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.usacycling.org/results/index.php?year=2017&id=1774

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2Rafael GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS 2:48.6712:45.101-
emoji_events2nd20Bruce KLEINphoto_library 400106AltadenaKHS Bicycles Inc5:37.41242:45.8420.74s
emoji_events3rd19Logan BINGGELIphoto_library 213148Saint George, UTKHS Bicycles Inc2:49.5722:46.3931.29s
 4th18Kiran MACKINNONphoto 298817Santa Cruz, CASanta Cruz2:50.2732:47.4342.33s
 5th1Shane LESLIEphoto_library 317122Bloomfield Hills, MI2:53.9642:49.3754.27s
 6th8Seth HANSONphoto_library 508121Taylors, SCSEI Racing2:57.4392:51.9866.88s
 7th3Mauricio ESTRADAphoto_library 404666ColombiaMAURICIO2:55.0052:51.9976.89s
 8th6Kyle GRAUphoto_library 351694Terrace Park, OHECUSTA BREWING2:55.3862:52.4087.30s
 9th5Walker SHAWphoto_library 285782Hendersonville, NC2:56.6982:53.7898.68s
 10th10Charles FRYDENDALphoto_library 466615Livermore, CAGiant Co Factory3:04.00122:54.17109.07s
 11th4Austin HACKETT-KLAUBEphoto_library 294146Dillon, COSpecialized2:56.3772:54.53119.43s
 12th7Joshua ROGERSphoto_library 382162ClaytonBilly Goat Bikes Racing / Leatt3:05.28132:58.991213.89s
 13th15James FROSTphoto_library 408414Norco3:06.35143:00.421315.32s
 14th13Anthony EVANS 512114San Antonio, TXSOVEREIGN CYCL3:03.99113:00.971415.87s
 15th30George RYANphoto_library 136378Vernon, NJMAXXIS SUNTOUR MCBP3:02.86103:01.501516.40s
 16th24Jordan DAIGLEphoto_library 406143Becket, MASANTACRUZ BELL 100%3:29.81213:02.091616.99s
 17th9Brendan LOOBYphoto_library 378284Swampscott, MADanny's Cycles3:02.921717.82s
 18th29Corey ZELLphoto_library 353592Apollo, PADIRTY HARRYS BIKES3:09.83163:04.161819.06s
 19th17Jake KAHNphoto_library 352646Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles3:09.02153:05.941920.84s
 20th27Sean LEADER 341148Knoxville, TNWindrock bike Park3:10.97183:07.662022.56s
 21st14Jordan NEWTHphoto_library 282818West Rutland, VT3:10.77173:08.822123.72s
 22nd22Dustin MASONphoto_library 411978Telluride, COGravity Cartel / Wulfpak Racing3:23.21193:19.992234.89s
 23rd23Anthony BIELEFELDphoto_library 474409Rock Hill, NYSanta Cruz / WULFP_K RACING3:25.89203:20.592335.49s
 24th12Michael KANEphoto_library SEI Racing3:31.18223:24.072438.97s
 25th21Quinton SPAULDING 165835Henderson, NVKHS Bicycles Inc3:31.71233:26.192541.09s

Cat 1: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st104Camilo SÁNCHEZ SALAZAR Ij Racing3:03.9432:57.871-
emoji_events2nd115Damon SEDIVYphoto_library 341322Kalispell, MTGiant Co. Factory3:04.7642:58.2620.39s
emoji_events3rd103Zach GAREISphoto 413633MarsBilly Goat Racing3:01.5322:59.0731.20s
 4th116Steven WALTONphoto_library 419362CoronaCommencal USA3:01.4513:00.3042.43s
 5th117David KAHNphoto_library 352648Putnam Valley, NYIj Racing / Intense3:07.9053:07.91510.04s
 6th102Trent DEL GRIPPOphoto_library 314386Golden, CORoyal3:11.8463:09.23611.36s
 7th118Matt DRISCOLL 438309Bow, NHAMATEUR COOPE / S and W Sports3:19.5983:09.24711.37s
 8th101Josh HENNphoto_library 443619Cranberry Twp, PADefiant Racing3:17.6973:11.87814.00s
 9th105Phillip STEELEphoto_library 340666Burnsville, WVGrom Racing / Snowshoe Mtn3:24.8293:15.60917.73s
 10th120Nye YACKLEphoto_library 307201Spokane, WAFox / FSA / KHS Bicycles Inc / Yackle Bros Racing4:00.62103:51.091053.22s

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st124Sebastian HALPERN-REISSphoto_library 438765Waterbury Center, VTMansfield Cycles3:10.361-
emoji_events2nd114Tyler SMITH (19+)photo_library 388213Springdale, PAFox / Maxxis / Santa Cruz3:10.9920.63s
emoji_events3rd111Dan CULBERTSONphoto_library 526578Pittsburgh, PA3:31.91321.55s
 4th123Beilor Jean Pau PINZÓN HUERTASphoto_library 3:33.80423.44s
 5th113Tyler PUISELLO 391526Pine Plains365 Cycles / Drummer Racing3:39.14528.78s
 6th127Nick NEGERSMITHphoto Mountain Creek Bike Park3:57.37647.01s

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st119Cole KRAMER (east)photo_library 527030Greensburg, PA3:23.491-
emoji_events2nd109Rafael FERREIRA 359461Charlotte, NCGravity Pirates / Ultimate Bicycle3:25.5522.06s
emoji_events3rd121Jack WILLIAMSphoto_library 164519Stowe Vt, VTDRUMMER RACING 365 CYCLES TLD3:25.5932.10s
 4th108Patrick ALCISTO 380688Charlotte, NCIntense Bombers3:32.2648.77s
 5th110Joshua MILLERphoto_library 298544Harrisville, NY3:35.61512.12s
 6th125René VAN WONDERENphoto_library 406481New York City, NYDeity / Fox Racing Shox / Renthal3:36.95613.46s
 7th122Matthew DIGILIOphoto_library 473927Tamaqua, PAReading Racing3:39.86716.37s

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st106George John LESLIEphoto_library 20962Birmingham, MIHigh Gear Racing4:00.781-
emoji_events2nd107Keith O'BRIENphoto_library 315642Highland, MIHigh Gear Racing4:09.4128.63s

Cat 2/3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st207Michael MALDONADOphoto_library 435378Stanhope, NJDefiant Racing3:29.671-
emoji_events2nd209William RIVETphoto_library 525778Ludington, MI3:30.1520.48s
emoji_events3rd206Charlie EMANUELphoto_library 508200Vernon, NJ3:31.6531.98s
 4th227Sam KAHN °photo_library 394178Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles3:41.45411.78s
 5th210Brandon SCHOENBORNphoto_library 495107Prattsville, NYWMO3:54.96525.29s
 6th208Niko MCPHEE 5:02.7261:33.05

° Rider racing out of category

Cat 2/3: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st225Jefferson VELASQUEZ MARTINEZphoto_library 3:32.021-
emoji_events2nd213Sean MCKNIGHTphoto_library 534478Rochester, NYVELORACING SOLUTIONS3:39.6127.59s
emoji_events3rd239Ehren DOHERTYphoto_library 498558Lawrenceville3:43.12311.10s
 4th215Joey PARRYphoto_library 536149Royal Oaks, CASCOTT'S VALLEY CYCLESPORT3:44.66412.64s
 5th230Jose CELSO GIL 500749Indian Trail, NCGravity Pirates4:00.18528.16s
 6th241Hernan MONTOYA 4:19.28647.26s
 7th211Mauricio BONILLAphoto_library 4:24.20752.18s
 8th217Jake WADEphoto_library 473778Manassas, VAA-1 Cycling6:10.5882:38.56

Cat 2/3: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st231Cody GREATBATCHphoto 187910Swanzey, NHDRUMMER RACING 365 CYCLES3:38.471-
emoji_events2nd218Freddy CALDERON 3:40.3321.86s
emoji_events3rd223Jason TUCCIOphoto_library 473494Fairport, NYB VERGE / Velo Racing Solutions p3:40.9032.43s
 4th222Nathan REED (east)photo_library 478539Harrisville, NYBobcats Racing3:49.15410.68s
 5th221Edward REALPEphoto_library 3:50.42511.95s
 6th216Joachim UNTERLECHNERphoto_library 4:04.05625.58s
 7th234Oscar OROZCO 4:05.48727.01s

Cat 2/3: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st242Rafael MANDUJANO 3:45.281-
emoji_events2nd237Damian SANCHEZ 98265Albrightsville, PAGT Coalition / The Bikelery3:50.0424.76s
emoji_events3rd233William ELLISphoto_library 3:52.2336.95s
 4th243Richard CHIN TREADS BIKE SHOP3:54.9349.65s
 5th214Eric MCPHEE 498296New York, NY7:28.5253:43.24

0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st229Adrian HAYDEN 438944Saranac LakeTEAM PLACID PLANET3:15.431-
emoji_events2nd228Andrew DRISCOLLphoto_library 477825Bow, NHHIGHLAND MTB PARK / S and W3:20.3624.93s
emoji_events3rd232Cristian SUAREZphoto_library 513281Kenilworth, NJ3:59.59344.16s
 4th236Will MARKS (u19)photo_library 4:08.91453.48s
 5th204Christian SORRENTINOphoto_library 392465Millington, NJLong Hill Lightning4:32.5751:17.14
 6th238Logan TIGERphoto_library 536437Washington, NJBIKE KING4:36.6361:21.20
 7th203Connor MCPHEE 6:14.8872:59.45

50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st235Ernie REALEphoto_library 29308Haines Falls, NY3:41.491-

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st26Frida RØNNING 440759Indianapolis, INCanfield Brothers / LILLEHAMMER3:32.7813:28.971-
emoji_events2nd28Ella MCANDREWphoto_library 481337East Hardwicke, VTTRANSITION BIKES KINGDOM TRAIL3:38.9523:37.8528.88s
emoji_events3rd25Angelina PALERMOphoto_library 377126Butler, PADirty Harry's Bike Shop / Specialized3:56.8043:51.90322.93s
 4th33Amy LEISHEARphoto_library 382122Laurel, MDSpoke Apparel3:49.4433:57.82428.85s
 5th32Rachel KELLEHERphoto_library 503978RichmondCoqui Cyclery4:46.1054:17.79548.82s
 6th31Catherine HARNDENphoto_library 514221CastletonMongoose / Shred Optics / SLYT5:14.8565:37.1462:08.17

Cat 2/3 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st224Ivanna ESTRADAphoto_library 535748Mine Hill, NJ4:14.821-
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us