The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Rafael GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS | 2:48.671 | 2:45.101 | - | |||||
2nd | 20 | Bruce KLEIN | 400106 | Altadena | KHS Bicycles Inc | 5:37.4124 | 2:45.842 | 0.74s | ||
3rd | 19 | Logan BINGGELI | 213148 | Saint George, UT | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:49.572 | 2:46.393 | 1.29s | ||
4th | 18 | Kiran MACKINNON | 298817 | Santa Cruz, CA | Santa Cruz | 2:50.273 | 2:47.434 | 2.33s | ||
5th | 1 | Shane LESLIE | 317122 | Bloomfield Hills, MI | 2:53.964 | 2:49.375 | 4.27s | |||
6th | 8 | Seth HANSON | 508121 | Taylors, SC | SEI Racing | 2:57.439 | 2:51.986 | 6.88s | ||
7th | 3 | Mauricio ESTRADA | 404666 | Colombia | MAURICIO | 2:55.005 | 2:51.997 | 6.89s | ||
8th | 6 | Kyle GRAU | 351694 | Terrace Park, OH | ECUSTA BREWING | 2:55.386 | 2:52.408 | 7.30s | ||
9th | 5 | Walker SHAW | 285782 | Hendersonville, NC | 2:56.698 | 2:53.789 | 8.68s | |||
10th | 10 | Charles FRYDENDAL | 466615 | Livermore, CA | Giant Co Factory | 3:04.0012 | 2:54.1710 | 9.07s | ||
11th | 4 | Austin HACKETT-KLAUBE | 294146 | Dillon, CO | Specialized | 2:56.377 | 2:54.5311 | 9.43s | ||
12th | 7 | Joshua ROGERS | 382162 | Clayton | Billy Goat Bikes Racing / Leatt | 3:05.2813 | 2:58.9912 | 13.89s | ||
13th | 15 | James FROST | 408414 | Norco | 3:06.3514 | 3:00.4213 | 15.32s | |||
14th | 13 | Anthony EVANS | 512114 | San Antonio, TX | SOVEREIGN CYCL | 3:03.9911 | 3:00.9714 | 15.87s | ||
15th | 30 | George RYAN | 136378 | Vernon, NJ | MAXXIS SUNTOUR MCBP | 3:02.8610 | 3:01.5015 | 16.40s | ||
16th | 24 | Jordan DAIGLE | 406143 | Becket, MA | SANTACRUZ BELL 100% | 3:29.8121 | 3:02.0916 | 16.99s | ||
17th | 9 | Brendan LOOBY | 378284 | Swampscott, MA | Danny's Cycles | 3:02.9217 | 17.82s | |||
18th | 29 | Corey ZELL | 353592 | Apollo, PA | DIRTY HARRYS BIKES | 3:09.8316 | 3:04.1618 | 19.06s | ||
19th | 17 | Jake KAHN | 352646 | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles | 3:09.0215 | 3:05.9419 | 20.84s | ||
20th | 27 | Sean LEADER | 341148 | Knoxville, TN | Windrock bike Park | 3:10.9718 | 3:07.6620 | 22.56s | ||
21st | 14 | Jordan NEWTH | 282818 | West Rutland, VT | 3:10.7717 | 3:08.8221 | 23.72s | |||
22nd | 22 | Dustin MASON | 411978 | Telluride, CO | Gravity Cartel / Wulfpak Racing | 3:23.2119 | 3:19.9922 | 34.89s | ||
23rd | 23 | Anthony BIELEFELD | 474409 | Rock Hill, NY | Santa Cruz / WULFP_K RACING | 3:25.8920 | 3:20.5923 | 35.49s | ||
24th | 12 | Michael KANE | SEI Racing | 3:31.1822 | 3:24.0724 | 38.97s | ||||
25th | 21 | Quinton SPAULDING | 165835 | Henderson, NV | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:31.7123 | 3:26.1925 | 41.09s |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Camilo SÁNCHEZ SALAZAR | Ij Racing | 3:03.943 | 2:57.871 | - | ||||
2nd | 115 | Damon SEDIVY | 341322 | Kalispell, MT | Giant Co. Factory | 3:04.764 | 2:58.262 | 0.39s | ||
3rd | 103 | Zach GAREIS | 413633 | Mars | Billy Goat Racing | 3:01.532 | 2:59.073 | 1.20s | ||
4th | 116 | Steven WALTON | 419362 | Corona | Commencal USA | 3:01.451 | 3:00.304 | 2.43s | ||
5th | 117 | David KAHN | 352648 | Putnam Valley, NY | Ij Racing / Intense | 3:07.905 | 3:07.915 | 10.04s | ||
6th | 102 | Trent DEL GRIPPO | 314386 | Golden, CO | Royal | 3:11.846 | 3:09.236 | 11.36s | ||
7th | 118 | Matt DRISCOLL | 438309 | Bow, NH | Amateur Cooperative / S and W Sports | 3:19.598 | 3:09.247 | 11.37s | ||
8th | 101 | Josh HENN | 443619 | Cranberry Twp, PA | Defiant | 3:17.697 | 3:11.878 | 14.00s | ||
9th | 105 | Phillip STEELE | 340666 | Burnsville, WV | Grom Racing / Snowshoe Mtn | 3:24.829 | 3:15.609 | 17.73s | ||
10th | 120 | Nye YACKLE | 307201 | Spokane, WA | Fox / FSA / KHS Bicycles Inc / Yackle Bros Racing | 4:00.6210 | 3:51.0910 | 53.22s |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Sebastian HALPERN-REISS | 438765 | Waterbury Center, VT | Mansfield Cycles | 3:10.361 | - | |||
2nd | 114 | Tyler SMITH (WV) | 388213 | Springdale, PA | Fox / Maxxis / Santa Cruz | 3:10.992 | 0.63s | |||
3rd | 111 | Dan CULBERTSON | 526578 | Pittsburgh, PA | 3:31.913 | 21.55s | ||||
4th | 123 | Beilor Jean Pau PINZÓN HUERTAS | 3:33.804 | 23.44s | ||||||
5th | 113 | Tyler PUISELLO | 391526 | Pine Plains | 365 Cycles / Drummer Racing | 3:39.145 | 28.78s | |||
6th | 127 | Nick NEGERSMITH | Mountain Creek Bike Park | 3:57.376 | 47.01s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Cole KRAMER (east) | 527030 | Greensburg, PA | 3:23.491 | - | ||||
2nd | 109 | Rafael FERREIRA | 359461 | Charlotte, NC | Gravity Pirates / Ultimate Bicycle | 3:25.552 | 2.06s | |||
3rd | 121 | Jack WILLIAMS (30+) | 164519 | Stowe Vt, VT | DRUMMER RACING 365 CYCLES TLD | 3:25.593 | 2.10s | |||
4th | 108 | Patrick ALCISTO | 380688 | Charlotte, NC | Intense Bombers | 3:32.264 | 8.77s | |||
5th | 110 | Joshua MILLER | 298544 | Harrisville, NY | 3:35.615 | 12.12s | ||||
6th | 125 | René VAN WONDEREN | 406481 | New York City, NY | Deity / Fox Racing / Renthal | 3:36.956 | 13.46s | |||
7th | 122 | Matthew DIGILIO | 473927 | Tamaqua, PA | Reading Racing | 3:39.867 | 16.37s |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | George John LESLIE | 20962 | Birmingham, MI | High Gear Racing | 4:00.781 | - | |||
2nd | 107 | Keith O'BRIEN | 315642 | Highland, MI | High Gear Racing | 4:09.412 | 8.63s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 207 | Michael MALDONADO ° | 435378 | Stanhope, NJ | Defiant | 3:29.671 | - | |||
2nd | 209 | William RIVET | 525778 | Ludington, MI | 3:30.152 | 0.48s | ||||
3rd | 206 | Charlie EMANUEL | 508200 | Vernon, NJ | 3:31.653 | 1.98s | ||||
4th | 227 | Sam KAHN ° | 394178 | Putnam Valley, NY | Danny's Cycles | 3:41.454 | 11.78s | |||
5th | 210 | Brandon SCHOENBORN | 495107 | Prattsville, NY | WMO | 3:54.965 | 25.29s | |||
6th | 208 | Niko MCPHEE | 5:02.726 | 1:33.05 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Cat 2/3: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Jefferson VELASQUEZ MARTINEZ | 3:32.021 | - | ||||||
2nd | 213 | Sean MCKNIGHT | 534478 | Rochester, NY | VELORACING SOLUTIONS | 3:39.612 | 7.59s | |||
3rd | 239 | Ehren DOHERTY | 498558 | Lawrenceville | 3:43.123 | 11.10s | ||||
4th | 215 | Joseph PARRY | 536149 | Royal Oaks, CA | SCOTT'S VALLEY CYCLESPORT | 3:44.664 | 12.64s | |||
5th | 230 | Jose GIL Jr. | 500749 | Indian Trail, NC | Gravity Pirates | 4:00.185 | 28.16s | |||
6th | 241 | Hernan MONTOYA | 4:19.286 | 47.26s | ||||||
7th | 211 | Mauricio BONILLA | 4:24.207 | 52.18s | ||||||
8th | 217 | Jake WADE | 473778 | Manassas, VA | A-1 Cycling | 6:10.588 | 2:38.56 |
Male: Cat 2/3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Cody GREATBATCH | 187910 | Swanzey, NH | DRUMMER RACING 365 CYCLES | 3:38.471 | - | |||
2nd | 218 | Freddy CALDERON | 3:40.332 | 1.86s | ||||||
3rd | 223 | Jason TUCCIO | 473494 | Fairport, NY | Velo Racing Solutions p/b Vergesport | 3:40.903 | 2.43s | |||
4th | 222 | Nathan REED (east) | 478539 | Harrisville, NY | Bobcats Racing | 3:49.154 | 10.68s | |||
5th | 221 | Edward REALPE | 3:50.425 | 11.95s | ||||||
6th | 216 | Joachim UNTERLECHNER | 4:04.056 | 25.58s | ||||||
7th | 234 | Oscar OROZCO | 4:05.487 | 27.01s |
Male: Cat 2/3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 242 | Rafael MANDUJANO | 3:45.281 | - | ||||||
2nd | 237 | Damian SANCHEZ | 98265 | Albrightsville, PA | GT Coalition / The Bikelery | 3:50.042 | 4.76s | |||
3rd | 233 | William ELLIS | 3:52.233 | 6.95s | ||||||
4th | 243 | Richard CHIN | TREADS BIKE SHOP | 3:54.934 | 9.65s | |||||
5th | 214 | Eric MCPHEE | 498296 | New York, NY | 7:28.525 | 3:43.24 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Adrian HAYDEN | 438944 | Saranac Lake | TEAM PLACID PLANET | 3:15.431 | - | |||
2nd | 228 | Andrew DRISCOLL | 477825 | Bow, NH | HIGHLAND MTB PARK / S and W | 3:20.362 | 4.93s | |||
3rd | 232 | Cristian SUAREZ | 513281 | Kenilworth, NJ | 3:59.593 | 44.16s | ||||
4th | 236 | Will MARKS (u19) | 4:08.914 | 53.48s | ||||||
5th | 204 | Christian SORRENTINO | 392465 | Millington, NJ | Long Hill Lightning | 4:32.575 | 1:17.14 | |||
6th | 238 | Logan TIGER | 536437 | Washington, NJ | BIKE KING | 4:36.636 | 1:21.20 | |||
7th | 203 | Connor MCPHEE | 6:14.887 | 2:59.45 |
Male: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 235 | Ernie REALE | 29308 | Haines Falls, NY | 3:41.491 | - |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Frida Helena RØNNING | 440759 | Indianapolis, IN | Canfield Bikes / LILLEHAMMER | 3:32.781 | 3:28.971 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Ella MCANDREW | 481337 | East Hardwicke, VT | TRANSITION BIKES KINGDOM TRAIL | 3:38.952 | 3:37.852 | 8.88s | ||
3rd | 25 | Angelina PALERMO | 377126 | Butler, PA | Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / Specialized | 3:56.804 | 3:51.903 | 22.93s | ||
4th | 33 | Amy LEISHEAR | 382122 | Laurel, MD | Spoke Apparel | 3:49.443 | 3:57.824 | 28.85s | ||
5th | 32 | Rachel KELLEHER | 503978 | Richmond | Coqui Cyclery | 4:46.105 | 4:17.795 | 48.82s | ||
6th | 31 | Catherine HARNDEN | 514221 | Castleton | Mongoose / Shred Optics / SLYT | 5:14.856 | 5:37.146 | 2:08.17 |
Female: Cat 2/3
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224 | Ivanna ESTRADA | 535748 | Mine Hill, NJ | 4:14.821 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified