shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (244)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1Ti1IrtxNH8OIK4TofPRuUu0LjuX_isjjkU8CvYqo…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st272Todd MADSEN 5:0011:0962:5517:15216:191-
emoji_events2nd236Mark FRENDO 5:0421:0613:0147:13116:242 5s
emoji_events3rd173Sam RUBERY 5:0421:0962:5627:17316:263 7s
 4th119Blake PEARCE 5:0941:0612:5837:33616:46427s
 5th165Miikael KINNUNEN 5:1561:10103:0147:22416:48529s
 6th177Sam TEMPLE 5:1681:0963:0677:29517:00641s
 7th104Adrian WALSH 5:1561:0963:08107:39717:11752s
 8th292Luke NATOLI 5:1891:0853:0797:42917:15856s
 9th255Deon BAKER 5:1891:0743:13127:521217:3091:11
 10th228Jarrad LAWRENCE 5:20111:0613:0678:051817:37101:18
 11th1Luke BALL 5:1451:11113:0568:081917:38111:19
 12th111Murray DICKSON 5:36181:12163:22207:41817:51121:32
 13th494Rex DUBOIS 5:32151:12163:15137:531317:52131:33
 14th20Josh JOHNSTON 5:30131:11113:10118:031717:54141:35
 15th145Garry WELLMAN 5:33161:14193:21197:491117:57151:38
 16th492Kyle WALTER 5:30131:11113:16158:021517:59161:40
 17th382Daniel TOLCZYK 5:49201:11113:17167:451018:02171:43
 18th70Patrick LAUNDY 5:35171:14193:20187:551418:04181:45
 19th491Tom ROBINSON 5:37191:13183:17168:021518:09191:50
 20th72Joe TOLCZYK 5:27121:11113:151312:512122:44206:25
 21st424Stephen MEYER 12:06211:21223:32218:102025:09218:50
 307Stuart MACDONALD 12:20221:14193:4222DNFDNF

Expert men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st282Dave LEECH 5:1711:1273:1357:27117:091-
emoji_events2nd212Wayne ROGERS 5:2331:0813:1137:33217:152 6s
emoji_events3rd105Cameron VAN DEN DOOL 5:1921:1273:1247:37317:20311s
 4th21Ryley GUY 5:3161:0923:0917:52817:41432s
 5th451Aaron BLACK 5:3381:1143:1027:51717:45536s
 6th149Dan OKANE 5:35121:1273:17107:43417:47638s
 7th192Darcy CLEVELAND 5:2841:1143:1357:55917:47738s
 8th127Daniel STRAPPS 5:39181:14143:1357:48617:54845s
 9th162Aaron KANTERS 5:3271:1033:1358:001417:55946s
 10th409Jarym KOWALCHUK 5:3051:1273:20127:581018:001051s
 11th253Harley CLEMENTS 5:36151:14143:1697:591318:051156s
 12th113Joel FISHER 5:35121:15193:28298:011518:19121:10
 13th401Jake ZAMMIT 5:42231:16233:25217:581018:21131:12
 14th122Darren GRIMSTON 5:38171:14143:20128:091718:21141:12
 15th510Mitch BURTENSHAW 5:34101:16233:21158:101918:21151:12
 16th132Mirco DELLA VECCHIA 5:35121:16233:34347:581018:23161:14
 17th295Ryan LEGG 5:36151:16233:21158:112118:24171:15
 18th154Jonathan STRUTT 5:34101:18313:20128:122218:24181:15
 19th196Daniel HOLMES 5:54311:18313:28297:46518:26191:17
 20th123Greg FOSTER 5:39181:17293:22188:091718:27201:18
 21st116Toby WEBB 5:40201:15193:30318:081618:33211:24
 22nd39Gary DICKINSON 5:41221:16233:24208:162518:37221:28
 23rd46Brandon BLOMFIELD 5:46251:14143:25218:142318:39231:30
 24th329Matthew HUGHES-ODGERS 5:46251:13123:27258:152418:41241:32
 25th431Robert WITHERSPOON 5:49291:17293:27258:101918:43251:34
 26th62Stephen SECKER 5:40201:16233:26238:223118:44261:35
 27th61Korum ELLIS 5:46251:15193:26238:213018:48271:39
 28th204Jonathan KIRK 5:52301:18313:22188:192918:51281:42
 29th152Chris PEARSE 5:48281:18313:30318:162518:52291:43
 30th31West MATTEEUSSEN 5:59331:1273:21158:233218:55301:46
 31st373Kristofor CLARKE 6:34391:13123:19118:162519:22312:13
 32nd143Christopher SECKER 5:45241:33393:27258:373519:22322:13
 33rd361Neal WALKER 6:02341:18313:37358:413619:38332:29
 34th235Allan CRISP 5:54311:56413:43378:172819:50342:41
 35th112Clint BARKER 6:44401:1143:42368:293420:06352:57
 36th404Dean STEWART 7:40411:14143:31338:263320:51363:42
 37th414Ayrton SUE 6:23371:23373:44389:283920:58373:49
 38th364Dave BERRY 6:29381:24383:53399:273821:13384:04
 39th309Robert FOTHERINGHAM 6:09351:18313:533911:404023:00395:51
 40th266Matthew JONES 6:14361:404011:59418:503728:434011:34
 41st160Lee SCURLOCK 5:3381:15193:272526:434136:584119:49

U15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st109Aaron DELLA VECCHIA 5:4111:1423:1928:06118:201-
emoji_events2nd448Gus KYME 5:4321:1533:1418:37418:49229s
emoji_events3rd172Cody MORGAN 5:4631:1113:2338:30318:50330s
 4th161Tom RUBERY 5:4741:1533:2338:27218:52432s
 5th81Daniel ROUGHTON 6:1851:2363:5069:38821:0952:49
 6th227Zack GOODCHILD 6:2361:2684:05109:24521:1862:58
 7th180Connor BARNETT 6:2471:32133:5889:30621:2473:04
 8th299Max MUNRO 6:3481:2253:44510:171321:5783:37
 9th188Grayson DOWNES 6:41101:30103:5779:511021:5993:39
 10th271Taj WISEWOULD 6:52131:40164:18129:48922:38104:18
 11th425Joe DOWN 6:47121:2684:221410:101222:45114:25
 12th146Jack LISTER 6:3791:30104:551510:001123:02124:42
 13th141Kyle PEACOCK 7:01141:39154:201310:171323:17134:57
 14th120Trent CAMPBELL 6:43111:32134:051014:541727:14148:54
 15th673Luke OLOUGHLIN 13:07151:49176:161611:571633:091514:49
 73Zacharie BOGLIO DNF1:2574:0399:347
 389Jeremiah MUIR DNF1:30107:051710:5915
 402Joseph REIDY 24:0316DNFDNFDNFDNF

U17 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st9Jesse MORGAN 5:0311:0412:5817:20116:251-
emoji_events2nd241Tate MCBROOM 5:1521:0923:0927:45217:18253s
emoji_events3rd392Jayden FRASER 5:2531:1343:1957:54517:5131:26
 4th23Jacob WRIGHT 5:3551:1233:1957:48317:5441:29
 5th131Timmy DAVIE 5:3551:1683:1237:55617:5851:33
 6th476Jaxon SAWYER 5:3871:1343:1848:10818:1961:54
 7th461Riley WESTRA 5:2641:1344:01137:52418:3272:07
 8th331Elias KURTHY 5:3981:1343:44108:09718:4582:20
 9th185Taylor SPRECKLEY 5:5891:1993:4198:44919:4293:17
 10th205Michael WILLOCK 6:06101:1993:3979:141120:18103:53
 11th184Ben KLUG 6:41121:23123:3979:101020:53114:28
 12th52Nicholas KING 6:35111:21113:59129:361221:31125:06
 13th278D'abrande NGOKA 6:48131:24137:241415:211330:571314:32
 175Shepherd PATERSON DNFDNF3:5411DNF

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st447Roly KYME 5:1411:0813:0417:29116:551-
emoji_events2nd195Riley JENKINSON 5:2531:1023:1347:37217:25230s
emoji_events3rd323Greg STANLEY 5:2221:1023:0937:48317:29334s
 4th394Jonathan KURTHY 5:2741:1143:1967:50417:47452s
 5th69Declan O'CONNOR 5:4171:1143:0828:24818:2451:29
 6th296Damon BLACKER 5:3151:1473:29108:15618:2961:34
 7th316Rohan WHITE 5:4281:1683:2688:16718:4071:45
 8th156Neilson BRUNING 5:51101:18103:2378:10518:4281:47
 9th218Lachlan STEAD 5:4061:1683:2798:27918:5091:55
 10th333Yuliang SEOW 6:09131:1143:1858:301019:08102:13
 11th157Brendan KEILAR 5:4791:24133:36128:301019:17112:22
 12th28Oscar LANE 6:02121:22113:32119:131420:09123:14
 13th193Oliver SHRIVES 6:11141:27164:01159:141520:53133:58
 14th324Marcus GRIFFITHS 6:49151:24133:57139:401621:50144:55
 15th48Dan MOORE 12:18161:22113:58149:051326:43159:48
 16th267Blake HILLWOOD 5:59111:241312:58168:411229:021612:07

19-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st74Mitchel CLARKE 5:2811:1113:1937:42117:401-
emoji_events2nd312Tristan SCURLOCK 5:3521:1573:1937:57318:06226s
emoji_events3rd108Niccolo MAGGIORANI 5:4151:1433:1617:56218:07327s
 4th121Morgan OLIVER 5:3941:1573:2478:03418:21441s
 5th22Steven COCKAYNE 5:4261:1433:1728:08918:21541s
 6th483Matt TURNER 5:3731:1223:2478:231318:36656s
 7th163Michael JACKSON 5:4591:17133:33148:06718:4171:01
 8th19Lukas FABIAN 5:4371:16103:2158:211118:4181:01
 9th317Daniel STEINBECK 5:51131:1573:34178:05618:4591:05
 10th26Wade GLATZ 5:4591:1433:2268:281518:49101:09
 11th117Ben JURY 5:55171:19203:33148:04518:51111:11
 12th63Darren HARMS 5:4371:22303:41218:06718:52121:12
 13th114Joel BRUNING 5:47111:20243:29128:221218:58131:18
 14th38Jamie ATHANASSIOU 5:50121:16103:2798:351819:08141:28
 15th94Peter CRICHTON 5:58181:1433:2798:372019:16151:36
 16th186Mitchell DOWNES 6:04201:22303:41218:161019:23161:43
 17th231Justin DAVEY 5:54161:18163:37198:341719:23171:43
 18th49Dean GOUGH 5:52151:20243:44248:281519:24181:44
 19th167Ash BENNETT 6:08251:17133:28118:361919:29191:49
 20th285Cameron SMITH (40+) 6:04201:19203:30138:522619:45202:05
 21st187Marty FULLER 6:13301:19203:36188:382119:46212:06
 22nd332Joel RYAN 6:07241:19203:52328:402219:58222:18
 23rd287Joel KING 6:05231:20243:44248:522620:01232:21
 24th55Tristrum DREW 6:08251:21273:39208:573020:05242:25
 25th36Patrick MCNALLY 6:20361:24363:51298:422320:17252:37
 26th498Jamie HENDERSON 6:15311:18163:45269:043820:22262:42
 27th191Travis BRUNING 6:24401:18163:58348:442420:24272:44
 28th83Christopher RAPSON 6:16331:26383:50288:552820:27282:47
 29th64Darryn WALKER 6:17341:21273:51298:593320:28292:48
 30th89Tim ROSSER 6:09281:21274:13408:512520:34302:54
 31st34Dave LANCE 6:19351:29413:46279:003420:34312:54
 32nd216Shane ASHLEY 6:22371:22303:51299:003420:35322:55
 33rd314Jack DE REEPER 6:15311:23353:55339:023720:35332:55
 34th118Tim GRUBB 6:03191:17134:20428:573020:37342:57
 35th484Jayden PRYCE 5:51131:16105:34488:231321:04353:24
 36th509Alex SEWELL 6:54471:27404:10389:013621:32363:52
 37th138Cooper CAMPBELL 6:22371:26384:05369:394121:32373:52
 38th134Gerard MARTIN 6:45451:36474:35469:233922:19384:39
 39th96Jonathan RAYFIELD 6:44441:29414:27449:494522:29394:49
 40th60Paul FEARN 6:43431:46494:29459:404222:38404:58
 41st148Dylan LINDAHL 6:49461:33464:25439:544622:41415:01
 42nd211Ben DONALDSON 6:58481:51514:19419:404222:48425:08
 43rd223Chris BUTTERWORTH 6:38421:29413:593511:164823:22435:42
 44th215Chris NEILL 7:25491:41484:554710:494724:50447:10
 45th320Jeff MCGRATH 6:23391:324514:28509:344031:574514:17
 209Ryan BAGLEY DNF1:50508:5629
 44Trent PETERSEN DNF1:22303:42238:5832
 17Bryn GREEN 6:1229DNF4:11399:4042DNF
 293Emre EREN DNF1:24369:444912:3849
 502Daniel BLACK (19+) DNF1:18163:3314DNF
 164Anthony ADAMS 6:37411:29414:0737DNFDNF
 115Jack ANESBURY 6:08251:2230DNFDNFDNF
 305Jamie WOOD 6:0420DNFDNFDNFDNF

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st315John CARNEY 5:1521:1143:1037:22116:581-
emoji_events2nd68Dave STEPHENS 5:1411:0813:0517:40417:072 9s
emoji_events3rd493Ben MCGRATH 5:2631:1033:1767:31217:24326s
 4th444Dean DAVIES 5:2631:1253:0727:41517:26428s
 5th33Chris HICKSON 5:2951:0923:1447:37317:29531s
 6th466Graeme HALL 5:3571:1563:1658:04618:1061:12
 7th182Mark LEAN 5:3261:27203:1878:07918:2471:26
 8th310Blair PUGH 5:4281:19123:2898:06718:3581:37
 9th411Greg LEWIS 5:48121:1773:30118:06718:4191:43
 10th13Ben MCARTHUR 5:47111:1773:2898:131118:45101:47
 11th80Wayne ROUGHTON 5:46101:18103:30118:151218:49111:51
 12th398Ryan WALKER (40+) 5:4591:18103:2588:221518:50121:52
 13th203Luke PETERSEN 6:08151:1773:40148:111019:16132:18
 14th480Big PANSY 5:59131:23173:44168:151219:21142:23
 15th226Matt LYON 6:10161:22153:39138:281619:39152:41
 16th222Michael BANKS 6:04141:27203:42158:331719:46162:48
 17th376Mark HERITAGE 6:11171:25183:45178:451920:06173:08
 18th76Philippe VORBURGER 6:26191:21143:56219:092320:52183:54
 19th249Bruce STEPHEN 6:56261:26194:06238:331721:01194:03
 20th124Sam HILL (40+) 6:24181:32253:53199:192721:08204:10
 21st30Travis LINAKER 6:29221:28224:04229:112421:12214:14
 22nd98Ian GREEN 6:28201:28224:32288:482021:16224:18
 23rd405Steve LANE 6:46251:22153:55209:182621:21234:23
 24th110Mike GOWLAND 6:28201:32254:24279:082221:32244:34
 25th349Rick ALFARO 6:43241:31244:09249:142521:37254:39
 26th150Jason WILHELM 6:31231:32254:11259:292821:43264:45
 27th169Ashley STARING 7:55271:44295:222912:112927:122710:14
 289Chris THOMSON DNF1:19123:50188:1914
 59Stuart CARSON DNF1:34284:11259:0021

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st8Mark RUBERY 5:3211:1413:1817:48117:521-
emoji_events2nd171Rick TWINE 5:3421:1823:2427:54218:10218s
emoji_events3rd220Robert WALLER 5:4031:1823:2938:07318:34342s
 4th174Tim ROACH (gvet) 6:0941:2243:4248:29419:4241:50
 5th50Merv JOYCE 6:1961:2243:5488:49620:2452:32
 6th260Andrew WITHERS 6:2481:2564:0498:35520:2862:36
 7th125Steve KYME 6:1651:2683:5078:59720:3172:39
 8th339Graham DIXON 6:34111:2564:0499:20921:2383:31
 9th248Vasily DIAZ 6:33101:35133:4869:291121:2593:33
 10th198Paul NEVE 6:2591:30103:46510:031321:44103:52
 11th189Richard BEGLEY 6:2371:30104:42149:211021:56114:04
 12th500Mark CUMMINGS 6:40121:2994:35139:17822:01124:09
 274Gavin LISTER DNF1:30104:24119:5012
 258Andy JOYCE 6:4613DNF4:2712DNFDNF
 97Simon MELHUISH 6:51141:3914DNFDNFDNF

U13 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st25Bailey ELLIOTT 6:3419:19215:531-
emoji_events2nd158Nicholas REGAN 6:5149:16116:07214s
emoji_events3rd319Joel IRVING 6:4439:47416:31338s
 4th306Taj WALKER 6:42210:01516:43450s
 5th352Noah GOWLAND 6:53510:02616:5551:02
 6th621Rusty WISEWOULD 7:39119:39317:1861:25
 7th29Jacob BLACKER 6:56610:45817:4171:48
 8th86Axel WEST 7:30910:42718:1282:19
 9th229Aiden STRAPPS 7:23810:56918:1992:26
 10th53Joshua KING 7:21711:281118:49102:56
 11th386Oliver LISTER 7:431211:241019:07113:14
 12th354Cooper HALL 7:331011:391219:12123:19
 13th207Lucas MCGRATH 8:221312:211420:43134:50
 14th90Josh MOORE 8:461512:191321:05145:12
 15th421Elliot WARDLE 8:451412:391521:24155:31
 16th355Ollie HALL 9:001612:511621:51165:58
 17th353Joel GOWLAND 9:201714:141723:34177:41
 18th387Darcy LISTER 10:361814:451825:21189:28
 19th37Beckham WILKINSON 24:401925:091949:491933:56

Hand Cycle men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st338Marcel WELSHBILLIG 9:2611:55211:211-
emoji_events2nd12Andrew LIDDAWI 9:5221:54111:46225s
emoji_events3rd279Chris SONTAG 15:1432:17317:3136:10

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st256Katja ALSOP 6:1511:2723:5018:56220:281-
emoji_events2nd130Sarah DUNNAGE 6:3321:2313:5328:44120:332 5s
emoji_events3rd103Meredith BARNES 6:4131:3634:0239:43322:0231:34

U19 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st507Jennifer ROUGHTON 6:1311:2313:4619:30220:521-
 202Kadia MUSTICA DNF1:2823:4828:411

19-39 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st328Sarah FRENCH 6:2111:2713:5818:55120:411-
emoji_events2nd426Catherine YOUNG 6:2721:2714:0729:09221:10229s
emoji_events3rd233Magdalena BAZAN 6:5631:3634:18310:37323:2732:46
 345Kiera WELLMAN DNFDNF16:034DNF

40-49 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6Sandra CONNOR 7:0411:3614:21110:40123:411-
emoji_events2nd748Nicole MUNRO 8:0621:5225:02211:40326:4022:59
 40Jody PACE DNF1:5635:17311:172

50+ women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st214Vilma FITZGERALD 7:0711:3714:43110:39224:061-
emoji_events2nd101Cas RYAN 7:3421:4224:56210:23124:35229s
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us