shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (235)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1toQm6ygfomBnVcDD4kZ8cPHAN0tyd7eE_49QkT8_…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st261Jordan PROCHYRA 2:2992:3412:0612:1419:231-
emoji_events2nd272Todd MADSEN 2:2752:3622:0722:1529:252 2s
emoji_events3rd119Blake PEARCE 2:2422:3732:0832:1639:253 2s
 4th1Luke BALL 2:2532:3872:0962:1639:284 5s
 5th20Josh JOHNSTON 2:2212:3732:0832:24129:315 8s
 6th236Mark FRENDO 2:2862:3732:1072:1859:33610s
 7th573Kose MICHIELSEN 2:2862:3732:0832:2169:34711s
 8th165Miikael KINNUNEN 2:2642:3982:1292:2169:38815s
 9th671Ben BELL 2:2862:42102:1182:2169:42919s
 10th252Jimbarb PRITCHARD 2:38192:3982:17152:2169:551032s
 11th7Devin STAFFORD 2:35162:43112:15102:23109:561133s
 12th428Bill CARRUTHERS 2:34152:46142:16122:23109:591236s
 13th111Murray DICKSON 2:33142:45132:16122:25139:591336s
 14th292Luke NATOLI 2:2992:46142:16122:292110:001437s
 15th542Kai HICKS 2:32122:44122:17152:281910:011538s
 16th388Paul WILKINSON 2:31112:51172:20192:261710:081645s
 17th3Scott MELLISH 2:35162:48162:25262:251310:131750s
 18th382Daniel TOLCZYK 2:38192:53232:15102:271810:131850s
 19th72Joe TOLCZYK 2:37182:56262:18172:251310:161953s
 20th145Garry WELLMAN 2:38192:52192:20192:281910:182055s
 21st177Sam TEMPLE 2:38192:51172:21222:312310:212158s
 22nd318Benjamin WALSH 2:32122:59302:23242:292110:23221:00
 23rd228Jarrad LAWRENCE 2:41232:54252:25262:312310:31231:08
 24th688Dane VAN RYT 2:43272:52192:24252:322610:31241:08
 25th463Tony DAVIES 2:42243:00312:30312:251310:37251:14
 26th686David ROBERTSON 2:45293:00312:20192:322610:37261:14
 27th307Stuart MACDONALD 2:44282:52192:31322:312310:38271:15
 28th492Kyle WALTER 2:45292:53232:25262:363110:39281:16
 29th491Tom ROBINSON 2:46323:00312:27302:332810:46291:23
 30th275Josh LIVINGSTONE 2:42242:56262:19182:533310:50301:27
 31st70Patrick LAUNDY 2:45293:00312:31322:363110:52311:29
 32nd657Tom HAMLEY 2:54343:27352:25262:332811:19321:56
 33rd678Taylor YOUNG 4:22352:52192:22232:343012:10332:47
 34th424Stephen MEYER 2:47332:57282:323416:563425:123415:49
 574Richard BLAIR 2:42242:57284:0035DNFDNF

Expert men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st451Aaron BLACK 2:3512:4822:1712:23110:031-
emoji_events2nd544Jason YOUNG 2:4152:4712:2032:28210:16213s
emoji_events3rd212Wayne ROGERS 2:3932:5552:1922:29310:22319s
 4th409Jarym KOWALCHUK 2:4152:5232:2032:35710:28425s
 5th21Ryley GUY 2:4152:5442:2152:371310:33530s
 6th549James KENNEDY 2:4152:5772:2262:34610:34631s
 7th373Kristofor CLARKE 2:42102:5772:2582:35710:39736s
 8th149Dan OKANE 2:44113:00122:2372:371310:44841s
 9th535Todd MACKIE 2:44113:01152:28122:33510:46943s
 10th113Joel FISHER 2:4152:5662:32212:392310:481045s
 11th481Francis STAUDE 2:50262:58102:31182:32410:511148s
 12th204Jonathan KIRK 2:47193:02172:2792:361110:521249s
 13th537Yann BARTHELEMY 2:3823:00122:34242:402710:521349s
 14th253Harley CLEMENTS 2:46173:02172:30162:35710:531450s
 15th570Angus COLE 2:44113:06252:29142:371310:561553s
 16th676Ross MCCARROLL 2:4043:10282:28122:392310:571654s
 17th112Clint BARKER 2:48223:04232:29142:382010:591756s
 18th662Adrian RICE 2:45153:02172:33232:392310:591856s
 19th46Brandon BLOMFIELD 2:44113:00122:36272:423411:021959s
 20th162Aaron KANTERS 2:46173:01152:43432:35711:05201:02
 21st682Andrew GILLETT 2:54372:59112:34242:382011:05211:02
 22nd4Matt KING (exp) 3:02462:5772:30162:371311:06221:03
 23rd116Toby WEBB 2:52313:03212:31182:402711:06231:03
 24th404Dean STEWART 2:49243:06252:32212:413111:08241:05
 25th143Christopher SECKER 2:47193:02172:41362:392311:09251:06
 26th613Jason ELLIS 2:47193:17352:31182:371311:12261:09
 27th74Mitchel CLARKE 2:50263:08272:40342:361111:14271:11
 28th22Steven COCKAYNE 2:48223:10282:39312:382011:15281:12
 29th683Andrew LAIRD 2:50263:11322:39312:402711:20291:17
 30th61Korum ELLIS 2:50263:03212:46452:413111:20301:17
 31st62Stephen SECKER 2:53353:10282:42392:402711:25311:22
 32nd132Mirco DELLA VECCHIA 2:55383:12332:34242:443711:25321:22
 33rd579Jack WASLEY 2:49243:13342:41362:433611:26331:23
 34th123Greg FOSTER 2:52313:21392:37292:413111:31341:28
 35th401Jake ZAMMIT 2:52313:21392:39312:464011:38351:35
 36th650Rowan BANCROFT 2:56393:20382:42392:474111:45361:42
 37th244Mark WARDLE 2:57413:22422:40342:474111:46371:43
 38th39Gary DICKINSON 2:58433:27462:37292:453911:47381:44
 39th192Darcy CLEVELAND 2:45153:17352:2793:245111:53391:50
 40th361Neal WALKER 2:58433:23432:42392:544911:57401:54
 41st403Scott ROGAN 3:08483:27462:41362:443712:00411:57
 42nd154Jonathan STRUTT 2:52313:56502:36272:371312:01421:58
 43rd309Robert FOTHERINGHAM 3:01453:23432:48462:524412:04432:01
 44th667Nigel WADE 3:02463:27462:44442:524412:05442:02
 45th693Tim NEVE 2:57413:27463:01472:484312:13452:10
 46th669Matthew GRIGGS 2:56393:23433:09492:524412:20462:17
 47th646Daniel ADAMCZYK 3:28503:58513:07483:085013:41473:38
 639Ricky WOLLINGTON DNF3:04232:2792:3713
 511Dave LONG 2:51303:1028DNF2:4234DNF
 675Kris FORD DNF3:19372:42392:5244
 510Mitch BURTENSHAW 3:15493:2139DNF2:5348DNF
 648Rikkie ZOUTENBIER 2:5335DNFDNFDNFDNF
 545Bryn HAWKEN 3:4351DNFDNFDNFDNF

U15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st109Aaron DELLA VECCHIA 2:3912:5612:2512:31110:311-
emoji_events2nd448Gus KYME 2:5233:0422:2822:37211:01230s
emoji_events3rd161Tom RUBERY 2:4923:0732:4442:43411:23352s
 4th571Jackson STOKES 3:0653:1642:3632:40311:3841:07
 5th425Joe DOWN 2:5743:3863:1183:07812:5352:22
 6th180Connor BARNETT 3:1783:3153:0663:09913:0362:32
 7th299Max MUNRO 3:0863:59123:15103:05613:2772:56
 8th654Ben WOODLEY 3:1673:56113:0553:161113:3383:02
 9th146Jack LISTER 3:2294:05133:0773:181213:5293:21
 10th402Joseph REIDY 9:48103:3864:04123:121020:421010:11
 158Nicholas REGAN DNF3:4283:25113:025
 685Lachie DONNERS DNF3:4287:33133:067
 319Joel IRVING DNF3:50103:1393:2313

U17 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st9Jesse MORGAN 2:2712:3812:1012:1919:341-
emoji_events2nd461Riley WESTRA 2:3942:5132:1822:27210:15241s
emoji_events3rd131Timmy DAVIE 2:3623:0772:2032:29310:32358s
 4th392Jayden FRASER 2:4672:5342:2552:31410:3541:01
 5th556Cody CUNNOLD 2:4052:5962:3772:43710:5951:25
 6th661Cooper ALEXANDER 2:4562:5752:40102:41611:0361:29
 7th241Tate MCBROOM 2:3622:4622:2143:261411:0971:35
 8th674Caleb SMIRKE 2:5783:19102:3162:46911:3381:59
 9th331Elias KURTHY 2:58103:1382:42112:45811:3892:04
 10th644Connor STURMAN 2:5783:1892:3992:481111:42102:08
 11th185Taylor SPRECKLEY 3:03123:21112:45122:471011:56112:22
 12th390Brodie TOWNROW 3:52173:25122:3882:38512:33122:59
 13th548Riordan JOHNSTON 3:03123:39133:01143:021212:45133:11
 14th205Michael WILLOCK 2:59115:59182:55133:021214:55145:21
 15th651Jake COOK 3:52174:45153:48163:441516:09156:35
 16th692Ryan FEWSTER 3:22155:22173:54173:501616:28166:54
 17th637Callum BIRNEY 4:31195:02164:24184:251718:22178:48
 175Shepherd PATERSON 3:22153:46143:1515DNFDNF
 408Callum HAWORTH 3:1214DNF5:4019DNFDNF

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st69Declan O'CONNOR 2:3932:4832:2012:30110:171-
emoji_events2nd333Yuliang SEOW 2:3822:4412:3242:31210:252 8s
emoji_events3rd323Greg STANLEY 2:4142:5142:2632:35410:33316s
 4th151Liam PICKERING 2:4253:0862:2322:37510:50433s
 5th316Rohan WHITE 2:5173:0862:4462:34311:1751:00
 6th218Lachlan STEAD 2:5173:1382:3452:40611:1861:01
 7th296Damon BLACKER 2:4362:5853:0692:45711:3271:15
 8th219Cadel ADAMS 2:3712:4723:47112:46811:5781:40
 9th497Marcus GRIFFITHS 3:1693:3893:0283:031012:5992:42
 10th193Oliver SHRIVES 3:39104:31113:27103:221114:59104:42
 157Brendan KEILAR DNF3:49102:5572:468

19-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st108Niccolo MAGGIORANI 2:4112:4812:1912:25110:131-
emoji_events2nd483Matt TURNER 2:4223:0632:2622:37310:51238s
emoji_events3rd518Joel GIBLETT 2:4333:0322:3152:40510:57344s
 4th63Darren HARMS 2:4843:1052:43112:36211:1741:04
 5th38Jamie ATHANASSIOU 2:5163:1772:3262:40511:2051:07
 6th536Jake ALGATE 2:5583:1462:3042:41711:2061:07
 7th19Lukas FABIAN 2:5163:0942:3472:46811:2071:07
 8th312Tristan SCURLOCK 2:5053:35192:4082:38411:4381:30
 9th484Jayden PRYCE 2:59123:1772:2832:591811:4391:30
 10th118Tim GRUBB 2:5583:1772:45142:501211:47101:34
 11th167Ash BENNETT 2:5583:1772:55192:481111:55111:42
 12th121Morgan OLIVER 3:02143:20112:43112:511511:56121:43
 13th465Nicholas CARTER (exp) 3:03153:23122:44132:501212:00131:47
 14th117Ben JURY 3:00133:34182:45142:47912:06141:53
 15th663Zac ZEC 3:04163:37202:41102:551612:17152:04
 16th88Trent CAIN 3:17303:42232:47162:501212:36162:23
 17th502Daniel BLACK (19+) 3:12203:31142:54183:022412:39172:26
 18th607Jared PRICE 3:14243:33162:47163:082712:42182:29
 19th44Trent PETERSEN 3:13234:03352:4082:47912:43192:30
 20th332Joel RYAN 3:12203:31143:04232:561712:43202:30
 21st677James MCCLENAGHAN 3:07183:33163:03223:012112:44212:31
 22nd583Ryan O'HEHIR 3:05173:30133:14343:012112:50222:37
 23rd305Jamie WOOD 3:10193:43243:04233:001912:57232:44
 24th320Jeff MCGRATH 3:12203:40213:07273:001912:59242:46
 25th652Andrew TURNS 3:20333:45262:55193:012113:01252:48
 26th528Rhys OATES 3:14243:41223:12303:123213:19263:06
 27th163Michael JACKSON 2:5583:52303:11293:213713:19273:06
 28th597Mike SNEYD 3:15273:50293:06253:113113:22283:09
 29th89Tim ROSSER 3:21343:46273:06253:102913:23293:10
 30th34Dave LANCE 3:18313:49283:13323:042513:24303:11
 31st314Jack DE REEPER 3:18313:44253:13323:193613:34313:21
 32nd680Daniel MILLBAND 3:15273:59323:25363:062613:45323:32
 33rd590Simon JOHNSTON (WA) 3:16293:56313:38383:143314:04333:51
 34th660Stefan LAM 3:36394:12383:08283:102914:06343:53
 35th670Ryan DILLON 3:33384:07373:21353:354014:36354:23
 36th36Patrick MCNALLY 3:49434:00333:39393:153414:43364:30
 37th138Cooper CAMPBELL 3:24355:16433:12303:153415:07374:54
 38th96Jonathan RAYFIELD 3:44424:18393:37373:283915:07384:54
 39th83Christopher RAPSON 3:29364:04364:13433:243815:10394:57
 40th148Dylan LINDAHL 3:29364:27403:52424:104315:58405:45
 41st679Bryce WALKER 4:13444:37413:51413:434116:24416:11
 42nd410Jeremy MARTIN 3:40405:10423:45404:074216:42426:29
 43rd293Emre EREN 3:142412:12443:02213:092821:374311:24
 664Douglas LEONG DNFDNF5:3144DNF
 287Joel KING DNFDNF12:3045DNF
 690Ben HILL 3:40404:0234DNFDNFDNF

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st444Dean DAVIES 2:3722:4512:1412:2319:591-
emoji_events2nd586Landon JENAWAY 2:3832:5342:2132:25210:17218s
emoji_events3rd493Ben MCGRATH 2:3833:0462:2132:27310:30331s
 4th68Dave STEPHENS 2:3512:4822:1622:592210:38439s
 5th691Nathan DUCKER 2:52152:5952:2132:28410:40541s
 6th411Greg LEWIS 2:4463:0782:3582:42911:0861:09
 7th466Graeme HALL 2:4783:0672:40132:38611:1171:12
 8th638Rob EVANS 2:56163:15122:2772:38611:1681:17
 9th310Blair PUGH 2:4783:0992:38112:441111:1891:19
 10th642Bob MCCAUGHAN 2:51133:14102:41152:41811:27101:28
 11th645Cam ALGIE 2:50123:20172:3692:471411:33111:34
 12th366Wayne AULD 2:56163:19162:38112:431011:36121:37
 13th80Wayne ROUGHTON 2:57183:15122:41152:451211:38131:39
 14th302Jamie MORGAN 3:09263:14102:45202:461311:54141:55
 15th658Damian PRYDE 3:15303:17152:40132:501612:02152:03
 15th13Ben MCARTHUR 3:04223:26192:42172:501612:02152:03
 17th546David BUTLER 3:02203:22182:47232:521812:03172:04
 18th512Clive JONES 2:49113:53282:3692:521812:10182:11
 19th473Shane BINKS 3:02203:35222:46212:542012:17192:18
 20th376Mark HERITAGE 3:07243:29202:57293:072712:40202:41
 21st480Big PANSY 3:22313:33212:46213:002312:41212:42
 22nd226Matt LYON 3:08253:41242:53273:002312:42222:43
 23rd655Rob STORY 3:05233:50272:52252:572112:44232:45
 24th527Jarrad HICKS 2:51134:18302:51242:491512:49242:50
 25th435Trevor EBSARY 3:10273:42252:53273:082812:53252:54
 26th222Michael BANKS 3:14283:48262:52253:193013:13263:14
 27th98Ian GREEN 3:24323:37233:19333:012513:21273:22
 28th66Craig WILKINSON 3:14284:01293:03313:182913:36283:37
 29th289Chris THOMSON 3:001925:45322:44193:052634:342924:35
 665Garry MARTIN 2:457DNF2:2462:345DNF
 107Robert KEILAR DNF4:52313:21343:3231
 398Ryan WALKER (40+) 2:4783:16142:4318DNFDNF
 656Matt BEHM 2:4152:5132:5930DNFDNF
 399Steven BUURSEMA DNFDNF3:0932DNF

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st171Rick TWINE 2:5023:1422:3412:38111:161-
emoji_events2nd220Robert WALLER 2:5533:1312:3412:41211:232 7s
emoji_events3rd459Paul NEVE 2:4813:1832:4132:44311:31315s
 4th610Tony TUCKNOTT 3:2993:2242:4742:50512:2841:12
 5th174Tim ROACH (gvet) 3:1253:4452:5852:59612:5351:37
 6th684Rory O'CONNOR 3:1463:5273:0162:49412:5661:40
 7th50Merv JOYCE 3:0743:4863:0683:06713:0771:51
 8th339Graham DIXON 3:1974:0283:0683:09813:3682:20
 9th260Andrew WITHERS 3:2284:0283:0473:12913:4092:24
 10th97Simon MELHUISH 3:57104:58104:00103:421016:37105:21

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st547Sarah TUCKNOTT 3:0623:2912:5312:53112:211-
emoji_events2nd256Katja ALSOP 3:0623:3522:5313:03312:37216s
emoji_events3rd687Christa CAPEL 3:0413:3632:5933:00212:39318s
 4th426Catherine YOUNG 3:2353:5253:0343:06413:2441:03
 5th681Carmen DE ROOZE 3:1643:5143:0753:14513:2851:07

U19 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st507Jennifer ROUGHTON 3:4014:0713:3413:44115:051-

19-39 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st689Kate SHEEHAN 3:3023:5813:4323:22114:331-
emoji_events2nd490Lani THYGESEN 3:3134:2723:2013:30214:48215s
emoji_events3rd659Catherine SLOAN 4:2244:4333:5844:14317:1732:44
 233Magdalena BAZAN 3:2816:0743:443DNFDNF

40-49 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st561Kelly DOYE 3:4414:4113:3013:44115:391-
emoji_events2nd6Sandra CONNOR 3:5024:4823:4224:26216:4621:07
emoji_events3rd516Nicole MUNRO 6:4436:2634:2036:45324:1538:36

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st214Vilma FITZGERALD 5:2716:0514:5615:08121:361-
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us