view_listResults (179)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.emsaustralia.net.au/wp-content/uploads/MTJOYCE-RESULTS.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found
PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
bookmark1stRyan LEUTTON 6:57.4022:32.8132:35.6124:45.0631:52.45218:43.331-
bookmark2ndJeremy ARMSTRONG 7:11.7672:24.8512:35.3114:56.2151:57.02919:05.15221.82s
bookmark3rdAndrew CAVAYE 7:07.4132:30.0022:38.6835:03.31111:55.39519:14.79331.46s
 4thJack WRIGHT 7:13.3192:35.5642:40.5555:01.0061:57.421019:27.84444.51s
 5thDaniel HALLAM 7:11.2652:39.9552:44.8865:01.6681:55.45619:33.20549.87s
 6thTim ABBOTT 7:11.7262:46.89132:49.2395:02.97101:54.50419:45.3161:01.98
 7thPaul VAN DER PLOEG 7:12.8482:45.5382:50.65105:01.0771:56.93819:47.0271:03.69
 8thScott TREEBY 7:15.95102:48.46142:51.75125:04.28121:52.97319:53.4181:10.08
 9thBobby BLINCO 7:17.89112:45.9092:49.0975:05.78131:56.82719:55.4891:12.15
 10thJay BUTLER 7:26.95162:43.1272:49.1585:14.57192:04.091720:17.88101:34.55
 11thBam DA SILVA 7:22.57132:46.64112:50.72115:14.22182:04.831820:18.98111:35.65
 12thHayden WRIGHT 7:19.56122:51.60162:55.48155:08.81162:06.201920:21.65121:38.32
 13thLevi VAN PAN HUIS 7:26.91152:52.26182:57.21175:08.64142:00.801320:25.82131:42.49
 14thJames HOLLONDS 7:25.67142:52.28192:52.32135:12.67172:03.291620:26.23141:42.90
 15thHayden BRISTOW 7:30.04182:54.67202:55.91165:08.77152:01.441420:30.83151:47.50
 16thJohn WALLACE 7:32.62192:51.60162:53.15145:16.20211:57.851120:31.42161:48.09
 17thLindsay KLEIN 6:42.7712:46.37102:39.8944:48.2741:49.5712:00.0020:46.87172:03.54
 18thCody MCMAHON 7:29.78172:46.70123:02.86185:20.87222:12.842420:53.05182:09.72
 19thDaniel FARREN 7:47.45213:01.34213:04.67195:24.34242:09.022321:26.82192:43.49
 20thAaron SULLIVAN 7:46.34203:10.24243:18.56225:14.96202:01.641521:31.74202:48.41
 21stScott MASON 7:47.49223:07.35233:06.09205:23.70232:08.912221:33.54212:50.21
 22ndNick BIRKHEAD 8:02.19253:05.64223:11.87215:25.47252:08.352121:53.52223:10.19
 23rdJack FE 7:48.07233:18.82253:22.00235:29.51262:07.282022:05.68233:22.35
 24thJustin PASTEUR 8:17.24263:25.12263:36.32255:39.86272:22.822623:21.36244:38.03
 25thChris O'DOWD 8:51.92283:35.59273:27.47245:43.85282:17.072523:55.90255:12.57
 Liam PAIARO 7:10.3945:01.7191:59.0012
 Stuart CALI 8:33.44272:42.1964:53.15261:53.891
 Daniel NEUMANN 7:53.07242:51.31155:14.52272:08.982

Expert men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found
PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
bookmark1stJames RICHARDS 7:24.6012:50.8322:47.9515:09.1011:58.21220:10.691-
bookmark2ndJack SHADBOLT 7:28.1322:43.6612:54.6835:21.8971:55.79120:24.15213.46s
bookmark3rdDenzil LINCOLN 7:38.9043:05.5353:01.1465:16.4852:02.64421:04.69354.00s
 4thRichard SOUWER 7:31.2733:19.92132:53.2625:17.6062:08.201021:10.25459.56s
 5thRory WHITELAW 7:54.6173:05.6363:04.9275:15.9332:07.41921:28.5051:17.81
 6thBrandon VENTER 7:39.4653:11.5993:16.57115:31.06102:14.311321:52.9961:42.30
 7thMitch LYONS 8:02.1293:14.30103:10.4685:35.86132:08.271122:11.0172:00.32
 8thStephen CAMPBELL 8:08.17123:23.20143:14.19105:28.9792:07.21822:21.7482:11.05
 9thRiki LAMONT 8:13.85133:05.9573:13.5795:33.93122:15.251522:22.5592:11.86
 10thRichard BARNES 8:06.25113:17.07123:18.47125:33.90112:09.151222:24.84102:14.15
 11thRyan SLAVIN 7:43.7563:16.14114:00.15195:26.5782:03.45522:30.06112:19.37
 12thJamie O'BRIEN 8:03.20103:26.68153:18.79135:37.57172:06.81722:33.05122:22.36
 13thOliver FOWKES 8:16.66152:58.7343:24.95155:36.43152:18.651622:35.42132:24.73
 14thRyan GILLARD 7:55.9182:54.8534:43.27205:38.47182:25.831923:38.33143:27.64
 15thMatt BREAKSPEAR 8:15.35143:45.33173:42.26185:36.31142:20.171723:39.42153:28.73
 16thLiam BUCHANAN 8:23.18163:51.89183:32.05165:41.24192:14.431423:42.79163:32.10
 17thMichael HOUGHTON 8:45.36173:40.15163:32.22175:53.68202:20.311824:11.72174:01.03
 18thJason HENDERSON 17:53.13193:10.7183:00.2955:14.8322:03.75631:22.711811:12.02
 Darcy CARBERRY 9:11.22182:58.3245:16.4242:02.403
 Cameron CARLILE 3:24.24145:36.71163:17.6720

Sport men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found
PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
bookmark1stCameron HOLLING 7:37.4713:02.4613:06.2915:17.0712:00.44121:03.731-
bookmark2ndLewis MILNER 8:02.5433:05.0733:07.8035:26.6632:07.32221:49.39245.66s
bookmark3rdGrant TURNER 8:03.4443:04.4823:06.9625:24.4222:11.31421:50.61346.88s
 4thMatt DONNELLY 7:56.7523:12.6553:16.0455:28.9542:07.61322:02.00458.27s
 5thJoshua FREW 8:09.5463:08.8043:15.3245:34.5762:17.371022:25.6051:21.87
 6thTrent BLUCHER 8:09.5353:22.0363:17.9865:35.7372:17.14922:42.4161:38.68
 7thMatthew EVANS 8:09.9173:29.68113:30.69105:36.5282:12.67622:59.4771:55.74
 8thIvan SEPULVEDA 8:25.3693:25.0583:28.0475:32.8852:13.21723:04.5482:00.81
 9thNick MUGGERIDGE 8:25.2183:24.6673:28.6495:37.4492:12.63523:08.5892:04.85
 10thNicol WATSON 8:36.18123:28.5693:28.6185:50.18112:19.611223:43.14102:39.41
 11thPhillip DICKENSON 8:26.41103:29.16103:39.35115:58.98132:17.371023:51.27112:47.54
 12thJamie CARDIFF 8:33.90113:33.24123:47.62135:44.70102:14.42823:53.88122:50.15
 13thMaxwell BOWERS 9:07.51163:53.71133:50.26146:09.31142:26.661425:27.45134:23.72
 14thSteven BRAUN 9:07.07154:43.57153:52.13156:12.74152:35.851626:31.36145:27.63
 15thMarcelo CAIXETA 20:24.85194:13.35143:43.02125:55.61122:26.301336:43.131515:39.40
 16thDylan LIGHTBODY 8:57.76145:00.78167:44.40176:13.18162:32.211520:00.0050:28.331629:24.60
 Michael BRANCH 11:34.40176:54.39172:37.2117
 Harry GROOM 12:09.01187:02.19182:38.2818
 Lewis WARN 1h20:13.02207:31.22192:51.8519
 Aaron TUNI 8:48.47137:46.65173:57.5216

U17 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found
PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
bookmark1stSam BUTLER (u17) 7:26.0412:53.4042:50.1325:13.0711:57.60120:20.241-
bookmark2ndCaleb REES 7:38.0352:37.1912:46.8215:14.5022:05.76620:22.3022.06s
bookmark3rdMatherson GALWAY 7:29.0022:45.9122:54.1035:16.0452:08.92920:33.97313.73s
 4thConnor AVES 7:33.9532:53.2332:56.6945:14.6932:01.40320:39.96419.72s
 5thAlex SHADBOLT 7:37.6243:05.0963:03.7355:15.2741:59.19221:00.90540.66s
 6thBailey WINKCUP 7:45.2963:17.0793:04.3165:18.7362:03.21421:28.6161:08.37
 7thJacob HINDS 7:55.5893:07.3773:11.2985:21.7772:09.291121:45.3071:25.06
 8thMax HARRISON 8:09.32123:04.4753:07.6075:30.10102:05.08521:56.5781:36.33
 9thLiam MELNACIS 8:01.52103:13.6183:13.9895:28.1892:06.01722:03.3091:43.06
 10thTeague NORBERT 7:53.1973:28.69133:19.84135:48.00162:09.231022:38.95102:18.71
 11thBailey GIBBONS 8:16.68133:20.47103:19.31125:37.07132:11.251322:44.78112:24.54
 12thCooper THORLEY 8:08.86113:50.93163:24.21155:27.0482:10.761223:01.80122:41.56
 13thSam LLOYD-JONES 8:28.01143:25.59123:22.97145:38.72152:17.121623:12.41132:52.17
 14thJosh HOSKINS 8:50.69153:39.74143:19.29115:38.20142:08.26823:36.18143:15.94
 15thReno THEODOULOU 9:23.94183:22.42113:18.68105:35.63122:19.901724:00.57153:40.33
 16thCooper CLARKE 9:24.61203:43.61153:38.76175:56.03182:27.642125:10.65164:50.41
 17thAngus HAZELTON 9:23.94184:19.20173:43.76185:55.73172:28.942330.00s26:21.57176:01.33
 18thNoah DAVIDSON 9:38.62214:27.11194:02.60226:10.40212:20.721826:39.45186:19.21
 19thFinn HAZIR 9:23.32174:41.85203:44.08196:40.08242:36.892627:06.22196:45.98
 20thHarry MARTIN 10:00.73244:21.18184:10.55236:33.61232:26.872027:32.94207:12.70
 21stNick SHEARER 11:03.42264:54.35213:59.99216:03.62192:27.802228:29.18218:08.94
 22ndJacob LOCKE 9:48.25235:27.20224:21.40246:24.89222:29.802428:31.54228:11.30
 23rdJoel HODGSON 9:43.43226:03.49246:21.99266:43.97252:35.392531:28.272311:08.03
 24thLachlan ROBERTSON 11:14.44276:02.22234:35.57257:01.46262:37.402731:31.092411:10.85
 Huon BROSNAN 8:54.561614:23.89292:13.4514
 Conor SMITH 5:35.35112:16.1315
 Flynn WALLACE 11:01.73253:48.15206:06.02202:25.8319
 Andrew COOKE 48:31.492811:49.13278:18.5928
 Matt MIHELCIC 7:55.2083:26.231613:40.3428

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
bookmark1stCameron CUBIT 7:31.5132:53.2022:54.8715:16.0632:00.53220:36.171-
bookmark2ndWilliam WHIGHAM 7:30.2122:52.0013:00.3535:14.5322:00.78320:37.8721.70s
bookmark3rdFynn DONALDSON 7:21.1113:04.8633:10.2145:11.6411:58.71120:46.53310.36s
 4thCody WHITE 7:58.9743:10.7042:58.4325:17.0742:03.20421:28.37452.20s
 5thAlex GIFFORD 8:10.9963:14.1453:16.5655:31.5052:09.62622:22.8151:46.64
 6thLachie STEVENS 8:27.9783:31.0083:20.6565:40.4472:14.43723:14.4962:38.32
 7thKonrad NORBERT 8:09.7254:08.08103:28.3585:32.0062:08.37523:26.5272:50.35
 8thBodie BACON 8:39.0893:46.7393:33.04106:02.4492:24.761024:26.0583:49.88
 9thCaleb HARDACRE 9:14.83103:23.4873:29.9596:01.5482:22.18924:31.9893:55.81
 10thOwen CLARK 8:22.3273:16.9163:22.7378:14.96122:15.57825:32.49104:56.32
 11thIsaac LAURENS 9:30.51114:16.08113:51.01116:30.62112:31.051226:39.27116:03.10
 Cameron MORRISH 9:36.82124:07.37126:12.13102:30.6211

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
bookmark1stGlen PEDLEY 7:21.8512:35.9112:48.3815:03.7311:57.05119:46.921-
bookmark2ndJayme DAWSON 7:29.4822:49.2122:55.5925:08.5421:57.28220:20.10233.18s
bookmark3rdAaron CAIRNS 7:38.5033:02.6733:03.1435:13.1232:04.45321:01.8831:14.96
 4thTravis WHITMORE 7:50.8743:03.3243:03.6045:22.6652:10.78521:31.2341:44.31
 5thMax BANKS-WATSON 7:58.4253:16.3073:12.3865:26.6562:08.01422:01.7652:14.84
 6thTim DANIELEWSKI 8:14.8563:10.1763:19.4375:30.6372:11.52622:26.6062:39.68
 7thStuart BUSHELL 8:25.3573:45.0983:42.4785:43.7982:15.39823:52.0974:05.17
 8thTwon CROWDEN 9:42.65104:06.1194:04.8696:11.59102:37.351126:42.5686:55.64
 9thIain RYDON 9:35.4794:24.77106:47.42106:41.48112:30.701029:59.84910:12.92
 Ben BARLOW 3:05.4153:07.6355:21.2642:11.937
 Joshua SKYRING 8:57.9085:57.1492:24.079

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found
PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
bookmark1stGreg PALMER 7:05.5712:39.9012:42.9814:57.4411:55.73119:21.621-
bookmark2ndMichael RONNING 7:27.6422:59.8033:00.2525:01.6922:00.05220:29.4321:07.81
bookmark3rdSteven BUTLER 7:29.3232:51.6023:09.4455:14.3132:02.22320:46.8931:25.27
 4thChris COOKE 7:29.9243:25.71113:17.0285:19.1352:03.87421:35.6542:14.03
 5thMichael HAYHOE 8:02.4983:02.3943:03.1235:20.4362:07.32521:35.7552:14.13
 6thJeff COPLICK 7:50.2953:10.1173:18.67105:16.3942:08.92621:44.3862:22.76
 7thAshley FRASER 7:59.8173:05.8353:08.9945:27.1172:10.34721:52.0872:30.46
 8thLuke HIGGINS 7:58.0863:19.1393:14.3265:31.7292:12.72922:15.9782:54.35
 9thDean KELLY 8:04.3393:19.75103:15.9175:33.06102:12.751022:25.8093:04.18
 10thJason KELLY 8:09.81113:43.41133:21.66115:29.2482:11.37822:55.49103:33.87
 11thDamien REEVE 8:28.86133:14.4283:18.5195:35.67112:19.271222:56.73113:35.11
 12thPhilip CRAFT 8:07.31103:36.88123:27.28135:36.77122:13.971123:02.21123:40.59
 13thAndrew BYFORD 8:24.49123:07.1963:24.21125:49.27132:21.081323:06.24133:44.62
 14thVince PITTORINO 9:17.91153:44.44143:55.72165:53.07142:30.041825:21.18145:59.56
 15thStuart DOYLE 9:28.74184:04.00163:54.45146:01.43152:22.291425:50.91156:29.29
 16thTrevor NEWTON 9:18.40164:02.70153:54.54156:13.72172:29.141725:58.50166:36.88
 17thAdam GIBBONS 9:23.77174:15.24173:57.64176:18.18202:30.471926:25.30177:03.68
 18thCraig AVES 9:43.32205:05.98184:30.38196:15.10182:27.381528:02.16188:40.54
 19thStefan MEADS 10:35.88215:21.06195:09.67206:30.53212:47.992230:25.131911:03.51
 Deon BEIER 8:46.79146:02.99162:27.5116
 Alan NEYLAN 3:59.37186:15.48192:32.7820
 Eric LEMOND 9:41.02196:36.31222:35.5121

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
bookmark1stDarren ECKHOLD 8:14.0723:23.9913:22.6315:24.2712:12.43122:37.391-
bookmark2ndCraig ISAACS 8:11.9513:33.3823:26.4025:27.0422:16.14222:54.91217.52s
bookmark3rdWayne VAN TIGGELEN 8:45.4434:24.7643:45.7735:59.7132:27.91425:23.5932:46.20
 4thBarney GLASS 10:09.5944:11.2534:00.1246:34.8142:22.09327:17.8644:40.47

U15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
bookmark1stLee WITZERMAN 7:35.3612:54.6015:19.9222:03.66117:53.541-
bookmark2ndBen JENKINSON 7:55.1523:00.9325:19.2312:04.89218:20.20226.66s
bookmark3rdAngus BAKER 8:07.9343:02.4735:26.1532:07.90318:44.45350.91s
 4thSam LUFF 7:55.1523:04.5845:31.8152:15.47418:47.01453.47s
 5thOliver STANLEY 8:30.0973:15.8155:29.9742:16.53619:32.4051:38.86
 6thBen WHIGHAM 8:22.1553:18.4865:40.5262:16.35519:37.5061:43.96
 7thNelson CRETHAR 8:22.8563:19.5585:50.1372:17.08719:49.6171:56.07
 8thJacob FRASER (u17) 8:38.2283:18.9275:58.49112:21.15920:16.7882:23.24
 9thLucas MAGREE 9:02.9093:39.37135:51.6882:23.941320:57.8993:04.35
 10thOlly HAWKINS 9:21.60123:33.97105:58.54122:21.801021:15.91103:22.37
 11thWill HYNES 9:24.46143:44.41145:54.5792:22.891121:26.33113:32.79
 12thDaniel BAILEY 9:04.46104:06.52175:57.19102:19.43821:27.60123:34.06
 13thNathan FREEDMAN 9:16.50113:38.58126:05.78152:27.401421:28.26133:34.72
 14thNoah STARFIELD 9:40.97153:34.77116:00.87132:29.551521:46.16143:52.62
 15thLuca REEVE 9:49.43163:33.3996:03.44142:43.841822:10.10154:16.56
 16thJoshua DOYLE 9:54.80184:06.39166:19.07162:34.561622:54.82165:01.28
 17thBlaze LOWRY 9:54.75174:02.35156:40.57172:35.701723:13.37175:19.83
 18thCooper GIBBONS 10:44.55205:09.69197:05.45182:54.351925:54.04188:00.50
 19thSean TOMS 10:02.06195:03.861814:55.06202:23.241232:24.221914:30.68
 Jy KRUWINNUS 12:37.792113:44.58193:15.9720
 Kieran HUMAN 9:22.321315:26.0321

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
bookmark1stAngela WILLIAMS 8:25.6813:45.7913:32.6315:30.1512:17.86123:32.111-
bookmark2ndKatherine HOSKING 8:29.9823:47.7823:41.1435:53.2922:18.88224:11.07238.96s
bookmark3rdJodi NEWTON 8:59.9634:01.4443:57.5666:12.0732:32.01525:43.0432:10.93
 4thAlessia ABRAMI 9:21.6253:48.3733:45.2646:18.4462:33.14625:46.8342:14.72
 5thJasmine SWANSON 9:21.4744:22.0163:39.0226:15.0852:30.04426:07.6252:35.51
 6thEmma NEYLAN 9:31.2964:18.6553:52.0856:12.6842:26.25326:20.9562:48.84
 7thCherie SIMPSON 10:43.8275:57.2674:59.6277:20.9572:54.02731:55.6778:23.56

U17 girls

1 competitor found
PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
bookmark1stLaura CRAFT 8:31.6714:05.0113:47.8715:37.4612:14.28124:16.291-

40+ women

1 competitor found
PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
 Denise COX 13:56.5818:15.2213:16.911

Sport women

1 competitor found
PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
bookmark1stKate CRAFT 10:18.7415:24.9716:52.8512:44.05125:20.611-

U15 girls  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Penalties Total time Diff
bookmark1stSarah CRAFT 8:22.2013:34.5815:42.5312:17.63119:56.941-
bookmark2ndIsabella LEMOND 10:13.9724:11.6326:50.6023:01.08224:17.2824:20.34
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us