The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ryan LEUTTON | 6:57.402 | 2:32.813 | 2:35.612 | 4:45.063 | 1:52.452 | 18:43.331 | - | |||
2nd | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | 7:11.767 | 2:24.851 | 2:35.311 | 4:56.215 | 1:57.029 | 19:05.152 | 21.82s | |||
3rd | Andrew CAVAYE | 7:07.413 | 2:30.002 | 2:38.683 | 5:03.3111 | 1:55.395 | 19:14.793 | 31.46s | |||
4th | Jack WRIGHT | 7:13.319 | 2:35.564 | 2:40.555 | 5:01.006 | 1:57.4210 | 19:27.844 | 44.51s | |||
5th | Daniel HALLAM | 7:11.265 | 2:39.955 | 2:44.886 | 5:01.668 | 1:55.456 | 19:33.205 | 49.87s | |||
6th | Tim ABBOTT | 7:11.726 | 2:46.8913 | 2:49.239 | 5:02.9710 | 1:54.504 | 19:45.316 | 1:01.98 | |||
7th | Paul VAN DER PLOEG | 7:12.848 | 2:45.538 | 2:50.6510 | 5:01.077 | 1:56.938 | 19:47.027 | 1:03.69 | |||
8th | Scott TREEBY | 7:15.9510 | 2:48.4614 | 2:51.7512 | 5:04.2812 | 1:52.973 | 19:53.418 | 1:10.08 | |||
9th | Bobby BLINCO | 7:17.8911 | 2:45.909 | 2:49.097 | 5:05.7813 | 1:56.827 | 19:55.489 | 1:12.15 | |||
10th | Jay BUTLER | 7:26.9516 | 2:43.127 | 2:49.158 | 5:14.5719 | 2:04.0917 | 20:17.8810 | 1:34.55 | |||
11th | Bam DA SILVA | 7:22.5713 | 2:46.6411 | 2:50.7211 | 5:14.2218 | 2:04.8318 | 20:18.9811 | 1:35.65 | |||
12th | Hayden WRIGHT | 7:19.5612 | 2:51.6016 | 2:55.4815 | 5:08.8116 | 2:06.2019 | 20:21.6512 | 1:38.32 | |||
13th | Levi VAN PAN HUIS | 7:26.9115 | 2:52.2618 | 2:57.2117 | 5:08.6414 | 2:00.8013 | 20:25.8213 | 1:42.49 | |||
14th | James HOLLONDS | 7:25.6714 | 2:52.2819 | 2:52.3213 | 5:12.6717 | 2:03.2916 | 20:26.2314 | 1:42.90 | |||
15th | Hayden BRISTOW | 7:30.0418 | 2:54.6720 | 2:55.9116 | 5:08.7715 | 2:01.4414 | 20:30.8315 | 1:47.50 | |||
16th | John WALLACE | 7:32.6219 | 2:51.6016 | 2:53.1514 | 5:16.2021 | 1:57.8511 | 20:31.4216 | 1:48.09 | |||
17th | Lindsay KLEIN | 6:42.771 | 2:46.3710 | 2:39.894 | 4:48.274 | 1:49.571 | 2:00.00 | 20:46.8717 | 2:03.54 | ||
18th | Cody MCMAHON | 7:29.7817 | 2:46.7012 | 3:02.8618 | 5:20.8722 | 2:12.8424 | 20:53.0518 | 2:09.72 | |||
19th | Dan FARREN | 7:47.4521 | 3:01.3421 | 3:04.6719 | 5:24.3424 | 2:09.0223 | 21:26.8219 | 2:43.49 | |||
20th | Aaron SULLIVAN | 7:46.3420 | 3:10.2424 | 3:18.5622 | 5:14.9620 | 2:01.6415 | 21:31.7420 | 2:48.41 | |||
21st | Scott MASON | 7:47.4922 | 3:07.3523 | 3:06.0920 | 5:23.7023 | 2:08.9122 | 21:33.5421 | 2:50.21 | |||
22nd | Nick BIRKHEAD | 8:02.1925 | 3:05.6422 | 3:11.8721 | 5:25.4725 | 2:08.3521 | 21:53.5222 | 3:10.19 | |||
23rd | Jack FE | 7:48.0723 | 3:18.8225 | 3:22.0023 | 5:29.5126 | 2:07.2820 | 22:05.6823 | 3:22.35 | |||
24th | Justin PASTEUR | 8:17.2426 | 3:25.1226 | 3:36.3225 | 5:39.8627 | 2:22.8226 | 23:21.3624 | 4:38.03 | |||
25th | Chris O'DOWD | 8:51.9228 | 3:35.5927 | 3:27.4724 | 5:43.8528 | 2:17.0725 | 23:55.9025 | 5:12.57 | |||
Liam PAIARO | 7:10.394 | 5:01.719 | 1:59.0012 | ||||||||
Stu CALI | 8:33.4427 | 2:42.196 | 4:53.1526 | 1:53.891 | |||||||
Daniel NEUMANN | 7:53.0724 | 2:51.3115 | 5:14.5227 | 2:08.982 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James RICHARDS | 7:24.601 | 2:50.832 | 2:47.951 | 5:09.101 | 1:58.212 | 20:10.691 | - | |||
2nd | Jack SHADBOLT | 7:28.132 | 2:43.661 | 2:54.683 | 5:21.897 | 1:55.791 | 20:24.152 | 13.46s | |||
3rd | Denzil LINCOLN | 7:38.904 | 3:05.535 | 3:01.146 | 5:16.485 | 2:02.644 | 21:04.693 | 54.00s | |||
4th | Richard SOUWER | 7:31.273 | 3:19.9213 | 2:53.262 | 5:17.606 | 2:08.2010 | 21:10.254 | 59.56s | |||
5th | Rory WHITELAW | 7:54.617 | 3:05.636 | 3:04.927 | 5:15.933 | 2:07.419 | 21:28.505 | 1:17.81 | |||
6th | Brandon VENTER | 7:39.465 | 3:11.599 | 3:16.5711 | 5:31.0610 | 2:14.3113 | 21:52.996 | 1:42.30 | |||
7th | Mitch LYONS | 8:02.129 | 3:14.3010 | 3:10.468 | 5:35.8613 | 2:08.2711 | 22:11.017 | 2:00.32 | |||
8th | Stephen CAMPBELL | 8:08.1712 | 3:23.2014 | 3:14.1910 | 5:28.979 | 2:07.218 | 22:21.748 | 2:11.05 | |||
9th | Riki LAMONT | 8:13.8513 | 3:05.957 | 3:13.579 | 5:33.9312 | 2:15.2515 | 22:22.559 | 2:11.86 | |||
10th | Richard BARNES | 8:06.2511 | 3:17.0712 | 3:18.4712 | 5:33.9011 | 2:09.1512 | 22:24.8410 | 2:14.15 | |||
11th | Ryan SLAVIN | 7:43.756 | 3:16.1411 | 4:00.1519 | 5:26.578 | 2:03.455 | 22:30.0611 | 2:19.37 | |||
12th | Jamie O'BRIEN | 8:03.2010 | 3:26.6815 | 3:18.7913 | 5:37.5717 | 2:06.817 | 22:33.0512 | 2:22.36 | |||
13th | Oliver FOWKES | 8:16.6615 | 2:58.734 | 3:24.9515 | 5:36.4315 | 2:18.6516 | 22:35.4213 | 2:24.73 | |||
14th | Ryan GILLARD | 7:55.918 | 2:54.853 | 4:43.2720 | 5:38.4718 | 2:25.8319 | 23:38.3314 | 3:27.64 | |||
15th | Matt BREAKSPEAR | 8:15.3514 | 3:45.3317 | 3:42.2618 | 5:36.3114 | 2:20.1717 | 23:39.4215 | 3:28.73 | |||
16th | Liam BUCHANAN | 8:23.1816 | 3:51.8918 | 3:32.0516 | 5:41.2419 | 2:14.4314 | 23:42.7916 | 3:32.10 | |||
17th | Michael HOUGHTON | 8:45.3617 | 3:40.1516 | 3:32.2217 | 5:53.6820 | 2:20.3118 | 24:11.7217 | 4:01.03 | |||
18th | Jason HENDERSON | 17:53.1319 | 3:10.718 | 3:00.295 | 5:14.832 | 2:03.756 | 31:22.7118 | 11:12.02 | |||
Darcy CARBERRY | 9:11.2218 | 2:58.324 | 5:16.424 | 2:02.403 | |||||||
Cameron CARLILE | 3:24.2414 | 5:36.7116 | 3:17.6720 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Cameron HOLLING | 7:37.471 | 3:02.461 | 3:06.291 | 5:17.071 | 2:00.441 | 21:03.731 | - | |||
2nd | Lewis MILNER | 8:02.543 | 3:05.073 | 3:07.803 | 5:26.663 | 2:07.322 | 21:49.392 | 45.66s | |||
3rd | Grant TURNER | 8:03.444 | 3:04.482 | 3:06.962 | 5:24.422 | 2:11.314 | 21:50.613 | 46.88s | |||
4th | Matthew DONNELLY | 7:56.752 | 3:12.655 | 3:16.045 | 5:28.954 | 2:07.613 | 22:02.004 | 58.27s | |||
5th | Joshua FREW | 8:09.546 | 3:08.804 | 3:15.324 | 5:34.576 | 2:17.3710 | 22:25.605 | 1:21.87 | |||
6th | Trent BLUCHER | 8:09.535 | 3:22.036 | 3:17.986 | 5:35.737 | 2:17.149 | 22:42.416 | 1:38.68 | |||
7th | Matthew EVANS | 8:09.917 | 3:29.6811 | 3:30.6910 | 5:36.528 | 2:12.676 | 22:59.477 | 1:55.74 | |||
8th | Ivan SEPULVEDA | 8:25.369 | 3:25.058 | 3:28.047 | 5:32.885 | 2:13.217 | 23:04.548 | 2:00.81 | |||
9th | Nick MUGGERIDGE | 8:25.218 | 3:24.667 | 3:28.649 | 5:37.449 | 2:12.635 | 23:08.589 | 2:04.85 | |||
10th | Nicol WATSON | 8:36.1812 | 3:28.569 | 3:28.618 | 5:50.1811 | 2:19.6112 | 23:43.1410 | 2:39.41 | |||
11th | Phillip DICKENSON | 8:26.4110 | 3:29.1610 | 3:39.3511 | 5:58.9813 | 2:17.3710 | 23:51.2711 | 2:47.54 | |||
12th | Jamie CARDIFF | 8:33.9011 | 3:33.2412 | 3:47.6213 | 5:44.7010 | 2:14.428 | 23:53.8812 | 2:50.15 | |||
13th | Maxwell BOWERS | 9:07.5116 | 3:53.7113 | 3:50.2614 | 6:09.3114 | 2:26.6614 | 25:27.4513 | 4:23.72 | |||
14th | Steve BRAUN | 9:07.0715 | 4:43.5715 | 3:52.1315 | 6:12.7415 | 2:35.8516 | 26:31.3614 | 5:27.63 | |||
15th | Marcelo CAIXETA | 20:24.8519 | 4:13.3514 | 3:43.0212 | 5:55.6112 | 2:26.3013 | 36:43.1315 | 15:39.40 | |||
16th | Dylan LIGHTBODY | 8:57.7614 | 5:00.7816 | 7:44.4017 | 6:13.1816 | 2:32.2115 | 20:00.00 | 50:28.3316 | 29:24.60 | ||
Mike BRANCH | 11:34.4017 | 6:54.3917 | 2:37.2117 | ||||||||
Harry GROOM | 12:09.0118 | 7:02.1918 | 2:38.2818 | ||||||||
Lewis WARN | 1h20:13.0220 | 7:31.2219 | 2:51.8519 | ||||||||
Aaron TUNI | 8:48.4713 | 7:46.6517 | 3:57.5216 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sam BUTLER (u19) | 7:26.041 | 2:53.404 | 2:50.132 | 5:13.071 | 1:57.601 | 20:20.241 | - | |||
2nd | Caleb REES | 7:38.035 | 2:37.191 | 2:46.821 | 5:14.502 | 2:05.766 | 20:22.302 | 2.06s | |||
3rd | Matherson GALWAY | 7:29.002 | 2:45.912 | 2:54.103 | 5:16.045 | 2:08.929 | 20:33.973 | 13.73s | |||
4th | Connor AVES | 7:33.953 | 2:53.233 | 2:56.694 | 5:14.693 | 2:01.403 | 20:39.964 | 19.72s | |||
5th | Alex SHADBOLT | 7:37.624 | 3:05.096 | 3:03.735 | 5:15.274 | 1:59.192 | 21:00.905 | 40.66s | |||
6th | Bailey WINKCUP | 7:45.296 | 3:17.079 | 3:04.316 | 5:18.736 | 2:03.214 | 21:28.616 | 1:08.37 | |||
7th | Jacob HINDS | 7:55.589 | 3:07.377 | 3:11.298 | 5:21.777 | 2:09.2911 | 21:45.307 | 1:25.06 | |||
8th | Max HARRISON | 8:09.3212 | 3:04.475 | 3:07.607 | 5:30.1010 | 2:05.085 | 21:56.578 | 1:36.33 | |||
9th | Liam MELNACIS | 8:01.5210 | 3:13.618 | 3:13.989 | 5:28.189 | 2:06.017 | 22:03.309 | 1:43.06 | |||
10th | Teague NORBERT | 7:53.197 | 3:28.6913 | 3:19.8413 | 5:48.0016 | 2:09.2310 | 22:38.9510 | 2:18.71 | |||
11th | Bailey GIBBONS | 8:16.6813 | 3:20.4710 | 3:19.3112 | 5:37.0713 | 2:11.2513 | 22:44.7811 | 2:24.54 | |||
12th | Cooper THORLEY | 8:08.8611 | 3:50.9316 | 3:24.2115 | 5:27.048 | 2:10.7612 | 23:01.8012 | 2:41.56 | |||
13th | Samuel LLOYD-JONES | 8:28.0114 | 3:25.5912 | 3:22.9714 | 5:38.7215 | 2:17.1216 | 23:12.4113 | 2:52.17 | |||
14th | Josh HOSKINS (QLD) | 8:50.6915 | 3:39.7414 | 3:19.2911 | 5:38.2014 | 2:08.268 | 23:36.1814 | 3:15.94 | |||
15th | Reno THEODOULOU | 9:23.9418 | 3:22.4211 | 3:18.6810 | 5:35.6312 | 2:19.9017 | 24:00.5715 | 3:40.33 | |||
16th | Cooper CLARKE | 9:24.6120 | 3:43.6115 | 3:38.7617 | 5:56.0318 | 2:27.6421 | 25:10.6516 | 4:50.41 | |||
17th | Angus HAZELTON | 9:23.9418 | 4:19.2017 | 3:43.7618 | 5:55.7317 | 2:28.9423 | 30.00s | 26:21.5717 | 6:01.33 | ||
18th | Noah DAVIDSON | 9:38.6221 | 4:27.1119 | 4:02.6022 | 6:10.4021 | 2:20.7218 | 26:39.4518 | 6:19.21 | |||
19th | Finn HAZIR | 9:23.3217 | 4:41.8520 | 3:44.0819 | 6:40.0824 | 2:36.8926 | 27:06.2219 | 6:45.98 | |||
20th | Harry MARTIN | 10:00.7324 | 4:21.1818 | 4:10.5523 | 6:33.6123 | 2:26.8720 | 27:32.9420 | 7:12.70 | |||
21st | Nick SHEARER | 11:03.4226 | 4:54.3521 | 3:59.9921 | 6:03.6219 | 2:27.8022 | 28:29.1821 | 8:08.94 | |||
22nd | Jacob LOCKE | 9:48.2523 | 5:27.2022 | 4:21.4024 | 6:24.8922 | 2:29.8024 | 28:31.5422 | 8:11.30 | |||
23rd | Joel HODGSON | 9:43.4322 | 6:03.4924 | 6:21.9926 | 6:43.9725 | 2:35.3925 | 31:28.2723 | 11:08.03 | |||
24th | Lachlan ROBERTSON | 11:14.4427 | 6:02.2223 | 4:35.5725 | 7:01.4626 | 2:37.4027 | 31:31.0924 | 11:10.85 | |||
Huon BROSNAN | 8:54.5616 | 14:23.8929 | 2:13.4514 | ||||||||
Conor SMITH | 5:35.3511 | 2:16.1315 | |||||||||
Flynn WALLACE | 11:01.7325 | 3:48.1520 | 6:06.0220 | 2:25.8319 | |||||||
Andrew COOKE | 48:31.4928 | 11:49.1327 | 8:18.5928 | ||||||||
Matt MIHELCIC | 7:55.208 | 3:26.2316 | 13:40.3428 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Cameron CUBIT | 7:31.513 | 2:53.202 | 2:54.871 | 5:16.063 | 2:00.532 | 20:36.171 | - | |||
2nd | William WHIGHAM | 7:30.212 | 2:52.001 | 3:00.353 | 5:14.532 | 2:00.783 | 20:37.872 | 1.70s | |||
3rd | Fynn DONALDSON | 7:21.111 | 3:04.863 | 3:10.214 | 5:11.641 | 1:58.711 | 20:46.533 | 10.36s | |||
4th | Cody WHITE | 7:58.974 | 3:10.704 | 2:58.432 | 5:17.074 | 2:03.204 | 21:28.374 | 52.20s | |||
5th | Alex GIFFORD | 8:10.996 | 3:14.145 | 3:16.565 | 5:31.505 | 2:09.626 | 22:22.815 | 1:46.64 | |||
6th | Lachlan STEVENS | 8:27.978 | 3:31.008 | 3:20.656 | 5:40.447 | 2:14.437 | 23:14.496 | 2:38.32 | |||
7th | Konrad NORBERT | 8:09.725 | 4:08.0810 | 3:28.358 | 5:32.006 | 2:08.375 | 23:26.527 | 2:50.35 | |||
8th | Bodie BACON | 8:39.089 | 3:46.739 | 3:33.0410 | 6:02.449 | 2:24.7610 | 24:26.058 | 3:49.88 | |||
9th | Caleb HARDACRE | 9:14.8310 | 3:23.487 | 3:29.959 | 6:01.548 | 2:22.189 | 24:31.989 | 3:55.81 | |||
10th | Owen CLARK | 8:22.327 | 3:16.916 | 3:22.737 | 8:14.9612 | 2:15.578 | 25:32.4910 | 4:56.32 | |||
11th | Isaac LAURENS | 9:30.5111 | 4:16.0811 | 3:51.0111 | 6:30.6211 | 2:31.0512 | 26:39.2711 | 6:03.10 | |||
Cameron MORRISH | 9:36.8212 | 4:07.3712 | 6:12.1310 | 2:30.6211 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Glen PEDLEY | 7:21.851 | 2:35.911 | 2:48.381 | 5:03.731 | 1:57.051 | 19:46.921 | - | |||
2nd | Jayme DAWSON | 7:29.482 | 2:49.212 | 2:55.592 | 5:08.542 | 1:57.282 | 20:20.102 | 33.18s | |||
3rd | Aaron CAIRNS | 7:38.503 | 3:02.673 | 3:03.143 | 5:13.123 | 2:04.453 | 21:01.883 | 1:14.96 | |||
4th | Travis WHITMORE | 7:50.874 | 3:03.324 | 3:03.604 | 5:22.665 | 2:10.785 | 21:31.234 | 1:44.31 | |||
5th | Maximilian BANKS-WATSON | 7:58.425 | 3:16.307 | 3:12.386 | 5:26.656 | 2:08.014 | 22:01.765 | 2:14.84 | |||
6th | Tim DANIELEWSKI | 8:14.856 | 3:10.176 | 3:19.437 | 5:30.637 | 2:11.526 | 22:26.606 | 2:39.68 | |||
7th | Stuart BUSHELL | 8:25.357 | 3:45.098 | 3:42.478 | 5:43.798 | 2:15.398 | 23:52.097 | 4:05.17 | |||
8th | Anton CROWDEN | 9:42.6510 | 4:06.119 | 4:04.869 | 6:11.5910 | 2:37.3511 | 26:42.568 | 6:55.64 | |||
9th | Iain RYDON | 9:35.479 | 4:24.7710 | 6:47.4210 | 6:41.4811 | 2:30.7010 | 29:59.849 | 10:12.92 | |||
Ben BARLOW | 3:05.415 | 3:07.635 | 5:21.264 | 2:11.937 | |||||||
Joshua SKYRING | 8:57.908 | 5:57.149 | 2:24.079 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Greg PALMER | 7:05.571 | 2:39.901 | 2:42.981 | 4:57.441 | 1:55.731 | 19:21.621 | - | |||
2nd | Michael RONNING | 7:27.642 | 2:59.803 | 3:00.252 | 5:01.692 | 2:00.052 | 20:29.432 | 1:07.81 | |||
3rd | Steven BUTLER | 7:29.323 | 2:51.602 | 3:09.445 | 5:14.313 | 2:02.223 | 20:46.893 | 1:25.27 | |||
4th | Chris COOKE | 7:29.924 | 3:25.7111 | 3:17.028 | 5:19.135 | 2:03.874 | 21:35.654 | 2:14.03 | |||
5th | Michael HAYHOE | 8:02.498 | 3:02.394 | 3:03.123 | 5:20.436 | 2:07.325 | 21:35.755 | 2:14.13 | |||
6th | Jeff COPLICK | 7:50.295 | 3:10.117 | 3:18.6710 | 5:16.394 | 2:08.926 | 21:44.386 | 2:22.76 | |||
7th | Ashley FRASER | 7:59.817 | 3:05.835 | 3:08.994 | 5:27.117 | 2:10.347 | 21:52.087 | 2:30.46 | |||
8th | Luke HIGGINS | 7:58.086 | 3:19.139 | 3:14.326 | 5:31.729 | 2:12.729 | 22:15.978 | 2:54.35 | |||
9th | Dean KELLY | 8:04.339 | 3:19.7510 | 3:15.917 | 5:33.0610 | 2:12.7510 | 22:25.809 | 3:04.18 | |||
10th | Jason KELLY | 8:09.8111 | 3:43.4113 | 3:21.6611 | 5:29.248 | 2:11.378 | 22:55.4910 | 3:33.87 | |||
11th | Damien REEVE | 8:28.8613 | 3:14.428 | 3:18.519 | 5:35.6711 | 2:19.2712 | 22:56.7311 | 3:35.11 | |||
12th | Philip CRAFT | 8:07.3110 | 3:36.8812 | 3:27.2813 | 5:36.7712 | 2:13.9711 | 23:02.2112 | 3:40.59 | |||
13th | Andrew BYFORD | 8:24.4912 | 3:07.196 | 3:24.2112 | 5:49.2713 | 2:21.0813 | 23:06.2413 | 3:44.62 | |||
14th | Vince PITTORINO | 9:17.9115 | 3:44.4414 | 3:55.7216 | 5:53.0714 | 2:30.0418 | 25:21.1814 | 5:59.56 | |||
15th | Stuart DOYLE | 9:28.7418 | 4:04.0016 | 3:54.4514 | 6:01.4315 | 2:22.2914 | 25:50.9115 | 6:29.29 | |||
16th | Trevor NEWTON | 9:18.4016 | 4:02.7015 | 3:54.5415 | 6:13.7217 | 2:29.1417 | 25:58.5016 | 6:36.88 | |||
17th | Adam GIBBONS | 9:23.7717 | 4:15.2417 | 3:57.6417 | 6:18.1820 | 2:30.4719 | 26:25.3017 | 7:03.68 | |||
18th | Craig AVES | 9:43.3220 | 5:05.9818 | 4:30.3819 | 6:15.1018 | 2:27.3815 | 28:02.1618 | 8:40.54 | |||
19th | Stefan MEADS | 10:35.8821 | 5:21.0619 | 5:09.6720 | 6:30.5321 | 2:47.9922 | 30:25.1319 | 11:03.51 | |||
Deon BEIER | 8:46.7914 | 6:02.9916 | 2:27.5116 | ||||||||
Alan NEYLAN | 3:59.3718 | 6:15.4819 | 2:32.7820 | ||||||||
Eric LEMOND | 9:41.0219 | 6:36.3122 | 2:35.5121 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Darren ECKHOLD | 8:14.072 | 3:23.991 | 3:22.631 | 5:24.271 | 2:12.431 | 22:37.391 | - | |||
2nd | Craig ISAACS | 8:11.951 | 3:33.382 | 3:26.402 | 5:27.042 | 2:16.142 | 22:54.912 | 17.52s | |||
3rd | Wayne VAN TIGGELEN | 8:45.443 | 4:24.764 | 3:45.773 | 5:59.713 | 2:27.914 | 25:23.593 | 2:46.20 | |||
4th | Barney GLASS | 10:09.594 | 4:11.253 | 4:00.124 | 6:34.814 | 2:22.093 | 27:17.864 | 4:40.47 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Angela WILLIAMS | 8:25.681 | 3:45.791 | 3:32.631 | 5:30.151 | 2:17.861 | 23:32.111 | - | |||
2nd | Katherine HOSKING | 8:29.982 | 3:47.782 | 3:41.143 | 5:53.292 | 2:18.882 | 24:11.072 | 38.96s | |||
3rd | Jodi NEWTON | 8:59.963 | 4:01.444 | 3:57.566 | 6:12.073 | 2:32.015 | 25:43.043 | 2:10.93 | |||
4th | Alessia ABRAMI | 9:21.625 | 3:48.373 | 3:45.264 | 6:18.446 | 2:33.146 | 25:46.834 | 2:14.72 | |||
5th | Jasmine SWANSON | 9:21.474 | 4:22.016 | 3:39.022 | 6:15.085 | 2:30.044 | 26:07.625 | 2:35.51 | |||
6th | Emma NEYLAN | 9:31.296 | 4:18.655 | 3:52.085 | 6:12.684 | 2:26.253 | 26:20.956 | 2:48.84 | |||
7th | Cherie SIMPSON | 10:43.827 | 5:57.267 | 4:59.627 | 7:20.957 | 2:54.027 | 31:55.677 | 8:23.56 |
Female:
U17Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Laura CRAFT | 8:31.671 | 4:05.011 | 3:47.871 | 5:37.461 | 2:14.281 | 24:16.291 | - |
Female:
40+Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denise COX | 13:56.581 | 8:15.221 | 3:16.911 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified