shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (353)photo_libraryPhotos (289)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=224LeeValley26…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st188Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT7:13311:48710:19111:23211:01110:59110:51111:09114.4%1h24:471-
emoji_events2nd183Paddy ATKINSON Team Bikesoup-Bianchi7:15611:02211:02211:10111:02211:19211:08211:1822.6%1h25:18231s
emoji_events3rd184Andrew COCKBURN Newdales Cycles RT7:13311:02211:05411:25411:20311:19211:17311:2733.8%1h26:1131:24
 4th193Billy-Joe WHENMAN Tenn-Outdoors Race Team7:12111:02211:04311:25411:21411:22411:44512:0259.1%1h27:1542:28
 5th192Tony REVELL OFFCAMBER7:14511:02211:07611:39611:41511:34511:33411:3645.9%1h27:2952:42
 6th186Seb HERROD Spoked Cycles7:54811:47611:42811:46711:52611:51611:55612:1765.0%1h31:0666:19
 7th191Tom O'NEILL (spt) Revel Outdoors7:53712:10912:15912:30912:25713:21912:10712:3679.7%1h35:22710:35
 8th185Chris HARLEY HKR XC TEAM8:081012:141012:15912:07812:59912:55713:10913:40812.8%1h37:32812:45
 9th187Adam HINCHCLIFFE All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace8:341112:321112:281112:441112:52812:56813:0184.4%1h25:079
 10th326Liam MANSER Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich7:12110:59111:05411:2433.8%40:4010
 11th190Edward MOESLI Loughborough Students CC8:04911:58811:22712:331010.4%43:5711

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st228Robert SMITHERS Kings Lynn MTB7:44111:38311:25111:58112:03112:00112:0035.5%1h18:501-
emoji_events2nd210Matthew ELEY Ely & District CC7:45211:35211:25111:58112:05212:00112:0345.8%1h18:542 4s
emoji_events3rd232Stuart WEATHERLEY Colchester Rovers CC8:03411:44412:05312:19512:14412:11312:0755.0%1h20:4531:55
 4th216Valeri HOMUTOV 8:04612:00712:06412:03312:09312:25412:2373.5%1h21:1242:22
 5th223Oliver QUINTON Iceni Velo8:15911:59612:22912:24912:20512:32611:5714.9%1h21:5153:01
 5th214Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre8:03412:061012:251012:19512:25712:34711:5715.2%1h21:5353:03
 7th225Rob SCOTHERNphoto_library RAF-CA8:371411:55512:10512:10412:26812:421012:1966.6%1h22:2173:31
 8th206James BUCKINGHAMphoto_library Team LCUK8:15912:05912:18712:23812:22612:461112:44105.7%1h22:5584:05
 9th219Tom KRAUSE (spt)photo JCA-Equipe Velo8:05812:231212:20812:20712:33912:481312:50124.1%1h23:2294:32
 10th233Graham WEBB (exp)photo 7:52312:141112:351212:291212:501212:471212:47114.9%1h23:36104:46
 11th203Mike AUGER API-Metrow / Bodyby JR8:211112:00712:12612:251012:371112:25413:531515.7%1h23:55115:05
 12th205Luke BARTON louth cycle centre8:261212:271312:341112:261112:501212:40812:4183.2%1h24:06125:16
 13th218Alex JONES (opn) RAF-CA8:281312:271312:431312:491312:341012:40812:4392.9%1h24:28135:38
 14th207Neil CATLING Team LCUK8:381512:501512:431313:081413:541713:221513:11139.3%1h27:48148:58
 15th221Matthew NOBLE Vicious Velo8:531813:151713:211513:221513:221513:341613:43143.5%1h29:321510:42
 16th204Steve BANHAM 9:082113:391914:021714:421814:481914:211714:26168.4%1h35:091616:19
 17th208Ryan CLATWORTHY 16:392910:00117:042513:271612:521412:541470.7%1h22:5617
 18th230Colm TOBIN Brixton Cycles Club9:051912:581613:281614:161714:411815:102217.0%1h19:3818
 19th209Alex DAVIS 9:242314:062014:211815:002013:461614:38199.0%1h21:1519
 20th222Karl OSBORN Stowmarket & District CC9:051914:392315:001914:501914:492014:28183.7%1h22:5120
 21st213Tom FRANKLYN Southend Wheelers9:472414:312215:052015:012115:132115:09214.8%1h24:4621
 22nd224Jeff RINGROSE Ipswich Bicycle Club9:592514:272115:252215:432315:332215:02208.8%1h26:0922
 23rd234Thomas WYLD 9:192214:462515:052015:312215:542316:212310.7%1h26:5623
 24th211Robert ELLIOTT (spt)photo AeroCycles10:002615:022615:352316:142416:362417:232415.6%1h30:5024
 25th231Matt TRAYNAR Straight Outa Gregs11:042816:222716:292417:202517:40257.9%1h18:5525
 26th229Matthew STOKES Brixton Cycles Club8:381513:2618n/a22:0426
 27th220Robert MCAULIFFE Brixton Cycles Club10:012714:4124n/a24:4227
 28th215Toby HOCKLEY Barford Van Hire / Push Sport8:046n/a8:0428
 29th226David SCOULAR Verulam CC8:4217n/a8:4229

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st200Travis PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)6:05211:41111:54411:52211:54211:55111:5612.1%1h17:201-
emoji_events2nd201James PICKERING (exp) Barford Van Hire / Push Sport6:21412:06311:25111:46111:50111:57212:0226.0%1h17:30210s
emoji_events3rd22Jake DARRAGH Hadleigh MTB Club6:19311:46211:46212:33512:21412:32312:1636.7%1h19:3632:16
 4th199Kieran JARVIS Cycle Team OnForm5:53112:51913:35912:06312:10312:33412:21412.3%1h21:3144:11
 5th198Luke HOUGHTON Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site6:21412:12612:14512:25413:01812:51612:3766.7%1h21:4454:24
 6th23Robert STAINESphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club6:21412:11512:33612:47712:47512:45512:4274.9%1h22:0864:48
 7th195Hayden CASSIDY VC Londres6:21412:10411:50312:48812:59713:29912:35513.9%1h22:1474:54
 8th202Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )6:21412:41712:44712:46612:53613:12713:0394.1%1h23:4386:23
 9th292George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club6:21412:45813:30813:03913:08913:19812:4985.9%1h24:5797:37
 10th196Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney7:371015:251014:47104.3%37:4910

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st265Andrew SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out7:58211:40310:40212:581712:04412:12211:31121.6%1h19:051-
emoji_events2nd235Nicholas AINSWORTH Aero Cycles7:52111:44411:55311:44212:02212:17311:4424.7%1h19:21216s
emoji_events3rd244Andrew EVANS Superior Bikes UK8:19811:29112:03711:41112:02212:02112:0034.9%1h19:38333s
 4th246Paul GROOMBRIDGE Barford Van Hire / Push Sport8:00411:39212:071111:50311:49113:201812:04414.4%1h20:5041:45
 5th261Clement PALOZZI HKR XC TEAM8:08511:47511:59412:03512:14712:25412:3186.2%1h21:0952:04
 6th240Keith CLARKE (gvet) Revel Outdoors8:19812:281412:01512:02412:04412:26512:1063.7%1h21:3362:28
 7th8Darren EVANS (vet) Aylsham Road Club8:281212:11912:03712:15712:15812:26512:0953.2%1h21:5072:45
 8th243Jack CURZONphoto London Phoenix CC8:291312:08712:061012:08612:08612:35712:2874.0%1h22:0683:01
 9th260Jason NUNNphoto_library HKR XC TEAM8:11612:09812:02612:271212:20912:491312:48146.5%1h22:4993:44
 10th263Keith RANDLE Amisvelo Racing Team8:211012:171112:081212:23912:381312:461212:3495.2%1h23:11104:06
 11th254Garry HURST HKR XC TEAM8:301412:11912:04912:241012:491612:38912:39126.2%1h23:17114:12
 12th239Adam CHAMBERLIN TPH Racing8:542012:181212:101312:22812:251012:35712:41134.2%1h23:28124:23
 13th237Paul BIRD (vet) Ipswich Bicycle Club8:481812:281412:151412:281312:321212:391012:3493.3%1h23:46134:41
 14th251Bryan HOLLAND North Road CC8:481812:271312:151412:281312:301112:411112:38113.5%1h23:49144:44
 15th253Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA8:13712:331612:431712:451512:441413:011512:49153.7%1h24:49155:44
 16th300Paul CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club8:351512:351812:331612:261112:511713:101613:08175.9%1h25:20166:15
 17th241Neil COOPER Hackney GT9:302713:252512:481812:491612:481512:551413:00164.8%1h27:18178:13
 18th262Marc PREECE RAF-CA8:271112:461910:16115:543513:252013:302113:362154.9%1h27:56188:51
 19th236Alex AMEY ViCiOUS VELO - Torq Deveolpment8:582112:502012:491913:292313:221813:282013:30195.3%1h28:29199:24
 20th267Chris SMITH (vet) VC Norwich - Team Milton Keynes9:012213:052313:222313:172013:221813:171713:22182.2%1h28:49209:44
 21st249Steve HANKS London Phoenix CC8:471713:072413:122113:131813:352213:251913:36213.7%1h28:57219:52
 22nd252Gordon HOLLINGWORTH Ely & District CC9:142312:532213:022013:182113:382313:402313:31206.1%1h29:202210:15
 23rd270Mark WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC8:461612:522113:182213:532614:092813:532614:062510.0%1h31:002311:55
 24th257William MITCHAM Revel Outdoors9:262511:53615:093313:151913:412413:492513:532427.5%1h31:072412:02
 25th303Paul COULSON Hadleigh MTB Club9:452913:462713:252413:222213:322113:472413:37233.1%1h31:162512:11
 26th250Martin HOLLAND Ely & District CC - Ely & District CC10:193612:341713:382713:572713:442514:052714:112612.9%1h32:302613:25
 27th271Daniel WOOD (vet) HKR XC TEAM9:232413:292613:332513:492413:512614:262914:25277.0%1h33:002713:55
 28th242Al CRANE Beaconsfield Cycling Club9:272613:522913:362613:522514:412914:293014:44288.3%1h34:432815:38
 29th248David HADSLEY Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)9:473113:512813:562914:283014:463014:21286.6%1h21:0929
 30th148Michael HOY St Ives CC9:463014:233114:083014:172915:583314:513213.0%1h23:2330
 31st256Mike MAY-GILLINGS Team Flamingo10:003314:313215:083215:073214:493114:40314.2%1h24:1531
 32nd268Andrew SOUTH 10:003314:203014:423114:393115:373215:03339.0%1h24:2132
 33rd255Terry MALONEphoto_library 10:023515:033415:513515:303416:013415:43346.4%1h28:1033
 34th266Christopher SLOAN 10:293715:283515:393415:283316:533516:51359.2%1h30:4834
 35th264James RETHMAN* 9:352827:233713:382714:012813:512613:3522101.6%1h32:0335
 36th259Adrian MURRAY Kings Lynn MTB13:063820:153621:353624:193620.1%1h19:1536
 37th245Lee GODDARD Stonham Interiors9:513214:4633n/a24:3737
 38th247Craig GUNNELL Teamgunnvelo7:582n/a7:5838

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st277Gary CURTIS barford van hire - Team Streetlife / Push Sport8:54412:161011:57111:53111:50111:57112:0313.7%1h20:531-
emoji_events2nd323Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )8:52212:171111:57111:56211:53212:17312:50108.0%1h22:0521:12
emoji_events3rd338Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers8:52212:15912:04312:16512:14312:29512:3654.4%1h22:4831:55
 4th288Nick LAING Walden Velo8:58712:311312:05412:04312:18412:24412:2723.7%1h22:4941:56
 5th310John MCANDREW Ely & District CC8:50112:351412:20612:26712:39812:40612:3972.7%1h24:1153:18
 6th335Patrick STOKES 8:59812:501612:27812:21612:26512:40612:3143.9%1h24:1663:23
 7th309Stephen MAHON East London Velo8:56512:261212:14512:05412:441012:581213:02127.9%1h24:2773:34
 8th279Ian DALTON Rasen Riders9:131013:413312:22712:31812:27612:13212:27212.0%1h24:5684:03
 9th311Kurt MINTER Maldon & District CC8:56512:351412:30912:34913:161812:44913:14146.1%1h25:5294:59
 10th316Philip PEACOCK Ely & District CC9:161213:162212:421112:381012:441012:43812:4895.0%1h26:09105:16
 11th318Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC9:11913:051712:481412:521412:491212:551112:3653.8%1h26:18115:25
 12th283Mark GOULSBRA louth cycle centre9:171313:132112:421112:571512:43913:001312:53114.1%1h26:47125:54
 13th276Charles CODRINGTON Dulwich Paragon CC9:322013:302512:471312:401112:521312:491012:4586.6%1h26:58136:05
 14th275Paul CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club9:221413:091812:351012:431212:28713:001314:252515.6%1h27:44146:51
 15th285Nigel HERROD Spoked Cycles9:151113:222413:081612:511313:141713:281713:20154.8%1h28:41157:48
 16th278Mark CUSHING Amisvelo Racing Team9:251513:102013:121813:081813:101513:311913:35183.4%1h29:14168:21
 17th274Mark BILNER Revel Outdoors9:281713:172313:111712:581613:221913:492313:41216.6%1h29:49178:56
 18th280Stephen DE BOLTZ Ipswich Bicycle Club9:301813:393113:272013:272113:232013:211513:08133.9%1h29:57189:04
 19th282Peter GOLDING West Suffolk Wheelers9:362113:091814:222713:001713:001413:281713:241710.5%1h30:01199:08
 20th337Andrew WARD (vet) TROG9:412413:383013:191913:081813:101513:311913:35183.8%1h30:03209:10
 21st317Grayson PERRY 9:522613:393113:312113:142013:422213:221613:38203.5%1h31:012110:08
 22nd284Paul HARBINSON Ely & District CC9:261613:302513:041514:002213:542314:052514:12238.7%1h32:142211:21
 23rd281Steve FOSTER AeroCycles / HaverhillCC9:372314:003513:422314:252614:002413:462113:20158.1%1h32:542312:01
 24th304Harry BOARD Hadleigh MTB Club9:422514:023713:472414:012313:392113:482213:53222.8%1h32:552412:02
 25th314Geoff NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC13:364010:00113:412214:072414:182714:172614:202443.3%1h34:212513:28
 26th315Dave PATON 14:274110:00114:463114:352814:482814:272848.0%1h23:0326
 27th322Tony WILKINS Wolsey RC9:362113:342813:542514:072414:042514:02244.1%1h19:1727
 28th305Iain WEBB Hadleigh MTB Club14:324210:00114:553214:482915:022915:123252.0%1h24:2928
 29th325Shaun WOODLEY AeroCycles12:453910:07616:193814:312715:033014:523061.3%1h23:3729
 30th313Simon NORTON CC Sudbury12:223313:312714:202614:543015:103214:382912.2%1h24:5530
 31st324Antony WOOD (svet) uk cycles12:203111:19817:274015:023215:053114:563154.2%1h26:0931
 32nd344Graham BERRY Stowmarket & District CC9:562714:163814:442815:213416:073414:202713.0%1h24:4432
 33rd332Richard SNIEG Chatteris Cycling Club12:213213:433414:593315:203315:383316:403521.5%1h28:4133
 34th312Gary MORGANS Amisvelo Racing Team12:243414:003515:313516:063716:133615:493315.8%1h30:0334
 35th287Jon KEEFE St Neots CC12:283610:21719:424115:583616:113516:293490.3%1h31:0935
 36th331Robert SMITHERS Kings Lynn MTB12:193014:293916:083616:133816:303716:463615.8%1h32:2536
 37th319Robert PISOLKAR Shaftesbury CC10:022815:234114:442814:553114:12268.3%1h09:1637
 38th286Tom IMRIE NEWMARKET CTC12:263514:364016:183716:593917:563922.8%1h18:1538
 39th333Murray SPENCER 12:333816:464317:263917:264017:33384.7%1h21:4439
 40th321James WHENMAN Tenn-Outdoors Race Team12:303716:394220:564218:334118:314025.7%1h27:0940
 41st308Cliff LOVEDAY Ely & District CC12:162913:362915:153415:533516.8%57:0041
 42nd339David WEBSTER Kings Lynn MTB15:034410:00114:453047.5%39:4842
 43rd290Robert LEE (svet) 18:164528:254432:174313.6%1h18:5843
 44th336Anthony WALTON Team Milton Keynes14:454310:001n/a24:4544
 45th273Peter BARTON Chelmer CC9:301830:2845n/a39:5845

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st98Josh BOWYERphoto_library Ipswich Bicycle Club10:14614:14813:46413:5967:41185.2%59:541-
emoji_events2nd112Joe KIELYphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC8:11111:45112:10112:4228.1%44:482
emoji_events3rd101Alex DALEphoto_library Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club8:29212:20212:13212:3513.0%45:373
 4th115Caelan MILLERphoto_library Barking & Dagenham CC9:45313:07313:12313:2031.7%49:244
 5th108Rowan FUSS Whitgift School Cycling Club10:23914:06614:00613:5251.7%52:215
 6th97Jensen BARRACLOUGHphoto_library 10:17714:09714:13813:3844.3%52:176
 7th102Sam DANIELSphoto_library Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)10:02414:00513:58514:0771.1%52:077
 8th119Harry TILLEYphoto_library Velowheels10:03513:53414:05714:1282.3%52:138
 9th118Dean SAMPSONphoto_library Mondraker UK / Sussed Out10:491415:041114:46914:2494.6%55:039
 10th110Daniel HALL (jun)photo Colchester Rovers CC10:291014:541015:121015:51116.4%56:2610
 11th120Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes10:351215:411415:331115:44101.2%57:3311
 12th345Oliver WELLSTEDphoto_library Colchester Rovers CC11:011515:381315:381216:30135.5%58:4712
 13th103Gethin DAVIES (juv)photo 11:211815:541716:071416:05121.4%59:2713
 14th105Jack EMERSON (yth)photo_library Colchester Rovers CC10:321115:241215:451317:411514.8%59:2214
 15th113Jack LETCHphoto_library Colchester Rovers CC10:471315:481516:431717:371411.5%1h00:5515
 16th96Thomas AYERSphoto_library Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)11:191615:481516:37165.2%43:4416
 17th109Oliver GRIGGS Hub Vélo11:261916:181816:45182.8%44:2917
 18th106Max FALKNERphoto_library 11:201717:322016:29156.4%45:2118
 19th107James FISHER (u12) 12:052017:231918:05194.0%47:3319
 20th114Ben LOWE 12:572218:052218:56204.7%49:5820
 21st100Harry CHAPLIN West Suffolk Wheelers12:192117:342119:292110.9%49:2221
 22nd104Flynn DOHERTY High Beach Youth Cycling Club14:192321:562322:05220.7%58:2022
 23rd111Finley ISAAC Kettering CC14:592422:052422:29231.8%59:3323
 24th99Oliver BRINKLEY 10:22814:289n/a24:5024

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

60 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st159Matthew MORGANphoto_library Superior Bikes UK9:15212:40112:06112:2824.7%46:291-
emoji_events2nd175Mark TILLEYphoto_library Velowheels9:08112:44212:26212:2213.0%46:40211s
emoji_events3rd301Mark DARLEYphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club9:19313:00312:41413:1053.8%48:1031:41
 4th177Ian TURNERphoto_library St Neots CC9:25513:57512:37312:55310.6%48:5442:25
 5th165Ben REIDYphoto_library Pedalworks Performance Team9:22414:02713:07512:5648.5%49:2752:58
 6th135Stephen DUFFYphoto_library 9:48713:39413:19613:1163.5%49:5763:28
 7th143Jason FOWLERphoto_library Mondraker UK / Sussed Out9:30613:57513:471113:27113.7%50:4174:12
 8th164Peter PHILLIPSphoto_library 10:211914:15913:35713:26106.1%51:3785:08
 9th125Daniel BURGESS Iceni Velo10:171714:221413:37813:2197.6%51:3795:08
 10th144Linley GALESphoto Kings Lynn MTB9:571114:251913:44913:36126.0%51:42105:13
 11th302Matthew PHILLIPS (opn)photo Hadleigh MTB Club10:131314:231613:561313:1279.0%51:44115:15
 12th146Tony GREEN (opn)photo_library Boxford Bike Club10:001214:251913:451013:38135.7%51:48125:19
 13th156Ian MEGGINSON St Ives CC9:531014:442713:551213:16811.1%51:48135:19
 14th147Stuart HIGHAM Welwyn Wheelers CC10:141414:211314:081514:02152.3%52:45146:16
 15th176Barry TOWNSENDphoto_library Essex Roads CC10:332514:181113:591414:06162.3%52:56156:27
 16th122Nick BOWYERphoto_library 10:232114:191214:282214:14201.6%53:24166:55
 17th128Leon COLEphoto_library Iceni Velo10:553114:302214:101613:55144.2%53:30177:01
 18th167David ROBBphoto_library Mildenhall CC10:382714:231614:191714:10181.5%53:30187:01
 19th170Michael SCOTT (gvt1)photo_library 9:52814:553414:382514:10185.3%53:35197:06
 20th138Leo FALKNERphoto_library St Ives CC10:583314:161014:231814:07171.9%53:44207:15
 21st134James DICKphoto Moulsham 073010:452914:221414:252014:26240.5%53:58217:29
 22nd132Peter DANIELSphoto_library Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)10:211914:402614:272114:30251.5%53:58227:29
 23rd158Michael MILLHAM Hadleigh MTB Club10:161615:093914:231814:16216.2%54:04237:35
 24th123Dale BRINKLEYphoto_library 10:352614:342314:382514:24231.6%54:11247:42
 25th137Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC10:201814:392414:482914:31262.0%54:18257:49
 26th149David JENKINS 11:113414:231614:553314:17224.4%54:46268:17
 27th172Martin SMITH (opn) Colchester Rovers CC10:322415:013814:482914:40272.4%55:01278:32
 28th162Mark OXENHAMphoto 10:422814:473014:513214:44290.8%55:04288:35
 29th124Peter BUCHKOVphoto_library 10:242215:003714:493115:03311.6%55:16298:47
 30th126Kris BUTCHERphoto_library 10:553114:392414:452715:05323.0%55:24308:55
 31st157Richard MILLERphoto_library 11:324414:573514:372414:42282.3%55:48319:19
 32nd154Mark LONGMAN AdeAutodesign / SosGroomSvcs11:123514:483115:043515:07332.1%56:11329:42
 33rd129Darren COLESphoto_library 11:233914:452914:563415:09342.7%56:13339:44
 34th133Chris DEWSONphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club11:133614:493215:264015:46396.4%57:143410:45
 35th181Grzegorz WISNIEWSKIphoto_library 11:344615:554414:462815:00307.8%57:153510:46
 36th141Michael FISHERphoto_library Moulsham 073011:314214:573515:274115:38364.6%57:333611:04
 37th139Matthew FINLAYphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club11:374915:274015:233715:36351.4%58:033711:34
 38th169John SCOFIELDphoto_library Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club11:364815:554415:233715:38363.5%58:323812:03
 39th142Gary FLEETphoto_library 11:374915:434215:233715:55423.5%58:383912:09
 40th161Kevin OLLETTphoto_library Colchester Clunkers11:314216:004815:524215:48401.3%59:114012:42
 41st136Richard EDWARDS londonshowonline.com go to site11:344615:454316:134316:05443.0%59:374113:08
 42nd171Paul SMITH (opn)photo_library Colchester Rovers CC11:274015:384116:394715:53416.5%59:374213:08
 43rd150Matthew KENDRICKphoto_library Army CSR11:415116:335115:223616:07457.7%59:434313:14
 44th121Ian BARRACLOUGHphoto_library 11:324415:594716:134316:12461.5%59:564413:27
 45th173Colin STEVENSONphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club11:284116:155016:294515:58433.2%1h00:104513:41
 46th342Bradley HURRphoto_library HMBTC12:255315:574616:294515:39385.3%1h00:304614:01
 47th178Lewis TURNERphoto_library 11:475216:094916:474817:25487.8%1h02:084715:39
 48th155Paul MACKINTOSHphoto_library 12:475717:345417:074917:11472.6%1h04:394818:10
 49th182Matthew YOUNGphoto_library 10:523014:11814:34232.7%39:3749
 50th151Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club10:151514:493218:405326.0%43:4450
 51st140Paul FISHERphoto_library Colchester Rovers CC12:465616:365217:10503.4%46:3251
 52nd174Anthony THUMWOOD Army CSR12:275417:405517:47510.7%47:5452
 53rd127Nuno CERQUEIRA 12:505817:295318:08523.7%48:2753
 54th180Russell WATLINGphoto High Beach Youth Cycling Club12:435517:425619:02547.5%49:2754
 55th168Stephen SAUNDERS (1) Bike Bible CC13:266018:475719:35554.3%51:4855
 56th145Gerard GIBSON Team Spoked Cycles13:145919:045820:13566.0%52:3156
 57th153Mark LEVETT Horizon Photography11:223814:442729:5657103.2%56:0257
 58th152John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC10:252314:2621n/a24:5158
 59th163Shelton PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)11:1837n/a11:1859
 60th179Paul WARNER TEAM DARENTH - Team Darenth9:528n/a9:5260

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st94Oliver STOCKWELLphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC8:06111:36111:40112:1715.9%43:391-
emoji_events2nd89Harrison POWELLphoto_library Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club8:21211:57212:34212:2325.2%45:1521:36
emoji_events3rd77Josun COLEphoto_library Iceni Velo8:29412:48412:47313:1834.0%47:2233:43
 4th82Nathan GIBSON (jun)photo_library St Ives CC8:25312:49512:51413:2965.2%47:3443:55
 5th88Jack PARRISHphoto_library Ipswich Bicycle Club8:29412:46312:54513:3886.8%47:4754:08
 6th293Harrison DARLEYphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club8:41613:17913:05613:2652.7%48:2964:50
 7th81Andrei GAREphoto Hadleigh MTB Club9:20712:52613:17713:55108.2%49:2475:45
 8th83Ryan GOODERHAMphoto_library TPH Racing9:41913:06713:18813:2242.0%49:2785:48
 9th297Joe CHAMPNESSphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club9:40813:14813:521114:00115.8%50:4697:07
 10th295Adam CAVALLAphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club10:021114:101113:481013:5392.7%51:53108:14
 11th86Thomas KNOWLERphoto_library Team Darenth10:061214:051013:43914:13123.6%52:07118:28
 12th85Ben HOYLEphoto_library HKR XC TEAM10:331914:101113:531213:3774.0%52:13128:34
 13th294Matthew DARLEYphoto Hadleigh MTB Club10:011014:311315:111714:54164.6%54:371310:58
 14th93Harvey SCOFIELDphoto_library Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club10:261514:591614:281314:53153.6%54:461411:07
 15th95Francis WATLINGphoto High Beach Youth Cycling Club10:201314:531414:461514:50140.8%54:491511:10
 16th78George CROOKS Cambridge Junior Cycling Club10:241414:591614:551614:35132.7%54:531611:14
 17th92Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club10:291614:581514:281316:171912.6%56:121712:33
 18th291Ben MATTHEWS (yth) Hadleigh MTB Club10:301715:452015:241815:18172.9%56:571813:18
 19th90Alexander ROBBphoto_library Mildenhall CC10:301715:381915:321916:00183.0%57:401914:01
 20th80Robin DE FREITASphoto_library 10:442015:201816:142116:51209.9%59:092015:30
 21st87Charlie LYNNphoto_library 11:032118:102215:522014.5%45:0521
 22nd91Samuel ROBINSON Newdales Cycles RT12:232317:462117:37220.9%47:4622
 23rd79Oliver DAVEY-SMITH Colchester Rovers CC11:2822n/a11:2823

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st20Alfie AMEY Team Darenth4:3324:0714:2314:22110.5%17:251-
emoji_events2nd19Oscar AMEY Team Darenth4:3214:2034:3134:3555.8%17:58233s
emoji_events3rd34Max RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club4:3324:1924:3344:4178.5%18:06341s
 4th29Samuel LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club4:4174:2854:3024:3024.9%18:09444s
 5th30Daniel LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club4:3324:2344:4264:3437.2%18:12547s
 6th6Ralf FALKNER 4:3964:3064:3654:4294.4%18:2761:02
 7th37Ethan STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes4:49104:3684:45114:3435.5%18:4471:19
 8th25Edward COLE Iceni Velo4:49104:3684:44104:3764.7%18:4681:21
 9th26Alex CUTMORE TPH Racing4:3324:45124:53144:4177.3%18:5291:27
 10th21William BARRACLOUGH 4:57154:3474:4265:00169.5%19:13101:48
 11th17Dylan STARKEY Welwyn Wheelers CC4:52124:47164:45114:53132.8%19:17111:52
 12th1Ethan BLAEN Peebles CC5:04174:42104:4264:52127.8%19:20121:55
 13th38Oliver TILLEY Velowheels4:4584:45124:4395:09209.2%19:22131:57
 14th296Daniel CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club4:4794:48174:55154:55142.8%19:25142:00
 15th32Dominic PAULEY St Ives CC4:53134:44114:49134:59155.3%19:25152:00
 16th39Freddie WARDLE WaldenJNR5:03164:45124:57174:46106.3%19:31162:06
 17th31Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth5:05184:45124:56164:46107.0%19:32172:07
 18th12Alex NUNN 4:55144:50185:03185:05175.2%19:53182:28
 19th36Alex STANFORD Team CCN5:10194:55195:12195:292211.5%20:46193:21
 20th346Thulani MLAMBO Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:31215:06215:16225:08188.2%21:01203:36
 21st33Joseph PRASHNER 5:33225:09225:13205:08188.1%21:03213:38
 22nd3Olly CHAPLIN West Suffolk Wheelers5:49254:59205:15215:222116.7%21:25224:00
 23rd18Max TANSLEY Pivot Boompods Racing5:43235:16235:26235:30238.5%21:55234:30
 24th341Woody SOUTH 5:45245:37275:46265:38242.7%22:46245:21
 25th16Oliver SKYRME 5:49255:34265:35245:56256.6%22:54255:29
 26th27Robert DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney5:10195:24246:13306:192722.3%23:06265:41
 27th35Oliver SINDEN 5:49255:33255:44256:03269.0%23:09275:44
 28th9Connor MACARTHUR Team Milton Keynes5:52296:09316:173123:4228304.0%42:002824:35
 29th298Mason PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club6:06316:03295:52284.0%18:0129
 30th11Harry MAY-GILLINGS Team Flamingo5:49256:00286:18328.3%18:0730
 31st14Kian ROBINSON Aero Cycles6:28336:04306:05296.6%18:3731
 32nd4Stanley EDEN 6:18326:47326:55339.8%20:0032
 33rd10Edward MARTIN (u12) 6:58347:17337:24346.2%21:3933
 34th15Stanley SALTER 5:563010:32355:502780.6%22:1834
 35th7Charlie FLEET 7:04357:55348:033513.9%23:0235

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st901Austin AINSWORTH Aero Cycles4:4915:0015:18110.0%15:071-
emoji_events2nd922Corey HUCKSTEP 5:1825:2425:3926.6%16:2121:14
emoji_events3rd924Ethan LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:1825:4145:4337.9%16:4231:35
 4th913Tommy DICKSON 5:4065:2935:4444.6%16:5341:46
 5th936Alex SPRAGGONS Hadleigh Cycling Club5:2745:4656:10513.1%17:2352:16
 6th920Nathan GUNNELL 5:2856:0676:13613.7%17:4762:40
 7th916Henry ELLIOTT 6:0076:0566:1774.7%18:2273:15
 8th912Nathan DEVAUX 6:0286:1696:521313.8%19:1084:03
 9th925Oliver LORD 6:35126:1586:3585.3%19:2594:18
 10th927Fraser MACARTHUR Team Milton Keynes6:32116:20106:3995.0%19:31104:24
 11th904Benjamin AU Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club6:2296:32126:45116.0%19:39114:32
 12th926William LOWE 6:2296:34136:47126.5%19:43124:36
 13th921Dylan HANKS 6:43136:40157:13158.2%20:36135:29
 14th937Joseph STANFORD 7:11206:30117:011410.5%20:42145:35
 15th935William SMITH (u12) Colchester Rovers CC7:23226:39146:421011.0%20:44155:37
 16th914Rafael DOMJAN 7:13216:50167:15166.1%21:18166:11
 17th343Jake SEAMAN 6:57147:06177:28177.4%21:31176:24
 18th940Dylan WEBB 7:09197:08197:32185.6%21:49186:42
 19th917Alfie GARROD 7:05187:14207:39198.0%21:58196:51
 20th905Logan AYERS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)6:59157:14207:462011.2%21:59206:52
 21st910George COLLINS Colchester Rovers CC6:59157:22228:172118.6%22:38217:31
 22nd911Ruben DEVAUX 6:59157:06171.7%14:0522
 23rd907Leo BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club8:24237:342311.0%15:5823
 24th903Harry ALEXANDER 9:10248:51243.6%18:0124
 25th908Alfie BRAMLEY 9:26259:51254.4%19:1725
 26th941Flynn WYLD 9:4926n/a9:4926

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st50Laura SAMPSONphoto_library Mondraker UK / Sussed Out8:40112:32112:54112:44113:13112:4915.5%1h12:521-
emoji_events2nd47Hollie BETTLESphoto_library Renvale RT9:32213:39213:26213:52213:59313:4424.1%1h18:1225:20
emoji_events3rd48Elvita BRANCHphoto_library Mondraker UK / Sussed Out9:35313:48313:56314:08313:47213:4532.8%1h18:5936:07
 4th49Donna GOODWINphoto_library louth cycle centre11:30415:26415:18415:53415:3543.8%1h13:424

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st51Holly HOYphoto_library Cycle Team OnForm8:44112:50113:10113:22113:48114:12110.6%1h16:061-

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st52Jodie COLE Epic Orange11:16116:06116:05116:05115:4712.0%1h15:191-
emoji_events2nd53Alison GOSS 11:302n/a11:302

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st54Anita WARDphoto_library Gipping Race Team ( GRT )9:33113:38113:29113:51113:4612.7%1h04:171-
emoji_events2nd306Susan WOOD Hadleigh MTB Club10:34214:45214:46214:45215:0221.9%1h09:5225:35
emoji_events3rd57Louise GODDARDphoto_library Stonham Interiors10:59414:45215:09315:04315:2234.2%1h11:1937:02
 4th59Joanne NEWSTEAD Xrt - Elmy Cycles10:49315:14415:17415:48415:4253.7%1h12:5048:33
 5th56Giselle DEVLIN Essex Roads CC11:05615:26515:35516:26515:3146.5%1h14:0359:46
 6th55Amy COLEphoto_library Iceni Velo11:03515:46616:06616:36616:2265.3%1h15:53611:36
 7th58Lucy MAY-GILLINGSphoto_library Team Flamingo11:32716:19716:07716:59716:4575.4%1h17:42713:25

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st73Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVYphoto_library Team Darenth9:00113:11113:29114:1117.6%49:511-
emoji_events2nd74Beatrice PAULEY St Ives CC10:51215:42216:06216:0522.5%58:4428:53
emoji_events3rd72Martha LEBENTZ Hadleigh Cycling Club11:09315:49316:29317:36311.3%1h01:03311:12
 4th70Eleanor BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club12:36418:02418:4544.0%49:234

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st68Harley PELLphoto_library Wxc World Racing8:44112:50113:10113:2013.9%48:041-
emoji_events2nd65Lauren HIGHAMphoto_library LIV AWOL9:05212:59213:18213:4726.2%49:0921:05
emoji_events3rd69Caitlyn SAMPSONphoto_library Mondraker UK / Sussed Out9:10313:19313:52314:0435.6%50:2532:21
 4th62Megan BETTLESphoto_library Clee Cycles9:14414:19414:27415:0345.1%53:0344:59
 5th66Megan MACMAHON Wxc World Racing9:33514:40515:29515:0455.6%54:4656:42
 6th64Molly CUTMOREphoto TPH Racing12:05617:20617:47618:5268.8%1h06:04618:00

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st76Emma PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)11:34116:18116:1910.1%44:111-
emoji_events2nd307Jane BROCKMAN Hadleigh MTB Club13:50220:26220:2820.2%54:44210:33
emoji_events3rd75Claire LYNN 13:54322:17321:2833.8%57:39313:28

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st42Carys LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club4:5814:4414:4714:5614.9%19:251-
emoji_events2nd45Chloe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC5:2725:2125:2225:2832.2%21:3822:13
emoji_events3rd43Abigail MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club5:3535:2745:2335:2423.7%21:4932:24
 4th41Orla KENNA St Ives CC5:4445:2635:4655:4546.1%22:4143:16
 5th327Lizzie WELLSTED Rovers5:5355:3955:4245:5454.4%23:0853:43
 6th13Elizabeth PLUMRIDGE Gateway Cycling6:2665:5766:2178.1%18:446
 7th46Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club6:3886:2776:1865.3%19:237
 8th2Matilda CHALLINOR Colchester Rovers CC6:5297:0496:5282.9%20:488
 9th44Emily MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club6:3676:2987:43919.0%20:489
 10th5Daisy EMERSON Colchester Rovers CC6:5297:14108:091018.7%22:1510

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st942Anna LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club4:5214:5715:1718.6%15:061-
emoji_events2nd918Bethany GOODWIN louth cycle centre6:1026:2226:2824.9%19:0023:54
emoji_events3rd923Ruby ISAAC Fenland Clarion CC7:2356:5637:1746.5%21:3636:30
 4th939Grace WARDLE 7:2147:0947:0932.8%21:3946:33
 5th902Eva AINSWORTH 7:1137:1457:3154.6%21:5656:50
 6th929Ruby ODELL St Ives CC8:34107:20616.8%15:546
 7th932Zoe PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club7:5468:0071.3%15:547
 8th919Isabelle GOODWIN louth cycle centre7:5468:2095.5%16:148
 9th915Edie DUFFY 8:1988:1181.6%16:309
 10th934Ellie ROBINSON 9:02138:41114.0%17:4310
 11th906Sophia BLAEN 9:22148:231011.7%17:4511
 12th930Phoebe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC8:42129:07124.8%17:4912
 13th931Charlotte PLUMRIDGE Gateway Cycling8:34109:561316.0%18:3013
 14th938Abby STEVENSON Hadleigh MTB Club10:291513:051424.8%23:3414
 15th928Sally MAY-GILLINGS Team Flamingo8:23916:5615102.0%25:1915
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us