shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (390)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=391PheonixBike…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st194Jason BOUTTELL KTM Impsport RT8:5218:4128:3928:4418:4418:4718:5418:5818:4213.7%1h19:011-
emoji_events2nd188Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT9:0728:4018:3818:4728:5628:5428:5829:0228:5025.6%1h19:52251s
emoji_events3rd186Seb HERROD 9:2849:1139:2239:2239:2539:3849:3359:3749:2534.9%1h25:0136:00
 4th193Billy-Joe WHENMAN Tenn-Outdoors Race Team - Marin UK9:2039:2759:5269:4669:4049:2339:2639:28310:1259.3%1h26:3447:33
 5th411Joe PITT Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club9:3159:1649:2849:3849:4049:5559:2749:51610:23612.1%1h27:0958:08
 6th413Lee WOODCOCK HKR XC TEAM10:0869:3469:3359:3849:4769:58610:0069:4659:5246.1%1h28:1669:15
 7th414Tom WRIGHT (exp) Numplumz Mountainbikers11:37711:36711:38711:45711:31711:34711:0675.9%1h20:477

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st212Matt ELLIS (spt) Epic Orange9:4139:1719:1919:2519:2519:2419:2619:2114.3%1h15:181-
emoji_events2nd210Matthew ELEY 9:4139:1719:2029:2519:4639:4339:5239:4046.3%1h16:4421:26
emoji_events3rd203Mike AUGER 9:40210:04129:3849:2839:2729:3829:4629:3126.5%1h17:1231:54
 4th228Robert SMITHERS Kings Lynn MTB9:4139:1849:3959:5169:58410:1989:5649:39310.9%1h18:2143:03
 5th232Stuart WEATHERLEY Colchester Rovers CC9:4669:3169:4269:47510:0279:5749:56410:13117.4%1h18:5453:36
 6th426Graham KNIGHT JCA-Equipe Velo9:5279:1849:3439:34410:00510:20910:13710:09811.1%1h19:0063:42
 7th427Bryan MOORE JCA-Equipe Velo9:5279:1719:48710:02710:09910:241210:2699:56612.4%1h19:5474:36
 8th417Alex BROOKS (spt) 10:24139:3779:56910:171410:04810:05510:0869:4758.1%1h20:1885:00
 9th223Oliver QUINTON Iceni Velo10:12119:47810:091310:101010:131110:16610:321110:0677.7%1h21:2596:07
 10th218Alex JONES (opn) 10:261410:011110:161410:08810:00510:17710:19810:0984.3%1h21:36106:18
 11th219Tom KRAUSE (spt) JCA-Equipe Velo10:0599:541010:031010:121210:111010:211110:411210:10107.9%1h21:37116:19
 12th206James BUCKINGHAM Team LCUK10:20129:4899:55810:09910:161210:331310:481410:231210.2%1h22:12126:54
 13th214Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre10:301510:051310:071110:101010:271310:20910:301010:24134.1%1h22:33137:15
 14th207Neil CATLING Team LCUK10:451910:291910:221510:281510:391410:461510:441310:38143.9%1h24:51149:33
 15th191Tom O'NEILL (spt) Revel Outdoors9:23110:091610:381710:501810:501611:191811:091810:491620.6%1h25:07159:49
 16th226David SCOULAR Herts Rouleur Racing Club10:532210:241710:401810:461710:411510:351410:511510:48154.6%1h25:381610:20
 17th429Duncan RYAN 10:381710:281810:341610:381611:031711:211911:312210.0%1h16:1317
 18th215Toby HOCKLEY Barford Van Hire / Push Sport10:371610:342111:052010:582011:061911:101710:57165.7%1h16:2718
 19th430Rich SHERMAN 11:192710:582310:511910:531911:041810:591611:24205.1%1h17:2819
 20th227Matthew SKEATS Mildenhall CC11:102411:072511:242411:382311:452511:392211:08175.7%1h19:5120
 21st213Tom FRANKLYN Southend Wheelers11:242811:152711:422611:352211:302111:302111:21194.0%1h20:1721
 22nd433Jon VOGEL 11:322911:142611:232211:432511:382211:272011:30214.3%1h20:2722
 23rd424Robert HUNT 10:421810:392211:102111:412411:432413:502811:352329.9%1h21:2023
 24th428Kim MUCHMORE-NORTHMORE 11:112511:192911:392512:022611:512612:022311:57247.6%1h22:0124
 25th182Matthew YOUNG 11:112511:182811:232211:322111:422312:372412:202512.8%1h22:0325
 26th222Karl OSBORN Stowmarket & District CC11:523012:123312:173012:362712:442812:392512:26267.3%1h26:4626
 27th434Robbie WILKINS 12:133212:103211:572812:432912:082712:582612:49288.5%1h26:5827
 28th134James DICK 12:143312:093112:082912:443012:502913:052712:45277.8%1h27:5528
 29th419Ben CAVERS 10:502110:081510:081210:141311:132010.7%52:3329
 30th423Craig HORN 13:413414:013415:033215:003114:473010.0%1h12:3230
 31st425Chester JONES 15:493515:383515:463315:443216:39316.5%1h19:3631
 32nd418Mike BURRELL (spt) 11:563111:453012:513112:41289.4%49:1332
 33rd205Luke BARTON louth cycle centre10:451910:322011:482712.0%33:0533
 34th233Graham WEBB (exp) 10:061010:06140.0%20:1234
 35th422Adam FISHER 11:052311:04240.2%22:0935

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st199Kieran JARVIS Cycle Team OnForm9:2819:1119:2119:2419:3219:4619:5519:5328.0%1h16:301-
emoji_events2nd200Travis PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)9:2819:14210:2269:55210:1129:47210:1229:51112.3%1h19:0022:30
emoji_events3rd23Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club9:5949:56510:02310:04310:18410:35410:35410:1946.5%1h21:4835:18
emoji_events3rd201James PICKERING (exp) 10:0759:48410:01210:04310:18410:36510:35410:1948.2%1h21:4835:18
 5th202Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )10:11610:18610:21510:19510:14310:12310:21310:0932.0%1h22:0555:35
 6th415Kieran DEVLIN Hadleigh MTB Club10:41910:23710:36710:37611:11611:16611:23611:56614.9%1h28:03611:33
 7th197Nathan BLACKMORE Welwyn Wheelers CC10:39810:31811:03811:46812:34713:59713:48733.0%1h24:207
 8th22Jake DARRAGH Hadleigh MTB Club9:2819:47310:02310:37612:58824:058154.4%1h16:578
 9th196Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney10:28711:51913.2%22:199

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st449Dan HOWE Wolsey RC9:3819:3239:2719:2819:2819:3719:4619:4473.4%1h16:401-
emoji_events2nd246Paul GROOMBRIDGE Barford Van Hire / Push Sport9:5649:1819:3429:3129:5969:4239:4729:3827.3%1h17:25245s
emoji_events3rd247Craig GUNNELL 10:0359:2729:3639:4649:4939:3929:4839:2317.1%1h17:31351s
 4th265Andrew SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out9:5339:3449:3959:4759:49310:00610:0259:5684.9%1h18:4042:00
 5th260Jason NUNN HKR XC TEAM10:0769:4379:4989:56910:00710:03710:0869:4044.8%1h19:2652:46
 6th261Clement PALOZZI HKR XC TEAM10:0879:4169:5099:55810:01910:03710:0869:4154.6%1h19:2762:47
 7th240Keith CLARKE (gvet) 10:0879:4379:5099:54710:00710:04910:0869:4364.3%1h19:3072:50
 8th454James MURPHY (vet) Kings Lynn MTB10:241210:00119:4879:5169:5159:59510:0149:3937.8%1h19:3382:53
 9th235Nicholas AINSWORTH 9:42211:04269:3749:4339:4029:46410:15910:111015.1%1h19:5893:18
 10th239Adam CHAMBERLIN TPH Racing10:44179:4999:581110:051010:091010:141010:251010:21139.3%1h21:45105:05
 11th438Liam BROOK Newdales Cycles RT10:381510:031210:111410:171310:201210:261110:401310:0296.3%1h22:37115:57
 12th263Keith RANDLE Amisvelo Racing Team10:161010:051510:161610:171310:211510:411510:271110:14116.0%1h22:37125:57
 13th461Jamie WIGHTMAN Revel Outdoors10:371310:041310:141510:141210:201210:271210:401310:14116.0%1h22:50136:10
 14th254Garry HURST HKR XC Race Team10:371310:041310:061210:221510:201210:271210:381210:35145.6%1h23:09146:29
 15th455Ian NEWBY Diss & District CC10:19119:541010:061210:101110:191110:381411:062210:511612.1%1h23:23156:43
 16th300Paul CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club10:431610:191810:241910:381710:431710:582010:591911:00196.6%1h25:44169:04
 17th450Chris HUNTER 11:442710:191810:171710:281610:251610:561810:531710:561814.1%1h25:58179:18
 18th253Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA10:461910:352110:472310:542010:541910:471610:471610:52173.0%1h26:22189:42
 19th460Paul WHIFFEN Newdales Cycles RT11:452910:161610:372010:471810:431710:481711:022011:092114.4%1h27:071910:27
 20th257William MITCHAM Revel Outdoors11:112210:392310:452110:511910:592010:561810:551811:08205.0%1h27:242010:44
 21st441Paul CHAMBERLAIN 12:003410:382210:482410:572111:142311:032110:421510:371513.0%1h27:592111:19
 22nd271Daniel WOOD (vet) HKR XC TEAM10:562110:432410:462211:012211:042111:152411:20255.8%1h17:0522
 23rd236Alex AMEY Vicious Velo10:542010:332010:512511:142511:322511:222511:16249.3%1h17:4223
 24th435Matthew BARNES (vet) Velo Schils - Interbike RT11:483210:512511:022611:122411:062211:122211:21268.8%1h18:3224
 25th456Glen ORFORD 12:213711:293211:242811:152611:212411:132311:032111.8%1h20:0625
 26th250Martin HOLLAND Ely & District CC11:222311:092711:242811:382811:543011:422711:52326.7%1h21:0126
 27th258Richard ALEXANDER Amisvelo Racing Team11:402611:112811:293011:212711:532811:452911:58347.0%1h21:1727
 28th448Greg HERRING Newdales Cycles RT11:463011:573911:192711:412911:573111:422711:06227.7%1h21:2828
 29th303Paul COULSON Hadleigh MTB Club11:352511:353511:413511:473311:462611:372611:42311.7%1h21:4329
 30th249Steve HANKS London Phoenix CC11:342411:323411:363311:453211:532811:563111:38303.5%1h21:5430
 31st457Paul QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB10:441710:181710:191811:092311:502713:203814:273940.3%1h22:0731
 32nd440Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre12:023511:233011:303211:433012:003312:073211:31286.4%1h22:1632
 33rd452John LAWSON 12:083611:273111:433612:003412:103512:243411:30278.3%1h23:2233
 34th451Phil JOHNSTON 11:473111:393611:383411:443111:593212:193312:25376.7%1h23:3134
 35th269Iain ARTHURTON East Coast Riders12:253911:503812:013812:043612:053411:543011:36297.0%1h23:5535
 36th256Mike MAY-GILLINGS 11:573311:483712:133912:384012:413712:573712:15359.7%1h26:2936
 37th443Ian CURTIS 12:484112:174012:164012:093712:363612:303511:53337.7%1h26:2937
 38th444Alan EDWARDS 13:114312:304112:394112:363912:513812:563612:19367.0%1h29:0238
 39th264James RETHMAN* 12:233811:303311:293012:023515:304213:454013:433835.0%1h30:2239
 40th458Andrew RILEY (gvt2) Walden Velo12:334012:514213:224313:314113:533913:423910.6%1h19:5240
 41st447Chris HALL (gvet) 13:024213:064313:184213:314113:594013:56417.3%1h20:5241
 42nd445Stewart ELDERKIN 14:104513:344414:104414:374314:424114:23428.4%1h25:3642
 43rd397Chris HINITT West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club14:254614:274615:124515:184415:434315:17439.0%1h30:2243
 44th442Howard CLARKE 11:442711:212911:483712:23389.1%47:1644
 45th437Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles10:1599:3449:4667.1%29:3545
 46th453Mark MATHEWS 13:384414:16454.6%27:5446

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st469Jimmy PIPER 10:1619:3629:3719:4429:5829:4519:4719:4126.9%1h18:241-
emoji_events2nd279Ian DALTON 10:2769:3119:4129:4019:3719:52210:0129:4019.8%1h18:292 5s
emoji_events3rd277Gary CURTIS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport10:1619:3629:4439:53310:14710:13610:08410:0746.9%1h20:1131:47
 4th323Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )10:3679:4349:4849:57410:07610:03310:06310:1289.1%1h20:3242:08
 5th338Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers10:2649:5269:54510:05510:04410:05510:11610:1895.7%1h20:5552:31
 6th318Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC10:4399:59810:02610:09710:03310:03310:10510:0747.3%1h21:1662:52
 7th288Nick LAING 10:541010:00910:02610:07610:05510:13610:13710:0239.0%1h21:3673:12
 8th311Kurt MINTER Maldon & District CC10:2649:49510:03810:24910:18810:21810:351010:27107.8%1h22:2383:59
 9th335Patrick STOKES 10:2439:55710:051010:261010:391010:31910:23810:0747.4%1h22:3094:06
 10th275Paul CHAMPNESS 10:37810:011010:03810:12810:32910:341010:24910:1176.0%1h22:34104:10
 11th272Paul BARROW Amisvelo Racing Team11:041310:261310:371410:291110:421110:431110:571310:41116.1%1h25:39117:15
 12th316Philip PEACOCK Ely & District CC11:001110:111110:191110:361310:481210:511310:581411:191511.1%1h26:02127:38
 13th337Andrew WARD (vet) 11:271710:531710:491510:571610:511310:521410:451110:56126.5%1h27:30139:06
 14th283Mark GOULSBRA 11:031210:431510:561711:001711:091611:031510:561211:01134.0%1h27:51149:27
 15th334Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 11:442310:501610:561711:001711:011511:031511:021611:05148.3%1h28:411510:17
 16th462Clive HARRISON Ford Cycling Club11:582511:011810:551610:421411:001411:121711:011511:211611.8%1h29:101610:46
 17th273Peter BARTON Chelmer CC11:211610:271410:351310:551511:171711:492211:402412:191717.9%1h30:231711:59
 18th274Mark BILNER 11:401911:071911:222011:552511:241811:381911:27207.2%1h20:3318
 19th465Paul MOCKETT Newdales Cycles RT11:492411:262311:472311:301911:301911:402011:24183.7%1h21:0619
 20th329Keith BOTHICK 11:432211:102011:191911:312011:442012:022511:38237.8%1h21:0720
 21st322Tony WILKINS Wolsey RC11:401911:352511:302211:402211:472111:502311:30212.9%1h21:3221
 22nd284Paul HARBINSON 11:412111:122111:292111:432311:562212:002411:34227.1%1h21:3522
 23rd304Harry BOARD Hadleigh MTB Club12:052611:482811:502411:312012:352911:472112:07269.3%1h23:4323
 24th278Mark CUSHING Amisvelo Racing Team11:151511:322412:083011:462414:403611:221811:241830.4%1h24:0724
 25th330David DICKSON (gvet) 11:351811:212212:123112:022612:232612:262712:353310.9%1h24:3425
 26th313Simon NORTON CC Sudbury12:182711:442612:002712:072712:232612:272812:05256.1%1h25:0426
 27th471Philip REPMAN Colchester Rovers12:272912:043212:032912:112812:082312:122612:14283.3%1h25:1927
 28th339David WEBSTER Kings Lynn MTB12:383111:552911:582612:173012:202512:282912:10276.0%1h25:4628
 29th305Iain WEBB Hadleigh MTB Club12:343011:583111:522512:233112:172412:282912:27305.9%1h25:5929
 30th325Shaun WOODLEY 12:473311:563012:002712:122912:262812:293114:043417.9%1h27:5430
 31st463Kevin LANCHESTER 12:252812:123312:423212:443212:533112:443412:32325.6%1h28:1231
 32nd312Gary MORGANS Amisvelo Racing Team13:033512:213412:423212:513313:063212:393312:29316.1%1h29:1132
 33rd282Peter GOLDING West Suffolk Wheelers11:111410:131210:261210:321224:584110:451211:1017144.4%1h29:1533
 34th468Paul NOY 12:393211:472713:153514:313812:443012:303212:192923.2%1h29:4534
 35th324Antony WOOD (svet) 13:103612:453512:593413:113413:223313:11354.8%1h18:3835
 36th286Tom IMRIE 12:553412:533613:313613:543513:333413:48367.9%1h20:3436
 37th331Robert SMITH (svet) Stowmarket & District CC13:263913:393814:003814:163614:163513:58376.2%1h23:3537
 38th321James WHENMAN 13:374013:453914:164114:313814:483714:45408.7%1h25:4238
 39th470Darren POWER 14:024114:134014:003814:283714:533914:29386.3%1h26:0539
 40th467Paul NORMAN 14:174214:134014:144014:404015:304014:34399.0%1h27:2840
 41st333Murray SPENCER CC Bexley14:324314:244214:554215:014114:503815:23416.8%1h29:0541
 42nd290Robert LEE (svet) 21:384421:054322:234322:42427.7%1h27:4842
 43rd287Jon KEEFE St Neots CC13:253813:123713:58375.8%40:3543
 44th315Dave PATON 13:1337n/a13:1344

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

80 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st159Matthew MORGAN Superior Bikes UK10:4119:53110:04110:14210:1018.1%51:021-
emoji_events2nd175Mark TILLEY 10:48210:01210:16310:10110:1227.8%51:27225s
emoji_events3rd135Stephen DUFFY Stow Fist11:05310:12310:13210:34310:2038.7%52:2431:22
 4th301Mark DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club11:05310:17410:45410:55410:4647.8%53:4842:46
 5th177Ian TURNER St Neots CC11:31710:38510:46510:59510:5958.3%54:5353:51
 6th165Ben REIDY 11:22610:46610:47611:03611:1165.6%55:0964:07
 7th302Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Hadleigh MTB Club11:34910:50711:04711:23811:1976.8%56:1075:08
 8th143Jason FOWLER 11:19511:11911:08911:391311:44175.4%57:0185:59
 9th138Leo FALKNER St Ives CC12:061311:121011:151011:14711:1978.0%57:0696:04
 10th179Paul WARNER Team Darenth12:091411:08811:07811:23811:2099.3%57:07106:05
 11th473Jason BYE Barford Van Hire / Push Sport11:33811:181111:241111:381211:38142.9%57:31116:29
 12th146Tony GREEN (opn) Boxford Bike Club12:021111:241211:351411:331111:34115.6%58:08127:06
 13th128Leon COLE Iceni Velo11:511011:281411:491611:401411:34113.3%58:22137:20
 14th144Linley GALES Kings Lynn MTB12:121611:291511:341311:461511:45186.2%58:46147:44
 15th151Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club12:392511:481811:311211:281011:341110.3%59:00157:58
 16th406Dan SUTTON 12:412611:461711:481511:521711:321010.0%59:39168:37
 17th125Daniel BURGESS Iceni Velo12:091411:511911:571712:011811:46193.3%59:44178:42
 18th164Peter PHILLIPS Colchester Rovers CC12:251811:532012:011911:471611:39156.6%59:45188:43
 19th156Ian MEGGINSON 12:231712:334212:102412:021911:42167.3%1h00:50199:48
 20th474Nick PARKER 12:352412:072612:082212:032012:06244.4%1h00:59209:57
 21st162Mark OXENHAM 12:272111:582112:092312:322812:16264.7%1h01:222110:20
 22nd157Richard MILLER 12:302212:163012:223112:152412:02223.9%1h01:252210:23
 23rd383Jack DRIVER 12:542712:052512:193012:102311:58207.8%1h01:262310:24
 24th170Michael SCOTT (gvt1) 12:261912:152912:373912:052112:16264.4%1h01:392410:37
 25th132Peter DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)13:013112:092712:142712:162512:00218.5%1h01:402510:38
 26th147Stuart HIGHAM 13:163611:582112:062112:172612:082510.9%1h01:452610:43
 27th403Nick SALTER 13:334211:592312:052012:052112:042313.1%1h01:462710:44
 28th137Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC12:312312:243412:263312:212712:39332.4%1h02:212811:19
 29th394Paul MIHILL 13:143412:102812:223112:343012:32318.8%1h02:522911:50
 30th124Peter BUCHKOV 12:593012:223212:333512:322812:28305.0%1h02:543011:52
 31st122Nick BOWYER 13:053312:173112:333512:423412:21286.5%1h02:583111:56
 32nd167David ROBB Mildenhall CC12:572812:223212:182913:013712:33325.8%1h03:113212:09
 33rd382Mike DOPSON Godric CC13:243912:263612:293412:403112:21288.5%1h03:203312:18
 34th408Kingsley TOWLER 13:294112:032412:102412:483513:043411.9%1h03:343412:32
 35th152John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC12:261911:371612:001813:375017.2%49:4035
 36th399Samuel POOLE Hadleigh MTB Club13:173712:243412:112613:254510.1%51:1736
 37th129Darren COLES 13:424712:273712:343712:403110.0%51:2337
 38th476Gavin WELLS 13:223812:294012:464212:54367.1%51:3138
 39th142Gary FLEET 13:153512:444613:034612:40314.6%51:4239
 40th123Dale BRINKLEY 13:013112:474813:034613:10403.0%52:0140
 41st407Andy TAYLOR 13:534912:334212:363813:114110.6%52:1341
 42nd163Shelton PELL CC Ashwell13:334212:273712:534313:26468.8%52:1942
 43rd332Richard SNIEG Chatteris Cycling Club14:145612:535112:384013:083812.7%52:5343
 44th400Peter ROBINSON (opn) 13:575112:414513:125013:093910.0%52:5944
 45th169John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club13:414612:585213:054813:27475.5%53:1145
 46th160Colin NEWSTEAD Ipswich Bicycle Club14:035312:364413:004413:334911.5%53:1246
 47th374Martin BROWNE 14:215912:525012:404113:204313.3%53:1347
 48th387Jeremy GREDLEY 14:045412:464713:145113:314810.2%53:3548
 49th342Bradley HURR Hadleigh MTB Club14:135513:115413:024513:17429.1%53:4349
 50th375Lee BURDEN 13:394412:304113:255314:195714.5%53:5350
 51st373Andrew BIRD 14:336213:245713:165213:24449.7%54:3751
 52nd404Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Clunkers13:575113:195513:455613:43524.8%54:4452
 53rd398Nick PONDER 13:404513:275913:445414:14555.8%55:0553
 54th121Ian BARRACLOUGH Team Hydrol14:356413:265813:445413:38518.6%55:2354
 55th171Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Rovers CC13:524813:336114:115914:11544.7%55:4755
 56th389Mike HYATT 14:266113:316013:505714:05536.8%55:5256
 57th386Will GARROD 13:555013:225614:065814:33608.9%55:5657
 58th388James HAWES 14:165713:546414:266114:21583.8%56:5758
 59th393Garry MACDONALD 14:236014:066614:516514:39615.3%57:5959
 60th178Lewis TURNER 14:175813:436214:436415:326413.2%58:1560
 61st174Anthony THUMWOOD Army CSR15:216814:036514:336314:25599.3%58:2261
 62nd401Michael ROBINSON (gvet) 14:586713:536314:196015:216310.6%58:3162
 63rd391Robin LINES West Suffolk Wheelers14:336214:556914:596714:14555.3%58:4163
 64th161Kevin OLLETT Colchester Clunkers14:466514:196714:286215:34658.7%59:0764
 65th392Dick LINES 15:226914:316814:586614:42625.9%59:3365
 66th395Neil MILLAR 14:536615:067115:527015:47666.6%1h01:3866
 67th390Elliot KENNA 15:547214:556915:537116:08688.2%1h02:5067
 68th380Michael CURTIS St Ives CC15:597315:237415:486916:13695.4%1h03:2368
 69th378Andy COOMBS 16:027415:377616:047316:05673.0%1h03:4869
 70th381Matthew DEEKS 16:187615:267516:007216:17705.6%1h04:0170
 71st180Russell WATLING High Beach Youth Cycling Club16:027415:227316:107416:43718.8%1h04:1771
 72nd396Ben MORRIS 15:537116:577817:157617:20729.1%1h07:2572
 73rd168Stephen SAUNDERS (1) Bike Bible CC17:217816:317717:047517:28735.8%1h08:2473
 74th477Shaun RAVEN 12:572812:273712:16285.6%37:4074
 75th384Chris DRIVER TROG15:247015:067115:47684.5%46:1775
 76th145Gerard GIBSON 17:197717:207918:03774.2%52:4276
 77th140Paul FISHER Colchester Rovers CC27:288013:095313:0649109.7%53:4377
 78th376Kevin CARTER 17:447917:578018:19783.3%54:0078
 79th176Barry TOWNSEND Essex Roads CC12:021111:26135.2%23:2879
 80th377Stephen COLE 13:264012:50494.7%26:1680

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st101Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club10:44110:17210:35210:59111:1018.6%53:451-
emoji_events2nd112Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC10:45210:16110:36310:59111:1018.8%53:462 1s
emoji_events3rd361Joseph BLACKMORE 11:37410:26310:34111:07311:16311.3%55:0031:15
 4th108Rowan FUSS Whitgift School Cycling Club11:36311:03411:30411:36411:4346.0%57:2843:43
 5th98Josh BOWYER 12:12511:10611:37611:50512:0989.3%58:5855:13
 6th366Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE 12:23811:03411:32512:17712:08612.1%59:2365:38
 7th118Dean SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out13:121211:36811:44812:13611:48513.8%1h00:3376:48
 8th363Joe COOPER (yth) 12:18711:13711:41712:481113:001115.9%1h01:0087:15
 9th97Jensen BARRACLOUGH 12:12511:541112:171112:23812:2094.1%1h01:0697:21
 10th102Sam DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)12:361011:421012:161012:25912:0867.7%1h01:07107:22
 11th119Harry TILLEY Naked Bikes Race Team12:25911:40912:06912:351012:34107.9%1h01:20117:35
 12th105Jack EMERSON (yth) Colchester Rovers CC13:121212:351313:241313:48149.7%52:5912
 13th96Thomas AYERS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)13:371512:491413:441613:55158.6%54:0513
 14th345Oliver WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC13:541613:261613:351413:37133.5%54:3214
 15th475William SMITH (yth1) Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club14:071813:231513:481714:24187.6%55:4215
 16th106Max FALKNER 14:131914:272013:411514:08165.6%56:2916
 17th113Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC13:581714:061914:291914:20173.7%56:5317
 18th478Daniel HALL (jun) Colchester Rovers CC15:322613:391714:502013:251215.8%57:2618
 19th109Oliver GRIGGS Hub Vélo14:372013:531814:241814:35195.3%57:2919
 20th103Gethin DAVIES (juv) Welwyn Wheelers CC15:142415:002215:202215:01202.2%1h00:3520
 21st367Josh PALFREYMAN Cambridge Junior Cycling Club14:562114:372115:062115:56219.0%1h00:3521
 22nd365Daniel FLOCKHART 15:222515:392415:492316:20226.3%1h03:1022
 23rd116Harry PARKER 15:472715:432515:542417:502313.5%1h05:1423
 24th114Ben LOWE 14:582215:282317:172521:292443.5%1h09:1224
 25th99Oliver BRINKLEY 13:151412:271212:44126.4%38:2625
 26th100Harry CHAPLIN West Suffolk Wheelers16:192816:182617:20266.3%49:5726
 27th104Flynn DOHERTY High Beach Youth Cycling Club21:302922:052721:26273.0%1h05:0127
 28th115Caelan MILLER Barking & Dagenham CC12:5111n/a12:5128
 29th364Robert ELLIOTT (juv) 14:5923n/a14:5929

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st94Oliver STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers CC10:1019:10110:0729:56110:05110.9%49:281-
emoji_events2nd360Sam TROTTER St Ives CC10:2229:4129:58110:07210:1327.1%50:21253s
emoji_events3rd82Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC10:50410:13310:37410:54311:1149.5%53:4534:17
 4th88Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club10:43310:21410:33310:58411:1678.9%53:5144:23
 5th77Josun COLE Iceni Velo10:50410:35511:04611:35710:5539.4%54:5955:31
 6th359William GELL 11:40810:57611:01511:12511:1366.5%56:0366:35
 7th85Ben HOYLE 11:30711:04811:05711:12511:1253.9%56:0376:35
 8th297Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club11:501011:181011:45811:35711:4684.7%58:1488:46
 9th67Malachy CURRY Strada-Sport12:341311:381111:57911:40911:5598.0%59:44910:16
 10th295Adam CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club12:251211:381112:031012:251012:00106.7%1h00:311011:03
 11th90Alexander ROBB Mildenhall CC13:111512:411512:571313:141513:38117.5%1h05:411116:13
 12th294Matthew DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club12:241112:061312:321112:52126.3%49:5412
 13th95Francis WATLING High Beach Youth Cycling Club12:531412:061312:371212:32116.5%50:0813
 14th78George CROOKS 13:241612:501613:001413:00134.4%52:1414
 15th79Oliver DAVEY-SMITH Colchester Rovers CC13:291713:161813:211613:21161.6%53:2715
 16th93Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club13:401813:371913:071513:07144.2%53:3116
 17th92Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club14:261913:141713:331714:15179.1%55:2817
 18th91Samuel ROBINSON Newdales Cycles RT16:322016:312017:28185.8%50:3118
 19th293Harrison DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club11:20611:1091.5%22:3019
 20th83Ryan GOODERHAM 11:41910:5766.7%22:3820

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st901Austin AINSWORTH 2:5813:0523:0113.9%9:041-
emoji_events2nd922Corey HUCKSTEP 3:0743:0413:0521.6%9:17213s
emoji_events3rd924Ethan LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club3:0123:1233:1036.1%9:24320s
 4th936Alex SPRAGGONS Hadleigh Cycling Club3:1353:1643:1451.6%9:45441s
 5th920Nathan GENNELL 3:1863:1753:1143.7%9:47543s
 6th913Tommy DICKSON 3:0533:2373:26711.4%9:55651s
 7th912Nathan DEVAUX 3:3173:1963:2066.0%10:1271:08
 8th935William SMITH (u12) Colchester Rovers CC3:3583:4093:2786.3%10:4381:39
 9th937Joseph STANFORD 3:38103:4093:2786.3%10:4691:42
 10th926William LOWE 3:3693:3683:45134.2%10:58101:54
 11th911Ruben DEVAUX 3:46123:50123:42113.6%11:19112:15
 12th916Henry ELLIOTT 4:06153:43113:301017.1%11:21122:17
 13th910George COLLINS Colchester Rovers CC3:44113:55133:48144.9%11:28132:24
 14th905Logan AYERS 3:58144:06143:44129.8%11:49142:45
 15th940Dylan WEBB 4:10174:06144:05152.0%12:22153:18
 16th917Alfie GARROD 3:56134:17164:12168.9%12:26163:22
 17th907Leo BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club4:11184:27184:13176.4%12:52173:48
 18th951Dylan CURZON 4:08164:26174:18187.3%12:53183:49
 19th903Harry ALEXANDER 4:16194:34194:37198.2%13:28194:24
 20th946Alexander KLEMP 4:38204:56206.5%9:3420
 21st908Alfie BRAMLEY 4:42214:56205.0%9:3821
 22nd947Dylan LAWRENCE 4:48227:372258.7%12:2522

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st20Alfie AMEY Team Darenth7:1217:0617:1512.1%21:331-
emoji_events2nd19Oscar AMEY Team Darenth7:2027:3047:2122.3%22:11238s
emoji_events3rd29Samuel LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:2147:2837:3633.4%22:26353s
 4th6Ralf FALKNER 7:3957:1927:4044.8%22:3841:05
 5th30Daniel LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:2027:3048:171113.0%23:0751:34
 6th38Oliver TILLEY 7:4467:5467:5652.6%23:3462:01
 7th34Max RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club7:4468:0088:0765.0%23:5172:18
 8th26Alex CUTMORE Hadleigh Cycling Club7:4788:04118:1175.1%24:0382:30
 9th36Alex STANFORD 7:5197:5978:28177.9%24:1992:46
 10th21William BARRACLOUGH 7:57108:03108:21155.0%24:22102:49
 11th17Dylan STARKEY Welwyn Wheelers CC8:05118:17148:1482.5%24:37113:04
 12th39Freddie WARDLE 8:22148:0088:1594.6%24:37123:04
 13th25Edward COLE Iceni Velo8:07128:20168:20142.7%24:48133:15
 14th296Daniel CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club8:22148:10128:17112.4%24:49143:16
 15th346Thulani MLAMBO Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club8:21138:11138:23162.4%24:55153:22
 16th31Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth8:31178:17148:18132.8%25:06163:33
 17th12Alex NUNN 8:25168:34188:45184.0%25:44174:11
 18th27Robert DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney9:14198:21178:161011.7%25:51184:18
 19th40Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC8:47188:42198:51191.7%26:20194:47
 20th33Joseph PRASHNER 9:15209:39219:21204.3%28:15206:42
 21st16Oliver SKYRME 9:47219:372010:17216.9%29:41218:08
 22nd479Oliver SINDEN 9:582410:132210:582310.0%31:09229:36
 23rd11Harry MAY-GILLINGS 10:422610:232310:22223.2%31:27239:54
 24th3Olly CHAPLIN West Suffolk Wheelers9:542310:252412:402427.9%32:592411:26
 25th4Stanley EDEN 10:302510:44252.2%21:1425
 26th299Dylan ADDY 9:522212:082923.0%22:0026
 27th347Jacob WOOD (u12) 10:462711:26266.2%22:1227
 28th7Charlie FLEET 11:322911:28270.6%23:0028
 29th14Kian ROBINSON 11:383011:58282.9%23:3629
 30th15Stanley SALTER 11:192812:23319.4%23:4230
 31st298Mason PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club12:273112:13301.9%24:4031

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st50Laura SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out11:07110:24110:39110:57110:47110:53110:49110:4116.9%1h26:171-
emoji_events2nd48Elvita BRANCH 11:37411:16311:19311:20211:21211:36211:47311:4834.7%1h32:0425:47
emoji_events3rd189Emily QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB11:26211:05211:21411:53412:01411:46311:38211:4328.4%1h32:5336:36
 4th47Hollie BETTLES Renvale RT11:34311:16310:55211:34311:49312:05412:56418.5%1h22:094
 5th49Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre13:03512:44512:55513:23513:09512:5755.1%1h18:115

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st52Jodie COLE Epic Orange12:37111:51212:02111:54112:15111:5916.5%1h12:381-
emoji_events2nd352Alison HOGG Barford Van Hire / Push Sport13:01211:30112:02111:57212:32212:24213.2%1h13:26248s
emoji_events3rd353Francesca RUST Ely District & B&T Motor Repairs13:24312:49313:10413:13313:25413:1834.7%1h19:1936:41
 4th355Katie SCOTTER Iceni Velo13:54512:58413:00313:16413:21313:3357.2%1h20:0247:24
 5th351Sara FLATT Push Sport13:58613:03513:29513:31513:44713:5077.0%1h21:3558:57
 6th217Erica AUGER Epic Orange13:51413:22613:56613:45613:35613:4264.2%1h22:1169:33
 7th53Alison GOSS 14:34713:56713:57714:11713:26513:1949.4%1h23:23710:45

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st60Melanie PADDINGTON Newdales Cycles RT12:16111:16111:15111:36111:50111:1719.0%1h09:301-
emoji_events2nd54Anita WARD Gipping Race Team ( GRT )12:16111:19211:23211:36111:52211:2828.4%1h09:54224s
emoji_events3rd306Susan WOOD Hadleigh MTB Club13:03312:17312:53313:08312:52313:1547.9%1h17:2837:58
 4th57Louise GODDARD 13:13412:42412:54413:11413:06413:0634.1%1h18:1248:42
 5th61Zoe REPMAN 13:50512:56513:11513:28513:38513:4667.0%1h20:49511:19
 6th55Amy COLE Iceni Velo13:56613:05613:44613:53614:10813:2258.3%1h22:10612:40
 7th58Lucy MAY-GILLINGS 14:18913:39814:00713:58713:5874.8%1h09:537
 8th56Giselle DEVLIN Hadleigh MTB Club14:14714:02914:23914:18813:5563.4%1h10:528
 9th59Joanne NEWSTEAD Xrt - Elmy Cycles14:17813:34714:09814:47914:3499.0%1h11:219
 10th238Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC15:551015:401015:581015:361015:01106.3%1h18:1010

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st73Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing11:46111:18111:23112:03112:0016.6%58:301-
emoji_events2nd70Eleanor BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club13:03212:28213:11213:13213:3829.4%1h05:3327:03
emoji_events3rd71Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC13:57413:29313:53313:5533.5%55:143
 4th72Martha LEBENTZ 13:34313:31414:03414:0644.3%55:144
 5th117Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator15:11515:26515:36516:0055.4%1h02:135

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st68Harley PELL Wxc World Racing11:08111:02211:27311:41211:2725.9%56:451-
emoji_events2nd65Lauren HIGHAM LIV AWOL11:29210:42111:26211:41211:3439.2%56:522 7s
emoji_events3rd69Caitlyn SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out11:46311:18311:15111:33111:2514.6%57:17332s
 4th62Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles11:58412:22512:52513:10513:21511.6%1h03:4346:58
 5th66Megan MACMAHON Wxc World Racing12:57512:17412:47412:53413:0446.4%1h03:5857:13
 6th64Molly CUTMORE TPH Racing15:45715:46616:12615:3963.5%1h03:226
 7th63Imogen CHASTELL Welwyn Wheelers CC14:266n/a14:267

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st76Emma PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)15:06114:34114:57114:5713.7%59:341-
emoji_events2nd356Emma TAYLOR Stowmarket & District CC16:11215:32215:50215:2924.5%1h03:0223:28
emoji_events3rd130Victoria GEE 16:31316:10316:25316:4433.5%1h05:5036:16
 4th357Roxanne TIMMINS 18:12418:32419:42519:4048.2%1h16:06416:32
 5th131Carolyn HARRIS 18:45518:41519:3745.0%57:035
 6th307Jane BROCKMAN Hadleigh MTB Club19:53620:10620:0061.4%1h00:036
 7th166Christine RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club20:08721:28723:01714.3%1h04:377

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st918Bethany GOODWIN louth cycle centre3:1013:4013:47319.5%10:391-
emoji_events2nd902Eva AINSWORTH 3:2923:4533:4317.7%10:58219s
emoji_events3rd949Bella TAYLOR 3:3443:4223:4314.2%11:00321s
 4th919Isabelle GOODWIN louth cycle centre3:3134:0944:18622.3%12:0041:21
 5th939Grace WARDLE 4:1154:2654:2076.0%12:5852:19
 6th929Ruby ODELL St Ives CC4:1564:2874:1655.1%13:0062:21
 7th933Emily ADDEY 4:2284:2654:1345.1%13:0272:23
 8th915Edie DUFFY 4:2174:3284:3084.2%13:2482:45
 9th934Ellie ROBINSON 4:36104:45104:41103.3%14:0493:25
 10th930Phoebe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC4:3294:4394:53127.7%14:08103:29
 11th945Erin KIELY 4:45124:49114:3694.7%14:11113:32
 12th928Sally MAY-GILLINGS 4:43114:53124:46113.5%14:23123:44
 13th950Amelie TAYLOR 32:091311:181311:5213184.5%55:191344:40

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st42Carys LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club8:1018:1418:2112.2%24:461-
emoji_events2nd942Anna LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club9:1329:2629:1822.4%27:5723:11
emoji_events3rd45Chloe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC9:1639:5739:5937.7%29:1334:27
 4th43Abigail MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club9:43410:28410:49511.3%31:0046:14
 5th41Orla KENNA St Ives CC9:56510:44510:4548.2%31:2656:40
 6th349Mollie HUNTER METCALFE 11:22611:3481.8%22:566
 7th46Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club11:37811:2362.0%23:007
 8th327Lizzie WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC11:23712:00105.4%23:238
 9th44Emily MILLER 11:53911:3692.4%23:299
 10th350Edie PALFREYMAN Cambridge Junior Cycling Club12:111111:2776.4%23:3810
 11th5Daisy EMERSON Colchester Rovers CC12:071012:44115.1%24:5111
 12th348Lily GIBSON 12:361213:34127.7%26:1012
 13th2Matilda CHALLINOR Colchester Rovers CC12:381313:551310.2%26:3313
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us