The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 188 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 7 | 12:331 | 12:361 | 13:011 | 13:131 | 13:121 | 13:121 | 13:141 | 5.4% | 1h31:021 | - | ||
2nd | 534 | Paddy ATKINSON | 7 | 12:362 | 12:552 | 13:202 | 13:312 | 13:432 | 13:342 | 13:372 | 8.9% | 1h33:172 | 2:15 | |||
3rd | 184 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 7 | 12:373 | 13:043 | 14:033 | 13:563 | 14:063 | 14:023 | 14:203 | 13.6% | 1h36:093 | 5:07 | ||
4th | 413 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 13:305 | 14:265 | 14:305 | 14:415 | 14:374 | 14:164 | 14:214 | 8.8% | 1h40:214 | 9:19 | ||
5th | 410 | Ross TRICKER | Vicious Velo | 7 | 13:094 | 14:044 | 14:124 | 14:234 | 14:405 | 15:015 | 15:015 | 14.2% | 1h40:305 | 9:28 | ||
6th | 185 | Chris HARLEY | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 14:156 | 15:186 | 15:506 | 16:166 | 16:326 | 16:026 | 16.0% | 1h34:136 | ||||
7th | 414 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 6 | 16:137 | 17:267 | 18:097 | 17:297 | 19:037 | 17:217 | 17.5% | 1h45:417 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Richard MILLER | 5 | 17:5640 | 18:5850 | 19:4051 | 19:2947 | 54:431 | 205.1% | 2h10:461 | - | |||
2nd | 135 | Stephen DUFFY | Stow Fist | 4 | 15:012 | 15:322 | 15:421 | 15:031 | 4.6% | 1h01:182 | ||||
3rd | 301 | Mark DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 15:012 | 15:333 | 15:421 | 15:292 | 4.6% | 1h01:453 | ||||
4th | 473 | Jason BYE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 4 | 15:396 | 16:197 | 16:243 | 15:594 | 4.8% | 1h04:214 | ||||
5th | 165 | Ben REIDY | 4 | 15:204 | 16:176 | 16:285 | 16:329 | 7.8% | 1h04:375 | |||||
6th | 144 | Linley GALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 15:385 | 16:4013 | 16:254 | 16:4110 | 6.7% | 1h05:246 | ||||
7th | 504 | Steven WAITT | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 16:029 | 16:319 | 16:5210 | 16:145 | 5.2% | 1h05:397 | ||||
8th | 502 | Mark TILLETT | Stow Fist | 4 | 17:0529 | 16:094 | 16:306 | 16:177 | 5.8% | 1h06:018 | ||||
9th | 134 | James DICK | 4 | 15:487 | 16:4314 | 16:5411 | 16:5615 | 7.2% | 1h06:219 | |||||
10th | 179 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 16:0613 | 16:4615 | 16:478 | 16:4312 | 4.2% | 1h06:2210 | ||||
11th | 138 | Leo FALKNER | St Ives CC | 4 | 16:0310 | 16:5819 | 16:5714 | 16:298 | 5.7% | 1h06:2711 | ||||
12th | 506 | Adam WHITE | 4 | 17:2734 | 16:288 | 16:5512 | 15:483 | 10.4% | 1h06:3812 | |||||
13th | 505 | Ben WATTS (exp) | 4 | 16:3718 | 16:3611 | 16:427 | 16:4312 | 0.7% | 1h06:3813 | |||||
14th | 490 | Christopher HARDWICK | TROG | 4 | 16:3820 | 16:3611 | 16:478 | 16:5414 | 1.8% | 1h06:5514 | ||||
15th | 495 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 17:4338 | 16:145 | 16:5613 | 16:156 | 9.1% | 1h07:0815 | ||||
16th | 151 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 16:3215 | 16:5717 | 17:0716 | 16:5816 | 3.5% | 1h07:3416 | ||||
17th | 496 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 4 | 16:4223 | 16:4816 | 17:2923 | 16:4110 | 4.8% | 1h07:4017 | |||||
18th | 492 | Paul HAYWARD | Velo Club Baracchi | 4 | 16:4022 | 16:3510 | 17:1217 | 17:2019 | 4.5% | 1h07:4718 | ||||
19th | 158 | Michael MILLHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 16:3718 | 17:2429 | 16:5915 | 16:5917 | 4.7% | 1h07:5919 | ||||
20th | 128 | Leon COLE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 4 | 16:0411 | 17:1325 | 17:2319 | 17:3425 | 9.3% | 1h08:1420 | ||||
21st | 170 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | 4 | 16:0411 | 17:1124 | 17:4028 | 17:4329 | 10.3% | 1h08:3821 | |||||
22nd | 172 | Martin SMITH (vet1) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 17:0632 | 17:0021 | 17:1418 | 17:2320 | 2.3% | 1h08:4322 | ||||
23rd | 146 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Boxford Bike Club | 4 | 16:3215 | 16:5819 | 17:2520 | 18:1637 | 10.5% | 1h09:1123 | ||||
24th | 137 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 16:4424 | 17:2127 | 17:3926 | 17:5232 | 6.8% | 1h09:3624 | ||||
25th | 125 | Daniel BURGESS (opn) | Iceni Velo | 4 | 16:3317 | 17:2228 | 17:5032 | 17:5433 | 8.2% | 1h09:3925 | ||||
26th | 487 | Robert CHENERY | Ipswich Jaffa RC | 4 | 17:4236 | 16:5717 | 17:3225 | 17:4530 | 4.7% | 1h09:5626 | ||||
27th | 162 | Mark OXENHAM | 4 | 16:3820 | 17:3532 | 18:0635 | 17:3827 | 8.8% | 1h09:5727 | |||||
28th | 500 | David SWEETING | Diss & District CC | 4 | 18:1451 | 17:1926 | 17:3024 | 17:1118 | 6.1% | 1h10:1428 | ||||
29th | 529 | James RETHMAN* | 4 | 17:5742 | 17:0222 | 17:2621 | 17:5634 | 5.4% | 1h10:2129 | |||||
30th | 382 | Mike DOPSON | Godric CC | 4 | 17:1833 | 17:2630 | 17:4229 | 17:5634 | 3.7% | 1h10:2230 | ||||
31st | 508 | David WOODS | TROG | 4 | 16:5125 | 17:4238 | 18:1638 | 17:3827 | 8.4% | 1h10:2731 | ||||
32nd | 167 | David ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 17:0529 | 17:4540 | 18:1436 | 17:2522 | 6.7% | 1h10:2932 | ||||
33rd | 503 | Simon TOPLIS | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 17:5742 | 17:0222 | 18:0534 | 17:2923 | 6.2% | 1h10:3333 | ||||
34th | 407 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | 4 | 17:3635 | 17:3633 | 17:5233 | 17:3425 | 1.7% | 1h10:3834 | |||||
35th | 182 | Matthew YOUNG | 4 | 17:4236 | 17:5241 | 17:4631 | 17:2320 | 2.8% | 1h10:4335 | |||||
36th | 403 | Nick SALTER | 4 | 18:0547 | 17:3835 | 17:3926 | 17:3024 | 3.3% | 1h10:5236 | |||||
37th | 122 | Nick BOWYER | 4 | 16:5726 | 17:4439 | 18:2341 | 18:0336 | 8.5% | 1h11:0737 | |||||
38th | 491 | Dan HAYMAN | Cambridge CC | 4 | 18:0246 | 18:0143 | 17:2722 | 17:4931 | 3.3% | 1h11:1938 | ||||
39th | 124 | Peter BUCHKOV | 4 | 17:0427 | 17:3936 | 18:1839 | 18:2539 | 7.9% | 1h11:2639 | |||||
40th | 408 | Kingsley TOWLER | 4 | 17:4939 | 17:3734 | 18:2140 | 18:5344 | 7.2% | 1h12:4040 | |||||
41st | 474 | Nick PARKER | 4 | 17:5640 | 17:5442 | 18:3444 | 18:4341 | 4.6% | 1h13:0741 | |||||
42nd | 373 | Andy BIRD | 4 | 18:2353 | 18:2145 | 18:1537 | 18:2539 | 0.9% | 1h13:2442 | |||||
43rd | 399 | Samuel POOLE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 18:1149 | 18:2145 | 18:2542 | 18:4341 | 2.9% | 1h13:4043 | ||||
44th | 160 | Colin NEWSTEAD | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 18:3555 | 18:2044 | 18:3043 | 18:2238 | 1.4% | 1h13:4744 | ||||
45th | 147 | Stuart HIGHAM | 4 | 17:0427 | 18:5749 | 19:2350 | 19:0045 | 13.6% | 1h14:2445 | |||||
46th | 497 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | 4 | 18:1952 | 18:3947 | 19:1248 | 18:4643 | 4.8% | 1h14:5646 | |||||
47th | 493 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 18:1250 | 18:4248 | 18:5746 | 19:1546 | 5.8% | 1h15:0647 | ||||
48th | 507 | Andrew WOODS (opn) | TROG | 4 | 18:3154 | 19:1851 | 19:1047 | 19:3848 | 6.0% | 1h16:3748 | ||||
49th | 377 | Steve COLE | 4 | 18:0547 | 19:3452 | 20:0053 | 20:1150 | 11.6% | 1h17:5049 | |||||
50th | 142 | Gary FLEET | 4 | 18:0144 | 19:5755 | 19:5252 | 20:1049 | 11.9% | 1h18:0050 | |||||
51st | 488 | Alan FRENCH | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 4 | 18:5356 | 19:4354 | 20:1957 | 20:2052 | 7.7% | 1h19:1551 | ||||
52nd | 400 | Peter ROBINSON (opn) | 4 | 19:2259 | 19:4153 | 20:0154 | 20:4555 | 7.1% | 1h19:4952 | |||||
53rd | 486 | Duncan CHENERY | Ipswich Jaffa RC | 4 | 19:2259 | 20:0857 | 20:1356 | 20:1451 | 4.5% | 1h19:5753 | ||||
54th | 530 | Chester JONES | 4 | 20:1666 | 20:1458 | 20:1255 | 20:4053 | 2.3% | 1h21:2254 | |||||
55th | 123 | Dale BRINKLEY | 4 | 19:0457 | 21:0163 | 20:5860 | 20:4454 | 10.2% | 1h21:4755 | |||||
56th | 153 | Mark LEVETT | 4 | 19:1758 | 20:1959 | 20:5059 | 21:3359 | 11.8% | 1h21:5956 | |||||
57th | 173 | Colin STEVENSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 20:0163 | 20:2660 | 20:4358 | 20:4956 | 4.0% | 1h21:5957 | ||||
58th | 121 | Ian BARRACLOUGH | Team Hydrol | 4 | 19:4962 | 20:0756 | 20:5961 | 21:2958 | 8.4% | 1h22:2458 | ||||
59th | 171 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 18:0144 | 21:0163 | 22:2266 | 21:1857 | 24.1% | 1h22:4259 | ||||
60th | 380 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 4 | 21:5771 | 23:1970 | 22:1965 | 1h03:1660 | 188.2% | 2h10:5160 | ||||
61st | 159 | Matthew MORGAN | Superior Bikes UK | 3 | 14:161 | 14:581 | 17:4530 | 24.4% | 46:5961 | |||||
62nd | 164 | Peter PHILLIPS | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 16:1014 | 17:3031 | 18:3545 | 14.9% | 52:1562 | |||||
63rd | 152 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 17:0529 | 17:4037 | 19:1248 | 12.4% | 53:5763 | |||||
64th | 386 | Will GARROD | 3 | 20:0865 | 20:3461 | 21:5264 | 8.6% | 1h02:3464 | ||||||
65th | 489 | Oliver GRANTHAM (sen) | Norfolk Cycling Academy | 3 | 19:2961 | 21:5767 | 21:3862 | 12.7% | 1h03:0465 | |||||
66th | 501 | Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT | 3 | 20:0764 | 21:3566 | 21:4463 | 8.0% | 1h03:2666 | ||||||
67th | 155 | Paul MACKINTOSH | 3 | 20:2267 | 21:2465 | 22:5267 | 12.3% | 1h04:3867 | ||||||
68th | 494 | Andrew HUTCHINSON (opn) | Walden Velo | 3 | 21:0369 | 20:4362 | 23:0368 | 11.3% | 1h04:4968 | |||||
69th | 499 | Joe STEEL | 3 | 20:5568 | 22:1568 | 23:3669 | 12.8% | 1h06:4669 | ||||||
70th | 161 | Kevin OLLETT | Colchester Clunkers | 3 | 21:4870 | 23:1869 | 23:5070 | 9.3% | 1h08:5670 | |||||
71st | 498 | Roger SEALS | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 22:0972 | 24:0171 | 24:3171 | 10.7% | 1h10:4171 | |||||
72nd | 376 | Kevin CARTER | 3 | 23:1175 | 24:3373 | 26:1072 | 12.9% | 1h13:5472 | ||||||
73rd | 485 | Stuart BATHGATE | 2 | 22:2773 | 24:0672 | 7.3% | 46:3373 | |||||||
74th | 168 | Stephen SAUNDERS (1) | Bike Bible CC | 2 | 23:3976 | 24:5274 | 5.1% | 48:3174 | ||||||
75th | 140 | Paul FISHER | Colchester Rovers CC | 2 | 29:2077 | 35:1875 | 20.3% | 1h04:3875 | ||||||
76th | 666 | Will KEARSE | Sussed Out Suspension | 1 | 16:018 | n/a | 16:0176 | |||||||
77th | 145 | Gerard GIBSON | 1 | 22:4174 | n/a | 22:4177 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | Epic Orange | 6 | 13:343 | 14:143 | 14:191 | 14:152 | 14:091 | 14:241 | 6.1% | 1h24:551 | - | ||
2nd | 210 | Matthew ELEY | 6 | 13:281 | 14:011 | 14:232 | 14:243 | 14:232 | 14:564 | 10.9% | 1h25:352 | 40s | |||
3rd | 515 | Paul UPTON | 6 | 14:014 | 14:214 | 14:414 | 14:324 | 14:523 | 14:522 | 6.1% | 1h27:193 | 2:24 | |||
4th | 232 | Stuart WEATHERLEY | Colchester Rovers CC | 6 | 13:281 | 14:122 | 14:363 | 15:025 | 15:035 | 15:178 | 13.5% | 1h27:384 | 2:43 | ||
5th | 512 | Zac HERROD | 6 | 14:045 | 14:325 | 14:465 | 15:066 | 14:534 | 15:095 | 7.7% | 1h28:305 | 3:35 | |||
6th | 514 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 6 | 14:177 | 14:416 | 14:526 | 15:199 | 15:106 | 15:126 | 7.2% | 1h29:316 | 4:36 | ||
7th | 203 | Mike AUGER | 6 | 14:2610 | 14:588 | 15:087 | 15:137 | 15:207 | 15:126 | 6.2% | 1h30:177 | 5:22 | |||
8th | 214 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 14:218 | 15:079 | 15:087 | 15:158 | 15:328 | 14:543 | 8.2% | 1h30:178 | 5:22 | ||
9th | 430 | Rich SHERMAN | 6 | 14:5515 | 15:2312 | 15:109 | 15:3210 | 15:409 | 15:429 | 5.3% | 1h32:229 | 7:27 | |||
10th | 206 | James BUCKINGHAM | Team LCUK | 6 | 14:166 | 15:2111 | 15:2711 | 15:3812 | 15:5810 | 15:4310 | 11.9% | 1h32:2310 | 7:28 | ||
11th | 419 | Ben CAVERS | 6 | 14:218 | 14:497 | 15:2510 | 15:3311 | 16:1811 | 15:5711 | 13.6% | 1h32:2311 | 7:28 | |||
12th | 207 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 6 | 14:4213 | 15:1410 | 15:3412 | 15:4713 | 16:2312 | 16:0713 | 11.5% | 1h33:4712 | 8:52 | ||
13th | 205 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 15:0216 | 15:5114 | 16:0714 | 15:5914 | 16:2513 | 16:0312 | 9.2% | 1h35:2713 | 10:32 | ||
14th | 432 | Matthew DAY (u23) | TPH Racing | 6 | 14:3711 | 15:2413 | 15:4913 | 16:1615 | 16:5115 | 17:0515 | 16.9% | 1h36:0214 | 11:07 | ||
15th | 227 | Matthew SKEATS | Mildenhall CC | 6 | 14:3812 | 16:3117 | 16:1916 | 16:1916 | 16:3314 | 16:3814 | 13.7% | 1h36:5815 | 12:03 | ||
16th | 429 | Duncan RYAN | 6 | 14:4914 | 15:5815 | 16:1215 | 17:0818 | 17:0516 | 17:1416 | 16.3% | 1h38:2616 | 13:31 | |||
17th | 433 | Jon VOGEL | 5 | 16:3021 | 17:5722 | 18:0119 | 18:0021 | 17:2517 | 9.2% | 1h27:5317 | |||||
18th | 513 | Ryan SKEATS | 5 | 16:1619 | 17:4320 | 18:1420 | 17:5920 | 17:5418 | 12.1% | 1h28:0618 | |||||
19th | 204 | Steve BANHAM | 5 | 16:2720 | 17:4320 | 18:3122 | 18:5222 | 19:3619 | 19.1% | 1h31:0919 | |||||
20th | 418 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | 5 | 17:4724 | 17:2719 | 18:5223 | 19:1223 | 20:0720 | 15.3% | 1h33:2520 | |||||
21st | 511 | Lewis GOOD | Team LCUK | 4 | 16:0118 | 17:2018 | 18:1621 | 12:391 | 44.4% | 1h04:1621 | |||||
22nd | 421 | Wayne BARBER | Strada-Sport | 4 | 15:2417 | 16:1916 | 16:2517 | 17:0417 | 10.8% | 1h05:1222 | |||||
23rd | 406 | Dan SUTTON | 4 | 17:1123 | 18:1523 | 17:4218 | 17:4619 | 6.2% | 1h10:5423 | ||||||
24th | 211 | Robert ELLIOTT (spt) | 4 | 19:1625 | 21:3125 | 26:5924 | 21:1424 | 40.1% | 1h29:0024 | ||||||
25th | 434 | Robbie WILKINS | 2 | 16:3122 | 19:0424 | 15.4% | 35:3525 | ||||||||
26th | 231 | Matt TRAYNAR | 2 | 22:0927 | 23:1726 | 5.1% | 45:2626 | ||||||||
27th | 423 | Craig HORN | 1 | 19:2926 | n/a | 19:2927 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 366 | Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE | 5 | 16:274 | 17:105 | 16:513 | 17:363 | 1h04:491 | 294.0% | 2h12:531 | - | |||
2nd | 112 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 14:361 | 14:451 | 15:361 | 16:412 | 14.3% | 1h01:382 | ||||
3rd | 101 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 14:442 | 15:302 | 16:132 | 15:271 | 10.1% | 1h01:543 | ||||
4th | 115 | Caelan MILLER | Barking & Dagenham CC | 4 | 16:274 | 17:043 | 16:584 | 17:374 | 7.1% | 1h08:064 | ||||
5th | 118 | Dean SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 16:263 | 17:043 | 17:595 | 18:035 | 9.8% | 1h09:325 | ||||
6th | 98 | Josh BOWYER | 4 | 16:274 | 17:316 | 18:226 | 18:428 | 13.7% | 1h11:026 | |||||
7th | 110 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 17:207 | 18:307 | 18:247 | 18:236 | 6.7% | 1h12:377 | ||||
8th | 97 | Jensen BARRACLOUGH | 4 | 17:379 | 20:0010 | 18:488 | 18:236 | 13.5% | 1h14:488 | |||||
9th | 106 | Max FALKNER | 4 | 18:3311 | 20:0912 | 19:519 | 19:059 | 8.6% | 1h17:389 | |||||
10th | 99 | Oliver BRINKLEY | 4 | 18:1510 | 19:509 | 19:5310 | 20:2310 | 11.7% | 1h18:2110 | |||||
11th | 105 | Jack EMERSON (yth) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 17:207 | 19:318 | 21:0814 | 21:5411 | 26.3% | 1h19:5311 | ||||
12th | 345 | Oliver WELLSTED | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 18:4012 | 20:0211 | 21:0213 | 12.7% | 59:4412 | |||||
13th | 96 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 18:5713 | 20:2914 | 20:4211 | 9.2% | 1h00:0813 | |||||
14th | 109 | Oliver GRIGGS | Hub Vélo | 3 | 19:0215 | 20:2413 | 20:4512 | 9.0% | 1h00:1114 | |||||
15th | 113 | Jack LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 18:5814 | 20:5115 | 22:4417 | 19.9% | 1h02:3315 | |||||
16th | 365 | Daniel FLOCKHART | 3 | 20:2817 | 21:2616 | 22:4316 | 11.0% | 1h04:3716 | ||||||
17th | 114 | Ben LOWE | 3 | 19:3016 | 23:2117 | 25:1819 | 29.7% | 1h08:0917 | ||||||
18th | 362 | Joshua MORRIS (yth) | 3 | 22:0318 | 23:5918 | 22:2715 | 8.8% | 1h08:2918 | ||||||
19th | 116 | Harry PARKER | 3 | 22:2419 | 25:4519 | 24:4118 | 15.0% | 1h12:5019 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 14:294 | 15:114 | 15:514 | 15:203 | 1h12:152 | 398.8% | 2h13:061 | - | ||
2nd | 77 | Josun COLE | Iceni Velo | 5 | 14:455 | 15:526 | 16:085 | 15:214 | 1h11:001 | 381.4% | 2h13:062 | - | ||
3rd | 94 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 13:391 | 14:251 | 14:461 | 15:101 | 11.1% | 58:003 | ||||
4th | 89 | Harrison POWELL | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 13:402 | 14:533 | 15:052 | 15:112 | 11.1% | 58:494 | ||||
5th | 360 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 4 | 14:243 | 14:502 | 15:083 | 15:255 | 7.1% | 59:475 | ||||
6th | 82 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 4 | 14:466 | 15:515 | 16:236 | 17:459 | 20.2% | 1h04:456 | ||||
7th | 359 | William GELL | 4 | 15:5710 | 16:377 | 17:227 | 17:106 | 8.9% | 1h07:067 | |||||
7th | 85 | Ben HOYLE | 4 | 15:409 | 16:548 | 17:227 | 17:106 | 10.9% | 1h07:067 | |||||
9th | 297 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 15:288 | 16:559 | 18:1211 | 18:0210 | 17.7% | 1h08:379 | ||||
10th | 294 | Matthew DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 16:5312 | 17:5310 | 18:1010 | 18:1611 | 8.2% | 1h11:1210 | ||||
11th | 86 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 4 | 17:3215 | 18:3213 | 17:559 | 17:358 | 5.7% | 1h11:3411 | ||||
12th | 79 | Oliver DAVEY-SMITH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 16:5713 | 18:1211 | 19:0513 | 18:5312 | 12.6% | 1h13:0712 | ||||
13th | 90 | Alexander ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 17:1314 | 18:1312 | 18:5412 | 19:2013 | 12.3% | 1h13:4013 | ||||
14th | 80 | Robin DE FREITAS | 3 | 18:3116 | 21:1314 | 21:2914 | 16.0% | 1h01:1314 | ||||||
15th | 484 | Colin MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 18:3217 | 21:5815 | 22:3315 | 21.7% | 1h03:0315 | |||||
16th | 91 | Samuel ROBINSON | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 22:5318 | 22:2916 | 22:5116 | 1.8% | 1h08:1316 | |||||
17th | 509 | Marcus DAVIES | 3 | 24:4619 | 26:5917 | 31:3717 | 27.7% | 1h23:2217 | ||||||
18th | 293 | Harrison DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1 | 15:087 | n/a | 15:0818 | |||||||
19th | 83 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 1 | 16:3011 | n/a | 16:3019 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Jake DARRAGH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 14:083 | 14:151 | 14:441 | 14:291 | 14:501 | 5.0% | 1h12:271 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | James PICKERING (elt) | 5 | 13:522 | 14:312 | 14:512 | 15:092 | 14:562 | 9.3% | 1h13:192 | 52s | |||
3rd | 23 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 13:511 | 14:333 | 14:553 | 15:393 | 16:083 | 16.5% | 1h15:063 | 2:39 | ||
4th | 202 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 5 | 14:114 | 15:534 | 15:554 | 15:494 | 16:114 | 14.1% | 1h17:594 | 5:32 | ||
5th | 292 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 14:415 | 16:185 | 16:195 | 16:355 | 16:145 | 12.9% | 1h20:075 | 7:40 | ||
6th | 510 | Max HOLGATE | Cambridge Junior CC | 2 | 15:576 | 27:016 | 69.4% | 42:586 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 449 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 6 | 13:161 | 13:431 | 14:032 | 14:072 | 13:581 | 14:221 | 8.3% | 1h23:291 | - | ||
2nd | 446 | Shaun ALDOUS | Renvale RT | 6 | 13:314 | 13:582 | 13:461 | 14:001 | 14:162 | 14:232 | 6.4% | 1h23:542 | 25s | ||
3rd | 235 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 6 | 13:223 | 14:064 | 14:233 | 14:143 | 14:423 | 14:556 | 11.6% | 1h25:423 | 2:13 | |||
4th | 240 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 6 | 14:136 | 14:345 | 14:346 | 14:394 | 14:535 | 14:545 | 4.8% | 1h27:474 | 4:18 | |||
5th | 247 | Craig GUNNELL | 6 | 13:525 | 14:478 | 14:427 | 15:069 | 14:504 | 14:464 | 8.9% | 1h28:035 | 4:34 | |||
6th | 246 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 6 | 13:182 | 14:003 | 14:294 | 15:2311 | 15:4011 | 15:1911 | 17.8% | 1h28:096 | 4:40 | ||
7th | 518 | Ben FINDLAY | 6 | 14:169 | 14:478 | 14:569 | 14:568 | 14:546 | 14:413 | 4.7% | 1h28:307 | 5:01 | |||
8th | 454 | James MURPHY (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 14:169 | 14:356 | 14:335 | 14:485 | 15:059 | 15:1710 | 7.1% | 1h28:348 | 5:05 | ||
9th | 260 | Jason NUNN | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 14:2211 | 14:417 | 14:569 | 14:517 | 14:597 | 15:078 | 5.2% | 1h28:569 | 5:27 | ||
10th | 8 | Darren EVANS (vet) | Epic Orange | 6 | 14:158 | 15:0112 | 14:518 | 15:0910 | 15:2710 | 14:567 | 8.4% | 1h29:3910 | 6:10 | ||
11th | 261 | Clement PALOZZI | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 14:136 | 15:1813 | 15:0612 | 14:485 | 15:028 | 15:129 | 7.6% | 1h29:3911 | 6:10 | ||
12th | 254 | Garry HURST | 6 | 14:2211 | 14:5611 | 15:3414 | 15:3412 | 15:4513 | 15:3512 | 9.6% | 1h31:4612 | 8:17 | |||
13th | 450 | Chris HUNTER | 6 | 14:2513 | 15:3214 | 15:2113 | 15:4413 | 15:4312 | 15:3913 | 9.1% | 1h32:2413 | 8:55 | |||
14th | 455 | Ian NEWBY | Diss & District CC | 6 | 14:2614 | 14:5310 | 15:0511 | 16:1418 | 17:0023 | 16:3119 | 17.8% | 1h34:0914 | 10:40 | ||
15th | 253 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 6 | 14:4116 | 15:4216 | 16:2622 | 16:1418 | 15:5314 | 15:5515 | 11.9% | 1h34:5115 | 11:22 | ||
16th | 441 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | 6 | 15:1323 | 15:4717 | 16:0418 | 15:5914 | 16:0415 | 15:5014 | 5.6% | 1h34:5716 | 11:28 | |||
17th | 300 | Paul CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 14:5017 | 15:3214 | 15:3715 | 16:1017 | 16:5422 | 16:5621 | 14.2% | 1h35:5917 | 12:30 | ||
18th | 252 | Gordon HOLLINGWORTH | 6 | 15:1524 | 15:5620 | 16:2221 | 16:2722 | 16:1516 | 16:0216 | 7.9% | 1h36:1718 | 12:48 | |||
19th | 251 | Bryan HOLLAND | North Road CC | 6 | 14:5518 | 15:5519 | 16:1419 | 16:0916 | 16:5121 | 16:4020 | 13.0% | 1h36:4419 | 13:15 | ||
20th | 270 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 14:3715 | 16:1722 | 16:4426 | 16:1820 | 16:3117 | 16:2918 | 14.5% | 1h36:5620 | 13:27 | ||
21st | 271 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 15:0120 | 15:4818 | 16:1820 | 16:4825 | 17:2127 | 16:5621 | 15.5% | 1h38:1221 | 14:43 | ||
22nd | 532 | Glenn STANFORD | CCN / Extreme Sports Therapy | 6 | 15:1121 | 16:1021 | 15:5417 | 16:1921 | 17:3028 | 17:1025 | 15.3% | 1h38:1422 | 14:45 | ||
23rd | 520 | Mark HOWLETT | 6 | 15:4726 | 16:2223 | 16:3923 | 16:3423 | 16:4219 | 16:1017 | 5.8% | 1h38:1423 | 14:45 | |||
24th | 267 | Chris SMITH (vet) | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 16:0129 | 16:4125 | 16:4325 | 16:4424 | 16:4720 | 17:0423 | 6.6% | 1h40:0024 | 16:31 | ||
25th | 257 | William MITCHAM | Revel Outdoors | 6 | 15:3725 | 16:4327 | 16:5728 | 16:5027 | 17:0524 | 17:2426 | 11.4% | 1h40:3625 | 17:07 | ||
26th | 523 | Jeffrey WHARTON | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 6 | 16:1931 | 16:4226 | 16:4124 | 16:4825 | 17:0725 | 17:0924 | 5.1% | 1h40:4626 | 17:17 | ||
27th | 451 | Phil JOHNSTON | 5 | 15:5027 | 16:3824 | 16:5027 | 17:2928 | 18:0129 | 13.8% | 1h24:4827 | |||||
28th | 303 | Paul COULSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 16:2933 | 17:3233 | 17:3430 | 17:3429 | 17:2026 | 6.6% | 1h26:2928 | ||||
29th | 258 | Richard ALEXANDER (gvet) | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 16:2132 | 16:5730 | 17:3029 | 17:4730 | 18:0530 | 10.6% | 1h26:4029 | ||||
30th | 452 | John LAWSON | 5 | 16:4834 | 17:1531 | 17:4733 | 17:5031 | 18:0931 | 8.0% | 1h27:4930 | |||||
31st | 442 | Howard CLARKE | 5 | 16:1830 | 16:5529 | 17:4834 | 18:0833 | 19:1535 | 18.1% | 1h28:2431 | |||||
32nd | 444 | Alan EDWARDS | 5 | 17:2439 | 17:4235 | 17:4632 | 18:1634 | 18:4434 | 7.7% | 1h29:5232 | |||||
33rd | 516 | John BISHOP (vet) | 5 | 17:1438 | 18:1336 | 18:2035 | 18:4035 | 18:2533 | 8.3% | 1h30:5233 | |||||
34th | 521 | Phillip JENKINS | 5 | 17:0636 | 18:4038 | 18:5436 | 18:5636 | 18:1932 | 10.7% | 1h31:5534 | |||||
35th | 524 | Stephen WILLIAMS (gvet) | 5 | 14:5919 | 28:4542 | 15:4916 | 16:0615 | 16:3518 | 91.9% | 1h32:1435 | |||||
36th | 517 | Jason BRIDGE | 5 | 18:4241 | 19:3439 | 20:0939 | 21:5837 | 21:0636 | 17.5% | 1h41:2936 | |||||
37th | 250 | Martin HOLLAND | Ely & District CC | 5 | 15:5528 | 17:3434 | 19:3138 | 22:0938 | 33:1537 | 108.9% | 1h48:2437 | ||||
38th | 531 | Peter DYER | 4 | 17:0335 | 17:1932 | 17:3631 | 17:5332 | 4.9% | 1h09:5138 | ||||||
39th | 445 | Stewart ELDERKIN | 4 | 18:3740 | 20:3240 | 21:5240 | 23:2140 | 25.4% | 1h24:2239 | ||||||
40th | 266 | Christopher SLOAN | 4 | 19:0342 | 21:5041 | 23:2141 | 22:3739 | 22.6% | 1h26:5140 | ||||||
41st | 374 | Martin BROWNE | 3 | 17:0837 | 18:2437 | 19:0437 | 11.3% | 54:3641 | |||||||
42nd | 522 | Gareth WALKER (vet) | 2 | 15:1222 | 16:4728 | 10.4% | 31:5942 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 469 | Jimmy PIPER | 6 | 13:591 | 14:131 | 14:231 | 14:281 | 14:271 | 14:241 | 3.5% | 1h25:541 | - | |||
2nd | 277 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 6 | 14:104 | 14:253 | 14:312 | 14:443 | 14:432 | 14:492 | 4.6% | 1h27:222 | 1:28 | ||
3rd | 279 | Ian DALTON | 6 | 14:176 | 14:274 | 14:374 | 14:422 | 14:553 | 14:543 | 4.4% | 1h27:523 | 1:58 | |||
4th | 311 | Kurt MINTER | 6 | 14:092 | 14:567 | 14:545 | 15:096 | 15:145 | 15:176 | 8.0% | 1h29:394 | 3:45 | |||
5th | 338 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 14:104 | 14:496 | 15:147 | 15:065 | 15:247 | 15:005 | 8.7% | 1h29:435 | 3:49 | ||
6th | 318 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 14:429 | 14:365 | 14:545 | 15:247 | 15:114 | 14:574 | 5.5% | 1h29:446 | 3:50 | ||
7th | 323 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 6 | 14:092 | 14:242 | 14:333 | 14:564 | 15:459 | 16:2212 | 15.7% | 1h30:097 | 4:15 | ||
8th | 288 | Nick LAING | 6 | 14:4410 | 15:038 | 15:228 | 15:309 | 15:156 | 15:358 | 5.8% | 1h31:298 | 5:35 | |||
9th | 275 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 6 | 14:217 | 15:099 | 15:289 | 15:288 | 15:338 | 16:3213 | 15.2% | 1h32:319 | 6:37 | |||
10th | 335 | Patrick STOKES | 6 | 14:388 | 15:3411 | 15:4310 | 15:5612 | 15:5611 | 16:0310 | 9.7% | 1h33:5010 | 7:56 | |||
11th | 462 | Clive HARRISON | Ford CC | 6 | 15:1313 | 15:2410 | 16:0913 | 15:5310 | 15:5510 | 15:569 | 6.1% | 1h34:3011 | 8:36 | ||
12th | 272 | Paul BARROW | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 15:0011 | 15:5914 | 15:5211 | 15:5813 | 16:1712 | 15:247 | 8.6% | 1h34:3012 | 8:36 | ||
13th | 316 | Philip PEACOCK | Ely & District CC | 6 | 15:0612 | 15:4112 | 16:0412 | 15:5310 | 16:2213 | 16:1811 | 8.4% | 1h35:2413 | 9:30 | ||
14th | 285 | Nigel HERROD | 6 | 15:1614 | 15:4313 | 16:3016 | 16:3414 | 16:3014 | 16:4614 | 9.8% | 1h37:1914 | 11:25 | |||
15th | 283 | Mark GOULSBRA | 6 | 15:2215 | 16:3018 | 16:2814 | 16:3414 | 16:5816 | 16:4614 | 10.4% | 1h38:3815 | 12:44 | |||
16th | 337 | Andrew WARD (gvet) | 6 | 15:4318 | 16:2817 | 16:3817 | 16:4516 | 17:1117 | 17:3817 | 12.2% | 1h40:2316 | 14:29 | |||
17th | 320 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 6 | 16:0823 | 16:0816 | 16:2915 | 16:4516 | 16:5015 | 19:1719 | 19.5% | 1h41:3717 | 15:43 | ||
18th | 535 | Steve FOSTER | 6 | 15:4919 | 16:3119 | 17:0620 | 17:2822 | 17:3421 | 17:1416 | 11.1% | 1h41:4218 | 15:48 | |||
19th | 282 | Peter GOLDING | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 15:3416 | 16:0615 | 16:5518 | 16:5418 | 18:0025 | 20:1820 | 30.4% | 1h43:4819 | 17:54 | ||
20th | 526 | Mike LAWRENCE | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 15:3917 | 16:5723 | 17:1122 | 17:1019 | 17:5323 | 18:5918 | 21.3% | 1h43:4920 | 17:55 | ||
21st | 472 | Dennis DIX | 5 | 16:0924 | 17:0525 | 17:1423 | 17:2021 | 17:2318 | 7.6% | 1h25:1121 | |||||
22nd | 322 | Tony WILKINS | Wolsey RC | 5 | 15:5820 | 17:0024 | 17:1021 | 17:3823 | 17:2620 | 10.4% | 1h25:1222 | ||||
23rd | 465 | Paul MOCKETT | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 16:3128 | 16:5222 | 17:0519 | 17:1720 | 17:3421 | 6.4% | 1h25:1923 | ||||
24th | 525 | David FRASER | 5 | 16:2426 | 16:5121 | 17:2824 | 18:0025 | 18:2729 | 12.5% | 1h27:1024 | |||||
25th | 273 | Peter BARTON | Chelmer CC | 5 | 16:0422 | 16:4220 | 17:3725 | 17:5624 | 19:2031 | 20.3% | 1h27:3925 | ||||
26th | 527 | Martin SPENCE | 5 | 16:3629 | 17:4530 | 18:0927 | 18:2628 | 17:2318 | 11.0% | 1h28:1926 | |||||
27th | 284 | Paul HARBINSON | 5 | 16:0221 | 17:2528 | 19:0033 | 18:2526 | 18:0827 | 18.5% | 1h29:0027 | |||||
28th | 274 | Mark BILNER | 5 | 16:1625 | 17:0626 | 18:1728 | 19:0933 | 18:2028 | 17.7% | 1h29:0828 | |||||
29th | 289 | Mark BARTON (gvet) | 5 | 16:4930 | 18:2632 | 18:3429 | 18:2526 | 18:0526 | 10.4% | 1h30:1929 | |||||
30th | 330 | David DICKSON (gvet) | 5 | 16:3027 | 17:4229 | 18:4830 | 18:3531 | 18:5230 | 14.3% | 1h30:2730 | |||||
31st | 528 | Guy WIGHTMAN | 5 | 16:5431 | 17:1927 | 17:5826 | 18:3129 | 19:5634 | 17.9% | 1h30:3831 | |||||
32nd | 304 | Harry BOARD | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 17:0132 | 18:4934 | 19:1334 | 18:3330 | 17:5424 | 12.9% | 1h31:3032 | ||||
33rd | 324 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 5 | 17:3234 | 17:5931 | 18:5631 | 19:0832 | 19:4632 | 12.7% | 1h33:2133 | |||||
34th | 325 | Shaun WOODLEY | 5 | 17:2233 | 18:3433 | 18:5732 | 19:4234 | 19:5533 | 14.7% | 1h34:3034 | |||||
35th | 312 | Gary MORGANS | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 18:3136 | 19:4936 | 19:4035 | 19:4535 | 20:1335 | 9.2% | 1h37:5835 | ||||
36th | 333 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 5 | 19:1438 | 19:5337 | 19:5936 | 20:2536 | 21:1837 | 10.7% | 1h40:4936 | ||||
37th | 468 | Paul NOY | 5 | 18:0235 | 19:4235 | 21:4338 | 21:3638 | 20:1536 | 20.4% | 1h41:1837 | |||||
38th | 286 | Tom IMRIE | 5 | 18:4437 | 20:0938 | 20:1737 | 21:1837 | 21:5738 | 17.2% | 1h42:2538 | |||||
39th | 466 | Gary BYFORD | 4 | 20:0640 | 21:5240 | 22:4939 | 22:2939 | 13.5% | 1h27:1639 | ||||||
40th | 287 | Jon KEEFE | St Neots CC | 4 | 19:3139 | 21:1439 | 25:2540 | 26:3040 | 35.8% | 1h32:4040 | |||||
41st | 290 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 29:2842 | 35:2342 | 36:5541 | 25.3% | 1h41:4641 | |||||||
42nd | 533 | Nigel BOARDMAN | 2 | 20:3741 | 23:3541 | 14.4% | 44:1242 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Laura SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 6 | 15:401 | 16:011 | 16:111 | 16:291 | 16:451 | 16:541 | 7.9% | 1h38:001 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | 6 | 16:142 | 17:012 | 17:032 | 17:242 | 17:272 | 17:302 | 7.8% | 1h42:392 | 4:39 | |||
3rd | 409 | Jade MOBBS | Wellingborough Cycles | 6 | 17:023 | 18:033 | 18:023 | 18:193 | 19:013 | 19:123 | 12.7% | 1h49:393 | 11:39 | ||
4th | 49 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 17:184 | 18:264 | 18:524 | 20:144 | 19:494 | 19:494 | 17.0% | 1h54:284 | 16:28 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 379 | Louise FOLEY | Cambridge CC | 3 | 19:201 | 19:391 | 20:111 | 4.4% | 59:101 | - | ||
2nd | 76 | Emma PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 20:212 | 21:472 | 23:232 | 14.9% | 1h05:312 | 6:21 | ||
3rd | 402 | Meirion MILLER | 3 | 23:424 | 24:213 | 24:133 | 2.7% | 1h12:163 | 13:06 | |||
4th | 405 | Yvonne PENFOLD | 3 | 23:403 | 26:064 | 27:114 | 14.9% | 1h16:574 | 17:47 | |||
5th | 385 | Kate GRANTHAM | 3 | 28:166 | 27:495 | 28:355 | 2.8% | 1h24:405 | 25:30 | |||
6th | 307 | Jane BROCKMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 27:475 | 30:136 | 32:096 | 15.7% | 1h30:096 | 30:59 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | Alison HOGG | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 16:221 | 16:561 | 17:281 | 17:021 | 17:081 | 6.7% | 1h24:561 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Jodie COLE | Epic Orange | 5 | 17:393 | 18:302 | 18:222 | 18:062 | 18:182 | 4.8% | 1h30:552 | 5:59 | ||
3rd | 355 | Katie SCOTTER | Iceni Velo | 5 | 17:352 | 18:443 | 19:143 | 19:043 | 19:245 | 10.3% | 1h34:013 | 9:05 | ||
4th | 416 | Emma BOND | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 18:204 | 19:397 | 19:354 | 19:464 | 19:486 | 8.0% | 1h37:084 | 12:12 | ||
5th | 53 | Alison GOSS | 5 | 18:437 | 19:234 | 20:197 | 19:535 | 19:043 | 8.5% | 1h37:225 | 12:26 | |||
6th | 217 | Erica AUGER | Epic Orange | 5 | 18:395 | 19:376 | 19:525 | 20:056 | 19:224 | 7.7% | 1h37:356 | 12:39 | ||
7th | 351 | Sara FLATT | Push Sport | 5 | 18:426 | 19:305 | 20:006 | 21:118 | 21:117 | 13.3% | 1h40:347 | 15:38 | ||
8th | 353 | Francesca RUST | Ely & District CC | 5 | 19:058 | 19:408 | 22:548 | 20:327 | 21:198 | 20.0% | 1h43:308 | 18:34 | ||
9th | 420 | Jessica JORDON-WHITE | 4 | 21:059 | 23:139 | 23:479 | 24:399 | 16.9% | 1h32:449 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 4 | 15:521 | 17:031 | 17:491 | 18:091 | 14.4% | 1h08:531 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 18:002 | 18:432 | 19:312 | 19:192 | 8.4% | 1h15:332 | 6:40 | ||
3rd | 71 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 4 | 18:063 | 19:544 | 20:333 | 21:194 | 17.8% | 1h19:523 | 10:59 | ||
4th | 72 | Martha LEBENTZ | 4 | 19:015 | 19:163 | 20:464 | 21:083 | 11.1% | 1h20:114 | 11:18 | |||
5th | 117 | Jodie TAYLOR | Team Terminator | 3 | 20:086 | 21:415 | 22:495 | 13.3% | 1h04:385 | ||||
6th | 74 | Beatrice PAULEY | St Ives CC | 1 | 18:484 | n/a | 18:486 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 4 | 15:411 | 16:011 | 16:331 | 17:041 | 8.8% | 1h05:191 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 4 | 15:512 | 17:492 | 18:363 | 18:183 | 17.4% | 1h10:342 | 5:15 | ||
3rd | 69 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 16:363 | 18:194 | 18:132 | 18:032 | 10.3% | 1h11:113 | 5:52 | ||
4th | 62 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 4 | 17:375 | 18:315 | 19:424 | 19:144 | 11.8% | 1h15:044 | 9:45 | ||
5th | 68 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 16:394 | 18:163 | 20:025 | 20:315 | 23.2% | 1h15:285 | 10:09 | ||
6th | 64 | Molly CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 3 | 22:306 | 23:206 | 24:256 | 8.5% | 1h10:156 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Melanie PADDINGTON | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 16:181 | 16:351 | 16:561 | 17:111 | 17:261 | 7.0% | 1h24:261 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Anita WARD | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 5 | 17:202 | 17:562 | 19:393 | 18:573 | 17:452 | 13.4% | 1h31:372 | 7:11 | ||
3rd | 439 | Sue MCINTYRE | Walden Velo | 5 | 18:003 | 18:373 | 18:372 | 18:292 | 17:583 | 3.6% | 1h31:413 | 7:15 | ||
4th | 59 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 5 | 18:224 | 18:564 | 19:434 | 20:384 | 21:215 | 16.2% | 1h39:004 | 14:34 | ||
5th | 55 | Amy COLE (vet) | Iceni Velo | 5 | 19:166 | 20:125 | 20:275 | 21:035 | 19:364 | 9.3% | 1h40:345 | 16:08 | ||
6th | 56 | Giselle DEVLIN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 18:585 | 20:146 | 21:026 | 21:086 | 22:226 | 17.9% | 1h43:446 | 19:18 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified