shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (399)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=394Essex21/05/2017

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st188Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT16:09215:12115:02115:24115:09115:3217.4%1h32:281-
emoji_events2nd619Paddy ATKINSON Bikesoup Test Team16:09215:12115:02115:24115:40215:5427.4%1h33:21253s
emoji_events3rd184Andrew COCKBURN Newdales Cycles RT16:08115:22415:17316:01316:10316:3448.4%1h35:3333:05
 4th573Nick DREW Dyson Cycles16:09215:13315:39416:13516:27416:0938.1%1h35:5043:22
 5th326Liam MANSER TROG16:09215:42515:59516:11416:45616:5768.0%1h37:4355:15
 6th411Joe PITT Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club16:46816:00716:29716:46616:31516:5155.3%1h39:2366:55
 7th575Ryan KEYNES Odiham Cycling Club17:391016:15816:47816:47717:27817:4579.2%1h42:40710:12
 8th574Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:35916:52916:51917:06817:17719:04913.2%1h44:45812:17
 9th191Tom O'NEILL (spt) Revel Outdoors17:391017:331117:291117:331018:02918:0483.3%1h46:20913:52
 10th413Lee WOODCOCK HKR XC TEAM18:341316:52917:141017:18918:261019:291015.5%1h47:531015:25
 11th185Chris HARLEY HKR XC TEAM18:121217:421218:181218:511119:07118.0%1h32:1011
 12th576Callum RILEY Newdales Cycles RT16:09215:43615:5952.8%47:5112
 13th193Billy-Joe WHENMAN Tenn-Outdoors Race Team - Marin UK16:092n/a16:0913

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st579David BONE Racing club ravenna17:44316:21116:20116:33116:1918.7%1h23:171-
emoji_events2nd212Matt ELLIS (spt) Epic Orange17:14116:28316:33216:42216:4624.7%1h23:43226s
emoji_events3rd585Jonathan SHEASBY 17:45416:37517:04616:47317:1976.8%1h25:3232:15
 4th210Matthew ELEY 18:03917:04917:02517:00416:4837.4%1h25:5742:40
 5th583Tim GUY DAP Cycling Club17:14116:27216:34318:371417:06513.2%1h25:5852:41
 6th417Alex BROOKS (spt) 17:55816:42616:51417:15517:1767.3%1h26:0062:43
 7th232Stuart WEATHERLEY Colchester Rovers CC17:49616:47717:18917:29717:0446.2%1h26:2873:11
 8th426Graham KNIGHT JCA-Equipe Velo17:45416:51817:07717:28617:58136.6%1h27:0983:52
 9th588Jack WILSON (xc) Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire18:171117:121017:341017:49817:4486.3%1h28:3695:19
 10th214Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre18:391517:461117:521117:57917:4485.2%1h29:58106:41
 11th207Neil CATLING Team LCUK18:421618:051318:281418:081217:4485.5%1h31:07117:50
 12th218Alex JONES (opn) 18:421618:011218:271318:051117:53114.6%1h31:08127:51
 13th586Pedro SILVA 18:371418:181518:201218:181318:26141.7%1h31:59138:42
 14th587Jesse TOWLER Mildenhall CC18:291318:461818:491618:021017:54125.1%1h32:00148:43
 15th581James ELSTONE Pedalworks Performance Team18:181218:171419:141719:211719:18165.8%1h34:281511:11
 16th430Rich SHERMAN 19:522118:221618:431519:011619:16158.2%1h35:141611:57
 17th580David BRADSHAW 18:501818:311719:501919:361919:20177.1%1h36:071712:50
 18th227Matthew SKEATS Mildenhall CC18:501819:451921:572419:572019:291816.5%1h39:581816:41
 19th222Karl OSBORN Stowmarket & District CC20:512220:312221:222221:162321:45196.0%1h45:451922:28
 20th584Stanley NUTTER Dulwich Paragon CC17:49616:29417:09818:381513.0%1h10:0520
 21st438Liam BROOK Newdales Cycles RT21:222621:582419:401819:351812.2%1h22:3521
 22nd224Jeff RINGROSE 21:092420:272120:382121:05213.4%1h23:1922
 23rd418Mike BURRELL (spt) 21:142520:222020:362021:07224.3%1h23:1923
 24th204Steve BANHAM 21:062321:422321:492322:36247.1%1h27:1324
 25th211Robert ELLIOTT (spt) 23:292722:552524:502523:54258.4%1h35:0825
 26th391Robin LINES Kings Lynn MTB Club26:112826:522728:302726:08269.1%1h47:4126
 27th231Matt TRAYNAR 27:102925:442627:06265.6%1h20:0027
 28th203Mike AUGER 18:0710n/a18:0728
 29th429Duncan RYAN 19:0620n/a19:0629

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st345Oliver WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC22:341721:591821:051121:1184h06:5911071.5%5h33:481-
emoji_events2nd112Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC17:36116:59117:20117:5415.4%1h09:492
emoji_events3rd101Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club17:36116:59117:20117:5625.6%1h09:513
 4th115Caelan MILLER Barking & Dagenham CC20:21618:24319:23519:23310.6%1h17:314
 5th366Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE 20:38919:04618:36321:451116.9%1h20:035
 6th361Joseph BLACKMORE 20:14418:47419:17421:521216.4%1h20:106
 7th97Jensen BARRACLOUGH 20:38919:04619:50620:4879.1%1h20:207
 8th371Patrick RIDGE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC20:04318:57520:35921:351013.9%1h21:118
 9th119Harry TILLEY Naked Bikes Race Team20:37820:05820:27820:0642.7%1h21:159
 10th118Dean SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out21:401520:11920:19720:1557.3%1h22:2510
 11th108Rowan FUSS Whitgift School Cycling Club20:35721:061320:541020:1963.9%1h22:5411
 12th102Sam DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)21:381421:061321:191221:1292.5%1h25:1512
 13th368Joe COOPER (yth) 21:041120:171022:051423:091614.1%1h26:3513
 14th369Sam MCGHEE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC20:19521:261522:131522:391411.5%1h26:3714
 15th370Thomas METCALFE Team Darenth21:201320:491222:411622:561510.2%1h27:4615
 16th99Oliver BRINKLEY 22:381821:281621:311324:181713.2%1h29:5516
 17th120Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes23:222021:401723:041722:15137.8%1h30:2117
 18th110Daniel HALL (jun) Colchester Rovers CC22:181622:231923:161826:111817.4%1h34:0818
 19th113Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC22:461922:302024:04217.0%1h09:2019
 20th96Thomas AYERS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)23:282123:162323:22190.9%1h10:0620
 21st109Oliver GRIGGS Hub Vélo23:552422:492123:23204.8%1h10:0721
 22nd475William SMITH (yth1) Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club23:332223:022225:262410.4%1h12:0122
 23rd367Josh PALFREYMAN Cambridge Junior Cycling Club24:492623:462424:16224.4%1h12:5123
 24th114Ben LOWE 24:312523:582524:25232.3%1h12:5424
 25th105Jack EMERSON (yth) Colchester Rovers CC23:492326:192725:562610.5%1h16:0425
 26th103Gethin DAVIES (juv) Welwyn Wheelers CC26:142725:052625:41254.6%1h17:0026
 27th372Aeddan SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC26:322826:582826:05273.4%1h19:3527
 28th116Harry PARKER 27:142927:442927:01282.7%1h21:5928
 29th98Josh BOWYER 21:121220:29113.5%41:4129
 30th104Flynn DOHERTY High Beach Youth Cycling Club43:563043:34300.8%1h27:3030

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st199Kieran JARVIS Cycle Team OnForm16:39116:06116:30116:45216:4014.0%1h22:401-
emoji_events2nd201James PICKERING (exp) 17:11216:42216:48216:24116:4014.8%1h23:4521:05
emoji_events3rd23Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club17:11216:42216:49417:00318:0448.2%1h25:4633:06
 4th22Jake DARRAGH Hadleigh MTB Club17:11216:42217:17517:50417:4736.8%1h26:4744:07
 5th578George METCALFE Team Darenth18:53718:20619:02620:03521:02614.7%1h37:20514:40
 6th415Kieran DEVLIN Hadleigh MTB Club19:41820:10820:05820:15619:3353.6%1h39:44617:04
 7th197Nathan BLACKMORE Welwyn Wheelers CC18:52619:59719:39722:01923:17723.4%1h43:48721:08
 8th577Callum BARNES 19:49922:031020:57921:11711.3%1h24:008
 9th510Max HOLGATE Cambridge Junior Cycling Club19:591020:33922:311021:49812.7%1h24:529
 10th200Travis PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)17:11216:42216:4822.9%50:4110

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st592Stephen JAMES (elt) Renvale RT16:31115:50215:59115:38116:0715.7%1h20:051-
emoji_events2nd446Shaun ALDOUS Renvale RT16:57316:32416:15216:12216:2724.6%1h22:2322:18
emoji_events3rd235Nicholas AINSWORTH 16:58416:31316:26316:37417:0994.4%1h23:4133:36
 4th519Richard WOOD (exp) TMG Horizon Cycling Team - Team Milton Keynes17:04516:40516:47617:05817:0482.5%1h24:4044:35
 5th247Craig GUNNELL 17:32716:561016:53716:46516:4944.6%1h24:5654:51
 6th246Paul GROOMBRIDGE Barford Van Hire / Push Sport17:15616:55917:11917:04716:5152.4%1h25:1665:11
 7th459James WADDINGTON (vet) 18:322016:52616:41417:02616:37311.5%1h25:4475:39
 8th270Mark WELLSTED Amisvelo Racing Team18:101316:581216:45517:07917:0078.5%1h26:0085:55
 9th617Robert CROSS 18:171516:54817:121017:181016:5158.5%1h26:3296:27
 10th261Clement PALOZZI HKR XC TEAM18:031116:52617:05817:251217:32107.0%1h26:57106:52
 11th532Glenn STANFORD Epic Orange17:581016:571117:171117:241117:33136.0%1h27:09117:04
 12th253Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA17:39817:161317:251218:031817:56184.5%1h28:19128:14
 13th593Russell JONES (gvet) Hackney GT18:301917:261617:361417:381317:32106.1%1h28:42138:37
 14th240Keith CLARKE (gvet) 18:121417:181417:301318:092117:38145.2%1h28:48148:43
 15th300Paul CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club18:181617:281717:381517:491417:38144.8%1h28:51158:46
 16th254Garry HURST 17:54917:251517:501618:061917:46173.9%1h29:01168:56
 17th239Adam CHAMBERLIN TPH Racing18:261817:392017:541817:521517:58194.4%1h29:49179:44
 18th260Jason NUNN HKR XC TEAM18:041217:341917:541818:222418:13234.6%1h30:071810:02
 19th252Gordon HOLLINGWORTH 18:562317:522217:531717:561617:32108.0%1h30:101910:05
 20th243Jack CURZON London Phoenix CC18:322017:331818:002118:172318:31255.6%1h30:532010:48
 21st237Paul BIRD (vet) Ipswich Bicycle Club18:251717:452118:072318:422718:11205.4%1h31:102111:05
 22nd441Paul CHAMBERLAIN 19:223118:322817:572017:561617:39169.7%1h31:262211:21
 23rd594Iain KEMP Revel Outdoors19:182918:122718:012218:082018:12217.1%1h31:512311:46
 24th457Paul QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB19:052518:012518:282518:142218:12215.9%1h32:002411:55
 25th589David ALLAN 18:562317:532318:312618:272618:28245.9%1h32:152512:10
 26th616Paul WHIFFEN Newdales Cycles RT19:052517:592418:192418:222418:31256.1%1h32:162612:11
 27th251Bryan HOLLAND North Road CC19:172818:412919:002719:142818:44273.2%1h34:562714:51
 28th271Daniel WOOD (vet) HKR XC TEAM18:512218:062619:073019:373119:30298.4%1h35:112815:06
 29th524Steve WILLIAMS (vet) 19:193018:433019:052819:212919:00283.4%1h35:282915:23
 30th249Steve HANKS London Phoenix CC19:443219:153419:193120:183419:46315.5%1h38:223018:17
 31st263Keith RANDLE Amisvelo Racing Team19:122718:503119:062920:403820:34339.7%1h38:223118:17
 32nd591David GREEN (gvt1) Hadleigh MTB Club20:473819:053319:363319:353019:44308.9%1h38:473218:42
 33rd597Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles20:143519:023219:243220:153320:26327.4%1h39:213319:16
 34th442Howard CLARKE 20:113419:283519:423420:133220:36345.8%1h40:103420:05
 35th620Michael BEBBINGTON CC Bexley20:273619:383619:533520:23364.2%1h20:2135
 36th451Phil JOHNSTON 20:583919:483720:003620:18345.9%1h21:0436
 37th449Dan HOWE Wolsey RC16:41215:39133:254016:183113.5%1h22:0337
 38th256Mike MAY-GILLINGS 20:343720:163820:453820:37372.4%1h22:1238
 39th250Martin HOLLAND Ely & District CC20:003321:174020:223721:32407.7%1h23:1139
 40th303Paul COULSON Hadleigh MTB Club21:014020:393921:013920:51391.8%1h23:3240

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st469Jimmy PIPER 17:37217:09116:25116:43116:3917.3%1h24:331-
emoji_events2nd601Rick FETHERSTON Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC17:37217:09116:38216:54216:4925.9%1h25:07234s
emoji_events3rd323Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )17:36117:12316:58317:21417:1533.7%1h26:2231:49
 4th277Gary CURTIS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport17:37217:12317:13417:42617:3672.9%1h27:2042:47
 5th275Paul CHAMPNESS 17:37217:12317:35917:46817:2753.3%1h27:3753:04
 6th310John MCANDREW Ely & District CC18:08617:26717:28717:14317:2345.2%1h27:3963:06
 7th338Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers18:08617:29817:25517:21417:2964.5%1h27:5273:19
 8th272Paul BARROW Amisvelo Racing Team18:321217:31917:26617:44717:4186.3%1h28:5484:21
 9th335Patrick STOKES 18:23917:401117:33817:47917:4994.7%1h29:1294:39
 10th318Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC18:23917:521217:511118:021018:10113.0%1h30:18105:45
 11th316Philip PEACOCK Ely & District CC18:311117:321017:421018:021018:49147.3%1h30:36116:03
 12th605Mark REMON Dyson Cycles18:541318:041417:571218:061218:00105.3%1h31:01126:28
 13th285Nigel HERROD 19:061518:031318:031318:121318:33135.8%1h31:57137:24
 14th462Clive HARRISON Ford Cycling Club19:031418:401618:431418:481418:16124.3%1h33:30148:57
 15th535Steve FOSTER 19:241618:361518:521519:171619:20154.3%1h35:291510:56
 16th334Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 19:481918:411718:531619:151519:24176.0%1h36:011611:28
 17th280Stephen DE BOLTZ Ipswich Bicycle Club19:471819:272019:321819:281819:21162.2%1h37:351713:02
 18th322Tony WILKINS Wolsey RC20:362219:292119:141719:251719:53197.1%1h38:371814:04
 19th607Ion THOMSON 20:452319:231919:421919:511920:06207.1%1h39:471915:14
 20th465Paul MOCKETT Newdales Cycles RT20:342119:191819:562120:172420:31246.5%1h40:372016:04
 21st606Denis SMITH Windmill Wheels Cycling Club20:452319:432219:522020:132220:20235.2%1h40:532116:20
 22nd289Mark BARTON (gvet) 20:512520:032520:152320:052120:06204.0%1h41:202216:47
 23rd314Geoff NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC21:582920:212820:102219:552019:431811.4%1h42:072317:34
 24th608Alan WEBB Dyson Cycles21:112620:032520:332720:382620:14225.7%1h42:392418:06
 25th330David DICKSON (gvet) 21:172719:522320:172420:432820:41257.1%1h42:502518:17
 26th339David WEBSTER Kings Lynn MTB21:412820:152720:322620:162320:53267.1%1h43:372619:04
 27th320Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers20:322019:532422:043420:392721:412711.0%1h44:492720:16
 28th603Roger JEWELL 22:233120:322920:562821:01309.0%1h24:5228
 29th315Dave PATON 22:083021:073121:333120:51296.2%1h25:3929
 30th304Harry BOARD Hadleigh MTB Club22:353321:333521:313020:36259.6%1h26:1530
 31st325Shaun WOODLEY 22:343221:063021:413221:24317.0%1h26:4531
 32nd610Steve WOODS Cambridge Cc23:013621:303421:072921:51329.0%1h27:2932
 33rd313Simon NORTON CC Sudbury23:153721:203222:073521:52339.0%1h28:3433
 34th324Antony WOOD (svet) 22:433521:283321:423322:54346.7%1h28:4734
 35th333Murray SPENCER CC Bexley25:044123:414023:543723:11358.1%1h35:5035
 36th618Nicholas LAW 23:203822:523824:103826:374116.4%1h36:5936
 37th392Dick LINES 25:244223:424124:454024:35377.2%1h38:2637
 38th287Jon KEEFE St Neots CC25:294424:084224:524125:03395.6%1h39:3238
 39th609Terry WHALLEY Ford Cycling Club25:254324:464325:414224:32364.7%1h40:2439
 40th604Simon LARNER 24:223925:194526:094324:51387.3%1h40:4140
 41st321James WHENMAN 24:284025:074426:204425:11407.6%1h41:0641
 42nd464Garry BLACKMORE Welwyn Wheelers CC22:383422:413724:34398.5%1h09:5342
 43rd274Mark BILNER 43:164822:583920:1925113.0%1h26:3343
 44th600Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) Finsbury Park CC29:234631:454726:294519.9%1h27:3744
 45th344Graham BERRY Stowmarket & Disrtict CC43:284921:573622:163698.0%1h27:4145
 46th611Martin YATES 27:434529:244631:494614.8%1h28:5646
 47th290Robert LEE (svet) 34:454736:134837:48478.8%1h48:4647
 48th279Ian DALTON 18:16817:1236.2%35:2848
 49th283Mark GOULSBRA 19:3217n/a19:3249

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

84 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st175Mark TILLEY 18:34317:22217:30217:4016.9%1h11:071-
emoji_events2nd666Will KEARSE Sussed Out Suspension19:53618:15418:33318:3938.9%1h15:2024:13
emoji_events3rd164Peter PHILLIPS Colchester Rovers CC20:03719:01618:47518:2129.3%1h16:1335:06
 4th143Jason FOWLER 19:29518:52519:11619:1963.3%1h16:5245:45
 5th301Mark DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club20:17819:18718:37418:5949.0%1h17:1156:04
 6th559Richard LAWRENCE Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)26:306111:00113:25127:0851146.7%1h18:0466:57
 7th144Linley GALES Kings Lynn MTB21:051119:51919:39819:49127.3%1h20:2579:18
 8th158Michael MILLHAM Hadleigh MTB Club21:091320:191519:43919:39107.6%1h20:5089:43
 9th179Paul WARNER Team Darenth21:281820:312119:23719:38910.7%1h21:0099:53
 10th495Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC21:031019:26819:481020:55298.3%1h21:131010:06
 11th165Ben REIDY 21:071220:221719:581520:30215.8%1h21:581110:51
 12th125Daniel BURGESS Iceni Velo20:55920:352320:241720:13193.5%1h22:081211:01
 13th505Ben WATTS 21:281821:143719:501119:3789.4%1h22:091311:02
 14th151Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club21:292020:332220:141620:01147.3%1h22:171411:10
 15th561Jonathan LING 23:304120:091319:541319:04523.3%1h22:381511:31
 16th490Christopher HARDWICK TROG22:303020:271819:571419:521313.3%1h22:461611:39
 17th146Tony GREEN (opn) Boxford Bike Club21:261720:422520:332220:05156.7%1h22:471711:40
 18th506Adam WHITE 22:563320:041020:261819:27717.9%1h22:541811:47
 19th302Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Hadleigh MTB Club21:201420:281920:372420:31224.2%1h22:571911:50
 20th383Jack DRIVER 21:292020:512720:291920:08186.7%1h22:582011:51
 21st496Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 22:252920:382420:322119:461113.4%1h23:212112:14
 22nd156Ian MEGGINSON 22:593420:041020:312020:051514.5%1h23:402212:33
 23rd172Martin SMITH (opn) Colchester Rovers CC21:532520:151421:142720:32248.1%1h23:562312:49
 24th474Nick PARKER 21:592721:043520:342320:20208.1%1h23:572412:50
 25th137Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC22:102820:573021:223020:35257.7%1h25:042513:57
 26th556David HADSLEY Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)21:522320:522821:212921:03304.8%1h25:092614:02
 27th491Daniel HAYMAN Cambridge Cc23:173620:522821:052620:061715.8%1h25:202714:13
 28th124Peter BUCHKOV 21:552621:033421:353620:48285.4%1h25:222814:15
 29th553Neil COOKE (1) 22:533120:281921:233220:422711.8%1h25:272914:20
 30th552Martyn BISCOE 24:254920:201620:532520:312220.1%1h26:103015:03
 31st152John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC23:524420:452621:142721:063115.0%1h26:583115:51
 32nd132Peter DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)23:263820:583121:333521:143311.8%1h27:123216:05
 33rd408Kingsley TOWLER 24:275020:593221:273320:392618.4%1h27:323316:25
 34th507Andrew WOODS (opn) TROG22:543221:003321:483822:00389.0%1h27:433416:36
 35th394Paul MIHILL 23:404321:384021:523921:40359.4%1h28:513517:44
 36th167David ROBB Mildenhall CC23:193722:064521:433721:51377.4%1h28:593617:52
 37th129Darren COLES 23:153521:353922:214522:27407.7%1h29:383718:31
 38th163Shelton PELL CC Ashwell23:294021:163822:094322:494310.4%1h29:443818:37
 39th560Stuart LEMANSKI 25:235422:004421:223021:363418.8%1h30:223919:15
 40th500David SWEETING Diss & District CC25:345721:494221:534021:113220.7%1h30:284019:21
 41st147Stuart HIGHAM 24:104722:345022:034122:26399.6%1h31:144120:07
 42nd551Stuart BEASLEY 17:44225:446624:035824:004745.1%1h31:314220:24
 43rd140Paul FISHER Colchester Rovers CC14:44125:366526:246425:314979.2%1h32:164321:09
 44th373Andrew BIRD 25:275622:224722:464721:423617.3%1h32:184421:11
 45th169John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club23:384222:214623:024823:22455.7%1h32:244521:17
 46th399Samuel POOLE Hadleigh MTB Club24:014522:314922:194423:33467.6%1h32:244621:17
 47th142Gary FLEET 24:325222:535222:454622:32418.9%1h32:424721:35
 48th530Chester JONES 26:516821:554322:034122:464222.5%1h33:354822:28
 49th342Bradley HURR Hadleigh MTB Club25:135322:294823:104923:094412.2%1h34:024922:55
 50th121Ian BARRACLOUGH Team Hydrol24:084622:425123:205225:094810.8%1h35:205024:13
 51st123Dale BRINKLEY 23:263823:345823:395625:32509.0%1h36:115125:04
 52nd171Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Rovers CC24:234822:565324:00576.3%1h11:1952
 53rd377Stephen COLE 24:305123:135423:38555.5%1h11:2153
 54th400Peter ROBINSON (opn) 26:025921:414124:075920.1%1h11:5054
 55th478Daniel HALL (opn) Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)25:255523:265724:07598.5%1h12:5855
 56th501Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT 26:506723:135423:265315.6%1h13:2956
 57th384Chris DRIVER TROG26:326223:505923:285413.1%1h13:5057
 58th489Oliver GRANTHAM Norfolk Cycling Academy26:466523:546023:165115.0%1h13:5658
 59th558Byron KIRK 28:017323:185623:125020.8%1h14:3159
 60th153Mark LEVETT 26:196024:236225:16617.9%1h15:5860
 61st508David WOODS TROG21:312233:367921:283456.5%1h16:3561
 62nd485Stuart BATHGATE 26:466525:186326:54656.3%1h18:5862
 63rd139Matthew FINLAY Hadleigh MTB Club27:447125:506725:35628.4%1h19:0963
 64th155Paul MACKINTOSH 27:217025:546825:55635.6%1h19:1064
 65th557Simon KING Hadleigh Cycling Club26:516825:266427:12676.9%1h19:2965
 66th150Matthew KENDRICK 26:336324:046129:337422.8%1h20:1066
 67th134James DICK 21:211540:038019:5112101.8%1h21:1567
 68th564Marcus SIMPKIN 27:477226:326927:48714.8%1h22:0768
 69th565Mark SINDEN 28:117426:457127:47705.4%1h22:4369
 70th563Neil ROGERS 28:547527:007427:04667.0%1h22:5870
 71st161Kevin OLLETT Colchester Clunkers26:456426:557329:507511.5%1h23:3071
 72nd180Russell WATLING High Beach Youth Cycling Club29:407726:437027:386911.0%1h24:0172
 73rd390Elliot KENNA 31:048026:507227:487115.8%1h25:4273
 74th568Stephen UPSON-SMITH Plomesgate CC30:527928:597528:28738.4%1h28:1974
 75th567Clive TRICKER Ipswich Bicycle Club31:288129:407627:176815.3%1h28:2575
 76th613Kevin PALFREYMAN 30:307830:137731:18763.6%1h32:0176
 77th376Kevin CARTER 32:318232:407832:23770.9%1h37:3477
 78th614Paul THOMAS (opn) Cycle Evolution18:49418:0634.0%36:5578
 79th157Richard MILLER 21:522321:09363.4%43:0179
 80th170Michael SCOTT (gvt1) 21:231641:328194.2%1h02:5580
 81st168Stephen SAUNDERS (1) Bike Bible CC29:287642:178243.5%1h11:4581
 82nd407Andy TAYLOR 57:078320:0612184.2%1h17:1382
 83rd488Alan FRENCH Velo Schils - Interbike RT25:5158n/a25:5183
 404Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Clunkersn/a

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st94Oliver STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers CC17:35116:49217:14317:2214.6%1h09:001-
emoji_events2nd360Sam TROTTER St Ives CC17:37217:10317:08218:3348.3%1h10:2821:28
emoji_events3rd89Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club17:37217:10319:261118:14313.2%1h12:2733:27
 4th82Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC18:09418:21718:35617:3325.9%1h12:3843:38
 5th544Luke ASHWOOD C&N Cycles / Sutton CC19:23717:44518:18419:0559.3%1h14:3155:31
 6th546Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC19:01618:521218:33519:0552.9%1h15:3266:32
 7th293Harrison DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club19:51818:19618:54719:1788.4%1h16:2277:22
 8th359William GELL 20:191018:25819:12919:15710.3%1h17:1288:12
 9th543Euan ALEXANDER (jun) Hadleigh MTB Clubn/a1h17:3398:33
 10th85Ben HOYLE 20:311218:451118:58819:24109.4%1h17:39108:39
 11th86Thomas KNOWLER Team Darenth20:211118:25819:221020:041210.5%1h18:12119:12
 12th95Francis WATLING High Beach Youth Cycling Club20:06918:431020:001319:58117.4%1h18:48129:48
 13th297Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club20:351319:081320:281620:11137.6%1h20:221311:22
 14th548Jordan RUMBLES East Coast Riders20:381520:111519:261121:11169.0%1h21:261412:26
 15th93Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club22:081819:591420:031419:17814.8%1h21:271512:27
 16th295Adam CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club20:361420:131620:211520:31141.9%1h21:411612:41
 17th88Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club18:09416:39117:06131:202188.2%1h23:141714:14
 18th87Charlie LYNN 21:031620:451721:031723:012010.9%1h25:531816:53
 19th92Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club22:031721:241822:061920:59155.3%1h26:331917:33
 20th484Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC22:262021:331921:371822:01174.1%1h27:372018:37
 21st294Matthew DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club22:231922:392222:372022:32191.2%1h30:112121:11
 22nd90Alexander ROBB Mildenhall CC22:582122:032022:592122:28184.2%1h30:292221:29
 23rd79Oliver DAVEY-SMITH Colchester Rovers CC23:472222:312123:40225.6%1h09:5823
 24th545Henry IRON 30:052435:522438:212327.5%1h44:1824
 25th549Bradley SPARROW 33:292535:26235.8%1h08:5525
 26th80Robin DE FREITAS 24:3723n/a24:3726
 27th91Samuel ROBINSON Newdales Cycles RT1h59:2926n/a1h59:2927

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st20Alfie AMEY Team Darenth6:3016:4616:4814.6%20:041-
emoji_events2nd19Oscar AMEY Team Darenth6:3016:4827:23213.6%20:41237s
emoji_events3rd28Ben BISSON VC Londres7:0137:1937:4059.3%22:0031:56
 4th570Finn COOPER 7:1887:2547:2431.6%22:0742:03
 5th30Daniel LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:1457:3057:4056.0%22:2452:20
 6th29Samuel LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:1457:3167:4176.2%22:2662:22
 7th34Max RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club7:1457:3977:3645.8%22:2972:25
 8th37Ethan STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes7:2297:44108:02119.0%23:0883:04
 9th26Alex CUTMORE TPH Racing7:1347:53118:061412.2%23:1293:08
 10th21William BARRACLOUGH 7:28107:4398:05138.3%23:16103:12
 11th296Daniel CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club7:36127:3978:02115.7%23:17113:13
 12th17Dylan STARKEY Welwyn Wheelers CC7:42138:01137:4384.1%23:26123:22
 13th615Thulani MLAMBO Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:44147:59127:5493.2%23:37133:33
 14th38Oliver TILLEY 7:46158:02148:19167.1%24:07144:03
 15th31Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth8:06168:08158:18152.5%24:32154:28
 16th12Alex NUNN 8:17178:20178:01104.0%24:38164:34
 17th536Rupert CAVILL Welwyn Wheelers CC8:35208:18168:22173.4%25:15175:11
 18th39Freddie WARDLE 8:23198:28188:27181.0%25:18185:14
 19th33Joseph PRASHNER 8:22188:30198:33192.2%25:25195:21
 20th569Lewis BUCHALLET 9:34249:03218:331911.9%27:10207:06
 21st537Finlay WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers CC8:36218:482011:182431.4%28:42218:38
 22nd571Joseph HADSLEY Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)9:30229:56239:16217.2%28:42228:38
 23rd482Francis ROBB Mildenhall CC9:32239:53229:45223.7%29:10239:06
 24th479Oliver SINDEN Ely & District CC9:402510:032410:14235.9%29:57249:53
 25th11Harry MAY-GILLINGS 10:102610:57267.7%21:0725
 26th7Charlie FLEET 10:512711:05272.2%21:5626
 27th4Stanley EDEN 11:382810:35259.9%22:1327
 28th298Mason PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club12:123012:35283.1%24:4728
 29th14Kian ROBINSON 11:522912:59299.4%24:5129
 30th36Alex STANFORD Epic Orange7:3511n/a7:3530

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st901Austin AINSWORTH 2:2712:5142:4512:49216.3%10:521-
emoji_events2nd913Tommy DICKSON 2:4022:3913:0552:37117.8%11:02210s
emoji_events3rd924Ethan LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club2:4632:4422:5842:5138.5%11:20328s
 4th922Corey HUCKSTEP 2:5862:4932:5532:5545.3%11:38446s
 5th937Joseph STANFORD Epic Orange2:5752:5963:1293:0058.5%12:1051:18
 6th920Nathan GUNNELL 2:5543:1893:0763:00513.1%12:2261:30
 7th916Henry ELLIOTT 3:29133:0773:1173:111011.8%12:5972:07
 8th935William SMITH (u12) Colchester Rovers CC3:16103:35163:1173:02718.1%13:0682:14
 9th921Dylan HANKS 3:26123:27133:13103:08810.1%13:1692:24
 10th926William LOWE 3:0993:23113:40153:09916.4%13:22102:30
 11th962Nathaniel LEMANSKI Cambridge Junior Cycling Club3:18113:36173:20113:151110.8%13:32112:40
 12th966Matthew RINGROSE Ipswich Bike Club3:37153:26123:25133:26135.9%13:55123:03
 13th965Matthew MEADOWS Braintree BMX Racing Club3:48183:21103:24123:241213.4%13:58133:06
 14th905Logan AYERS 3:34143:32153:40153:51169.0%14:39143:47
 15th911Ruben DEVAUX 4:10213:30143:33143:341419.0%14:49153:57
 16th951Dylan CURZON 3:46173:50203:53203:48153.1%15:18164:26
 17th343Jake SEAMAN 3:52193:52213:43173:54174.9%15:22174:30
 18th936Alex SPRAGGONS Hadleigh Cycling Club3:0072:5352:5424.0%8:4718
 19th961James CLARKE (u9) Colchester Rovers CC3:44163:42183:45181.4%11:1119
 20th967George UNSWORTH 3:57203:49193:57213.5%11:4320
 21st907Leo BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club4:13223:55223:471911.5%11:5521
 22nd910George COLLINS Colchester Rovers CC3:0483:1385:592695.1%12:1622
 23rd960Jack CHAMBERLAIN 4:48234:30234:27227.9%13:4523
 24th964David LUPSA 4:50244:38244:36235.1%14:0424
 25th908Alfie BRAMLEY 4:50244:43255:192512.7%14:5225
 26th948Edward LOWE 4:58265:19265:07247.0%15:2426

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st50Laura SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out19:17118:39119:15119:29119:3915.4%1h36:191-
emoji_events2nd48Elvita BRANCH 20:16219:10219:19219:39219:4625.7%1h38:1021:51
emoji_events3rd412Angela LAYCOCK Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)20:58519:55520:28420:34420:5845.3%1h42:5436:35
 4th538Ria MOBBS Wellingborough Cycles21:01619:51420:19321:12521:1156.8%1h43:3547:16
 5th189Emily QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB20:33420:21622:19520:30320:2239.7%1h44:0557:46
 6th47Hollie BETTLES Renvale RT20:16219:1135.6%39:276
 7th49Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre24:18723:1274.7%47:307

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st612Sarah HEWITT 21:14120:51121:01121:0211.8%1h24:081-
emoji_events2nd52Jodie COLE Epic Orange23:32221:30221:44221:20210.3%1h28:0723:59
emoji_events3rd416Emma BOND HKR XC TEAM23:33321:47322:02321:5238.1%1h29:1435:06
 4th217Erica AUGER Epic Orange24:37423:52424:34523:5543.1%1h36:58412:50
 5th53Alison GOSS 25:56624:27524:31424:0158.0%1h38:55514:47
 6th355Katie SCOTTER Iceni Velo25:435n/a25:436

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st539Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing19:18118:37119:20120:2819.9%1h17:431-
emoji_events2nd51Holly HOY Cycle Team OnForm19:512n/a19:512

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st60Melanie PADDINGTON Newdales Cycles RT21:13220:34121:13121:3815.2%1h24:381-
emoji_events2nd58Lucy MAY-GILLINGS 20:29127:02223:40223:52232.0%1h35:04210:26
emoji_events3rd238Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC28:25327:22326:48325:41310.6%1h48:17323:39

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st541Sally WATTS 23:30121:40121:3718.7%1h06:481-
emoji_events2nd420Jessica JORDON-WHITE 24:50223:12223:0527.6%1h11:0724:19
emoji_events3rd379Louise FOLEY Cambridge Cc25:22323:30323:3637.9%1h12:2935:41
 4th76Emma PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)26:09426:53428:0447.3%1h21:07414:19
 5th75Claire LYNN 33:04729:01530:33514.0%1h32:38525:50
 6th307Jane BROCKMAN Hadleigh MTB Club33:01633:23635:0066.0%1h41:24634:36
 7th540Diana SAUNDERS 34:50835:3872.3%1h10:287
 8th166Christine RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club38:21938:2380.1%1h16:448
 9th385Kate GRANTHAM 41:581040:4593.0%1h22:439
 10th402Meirion MILLER 29:135n/a29:1310

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st73Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing19:31119:21119:3311.0%58:251-
emoji_events2nd70Eleanor BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club22:47221:05221:3828.1%1h05:3127:06
emoji_events3rd72Martha LEBENTZ 24:37322:27323:0539.7%1h10:09311:44
 4th74Beatrice PAULEY St Ives CC24:51425:30428:52416.2%1h19:14420:49

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st65Lauren HIGHAM LIV AWOL19:44118:57119:4614.3%58:271-
emoji_events2nd66Megan MACMAHON Wxc World Racing20:06220:11320:1620.8%1h00:3322:06
emoji_events3rd68Harley PELL Wxc World Racing20:19320:34520:5232.7%1h01:4533:18
 4th69Caitlyn SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out21:00419:52220:5645.7%1h01:4943:22
 5th62Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles21:13520:29421:5356.8%1h03:3555:08
 6th64Molly CUTMORE TPH Racing29:58630:2861.7%1h00:266

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st43Abigail MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club8:1418:1818:1510.8%24:471-
emoji_events2nd42Carys LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club8:4228:2828:2423.6%25:34247s
emoji_events3rd942Anna LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club9:2039:0639:3435.1%28:0033:13
 4th45Chloe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC9:2349:0849:3645.1%28:0743:20
 5th41Orla KENNA St Ives CC10:17510:0861.5%20:255
 6th350Edie PALFREYMAN Cambridge Junior Cycling Club10:17510:3492.8%20:516
 7th349Mollie HUNTER METCALFE 11:01710:2176.4%21:227
 8th481Daisy GRANTHAM Norfolk Cycling Academy11:18810:05512.1%21:238
 9th44Emily MILLER 11:241010:39107.0%22:039
 10th46Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club11:311210:3289.3%22:0310
 11th327Lizzie WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC11:281110:48116.2%22:1611
 12th2Matilda CHALLINOR Colchester Rovers CC11:401310:55126.9%22:3512
 13th5Daisy EMERSON Colchester Rovers CC11:21911:15130.9%22:3613

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st918Bethany GOODWIN louth cycle centre2:5813:1313:1413:0619.0%12:321-
emoji_events2nd949Bella TAYLOR 3:0523:2733:2323:15211.9%13:12240s
emoji_events3rd902Eva AINSWORTH 3:3533:1523:2833:48516.9%14:0731:35
 4th929Ruby ODELL St Ives CC3:4054:1073:2943:43419.6%15:0442:32
 5th939Grace WARDLE 4:0483:5543:4753:41310.4%15:2952:57
 6th930Phoebe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC3:3534:0764:2094:08620.9%16:1063:38
 7th919Isabelle GOODWIN louth cycle centre3:5264:0454:0064:32717.2%16:3073:58
 8th934Ellie ROBINSON 4:1194:1984:1783.2%12:478
 9th928Sally MAY-GILLINGS 4:14104:2394:1473.5%12:519
 10th932Zoe PORTER 4:0074:35104:221014.6%12:5710
Chat with us