The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 188 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 6 | 16:092 | 15:121 | 15:021 | 15:241 | 15:091 | 15:321 | 7.4% | 1h32:281 | - | ||
2nd | 619 | Paddy ATKINSON | Bikesoup Test Team | 6 | 16:092 | 15:121 | 15:021 | 15:241 | 15:402 | 15:542 | 7.4% | 1h33:212 | 53s | ||
3rd | 184 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 16:081 | 15:224 | 15:173 | 16:013 | 16:103 | 16:344 | 8.4% | 1h35:333 | 3:05 | ||
4th | 573 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 16:092 | 15:133 | 15:394 | 16:135 | 16:274 | 16:093 | 8.1% | 1h35:504 | 3:22 | ||
5th | 326 | Liam MANSER | TROG | 6 | 16:092 | 15:425 | 15:595 | 16:114 | 16:456 | 16:576 | 8.0% | 1h37:435 | 5:15 | ||
6th | 411 | Joe PITT | Chelmsford Youth CC | 6 | 16:468 | 16:007 | 16:297 | 16:466 | 16:315 | 16:515 | 5.3% | 1h39:236 | 6:55 | ||
7th | 575 | Ryan KEYNES | Odiham CC | 6 | 17:3910 | 16:158 | 16:478 | 16:477 | 17:278 | 17:457 | 9.2% | 1h42:407 | 10:12 | ||
8th | 574 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 17:359 | 16:529 | 16:519 | 17:068 | 17:177 | 19:049 | 13.2% | 1h44:458 | 12:17 | ||
9th | 191 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | Revel Outdoors | 6 | 17:3910 | 17:3311 | 17:2911 | 17:3310 | 18:029 | 18:048 | 3.3% | 1h46:209 | 13:52 | ||
10th | 413 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 18:3413 | 16:529 | 17:1410 | 17:189 | 18:2610 | 19:2910 | 15.5% | 1h47:5310 | 15:25 | ||
11th | 185 | Chris HARLEY | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 18:1212 | 17:4212 | 18:1812 | 18:5111 | 19:0711 | 8.0% | 1h32:1011 | ||||
12th | 576 | Callum RILEY | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 16:092 | 15:436 | 15:595 | 2.8% | 47:5112 | ||||||
13th | 193 | Billy-Joe WHENMAN | Tenn-Outdoors Race Team - Marin UK | 1 | 16:092 | n/a | 16:0913 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Mark TILLEY | 4 | 18:343 | 17:222 | 17:302 | 17:401 | 6.9% | 1h11:071 | - | |||
2nd | 666 | Will KEARSE | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 19:536 | 18:154 | 18:333 | 18:393 | 8.9% | 1h15:202 | 4:13 | ||
3rd | 164 | Peter PHILLIPS | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 20:037 | 19:016 | 18:475 | 18:212 | 9.3% | 1h16:133 | 5:06 | ||
4th | 143 | Jason FOWLER | 4 | 19:295 | 18:525 | 19:116 | 19:196 | 3.3% | 1h16:524 | 5:45 | |||
5th | 301 | Mark DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 20:178 | 19:187 | 18:374 | 18:594 | 9.0% | 1h17:115 | 6:04 | ||
6th | 559 | Richard LAWRENCE | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 26:3061 | 11:001 | 13:251 | 27:0851 | 146.7% | 1h18:046 | 6:57 | ||
7th | 144 | Linley GALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 21:0511 | 19:519 | 19:398 | 19:4912 | 7.3% | 1h20:257 | 9:18 | ||
8th | 158 | Michael MILLHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 21:0913 | 20:1915 | 19:439 | 19:3910 | 7.6% | 1h20:508 | 9:43 | ||
9th | 179 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 21:2818 | 20:3121 | 19:237 | 19:389 | 10.7% | 1h21:009 | 9:53 | ||
10th | 495 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 21:0310 | 19:268 | 19:4810 | 20:5529 | 8.3% | 1h21:1310 | 10:06 | ||
11th | 165 | Ben REIDY | 4 | 21:0712 | 20:2217 | 19:5815 | 20:3021 | 5.8% | 1h21:5811 | 10:51 | |||
12th | 125 | Daniel BURGESS (opn) | Iceni Velo | 4 | 20:559 | 20:3523 | 20:2417 | 20:1319 | 3.5% | 1h22:0812 | 11:01 | ||
13th | 505 | Ben WATTS (exp) | 4 | 21:2818 | 21:1437 | 19:5011 | 19:378 | 9.4% | 1h22:0913 | 11:02 | |||
14th | 151 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 21:2920 | 20:3322 | 20:1416 | 20:0114 | 7.3% | 1h22:1714 | 11:10 | ||
15th | 561 | Jonathan LING | 4 | 23:3041 | 20:0913 | 19:5413 | 19:045 | 23.3% | 1h22:3815 | 11:31 | |||
16th | 490 | Christopher HARDWICK | TROG | 4 | 22:3030 | 20:2718 | 19:5714 | 19:5213 | 13.3% | 1h22:4616 | 11:39 | ||
17th | 146 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Boxford Bike Club | 4 | 21:2617 | 20:4225 | 20:3322 | 20:0515 | 6.7% | 1h22:4717 | 11:40 | ||
18th | 506 | Adam WHITE | 4 | 22:5633 | 20:0410 | 20:2618 | 19:277 | 17.9% | 1h22:5418 | 11:47 | |||
19th | 302 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 21:2014 | 20:2819 | 20:3724 | 20:3122 | 4.2% | 1h22:5719 | 11:50 | ||
20th | 383 | Jack DRIVER | 4 | 21:2920 | 20:5127 | 20:2919 | 20:0818 | 6.7% | 1h22:5820 | 11:51 | |||
21st | 496 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 4 | 22:2529 | 20:3824 | 20:3221 | 19:4611 | 13.4% | 1h23:2121 | 12:14 | |||
22nd | 156 | Ian MEGGINSON | 4 | 22:5934 | 20:0410 | 20:3120 | 20:0515 | 14.5% | 1h23:4022 | 12:33 | |||
23rd | 172 | Martin SMITH (vet1) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 21:5325 | 20:1514 | 21:1427 | 20:3224 | 8.1% | 1h23:5623 | 12:49 | ||
24th | 474 | Nick PARKER | 4 | 21:5927 | 21:0435 | 20:3423 | 20:2020 | 8.1% | 1h23:5724 | 12:50 | |||
25th | 137 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 22:1028 | 20:5730 | 21:2230 | 20:3525 | 7.7% | 1h25:0425 | 13:57 | ||
26th | 556 | David HADSLEY | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 21:5223 | 20:5228 | 21:2129 | 21:0330 | 4.8% | 1h25:0926 | 14:02 | ||
27th | 491 | Dan HAYMAN | Cambridge CC | 4 | 23:1736 | 20:5228 | 21:0526 | 20:0617 | 15.8% | 1h25:2027 | 14:13 | ||
28th | 124 | Peter BUCHKOV | 4 | 21:5526 | 21:0334 | 21:3536 | 20:4828 | 5.4% | 1h25:2228 | 14:15 | |||
29th | 553 | Neil COOKE (1) | 4 | 22:5331 | 20:2819 | 21:2332 | 20:4227 | 11.8% | 1h25:2729 | 14:20 | |||
30th | 552 | Martyn BISCOE | 4 | 24:2549 | 20:2016 | 20:5325 | 20:3122 | 20.1% | 1h26:1030 | 15:03 | |||
31st | 152 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 23:5244 | 20:4526 | 21:1427 | 21:0631 | 15.0% | 1h26:5831 | 15:51 | ||
32nd | 132 | Peter DANIELS (gvet) | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 23:2638 | 20:5831 | 21:3335 | 21:1433 | 11.8% | 1h27:1232 | 16:05 | ||
33rd | 408 | Kingsley TOWLER | 4 | 24:2750 | 20:5932 | 21:2733 | 20:3926 | 18.4% | 1h27:3233 | 16:25 | |||
34th | 507 | Andrew WOODS (opn) | TROG | 4 | 22:5432 | 21:0033 | 21:4838 | 22:0038 | 9.0% | 1h27:4334 | 16:36 | ||
35th | 394 | Paul MIHILL | 4 | 23:4043 | 21:3840 | 21:5239 | 21:4035 | 9.4% | 1h28:5135 | 17:44 | |||
36th | 167 | David ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 23:1937 | 22:0645 | 21:4337 | 21:5137 | 7.4% | 1h28:5936 | 17:52 | ||
37th | 129 | Darren COLES | 4 | 23:1535 | 21:3539 | 22:2145 | 22:2740 | 7.7% | 1h29:3837 | 18:31 | |||
38th | 163 | Shelton PELL | CC Ashwell | 4 | 23:2940 | 21:1638 | 22:0943 | 22:4943 | 10.4% | 1h29:4438 | 18:37 | ||
39th | 560 | Stuart LEMANSKI | 4 | 25:2354 | 22:0044 | 21:2230 | 21:3634 | 18.8% | 1h30:2239 | 19:15 | |||
40th | 500 | David SWEETING | Diss & District CC | 4 | 25:3457 | 21:4942 | 21:5340 | 21:1132 | 20.7% | 1h30:2840 | 19:21 | ||
41st | 147 | Stuart HIGHAM | 4 | 24:1047 | 22:3450 | 22:0341 | 22:2639 | 9.6% | 1h31:1441 | 20:07 | |||
42nd | 551 | Stuart BEASLEY | 4 | 17:442 | 25:4466 | 24:0358 | 24:0047 | 45.1% | 1h31:3142 | 20:24 | |||
43rd | 140 | Paul FISHER | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 14:441 | 25:3665 | 26:2464 | 25:3149 | 79.2% | 1h32:1643 | 21:09 | ||
44th | 373 | Andy BIRD | 4 | 25:2756 | 22:2247 | 22:4647 | 21:4236 | 17.3% | 1h32:1844 | 21:11 | |||
45th | 169 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 23:3842 | 22:2146 | 23:0248 | 23:2245 | 5.7% | 1h32:2445 | 21:17 | ||
46th | 399 | Samuel POOLE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 24:0145 | 22:3149 | 22:1944 | 23:3346 | 7.6% | 1h32:2446 | 21:17 | ||
47th | 142 | Gary FLEET | 4 | 24:3252 | 22:5352 | 22:4546 | 22:3241 | 8.9% | 1h32:4247 | 21:35 | |||
48th | 530 | Chester JONES | 4 | 26:5168 | 21:5543 | 22:0341 | 22:4642 | 22.5% | 1h33:3548 | 22:28 | |||
49th | 342 | Bradley HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 25:1353 | 22:2948 | 23:1049 | 23:0944 | 12.2% | 1h34:0249 | 22:55 | ||
50th | 121 | Ian BARRACLOUGH | Team Hydrol | 4 | 24:0846 | 22:4251 | 23:2052 | 25:0948 | 10.8% | 1h35:2050 | 24:13 | ||
51st | 123 | Dale BRINKLEY | 4 | 23:2638 | 23:3458 | 23:3956 | 25:3250 | 9.0% | 1h36:1151 | 25:04 | |||
52nd | 171 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 24:2348 | 22:5653 | 24:0057 | 6.3% | 1h11:1952 | ||||
53rd | 377 | Steve COLE | 3 | 24:3051 | 23:1354 | 23:3855 | 5.5% | 1h11:2153 | |||||
54th | 400 | Peter ROBINSON (opn) | 3 | 26:0259 | 21:4141 | 24:0759 | 20.1% | 1h11:5054 | |||||
55th | 478 | Daniel HALL (opn) | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 25:2555 | 23:2657 | 24:0759 | 8.5% | 1h12:5855 | ||||
56th | 501 | Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT | 3 | 26:5067 | 23:1354 | 23:2653 | 15.6% | 1h13:2956 | |||||
57th | 384 | Chris DRIVER | TROG | 3 | 26:3262 | 23:5059 | 23:2854 | 13.1% | 1h13:5057 | ||||
58th | 489 | Oliver GRANTHAM (sen) | Norfolk Cycling Academy | 3 | 26:4665 | 23:5460 | 23:1651 | 15.0% | 1h13:5658 | ||||
59th | 558 | Byron KIRK | 3 | 28:0173 | 23:1856 | 23:1250 | 20.8% | 1h14:3159 | |||||
60th | 153 | Mark LEVETT | 3 | 26:1960 | 24:2362 | 25:1661 | 7.9% | 1h15:5860 | |||||
61st | 508 | David WOODS | TROG | 3 | 21:3122 | 33:3679 | 21:2834 | 56.5% | 1h16:3561 | ||||
62nd | 485 | Stuart BATHGATE | 3 | 26:4665 | 25:1863 | 26:5465 | 6.3% | 1h18:5862 | |||||
63rd | 139 | Matthew FINLAY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 27:4471 | 25:5067 | 25:3562 | 8.4% | 1h19:0963 | ||||
64th | 155 | Paul MACKINTOSH | 3 | 27:2170 | 25:5468 | 25:5563 | 5.6% | 1h19:1064 | |||||
65th | 557 | Simon KING | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 26:5168 | 25:2664 | 27:1267 | 6.9% | 1h19:2965 | ||||
66th | 150 | Matthew KENDRICK | 3 | 26:3363 | 24:0461 | 29:3374 | 22.8% | 1h20:1066 | |||||
67th | 134 | James DICK | 3 | 21:2115 | 40:0380 | 19:5112 | 101.8% | 1h21:1567 | |||||
68th | 564 | Marcus SIMPKIN | 3 | 27:4772 | 26:3269 | 27:4871 | 4.8% | 1h22:0768 | |||||
69th | 565 | Mark SINDEN | 3 | 28:1174 | 26:4571 | 27:4770 | 5.4% | 1h22:4369 | |||||
70th | 563 | Neil ROGERS | 3 | 28:5475 | 27:0074 | 27:0466 | 7.0% | 1h22:5870 | |||||
71st | 161 | Kevin OLLETT | Colchester Clunkers | 3 | 26:4564 | 26:5573 | 29:5075 | 11.5% | 1h23:3071 | ||||
72nd | 180 | Russell WATLING | High Beach Youth CC | 3 | 29:4077 | 26:4370 | 27:3869 | 11.0% | 1h24:0172 | ||||
73rd | 390 | Elliot KENNA | 3 | 31:0480 | 26:5072 | 27:4871 | 15.8% | 1h25:4273 | |||||
74th | 568 | Stephen UPSON-SMITH | Plomesgate CC | 3 | 30:5279 | 28:5975 | 28:2873 | 8.4% | 1h28:1974 | ||||
75th | 567 | Clive TRICKER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 31:2881 | 29:4076 | 27:1768 | 15.3% | 1h28:2575 | ||||
76th | 613 | Kev PALFREYMAN | 3 | 30:3078 | 30:1377 | 31:1876 | 3.6% | 1h32:0176 | |||||
77th | 376 | Kevin CARTER | 3 | 32:3182 | 32:4078 | 32:2377 | 0.9% | 1h37:3477 | |||||
78th | 614 | Paul THOMAS (opn) | Cycle Evolution | 2 | 18:494 | 18:063 | 4.0% | 36:5578 | |||||
79th | 157 | Richard MILLER | 2 | 21:5223 | 21:0936 | 3.4% | 43:0179 | ||||||
80th | 170 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | 2 | 21:2316 | 41:3281 | 94.2% | 1h02:5580 | ||||||
81st | 168 | Stephen SAUNDERS (1) | Bike Bible CC | 2 | 29:2876 | 42:1782 | 43.5% | 1h11:4581 | |||||
82nd | 407 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | 2 | 57:0783 | 20:0612 | 184.2% | 1h17:1382 | ||||||
83rd | 488 | Alan FRENCH | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 1 | 25:5158 | n/a | 25:5183 | ||||||
404 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 0 | n/a |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 579 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 5 | 17:443 | 16:211 | 16:201 | 16:331 | 16:191 | 8.7% | 1h23:171 | - | ||
2nd | 212 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | Epic Orange | 5 | 17:141 | 16:283 | 16:332 | 16:422 | 16:462 | 4.7% | 1h23:432 | 26s | ||
3rd | 585 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 5 | 17:454 | 16:375 | 17:046 | 16:473 | 17:197 | 6.8% | 1h25:323 | 2:15 | |||
4th | 210 | Matthew ELEY | 5 | 18:039 | 17:049 | 17:025 | 17:004 | 16:483 | 7.4% | 1h25:574 | 2:40 | |||
5th | 583 | Tim GUY | DAP CC | 5 | 17:141 | 16:272 | 16:343 | 18:3714 | 17:065 | 13.2% | 1h25:585 | 2:41 | ||
6th | 417 | Alex BROOKS (spt) | 5 | 17:558 | 16:426 | 16:514 | 17:155 | 17:176 | 7.3% | 1h26:006 | 2:43 | |||
7th | 232 | Stuart WEATHERLEY | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 17:496 | 16:477 | 17:189 | 17:297 | 17:044 | 6.2% | 1h26:287 | 3:11 | ||
8th | 426 | Graham KNIGHT | JCA-Equipe Velo | 5 | 17:454 | 16:518 | 17:077 | 17:286 | 17:5813 | 6.6% | 1h27:098 | 3:52 | ||
9th | 588 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 5 | 18:1711 | 17:1210 | 17:3410 | 17:498 | 17:448 | 6.3% | 1h28:369 | 5:19 | ||
10th | 214 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 18:3915 | 17:4611 | 17:5211 | 17:579 | 17:448 | 5.2% | 1h29:5810 | 6:41 | ||
11th | 207 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 5 | 18:4216 | 18:0513 | 18:2814 | 18:0812 | 17:448 | 5.5% | 1h31:0711 | 7:50 | ||
12th | 218 | Alex JONES (opn) | 5 | 18:4216 | 18:0112 | 18:2713 | 18:0511 | 17:5311 | 4.6% | 1h31:0812 | 7:51 | |||
13th | 586 | Pedro SILVA | 5 | 18:3714 | 18:1815 | 18:2012 | 18:1813 | 18:2614 | 1.7% | 1h31:5913 | 8:42 | |||
14th | 587 | Jesse TOWLER | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 18:2913 | 18:4618 | 18:4916 | 18:0210 | 17:5412 | 5.1% | 1h32:0014 | 8:43 | ||
15th | 581 | James ELSTONE | Pedalworks Performance Team | 5 | 18:1812 | 18:1714 | 19:1417 | 19:2117 | 19:1816 | 5.8% | 1h34:2815 | 11:11 | ||
16th | 430 | Rich SHERMAN | 5 | 19:5221 | 18:2216 | 18:4315 | 19:0116 | 19:1615 | 8.2% | 1h35:1416 | 11:57 | |||
17th | 580 | David BRADSHAW | 5 | 18:5018 | 18:3117 | 19:5019 | 19:3619 | 19:2017 | 7.1% | 1h36:0717 | 12:50 | |||
18th | 227 | Matthew SKEATS | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 18:5018 | 19:4519 | 21:5724 | 19:5720 | 19:2918 | 16.5% | 1h39:5818 | 16:41 | ||
19th | 222 | Karl OSBORN | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 20:5122 | 20:3122 | 21:2222 | 21:1623 | 21:4519 | 6.0% | 1h45:4519 | 22:28 | ||
20th | 584 | Stanley NUTTER | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 17:496 | 16:294 | 17:098 | 18:3815 | 13.0% | 1h10:0520 | ||||
21st | 438 | Liam BROOK | Newdales Cycles RT | 4 | 21:2226 | 21:5824 | 19:4018 | 19:3518 | 12.2% | 1h22:3521 | ||||
22nd | 224 | Jeff RINGROSE | 4 | 21:0924 | 20:2721 | 20:3821 | 21:0521 | 3.4% | 1h23:1922 | |||||
23rd | 418 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | 4 | 21:1425 | 20:2220 | 20:3620 | 21:0722 | 4.3% | 1h23:1923 | |||||
24th | 204 | Steve BANHAM | 4 | 21:0623 | 21:4223 | 21:4923 | 22:3624 | 7.1% | 1h27:1324 | |||||
25th | 211 | Robert ELLIOTT (spt) | 4 | 23:2927 | 22:5525 | 24:5025 | 23:5425 | 8.4% | 1h35:0825 | |||||
26th | 391 | Robin LINES | Kings Lynn MTB Club | 4 | 26:1128 | 26:5227 | 28:3027 | 26:0826 | 9.1% | 1h47:4126 | ||||
27th | 231 | Matt TRAYNAR | 3 | 27:1029 | 25:4426 | 27:0626 | 5.6% | 1h20:0027 | ||||||
28th | 203 | Mike AUGER | 1 | 18:0710 | n/a | 18:0728 | ||||||||
29th | 429 | Duncan RYAN | 1 | 19:0620 | n/a | 19:0629 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 345 | Oliver WELLSTED | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 22:3417 | 21:5918 | 21:0511 | 21:118 | 4h06:591 | 1071.5% | 5h33:481 | - | ||
2nd | 112 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 17:361 | 16:591 | 17:201 | 17:541 | 5.4% | 1h09:492 | ||||
3rd | 101 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 17:361 | 16:591 | 17:201 | 17:562 | 5.6% | 1h09:513 | ||||
4th | 115 | Caelan MILLER | Barking & Dagenham CC | 4 | 20:216 | 18:243 | 19:235 | 19:233 | 10.6% | 1h17:314 | ||||
5th | 366 | Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE | 4 | 20:389 | 19:046 | 18:363 | 21:4511 | 16.9% | 1h20:035 | |||||
6th | 361 | Joseph BLACKMORE | 4 | 20:144 | 18:474 | 19:174 | 21:5212 | 16.4% | 1h20:106 | |||||
7th | 97 | Jensen BARRACLOUGH | 4 | 20:389 | 19:046 | 19:506 | 20:487 | 9.1% | 1h20:207 | |||||
8th | 371 | Patrick RIDGE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 20:043 | 18:575 | 20:359 | 21:3510 | 13.9% | 1h21:118 | ||||
9th | 119 | Harry TILLEY | Naked Bikes RT | 4 | 20:378 | 20:058 | 20:278 | 20:064 | 2.7% | 1h21:159 | ||||
10th | 118 | Dean SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 21:4015 | 20:119 | 20:197 | 20:155 | 7.3% | 1h22:2510 | ||||
11th | 108 | Rowan FUSS | Whitgift School CC | 4 | 20:357 | 21:0613 | 20:5410 | 20:196 | 3.9% | 1h22:5411 | ||||
12th | 102 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 21:3814 | 21:0613 | 21:1912 | 21:129 | 2.5% | 1h25:1512 | ||||
13th | 368 | Joe COOPER (yth) | 4 | 21:0411 | 20:1710 | 22:0514 | 23:0916 | 14.1% | 1h26:3513 | |||||
14th | 369 | Sam MCGHEE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 20:195 | 21:2615 | 22:1315 | 22:3914 | 11.5% | 1h26:3714 | ||||
15th | 370 | Thomas METCALFE | Team Darenth | 4 | 21:2013 | 20:4912 | 22:4116 | 22:5615 | 10.2% | 1h27:4615 | ||||
16th | 99 | Oliver BRINKLEY | 4 | 22:3818 | 21:2816 | 21:3113 | 24:1817 | 13.2% | 1h29:5516 | |||||
17th | 120 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 23:2220 | 21:4017 | 23:0417 | 22:1513 | 7.8% | 1h30:2117 | ||||
18th | 110 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 22:1816 | 22:2319 | 23:1618 | 26:1118 | 17.4% | 1h34:0818 | ||||
19th | 113 | Jack LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 22:4619 | 22:3020 | 24:0421 | 7.0% | 1h09:2019 | |||||
20th | 96 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 23:2821 | 23:1623 | 23:2219 | 0.9% | 1h10:0620 | |||||
21st | 109 | Oliver GRIGGS | Hub Vélo | 3 | 23:5524 | 22:4921 | 23:2320 | 4.8% | 1h10:0721 | |||||
22nd | 475 | William SMITH (jun2) | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 23:3322 | 23:0222 | 25:2624 | 10.4% | 1h12:0122 | |||||
23rd | 367 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 24:4926 | 23:4624 | 24:1622 | 4.4% | 1h12:5123 | |||||
24th | 114 | Ben LOWE | 3 | 24:3125 | 23:5825 | 24:2523 | 2.3% | 1h12:5424 | ||||||
25th | 105 | Jack EMERSON (yth) | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 23:4923 | 26:1927 | 25:5626 | 10.5% | 1h16:0425 | |||||
26th | 103 | Gethin DAVIES (juv) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 26:1427 | 25:0526 | 25:4125 | 4.6% | 1h17:0026 | |||||
27th | 372 | Aeddan SEAWARD | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 26:3228 | 26:5828 | 26:0527 | 3.4% | 1h19:3527 | |||||
28th | 116 | Harry PARKER | 3 | 27:1429 | 27:4429 | 27:0128 | 2.7% | 1h21:5928 | ||||||
29th | 98 | Josh BOWYER | 2 | 21:1212 | 20:2911 | 3.5% | 41:4129 | |||||||
30th | 104 | Flynn DOHERTY | High Beach Youth CC | 2 | 43:5630 | 43:3430 | 0.8% | 1h27:3030 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 17:351 | 16:492 | 17:143 | 17:221 | 4.6% | 1h09:001 | - | ||
2nd | 360 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 4 | 17:372 | 17:103 | 17:082 | 18:334 | 8.3% | 1h10:282 | 1:28 | ||
3rd | 89 | Harrison POWELL | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 17:372 | 17:103 | 19:2611 | 18:143 | 13.2% | 1h12:273 | 3:27 | ||
4th | 82 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 4 | 18:094 | 18:217 | 18:356 | 17:332 | 5.9% | 1h12:384 | 3:38 | ||
5th | 544 | Luke ASHWOOD | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 19:237 | 17:445 | 18:184 | 19:055 | 9.3% | 1h14:315 | 5:31 | ||
6th | 546 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 19:016 | 18:5212 | 18:335 | 19:055 | 2.9% | 1h15:326 | 6:32 | ||
7th | 293 | Harrison DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 19:518 | 18:196 | 18:547 | 19:178 | 8.4% | 1h16:227 | 7:22 | ||
8th | 359 | William GELL | 4 | 20:1910 | 18:258 | 19:129 | 19:157 | 10.3% | 1h17:128 | 8:12 | |||
9th | 543 | Euan ALEXANDER (jun) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 0 | n/a | 1h17:339 | -4LAP | ||||||
10th | 85 | Ben HOYLE | 4 | 20:3112 | 18:4511 | 18:588 | 19:2410 | 9.4% | 1h17:3910 | 8:39 | |||
11th | 86 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 4 | 20:2111 | 18:258 | 19:2210 | 20:0412 | 10.5% | 1h18:1211 | 9:12 | ||
12th | 95 | Francis WATLING | High Beach Youth CC | 4 | 20:069 | 18:4310 | 20:0013 | 19:5811 | 7.4% | 1h18:4812 | 9:48 | ||
13th | 297 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 20:3513 | 19:0813 | 20:2816 | 20:1113 | 7.6% | 1h20:2213 | 11:22 | ||
14th | 548 | Jordan RUMBLES | East Coast Riders | 4 | 20:3815 | 20:1115 | 19:2611 | 21:1116 | 9.0% | 1h21:2614 | 12:26 | ||
15th | 93 | Harvey SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 22:0818 | 19:5914 | 20:0314 | 19:178 | 14.8% | 1h21:2715 | 12:27 | ||
16th | 295 | Adam CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 20:3614 | 20:1316 | 20:2115 | 20:3114 | 1.9% | 1h21:4116 | 12:41 | ||
17th | 88 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 18:094 | 16:391 | 17:061 | 31:2021 | 88.2% | 1h23:1417 | 14:14 | ||
18th | 87 | Charlie LYNN | 4 | 21:0316 | 20:4517 | 21:0317 | 23:0120 | 10.9% | 1h25:5318 | 16:53 | |||
19th | 92 | Harrison SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 22:0317 | 21:2418 | 22:0619 | 20:5915 | 5.3% | 1h26:3319 | 17:33 | ||
20th | 484 | Colin MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 22:2620 | 21:3319 | 21:3718 | 22:0117 | 4.1% | 1h27:3720 | 18:37 | ||
21st | 294 | Matthew DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 22:2319 | 22:3922 | 22:3720 | 22:3219 | 1.2% | 1h30:1121 | 21:11 | ||
22nd | 90 | Alexander ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 22:5821 | 22:0320 | 22:5921 | 22:2818 | 4.2% | 1h30:2922 | 21:29 | ||
23rd | 79 | Oliver DAVEY-SMITH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 23:4722 | 22:3121 | 23:4022 | 5.6% | 1h09:5823 | ||||
24th | 545 | Henry IRON | 3 | 30:0524 | 35:5224 | 38:2123 | 27.5% | 1h44:1824 | |||||
25th | 549 | Bradley SPARROW | 2 | 33:2925 | 35:2623 | 5.8% | 1h08:5525 | ||||||
26th | 80 | Robin DE FREITAS | 1 | 24:3723 | n/a | 24:3726 | |||||||
27th | 91 | Samuel ROBINSON | Newdales Cycles RT | 1 | 1h59:2926 | n/a | 1h59:2927 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 5 | 16:391 | 16:061 | 16:301 | 16:452 | 16:401 | 4.0% | 1h22:401 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | James PICKERING (elt) | 5 | 17:112 | 16:422 | 16:482 | 16:241 | 16:401 | 4.8% | 1h23:452 | 1:05 | |||
3rd | 23 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 17:112 | 16:422 | 16:494 | 17:003 | 18:044 | 8.2% | 1h25:463 | 3:06 | ||
4th | 22 | Jake DARRAGH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 17:112 | 16:422 | 17:175 | 17:504 | 17:473 | 6.8% | 1h26:474 | 4:07 | ||
5th | 578 | George METCALFE | Team Darenth | 5 | 18:537 | 18:206 | 19:026 | 20:035 | 21:026 | 14.7% | 1h37:205 | 14:40 | ||
6th | 415 | Kieran DEVLIN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 19:418 | 20:108 | 20:058 | 20:156 | 19:335 | 3.6% | 1h39:446 | 17:04 | ||
7th | 197 | Nathan BLACKMORE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 18:526 | 19:597 | 19:397 | 22:019 | 23:177 | 23.4% | 1h43:487 | 21:08 | ||
8th | 577 | Callum BARNES | 4 | 19:499 | 22:0310 | 20:579 | 21:117 | 11.3% | 1h24:008 | |||||
9th | 510 | Max HOLGATE | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 19:5910 | 20:339 | 22:3110 | 21:498 | 12.7% | 1h24:529 | ||||
10th | 200 | Travis PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 17:112 | 16:422 | 16:482 | 2.9% | 50:4110 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 592 | Stephen JAMES (elt) | Renvale RT | 5 | 16:311 | 15:502 | 15:591 | 15:381 | 16:071 | 5.7% | 1h20:051 | - | ||
2nd | 446 | Shaun ALDOUS | Renvale RT | 5 | 16:573 | 16:324 | 16:152 | 16:122 | 16:272 | 4.6% | 1h22:232 | 2:18 | ||
3rd | 235 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 5 | 16:584 | 16:313 | 16:263 | 16:374 | 17:099 | 4.4% | 1h23:413 | 3:36 | |||
4th | 519 | Richard WOOD (exp) | TMG Horizon Cycling Team - Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 17:045 | 16:405 | 16:476 | 17:058 | 17:048 | 2.5% | 1h24:404 | 4:35 | ||
5th | 247 | Craig GUNNELL | 5 | 17:327 | 16:5610 | 16:537 | 16:465 | 16:494 | 4.6% | 1h24:565 | 4:51 | |||
6th | 246 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 17:156 | 16:559 | 17:119 | 17:047 | 16:515 | 2.4% | 1h25:166 | 5:11 | ||
7th | 459 | James WADDINGTON (vet) | 5 | 18:3220 | 16:526 | 16:414 | 17:026 | 16:373 | 11.5% | 1h25:447 | 5:39 | |||
8th | 270 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 18:1013 | 16:5812 | 16:455 | 17:079 | 17:007 | 8.5% | 1h26:008 | 5:55 | ||
9th | 617 | Robert CROSS | 5 | 18:1715 | 16:548 | 17:1210 | 17:1810 | 16:515 | 8.5% | 1h26:329 | 6:27 | |||
10th | 261 | Clement PALOZZI | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 18:0311 | 16:526 | 17:058 | 17:2512 | 17:3210 | 7.0% | 1h26:5710 | 6:52 | ||
11th | 532 | Glenn STANFORD | Epic Orange | 5 | 17:5810 | 16:5711 | 17:1711 | 17:2411 | 17:3313 | 6.0% | 1h27:0911 | 7:04 | ||
12th | 253 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 5 | 17:398 | 17:1613 | 17:2512 | 18:0318 | 17:5618 | 4.5% | 1h28:1912 | 8:14 | ||
13th | 593 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 5 | 18:3019 | 17:2616 | 17:3614 | 17:3813 | 17:3210 | 6.1% | 1h28:4213 | 8:37 | ||
14th | 240 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 5 | 18:1214 | 17:1814 | 17:3013 | 18:0921 | 17:3814 | 5.2% | 1h28:4814 | 8:43 | |||
15th | 300 | Paul CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 18:1816 | 17:2817 | 17:3815 | 17:4914 | 17:3814 | 4.8% | 1h28:5115 | 8:46 | ||
16th | 254 | Garry HURST | 5 | 17:549 | 17:2515 | 17:5016 | 18:0619 | 17:4617 | 3.9% | 1h29:0116 | 8:56 | |||
17th | 239 | Adam CHAMBERLIN | TPH Racing | 5 | 18:2618 | 17:3920 | 17:5418 | 17:5215 | 17:5819 | 4.4% | 1h29:4917 | 9:44 | ||
18th | 260 | Jason NUNN | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 18:0412 | 17:3419 | 17:5418 | 18:2224 | 18:1323 | 4.6% | 1h30:0718 | 10:02 | ||
19th | 252 | Gordon HOLLINGWORTH | 5 | 18:5623 | 17:5222 | 17:5317 | 17:5616 | 17:3210 | 8.0% | 1h30:1019 | 10:05 | |||
20th | 243 | Jack CURZON | London Phoenix CC | 5 | 18:3220 | 17:3318 | 18:0021 | 18:1723 | 18:3125 | 5.6% | 1h30:5320 | 10:48 | ||
21st | 237 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 18:2517 | 17:4521 | 18:0723 | 18:4227 | 18:1120 | 5.4% | 1h31:1021 | 11:05 | ||
22nd | 441 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | 5 | 19:2231 | 18:3228 | 17:5720 | 17:5616 | 17:3916 | 9.7% | 1h31:2622 | 11:21 | |||
23rd | 594 | Iain KEMP | Revel Outdoors | 5 | 19:1829 | 18:1227 | 18:0122 | 18:0820 | 18:1221 | 7.1% | 1h31:5123 | 11:46 | ||
24th | 457 | Paul QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 19:0525 | 18:0125 | 18:2825 | 18:1422 | 18:1221 | 5.9% | 1h32:0024 | 11:55 | ||
25th | 589 | David ALLAN | 5 | 18:5623 | 17:5323 | 18:3126 | 18:2726 | 18:2824 | 5.9% | 1h32:1525 | 12:10 | |||
26th | 616 | Paul WHIFFEN | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 19:0525 | 17:5924 | 18:1924 | 18:2224 | 18:3125 | 6.1% | 1h32:1626 | 12:11 | ||
27th | 251 | Bryan HOLLAND | North Road CC | 5 | 19:1728 | 18:4129 | 19:0027 | 19:1428 | 18:4427 | 3.2% | 1h34:5627 | 14:51 | ||
28th | 271 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 18:5122 | 18:0626 | 19:0730 | 19:3731 | 19:3029 | 8.4% | 1h35:1128 | 15:06 | ||
29th | 524 | Stephen WILLIAMS (gvet) | 5 | 19:1930 | 18:4330 | 19:0528 | 19:2129 | 19:0028 | 3.4% | 1h35:2829 | 15:23 | |||
30th | 249 | Steve HANKS | London Phoenix CC | 5 | 19:4432 | 19:1534 | 19:1931 | 20:1834 | 19:4631 | 5.5% | 1h38:2230 | 18:17 | ||
31st | 263 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 19:1227 | 18:5031 | 19:0629 | 20:4038 | 20:3433 | 9.7% | 1h38:2231 | 18:17 | ||
32nd | 591 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 20:4738 | 19:0533 | 19:3633 | 19:3530 | 19:4430 | 8.9% | 1h38:4732 | 18:42 | ||
33rd | 597 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles | 5 | 20:1435 | 19:0232 | 19:2432 | 20:1533 | 20:2632 | 7.4% | 1h39:2133 | 19:16 | ||
34th | 442 | Howard CLARKE | 5 | 20:1134 | 19:2835 | 19:4234 | 20:1332 | 20:3634 | 5.8% | 1h40:1034 | 20:05 | |||
35th | 620 | Michael BEBBINGTON | CC Bexley | 4 | 20:2736 | 19:3836 | 19:5335 | 20:2336 | 4.2% | 1h20:2135 | ||||
36th | 451 | Phil JOHNSTON | 4 | 20:5839 | 19:4837 | 20:0036 | 20:1834 | 5.9% | 1h21:0436 | |||||
37th | 449 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 4 | 16:412 | 15:391 | 33:2540 | 16:183 | 113.5% | 1h22:0337 | ||||
38th | 256 | Mike MAY-GILLINGS | 4 | 20:3437 | 20:1638 | 20:4538 | 20:3737 | 2.4% | 1h22:1238 | |||||
39th | 250 | Martin HOLLAND | Ely & District CC | 4 | 20:0033 | 21:1740 | 20:2237 | 21:3240 | 7.7% | 1h23:1139 | ||||
40th | 303 | Paul COULSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 21:0140 | 20:3939 | 21:0139 | 20:5139 | 1.8% | 1h23:3240 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 469 | Jimmy PIPER | 5 | 17:372 | 17:091 | 16:251 | 16:431 | 16:391 | 7.3% | 1h24:331 | - | |||
2nd | 601 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 17:372 | 17:091 | 16:382 | 16:542 | 16:492 | 5.9% | 1h25:072 | 34s | ||
3rd | 323 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 5 | 17:361 | 17:123 | 16:583 | 17:214 | 17:153 | 3.7% | 1h26:223 | 1:49 | ||
4th | 277 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 17:372 | 17:123 | 17:134 | 17:426 | 17:367 | 2.9% | 1h27:204 | 2:47 | ||
5th | 275 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 5 | 17:372 | 17:123 | 17:359 | 17:468 | 17:275 | 3.3% | 1h27:375 | 3:04 | |||
6th | 310 | John MCANDREW | Ely & District CC | 5 | 18:086 | 17:267 | 17:287 | 17:143 | 17:234 | 5.2% | 1h27:396 | 3:06 | ||
7th | 338 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 18:086 | 17:298 | 17:255 | 17:214 | 17:296 | 4.5% | 1h27:527 | 3:19 | ||
8th | 272 | Paul BARROW | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 18:3212 | 17:319 | 17:266 | 17:447 | 17:418 | 6.3% | 1h28:548 | 4:21 | ||
9th | 335 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 18:239 | 17:4011 | 17:338 | 17:479 | 17:499 | 4.7% | 1h29:129 | 4:39 | |||
10th | 318 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 18:239 | 17:5212 | 17:5111 | 18:0210 | 18:1011 | 3.0% | 1h30:1810 | 5:45 | ||
11th | 316 | Philip PEACOCK | Ely & District CC | 5 | 18:3111 | 17:3210 | 17:4210 | 18:0210 | 18:4914 | 7.3% | 1h30:3611 | 6:03 | ||
12th | 605 | Mark REMON | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 18:5413 | 18:0414 | 17:5712 | 18:0612 | 18:0010 | 5.3% | 1h31:0112 | 6:28 | ||
13th | 285 | Nigel HERROD | 5 | 19:0615 | 18:0313 | 18:0313 | 18:1213 | 18:3313 | 5.8% | 1h31:5713 | 7:24 | |||
14th | 462 | Clive HARRISON | Ford CC | 5 | 19:0314 | 18:4016 | 18:4314 | 18:4814 | 18:1612 | 4.3% | 1h33:3014 | 8:57 | ||
15th | 535 | Steve FOSTER | 5 | 19:2416 | 18:3615 | 18:5215 | 19:1716 | 19:2015 | 4.3% | 1h35:2915 | 10:56 | |||
16th | 334 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 5 | 19:4819 | 18:4117 | 18:5316 | 19:1515 | 19:2417 | 6.0% | 1h36:0116 | 11:28 | |||
17th | 280 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 19:4718 | 19:2720 | 19:3218 | 19:2818 | 19:2116 | 2.2% | 1h37:3517 | 13:02 | ||
18th | 322 | Tony WILKINS | Wolsey RC | 5 | 20:3622 | 19:2921 | 19:1417 | 19:2517 | 19:5319 | 7.1% | 1h38:3718 | 14:04 | ||
19th | 607 | Ion THOMSON | 5 | 20:4523 | 19:2319 | 19:4219 | 19:5119 | 20:0620 | 7.1% | 1h39:4719 | 15:14 | |||
20th | 465 | Paul MOCKETT | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 20:3421 | 19:1918 | 19:5621 | 20:1724 | 20:3124 | 6.5% | 1h40:3720 | 16:04 | ||
21st | 606 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 5 | 20:4523 | 19:4322 | 19:5220 | 20:1322 | 20:2023 | 5.2% | 1h40:5321 | 16:20 | ||
22nd | 289 | Mark BARTON (gvet) | 5 | 20:5125 | 20:0325 | 20:1523 | 20:0521 | 20:0620 | 4.0% | 1h41:2022 | 16:47 | |||
23rd | 314 | Geoff NUTTER | Herne Hill Youth CC | 5 | 21:5829 | 20:2128 | 20:1022 | 19:5520 | 19:4318 | 11.4% | 1h42:0723 | 17:34 | ||
24th | 608 | Alan WEBB | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 21:1126 | 20:0325 | 20:3327 | 20:3826 | 20:1422 | 5.7% | 1h42:3924 | 18:06 | ||
25th | 330 | David DICKSON (gvet) | 5 | 21:1727 | 19:5223 | 20:1724 | 20:4328 | 20:4125 | 7.1% | 1h42:5025 | 18:17 | |||
26th | 339 | David WEBSTER | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 21:4128 | 20:1527 | 20:3226 | 20:1623 | 20:5326 | 7.1% | 1h43:3726 | 19:04 | ||
27th | 320 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 20:3220 | 19:5324 | 22:0434 | 20:3927 | 21:4127 | 11.0% | 1h44:4927 | 20:16 | ||
28th | 603 | Roger JEWELL | 4 | 22:2331 | 20:3229 | 20:5628 | 21:0130 | 9.0% | 1h24:5228 | |||||
29th | 315 | Dave PATON | 4 | 22:0830 | 21:0731 | 21:3331 | 20:5129 | 6.2% | 1h25:3929 | |||||
30th | 304 | Harry BOARD | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 22:3533 | 21:3335 | 21:3130 | 20:3625 | 9.6% | 1h26:1530 | ||||
31st | 325 | Shaun WOODLEY | 4 | 22:3432 | 21:0630 | 21:4132 | 21:2431 | 7.0% | 1h26:4531 | |||||
32nd | 610 | Steve WOODS | Cambridge CC | 4 | 23:0136 | 21:3034 | 21:0729 | 21:5132 | 9.0% | 1h27:2932 | ||||
33rd | 313 | Simon NORTON | CC Sudbury | 4 | 23:1537 | 21:2032 | 22:0735 | 21:5233 | 9.0% | 1h28:3433 | ||||
34th | 324 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 4 | 22:4335 | 21:2833 | 21:4233 | 22:5434 | 6.7% | 1h28:4734 | |||||
35th | 333 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 4 | 25:0441 | 23:4140 | 23:5437 | 23:1135 | 8.1% | 1h35:5035 | ||||
36th | 618 | Nicholas LAW | 4 | 23:2038 | 22:5238 | 24:1038 | 26:3741 | 16.4% | 1h36:5936 | |||||
37th | 392 | Dick LINES | 4 | 25:2442 | 23:4241 | 24:4540 | 24:3537 | 7.2% | 1h38:2637 | |||||
38th | 287 | Jon KEEFE | St Neots CC | 4 | 25:2944 | 24:0842 | 24:5241 | 25:0339 | 5.6% | 1h39:3238 | ||||
39th | 609 | Terry WHALLEY | Ford CC | 4 | 25:2543 | 24:4643 | 25:4142 | 24:3236 | 4.7% | 1h40:2439 | ||||
40th | 604 | Simon LARNER | 4 | 24:2239 | 25:1945 | 26:0943 | 24:5138 | 7.3% | 1h40:4140 | |||||
41st | 321 | James WHENMAN | 4 | 24:2840 | 25:0744 | 26:2044 | 25:1140 | 7.6% | 1h41:0641 | |||||
42nd | 464 | Garry BLACKMORE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 22:3834 | 22:4137 | 24:3439 | 8.5% | 1h09:5342 | |||||
43rd | 274 | Mark BILNER | 3 | 43:1648 | 22:5839 | 20:1925 | 113.0% | 1h26:3343 | ||||||
44th | 600 | Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) | Finsbury Park CC | 3 | 29:2346 | 31:4547 | 26:2945 | 19.9% | 1h27:3744 | |||||
45th | 344 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & Disrtict CC | 3 | 43:2849 | 21:5736 | 22:1636 | 98.0% | 1h27:4145 | |||||
46th | 611 | Martin YATES | 3 | 27:4345 | 29:2446 | 31:4946 | 14.8% | 1h28:5646 | ||||||
47th | 290 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 34:4547 | 36:1348 | 37:4847 | 8.8% | 1h48:4647 | ||||||
48th | 279 | Ian DALTON | 2 | 18:168 | 17:123 | 6.2% | 35:2848 | |||||||
49th | 283 | Mark GOULSBRA | 1 | 19:3217 | n/a | 19:3249 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Laura SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 5 | 19:171 | 18:391 | 19:151 | 19:291 | 19:391 | 5.4% | 1h36:191 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | 5 | 20:162 | 19:102 | 19:192 | 19:392 | 19:462 | 5.7% | 1h38:102 | 1:51 | |||
3rd | 412 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 5 | 20:585 | 19:555 | 20:284 | 20:344 | 20:584 | 5.3% | 1h42:543 | 6:35 | ||
4th | 538 | Ria MOBBS | Wellingborough Cycles | 5 | 21:016 | 19:514 | 20:193 | 21:125 | 21:115 | 6.8% | 1h43:354 | 7:16 | ||
5th | 189 | Emily QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 20:334 | 20:216 | 22:195 | 20:303 | 20:223 | 9.7% | 1h44:055 | 7:46 | ||
6th | 47 | Hollie BETTLES | Renvale RT | 2 | 20:162 | 19:113 | 5.6% | 39:276 | ||||||
7th | 49 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 2 | 24:187 | 23:127 | 4.7% | 47:307 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 541 | Sally WATTS | 3 | 23:301 | 21:401 | 21:371 | 8.7% | 1h06:481 | - | |||
2nd | 420 | Jessica JORDON-WHITE | 3 | 24:502 | 23:122 | 23:052 | 7.6% | 1h11:072 | 4:19 | |||
3rd | 379 | Louise FOLEY | Cambridge CC | 3 | 25:223 | 23:303 | 23:363 | 7.9% | 1h12:293 | 5:41 | ||
4th | 76 | Emma PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 26:094 | 26:534 | 28:044 | 7.3% | 1h21:074 | 14:19 | ||
5th | 75 | Claire LYNN | 3 | 33:047 | 29:015 | 30:335 | 14.0% | 1h32:385 | 25:50 | |||
6th | 307 | Jane BROCKMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 33:016 | 33:236 | 35:006 | 6.0% | 1h41:246 | 34:36 | ||
7th | 540 | Diana SAUNDERS | 2 | 34:508 | 35:387 | 2.3% | 1h10:287 | |||||
8th | 166 | Christine RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 38:219 | 38:238 | 0.1% | 1h16:448 | ||||
9th | 385 | Kate GRANTHAM | 2 | 41:5810 | 40:459 | 3.0% | 1h22:439 | |||||
10th | 402 | Meirion MILLER | 1 | 29:135 | n/a | 29:1310 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 612 | Sarah HEWITT | 4 | 21:141 | 20:511 | 21:011 | 21:021 | 1.8% | 1h24:081 | - | |||
2nd | 52 | Jodie COLE | Epic Orange | 4 | 23:322 | 21:302 | 21:442 | 21:202 | 10.3% | 1h28:072 | 3:59 | ||
3rd | 416 | Emma BOND | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 23:333 | 21:473 | 22:023 | 21:523 | 8.1% | 1h29:143 | 5:06 | ||
4th | 217 | Erica AUGER | Epic Orange | 4 | 24:374 | 23:524 | 24:345 | 23:554 | 3.1% | 1h36:584 | 12:50 | ||
5th | 53 | Alison GOSS | 4 | 25:566 | 24:275 | 24:314 | 24:015 | 8.0% | 1h38:555 | 14:47 | |||
6th | 355 | Katie SCOTTER | Iceni Velo | 1 | 25:435 | n/a | 25:436 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 3 | 19:311 | 19:211 | 19:331 | 1.0% | 58:251 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 22:472 | 21:052 | 21:382 | 8.1% | 1h05:312 | 7:06 | ||
3rd | 72 | Martha LEBENTZ | 3 | 24:373 | 22:273 | 23:053 | 9.7% | 1h10:093 | 11:44 | |||
4th | 74 | Beatrice PAULEY | St Ives CC | 3 | 24:514 | 25:304 | 28:524 | 16.2% | 1h19:144 | 20:49 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 3 | 19:441 | 18:571 | 19:461 | 4.3% | 58:271 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 20:062 | 20:113 | 20:162 | 0.8% | 1h00:332 | 2:06 | ||
3rd | 68 | Harley PELL | WXC World Racing | 3 | 20:193 | 20:345 | 20:523 | 2.7% | 1h01:453 | 3:18 | ||
4th | 69 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 3 | 21:004 | 19:522 | 20:564 | 5.7% | 1h01:494 | 3:22 | ||
5th | 62 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 3 | 21:135 | 20:294 | 21:535 | 6.8% | 1h03:355 | 5:08 | ||
6th | 64 | Molly CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 2 | 29:586 | 30:286 | 1.7% | 1h00:266 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 539 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 4 | 19:181 | 18:371 | 19:201 | 20:281 | 9.9% | 1h17:431 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Holly HOY | Cycle Team OnForm | 1 | 19:512 | n/a | 19:512 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Melanie PADDINGTON | Newdales Cycles RT | 4 | 21:132 | 20:341 | 21:131 | 21:381 | 5.2% | 1h24:381 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Lucy MAY-GILLINGS | 4 | 20:291 | 27:022 | 23:402 | 23:522 | 32.0% | 1h35:042 | 10:26 | |||
3rd | 238 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 28:253 | 27:223 | 26:483 | 25:413 | 10.6% | 1h48:173 | 23:39 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified