shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (360)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=395Phoenixbike…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st188Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT11:35111:42111:58112:05112:08112:00112:0514.7%1h23:331-
emoji_events2nd573Nick DREW Dyson Cycles11:45212:22312:36212:46312:42212:33212:4628.7%1h27:3023:57
emoji_events3rd413Lee WOODCOCK HKR XC TEAM12:30412:40412:57412:40213:08413:17413:0936.3%1h30:2136:48
 4th574Sam EDWARDS (exp) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC11:56312:15212:36212:57412:45312:4838.5%1h15:174
 5th191Tom O'NEILL (spt) Revel Outdoors12:34513:25514:00514:32614:29614:46717.5%1h23:465
 6th185Chris HARLEY HKR XC TEAM13:01613:44614:23614:46714:30714:08513.4%1h24:326
 7th414Tom WRIGHT (exp) Numplumz Mountainbikers13:51714:16714:50714:30514:20514:3167.1%1h26:187

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

83 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st167David ROBB Mildenhall CC14:542815:203415:393015:572515:54291h11:231379.1%2h29:071-
emoji_events2nd175Mark TILLEY 12:58113:15113:30114:08213:5719.0%1h07:482
emoji_events3rd301Mark DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club13:23213:45213:59214:13414:1736.7%1h09:373
 4th135Stephen DUFFY Stow Fist13:29313:47314:06314:18514:1846.1%1h09:584
 5th138Leo FALKNER St Ives CC14:05914:00414:17414:07114:3584.2%1h11:045
 6th144Linley GALES Kings Lynn MTB13:48614:10814:25514:34814:3996.2%1h11:366
 7th179Paul WARNER Team Darenth13:57814:14915:142114:09314:3479.2%1h12:087
 8th496Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 14:401914:14914:25514:411014:1623.2%1h12:168
 9th146Tony GREEN (opn) Boxford Bike Club14:101114:321414:42914:36914:1843.8%1h12:189
 10th407Andy TAYLOR 14:502514:05514:38814:31714:2965.3%1h12:3310
 11th302Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Hadleigh MTB Club14:091014:161114:521414:571115:23188.7%1h13:3711
 12th158Michael MILLHAM Hadleigh MTB Club13:46514:09615:342715:402015:001213.8%1h14:0912
 13th156Ian MEGGINSON 14:381714:191215:021615:402014:58109.4%1h14:3713
 14th170Michael SCOTT (gvt1) 14:191314:361514:461315:482315:091510.4%1h14:3814
 15th151Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club14:371614:471915:051715:081215:11163.9%1h14:4815
 16th658Philip REPMAN 14:512614:461815:051715:221514:58104.1%1h15:0216
 17th637Dan UNSWORTH 15:344414:431714:441115:201415:06145.8%1h15:2717
 18th495Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC14:512614:471915:082015:462215:26206.7%1h15:5818
 19th403Nick SALTER Hadleigh MTB Club15:203715:072815:242415:141315:00122.7%1h16:0519
 20th172Martin SMITH (opn) Colchester Rovers CC14:462214:522315:403115:572515:32218.0%1h16:4720
 21st142Gary FLEET 14:462215:042515:232216:092915:53289.4%1h17:1521
 22nd506Adam WHITE 14:573015:123015:272615:582715:51276.8%1h17:2522
 23rd373Andrew BIRD 16:455714:482115:061915:321815:171713.2%1h17:2823
 24th129Darren COLES 15:213815:153215:372815:502415:36223.8%1h17:3924
 25th137Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC14:542815:123015:453216:082815:45258.3%1h17:4425
 26th554Harry BATES Hadleigh MTB Club15:053315:243515:382916:133315:59307.5%1h18:1926
 27th500David SWEETING Diss & District CC16:004815:364015:463315:361915:24193.9%1h18:2227
 28th383Jack DRIVER 14:452015:313815:473516:123216:153210.2%1h18:3028
 29th508David WOODS TROG14:452015:343916:495316:213715:422414.0%1h19:1129
 30th497Paul MORRIS 15:344415:273716:064216:183516:00315.5%1h19:2530
 31st507Andrew WOODS (opn) TROG15:274016:065216:054116:103015:41234.6%1h19:2931
 32nd493Mark HOLLINGWORTH 15:414615:574716:013916:203615:49264.1%1h19:4832
 33rd162Mark OXENHAM Hadleigh MTB Club14:381715:042516:013916:514217:214218.6%1h19:5533
 34th374Martin BROWNE 16:255315:364015:533816:143416:15325.2%1h20:2334
 35th629Simon BROWN (opn) 17:136115:193315:463315:311716:453612.4%1h20:3435
 36th553Neil COOKE (1) 14:492414:582416:134517:184717:244317.4%1h20:4236
 37th399Samuel POOLE Hadleigh MTB Club15:514715:394215:493616:453916:52377.8%1h20:5637
 38th132Peter DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)15:153515:424316:254616:554416:433510.9%1h21:0038
 39th555Joel BILNER 15:284115:102915:493617:325217:314515.6%1h21:3039
 40th133Chris DEWSON Hadleigh MTB Club15:334216:024916:374816:474016:55388.8%1h21:5440
 41st152John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC15:013115:243516:114417:254918:034620.2%1h22:0441
 42nd173Colin STEVENSON Hadleigh MTB Club16:135016:425716:404916:263816:19343.0%1h22:2042
 43rd169John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club15:243915:534616:334717:275017:094013.3%1h22:2643
 44th171Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Rovers CC15:093415:434416:595417:395317:104116.5%1h22:4044
 45th560Stuart LEMANSKI 16:275416:004816:485217:004517:02396.5%1h23:1745
 46th155Paul MACKINTOSH 16:135016:225416:445116:514217:29447.8%1h23:3946
 47th631Paul EVERSON 18:026917:186518:126618:255718:19476.5%1h30:1647
 48th122Nick BOWYER 13:56716:024915:262516:103016.0%1h01:3448
 49th400Peter ROBINSON (opn) 16:044916:535916:415016:50415.1%1h06:2849
 50th134James DICK 14:281514:411614:561523:516764.9%1h07:5650
 51st342Bradley HURR Hadleigh MTB Club15:334216:035117:255819:266125.0%1h08:2751
 52nd501Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT 16:455716:275517:175617:58549.2%1h08:2752
 53rd153Mark LEVETT 16:505917:326717:035517:09464.2%1h08:3453
 54th160Colin NEWSTEAD Ipswich Bicycle Club17:086016:105318:246717:275013.8%1h09:0954
 55th636Jonathan STANFORD Hadleigh MTB Club17:456816:556017:355917:21484.9%1h09:3655
 56th121Ian BARRACLOUGH Team Hydrol16:295517:046218:096518:005510.1%1h09:4256
 57th660Callum ALLISON 17:216517:106417:195718:25577.3%1h10:1557
 58th634Bartosz ODROBINSKI 17:156216:415617:386018:516013.0%1h10:2558
 59th568Stephen UPSON-SMITH Plomesgate CC18:077117:096317:416118:12566.1%1h11:0959
 60th380Michael CURTIS St Ives CC17:436717:246617:416118:35596.8%1h11:2360
 61st386Will GARROD 16:245216:445818:246720:246424.4%1h11:5661
 62nd490Christopher HARDWICK TROG14:261414:241314:441129:2269103.9%1h12:5662
 63rd377Stephen COLE 16:375617:556919:156919:596220.3%1h13:4663
 64th561Jonathan LING 30:078314:502214:37714:226109.6%1h13:5664
 65th666Will KEARSE Sussed Out Suspension24:388218:457216:084315:291659.1%1h15:0065
 66th390Elliot KENNA 18:387618:247119:317020:226310.7%1h16:5566
 67th168Stephen SAUNDERS (1) Bike Bible CC18:407718:237022:117421:026520.7%1h20:1667
 68th376Kevin CARTER 19:198019:527720:217221:246610.8%1h20:5668
 69th140Paul FISHER Colchester Rovers CC17:156216:566117:476433:107095.9%1h25:0869
 70th665Paul DOMJAN 18:167319:077527:387625:166851.3%1h30:1770
 71st143Jason FOWLER 13:31414:09614:43108.9%42:2371
 72nd505Ben WATTS 15:033215:052715:23222.2%45:3172
 73rd125Daniel BURGESS Iceni Velo14:101115:524517:416124.8%47:4373
 74th384Chris DRIVER TROG17:156217:506819:357113.5%54:4074
 75th180Russell WATLING High Beach Youth Cycling Club19:208119:007420:23737.3%58:4375
 76th150Matthew KENDRICK 18:357520:397923:227525.7%1h02:3676
 77th635Chris SANDY 18:477818:517340:5477117.7%1h18:3277
 78th566Matt BRADSHAW 18:137219:16765.8%37:2978
 79th145Gerard GIBSON 18:487920:25788.6%39:1379
 80th659Hayden BANISTER 18:057021:378019.5%39:4280
 81st147Stuart HIGHAM 15:1936n/a15:1981
 82nd564Marcus SIMPKIN 17:2466n/a17:2482
 83rd565Mark SINDEN 18:2774n/a18:2783

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st210Matthew ELEY 12:16112:20112:50113:12113:05213:1327.7%1h16:561-
emoji_events2nd212Matt ELLIS (spt) Epic Orange12:17212:31213:02213:17213:04114:06914.8%1h18:1721:21
emoji_events3rd203Mike AUGER API-Metrow / Bodyby JR12:39313:01513:26413:21313:09313:3747.6%1h19:1332:17
 4th214Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre12:52413:07613:37613:30513:18413:0615.8%1h19:3042:34
 5th647Jonathan SCHNABEL Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC)13:261512:53313:24313:26413:22513:1534.3%1h19:4652:50
 6th648Jack TAYLOR (spt) St Ives CC13:00613:14713:46713:50713:40613:3956.4%1h21:0964:13
 7th585Jonathan SHEASBY 13:11813:311214:251313:48613:46714:11129.4%1h22:5275:56
 8th232Stuart WEATHERLEY Colchester Rovers CC13:221312:54413:29514:16814:13814:381413.4%1h22:5285:56
 9th426Graham KNIGHT JCA-Equipe Velo13:191113:19814:08914:321114:22913:3959.1%1h23:1996:23
 10th429Duncan RYAN 13:231413:301114:08914:17914:261014:0077.8%1h23:44106:48
 11th644Ashley KIRK HKR XC TEAM13:322013:491414:02814:321114:481414:13139.4%1h24:59118:03
 12th646Connor PRICE VC Revolution13:291613:531714:261414:381414:321114:0588.5%1h25:03128:07
 13th512Zac HERROD University of Derby Cycling Club12:52413:401314:471615:091615:131714:071118.3%1h25:50138:54
 14th641Sam HANSON 13:322013:561914:581714:421514:361314:06910.6%1h25:50148:54
 15th205Luke BARTON louth cycle centre13:12913:511514:241214:221015:251815:051716.8%1h26:19159:23
 16th227Matthew SKEATS Mildenhall CC13:311913:511515:222015:111715:031514:381413.7%1h27:361610:40
 17th523Jeffrey WHARTON Velo Schils - Interbike RT15:473014:262114:351514:351314:331214:48169.4%1h28:451711:49
 18th430Rich SHERMAN 14:042314:412315:181915:121815:061615:07188.8%1h29:281812:32
 19th418Mike BURRELL (spt) Ely & District CC14:062514:462416:132216:572015:391920.2%1h17:4119
 20th222Karl OSBORN Stowmarket & District CC13:492214:212015:161818:342115:492034.4%1h17:4920
 21st640Tom DIXON 16:273115:262516:362316:281916:52219.3%1h21:4921
 22nd218Alex JONES (opn) 13:291613:24914:18116.7%41:1122
 23rd586Pedro SILVA 13:07714:322215:222017.2%43:0123
 24th645Ian MOCKETT 13:201213:27100.9%26:4724
 25th219Tom KRAUSE (spt) JCA-Equipe Velo13:12913:54185.3%27:0625
 26th421Wayne BARBER Strada-Sport14:122815:422610.6%29:5426
 27th587Jesse TOWLER Mildenhall CC13:3018n/a13:3027
 28th433Jon VOGEL 14:0524n/a14:0528
 29th422Adam FISHER 14:1126n/a14:1129
 29th643Michael JONES (sen) Thetford MTB Racing14:1126n/a14:1129
 31st207Neil CATLING Team LCUK14:2129n/a14:2131

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st449Dan HOWE Wolsey RC12:06112:08112:33112:36112:25112:4415.2%1h14:321-
emoji_events2nd261Clement PALOZZI HKR XC TEAM12:43613:02913:00213:08213:04313:2034.8%1h18:1923:47
emoji_events3rd243Jack CURZON London Phoenix CC12:44712:54413:05313:29313:52913:3468.9%1h19:3835:06
 4th246Paul GROOMBRIDGE Barford Van Hire / Push Sport12:25212:49213:40814:221713:541012:49215.7%1h19:5945:27
 5th247Craig GUNNELL 12:41513:00813:31613:31413:45613:3578.4%1h20:0355:31
 6th240Keith CLARKE (gvet) 12:45812:57713:28513:34613:43513:4087.6%1h20:0765:35
 7th239Adam CHAMBERLAIN TPH Racing12:501012:55513:491113:511113:34413:2257.9%1h20:2175:49
 8th532Glenn STANFORD 12:591313:321814:151913:31412:56213:20310.2%1h20:3386:01
 9th260Jason NUNN HKR XC TEAM12:501013:151013:37713:44813:46713:58118.8%1h21:1096:38
 10th270Mark WELLSTED Amisvelo Racing Team12:25212:55513:491114:151514:121414:281416.5%1h22:04107:32
 11th441Paul CHAMBERLAIN 13:251813:271313:561513:501013:48813:4493.9%1h22:10117:38
 12th254Garry HURST 13:161513:251213:40813:46914:081314:01126.5%1h22:16127:44
 13th649Andrew SOLE 13:522213:411913:591613:41713:551113:48102.2%1h22:58138:26
 14th617Robert CROSS 13:231713:291513:531314:071413:581214:21137.2%1h23:11148:39
 15th300Paul CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club13:131413:301613:591614:051314:201514:441611.5%1h23:51159:19
 16th271Daniel WOOD (vet) HKR XC TEAM13:262013:281413:531314:271814:431714:541810.9%1h24:511610:19
 17th457Paul QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB14:142614:262314:011814:211614:291614:42154.9%1h26:141711:42
 18th252Gordon HOLLINGWORTH 13:251813:552015:122315:452415:192014:471717.4%1h28:231813:51
 19th249Steve HANKS London Phoenix CC15:003114:192214:452114:501915:151915:11196.5%1h29:221914:50
 20th303Paul COULSON Hadleigh MTB Club14:132514:332415:132415:072014:571815:33209.4%1h29:362015:04
 21st596Julian BOSLEY 13:352113:582114:522215:232115:392116:232120.6%1h29:502115:18
 22nd594Iain KEMP Revel Outdoors12:541213:181113:471013:571216:022524.3%1h09:5822
 23rd237Paul BIRD (vet) Ipswich Bicycle Club13:161513:311714:282015:242215:442318.6%1h12:2323
 24th451Phil JOHNSTON 14:142615:552915:222515:242215:402211.8%1h16:3524
 25th591David GREEN (gvt1) Hadleigh MTB Club14:102414:472616:262815:502517:112721.3%1h18:2425
 26th664Rob CARDER 15:043215:212716:082716:042615:56247.1%1h18:3326
 27th440Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre14:303016:163117:102916:092716:432618.4%1h20:4827
 28th442Howard CLARKE 14:092316:003015:362618:122828.6%1h03:5728
 29th445Stewart ELDERKIN 16:293317:513219:063119:412919.4%1h13:0729
 30th235Nicholas AINSWORTH 12:25212:49213:0845.8%38:2230
 31st256Mike MAY-GILLINGS Team Flamingo14:182915:372818:013026.0%47:5631
 32nd456Glen ORFORD 14:152814:432533:1032132.7%1h02:0832
 33rd8Darren EVANS (vet) Epic Orange12:489n/a12:4833

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st469Jimmy PIPER Epic Orange / MS Society12:54112:42113:06113:14113:11213:0714.2%1h18:141-
emoji_events2nd338Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers12:54112:47213:16413:15213:12313:2324.7%1h18:47233s
emoji_events3rd277Gary CURTIS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport13:00413:00413:37513:43413:37413:5146.5%1h20:4832:34
 4th310John MCANDREW Ely & District CC13:06713:18613:14214:23813:59613:3539.8%1h21:3743:23
 5th653Paul HUDSON 13:08813:27813:51613:53513:52513:5766.2%1h22:0853:54
 6th655Richard MUCHMORE Renvale RT13:05513:07514:02814:07614:21913:5149.7%1h22:3364:19
 7th285Nigel HERROD 13:221013:331014:02814:08714:18814:3499.0%1h23:5775:43
 8th283Mark GOULSBRA 13:301113:391113:58714:25914:07714:3287.7%1h24:1285:58
 9th334Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 13:421413:571414:141014:261014:351214:48108.0%1h25:4297:28
 10th280Stephen DE BOLTZ Ipswich Bicycle Club13:471513:511314:221114:511114:291114:53118.0%1h26:13107:59
 11th605Mark REMON Dyson Cycles13:541714:151614:391314:571414:241014:1277.6%1h26:21118:07
 12th656Andrew ROBERTS (svet) GS Vecchi13:321213:401214:401414:531315:211314:571213.4%1h27:03128:49
 13th273Peter BARTON Chelmer CC13:471513:581514:341214:511115:401615:431414.0%1h28:331310:19
 14th652Garry HOUGHTON 14:071914:151615:061515:231715:221415:04139.0%1h29:181411:04
 15th465Paul MOCKETT Newdales Cycles RT14:071914:291815:131615:071515:301516:151515.1%1h30:411512:27
 16th322Tony WILKINS Wolsey RC14:232214:542016:162015:551816:001716:291614.6%1h34:001615:46
 17th318Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC12:57312:51313:15313:15213:1013.1%1h05:2817
 18th344Graham BERRY Stowmarket & Disrtict CC14:332315:532515:531916:102016:081911.1%1h18:3718
 19th602Paul COLEMAN 15:252715:342416:162016:041916:03185.5%1h19:2219
 20th650Paul DRIVER Amisvelo Racing Team14:031815:182216:472416:472216:582120.8%1h19:5320
 21st339David WEBSTER Kings Lynn MTB14:512415:232316:262216:332117:002214.5%1h20:1321
 22nd387Jeremy GREDLEY 15:372816:222717:022516:582416:27209.1%1h22:2622
 23rd333Murray SPENCER CC Bexley16:023016:012616:382316:472217:25238.7%1h22:5323
 24th287Jon KEEFE St Neots CC16:593117:492918:472619:342519:352515.3%1h32:4424
 25th657Clive TRICKER Ipswich Bicycle Club17:383317:472819:362720:082619:022414.2%1h34:1125
 26th335Patrick STOKES 13:09913:20715:151715:151616.0%56:5926
 27th600Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) Finsbury Park CC17:243218:453020:202821:462725.1%1h18:1527
 28th278Mark CUSHING Amisvelo Racing Team13:401314:521915:441815.1%44:1628
 29th290Robert LEE (svet) 23:023426:243126:472916.3%1h16:1329
 30th279Ian DALTON 13:05513:3093.2%26:3530
 31st324Antony WOOD (svet) 15:172515:14210.3%30:3131
 32nd320Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers14:1521n/a14:1532
 33rd305Iain WEBB Hadleigh MTB Club15:1926n/a15:1933
 34th331Robert SMITH (svet) Stowmarket & District CC15:4829n/a15:4834

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st101Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club13:23113:30114:26215:05214:41212.7%1h11:051-
emoji_events2nd663Joseph BLACKMORE 14:14214:33314:18114:40115:0235.6%1h12:4721:42
emoji_events3rd366Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE 15:14814:08214:36315:08315:0747.8%1h14:1333:08
 4th98Josh BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club14:46314:46414:50415:43515:3266.4%1h15:3744:32
 5th118Dean SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out15:03614:56515:21515:40415:2254.9%1h16:2255:17
 6th119Harry TILLEY Naked Bikes Race Team14:46315:10716:48916:30814:35115.2%1h17:4966:44
 7th106Max FALKNER 15:321015:35916:14816:02716:2175.3%1h19:4478:39
 8th102Sam DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)15:31915:23816:12716:42916:4789.1%1h20:3589:30
 9th97Jensen BARRACLOUGH 17:181915:481017:161015:48617:54913.3%1h24:04912:59
 10th475William SMITH (yth1) Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club16:171317:261318:301417:161013.6%1h09:2910
 11th114Ben LOWE 16:171317:331418:221318:001212.8%1h10:1211
 12th96Thomas AYERS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)16:571717:541518:021117:29116.4%1h10:2212
 13th682Thomas METCALFE Team Darenth16:001217:051219:031718:441519.1%1h10:5213
 14th113Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC16:301517:541519:001618:351415.2%1h11:5914
 15th103Gethin DAVIES (juv) Welwyn Wheelers CC17:452118:391818:091218:33135.1%1h13:0615
 16th362Joshua MORRIS (yth) 17:021818:311719:311819:001614.6%1h14:0416
 17th367Josh PALFREYMAN Cambridge Junior Cycling Club18:092418:531918:431519:54189.6%1h15:3917
 18th100Harry CHAPLIN West Suffolk Wheelers17:552219:552021:061919:141717.8%1h18:1018
 19th105Jack EMERSON (yth) Colchester Rovers CC16:501619:572122:222020:491932.9%1h19:5819
 20th345Oliver WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC17:272022:192322:252121:142028.5%1h23:2520
 21st368Joe COOPER (yth) 14:55515:02615:3464.4%45:3121
 22nd104Flynn DOHERTY High Beach Youth Cycling Club27:472626:462529:19229.5%1h23:5222
 23rd115Caelan MILLER Barking & Dagenham CC15:06716:23118.5%31:2923
 24th628Toby EBSWORTH 17:562321:412220.9%39:3724
 25th734Joslin CARTER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club21:522524:122410.7%46:0425
 26th99Oliver BRINKLEY 15:4411n/a15:4426

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st94Oliver STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers CC12:56112:57212:56113:21213:2513.7%1h05:351-
emoji_events2nd360Sam TROTTER St Ives CC13:22312:56113:02213:13113:2724.0%1h06:00225s
emoji_events3rd88Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club13:51413:26313:30313:52414:1345.8%1h08:5333:18
 4th89Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club13:21215:591514:55513:51313:47319.7%1h11:5446:19
 5th359William GELL 13:59614:09414:30414:47614:4055.7%1h12:0556:30
 6th627Alfie CUNNIFFE Hadleigh MTB Club14:00714:25515:15714:29515:1068.9%1h13:2067:45
 7th85Ben HOYLE HKR XC TEAM13:58514:30615:00615:30916:121316.0%1h15:1079:35
 8th95Francis WATLING High Beach Youth Cycling Club14:37815:04815:31915:19715:2576.2%1h15:56810:21
 9th83Ryan GOODERHAM 15:001014:42715:28815:20815:2685.2%1h15:57910:22
 10th90Alexander ROBB Mildenhall CC14:47915:221015:471116:121215:58129.6%1h18:061012:31
 11th294Matthew DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club15:291315:10915:441016:071115:3596.3%1h18:071112:32
 12th93Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club15:321515:481316:161416:211315:46105.3%1h19:431214:08
 13th86Thomas KNOWLER Team Darenth15:071115:331116:141316:221417:071413.2%1h20:231314:48
 14th295Adam CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club17:361915:331115:501216:021015:501113.2%1h20:511415:16
 15th547Anthony BAKER (jun) Hadleigh MTB Club15:321515:581417:131517:391613.6%1h06:2215
 16th626Robert BATES (yth) Hadleigh MTB Club16:391717:201718:161617:22159.7%1h09:3716
 17th484Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC15:291318:361821:331719:361739.2%1h15:1417
 18th662Theo WOOD 20:502123:551924:541819.5%1h09:3918
 19th92Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club15:281216:54169.3%32:2219
 20th87Charlie LYNN 16:5418n/a16:5420
 21st293Harrison DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club20:1220n/a20:1221

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st199Kieran JARVIS Cycle Team OnForm12:10112:41213:24212:40113:48413.4%1h04:441-
emoji_events2nd200Travis PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)12:10112:40113:17114:01513:33215.2%1h05:41257s
emoji_events3rd22Jake DARRAGH Nextie Rims / Traversbikes.com go to site12:32413:04413:56313:42312:42111.2%1h05:5631:12
 4th201James PICKERING (exp) 12:29313:08513:56313:41213:37311.6%1h06:5142:07
 5th292George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club13:17614:11614:53714:40614:24512.0%1h11:2556:41
 6th197Nathan BLACKMORE Welwyn Wheelers CC13:17614:12714:52614:40614:29611.9%1h11:3066:46
 7th578George METCALFE Team Darenth13:50814:18815:33815:30815:22812.4%1h14:3379:49
 8th638Luke GILL Hadleigh MTB Club14:40915:02915:36915:36915:0676.4%1h16:00811:16
 9th23Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club12:35512:59313:57513:52410.9%53:239
 10th639Louis KEEBLE Hadleigh MTB Club18:211019:511020:431021:091015.3%1h20:0410

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st922Corey HUCKSTEP 2:3912:5612:53110.7%8:301-
emoji_events2nd913Tommy DICKSON 2:4642:5923:0028.4%8:47217s
emoji_events3rd924Ethan LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club2:4423:0533:03312.8%8:53323s
 4th912Nathan DEVAUX 2:5253:0853:0659.3%9:07437s
 5th937Joseph STANFORD 2:5363:1673:17613.9%9:27557s
 6th901Austin AINSWORTH 3:35153:0533:04416.8%9:4661:16
 7th921Dylan HANKS 3:12113:1893:2576.8%9:5671:26
 8th920Nathan GUNNELL 2:4533:39163:32932.7%9:5781:27
 9th910George COLLINS Colchester Rovers CC3:0893:1563:361214.9%10:0091:30
 10th935William SMITH (u12) Colchester Rovers CC3:0683:19103:361216.1%10:02101:32
 11th916Henry ELLIOTT 3:10103:1783:361213.7%10:04111:34
 12th972Isaac ROBERTSON Cambridge Junior CC3:30123:32133:3081.0%10:33122:03
 13th911Ruben DEVAUX 3:38173:30113:3293.8%10:40132:10
 14th914Rafael DOMJAN 3:34143:33143:34110.5%10:42142:12
 15th905Logan AYERS 3:52213:39163:38156.4%11:10152:40
 16th962Nathaniel LEMANSKI Cambridge Junior Cycling Club3:40183:48203:42173.6%11:11162:41
 17th907Leo BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club3:47203:47193:40163.2%11:15172:45
 18th926William LOWE 3:32133:51213:572011.8%11:21182:51
 19th961James CLARKE (u9) Colchester Rovers CC3:55233:45183:46184.4%11:27192:57
 20th343Jake SEAMAN Stowmarket & Dist CC3:45194:01234:00217.1%11:46203:16
 21st951Dylan CURZON 3:36164:24273:561922.2%11:56213:26
 22nd967George UNSWORTH 4:01243:57224:09225.1%12:08223:38
 23rd903Harry ALEXANDER 4:04254:01234:16236.2%12:21233:51
 24th960Jack CHAMBERLIN 4:06264:03254:16235.3%12:27243:57
 25th975Lucas ROBERTSON 3:54223:38154:592637.2%12:33254:03
 26th964David LUPSA 4:14274:11264:24255.2%12:50264:20
 27th936Alex SPRAGGONS Hadleigh Cycling Club2:5773:311219.2%6:2827
 28th974Valentino CALLGA 4:58284:48283.5%9:4628
 29th952Thomas BRADSHAW 5:39305:10299.4%10:4929
 30th948Edward LOWE 5:05295:463013.4%10:5130

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st20Alfie AMEY Team Darenth8:3318:4913.1%17:221-
emoji_events2nd6Ralf FALKNER 8:5229:0422.3%17:56234s
emoji_events2nd19Oscar AMEY Team Darenth8:5229:0422.3%17:56234s
 4th668Piers HIGGINSON Team Darenth9:0459:1251.5%18:16454s
 5th570Finn COOPER 9:1379:1040.5%18:2351:01
 6th29Samuel LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club9:0349:2674.2%18:2961:07
 7th21William BARRACLOUGH 9:1899:1660.4%18:3471:12
 8th667Max RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club9:0869:4686.9%18:5481:32
 9th296Daniel CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club9:20119:5896.8%19:1891:56
 10th36Alex STANFORD 9:14810:211312.1%19:35102:13
 11th17Dylan STARKEY Welwyn Wheelers CC9:361210:05115.0%19:41112:19
 12th615Thulani MLAMBO Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club9:421410:00103.1%19:42122:20
 13th12Alex NUNN 9:401310:24147.6%20:04132:42
 14th38Oliver TILLEY 9:18910:531617.0%20:11142:49
 15th669Rupert CAVILL Welwyn Wheelers CC10:421710:15124.4%20:57153:35
 16th33Joseph PRASHNER 10:331610:48152.4%21:21163:59
 17th26Alex CUTMORE TPH Racing10:151511:282311.9%21:43174:21
 18th16Oliver SKYRME 10:452011:08183.6%21:53184:31
 19th3Olly CHAPLIN West Suffolk Wheelers10:431811:12194.5%21:55194:33
 20th11Harry MAY-GILLINGS Team Flamingo10:572211:03170.9%22:00204:38
 21st31Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth10:441911:18205.3%22:02214:40
 22nd482Francis ROBB Mildenhall CC10:562111:20223.7%22:16224:54
 23rd479Oliver SINDEN Ely & District CC10:572212:02249.9%22:59235:37
 24th599Giosue CALLEJA 11:442411:19213.7%23:03245:41
 25th15Stanley SALTER 11:532513:02259.7%24:55257:33
 26th623Elliot MEGGINSON 12:082713:20269.9%25:28268:06
 27th14Kian ROBINSON 12:432813:25275.5%26:08278:46
 28th625Max CHAMBERLAIN 12:072614:092816.8%26:16288:54
 29th624Jacob MEGGINSON 13:213115:373017.0%28:582911:36
 30th622George GELL 13:513215:09299.4%29:003011:38
 31st298Mason PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club13:0229n/a13:0231
 32nd4Stanley EDEN 13:1630n/a13:1632
 33rd7Charlie FLEET 15:2833n/a15:2833

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st50Laura SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out13:42113:49114:13114:11114:16114:2515.2%1h24:361-
emoji_events2nd47Hollie BETTLES Renvale RT14:25214:19214:41214:22215:16214:3726.6%1h27:4023:04
emoji_events3rd48Elvita BRANCH 14:25214:25315:53315:15315:18315:13310.2%1h30:2935:53
 4th538Ria MOBBS Wellingborough Cycles14:52415:52416:26416:05416:23415:59410.5%1h35:37411:01
 5th49Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre15:56516:31517:02517:07516:5157.4%1h23:275

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st52Jodie COLE Epic Orange15:17215:12115:09115:16114:3914.3%1h15:331-
emoji_events2nd612Sarah HEWITT 14:55115:25315:19215:16114:4324.8%1h15:382 5s
emoji_events3rd416Emma BOND HKR XC TEAM15:46415:38417:14417:49516:44314.0%1h23:1137:38
 4th53Alison GOSS 16:46616:58517:02316:40316:5842.2%1h24:2448:51
 5th217Erica AUGER 16:54718:06617:16517:47417:2557.1%1h27:28511:55
 6th483Stephanie WILSON 16:25519:56719:48618:36621.4%1h14:456
 7th355Katie SCOTTER Iceni Velo15:25315:1211.4%30:377

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st54Anita WARD Gipping Race Team ( GRT )14:45114:37115:01115:00115:0813.5%1h14:311-
emoji_events2nd60Melanie PADDINGTON Newdales Cycles RT15:24214:53215:18215:47215:2526.0%1h16:4822:17
emoji_events3rd58Lucy MAY-GILLINGS Team Flamingo15:53316:00316:44316:47317:0047.0%1h22:2437:53
 4th61Zoe REPMAN 17:07517:14517:21517:21416:4333.8%1h25:47411:16
 5th59Joanne NEWSTEAD Xrt - Elmy Cycles16:02416:20417:20418:17517:51514.0%1h25:50511:19

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st541Sally WATTS 15:57115:42215:44215:3512.4%1h02:581-
emoji_events2nd353Francesca RUST Ely & District CC15:57115:30116:08315:3824.1%1h03:13215s
emoji_events3rd356Emma TAYLOR Stowmarket & District CC16:17317:30315:15120:11332.3%1h09:1336:15
 4th420Jessica JORDON-WHITE 17:29418:48418:2347.5%54:404
 5th661Anne COLES 18:56519:40521:43614.7%1h00:195
 6th75Claire LYNN 22:38721:30621:4255.3%1h05:506
 7th307Jane BROCKMAN Hadleigh MTB Club21:33622:4775.7%44:207

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st73Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing13:49114:47114:50114:5217.6%58:181-
emoji_events2nd70Eleanor BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club15:57216:31316:43317:0236.8%1h06:1327:55
emoji_events3rd71Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC16:25316:25216:42216:4822.3%1h06:2038:02

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st68Harley PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)14:07214:34214:44114:5215.3%58:171-
emoji_events2nd66Megan MACMAHON Wxc World Racing15:17514:16115:25215:1828.1%1h00:1621:59
emoji_events3rd69Caitlyn SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out14:28315:05315:33315:4438.8%1h00:5032:33
 4th62Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles15:10416:02419:32517:57428.8%1h08:41410:24
 5th64Molly CUTMORE TPH Racing18:06619:59519:09419:35510.4%1h16:49518:32
 6th65Lauren HIGHAM LIV AWOL13:311n/a13:316

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st51Holly HOY Cycle Team OnForm14:39115:2615.3%30:051-

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st949Bella TAYLOR 3:1433:2113:1713.6%9:531-
emoji_events2nd918Bethany GOODWIN louth cycle centre3:0313:2723:29314.2%10:002 7s
emoji_events3rd902Eva AINSWORTH 3:0823:2933:26211.2%10:04311s
 4th968Heidi GILL Braintree BMX Racing Club3:2243:3443:4149.4%10:37444s
 5th930Phoebe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC3:4463:4353:5766.3%11:2551:32
 6th919Isabelle GOODWIN louth cycle centre3:3653:5683:5769.7%11:3061:37
 7th929Ruby ODELL St Ives CC3:5193:4873:5452.6%11:3471:41
 8th932Zoe PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club3:4883:4664:09810.2%11:4381:50
 9th934Ellie ROBINSON 3:4573:5894:20915.6%12:0492:11
 10th928Sally MAY-GILLINGS Team Flamingo3:57104:26104:381017.3%13:02103:09

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st43Abigail MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club10:56110:4911.1%21:451-
emoji_events2nd41Orla KENNA St Ives CC11:39211:3420.7%23:1321:28
emoji_events3rd44Emily MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club11:53312:1533.1%24:0832:23
 4th349Mollie HUNTER METCALFE 12:10412:4845.2%24:5843:13
 5th46Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club12:12512:5856.3%25:1053:25
 6th327Lizzie WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC13:31613:3860.9%27:1065:25
 7th5Daisy EMERSON Colchester Rovers CC13:57714:0370.7%28:0076:15
 8th350Edie PALFREYMAN Cambridge Junior Cycling Club14:27816:17812.7%30:4488:59
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us