The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 188 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 7 | 11:351 | 11:421 | 11:581 | 12:051 | 12:081 | 12:001 | 12:051 | 4.7% | 1h23:331 | - | ||
2nd | 573 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 7 | 11:452 | 12:223 | 12:362 | 12:463 | 12:422 | 12:332 | 12:462 | 8.7% | 1h27:302 | 3:57 | ||
3rd | 413 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 12:304 | 12:404 | 12:574 | 12:402 | 13:084 | 13:174 | 13:093 | 6.3% | 1h30:213 | 6:48 | ||
4th | 574 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 11:563 | 12:152 | 12:362 | 12:574 | 12:453 | 12:483 | 8.5% | 1h15:174 | ||||
5th | 191 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | Revel Outdoors | 6 | 12:345 | 13:255 | 14:005 | 14:326 | 14:296 | 14:467 | 17.5% | 1h23:465 | ||||
6th | 185 | Chris HARLEY | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 13:016 | 13:446 | 14:236 | 14:467 | 14:307 | 14:085 | 13.4% | 1h24:326 | ||||
7th | 414 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 6 | 13:517 | 14:167 | 14:507 | 14:305 | 14:205 | 14:316 | 7.1% | 1h26:187 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 167 | David ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 6 | 14:5428 | 15:2034 | 15:3930 | 15:5725 | 15:5429 | 1h11:231 | 379.1% | 2h29:071 | - | ||
2nd | 175 | Mark TILLEY | 5 | 12:581 | 13:151 | 13:301 | 14:082 | 13:571 | 9.0% | 1h07:482 | |||||
3rd | 301 | Mark DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 13:232 | 13:452 | 13:592 | 14:134 | 14:173 | 6.7% | 1h09:373 | ||||
4th | 135 | Stephen DUFFY | Stow Fist | 5 | 13:293 | 13:473 | 14:063 | 14:185 | 14:184 | 6.1% | 1h09:584 | ||||
5th | 138 | Leo FALKNER | St Ives CC | 5 | 14:059 | 14:004 | 14:174 | 14:071 | 14:358 | 4.2% | 1h11:045 | ||||
6th | 144 | Linley GALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 13:486 | 14:108 | 14:255 | 14:348 | 14:399 | 6.2% | 1h11:366 | ||||
7th | 179 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 5 | 13:578 | 14:149 | 15:1421 | 14:093 | 14:347 | 9.2% | 1h12:087 | ||||
8th | 496 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 5 | 14:4019 | 14:149 | 14:255 | 14:4110 | 14:162 | 3.2% | 1h12:168 | |||||
9th | 146 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Boxford Bike Club | 5 | 14:1011 | 14:3214 | 14:429 | 14:369 | 14:184 | 3.8% | 1h12:189 | ||||
10th | 407 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | 5 | 14:5025 | 14:055 | 14:388 | 14:317 | 14:296 | 5.3% | 1h12:3310 | |||||
11th | 302 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 14:0910 | 14:1611 | 14:5214 | 14:5711 | 15:2318 | 8.7% | 1h13:3711 | ||||
12th | 158 | Michael MILLHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 13:465 | 14:096 | 15:3427 | 15:4020 | 15:0012 | 13.8% | 1h14:0912 | ||||
13th | 156 | Ian MEGGINSON | 5 | 14:3817 | 14:1912 | 15:0216 | 15:4020 | 14:5810 | 9.4% | 1h14:3713 | |||||
14th | 170 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | 5 | 14:1913 | 14:3615 | 14:4613 | 15:4823 | 15:0915 | 10.4% | 1h14:3814 | |||||
15th | 151 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 5 | 14:3716 | 14:4719 | 15:0517 | 15:0812 | 15:1116 | 3.9% | 1h14:4815 | ||||
16th | 658 | Philip REPMAN | 5 | 14:5126 | 14:4618 | 15:0517 | 15:2215 | 14:5810 | 4.1% | 1h15:0216 | |||||
17th | 637 | Dan UNSWORTH | 5 | 15:3444 | 14:4317 | 14:4411 | 15:2014 | 15:0614 | 5.8% | 1h15:2717 | |||||
18th | 495 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 14:5126 | 14:4719 | 15:0820 | 15:4622 | 15:2620 | 6.7% | 1h15:5818 | ||||
19th | 403 | Nick SALTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 15:2037 | 15:0728 | 15:2424 | 15:1413 | 15:0012 | 2.7% | 1h16:0519 | ||||
20th | 172 | Martin SMITH (vet1) | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 14:4622 | 14:5223 | 15:4031 | 15:5725 | 15:3221 | 8.0% | 1h16:4720 | ||||
21st | 142 | Gary FLEET | 5 | 14:4622 | 15:0425 | 15:2322 | 16:0929 | 15:5328 | 9.4% | 1h17:1521 | |||||
22nd | 506 | Adam WHITE | 5 | 14:5730 | 15:1230 | 15:2726 | 15:5827 | 15:5127 | 6.8% | 1h17:2522 | |||||
23rd | 373 | Andy BIRD | 5 | 16:4557 | 14:4821 | 15:0619 | 15:3218 | 15:1717 | 13.2% | 1h17:2823 | |||||
24th | 129 | Darren COLES | 5 | 15:2138 | 15:1532 | 15:3728 | 15:5024 | 15:3622 | 3.8% | 1h17:3924 | |||||
25th | 137 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 14:5428 | 15:1230 | 15:4532 | 16:0828 | 15:4525 | 8.3% | 1h17:4425 | ||||
26th | 554 | Harry BATES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 15:0533 | 15:2435 | 15:3829 | 16:1333 | 15:5930 | 7.5% | 1h18:1926 | ||||
27th | 500 | David SWEETING | Diss & District CC | 5 | 16:0048 | 15:3640 | 15:4633 | 15:3619 | 15:2419 | 3.9% | 1h18:2227 | ||||
28th | 383 | Jack DRIVER | 5 | 14:4520 | 15:3138 | 15:4735 | 16:1232 | 16:1532 | 10.2% | 1h18:3028 | |||||
29th | 508 | David WOODS | TROG | 5 | 14:4520 | 15:3439 | 16:4953 | 16:2137 | 15:4224 | 14.0% | 1h19:1129 | ||||
30th | 497 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | 5 | 15:3444 | 15:2737 | 16:0642 | 16:1835 | 16:0031 | 5.5% | 1h19:2530 | |||||
31st | 507 | Andrew WOODS (opn) | TROG | 5 | 15:2740 | 16:0652 | 16:0541 | 16:1030 | 15:4123 | 4.6% | 1h19:2931 | ||||
32nd | 493 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | 5 | 15:4146 | 15:5747 | 16:0139 | 16:2036 | 15:4926 | 4.1% | 1h19:4832 | |||||
33rd | 162 | Mark OXENHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 14:3817 | 15:0425 | 16:0139 | 16:5142 | 17:2142 | 18.6% | 1h19:5533 | ||||
34th | 374 | Martin BROWNE | 5 | 16:2553 | 15:3640 | 15:5338 | 16:1434 | 16:1532 | 5.2% | 1h20:2334 | |||||
35th | 629 | Simon BROWN (opn) | 5 | 17:1361 | 15:1933 | 15:4633 | 15:3117 | 16:4536 | 12.4% | 1h20:3435 | |||||
36th | 553 | Neil COOKE (1) | 5 | 14:4924 | 14:5824 | 16:1345 | 17:1847 | 17:2443 | 17.4% | 1h20:4236 | |||||
37th | 399 | Samuel POOLE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 15:5147 | 15:3942 | 15:4936 | 16:4539 | 16:5237 | 7.8% | 1h20:5637 | ||||
38th | 132 | Peter DANIELS (gvet) | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 15:1535 | 15:4243 | 16:2546 | 16:5544 | 16:4335 | 10.9% | 1h21:0038 | ||||
39th | 555 | Joel BILNER | 5 | 15:2841 | 15:1029 | 15:4936 | 17:3252 | 17:3145 | 15.6% | 1h21:3039 | |||||
40th | 133 | Chris DEWSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 15:3342 | 16:0249 | 16:3748 | 16:4740 | 16:5538 | 8.8% | 1h21:5440 | ||||
41st | 152 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 15:0131 | 15:2435 | 16:1144 | 17:2549 | 18:0346 | 20.2% | 1h22:0441 | ||||
42nd | 173 | Colin STEVENSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 16:1350 | 16:4257 | 16:4049 | 16:2638 | 16:1934 | 3.0% | 1h22:2042 | ||||
43rd | 169 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 5 | 15:2439 | 15:5346 | 16:3347 | 17:2750 | 17:0940 | 13.3% | 1h22:2643 | ||||
44th | 171 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 15:0934 | 15:4344 | 16:5954 | 17:3953 | 17:1041 | 16.5% | 1h22:4044 | ||||
45th | 560 | Stuart LEMANSKI | 5 | 16:2754 | 16:0048 | 16:4852 | 17:0045 | 17:0239 | 6.5% | 1h23:1745 | |||||
46th | 155 | Paul MACKINTOSH | 5 | 16:1350 | 16:2254 | 16:4451 | 16:5142 | 17:2944 | 7.8% | 1h23:3946 | |||||
47th | 631 | Paul EVERSON | 5 | 18:0269 | 17:1865 | 18:1266 | 18:2557 | 18:1947 | 6.5% | 1h30:1647 | |||||
48th | 122 | Nick BOWYER | 4 | 13:567 | 16:0249 | 15:2625 | 16:1030 | 16.0% | 1h01:3448 | ||||||
49th | 400 | Peter ROBINSON (opn) | 4 | 16:0449 | 16:5359 | 16:4150 | 16:5041 | 5.1% | 1h06:2849 | ||||||
50th | 134 | James DICK | 4 | 14:2815 | 14:4116 | 14:5615 | 23:5167 | 64.9% | 1h07:5650 | ||||||
51st | 342 | Bradley HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 15:3342 | 16:0351 | 17:2558 | 19:2661 | 25.0% | 1h08:2751 | |||||
52nd | 501 | Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT | 4 | 16:4557 | 16:2755 | 17:1756 | 17:5854 | 9.2% | 1h08:2752 | ||||||
53rd | 153 | Mark LEVETT | 4 | 16:5059 | 17:3267 | 17:0355 | 17:0946 | 4.2% | 1h08:3453 | ||||||
54th | 160 | Colin NEWSTEAD | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 17:0860 | 16:1053 | 18:2467 | 17:2750 | 13.8% | 1h09:0954 | |||||
55th | 636 | Jonathan STANFORD | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17:4568 | 16:5560 | 17:3559 | 17:2148 | 4.9% | 1h09:3655 | |||||
56th | 121 | Ian BARRACLOUGH | Team Hydrol | 4 | 16:2955 | 17:0462 | 18:0965 | 18:0055 | 10.1% | 1h09:4256 | |||||
57th | 660 | Callum ALLISON | 4 | 17:2165 | 17:1064 | 17:1957 | 18:2557 | 7.3% | 1h10:1557 | ||||||
58th | 634 | Bartosz ODROBINSKI | 4 | 17:1562 | 16:4156 | 17:3860 | 18:5160 | 13.0% | 1h10:2558 | ||||||
59th | 568 | Stephen UPSON-SMITH | Plomesgate CC | 4 | 18:0771 | 17:0963 | 17:4161 | 18:1256 | 6.1% | 1h11:0959 | |||||
60th | 380 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 4 | 17:4367 | 17:2466 | 17:4161 | 18:3559 | 6.8% | 1h11:2360 | |||||
61st | 386 | Will GARROD | 4 | 16:2452 | 16:4458 | 18:2467 | 20:2464 | 24.4% | 1h11:5661 | ||||||
62nd | 490 | Christopher HARDWICK | TROG | 4 | 14:2614 | 14:2413 | 14:4411 | 29:2269 | 103.9% | 1h12:5662 | |||||
63rd | 377 | Steve COLE | 4 | 16:3756 | 17:5569 | 19:1569 | 19:5962 | 20.3% | 1h13:4663 | ||||||
64th | 561 | Jonathan LING | 4 | 30:0783 | 14:5022 | 14:377 | 14:226 | 109.6% | 1h13:5664 | ||||||
65th | 666 | Will KEARSE | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 24:3882 | 18:4572 | 16:0843 | 15:2916 | 59.1% | 1h15:0065 | |||||
66th | 390 | Elliot KENNA | 4 | 18:3876 | 18:2471 | 19:3170 | 20:2263 | 10.7% | 1h16:5566 | ||||||
67th | 168 | Stephen SAUNDERS (1) | Bike Bible CC | 4 | 18:4077 | 18:2370 | 22:1174 | 21:0265 | 20.7% | 1h20:1667 | |||||
68th | 376 | Kevin CARTER | 4 | 19:1980 | 19:5277 | 20:2172 | 21:2466 | 10.8% | 1h20:5668 | ||||||
69th | 140 | Paul FISHER | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 17:1562 | 16:5661 | 17:4764 | 33:1070 | 95.9% | 1h25:0869 | |||||
70th | 665 | Paul DOMJAN | 4 | 18:1673 | 19:0775 | 27:3876 | 25:1668 | 51.3% | 1h30:1770 | ||||||
71st | 143 | Jason FOWLER | 3 | 13:314 | 14:096 | 14:4310 | 8.9% | 42:2371 | |||||||
72nd | 505 | Ben WATTS (exp) | 3 | 15:0332 | 15:0527 | 15:2322 | 2.2% | 45:3172 | |||||||
73rd | 125 | Daniel BURGESS (opn) | Iceni Velo | 3 | 14:1011 | 15:5245 | 17:4161 | 24.8% | 47:4373 | ||||||
74th | 384 | Chris DRIVER | TROG | 3 | 17:1562 | 17:5068 | 19:3571 | 13.5% | 54:4074 | ||||||
75th | 180 | Russell WATLING | High Beach Youth CC | 3 | 19:2081 | 19:0074 | 20:2373 | 7.3% | 58:4375 | ||||||
76th | 150 | Matthew KENDRICK | 3 | 18:3575 | 20:3979 | 23:2275 | 25.7% | 1h02:3676 | |||||||
77th | 635 | Chris SANDY | 3 | 18:4778 | 18:5173 | 40:5477 | 117.7% | 1h18:3277 | |||||||
78th | 566 | Matt BRADSHAW | 2 | 18:1372 | 19:1676 | 5.8% | 37:2978 | ||||||||
79th | 145 | Gerard GIBSON | 2 | 18:4879 | 20:2578 | 8.6% | 39:1379 | ||||||||
80th | 659 | Hayden BANISTER | 2 | 18:0570 | 21:3780 | 19.5% | 39:4280 | ||||||||
81st | 147 | Stuart HIGHAM | 1 | 15:1936 | n/a | 15:1981 | |||||||||
82nd | 564 | Marcus SIMPKIN | 1 | 17:2466 | n/a | 17:2482 | |||||||||
83rd | 565 | Mark SINDEN | 1 | 18:2774 | n/a | 18:2783 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Matthew ELEY | 6 | 12:161 | 12:201 | 12:501 | 13:121 | 13:052 | 13:132 | 7.7% | 1h16:561 | - | |||
2nd | 212 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | Epic Orange | 6 | 12:172 | 12:312 | 13:022 | 13:172 | 13:041 | 14:069 | 14.8% | 1h18:172 | 1:21 | ||
3rd | 203 | Mike AUGER | API-Anglia Sport Metrow / Bodyby JR | 6 | 12:393 | 13:015 | 13:264 | 13:213 | 13:093 | 13:374 | 7.6% | 1h19:133 | 2:17 | ||
4th | 214 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 12:524 | 13:076 | 13:376 | 13:305 | 13:184 | 13:061 | 5.8% | 1h19:304 | 2:34 | ||
5th | 647 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 6 | 13:2615 | 12:533 | 13:243 | 13:264 | 13:225 | 13:153 | 4.3% | 1h19:465 | 2:50 | ||
6th | 648 | Jack TAYLOR (spt) | St Ives CC | 6 | 13:006 | 13:147 | 13:467 | 13:507 | 13:406 | 13:395 | 6.4% | 1h21:096 | 4:13 | ||
7th | 585 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 6 | 13:118 | 13:3112 | 14:2513 | 13:486 | 13:467 | 14:1112 | 9.4% | 1h22:527 | 5:56 | |||
8th | 232 | Stuart WEATHERLEY | Colchester Rovers CC | 6 | 13:2213 | 12:544 | 13:295 | 14:168 | 14:138 | 14:3814 | 13.4% | 1h22:528 | 5:56 | ||
9th | 426 | Graham KNIGHT | JCA-Equipe Velo | 6 | 13:1911 | 13:198 | 14:089 | 14:3211 | 14:229 | 13:395 | 9.1% | 1h23:199 | 6:23 | ||
10th | 429 | Duncan RYAN | 6 | 13:2314 | 13:3011 | 14:089 | 14:179 | 14:2610 | 14:007 | 7.8% | 1h23:4410 | 6:48 | |||
11th | 644 | Ashley KIRK | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 13:3220 | 13:4914 | 14:028 | 14:3211 | 14:4814 | 14:1313 | 9.4% | 1h24:5911 | 8:03 | ||
12th | 646 | Connor PRICE | VC Revolution | 6 | 13:2916 | 13:5317 | 14:2614 | 14:3814 | 14:3211 | 14:058 | 8.5% | 1h25:0312 | 8:07 | ||
13th | 512 | Zac HERROD | University of Derby CC | 6 | 12:524 | 13:4013 | 14:4716 | 15:0916 | 15:1317 | 14:0711 | 18.3% | 1h25:5013 | 8:54 | ||
14th | 641 | Sam HANSON | 6 | 13:3220 | 13:5619 | 14:5817 | 14:4215 | 14:3613 | 14:069 | 10.6% | 1h25:5014 | 8:54 | |||
15th | 205 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 13:129 | 13:5115 | 14:2412 | 14:2210 | 15:2518 | 15:0517 | 16.8% | 1h26:1915 | 9:23 | ||
16th | 227 | Matthew SKEATS | Mildenhall CC | 6 | 13:3119 | 13:5115 | 15:2220 | 15:1117 | 15:0315 | 14:3814 | 13.7% | 1h27:3616 | 10:40 | ||
17th | 523 | Jeffrey WHARTON | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 6 | 15:4730 | 14:2621 | 14:3515 | 14:3513 | 14:3312 | 14:4816 | 9.4% | 1h28:4517 | 11:49 | ||
18th | 430 | Rich SHERMAN | 6 | 14:0423 | 14:4123 | 15:1819 | 15:1218 | 15:0616 | 15:0718 | 8.8% | 1h29:2818 | 12:32 | |||
19th | 418 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 5 | 14:0625 | 14:4624 | 16:1322 | 16:5720 | 15:3919 | 20.2% | 1h17:4119 | ||||
20th | 222 | Karl OSBORN | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 13:4922 | 14:2120 | 15:1618 | 18:3421 | 15:4920 | 34.4% | 1h17:4920 | ||||
21st | 640 | Thomas DIXON (spt) | 5 | 16:2731 | 15:2625 | 16:3623 | 16:2819 | 16:5221 | 9.3% | 1h21:4921 | |||||
22nd | 218 | Alex JONES (opn) | 3 | 13:2916 | 13:249 | 14:1811 | 6.7% | 41:1122 | |||||||
23rd | 586 | Pedro SILVA | 3 | 13:077 | 14:3222 | 15:2220 | 17.2% | 43:0123 | |||||||
24th | 645 | Ian MOCKETT | 2 | 13:2012 | 13:2710 | 0.9% | 26:4724 | ||||||||
25th | 219 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | JCA-Equipe Velo | 2 | 13:129 | 13:5418 | 5.3% | 27:0625 | |||||||
26th | 421 | Wayne BARBER | Strada-Sport | 2 | 14:1228 | 15:4226 | 10.6% | 29:5426 | |||||||
27th | 587 | Jesse TOWLER | Mildenhall CC | 1 | 13:3018 | n/a | 13:3027 | ||||||||
28th | 433 | Jon VOGEL | 1 | 14:0524 | n/a | 14:0528 | |||||||||
29th | 422 | Adam FISHER | 1 | 14:1126 | n/a | 14:1129 | |||||||||
29th | 643 | Michael JONES (sen) | Thetford MTB Racing | 1 | 14:1126 | n/a | 14:1129 | ||||||||
31st | 207 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 1 | 14:2129 | n/a | 14:2131 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 13:231 | 13:301 | 14:262 | 15:052 | 14:412 | 12.7% | 1h11:051 | - | ||
2nd | 663 | Joseph BLACKMORE | 5 | 14:142 | 14:333 | 14:181 | 14:401 | 15:023 | 5.6% | 1h12:472 | 1:42 | |||
3rd | 366 | Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE | 5 | 15:148 | 14:082 | 14:363 | 15:083 | 15:074 | 7.8% | 1h14:133 | 3:08 | |||
4th | 98 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 14:463 | 14:464 | 14:504 | 15:435 | 15:326 | 6.4% | 1h15:374 | 4:32 | ||
5th | 118 | Dean SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 5 | 15:036 | 14:565 | 15:215 | 15:404 | 15:225 | 4.9% | 1h16:225 | 5:17 | ||
6th | 119 | Harry TILLEY | Naked Bikes RT | 5 | 14:463 | 15:107 | 16:489 | 16:308 | 14:351 | 15.2% | 1h17:496 | 6:44 | ||
7th | 106 | Max FALKNER | 5 | 15:3210 | 15:359 | 16:148 | 16:027 | 16:217 | 5.3% | 1h19:447 | 8:39 | |||
8th | 102 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 15:319 | 15:238 | 16:127 | 16:429 | 16:478 | 9.1% | 1h20:358 | 9:30 | ||
9th | 97 | Jensen BARRACLOUGH | 5 | 17:1819 | 15:4810 | 17:1610 | 15:486 | 17:549 | 13.3% | 1h24:049 | 12:59 | |||
10th | 475 | William SMITH (jun2) | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 16:1713 | 17:2613 | 18:3014 | 17:1610 | 13.6% | 1h09:2910 | ||||
11th | 114 | Ben LOWE | 4 | 16:1713 | 17:3314 | 18:2213 | 18:0012 | 12.8% | 1h10:1211 | |||||
12th | 96 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 16:5717 | 17:5415 | 18:0211 | 17:2911 | 6.4% | 1h10:2212 | ||||
13th | 682 | Thomas METCALFE | Team Darenth | 4 | 16:0012 | 17:0512 | 19:0317 | 18:4415 | 19.1% | 1h10:5213 | ||||
14th | 113 | Jack LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 16:3015 | 17:5415 | 19:0016 | 18:3514 | 15.2% | 1h11:5914 | ||||
15th | 103 | Gethin DAVIES (juv) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 17:4521 | 18:3918 | 18:0912 | 18:3313 | 5.1% | 1h13:0615 | ||||
16th | 362 | Joshua MORRIS (yth) | 4 | 17:0218 | 18:3117 | 19:3118 | 19:0016 | 14.6% | 1h14:0416 | |||||
17th | 367 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 18:0924 | 18:5319 | 18:4315 | 19:5418 | 9.6% | 1h15:3917 | ||||
18th | 100 | Harry CHAPLIN | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 17:5522 | 19:5520 | 21:0619 | 19:1417 | 17.8% | 1h18:1018 | ||||
19th | 105 | Jack EMERSON (yth) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 16:5016 | 19:5721 | 22:2220 | 20:4919 | 32.9% | 1h19:5819 | ||||
20th | 345 | Oliver WELLSTED | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 17:2720 | 22:1923 | 22:2521 | 21:1420 | 28.5% | 1h23:2520 | ||||
21st | 368 | Joe COOPER (yth) | 3 | 14:555 | 15:026 | 15:346 | 4.4% | 45:3121 | ||||||
22nd | 104 | Flynn DOHERTY | High Beach Youth CC | 3 | 27:4726 | 26:4625 | 29:1922 | 9.5% | 1h23:5222 | |||||
23rd | 115 | Caelan MILLER | Barking & Dagenham CC | 2 | 15:067 | 16:2311 | 8.5% | 31:2923 | ||||||
24th | 628 | Toby EBSWORTH | 2 | 17:5623 | 21:4122 | 20.9% | 39:3724 | |||||||
25th | 734 | Joslin CARTER | Cambridge Junior CC | 2 | 21:5225 | 24:1224 | 10.7% | 46:0425 | ||||||
26th | 99 | Oliver BRINKLEY | 1 | 15:4411 | n/a | 15:4426 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 12:561 | 12:572 | 12:561 | 13:212 | 13:251 | 3.7% | 1h05:351 | - | ||
2nd | 360 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 5 | 13:223 | 12:561 | 13:022 | 13:131 | 13:272 | 4.0% | 1h06:002 | 25s | ||
3rd | 88 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 13:514 | 13:263 | 13:303 | 13:524 | 14:134 | 5.8% | 1h08:533 | 3:18 | ||
4th | 89 | Harrison POWELL | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 13:212 | 15:5915 | 14:555 | 13:513 | 13:473 | 19.7% | 1h11:544 | 6:19 | ||
5th | 359 | William GELL | 5 | 13:596 | 14:094 | 14:304 | 14:476 | 14:405 | 5.7% | 1h12:055 | 6:30 | |||
6th | 627 | Alfie CUNNIFFE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 14:007 | 14:255 | 15:157 | 14:295 | 15:106 | 8.9% | 1h13:206 | 7:45 | ||
7th | 85 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 13:585 | 14:306 | 15:006 | 15:309 | 16:1213 | 16.0% | 1h15:107 | 9:35 | ||
8th | 95 | Francis WATLING | High Beach Youth CC | 5 | 14:378 | 15:048 | 15:319 | 15:197 | 15:257 | 6.2% | 1h15:568 | 10:21 | ||
9th | 83 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 5 | 15:0010 | 14:427 | 15:288 | 15:208 | 15:268 | 5.2% | 1h15:579 | 10:22 | |||
10th | 90 | Alexander ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 14:479 | 15:2210 | 15:4711 | 16:1212 | 15:5812 | 9.6% | 1h18:0610 | 12:31 | ||
11th | 294 | Matthew DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 15:2913 | 15:109 | 15:4410 | 16:0711 | 15:359 | 6.3% | 1h18:0711 | 12:32 | ||
12th | 93 | Harvey SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 5 | 15:3215 | 15:4813 | 16:1614 | 16:2113 | 15:4610 | 5.3% | 1h19:4312 | 14:08 | ||
13th | 86 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 5 | 15:0711 | 15:3311 | 16:1413 | 16:2214 | 17:0714 | 13.2% | 1h20:2313 | 14:48 | ||
14th | 295 | Adam CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 17:3619 | 15:3311 | 15:5012 | 16:0210 | 15:5011 | 13.2% | 1h20:5114 | 15:16 | ||
15th | 547 | Anthony BAKER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 15:3215 | 15:5814 | 17:1315 | 17:3916 | 13.6% | 1h06:2215 | ||||
16th | 626 | Robert BATES (yth) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 16:3917 | 17:2017 | 18:1616 | 17:2215 | 9.7% | 1h09:3716 | ||||
17th | 484 | Colin MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 15:2913 | 18:3618 | 21:3317 | 19:3617 | 39.2% | 1h15:1417 | ||||
18th | 662 | Theo WOOD (sen) | 3 | 20:5021 | 23:5519 | 24:5418 | 19.5% | 1h09:3918 | ||||||
19th | 92 | Harrison SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 2 | 15:2812 | 16:5416 | 9.3% | 32:2219 | ||||||
20th | 87 | Charlie LYNN | 1 | 16:5418 | n/a | 16:5420 | ||||||||
21st | 293 | Harrison DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1 | 20:1220 | n/a | 20:1221 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 5 | 12:101 | 12:412 | 13:242 | 12:401 | 13:484 | 13.4% | 1h04:441 | - | ||
2nd | 200 | Travis PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 12:101 | 12:401 | 13:171 | 14:015 | 13:332 | 15.2% | 1h05:412 | 57s | ||
3rd | 22 | Jake DARRAGH | Nextie Rims / Traversbikes.com | 5 | 12:324 | 13:044 | 13:563 | 13:423 | 12:421 | 11.2% | 1h05:563 | 1:12 | ||
4th | 201 | James PICKERING (elt) | 5 | 12:293 | 13:085 | 13:563 | 13:412 | 13:373 | 11.6% | 1h06:514 | 2:07 | |||
5th | 292 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 13:176 | 14:116 | 14:537 | 14:406 | 14:245 | 12.0% | 1h11:255 | 6:41 | ||
6th | 197 | Nathan BLACKMORE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 13:176 | 14:127 | 14:526 | 14:406 | 14:296 | 11.9% | 1h11:306 | 6:46 | ||
7th | 578 | George METCALFE | Team Darenth | 5 | 13:508 | 14:188 | 15:338 | 15:308 | 15:228 | 12.4% | 1h14:337 | 9:49 | ||
8th | 638 | Luke GILL | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 14:409 | 15:029 | 15:369 | 15:369 | 15:067 | 6.4% | 1h16:008 | 11:16 | ||
9th | 23 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 12:355 | 12:593 | 13:575 | 13:524 | 10.9% | 53:239 | ||||
10th | 639 | Louis KEEBLE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 18:2110 | 19:5110 | 20:4310 | 21:0910 | 15.3% | 1h20:0410 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 449 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 6 | 12:061 | 12:081 | 12:331 | 12:361 | 12:251 | 12:441 | 5.2% | 1h14:321 | - | ||
2nd | 261 | Clement PALOZZI | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 12:436 | 13:029 | 13:002 | 13:082 | 13:043 | 13:203 | 4.8% | 1h18:192 | 3:47 | ||
3rd | 243 | Jack CURZON | London Phoenix CC | 6 | 12:447 | 12:544 | 13:053 | 13:293 | 13:529 | 13:346 | 8.9% | 1h19:383 | 5:06 | ||
4th | 246 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 6 | 12:252 | 12:492 | 13:408 | 14:2217 | 13:5410 | 12:492 | 15.7% | 1h19:594 | 5:27 | ||
5th | 247 | Craig GUNNELL | 6 | 12:415 | 13:008 | 13:316 | 13:314 | 13:456 | 13:357 | 8.4% | 1h20:035 | 5:31 | |||
6th | 240 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 6 | 12:458 | 12:577 | 13:285 | 13:346 | 13:435 | 13:408 | 7.6% | 1h20:076 | 5:35 | |||
7th | 239 | Adam CHAMBERLAIN | TPH Racing | 6 | 12:5010 | 12:555 | 13:4911 | 13:5111 | 13:344 | 13:225 | 7.9% | 1h20:217 | 5:49 | ||
8th | 532 | Glenn STANFORD | 6 | 12:5913 | 13:3218 | 14:1519 | 13:314 | 12:562 | 13:203 | 10.2% | 1h20:338 | 6:01 | |||
9th | 260 | Jason NUNN | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 12:5010 | 13:1510 | 13:377 | 13:448 | 13:467 | 13:5811 | 8.8% | 1h21:109 | 6:38 | ||
10th | 270 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 12:252 | 12:555 | 13:4911 | 14:1515 | 14:1214 | 14:2814 | 16.5% | 1h22:0410 | 7:32 | ||
11th | 441 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | 6 | 13:2518 | 13:2713 | 13:5615 | 13:5010 | 13:488 | 13:449 | 3.9% | 1h22:1011 | 7:38 | |||
12th | 254 | Garry HURST | 6 | 13:1615 | 13:2512 | 13:408 | 13:469 | 14:0813 | 14:0112 | 6.5% | 1h22:1612 | 7:44 | |||
13th | 649 | Andrew SOLE | 6 | 13:5222 | 13:4119 | 13:5916 | 13:417 | 13:5511 | 13:4810 | 2.2% | 1h22:5813 | 8:26 | |||
14th | 617 | Robert CROSS | 6 | 13:2317 | 13:2915 | 13:5313 | 14:0714 | 13:5812 | 14:2113 | 7.2% | 1h23:1114 | 8:39 | |||
15th | 300 | Paul CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 13:1314 | 13:3016 | 13:5916 | 14:0513 | 14:2015 | 14:4416 | 11.5% | 1h23:5115 | 9:19 | ||
16th | 271 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 13:2620 | 13:2814 | 13:5313 | 14:2718 | 14:4317 | 14:5418 | 10.9% | 1h24:5116 | 10:19 | ||
17th | 457 | Paul QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 14:1426 | 14:2623 | 14:0118 | 14:2116 | 14:2916 | 14:4215 | 4.9% | 1h26:1417 | 11:42 | ||
18th | 252 | Gordon HOLLINGWORTH | 6 | 13:2518 | 13:5520 | 15:1223 | 15:4524 | 15:1920 | 14:4717 | 17.4% | 1h28:2318 | 13:51 | |||
19th | 249 | Steve HANKS | London Phoenix CC | 6 | 15:0031 | 14:1922 | 14:4521 | 14:5019 | 15:1519 | 15:1119 | 6.5% | 1h29:2219 | 14:50 | ||
20th | 303 | Paul COULSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 14:1325 | 14:3324 | 15:1324 | 15:0720 | 14:5718 | 15:3320 | 9.4% | 1h29:3620 | 15:04 | ||
21st | 596 | Julian BOSLEY | 6 | 13:3521 | 13:5821 | 14:5222 | 15:2321 | 15:3921 | 16:2321 | 20.6% | 1h29:5021 | 15:18 | |||
22nd | 594 | Iain KEMP | Revel Outdoors | 5 | 12:5412 | 13:1811 | 13:4710 | 13:5712 | 16:0225 | 24.3% | 1h09:5822 | ||||
23rd | 237 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 13:1615 | 13:3117 | 14:2820 | 15:2422 | 15:4423 | 18.6% | 1h12:2323 | ||||
24th | 451 | Phil JOHNSTON | 5 | 14:1426 | 15:5529 | 15:2225 | 15:2422 | 15:4022 | 11.8% | 1h16:3524 | |||||
25th | 591 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 14:1024 | 14:4726 | 16:2628 | 15:5025 | 17:1127 | 21.3% | 1h18:2425 | ||||
26th | 664 | Rob CARDER | 5 | 15:0432 | 15:2127 | 16:0827 | 16:0426 | 15:5624 | 7.1% | 1h18:3326 | |||||
27th | 440 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 14:3030 | 16:1631 | 17:1029 | 16:0927 | 16:4326 | 18.4% | 1h20:4827 | ||||
28th | 442 | Howard CLARKE | 4 | 14:0923 | 16:0030 | 15:3626 | 18:1228 | 28.6% | 1h03:5728 | ||||||
29th | 445 | Stewart ELDERKIN | 4 | 16:2933 | 17:5132 | 19:0631 | 19:4129 | 19.4% | 1h13:0729 | ||||||
30th | 235 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 3 | 12:252 | 12:492 | 13:084 | 5.8% | 38:2230 | |||||||
31st | 256 | Mike MAY-GILLINGS | Team Flamingo | 3 | 14:1829 | 15:3728 | 18:0130 | 26.0% | 47:5631 | ||||||
32nd | 456 | Glen ORFORD | 3 | 14:1528 | 14:4325 | 33:1032 | 132.7% | 1h02:0832 | |||||||
33rd | 8 | Darren EVANS (vet) | Epic Orange | 1 | 12:489 | n/a | 12:4833 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 469 | Jimmy PIPER | Epic Orange / MS Society | 6 | 12:541 | 12:421 | 13:061 | 13:141 | 13:112 | 13:071 | 4.2% | 1h18:141 | - | ||
2nd | 338 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 12:541 | 12:472 | 13:164 | 13:152 | 13:123 | 13:232 | 4.7% | 1h18:472 | 33s | ||
3rd | 277 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 6 | 13:004 | 13:004 | 13:375 | 13:434 | 13:374 | 13:514 | 6.5% | 1h20:483 | 2:34 | ||
4th | 310 | John MCANDREW | Ely & District CC | 6 | 13:067 | 13:186 | 13:142 | 14:238 | 13:596 | 13:353 | 9.8% | 1h21:374 | 3:23 | ||
5th | 653 | Paul HUDSON | 6 | 13:088 | 13:278 | 13:516 | 13:535 | 13:525 | 13:576 | 6.2% | 1h22:085 | 3:54 | |||
6th | 655 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 6 | 13:055 | 13:075 | 14:028 | 14:076 | 14:219 | 13:514 | 9.7% | 1h22:336 | 4:19 | ||
7th | 285 | Nigel HERROD | 6 | 13:2210 | 13:3310 | 14:028 | 14:087 | 14:188 | 14:349 | 9.0% | 1h23:577 | 5:43 | |||
8th | 283 | Mark GOULSBRA | 6 | 13:3011 | 13:3911 | 13:587 | 14:259 | 14:077 | 14:328 | 7.7% | 1h24:128 | 5:58 | |||
9th | 334 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 6 | 13:4214 | 13:5714 | 14:1410 | 14:2610 | 14:3512 | 14:4810 | 8.0% | 1h25:429 | 7:28 | |||
10th | 280 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 13:4715 | 13:5113 | 14:2211 | 14:5111 | 14:2911 | 14:5311 | 8.0% | 1h26:1310 | 7:59 | ||
11th | 605 | Mark REMON | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 13:5417 | 14:1516 | 14:3913 | 14:5714 | 14:2410 | 14:127 | 7.6% | 1h26:2111 | 8:07 | ||
12th | 656 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | GS Vecchi | 6 | 13:3212 | 13:4012 | 14:4014 | 14:5313 | 15:2113 | 14:5712 | 13.4% | 1h27:0312 | 8:49 | ||
13th | 273 | Peter BARTON | Chelmer CC | 6 | 13:4715 | 13:5815 | 14:3412 | 14:5111 | 15:4016 | 15:4314 | 14.0% | 1h28:3313 | 10:19 | ||
14th | 652 | Garry HOUGHTON | 6 | 14:0719 | 14:1516 | 15:0615 | 15:2317 | 15:2214 | 15:0413 | 9.0% | 1h29:1814 | 11:04 | |||
15th | 465 | Paul MOCKETT | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 14:0719 | 14:2918 | 15:1316 | 15:0715 | 15:3015 | 16:1515 | 15.1% | 1h30:4115 | 12:27 | ||
16th | 322 | Tony WILKINS | Wolsey RC | 6 | 14:2322 | 14:5420 | 16:1620 | 15:5518 | 16:0017 | 16:2916 | 14.6% | 1h34:0016 | 15:46 | ||
17th | 318 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 12:573 | 12:513 | 13:153 | 13:152 | 13:101 | 3.1% | 1h05:2817 | ||||
18th | 344 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & Disrtict CC | 5 | 14:3323 | 15:5325 | 15:5319 | 16:1020 | 16:0819 | 11.1% | 1h18:3718 | ||||
19th | 602 | Paul COLEMAN | 5 | 15:2527 | 15:3424 | 16:1620 | 16:0419 | 16:0318 | 5.5% | 1h19:2219 | |||||
20th | 650 | Paul DRIVER | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 14:0318 | 15:1822 | 16:4724 | 16:4722 | 16:5821 | 20.8% | 1h19:5320 | ||||
21st | 339 | David WEBSTER | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 14:5124 | 15:2323 | 16:2622 | 16:3321 | 17:0022 | 14.5% | 1h20:1321 | ||||
22nd | 387 | Jeremy GREDLEY | 5 | 15:3728 | 16:2227 | 17:0225 | 16:5824 | 16:2720 | 9.1% | 1h22:2622 | |||||
23rd | 333 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 5 | 16:0230 | 16:0126 | 16:3823 | 16:4722 | 17:2523 | 8.7% | 1h22:5323 | ||||
24th | 287 | Jon KEEFE | St Neots CC | 5 | 16:5931 | 17:4929 | 18:4726 | 19:3425 | 19:3525 | 15.3% | 1h32:4424 | ||||
25th | 657 | Clive TRICKER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 17:3833 | 17:4728 | 19:3627 | 20:0826 | 19:0224 | 14.2% | 1h34:1125 | ||||
26th | 335 | Patrick STOKES | 4 | 13:099 | 13:207 | 15:1517 | 15:1516 | 16.0% | 56:5926 | ||||||
27th | 600 | Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) | Finsbury Park CC | 4 | 17:2432 | 18:4530 | 20:2028 | 21:4627 | 25.1% | 1h18:1527 | |||||
28th | 278 | Mark CUSHING | Amisvelo Racing Team | 3 | 13:4013 | 14:5219 | 15:4418 | 15.1% | 44:1628 | ||||||
29th | 290 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 23:0234 | 26:2431 | 26:4729 | 16.3% | 1h16:1329 | |||||||
30th | 279 | Ian DALTON | 2 | 13:055 | 13:309 | 3.2% | 26:3530 | ||||||||
31st | 324 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 2 | 15:1725 | 15:1421 | 0.3% | 30:3131 | ||||||||
32nd | 320 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 1 | 14:1521 | n/a | 14:1532 | ||||||||
33rd | 305 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1 | 15:1926 | n/a | 15:1933 | ||||||||
34th | 331 | Robert SMITH (svet) | Stowmarket & District CC | 1 | 15:4829 | n/a | 15:4834 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Laura SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 6 | 13:421 | 13:491 | 14:131 | 14:111 | 14:161 | 14:251 | 5.2% | 1h24:361 | - | ||
2nd | 47 | Hollie BETTLES | Renvale RT | 6 | 14:252 | 14:192 | 14:412 | 14:222 | 15:162 | 14:372 | 6.6% | 1h27:402 | 3:04 | ||
3rd | 48 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | 6 | 14:252 | 14:253 | 15:533 | 15:153 | 15:183 | 15:133 | 10.2% | 1h30:293 | 5:53 | |||
4th | 538 | Ria MOBBS | Wellingborough Cycles | 6 | 14:524 | 15:524 | 16:264 | 16:054 | 16:234 | 15:594 | 10.5% | 1h35:374 | 11:01 | ||
5th | 49 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 15:565 | 16:315 | 17:025 | 17:075 | 16:515 | 7.4% | 1h23:275 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 541 | Sally WATTS | 4 | 15:571 | 15:422 | 15:442 | 15:351 | 2.4% | 1h02:581 | - | |||
2nd | 353 | Francesca RUST | Ely & District CC | 4 | 15:571 | 15:301 | 16:083 | 15:382 | 4.1% | 1h03:132 | 15s | ||
3rd | 356 | Emma TAYLOR | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 16:173 | 17:303 | 15:151 | 20:113 | 32.3% | 1h09:133 | 6:15 | ||
4th | 420 | Jessica JORDON-WHITE | 3 | 17:294 | 18:484 | 18:234 | 7.5% | 54:404 | |||||
5th | 661 | Anne COLES | 3 | 18:565 | 19:405 | 21:436 | 14.7% | 1h00:195 | |||||
6th | 75 | Claire LYNN | 3 | 22:387 | 21:306 | 21:425 | 5.3% | 1h05:506 | |||||
7th | 307 | Jane BROCKMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 21:336 | 22:477 | 5.7% | 44:207 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Jodie COLE | Epic Orange | 5 | 15:172 | 15:121 | 15:091 | 15:161 | 14:391 | 4.3% | 1h15:331 | - | ||
2nd | 612 | Sarah HEWITT | 5 | 14:551 | 15:253 | 15:192 | 15:161 | 14:432 | 4.8% | 1h15:382 | 5s | |||
3rd | 416 | Emma BOND | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 15:464 | 15:384 | 17:144 | 17:495 | 16:443 | 14.0% | 1h23:113 | 7:38 | ||
4th | 53 | Alison GOSS | 5 | 16:466 | 16:585 | 17:023 | 16:403 | 16:584 | 2.2% | 1h24:244 | 8:51 | |||
5th | 217 | Erica AUGER | 5 | 16:547 | 18:066 | 17:165 | 17:474 | 17:255 | 7.1% | 1h27:285 | 11:55 | |||
6th | 483 | Stephanie WILSON | 4 | 16:255 | 19:567 | 19:486 | 18:366 | 21.4% | 1h14:456 | |||||
7th | 355 | Katie SCOTTER | Iceni Velo | 2 | 15:253 | 15:121 | 1.4% | 30:377 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 4 | 13:491 | 14:471 | 14:501 | 14:521 | 7.6% | 58:181 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 15:572 | 16:313 | 16:433 | 17:023 | 6.8% | 1h06:132 | 7:55 | ||
3rd | 71 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 4 | 16:253 | 16:252 | 16:422 | 16:482 | 2.3% | 1h06:203 | 8:02 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 14:072 | 14:342 | 14:441 | 14:521 | 5.3% | 58:171 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 4 | 15:175 | 14:161 | 15:252 | 15:182 | 8.1% | 1h00:162 | 1:59 | ||
3rd | 69 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 14:283 | 15:053 | 15:333 | 15:443 | 8.8% | 1h00:503 | 2:33 | ||
4th | 62 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 4 | 15:104 | 16:024 | 19:325 | 17:574 | 28.8% | 1h08:414 | 10:24 | ||
5th | 64 | Molly CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 4 | 18:066 | 19:595 | 19:094 | 19:355 | 10.4% | 1h16:495 | 18:32 | ||
6th | 65 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 1 | 13:311 | n/a | 13:316 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Holly HOY | Cycle Team OnForm | 2 | 14:391 | 15:261 | 5.3% | 30:051 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Anita WARD | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 5 | 14:451 | 14:371 | 15:011 | 15:001 | 15:081 | 3.5% | 1h14:311 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Melanie PADDINGTON | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 15:242 | 14:532 | 15:182 | 15:472 | 15:252 | 6.0% | 1h16:482 | 2:17 | ||
3rd | 58 | Lucy MAY-GILLINGS | Team Flamingo | 5 | 15:533 | 16:003 | 16:443 | 16:473 | 17:004 | 7.0% | 1h22:243 | 7:53 | ||
4th | 61 | Zoe REPMAN | 5 | 17:075 | 17:145 | 17:215 | 17:214 | 16:433 | 3.8% | 1h25:474 | 11:16 | |||
5th | 59 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 5 | 16:024 | 16:204 | 17:204 | 18:175 | 17:515 | 14.0% | 1h25:505 | 11:19 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified