shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (322)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=396Hintlesham1…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st186Seb HERROD 9:4529:55110:10110:10110:20110:26110:39110:3719:5219.2%1h31:541-
emoji_events2nd413Lee WOODCOCK HKR XC TEAM10:18310:23310:41310:28210:45310:48210:43210:56211:0727.9%1h36:0924:15
emoji_events3rd575Ryan KEYNES Odiham Cycling Club10:26410:38410:56411:09411:41412:01511:17311:24311:15315.2%1h40:4838:54
 4th185Chris HARLEY HKR XC TEAM10:26411:17511:48511:56511:46511:57412:12612:21418.4%1h33:434
 5th191Tom O'NEILL (spt) Revel Outdoors11:14612:16612:16612:36712:53712:16611:51512:47514.7%1h38:095
 6th414Tom WRIGHT (exp) Numplumz Mountainbikers11:54712:29712:56712:31612:27613:10713:31713:32613.7%1h42:306
 7th712Paddy ATKINSON 9:39110:12210:18210:43310:41211:01311:35420.0%1h14:097

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st585Jonathan SHEASBY 9:56210:16410:19110:28110:35210:49110:43110:4228.9%1h23:481-
emoji_events2nd228Robert SMITHERS Kings Lynn MTB10:12410:11310:32310:54410:31110:55210:56210:4017.4%1h24:5221:04
emoji_events3rd707Jonathan SCHNABEL Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC)10:25710:36610:45511:03511:12510:58311:05310:4837.5%1h26:5233:04
 4th212Matt ELLIS (spt) Epic Orange10:13510:22510:32310:36210:48311:09411:37611:37813.7%1h26:5443:06
 5th580David BRADSHAW 10:481410:06111:11811:27911:15611:13511:12410:59413.4%1h28:1154:23
 6th648Jack TAYLOR (spt) St Ives CC10:33911:05810:58611:10610:57411:23711:41711:19610.7%1h29:0665:18
 7th214Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre10:521511:211310:58610:52311:16711:15611:33511:0156.3%1h29:0875:20
 8th207Neil CATLING Team LCUK10:471210:51711:261211:26811:37911:31811:50811:3999.7%1h31:0787:19
 9th688Paul HANKS West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club10:33911:061011:251111:21711:33811:42912:081011:20715.0%1h31:0897:20
 10th644Ashley KIRK HKR XC TEAM10:471211:271411:23911:461112:011112:341112:231111:531016.5%1h34:151010:27
 11th692Carl WARD 10:25711:111111:591512:141212:311212:461312:531323.7%1h23:5911
 12th205Luke BARTON louth cycle centre11:141711:391511:23912:211312:491412:361212:03914.1%1h24:0512
 13th690Stephen HEATHCOCK C6 Bikes11:441811:561712:241612:371412:461312:571412:251210.4%1h26:4913
 14th227Matthew SKEATS Mildenhall CC10:391111:161211:511411:401011:501011:481017:471767.0%1h26:5114
 15th418Mike BURRELL (spt) Ely & District CC12:082012:351913:461913:021613:181513:111513:291413.5%1h31:2915
 16th222Karl OSBORN Stowmarket & District CC12:061913:052113:251813:581813:541614:081613:401516.8%1h34:1616
 17th430Rich SHERMAN 12:232113:042013:021713:051714:161714:411814:151618.6%1h34:4617
 18th689Jamie HAYES 13:152214:252214:452014:521914:591814:141713.1%1h26:3018
 19th210Matthew ELEY 10:23611:05811:311313:001525.2%45:5919
 20th512Zac HERROD University of Derby Cycling Club10:01310:10210:3125.0%30:4220
 21st686Alex SALMON Momentum Cycles RC9:26111:551626.3%21:2121
 22nd710Kevin CHANDLER Watford Velo Sport10:541611:56179.5%22:5022

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st449Dan HOWE Wolsey RC9:4619:5219:54110:11110:09110:13110:26110:3518.4%1h21:061-
emoji_events2nd246Paul GROOMBRIDGE Barford Van Hire / Push Sport10:18310:42310:47510:33210:35210:52210:57211:0657.8%1h25:5024:44
emoji_events3rd261Clement PALOZZI HKR XC TEAM10:18310:41210:46310:43310:48410:54311:07411:0137.9%1h26:1835:12
 4th235Nicholas AINSWORTH 10:17210:42310:46310:44410:47310:56511:06311:0768.1%1h26:2545:19
 5th454James MURPHY (vet) Kings Lynn MTB10:401110:46710:42210:51611:08710:55411:08511:0244.4%1h27:1256:06
 6th247Craig GUNNELL 10:18310:42310:58610:51611:03611:05611:33911:22812.1%1h27:5266:46
 7th243Jack CURZON London Phoenix CC10:39910:55911:141011:05910:59511:13711:17711:0025.9%1h28:2377:17
 8th270Mark WELLSTED Amisvelo Racing Team10:18310:42311:01810:49511:411211:34811:421111:351213.6%1h29:2288:16
 9th450Chris HUNTER 10:501411:101311:00711:101011:27811:461111:411011:25108.6%1h30:2999:23
 10th532Glenn STANFORD 10:441312:072211:11911:01811:27811:37911:24811:301112.9%1h31:02109:56
 11th254Garry HURST HKR XC Race Team10:39911:041111:171211:181111:411211:461111:571211:23912.2%1h31:05119:59
 12th240Keith CLARKE (gvet) 10:411211:031011:141011:181111:341111:521412:031611:21712.8%1h31:061210:00
 13th237Paul BIRD (vet) Ipswich Bicycle Club10:561611:071211:261311:431312:051511:511312:031610.5%1h21:1113
 14th709Andrew SOLE 11:352211:392011:381511:441411:301011:441011:57123.9%1h21:4714
 15th253Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA10:37711:211711:301412:061811:531411:581512:231916.6%1h21:4815
 16th300Paul CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club11:101911:381911:401611:581712:091612:031712:02148.8%1h22:4016
 17th457Paul QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB11:081811:131411:451712:102012:202012:031712:021410.8%1h22:4117
 18th441Paul CHAMBERLAIN 11:262111:422112:012212:152112:121712:021611:1668.7%1h22:5418
 19th523Jeffrey WHARTON Velo Schils - Interbike RT11:252011:371811:532111:461512:121712:221912:19188.3%1h23:3419
 20th260Jason NUNN HKR XC TEAM10:37710:49811:491912:061812:121713:182212:512225.3%1h23:4220
 21st271Daniel WOOD (vet) HKR XC TEAM10:531511:131411:491911:541612:302112:592112:302019.3%1h23:4821
 22nd257William MITCHAM Revel Outdoors11:352212:072212:372512:372212:472313:182213:072314.8%1h28:0822
 23rd303Paul COULSON Hadleigh MTB Club12:022712:492712:532612:552412:432212:312012:47217.3%1h28:4023
 24th442Howard CLARKE 11:532612:182513:162714:032613:352513:272414:112419.4%1h32:4324
 25th258Richard ALEXANDER Amisvelo Racing Team11:482412:202612:302413:132513:142413:272414.0%1h16:3225
 26th440Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre12:232813:182913:492814:142714:212614:432618.8%1h22:4826
 27th451Phil JOHNSTON 11:522512:162412:252312:422325:0127110.8%1h14:1627
 28th252Gordon HOLLINGWORTH 10:591711:151611:48187.4%34:0228
 29th250Martin HOLLAND Ely & District CC12:282912:59284.1%25:2729

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st469Jimmy PIPER Epic Orange / MS Society10:07110:18110:22110:12110:36110:36110:39110:1015.3%1h23:001-
emoji_events2nd655Richard MUCHMORE Renvale RT10:11210:31610:44210:32210:49310:52210:53210:5126.9%1h25:2322:23
emoji_events3rd323Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )10:19510:22310:45310:32210:46210:55311:12311:0548.6%1h25:5632:56
 4th318Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC10:16410:24411:08710:32211:10511:09411:20410:56310.4%1h26:5643:56
 5th277Gary CURTIS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport10:11210:29510:46510:42611:19611:13511:21511:11511.5%1h27:1254:12
 6th279Ian DALTON 10:22610:20210:45310:32211:04411:29711:46811:42713.9%1h28:0065:00
 7th338Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers10:41710:45711:01611:08711:19611:18611:28611:1767.3%1h28:5775:57
 8th310John MCANDREW Ely & District CC10:53811:14811:13811:31811:53911:44811:581012:171212.9%1h32:4389:43
 9th285Nigel HERROD 11:061011:14811:24911:33911:36812:411311:581012:121014.3%1h33:44910:44
 10th282Peter GOLDING West Suffolk Wheelers11:121211:231111:311011:371012:111211:58911:56912:1098.8%1h33:581010:58
 11th280Stephen DE BOLTZ Ipswich Bicycle Club11:181411:441411:501111:561111:561112:001112:091312:0587.5%1h35:011112:01
 12th283Mark GOULSBRA 11:131311:421311:581312:091211:551011:58912:041212:13118.9%1h35:121212:12
 13th656Andrew ROBERTS (svet) GS Vecchi11:061011:311211:541212:111312:201312:161212:471815.2%1h24:0513
 14th693Richard PORTER Boxford Bike Club11:561812:091712:311812:321612:471612:551512:14148.2%1h27:0414
 15th651Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC11:541712:282112:361912:371712:491713:011712:40159.4%1h28:0515
 16th650Paul DRIVER Amisvelo Racing Team11:441612:091712:251612:551812:271413:292013:041914.9%1h28:1316
 17th337Andrew WARD (vet) 12:212312:412312:422012:311512:341512:451412:45173.2%1h28:1917
 18th320Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers12:061912:171913:172313:452413:512113:081811:38719.1%1h30:0218
 19th304Harry BOARD Hadleigh MTB Club12:282512:532412:522213:172212:581812:591612:41166.6%1h30:0819
 20th465Paul MOCKETT Newdales Cycles RT12:082012:242012:301712:591913:161913:121913:522414.3%1h30:2120
 21st329Keith BOTHICK 12:212312:322212:442113:012013:292014:042313:232013.9%1h31:3421
 22nd324Antony WOOD (svet) 13:263113:272713:422513:512513:582213:442113:28214.0%1h35:3622
 23rd339David WEBSTER Kings Lynn MTB12:202213:122613:482614:032614:082414:252513:502316.9%1h35:4623
 24th344Graham BERRY Stowmarket & Disrtict CC12:532713:533013:482613:412314:052313:562213:42229.3%1h35:5824
 25th527Martin SPENCE 12:112112:532413:382414:453015:222915:432829.0%1h24:3225
 26th711Paul COLEMAN Tharpe Arms XC Team13:203013:352814:232914:182714:482614:082411.0%1h24:3226
 27th305Iain WEBB Hadleigh MTB Club13:082813:372913:502814:232814:532714:572713.8%1h24:4827
 28th333Murray SPENCER CC Bexley14:053214:203214:343014:442914:532714:51265.7%1h27:2728
 29th609Terry WHALLEY Ford Cycling Club14:293315:233316:483316:443216:583016:042917.1%1h36:2629
 30th287Jon KEEFE St Neots CC14:493415:523416:443217:403317:283118:263024.4%1h40:5930
 31st322Tony WILKINS Wolsey RC12:442611:581612:221513:052114:442523.1%1h04:5331
 32nd275Paul CHAMPNESS 11:421511:541512:111412:27146.4%48:1432
 33rd315Dave PATON 13:102914:053114:543115:003113.9%57:0933
 34th290Robert LEE (svet) 21:553523:493525:133426:143419.7%1h37:1134
 35th654Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team10:54911:20104.0%22:1435

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st23Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club10:07110:31310:52110:17110:47210:45110:3117.4%1h13:501-
emoji_events2nd694Jake DARRAGH Nextie Rims / Traversbikes.com go to site10:10210:28110:52110:24210:39110:48210:5026.9%1h14:12222s
emoji_events3rd201James PICKERING (exp) 10:10210:28110:52110:28311:32311:30311:39314.6%1h16:3932:49
 4th202Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )11:27411:44412:33412:31412:54413:14415.6%1h14:234
 5th510Max HOLGATE Cambridge Junior Cycling Club13:02514:04514:31515:16515:00514:43517.1%1h26:365

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

83 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st684Andrew SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out10:53111:04110:56111:1743.7%44:101-
emoji_events2nd175Mark TILLEY 10:54211:07211:13211:0022.9%44:142 4s
emoji_events3rd708Marcin RYS 11:10311:15411:30310:5515.3%44:50340s
 4th135Stephen DUFFY Stow Fist11:22411:41511:35411:2252.8%46:0041:50
 5th301Mark DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club11:22411:41511:44511:53104.5%46:4052:30
 6th691Anthony INGOE Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)11:481011:42711:48611:4370.9%47:0162:51
 7th666Will KEARSE Sussed Out Suspension11:23712:311811:57711:13311.6%47:0472:54
 8th144Linley GALES Kings Lynn MTB11:22412:201412:03911:2368.5%47:0882:58
 9th158Michael MILLHAM 11:38911:56912:061012:00124.0%47:4093:30
 10th505Ben WATTS 11:561211:49812:141111:5293.5%47:51103:41
 11th143Jason FOWLER 11:30812:001012:231312:19157.7%48:12114:02
 12th146Tony GREEN (opn) Boxford Bike Club11:551112:171212:211212:02133.6%48:35124:25
 13th673Philip BARNES THP Racing12:301812:161112:00811:5085.6%48:36134:26
 14th156Ian MEGGINSON 12:111712:211512:291511:59114.2%49:00144:50
 15th170Michael SCOTT (gvt1) 12:091412:211512:241412:16142.1%49:10155:00
 16th685Paul SPOWAGE 12:091412:191312:291512:27192.7%49:24165:14
 17th179Paul WARNER Team Darenth12:091412:251712:432112:45244.9%50:02175:52
 18th164Peter PHILLIPS Colchester Rovers CC12:001313:092812:321812:22169.6%50:03185:53
 19th151Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club12:361912:391912:331912:25171.9%50:13196:03
 20th491Daniel HAYMAN Cambridge Cc12:422012:542212:362012:35202.5%50:47206:37
 21st373Andrew BIRD 13:525112:412012:311712:432210.8%51:47217:37
 22nd490Christopher HARDWICK TROG12:472412:422113:032513:24365.5%51:56227:46
 23rd172Martin SMITH (opn) Colchester Rovers CC12:432213:103013:122812:52283.8%51:57237:47
 24th408Kingsley TOWLER 12:422013:082613:163213:02314.5%52:08247:58
 25th374Martin BROWNE 15:427211:11312:562212:251740.4%52:14258:04
 26th157Richard MILLER 13:173413:113113:012312:49253.6%52:18268:08
 27th403Nick SALTER Hadleigh MTB Club13:143213:143313:082712:43224.1%52:19278:09
 28th137Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC12:432213:334113:173312:49256.6%52:22288:12
 29th122Nick BOWYER 13:293613:082613:133012:42216.2%52:32298:22
 30th493Mark HOLLINGWORTH 13:123113:133213:153112:54292.7%52:34308:24
 31st678Jamie EAST 13:102913:092813:273712:50274.8%52:36318:26
 32nd167David ROBB Mildenhall CC13:153313:032413:122813:22352.4%52:52328:42
 33rd160Colin NEWSTEAD Ipswich Bicycle Club13:484613:263713:022413:01306.0%53:17339:07
 34th152John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC12:572513:193513:203413:41425.7%53:17349:07
 35th162Mark OXENHAM 13:022713:233613:414213:17345.0%53:23359:13
 36th125Daniel BURGESS Iceni Velo12:572513:314013:203413:51446.9%53:39369:29
 37th132Peter DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)14:005313:183413:213613:06326.9%53:45379:35
 38th697Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC13:353813:062513:464413:29375.1%53:56389:46
 39th500David SWEETING Diss & District CC13:454413:354313:323913:15333.8%54:07399:57
 40th555Joel BILNER 13:052813:344213:574813:40416.6%54:164010:06
 41st701Michael FISHER 13:343713:424513:504513:37392.0%54:434110:33
 42nd400Peter ROBINSON (opn) 13:404113:303913:454313:56463.2%54:514210:41
 43rd633Robert BALDERSTON 13:484613:273813:554614:04504.6%55:144311:04
 44th169John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club13:444313:394414:105213:53453.8%55:264411:16
 45th700Matthew FINLAY 13:535213:424513:584914:02472.4%55:354511:25
 46th126Kris BUTCHER 13:374014:325913:404113:48436.7%55:374611:27
 47th681Chris GUTTERIDGE 14:135613:564714:035113:39404.2%55:514711:41
 48th674Ben BLOOMFIELD 14:145714:105114:185413:36385.1%56:184812:08
 49th342Bradley HURR Hadleigh MTB Club14:125514:135213:564714:03492.0%56:244912:14
 50th399Samuel POOLE Hadleigh MTB Club13:464514:155414:175314:13543.8%56:315012:21
 51st553Neil COOKE (1) 14:035414:095013:334015:165912.7%57:015112:51
 52nd142Gary FLEET 13:404114:295714:486014:05518.3%57:025212:52
 53rd171Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Rovers CC13:363913:564715:026114:295610.5%57:035312:53
 54th699Barry PASHLER AeroCycles / Haverhill Cycle Club14:305914:215514:015014:12533.4%57:045412:54
 55th675Robert BRIDGENS San Fairy Ann CC13:515014:315814:415814:28556.0%57:315513:21
 56th631Paul EVERSON 14:516314:285614:215514:02475.8%57:425613:32
 57th676Robert CANE 14:215814:135214:395714:39573.0%57:525713:42
 58th124Peter BUCHKOV 13:273514:325915:066214:515812.3%57:565813:46
 59th568Stephen UPSON-SMITH Plomesgate CC15:186814:074914:285614:06528.5%57:595913:49
 60th382Mike DOPSON Godric CC13:102913:012313:04261.2%39:1560
 61st123Dale BRINKLEY 13:504815:106415:176610.5%44:1761
 62nd488Alan FRENCH Velo Schils - Interbike RT14:446114:396115:16654.2%44:3962
 63rd680Martin GREENAWAY 14:566515:036214:42592.4%44:4163
 64th380Michael CURTIS St Ives CC14:426015:266515:11645.0%45:1964
 65th377Stephen COLE 15:196915:076315:10631.3%45:3665
 66th153Mark LEVETT 15:317016:077215:31673.9%47:0966
 67th173Colin STEVENSON Hadleigh MTB Club15:397115:476815:49681.1%47:1567
 68th397Chris HINITT West Suffolk Wheelers15:026615:486916:367210.4%47:2668
 69th393Garry MACDONALD 14:556416:177316:307010.6%47:4269
 70th683Tony MICALLEF 15:096715:446716:497411.0%47:4270
 71st705Stephen GRIMWOOD 14:456216:037117:037515.6%47:5171
 72nd698Andrew ATKINSON (vet) 16:167415:486915:49683.0%47:5372
 73rd161Kevin OLLETT Colchester Clunkers16:067316:357416:48734.3%49:2973
 74th121Ian BARRACLOUGH Team Hydrol18:158015:306616:337117.7%50:1874
 75th677Barry CLARKE 16:247516:447518:00799.8%51:0875
 76th180Russell WATLING High Beach Youth Cycling Club16:357617:297617:38776.3%51:4276
 77th168Stephen SAUNDERS (1) Bike Bible CC17:197717:467717:37762.6%52:4277
 78th129Darren COLES 13:504826:538313:293899.4%54:1278
 79th376Kevin CARTER 18:198118:067817:59781.9%54:2479
 80th682David KIELY North Road CC19:218320:507918:558010.1%59:0680
 81st630Chris ABBOTT 17:257822:168220:208127.8%1h00:0181
 82nd679John GATT 18:037921:508120:208121.0%1h00:1382
 83rd145Gerard GIBSON 19:058221:258012.2%40:3083

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st112Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC10:06110:28110:14110:4015.6%41:281-
emoji_events2nd101Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club10:29211:10211:17211:3129.9%44:2722:59
emoji_events3rd97Jensen BARRACLOUGH 12:04412:24412:27312:2233.2%49:1737:49
 4th366Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE 11:56312:22312:56412:2848.4%49:4248:14
 5th98Josh BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club12:19512:32512:59513:1577.6%51:0559:37
 6th110Daniel HALL (jun) Colchester Rovers CC12:27713:08613:10613:0655.8%51:51610:23
 7th102Sam DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)12:26613:14813:30713:1468.6%52:24710:56
 8th119Harry TILLEY Naked Bikes Race Team12:47813:09714:03913:3389.9%53:32812:04
 9th118Dean SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out13:24913:18913:52813:4594.3%54:19912:51
 10th99Oliver BRINKLEY 13:341014:021014:06103.9%41:4210
 11th475William SMITH (yth1) Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club14:221314:101115:20148.2%43:5211
 12th113Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC13:471115:111315:301512.5%44:2812
 13th96Thomas AYERS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)14:211214:561215:33168.4%44:5013
 14th345Oliver WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC14:291515:391714:46118.1%44:5414
 15th109Oliver GRIGGS Hub Vélo14:501715:231514:51123.7%45:0415
 16th365Daniel FLOCKHART Boxford Bike Club14:521815:161415:09132.7%45:1716
 17th105Jack EMERSON (yth) Colchester Rovers CC14:341615:261616:441814.9%46:4417
 18th367Josh PALFREYMAN Cambridge Junior Cycling Club15:111916:501915:591710.9%48:0018
 19th114Ben LOWE 14:261415:451817:502023.6%48:0119
 20th100Harry CHAPLIN West Suffolk Wheelers16:302017:502016:58198.1%51:1820
 21st107James FISHER (u12) 18:052119:102119:51219.8%57:0621
 22nd704George PUSEY 21:052324:582218.4%46:0322
 23rd104Flynn DOHERTY High Beach Youth Cycling Club23:542434:432345.3%58:3723
 24th702Joslin CARTER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club18:4022n/a18:4024

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st546Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC10:15110:24110:46110:3515.0%42:001-
emoji_events2nd670George BALL Furness Future Flyers10:19211:03311:03210:3927.1%43:0421:04
emoji_events3rd360Sam TROTTER St Ives CC10:21310:54211:13310:4138.4%43:0931:09
 4th82Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC10:35411:47412:13612:15615.7%46:5044:50
 5th88Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club10:37511:47412:09412:22816.5%46:5554:55
 6th359William GELL 11:50712:01812:19711:5554.1%48:0566:05
 7th83Ryan GOODERHAM 12:03911:51612:21811:5144.2%48:0676:06
 8th85Ben HOYLE HKR XC TEAM11:55811:59712:21812:54118.3%49:0987:09
 9th297Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club12:03912:331112:481012:1776.2%49:4197:41
 10th627Alfie CUNNIFFE Hadleigh MTB Club12:03912:311012:501113:01128.0%50:25108:25
 11th695Euan ALEXANDER (jun) Hadleigh MTB Club11:48612:591313:031312:36910.6%50:26118:26
 12th95Francis WATLING High Beach Youth Cycling Club12:061312:24912:571213:18169.9%50:45128:45
 13th548Jordan RUMBLES East Coast Riders12:03913:211413:161412:401010.8%51:20139:20
 14th672Joshua MURAD HKR XC TEAM12:091412:421213:241513:091310.3%51:24149:24
 15th294Matthew DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club12:401513:351613:271613:14157.2%52:561510:56
 16th87Charlie LYNN 13:221713:321513:591713:31174.6%54:241612:24
 17th92Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club13:221713:581814:081813:09137.5%54:371712:37
 18th80Robin DE FREITAS 13:051613:411714:302013:391810.8%54:551812:55
 19th626Robert BATES (yth) Hadleigh MTB Club14:242214:391914:442115:36198.3%59:231917:23
 20th93Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club14:212114:592112:12522.8%41:3220
 21st79Oliver DAVEY-SMITH Colchester Rovers CC13:282014:542014:251910.6%42:4721
 22nd662Theo WOOD 20:052322:432213.1%42:4822
 23rd90Alexander ROBB Mildenhall CC13:2619n/a13:2623

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st20Alfie AMEY Team Darenth7:1317:5018:00110.9%23:051-
emoji_events2nd668Piers HIGGINSON Team Darenth7:1928:2228:36317.5%24:1821:13
emoji_events3rd19Oscar AMEY Team Darenth7:3938:3138:30211.3%24:4031:35
 4th570Finn COOPER 7:4048:3248:52415.7%25:0542:00
 5th38Oliver TILLEY 7:4958:3458:54513.9%25:1852:13
 6th26Alex CUTMORE TPH Racing8:0378:5069:08713.5%26:0262:57
 7th667Max RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club7:5469:1178:59616.2%26:0573:00
 8th615Thulani MLAMBO Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club8:0489:1899:42920.2%27:0684:01
 9th296Daniel CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club8:45109:1389:2687.8%27:2594:20
 10th36Alex STANFORD 8:1899:311010:221024.9%28:12105:07
 11th33Joseph PRASHNER 9:181110:251111:051219.2%30:50117:45
 12th3Olly CHAPLIN Hadleigh MTB Club9:471310:411210:39119.2%31:08128:03
 13th16Oliver SKYRME 9:341210:521312:041426.1%32:31139:26
 14th11Harry MAY-GILLINGS Team Flamingo10:161411:371412:071518.0%34:001410:55
 15th31Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth10:591611:521511:58139.0%34:511511:46
 16th15Stanley SALTER 10:311512:111612:481621.7%35:311612:26
 17th482Francis ROBB Mildenhall CC12:041912:17171.8%24:2117
 18th7Charlie FLEET 11:301713:241816.5%24:5418
 19th14Kian ROBINSON 12:031815:491931.3%27:5219

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st901Austin AINSWORTH 1:4222:0251:5811:46119.6%7:281-
emoji_events2nd922Corey HUCKSTEP 1:4341:5932:1231:49328.2%7:43215s
emoji_events3rd912Nathan DEVAUX 1:4662:1492:0121:51426.4%7:54326s
 4th913Tommy DICKSON 1:4111:5932:28101:46146.5%7:54426s
 5th916Henry ELLIOTT 1:4551:5812:28101:58641.0%8:10542s
 6th937Joseph STANFORD 1:4771:5812:35161:58644.9%8:18650s
 7th936Alex SPRAGGONS Hadleigh Cycling Club1:4222:0462:36172:01852.9%8:24756s
 8th910George COLLINS Colchester Rovers CC2:1082:1172:1441:54517.5%8:2981:01
 9th926William LOWE 2:1992:1382:2162:1197.6%9:0591:37
 10th920Nathan GUNNELL 2:20102:17102:2472:22115.1%9:24101:56
 11th935William SMITH (u12) Colchester Rovers CC2:22112:18112:1852:321310.1%9:31112:03
 12th954Alex FERNANDEZ 2:26132:25142:2582:15108.1%9:32122:04
 13th972Isaac ROBERTSON Cambridge Junior Cycling Club2:25122:19122:30142:27127.9%9:43132:15
 14th343Jake SEAMAN Stowmarket & Dist CC2:58142:29152:38182:381519.5%10:45143:17
 15th975Lucas ROBERTSON 3:04172:36172:31152:331421.9%10:46153:18
 16th907Leo BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club2:59152:21132:281027.0%7:4816
 17th905Logan AYERS 3:14212:42182:291330.2%8:2517
 18th911Ruben DEVAUX 3:00163:04232:27925.2%8:3118
 19th903Harry ALEXANDER 3:12202:57212:441917.1%8:5319
 20th978Ciaran HO Hadleigh Cycling Club3:08193:03223:09213.3%9:2020
 21st960Jack CHAMBERLIN 3:20222:56203:162213.6%9:3221
 22nd967George UNSWORTH 3:35233:04233:062016.8%9:4522
 23rd979Sam PARISH 3:40242:46193:222332.5%9:4823
 24th948Edward LOWE 3:57253:50253:40247.7%11:2724
 25th951Dylan CURZON 3:07182:311623.8%5:3825

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st706Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing11:24111:43111:34111:56112:33112:58313.7%1h12:081-
emoji_events2nd47Hollie BETTLES Renvale RT12:00212:10212:21212:27212:33112:4926.8%1h14:2022:12
emoji_events3rd48Elvita BRANCH 12:01312:14312:34312:54312:41312:3717.4%1h15:0132:53
 4th189Emily QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB12:31413:05413:14413:23413:16413:2146.9%1h18:5046:42
 5th538Ria MOBBS Wellingborough Cycles13:39513:42514:11514:21614:15514:1755.1%1h24:25512:17
 6th49Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre13:52614:03614:26613:59514:20614:1864.1%1h24:58612:50

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st612Sarah HEWITT 12:54113:36113:53213:19113:3317.6%1h07:151-
emoji_events2nd53Alison GOSS 13:50313:42213:43113:54213:5531.6%1h09:0421:49
emoji_events3rd52Jodie COLE Jode Cole13:52415:29414:23313:59313:34214.1%1h11:1734:02
 4th416Emma BOND HKR XC TEAM13:42214:30314:25414:27414:4347.4%1h11:4744:32

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st59Joanne NEWSTEAD Xrt - Elmy Cycles13:23114:01114:23114:36114:2819.1%1h10:511-
emoji_events2nd439Sue MCINTYRE Walden Velo13:39214:36215:27314:42214:42213.2%1h13:0622:15
emoji_events3rd58Lucy MAY-GILLINGS Team Flamingo14:27314:37314:48214:47314:5132.8%1h13:3032:39

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st73Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing12:24112:40112:46112:2113.4%50:111-
emoji_events2nd70Eleanor BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club13:33213:50314:24314:0726.3%55:5425:43
emoji_events3rd72Martha LEBENTZ Hadleigh Cycling Club13:41313:42214:23214:2235.1%56:0835:57
 4th71Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC13:53414:55414:57415:17410.1%59:0248:51
 5th703Katie HAYES 18:27522:36522:04522.5%1h03:075

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st65Lauren HIGHAM LIV AWOL11:24111:43111:34111:3912.8%46:201-
emoji_events2nd68Harley PELL Wxc World Racing12:23212:42212:46212:4123.1%50:3224:12
emoji_events3rd66Megan MACMAHON Wxc World Racing12:46313:06313:48313:0838.1%52:4836:28
 4th69Caitlyn SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out13:04513:29413:57413:5646.8%54:2648:06
 5th62Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles13:03414:15514:51515:35519.4%57:44511:24
 6th64Molly CUTMORE TPH Racing15:51616:47625:57663.7%58:356

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st541Sally WATTS 13:36113:44113:3911.0%40:591-
emoji_events2nd379Louise FOLEY Cambridge Cc14:01214:15214:1421.7%42:3021:31
emoji_events3rd696Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC15:26316:08315:4134.5%47:1536:16
 4th402Meirion MILLER 16:49416:31415:5945.2%49:1948:20
 5th76Emma PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)17:10517:53518:4859.5%53:51512:52
 6th75Claire LYNN 18:05618:57620:20612.4%57:22616:23

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st43Abigail MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club8:5219:52110:04113.5%28:481-
emoji_events2nd45Chloe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC10:12211:26312.1%21:382
emoji_events3rd44Emily MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club10:40311:1625.6%21:563
 4th46Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club11:15412:57415.1%24:124
 5th349Mollie HUNTER METCALFE 12:49513:4357.0%26:325
 6th350Edie PALFREYMAN Cambridge Junior Cycling Club13:16614:1677.5%27:326
 7th5Daisy EMERSON Colchester Rovers CC13:19714:2388.0%27:427
 8th2Matilda CHALLINOR Colchester Rovers CC13:38814:0563.3%27:438
 9th621Arabella SMITH 15:28918:02916.6%33:309

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st902Eva AINSWORTH 2:0722:2942:3712:24123.6%9:391-
emoji_events2nd968Heidi GILL Braintree BMX Racing Club2:2042:2522:5942:33227.9%10:18239s
emoji_events3rd929Ruby ODELL St Ives CC2:3552:2522:4532:35313.8%10:23344s
 4th930Phoebe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC1:5411:5114:04102:384119.8%10:28449s
 5th919Isabelle GOODWIN louth cycle centre2:3762:4362:4422:54510.8%11:0051:21
 6th934Ellie ROBINSON 3:5272:3153:13653.6%9:366
 7th928Sally MAY-GILLINGS Team Flamingo4:1093:0173:22738.1%10:337
 8th970Zara ABBOTT 3:5683:2783:30814.0%10:538
 9th945Erin KIELY 4:26113:34103:00547.8%11:009
 10th980Florence PARISH 4:13103:2893:32921.6%11:1310
 11th918Bethany GOODWIN louth cycle centre2:193n/a2:1911
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us