The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 186 | Seb HERROD | 9 | 9:452 | 9:551 | 10:101 | 10:101 | 10:201 | 10:261 | 10:391 | 10:371 | 9:521 | 9.2% | 1h31:541 | - | |||
2nd | 413 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 9 | 10:183 | 10:233 | 10:413 | 10:282 | 10:453 | 10:482 | 10:432 | 10:562 | 11:072 | 7.9% | 1h36:092 | 4:15 | ||
3rd | 575 | Ryan KEYNES | Odiham CC | 9 | 10:264 | 10:384 | 10:564 | 11:094 | 11:414 | 12:015 | 11:173 | 11:243 | 11:153 | 15.2% | 1h40:483 | 8:54 | ||
4th | 185 | Chris HARLEY | HKR XC TEAM | 8 | 10:264 | 11:175 | 11:485 | 11:565 | 11:465 | 11:574 | 12:126 | 12:214 | 18.4% | 1h33:434 | ||||
5th | 191 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | Revel Outdoors | 8 | 11:146 | 12:166 | 12:166 | 12:367 | 12:537 | 12:166 | 11:515 | 12:475 | 14.7% | 1h38:095 | ||||
6th | 414 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 8 | 11:547 | 12:297 | 12:567 | 12:316 | 12:276 | 13:107 | 13:317 | 13:326 | 13.7% | 1h42:306 | ||||
7th | 712 | Paddy ATKINSON | 7 | 9:391 | 10:122 | 10:182 | 10:433 | 10:412 | 11:013 | 11:354 | 20.0% | 1h14:097 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 684 | Andy SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 10:531 | 11:041 | 10:561 | 11:174 | 3.7% | 44:101 | - | ||
2nd | 175 | Mark TILLEY | 4 | 10:542 | 11:072 | 11:132 | 11:002 | 2.9% | 44:142 | 4s | |||
3rd | 708 | Marcin RYS | 4 | 11:103 | 11:154 | 11:303 | 10:551 | 5.3% | 44:503 | 40s | |||
4th | 135 | Stephen DUFFY | Stow Fist | 4 | 11:224 | 11:415 | 11:354 | 11:225 | 2.8% | 46:004 | 1:50 | ||
5th | 301 | Mark DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 11:224 | 11:415 | 11:445 | 11:5310 | 4.5% | 46:405 | 2:30 | ||
6th | 691 | Anthony INGOE | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 4 | 11:4810 | 11:427 | 11:486 | 11:437 | 0.9% | 47:016 | 2:51 | ||
7th | 666 | Will KEARSE | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 11:237 | 12:3118 | 11:577 | 11:133 | 11.6% | 47:047 | 2:54 | ||
8th | 144 | Linley GALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 11:224 | 12:2014 | 12:039 | 11:236 | 8.5% | 47:088 | 2:58 | ||
9th | 158 | Michael MILLHAM | 4 | 11:389 | 11:569 | 12:0610 | 12:0012 | 4.0% | 47:409 | 3:30 | |||
10th | 505 | Ben WATTS (exp) | 4 | 11:5612 | 11:498 | 12:1411 | 11:529 | 3.5% | 47:5110 | 3:41 | |||
11th | 143 | Jason FOWLER | 4 | 11:308 | 12:0010 | 12:2313 | 12:1915 | 7.7% | 48:1211 | 4:02 | |||
12th | 146 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Boxford Bike Club | 4 | 11:5511 | 12:1712 | 12:2112 | 12:0213 | 3.6% | 48:3512 | 4:25 | ||
13th | 673 | Philip BARNES | THP Racing | 4 | 12:3018 | 12:1611 | 12:008 | 11:508 | 5.6% | 48:3613 | 4:26 | ||
14th | 156 | Ian MEGGINSON | 4 | 12:1117 | 12:2115 | 12:2915 | 11:5911 | 4.2% | 49:0014 | 4:50 | |||
15th | 170 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | 4 | 12:0914 | 12:2115 | 12:2414 | 12:1614 | 2.1% | 49:1015 | 5:00 | |||
16th | 685 | Paul SPOWAGE | 4 | 12:0914 | 12:1913 | 12:2915 | 12:2719 | 2.7% | 49:2416 | 5:14 | |||
17th | 179 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 12:0914 | 12:2517 | 12:4321 | 12:4524 | 4.9% | 50:0217 | 5:52 | ||
18th | 164 | Peter PHILLIPS | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 12:0013 | 13:0928 | 12:3218 | 12:2216 | 9.6% | 50:0318 | 5:53 | ||
19th | 151 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 12:3619 | 12:3919 | 12:3319 | 12:2517 | 1.9% | 50:1319 | 6:03 | ||
20th | 491 | Dan HAYMAN | Cambridge CC | 4 | 12:4220 | 12:5422 | 12:3620 | 12:3520 | 2.5% | 50:4720 | 6:37 | ||
21st | 373 | Andy BIRD | 4 | 13:5251 | 12:4120 | 12:3117 | 12:4322 | 10.8% | 51:4721 | 7:37 | |||
22nd | 490 | Christopher HARDWICK | TROG | 4 | 12:4724 | 12:4221 | 13:0325 | 13:2436 | 5.5% | 51:5622 | 7:46 | ||
23rd | 172 | Martin SMITH (vet1) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 12:4322 | 13:1030 | 13:1228 | 12:5228 | 3.8% | 51:5723 | 7:47 | ||
24th | 408 | Kingsley TOWLER | 4 | 12:4220 | 13:0826 | 13:1632 | 13:0231 | 4.5% | 52:0824 | 7:58 | |||
25th | 374 | Martin BROWNE | 4 | 15:4272 | 11:113 | 12:5622 | 12:2517 | 40.4% | 52:1425 | 8:04 | |||
26th | 157 | Richard MILLER | 4 | 13:1734 | 13:1131 | 13:0123 | 12:4925 | 3.6% | 52:1826 | 8:08 | |||
27th | 403 | Nick SALTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 13:1432 | 13:1433 | 13:0827 | 12:4322 | 4.1% | 52:1927 | 8:09 | ||
28th | 137 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 12:4322 | 13:3341 | 13:1733 | 12:4925 | 6.6% | 52:2228 | 8:12 | ||
29th | 122 | Nick BOWYER | 4 | 13:2936 | 13:0826 | 13:1330 | 12:4221 | 6.2% | 52:3229 | 8:22 | |||
30th | 493 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | 4 | 13:1231 | 13:1332 | 13:1531 | 12:5429 | 2.7% | 52:3430 | 8:24 | |||
31st | 678 | Jamie EAST | 4 | 13:1029 | 13:0928 | 13:2737 | 12:5027 | 4.8% | 52:3631 | 8:26 | |||
32nd | 167 | David ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 13:1533 | 13:0324 | 13:1228 | 13:2235 | 2.4% | 52:5232 | 8:42 | ||
33rd | 160 | Colin NEWSTEAD | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 13:4846 | 13:2637 | 13:0224 | 13:0130 | 6.0% | 53:1733 | 9:07 | ||
34th | 152 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 12:5725 | 13:1935 | 13:2034 | 13:4142 | 5.7% | 53:1734 | 9:07 | ||
35th | 162 | Mark OXENHAM | 4 | 13:0227 | 13:2336 | 13:4142 | 13:1734 | 5.0% | 53:2335 | 9:13 | |||
36th | 125 | Daniel BURGESS (opn) | Iceni Velo | 4 | 12:5725 | 13:3140 | 13:2034 | 13:5144 | 6.9% | 53:3936 | 9:29 | ||
37th | 132 | Peter DANIELS (gvet) | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 14:0053 | 13:1834 | 13:2136 | 13:0632 | 6.9% | 53:4537 | 9:35 | ||
38th | 697 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 13:3538 | 13:0625 | 13:4644 | 13:2937 | 5.1% | 53:5638 | 9:46 | ||
39th | 500 | David SWEETING | Diss & District CC | 4 | 13:4544 | 13:3543 | 13:3239 | 13:1533 | 3.8% | 54:0739 | 9:57 | ||
40th | 555 | Joel BILNER | 4 | 13:0528 | 13:3442 | 13:5748 | 13:4041 | 6.6% | 54:1640 | 10:06 | |||
41st | 701 | Michael FISHER | 4 | 13:3437 | 13:4245 | 13:5045 | 13:3739 | 2.0% | 54:4341 | 10:33 | |||
42nd | 400 | Peter ROBINSON (opn) | 4 | 13:4041 | 13:3039 | 13:4543 | 13:5646 | 3.2% | 54:5142 | 10:41 | |||
43rd | 633 | Robert BALDERSTON | 4 | 13:4846 | 13:2738 | 13:5546 | 14:0450 | 4.6% | 55:1443 | 11:04 | |||
44th | 169 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 13:4443 | 13:3944 | 14:1052 | 13:5345 | 3.8% | 55:2644 | 11:16 | ||
45th | 700 | Matthew FINLAY | 4 | 13:5352 | 13:4245 | 13:5849 | 14:0247 | 2.4% | 55:3545 | 11:25 | |||
46th | 126 | Kris BUTCHER | 4 | 13:3740 | 14:3259 | 13:4041 | 13:4843 | 6.7% | 55:3746 | 11:27 | |||
47th | 681 | Chris GUTTERIDGE | 4 | 14:1356 | 13:5647 | 14:0351 | 13:3940 | 4.2% | 55:5147 | 11:41 | |||
48th | 674 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | 4 | 14:1457 | 14:1051 | 14:1854 | 13:3638 | 5.1% | 56:1848 | 12:08 | |||
49th | 342 | Bradley HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 14:1255 | 14:1352 | 13:5647 | 14:0349 | 2.0% | 56:2449 | 12:14 | ||
50th | 399 | Samuel POOLE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 13:4645 | 14:1554 | 14:1753 | 14:1354 | 3.8% | 56:3150 | 12:21 | ||
51st | 553 | Neil COOKE (1) | 4 | 14:0354 | 14:0950 | 13:3340 | 15:1659 | 12.7% | 57:0151 | 12:51 | |||
52nd | 142 | Gary FLEET | 4 | 13:4041 | 14:2957 | 14:4860 | 14:0551 | 8.3% | 57:0252 | 12:52 | |||
53rd | 171 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 13:3639 | 13:5647 | 15:0261 | 14:2956 | 10.5% | 57:0353 | 12:53 | ||
54th | 699 | Barry PASHLER | AeroCycles / Haverhill Cycle Club | 4 | 14:3059 | 14:2155 | 14:0150 | 14:1253 | 3.4% | 57:0454 | 12:54 | ||
55th | 675 | Robert BRIDGENS | San Fairy Ann CC | 4 | 13:5150 | 14:3158 | 14:4158 | 14:2855 | 6.0% | 57:3155 | 13:21 | ||
56th | 631 | Paul EVERSON | 4 | 14:5163 | 14:2856 | 14:2155 | 14:0247 | 5.8% | 57:4256 | 13:32 | |||
57th | 676 | Robert CANE | 4 | 14:2158 | 14:1352 | 14:3957 | 14:3957 | 3.0% | 57:5257 | 13:42 | |||
58th | 124 | Peter BUCHKOV | 4 | 13:2735 | 14:3259 | 15:0662 | 14:5158 | 12.3% | 57:5658 | 13:46 | |||
59th | 568 | Stephen UPSON-SMITH | Plomesgate CC | 4 | 15:1868 | 14:0749 | 14:2856 | 14:0652 | 8.5% | 57:5959 | 13:49 | ||
60th | 382 | Mike DOPSON | Godric CC | 3 | 13:1029 | 13:0123 | 13:0426 | 1.2% | 39:1560 | ||||
61st | 123 | Dale BRINKLEY | 3 | 13:5048 | 15:1064 | 15:1766 | 10.5% | 44:1761 | |||||
62nd | 488 | Alan FRENCH | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 3 | 14:4461 | 14:3961 | 15:1665 | 4.2% | 44:3962 | ||||
63rd | 680 | Martin GREENAWAY | 3 | 14:5665 | 15:0362 | 14:4259 | 2.4% | 44:4163 | |||||
64th | 380 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 3 | 14:4260 | 15:2665 | 15:1164 | 5.0% | 45:1964 | ||||
65th | 377 | Steve COLE | 3 | 15:1969 | 15:0763 | 15:1063 | 1.3% | 45:3665 | |||||
66th | 153 | Mark LEVETT | 3 | 15:3170 | 16:0772 | 15:3167 | 3.9% | 47:0966 | |||||
67th | 173 | Colin STEVENSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 15:3971 | 15:4768 | 15:4968 | 1.1% | 47:1567 | ||||
68th | 397 | Chris HINITT | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 15:0266 | 15:4869 | 16:3672 | 10.4% | 47:2668 | ||||
69th | 393 | Garry MACDONALD | 3 | 14:5564 | 16:1773 | 16:3070 | 10.6% | 47:4269 | |||||
70th | 683 | Tony MICALLEF | 3 | 15:0967 | 15:4467 | 16:4974 | 11.0% | 47:4270 | |||||
71st | 705 | Steven GRIMWOOD | 3 | 14:4562 | 16:0371 | 17:0375 | 15.6% | 47:5171 | |||||
72nd | 698 | Andrew ATKINSON (vet) | 3 | 16:1674 | 15:4869 | 15:4968 | 3.0% | 47:5372 | |||||
73rd | 161 | Kevin OLLETT | Colchester Clunkers | 3 | 16:0673 | 16:3574 | 16:4873 | 4.3% | 49:2973 | ||||
74th | 121 | Ian BARRACLOUGH | Team Hydrol | 3 | 18:1580 | 15:3066 | 16:3371 | 17.7% | 50:1874 | ||||
75th | 677 | Barry CLARKE | 3 | 16:2475 | 16:4475 | 18:0079 | 9.8% | 51:0875 | |||||
76th | 180 | Russell WATLING | High Beach Youth CC | 3 | 16:3576 | 17:2976 | 17:3877 | 6.3% | 51:4276 | ||||
77th | 168 | Stephen SAUNDERS (1) | Bike Bible CC | 3 | 17:1977 | 17:4677 | 17:3776 | 2.6% | 52:4277 | ||||
78th | 129 | Darren COLES | 3 | 13:5048 | 26:5383 | 13:2938 | 99.4% | 54:1278 | |||||
79th | 376 | Kevin CARTER | 3 | 18:1981 | 18:0678 | 17:5978 | 1.9% | 54:2479 | |||||
80th | 682 | David KIELY | North Road CC | 3 | 19:2183 | 20:5079 | 18:5580 | 10.1% | 59:0680 | ||||
81st | 630 | Chris ABBOTT | 3 | 17:2578 | 22:1682 | 20:2081 | 27.8% | 1h00:0181 | |||||
82nd | 679 | John GATT | 3 | 18:0379 | 21:5081 | 20:2081 | 21.0% | 1h00:1382 | |||||
83rd | 145 | Gerard GIBSON | 2 | 19:0582 | 21:2580 | 12.2% | 40:3083 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 585 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 8 | 9:562 | 10:164 | 10:191 | 10:281 | 10:352 | 10:491 | 10:431 | 10:422 | 8.9% | 1h23:481 | - | |||
2nd | 228 | Robert SMITHERS | Kings Lynn MTB | 8 | 10:124 | 10:113 | 10:323 | 10:544 | 10:311 | 10:552 | 10:562 | 10:401 | 7.4% | 1h24:522 | 1:04 | ||
3rd | 707 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 8 | 10:257 | 10:366 | 10:455 | 11:035 | 11:125 | 10:583 | 11:053 | 10:483 | 7.5% | 1h26:523 | 3:04 | ||
4th | 212 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | Epic Orange | 8 | 10:135 | 10:225 | 10:323 | 10:362 | 10:483 | 11:094 | 11:376 | 11:378 | 13.7% | 1h26:544 | 3:06 | ||
5th | 580 | David BRADSHAW | 8 | 10:4814 | 10:061 | 11:118 | 11:279 | 11:156 | 11:135 | 11:124 | 10:594 | 13.4% | 1h28:115 | 4:23 | |||
6th | 648 | Jack TAYLOR (spt) | St Ives CC | 8 | 10:339 | 11:058 | 10:586 | 11:106 | 10:574 | 11:237 | 11:417 | 11:196 | 10.7% | 1h29:066 | 5:18 | ||
7th | 214 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 8 | 10:5215 | 11:2113 | 10:586 | 10:523 | 11:167 | 11:156 | 11:335 | 11:015 | 6.3% | 1h29:087 | 5:20 | ||
8th | 207 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 8 | 10:4712 | 10:517 | 11:2612 | 11:268 | 11:379 | 11:318 | 11:508 | 11:399 | 9.7% | 1h31:078 | 7:19 | ||
9th | 688 | Paul HANKS | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 8 | 10:339 | 11:0610 | 11:2511 | 11:217 | 11:338 | 11:429 | 12:0810 | 11:207 | 15.0% | 1h31:089 | 7:20 | ||
10th | 644 | Ashley KIRK | HKR XC TEAM | 8 | 10:4712 | 11:2714 | 11:239 | 11:4611 | 12:0111 | 12:3411 | 12:2311 | 11:5310 | 16.5% | 1h34:1510 | 10:27 | ||
11th | 692 | Carl WARD | 7 | 10:257 | 11:1111 | 11:5915 | 12:1412 | 12:3112 | 12:4613 | 12:5313 | 23.7% | 1h23:5911 | |||||
12th | 205 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 11:1417 | 11:3915 | 11:239 | 12:2113 | 12:4914 | 12:3612 | 12:039 | 14.1% | 1h24:0512 | ||||
13th | 690 | Stephen HEATHCOCK | C6 Bikes | 7 | 11:4418 | 11:5617 | 12:2416 | 12:3714 | 12:4613 | 12:5714 | 12:2512 | 10.4% | 1h26:4913 | ||||
14th | 227 | Matthew SKEATS | Mildenhall CC | 7 | 10:3911 | 11:1612 | 11:5114 | 11:4010 | 11:5010 | 11:4810 | 17:4717 | 67.0% | 1h26:5114 | ||||
15th | 418 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 7 | 12:0820 | 12:3519 | 13:4619 | 13:0216 | 13:1815 | 13:1115 | 13:2914 | 13.5% | 1h31:2915 | ||||
16th | 222 | Karl OSBORN | Stowmarket & District CC | 7 | 12:0619 | 13:0521 | 13:2518 | 13:5818 | 13:5416 | 14:0816 | 13:4015 | 16.8% | 1h34:1616 | ||||
17th | 430 | Rich SHERMAN | 7 | 12:2321 | 13:0420 | 13:0217 | 13:0517 | 14:1617 | 14:4118 | 14:1516 | 18.6% | 1h34:4617 | |||||
18th | 689 | Jamie HAYES | 6 | 13:1522 | 14:2522 | 14:4520 | 14:5219 | 14:5918 | 14:1417 | 13.1% | 1h26:3018 | ||||||
19th | 210 | Matthew ELEY | 4 | 10:236 | 11:058 | 11:3113 | 13:0015 | 25.2% | 45:5919 | ||||||||
20th | 512 | Zac HERROD | University of Derby CC | 3 | 10:013 | 10:102 | 10:312 | 5.0% | 30:4220 | ||||||||
21st | 686 | Alex SALMON | Momentum Cycles RC | 2 | 9:261 | 11:5516 | 26.3% | 21:2121 | |||||||||
22nd | 710 | Kevin CHANDLER | Watford Velo Sport | 2 | 10:5416 | 11:5617 | 9.5% | 22:5022 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 10:061 | 10:281 | 10:141 | 10:401 | 5.6% | 41:281 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 10:292 | 11:102 | 11:172 | 11:312 | 9.9% | 44:272 | 2:59 | ||
3rd | 97 | Jensen BARRACLOUGH | 4 | 12:044 | 12:244 | 12:273 | 12:223 | 3.2% | 49:173 | 7:49 | |||
4th | 366 | Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE | 4 | 11:563 | 12:223 | 12:564 | 12:284 | 8.4% | 49:424 | 8:14 | |||
5th | 98 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 12:195 | 12:325 | 12:595 | 13:157 | 7.6% | 51:055 | 9:37 | ||
6th | 110 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 12:277 | 13:086 | 13:106 | 13:065 | 5.8% | 51:516 | 10:23 | ||
7th | 102 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 12:266 | 13:148 | 13:307 | 13:146 | 8.6% | 52:247 | 10:56 | ||
8th | 119 | Harry TILLEY | Naked Bikes RT | 4 | 12:478 | 13:097 | 14:039 | 13:338 | 9.9% | 53:328 | 12:04 | ||
9th | 118 | Dean SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 13:249 | 13:189 | 13:528 | 13:459 | 4.3% | 54:199 | 12:51 | ||
10th | 99 | Oliver BRINKLEY | 3 | 13:3410 | 14:0210 | 14:0610 | 3.9% | 41:4210 | |||||
11th | 475 | William SMITH (jun2) | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 14:2213 | 14:1011 | 15:2014 | 8.2% | 43:5211 | ||||
12th | 113 | Jack LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 13:4711 | 15:1113 | 15:3015 | 12.5% | 44:2812 | ||||
13th | 96 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 14:2112 | 14:5612 | 15:3316 | 8.4% | 44:5013 | ||||
14th | 345 | Oliver WELLSTED | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 14:2915 | 15:3917 | 14:4611 | 8.1% | 44:5414 | ||||
15th | 109 | Oliver GRIGGS | Hub Vélo | 3 | 14:5017 | 15:2315 | 14:5112 | 3.7% | 45:0415 | ||||
16th | 365 | Daniel FLOCKHART | Boxford Bike Club | 3 | 14:5218 | 15:1614 | 15:0913 | 2.7% | 45:1716 | ||||
17th | 105 | Jack EMERSON (yth) | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 14:3416 | 15:2616 | 16:4418 | 14.9% | 46:4417 | ||||
18th | 367 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 15:1119 | 16:5019 | 15:5917 | 10.9% | 48:0018 | ||||
19th | 114 | Ben LOWE | 3 | 14:2614 | 15:4518 | 17:5020 | 23.6% | 48:0119 | |||||
20th | 100 | Harry CHAPLIN | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 16:3020 | 17:5020 | 16:5819 | 8.1% | 51:1820 | ||||
21st | 107 | James FISHER (jun) | 3 | 18:0521 | 19:1021 | 19:5121 | 9.8% | 57:0621 | |||||
22nd | 704 | George PUSEY | 2 | 21:0523 | 24:5822 | 18.4% | 46:0322 | ||||||
23rd | 104 | Flynn DOHERTY | High Beach Youth CC | 2 | 23:5424 | 34:4323 | 45.3% | 58:3723 | |||||
24th | 702 | Joslin CARTER | Cambridge Junior CC | 1 | 18:4022 | n/a | 18:4024 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 546 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 10:151 | 10:241 | 10:461 | 10:351 | 5.0% | 42:001 | - | ||
2nd | 670 | George BALL | Furness Future Flyers | 4 | 10:192 | 11:033 | 11:032 | 10:392 | 7.1% | 43:042 | 1:04 | ||
3rd | 360 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 4 | 10:213 | 10:542 | 11:133 | 10:413 | 8.4% | 43:093 | 1:09 | ||
4th | 82 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 4 | 10:354 | 11:474 | 12:136 | 12:156 | 15.7% | 46:504 | 4:50 | ||
5th | 88 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 10:375 | 11:474 | 12:094 | 12:228 | 16.5% | 46:555 | 4:55 | ||
6th | 359 | William GELL | 4 | 11:507 | 12:018 | 12:197 | 11:555 | 4.1% | 48:056 | 6:05 | |||
7th | 83 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 4 | 12:039 | 11:516 | 12:218 | 11:514 | 4.2% | 48:067 | 6:06 | |||
8th | 85 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 11:558 | 11:597 | 12:218 | 12:5411 | 8.3% | 49:098 | 7:09 | ||
9th | 297 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 12:039 | 12:3311 | 12:4810 | 12:177 | 6.2% | 49:419 | 7:41 | ||
10th | 627 | Alfie CUNNIFFE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 12:039 | 12:3110 | 12:5011 | 13:0112 | 8.0% | 50:2510 | 8:25 | ||
11th | 695 | Euan ALEXANDER (jun) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 11:486 | 12:5913 | 13:0313 | 12:369 | 10.6% | 50:2611 | 8:26 | ||
12th | 95 | Francis WATLING | High Beach Youth CC | 4 | 12:0613 | 12:249 | 12:5712 | 13:1816 | 9.9% | 50:4512 | 8:45 | ||
13th | 548 | Jordan RUMBLES | East Coast Riders | 4 | 12:039 | 13:2114 | 13:1614 | 12:4010 | 10.8% | 51:2013 | 9:20 | ||
14th | 672 | Joshua MURAD | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 12:0914 | 12:4212 | 13:2415 | 13:0913 | 10.3% | 51:2414 | 9:24 | ||
15th | 294 | Matthew DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 12:4015 | 13:3516 | 13:2716 | 13:1415 | 7.2% | 52:5615 | 10:56 | ||
16th | 87 | Charlie LYNN | 4 | 13:2217 | 13:3215 | 13:5917 | 13:3117 | 4.6% | 54:2416 | 12:24 | |||
17th | 92 | Harrison SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 13:2217 | 13:5818 | 14:0818 | 13:0913 | 7.5% | 54:3717 | 12:37 | ||
18th | 80 | Robin DE FREITAS | 4 | 13:0516 | 13:4117 | 14:3020 | 13:3918 | 10.8% | 54:5518 | 12:55 | |||
19th | 626 | Robert BATES (yth) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 14:2422 | 14:3919 | 14:4421 | 15:3619 | 8.3% | 59:2319 | 17:23 | ||
20th | 93 | Harvey SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 14:2121 | 14:5921 | 12:125 | 22.8% | 41:3220 | ||||
21st | 79 | Oliver DAVEY-SMITH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 13:2820 | 14:5420 | 14:2519 | 10.6% | 42:4721 | ||||
22nd | 662 | Theo WOOD (sen) | 2 | 20:0523 | 22:4322 | 13.1% | 42:4822 | ||||||
23rd | 90 | Alexander ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 1 | 13:2619 | n/a | 13:2623 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 7 | 10:071 | 10:313 | 10:521 | 10:171 | 10:472 | 10:451 | 10:311 | 7.4% | 1h13:501 | - | ||
2nd | 694 | Jake DARRAGH | Nextie Rims / Traversbikes.com | 7 | 10:102 | 10:281 | 10:521 | 10:242 | 10:391 | 10:482 | 10:502 | 6.9% | 1h14:122 | 22s | ||
3rd | 201 | James PICKERING (elt) | 7 | 10:102 | 10:281 | 10:521 | 10:283 | 11:323 | 11:303 | 11:393 | 14.6% | 1h16:393 | 2:49 | |||
4th | 202 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 6 | 11:274 | 11:444 | 12:334 | 12:314 | 12:544 | 13:144 | 15.6% | 1h14:234 | ||||
5th | 510 | Max HOLGATE | Cambridge Junior CC | 6 | 13:025 | 14:045 | 14:315 | 15:165 | 15:005 | 14:435 | 17.1% | 1h26:365 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 449 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 8 | 9:461 | 9:521 | 9:541 | 10:111 | 10:091 | 10:131 | 10:261 | 10:351 | 8.4% | 1h21:061 | - | ||
2nd | 246 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 8 | 10:183 | 10:423 | 10:475 | 10:332 | 10:352 | 10:522 | 10:572 | 11:065 | 7.8% | 1h25:502 | 4:44 | ||
3rd | 261 | Clement PALOZZI | HKR XC TEAM | 8 | 10:183 | 10:412 | 10:463 | 10:433 | 10:484 | 10:543 | 11:074 | 11:013 | 7.9% | 1h26:183 | 5:12 | ||
4th | 235 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 8 | 10:172 | 10:423 | 10:463 | 10:444 | 10:473 | 10:565 | 11:063 | 11:076 | 8.1% | 1h26:254 | 5:19 | |||
5th | 454 | James MURPHY (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 8 | 10:4011 | 10:467 | 10:422 | 10:516 | 11:087 | 10:554 | 11:085 | 11:024 | 4.4% | 1h27:125 | 6:06 | ||
6th | 247 | Craig GUNNELL | 8 | 10:183 | 10:423 | 10:586 | 10:516 | 11:036 | 11:056 | 11:339 | 11:228 | 12.1% | 1h27:526 | 6:46 | |||
7th | 243 | Jack CURZON | London Phoenix CC | 8 | 10:399 | 10:559 | 11:1410 | 11:059 | 10:595 | 11:137 | 11:177 | 11:002 | 5.9% | 1h28:237 | 7:17 | ||
8th | 270 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 8 | 10:183 | 10:423 | 11:018 | 10:495 | 11:4112 | 11:348 | 11:4211 | 11:3512 | 13.6% | 1h29:228 | 8:16 | ||
9th | 450 | Chris HUNTER | 8 | 10:5014 | 11:1013 | 11:007 | 11:1010 | 11:278 | 11:4611 | 11:4110 | 11:2510 | 8.6% | 1h30:299 | 9:23 | |||
10th | 532 | Glenn STANFORD | 8 | 10:4413 | 12:0722 | 11:119 | 11:018 | 11:278 | 11:379 | 11:248 | 11:3011 | 12.9% | 1h31:0210 | 9:56 | |||
11th | 254 | Garry HURST | HKR XC RT | 8 | 10:399 | 11:0411 | 11:1712 | 11:1811 | 11:4112 | 11:4611 | 11:5712 | 11:239 | 12.2% | 1h31:0511 | 9:59 | ||
12th | 240 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 8 | 10:4112 | 11:0310 | 11:1410 | 11:1811 | 11:3411 | 11:5214 | 12:0316 | 11:217 | 12.8% | 1h31:0612 | 10:00 | |||
13th | 237 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 7 | 10:5616 | 11:0712 | 11:2613 | 11:4313 | 12:0515 | 11:5113 | 12:0316 | 10.5% | 1h21:1113 | ||||
14th | 709 | Andrew SOLE | 7 | 11:3522 | 11:3920 | 11:3815 | 11:4414 | 11:3010 | 11:4410 | 11:5712 | 3.9% | 1h21:4714 | |||||
15th | 253 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 7 | 10:377 | 11:2117 | 11:3014 | 12:0618 | 11:5314 | 11:5815 | 12:2319 | 16.6% | 1h21:4815 | ||||
16th | 300 | Paul CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 7 | 11:1019 | 11:3819 | 11:4016 | 11:5817 | 12:0916 | 12:0317 | 12:0214 | 8.8% | 1h22:4016 | ||||
17th | 457 | Paul QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 7 | 11:0818 | 11:1314 | 11:4517 | 12:1020 | 12:2020 | 12:0317 | 12:0214 | 10.8% | 1h22:4117 | ||||
18th | 441 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | 7 | 11:2621 | 11:4221 | 12:0122 | 12:1521 | 12:1217 | 12:0216 | 11:166 | 8.7% | 1h22:5418 | |||||
19th | 523 | Jeffrey WHARTON | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 7 | 11:2520 | 11:3718 | 11:5321 | 11:4615 | 12:1217 | 12:2219 | 12:1918 | 8.3% | 1h23:3419 | ||||
20th | 260 | Jason NUNN | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 10:377 | 10:498 | 11:4919 | 12:0618 | 12:1217 | 13:1822 | 12:5122 | 25.3% | 1h23:4220 | ||||
21st | 271 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 10:5315 | 11:1314 | 11:4919 | 11:5416 | 12:3021 | 12:5921 | 12:3020 | 19.3% | 1h23:4821 | ||||
22nd | 257 | William MITCHAM | Revel Outdoors | 7 | 11:3522 | 12:0722 | 12:3725 | 12:3722 | 12:4723 | 13:1822 | 13:0723 | 14.8% | 1h28:0822 | ||||
23rd | 303 | Paul COULSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 7 | 12:0227 | 12:4927 | 12:5326 | 12:5524 | 12:4322 | 12:3120 | 12:4721 | 7.3% | 1h28:4023 | ||||
24th | 442 | Howard CLARKE | 7 | 11:5326 | 12:1825 | 13:1627 | 14:0326 | 13:3525 | 13:2724 | 14:1124 | 19.4% | 1h32:4324 | |||||
25th | 258 | Richard ALEXANDER (gvet) | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 11:4824 | 12:2026 | 12:3024 | 13:1325 | 13:1424 | 13:2724 | 14.0% | 1h16:3225 | |||||
26th | 440 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 12:2328 | 13:1829 | 13:4928 | 14:1427 | 14:2126 | 14:4326 | 18.8% | 1h22:4826 | |||||
27th | 451 | Phil JOHNSTON | 5 | 11:5225 | 12:1624 | 12:2523 | 12:4223 | 25:0127 | 110.8% | 1h14:1627 | |||||||
28th | 252 | Gordon HOLLINGWORTH | 3 | 10:5917 | 11:1516 | 11:4818 | 7.4% | 34:0228 | |||||||||
29th | 250 | Martin HOLLAND | Ely & District CC | 2 | 12:2829 | 12:5928 | 4.1% | 25:2729 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 469 | Jimmy PIPER | Epic Orange / MS Society | 8 | 10:071 | 10:181 | 10:221 | 10:121 | 10:361 | 10:361 | 10:391 | 10:101 | 5.3% | 1h23:001 | - | ||
2nd | 655 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 8 | 10:112 | 10:316 | 10:442 | 10:322 | 10:493 | 10:522 | 10:532 | 10:512 | 6.9% | 1h25:232 | 2:23 | ||
3rd | 323 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 8 | 10:195 | 10:223 | 10:453 | 10:322 | 10:462 | 10:553 | 11:123 | 11:054 | 8.6% | 1h25:563 | 2:56 | ||
4th | 318 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 8 | 10:164 | 10:244 | 11:087 | 10:322 | 11:105 | 11:094 | 11:204 | 10:563 | 10.4% | 1h26:564 | 3:56 | ||
5th | 277 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 8 | 10:112 | 10:295 | 10:465 | 10:426 | 11:196 | 11:135 | 11:215 | 11:115 | 11.5% | 1h27:125 | 4:12 | ||
6th | 279 | Ian DALTON | 8 | 10:226 | 10:202 | 10:453 | 10:322 | 11:044 | 11:297 | 11:468 | 11:427 | 13.9% | 1h28:006 | 5:00 | |||
7th | 338 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 8 | 10:417 | 10:457 | 11:016 | 11:087 | 11:196 | 11:186 | 11:286 | 11:176 | 7.3% | 1h28:577 | 5:57 | ||
8th | 310 | John MCANDREW | Ely & District CC | 8 | 10:538 | 11:148 | 11:138 | 11:318 | 11:539 | 11:448 | 11:5810 | 12:1712 | 12.9% | 1h32:438 | 9:43 | ||
9th | 285 | Nigel HERROD | 8 | 11:0610 | 11:148 | 11:249 | 11:339 | 11:368 | 12:4113 | 11:5810 | 12:1210 | 14.3% | 1h33:449 | 10:44 | |||
10th | 282 | Peter GOLDING | West Suffolk Wheelers | 8 | 11:1212 | 11:2311 | 11:3110 | 11:3710 | 12:1112 | 11:589 | 11:569 | 12:109 | 8.8% | 1h33:5810 | 10:58 | ||
11th | 280 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 8 | 11:1814 | 11:4414 | 11:5011 | 11:5611 | 11:5611 | 12:0011 | 12:0913 | 12:058 | 7.5% | 1h35:0111 | 12:01 | ||
12th | 283 | Mark GOULSBRA | 8 | 11:1313 | 11:4213 | 11:5813 | 12:0912 | 11:5510 | 11:589 | 12:0412 | 12:1311 | 8.9% | 1h35:1212 | 12:12 | |||
13th | 656 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | GS Vecchi | 7 | 11:0610 | 11:3112 | 11:5412 | 12:1113 | 12:2013 | 12:1612 | 12:4718 | 15.2% | 1h24:0513 | ||||
14th | 693 | Richard PORTER | Boxford Bike Club | 7 | 11:5618 | 12:0917 | 12:3118 | 12:3216 | 12:4716 | 12:5515 | 12:1414 | 8.2% | 1h27:0414 | ||||
15th | 651 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 7 | 11:5417 | 12:2821 | 12:3619 | 12:3717 | 12:4917 | 13:0117 | 12:4015 | 9.4% | 1h28:0515 | ||||
16th | 650 | Paul DRIVER | Amisvelo Racing Team | 7 | 11:4416 | 12:0917 | 12:2516 | 12:5518 | 12:2714 | 13:2920 | 13:0419 | 14.9% | 1h28:1316 | ||||
17th | 337 | Andrew WARD (gvet) | 7 | 12:2123 | 12:4123 | 12:4220 | 12:3115 | 12:3415 | 12:4514 | 12:4517 | 3.2% | 1h28:1917 | |||||
18th | 320 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 7 | 12:0619 | 12:1719 | 13:1723 | 13:4524 | 13:5121 | 13:0818 | 11:387 | 19.1% | 1h30:0218 | ||||
19th | 304 | Harry BOARD | Hadleigh MTB Club | 7 | 12:2825 | 12:5324 | 12:5222 | 13:1722 | 12:5818 | 12:5916 | 12:4116 | 6.6% | 1h30:0819 | ||||
20th | 465 | Paul MOCKETT | Newdales Cycles RT | 7 | 12:0820 | 12:2420 | 12:3017 | 12:5919 | 13:1619 | 13:1219 | 13:5224 | 14.3% | 1h30:2120 | ||||
21st | 329 | Keith BOTHICK | 7 | 12:2123 | 12:3222 | 12:4421 | 13:0120 | 13:2920 | 14:0423 | 13:2320 | 13.9% | 1h31:3421 | |||||
22nd | 324 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 7 | 13:2631 | 13:2727 | 13:4225 | 13:5125 | 13:5822 | 13:4421 | 13:2821 | 4.0% | 1h35:3622 | |||||
23rd | 339 | David WEBSTER | Kings Lynn MTB | 7 | 12:2022 | 13:1226 | 13:4826 | 14:0326 | 14:0824 | 14:2525 | 13:5023 | 16.9% | 1h35:4623 | ||||
24th | 344 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & Disrtict CC | 7 | 12:5327 | 13:5330 | 13:4826 | 13:4123 | 14:0523 | 13:5622 | 13:4222 | 9.3% | 1h35:5824 | ||||
25th | 527 | Martin SPENCE | 6 | 12:1121 | 12:5324 | 13:3824 | 14:4530 | 15:2229 | 15:4328 | 29.0% | 1h24:3225 | ||||||
26th | 711 | Paul COLEMAN | Tharpe Arms XC Team | 6 | 13:2030 | 13:3528 | 14:2329 | 14:1827 | 14:4826 | 14:0824 | 11.0% | 1h24:3226 | |||||
27th | 305 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 13:0828 | 13:3729 | 13:5028 | 14:2328 | 14:5327 | 14:5727 | 13.8% | 1h24:4827 | |||||
28th | 333 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 6 | 14:0532 | 14:2032 | 14:3430 | 14:4429 | 14:5327 | 14:5126 | 5.7% | 1h27:2728 | |||||
29th | 609 | Terry WHALLEY | Ford CC | 6 | 14:2933 | 15:2333 | 16:4833 | 16:4432 | 16:5830 | 16:0429 | 17.1% | 1h36:2629 | |||||
30th | 287 | Jon KEEFE | St Neots CC | 6 | 14:4934 | 15:5234 | 16:4432 | 17:4033 | 17:2831 | 18:2630 | 24.4% | 1h40:5930 | |||||
31st | 322 | Tony WILKINS | Wolsey RC | 5 | 12:4426 | 11:5816 | 12:2215 | 13:0521 | 14:4425 | 23.1% | 1h04:5331 | ||||||
32nd | 275 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 4 | 11:4215 | 11:5415 | 12:1114 | 12:2714 | 6.4% | 48:1432 | ||||||||
33rd | 315 | Dave PATON | 4 | 13:1029 | 14:0531 | 14:5431 | 15:0031 | 13.9% | 57:0933 | ||||||||
34th | 290 | Robert LEE (svet) | 4 | 21:5535 | 23:4935 | 25:1334 | 26:1434 | 19.7% | 1h37:1134 | ||||||||
35th | 654 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | 2 | 10:549 | 11:2010 | 4.0% | 22:1435 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 706 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 6 | 11:241 | 11:431 | 11:341 | 11:561 | 12:331 | 12:583 | 13.7% | 1h12:081 | - | ||
2nd | 47 | Hollie BETTLES | Renvale RT | 6 | 12:002 | 12:102 | 12:212 | 12:272 | 12:331 | 12:492 | 6.8% | 1h14:202 | 2:12 | ||
3rd | 48 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | 6 | 12:013 | 12:143 | 12:343 | 12:543 | 12:413 | 12:371 | 7.4% | 1h15:013 | 2:53 | |||
4th | 189 | Emily QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 12:314 | 13:054 | 13:144 | 13:234 | 13:164 | 13:214 | 6.9% | 1h18:504 | 6:42 | ||
5th | 538 | Ria MOBBS | Wellingborough Cycles | 6 | 13:395 | 13:425 | 14:115 | 14:216 | 14:155 | 14:175 | 5.1% | 1h24:255 | 12:17 | ||
6th | 49 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 13:526 | 14:036 | 14:266 | 13:595 | 14:206 | 14:186 | 4.1% | 1h24:586 | 12:50 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 541 | Sally WATTS | 3 | 13:361 | 13:441 | 13:391 | 1.0% | 40:591 | - | |||
2nd | 379 | Louise FOLEY | Cambridge CC | 3 | 14:012 | 14:152 | 14:142 | 1.7% | 42:302 | 1:31 | ||
3rd | 696 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 15:263 | 16:083 | 15:413 | 4.5% | 47:153 | 6:16 | ||
4th | 402 | Meirion MILLER | 3 | 16:494 | 16:314 | 15:594 | 5.2% | 49:194 | 8:20 | |||
5th | 76 | Emma PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 17:105 | 17:535 | 18:485 | 9.5% | 53:515 | 12:52 | ||
6th | 75 | Claire LYNN | 3 | 18:056 | 18:576 | 20:206 | 12.4% | 57:226 | 16:23 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 612 | Sarah HEWITT | 5 | 12:541 | 13:361 | 13:532 | 13:191 | 13:331 | 7.6% | 1h07:151 | - | |||
2nd | 53 | Alison GOSS | 5 | 13:503 | 13:422 | 13:431 | 13:542 | 13:553 | 1.6% | 1h09:042 | 1:49 | |||
3rd | 52 | Jodie COLE | Jode Cole | 5 | 13:524 | 15:294 | 14:233 | 13:593 | 13:342 | 14.1% | 1h11:173 | 4:02 | ||
4th | 416 | Emma BOND | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 13:422 | 14:303 | 14:254 | 14:274 | 14:434 | 7.4% | 1h11:474 | 4:32 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 4 | 12:241 | 12:401 | 12:461 | 12:211 | 3.4% | 50:111 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 13:332 | 13:503 | 14:243 | 14:072 | 6.3% | 55:542 | 5:43 | ||
3rd | 72 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 13:413 | 13:422 | 14:232 | 14:223 | 5.1% | 56:083 | 5:57 | ||
4th | 71 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 4 | 13:534 | 14:554 | 14:574 | 15:174 | 10.1% | 59:024 | 8:51 | ||
5th | 703 | Katie HAYES | 3 | 18:275 | 22:365 | 22:045 | 22.5% | 1h03:075 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 4 | 11:241 | 11:431 | 11:341 | 11:391 | 2.8% | 46:201 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Harley PELL | WXC World Racing | 4 | 12:232 | 12:422 | 12:462 | 12:412 | 3.1% | 50:322 | 4:12 | ||
3rd | 66 | Megan MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 4 | 12:463 | 13:063 | 13:483 | 13:083 | 8.1% | 52:483 | 6:28 | ||
4th | 69 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 13:045 | 13:294 | 13:574 | 13:564 | 6.8% | 54:264 | 8:06 | ||
5th | 62 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 4 | 13:034 | 14:155 | 14:515 | 15:355 | 19.4% | 57:445 | 11:24 | ||
6th | 64 | Molly CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 3 | 15:516 | 16:476 | 25:576 | 63.7% | 58:356 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 5 | 13:231 | 14:011 | 14:231 | 14:361 | 14:281 | 9.1% | 1h10:511 | - | ||
2nd | 439 | Sue MCINTYRE | Walden Velo | 5 | 13:392 | 14:362 | 15:273 | 14:422 | 14:422 | 13.2% | 1h13:062 | 2:15 | ||
3rd | 58 | Lucy MAY-GILLINGS | Team Flamingo | 5 | 14:273 | 14:373 | 14:482 | 14:473 | 14:513 | 2.8% | 1h13:303 | 2:39 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified