shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (295)photo_libraryPhotos (319)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=400RadicalBike…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st188Richard JONES (elt)photo_library Renvale RT12:32114:00114:07114:03114:20114:17114.4%1h23:191-
emoji_events2nd572Wayne BENNETT Windmill Wheels Cycling Club13:18214:46214:52314:58215:02215:03213.2%1h27:5924:40
emoji_events3rd574Sam EDWARDS (exp)photo Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC13:37314:49314:45215:00315:13315:03211.8%1h28:2735:08
 4th413Lee WOODCOCKphoto HKR XC TEAM13:56615:14415:39416:07515:56515:28415.7%1h32:2049:01
 5th191Tom O'NEILL (spt)photo Revel Outdoors13:41415:40516:09615:53415:41416:24519.9%1h33:28510:09
 6th185Chris HARLEYphoto HKR XC TEAM13:50515:44615:56516:28617:07617:04623.7%1h36:09612:50
 7th414Tom WRIGHT (exp)photo Numplumz Mountainbikers14:48716:44717:01717:29717:52720.7%1h23:547

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st228Robert SMITHERSphoto Kings Lynn MTB13:21114:47115:09115:27115:30115:35216.7%1h29:491-
emoji_events2nd210Matthew ELEYphoto 13:26315:01315:33415:51515:49515:58418.9%1h31:3821:49
emoji_events3rd733Radoslaw KOZAK 14:141515:18515:32315:43315:43215:18110.4%1h31:4831:59
 4th232Stuart WEATHERLEY Colchester Rovers CC14:181915:26715:19215:43315:43215:59511.8%1h32:2842:39
 5th588Jack WILSON (xc)photo Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire14:06815:27815:35615:40215:54615:57313.1%1h32:3952:50
 6th581James ELSTONE Pedalworks Performance Team13:22214:54215:44716:08816:321116:481225.7%1h33:2863:39
 7th214Leon GOODWINphoto louth cycle centre14:05715:27815:50916:15916:06716:05615.4%1h33:4873:59
 8th580David BRADSHAW 14:081115:25616:011316:231315:46416:06815.9%1h33:4984:00
 9th644Ashley KIRKphoto HKR XC TEAM14:131415:311116:121516:05616:20916:05614.9%1h34:2694:37
 10th207Neil CATLING Team LCUK14:07915:441415:50916:221216:18816:17915.9%1h34:38104:49
 11th584Stanley NUTTERphoto Dulwich Paragon CC13:54415:11415:33416:171117:221916:341024.9%1h34:51115:02
 12th732Chris HERRING East London Velo14:161815:531615:49816:05616:291017:051619.7%1h35:37125:48
 13th687Gavin FOWLER Team Trident14:141515:401316:091416:161016:391317:021519.7%1h36:00136:11
 14th585Jonathan SHEASBYphoto 13:54415:391216:411916:331617:121817:281725.7%1h37:27147:38
 15th227Matthew SKEATS Mildenhall CC14:07916:252116:371816:591716:321116:581320.3%1h37:38157:49
 16th205Luke BARTONphoto louth cycle centre13:54415:451515:521216:231316:391319:162238.6%1h37:49168:00
 17th734Charlie PICKERING 14:151715:591716:251617:272017:061616:461122.5%1h37:58178:09
 18th219Tom KRAUSE (spt)photo JCA-Equipe Velo14:111315:291015:50916:261517:352018:502132.8%1h38:21188:32
 19th429Duncan RYANphoto 14:091216:041816:321717:181917:101718:291930.6%1h39:42199:53
 20th646Connor PRICE VC Revolution14:422016:151917:362317:432116:561517:001420.5%1h40:122010:23
 21st418Mike BURRELL (spt) Ely & District CC15:382717:112217:182117:502217:482117:471814.1%1h43:322113:43
 22nd731Russell HAMPTONphoto MG Cycling Team15:242617:212517:132017:582318:102218:372020.9%1h44:432214:54
 23rd222Karl OSBORN Stowmarket & District CC15:142517:202317:342218:452519:222520:002331.3%1h48:152318:26
 24th735Luke RICHARDSONphoto Brixton Cycles Club15:052417:442717:392519:032618:532420:162434.4%1h48:402418:51
 25th212Matt ELLIS (spt)photo Epic Orange14:452116:192017:362317:131823:402823:212560.5%1h52:542523:05
 26th744Alex HAZAELphoto 14:462217:202318:222619:172720:502641.1%1h30:3526
 27th230Colm TOBINphoto Brixton Cycles Club14:592317:342618:512819:412821:472745.4%1h32:5227
 28th751Alex DAVIS 20:122819:502818:262718:292418:29239.6%1h35:2628
 29th391Robin LINES Kings Lynn MTB20:132923:252924:412925:402927.0%1h33:5929

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st202Troy WINGARphoto Gipping Race Team ( GRT )13:41416:04816:28816:16615:4847:131128.2%1h25:301-
emoji_events2nd23Robert STAINESphoto Hadleigh MTB Club13:19314:45114:52114:57215:02112.9%1h12:552
emoji_events3rd200Travis PELLphoto Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)13:16114:48514:54214:55115:52519.6%1h13:453
 4th201James PICKERING (exp)photo 13:42514:47215:10415:13315:10311.1%1h14:024
 5th752Hayden CASSIDYphoto VC Londres13:42514:47215:11515:13315:09211.1%1h14:025
 6th199Kieran JARVISphoto Cycle Team OnForm13:16114:47214:55315:44518:07936.6%1h16:496
 7th694Jake DARRAGHphoto Nextie Rims / Travers Bikes.com go to site13:56715:49715:55616:45816:40620.2%1h19:057
 8th748Connor RUMBLESphoto East Coast Riders14:13815:45616:09716:29717:31723.2%1h20:078
 9th415Kieran DEVLIN Hadleigh MTB Club14:20917:46917:41918:22917:52828.1%1h26:019

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st449Dan HOWEphoto Wolsey RC13:31214:50114:52115:04115:15115:20113.4%1h28:521-
emoji_events2nd532Glenn STANFORDphoto_library 13:22115:17515:22515:34315:21215:48218.2%1h30:4421:52
emoji_events3rd247Craig GUNNELLphoto_library 13:43415:14415:17315:34315:50415:51415.6%1h31:2932:37
 4th261Clement PALOZZIphoto_library HKR XC TEAM13:45515:12315:20415:31215:50415:52515.4%1h31:3042:38
 5th270Mark WELLSTEDphoto Amisvelo Racing Team14:05914:53215:12215:39515:49315:53612.8%1h31:3152:39
 6th246Paul GROOMBRIDGEphoto Barford Van Hire / Push Sport13:36315:28616:131215:50616:11715:50319.2%1h33:0864:16
 7th253Adrian HOYLEphoto RAF-CA13:46615:34716:05916:14916:16916:05918.2%1h34:0075:08
 8th239Adam CHAMBERLINphoto TPH Racing14:05915:41815:55615:57716:171016:091015.6%1h34:0485:12
 9th240Keith CLARKE (gvet) 14:04815:441015:56716:241116:15815:59716.6%1h34:2295:30
 10th254Garry HURSTphoto 14:03715:501116:191316:11815:55616:04816.1%1h34:22105:30
 11th736Mark CALVERTphoto Team Trident14:301315:41816:111016:221016:371216:361214.6%1h35:57117:05
 12th300Paul CAVALLAphoto Hadleigh MTB Club14:251116:071316:111016:361216:511317:061518.6%1h37:16128:24
 13th271Daniel WOOD (vet)photo HKR XC TEAM14:301316:071316:251416:401516:511316:451316.2%1h37:18138:26
 14th263Keith RANDLE Amisvelo Racing Team14:321516:341816:401816:371316:291116:301114.7%1h37:22148:30
 15th252Gordon HOLLINGWORTH 14:511815:581216:391716:371316:581517:001414.5%1h38:03159:11
 16th260Jason NUNN HKR XC TEAM14:291216:091516:04817:011717:011618:222026.8%1h39:061610:14
 17th589David ALLAN 14:501716:191616:381517:041817:061717:211617.0%1h39:181710:26
 18th251Bryan HOLLAND North Road CC14:491616:371917:091917:331917:382117:241719.0%1h41:101812:18
 19th249Steve HANKSphoto London Phoenix CC15:332417:012117:202017:432117:181817:341813.9%1h42:291913:37
 20th596Julian BOSLEYphoto SDCC15:172317:232217:292217:372017:332017:581917.6%1h43:172014:25
 21st303Paul COULSONphoto Hadleigh MTB Club15:152116:592017:282118:012418:432318:422122.7%1h45:082116:16
 22nd256Mike MAY-GILLINGSphoto_library Team Flamingo15:382517:362517:552317:522218:052219:002221.5%1h46:062217:14
 23rd440Jonathan CARTER (vet1)photo louth cycle centre15:011917:252418:002417:552319:022519:102327.6%1h46:332317:41
 24th729Matthew ELEYphoto 15:011916:261716:381516:581617:241915.9%1h22:2724
 25th591David GREEN (gvt1)photo_library Hadleigh MTB Club15:442617:442618:262718:382519:102721.8%1h29:4225
 26th451Phil JOHNSTONphoto 16:122718:032718:062618:462719:002417.3%1h30:0726
 27th523Jeffrey WHARTONphoto Velo Schils - Interbike RT16:302818:162818:052518:452619:072615.9%1h30:4327
 28th250Martin HOLLANDphoto Ely & District CC15:152117:242318:552819:182820:112832.3%1h31:0328
 29th266Christopher SLOAN 18:002921:592923:102924:332923:582936.4%1h51:4029

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st469Jimmy PIPERphoto Epic Orange / MS Society14:01115:13115:01214:59115:12115:1018.6%1h29:361-
emoji_events2nd277Gary CURTISphoto Barford Van Hire / Push Sport14:02315:13115:00115:04215:26215:59213.9%1h30:4421:08
emoji_events3rd737Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles14:02315:13115:05415:44415:47416:17616.0%1h32:0832:32
 4th323Mark WINGARphoto Gipping Race Team ( GRT )14:01115:13115:03316:36815:37316:15518.4%1h32:4543:09
 5th311Kurt MINTERphoto_library 14:39815:24515:34515:43315:49516:14410.8%1h33:2353:47
 6th279Ian DALTONphoto_library 14:17515:37615:43615:53515:58616:08313.0%1h33:3664:00
 7th310John MCANDREWphoto_library Ely & District CC14:21615:41715:44716:02616:42716:35716.4%1h35:0575:29
 8th335Patrick STOKES 14:39816:22916:37916:551217:06916:501016.7%1h38:2988:53
 9th283Mark GOULSBRAphoto 14:21616:471317:021416:36817:06916:40819.2%1h38:3298:56
 10th282Peter GOLDING West Suffolk Wheelers15:251616:17816:451016:30716:56816:4499.8%1h38:37109:01
 11th280Stephen DE BOLTZphoto Ipswich Bicycle Club14:511116:251016:541117:071317:381317:361418.7%1h40:311110:55
 12th651Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC15:091316:371117:161516:541117:301217:111215.5%1h40:371211:01
 13th316Philip PEACOCKphoto Ely & District CC14:511116:381216:571317:141617:471517:111219.8%1h40:381311:02
 14th739Peter STIFFphoto_library 15:391916:511517:271617:081417:131116:561111.5%1h41:141411:38
 15th285Nigel HERRODphoto_library 15:201416:481416:551217:111517:541617:541516.7%1h42:021512:26
 16th465Paul MOCKETTphoto Newdales Cycles RT15:462017:151717:371717:251718:121818:011615.4%1h44:161614:40
 17th750David OLNEY Pedalworks Performance Team16:172417:411918:142117:421817:551718:341714.0%1h46:231716:47
 18th650Paul DRIVER Amisvelo Racing Team15:351817:512018:302217:591918:151918:551821.4%1h47:051817:29
 19th320Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers15:261717:101618:051819:162420:443034.3%1h30:4119
 20th339David WEBSTERphoto Kings Lynn MTB16:002118:102118:502519:032218:502119.1%1h30:5320
 21st325Shaun WOODLEYphoto 16:392618:282518:122018:522019:102415.1%1h31:2121
 22nd738Richard MEACHAM (gvet)photo Travers Bikes.com go to site15:221517:371818:482319:202520:142631.7%1h31:2122
 23rd304Harry BOARDphoto Hadleigh MTB Club16:132218:472719:012618:572119:082318.0%1h32:0623
 24th344Graham BERRY Stowmarket & Disrtict CC16:162318:472718:111919:332719:322520.2%1h32:1924
 25th324Antony WOOD (svet) 16:242518:412619:022719:102319:022216.9%1h32:1925
 26th305Iain WEBBphoto Hadleigh MTB Club16:502919:163019:343019:582918:452018.6%1h34:2326
 27th314Geoff NUTTERphoto Herne Hill Youth CC16:422718:202219:172819:512820:252722.3%1h34:3527
 28th745David WALES Harlow CC16:482819:152919:363119:582920:322822.2%1h36:0928
 29th275Paul CHAMPNESSphoto 14:39831:003616:08816:391017:4414111.6%1h36:1029
 30th333Murray SPENCER CC Bexley18:193220:043119:573220:333221:403118.3%1h40:3330
 31st609Terry WHALLEY Ford Cycling Club19:473320:263221:213420:593320:36297.9%1h43:0931
 32nd392Dick LINES 18:183120:383321:093321:303422:053220.7%1h43:4032
 33rd315Dave PATONphoto 16:523018:262419:272920:063119.2%1h14:5133
 34th657Clive TRICKER Ipswich Bicycle Club20:473522:393423:093523:433514.1%1h30:1834
 35th329Keith BOTHICKphoto 34:123718:232318:482319:222686.0%1h30:4535
 36th466Gary BYFORD 19:473323:393523:413624:503625.5%1h31:5736
 37th290Robert LEE (svet) 25:283633:233731:563731.1%1h30:4737

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

63 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st727Andy WEAMESphoto_library 14:22515:35115:58115:21111.1%1h01:161-
emoji_events2nd175Mark TILLEYphoto_library 14:01115:53216:00216:36518.4%1h02:3021:14
emoji_events3rd666Will KEARSE Sussed Out Suspension14:21216:33416:23316:34315.4%1h03:5132:35
emoji_events3rd708Marcin RYSphoto_library Cambridge14:21216:33416:23316:34315.4%1h03:5132:35
 5th301Mark DARLEYphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club14:21216:33416:24516:40616.1%1h03:5852:42
 6th723George HOLLANDphoto_library 14:43816:32316:50916:19214.4%1h04:2563:09
 7th164Peter PHILLIPSphoto Colchester Rovers CC14:38716:38716:30616:43714.2%1h04:2973:13
 8th143Jason FOWLERphoto 14:28616:47916:49817:181419.6%1h05:2284:06
 9th561Jonathan LING 15:181116:39816:581016:51910.9%1h05:4694:30
 10th495Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC15:221617:091116:34716:50811.6%1h05:55104:39
 11th144Linley GALESphoto Kings Lynn MTB15:191317:031017:161217:131212.7%1h06:51115:35
 12th146Tony GREEN (opn)photo Boxford Bike Club15:181117:161317:181317:141313.1%1h07:06125:50
 13th403Nick SALTERphoto Hadleigh MTB Club15:211517:181417:281517:021013.8%1h07:09135:53
 14th179Paul WARNERphoto Team Darenth15:151017:211617:301617:471816.6%1h07:53146:37
 15th685Paul SPOWAGEphoto_library 16:052017:141217:271417:35169.3%1h08:21157:05
 16th718Kevin BARKERphoto_library Ciclos Uno15:201417:201517:411918:052217.9%1h08:26167:10
 17th158Michael MILLHAMphoto_library 15:08917:301918:152317:541920.6%1h08:47177:31
 18th741Kris PALMERphoto 16:162117:251717:131117:552010.1%1h08:49187:33
 19th697Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC17:203817:271817:311717:11111.9%1h09:29198:13
 20th302Matthew PHILLIPS (opn)photo Hadleigh MTB Club15:421717:572218:092117:421715.6%1h09:30208:14
 21st742Mark HARRIMANphoto_library 16:292517:552117:492017:31158.7%1h09:44218:28
 22nd152John LETCHphoto Colchester Rovers CC15:441817:572218:142218:112315.9%1h10:06228:50
 23rd170Michael SCOTT (gvt1) 18:014918:032417:321818:01212.9%1h11:372310:21
 24th721Andy EAST 16:533017:532018:542818:402411.9%1h12:202411:04
 25th122Nick BOWYER 16:162118:412818:512518:432515.9%1h12:312511:15
 26th129Darren COLESphoto_library 16:182318:282518:532619:113117.7%1h12:502611:34
 27th508David WOODSphoto_library TROG16:031918:392719:343819:283321.9%1h13:442712:28
 28th172Martin SMITH (opn)photo Colchester Rovers CC16:512818:593219:103219:323515.9%1h14:322813:16
 29th719David BISHOP (opn)photo Wigmore CC16:522919:144019:223619:052914.8%1h14:332913:17
 30th631Paul EVERSONphoto_library 18:014918:573118:532618:47265.2%1h14:383013:22
 31st342Bradley HURR Hadleigh MTB Club16:533019:033519:053019:403616.5%1h14:413113:25
 32nd375Lee BURDENphoto 16:563219:103818:572919:463716.7%1h14:493213:33
 33rd171Paul SMITH (opn)photo Colchester Rovers CC16:242419:214119:253719:553921.4%1h15:053313:49
 34th728Shaun YOUNGphoto_library 18:045418:553019:113318:56286.2%1h15:063413:50
 35th493Mark HOLLINGWORTHphoto 17:534419:394518:412418:54279.9%1h15:073513:51
 36th400Peter ROBINSON (opn)photo 17:183719:033519:153519:543815.0%1h15:303614:14
 37th701Michael FISHERphoto 17:564819:013319:133419:31348.8%1h15:413714:25
 38th373Andrew BIRD 18:555818:372619:083119:15323.4%1h15:553814:39
 39th507Andrew WOODS (opn)photo TROG16:492719:073719:554420:234521.2%1h16:143914:58
 40th374Martin BROWNEphoto 17:544619:344319:383919:08309.7%1h16:144014:58
 41st725Paul MARCHphoto_library 17:203819:013319:454120:574720.9%1h17:034115:47
 42nd726John MCMAHONphoto 17:394119:484620:184819:584015.0%1h17:434216:27
 43rd380Michael CURTISphoto St Ives CC18:025219:354419:494220:174312.5%1h17:434316:27
 44th747Dan WHEELERphoto_library Radical Bikes Centre17:063418:512919:524322:115029.7%1h18:004416:44
 45th161Kevin OLLETTphoto Colchester Clunkers17:203820:094919:574620:474619.9%1h18:134516:57
 46th153Mark LEVETTphoto 17:494320:335519:564520:204415.3%1h18:384617:22
 47th393Garry MACDONALDphoto 18:545720:064719:444020:13417.0%1h18:574717:41
 48th676Robert CANEphoto_library 17:554719:103821:325521:044820.2%1h19:414818:25
 49th478Daniel HALL (opn) Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)18:014920:175221:085420:154217.3%1h19:414918:25
 50th680Martin GREENAWAY 17:394120:094920:495121:044819.4%1h19:415018:25
 51st746Euan BEADENphoto_library Radical Bikes17:023319:234220:575323:105236.0%1h20:325119:16
 52nd123Dale BRINKLEYphoto 16:462620:315420:555222:415135.3%1h20:535219:37
 53rd501Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT 18:035320:084820:325025:145339.8%1h23:575322:41
 54th743Joshua CHAMPNESSphoto Essex Mongrels18:235520:115120:054726:315444.2%1h25:105423:54
 55th121Ian BARRACLOUGHphoto_library Team Hydrol17:113520:215320:214933:345695.3%1h31:275530:11
 56th720Max BISHOP 19:235922:305825:356127:005539.3%1h34:285633:12
 57th155Paul MACKINTOSH 18:425621:455622:155619.0%1h02:4257
 58th142Gary FLEET 17:534422:055723:055729.1%1h03:0358
 59th376Kevin CARTER 19:366022:355923:115818.3%1h05:2259
 60th390Elliot KENNAphoto 20:286123:136023:585917.1%1h07:3960
 61st168Stephen SAUNDERS (1)photo Bike Bible CC20:306223:486124:266019.2%1h08:4461
 62nd145Gerard GIBSONphoto 22:276326:476327:536224.2%1h17:0762
 63rd399Samuel POOLE Hadleigh MTB Club17:173623:556242:5963148.7%1h24:1163

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st112Joe KIELYphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC14:21115:52119:23816:41135.1%1h06:171-
emoji_events2nd366Fynn HUNTER-METCALFEphoto_library 15:47517:18316:29116:4529.6%1h06:192 2s
emoji_events3rd98Josh BOWYERphoto_library Ipswich Bicycle Club15:44217:27617:19217:25510.9%1h07:5531:38
 4th110Daniel HALL (jun)photo_library Colchester Rovers CC15:46417:25517:26317:28610.8%1h08:0541:48
 5th119Harry TILLEYphoto_library Naked Bikes Race Team15:47517:14218:13516:52315.4%1h08:0651:49
 6th97Jensen BARRACLOUGHphoto_library 15:57817:54717:36417:16412.2%1h08:4362:26
 7th108Rowan FUSSphoto_library VC Londres15:45317:18318:51717:36719.7%1h09:3073:13
 8th99Oliver BRINKLEYphoto_library 15:50718:13818:40620:10827.4%1h12:5386:36
 9th105Jack EMERSON (yth)photo_library Colchester Rovers CC17:01919:531019:45921:031023.7%1h17:42911:25
 10th345Oliver WELLSTEDphoto Colchester Rovers CC17:431120:241220:241021:02918.7%1h19:331013:16
 11th365Daniel FLOCKHART Boxford Bike Club17:541220:201120:451121:261119.7%1h20:251114:08
 12th113Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC17:01919:52921:541223:021235.4%1h21:491215:32
 13th96Thomas AYERSphoto_library Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)17:541221:231322:501327.6%1h02:0713
 14th114Ben LOWEphoto_library 17:561421:281426:451549.2%1h06:0914
 15th107James FISHER (u12) 20:091525:221524:541425.9%1h10:2515

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st89Harrison POWELLphoto Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club13:45415:15115:20115:24112.0%59:441-
emoji_events2nd360Sam TROTTERphoto St Ives CC13:41115:18215:20115:31213.4%59:502 6s
emoji_events3rd88Jack PARRISHphoto Ipswich Bicycle Club13:44315:18215:30317:00623.8%1h01:3231:48
 4th546Louis JAKOBSONphoto_library Welland Valley CC13:42215:19416:15416:26320.0%1h01:4241:58
 5th86Thomas KNOWLERphoto_library Team Darenth14:31516:52517:12517:28820.3%1h06:0356:19
 6th85Ben HOYLEphoto_library HKR XC TEAM14:36617:20717:25816:52419.3%1h06:1366:29
 7th297Joe CHAMPNESSphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club15:03717:511217:26916:55518.6%1h07:1577:31
 8th627Alfie CUNNIFFEphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club15:22817:341117:23717:04714.3%1h07:2387:39
 9th548Jordan RUMBLESphoto_library East Coast Riders15:441217:26817:21617:33911.5%1h08:0498:20
 10th295Adam CAVALLAphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club15:501518:011318:111018:251016.3%1h10:271010:43
 11th671Max BOLTON (jun)photo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club15:241017:331018:431118:481222.1%1h10:281110:44
 12th95Francis WATLINGphoto High Beach Youth Cycling Club15:22818:151418:461219:521629.3%1h12:151212:31
 13th80Robin DE FREITASphoto_library 16:361718:301618:531318:281113.8%1h12:271312:43
 14th79Oliver DAVEY-SMITHphoto_library Colchester Rovers CC15:451318:181519:361618:491324.4%1h12:281412:44
 15th484Colin MANTLEphoto Mildenhall CC15:571619:141718:531319:351522.8%1h13:391513:55
 16th294Matthew DARLEYphoto Hadleigh MTB Club16:361719:181819:171518:591416.3%1h14:101614:26
 17th359William GELL 16:361717:27935:4217115.1%1h09:4517
 18th83Ryan GOODERHAMphoto_library 15:251117:15611.9%32:4018
 19th749Charlie LYNN 16:412026:221958.0%43:0319
 20th293Harrison DARLEYphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club15:4614n/a15:4620

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st983Arthur BUCKLER 5:15163:0213:45193h11:4416220.9%3h23:481-
emoji_events2nd990Nathan DEVAUX 4:0413:0332:56238.6%10:032
emoji_events3rd924Ethan LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club4:0743:0212:55141.1%10:043
 4th922Corey HUCKSTEP 4:0523:0453:04433.2%10:134
 5th913Tommy DICKSON 4:0633:0333:19734.4%10:285
 6th910George COLLINS Colchester Rovers CC4:2883:19102:57351.4%10:446
 7th926William LOWE 4:2653:1273:09540.7%10:477
 8th935William SMITH (u12) Colchester Rovers CC4:2653:1683:17635.7%10:598
 9th937Joseph STANFORD 4:3093:21113:24834.3%11:159
 10th916Henry ELLIOTT 4:2773:22123:271032.2%11:1610
 11th907Leo BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club4:55103:1893:26949.0%11:3911
 12th920Nathan GUNNELL 5:14153:0663:351168.8%11:5512
 13th989Ruben DEVAUX 4:56113:25133:371344.4%11:5813
 14th991Harry TITMAN 4:58123:25133:411545.4%12:0414
 15th987Zachary PULLEN 5:30193:38153:361252.8%12:4415
 16th343Jake SEAMEN Stowmarket & District CC5:23173:43163:391447.5%12:4516
 17th905Logan AYERS 5:26183:44173:411547.5%12:5117
 18th903Harry ALEXANDER 5:13143:50193:502036.1%12:5318
 19th984Noah GILL Braintree BMX Racing Club5:33203:49183:421750.0%13:0419
 20th967George UNSWORTH 5:11134:12203:421740.1%13:0520
 21st960Jack CHAMBERLIN 5:57214:16224:242139.5%14:3721
 22nd948Edward LOWE 6:33234:142154.7%10:4722
 23rd978Ciaran HO Hadleigh Cycling Club6:32224:252347.9%10:5723
 24th982Callum PATTERSON Cambridge Junior Cycling Club7:28254:502554.5%12:1824
 25th952Thomas BRADSHAW 7:46264:402466.4%12:2625
 26th988Arthur UNSWORTH 8:19276:172632.4%14:3626
 27th971Zak BANKS 6:54248:142719.3%15:0827

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st20Alfie AMEY Team Darenth5:2925:2115:1813.5%16:081-
emoji_events2nd19Oscar AMEY Team Darenth5:2815:2115:1922.8%16:092 1s
emoji_events3rd29Samuel LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:3035:2935:4033.3%16:41333s
 4th30Daniel LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:3945:3945:4842.7%17:07459s
 5th38Oliver TILLEY 5:3945:4255:5253.8%17:1351:05
 6th36Alex STANFORD 5:4065:4565:5674.7%17:2261:14
 7th21William BARRACLOUGH 5:4375:5285:5563.5%17:3171:23
 8th26Alex CUTMORE TPH Racing5:4685:4875:5672.9%17:3181:23
 9th296Daniel CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club6:07115:5896:0092.5%18:0691:58
 10th615Thulani MLAMBO Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club6:0196:06106:0091.7%18:07101:59
 11th31Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth6:13126:12126:01113.3%18:27112:19
 12th12Alex NUNN 6:05106:19136:19133.8%18:44122:36
 13th714Cameron PARRISH Braintree BMX Racing Club6:28146:06106:10126.0%18:46132:38
 14th669Rupert CAVILL Welwyn Wheelers CC6:14137:25176:291419.0%20:09144:01
 15th15Stanley SALTER 6:33166:55146:48155.6%20:18154:10
 16th11Harry MAY-GILLINGS Team Flamingo6:49176:59157:29169.8%21:18165:10
 17th16Oliver SKYRME 6:30157:19167:391717.7%21:29175:21
 18th7Charlie FLEET 7:16187:33188:271916.3%23:17187:09
 19th713Michael MARRIOTT 7:18198:08198:101811.9%23:38197:30
 20th298Mason PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club8:322010:402025.0%19:1220

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st47Hollie BETTLESphoto_library Renvale RT15:31117:22118:12118:04118:17117.8%1h27:261-
emoji_events2nd49Donna GOODWINphoto_library louth cycle centre18:14219:47220:07219:38219:57210.3%1h37:43210:17

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st416Emma BONDphoto_library HKR XC TEAM17:09318:59318:42218:32110.7%1h13:221-
emoji_events2nd355Katie SCOTTERphoto Iceni Velo17:08118:52118:55319:15312.4%1h14:10248s
emoji_events3rd541Sally WATTSphoto_library 17:13418:53219:06419:04210.9%1h14:16354s
 4th53Alison GOSSphoto_library 18:12520:23520:19520:08412.0%1h19:0245:40
 5th52Jodie COLEphoto_library Epic Orange17:08119:27418:37113.5%55:125

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st716Amelia COOMBESphoto_library Wxc World Racing17:24120:34119:29119:55118.2%1h17:221-

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st590Mandie JAMESphoto_library Pearce Cycles17:12218:33119:01218:48210.6%1h13:341-
emoji_events2nd60Melanie PADDINGTONphoto_library Newdales Cycles RT17:08119:17218:53118:47112.5%1h14:05231s
emoji_events3rd58Lucy MAY-GILLINGSphoto_library Team Flamingo17:12219:42320:33320:17319.5%1h17:4434:10

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st717Cindy FENNphoto 17:54120:45121:46121.6%1h00:251-
emoji_events2nd76Emma PELLphoto Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)19:30223:23323:13219.9%1h06:0625:41
emoji_events3rd661Anne COLESphoto 20:53322:56223:41313.4%1h07:3037:05
 4th307Jane BROCKMANphoto Hadleigh MTB Club23:52428:59430:04426.0%1h22:55422:30

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st73Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVYphoto_library Wxc World Racing15:28117:25117:09112.6%50:021-
emoji_events2nd71Sapphire CURTISphoto_library St Ives CC16:41219:06219:25216.4%55:1225:10
emoji_events3rd70Eleanor BOLTONphoto_library Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club17:10319:54320:42320.6%57:4637:44
 4th740Roxy HINTON Braintree BMX Racing Club23:20431:20435:26451.9%1h30:06440:04

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st65Lauren HIGHAMphoto_library LIV AWOL14:53116:28116:11110.6%47:321-
emoji_events2nd68Harley PELLphoto_library Wxc World Racing15:13217:41217:38216.2%50:3223:00
emoji_events3rd62Megan BETTLESphoto_library Clee Cycles15:30318:17319:07323.3%52:5435:22
 4th64Molly CUTMOREphoto_library TPH Racing20:52422:56422:1949.9%1h06:07418:35

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st918Bethany GOODWIN louth cycle centre3:4933:1713:20116.2%10:271-
emoji_events2nd992Ella BAIN HKR3:3813:2723:54513.0%11:00233s
emoji_events3rd930Phoebe OLLETT Colchester Rovers3:5043:4343:4034.5%11:14347s
 4th968Heidi GILL Braintree BMX Racing Club3:4723:5073:3726.0%11:15448s
 5th919Isabelle GOODWIN louth cycle centre4:2573:3533:42423.3%11:4351:16
 6th932Zoe PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club4:0353:4454:34822.3%12:2261:55
 7th929Ruby ODELL St Ives CC4:2463:4764:16716.3%12:2872:01
 8th945Erin KIELY 4:5484:1083:58623.5%13:0482:37

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st42Carys LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club6:2116:2716:2721.6%19:161-
emoji_events2nd45Chloe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC6:3026:4236:2514.4%19:37221s
emoji_events3rd942Anna LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club6:4036:3826:4030.5%19:59343s
 4th41Orla KENNA St Ives CC6:4847:0146:5143.2%20:4041:24
 5th46Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club6:4957:0147:0152.9%20:5251:36
 6th327Lizzie WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC7:1977:2167:1561.4%21:5762:41
 7th715Amelia PARRISH Braintree BMX Racing Club7:1467:4477:4276.9%22:4273:26
 8th5Daisy EMERSON Colchester Rovers CC7:5388:1484.4%16:078
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us