shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (312)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=402LangdonHill…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st592Stephen JAMES (elt) Renvale RT11:36211:42112:02211:51212:08112:06112:10211:4924.9%1h35:241-
emoji_events2nd186Seb HERROD 11:35111:51211:54111:48112:10212:07212:09112:1355.5%1h35:47223s
emoji_events3rd184Andrew COCKBURN Newdales Cycles RT11:41312:01412:39612:43612:11312:10312:20311:4019.0%1h37:2532:01
 4th449Dan HOWE Wolsey RC11:51512:06512:07312:09312:27412:17412:30512:1245.5%1h37:3942:15
 5th573Nick DREW Dyson Cycles12:04612:42712:40712:54712:43712:56612:58612:2867.5%1h41:2556:01
 6th712Paddy ATKINSON 16:211011:59312:21412:41512:33512:35512:29412:11336.4%1h43:1067:46
 7th413Lee WOODCOCK HKR XC TEAM13:42813:23913:32813:40813:39813:26813:30713:5073.4%1h48:42713:18
 8th798Grant MARTIN (1) XRT Elmy Cycles11:46412:32612:26512:23412:39613:01716:061036.8%1h30:538
 9th191Tom O'NEILL (spt) Revel Outdoors14:02915:121116:081015:421015:301015:431015:08915.0%1h47:259
 10th185Chris HARLEY HKR XC TEAM18:581114:361014:43914:52915:10915:07914:34830.2%1h48:0010
 11th469Jimmy PIPER Epic Orange / MS Society12:11712:4684.8%24:5711

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st805David BONE Racing club ravenna12:27212:49212:54212:53212:05112:35112:2016.8%1h28:031-
emoji_events2nd642Scott BISHOP 12:31312:47112:53112:56312:50212:56212:5823.6%1h29:5121:48
emoji_events3rd212Matt ELLIS (spt) Epic Orange12:26112:50312:54212:52113:15413:08313:3559.2%1h31:0032:57
 4th228Robert SMITHERS Kings Lynn MTB12:58512:55413:11413:18513:11313:23513:5197.2%1h32:4744:44
 5th801Mike AUGER API-Metrow / Bodyby JR13:03613:49913:501013:14413:22513:17413:0536.0%1h33:4055:37
 6th232Stuart WEATHERLEY Colchester Rovers CC13:03612:57513:16513:33613:42813:52813:4277.1%1h34:0566:02
 7th233Graham WEBB (exp) 13:04813:33613:40813:41713:41713:44713:1745.1%1h34:4076:37
 8th210Matthew ELEY 12:48413:46813:36713:47913:28613:39613:4887.8%1h34:5286:49
 9th588Jack WILSON (xc) Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire13:17913:38713:49913:44814:10914:03913:3766.6%1h36:1898:15
 10th512Zac HERROD University of Derby Cycling Club13:361013:551013:27614:081114:301014:261015:481017.5%1h39:501011:47
 11th205Luke BARTON louth cycle centre13:551315:091315:001214:451215:281114:591111.1%1h29:1611
 12th418Mike BURRELL (spt) Ely & District CC14:381615:351515:251415:381515:311215:16126.8%1h32:0312
 13th797Richard MAPES 14:351515:461615:281515:281415:311215:21138.1%1h32:0913
 14th799Alex HAZAEL 14:101415:161415:511615:091315:531417:031520.4%1h33:2214
 15th644Ashley KIRK HKR XC TEAM13:451114:441215:221316:141616:491617:511629.8%1h34:4515
 16th222Karl OSBORN Stowmarket & District CC15:061717:031717:001716:291716:221515:561412.9%1h37:5616
 17th641Sam HANSON 13:451114:041114:091114:07102.9%56:0517

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st246Paul GROOMBRIDGE Barford Van Hire / Push Sport13:361212:59113:01113:16113:23113:34213:4275.5%1h33:311-
emoji_events2nd454James MURPHY (vet) Kings Lynn MTB13:381313:43613:42613:26213:46413:26113:1224.3%1h34:5321:22
emoji_events3rd261Clement PALOZZI HKR XC TEAM13:17513:18313:39313:41613:58813:49613:3545.1%1h35:1731:46
 4th254Garry HURST 13:17513:18313:39313:41613:591013:53713:3855.3%1h35:2541:54
 5th235Nicholas AINSWORTH 13:09313:16213:22213:37413:35214:251114:03109.6%1h35:2751:56
 6th270Mark WELLSTED Amisvelo Racing Team13:11413:47714:02913:58913:47613:37313:0617.1%1h35:2861:57
 7th240Keith CLARKE (gvet) Revel Outdoors13:441514:001313:49713:39513:43313:44513:1635.5%1h35:5572:24
 8th787Paul WHITE (vet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC13:23813:49813:51813:57813:46413:38413:4164.2%1h36:0582:34
 9th247Craig GUNNELL 13:21713:591213:39314:001013:47614:03814:03105.2%1h36:5293:21
 10th532Glenn STANFORD 12:43113:41514:361413:33314:181214:181013:55914.8%1h37:04103:33
 11th253Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA13:08214:021414:441514:411514:011114:07914:091212.2%1h38:52115:21
 12th457Paul QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB13:491614:251514:02914:221113:58814:291213:4885.0%1h38:53125:22
 13th271Daniel WOOD (vet) HKR XC TEAM13:431413:50914:221314:221114:191314:291215:02149.6%1h40:07136:36
 14th803Nick KEANE Renvale RT13:251013:581114:111214:361414:521415:231515:011314.7%1h41:26147:55
 15th260Jason NUNN HKR XC TEAM13:23813:561014:02914:261314:561515:251616:051820.2%1h42:13158:42
 16th237Paul BIRD (vet) Ipswich Bicycle Club14:141814:251514:551615:061615:231615:381715:421510.3%1h45:231611:52
 17th804Matthew ELEY 14:111715:221815:382015:311915:441915:541916:021713.0%1h48:221714:51
 18th785Stuart CLARK (vet) Maldon & District CC15:352415:011715:301815:101715:331815:552016:00166.5%1h48:441815:13
 19th523Jeffrey WHARTON Velo Schils - Interbike RT15:482716:052315:512115:362016:012016:10223.6%1h35:3119
 20th256Mike MAY-GILLINGS Team Flamingo14:532115:342116:042216:382516:572215:421813.9%1h35:4820
 21st303Paul COULSON Hadleigh MTB Club15:362616:232516:142316:002216:052116:15235.0%1h36:3321
 22nd620Michael BEBBINGTON CC Bexley15:332316:112416:212416:322417:122416:072110.6%1h37:5622
 23rd249Steve HANKS London Phoenix CC21:182915:332015:221715:191815:291715:201439.1%1h38:2123
 24th591David GREEN (gvt1) Hadleigh MTB Club14:482015:492216:412516:512617:132517:112516.3%1h38:3324
 25th440Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre15:352416:482617:002616:172317:082317:01249.9%1h39:4925
 26th786Lee HOPKINSON 17:322819:512720:112721:272721:522624.7%1h40:5326
 27th802Andrew SOLE 14:552215:301915:351915:38214.8%1h01:3827
 28th450Chris HUNTER 13:3011n/a13:3028
 29th300Paul CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club14:2819n/a14:2829

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st279Ian DALTON 13:29313:08113:08113:26113:26113:24113:1822.7%1h33:191-
emoji_events2nd277Gary CURTIS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport13:22213:18313:40213:33213:27213:25213:3342.8%1h34:18259s
emoji_events3rd655Richard MUCHMORE Renvale RT13:19113:16213:50413:59514:07514:03513:2236.4%1h35:5632:37
 4th318Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC13:37413:57613:56513:55313:48313:50313:1615.2%1h36:1943:00
 5th311Kurt MINTER 13:48513:23413:40213:57413:55414:08614:2998.2%1h37:2054:01
 6th275Paul CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club13:52814:11814:12814:06614:11614:18714:0653.1%1h38:5665:37
 7th323Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )13:50614:15914:09714:381014:11614:00414:1675.8%1h39:1976:00
 8th310John MCANDREW Ely & District CC13:50613:58714:19914:30914:26914:33914:1885.2%1h39:5486:35
 9th272Paul BARROW Amisvelo Racing Team13:52814:15914:291014:17714:25814:32814:1064.8%1h40:0096:41
 10th282Peter GOLDING West Suffolk Wheelers13:591013:45514:07614:29814:421015:021016:161418.3%1h42:20109:01
 11th789Steve COULSON 14:361214:551214:471115:131315:111315:241115:05105.5%1h45:111111:52
 12th285Nigel HERROD 14:391314:531115:141215:021115:041115:331215:51138.2%1h46:161212:57
 13th335Patrick STOKES 14:161115:011315:151315:141415:241415:361315:37129.5%1h46:231313:04
 14th280Stephen DE BOLTZ Ipswich Bicycle Club14:521415:151615:191415:031215:071215:401415:18115.4%1h46:351413:16
 15th334Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 14:551615:071415:231515:271515:531516:11188.5%1h32:5615
 16th472Dennis DIX 14:531515:121516:011715:591616:311916:312011.0%1h35:0716
 17th283Mark GOULSBRA 14:591715:541816:332016:131816:061715:491610.5%1h35:3417
 18th790Grant HARRISON Rapha Cycling Club16:262015:591916:031816:121716:181815:40144.9%1h36:3818
 19th788John ARCHER 16:302116:392016:271917:331917:142016:30196.7%1h40:5319
 20th278Mark CUSHING Amisvelo Racing Team15:211815:431715:511624:572615:551615:551762.5%1h43:4220
 21st304Harry BOARD Hadleigh MTB Club17:082217:302317:292218:052217:352117:04216.0%1h44:5121
 22nd339David WEBSTER Kings Lynn MTB16:151917:122117:272118:072318:122417:482312.0%1h45:0122
 23rd344Graham BERRY Stowmarket & Disrtict CC17:162317:342417:462417:522017:392217:05224.6%1h45:1223
 24th324Antony WOOD (svet) 17:182417:212217:332318:002117:472318:01244.1%1h46:0024
 25th333Murray SPENCER CC Bexley19:212619:402519:332519:332420:46267.3%1h38:5325
 26th305Iain WEBB Hadleigh MTB Club18:282520:162621:112621:362520:142517.0%1h41:4526
 27th290Robert LEE (svet) 28:482931:352735:052721.8%1h35:2827
 28th287Jon KEEFE St Neots CC22:4027n/a22:4028
 29th466Gary BYFORD 22:4528n/a22:4529

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st199Kieran JARVIS Cycle Team OnForm11:38112:05112:21111:53112:32112:4339.3%1h13:121-
emoji_events2nd23Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club11:38112:05112:22212:16212:50212:39210.3%1h13:50238s
emoji_events3rd201James PICKERING (exp) 12:13312:44312:46312:47312:51312:3315.2%1h15:5432:42
 4th694Jake DARRAGH Nextie Rims / Travers Bikes.com go to site12:13312:53413:28413:21413:22413:08410.2%1h18:2545:13
 5th638Luke GILL Hadleigh MTB Club13:17613:33513:55513:39513:37514:1657.4%1h22:1759:05
 6th197Nathan BLACKMORE Welwyn Wheelers CC12:57514:29615:20714:39615:22815:08618.7%1h27:55614:43
 7th415Kieran DEVLIN Hadleigh MTB Club13:42814:39815:31815:00714:45613.3%1h13:377
 8th202Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )13:41714:31714:24616:01815:06717.1%1h13:438

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

82 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st560Stuart LEMANSKI 20:304618:062018:372929:37163.6%1h26:501-
emoji_events2nd175Mark TILLEY 15:01114:33114:2813.8%44:022
emoji_events3rd708Marcin RYS Cambridge15:07215:37215:1423.3%45:583
 4th614Paul THOMAS (opn) VC Revolution15:10315:56316:0275.7%47:084
 5th561Jonathan LING 15:44616:05415:4852.2%47:375
 6th666Will KEARSE Sussed Out Suspension15:40416:35915:4545.9%48:006
 7th773James HAMPSHIRE 16:461116:05415:1539.9%48:067
 8th135Stephen DUFFY Stow Fist16:24916:30815:5363.9%48:478
 9th763Matthew BRIERS 16:07716:26716:2182.0%48:549
 10th301Mark DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club16:12816:20616:3592.4%49:0710
 11th143Jason FOWLER 15:40416:571117:09139.5%49:4611
 12th164Peter PHILLIPS Colchester Rovers CC16:251016:551017:06124.2%50:2612
 13th302Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Hadleigh MTB Club16:591217:391617:01103.9%51:3913
 14th179Paul WARNER Team Darenth17:011317:401717:12143.8%51:5314
 15th490Christopher HARDWICK TROG17:552717:171217:02115.2%52:1415
 16th741Kris PALMER 17:061517:531917:25164.6%52:2416
 17th144Linley GALES Kings Lynn MTB17:382217:251417:54212.8%52:5717
 18th151Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club17:281817:441817:57222.8%53:0918
 19th742Mark HARRIMAN 17:552717:351517:42171.9%53:1219
 20th796John WALKER (opn) 17:291917:231318:31276.5%53:2320
 21st774Colin HOUSTON 17:312118:382517:42176.4%53:5121
 22nd793Daniel BURGESS Iceni Velo17:021418:582817:522011.4%53:5222
 23rd781Gavin THOMSON Hadleigh MTB Club18:113018:222417:23155.7%53:5623
 24th408Kingsley TOWLER 17:211618:072118:54348.9%54:2224
 25th132Peter DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)17:532618:152218:14242.1%54:2225
 26th775Kris KASPERKIEWICZ Tottenham Bike Club17:522419:012917:46197.0%54:3926
 27th780Tomek STUDZINSKI 18:002918:462618:21264.3%55:0727
 28th403Nick SALTER Hadleigh MTB Club17:302019:223718:172510.7%55:0928
 29th167David ROBB Mildenhall CC18:513318:192318:02234.5%55:1229
 30th124Peter BUCHKOV 17:422319:103219:09358.3%56:0130
 31st637Dan UNSWORTH 18:563418:482718:33282.1%56:1731
 32nd137Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC17:261720:024419:103614.9%56:3832
 33rd122Nick BOWYER 18:193119:133419:13384.9%56:4533
 34th162Mark OXENHAM 17:522419:193620:014712.0%57:1234
 35th129Darren COLES 18:273219:173520:00468.4%57:4435
 36th152John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC19:143519:223719:15400.7%57:5136
 37th157Richard MILLER 19:404019:283918:46324.8%57:5437
 38th128Leon COLE Barford Van Hire / Push Sport19:173619:063019:44423.3%58:0738
 39th400Peter ROBINSON (opn) 20:184519:113318:45318.3%58:1439
 40th176Barry TOWNSEND Essex Roads CC19:333819:504219:44421.4%59:0740
 41st633Robert BALDERSTON 20:414919:294019:15407.4%59:2541
 42nd181Grzegorz WISNIEWSKI 19:193719:504220:18525.1%59:2742
 43rd794Ryan LOOTS VC Revolution20:314719:384119:53454.5%1h00:0243
 44th778Mark MEADOWS 22:206219:083118:503318.6%1h00:1844
 45th765Charles DALE 20:054320:314619:49443.5%1h00:2545
 46th772Jason GOULD 20:414921:225518:433014.2%1h00:4646
 47th123Dale BRINKLEY 19:594120:585220:02484.9%1h00:5947
 48th784William WYTHE 20:034220:304520:32532.4%1h01:0548
 49th496Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 20:575421:065319:14399.7%1h01:1749
 50th169John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club20:495220:354720:16512.7%1h01:4050
 51st171Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Rovers CC19:333820:545021:13568.5%1h01:4051
 52nd393Garry MACDONALD 20:064420:394821:17575.9%1h02:0252
 53rd126Kris BUTCHER 20:425121:425820:03498.2%1h02:2753
 54th148Michael HOY 21:135620:414920:37542.9%1h02:3154
 55th767Paul DOBLE Bishops Stortford CC22:346720:565119:123717.5%1h02:4255
 56th726John MCMAHON 20:565321:385720:09507.4%1h02:4356
 57th680Martin GREENAWAY 20:354822:226320:37548.7%1h03:3457
 58th153Mark LEVETT 21:355821:105421:25582.0%1h04:1058
 59th161Kevin OLLETT Colchester Clunkers20:585521:555922:33597.6%1h05:2659
 60th762Philip BAKER 21:506022:046023:02615.5%1h06:5660
 61st636Jonathan STANFORD 21:255721:255624:126213.0%1h07:0261
 62nd768Gorka FERNÁNDEZ CRESPO 22:256422:076122:48603.1%1h07:2062
 63rd665Paul DOMJAN 24:487322:266439:246375.6%1h26:3863
 64th631Paul EVERSON 22:106122:28651.4%44:3864
 65th771Christopher GLOVER 22:286522:11621.3%44:3965
 66th155Paul MACKINTOSH 22:326622:54671.6%45:2666
 67th399Samuel POOLE Hadleigh MTB Club21:385924:077011.5%45:4567
 68th776David KIELY North Road CC23:166922:51661.8%46:0768
 69th121Ian BARRACLOUGH Team Hydrol22:246324:06697.6%46:3069
 70th700Matthew FINLAY 22:436825:137211.0%47:5670
 71st795Max AYRES 24:507424:01683.4%48:5171
 72nd390Elliot KENNA 24:137124:53712.8%49:0672
 73rd373Andrew BIRD 23:497026:02749.3%49:5173
 74th180Russell WATLING High Beach Youth Cycling Club25:207525:34730.9%50:5474
 75th127Nuno CERQUEIRA 25:467626:07751.4%51:5375
 76th565Mark SINDEN 27:387828:46764.1%56:2476
 77th376Kevin CARTER 28:497930:45776.7%59:3477
 78th380Michael CURTIS St Ives CC34:088133:37781.5%1h07:4578
 79th374Martin BROWNE 24:4472n/a24:4479
 80th766Cristian DANCI 27:0277n/a27:0280
 81st764Alexander CRONE 29:3580n/a29:3581
 82nd632Evan FLOCKHART Boxford Bike Club52:1482n/a52:1482

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st112Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC13:05113:19213:1711.8%39:411-
emoji_events2nd791Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club13:08213:31313:2422.9%40:03222s
emoji_events3rd119Harry TILLEY Naked Bikes Race Team15:07415:07415:1831.2%45:3235:51
 4th97Jensen BARRACLOUGH 15:20515:39515:4762.9%46:4647:05
 5th98Josh BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club15:35615:42615:3241.1%46:4957:08
 6th108Rowan FUSS VC Londres14:58316:29815:45510.1%47:1267:31
 7th102Sam DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)15:50716:00716:3174.3%48:2178:40
 8th366Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE 15:55916:55917:0897.6%49:58810:17
 9th110Daniel HALL (jun) Colchester Rovers CC15:51817:421117:341011.7%51:07911:26
 10th99Oliver BRINKLEY 16:521017:181016:5882.6%51:081011:27
 11th702Joslin CARTER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club28:0118 1s129:1214175100.0%57:141117:33
 12th96Thomas AYERS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)17:591119:261221:081317.5%58:331218:52
 13th113Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC18:491220:021419:50116.5%58:411319:00
 14th109Oliver GRIGGS Hub Vélo19:051319:591320:32127.6%59:361419:55
 15th114Ben LOWE 19:361420:59167.1%40:3515
 16th367Josh PALFREYMAN Cambridge Junior Cycling Club19:531520:52154.9%40:4516
 17th105Jack EMERSON (yth) Colchester Rovers CC19:531525:151727.0%45:0817
 18th365Daniel FLOCKHART Boxford Bike Club21:011744:1519110.5%1h05:1618
 19th104Flynn DOHERTY High Beach Youth Cycling Club32:231937:051814.5%1h09:2819

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st89Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club13:11114:00114:2319.1%41:341-
emoji_events2nd360Sam TROTTER St Ives CC13:32314:08214:2316.3%42:03229s
emoji_events3rd792Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club13:27214:43314:4739.9%42:5731:23
 4th77Josun COLE Barford Van Hire / Push Sport14:20415:02415:2757.8%44:4943:15
 5th297Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club14:55515:57615:1346.9%46:0554:31
 6th671Max BOLTON (jun) Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club15:17615:19515:4763.3%46:2364:49
 7th85Ben HOYLE HKR XC TEAM15:24716:27716:0576.8%47:5676:22
 8th86Thomas KNOWLER Team Darenth15:36816:40818:111216.6%50:2788:53
 9th83Ryan GOODERHAM 16:28917:05917:4397.6%51:1699:42
 10th295Adam CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club16:471017:211017:1083.4%51:18109:44
 11th627Alfie CUNNIFFE Hadleigh MTB Club17:371417:251118:00113.3%53:021111:28
 12th95Francis WATLING High Beach Youth Cycling Club17:051218:141317:47106.7%53:061211:32
 13th695Euan ALEXANDER (jun) Hadleigh MTB Club17:131318:061218:45158.9%54:041312:30
 14th92Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club17:551519:031518:13136.3%55:111413:37
 15th93Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club18:151618:431418:24142.6%55:221513:48
 16th82Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC16:481119:551619:491718.6%56:321614:58
 17th294Matthew DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club18:231720:101719:17169.7%57:501716:16
 18th79Oliver DAVEY-SMITH Colchester Rovers CC19:411923:391820.2%43:2018
 19th80Robin DE FREITAS 18:461824:341930.9%43:2019
 20th662Theo WOOD 31:502035:062010.3%1h06:5620

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st20Alfie AMEY Team Darenth3:3613:5514:0013:5913:59111.1%19:291-
emoji_events2nd19Oscar AMEY Team Darenth3:4124:0124:1324:1544:27520.8%20:3721:08
emoji_events3rd38Oliver TILLEY 3:4234:1344:2544:1434:14219.4%20:4831:19
 4th668Piers HIGGINSON Team Darenth3:5744:0934:1534:1024:1838.9%20:4941:20
 5th296Daniel CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club4:1684:2774:3264:2354:1836.2%21:5652:27
 6th615Thulani MLAMBO Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club4:23114:2564:2754:3464:3664.9%22:2562:56
 7th21William BARRACLOUGH 4:0354:43104:3264:3774:491118.9%22:4473:15
 8th29Samuel LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club4:19104:2454:3385:04124:39817.4%22:5983:30
 9th25Edward COLE Barford Van Hire / Push Sport4:1074:3284:58114:5494:42919.2%23:1693:47
 10th36Alex STANFORD 4:0864:3894:4794:4785:171227.8%23:37104:08
 11th26Alex CUTMORE TPH Racing4:1894:45115:01124:55104:441016.7%23:43114:14
 12th31Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth4:33124:48124:50104:56114:3778.4%23:44124:15
 13th33Joseph PRASHNER 4:47135:21155:14135:321415.7%20:5413
 14th12Alex NUNN 5:02155:17135:20145:18136.0%20:5714
 15th15Stanley SALTER 5:01145:20145:32165:321410.3%21:2515
 16th754Harry HOWLETT Hadleigh MTB Club5:08175:26175:31155:37169.4%21:4216
 17th3Olly CHAPLIN West Suffolk Wheelers5:06165:25165:35175:431712.1%21:4917
 18th753William DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)5:23195:42185:51186:151816.1%23:1118
 19th14Kian ROBINSON 6:13207:37197:291922.5%21:1919
 20th298Mason PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club7:28218:48208:392017.9%24:5520
 21st479Oliver SINDEN Ely & District CC5:1218n/a5:1221

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st901Austin AINSWORTH 3:0733:0613:0913:1323.8%12:351-
emoji_events2nd913Tommy DICKSON 3:0513:0923:1423:1014.9%12:382 3s
emoji_events3rd922Corey HUCKSTEP 3:1153:1233:1853:1934.2%13:00325s
 4th937Joseph STANFORD 3:0733:1973:1543:29611.8%13:10435s
 5th910George COLLINS Colchester Rovers CC3:1683:1763:1423:2746.7%13:14539s
 6th936Alex SPRAGGONS Hadleigh Cycling Club3:1363:1643:1853:2857.8%13:15640s
 7th924Ethan LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club3:1363:1643:2073:3289.8%13:21746s
 8th920Nathan GUNNELL 3:0513:2683:2883:31714.1%13:30855s
 9th916Henry ELLIOTT 3:2493:3193:3893:3596.9%14:0891:33
 10th925Oliver LORD 3:26103:38103:44104:021417.5%14:50102:15
 11th935William SMITH (u12) Colchester Rovers CC3:40113:49143:50113:41114.5%15:00112:25
 12th995Nathan DEVAUX 3:41123:44114:02153:49139.5%15:16122:41
 13th914Rafael DOMJAN 4:02173:47123:51123:401010.0%15:20132:45
 14th962Nathaniel LEMANSKI Cambridge Junior Cycling Club3:47133:47123:59143:47125.3%15:20142:45
 15th997Zain QUERESHI Travers Bikes3:52153:54153:53134:02144.3%15:41153:06
 16th907Leo BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club3:54164:03174:06164:16179.4%16:19163:44
 17th991Harry TITMAN Norwich Junior Cycling Club4:33203:56164:10174:111615.7%16:50174:15
 18th926William LOWE 3:48144:32224:302019.3%12:5018
 19th965Matthew MEADOWS Braintree Bullets4:48234:21184:181811.6%13:2719
 20th994Ruben DEVAUX 4:32194:28204:40234.5%13:4020
 21st940Dylan WEBB 4:35224:39254:38221.5%13:5221
 22nd967George UNSWORTH 4:55244:31214:29199.7%13:5522
 23rd905Logan AYERS 4:28184:24195:052515.5%13:5723
 24th903Harry ALEXANDER 4:33204:34234:52247.0%13:5924
 25th343Jake SEAMAN Stowmarket & Dist CC4:55244:36244:32218.5%14:0325
 26th964David LUPSA 5:22275:30275:42266.2%16:3426
 27th960Jack CHAMBERLIN 5:09265:17266:242924.3%16:5027
 28th963Azai DOMJAN 5:41285:37285:54275.0%17:1228
 29th948Edward LOWE 6:17295:56295:54276.5%18:0729
 30th971Zak BANKS 7:20306:153017.3%13:3530

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st50Laura SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out16:04116:27116:23115:5213.7%1h04:461-
emoji_events2nd48Elvita BRANCH 16:30216:31217:51217:0128.2%1h07:5323:07
emoji_events3rd49Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre20:12321:32321:54321:3238.4%1h25:10320:24

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st416Emma BOND HKR XC TEAM19:12122:15221:34215.9%1h03:011-
emoji_events2nd53Alison GOSS 21:29320:50121:1513.1%1h03:34233s
emoji_events3rd52Jodie COLE Epic Organe21:24223:31321:3429.9%1h06:2933:28

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st716Amelia COOMBES Wxc World Racing17:12118:17118:3217.8%54:011-

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st60Melanie PADDINGTON Newdales Cycles RT18:24218:18117:5213.0%54:341-
emoji_events2nd590Mandie JAMES Pearce Cycles18:19118:44218:4022.3%55:4321:09
emoji_events3rd58Lucy MAY-GILLINGS Team Flamingo19:42320:04320:2333.5%1h00:0935:35
 4th55Amy COLE Barford Van Hire / Push Sport21:40422:46422:0445.1%1h06:30411:56

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st402Meirion MILLER 24:55223:4714.8%48:421-
emoji_events2nd757Pauline HOLDEN Hadleigh MTB Club23:48128:34220.0%52:2223:40
emoji_events3rd166Christine RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club30:16333:1139.6%1h03:27314:45
 4th307Jane BROCKMAN Hadleigh MTB Club32:29434:1645.5%1h06:45418:03
 5th724Lisa STEADMAN Hadleigh MTB Club32:505n/a32:505
 6th722Mel BATES Hadleigh MTB Club38:576n/a38:576

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st73Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Wxc World Racing15:52116:3114.1%32:231-
emoji_events2nd72Martha LEBENTZ Hadleigh Cycling Club19:04221:09210.9%40:1327:50
emoji_events3rd71Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC19:17321:41312.4%40:5838:35
 4th758Mollie BILNER 31:24435:54414.3%1h07:18434:55
 5th70Eleanor BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club33:495n/a33:495
 6th740Roxy HINTON Braintree BMX Racing Club33:596n/a33:596

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st65Lauren HIGHAM LIV AWOL15:30116:3617.1%32:061-
emoji_events2nd68Harley PELL Wxc World Racing16:16218:20212.7%34:3622:30
emoji_events3rd64Molly CUTMORE TPH Racing25:19325:4131.4%51:00318:54

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st43Abigail MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club4:3015:0815:1114:53115.2%19:421-
emoji_events2nd45Chloe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC4:4325:1525:2324:55214.1%20:16234s
emoji_events3rd46Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club4:4835:1935:2325:27313.5%20:5731:15
 4th44Emily MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club5:2945:5945:5046:05410.9%23:2343:41
 5th327Lizzie WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC5:4266:0855:5656:23512.0%24:0954:27
 6th41Orla KENNA St Ives CC5:3456:2066:41620.1%18:356
 7th349Mollie HUNTER METCALFE 6:0886:3276:53712.2%19:337
 8th5Daisy EMERSON Colchester Rovers CC6:0887:0187:22820.1%20:318
 9th2Matilda CHALLINOR Colchester Rovers CC6:30107:3498:00923.1%22:049
 10th755Emily STANFORD 5:487n/a5:4810

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st929Ruby ODELL St Ives CC3:4823:5014:0013:5615.3%15:341-
emoji_events2nd918Bethany GOODWIN louth cycle centre3:5234:2424:0724:20213.8%16:4321:09
emoji_events3rd919Isabelle GOODWIN louth cycle centre4:0144:4334:4544:58323.7%18:2732:53
 4th902Eva AINSWORTH 4:2264:4744:3239.5%13:414
 5th992Ella BAIN HKR3:4015:4674:45457.3%14:115
 6th930Phoebe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC4:2264:4745:03615.6%14:126
 7th932Zoe PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club4:1855:0765:13721.3%14:387
 8th934Ellie ROBINSON 5:2486:0286:18816.7%17:448
 9th928Sally MAY-GILLINGS Team Flamingo5:3996:2096:38917.4%18:379
 10th996Isabel MAY-GILLINGS Team Flamingo7:02106:56101.4%13:5810
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us