The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 592 | Stephen JAMES (elt) | Renvale RT | 8 | 11:362 | 11:421 | 12:022 | 11:512 | 12:081 | 12:061 | 12:102 | 11:492 | 4.9% | 1h35:241 | - | ||
2nd | 186 | Seb HERROD | 8 | 11:351 | 11:512 | 11:541 | 11:481 | 12:102 | 12:072 | 12:091 | 12:135 | 5.5% | 1h35:472 | 23s | |||
3rd | 184 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 8 | 11:413 | 12:014 | 12:396 | 12:436 | 12:113 | 12:103 | 12:203 | 11:401 | 9.0% | 1h37:253 | 2:01 | ||
4th | 449 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 8 | 11:515 | 12:065 | 12:073 | 12:093 | 12:274 | 12:174 | 12:305 | 12:124 | 5.5% | 1h37:394 | 2:15 | ||
5th | 573 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 8 | 12:046 | 12:427 | 12:407 | 12:547 | 12:437 | 12:566 | 12:586 | 12:286 | 7.5% | 1h41:255 | 6:01 | ||
6th | 712 | Paddy ATKINSON | 8 | 16:2110 | 11:593 | 12:214 | 12:415 | 12:335 | 12:355 | 12:294 | 12:113 | 36.4% | 1h43:106 | 7:46 | |||
7th | 413 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 8 | 13:428 | 13:239 | 13:328 | 13:408 | 13:398 | 13:268 | 13:307 | 13:507 | 3.4% | 1h48:427 | 13:18 | ||
8th | 798 | Grant MARTIN (1) | XRT Elmy Cycles | 7 | 11:464 | 12:326 | 12:265 | 12:234 | 12:396 | 13:017 | 16:0610 | 36.8% | 1h30:538 | ||||
9th | 191 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | Revel Outdoors | 7 | 14:029 | 15:1211 | 16:0810 | 15:4210 | 15:3010 | 15:4310 | 15:089 | 15.0% | 1h47:259 | ||||
10th | 185 | Chris HARLEY | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 18:5811 | 14:3610 | 14:439 | 14:529 | 15:109 | 15:079 | 14:348 | 30.2% | 1h48:0010 | ||||
11th | 469 | Jimmy PIPER | Epic Orange / MS Society | 2 | 12:117 | 12:468 | 4.8% | 24:5711 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 560 | Stuart LEMANSKI | 4 | 20:3046 | 18:0620 | 18:3729 | 29:371 | 63.6% | 1h26:501 | - | |||
2nd | 175 | Mark TILLEY | 3 | 15:011 | 14:331 | 14:281 | 3.8% | 44:022 | |||||
3rd | 708 | Marcin RYS | Cambridge | 3 | 15:072 | 15:372 | 15:142 | 3.3% | 45:583 | ||||
4th | 614 | Paul THOMAS (opn) | VC Revolution | 3 | 15:103 | 15:563 | 16:027 | 5.7% | 47:084 | ||||
5th | 561 | Jonathan LING | 3 | 15:446 | 16:054 | 15:485 | 2.2% | 47:375 | |||||
6th | 666 | Will KEARSE | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 15:404 | 16:359 | 15:454 | 5.9% | 48:006 | ||||
7th | 773 | James HAMPSHIRE | 3 | 16:4611 | 16:054 | 15:153 | 9.9% | 48:067 | |||||
8th | 135 | Stephen DUFFY | Stow Fist | 3 | 16:249 | 16:308 | 15:536 | 3.9% | 48:478 | ||||
9th | 763 | Matthew BRIERS | 3 | 16:077 | 16:267 | 16:218 | 2.0% | 48:549 | |||||
10th | 301 | Mark DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 16:128 | 16:206 | 16:359 | 2.4% | 49:0710 | ||||
11th | 143 | Jason FOWLER | 3 | 15:404 | 16:5711 | 17:0913 | 9.5% | 49:4611 | |||||
12th | 164 | Peter PHILLIPS | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 16:2510 | 16:5510 | 17:0612 | 4.2% | 50:2612 | ||||
13th | 302 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 16:5912 | 17:3916 | 17:0110 | 3.9% | 51:3913 | ||||
14th | 179 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 3 | 17:0113 | 17:4017 | 17:1214 | 3.8% | 51:5314 | ||||
15th | 490 | Christopher HARDWICK | TROG | 3 | 17:5527 | 17:1712 | 17:0211 | 5.2% | 52:1415 | ||||
16th | 741 | Kris PALMER | 3 | 17:0615 | 17:5319 | 17:2516 | 4.6% | 52:2416 | |||||
17th | 144 | Linley GALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 17:3822 | 17:2514 | 17:5421 | 2.8% | 52:5717 | ||||
18th | 151 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 17:2818 | 17:4418 | 17:5722 | 2.8% | 53:0918 | ||||
19th | 742 | Mark HARRIMAN | 3 | 17:5527 | 17:3515 | 17:4217 | 1.9% | 53:1219 | |||||
20th | 796 | John WALKER (opn) | 3 | 17:2919 | 17:2313 | 18:3127 | 6.5% | 53:2320 | |||||
21st | 774 | Colin HOUSTON | 3 | 17:3121 | 18:3825 | 17:4217 | 6.4% | 53:5121 | |||||
22nd | 793 | Daniel BURGESS (opn) | Iceni Velo | 3 | 17:0214 | 18:5828 | 17:5220 | 11.4% | 53:5222 | ||||
23rd | 781 | Gavin THOMSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 18:1130 | 18:2224 | 17:2315 | 5.7% | 53:5623 | ||||
24th | 408 | Kingsley TOWLER | 3 | 17:2116 | 18:0721 | 18:5434 | 8.9% | 54:2224 | |||||
25th | 132 | Peter DANIELS (gvet) | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 17:5326 | 18:1522 | 18:1424 | 2.1% | 54:2225 | ||||
26th | 775 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | Tottenham Bike Club | 3 | 17:5224 | 19:0129 | 17:4619 | 7.0% | 54:3926 | ||||
27th | 780 | Tomasz STUDZINSKI | 3 | 18:0029 | 18:4626 | 18:2126 | 4.3% | 55:0727 | |||||
28th | 403 | Nick SALTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 17:3020 | 19:2237 | 18:1725 | 10.7% | 55:0928 | ||||
29th | 167 | David ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 18:5133 | 18:1923 | 18:0223 | 4.5% | 55:1229 | ||||
30th | 124 | Peter BUCHKOV | 3 | 17:4223 | 19:1032 | 19:0935 | 8.3% | 56:0130 | |||||
31st | 637 | Dan UNSWORTH | 3 | 18:5634 | 18:4827 | 18:3328 | 2.1% | 56:1731 | |||||
32nd | 137 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 17:2617 | 20:0244 | 19:1036 | 14.9% | 56:3832 | ||||
33rd | 122 | Nick BOWYER | 3 | 18:1931 | 19:1334 | 19:1338 | 4.9% | 56:4533 | |||||
34th | 162 | Mark OXENHAM | 3 | 17:5224 | 19:1936 | 20:0147 | 12.0% | 57:1234 | |||||
35th | 129 | Darren COLES | 3 | 18:2732 | 19:1735 | 20:0046 | 8.4% | 57:4435 | |||||
36th | 152 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 19:1435 | 19:2237 | 19:1540 | 0.7% | 57:5136 | ||||
37th | 157 | Richard MILLER | 3 | 19:4040 | 19:2839 | 18:4632 | 4.8% | 57:5437 | |||||
38th | 128 | Leon COLE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 3 | 19:1736 | 19:0630 | 19:4442 | 3.3% | 58:0738 | ||||
39th | 400 | Peter ROBINSON (opn) | 3 | 20:1845 | 19:1133 | 18:4531 | 8.3% | 58:1439 | |||||
40th | 176 | Barry TOWNSEND | Essex Roads CC | 3 | 19:3338 | 19:5042 | 19:4442 | 1.4% | 59:0740 | ||||
41st | 633 | Robert BALDERSTON | 3 | 20:4149 | 19:2940 | 19:1540 | 7.4% | 59:2541 | |||||
42nd | 181 | Grzegorz WISNIEWSKI | 3 | 19:1937 | 19:5042 | 20:1852 | 5.1% | 59:2742 | |||||
43rd | 794 | Ryan LOOTS | VC Revolution | 3 | 20:3147 | 19:3841 | 19:5345 | 4.5% | 1h00:0243 | ||||
44th | 778 | Mark MEADOWS | 3 | 22:2062 | 19:0831 | 18:5033 | 18.6% | 1h00:1844 | |||||
45th | 765 | Charles DALE | 3 | 20:0543 | 20:3146 | 19:4944 | 3.5% | 1h00:2545 | |||||
46th | 772 | Jason GOULD | 3 | 20:4149 | 21:2255 | 18:4330 | 14.2% | 1h00:4646 | |||||
47th | 123 | Dale BRINKLEY | 3 | 19:5941 | 20:5852 | 20:0248 | 4.9% | 1h00:5947 | |||||
48th | 784 | William WYTHE | 3 | 20:0342 | 20:3045 | 20:3253 | 2.4% | 1h01:0548 | |||||
49th | 496 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 3 | 20:5754 | 21:0653 | 19:1439 | 9.7% | 1h01:1749 | |||||
50th | 169 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 20:4952 | 20:3547 | 20:1651 | 2.7% | 1h01:4050 | ||||
51st | 171 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 19:3338 | 20:5450 | 21:1356 | 8.5% | 1h01:4051 | ||||
52nd | 393 | Garry MACDONALD | 3 | 20:0644 | 20:3948 | 21:1757 | 5.9% | 1h02:0252 | |||||
53rd | 126 | Kris BUTCHER | 3 | 20:4251 | 21:4258 | 20:0349 | 8.2% | 1h02:2753 | |||||
54th | 148 | Michael HOY | 3 | 21:1356 | 20:4149 | 20:3754 | 2.9% | 1h02:3154 | |||||
55th | 767 | Paul DOBLE | Bishops Stortford CC | 3 | 22:3467 | 20:5651 | 19:1237 | 17.5% | 1h02:4255 | ||||
56th | 726 | John MCMAHON | 3 | 20:5653 | 21:3857 | 20:0950 | 7.4% | 1h02:4356 | |||||
57th | 680 | Martin GREENAWAY | 3 | 20:3548 | 22:2263 | 20:3754 | 8.7% | 1h03:3457 | |||||
58th | 153 | Mark LEVETT | 3 | 21:3558 | 21:1054 | 21:2558 | 2.0% | 1h04:1058 | |||||
59th | 161 | Kevin OLLETT | Colchester Clunkers | 3 | 20:5855 | 21:5559 | 22:3359 | 7.6% | 1h05:2659 | ||||
60th | 762 | Philip BAKER | 3 | 21:5060 | 22:0460 | 23:0261 | 5.5% | 1h06:5660 | |||||
61st | 636 | Jonathan STANFORD | 3 | 21:2557 | 21:2556 | 24:1262 | 13.0% | 1h07:0261 | |||||
62nd | 768 | Gorka FERNÁNDEZ | 3 | 22:2564 | 22:0761 | 22:4860 | 3.1% | 1h07:2062 | |||||
63rd | 665 | Paul DOMJAN | 3 | 24:4873 | 22:2664 | 39:2463 | 75.6% | 1h26:3863 | |||||
64th | 631 | Paul EVERSON | 2 | 22:1061 | 22:2865 | 1.4% | 44:3864 | ||||||
65th | 771 | Chris GLOVER | 2 | 22:2865 | 22:1162 | 1.3% | 44:3965 | ||||||
66th | 155 | Paul MACKINTOSH | 2 | 22:3266 | 22:5467 | 1.6% | 45:2666 | ||||||
67th | 399 | Samuel POOLE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 21:3859 | 24:0770 | 11.5% | 45:4567 | |||||
68th | 776 | David KIELY | North Road CC | 2 | 23:1669 | 22:5166 | 1.8% | 46:0768 | |||||
69th | 121 | Ian BARRACLOUGH | Team Hydrol | 2 | 22:2463 | 24:0669 | 7.6% | 46:3069 | |||||
70th | 700 | Matthew FINLAY | 2 | 22:4368 | 25:1372 | 11.0% | 47:5670 | ||||||
71st | 795 | Max AYRES | 2 | 24:5074 | 24:0168 | 3.4% | 48:5171 | ||||||
72nd | 390 | Elliot KENNA | 2 | 24:1371 | 24:5371 | 2.8% | 49:0672 | ||||||
73rd | 373 | Andy BIRD | 2 | 23:4970 | 26:0274 | 9.3% | 49:5173 | ||||||
74th | 180 | Russell WATLING | High Beach Youth CC | 2 | 25:2075 | 25:3473 | 0.9% | 50:5474 | |||||
75th | 127 | Nuno CERQUEIRA | 2 | 25:4676 | 26:0775 | 1.4% | 51:5375 | ||||||
76th | 565 | Mark SINDEN | 2 | 27:3878 | 28:4676 | 4.1% | 56:2476 | ||||||
77th | 376 | Kevin CARTER | 2 | 28:4979 | 30:4577 | 6.7% | 59:3477 | ||||||
78th | 380 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 2 | 34:0881 | 33:3778 | 1.5% | 1h07:4578 | |||||
79th | 374 | Martin BROWNE | 1 | 24:4472 | n/a | 24:4479 | |||||||
80th | 766 | Cristian DANCI | 1 | 27:0277 | n/a | 27:0280 | |||||||
81st | 764 | Alexander CRONE | 1 | 29:3580 | n/a | 29:3581 | |||||||
82nd | 632 | Evan FLOCKHART | Boxford Bike Club | 1 | 52:1482 | n/a | 52:1482 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 805 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 7 | 12:272 | 12:492 | 12:542 | 12:532 | 12:051 | 12:351 | 12:201 | 6.8% | 1h28:031 | - | ||
2nd | 642 | Scott BISHOP | 7 | 12:313 | 12:471 | 12:531 | 12:563 | 12:502 | 12:562 | 12:582 | 3.6% | 1h29:512 | 1:48 | |||
3rd | 212 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | Epic Orange | 7 | 12:261 | 12:503 | 12:542 | 12:521 | 13:154 | 13:083 | 13:355 | 9.2% | 1h31:003 | 2:57 | ||
4th | 228 | Robert SMITHERS | Kings Lynn MTB | 7 | 12:585 | 12:554 | 13:114 | 13:185 | 13:113 | 13:235 | 13:519 | 7.2% | 1h32:474 | 4:44 | ||
5th | 801 | Mike AUGER | API-Anglia Sport Metrow / Bodyby JR | 7 | 13:036 | 13:499 | 13:5010 | 13:144 | 13:225 | 13:174 | 13:053 | 6.0% | 1h33:405 | 5:37 | ||
6th | 232 | Stuart WEATHERLEY | Colchester Rovers CC | 7 | 13:036 | 12:575 | 13:165 | 13:336 | 13:428 | 13:528 | 13:427 | 7.1% | 1h34:056 | 6:02 | ||
7th | 233 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 7 | 13:048 | 13:336 | 13:408 | 13:417 | 13:417 | 13:447 | 13:174 | 5.1% | 1h34:407 | 6:37 | |||
8th | 210 | Matthew ELEY | 7 | 12:484 | 13:468 | 13:367 | 13:479 | 13:286 | 13:396 | 13:488 | 7.8% | 1h34:528 | 6:49 | |||
9th | 588 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 7 | 13:179 | 13:387 | 13:499 | 13:448 | 14:109 | 14:039 | 13:376 | 6.6% | 1h36:189 | 8:15 | ||
10th | 512 | Zac HERROD | University of Derby CC | 7 | 13:3610 | 13:5510 | 13:276 | 14:0811 | 14:3010 | 14:2610 | 15:4810 | 17.5% | 1h39:5010 | 11:47 | ||
11th | 205 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 13:5513 | 15:0913 | 15:0012 | 14:4512 | 15:2811 | 14:5911 | 11.1% | 1h29:1611 | ||||
12th | 418 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 6 | 14:3816 | 15:3515 | 15:2514 | 15:3815 | 15:3112 | 15:1612 | 6.8% | 1h32:0312 | ||||
13th | 797 | Richard MAPES | 6 | 14:3515 | 15:4616 | 15:2815 | 15:2814 | 15:3112 | 15:2113 | 8.1% | 1h32:0913 | |||||
14th | 799 | Alex HAZAEL | 6 | 14:1014 | 15:1614 | 15:5116 | 15:0913 | 15:5314 | 17:0315 | 20.4% | 1h33:2214 | |||||
15th | 644 | Ashley KIRK | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 13:4511 | 14:4412 | 15:2213 | 16:1416 | 16:4916 | 17:5116 | 29.8% | 1h34:4515 | ||||
16th | 222 | Karl OSBORN | Stowmarket & District CC | 6 | 15:0617 | 17:0317 | 17:0017 | 16:2917 | 16:2215 | 15:5614 | 12.9% | 1h37:5616 | ||||
17th | 641 | Sam HANSON | 4 | 13:4511 | 14:0411 | 14:0911 | 14:0710 | 2.9% | 56:0517 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 13:051 | 13:192 | 13:171 | 1.8% | 39:411 | - | ||
2nd | 791 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 13:082 | 13:313 | 13:242 | 2.9% | 40:032 | 22s | ||
3rd | 119 | Harry TILLEY | Naked Bikes RT | 3 | 15:074 | 15:074 | 15:183 | 1.2% | 45:323 | 5:51 | ||
4th | 97 | Jensen BARRACLOUGH | 3 | 15:205 | 15:395 | 15:476 | 2.9% | 46:464 | 7:05 | |||
5th | 98 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 15:356 | 15:426 | 15:324 | 1.1% | 46:495 | 7:08 | ||
6th | 108 | Rowan FUSS | VC Londres | 3 | 14:583 | 16:298 | 15:455 | 10.1% | 47:126 | 7:31 | ||
7th | 102 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 15:507 | 16:007 | 16:317 | 4.3% | 48:217 | 8:40 | ||
8th | 366 | Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE | 3 | 15:559 | 16:559 | 17:089 | 7.6% | 49:588 | 10:17 | |||
9th | 110 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 15:518 | 17:4211 | 17:3410 | 11.7% | 51:079 | 11:26 | ||
10th | 99 | Oliver BRINKLEY | 3 | 16:5210 | 17:1810 | 16:588 | 2.6% | 51:0810 | 11:27 | |||
11th | 702 | Joslin CARTER | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 28:0118 | 1s1 | 29:1214 | 175100.0% | 57:1411 | 17:33 | ||
12th | 96 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 17:5911 | 19:2612 | 21:0813 | 17.5% | 58:3312 | 18:52 | ||
13th | 113 | Jack LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 18:4912 | 20:0214 | 19:5011 | 6.5% | 58:4113 | 19:00 | ||
14th | 109 | Oliver GRIGGS | Hub Vélo | 3 | 19:0513 | 19:5913 | 20:3212 | 7.6% | 59:3614 | 19:55 | ||
15th | 114 | Ben LOWE | 2 | 19:3614 | 20:5916 | 7.1% | 40:3515 | |||||
16th | 367 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 2 | 19:5315 | 20:5215 | 4.9% | 40:4516 | ||||
17th | 105 | Jack EMERSON (yth) | Colchester Rovers CC | 2 | 19:5315 | 25:1517 | 27.0% | 45:0817 | ||||
18th | 365 | Daniel FLOCKHART | Boxford Bike Club | 2 | 21:0117 | 44:1519 | 110.5% | 1h05:1618 | ||||
19th | 104 | Flynn DOHERTY | High Beach Youth CC | 2 | 32:2319 | 37:0518 | 14.5% | 1h09:2819 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Harrison POWELL | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 13:111 | 14:001 | 14:231 | 9.1% | 41:341 | - | ||
2nd | 360 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 3 | 13:323 | 14:082 | 14:231 | 6.3% | 42:032 | 29s | ||
3rd | 792 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 13:272 | 14:433 | 14:473 | 9.9% | 42:573 | 1:23 | ||
4th | 77 | Josun COLE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 3 | 14:204 | 15:024 | 15:275 | 7.8% | 44:494 | 3:15 | ||
5th | 297 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 14:555 | 15:576 | 15:134 | 6.9% | 46:055 | 4:31 | ||
6th | 671 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 15:176 | 15:195 | 15:476 | 3.3% | 46:236 | 4:49 | ||
7th | 85 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 3 | 15:247 | 16:277 | 16:057 | 6.8% | 47:567 | 6:22 | ||
8th | 86 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 3 | 15:368 | 16:408 | 18:1112 | 16.6% | 50:278 | 8:53 | ||
9th | 83 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 3 | 16:289 | 17:059 | 17:439 | 7.6% | 51:169 | 9:42 | |||
10th | 295 | Adam CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 16:4710 | 17:2110 | 17:108 | 3.4% | 51:1810 | 9:44 | ||
11th | 627 | Alfie CUNNIFFE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 17:3714 | 17:2511 | 18:0011 | 3.3% | 53:0211 | 11:28 | ||
12th | 95 | Francis WATLING | High Beach Youth CC | 3 | 17:0512 | 18:1413 | 17:4710 | 6.7% | 53:0612 | 11:32 | ||
13th | 695 | Euan ALEXANDER (jun) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 17:1313 | 18:0612 | 18:4515 | 8.9% | 54:0413 | 12:30 | ||
14th | 92 | Harrison SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 17:5515 | 19:0315 | 18:1313 | 6.3% | 55:1114 | 13:37 | ||
15th | 93 | Harvey SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 18:1516 | 18:4314 | 18:2414 | 2.6% | 55:2215 | 13:48 | ||
16th | 82 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 3 | 16:4811 | 19:5516 | 19:4917 | 18.6% | 56:3216 | 14:58 | ||
17th | 294 | Matthew DARLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 18:2317 | 20:1017 | 19:1716 | 9.7% | 57:5017 | 16:16 | ||
18th | 79 | Oliver DAVEY-SMITH | Colchester Rovers CC | 2 | 19:4119 | 23:3918 | 20.2% | 43:2018 | ||||
19th | 80 | Robin DE FREITAS | 2 | 18:4618 | 24:3419 | 30.9% | 43:2019 | |||||
20th | 662 | Theo WOOD (sen) | 2 | 31:5020 | 35:0620 | 10.3% | 1h06:5620 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 6 | 11:381 | 12:051 | 12:211 | 11:531 | 12:321 | 12:433 | 9.3% | 1h13:121 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 11:381 | 12:051 | 12:222 | 12:162 | 12:502 | 12:392 | 10.3% | 1h13:502 | 38s | ||
3rd | 201 | James PICKERING (elt) | 6 | 12:133 | 12:443 | 12:463 | 12:473 | 12:513 | 12:331 | 5.2% | 1h15:543 | 2:42 | |||
4th | 694 | Jake DARRAGH | Nextie Rims / Travers Bikes.com | 6 | 12:133 | 12:534 | 13:284 | 13:214 | 13:224 | 13:084 | 10.2% | 1h18:254 | 5:13 | ||
5th | 638 | Luke GILL | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 13:176 | 13:335 | 13:555 | 13:395 | 13:375 | 14:165 | 7.4% | 1h22:175 | 9:05 | ||
6th | 197 | Nathan BLACKMORE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 12:575 | 14:296 | 15:207 | 14:396 | 15:228 | 15:086 | 18.7% | 1h27:556 | 14:43 | ||
7th | 415 | Kieran DEVLIN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 13:428 | 14:398 | 15:318 | 15:007 | 14:456 | 13.3% | 1h13:377 | ||||
8th | 202 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 5 | 13:417 | 14:317 | 14:246 | 16:018 | 15:067 | 17.1% | 1h13:438 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 246 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 7 | 13:3612 | 12:591 | 13:011 | 13:161 | 13:231 | 13:342 | 13:427 | 5.5% | 1h33:311 | - | ||
2nd | 454 | James MURPHY (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 7 | 13:3813 | 13:436 | 13:426 | 13:262 | 13:464 | 13:261 | 13:122 | 4.3% | 1h34:532 | 1:22 | ||
3rd | 261 | Clement PALOZZI | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 13:175 | 13:183 | 13:393 | 13:416 | 13:588 | 13:496 | 13:354 | 5.1% | 1h35:173 | 1:46 | ||
4th | 254 | Garry HURST | 7 | 13:175 | 13:183 | 13:393 | 13:416 | 13:5910 | 13:537 | 13:385 | 5.3% | 1h35:254 | 1:54 | |||
5th | 235 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 7 | 13:093 | 13:162 | 13:222 | 13:374 | 13:352 | 14:2511 | 14:0310 | 9.6% | 1h35:275 | 1:56 | |||
6th | 270 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 7 | 13:114 | 13:477 | 14:029 | 13:589 | 13:476 | 13:373 | 13:061 | 7.1% | 1h35:286 | 1:57 | ||
7th | 240 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | Revel Outdoors | 7 | 13:4415 | 14:0013 | 13:497 | 13:395 | 13:433 | 13:445 | 13:163 | 5.5% | 1h35:557 | 2:24 | ||
8th | 787 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 7 | 13:238 | 13:498 | 13:518 | 13:578 | 13:464 | 13:384 | 13:416 | 4.2% | 1h36:058 | 2:34 | ||
9th | 247 | Craig GUNNELL | 7 | 13:217 | 13:5912 | 13:393 | 14:0010 | 13:476 | 14:038 | 14:0310 | 5.2% | 1h36:529 | 3:21 | |||
10th | 532 | Glenn STANFORD | 7 | 12:431 | 13:415 | 14:3614 | 13:333 | 14:1812 | 14:1810 | 13:559 | 14.8% | 1h37:0410 | 3:33 | |||
11th | 253 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 7 | 13:082 | 14:0214 | 14:4415 | 14:4115 | 14:0111 | 14:079 | 14:0912 | 12.2% | 1h38:5211 | 5:21 | ||
12th | 457 | Paul QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 7 | 13:4916 | 14:2515 | 14:029 | 14:2211 | 13:588 | 14:2912 | 13:488 | 5.0% | 1h38:5312 | 5:22 | ||
13th | 271 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 13:4314 | 13:509 | 14:2213 | 14:2211 | 14:1913 | 14:2912 | 15:0214 | 9.6% | 1h40:0713 | 6:36 | ||
14th | 803 | Nick KEANE | Renvale RT | 7 | 13:2510 | 13:5811 | 14:1112 | 14:3614 | 14:5214 | 15:2315 | 15:0113 | 14.7% | 1h41:2614 | 7:55 | ||
15th | 260 | Jason NUNN | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 13:238 | 13:5610 | 14:029 | 14:2613 | 14:5615 | 15:2516 | 16:0518 | 20.2% | 1h42:1315 | 8:42 | ||
16th | 237 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 7 | 14:1418 | 14:2515 | 14:5516 | 15:0616 | 15:2316 | 15:3817 | 15:4215 | 10.3% | 1h45:2316 | 11:52 | ||
17th | 804 | Matthew ELEY | 7 | 14:1117 | 15:2218 | 15:3820 | 15:3119 | 15:4419 | 15:5419 | 16:0217 | 13.0% | 1h48:2217 | 14:51 | |||
18th | 785 | Stuart CLARK (gvet) | Maldon & District CC | 7 | 15:3524 | 15:0117 | 15:3018 | 15:1017 | 15:3318 | 15:5520 | 16:0016 | 6.5% | 1h48:4418 | 15:13 | ||
19th | 523 | Jeffrey WHARTON | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 6 | 15:4827 | 16:0523 | 15:5121 | 15:3620 | 16:0120 | 16:1022 | 3.6% | 1h35:3119 | ||||
20th | 256 | Mike MAY-GILLINGS | Team Flamingo | 6 | 14:5321 | 15:3421 | 16:0422 | 16:3825 | 16:5722 | 15:4218 | 13.9% | 1h35:4820 | ||||
21st | 303 | Paul COULSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 15:3626 | 16:2325 | 16:1423 | 16:0022 | 16:0521 | 16:1523 | 5.0% | 1h36:3321 | ||||
22nd | 620 | Michael BEBBINGTON | CC Bexley | 6 | 15:3323 | 16:1124 | 16:2124 | 16:3224 | 17:1224 | 16:0721 | 10.6% | 1h37:5622 | ||||
23rd | 249 | Steve HANKS | London Phoenix CC | 6 | 21:1829 | 15:3320 | 15:2217 | 15:1918 | 15:2917 | 15:2014 | 39.1% | 1h38:2123 | ||||
24th | 591 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 14:4820 | 15:4922 | 16:4125 | 16:5126 | 17:1325 | 17:1125 | 16.3% | 1h38:3324 | ||||
25th | 440 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 15:3524 | 16:4826 | 17:0026 | 16:1723 | 17:0823 | 17:0124 | 9.9% | 1h39:4925 | ||||
26th | 786 | Lee HOPKINSON | 5 | 17:3228 | 19:5127 | 20:1127 | 21:2727 | 21:5226 | 24.7% | 1h40:5326 | ||||||
27th | 802 | Andrew SOLE | 4 | 14:5522 | 15:3019 | 15:3519 | 15:3821 | 4.8% | 1h01:3827 | |||||||
28th | 450 | Chris HUNTER | 1 | 13:3011 | n/a | 13:3028 | ||||||||||
29th | 300 | Paul CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1 | 14:2819 | n/a | 14:2829 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 279 | Ian DALTON | 7 | 13:293 | 13:081 | 13:081 | 13:261 | 13:261 | 13:241 | 13:182 | 2.7% | 1h33:191 | - | |||
2nd | 277 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 7 | 13:222 | 13:183 | 13:402 | 13:332 | 13:272 | 13:252 | 13:334 | 2.8% | 1h34:182 | 59s | ||
3rd | 655 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 7 | 13:191 | 13:162 | 13:504 | 13:595 | 14:075 | 14:035 | 13:223 | 6.4% | 1h35:563 | 2:37 | ||
4th | 318 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 7 | 13:374 | 13:576 | 13:565 | 13:553 | 13:483 | 13:503 | 13:161 | 5.2% | 1h36:194 | 3:00 | ||
5th | 311 | Kurt MINTER | 7 | 13:485 | 13:234 | 13:402 | 13:574 | 13:554 | 14:086 | 14:299 | 8.2% | 1h37:205 | 4:01 | |||
6th | 275 | Paul CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 7 | 13:528 | 14:118 | 14:128 | 14:066 | 14:116 | 14:187 | 14:065 | 3.1% | 1h38:566 | 5:37 | ||
7th | 323 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 7 | 13:506 | 14:159 | 14:097 | 14:3810 | 14:116 | 14:004 | 14:167 | 5.8% | 1h39:197 | 6:00 | ||
8th | 310 | John MCANDREW | Ely & District CC | 7 | 13:506 | 13:587 | 14:199 | 14:309 | 14:269 | 14:339 | 14:188 | 5.2% | 1h39:548 | 6:35 | ||
9th | 272 | Paul BARROW | Amisvelo Racing Team | 7 | 13:528 | 14:159 | 14:2910 | 14:177 | 14:258 | 14:328 | 14:106 | 4.8% | 1h40:009 | 6:41 | ||
10th | 282 | Peter GOLDING | West Suffolk Wheelers | 7 | 13:5910 | 13:455 | 14:076 | 14:298 | 14:4210 | 15:0210 | 16:1614 | 18.3% | 1h42:2010 | 9:01 | ||
11th | 789 | Steve COULSON | 7 | 14:3612 | 14:5512 | 14:4711 | 15:1313 | 15:1113 | 15:2411 | 15:0510 | 5.5% | 1h45:1111 | 11:52 | |||
12th | 285 | Nigel HERROD | 7 | 14:3913 | 14:5311 | 15:1412 | 15:0211 | 15:0411 | 15:3312 | 15:5113 | 8.2% | 1h46:1612 | 12:57 | |||
13th | 335 | Patrick STOKES | 7 | 14:1611 | 15:0113 | 15:1513 | 15:1414 | 15:2414 | 15:3613 | 15:3712 | 9.5% | 1h46:2313 | 13:04 | |||
14th | 280 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 7 | 14:5214 | 15:1516 | 15:1914 | 15:0312 | 15:0712 | 15:4014 | 15:1811 | 5.4% | 1h46:3514 | 13:16 | ||
15th | 334 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 6 | 14:5516 | 15:0714 | 15:2315 | 15:2715 | 15:5315 | 16:1118 | 8.5% | 1h32:5615 | |||||
16th | 472 | Dennis DIX | 6 | 14:5315 | 15:1215 | 16:0117 | 15:5916 | 16:3119 | 16:3120 | 11.0% | 1h35:0716 | |||||
17th | 283 | Mark GOULSBRA | 6 | 14:5917 | 15:5418 | 16:3320 | 16:1318 | 16:0617 | 15:4916 | 10.5% | 1h35:3417 | |||||
18th | 790 | Grant HARRISON | Rapha CC | 6 | 16:2620 | 15:5919 | 16:0318 | 16:1217 | 16:1818 | 15:4014 | 4.9% | 1h36:3818 | ||||
19th | 788 | John ARCHER (gvet) | 6 | 16:3021 | 16:3920 | 16:2719 | 17:3319 | 17:1420 | 16:3019 | 6.7% | 1h40:5319 | |||||
20th | 278 | Mark CUSHING | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 15:2118 | 15:4317 | 15:5116 | 24:5726 | 15:5516 | 15:5517 | 62.5% | 1h43:4220 | ||||
21st | 304 | Harry BOARD | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 17:0822 | 17:3023 | 17:2922 | 18:0522 | 17:3521 | 17:0421 | 6.0% | 1h44:5121 | ||||
22nd | 339 | David WEBSTER | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 16:1519 | 17:1221 | 17:2721 | 18:0723 | 18:1224 | 17:4823 | 12.0% | 1h45:0122 | ||||
23rd | 344 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & Disrtict CC | 6 | 17:1623 | 17:3424 | 17:4624 | 17:5220 | 17:3922 | 17:0522 | 4.6% | 1h45:1223 | ||||
24th | 324 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 6 | 17:1824 | 17:2122 | 17:3323 | 18:0021 | 17:4723 | 18:0124 | 4.1% | 1h46:0024 | |||||
25th | 333 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 5 | 19:2126 | 19:4025 | 19:3325 | 19:3324 | 20:4626 | 7.3% | 1h38:5325 | |||||
26th | 305 | Iain WEBB | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 18:2825 | 20:1626 | 21:1126 | 21:3625 | 20:1425 | 17.0% | 1h41:4526 | |||||
27th | 290 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 28:4829 | 31:3527 | 35:0527 | 21.8% | 1h35:2827 | ||||||||
28th | 287 | Jon KEEFE | St Neots CC | 1 | 22:4027 | n/a | 22:4028 | |||||||||
29th | 466 | Gary BYFORD | 1 | 22:4528 | n/a | 22:4529 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Laura SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 16:041 | 16:271 | 16:231 | 15:521 | 3.7% | 1h04:461 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | 4 | 16:302 | 16:312 | 17:512 | 17:012 | 8.2% | 1h07:532 | 3:07 | |||
3rd | 49 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 20:123 | 21:323 | 21:543 | 21:323 | 8.4% | 1h25:103 | 20:24 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Meirion MILLER | 2 | 24:552 | 23:471 | 4.8% | 48:421 | - | |||
2nd | 757 | Pauline HOLDEN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 23:481 | 28:342 | 20.0% | 52:222 | 3:40 | ||
3rd | 166 | Christine RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 30:163 | 33:113 | 9.6% | 1h03:273 | 14:45 | ||
4th | 307 | Jane BROCKMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 32:294 | 34:164 | 5.5% | 1h06:454 | 18:03 | ||
5th | 724 | Lisa STEADMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1 | 32:505 | n/a | 32:505 | ||||
6th | 722 | Mel BATES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1 | 38:576 | n/a | 38:576 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 416 | Emma BOND | HKR XC TEAM | 3 | 19:121 | 22:152 | 21:342 | 15.9% | 1h03:011 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Alison GOSS | 3 | 21:293 | 20:501 | 21:151 | 3.1% | 1h03:342 | 33s | |||
3rd | 52 | Jodie COLE | Epic Organe | 3 | 21:242 | 23:313 | 21:342 | 9.9% | 1h06:293 | 3:28 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 2 | 15:521 | 16:311 | 4.1% | 32:231 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 2 | 19:042 | 21:092 | 10.9% | 40:132 | 7:50 | ||
3rd | 71 | Sapphire CURTIS | St Ives CC | 2 | 19:173 | 21:413 | 12.4% | 40:583 | 8:35 | ||
4th | 758 | Mollie BILNER | 2 | 31:244 | 35:544 | 14.3% | 1h07:184 | 34:55 | |||
5th | 70 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 1 | 33:495 | n/a | 33:495 | ||||
6th | 740 | Roxy HINTON | Braintree BMX Racing Club | 1 | 33:596 | n/a | 33:596 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 2 | 15:301 | 16:361 | 7.1% | 32:061 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Harley PELL | WXC World Racing | 2 | 16:162 | 18:202 | 12.7% | 34:362 | 2:30 | ||
3rd | 64 | Molly CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 2 | 25:193 | 25:413 | 1.4% | 51:003 | 18:54 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 716 | Amelia COOMBES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 17:121 | 18:171 | 18:321 | 7.8% | 54:011 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Melanie PADDINGTON | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 18:242 | 18:181 | 17:521 | 3.0% | 54:341 | - | ||
2nd | 590 | Mandie JAMES | Pearce Cycles | 3 | 18:191 | 18:442 | 18:402 | 2.3% | 55:432 | 1:09 | ||
3rd | 58 | Lucy MAY-GILLINGS | Team Flamingo | 3 | 19:423 | 20:043 | 20:233 | 3.5% | 1h00:093 | 5:35 | ||
4th | 55 | Amy COLE (vet) | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 3 | 21:404 | 22:464 | 22:044 | 5.1% | 1h06:304 | 11:56 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified