The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | David FLETCHER | 423632 | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 6 | 18:491 | 18:021 | 18:381 | 18:391 | 18:541 | 18:481 | 4.8% | 1h51:531 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 42940 | 6 | 18:523 | 18:232 | 18:572 | 19:042 | 19:182 | 19:182 | 5.0% | 1h53:552 | 2:02 | |||
3rd | 316 | Daniel BOOTH | GBR19800226 | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 19:145 | 18:494 | 19:074 | 19:134 | 19:333 | 19:563 | 5.9% | 1h55:553 | 4:02 | ||
4th | 9 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | GBR19970117 | Clee Cycles | 6 | 18:574 | 19:086 | 19:074 | 19:103 | 19:364 | 20:094 | 6.3% | 1h56:104 | 4:17 | ||
5th | 11 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 6 | 19:548 | 19:075 | 19:306 | 19:295 | 20:035 | 20:235 | 6.6% | 1h58:285 | 6:35 | |||
6th | 516 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | Birkenhead Northend CC | 6 | 19:537 | 19:117 | 19:306 | 19:416 | 21:277 | 21:566 | 14.3% | 2h01:406 | 9:47 | |||
7th | 10 | Ryan HENRY | Numplumz Mountainbikers - Freeride spain | 5 | 19:366 | 19:278 | 19:306 | 19:416 | 20:196 | 4.5% | 1h38:337 | |||||
8th | 415 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 3 | 18:512 | 18:243 | 18:572 | 3.0% | 56:128 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Lee EATON | 709312 | Team JMC | 3 | 22:051 | 21:231 | 20:591 | 5.2% | 1h04:291 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Philip SIMCOCK | 3 | 22:092 | 22:529 | 21:362 | 5.9% | 1h06:392 | 2:10 | ||||
3rd | 184 | Chris DONNELLY | Team JMC | 3 | 22:584 | 22:063 | 21:533 | 5.0% | 1h06:583 | 2:29 | |||
4th | 190 | Andy HUGHES | 3 | 22:553 | 22:002 | 22:054 | 4.2% | 1h07:014 | 2:32 | ||||
5th | 196 | Iain MCLAUGHLIN | Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) | 3 | 23:005 | 22:254 | 22:306 | 2.6% | 1h07:575 | 3:28 | |||
6th | 208 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Windmill Wheels CC | 3 | 23:118 | 22:345 | 22:368 | 2.7% | 1h08:226 | 3:53 | |||
7th | 189 | Tom HODGKINSON (spt) | 3 | 23:219 | 22:397 | 22:255 | 4.2% | 1h08:267 | 3:57 | ||||
8th | 195 | Niall MCGARRIGLE | Belper BC | 3 | 23:026 | 22:5511 | 22:306 | 2.4% | 1h08:298 | 4:00 | |||
9th | 203 | Duncan PUTMAN | GBR19771008 | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 23:057 | 22:418 | 22:4910 | 1.8% | 1h08:369 | 4:07 | ||
10th | 202 | Steven PERRY | Lyme RC | 3 | 23:2812 | 22:366 | 22:469 | 3.8% | 1h08:5210 | 4:23 | |||
11th | 180 | Thomas CLARK | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 23:2410 | 23:0212 | 23:0211 | 1.6% | 1h09:2911 | 5:00 | |||
12th | 212 | Mike TURNER (spt) | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 23:3013 | 22:5410 | 24:0317 | 5.0% | 1h10:2812 | 5:59 | |||
13th | 185 | Faisal DOUZI | Superior Bikes UK | 3 | 23:2711 | 23:4716 | 23:2514 | 1.6% | 1h10:4013 | 6:11 | |||
14th | 177 | Michael BLAEN | 3 | 24:1316 | 23:2513 | 23:1212 | 4.4% | 1h10:5114 | 6:22 | ||||
15th | 191 | Sam JOHNSON (fun) | Velo Club Flintham | 3 | 23:4814 | 23:3515 | 23:4915 | 1.0% | 1h11:1315 | 6:44 | |||
16th | 197 | Jason MILES | Team JMC | 3 | 24:2218 | 23:3314 | 23:2113 | 4.4% | 1h11:1816 | 6:49 | |||
17th | 181 | Mark CLEMENTS | Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) | 3 | 24:2419 | 23:5317 | 24:0918 | 2.2% | 1h12:2717 | 7:58 | |||
18th | 199 | Ian MULLINS | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 24:1517 | 24:3819 | 24:3519 | 1.6% | 1h13:2918 | 9:00 | |||
19th | 188 | Christian EVANS | Ynys Mon RT | 3 | 24:5322 | 24:3718 | 24:0016 | 3.7% | 1h13:3119 | 9:02 | |||
20th | 194 | Simon MAY (vet) | 3 | 24:0215 | 25:3727 | 25:0922 | 6.6% | 1h14:5020 | 10:21 | ||||
21st | 211 | James STORR | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 3 | 24:5021 | 24:5620 | 25:1723 | 1.8% | 1h15:0421 | 10:35 | |||
22nd | 210 | Scott STEWART (gvet) | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 25:0423 | 25:1122 | 25:2525 | 1.4% | 1h15:4122 | 11:12 | |||
23rd | 183 | Gavin CRANE | 3 | 25:2824 | 25:3326 | 25:0521 | 1.9% | 1h16:0723 | 11:38 | ||||
24th | 175 | Glenn BARRY | 3 | 25:5527 | 25:1623 | 25:2626 | 2.6% | 1h16:3824 | 12:09 | ||||
25th | 186 | Jonathan DOWSE | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 25:5628 | 25:2324 | 25:2224 | 2.2% | 1h16:4225 | 12:13 | |||
26th | 205 | Robert SHAW (vet1) | 3 | 26:2933 | 25:4228 | 24:5420 | 6.4% | 1h17:0526 | 12:36 | ||||
27th | 207 | Adam SKELDING | 3 | 25:4925 | 25:2925 | 26:1929 | 3.3% | 1h17:3827 | 13:09 | ||||
28th | 436 | James COLLINS | 3 | 26:2432 | 25:4829 | 26:0527 | 2.3% | 1h18:1828 | 13:49 | ||||
29th | 412 | Martin LESTER | 3 | 25:5930 | 26:0030 | 26:2630 | 1.7% | 1h18:2729 | 13:58 | ||||
30th | 174 | James BAILEY (opn) | Cycle Mickleover | 3 | 25:5829 | 26:1731 | 26:1628 | 1.2% | 1h18:3130 | 14:02 | |||
31st | 179 | Chris BURDEN | Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) | 3 | 25:5226 | 26:5432 | 26:4431 | 4.0% | 1h19:3131 | 15:02 | |||
32nd | 192 | Jamie JONES (opn) | 3 | 27:2334 | 27:0833 | 27:0332 | 1.2% | 1h21:3532 | 17:06 | ||||
33rd | 213 | Adam WARD (sen) | 3 | 24:4920 | 25:0221 | 32:4539 | 32.0% | 1h22:3733 | 18:08 | ||||
34th | 182 | Femi COLTON | 3 | 28:2435 | 27:4335 | 29:0333 | 4.8% | 1h25:1134 | 20:42 | ||||
35th | 200 | Paul PADMORE | Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) | 3 | 28:3536 | 28:5337 | 29:4934 | 4.3% | 1h27:1835 | 22:49 | |||
36th | 198 | Matt LANE | Superior Bikes UK | 3 | 26:1231 | 27:2434 | 33:4440 | 28.8% | 1h27:2136 | 22:52 | |||
37th | 209 | Paul SNELL | Red Kite Cycles | 3 | 29:1337 | 28:4336 | 29:5135 | 3.9% | 1h27:4937 | 23:20 | |||
38th | 323 | Chris METCALFE | 3 | 29:2538 | 29:4438 | 31:2736 | 6.9% | 1h30:3838 | 26:09 | ||||
39th | 201 | Nick PARKER | 3 | 30:1039 | 29:4839 | 32:0938 | 7.9% | 1h32:0739 | 27:38 | ||||
40th | 173 | Jacob ALLEN | 3 | 30:2840 | 30:5240 | 31:5537 | 4.8% | 1h33:1640 | 28:47 | ||||
41st | 204 | Alexis QUAYLE | 2 | 44:5741 | 46:3541 | 3.6% | 1h31:3241 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 19:231 | 18:391 | 19:091 | 19:191 | 20:346 | 10.3% | 1h37:061 | - | |||
2nd | 26 | Thomas RAMSAY | Giant York RT | 5 | 19:552 | 19:292 | 19:555 | 20:115 | 20:001 | 3.6% | 1h39:322 | 2:26 | |||
3rd | 33 | Tom WRAGG | 5 | 20:165 | 19:292 | 19:513 | 19:522 | 20:032 | 4.0% | 1h39:323 | 2:26 | ||||
4th | 30 | Jonathan SHUSTER | 5 | 20:226 | 19:292 | 19:492 | 20:033 | 20:063 | 4.5% | 1h39:514 | 2:45 | ||||
5th | 18 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Impsport RT | 5 | 20:154 | 19:325 | 19:513 | 20:033 | 20:114 | 3.7% | 1h39:555 | 2:49 | |||
6th | 19 | Wayne BENNETT | Windmill Wheels CC | 5 | 20:143 | 19:356 | 20:046 | 20:386 | 20:548 | 6.7% | 1h41:286 | 4:22 | |||
7th | 29 | Matt SCARBOROUGH | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 20:549 | 20:078 | 20:147 | 20:407 | 20:114 | 3.9% | 1h42:097 | 5:03 | |||
8th | 22 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 5 | 20:458 | 20:1910 | 20:4810 | 20:468 | 20:517 | 2.6% | 1h43:308 | 6:24 | |||
9th | 28 | Sam SAYERS | GBR19920621 | Leicestershire RC | 5 | 20:437 | 20:027 | 20:318 | 21:2210 | 21:069 | 6.7% | 1h43:469 | 6:40 | ||
10th | 23 | Andrew LINDLEY | Stockport Clarion CC | 5 | 21:0010 | 20:179 | 20:349 | 20:569 | 21:1010 | 4.4% | 1h43:5810 | 6:52 | |||
11th | 25 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 5 | 21:2713 | 21:2414 | 21:1211 | 21:5111 | 21:4211 | 3.1% | 1h47:3811 | 10:32 | ||||
12th | 17 | Thomas ATKINSON (exp) | 5 | 21:2311 | 21:1812 | 21:3612 | 21:5212 | 21:5712 | 3.1% | 1h48:1012 | 11:04 | ||||
13th | 524 | Ben TROTTER (spt) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 21:2311 | 21:5216 | 21:4515 | 22:0913 | 22:1913 | 4.4% | 1h49:3013 | 12:24 | |||
14th | 27 | Joseph RICHARDS | Lakes RC | 5 | 22:0015 | 21:1913 | 21:4113 | 22:0913 | 22:2014 | 4.8% | 1h49:3214 | 12:26 | |||
15th | 514 | Scott O'NEILL-GWILLIAMS | Stourbridge Velo | 5 | 22:0916 | 21:0911 | 21:4113 | 22:0913 | 22:3315 | 6.6% | 1h49:4215 | 12:36 | |||
16th | 549 | Louis WELLS (spt) | GBR19690605 | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 21:5014 | 21:2414 | 21:5316 | 23:0918 | 23:5917 | 12.1% | 1h52:1616 | 15:10 | ||
17th | 21 | Adam HINCHCLIFFE | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 5 | 22:4918 | 22:1818 | 22:1618 | 22:5916 | 23:5816 | 7.6% | 1h54:2217 | 17:16 | |||
18th | 32 | Alex WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 32:2919 | 22:0617 | 22:0617 | 23:0317 | 47.0% | 1h39:4418 | |||||
19th | 20 | Chris HARLEY | HKR XC TEAM | 3 | 22:1617 | 22:2519 | 42:5819 | 93.0% | 1h27:3919 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 227 | Kieren BROWN | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 22:058 | 19:553 | 19:491 | 19:221 | 14.0% | 1h21:131 | - | |||
2nd | 228 | Adam CADLE | Cliff Pratt Racing | 4 | 21:362 | 19:271 | 20:153 | 19:552 | 11.1% | 1h21:142 | 1s | |||
3rd | 270 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Sleaford Whls CC | 4 | 21:341 | 19:292 | 20:132 | 20:003 | 10.7% | 1h21:173 | 4s | |||
4th | 276 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 4 | 21:575 | 20:396 | 21:0411 | 20:474 | 6.3% | 1h24:294 | 3:16 | |||
5th | 234 | Greg DURANT | 4 | 21:503 | 20:499 | 20:546 | 20:565 | 4.9% | 1h24:305 | 3:17 | ||||
6th | 220 | David ALLCOCK | Lyme RC | 4 | 21:564 | 20:457 | 20:485 | 21:017 | 5.7% | 1h24:326 | 3:19 | |||
7th | 246 | Bart KIERES | Bourne Whls CC | 4 | 22:079 | 20:364 | 21:0512 | 21:0610 | 7.4% | 1h24:557 | 3:42 | |||
8th | 273 | Andrew VAUGHAN | Matlock CC | 4 | 22:047 | 21:0315 | 21:0915 | 21:006 | 5.1% | 1h25:178 | 4:04 | |||
9th | 232 | Charles DENNISON | Manchester Wheelers | 4 | 22:3014 | 20:5010 | 20:454 | 21:1212 | 8.4% | 1h25:189 | 4:05 | |||
10th | 242 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 22:0910 | 21:0819 | 20:577 | 21:058 | 5.7% | 1h25:2010 | 4:07 | |||
11th | 237 | James GARRETT | Rugby Velo | 4 | 22:2913 | 20:478 | 20:598 | 21:058 | 8.2% | 1h25:2111 | 4:08 | |||
12th | 519 | Andy WOODVINE | The Trailhead | 4 | 22:4721 | 20:5913 | 21:009 | 21:0610 | 8.6% | 1h25:5412 | 4:41 | |||
13th | 265 | Michael SHULDHAM | 4 | 22:4922 | 20:5111 | 21:0512 | 21:1615 | 9.4% | 1h26:0313 | 4:50 | ||||
14th | 251 | Aron MARSHALL | GBR19920808 | Cooperative Motor Group / Sherwood Pines Cycles | 4 | 22:4520 | 21:0014 | 21:0210 | 21:1816 | 8.3% | 1h26:0814 | 4:55 | ||
15th | 249 | Matthew MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 22:016 | 20:375 | 21:0814 | 22:3230 | 9.3% | 1h26:2015 | 5:07 | |||
16th | 520 | Nicholas POPHAM | Absolute Black | 4 | 22:1111 | 21:3324 | 21:4223 | 21:1313 | 4.6% | 1h26:4016 | 5:27 | |||
17th | 233 | Chris DICKINSON | 4 | 22:3715 | 21:0315 | 21:3420 | 21:2619 | 7.4% | 1h26:4117 | 5:28 | ||||
18th | 221 | Peter ARMISTEAD | 4 | 22:5325 | 21:0618 | 21:3218 | 21:2017 | 8.5% | 1h26:5318 | 5:40 | ||||
19th | 229 | Sam CHATWIN | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 22:3816 | 21:0417 | 21:3621 | 21:3921 | 7.4% | 1h26:5819 | 5:45 | |||
20th | 264 | James SHAW (spt) | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 4 | 23:0026 | 21:4028 | 21:2416 | 21:4422 | 7.5% | 1h27:4920 | 6:36 | |||
21st | 515 | John LAVERICK | KVelo | 4 | 23:2030 | 21:2220 | 21:3218 | 21:3820 | 9.2% | 1h27:5221 | 6:39 | |||
22nd | 275 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 22:4319 | 21:2621 | 21:5730 | 21:5224 | 6.0% | 1h27:5922 | 6:46 | |||
23rd | 241 | Alex HINKS | Lyme RC | 4 | 23:2533 | 21:3223 | 21:5227 | 21:1313 | 10.4% | 1h28:0323 | 6:50 | |||
24th | 243 | Mark JOHNSON (spt) | 4 | 22:4118 | 21:5535 | 22:0634 | 21:2218 | 6.2% | 1h28:0624 | 6:53 | ||||
25th | 258 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | 4 | 22:2712 | 20:5111 | 21:2517 | 23:4043 | 13.5% | 1h28:2525 | 7:12 | ||||
26th | 269 | James STOCKTON | Stockport Clarion CC | 4 | 23:0528 | 21:3324 | 21:4223 | 22:1628 | 7.1% | 1h28:3726 | 7:24 | |||
27th | 266 | David SMITH (vet3) | GBR19830425 | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 22:4017 | 21:3426 | 21:5730 | 22:3432 | 5.1% | 1h28:4727 | 7:34 | ||
28th | 231 | Ben COLLEY | GBR19820710 | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 23:1229 | 21:2722 | 21:3922 | 22:4434 | 8.2% | 1h29:0328 | 7:50 | ||
29th | 252 | Josh MEE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 23:2432 | 22:1338 | 21:4825 | 21:4623 | 7.5% | 1h29:1329 | 8:00 | |||
30th | 253 | Jack MORRIS (sen) | 4 | 23:3238 | 21:4931 | 21:5126 | 22:0225 | 7.9% | 1h29:1530 | 8:02 | ||||
31st | 274 | Carl WARD | 4 | 23:2936 | 21:4931 | 21:5629 | 22:0225 | 7.6% | 1h29:1731 | 8:04 | ||||
32nd | 268 | Alex STOCK | 4 | 23:2331 | 21:5334 | 21:5528 | 22:3833 | 6.9% | 1h29:5032 | 8:37 | ||||
33rd | 250 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 23:0227 | 21:4130 | 22:3040 | 22:5937 | 6.2% | 1h30:1333 | 9:00 | |||
34th | 248 | Ben LAMBERT (mas) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 22:5123 | 21:4028 | 22:2235 | 23:3041 | 8.5% | 1h30:2534 | 9:12 | |||
35th | 513 | Nicholas WOOD | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 23:2734 | 21:3727 | 21:5730 | 23:2840 | 8.6% | 1h30:3035 | 9:17 | |||
36th | 262 | Matt RODGERS | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 23:2835 | 22:2843 | 22:3541 | 22:0827 | 6.0% | 1h30:4036 | 9:27 | |||
37th | 260 | Charlie PICKERING | 4 | 23:5244 | 22:1338 | 22:2336 | 22:2729 | 7.4% | 1h30:5737 | 9:44 | ||||
38th | 240 | Zac HERROD | 4 | 23:3640 | 21:5233 | 22:4142 | 23:1038 | 7.9% | 1h31:2038 | 10:07 | ||||
39th | 267 | Adam SNOW | VeloViewer | 4 | 23:3339 | 22:1841 | 22:0033 | 24:1648 | 10.3% | 1h32:0939 | 10:56 | |||
40th | 222 | Richard ATKINS (spt) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 4 | 23:3037 | 22:0636 | 23:0543 | 23:5244 | 8.0% | 1h32:3440 | 11:21 | |||
41st | 225 | Michael BRAYBROOK | 4 | 24:0548 | 22:5950 | 23:1245 | 22:5736 | 4.9% | 1h33:1441 | 12:01 | ||||
42nd | 223 | Ash BAUD | 4 | 23:5546 | 22:3444 | 23:2447 | 23:3041 | 6.0% | 1h33:2442 | 12:11 | ||||
43rd | 244 | Paul JOHNSON (vet) | PMR@Toachim House | 4 | 24:2951 | 22:5247 | 23:1144 | 22:5335 | 7.1% | 1h33:2643 | 12:13 | |||
44th | 254 | Scott MORTON (spt) | Specialized Birmingham | 4 | 22:5224 | 22:2542 | 23:5551 | 24:1648 | 8.3% | 1h33:2844 | 12:15 | |||
45th | 259 | Nathan PEEL | 4 | 24:0447 | 22:5849 | 23:1546 | 23:2139 | 4.8% | 1h33:3945 | 12:26 | ||||
46th | 272 | Matthew TWEED | 4 | 23:4642 | 22:1640 | 22:2537 | 26:2755 | 18.8% | 1h34:5646 | 13:43 | ||||
47th | 224 | Jonathan BRAIN | 4 | 25:1957 | 23:2152 | 22:2537 | 23:5645 | 12.9% | 1h35:0347 | 13:50 | ||||
48th | 235 | Christopher EDWARDS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 24:0749 | 22:5448 | 23:2648 | 25:1551 | 10.3% | 1h35:4348 | 14:30 | |||
49th | 247 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | 4 | 28:0460 | 23:0251 | 22:2537 | 22:3331 | 25.2% | 1h36:0549 | 14:52 | ||||
50th | 257 | Chris OAK | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 24:5855 | 23:3753 | 23:4049 | 24:0246 | 5.7% | 1h36:1850 | 15:05 | |||
51st | 521 | Tom CRETNEY | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 24:4052 | 23:5754 | 23:4049 | 24:0447 | 4.2% | 1h36:2251 | 15:09 | |||
52nd | 245 | Matthew JONES (spt) | Beeston CC | 4 | 23:4141 | 22:5146 | 23:5952 | 25:5153 | 13.1% | 1h36:2352 | 15:10 | |||
53rd | 236 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 23:4743 | 22:4645 | 25:2656 | 25:5954 | 14.1% | 1h38:0053 | 16:47 | |||
54th | 239 | Matt HARLOW | Ashbourne CC | 4 | 24:1250 | 24:2656 | 24:4353 | 24:4550 | 2.3% | 1h38:0754 | 16:54 | |||
55th | 230 | Kenny CLIFFE | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 23:5445 | 22:1137 | 25:3558 | 26:3256 | 19.6% | 1h38:1255 | 16:59 | |||
56th | 256 | David NICHOLSON (1) | Aycliffe Velo | 4 | 24:4253 | 24:3557 | 24:5554 | 25:3952 | 4.3% | 1h39:5256 | 18:39 | |||
57th | 176 | David BATES (opn) | Velo Club Flintham | 4 | 24:5654 | 24:0955 | 25:0555 | 26:5557 | 11.5% | 1h41:0757 | 19:54 | |||
58th | 261 | Joshua POWELL | 4 | 25:1856 | 24:5159 | 25:3257 | 27:2359 | 10.2% | 1h43:0458 | 21:51 | ||||
59th | 255 | Richard MURRAY (mas) | 4 | 26:2158 | 24:4058 | 25:5959 | 27:1558 | 10.5% | 1h44:1759 | 23:04 | ||||
60th | 238 | Martin GILES | Valley Striders CC | 3 | 26:4759 | 27:3060 | 28:0160 | 4.6% | 1h22:1860 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 503 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Club Marsh Tracks RT | 2 | 22:061 | 21:021 | 5.1% | 43:091 | - | |||
2nd | 151 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 22:102 | 22:113 | 0.1% | 44:212 | 1:12 | |||
3rd | 148 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 2 | 22:263 | 21:562 | 2.3% | 44:233 | 1:14 | |||
4th | 159 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 22:514 | 22:284 | 1.7% | 45:204 | 2:11 | |||
5th | 147 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 23:326 | 22:595 | 2.4% | 46:315 | 3:22 | |||
6th | 153 | Christopher HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 2 | 23:145 | 23:186 | 0.3% | 46:326 | 3:23 | |||
7th | 166 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 2 | 24:077 | 24:007 | 0.5% | 48:087 | 4:59 | |||
8th | 146 | Joshua BACKHOUSE | VC Lincoln | 2 | 24:518 | 24:359 | 1.1% | 49:278 | 6:18 | |||
9th | 164 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 2 | 25:199 | 24:178 | 4.3% | 49:369 | 6:27 | |||
10th | 149 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 25:4910 | 26:2312 | 2.2% | 52:1310 | 9:04 | |||
11th | 161 | Fin PREECE | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 25:5011 | 26:2513 | 2.3% | 52:1511 | 9:06 | |||
12th | 478 | Will MARSH | 2 | 27:0213 | 25:3410 | 5.7% | 52:3612 | 9:27 | ||||
13th | 162 | Ben RAMSDEN | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 26:4212 | 26:0311 | 2.5% | 52:4613 | 9:37 | |||
14th | 168 | Jacob WRIGHT (jun) | 2 | 27:0714 | 27:2514 | 1.1% | 54:3214 | 11:23 | ||||
15th | 152 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 27:5816 | 27:4415 | 0.8% | 55:4315 | 12:34 | |||
16th | 160 | Matt NICHOLSON | Matlock CC | 2 | 27:5715 | 27:4816 | 0.5% | 55:4516 | 12:36 | |||
17th | 155 | Ross HOOLEY | Lyme RC | 2 | 28:1617 | 30:5419 | 9.3% | 59:1117 | 16:02 | |||
18th | 154 | Finley HILL | Matlock CC | 2 | 30:0418 | 30:5018 | 2.5% | 1h00:5518 | 17:46 | |||
19th | 157 | Joshua KETTLE | Witham Wheelers CC | 2 | 30:1720 | 30:5720 | 2.2% | 1h01:1419 | 18:05 | |||
20th | 163 | Ethan RASTALL | Heanor Clarion CC | 2 | 30:5023 | 30:3817 | 0.7% | 1h01:2820 | 18:19 | |||
21st | 165 | Adam TATTERSALL | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 30:4722 | 32:5121 | 6.7% | 1h03:3921 | 20:30 | |||
22nd | 158 | Samuel LAIRD | Sherwood Pines CC | 2 | 31:2024 | 35:2622 | 13.1% | 1h06:4722 | 23:38 | |||
23rd | 156 | Adam JACKSON (sen) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 30:1419 | 37:2023 | 23.5% | 1h07:3423 | 24:25 | |||
24th | 511 | George TURTON | 2 | 35:0226 | 38:5124 | 10.9% | 1h13:5324 | 30:44 | ||||
25th | 150 | Dylan BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 30:1921 | 43:5025 | 44.6% | 1h14:0925 | 31:00 | |||
26th | 145 | Samuel ALLEN | Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) | 2 | 33:2925 | 46:4527 | 39.6% | 1h20:1526 | 37:06 | |||
27th | 512 | Joseph TURTON | 2 | 40:5327 | 45:0226 | 10.2% | 1h25:5627 | 42:47 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 479 | Alec GREGORY | IRC | 3 | 20:442 | 21:023 | 21:221 | 3.1% | 1h03:091 | - | |||
2nd | 460 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 20:453 | 20:572 | 21:393 | 4.3% | 1h03:222 | 13s | |||
3rd | 475 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 21:054 | 21:174 | 21:382 | 2.6% | 1h04:013 | 52s | |||
4th | 465 | Archie LEWIS | Joe's Bikes | 3 | 22:088 | 21:506 | 21:484 | 1.5% | 1h05:484 | 2:39 | |||
5th | 500 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 21:266 | 21:375 | 22:496 | 6.5% | 1h05:535 | 2:44 | |||
6th | 467 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 3 | 21:397 | 21:506 | 22:415 | 4.8% | 1h06:116 | 3:02 | |||
7th | 463 | Harrison LEE (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 22:109 | 21:506 | 23:257 | 7.3% | 1h07:267 | 4:17 | |||
8th | 498 | William HARDING | Marsh Track RT / Trek | 3 | 22:5010 | 22:499 | 23:338 | 3.2% | 1h09:148 | 6:05 | |||
9th | 469 | Robert ROWSON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 3 | 22:5811 | 23:1310 | 23:5911 | 4.4% | 1h10:109 | 7:01 | |||
10th | 462 | Jack HUSSELBEE | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 24:0715 | 23:1711 | 23:4710 | 3.6% | 1h11:1110 | 8:02 | |||
11th | 507 | Connor MAYSON | Team Corley Cycles | 3 | 24:1117 | 23:1912 | 23:429 | 3.7% | 1h11:1311 | 8:04 | |||
12th | 456 | Joe BALE | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 23:4512 | 23:2914 | 24:3413 | 4.6% | 1h11:4912 | 8:40 | |||
13th | 464 | Nathan LEWIS (spt) | 3 | 24:0514 | 24:2515 | 24:0912 | 1.4% | 1h12:4113 | 9:32 | ||||
14th | 473 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 23:5513 | 23:2313 | 25:4915 | 10.4% | 1h13:0814 | 9:59 | |||
15th | 461 | Joshua HUBBLE | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 24:0916 | 26:2416 | 27:1816 | 13.0% | 1h17:5215 | 14:43 | |||
16th | 471 | Lewis SMITH (spt) | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 27:5819 | 27:0917 | 25:3514 | 9.3% | 1h20:4316 | 17:34 | |||
17th | 468 | Jenson ROWE | 3 | 27:0718 | 27:5318 | 28:2417 | 4.7% | 1h23:2517 | 20:16 | ||||
18th | 476 | Jenson YOUNG | Pedalsport CC | 2 | 19:491 | 20:151 | 2.2% | 40:0418 | |||||
19th | 459 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 2 | 21:255 | 42:1020 | 96.9% | 1h03:3519 | |||||
20th | 472 | Archie WANIA | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 31:3020 | 40:3219 | 28.7% | 1h12:0220 | |||||
21st | 470 | Max SAUNBY | Derby Mercury RC | 1 | 37:1021 | n/a | 37:1021 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137 | Cameron ORR | SF Racing | 4 | 18:491 | 18:021 | 18:381 | 18:321 | 4.3% | 1h14:021 | - | |||
2nd | 133 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers CC | 4 | 19:512 | 19:112 | 19:302 | 19:382 | 3.5% | 1h18:112 | 4:09 | |||
3rd | 517 | Craig ROGERS | BNE CC | 4 | 20:134 | 19:333 | 19:513 | 19:513 | 3.4% | 1h19:303 | 5:28 | |||
4th | 135 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | biketreks | 4 | 20:123 | 19:374 | 19:513 | 20:584 | 6.9% | 1h20:394 | 6:37 | |||
5th | 131 | Elliot BANNISTER | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 20:445 | 19:595 | 20:315 | 21:385 | 8.3% | 1h22:535 | 8:51 | |||
6th | 134 | Cory EDMONDSON | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 4 | 20:556 | 20:466 | 21:276 | 21:416 | 4.4% | 1h24:506 | 10:48 | |||
7th | 136 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | Otley CC | 4 | 21:527 | 21:247 | 22:257 | 23:388 | 10.4% | 1h29:207 | 15:18 | |||
8th | 138 | Christian WORNER | 4 | 22:048 | 21:358 | 22:498 | 23:017 | 6.6% | 1h29:308 | 15:28 | ||||
9th | 132 | Oliver BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 22:469 | 22:459 | 23:039 | 24:269 | 7.4% | 1h33:019 | 18:59 | |||
10th | 548 | Jake JACKSON (u23) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 24:1410 | 25:2410 | 28:3010 | 29:3210 | 21.9% | 1h47:4110 | 33:39 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 384 | Chris CLARK (gvet) | VC York | 4 | 20:521 | 20:061 | 20:361 | 20:242 | 3.8% | 1h21:591 | - | |||
2nd | 376 | Chris BENNETT (vet) | Shutt Velo Rapide | 4 | 21:052 | 20:404 | 21:045 | 20:061 | 4.9% | 1h22:572 | 58s | |||
3rd | 492 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Scott | 4 | 21:204 | 20:262 | 21:014 | 20:323 | 4.4% | 1h23:213 | 1:22 | |||
4th | 433 | Greg SIMCOCK | Team Corley Cycles - St Ives CC | 4 | 21:317 | 20:343 | 20:452 | 20:454 | 4.6% | 1h23:374 | 1:38 | |||
5th | 437 | Simon STRETTON | Bicicielo | 4 | 21:183 | 20:485 | 20:513 | 20:485 | 2.4% | 1h23:475 | 1:48 | |||
6th | 386 | Tony COPE | Leek Cyclists Club | 4 | 21:286 | 21:036 | 21:326 | 21:5014 | 3.7% | 1h25:556 | 3:56 | |||
7th | 418 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 4 | 21:3610 | 21:057 | 21:5713 | 21:328 | 4.1% | 1h26:127 | 4:13 | |||
8th | 397 | Matthew GREENSILL | 4 | 21:255 | 21:088 | 21:5612 | 21:4312 | 3.8% | 1h26:138 | 4:14 | ||||
9th | 394 | Andrew EVANS | Superior Bikes UK | 4 | 21:3811 | 21:1811 | 21:397 | 21:389 | 1.6% | 1h26:159 | 4:16 | |||
10th | 439 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 21:338 | 21:3617 | 21:529 | 21:4110 | 1.5% | 1h26:4310 | 4:44 | |||
11th | 444 | Simon WARD (vet) | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 23:0330 | 21:088 | 21:529 | 21:036 | 9.5% | 1h27:0711 | 5:08 | |||
12th | 430 | Simon RIDGE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 21:359 | 21:4522 | 21:5814 | 21:5014 | 1.8% | 1h27:0912 | 5:10 | |||
13th | 408 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 21:5216 | 21:2413 | 21:529 | 22:1018 | 3.6% | 1h27:1913 | 5:20 | |||
14th | 416 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Rutland CC | 4 | 22:2319 | 21:3316 | 21:418 | 21:5116 | 3.9% | 1h27:2914 | 5:30 | |||
15th | 435 | Peter SQUIRES | Big Bear Bikes RT | 4 | 22:2218 | 21:4420 | 21:5915 | 21:307 | 4.0% | 1h27:3615 | 5:37 | |||
16th | 432 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 4 | 21:4113 | 21:1610 | 22:0216 | 22:4529 | 7.0% | 1h27:4616 | 5:47 | |||
17th | 400 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 22:2620 | 21:4420 | 22:0619 | 21:4110 | 3.5% | 1h27:5717 | 5:58 | |||
18th | 395 | Ben FINDLAY | NORFLOK'N'CHANCE | 4 | 22:3523 | 21:3215 | 22:0417 | 21:4813 | 4.9% | 1h28:0118 | 6:02 | |||
19th | 450 | Steven WOOD | Geared Up RT | 4 | 21:4012 | 21:1912 | 22:1420 | 22:5331 | 7.3% | 1h28:0719 | 6:08 | |||
20th | 413 | Mathew LIVESEY | 4 | 22:1117 | 21:4219 | 22:1722 | 22:2821 | 3.5% | 1h28:3920 | 6:40 | ||||
21st | 388 | Graeme DAVIDSON (gvet) | Kenilworth Wheelers CC | 4 | 22:2922 | 21:2914 | 22:2124 | 22:3022 | 4.7% | 1h28:5121 | 6:52 | |||
22nd | 448 | Col WILLIAMS | KTM Impsport RT | 4 | 21:5015 | 22:1333 | 22:0518 | 22:5030 | 4.6% | 1h28:5822 | 6:59 | |||
23rd | 383 | Paul CHUBB | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 23:0229 | 21:5325 | 22:1621 | 22:0117 | 5.3% | 1h29:1323 | 7:14 | |||
24th | 374 | Damian BAKER | Cyclesport Lincoln | 4 | 21:4514 | 22:0028 | 22:3226 | 23:1033 | 6.5% | 1h29:2924 | 7:30 | |||
25th | 423 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 23:1434 | 21:3818 | 22:1823 | 22:2420 | 7.4% | 1h29:3525 | 7:36 | |||
26th | 380 | Chris BRADLEY (vet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 23:0531 | 21:4824 | 22:2225 | 22:3423 | 5.9% | 1h29:5126 | 7:52 | |||
27th | 409 | David KELLAM | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 22:4625 | 22:2838 | 23:0234 | 22:1819 | 3.3% | 1h30:3527 | 8:36 | |||
28th | 377 | Graeme BIRD | Pedalsport CC | 4 | 23:4341 | 21:4723 | 22:5730 | 22:4227 | 8.9% | 1h31:1028 | 9:11 | |||
29th | 371 | Simon ASKHAM | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 22:2821 | 21:5527 | 22:5931 | 23:5550 | 9.1% | 1h31:1829 | 9:19 | |||
30th | 421 | Marcus NAINBY | WNT Development Team | 4 | 23:2036 | 22:2234 | 23:0033 | 22:3626 | 4.3% | 1h31:2030 | 9:21 | |||
31st | 508 | Rich CONNOR | Team Corley Cycles | 4 | 23:3740 | 21:5426 | 22:5229 | 22:5932 | 7.8% | 1h31:2331 | 9:24 | |||
32nd | 391 | Michael DURR | 4 | 24:0749 | 22:0230 | 22:5931 | 22:3423 | 9.5% | 1h31:4432 | 9:45 | ||||
33rd | 402 | Matthew INGRAM | Matlock CC | 4 | 24:0548 | 22:0028 | 23:0735 | 22:3525 | 9.5% | 1h31:4933 | 9:50 | |||
34th | 399 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 4 | 22:5326 | 22:0532 | 22:4428 | 24:1455 | 9.7% | 1h31:5734 | 9:58 | |||
35th | 484 | David SHAW (vet) | DHMAS Paul Mikes | 4 | 22:5928 | 22:3541 | 23:1136 | 23:1234 | 2.7% | 1h31:5935 | 10:00 | |||
36th | 427 | Leon PLEWS | 4 | 22:5627 | 22:2435 | 23:1937 | 23:2038 | 4.2% | 1h32:0236 | 10:03 | ||||
37th | 398 | Matt HALL | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 23:2838 | 22:2536 | 23:2439 | 23:2440 | 4.7% | 1h32:4237 | 10:43 | |||
38th | 369 | Rob ANDREWS | 4 | 23:1735 | 22:3339 | 23:3342 | 23:3242 | 4.4% | 1h32:5638 | 10:57 | ||||
39th | 419 | Jonathan MARSHALL (vet) | Abus Nutrixxion - Army Cycling Union | 4 | 23:0732 | 22:4845 | 23:4644 | 23:1636 | 4.2% | 1h32:5939 | 11:00 | |||
40th | 372 | Glynn ATTIWELL | Gravity CC | 4 | 23:1033 | 22:2536 | 23:4945 | 23:5247 | 6.5% | 1h33:1840 | 11:19 | |||
41st | 417 | Gary MARKS | Harrogate Nova CC | 4 | 23:3139 | 22:4845 | 23:2640 | 23:3843 | 3.7% | 1h33:2441 | 11:25 | |||
42nd | 424 | Ian PATEMAN | Club Corley Cycles | 4 | 24:0145 | 22:3642 | 23:2238 | 23:3041 | 6.3% | 1h33:3042 | 11:31 | |||
43rd | 438 | Gary STRICKLAND | GBR19680522 | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 24:0346 | 22:4845 | 23:3643 | 23:4846 | 5.5% | 1h34:1743 | 12:18 | ||
44th | 411 | Mark KOKOCINSKI | Witham Wheelers CC | 4 | 24:2650 | 22:3743 | 23:5548 | 23:1837 | 8.0% | 1h34:1844 | 12:19 | |||
45th | 431 | Adam RILEY (vet) | Bikeworks | 4 | 23:5944 | 22:5951 | 23:5447 | 23:4644 | 4.4% | 1h34:4045 | 12:41 | |||
46th | 382 | Jon CHANDLER | Absolute Black | 4 | 23:4542 | 23:0852 | 24:0149 | 23:4644 | 3.8% | 1h34:4146 | 12:42 | |||
47th | 447 | Owen WILBY | 4 | 24:4956 | 22:4845 | 23:5146 | 23:1335 | 8.8% | 1h34:4347 | 12:44 | ||||
48th | 410 | Carl KELLEHER | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 23:2337 | 23:1955 | 24:0953 | 23:5247 | 3.6% | 1h34:4548 | 12:46 | |||
49th | 434 | Christian SMITH (vet) | Cookson Cycles | 4 | 22:4324 | 22:4244 | 24:3660 | 24:4459 | 9.0% | 1h34:4649 | 12:47 | |||
50th | 488 | David BROWN (gvet1) | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 25:0661 | 22:5649 | 23:2640 | 23:2139 | 9.4% | 1h34:5050 | 12:51 | |||
51st | 387 | Simon COWELL | VC Lincoln | 4 | 24:3852 | 22:3339 | 24:3058 | 23:5349 | 9.2% | 1h35:3651 | 13:37 | |||
52nd | 446 | Steven WHITE (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 24:4454 | 23:1955 | 24:0652 | 24:0753 | 6.1% | 1h36:1852 | 14:19 | |||
53rd | 404 | Neale JACKSON | 4 | 24:0447 | 22:5850 | 24:0149 | 25:1666 | 10.0% | 1h36:2153 | 14:22 | ||||
54th | 375 | Richard BELL (gvet2) | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 23:4843 | 23:1853 | 24:3459 | 24:5964 | 7.2% | 1h36:4054 | 14:41 | |||
55th | 389 | Darren DIMBLEBY | 4 | 24:3651 | 23:1853 | 24:0551 | 24:4459 | 6.2% | 1h36:4555 | 14:46 | ||||
56th | 422 | Christian NIGHTINGALE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 24:5758 | 23:3658 | 24:2656 | 24:0854 | 5.7% | 1h37:0956 | 15:10 | |||
57th | 378 | Peter BONNINGTON | Mercedes AMG PETRONAS - Team MK | 4 | 25:3466 | 23:2357 | 24:2555 | 24:0251 | 9.3% | 1h37:2457 | 15:25 | |||
58th | 429 | Darren REED (opn) | Vale of Belvoir CC | 4 | 24:5557 | 23:4459 | 24:3961 | 24:1656 | 5.0% | 1h37:3558 | 15:36 | |||
59th | 483 | Carl JACKSON (gvet) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 24:4755 | 23:5764 | 24:2757 | 24:4761 | 3.5% | 1h38:0059 | 16:01 | |||
60th | 490 | Mark MCKIE | York Cycleworks | 4 | 25:3667 | 23:5663 | 24:2154 | 24:2157 | 7.0% | 1h38:1660 | 16:17 | |||
61st | 392 | Rod EGGINK | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 25:1965 | 23:5362 | 24:4962 | 24:4158 | 6.0% | 1h38:4461 | 16:45 | |||
62nd | 440 | Michael TOWNEND | Coalville Wheelers CC | 4 | 25:0963 | 23:4960 | 25:0063 | 24:5463 | 5.6% | 1h38:5462 | 16:55 | |||
63rd | 420 | Jeff MOODY | 4 | 26:0369 | 24:4767 | 25:0364 | 24:0251 | 8.4% | 1h39:5563 | 17:56 | ||||
64th | 390 | Pierre DREZET | Common Lane Occasionals | 4 | 25:0862 | 24:5669 | 25:1965 | 24:5362 | 1.7% | 1h40:1764 | 18:18 | |||
65th | 373 | Jonathan BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 4 | 25:0159 | 25:0772 | 25:4268 | 25:1465 | 2.7% | 1h41:0665 | 19:07 | |||
66th | 406 | Darren JONES (vet) | GBR19750730 | Team Bongo | 4 | 25:1264 | 23:4960 | 25:5170 | 26:2171 | 10.6% | 1h41:1466 | 19:15 | ||
67th | 403 | Gary JACKSON | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 25:0460 | 24:4066 | 25:3666 | 25:5369 | 4.9% | 1h41:1567 | 19:16 | |||
68th | 396 | Darren GIDDINGS | 4 | 25:5768 | 24:5068 | 25:3867 | 25:2967 | 4.5% | 1h41:5568 | 19:56 | ||||
69th | 441 | Martin TYLER | 4 | 26:3773 | 25:0571 | 25:4669 | 25:3868 | 6.1% | 1h43:0769 | 21:08 | ||||
70th | 443 | Mark WADDINGTON | 4 | 26:1971 | 25:0070 | 25:5471 | 26:0770 | 5.3% | 1h43:2270 | 21:23 | ||||
71st | 381 | Michael BRAIN | Matlock CC | 4 | 37:0683 | 22:0230 | 22:3327 | 22:4227 | 68.4% | 1h44:2471 | 22:25 | |||
72nd | 379 | Mark BOOTHMAN | Heanor Clarion CC | 4 | 26:0570 | 25:1073 | 26:4272 | 28:1573 | 12.3% | 1h46:1372 | 24:14 | |||
73rd | 449 | Matt WOOD (gvet) | 4 | 26:3472 | 25:4774 | 27:2373 | 27:2872 | 6.5% | 1h47:1473 | 25:15 | ||||
74th | 425 | Nick PINE | Matlock CC | 4 | 27:1476 | 26:1775 | 27:2373 | 28:2674 | 8.2% | 1h49:2274 | 27:23 | |||
75th | 494 | Tom FEELY | 3 | 26:5774 | 26:5476 | 28:1975 | 5.3% | 1h22:1075 | ||||||
76th | 385 | Andy COLLIN | 3 | 27:0175 | 26:5476 | 30:1677 | 12.5% | 1h24:1176 | ||||||
77th | 370 | Peter ARRELL | 3 | 27:4478 | 28:4579 | 29:2176 | 5.8% | 1h25:5077 | ||||||
78th | 426 | Christian PLATTS | 3 | 28:1580 | 28:1278 | 30:5978 | 9.9% | 1h27:2678 | ||||||
79th | 401 | Lee HOPKINSON | 3 | 28:1179 | 29:5380 | 32:2379 | 14.9% | 1h30:2779 | ||||||
80th | 414 | Jonathan LOCKLIN | 3 | 30:5181 | 31:2181 | 36:5280 | 19.5% | 1h39:0480 | ||||||
81st | 405 | Richard JACKSON (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 24:4253 | 24:0465 | 51:1682 | 113.0% | 1h40:0281 | |||||
82nd | 485 | Jason BRIDGE | 3 | 34:1182 | 34:3382 | 39:1781 | 14.9% | 1h48:0182 | ||||||
83rd | 428 | Steve RAY | 1 | 27:4177 | n/a | 27:4183 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Bruce ROLLINSON | 405522 | Ilkley Cycles | 3 | 22:012 | 21:143 | 21:572 | 3.7% | 1h05:131 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Adrian HILL | 3 | 22:033 | 21:092 | 22:023 | 4.3% | 1h05:152 | 2s | ||||
3rd | 489 | Stewart COATES | 417241 | Ilkley Cycles | 3 | 22:327 | 21:031 | 21:511 | 7.0% | 1h05:273 | 14s | ||
4th | 90 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 22:054 | 21:326 | 22:104 | 2.9% | 1h05:484 | 35s | |||
5th | 125 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 22:075 | 21:315 | 22:145 | 3.3% | 1h05:535 | 40s | |||
6th | 99 | Simon HALE | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 20:301 | 22:008 | 23:2612 | 14.3% | 1h05:576 | 44s | |||
7th | 111 | Michael LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 22:338 | 21:457 | 22:266 | 3.7% | 1h06:457 | 1:32 | |||
8th | 482 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicester RC | 3 | 22:296 | 21:224 | 22:557 | 7.3% | 1h06:478 | 1:34 | |||
9th | 112 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 3 | 22:359 | 22:1210 | 22:598 | 3.5% | 1h07:479 | 2:34 | |||
10th | 120 | Paul TURNER (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 22:4810 | 22:008 | 23:0210 | 4.7% | 1h07:5210 | 2:39 | |||
11th | 115 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 3 | 23:2212 | 22:3112 | 23:3213 | 4.5% | 1h09:2611 | 4:13 | |||
12th | 95 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 23:4214 | 22:4413 | 22:598 | 4.3% | 1h09:2712 | 4:14 | |||
13th | 108 | Nigel JONES | Stratford CC | 3 | 24:2621 | 22:3011 | 23:0811 | 8.6% | 1h10:0413 | 4:51 | |||
14th | 91 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 23:2011 | 23:1015 | 23:3714 | 1.9% | 1h10:0814 | 4:55 | |||
15th | 93 | Rich CUTSFORTH | Velo Club Beverley | 3 | 24:2017 | 22:5214 | 23:4815 | 6.4% | 1h11:0015 | 5:47 | |||
16th | 92 | Glenn COLTMAN | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 23:4013 | 23:5021 | 24:0517 | 1.8% | 1h11:3616 | 6:23 | |||
17th | 110 | Mike LAWRENCE | HKR XC TEAM | 3 | 24:0815 | 23:2617 | 24:0517 | 3.0% | 1h11:4017 | 6:27 | |||
18th | 105 | Christopher HUNT (gvet) | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 24:2319 | 23:3619 | 24:0116 | 3.3% | 1h12:0118 | 6:48 | |||
19th | 117 | Mark MULLENDER | 3 | 24:2520 | 23:2416 | 24:1319 | 4.3% | 1h12:0319 | 6:50 | ||||
20th | 116 | Dave MOULDS | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 24:4225 | 23:3318 | 24:2321 | 4.9% | 1h12:3920 | 7:26 | |||
21st | 102 | Wayne HENDERSON | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 24:2722 | 23:5623 | 24:1620 | 2.2% | 1h12:4021 | 7:27 | |||
22nd | 121 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | 709627 | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 3 | 24:1516 | 23:5825 | 24:2922 | 2.2% | 1h12:4422 | 7:31 | ||
23rd | 124 | Duncan WALMSLEY | 444699 | Zepnat.com | 3 | 24:2118 | 23:5724 | 24:5928 | 4.3% | 1h13:1823 | 8:05 | ||
24th | 104 | Steve HODGSON (gvet) | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 25:2230 | 23:4620 | 24:3123 | 6.7% | 1h13:4024 | 8:27 | |||
25th | 97 | Rob FITZHUGH | Janus RC | 3 | 25:0627 | 24:0827 | 24:4025 | 4.0% | 1h13:5525 | 8:42 | |||
26th | 122 | Stuart TYRRELL | North Cotswolds CC | 3 | 24:4426 | 24:2929 | 24:4626 | 1.2% | 1h13:5926 | 8:46 | |||
27th | 88 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 3 | 25:0828 | 23:5926 | 24:5327 | 4.8% | 1h14:0127 | 8:48 | |||
28th | 123 | Peter VARIAN | Birmingham Midland CC | 3 | 26:1733 | 23:5322 | 24:3624 | 10.0% | 1h14:4628 | 9:33 | |||
29th | 510 | Geoff ROBINSON | High Peak Cycles | 3 | 25:2029 | 24:3730 | 25:4129 | 4.3% | 1h15:3929 | 10:26 | |||
30th | 100 | Andrew HAMPSHIRE | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 26:1834 | 24:2028 | 26:0130 | 8.1% | 1h16:4030 | 11:27 | |||
31st | 106 | Kevin JACKSON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 3 | 24:2823 | 26:0833 | 26:5933 | 10.3% | 1h17:3731 | 12:24 | |||
32nd | 98 | Steve GODDARD | 3 | 25:4731 | 25:3832 | 26:5032 | 4.7% | 1h18:1632 | 13:03 | ||||
33rd | 113 | Peter MIDDLEMISS | Otley CC | 3 | 27:2139 | 26:3335 | 26:3531 | 3.0% | 1h20:3033 | 15:17 | |||
34th | 101 | Leigh HARRIS | 3 | 27:3840 | 26:5037 | 27:0134 | 3.0% | 1h21:3034 | 16:17 | ||||
35th | 118 | Alan PARSONS | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 26:5336 | 27:1538 | 30:2835 | 13.3% | 1h24:3735 | 19:24 | |||
36th | 114 | Roger MIDDLETON | Cycle Supreme CC | 3 | 27:0838 | 28:2939 | 32:2737 | 19.6% | 1h28:0636 | 22:53 | |||
37th | 89 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 31:0941 | 30:2740 | 31:0636 | 2.3% | 1h32:4337 | 27:30 | |||
38th | 94 | Paul DALTON | 439952 | Matlock CC | 2 | 26:3335 | 24:5531 | 6.6% | 51:2838 | ||||
39th | 107 | Steven JENKYN | Team PB Performance | 2 | 26:1232 | 26:2734 | 1.0% | 52:3939 | |||||
40th | 86 | Glen ALLISON | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 2 | 27:0337 | 26:4936 | 0.9% | 53:5240 | |||||
41st | 109 | Gary KONDOR | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 2 | 24:4024 | 48:0541 | 94.9% | 1h12:4541 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 280 | Pete HARRIS | GBR19570109 | Pearce Cycles | 3 | 22:481 | 21:131 | 21:401 | 7.5% | 1h05:421 | - | ||
2nd | 288 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 23:342 | 22:292 | 23:262 | 4.8% | 1h09:292 | 3:47 | |||
3rd | 281 | Nigel HERROD | 3 | 23:483 | 22:533 | 23:443 | 4.0% | 1h10:263 | 4:44 | ||||
4th | 287 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 23:574 | 23:435 | 24:114 | 2.0% | 1h11:524 | 6:10 | |||
5th | 286 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 3 | 24:265 | 23:414 | 24:155 | 3.2% | 1h12:245 | 6:42 | |||
6th | 277 | Victor BARNETT | GBR19450819 | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 24:446 | 24:066 | 25:006 | 3.7% | 1h13:506 | 8:08 | ||
7th | 285 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 3 | 25:147 | 24:327 | 25:047 | 2.9% | 1h14:517 | 9:09 | |||
8th | 289 | Graham WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 26:139 | 25:3210 | 25:288 | 2.9% | 1h17:158 | 11:33 | |||
9th | 504 | Darryl WOOLWARD | SP CC | 3 | 26:2810 | 25:038 | 25:459 | 5.7% | 1h17:179 | 11:35 | |||
10th | 278 | Peter CARMAN | Lyme RC | 3 | 25:588 | 25:189 | 26:1310 | 3.6% | 1h17:2910 | 11:47 | |||
11th | 284 | Richard OAKES | Beeston CC | 3 | 28:0311 | 27:4611 | 28:1712 | 1.9% | 1h24:0711 | 18:25 | |||
12th | 282 | David MCLEAN (svet) | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 29:1013 | 28:0913 | 28:0011 | 4.2% | 1h25:2012 | 19:38 | |||
13th | 283 | Nigel MIDDLEHURST | Ellmore Factory Racing | 3 | 29:0612 | 28:0612 | 28:4413 | 3.6% | 1h25:5713 | 20:15 | |||
14th | 279 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | 3 | 33:0414 | 32:4714 | 33:2214 | 1.8% | 1h39:1314 | 33:31 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Adam SWAN | 2 | 24:282 | 23:011 | 6.3% | 47:301 | - | ||||
2nd | 71 | Tim PALMER | 2 | 24:271 | 23:102 | 5.5% | 47:372 | 7s | ||||
3rd | 75 | Brad ROETON | 2 | 24:503 | 23:433 | 4.7% | 48:333 | 1:03 | ||||
4th | 499 | Andrew LAWSON (fun) | 2 | 24:534 | 24:065 | 3.3% | 48:594 | 1:29 | ||||
5th | 59 | Ian GRAY (vet) | Sherwood Pine Cycle Club | 2 | 24:565 | 24:044 | 3.6% | 49:005 | 1:30 | |||
6th | 506 | Graham NOLAN | Sherwood Pines | 2 | 25:467 | 24:417 | 4.4% | 50:286 | 2:58 | |||
7th | 62 | Steven HOWE | 2 | 25:376 | 24:548 | 2.9% | 50:317 | 3:01 | ||||
8th | 83 | Lee WARD | 2 | 26:2010 | 24:579 | 5.5% | 51:188 | 3:48 | ||||
9th | 52 | Neil DOHERTY | VC Long Eaton | 2 | 26:4111 | 24:376 | 8.4% | 51:199 | 3:49 | |||
10th | 73 | Jamie RAMSDEN | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 27:0212 | 25:3410 | 5.7% | 52:3710 | 5:07 | |||
11th | 56 | Dylan GARFOOT | 2 | 26:149 | 26:2914 | 1.0% | 52:4411 | 5:14 | ||||
12th | 48 | Robert CARLIN | 2 | 25:488 | 27:0018 | 4.7% | 52:4912 | 5:19 | ||||
13th | 49 | Tim COOPER | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 27:4614 | 25:4111 | 8.1% | 53:2813 | 5:58 | |||
14th | 68 | Steve MASON | 2 | 27:5116 | 25:4111 | 8.4% | 53:3214 | 6:02 | ||||
15th | 487 | Matt NORRIE | 2 | 27:4213 | 25:5913 | 6.6% | 53:4215 | 6:12 | ||||
16th | 63 | Stacey HUBBLE | Halesowen A & CC | 2 | 27:4915 | 26:2914 | 5.0% | 54:1816 | 6:48 | |||
17th | 61 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | Kings Lynn MTB | 2 | 28:2418 | 26:5116 | 5.8% | 55:1517 | 7:45 | |||
18th | 65 | John LEE (gvet) | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 28:2217 | 26:5917 | 5.1% | 55:2218 | 7:52 | |||
19th | 58 | Stuart GOODLIFFE | 2 | 28:5021 | 27:1320 | 5.9% | 56:0319 | 8:33 | ||||
20th | 496 | Andrew HOOK | 2 | 28:4920 | 27:1821 | 5.6% | 56:0720 | 8:37 | ||||
21st | 85 | Richard WILLIAMS (vet1) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 29:0827 | 27:2322 | 6.4% | 56:3221 | 9:02 | |||
22nd | 493 | Robert WIRLAND | 2 | 28:4219 | 27:5324 | 2.9% | 56:3522 | 9:05 | ||||
23rd | 46 | Chris BETTINSON | Spalding CC | 2 | 29:2729 | 27:1019 | 8.4% | 56:3823 | 9:08 | |||
24th | 47 | Dan BROWN (sen) | 2 | 28:5323 | 27:5324 | 3.6% | 56:4624 | 9:16 | ||||
25th | 51 | Stuart CRUNKHORN | Boston Whls CC | 2 | 28:5825 | 27:5626 | 3.7% | 56:5525 | 9:25 | |||
26th | 79 | Ashley STEVENTON | 2 | 29:0526 | 28:0627 | 3.5% | 57:1126 | 9:41 | ||||
27th | 74 | Stuart REEVES | 2 | 28:5122 | 28:3228 | 1.1% | 57:2327 | 9:53 | ||||
28th | 80 | John STOKES (gvet) | 2 | 29:4832 | 27:4323 | 7.5% | 57:3128 | 10:01 | ||||
29th | 70 | Richard NICHOLSON | Matlock CC | 2 | 28:5424 | 29:3330 | 2.2% | 58:2729 | 10:57 | |||
30th | 45 | Paul BERRY (gvet) | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 29:3930 | 29:2329 | 0.9% | 59:0330 | 11:33 | |||
31st | 44 | Gary BEARDSLEY | 2 | 29:1028 | 30:0932 | 3.4% | 59:2031 | 11:50 | ||||
32nd | 54 | Scott ELLIOTT | 2 | 30:5336 | 29:5531 | 3.2% | 1h00:4932 | 13:19 | ||||
33rd | 505 | David CARTWRIGHT | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 30:4434 | 31:5034 | 3.6% | 1h02:3433 | 15:04 | |||
34th | 72 | Nigel PUNSHAN | 2 | 31:5139 | 31:5435 | 0.2% | 1h03:4634 | 16:16 | ||||
35th | 477 | Rick FREEMAN | 2 | 30:4835 | 32:5938 | 7.1% | 1h03:4835 | 16:18 | ||||
36th | 57 | Jack GODDARD | 2 | 29:5233 | 33:5840 | 13.7% | 1h03:5136 | 16:21 | ||||
37th | 66 | Adam LETTS | 2 | 32:5442 | 31:1433 | 5.3% | 1h04:0937 | 16:39 | ||||
38th | 55 | Robin EVANS (mas) | Fenland Clarion CC | 2 | 29:4731 | 34:5443 | 17.2% | 1h04:4238 | 17:12 | |||
39th | 77 | Phill SHEEPY | 2 | 33:2044 | 32:2136 | 3.0% | 1h05:4139 | 18:11 | ||||
40th | 50 | Andy CROSTON | 2 | 32:4741 | 32:5837 | 0.6% | 1h05:4540 | 18:15 | ||||
41st | 43 | Jason BEARDMORE | 2 | 32:1540 | 33:5639 | 5.2% | 1h06:1141 | 18:41 | ||||
42nd | 84 | Eric WILCOCK | Bike Bible CC | 2 | 33:1943 | 34:4542 | 4.3% | 1h08:0542 | 20:35 | |||
43rd | 60 | Joshua HAMPSHIRE | 2 | 31:2538 | 36:4744 | 17.1% | 1h08:1243 | 20:42 | ||||
44th | 82 | Khristian TOMKINS | 2 | 34:4346 | 34:3541 | 0.4% | 1h09:1844 | 21:48 | ||||
45th | 502 | Brian KING | 2 | 34:0045 | 37:2445 | 10.0% | 1h11:2545 | 23:55 | ||||
46th | 42 | Steven BASNETT | 2 | 37:4047 | 39:2846 | 4.8% | 1h17:0846 | 29:38 | ||||
47th | 501 | Ryan MORRIS | 2 | 31:0437 | 48:2847 | 56.0% | 1h19:3247 | 32:02 | ||||
48th | 76 | Miles ROOTES | 1 | 1h00:5648 | n/a | 1h00:5648 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 5 | 21:571 | 21:281 | 21:431 | 22:221 | 23:062 | 7.6% | 1h50:391 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Nicky HEALY | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 5 | 22:262 | 21:452 | 22:212 | 22:392 | 22:591 | 5.7% | 1h52:132 | 1:34 | |||
3rd | 3 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 24:035 | 23:235 | 23:543 | 24:444 | 25:163 | 8.1% | 2h01:223 | 10:43 | |||
4th | 6 | Amy SOUTER* | 5 | 24:207 | 24:097 | 24:334 | 24:433 | 25:424 | 6.4% | 2h03:294 | 12:50 | ||||
5th | 518 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | Dave Mellor Cycles | 5 | 24:086 | 23:396 | 24:515 | 25:385 | 26:005 | 9.9% | 2h04:195 | 13:40 | |||
6th | 5 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 22:273 | 23:153 | 26:357 | 18.4% | 1h12:176 | ||||||
7th | 4 | Sarah LOMAS | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 3 | 24:004 | 23:153 | 25:536 | 11.3% | 1h13:087 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Karen PARTINGTON | Aycliffe Velo | 3 | 27:281 | 27:132 | 26:222 | 4.2% | 1h21:041 | - | |||
2nd | 466 | Mandie JAMES | Common Time | 3 | 28:112 | 26:481 | 26:141 | 7.4% | 1h21:142 | 10s | |||
3rd | 169 | Nicola HEARN | 3 | 28:133 | 27:353 | 28:363 | 3.7% | 1h24:253 | 3:21 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Diane LEE | Cannondale Girls | 4 | 23:151 | 22:051 | 23:081 | 24:031 | 8.9% | 1h32:321 | - | |||
2nd | 16 | Jade MOBBS | Wellingborough Cycles | 4 | 24:432 | 24:372 | 25:262 | 26:212 | 7.0% | 1h41:092 | 8:37 | |||
3rd | 13 | Paige COOPE | GBR19951116 | RAF-CA | 4 | 29:533 | 30:413 | 32:443 | 31:343 | 9.5% | 2h04:533 | 32:21 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Sam BURMAN | WNT Development Team | 3 | 23:421 | 22:471 | 23:021 | 4.0% | 1h09:331 | - | |||
2nd | 218 | Ria MOBBS | Wellingborough Cycles | 3 | 24:402 | 24:102 | 25:153 | 4.5% | 1h14:062 | 4:33 | |||
3rd | 217 | Hayley MARTIN | 3 | 25:183 | 24:163 | 24:492 | 4.3% | 1h14:253 | 4:52 | ||||
4th | 216 | Felicity HART | Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles | 3 | 25:284 | 25:104 | 26:154 | 4.3% | 1h16:534 | 7:20 | |||
5th | 214 | Emma BOND | HKR XC TEAM | 3 | 28:386 | 27:325 | 29:176 | 6.4% | 1h25:275 | 15:54 | |||
6th | 219 | Enya TABRAM | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 29:387 | 28:456 | 28:485 | 3.1% | 1h27:126 | 17:39 | |||
7th | 335 | Fern BEETHAM | Sigma Sport | 3 | 28:195 | 29:377 | 30:377 | 8.1% | 1h28:347 | 19:01 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 2 | 29:211 | 27:362 | 6.3% | 56:581 | - | |||
2nd | 142 | Isla MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 29:552 | 27:251 | 9.1% | 57:212 | 23s | |||
3rd | 497 | Lucy BUCKLEY | ycle Derby CC | 2 | 30:373 | 28:363 | 7.1% | 59:133 | 2:15 | |||
4th | 139 | Holly BAILEY | Heanor Clarion CC | 2 | 30:574 | 30:134 | 2.4% | 1h01:104 | 4:12 | |||
5th | 143 | Annabel PARKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 33:225 | 32:015 | 4.2% | 1h05:245 | 8:26 | |||
6th | 144 | Deyna WILKINSON | 2 | 38:006 | 39:566 | 5.1% | 1h17:566 | 20:58 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 480 | Amelie WAYTE | www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothing | 3 | 28:152 | 25:441 | 26:041 | 9.8% | 1h20:041 | - | |||
2nd | 455 | Lucy WHEARTY | Pedalsport CC | 3 | 28:141 | 25:452 | 26:322 | 9.6% | 1h20:322 | 28s | |||
3rd | 452 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 29:043 | 26:503 | 27:464 | 8.3% | 1h23:423 | 3:38 | |||
4th | 453 | Sophie RAMSDEN | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 30:055 | 27:375 | 27:373 | 8.9% | 1h25:204 | 5:16 | |||
5th | 451 | Ruby BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 29:274 | 27:034 | 28:505 | 8.9% | 1h25:215 | 5:17 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Anna KAY | EDCO Continental | 4 | 21:581 | 22:041 | 22:321 | 22:211 | 2.6% | 1h28:571 | - | |||
2nd | 126 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 24:092 | 24:132 | 25:333 | 25:593 | 7.6% | 1h39:552 | 10:58 | |||
3rd | 393 | Joni WILDMAN | MI Racing Academy | 4 | 25:213 | 24:283 | 25:192 | 26:084 | 6.8% | 1h41:183 | 12:21 | |||
4th | 130 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Clee Cycles | 4 | 25:415 | 25:104 | 25:374 | 25:282 | 2.1% | 1h41:574 | 13:00 | |||
5th | 127 | Emelia CLARKE | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 4 | 25:244 | 25:345 | 25:455 | 26:115 | 3.1% | 1h42:555 | 13:58 | |||
6th | 128 | Jessica COBBE | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 28:416 | 29:516 | 32:086 | 12.0% | 1h30:406 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 365 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 23:291 | 22:431 | 23:541 | 5.2% | 1h10:071 | - | |||
2nd | 366 | Jane SQUIRES | Big Bear Bikes RT | 3 | 25:292 | 24:542 | 24:432 | 3.1% | 1h15:062 | 4:59 | |||
3rd | 359 | Alison HOLMES | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 3 | 26:273 | 25:193 | 25:443 | 4.5% | 1h17:313 | 7:24 | |||
4th | 363 | Lindsay NEWMAN | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 26:334 | 25:474 | 26:405 | 3.4% | 1h19:014 | 8:54 | |||
5th | 358 | Helen DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 27:175 | 26:215 | 26:314 | 3.5% | 1h20:105 | 10:03 | |||
6th | 361 | Emma MARTIN | Full Speed Events | 3 | 27:446 | 27:277 | 27:506 | 1.4% | 1h23:026 | 12:55 | |||
7th | 360 | Vikki JONES | Bikeworks | 3 | 28:247 | 27:236 | 27:577 | 3.7% | 1h23:447 | 13:37 | |||
8th | 364 | Cath ROBINSON | 3 | 28:278 | 28:288 | 28:579 | 1.8% | 1h25:528 | 15:45 | ||||
9th | 368 | Abi WATERFALL | Matlock CC | 3 | 28:5210 | 28:449 | 28:498 | 0.5% | 1h26:269 | 16:19 | |||
10th | 356 | Dani BARRETT | 3 | 29:2512 | 29:5210 | 29:4710 | 1.5% | 1h29:0510 | 18:58 | ||||
11th | 357 | Melanie COWELL | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 3 | 29:1111 | 31:1012 | 31:2911 | 7.9% | 1h31:5211 | 21:45 | |||
12th | 367 | Louise WAINWRIGHT | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 28:309 | 30:2611 | 33:5513 | 19.0% | 1h32:5112 | 22:44 | |||
13th | 362 | Sharon MCCARTHY | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 32:1813 | 32:0813 | 32:5512 | 2.4% | 1h37:2313 | 27:16 |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 481 | Marianne HEFFRON | Zepnal | 2 | 29:231 | 29:461 | 1.3% | 59:091 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 509 | Eve ROBERTS (gvet) | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 29:422 | 28:581 | 2.5% | 58:411 | - | |||
2nd | 35 | Joanne BARNETT | Matlock CC | 2 | 31:244 | 30:162 | 3.7% | 1h01:412 | 3:00 | |||
3rd | 486 | Emma HENRY | Oakham Sports Massage | 2 | 30:583 | 31:293 | 1.7% | 1h02:273 | 3:46 | |||
4th | 40 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 32:105 | 31:555 | 0.8% | 1h04:064 | 5:25 | |||
5th | 34 | Kirsty ARNOLD | 2 | 32:557 | 31:454 | 3.7% | 1h04:405 | 5:59 | ||||
6th | 41 | Rachel STEED | 2 | 32:526 | 33:246 | 1.6% | 1h06:176 | 7:36 | ||||
7th | 36 | Judith COOPER | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 34:078 | 35:197 | 3.5% | 1h09:267 | 10:45 | |||
8th | 37 | Leah LAIRD | Sherwood Pines CC | 2 | 36:339 | 38:358 | 5.6% | 1h15:088 | 16:27 | |||
9th | 39 | Claire LIVESEY | 1 | 29:371 | n/a | 29:379 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified