2017 Midlands XC round 2 at Swynnerton Old Park

9th April 2017

assessmentResults (300)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap charts

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=226SwynnertonO…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
16Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes21:15 (1)22:07 (1)22:47 (1)22:46 (1)7.2%1h28:56-

Expert men

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
18Chris BAILEY (exp) KTM Impsport RT22:46 (1)24:07 (1)24:36 (1)24:33 (1)8.1%1h36:02-
210Wayne BENNETT Windmill Wheels Cycling Club23:13 (2)24:19 (2)24:53 (2)25:08 (3)8.3%1h37:351:33
314Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre23:31 (3)24:55 (4)26:06 (5)25:51 (5)11.0%1h40:244:22
412James PRITCHARD 23:31 (3)25:13 (5)26:26 (6)25:23 (4)12.4%1h40:344:32
511Andrew LINDLEY Stockport Clarion CC24:36 (5)25:36 (6)25:35 (4)24:47 (2)4.1%1h40:354:33
617Louis WELLS Arrow Cycles25:39 (8)26:57 (7)27:08 (7)28:33 (7)11.3%1h48:1812:16
713Joseph RICHARDS Lakes RC25:38 (7)28:26 (9)29:29 (9)30:03 (8)17.2%1h53:3817:36
816Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles43:32 (9)24:28 (3)25:11 (3)25:57 (6)77.9%1h59:0923:07
99Mark BARNES Pedal Revolution25:35 (6)27:00 (8)28:22 (8)10.9%1h20:57

40-49 men

45 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1241Chris BENNETT (vet) Shutt Velo Rapide23:20 (2)25:20 (4)26:05 (1)25:37 (1)11.8%1h40:24-
2250Tony COPE Leek Cyclists Club24:52 (7)25:10 (3)26:21 (4)26:16 (2)6.0%1h42:412:17
3270Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing24:51 (6)25:25 (5)26:12 (2)26:41 (4)7.4%1h43:112:47
4302Danny LOWTHORPE Rutland CC24:41 (4)26:02 (7)26:19 (3)26:25 (3)7.0%1h43:273:03
5275Simon WARD (vet) Ludlow Brewery Race Team24:43 (5)26:04 (8)26:43 (5)26:43 (5)8.1%1h44:153:51
6268Simon RIDGE Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve25:32 (11)26:28 (10)27:00 (8)26:48 (6)5.7%1h45:495:25
7261Jason MARRIOTT Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) - Army Cycling Union - Rifles25:05 (8)25:57 (6)27:27 (11)27:53 (12)11.2%1h46:235:59
8251Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products25:40 (13)26:32 (11)26:58 (7)27:23 (8)6.7%1h46:356:11
9248Paul CHUBB Ludlow Brewery Race Team25:36 (12)26:39 (13)27:12 (9)27:08 (7)6.2%1h46:356:11
10254Simon HINCHLIFFE Lyme RC25:10 (10)26:27 (9)27:31 (12)28:12 (15)12.1%1h47:226:58
11259Mathew LIVESEY 25:45 (14)26:38 (12)27:37 (14)27:56 (13)8.5%1h47:587:34
12273Christopher TAYLOR (vet1) Wolverhampton Whls25:57 (16)27:08 (18)27:22 (10)28:22 (16)9.3%1h48:518:27
13244Mike BRAIN Matlock CC26:53 (19)27:01 (17)27:35 (13)27:43 (10)3.1%1h49:148:50
14257David KELLAM Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve25:49 (15)27:22 (20)28:29 (19)27:49 (11)10.3%1h49:309:06
15300Mark CAREY 27:35 (24)26:45 (15)28:02 (16)27:24 (9)4.8%1h49:479:23
16265Charlie PRITCHARD Revolutions Racing26:41 (17)26:48 (16)27:59 (15)28:51 (18)8.1%1h50:209:56
17263Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing26:42 (18)27:30 (21)28:13 (17)28:07 (14)5.7%1h50:3410:10
18252Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC26:57 (21)27:16 (19)28:13 (17)28:47 (17)6.8%1h51:1510:51
19240Damian BAKER Giant Store Lincoln27:00 (22)28:32 (23)29:37 (21)30:22 (23)12.5%1h55:3315:09
20264Leon PLEWS Worcester Cycle Centre27:47 (25)28:27 (22)29:25 (20)30:01 (21)8.0%1h55:4115:17
21290Al WHALLEY 28:14 (30)29:11 (25)29:58 (23)29:12 (19)6.1%1h56:3616:12
22271Christian SMITH (vet) Cookson Cycles27:14 (23)28:45 (24)30:45 (26)30:01 (21)12.9%1h56:4716:23
23256Neale JACKSON 28:01 (28)29:34 (27)29:52 (22)29:37 (20)6.6%1h57:0516:41
24289Owen WILBY 27:48 (26)29:23 (26)30:17 (24)31:05 (26)11.8%1h58:3618:12
25247Steff CHANDLER Horwich CC26:56 (20)30:36 (33)31:37 (30)31:01 (25)17.4%2h00:1119:47
26243Chris BRADLEY (vet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site28:22 (31)30:21 (31)31:13 (28)30:29 (24)10.0%2h00:2620:02
27245Philip BROMWICH Stratford CC29:04 (34)29:39 (28)30:46 (27)31:07 (27)7.1%2h00:3820:14
28274Simon WARBROOK 28:40 (32)30:17 (30)30:40 (25)31:55 (28)11.3%2h01:3421:10
29296Jim MORRISON Freds / Newport(Sjhropshire) CC29:06 (36)29:58 (29)31:13 (28)32:50 (31)12.8%2h03:0822:44
30267Hugo REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club29:49 (38)31:08 (34)32:20 (31)32:31 (29)9.1%2h05:4925:25
31269Adam RILEY Bikeworks29:05 (35)30:28 (32)33:02 (33)33:32 (33)15.3%2h06:0925:45
32255Gary JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers29:59 (39)31:33 (35)32:21 (32)32:32 (30)8.5%2h06:2626:02
33260Jeffrey LOFTS 30:44 (42)32:19 (36)33:11 (34)33:12 (32)8.0%2h09:2829:04
34292Phil MACHIN Mercia CC29:40 (37)32:46 (38)34:08 (37)35:04 (34)18.2%2h11:3931:15
35242Mark BOOTHMAN Heanor Clarion CC30:01 (40)32:28 (37)33:40 (35)36:59 (35)23.2%2h13:1032:46
36295Christian PLATTS 31:00 (43)33:21 (39)34:55 (38)38:01 (36)22.6%2h17:1836:54
37253Adam HILL (vet) Manchester BMX Club30:26 (41)33:33 (40)35:24 (39)38:37 (37)26.9%2h18:0037:36
38262Ryan MILNE Malvern cycle sport23:18 (1)23:28 (1)26:52 (6)15.3%1h13:38
39249Andy COLLIN 33:05 (44)33:36 (41)33:49 (36)2.2%1h40:30
40294Jason BRIDGE 43:43 (45)47:11 (43)55:32 (40)27.0%2h26:26
41272Carl STURGEON Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe - Herwath CC23:46 (3)23:52 (2)0.4%47:38
42291Andrew EVANS Superior Bikes UK25:09 (9)26:40 (14)6.0%51:49
43258Carl KELLEHER Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve27:50 (27)36:32 (42)31.3%1h04:22
44266Leon RAINSFORD Mike Vaughan Cycles28:09 (29)n/a28:09
45276Russell WILLIAMS BRAT Club28:58 (33)n/a28:58

50-59 men

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
164Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club26:00 (2)26:42 (1)27:39 (1)27:29 (1)6.3%1h47:53-
250Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe25:39 (1)26:44 (2)27:51 (2)28:46 (2)12.2%1h49:021:09
365Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve26:43 (3)27:42 (3)28:28 (3)29:23 (5)10.0%1h52:164:23
452Andy COLLINS MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS26:46 (4)28:10 (5)29:07 (5)29:30 (7)10.2%1h53:355:42
554Jonathan EDWARDS Matlock CC27:28 (6)28:02 (4)29:02 (4)30:03 (9)9.4%1h54:366:43
666Nigel MOORE Lyme RC27:31 (7)28:22 (6)29:25 (8)29:48 (8)8.3%1h55:087:15
762Carlton HOLMES s - NON27:47 (9)28:41 (8)29:23 (7)29:25 (6)5.9%1h55:187:25
849Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League28:18 (11)28:52 (10)29:45 (11)28:59 (3)5.1%1h55:568:03
967Mark MULLENDER 28:43 (13)29:04 (11)29:18 (6)29:01 (4)2.0%1h56:078:14
1069Anthony ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC28:15 (10)28:35 (7)29:29 (9)30:18 (10)7.3%1h56:388:45
1183Nigel JONES Stratford CC27:32 (8)28:47 (9)29:44 (10)31:11 (14)13.3%1h57:159:22
1268Andre PUCCI Beyond Mountain Bikes27:27 (5)29:44 (12)30:33 (12)30:44 (11)12.0%1h58:2910:36
13299Duncan WALMSLEY wwwzepnatcom RT - Zepnat.com go to site29:13 (15)30:37 (14)31:35 (14)30:51 (12)8.1%2h02:1814:25
1451John BYATT Revolutions Racing31:17 (20)30:58 (15)31:20 (13)31:04 (13)1.2%2h04:4116:48
1570Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Stratford CC29:08 (14)31:33 (17)32:30 (17)32:45 (16)12.4%2h05:5918:06
1647David BETTRIDGE Derby Mercury RC29:23 (16)31:31 (16)32:26 (16)32:44 (15)11.4%2h06:0618:13
1748Andy BOWKER Lyme RC28:35 (12)30:26 (13)32:09 (15)36:03 (19)26.1%2h07:1519:22
1861Steven HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve29:26 (17)32:35 (19)33:04 (18)34:15 (17)16.4%2h09:2121:28
1957Rob FITZHUGH Janus RC30:11 (19)31:43 (18)33:33 (19)34:32 (18)14.4%2h10:0022:07
20293Stephen GODDARD 29:58 (18)34:16 (22)34:35 (20)15.4%1h38:49
2153Robin CORDER Stratford CC31:28 (21)33:46 (21)36:22 (22)15.6%1h41:36
2260Leigh HARRIS 32:55 (23)35:11 (23)35:03 (21)6.9%1h43:09
2346Simon BARTRAM Lyme RC33:25 (24)33:42 (20)36:35 (23)9.5%1h43:42
2458David GIBBS 32:27 (22)35:28 (24)36:50 (24)13.5%1h44:45
2555Stephen ELCOCKS Revolutions Racing33:30 (25)35:45 (25)37:15 (25)11.2%1h46:30

60+ men

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1174Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe27:15 (1)28:25 (1)29:18 (1)29:17 (1)7.5%1h54:16-
2169Victor BARNETT Welland valley cc - Welland Valley CC29:17 (2)31:01 (2)31:53 (2)31:21 (2)8.9%2h03:339:17
3170Peter CARMAN Lyme RC - Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team30:56 (3)32:40 (3)34:02 (3)36:52 (3)19.2%2h14:3220:16
4173Mike SNELL Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)31:37 (4)32:50 (4)34:58 (4)39:45 (4)25.7%2h19:1224:56
5172Pete PARKES Coventry Road Club33:30 (5)36:09 (5)41:14 (5)23.1%1h50:53
6171Stephen COLLEN Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA41:38 (6)44:00 (6)45:25 (6)9.1%2h11:03

Sport men

51 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
1126Kieren BROWN Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:56 (1)24:56 (2)25:13 (4)5.4%1h14:06-
2124Jon BRAIN 24:35 (6)25:07 (4)24:30 (1)2.5%1h14:13 7s
3319Martyn BROOKES Whyte Bikes24:56 (9)24:47 (1)24:38 (2)1.2%1h14:2216s
4122David ALLCOCK Lyme RC24:34 (5)25:05 (3)25:42 (10)4.6%1h15:221:16
5156Michael SHULDHAM 24:31 (2)25:10 (5)25:50 (11)5.4%1h15:321:26
6159Alex STOCK 25:22 (15)25:49 (12)24:40 (3)4.7%1h15:521:46
7160James STOCKTON Stockport Clarion CC24:33 (4)25:39 (9)25:40 (8)4.5%1h15:541:48
8167Jack WILSON (spt) Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire24:32 (3)25:17 (6)26:05 (13)6.3%1h15:551:49
9162Aaron TOLLEY Le Mons Du Velo24:36 (8)26:00 (15)25:23 (6)5.7%1h16:011:55
10317Tony KISS Absolute Black25:00 (11)25:44 (11)25:18 (5)2.9%1h16:031:57
11315Calum BROWN B38 Underpin Racing25:38 (21)25:25 (7)25:29 (7)0.9%1h16:332:27
12139Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo25:23 (16)25:42 (10)25:41 (9)1.2%1h16:472:41
13308Nicholas WOOD Sherwood Pines CC25:32 (18)25:37 (8)26:02 (12)2.0%1h17:123:06
14132Chris DICKINSON 25:12 (14)25:49 (12)26:24 (14)4.8%1h17:263:20
15311Richard ATKINS Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team25:09 (13)25:56 (14)26:44 (15)6.3%1h17:503:44
16140Bart KIERES Bourne Whls CC25:01 (12)26:03 (17)26:57 (17)7.7%1h18:013:55
17158David SMITH (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team24:57 (10)26:10 (18)27:42 (25)11.0%1h18:494:43
18138Alex HINKS Lyme RC25:50 (23)26:01 (16)27:20 (19)5.8%1h19:125:06
19166Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles25:24 (17)26:31 (19)27:25 (20)7.9%1h19:215:15
20168Andy WOODVINE The Trailhead25:33 (19)27:19 (26)26:56 (16)6.9%1h19:495:43
21151Nicholas POPHAM Absolute Black Racing Team25:34 (20)26:46 (20)28:09 (29)10.1%1h20:306:24
22144Jack MORRIS (fun) 26:28 (30)27:11 (23)27:13 (18)2.8%1h20:536:47
23313Benjamin COLLEY Newport CC26:13 (26)27:15 (25)27:25 (20)4.6%1h20:546:48
24148Joseph PEATFIELD Horwich CC25:54 (24)26:54 (21)28:06 (28)8.5%1h20:556:49
25150Charlie PICKERING 26:25 (29)27:07 (22)27:27 (22)3.9%1h21:006:54
26142Lee MARSHALL (opn) VC Long Eaton26:24 (28)27:14 (24)27:38 (24)4.7%1h21:177:11
27137James GARRETT Rugby Velo26:14 (27)27:26 (27)27:58 (26)6.6%1h21:407:34
28141Tom KNIGHT 26:52 (33)27:50 (31)27:33 (23)3.6%1h22:168:10
29152Simon RICHARDS Army CSR26:32 (31)27:57 (33)28:04 (27)5.8%1h22:348:28
30143Josh MEE Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve25:56 (25)27:44 (29)29:07 (33)12.3%1h22:488:42
31153Matt RODGERS Derby Mercury RC26:35 (32)27:55 (32)28:18 (30)6.5%1h22:498:43
32165Neil UPTON Chester RC27:56 (39)27:45 (30)28:28 (31)2.6%1h24:0910:03
33310Adam BETTS Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site25:47 (22)27:39 (28)31:16 (41)21.3%1h24:4310:37
34154Craig SEFTON Horwich CC27:38 (38)28:02 (34)29:06 (32)5.3%1h24:4710:41
35145Scott MORTON Specialized Midlands27:01 (34)28:42 (35)30:04 (38)11.3%1h25:4811:42
36149Nathan PEEL Loughborough Students CC28:28 (42)28:46 (36)29:23 (35)3.2%1h26:3812:32
37133Chris EDWARDS (sen) Ludlow Brewery Race Team27:24 (35)28:49 (37)30:47 (40)12.3%1h27:0112:55
38309Chris OAK Arrow Cycles28:38 (43)29:52 (39)29:48 (37)4.3%1h28:1814:12
39128Sean BYATT 28:54 (45)30:16 (42)29:08 (34)4.7%1h28:1914:13
40131Chris CORBETT (xc) Revolutions Racing29:06 (47)29:46 (38)29:33 (36)2.3%1h28:2614:20
41136Alex FLINN rock on top28:11 (41)30:07 (40)30:18 (39)7.5%1h28:3714:31
42127David BROWN (fun) Bolsover & District Cycling Club29:16 (48)30:58 (43)31:20 (42)7.1%1h31:3617:30
43164Matthew TWEED 28:02 (40)30:11 (41)33:28 (45)19.4%1h31:4217:36
44163Samuel TUPLIN Ellmore Factory Racing28:59 (46)31:08 (45)32:21 (44)11.6%1h32:2918:23
45161Reynaldo TAMANO 30:09 (49)31:48 (46)32:11 (43)6.7%1h34:1020:04
46146Anthony ORETA 32:45 (51)33:47 (47)37:10 (46)13.5%1h43:4329:37
47134Jon ELLIS Royal Sutton CC32:33 (50)38:57 (49)39:48 (47)22.3%1h51:1837:12
48155James SHAW Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire27:35 (37)31:05 (44)12.7%58:40
49318Iain MCLAUGHLIN RLS CC28:46 (44)34:48 (48)21.0%1h03:34
50147Stefan PARTRIDGE University of Sheffield CC24:35 (6)n/a24:35
51130Thomas COLLEY Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride27:34 (36)n/a27:34

15-16 boys

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
1285Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC23:10 (1)24:13 (1)25:06 (1)8.3%1h12:30-
2282Nicky EDWARDS (M) Matlock CC - Matlock CC25:25 (2)27:14 (2)31:10 (2)22.6%1h23:5011:20
3284David HIRD (yth) Stratford CC29:22 (4)30:06 (3)32:30 (3)10.7%1h31:5919:29
4280Joe BALE Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve28:55 (3)30:55 (4)36:10 (5)25.1%1h36:0123:31
5288Lewis SMITH (yth) Sherwood Pines Cycling Club32:09 (5)33:44 (5)32:54 (4)4.9%1h38:4726:17

17-18 boys

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
175James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion CC26:47 (1)31:07 (1)30:30 (1)16.2%1h28:25-

Open men

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
1104Chris DONNELLY Team JMC26:25 (2)27:04 (1)2.5%53:29-
2301Faisal DOUZI Superior Bikes26:09 (1)27:24 (4)4.8%53:33 4s
3110Andy HUGHES 26:26 (3)27:18 (3)3.3%53:4415s
4116Craig PREECE Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)26:47 (7)27:17 (2)1.9%54:0435s
5114Steven PERRY Lyme RC26:32 (4)27:44 (5)4.5%54:1748s
6113Niall MCGARRIGLE Belper BC26:45 (6)27:57 (6)4.5%54:421:13
7108Pavel HAVETTA 27:12 (8)28:29 (7)4.7%55:412:12
8106Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club26:44 (5)29:24 (10)10.0%56:092:40
9102Thomas CLARK Lichfield City CC27:23 (9)29:05 (9)6.2%56:282:59
10100Michael BLAEN 27:40 (11)29:04 (8)5.1%56:443:15
11119Mark WADDINGTON 28:56 (14)29:51 (11)3.2%58:475:18
12307Charlie LANE Superior Bikes27:34 (10)31:14 (16)13.3%58:485:19
13115Joshua POWELL 28:47 (12)30:53 (13)7.3%59:416:12
14312James COOPER (vet) 28:58 (15)30:53 (13)6.6%59:526:23
15120Adam WARD 28:54 (13)31:26 (17)8.8%1h00:206:51
16103Neil DOHERTY VC Long Eaton30:13 (19)30:33 (12)1.1%1h00:467:17
17111Martin LESTER 29:45 (18)31:12 (15)4.9%1h00:587:29
18118James STORR Newark Castle CC29:42 (17)32:17 (18)8.7%1h01:598:30
19112Simon MAY (opn) 29:14 (16)35:10 (20)20.3%1h04:2510:56
20107Ben GREEN (opn) DMW - BRIDGTOWN31:59 (21)34:38 (19)8.3%1h06:3713:08
21101Ben CLARK 30:18 (20)37:02 (21)22.2%1h07:2013:51
22109Paul HOULSTON 35:26 (22)37:31 (22)5.9%1h12:5719:28
2399Mike BAZELEY MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS36:02 (23)43:18 (23)20.2%1h19:2025:51
24117Alexis QUAYLE 52:48 (24)55:34 (24)5.2%1h48:2354:54

Fun men

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
142Brad ROETON 28:00 (1)29:06 (1)3.9%57:07-
234Steven HOWE 29:43 (2)29:46 (2)0.2%59:302:23
327Daniel COOKE 29:44 (3)30:15 (3)1.7%59:592:52
443Tim WARRENDER 32:43 (5)32:27 (4)0.8%1h05:118:04
528Tim COOPER Bolsover & District Cycling Club32:49 (6)32:50 (5)0.1%1h05:398:32
632Dylan GARFOOT 33:01 (7)33:43 (6)2.1%1h06:459:38
7305John WALKLEY 32:38 (4)34:20 (8)5.2%1h06:599:52
826Femi COLTON 33:04 (8)34:23 (9)4.0%1h07:2810:21
937Joe LEWIS 34:23 (10)34:15 (7)0.4%1h08:3811:31
1036Adam LEAPER 34:07 (9)35:43 (10)4.7%1h09:5012:43
1135Glenn HUSSELBEE 34:28 (12)35:43 (10)3.6%1h10:1113:04
12306Jacob ALLEN 34:24 (11)35:59 (12)4.6%1h10:2413:17
1344Paul WHITEHOUSE 34:37 (13)36:01 (13)4.0%1h10:3913:32
1430Stuart CRUNKHORN Boston Whls CC35:37 (14)36:30 (14)2.5%1h12:0715:00
1523Paul BARRETT (vet) 37:27 (19)38:32 (15)2.9%1h15:5918:52
1629Andy CROSTON 36:25 (16)40:06 (17)10.1%1h16:3219:25
17298Ryan MORRIS 37:15 (18)39:17 (16)5.5%1h16:3319:26
1825Andrew CLEGG 36:07 (15)40:55 (18)13.3%1h17:0219:55
1924Richard BUNTING 38:46 (20)41:19 (19)6.6%1h20:0622:59
2045Eric WILCOCK Ambleside Velo41:21 (21)44:16 (20)7.1%1h25:3728:30
21297Kev SAVAGE Redditch42:23 (23)44:36 (21)5.2%1h27:0029:53
2241Niall PULLINGER 42:10 (22)52:33 (22)24.6%1h34:4437:37
2338Craige MCGILL 49:42 (24)1h04:25 (23)29.6%1h54:0857:01
2433Lee HOBBINS 36:48 (17)n/a36:48

13-14 boys

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
1303Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC26:10 (1)26:36 (1)1.7%52:46-
293Benjamin PEATFIELD Green Jersey RT26:39 (2)26:47 (2)0.5%53:2741s
391Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo26:40 (3)27:52 (3)4.5%54:321:46
487Christopher HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve26:52 (4)28:01 (4)4.3%54:532:07
582Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls27:34 (5)28:54 (5)4.8%56:283:42
697Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers28:16 (6)30:28 (6)7.8%58:455:59
786Will FARR Spokes Bikeshop32:41 (7)34:39 (7)6.0%1h07:2014:34
898Benjamin TOMLINSON MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS34:14 (8)36:13 (8)5.8%1h10:2717:41
984Tom FARMILOE Spokes Bikeshop35:52 (9)41:45 (9)16.4%1h17:3824:52
1094Fin PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club36:55 (10)46:37 (12)26.3%1h23:3230:46
1195Ethan RASTALL Heanor Clarion CC38:26 (11)45:26 (11)18.2%1h23:5231:06
1290Joshua KETTLE Witham Wheelers Cycling Club40:39 (14)44:24 (10)9.2%1h25:0332:17
1381Samuel ALLEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)39:43 (12)47:47 (13)20.3%1h27:3134:45
1489Adam JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers41:10 (15)50:40 (14)23.1%1h31:5039:04
1588Ross HOOLEY Lyme RC39:57 (13)n/a39:57

U10 boys

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
1180George COOPER (u10) Bolsover & District Cycling Club7:51 (2)7:54 (1)0.6%15:45-
2185Alex HART MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS7:52 (3)8:18 (2)5.5%16:1126s
3183Jude DU TOIT Bolsover & District Cycling Club7:50 (1)8:30 (3)8.5%16:2035s
4193Jacob STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club8:04 (4)9:05 (7)12.6%17:101:25
5182Fraser CUMMINGS Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles8:25 (5)8:56 (4)6.1%17:211:36
6191Dillon PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club8:36 (6)8:56 (4)3.9%17:321:47
7393Daniel WARD (u10) Lloyds Cycles / Mercia CC8:57 (8)9:12 (8)2.8%18:102:25
8176Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC8:56 (7)9:14 (9)3.4%18:112:26
9184James FLINT 9:06 (9)9:47 (12)7.5%18:543:09
10397Connor MACARTHUR Team Milton Keynes9:20 (11)9:43 (10)4.1%19:033:18
11192Oliver ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC9:19 (10)9:46 (11)4.8%19:063:21
12186Charles HOYLE Newark Castle CC9:29 (12)10:28 (13)10.4%19:574:12
13188Cole LOCKLIN Newport Shropshire CC10:12 (13)11:27 (15)12.3%21:395:54
14187Jack LIVESEY Salt Ayre Cog Set12:50 (21)9:04 (6)41.5%21:556:10
15179Charlie COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC10:28 (15)11:46 (16)12.4%22:156:30
16395Caspar REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club11:27 (18)11:11 (14)2.4%22:386:53
17387William BRUMWELL Stafford Road Club11:02 (16)11:46 (16)6.6%22:497:04
18190Thomas MOULD Lyme RC10:27 (14)12:39 (19)21.1%23:077:22
19178Rory BURCH 11:21 (17)11:47 (18)3.8%23:087:23
20194Nye WARRENDER 12:16 (20)13:14 (20)7.9%25:309:45
21175Jake BAZELEY MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS12:15 (19)14:34 (22)18.9%26:4911:04
22181Max CROSTON 13:33 (22)13:36 (21)0.4%27:1011:25
23398Sam BAKER Giant Lincoln16:41 (23)16:28 (23)1.3%33:0917:24

U12 boys

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
1208Max GREENSILL Lichfield City CC6:30 (1)7:21 (1)13.1%13:51-
2207Spencer CORDER Absolute Black Racing Team7:45 (2)8:02 (2)3.7%15:471:56
3215Lewis TINSLEY Absolute Black Racing Team7:46 (3)8:09 (3)4.9%15:552:04
4210Benjamin LIVESEY Salt Ayre Cog Set7:51 (5)8:30 (4)8.3%16:212:30
5209Bryn LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo7:50 (4)8:32 (5)8.9%16:222:31
6388Noah INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club8:19 (6)9:01 (9)8.4%17:213:30
7200Ethan BLAEN Peebles CC8:42 (10)8:39 (6)0.6%17:223:31
8201Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC8:41 (8)8:49 (7)1.5%17:303:39
9212Zak MACHIN Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles8:25 (7)9:06 (11)8.1%17:323:41
10206Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC8:41 (8)8:59 (8)3.5%17:403:49
11216Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC8:50 (11)9:06 (11)3.0%17:564:05
12203Kai BUCKLEY Cycle Derby CC8:52 (12)9:10 (14)3.4%18:024:11
13199Lewis BILLINGTON 9:01 (13)9:07 (13)1.1%18:084:17
14213Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC9:06 (14)9:05 (10)0.2%18:114:20
15197George AMOR-HUGHES Derby Mercury RC10:13 (17)9:28 (15)7.9%19:415:50
16214George PARKER Matlock CC9:40 (15)10:37 (16)9.8%20:176:26
17386Kit HEYWOOD Bolton Hot Wheels9:56 (16)11:24 (17)14.8%21:217:30
18211Thomas LOGAN Matlock CC11:08 (18)12:21 (18)10.9%23:309:39
19202Benjamin BRADY 11:46 (19)12:29 (19)6.1%24:1510:24
20204Callum BURCH 11:47 (20)12:38 (20)7.2%24:2610:35

U8 boys

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
1220Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC9:29 (1)-
2229Noah WHITE MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS9:31 (2) 2s
3225Jonah HEARN Lichfield City CC9:32 (3) 3s
4391Alfie STEED B & D CC10:45 (4)1:16
5396Pasco REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club13:03 (5)3:34
6390Jude WHITE MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS13:30 (6)4:01
7221Ethan BURCH 13:49 (7)4:20
8222Lewis COLLEY Newport Shropshire CC14:19 (8)4:50
9228Kit WARRENDER 14:22 (9)4:53
10385Thomas FORD Lyme Racing Club14:23 (10)4:54
11224Jet DU TOIT Newark Castle CC15:18 (11)5:49
12227Harry SMITH (u8) 15:21 (12)5:52
13177Oscar BRADY 16:02 (13)6:33
14394Alfie PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club18:24 (14)8:55
15223Harry CROSTON 18:25 (15)8:56
16230Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u8) 19:05 (16)9:36
17226Thomas LEAPER 28:39 (17)19:10

 

 

Elite women

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
14Rebecca PREECE Leisure Lakes27:13 (1)29:20 (1)30:23 (3)11.6%1h26:57-
23Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles28:26 (3)30:19 (3)29:19 (1)6.6%1h28:051:08
31Maxine FILBY Cannondale Girls27:36 (2)30:21 (4)30:29 (4)10.4%1h28:261:29
45Helen WAINWRIGHT Dave Mellor Cycles28:29 (4)30:17 (2)29:45 (2)6.3%1h28:321:35

Expert women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
1316Heulwen GILBERT Superior Bikes UK30:13 (1)32:08 (1)34:02 (1)12.6%1h36:24-

15-16 girls

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
1277Lucy HART MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS31:42 (1)32:32 (1)37:16 (1)17.6%1h41:31-
2278Codie STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton40:03 (3)47:19 (3)48:05 (2)20.1%2h15:2733:56
3279Amelie WAYTE Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site31:43 (2)39:21 (2)24.1%1h11:04

17-18 girls

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
172Melissa BAKER Wolverhampton Whls29:48 (1)31:20 (1)32:55 (1)10.5%1h34:04-
274Rebecca SIMMONS Clee Cycles31:29 (2)34:34 (2)35:52 (2)13.9%1h41:567:52
373Jessica COBBE Leicestershire Road Club36:24 (3)39:11 (3)40:54 (3)12.4%1h56:2922:25

40+ women

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
1237Karen SUMMERS Revolutions Racing32:38 (1)33:20 (1)34:03 (1)4.3%1h40:01-
2236Cath ROBINSON 36:07 (2)38:35 (2)39:17 (3)8.8%1h54:0013:59
3233Dani BARRETT 37:00 (3)38:46 (3)39:15 (2)6.1%1h55:0215:01
4239Abi WATERFALL Matlock CC39:38 (4)40:54 (4)39:49 (4)3.2%2h00:2120:20
5235Sharon MCCARTHY Bolsover & District Cycling Club42:47 (5)47:01 (5)48:42 (5)13.8%2h18:3138:30

Sport women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
1121Enya TABRAM Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe35:58 (1)38:34 (1)7.2%1h14:33-

Fun women

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
120Eve ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC36:26 (1)37:54 (1)4.0%1h14:20-
2304Claire LIVESEY 36:54 (2)41:09 (2)11.5%1h18:043:44
319Julie PARKER Matlock CC41:08 (3)44:45 (3)8.8%1h25:5411:34
421Helen WADDINGTON 1h02:41 (4)n/a1h02:41

13-14 girls

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
177Leah CLEGG 34:58 (1)38:45 (1)10.8%1h13:44-
276Lucy BUCKLEY Cycle Derby CC35:55 (2)45:12 (2)25.8%1h21:077:23
379Rhiannon TANSLEY MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS46:23 (3)49:08 (3)5.9%1h35:3121:47

U10 girls

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
1196Harriet GREENSILL Lichfield CCC11:12 (1)11:40 (1)4.2%22:52-
2195Lily ALLCOCK Lyme RC14:28 (2)14:54 (2)3.0%29:236:31
3392Sophie GRIFFITHS Lyme RC16:47 (3)23:49 (3)41.9%40:3617:44

U12 girls

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
1389Eva NEWBY Furness Flyers8:24 (1)8:42 (1)3.6%17:07-
2217Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC8:39 (2)8:50 (2)2.1%17:2922s
3218Harriet LIMB Matlock CC9:10 (3)10:42 (4)16.7%19:522:45
4399Jael MAW TEAM FLARE9:52 (4)10:28 (3)6.1%20:203:13
5219Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club9:54 (5)11:18 (5)14.1%21:124:05

U8 girls

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
1232Grace DICKINSON 18:26 (1)-
2231Sophia BLAEN 18:31 (2) 5s
iXS xult cross-over full face helmet
iXS xult cross-over full face helmet