2017 Midlands XC round 4 at Dudmaston

view_listResults (326)photo_libraryPhotos (291)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=228DudmastonWo…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1300Ben WADEYphoto_library Clee Cycles16:05116:53117:02117:15117:56117:59111.8%1h43:12-
bookmark27Alexander WELBURNphoto_library Torq Performance16:05116:58217:29217:40217:58218:03212.2%1h44:171:05
bookmark35Arthur GREENphoto_library Clee Cycles16:20317:45318:11318:24318:19318:30313.3%1h47:314:19
 4322Daniel BOOTHphoto_library Hope Factory Racing17:09418:38418:56419:01419:06419:44415.1%1h52:369:24

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark118Bradley SYMONDSphoto_library Team PB Performance16:54218:09218:14118:34119:13513.7%1h31:05-
bookmark28Chris BAILEY (elt)photo_library KTM Impsport RT17:35418:29318:56318:50318:4927.7%1h32:401:35
bookmark315Sam SAYERSphoto_library Lutterworth Cycle Centre17:28318:36418:57418:49218:5338.5%1h32:451:40
 420Tom WRAGGphoto_library Morvelo Test Team17:36518:38519:01619:17618:4819.6%1h33:222:17
 511Philip HOLWELLphoto_library Peak Road Club17:531018:46618:51219:05419:0246.7%1h33:392:34
 69Wayne BENNETTphoto_library Windmill Wheels Cycling Club17:51818:50819:01619:09519:2869.1%1h34:213:16
 7309Nick MORRISphoto_library Clee Cycles17:39718:47719:13819:59920:00913.3%1h35:394:34
 8308Steven CHAPMANphoto_library Islabikes17:38619:021019:20919:47820:00913.4%1h35:494:44
 914James PRITCHARDphoto_library 17:581118:57919:401020:051019:29811.8%1h36:105:05
 1016Jonathan SHUSTERphoto_library 17:52919:381219:561219:27719:28611.6%1h36:235:18
 1110Neil HAYWARD Stourbridge CC18:411320:151321:101321:001120:281113.3%1h41:3610:31
 1212Matthew HUMPAGEphoto_library Clee Cycles18:151219:221119:461121:111223:511330.7%1h42:2611:21
 13317Davide MARINI Army Cycling Racing Team19:431421:421422:381422:511323:451220.5%1h50:4119:36
 1419Owyn WALLACEphoto_library Arrow Cycles16:50118:02118:57412.6%53:49

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1113Kieren BROWNphoto_library Argi+ 8point8 - The Winter Green17:53118:50219:06218:4436.8%1h14:35-
bookmark2111Jon BRAINphoto_library 17:55218:50219:07318:4326.7%1h14:36 1s
bookmark3133Aron MARSHALLphoto_library Co-operative Group / Sherwood Pines Cycles17:56318:50219:07319:1046.9%1h15:0429s
 4144George THOMPSON (elt)photo_library Sleaford Whls CC19:292118:40119:04118:4114.4%1h15:551:20
 5119Charles DENNISONphoto_library Manchester Wheelers Club18:20519:20519:36519:3066.9%1h16:482:13
 6115Sam CHATWIN (exp) Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride18:30819:30620:06720:0398.6%1h18:113:36
 7143James STOCKTONphoto Stockport Clarion CC18:16419:45720:03620:201511.3%1h18:263:51
 8140Michael SHULDHAMphoto 18:23620:171220:301519:22511.5%1h18:333:58
 9148Andrew VAUGHANphoto_library Matlock CC18:38919:57820:291420:21169.9%1h19:264:51
 10137James PARADINEphoto Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride18:461020:061020:161020:18148.2%1h19:274:52
 11136Jack MORRIS (fun) 18:561320:261420:09820:0187.9%1h19:334:58
 12149Andy WEARINGphoto_library Mike Vaughan Cycles19:031420:161120:10920:23177.0%1h19:545:19
 13128Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo18:541120:351820:301520:12128.9%1h20:135:38
 14122Greg DURANTphoto_library 19:402420:00920:211220:11113.5%1h20:145:39
 15117Benjamin COLLEY Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride19:131720:261420:191120:16136.3%1h20:155:40
 16150Nicholas WOOD (xc)photo Sherwood Pines Cycling Club19:161820:271620:221320:09106.1%1h20:165:41
 17138Nicholas POPHAMphoto Absolute Black Racing Team18:551220:231320:391720:512110.2%1h20:496:14
 18139Jonathan SCHNABELphoto_library Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC)19:312220:412020:492019:5476.7%1h20:566:21
 19311Chris DICKINSONphoto_library 19:091520:341720:592120:26189.6%1h21:096:34
 20120Chris DONNELLYphoto Team JMC19:262020:351820:461920:53227.5%1h21:417:06
 21134Josh MEE Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve19:452520:562220:411820:39206.0%1h22:037:28
 22127Alex HINKSphoto Lyme RC20:032721:052421:192320:33196.3%1h23:018:26
 23313Gareth VICKERSphoto Rhos On Sea Cycling Club19:582621:032321:202421:20246.8%1h23:429:07
 24121Chris DUFFNERphoto_library 19:382320:452121:222522:072912.6%1h23:539:18
 25112Louis BRONSTEIN RLSCC19:121621:182622:193121:312616.2%1h24:229:47
 26130Tom KNIGHTphoto 20:313221:132521:182221:31264.9%1h24:3510:00
 27116Thomas COLLEYphoto Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride20:583521:493021:412621:16234.1%1h25:4611:11
 28135Lee MONKSphoto_library Pearce Cycles20:242921:222821:512822:12308.8%1h25:5111:16
 29146Matthew TWEEDphoto 20:303121:202722:092922:01288.0%1h26:0111:26
 30124Alex FLINN rock on top20:343322:173221:422721:29258.3%1h26:0211:27
 31147Neil UPTONphoto_library Chester RC20:253022:203322:253222:16329.8%1h27:2812:53
 32118Chris CORBETT (xc) Revolutions Racing21:013621:593122:173022:13316.0%1h27:3212:57
 33123Chris EDWARDS (sen)photo Ludlow Brewery Race Team20:232821:372923:233424:423521.2%1h30:0715:32
 34318Chris OAKphoto_library Arrow Cycles21:363923:003423:143323:463310.0%1h31:3817:03
 3513Ross PARKERphoto_library 21:384023:033523:243524:103411.7%1h32:1617:41
 36126Nick HANDSphoto_library Malvern Outdoor Elements22:054123:193625:063626:223619.4%1h36:5322:18
 37325Jack SPEIRSphoto_library 21:353824:423726:093726:463724.0%1h39:1324:38
 38327George APPLEBYphoto_library 22:524226:103927:263929:503830.5%1h46:1931:44
 39142Damon STEWARTphoto_library 24:124326:584029:424030:193925.3%1h51:1336:38
 40131Callum LAMONTphoto_library Newport Shropshire CC24:344425:563826:33388.1%1h17:03
 41312Sam HYDE 18:257n/a18:25
 42141David SMITH (spt)photo Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team19:1919n/a19:19
 43114Sean BYATT 20:5734n/a20:57
 44132Lee MARSHALL (opn) VC Long Eaton21:0637n/a21:06

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark176Max GIBBONSphoto_library Ludlow Brewery Race Team17:58118:58119:26119:3719.2%1h16:01-
bookmark275Cory EDMONDSONphoto_library Nutcracker Altura Racing18:27220:11220:08220:31211.2%1h19:193:18
bookmark377Ryan MIDDLEMISSphoto_library East Bradford CC19:49320:48321:31322:09311.8%1h24:188:17

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1234Ryan MILNEphoto_library Malvern cycle sport18:23119:08219:31119:0816.2%1h16:12-
bookmark2270Phillip GLAZEphoto_library Stourbridge Cycling19:00419:07119:39220:1466.5%1h18:011:49
bookmark3291Chris BENNETT (vet)photo_library Corley Cycles18:23119:36320:45819:16212.9%1h18:021:50
 4245Simon STRETTON Bicicielo18:59319:36320:09419:2536.1%1h18:101:58
 5304Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles19:03519:41520:02319:3445.2%1h18:222:10
 6243Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing19:28720:09720:24520:44126.5%1h20:474:35
 7278Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) RNRMCA20:171620:06620:33619:5353.4%1h20:504:38
 8247Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Whls19:07620:32920:41720:3598.2%1h20:564:44
 9223Tony COPE Leek Cyclists Club19:43920:331020:50920:1775.7%1h21:255:13
 10225Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products19:29820:31820:521020:43117.1%1h21:365:24
 11233Jason MARRIOTT Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) - Army Cycling Union - Rifles19:531020:401121:101121:04146.5%1h22:476:35
 12283Mike BRAIN (vet) Matlock CC19:581421:081321:271420:3487.4%1h23:096:57
 13230David KELLAM Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve19:551221:291621:221220:42107.9%1h23:307:18
 14280Andrew EVANS Superior Bikes UK19:571321:211421:261320:51137.4%1h23:377:25
 15227James GRIFFITHS (vet) Clee Cycles19:541121:031221:331522:011810.6%1h24:328:20
 16294Richard SAMUEL Clee Cycles KCNC20:161521:241521:481621:14157.6%1h24:428:30
 17250Russell WILLIAMS BRAT Club20:401722:112222:071822:09207.3%1h27:0910:57
 18240Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC21:212222:011921:501721:57163.1%1h27:1010:58
 19246Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton21:112121:491822:102022:01184.6%1h27:1211:00
 20226Richard GREENWOOD 20:431822:042022:252122:00178.2%1h27:1311:01
 21244Christian SMITH (vet) Cookson Cycles21:212221:321722:091922:13214.1%1h27:1711:05
 22282Lloyd BETTLES CleeCycles20:461922:102123:212523:002312.4%1h29:1913:07
 23268Owen WILBY 21:252422:122323:052222:47227.8%1h29:3013:18
 24235Marcus NAINBY WNT Development Team21:262522:472523:252723:02249.3%1h30:4214:30
 25219David BROWN (gvet) Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:412722:142423:152323:33298.6%1h30:4514:33
 26232Jeffrey LOFTS 21:502822:512623:162423:17256.6%1h31:1615:04
 27229Gary JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers22:032922:572723:222623:49318.0%1h32:1316:01
 28222Christopher COOMBS Clee Cycles22:053023:042923:372923:32286.9%1h32:1816:06
 29305Andy MERRICK Stourbridge CC22:073123:403123:282823:50327.8%1h33:0616:54
 30231Carl KELLEHER Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve21:402623:273024:433323:282714.1%1h33:2017:08
 31288Stuart SMITH (vet) Lichfield CC21:072023:012825:123524:343419.3%1h33:5617:44
 32218Philip BROMWICH Stratford CC23:093424:043223:523023:22264.0%1h34:2918:17
 33242Adam RILEY (vet) Bikeworks23:313624:233424:253224:21333.8%1h36:4220:30
 34248Michael TOWNEND Coalville Wheelers CC22:243224:143325:043424:593511.9%1h36:4320:31
 35241Hugo REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:383326:493824:153123:473018.5%1h37:3121:19
 36249Craig TREVALLION 23:553725:123625:543825:34368.3%1h40:3724:25
 37239Chris PRIOR 23:153524:323525:373627:133717.1%1h40:3824:26
 38217Mark BOOTHMAN Heanor Clarion CC24:003925:253725:523727:303814.6%1h42:4926:37
 39238Christian PLATTS 23:583827:064026:584013.1%1h18:02
 40221Andy COLLIN 25:084026:573926:31397.2%1h18:36
 41224Jez GARNER 25:584130:224132:584127.0%1h29:18
 42287Richard SOUTHGATE 28:224231:324234:274221.4%1h34:21

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark171Ian WRIGHTphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe19:49120:27120:52220:5415.5%1h22:03-
bookmark246Peter BUSBYphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe20:05220:47420:40121:0735.1%1h22:4037s
bookmark354Nigel GREGORYphoto_library Leicestershire Road Club20:26420:28221:24520:5824.7%1h23:181:15
 460Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:35720:44321:16321:2043.6%1h23:561:53
 5292Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers20:34621:03521:29621:2964.5%1h24:362:33
 661Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve20:38921:13621:22421:2964.1%1h24:442:41
 7269Sean BESWICK Zepnat RT20:37821:15721:38721:2654.9%1h24:572:54
 848Andy COLLINS (gvt1) MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS20:25321:25822:141022:26139.9%1h26:324:29
 970Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK20:31522:031222:291221:4489.6%1h26:484:45
 1062Nigel MOORE Lyme RC21:311221:551022:05921:4992.6%1h27:225:19
 1150John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers21:571521:34922:02821:51102.2%1h27:255:22
 1263Mark MULLENDER 21:121121:571122:181122:17125.2%1h27:455:42
 1369David WADSWORTH BEELINE BICYCLES RT - Beeline Cycles20:501022:171322:591422:541510.3%1h29:016:58
 14306Anthony ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC22:231722:251422:301322:16111.0%1h29:367:33
 1558Carlton HOLMES s - NON21:561423:121623:061522:44145.8%1h31:008:57
 16298Glen COLTMAN Leicestershire Road Club21:351322:341523:211623:541810.7%1h31:269:23
 1745Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League22:342023:201723:351823:03164.5%1h32:3410:31
 1847John BYATT 22:462223:361923:451923:41174.3%1h33:4911:46
 1968Stuart TYRRELL Cotswold Cycles-TREK22:311923:542224:192224:04198.0%1h34:5012:47
 2057Steven HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve22:241823:462024:092024:34229.7%1h34:5412:51
 2167Craig TURNER (gvet) Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve22:402123:492124:252424:23217.7%1h35:1913:16
 2244Andy BOWKER Lyme RC23:182323:542224:142124:05204.0%1h35:3313:30
 2353Greg FITZPATRICK Malvern cycle sport23:242424:012424:192225:00266.8%1h36:4614:43
 24290Stephen GODDARD 22:201624:402525:202624:442513.4%1h37:0615:03
 2552Rob FITZHUGH Janus RC24:002624:472624:522524:34223.6%1h38:1516:12
 2665Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Stratford CC27:483123:221823:321724:412419.0%1h39:2417:21
 2759Steven JENKYN Team PB Performance23:462525:032725:472726:05279.7%1h40:4418:41
 2843Simon BARTRAM Lyme RC24:122726:092926:432926:572811.4%1h44:0221:59
 2956Leigh HARRIS 24:592825:532826:29286.0%1h17:21
 3051Stephen ELCOCKS Revolutions Racing25:182926:553027:30308.7%1h19:43
 3155Michael HADDON Wyre Forest CRC25:403028:043128:283110.9%1h22:12
 32303Paul BROWN (xc) Leicester Forest CC29:283234:533232:383218.4%1h36:59

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1158Timothy STOWEphoto Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe21:03121:27121:58121:3214.4%1h26:01-
bookmark2159James SUTHERLANDphoto Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:04322:30223:21223:3346.7%1h31:295:28
bookmark3157Michael SPEIRSphoto Mountain Goat Coaching22:17423:13423:37423:2426.0%1h32:326:31
 4277Philip STOKES Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe21:47222:54323:34324:21611.8%1h32:386:37
 5151Victor BARNETT Welland valley cc - Welland Valley CC22:24523:41524:28623:2739.2%1h34:018:00
 6154Andy JONES (svet) Wolverhampton Whls22:47623:49623:59523:4355.3%1h34:208:19
 7152Peter CARMAN Lyme RC23:27724:51725:23726:12711.7%1h39:5513:54
 8273Pete PARKES Coventry Road Club24:50826:01826:57828:36815.2%1h46:2720:26
 9155Philip JONES (svet) Crosstrax25:50927:21928:32910.5%1h21:43
 10153Stephen COLLEN Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA32:171034:021033:48105.4%1h40:07

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1295Matthew MORGANphoto_library Superior Bikes MTB UK19:36120:33121:0117.2%1h01:11-
bookmark2101Andy HUGHESphoto_library Derby Mercury RC19:52221:15221:0427.0%1h02:121:01
bookmark3310Faisal DOUZIphoto_library Superior Bikes19:53321:42322:30613.2%1h04:072:56
 496Matthew BAILEYphoto_library 20:19521:44422:0959.0%1h04:143:03
 597Luke BESWICKphoto_library Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles21:271022:00621:3632.6%1h05:043:53
 6107Craig PREECEphoto_library Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)20:57621:52522:4378.4%1h05:334:22
 799James COOPER (opn)photo_library 21:13822:41823:33911.0%1h07:296:18
 8320Thomas CLARKphoto_library Litchfield CC21:22923:261123:1689.7%1h08:046:53
 998Michael BLAENphoto_library 20:59722:36724:481318.2%1h08:247:13
 10315John WRIGHT (gvet)photo_library VC Long Eaton21:421222:58923:48119.7%1h08:307:19
 11106Joshua POWELLphoto_library 21:291123:221024:091212.4%1h09:017:50
 12104Niall MCGARRIGLEphoto_library Belper BC19:54427:441621:55439.4%1h09:338:22
 13100Christian EVANSphoto_library Ynys Mon Race Team22:161423:421323:35106.4%1h09:358:24
 14281Mark WADDINGTONphoto_library 22:001323:301226:271520.2%1h11:5810:47
 15319Valentin BIURGIUphoto_library 23:531524:231425:09145.3%1h13:2612:15
 16102Tom JAMESphoto_library 24:431627:331530:071621.8%1h22:2421:13

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1262Marcus HOLMESphoto Lichfield City CC17:59118:51118:4914.8%55:39-
bookmark2260Alec GREGORYphoto Leicestershire Road Club18:09220:10220:38313.7%58:583:19
bookmark3263Reuben ORRphoto SF Racing18:26320:23320:26210.8%59:173:38
 4267Simon WYLLIE Halesowen A & CC19:00420:34421:06411.1%1h00:415:02
 5258Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Fossa Racing19:45521:00521:2358.3%1h02:096:30
 6266Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK21:02623:05622:4069.7%1h06:4811:09
 7297Lewis PAGE MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS22:06823:08723:3776.9%1h08:5213:13
 8256Joe BALE Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve21:37723:46923:52810.4%1h09:1613:37
 9261David HIRD (jun) Stratford CC22:09923:35825:031013.1%1h10:4815:09
 10259Josh FIELD Halesowen A & CC22:191024:291025:02912.2%1h11:5016:11
 11264Lewis SMITH (jun) Sherwood Pines Cycling Club22:441124:581125:241111.7%1h13:0617:27
 12265Kieran TRIPPICK 26:191227:511228:581210.1%1h23:0827:29
 13255Henri ARMSTRONG 46:5413n/a46:54

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark188Ben CHILTONphoto_library Derby Mercury RC19:41120:3014.1%40:12-
bookmark284Ben ASKEYphoto_library RST Racing Team20:10221:2135.9%41:321:20
bookmark389Christopher HILBERTphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve20:15321:2645.8%41:411:29
 4271Max WALLING Leicester Forest CC20:22521:2024.7%41:431:31
 585Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls20:16421:2855.9%41:451:33
 686Matthew BAPTISTA Nutcracker Altura Racing20:59721:5874.7%42:582:46
 794Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers21:20921:5062.3%43:112:59
 8296Jayden RANDELL Malvern cycle sport20:43622:56910.7%43:403:28
 987Sulli BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC21:11822:4387.2%43:543:42
 1093Adam MCCLOREY North Cheshire Clarion24:181125:23104.5%49:419:29
 11272Oliver MORGAN SUPERIOR TEAM RACING24:201227:061111.4%51:2611:14
 1291Ross HOOLEY Lyme RC24:461327:461212.1%52:3312:21
 1395Benjamin TOMLINSON MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS25:131428:161312.1%53:3013:18
 1492Adam JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers27:381531:361414.4%59:1419:02
 1590Ben HOGAN 24:0810n/a24:08

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark136Steven HOWEphoto_library 23:03123:2321.4%46:27-
bookmark2284Chris HARRISphoto_library Stourbridge CC23:29223:0311.9%46:33 6s
bookmark331Richard FLINTphoto_library Yaba-daba-doo23:59324:2131.5%48:201:53
 4302Mark INMAN 24:26424:3840.8%49:042:37
 525Chris BURDEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)24:31525:1052.7%49:423:15
 630Daniel DEL VECCHIO 24:43626:0875.7%50:514:24
 732Dylan GARFOOT 25:17726:0463.1%51:224:55
 837Glenn HUSSELBEE 25:361026:1782.7%51:535:26
 927Tim COOPER Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve25:32926:3594.1%52:075:40
 1038John WALKLEY 25:29827:17107.1%52:466:19
 1139Paul WHITEHOUSE 26:341228:01115.5%54:368:09
 1229Stuart CRUNKHORN Boston Whls CC26:541528:09124.6%55:038:36
 1335Josh HILL East Park Wolves CSC26:201128:57149.9%55:188:51
 14289Peter POWELL 26:511328:47137.2%55:389:11
 15274Lee HOBBINS Diggler Racing26:531429:24159.4%56:189:51
 1623Paul BERRY (fun) Redditch Road & Path CC27:021730:131711.8%57:1610:49
 1728Andy CROSTON 28:141930:04166.5%58:1911:52
 1834Nick HENRY 28:021830:17188.0%58:1911:52
 1926Andrew CLEGG 27:011631:381917.1%58:3912:12
 2024Richard BUNTING 29:182032:272010.8%1h01:4615:19
 2140Eric WILCOCK Ambleside Velo32:282135:19218.8%1h07:4721:20
 22276Niall PULLINGER Diggler Racing32:292235:492210.3%1h08:1921:52
 23275Craig MCGILL Diggler Racing34:052344:342330.8%1h18:3932:12

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1163George COOPER (u10)photo_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club2:3613:1313:19127.6%9:09-
bookmark2168Alex HARTphoto_library MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS2:4423:2623:27226.2%9:3930s
bookmark3165Fraser CUMMINGSphoto_library Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles3:0143:4533:59432.0%10:461:37
 4373Oliver ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC2:5433:5044:02539.1%10:471:38
 5352Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC3:1453:5253:49319.6%10:561:47
 6365Daniel WARD (u10) Lloyds Cycles / Mercia CC3:1564:0964:291137.9%11:542:45
 7160Thomas BENSON Matlock CC3:4484:1874:12715.2%12:143:05
 8348William MOSELLEY 3:3674:35134:17827.3%12:283:19
 9174Caspar REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:5094:21104:21913.5%12:333:24
 10170Charles HOYLEphoto_library Newark Castle CC4:03124:2094:23108.2%12:483:39
 11167James FLINT 4:20174:1874:1163.6%12:503:41
 12362Arthur LIMB Matlcok CC3:58104:22114:371416.4%12:583:49
 13173Rhys MORGAN (u10) Wolverhampton Whls4:09144:33124:361310.8%13:194:10
 14351Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC4:08134:43154:321214.1%13:244:15
 15172Max MANNION Derby Mercury RC4:19164:39144:40158.1%13:384:29
 16347Thomas MOULD Lyme RC3:59114:57165:111630.1%14:084:59
 17164Max CROSTON 4:17156:12195:191744.7%15:496:40
 18353Oliver GARLAND Nuneaton BMX Club4:35186:06186:071833.5%16:497:40
 19162Evan BURDEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)4:45195:311716.1%10:16

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1183Max GREENSILLphoto_library Lichfield City CC4:5815:4715:52118.1%16:38-
bookmark2369Luke HARRISphoto_library Halesowen A & CC5:4536:1326:21210.4%18:201:42
bookmark3182Spencer CORDERphoto_library Absolute Black Racing Team5:3826:2636:35316.9%18:402:02
 4190Lewis TINSLEY Absolute Black Racing Team5:4536:3246:42516.5%18:592:21
 5372Zak MACHIN Rivet racing5:4656:4157:06723.1%19:342:56
 6177Ethan BLAEN Peebles CC6:1776:4466:4147.2%19:443:06
 7350Rowan GREEN Alaskan Puppies6:2097:0776:52612.4%20:203:42
 8178Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC6:1987:0777:07812.7%20:343:56
 9186Oscar MARTIN Team Milton Keynes6:1567:1097:23918.1%20:494:11
 10181Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC6:23107:21107:261016.4%21:114:33
 11184Noah INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:26117:35127:341117.9%21:354:57
 12185Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC6:43137:36138:061220.6%22:265:48
 13187Gareth MCCLOREY North Cheshire Clarion6:41127:26118:491631.9%22:576:19
 14179Jack BRISTOW Malvern cycle sport7:01148:31168:141321.4%23:467:08
 15161Elliot ROBERTS Malvern cycle sport7:17158:14148:161413.5%23:487:10
 16188George PARKER Matlock CC7:18168:24158:261515.5%24:097:31

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1356Thomas CHAMBERLAIN 2:2334:01168.5%6:25-
bookmark2193Corin BRADLEYphoto_library Lichfield City CC2:1814:15284.8%6:34 9s
bookmark3197Jonah HEARNphoto_library Lichfield City CC2:2224:22484.5%6:4520s
 4198Louis INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club2:3444:17366.9%6:5126s
 5314Ozzy BESWICK TRI Energy Kids2:5164:32559.1%7:2459s
 6196Jamie DODGE Stafford Road Club2:4754:59879.0%7:461:21
 7194Tom BRISTOW Malvern cycle sport3:1275:091060.9%8:211:56
 8202Pasco REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:2195:08953.2%8:292:04
 9367Caiden STAPLEFORD Team Bongo3:1885:171260.1%8:352:10
 10355Fred JONES (u8) 3:41114:55633.5%8:372:12
 11359Arly BERRYphoto_library 3:30105:131149.0%8:432:18
 12200Ethan MORRIS 3:52124:56727.6%8:482:23
 13354Jacob GARLAND Nuneaton BMX Club4:01135:591649.0%10:003:35
 14199Hayden MORGAN Wolverhampton Whls4:06145:551444.3%10:013:36
 15357Lucas KENT 4:28185:341324.6%10:023:37
 16349Mason COTTERILL SVV4:14155:581540.9%10:123:47
 17316Alex POPHAM Absolute Black RT4:26166:351748.5%11:014:36
 18203Harry SMITH (u8) 4:32196:501850.7%11:224:57
 19204Arthur STUTTARD Wolverhampton Whls4:26167:132162.8%11:405:15
 20205Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u8) 4:49206:571944.3%11:465:21
 21195Harry CROSTON 5:06217:082039.9%12:145:49
 22201Oscar PARKER 6:4622n/a6:46
 23364Lockie ROBERTS Malvern cycle sport7:5223n/a7:52
 24368Logan GREEN 8:3824n/a8:38

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1321Tracy MOSELEYphoto_library Malvern Cyclesport / Trek19:55121:20121:33121:35121:4619.3%1h46:10-
bookmark22Nicky HEALYphoto_library Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team20:50221:46222:12222:35222:56210.1%1h50:214:11
bookmark33Ruth OWEN-EVANSphoto_library NEG Wales22:56324:02324:07325:15325:03310.1%2h01:2515:15

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark173Kim BAPTISTAphoto_library Nutcracker Altura Racing20:57123:21123:42126:10224.9%1h34:11-
bookmark272Melissa BAKERphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls21:42223:26224:09225:20116.7%1h34:3928s
bookmark374Jessica COBBEphoto_library Leicestershire Road Club26:06328:35330:00330:00314.9%1h54:4220:31

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1326Eilish GILBERTphoto_library Ludlow Brewery Race Team22:01223:45124:1119.8%1h09:57-
bookmark2109Enya TABRAMphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe27:44330:12230:39210.5%1h28:3618:39
bookmark3323Olivia HAYphoto 27:55432:06330:54315.0%1h30:5620:59
 4108Sam BURMANphoto WNT Development Team21:591n/a21:59

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1253Maddie WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT21:03123:18123:16110.7%1h07:39-
bookmark2251Lucy HARTphoto_library MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS23:14224:06224:4526.5%1h12:064:27
bookmark3254Amelie WAYTEphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site27:09327:36329:4439.5%1h24:3116:52
 4252Codie STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton28:05430:32431:55413.6%1h30:3222:53
 5299Hannah GOODMAN Clee Cycles32:37539:14536:31520.3%1h48:2340:44

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1213Lindsay NEWMANphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe24:04125:38125:1916.5%1h15:02-
bookmark2211Emma MARTINphoto_library Full Speed Events26:01227:32227:0725.8%1h20:405:38
bookmark3210Vikki JONESphoto_library Bikeworks27:44328:25329:2035.8%1h25:3010:28
 4216Louise WAINWRIGHT Bolsover & District Cycling Club28:08431:03434:43523.4%1h33:5418:52
 5212Sharon MCCARTHY Bolsover & District Cycling Club31:19533:29534:0648.9%1h38:5523:53

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark142Carolyn SPEIRSphoto Horwich CC26:18127:17127:0913.7%1h20:45-
bookmark241Marianne HEFFRONphoto www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site26:51230:02231:28217.2%1h28:227:37

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark183Anna WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT22:04123:4817.9%45:52-
bookmark280Isla MASONphoto_library Redditch Road & Path CC23:13224:0123.4%47:141:22
bookmark379Lotta MANSFIELDphoto_library The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion23:13224:0433.7%47:181:26
 4301Martha JONES Clee Cycles27:43432:05515.8%59:4813:56
 578Leah CLEGG 28:32631:39410.9%1h00:1214:20
 682Rhiannon TANSLEY MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS31:59833:1864.1%1h05:1719:25
 7286Molly SOUTHGATE 31:54734:3378.3%1h06:2720:35
 8285Chloe TALBOT 28:295n/a28:29

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1293Caroline MANSFIELDphoto_library MI Racing Academy28:56129:5513.4%58:52-
bookmark222Julie PARKERphoto_library Matlock CC31:40233:0924.7%1h04:505:58
bookmark321Judith COOPERphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club - Bolsover + District CC36:39342:01314.6%1h18:4119:49

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1176Harriet GREENSILL Lichfield CCC3:3814:3514:33126.1%12:47-
bookmark2361Harriet DALEphoto_library Climb On Bikes4:1324:4724:54216.2%13:561:09
bookmark3370Ella HARRISphoto_library 4:3435:33321.5%10:07
 4358Sophie GRIFFITHS Lyme RC5:0455:46613.8%10:50
 5366Tilia STAPLEFORD Team Bongo5:1765:4448.5%11:01
 6175Lily ALLCOCK Lyme RC5:3175:4554.2%11:16
 7374Bethanie LANE Superior5:0246:29728.8%11:31

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1191Libby BELLphoto_library Leicester Forest CC6:3317:2617:35115.8%21:35-
bookmark2363Harriet LIMBphoto_library Matlock CC6:4027:4427:47216.8%22:1237s
bookmark3375Jael MAWphoto_library TEAM FLARE7:0137:5638:03414.7%23:021:27
 4192Hannah MCCLOREY North Cheshire Clarion7:0348:0947:53315.6%23:061:31

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1360Pippa DALEphoto_library Climb On Bikes3:3915:21146.6%9:01-
bookmark2206Millie BAPTISTAphoto_library Mid Lancs BMX4:0425:32236.1%9:3736s
bookmark3207Sophia BLAENphoto_library 5:1036:42329.7%11:522:51
 4371Grace DICKINSON 5:1346:49430.7%12:033:02
 5208Maisie BURDEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)5:2157:18536.4%12:393:38
 6209India PARKER 6:1368:10631.4%14:245:23
 7346Nevaeh COOPER 8:537n/a8:53
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us