shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2017 Midlands XC round 4 at Dudmaston

view_listResults (326)photo_libraryPhotos (291)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=228DudmastonWo…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st300Ben WADEYphoto_library Clee Cycles16:05116:53117:02117:15117:56117:59111.8%1h43:121-
emoji_events2nd7Alexander WELBURNphoto_library Torq Performance16:05116:58217:29217:40217:58218:03212.2%1h44:1721:05
emoji_events3rd5Arthur GREENphoto_library Clee Cycles16:20317:45318:11318:24318:19318:30313.3%1h47:3134:19
 4th322Daniel BOOTHphoto_library Hope Factory Racing17:09418:38418:56419:01419:06419:44415.1%1h52:3649:24

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st18Bradley SYMONDSphoto_library Team PB Performance16:54218:09218:14118:34119:13513.7%1h31:051-
emoji_events2nd8Chris BAILEY (elt)photo_library KTM Impsport RT17:35418:29318:56318:50318:4927.7%1h32:4021:35
emoji_events3rd15Sam SAYERSphoto_library Lutterworth Cycle Centre17:28318:36418:57418:49218:5338.5%1h32:4531:40
 4th20Tom WRAGGphoto_library Morvelo Test Team17:36518:38519:01619:17618:4819.6%1h33:2242:17
 5th11Philip HOLWELLphoto_library Peak Road Club17:531018:46618:51219:05419:0246.7%1h33:3952:34
 6th9Wayne BENNETTphoto_library Windmill Wheels Cycling Club17:51818:50819:01619:09519:2869.1%1h34:2163:16
 7th309Nick MORRISphoto_library Clee Cycles17:39718:47719:13819:59920:00913.3%1h35:3974:34
 8th308Steven CHAPMANphoto_library Islabikes17:38619:021019:20919:47820:00913.4%1h35:4984:44
 9th14James PRITCHARDphoto_library 17:581118:57919:401020:051019:29811.8%1h36:1095:05
 10th16Jonathan SHUSTERphoto_library 17:52919:381219:561219:27719:28611.6%1h36:23105:18
 11th10Neil HAYWARD Stourbridge CC18:411320:151321:101321:001120:281113.3%1h41:361110:31
 12th12Matthew HUMPAGEphoto_library Clee Cycles18:151219:221119:461121:111223:511330.7%1h42:261211:21
 13th317Davide MARINI Army Cycling Racing Team19:431421:421422:381422:511323:451220.5%1h50:411319:36
 14th19Owyn WALLACEphoto_library Arrow Cycles16:50118:02118:57412.6%53:4914

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st113Kieren BROWNphoto_library Argi+ 8point8 - The Winter Green17:53118:50219:06218:4436.8%1h14:351-
emoji_events2nd111Jonathan BRAINphoto_library 17:55218:50219:07318:4326.7%1h14:362 1s
emoji_events3rd133Aron MARSHALLphoto_library Co-operative Group / Sherwood Pines Cycles17:56318:50219:07319:1046.9%1h15:04329s
 4th144George THOMPSON (elt)photo_library Sleaford Whls CC19:292118:40119:04118:4114.4%1h15:5541:20
 5th119Charles DENNISONphoto_library Manchester Wheelers Club18:20519:20519:36519:3066.9%1h16:4852:13
 6th115Sam CHATWIN (exp) Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride18:30819:30620:06720:0398.6%1h18:1163:36
 7th143James STOCKTONphoto Stockport Clarion CC18:16419:45720:03620:201511.3%1h18:2673:51
 8th140Michael SHULDHAMphoto 18:23620:171220:301519:22511.5%1h18:3383:58
 9th148Andrew VAUGHANphoto_library Matlock CC18:38919:57820:291420:21169.9%1h19:2694:51
 10th137James PARADINEphoto Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride18:461020:061020:161020:18148.2%1h19:27104:52
 11th136Jack MORRIS (fun) 18:561320:261420:09820:0187.9%1h19:33114:58
 12th149Andy WEARINGphoto_library Mike Vaughan Cycles19:031420:161120:10920:23177.0%1h19:54125:19
 13th128Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo18:541120:351820:301520:12128.9%1h20:13135:38
 14th122Greg DURANTphoto_library 19:402420:00920:211220:11113.5%1h20:14145:39
 15th117Benjamin COLLEY Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride19:131720:261420:191120:16136.3%1h20:15155:40
 16th150Nicholas WOOD (xc)photo Sherwood Pines Cycling Club19:161820:271620:221320:09106.1%1h20:16165:41
 17th138Nicholas POPHAMphoto Absolute Black Racing Team18:551220:231320:391720:512110.2%1h20:49176:14
 18th139Jonathan SCHNABELphoto_library Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC)19:312220:412020:492019:5476.7%1h20:56186:21
 19th311Chris DICKINSONphoto_library 19:091520:341720:592120:26189.6%1h21:09196:34
 20th120Chris DONNELLYphoto Team JMC19:262020:351820:461920:53227.5%1h21:41207:06
 21st134Josh MEE Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve19:452520:562220:411820:39206.0%1h22:03217:28
 22nd127Alex HINKSphoto Lyme RC20:032721:052421:192320:33196.3%1h23:01228:26
 23rd313Gareth VICKERSphoto Rhos On Sea Cycling Club19:582621:032321:202421:20246.8%1h23:42239:07
 24th121Chris DUFFNERphoto_library 19:382320:452121:222522:072912.6%1h23:53249:18
 25th112Louis BRONSTEIN RLSCC19:121621:182622:193121:312616.2%1h24:22259:47
 26th130Tom KNIGHTphoto 20:313221:132521:182221:31264.9%1h24:352610:00
 27th116Thomas COLLEYphoto Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride20:583521:493021:412621:16234.1%1h25:462711:11
 28th135Lee MONKSphoto_library Pearce Cycles20:242921:222821:512822:12308.8%1h25:512811:16
 29th146Matthew TWEEDphoto 20:303121:202722:092922:01288.0%1h26:012911:26
 30th124Alex FLINN rock on top20:343322:173221:422721:29258.3%1h26:023011:27
 31st147Neil UPTONphoto_library Chester RC20:253022:203322:253222:16329.8%1h27:283112:53
 32nd118Chris CORBETT (xc) Revolutions Racing21:013621:593122:173022:13316.0%1h27:323212:57
 33rd123Christopher EDWARDSphoto Ludlow Brewery Race Team20:232821:372923:233424:423521.2%1h30:073315:32
 34th318Chris OAKphoto_library Arrow Cycles21:363923:003423:143323:463310.0%1h31:383417:03
 35th13Ross PARKERphoto_library 21:384023:033523:243524:103411.7%1h32:163517:41
 36th126Nick HANDSphoto_library Malvern Outdoor Elements22:054123:193625:063626:223619.4%1h36:533622:18
 37th325Jack SPEIRSphoto_library 21:353824:423726:093726:463724.0%1h39:133724:38
 38th327George APPLEBYphoto_library 22:524226:103927:263929:503830.5%1h46:193831:44
 39th142Damon STEWARTphoto_library 24:124326:584029:424030:193925.3%1h51:133936:38
 40th131Callum LAMONTphoto_library Newport Shropshire CC24:344425:563826:33388.1%1h17:0340
 41st312Sam HYDE 18:257n/a18:2541
 42nd141David SMITH (spt)photo Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team19:1919n/a19:1942
 43rd114Sean BYATT 20:5734n/a20:5743
 44th132Lee MARSHALL (opn) VC Long Eaton21:0637n/a21:0644

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st76Max GIBBONSphoto_library Ludlow Brewery Race Team17:58118:58119:26119:3719.2%1h16:011-
emoji_events2nd75Cory EDMONDSONphoto_library Nutcracker Altura Racing18:27220:11220:08220:31211.2%1h19:1923:18
emoji_events3rd77Ryan MIDDLEMISSphoto_library East Bradford CC19:49320:48321:31322:09311.8%1h24:1838:17

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st234Ryan MILNEphoto_library Malvern cycle sport18:23119:08219:31119:0816.2%1h16:121-
emoji_events2nd270Phillip GLAZEphoto_library Stourbridge Cycling19:00419:07119:39220:1466.5%1h18:0121:49
emoji_events3rd291Chris BENNETT (vet)photo_library Corley Cycles18:23119:36320:45819:16212.9%1h18:0231:50
 4th245Simon STRETTON Bicicielo18:59319:36320:09419:2536.1%1h18:1041:58
 5th304Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles19:03519:41520:02319:3445.2%1h18:2252:10
 6th243Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing19:28720:09720:24520:44126.5%1h20:4764:35
 7th278Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) RNRMCA20:171620:06620:33619:5353.4%1h20:5074:38
 8th247Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Whls19:07620:32920:41720:3598.2%1h20:5684:44
 9th223Tony COPE Leek Cyclists Club19:43920:331020:50920:1775.7%1h21:2595:13
 10th225Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products19:29820:31820:521020:43117.1%1h21:36105:24
 11th233Jason MARRIOTT Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) - Army Cycling Union - Rifles19:531020:401121:101121:04146.5%1h22:47116:35
 12th283Michael BRAIN Matlock CC19:581421:081321:271420:3487.4%1h23:09126:57
 13th230David KELLAM Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve19:551221:291621:221220:42107.9%1h23:30137:18
 14th280Andrew EVANS Superior Bikes UK19:571321:211421:261320:51137.4%1h23:37147:25
 15th227James GRIFFITHS (vet) Clee Cycles19:541121:031221:331522:011810.6%1h24:32158:20
 16th294Richard SAMUEL Clee Cycles KCNC20:161521:241521:481621:14157.6%1h24:42168:30
 17th250Russell WILLIAMS BRAT Club20:401722:112222:071822:09207.3%1h27:091710:57
 18th240Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC21:212222:011921:501721:57163.1%1h27:101810:58
 19th246Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton21:112121:491822:102022:01184.6%1h27:121911:00
 20th226Richard GREENWOOD 20:431822:042022:252122:00178.2%1h27:132011:01
 21st244Christian SMITH (vet) Cookson Cycles21:212221:321722:091922:13214.1%1h27:172111:05
 22nd282Lloyd BETTLES CleeCycles20:461922:102123:212523:002312.4%1h29:192213:07
 23rd268Owen WILBY 21:252422:122323:052222:47227.8%1h29:302313:18
 24th235Marcus NAINBY WNT Development Team21:262522:472523:252723:02249.3%1h30:422414:30
 25th219David BROWN (gvt1) Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:412722:142423:152323:33298.6%1h30:452514:33
 26th232Jef LOFTS 21:502822:512623:162423:17256.6%1h31:162615:04
 27th229Gary JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers22:032922:572723:222623:49318.0%1h32:132716:01
 28th222Christopher COOMBS Clee Cycles22:053023:042923:372923:32286.9%1h32:182816:06
 29th305Andy MERRICK Stourbridge CC22:073123:403123:282823:50327.8%1h33:062916:54
 30th231Carl KELLEHER Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve21:402623:273024:433323:282714.1%1h33:203017:08
 31st288Stuart SMITH (vet) Lichfield CC21:072023:012825:123524:343419.3%1h33:563117:44
 32nd218Philip BROMWICH Stratford CC23:093424:043223:523023:22264.0%1h34:293218:17
 33rd242Adam RILEY (vet) Bikeworks23:313624:233424:253224:21333.8%1h36:423320:30
 34th248Michael TOWNEND Coalville Wheelers CC22:243224:143325:043424:593511.9%1h36:433420:31
 35th241Hugo REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:383326:493824:153123:473018.5%1h37:313521:19
 36th249Craig TREVALLION 23:553725:123625:543825:34368.3%1h40:373624:25
 37th239Chris PRIOR 23:153524:323525:373627:133717.1%1h40:383724:26
 38th217Mark BOOTHMAN Heanor Clarion CC24:003925:253725:523727:303814.6%1h42:493826:37
 39th238Christian PLATTS 23:583827:064026:584013.1%1h18:0239
 40th221Andy COLLIN 25:084026:573926:31397.2%1h18:3640
 41st224Jez GARNER 25:584130:224132:584127.0%1h29:1841
 42nd287Richard SOUTHGATE 28:224231:324234:274221.4%1h34:2142

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st71Ian WRIGHTphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe19:49120:27120:52220:5415.5%1h22:031-
emoji_events2nd46Peter BUSBYphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe20:05220:47420:40121:0735.1%1h22:40237s
emoji_events3rd54Nigel GREGORYphoto_library Leicestershire Road Club20:26420:28221:24520:5824.7%1h23:1831:15
 4th60Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:35720:44321:16321:2043.6%1h23:5641:53
 5th292Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers20:34621:03521:29621:2964.5%1h24:3652:33
 6th61Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve20:38921:13621:22421:2964.1%1h24:4462:41
 7th269Sean BESWICK Zepnat RT20:37821:15721:38721:2654.9%1h24:5772:54
 8th48Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers20:25321:25822:141022:26139.9%1h26:3284:29
 9th70Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK20:31522:031222:291221:4489.6%1h26:4894:45
 10th62Nigel MOORE Lyme RC21:311221:551022:05921:4992.6%1h27:22105:19
 11th50John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers21:571521:34922:02821:51102.2%1h27:25115:22
 12th63Mark MULLENDER 21:121121:571122:181122:17125.2%1h27:45125:42
 13th69David WADSWORTH BEELINE BICYCLES RT - Beeline Cycles20:501022:171322:591422:541510.3%1h29:01136:58
 14th306Anthony ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC22:231722:251422:301322:16111.0%1h29:36147:33
 15th58Carlton HOLMES s - NON21:561423:121623:061522:44145.8%1h31:00158:57
 16th298Glen COLTMAN Leicestershire Road Club21:351322:341523:211623:541810.7%1h31:26169:23
 17th45Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League22:342023:201723:351823:03164.5%1h32:341710:31
 18th47John BYATT 22:462223:361923:451923:41174.3%1h33:491811:46
 19th68Stuart TYRRELL Cotswold Cycles-TREK22:311923:542224:192224:04198.0%1h34:501912:47
 20th57Steven HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve22:241823:462024:092024:34229.7%1h34:542012:51
 21st67Craig TURNER (gvet) Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve22:402123:492124:252424:23217.7%1h35:192113:16
 22nd44Andy BOWKER Lyme RC23:182323:542224:142124:05204.0%1h35:332213:30
 23rd53Greg FITZPATRICK Malvern cycle sport23:242424:012424:192225:00266.8%1h36:462314:43
 24th290Stephen GODDARD 22:201624:402525:202624:442513.4%1h37:062415:03
 25th52Rob FITZHUGH Janus RC24:002624:472624:522524:34223.6%1h38:152516:12
 26th65Carl TAYLOR (gvet) Stratford CC27:483123:221823:321724:412419.0%1h39:242617:21
 27th59Steven JENKYN Team PB Performance23:462525:032725:472726:05279.7%1h40:442718:41
 28th43Simon BARTRAM Lyme RC24:122726:092926:432926:572811.4%1h44:022821:59
 29th56Leigh HARRIS 24:592825:532826:29286.0%1h17:2129
 30th51Stephen ELCOCKS Revolutions Racing25:182926:553027:30308.7%1h19:4330
 31st55Michael HADDON Wyre Forest CRC25:403028:043128:283110.9%1h22:1231
 32nd303Paul BROWN (xc) Leicester Forest CC29:283234:533232:383218.4%1h36:5932

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st158Timothy STOWEphoto Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe21:03121:27121:58121:3214.4%1h26:011-
emoji_events2nd159James SUTHERLANDphoto Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:04322:30223:21223:3346.7%1h31:2925:28
emoji_events3rd157Michael SPEIRSphoto Mountain Goat Coaching22:17423:13423:37423:2426.0%1h32:3236:31
 4th277Philip STOKES Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe21:47222:54323:34324:21611.8%1h32:3846:37
 5th151Victor BARNETT Welland valley cc - Welland Valley CC22:24523:41524:28623:2739.2%1h34:0158:00
 6th154Andy JONES (svet) Wolverhampton Whls22:47623:49623:59523:4355.3%1h34:2068:19
 7th152Peter CARMAN Lyme RC23:27724:51725:23726:12711.7%1h39:55713:54
 8th273Pete PARKES Coventry Road Club24:50826:01826:57828:36815.2%1h46:27820:26
 9th155Philip JONES (svet) Crosstrax25:50927:21928:32910.5%1h21:439
 10th153Stephen COLLEN (svet) Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA32:171034:021033:48105.4%1h40:0710

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
 16th102Tom JAMESphoto_library 24:431627:331530:071621.8%1h22:241621:13
 15th319Valentin BIURGIUphoto_library 23:531524:231425:09145.3%1h13:261512:15
 14th281Mark WADDINGTONphoto_library 22:001323:301226:271520.2%1h11:581410:47
 13th100Christian EVANSphoto_library Ynys Mon Race Team22:161423:421323:35106.4%1h09:35138:24
 12th104Niall MCGARRIGLEphoto_library Belper BC19:54427:441621:55439.4%1h09:33128:22
 11th106Joshua POWELLphoto_library 21:291123:221024:091212.4%1h09:01117:50
 10th315John WRIGHT (gvet)photo_library VC Long Eaton21:421222:58923:48119.7%1h08:30107:19
 9th98Michael BLAENphoto_library 20:59722:36724:481318.2%1h08:2497:13
 8th320Thomas CLARKphoto_library Litchfield CC21:22923:261123:1689.7%1h08:0486:53
 7th99James COOPER (opn)photo_library 21:13822:41823:33911.0%1h07:2976:18
 6th107Craig PREECEphoto_library Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)20:57621:52522:4378.4%1h05:3364:22
 5th97Luke BESWICKphoto_library Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles21:271022:00621:3632.6%1h05:0453:53
 4th96Matthew BAILEY (sen)photo_library 20:19521:44422:0959.0%1h04:1443:03
emoji_events3rd310Faisal DOUZIphoto_library Superior Bikes19:53321:42322:30613.2%1h04:0732:56
emoji_events2nd101Andy HUGHESphoto_library Derby Mercury RC19:52221:15221:0427.0%1h02:1221:01
emoji_events1st295Matthew MORGANphoto_library Superior Bikes MTB UK19:36120:33121:0117.2%1h01:111-

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st262Marcus HOLMESphoto Lichfield City CC17:59118:51118:4914.8%55:391-
emoji_events2nd260Alec GREGORYphoto Leicestershire Road Club18:09220:10220:38313.7%58:5823:19
emoji_events3rd263Reuben ORRphoto SF Racing18:26320:23320:26210.8%59:1733:38
 4th267Simon WYLLIE Halesowen A & CC19:00420:34421:06411.1%1h00:4145:02
 5th258Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Fossa Racing19:45521:00521:2358.3%1h02:0956:30
 6th266Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK21:02623:05622:4069.7%1h06:48611:09
 7th297Lewis PAGE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers22:06823:08723:3776.9%1h08:52713:13
 8th256Joe BALE Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve21:37723:46923:52810.4%1h09:16813:37
 9th261David HIRD (jun) Stratford CC22:09923:35825:031013.1%1h10:48915:09
 10th259Josh FIELD Halesowen A & CC22:191024:291025:02912.2%1h11:501016:11
 11th264Lewis SMITH (jun) Sherwood Pines Cycling Club22:441124:581125:241111.7%1h13:061117:27
 12th265Kieran TRIPPICK 26:191227:511228:581210.1%1h23:081227:29
 13th255Henri ARMSTRONG 46:5413n/a46:5413

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st88Ben CHILTONphoto_library Derby Mercury RC19:41120:3014.1%40:121-
emoji_events2nd84Ben ASKEYphoto_library RST Racing Team20:10221:2135.9%41:3221:20
emoji_events3rd89Christopher HILBERTphoto_library Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve20:15321:2645.8%41:4131:29
 4th271Max WALLING Leicester Forest CC20:22521:2024.7%41:4341:31
 5th85Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls20:16421:2855.9%41:4551:33
 6th86Matthew BAPTISTA Nutcracker Altura Racing20:59721:5874.7%42:5862:46
 7th94Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers21:20921:5062.3%43:1172:59
 8th296Jayden RANDELL Malvern cycle sport20:43622:56910.7%43:4083:28
 9th87Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC21:11822:4387.2%43:5493:42
 10th93Adam MCCLOREY North Cheshire Clarion24:181125:23104.5%49:41109:29
 11th272Oliver MORGAN (1) SUPERIOR TEAM RACING24:201227:061111.4%51:261111:14
 12th91Ross HOOLEY Lyme RC24:461327:461212.1%52:331212:21
 13th95Ben TOMLINSON (yth) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers25:131428:161312.1%53:301313:18
 14th92Adam JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers27:381531:361414.4%59:141419:02
 15th90Ben HOGAN 24:0810n/a24:0815

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st36Steven HOWEphoto_library 23:03123:2321.4%46:271-
emoji_events2nd284Chris HARRISphoto_library Stourbridge CC23:29223:0311.9%46:332 6s
emoji_events3rd31Richard FLINTphoto_library Yaba-daba-doo23:59324:2131.5%48:2031:53
 4th302Mark INMAN 24:26424:3840.8%49:0442:37
 5th25Chris BURDEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)24:31525:1052.7%49:4253:15
 6th30Daniel DEL VECCHIO 24:43626:0875.7%50:5164:24
 7th32Dylan GARFOOT 25:17726:0463.1%51:2274:55
 8th37Glenn HUSSELBEE 25:361026:1782.7%51:5385:26
 9th27Tim COOPER Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve25:32926:3594.1%52:0795:40
 10th38John WALKLEY 25:29827:17107.1%52:46106:19
 11th39Paul WHITEHOUSE 26:341228:01115.5%54:36118:09
 12th29Stuart CRUNKHORN Boston Whls CC26:541528:09124.6%55:03128:36
 13th35Josh HILL East Park Wolves CSC26:201128:57149.9%55:18138:51
 14th289Peter POWELL 26:511328:47137.2%55:38149:11
 15th274Lee HOBBINS Diggler Racing26:531429:24159.4%56:18159:51
 16th23Paul BERRY (fun) Redditch Road & Path CC27:021730:131711.8%57:161610:49
 17th28Andy CROSTON 28:141930:04166.5%58:191711:52
 18th34Nick HENRY 28:021830:17188.0%58:191811:52
 19th26Andrew CLEGG 27:011631:381917.1%58:391912:12
 20th24Richard BUNTING (fun) 29:182032:272010.8%1h01:462015:19
 21st40Eric WILCOCK Ambleside Velo32:282135:19218.8%1h07:472121:20
 22nd276Niall PULLINGER Diggler Racing32:292235:492210.3%1h08:192221:52
 23rd275Craig MCGILL Diggler Racing34:052344:342330.8%1h18:392332:12

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st163George COOPER (u12)photo_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club2:3613:1313:19127.6%9:091-
emoji_events2nd168Alex HARTphoto_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers2:4423:2623:27226.2%9:39230s
emoji_events3rd165Fraser CUMMINGSphoto_library Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles3:0143:4533:59432.0%10:4631:37
 4th373Oliver ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC2:5433:5044:02539.1%10:4741:38
 5th352Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC3:1453:5253:49319.6%10:5651:47
 6th365Daniel WARD (u12) Lloyds Cycles / Mercia CC3:1564:0964:291137.9%11:5462:45
 7th160Thomas BENSON Matlock CC3:4484:1874:12715.2%12:1473:05
 8th348William MOSELLEY 3:3674:35134:17827.3%12:2883:19
 9th174Caspar REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:5094:21104:21913.5%12:3393:24
 10th170Charlie HOYLEphoto_library Newark Castle CC4:03124:2094:23108.2%12:48103:39
 11th167James FLINT 4:20174:1874:1163.6%12:50113:41
 12th362Arthur LIMB Matlcok CC3:58104:22114:371416.4%12:58123:49
 13th173Rhys MORGAN (u10) Wolverhampton Whls4:09144:33124:361310.8%13:19134:10
 14th351Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC4:08134:43154:321214.1%13:24144:15
 15th172Max MANNION Derby Mercury RC4:19164:39144:40158.1%13:38154:29
 16th347Thomas MOULD Lyme RC3:59114:57165:111630.1%14:08164:59
 17th164Max CROSTON 4:17156:12195:191744.7%15:49176:40
 18th353Oliver GARLAND Nuneaton BMX Club4:35186:06186:071833.5%16:49187:40
 19th162Evan BURDEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)4:45195:311716.1%10:1619

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st183Max GREENSILLphoto_library Lichfield City CC4:5815:4715:52118.1%16:381-
emoji_events2nd369Luke HARRISphoto_library Halesowen A & CC5:4536:1326:21210.4%18:2021:42
emoji_events3rd182Spencer CORDERphoto_library Absolute Black Racing Team5:3826:2636:35316.9%18:4032:02
 4th190Lewis TINSLEY Absolute Black Racing Team5:4536:3246:42516.5%18:5942:21
 5th372Zak MACHIN Rivet racing5:4656:4157:06723.1%19:3452:56
 6th177Ethan BLAEN Peebles CC6:1776:4466:4147.2%19:4463:06
 7th350Rowan GREEN Alaskan Puppies6:2097:0776:52612.4%20:2073:42
 8th178Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC6:1987:0777:07812.7%20:3483:56
 9th186Oscar MARTIN Team Milton Keynes6:1567:1097:23918.1%20:4994:11
 10th181Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC6:23107:21107:261016.4%21:11104:33
 11th184Noah INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:26117:35127:341117.9%21:35114:57
 12th185Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC6:43137:36138:061220.6%22:26125:48
 13th187Gareth MCCLOREY North Cheshire Clarion6:41127:26118:491631.9%22:57136:19
 14th179Jack BRISTOW Malvern cycle sport7:01148:31168:141321.4%23:46147:08
 15th161Elliot ROBERTS Malvern cycle sport7:17158:14148:161413.5%23:48157:10
 16th188George PARKER Matlock CC7:18168:24158:261515.5%24:09167:31

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st356Thomas CHAMBERLAIN 2:2334:01168.5%6:251-
emoji_events2nd193Corin BRADLEYphoto_library Lichfield City CC2:1814:15284.8%6:342 9s
emoji_events3rd197Jonah HEARNphoto_library Lichfield City CC2:2224:22484.5%6:45320s
 4th198Louis INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club2:3444:17366.9%6:51426s
 5th314Ozzy BESWICK TRI Energy Kids2:5164:32559.1%7:24559s
 6th196Jamie DODGE Stafford Road Club2:4754:59879.0%7:4661:21
 7th194Tom BRISTOW Malvern cycle sport3:1275:091060.9%8:2171:56
 8th202Pasco REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:2195:08953.2%8:2982:04
 9th367Caiden STAPLEFORD Team Bongo3:1885:171260.1%8:3592:10
 10th355Fred JONES (u11) 3:41114:55633.5%8:37102:12
 11th359Arly BERRYphoto_library 3:30105:131149.0%8:43112:18
 12th200Ethan MORRIS 3:52124:56727.6%8:48122:23
 13th354Jacob GARLAND Nuneaton BMX Club4:01135:591649.0%10:00133:35
 14th199Hayden MORGAN Wolverhampton Whls4:06145:551444.3%10:01143:36
 15th357Lucas KENT 4:28185:341324.6%10:02153:37
 16th349Mason COTTERILL SVV4:14155:581540.9%10:12163:47
 17th316Alex POPHAM Absolute Black RT4:26166:351748.5%11:01174:36
 18th203Harry SMITH (u8) 4:32196:501850.7%11:22184:57
 19th204Arthur STUTTARD Wolverhampton Whls4:26167:132162.8%11:40195:15
 20th205Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u10) 4:49206:571944.3%11:46205:21
 21st195Harry CROSTON 5:06217:082039.9%12:14215:49
 22nd201Oscar PARKER 6:4622n/a6:4622
 23rd364Lockie ROBERTS Malvern cycle sport7:5223n/a7:5223
 24th368Logan GREEN 8:3824n/a8:3824

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st321Tracy MOSELEYphoto_library Malvern Cyclesport / Trek19:55121:20121:33121:35121:4619.3%1h46:101-
emoji_events2nd2Nicky HEALYphoto_library Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team20:50221:46222:12222:35222:56210.1%1h50:2124:11
emoji_events3rd3Ruth OWEN-EVANSphoto_library NEG Wales22:56324:02324:07325:15325:03310.1%2h01:25315:15

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st73Kim BAPTISTAphoto_library Nutcracker Altura Racing20:57123:21123:42126:10224.9%1h34:111-
emoji_events2nd72Melissa BAKERphoto_library Wolverhampton Whls21:42223:26224:09225:20116.7%1h34:39228s
emoji_events3rd74Jessica COBBEphoto_library Leicestershire Road Club26:06328:35330:00330:00314.9%1h54:42320:31

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st326Eilish GILBERTphoto_library Ludlow Brewery Race Team22:01223:45124:1119.8%1h09:571-
emoji_events2nd109Enya TABRAMphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe27:44330:12230:39210.5%1h28:36218:39
emoji_events3rd323Olivia HAYphoto 27:55432:06330:54315.0%1h30:56320:59
 4th108Sam BURMANphoto WNT Development Team21:591n/a21:594

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st253Maddie WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT21:03123:18123:16110.7%1h07:391-
emoji_events2nd251Lucy HART (jun)photo_library Mid-Shropshire Wheelers23:14224:06224:4526.5%1h12:0624:27
emoji_events3rd254Amelie WAYTEphoto_library Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site27:09327:36329:4439.5%1h24:31316:52
 4th252Codie STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton28:05430:32431:55413.6%1h30:32422:53
 5th299Hannah GOODMAN Clee Cycles32:37539:14536:31520.3%1h48:23540:44

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st213Lindsay NEWMANphoto_library Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe24:04125:38125:1916.5%1h15:021-
emoji_events2nd211Emma MARTINphoto_library Full Speed Events26:01227:32227:0725.8%1h20:4025:38
emoji_events3rd210Vikki JONESphoto_library Bikeworks27:44328:25329:2035.8%1h25:30310:28
 4th216Louise WAINWRIGHT Bolsover & District Cycling Club28:08431:03434:43523.4%1h33:54418:52
 5th212Sharon MCCARTHY Bolsover & District Cycling Club31:19533:29534:0648.9%1h38:55523:53

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st42Carolyn SPEIRSphoto Horwich CC26:18127:17127:0913.7%1h20:451-
emoji_events2nd41Marianne HEFFRONphoto www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site26:51230:02231:28217.2%1h28:2227:37

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st83Anna WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT22:04123:4817.9%45:521-
emoji_events2nd80Isla MASONphoto_library Redditch Road & Path CC23:13224:0123.4%47:1421:22
emoji_events3rd79Lotta MANSFIELDphoto_library The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion23:13224:0433.7%47:1831:26
 4th301Martha JONES Clee Cycles27:43432:05515.8%59:48413:56
 5th78Leah CLEGG 28:32631:39410.9%1h00:12514:20
 6th82Rhiannon TANSLEY Mid-Shropshire Wheelers31:59833:1864.1%1h05:17619:25
 7th286Molly SOUTHGATE 31:54734:3378.3%1h06:27720:35
 8th285Chloe TALBOT 28:295n/a28:298

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st293Caroline MANSFIELDphoto_library MI Racing Academy28:56129:5513.4%58:521-
emoji_events2nd22Julie PARKERphoto_library Matlock CC31:40233:0924.7%1h04:5025:58
emoji_events3rd21Judith COOPERphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club - Bolsover + District CC36:39342:01314.6%1h18:41319:49

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st176Harriet GREENSILL Lichfield CCC3:3814:3514:33126.1%12:471-
emoji_events2nd361Harriet DALEphoto_library Climb On Bikes4:1324:4724:54216.2%13:5621:09
emoji_events3rd370Ella HARRISphoto_library 4:3435:33321.5%10:073
 4th358Sophie GRIFFITHS Lyme RC5:0455:46613.8%10:504
 5th366Tilia STAPLEFORD Team Bongo5:1765:4448.5%11:015
 6th175Lily ALLCOCK Lyme RC5:3175:4554.2%11:166
 7th374Bethanie LANE Superior5:0246:29728.8%11:317

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st191Libby BELLphoto_library Leicester Forest CC6:3317:2617:35115.8%21:351-
emoji_events2nd363Harriet LIMBphoto_library Matlock CC6:4027:4427:47216.8%22:12237s
emoji_events3rd375Jael MAWphoto_library TEAM FLARE7:0137:5638:03414.7%23:0231:27
 4th192Hannah MCCLOREY North Cheshire Clarion7:0348:0947:53315.6%23:0641:31

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st360Pippa DALEphoto_library Climb On Bikes3:3915:21146.6%9:011-
emoji_events2nd206Millie BAPTISTAphoto_library Mid Lancs BMX4:0425:32236.1%9:37236s
emoji_events3rd207Sophia BLAENphoto_library 5:1036:42329.7%11:5232:51
 4th371Grace DICKINSON 5:1346:49430.7%12:0343:02
 5th208Maisie BURDEN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)5:2157:18536.4%12:3953:38
 6th209India PARKER 6:1368:10631.4%14:2465:23
 7th346Nevaeh COOPER 8:537n/a8:537
Chat with us