The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2Shortened 3
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 6 | 16:051 | 16:531 | 17:021 | 17:151 | 17:561 | 17:591 | 11.8% | 1h43:121 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 16:051 | 16:582 | 17:292 | 17:402 | 17:582 | 18:032 | 12.2% | 1h44:172 | 1:05 | ||
3rd | 5 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 6 | 16:203 | 17:453 | 18:113 | 18:243 | 18:193 | 18:303 | 13.3% | 1h47:313 | 4:19 | ||
4th | 322 | Daniel BOOTH | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 17:094 | 18:384 | 18:564 | 19:014 | 19:064 | 19:444 | 15.1% | 1h52:364 | 9:24 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 295 | Matthew MORGAN | Superior Bikes MTB UK | 3 | 19:361 | 20:331 | 21:011 | 7.2% | 1h01:111 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Andy HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 19:522 | 21:152 | 21:042 | 7.0% | 1h02:122 | 1:01 | ||
3rd | 310 | Faisal DOUZI | Superior Bikes | 3 | 19:533 | 21:423 | 22:306 | 13.2% | 1h04:073 | 2:56 | ||
4th | 96 | Matt BAILEY (mas) | 3 | 20:195 | 21:444 | 22:095 | 9.0% | 1h04:144 | 3:03 | |||
5th | 97 | Luke BESWICK | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 21:2710 | 22:006 | 21:363 | 2.6% | 1h05:045 | 3:53 | ||
6th | 107 | Craig PREECE | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 3 | 20:576 | 21:525 | 22:437 | 8.4% | 1h05:336 | 4:22 | ||
7th | 99 | James COOPER (opn) | 3 | 21:138 | 22:418 | 23:339 | 11.0% | 1h07:297 | 6:18 | |||
8th | 320 | Thomas CLARK | Litchfield CC | 3 | 21:229 | 23:2611 | 23:168 | 9.7% | 1h08:048 | 6:53 | ||
9th | 98 | Michael BLAEN | 3 | 20:597 | 22:367 | 24:4813 | 18.2% | 1h08:249 | 7:13 | |||
10th | 315 | John WRIGHT (gvet) | VC Long Eaton | 3 | 21:4212 | 22:589 | 23:4811 | 9.7% | 1h08:3010 | 7:19 | ||
11th | 106 | Joshua POWELL | 3 | 21:2911 | 23:2210 | 24:0912 | 12.4% | 1h09:0111 | 7:50 | |||
12th | 104 | Niall MCGARRIGLE | Belper BC | 3 | 19:544 | 27:4416 | 21:554 | 39.4% | 1h09:3312 | 8:22 | ||
13th | 100 | Christian EVANS | Ynys Mon RT | 3 | 22:1614 | 23:4213 | 23:3510 | 6.4% | 1h09:3513 | 8:24 | ||
14th | 281 | Mark WADDINGTON | 3 | 22:0013 | 23:3012 | 26:2715 | 20.2% | 1h11:5814 | 10:47 | |||
15th | 319 | Valentin BIURGIU | 3 | 23:5315 | 24:2314 | 25:0914 | 5.3% | 1h13:2615 | 12:15 | |||
16th | 102 | Tom JAMES (mas) | 3 | 24:4316 | 27:3315 | 30:0716 | 21.8% | 1h22:2416 | 21:13 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Bradley SYMONDS | Team PB Performance | 5 | 16:542 | 18:092 | 18:141 | 18:341 | 19:135 | 13.7% | 1h31:051 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Impsport RT | 5 | 17:354 | 18:293 | 18:563 | 18:503 | 18:492 | 7.7% | 1h32:402 | 1:35 | ||
3rd | 15 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycle Centre | 5 | 17:283 | 18:364 | 18:574 | 18:492 | 18:533 | 8.5% | 1h32:453 | 1:40 | ||
4th | 20 | Tom WRAGG | Morvelo Test Team | 5 | 17:365 | 18:385 | 19:016 | 19:176 | 18:481 | 9.6% | 1h33:224 | 2:17 | ||
5th | 11 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 5 | 17:5310 | 18:466 | 18:512 | 19:054 | 19:024 | 6.7% | 1h33:395 | 2:34 | ||
6th | 9 | Wayne BENNETT | Windmill Wheels CC | 5 | 17:518 | 18:508 | 19:016 | 19:095 | 19:286 | 9.1% | 1h34:216 | 3:16 | ||
7th | 309 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 5 | 17:397 | 18:477 | 19:138 | 19:599 | 20:009 | 13.3% | 1h35:397 | 4:34 | ||
8th | 308 | Steven CHAPMAN | Islabikes | 5 | 17:386 | 19:0210 | 19:209 | 19:478 | 20:009 | 13.4% | 1h35:498 | 4:44 | ||
9th | 14 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 5 | 17:5811 | 18:579 | 19:4010 | 20:0510 | 19:298 | 11.8% | 1h36:109 | 5:05 | |||
10th | 16 | Jonathan SHUSTER | 5 | 17:529 | 19:3812 | 19:5612 | 19:277 | 19:286 | 11.6% | 1h36:2310 | 5:18 | |||
11th | 10 | Neil HAYWARD | Stourbridge CC | 5 | 18:4113 | 20:1513 | 21:1013 | 21:0011 | 20:2811 | 13.3% | 1h41:3611 | 10:31 | ||
12th | 12 | Matthew HUMPAGE | Clee Cycles | 5 | 18:1512 | 19:2211 | 19:4611 | 21:1112 | 23:5113 | 30.7% | 1h42:2612 | 11:21 | ||
13th | 317 | Davide MARINI | Army Cycling Racing Team | 5 | 19:4314 | 21:4214 | 22:3814 | 22:5113 | 23:4512 | 20.5% | 1h50:4113 | 19:36 | ||
14th | 19 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 16:501 | 18:021 | 18:574 | 12.6% | 53:4914 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Kieren BROWN | Argi+ 8point8 - The Winter Green | 4 | 17:531 | 18:502 | 19:062 | 18:443 | 6.8% | 1h14:351 | - | ||
2nd | 111 | Jonathan BRAIN | 4 | 17:552 | 18:502 | 19:073 | 18:432 | 6.7% | 1h14:362 | 1s | |||
3rd | 133 | Aron MARSHALL | Co-operative Group / Sherwood Pines Cycles | 4 | 17:563 | 18:502 | 19:073 | 19:104 | 6.9% | 1h15:043 | 29s | ||
4th | 144 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 4 | 19:2921 | 18:401 | 19:041 | 18:411 | 4.4% | 1h15:554 | 1:20 | ||
5th | 119 | Charles DENNISON | Manchester Wheelers | 4 | 18:205 | 19:205 | 19:365 | 19:306 | 6.9% | 1h16:485 | 2:13 | ||
6th | 115 | Sam CHATWIN | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 18:308 | 19:306 | 20:067 | 20:039 | 8.6% | 1h18:116 | 3:36 | ||
7th | 143 | James STOCKTON | Stockport Clarion CC | 4 | 18:164 | 19:457 | 20:036 | 20:2015 | 11.3% | 1h18:267 | 3:51 | ||
8th | 140 | Michael SHULDHAM | 4 | 18:236 | 20:1712 | 20:3015 | 19:225 | 11.5% | 1h18:338 | 3:58 | |||
9th | 148 | Andrew VAUGHAN | Matlock CC | 4 | 18:389 | 19:578 | 20:2914 | 20:2116 | 9.9% | 1h19:269 | 4:51 | ||
10th | 137 | James PARADINE | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 18:4610 | 20:0610 | 20:1610 | 20:1814 | 8.2% | 1h19:2710 | 4:52 | ||
11th | 136 | Jack MORRIS (sen) | 4 | 18:5613 | 20:2614 | 20:098 | 20:018 | 7.9% | 1h19:3311 | 4:58 | |||
12th | 149 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 19:0314 | 20:1611 | 20:109 | 20:2317 | 7.0% | 1h19:5412 | 5:19 | ||
13th | 128 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 18:5411 | 20:3518 | 20:3015 | 20:1212 | 8.9% | 1h20:1313 | 5:38 | ||
14th | 122 | Greg DURANT | 4 | 19:4024 | 20:009 | 20:2112 | 20:1111 | 3.5% | 1h20:1414 | 5:39 | |||
15th | 117 | Ben COLLEY | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 19:1317 | 20:2614 | 20:1911 | 20:1613 | 6.3% | 1h20:1515 | 5:40 | ||
16th | 150 | Nicholas WOOD | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 19:1618 | 20:2716 | 20:2213 | 20:0910 | 6.1% | 1h20:1616 | 5:41 | ||
17th | 138 | Nicholas POPHAM | Absolute Black | 4 | 18:5512 | 20:2313 | 20:3917 | 20:5121 | 10.2% | 1h20:4917 | 6:14 | ||
18th | 139 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) | 4 | 19:3122 | 20:4120 | 20:4920 | 19:547 | 6.7% | 1h20:5618 | 6:21 | ||
19th | 311 | Chris DICKINSON | 4 | 19:0915 | 20:3417 | 20:5921 | 20:2618 | 9.6% | 1h21:0919 | 6:34 | |||
20th | 120 | Chris DONNELLY | Team JMC | 4 | 19:2620 | 20:3518 | 20:4619 | 20:5322 | 7.5% | 1h21:4120 | 7:06 | ||
21st | 134 | Josh MEE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 19:4525 | 20:5622 | 20:4118 | 20:3920 | 6.0% | 1h22:0321 | 7:28 | ||
22nd | 127 | Alex HINKS | Lyme RC | 4 | 20:0327 | 21:0524 | 21:1923 | 20:3319 | 6.3% | 1h23:0122 | 8:26 | ||
23rd | 313 | Gareth VICKERS | Rhos On Sea CC | 4 | 19:5826 | 21:0323 | 21:2024 | 21:2024 | 6.8% | 1h23:4223 | 9:07 | ||
24th | 121 | Chris DUFFNER | 4 | 19:3823 | 20:4521 | 21:2225 | 22:0729 | 12.6% | 1h23:5324 | 9:18 | |||
25th | 112 | Louis BRONSTEIN | RLSCC | 4 | 19:1216 | 21:1826 | 22:1931 | 21:3126 | 16.2% | 1h24:2225 | 9:47 | ||
26th | 130 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | 4 | 20:3132 | 21:1325 | 21:1822 | 21:3126 | 4.9% | 1h24:3526 | 10:00 | |||
27th | 116 | Thomas COLLEY | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 4 | 20:5835 | 21:4930 | 21:4126 | 21:1623 | 4.1% | 1h25:4627 | 11:11 | ||
28th | 135 | Lee MONKS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 20:2429 | 21:2228 | 21:5128 | 22:1230 | 8.8% | 1h25:5128 | 11:16 | ||
29th | 146 | Matthew TWEED | 4 | 20:3031 | 21:2027 | 22:0929 | 22:0128 | 8.0% | 1h26:0129 | 11:26 | |||
30th | 124 | Alex FLINN | rock on top | 4 | 20:3433 | 22:1732 | 21:4227 | 21:2925 | 8.3% | 1h26:0230 | 11:27 | ||
31st | 147 | Neil UPTON | CHESTER RC | 4 | 20:2530 | 22:2033 | 22:2532 | 22:1632 | 9.8% | 1h27:2831 | 12:53 | ||
32nd | 118 | Chris CORBETT (xc) | Revolutions Racing | 4 | 21:0136 | 21:5931 | 22:1730 | 22:1331 | 6.0% | 1h27:3232 | 12:57 | ||
33rd | 123 | Christopher EDWARDS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 20:2328 | 21:3729 | 23:2334 | 24:4235 | 21.2% | 1h30:0733 | 15:32 | ||
34th | 318 | Chris OAK | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 21:3639 | 23:0034 | 23:1433 | 23:4633 | 10.0% | 1h31:3834 | 17:03 | ||
35th | 13 | Ross PARKER | 4 | 21:3840 | 23:0335 | 23:2435 | 24:1034 | 11.7% | 1h32:1635 | 17:41 | |||
36th | 126 | Nick HANDS | Malvern Outdoor Elements | 4 | 22:0541 | 23:1936 | 25:0636 | 26:2236 | 19.4% | 1h36:5336 | 22:18 | ||
37th | 325 | Jack SPEIRS | 4 | 21:3538 | 24:4237 | 26:0937 | 26:4637 | 24.0% | 1h39:1337 | 24:38 | |||
38th | 327 | George APPLEBY | 4 | 22:5242 | 26:1039 | 27:2639 | 29:5038 | 30.5% | 1h46:1938 | 31:44 | |||
39th | 142 | Damon STEWART | 4 | 24:1243 | 26:5840 | 29:4240 | 30:1939 | 25.3% | 1h51:1339 | 36:38 | |||
40th | 131 | Callum LAMONT | Newport Shropshire CC | 3 | 24:3444 | 25:5638 | 26:3338 | 8.1% | 1h17:0340 | ||||
41st | 312 | Sam HYDE | 1 | 18:257 | n/a | 18:2541 | |||||||
42nd | 141 | David SMITH (vet3) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 1 | 19:1919 | n/a | 19:1942 | ||||||
43rd | 114 | Sean BYATT | 1 | 20:5734 | n/a | 20:5743 | |||||||
44th | 132 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | VC Long Eaton | 1 | 21:0637 | n/a | 21:0644 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 17:591 | 18:511 | 18:491 | 4.8% | 55:391 | - | ||
2nd | 260 | Alec GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 18:092 | 20:102 | 20:383 | 13.7% | 58:582 | 3:19 | ||
3rd | 263 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 3 | 18:263 | 20:233 | 20:262 | 10.8% | 59:173 | 3:38 | ||
4th | 267 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 19:004 | 20:344 | 21:064 | 11.1% | 1h00:414 | 5:02 | ||
5th | 258 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 3 | 19:455 | 21:005 | 21:235 | 8.3% | 1h02:095 | 6:30 | ||
6th | 266 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 21:026 | 23:056 | 22:406 | 9.7% | 1h06:486 | 11:09 | ||
7th | 297 | Lewis PAGE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 22:068 | 23:087 | 23:377 | 6.9% | 1h08:527 | 13:13 | ||
8th | 256 | Joe BALE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 3 | 21:377 | 23:469 | 23:528 | 10.4% | 1h09:168 | 13:37 | ||
9th | 261 | David HIRD (u23) | Stratford CC | 3 | 22:099 | 23:358 | 25:0310 | 13.1% | 1h10:489 | 15:09 | ||
10th | 259 | Josh FIELD | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 22:1910 | 24:2910 | 25:029 | 12.2% | 1h11:5010 | 16:11 | ||
11th | 264 | Lewis SMITH (spt) | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 22:4411 | 24:5811 | 25:2411 | 11.7% | 1h13:0611 | 17:27 | ||
12th | 265 | Kieran TRIPPICK | 3 | 26:1912 | 27:5112 | 28:5812 | 10.1% | 1h23:0812 | 27:29 | |||
13th | 255 | Henri ARMSTRONG | 1 | 46:5413 | n/a | 46:5413 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Max GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 17:581 | 18:581 | 19:261 | 19:371 | 9.2% | 1h16:011 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Cory EDMONDSON | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 4 | 18:272 | 20:112 | 20:082 | 20:312 | 11.2% | 1h19:192 | 3:18 | ||
3rd | 77 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | East Bradford CC | 4 | 19:493 | 20:483 | 21:313 | 22:093 | 11.8% | 1h24:183 | 8:17 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 234 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18:231 | 19:082 | 19:311 | 19:081 | 6.2% | 1h16:121 | - | ||
2nd | 270 | Phil GLAZE | Stourbridge Cycling | 4 | 19:004 | 19:071 | 19:392 | 20:146 | 6.5% | 1h18:012 | 1:49 | ||
3rd | 291 | Chris BENNETT (vet) | Corley Cycles | 4 | 18:231 | 19:363 | 20:458 | 19:162 | 12.9% | 1h18:023 | 1:50 | ||
4th | 245 | Simon STRETTON | Bicicielo | 4 | 18:593 | 19:363 | 20:094 | 19:253 | 6.1% | 1h18:104 | 1:58 | ||
5th | 304 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 19:035 | 19:415 | 20:023 | 19:344 | 5.2% | 1h18:225 | 2:10 | ||
6th | 243 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 4 | 19:287 | 20:097 | 20:245 | 20:4412 | 6.5% | 1h20:476 | 4:35 | ||
7th | 278 | Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) | RNRMCA | 4 | 20:1716 | 20:066 | 20:336 | 19:535 | 3.4% | 1h20:507 | 4:38 | ||
8th | 247 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 19:076 | 20:329 | 20:417 | 20:359 | 8.2% | 1h20:568 | 4:44 | ||
9th | 223 | Tony COPE | Leek Cyclists Club | 4 | 19:439 | 20:3310 | 20:509 | 20:177 | 5.7% | 1h21:259 | 5:13 | ||
10th | 225 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 19:298 | 20:318 | 20:5210 | 20:4311 | 7.1% | 1h21:3610 | 5:24 | ||
11th | 233 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) - Army Cycling Union - Rifles | 4 | 19:5310 | 20:4011 | 21:1011 | 21:0414 | 6.5% | 1h22:4711 | 6:35 | ||
12th | 283 | Michael BRAIN | Matlock CC | 4 | 19:5814 | 21:0813 | 21:2714 | 20:348 | 7.4% | 1h23:0912 | 6:57 | ||
13th | 230 | David KELLAM | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 19:5512 | 21:2916 | 21:2212 | 20:4210 | 7.9% | 1h23:3013 | 7:18 | ||
14th | 280 | Andrew EVANS | Superior Bikes UK | 4 | 19:5713 | 21:2114 | 21:2613 | 20:5113 | 7.4% | 1h23:3714 | 7:25 | ||
15th | 227 | James GRIFFITHS (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 19:5411 | 21:0312 | 21:3315 | 22:0118 | 10.6% | 1h24:3215 | 8:20 | ||
16th | 294 | Richard SAMUEL | Clee Cycles KCNC | 4 | 20:1615 | 21:2415 | 21:4816 | 21:1415 | 7.6% | 1h24:4216 | 8:30 | ||
17th | 250 | Russell WILLIAMS | BRAT Club | 4 | 20:4017 | 22:1122 | 22:0718 | 22:0920 | 7.3% | 1h27:0917 | 10:57 | ||
18th | 240 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 21:2122 | 22:0119 | 21:5017 | 21:5716 | 3.1% | 1h27:1018 | 10:58 | ||
19th | 246 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 21:1121 | 21:4918 | 22:1020 | 22:0118 | 4.6% | 1h27:1219 | 11:00 | ||
20th | 226 | Richard GREENWOOD | 4 | 20:4318 | 22:0420 | 22:2521 | 22:0017 | 8.2% | 1h27:1320 | 11:01 | |||
21st | 244 | Christian SMITH (vet) | Cookson Cycles | 4 | 21:2122 | 21:3217 | 22:0919 | 22:1321 | 4.1% | 1h27:1721 | 11:05 | ||
22nd | 282 | Lloyd BETTLES | CleeCycles | 4 | 20:4619 | 22:1021 | 23:2125 | 23:0023 | 12.4% | 1h29:1922 | 13:07 | ||
23rd | 268 | Owen WILBY | 4 | 21:2524 | 22:1223 | 23:0522 | 22:4722 | 7.8% | 1h29:3023 | 13:18 | |||
24th | 235 | Marcus NAINBY | WNT Development Team | 4 | 21:2625 | 22:4725 | 23:2527 | 23:0224 | 9.3% | 1h30:4224 | 14:30 | ||
25th | 219 | David BROWN (gvet1) | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 21:4127 | 22:1424 | 23:1523 | 23:3329 | 8.6% | 1h30:4525 | 14:33 | ||
26th | 232 | Jef LOFTS | 4 | 21:5028 | 22:5126 | 23:1624 | 23:1725 | 6.6% | 1h31:1626 | 15:04 | |||
27th | 229 | Gary JACKSON | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 22:0329 | 22:5727 | 23:2226 | 23:4931 | 8.0% | 1h32:1327 | 16:01 | ||
28th | 222 | Christopher COOMBS | Clee Cycles | 4 | 22:0530 | 23:0429 | 23:3729 | 23:3228 | 6.9% | 1h32:1828 | 16:06 | ||
29th | 305 | Andy MERRICK | Stourbridge CC | 4 | 22:0731 | 23:4031 | 23:2828 | 23:5032 | 7.8% | 1h33:0629 | 16:54 | ||
30th | 231 | Carl KELLEHER | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 21:4026 | 23:2730 | 24:4333 | 23:2827 | 14.1% | 1h33:2030 | 17:08 | ||
31st | 288 | Stuart SMITH (vet) | Lichfield CC | 4 | 21:0720 | 23:0128 | 25:1235 | 24:3434 | 19.3% | 1h33:5631 | 17:44 | ||
32nd | 218 | Philip BROMWICH | Stratford CC | 4 | 23:0934 | 24:0432 | 23:5230 | 23:2226 | 4.0% | 1h34:2932 | 18:17 | ||
33rd | 242 | Adam RILEY (vet) | Bikeworks | 4 | 23:3136 | 24:2334 | 24:2532 | 24:2133 | 3.8% | 1h36:4233 | 20:30 | ||
34th | 248 | Michael TOWNEND | Coalville Wheelers CC | 4 | 22:2432 | 24:1433 | 25:0434 | 24:5935 | 11.9% | 1h36:4334 | 20:31 | ||
35th | 241 | Hugo REYNOLDS | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 22:3833 | 26:4938 | 24:1531 | 23:4730 | 18.5% | 1h37:3135 | 21:19 | ||
36th | 249 | Craig TREVALLION | 4 | 23:5537 | 25:1236 | 25:5438 | 25:3436 | 8.3% | 1h40:3736 | 24:25 | |||
37th | 239 | Chris PRIOR | 4 | 23:1535 | 24:3235 | 25:3736 | 27:1337 | 17.1% | 1h40:3837 | 24:26 | |||
38th | 217 | Mark BOOTHMAN | Heanor Clarion CC | 4 | 24:0039 | 25:2537 | 25:5237 | 27:3038 | 14.6% | 1h42:4938 | 26:37 | ||
39th | 238 | Christian PLATTS | 3 | 23:5838 | 27:0640 | 26:5840 | 13.1% | 1h18:0239 | |||||
40th | 221 | Andy COLLIN | 3 | 25:0840 | 26:5739 | 26:3139 | 7.2% | 1h18:3640 | |||||
41st | 224 | Jez GARNER | 3 | 25:5841 | 30:2241 | 32:5841 | 27.0% | 1h29:1841 | |||||
42nd | 287 | Richard SOUTHGATE | 3 | 28:2242 | 31:3242 | 34:2742 | 21.4% | 1h34:2142 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Ian WRIGHT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 19:491 | 20:271 | 20:522 | 20:541 | 5.5% | 1h22:031 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 20:052 | 20:474 | 20:401 | 21:073 | 5.1% | 1h22:402 | 37s | ||
3rd | 54 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 4 | 20:264 | 20:282 | 21:245 | 20:582 | 4.7% | 1h23:183 | 1:15 | ||
4th | 60 | Michael LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 20:357 | 20:443 | 21:163 | 21:204 | 3.6% | 1h23:564 | 1:53 | ||
5th | 292 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 20:346 | 21:035 | 21:296 | 21:296 | 4.5% | 1h24:365 | 2:33 | ||
6th | 61 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 20:389 | 21:136 | 21:224 | 21:296 | 4.1% | 1h24:446 | 2:41 | ||
7th | 269 | Sean BESWICK | Zepnat RT | 4 | 20:378 | 21:157 | 21:387 | 21:265 | 4.9% | 1h24:577 | 2:54 | ||
8th | 48 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 20:253 | 21:258 | 22:1410 | 22:2613 | 9.9% | 1h26:328 | 4:29 | ||
9th | 70 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 20:315 | 22:0312 | 22:2912 | 21:448 | 9.6% | 1h26:489 | 4:45 | ||
10th | 62 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 4 | 21:3112 | 21:5510 | 22:059 | 21:499 | 2.6% | 1h27:2210 | 5:19 | ||
11th | 50 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 21:5715 | 21:349 | 22:028 | 21:5110 | 2.2% | 1h27:2511 | 5:22 | ||
12th | 63 | Mark MULLENDER | 4 | 21:1211 | 21:5711 | 22:1811 | 22:1712 | 5.2% | 1h27:4512 | 5:42 | |||
13th | 69 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 20:5010 | 22:1713 | 22:5914 | 22:5415 | 10.3% | 1h29:0113 | 6:58 | ||
14th | 306 | Anthony ROBERTS | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 22:2317 | 22:2514 | 22:3013 | 22:1611 | 1.0% | 1h29:3614 | 7:33 | ||
15th | 58 | Carlton HOLMES | s - NON | 4 | 21:5614 | 23:1216 | 23:0615 | 22:4414 | 5.8% | 1h31:0015 | 8:57 | ||
16th | 298 | Glenn COLTMAN | Leicestershire RC | 4 | 21:3513 | 22:3415 | 23:2116 | 23:5418 | 10.7% | 1h31:2616 | 9:23 | ||
17th | 45 | Peter BROMWICH | West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League | 4 | 22:3420 | 23:2017 | 23:3518 | 23:0316 | 4.5% | 1h32:3417 | 10:31 | ||
18th | 47 | John BYATT | 4 | 22:4622 | 23:3619 | 23:4519 | 23:4117 | 4.3% | 1h33:4918 | 11:46 | |||
19th | 68 | Stuart TYRRELL | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 22:3119 | 23:5422 | 24:1922 | 24:0419 | 8.0% | 1h34:5019 | 12:47 | ||
20th | 57 | Steven HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 22:2418 | 23:4620 | 24:0920 | 24:3422 | 9.7% | 1h34:5420 | 12:51 | ||
21st | 67 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 4 | 22:4021 | 23:4921 | 24:2524 | 24:2321 | 7.7% | 1h35:1921 | 13:16 | ||
22nd | 44 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 4 | 23:1823 | 23:5422 | 24:1421 | 24:0520 | 4.0% | 1h35:3322 | 13:30 | ||
23rd | 53 | Greg FITZPATRICK | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 23:2424 | 24:0124 | 24:1922 | 25:0026 | 6.8% | 1h36:4623 | 14:43 | ||
24th | 290 | Steve GODDARD | 4 | 22:2016 | 24:4025 | 25:2026 | 24:4425 | 13.4% | 1h37:0624 | 15:03 | |||
25th | 52 | Rob FITZHUGH | Janus RC | 4 | 24:0026 | 24:4726 | 24:5225 | 24:3422 | 3.6% | 1h38:1525 | 16:12 | ||
26th | 65 | Carl TAYLOR (gvet) | Stratford CC | 4 | 27:4831 | 23:2218 | 23:3217 | 24:4124 | 19.0% | 1h39:2426 | 17:21 | ||
27th | 59 | Steven JENKYN | Team PB Performance | 4 | 23:4625 | 25:0327 | 25:4727 | 26:0527 | 9.7% | 1h40:4427 | 18:41 | ||
28th | 43 | Simon BARTRAM | Lyme RC | 4 | 24:1227 | 26:0929 | 26:4329 | 26:5728 | 11.4% | 1h44:0228 | 21:59 | ||
29th | 56 | Leigh HARRIS | 3 | 24:5928 | 25:5328 | 26:2928 | 6.0% | 1h17:2129 | |||||
30th | 51 | Stephen ELCOCKS | Revolutions Racing | 3 | 25:1829 | 26:5530 | 27:3030 | 8.7% | 1h19:4330 | ||||
31st | 55 | Michael HADDON | Wyre Forest CRC | 3 | 25:4030 | 28:0431 | 28:2831 | 10.9% | 1h22:1231 | ||||
32nd | 303 | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 29:2832 | 34:5332 | 32:3832 | 18.4% | 1h36:5932 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 21:031 | 21:271 | 21:581 | 21:321 | 4.4% | 1h26:011 | - | ||
2nd | 159 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 22:043 | 22:302 | 23:212 | 23:334 | 6.7% | 1h31:292 | 5:28 | ||
3rd | 157 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 22:174 | 23:134 | 23:374 | 23:242 | 6.0% | 1h32:323 | 6:31 | ||
4th | 277 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 21:472 | 22:543 | 23:343 | 24:216 | 11.8% | 1h32:384 | 6:37 | ||
5th | 151 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 22:245 | 23:415 | 24:286 | 23:273 | 9.2% | 1h34:015 | 8:00 | ||
6th | 154 | Andy JONES (svet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 22:476 | 23:496 | 23:595 | 23:435 | 5.3% | 1h34:206 | 8:19 | ||
7th | 152 | Peter CARMAN | Lyme RC | 4 | 23:277 | 24:517 | 25:237 | 26:127 | 11.7% | 1h39:557 | 13:54 | ||
8th | 273 | Pete PARKES | Coventry RC | 4 | 24:508 | 26:018 | 26:578 | 28:368 | 15.2% | 1h46:278 | 20:26 | ||
9th | 155 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Crosstrax | 3 | 25:509 | 27:219 | 28:329 | 10.5% | 1h21:439 | ||||
10th | 153 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA | 3 | 32:1710 | 34:0210 | 33:4810 | 5.4% | 1h40:0710 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Steven HOWE | 2 | 23:031 | 23:232 | 1.4% | 46:271 | - | |||
2nd | 284 | Chris HARRIS | Stourbridge CC | 2 | 23:292 | 23:031 | 1.9% | 46:332 | 6s | ||
3rd | 31 | Richard FLINT | Yaba-daba-doo | 2 | 23:593 | 24:213 | 1.5% | 48:203 | 1:53 | ||
4th | 302 | Mark INMAN | 2 | 24:264 | 24:384 | 0.8% | 49:044 | 2:37 | |||
5th | 25 | Chris BURDEN | Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) | 2 | 24:315 | 25:105 | 2.7% | 49:425 | 3:15 | ||
6th | 30 | Daniel DEL VECCHIO | 2 | 24:436 | 26:087 | 5.7% | 50:516 | 4:24 | |||
7th | 32 | Dylan GARFOOT | 2 | 25:177 | 26:046 | 3.1% | 51:227 | 4:55 | |||
8th | 37 | Glenn HUSSELBEE | 2 | 25:3610 | 26:178 | 2.7% | 51:538 | 5:26 | |||
9th | 27 | Tim COOPER | Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - Enve | 2 | 25:329 | 26:359 | 4.1% | 52:079 | 5:40 | ||
10th | 38 | John WALKLEY | 2 | 25:298 | 27:1710 | 7.1% | 52:4610 | 6:19 | |||
11th | 39 | Paul WHITEHOUSE | 2 | 26:3412 | 28:0111 | 5.5% | 54:3611 | 8:09 | |||
12th | 29 | Stuart CRUNKHORN | Boston Whls CC | 2 | 26:5415 | 28:0912 | 4.6% | 55:0312 | 8:36 | ||
13th | 35 | Josh HILL | East Park Wolves CSC | 2 | 26:2011 | 28:5714 | 9.9% | 55:1813 | 8:51 | ||
14th | 289 | Peter POWELL | 2 | 26:5113 | 28:4713 | 7.2% | 55:3814 | 9:11 | |||
15th | 274 | Lee HOBBINS | Diggler Racing | 2 | 26:5314 | 29:2415 | 9.4% | 56:1815 | 9:51 | ||
16th | 23 | Paul BERRY (gvet) | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 27:0217 | 30:1317 | 11.8% | 57:1616 | 10:49 | ||
17th | 28 | Andy CROSTON | 2 | 28:1419 | 30:0416 | 6.5% | 58:1917 | 11:52 | |||
18th | 34 | Nick HENRY | 2 | 28:0218 | 30:1718 | 8.0% | 58:1918 | 11:52 | |||
19th | 26 | Andrew CLEGG | 2 | 27:0116 | 31:3819 | 17.1% | 58:3919 | 12:12 | |||
20th | 24 | Richard BUNTING (fun) | 2 | 29:1820 | 32:2720 | 10.8% | 1h01:4620 | 15:19 | |||
21st | 40 | Eric WILCOCK | Ambleside Velo | 2 | 32:2821 | 35:1921 | 8.8% | 1h07:4721 | 21:20 | ||
22nd | 276 | Niall PULLINGER | Diggler Racing | 2 | 32:2922 | 35:4922 | 10.3% | 1h08:1922 | 21:52 | ||
23rd | 275 | Craig MCGILL | Diggler Racing | 2 | 34:0523 | 44:3423 | 30.8% | 1h18:3923 | 32:12 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | Tracy MOSELEY | Malvern cycle sport / Trek | 5 | 19:551 | 21:201 | 21:331 | 21:351 | 21:461 | 9.3% | 1h46:101 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Nicky HEALY | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 5 | 20:502 | 21:462 | 22:122 | 22:352 | 22:562 | 10.1% | 1h50:212 | 4:11 | ||
3rd | 3 | Ruth OWEN-EVANS | NEG Wales | 5 | 22:563 | 24:023 | 24:073 | 25:153 | 25:033 | 10.1% | 2h01:253 | 15:15 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326 | Eilish GILBERT | Ludlow Brewery RT | 3 | 22:012 | 23:451 | 24:111 | 9.8% | 1h09:571 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Enya TABRAM | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 27:443 | 30:122 | 30:392 | 10.5% | 1h28:362 | 18:39 | ||
3rd | 323 | Olivia HAY | 3 | 27:554 | 32:063 | 30:543 | 15.0% | 1h30:563 | 20:59 | |||
4th | 108 | Sam BURMAN | WNT Development Team | 1 | 21:591 | n/a | 21:594 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 22:041 | 23:481 | 7.9% | 45:521 | - | ||
2nd | 80 | Isla MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 23:132 | 24:012 | 3.4% | 47:142 | 1:22 | ||
3rd | 79 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion | 2 | 23:132 | 24:043 | 3.7% | 47:183 | 1:26 | ||
4th | 301 | Martha JONES | Clee Cycles | 2 | 27:434 | 32:055 | 15.8% | 59:484 | 13:56 | ||
5th | 78 | Leah CLEGG | 2 | 28:326 | 31:394 | 10.9% | 1h00:125 | 14:20 | |||
6th | 82 | Rhiannon TANSLEY | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 31:598 | 33:186 | 4.1% | 1h05:176 | 19:25 | ||
7th | 286 | Molly SOUTHGATE | 2 | 31:547 | 34:337 | 8.3% | 1h06:277 | 20:35 | |||
8th | 285 | Chloe TALBOT | 1 | 28:295 | n/a | 28:298 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 253 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 21:031 | 23:181 | 23:161 | 10.7% | 1h07:391 | - | ||
2nd | 251 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 23:142 | 24:062 | 24:452 | 6.5% | 1h12:062 | 4:27 | ||
3rd | 254 | Amelie WAYTE | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 3 | 27:093 | 27:363 | 29:443 | 9.5% | 1h24:313 | 16:52 | ||
4th | 252 | Codie STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 3 | 28:054 | 30:324 | 31:554 | 13.6% | 1h30:324 | 22:53 | ||
5th | 299 | Hannah GOODMAN | Clee Cycles | 3 | 32:375 | 39:145 | 36:315 | 20.3% | 1h48:235 | 40:44 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Kim BAPTISTA | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 4 | 20:571 | 23:211 | 23:421 | 26:102 | 24.9% | 1h34:111 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 21:422 | 23:262 | 24:092 | 25:201 | 16.7% | 1h34:392 | 28s | ||
3rd | 74 | Jessica COBBE | Leicestershire RC | 4 | 26:063 | 28:353 | 30:003 | 30:003 | 14.9% | 1h54:423 | 20:31 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Lindsay NEWMAN | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 24:041 | 25:381 | 25:191 | 6.5% | 1h15:021 | - | ||
2nd | 211 | Emma MARTIN | Full Speed Events | 3 | 26:012 | 27:322 | 27:072 | 5.8% | 1h20:402 | 5:38 | ||
3rd | 210 | Vikki JONES | Bikeworks | 3 | 27:443 | 28:253 | 29:203 | 5.8% | 1h25:303 | 10:28 | ||
4th | 216 | Louise WAINWRIGHT | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 28:084 | 31:034 | 34:435 | 23.4% | 1h33:544 | 18:52 | ||
5th | 212 | Sharon MCCARTHY | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 31:195 | 33:295 | 34:064 | 8.9% | 1h38:555 | 23:53 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 3 | 26:181 | 27:171 | 27:091 | 3.7% | 1h20:451 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Marianne HEFFRON | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 3 | 26:512 | 30:022 | 31:282 | 17.2% | 1h28:222 | 7:37 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 293 | Caroline MANSFIELD | MI Racing Academy | 2 | 28:561 | 29:551 | 3.4% | 58:521 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 31:402 | 33:092 | 4.7% | 1h04:502 | 5:58 | ||
3rd | 21 | Judith COOPER | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 36:393 | 42:013 | 14.6% | 1h18:413 | 19:49 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified