The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2Shortened 3
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 216 | David FLETCHER | Furme / Sherwood Pines | 6 | 13:241 | 12:301 | 12:291 | 12:473 | 12:452 | 12:403 | 7.3% | 1h16:381 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | William GASCOYNE | 100% ME | 6 | 13:483 | 12:342 | 12:433 | 12:441 | 12:503 | 13:044 | 9.8% | 1h17:462 | 1:08 | ||
3rd | 230 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 6 | 13:472 | 12:483 | 12:524 | 13:174 | 13:314 | 12:362 | 9.4% | 1h18:543 | 2:16 | ||
4th | 222 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 15:314 | 13:074 | 12:342 | 12:441 | 12:391 | 12:171 | 26.3% | 1h18:554 | 2:17 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Andy HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 16:171 | 15:191 | 15:152 | 15:131 | 7.0% | 1h02:061 | - | ||
2nd | 76 | Niall MCGARRIGLE | Belper BC | 4 | 16:171 | 15:222 | 15:111 | 15:573 | 7.2% | 1h02:492 | 43s | ||
3rd | 71 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 16:183 | 15:433 | 15:454 | 16:277 | 4.7% | 1h04:143 | 2:08 | ||
4th | 231 | Sam WALTON | 4 | 17:027 | 16:026 | 15:515 | 15:452 | 8.1% | 1h04:414 | 2:35 | |||
5th | 78 | Steven PERRY | Lyme RC | 4 | 16:404 | 16:047 | 16:087 | 16:185 | 3.7% | 1h05:125 | 3:06 | ||
6th | 66 | Stuart ATKINSON | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 16:445 | 16:005 | 15:303 | 16:589 | 9.5% | 1h05:136 | 3:07 | ||
7th | 234 | Iain MCLAUGHLIN | RLSCC | 4 | 17:148 | 15:534 | 16:056 | 16:094 | 8.5% | 1h05:217 | 3:15 | ||
8th | 79 | Mike TURNER (spt) | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 16:516 | 17:3910 | 16:268 | 16:185 | 8.3% | 1h07:168 | 5:10 | ||
9th | 80 | Mark WADDINGTON | 4 | 17:329 | 16:298 | 16:529 | 16:368 | 6.4% | 1h07:319 | 5:25 | |||
10th | 73 | Grant HILL (1) | 4 | 17:5110 | 16:509 | 17:0410 | 17:0410 | 6.0% | 1h08:5110 | 6:45 | |||
11th | 221 | James KELDAY | 4 | 18:3512 | 18:1412 | 17:5811 | 17:3211 | 6.0% | 1h12:2011 | 10:14 | |||
12th | 67 | Jonathan BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 4 | 18:2711 | 17:4011 | 18:1312 | 18:0112 | 4.4% | 1h12:2312 | 10:17 | ||
13th | 72 | Ben GREEN (vet3) | DMW - BRIDGTOWN | 4 | 19:1613 | 19:2515 | 19:1213 | 19:2513 | 1.1% | 1h17:1913 | 15:13 | ||
14th | 70 | Robert DUNCAN | 4 | 19:3414 | 19:1713 | 19:5015 | 20:0415 | 4.1% | 1h18:4614 | 16:40 | |||
15th | 77 | Matt NORRIE | 4 | 20:3615 | 19:1914 | 19:3914 | 19:5214 | 6.6% | 1h19:2715 | 17:21 | |||
16th | 69 | Robert DORMER | Arrow Cycles | 1 | 21:5316 | n/a | 21:5316 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Thomas RAMSAY | Vive Le Velo | 6 | 14:062 | 13:102 | 13:332 | 13:302 | 13:454 | 13:384 | 7.1% | 1h21:441 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 6 | 14:586 | 13:143 | 13:251 | 13:334 | 13:332 | 13:221 | 13.1% | 1h22:062 | 22s | ||
3rd | 10 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycle Centre | 6 | 14:304 | 13:304 | 13:383 | 13:323 | 13:332 | 13:373 | 7.4% | 1h22:223 | 38s | ||
4th | 6 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Impsport RT | 6 | 14:293 | 13:325 | 13:434 | 13:575 | 13:231 | 13:332 | 8.2% | 1h22:384 | 54s | ||
5th | 12 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 6 | 13:481 | 12:471 | 15:587 | 13:281 | 13:515 | 13:495 | 24.9% | 1h23:445 | 2:00 | ||
6th | 13 | Tom WRAGG | Morvelo Test Team | 6 | 15:087 | 13:506 | 13:434 | 14:026 | 14:016 | 14:196 | 10.3% | 1h25:066 | 3:22 | ||
7th | 226 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 6 | 15:248 | 14:207 | 14:366 | 14:547 | 14:597 | 14:547 | 7.4% | 1h29:107 | 7:26 | |||
8th | 11 | Jonathan SHUSTER | 2 | 14:365 | 14:248 | 1.4% | 29:008 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Kieren BROWN | Argi+ 8point8 - The Winter Green | 5 | 14:361 | 13:291 | 13:341 | 13:412 | 13:301 | 8.3% | 1h08:511 | - | ||
2nd | 99 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 14:372 | 13:433 | 13:482 | 13:391 | 13:534 | 7.1% | 1h09:432 | 52s | ||
3rd | 83 | Louis BRONSTEIN | RLSCC | 5 | 14:393 | 13:392 | 14:136 | 14:307 | 13:432 | 7.3% | 1h10:483 | 1:57 | ||
4th | 218 | Matthew MARSHALL | Aspire | 5 | 14:444 | 13:585 | 13:482 | 14:338 | 13:493 | 6.8% | 1h10:544 | 2:03 | ||
5th | 90 | Stephen HALEY | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 14:597 | 13:514 | 14:065 | 14:164 | 14:187 | 8.2% | 1h11:325 | 2:41 | ||
6th | 94 | Aron MARSHALL | Co-operative Group / Sherwood Pines Cycles | 5 | 14:465 | 14:097 | 14:147 | 14:399 | 13:565 | 6.0% | 1h11:466 | 2:55 | ||
7th | 82 | David ALLCOCK | Lyme RC | 5 | 14:576 | 14:1810 | 14:268 | 14:276 | 14:268 | 4.5% | 1h12:367 | 3:45 | ||
8th | 100 | Nicholas WOOD | Sherwood Pines CC | 5 | 15:3012 | 14:179 | 14:2910 | 14:164 | 14:3510 | 8.6% | 1h13:098 | 4:18 | ||
9th | 224 | James STOCKTON | Stockport Clarion CC | 5 | 15:029 | 14:2711 | 14:4511 | 14:4911 | 14:4112 | 4.0% | 1h13:469 | 4:55 | ||
10th | 220 | Adam BETTS | Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT | 5 | 15:1911 | 14:2912 | 15:2617 | 15:2115 | 14:3811 | 6.6% | 1h15:1410 | 6:23 | ||
11th | 225 | Nicholas POPHAM | Absolute Black | 5 | 15:3914 | 14:4213 | 15:1015 | 15:1313 | 14:309 | 7.9% | 1h15:1611 | 6:25 | ||
12th | 87 | Chris DICKINSON | 5 | 17:0422 | 14:4514 | 14:4912 | 14:4710 | 14:4413 | 15.8% | 1h16:1112 | 7:20 | |||
13th | 85 | Sam CHATWIN | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 5 | 15:4015 | 14:4715 | 15:0413 | 15:2416 | 15:1914 | 6.0% | 1h16:1613 | 7:25 | ||
14th | 93 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | VC Long Eaton | 5 | 16:1017 | 15:0317 | 15:2216 | 15:0212 | 15:1914 | 7.5% | 1h16:5814 | 8:07 | ||
15th | 88 | Chris DONNELLY | Team JMC | 5 | 16:2319 | 15:1018 | 15:0914 | 15:1714 | 16:1718 | 8.1% | 1h18:1815 | 9:27 | ||
16th | 96 | Matt RODGERS | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 16:2018 | 15:1319 | 15:5519 | 15:2817 | 15:2116 | 7.3% | 1h18:2016 | 9:29 | ||
17th | 89 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | Jakrabbit | 5 | 15:008 | 22:5525 | 13:524 | 14:033 | 14:166 | 65.3% | 1h20:0817 | 11:17 | ||
18th | 86 | Simon CHOPPIN | 5 | 16:5220 | 15:3320 | 15:5920 | 16:2920 | 16:0117 | 8.5% | 1h20:5618 | 12:05 | |||
19th | 229 | George APPLEBY | Stourbridge CC | 5 | 17:4025 | 16:2222 | 16:0621 | 16:1718 | 16:3420 | 9.7% | 1h23:0019 | 14:09 | ||
20th | 223 | Chris OAK | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 17:3624 | 16:2423 | 16:3523 | 16:2819 | 16:3219 | 7.3% | 1h23:3820 | 14:47 | ||
21st | 232 | Tom DUNCAN | 5 | 17:0021 | 16:3824 | 16:4524 | 16:5521 | 16:4321 | 2.2% | 1h24:0421 | 15:13 | |||
22nd | 233 | David SMITH (vet3) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 4 | 15:5116 | 15:0116 | 15:4818 | 16:5521 | 12.7% | 1h03:3522 | ||||
23rd | 98 | Stephen TAYLOR (opn) | 3 | 15:1710 | 14:118 | 14:268 | 7.8% | 43:5423 | ||||||
24th | 91 | Nick HAMILTON (sen) | C G C C | 3 | 17:0723 | 16:1821 | 16:2222 | 5.0% | 49:4724 | |||||
25th | 95 | Joe OLDFIELD | 2 | 15:3813 | 13:596 | 11.8% | 29:3725 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Finlay PICKERING | Hull Thursday RC | 3 | 15:151 | 14:421 | 14:561 | 3.7% | 44:541 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Ben ASKEY | RST Racing Team | 3 | 15:522 | 15:062 | 15:102 | 5.1% | 46:092 | 1:15 | ||
2nd | 56 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 15:522 | 15:062 | 15:102 | 5.1% | 46:092 | 1:15 | ||
4th | 57 | Chris HILBERT | Pines Cycles Enve | 3 | 16:134 | 15:154 | 15:204 | 6.3% | 46:494 | 1:55 | ||
5th | 62 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 16:134 | 15:154 | 15:465 | 6.3% | 47:145 | 2:20 | ||
6th | 198 | Zack HARROP | Mossley CRT | 3 | 16:236 | 15:436 | 16:026 | 4.2% | 48:096 | 3:15 | ||
7th | 65 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 3 | 16:397 | 16:509 | 16:227 | 2.9% | 49:527 | 4:58 | ||
8th | 54 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 17:038 | 16:367 | 16:428 | 2.7% | 50:228 | 5:28 | ||
9th | 53 | Joshua BACKHOUSE | VC Lincoln | 3 | 17:489 | 16:458 | 16:519 | 6.3% | 51:259 | 6:31 | ||
10th | 64 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 17:5810 | 16:5510 | 17:4910 | 6.2% | 52:4310 | 7:49 | ||
11th | 63 | Ben RAMSDEN | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 18:4311 | 19:0411 | 19:4913 | 5.9% | 57:3711 | 12:43 | ||
12th | 60 | Adam JACKSON (sen) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 20:3412 | 20:5113 | 19:3811 | 6.2% | 1h01:0312 | 16:09 | ||
13th | 59 | Ross HOOLEY | Lyme RC | 3 | 20:5313 | 20:3812 | 19:4512 | 5.7% | 1h01:1613 | 16:22 | ||
14th | 58 | Finley HILL | Matlock CC | 2 | 21:0314 | 26:3214 | 26.0% | 47:3514 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 15:011 | 13:261 | 14:091 | 14:163 | 11.8% | 56:531 | - | ||
2nd | 191 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 15:072 | 14:523 | 14:182 | 13:541 | 8.8% | 58:132 | 1:20 | ||
3rd | 192 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 4 | 15:414 | 14:162 | 14:213 | 14:142 | 10.2% | 58:353 | 1:42 | ||
4th | 185 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 4 | 15:313 | 14:574 | 15:014 | 15:244 | 3.8% | 1h00:544 | 4:01 | ||
5th | 190 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 16:205 | 15:487 | 15:555 | 16:285 | 4.2% | 1h04:335 | 7:40 | ||
6th | 189 | Tom WHITWORTH | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 16:346 | 15:466 | 16:466 | 16:576 | 7.5% | 1h06:046 | 9:11 | ||
7th | 184 | Joe BALE | Pines Cycles Enve | 4 | 17:239 | 16:589 | 16:537 | 17:157 | 3.0% | 1h08:317 | 11:38 | ||
8th | 193 | Xavi SALCEDO | 4 Life Tri | 4 | 16:468 | 16:298 | 17:519 | 18:539 | 14.6% | 1h10:018 | 13:08 | ||
9th | 186 | David HIRD (u23) | Stratford CC | 4 | 18:0910 | 17:1010 | 17:128 | 17:408 | 5.7% | 1h10:129 | 13:19 | ||
10th | 188 | Tyler KOCH | Mossley CRT | 2 | 16:357 | 15:445 | 5.4% | 32:1910 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 13:251 | 12:311 | 16:315 | 13:271 | 12:331 | 32.0% | 1h08:291 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Cory EDMONDSON | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 5 | 14:562 | 13:242 | 13:441 | 13:442 | 13:472 | 11.4% | 1h09:372 | 1:08 | ||
3rd | 215 | Max GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 5 | 14:593 | 14:173 | 14:422 | 14:393 | 14:273 | 4.9% | 1h13:053 | 4:36 | ||
4th | 204 | Marc GEE | Sherwood Pines Cycles FeltEnve | 5 | 15:404 | 14:364 | 14:443 | 15:124 | 15:215 | 7.3% | 1h15:354 | 7:06 | ||
5th | 48 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | East Bradford CC | 5 | 16:115 | 15:175 | 15:544 | 15:225 | 15:194 | 5.9% | 1h18:045 | 9:35 | ||
6th | 47 | Luke HORNER | 1 | 19:576 | n/a | 19:576 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Chris CLARK (emtb) | VC York | 5 | 14:461 | 13:451 | 13:561 | 13:461 | 13:491 | 7.4% | 1h10:041 | - | ||
2nd | 157 | Tony COPE | Leek Cyclists Club | 5 | 15:203 | 14:233 | 14:432 | 14:212 | 14:153 | 7.6% | 1h13:042 | 3:00 | ||
3rd | 164 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Rutland CC | 5 | 15:192 | 14:244 | 14:432 | 14:253 | 14:336 | 6.4% | 1h13:263 | 3:22 | ||
4th | 165 | Stefan MACINA | Aurelius Cycles | 5 | 15:478 | 14:162 | 14:495 | 14:414 | 14:367 | 10.6% | 1h14:124 | 4:08 | ||
5th | 177 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Scott racing | 5 | 15:445 | 15:029 | 15:047 | 14:526 | 14:142 | 10.5% | 1h14:595 | 4:55 | ||
6th | 174 | Simon STRETTON | Bicicielo | 5 | 15:414 | 14:416 | 15:058 | 15:058 | 14:315 | 8.0% | 1h15:066 | 5:02 | ||
7th | 159 | Giles DUMONT | Aurelius Cycles | 5 | 15:499 | 14:488 | 14:484 | 15:058 | 14:458 | 7.2% | 1h15:197 | 5:15 | ||
8th | 160 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 5 | 16:4213 | 14:467 | 14:566 | 14:414 | 14:214 | 16.4% | 1h15:278 | 5:23 | ||
9th | 176 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 15:456 | 14:385 | 15:1410 | 15:047 | 14:559 | 7.6% | 1h15:389 | 5:34 | ||
10th | 172 | Simon RIDGE | Pines Cycles Enve | 5 | 15:467 | 15:2113 | 15:119 | 15:2111 | 14:5610 | 5.6% | 1h16:3710 | 6:33 | ||
11th | 153 | Michael BRAIN | Matlock CC | 5 | 15:5310 | 15:029 | 16:0920 | 15:1410 | 14:5711 | 8.0% | 1h17:1711 | 7:13 | ||
12th | 208 | Nick SHAUGHNESSY | Bott Cycle Team | 5 | 16:3312 | 15:3117 | 15:2411 | 15:2813 | 15:2213 | 7.7% | 1h18:2012 | 8:16 | ||
13th | 170 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 5 | 16:3011 | 15:1712 | 15:4213 | 15:2612 | 15:2615 | 8.0% | 1h18:2313 | 8:19 | ||
14th | 195 | Paul CAMPBELL (vet) | Hull Thursday RC | 5 | 17:0420 | 15:1611 | 15:2812 | 15:4916 | 15:3717 | 11.8% | 1h19:1614 | 9:12 | ||
15th | 206 | Owen WILBY | 5 | 16:5616 | 15:2314 | 15:5816 | 15:4715 | 15:3918 | 10.1% | 1h19:4515 | 9:41 | |||
16th | 167 | David MILLSON | Hull Thursday RC | 5 | 17:0621 | 15:2915 | 15:4414 | 15:5517 | 15:3416 | 10.4% | 1h19:5016 | 9:46 | ||
17th | 152 | Chris BRADLEY (vet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 5 | 16:5616 | 15:3016 | 15:5315 | 15:4514 | 15:4520 | 9.2% | 1h19:5217 | 9:48 | ||
18th | 156 | Roberto CONTE | 5 | 17:1422 | 15:5020 | 16:0719 | 16:0018 | 15:1312 | 13.3% | 1h20:2618 | 10:22 | |||
19th | 203 | Graham GEE | Sherwood Pines CC | 5 | 17:0319 | 15:5623 | 15:5917 | 16:0221 | 15:5122 | 7.6% | 1h20:5119 | 10:47 | ||
20th | 162 | Neale JACKSON | 5 | 16:4714 | 15:4418 | 16:0418 | 16:0723 | 16:2724 | 6.7% | 1h21:1120 | 11:07 | |||
21st | 175 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 5 | 17:3025 | 15:5121 | 16:1421 | 16:0018 | 15:4119 | 11.6% | 1h21:1821 | 11:14 | ||
22nd | 171 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 17:3226 | 16:0124 | 16:1923 | 16:0221 | 15:2414 | 13.9% | 1h21:2022 | 11:16 | ||
23rd | 173 | Christian SMITH (vet) | Cookson Cycles | 5 | 17:2824 | 16:0725 | 16:1622 | 16:0120 | 15:4621 | 10.8% | 1h21:4023 | 11:36 | ||
24th | 168 | David MOLE | Stourbridge Velo | 5 | 17:2223 | 15:4519 | 16:2125 | 16:1124 | 16:2825 | 10.3% | 1h22:0924 | 12:05 | ||
25th | 197 | Mathew LIVESEY | 5 | 16:5718 | 15:5522 | 16:2426 | 16:3225 | 16:5829 | 6.6% | 1h22:4725 | 12:43 | |||
26th | 169 | Marcus NAINBY | WNT Development Team | 5 | 16:4815 | 16:2928 | 16:5228 | 16:4326 | 17:0230 | 3.3% | 1h23:5726 | 13:53 | ||
27th | 214 | Antony HALL | 5 | 18:0330 | 16:2426 | 16:2024 | 16:4527 | 16:5427 | 10.5% | 1h24:2827 | 14:24 | |||
28th | 207 | David SHAW (vet) | PH-MAS Cycling | 5 | 17:4527 | 16:4729 | 17:1032 | 16:4527 | 16:0923 | 9.9% | 1h24:3928 | 14:35 | ||
29th | 158 | Pierre DREZET | Common Lane Occasionals | 5 | 17:5929 | 16:2727 | 16:2827 | 17:2333 | 16:4826 | 9.3% | 1h25:0729 | 15:03 | ||
30th | 163 | Gary JACKSON | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 17:5128 | 16:5031 | 17:0431 | 17:0230 | 16:5728 | 6.0% | 1h25:4630 | 15:42 | ||
31st | 166 | Mark MCKIE | York Cycleworks | 5 | 18:2832 | 16:4930 | 16:5228 | 17:0331 | 17:1531 | 9.8% | 1h26:2831 | 16:24 | ||
32nd | 211 | Hugo REYNOLDS | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 18:0931 | 17:1032 | 17:0130 | 16:5929 | 17:1531 | 6.9% | 1h26:3632 | 16:32 | ||
33rd | 199 | Jef LOFTS | 4 | 18:3333 | 17:2134 | 17:1833 | 17:1932 | 7.2% | 1h10:3133 | |||||
34th | 209 | Scott STEWART (gvet) | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 18:4234 | 17:2033 | 17:4334 | 17:4034 | 7.9% | 1h11:2534 | ||||
35th | 151 | Mark BOOTHMAN | Heanor Clarion CC | 4 | 18:5035 | 17:3035 | 17:5035 | 17:5535 | 7.6% | 1h12:0535 | ||||
36th | 155 | Andy COLLIN | 2 | 20:1036 | 19:1536 | 4.8% | 39:2536 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Stewart COATES | Ilkley Cycles | 5 | 15:592 | 14:391 | 14:572 | 15:041 | 14:171 | 11.9% | 1h14:571 | - | ||
1st | 41 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley Cycles | 5 | 15:581 | 14:402 | 14:551 | 15:062 | 14:171 | 11.8% | 1h14:581 | 1s | ||
3rd | 38 | Michael LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 16:113 | 15:163 | 15:173 | 15:284 | 15:173 | 6.0% | 1h17:313 | 2:34 | ||
4th | 36 | Ian DALTON | Rasen Riders | 5 | 16:355 | 15:204 | 15:194 | 15:233 | 15:173 | 8.5% | 1h17:554 | 2:58 | ||
5th | 45 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 16:284 | 15:255 | 15:325 | 16:057 | 15:585 | 6.8% | 1h19:295 | 4:32 | ||
6th | 39 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 5 | 16:526 | 15:486 | 15:597 | 15:585 | 16:036 | 6.8% | 1h20:436 | 5:46 | ||
7th | 40 | Anthony ROBERTS | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 17:137 | 15:486 | 15:506 | 16:006 | 16:157 | 9.0% | 1h21:087 | 6:11 | ||
8th | 37 | Mark GOULSBRA | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 17:278 | 16:528 | 16:408 | 16:398 | 16:258 | 6.3% | 1h24:068 | 9:09 | ||
9th | 43 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Pines Cycles Enve | 5 | 17:479 | 16:539 | 17:519 | 18:009 | 17:359 | 6.6% | 1h28:099 | 13:12 | ||
10th | 44 | Stuart TYRRELL | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 2 | 23:0110 | 17:5110 | 28.9% | 40:5210 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Richard OAKES | Beeston CC | 5 | 19:031 | 17:501 | 17:481 | 17:431 | 18:181 | 7.5% | 1h30:431 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Peter CARMAN | Lyme RC | 5 | 19:212 | 17:552 | 17:592 | 18:232 | 18:412 | 8.0% | 1h32:212 | 1:38 | ||
3rd | 104 | Graham WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 20:053 | 18:253 | 18:293 | 18:573 | 18:483 | 9.0% | 1h34:473 | 4:04 | ||
4th | 102 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Crosstrax | 5 | 20:554 | 20:134 | 20:244 | 20:494 | 20:314 | 3.5% | 1h42:554 | 12:12 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Steven HOWE | 3 | 17:401 | 16:122 | 15:551 | 11.0% | 49:491 | - | |||
2nd | 30 | Paul MCNALLY | 3 | 17:412 | 16:091 | 16:052 | 9.9% | 49:562 | 7s | |||
3rd | 23 | Richard FLINT | Yaba-daba-doo | 3 | 19:083 | 17:343 | 17:284 | 9.5% | 54:113 | 4:22 | ||
4th | 194 | Wayne MORRIS | 3 | 19:265 | 17:524 | 17:525 | 8.8% | 55:124 | 5:23 | |||
5th | 26 | Daniel IRISH | 3 | 19:496 | 18:135 | 18:136 | 8.8% | 56:165 | 6:27 | |||
6th | 213 | Dylan GARFOOT | 3 | 19:244 | 18:146 | 19:058 | 6.4% | 56:456 | 6:56 | |||
7th | 210 | Joe LEWIS (opn) | 3 | 20:4912 | 18:568 | 17:263 | 19.4% | 57:127 | 7:23 | |||
8th | 28 | Steve MASON | 3 | 20:298 | 18:377 | 18:347 | 10.3% | 57:428 | 7:53 | |||
9th | 32 | Paul WHITEHOUSE | 3 | 20:298 | 19:269 | 19:2210 | 5.8% | 59:189 | 9:29 | |||
10th | 29 | Tim MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 20:4711 | 19:3711 | 19:119 | 8.3% | 59:3610 | 9:47 | ||
11th | 31 | John WALKLEY | 3 | 20:4210 | 19:2710 | 19:4011 | 6.4% | 59:5111 | 10:02 | |||
12th | 19 | Andrew CLEGG | 3 | 20:267 | 20:2013 | 20:3914 | 1.6% | 1h01:2612 | 11:37 | |||
13th | 22 | Stuart CRUNKHORN | Boston Whls CC | 3 | 21:1713 | 20:3314 | 20:1312 | 5.3% | 1h02:0413 | 12:15 | ||
14th | 20 | Femi COLTON | 3 | 21:3514 | 20:0212 | 21:0715 | 7.7% | 1h02:4514 | 12:56 | |||
15th | 17 | Richard BUNTING (fun) | 3 | 21:4815 | 21:0215 | 20:3513 | 5.9% | 1h03:2615 | 13:37 | |||
16th | 21 | Adam COPLEY | 3 | 24:3016 | 25:0816 | 27:3816 | 12.8% | 1h17:1616 | 27:27 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 227 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 5 | 15:561 | 14:451 | 14:561 | 14:551 | 14:531 | 8.0% | 1h15:281 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 16:422 | 15:382 | 15:542 | 15:502 | 16:112 | 6.8% | 1h20:162 | 4:48 | ||
3rd | 217 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 17:343 | 16:283 | 16:483 | 17:063 | 17:403 | 7.3% | 1h25:383 | 10:10 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | Amira MELLOR | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 16:401 | 15:301 | 15:501 | 15:531 | 7.5% | 1h03:541 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Louise PEARSON | RAF-CA | 4 | 17:532 | 16:452 | 16:542 | 17:122 | 6.8% | 1h08:452 | 4:51 | ||
3rd | 3 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 19:453 | 19:063 | 19:533 | 19:413 | 4.1% | 1h18:273 | 14:33 |
Female:
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Sam BURMAN | WNT Development Team | 3 | 18:131 | 17:231 | 17:011 | 7.1% | 52:371 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Isla MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 18:371 | 17:191 | 17:271 | 7.5% | 53:241 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion | 3 | 18:382 | 17:422 | 18:352 | 5.3% | 54:562 | 1:32 | ||
3rd | 201 | Hermione PICKERING | Hull Thursday RC | 3 | 19:393 | 18:563 | 20:093 | 6.4% | 58:453 | 5:21 | ||
4th | 49 | Leah CLEGG | 3 | 21:024 | 20:324 | 21:124 | 3.2% | 1h02:474 | 9:23 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 16:591 | 16:021 | 16:221 | 16:471 | 5.9% | 1h06:121 | - | ||
2nd | 179 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 17:582 | 17:292 | 17:022 | 17:372 | 5.5% | 1h10:072 | 3:55 | ||
3rd | 183 | Amelie WAYTE | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 4 | 20:193 | 18:433 | 19:593 | 19:293 | 8.5% | 1h18:323 | 12:20 | ||
4th | 178 | Ruby BOYES | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 21:084 | 20:114 | 20:544 | 19:594 | 5.8% | 1h22:134 | 16:01 | ||
5th | 181 | Sophie RAMSDEN | East Bradford CC | 3 | 22:255 | 22:415 | 22:365 | 1.2% | 1h07:425 | ||||
6th | 182 | Codie STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 3 | 23:466 | 25:136 | 27:326 | 15.8% | 1h16:316 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Lindsay NEWMAN | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 19:581 | 18:451 | 18:571 | 20:152 | 8.0% | 1h17:581 | - | ||
2nd | 148 | Emma MARTIN | Full Speed Events | 4 | 20:522 | 19:292 | 19:462 | 19:591 | 7.1% | 1h20:092 | 2:11 | ||
3rd | 147 | Dani BARRETT | 4 | 22:503 | 22:023 | 21:543 | 22:123 | 4.3% | 1h28:593 | 11:01 | |||
4th | 149 | Sharon MCCARTHY | Bolsover & District CC | 1 | 27:114 | n/a | 27:114 |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 4 | 21:361 | 18:551 | 18:471 | 19:161 | 15.0% | 1h18:361 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Eve ROBERTS (gvet) | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 22:411 | 21:511 | 20:471 | 9.1% | 1h05:201 | - | ||
2nd | 196 | Claire LIVESEY | 3 | 23:382 | 22:302 | 23:262 | 5.0% | 1h09:352 | 4:15 | |||
3rd | 212 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 3 | 23:513 | 24:163 | 25:443 | 7.9% | 1h13:533 | 8:33 | ||
4th | 14 | Kate BACKHOUSE | 3 | 28:454 | 25:514 | 26:354 | 11.2% | 1h21:134 | 15:53 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified