shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (253)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=231EckingtonWo…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes15:13315:22115:53116:03215:1615.5%1h17:501-
emoji_events2nd242Tom BELL (xc) TRILUX15:13315:23215:53116:02115:1825.4%1h17:522 2s
emoji_events3rd4David FLETCHER Pines Cycles Enve15:12116:21416:58317:13317:32315.4%1h23:1835:28
 4th251Ben WADEY Clee Cycles15:12116:02317:29415.0%48:434

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st10Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club16:37117:13217:26117:23117:4717.0%1h26:271-
emoji_events2nd13Thomas RAMSAY Vive Le Velo16:40217:11117:47218:08218:1029.0%1h27:5721:30
emoji_events3rd14Jonathan SHUSTER 17:04317:38318:29318:47318:30310.1%1h30:3034:03
 4th8Chris BAILEY (elt) KTM Impsport RT17:05419:29618:54419:04419:05414.0%1h33:3847:11
 5th12James PRITCHARD 18:26719:40719:42520:02520:0659.0%1h37:57511:30
 6th255Andrew MAGNIER Leisure Lakes17:59619:04420:22620:51621:18618.4%1h39:36613:09
 7th17Louis WELLS (1) Arrow Cycles18:50919:23520:25722:28719.3%1h21:067
 8th7Thomas ATKINSON (exp) Dennis Distribution18:48820:0686.9%38:548
 9th254Wesley SOLTANPUR 17:585n/a17:589
 10th9Ben EEDY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site19:1310n/a19:1310

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st100Kieren BROWN Argi+ 8point8 - The Winter Green16:37117:30117:48117:4717.1%1h09:431-
emoji_events2nd97Jonathan BRAIN 17:20218:27318:51219:13310.9%1h13:5124:08
emoji_events3rd248Matthew MARSHALL Aspire17:53318:15219:07419:1657.7%1h14:3234:49
 4th99Louis BRONSTEIN RLSCC17:57519:26618:59319:3779.3%1h16:0146:18
 5th112Andy WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles18:23819:18519:39819:2666.9%1h16:4857:05
 6th101Chris DICKINSON 18:17719:44919:37719:1447.9%1h16:5467:11
 7th106Josh MEE Pines Cycles Enve18:491219:29819:33519:1023.9%1h17:0277:19
 8th94Adam BETTS www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site18:15619:26620:221119:59811.6%1h18:0488:21
 9th93David ALLCOCK Lyme RC17:55419:451020:11920:121012.7%1h18:0598:22
 10th108Joe OLDFIELD 18:541619:08419:36621:201612.9%1h18:59109:16
 11th103Greg DURANT 18:521519:571120:341320:571411.0%1h20:221110:39
 12th258Nicholas POPHAM Absolute Black Racing Team18:481120:171320:201020:571411.4%1h20:231210:40
 13th245Michael SHULDHAM 18:501320:221420:561520:341211.2%1h20:441311:01
 14th111James STOCKTON Stockport Clarion CC18:471020:311521:141720:11913.0%1h20:451411:02
 15th104Tom KNIGHT 19:101720:411620:501420:15118.7%1h20:591511:16
 16th102Chris DONNELLY Team JMC19:131821:061720:261220:45139.8%1h21:311611:48
 17th257David SMITH (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team19:181920:151220:581622:131815.1%1h22:461713:03
 18th110Matt RODGERS Derby Mercury RC19:332021:421921:471821:371711.4%1h24:411814:58
 19th244Luke BESWICK Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles20:442221:562023:262023:522115.1%1h29:591920:16
 20th113Adam WEBSTER 20:412123:212223:502123:211915.2%1h31:142021:31
 21st105Lee MARSHALL (opn) VC Long Eaton20:592323:512423:121923:362013.7%1h31:402121:57
 22nd252George APPLEBY Stourbridge CC21:362423:072124:492224:522215.1%1h34:252224:42
 23rd107Chris OAK Arrow Cycles23:162624:372524:57237.2%1h12:5023
 24th114Jack WILSON (xc) Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire18:511421:061711.9%39:5724
 25th98Jason BRASSINGTON 21:472523:21227.2%45:0825
 26th115Nicholas WOOD (xc) Sherwood Pines Cycling Club18:349n/a18:3426

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st233Marc GEE Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme18:27119:14219:55219:3917.9%1h17:171-
emoji_events2nd253Cory EDMONDSON Nutcracker Altura Racing20:39318:55119:03119:4429.2%1h18:2221:05
emoji_events3rd62Reuben ALLANSON Richardsons Cycle Club19:38221:35323:49324:51326.6%1h29:54312:37

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st180Marc CHAMBERLAIN Cotswold Cycles-TREK16:43117:11117:26117:2314.3%1h08:441-
emoji_events2nd197Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing17:53318:36218:47318:2325.0%1h13:4024:56
emoji_events3rd191Danny LOWTHORPE Rutland CC18:00418:47418:42218:4634.4%1h14:1735:33
 4th184Tony COPE Leek Cyclists Club17:47218:47420:13819:02413.7%1h15:5047:06
 5th186Simon HINCHLIFFE Lyme RC18:26618:39319:26419:1855.4%1h15:5157:07
 6th194Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing18:38719:15619:37519:2965.3%1h17:0168:17
 7th175Chris BENNETT (vet) Team Corley Cycles18:19519:30719:55619:4178.7%1h17:2778:43
 8th185Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products18:42819:35820:03720:23119.0%1h18:44810:00
 9th178Michael BRAIN Matlock CC19:10919:59920:241019:4586.4%1h19:19910:35
 10th224Richard KNOWLES 19:331020:011020:17920:1093.8%1h20:021011:18
 11th220Paul CAMPBELL (vet) Hull THursday19:411220:281321:031220:1096.9%1h21:241112:40
 12th190Mathew LIVESEY 19:441320:201120:451121:521910.8%1h22:421213:58
 13th176Graeme BIRD Pedalsport Cycling Club19:341120:251221:111321:401610.7%1h22:511314:07
 14th196Simon RIDGE Pines Cycles Enve20:151521:151721:401520:59127.0%1h24:111415:27
 15th193David MILLSON Hull Thursday RC20:231621:011521:441621:45176.7%1h24:541516:10
 16th179David BROWN (gvt1) Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:361920:501422:282021:37149.1%1h25:331616:49
 17th234Henry NORMAN Ride Sheffield20:351821:111622:231921:38158.7%1h25:481717:04
 18th195Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC21:072221:551921:351421:53203.8%1h26:311817:47
 19th199Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton21:232321:401822:001721:47182.9%1h26:521918:08
 20th232Graham GEE Felt-ENVE / Sherwood Pines CC21:052023:092522:121821:19139.8%1h27:472019:03
 21st198Christian SMITH (vet) Cookson Cycles21:252422:142122:472121:56216.4%1h28:232119:39
 22nd189Carl KELLEHER Pines Cycles Enve20:341722:132023:152322:212213.0%1h28:242219:40
 23rd188Neale JACKSON 21:062123:012322:542224:282316.0%1h31:302322:46
 24th192Mark MCKIE York Cycleworks22:092523:072423:40246.8%1h08:5624
 25th187Gary JACKSON Huddersfield Star Wheelers23:112723:512624:39256.3%1h11:4125
 26th203Robert WIMBLE Cadence Sport23:122824:112725:03268.0%1h12:2626
 27th183Andy COLLIN 24:342926:492828:102714.7%1h19:3327
 28th202Darius WANIA Derby Mercury RC25:573029:363029:282814.1%1h25:0128
 29th229Steven BOWERS 28:133229:583131:062910.2%1h29:1729
 30th227Dan SWAINE 31:093333:403232:56308.1%1h37:4530
 31st201Eric VARLEY Derby Mercury RC22:182622:59223.1%45:1731
 32nd177Mark BOOTHMAN Heanor Clarion CC26:033127:09294.2%53:1232
 33rd236Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC19:4714n/a19:4733

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st223Pete MIDDLETON Zepnat RT19:46318:19118:54119:4617.9%1h16:461-
emoji_events2nd47Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club19:43119:17219:53319:4723.1%1h18:4121:55
emoji_events3rd56Bruce ROLLINSON Ilkley Cycles RT19:45219:34319:51219:5641.9%1h19:0832:22
 4th39Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe20:18419:35420:10520:1863.7%1h20:2243:36
 5th44Stewart COATES Ilkley Cycles RT21:201019:39519:54419:5038.6%1h20:4453:58
 6th51Michael LEANEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:27520:22720:15720:2071.0%1h21:2564:39
 7th52Jon LIGHTFOOT Pines Cycles Enve20:59820:02620:14620:1054.7%1h21:2674:40
 8th55Anthony ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC21:00920:37820:36820:4581.9%1h23:0086:14
 9th60Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK20:58721:181121:371021:35113.1%1h25:2998:43
 10th40Sean BESWICK www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site21:421121:401221:421121:1292.4%1h26:17109:31
 11th53Nigel MOORE Lyme RC22:011221:12921:491221:38123.9%1h26:42119:56
 12th46John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers22:181421:441321:31921:21104.4%1h26:561210:10
 13th43Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe20:55621:161022:491624:121615.7%1h29:141312:28
 14th58Paul TURNER (gvet) Leicester Forest CC23:181622:081422:041321:48136.9%1h29:201412:34
 15th42Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League22:161322:281622:411521:56143.4%1h29:231512:37
 16th50Nigel JONES Absolute Black Racing Team23:081522:101522:071423:38156.9%1h31:041614:18
 17th49Steven HILBERT Pines Cycles Enve23:361723:491724:031725:22177.5%1h36:511720:05
 18th59Stuart TYRRELL Cotswold Cycles-TREK24:071825:081925:331826:401910.6%1h41:301824:44
 19th41Andy BOWKER Lyme RC24:531924:401825:461926:38188.0%1h41:591925:13
 20th226Stephen GODDARD 25:132026:082027:25228.7%1h18:4620
 21st38Simon BARTRAM Lyme RC26:052126:462126:49212.8%1h19:4021
 22nd48Leigh HARRIS 29:002228:202226:40208.8%1h24:0022

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st256Andy ROBSON RLSCC20:07220:19120:2811.7%1h00:541-
emoji_events2nd84Andy HUGHES Derby Mercury RC20:04121:00320:5534.7%1h02:0121:07
emoji_events3rd87Niall MCGARRIGLE Belper BC20:09421:06420:4724.7%1h02:0331:09
 4th89Craig PREECE Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)20:18520:59222:47512.2%1h04:0543:11
 5th81Luke FARRELL Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:08322:18723:29716.6%1h05:5655:02
 6th240Iain MCLAUGHLIN RLS CC21:58922:07522:0140.7%1h06:0765:13
 7th79James COOPER (opn) 20:44622:09623:28613.2%1h06:2375:29
 8th86Simon MAY (opn) 21:57823:56923:5189.0%1h09:4588:51
 9th250Steven HOWE 22:451323:31824:2597.3%1h10:4299:48
 10th249Christian EVANS Ynys Mon Race Team22:331224:271024:581210.7%1h12:001011:06
 11th83Alex HARDY Ashfield RC22:271124:331125:021311.5%1h12:031111:09
 12th243Mike TURNER (opn) Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:591024:581325:081414.3%1h12:061211:12
 13th85Martin LESTER 23:391425:071424:39106.2%1h13:261312:32
 14th91Mark WADDINGTON 24:151524:501224:56112.8%1h14:021413:08
 15th246Richard SHULDHAM 25:161629:071532:101527.3%1h26:341525:40
 16th82Ben GREEN (opn) DMW - BRIDGTOWN26:581734:231627.5%1h01:2116
 17th90David STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club21:127n/a21:1217
 18th80John DIXON 29:1218n/a29:1218

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st231James MITCHELL (sen) Hetton Hawks16:50117:37118:0317.2%52:311-
emoji_events2nd213Reuben ORR SF Racing17:01217:39218:3829.5%53:19248s
emoji_events3rd210Alec GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club17:01218:32319:09412.5%54:4332:12
 4th211William HARDING Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek17:30418:39419:0138.7%55:1242:41
 5th209Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Fossa Racing17:49519:27519:2059.2%56:3754:06
 6th217Simon WYLLIE Halesowen A & CC17:59620:32621:12617.9%59:4467:13
 7th216Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK19:46722:07722:30713.8%1h04:24711:53
 8th212David HIRD (jun) Stratford CC21:06823:18823:14910.4%1h07:39815:08
 9th214Lewis SMITH (jun) Sherwood Pines Cycling Club21:11923:34923:08811.3%1h07:55915:24
 10th208Joe BALE Pines Cycles Enve22:141025:111027:261023.4%1h14:521022:21
 11th215Archie WANIA Derby Mercury RC25:461128:261110.3%54:1211

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st117Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles20:07119:59120:0610.7%1h00:131-
emoji_events2nd122Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe20:49221:12221:3323.5%1h03:3523:22
emoji_events3rd121Philip STOKES Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe21:55323:35324:0039.5%1h09:3139:18
 4th116Peter CARMAN Lyme RC23:59425:03425:2445.9%1h14:27414:14
 5th119Richard OAKES Beeston Cycling Club26:39528:33528:3357.1%1h23:46523:33
 6th118Philip JONES (svet) Crosstrax28:14629:50630:5769.6%1h29:01628:48

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st230Finlay PICKERING Hull Thursday RC17:29117:5212.2%35:211-
emoji_events2nd69Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC18:39218:4220.3%37:2122:00
emoji_events3rd74Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo19:04319:3642.8%38:4033:19
 4th67Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls19:46519:1233.0%38:5943:38
 5th78Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers19:49619:5850.8%39:4754:26
 6th71Christopher HILBERT Pines Cycles Enve19:45420:4965.4%40:3565:14
 7th68Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC21:13722:2175.3%43:3578:14
 8th77Tom SCOTT (yth) Holmfirth Cycling Club21:30823:2789.1%44:5889:37
 9th66Joshua BACKHOUSE VC Lincoln22:52925:19910.7%48:11912:50
 10th76Ben RAMSDEN Huddersfield Star Wheelers24:191025:22104.3%49:411014:20
 11th235Charlie UNSWORTH 24:211126:35119.2%50:561115:35
 12th72Ross HOOLEY Lyme RC26:261230:181214.6%56:451221:24

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st26Steven HOWE 22:20122:3611.2%44:571-
emoji_events2nd219John FOUNDS RVR22:44322:3610.6%45:21224s
emoji_events3rd33Brad ROETON 22:42223:3133.6%46:1331:16
 4th24Richard FLINT Yaba-daba-doo23:38424:2853.5%48:0743:10
 5th218Wayne MORRIS 24:50523:5543.8%48:4553:48
 6th27Daniel IRISH 24:52625:2071.9%50:1265:15
 7th221Simon BAKER 25:13725:1260.1%50:2575:28
 8th29Steve MASON 26:011026:1190.6%52:1287:15
 9th21Femi COLTON 26:211225:5581.7%52:1797:20
 10th25Dylan GARFOOT 25:54927:29116.1%53:24108:27
 11th36Paul WHITEHOUSE 26:041127:28105.4%53:33118:36
 12th35Andy WATTS Velo Club Flintham26:361327:32123.5%54:08129:11
 13th34John WALKLEY 25:51828:281310.1%54:19139:22
 14th30Tim MASON Redditch Road & Path CC27:061428:54146.6%56:011411:04
 15th28Jonathan LOCKLIN 29:281629:19150.5%58:471513:50
 16th31Ryan MORRIS 28:401531:07188.5%59:471614:50
 17th20Andrew CLEGG 30:321930:08161.3%1h00:401715:43
 18th222Dan BROWN (sen) 30:291830:24170.3%1h00:531815:56
 19th23Andy CROSTON 31:112033:01195.9%1h04:131919:16
 20th32Stuart REEVES 29:591735:122017.4%1h05:122020:15

U10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st125George COOPER (u12) Bolsover & District Cycling Club4:1914:2813.5%8:471-
emoji_events2nd130Alex HART Mid-Shropshire Wheelers4:2124:47410.0%9:09222s
emoji_events3rd127Fraser CUMMINGS Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles4:4944:4023.2%9:30343s
 4th138Daniel WARD (u12) Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles4:4434:4630.7%9:31444s
 5th276Jude DU TOIT Newark Castle CC4:5954:5053.1%9:5051:03
 6th137Oliver ROBERTS Derby Mercury RC5:0174:5861.0%9:5961:12
 7th292Ryden HINDLE Shibden CC5:0495:0270.7%10:0771:20
 8th135Dillon PREECE Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:0385:1784.6%10:2081:33
 9th124Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC5:0065:2598.3%10:2591:38
 10th131Charlie HOYLE Newark Castle CC5:08105:411010.7%10:50102:03
 11th129Murphy HAMILTON Lichfield City CC6:05115:44116.1%11:50113:03
 12th123Thomas BENSON Matlock CC6:12165:50126.3%12:03123:16
 13th278Caspar REYNOLDS Bolsover & District Cycling Club6:10136:10130.0%12:21133:34
 14th128Haydn FLETCHER Chesterfield BMX Club6:11156:10130.3%12:22143:35
 15th133Max MANNION Derby Mercury RC6:10136:26164.3%12:36153:49
 16th132Cole LOCKLIN Newport Shropshire CC6:19176:37174.7%12:56164:09
 17th297Arthur LIMB Matlock CC - Matlcok CC6:43186:14157.8%12:57174:10
 18th126Max CROSTON 6:51197:31189.7%14:23185:36
 19th282Evan WILLIAMS Matlock CC7:23207:56197.4%15:19196:32
 20th134Thomas MOULD Lyme RC6:09129:272053.7%15:36206:49
 21st285Taylor HINCHLIFFE Bolsover & District Cycling Club9:3421n/a9:3421

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st148Max GREENSILL Lichfield City CC4:1114:1114:2314.8%12:461-
emoji_events2nd150Benjamin LIVESEY Salt Ayre Cog Set4:2924:4124:4827.1%14:0021:14
emoji_events3rd293George AMOR-HUGHES Derby Mercury RC4:5234:5434:5330.7%14:4031:54
 4th146Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC4:5344:5844:5331.7%14:4541:59
 5th153Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC4:5464:5954:5551.7%14:4952:03
 6th144Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC4:5345:0265:0965.5%15:0662:20
 7th284Joshua WILLIAMS Matlock CC5:1185:1575:2173.2%15:4873:02
 8th143Lewis BILLINGTON 5:0575:2085:3599.8%16:0183:15
 9th149Noah INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:29105:3495:3481.5%16:3893:52
 10th142Dan BACKHOUSE VC Lincoln5:2895:36106:191015.5%17:24104:38
 11th279Stefan MURGIA Matlock CC5:30115:42116:331119.1%17:46115:00
 12th154Matthew WOOD (u12) 6:04126:22126:38129.3%19:05126:19
 13th287George PARKER Matlock CC6:15136:38136.1%12:5313
 14th299Finley TOLLEY 9:05149:15141.8%18:2014

U8 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st156Corin BRADLEY Lichfield City CC2:5212:4812.4%5:401-
emoji_events2nd283Thomas CHAMBERLAIN Cotswold Cycles RT2:5422:5320.6%5:482 8s
emoji_events3rd158Jonah HEARN Lichfield City CC3:0032:5632.3%5:56316s
 4th159Louis INMAN Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:0243:0541.6%6:07427s
 5th281Alfie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club3:1553:1650.5%6:32552s
 6th275Isaac HOLWELL 3:3073:2174.5%6:5161:11
 7th160Ethan MORRIS 3:2963:2781.0%6:5671:16
 8th277Jet DU TOIT Newark Castle CC3:3883:18610.1%6:5781:17
 9th162Caiden STAPLEFORD Team Bongo3:4093:3791.4%7:1791:37
 10th295Alex POPHAM Absolute Black RT4:06114:02101.7%8:08102:28
 11th289Ben ROBINSON (u10) Matlock CC4:05104:361212.7%8:41113:01
 12th163Benjamin WHITEHOUSE (u10) 4:19124:23111.5%8:42123:02
 13th157Harry CROSTON 4:19125:111420.1%9:31133:51
 14th294Leon WILKES Mansfield Road Club5:15145:04133.6%10:19144:39
 15th274Thomas KAY 5:24155:34153.1%10:58155:18
 16th296Thomas NORMAN 5:5516n/a5:5516

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st247Joanne CLAY Torq Performance19:09120:14120:52121:0319.9%1h21:191-
emoji_events2nd237Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club20:03221:03221:32223:03215.0%1h25:4324:24
emoji_events3rd1Verity APPLEYARD Brotherton Cycles21:03321:34322:10323:26311.3%1h28:1536:56
 4th241Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles22:03423:11423:51423:5548.5%1h33:01411:42

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5Diane LEE Cannondale Girls20:31122:01122:40124:01117.1%1h29:141-
emoji_events2nd6Amira MELLOR Matrix Pro Cycling20:40222:23223:55224:11217.0%1h31:1021:56

Sport women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st92Sam BURMAN WNT Development Team23:13125:24123:2519.4%1h12:031-

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st205Josie NELSON Lichfield City CC20:41121:54122:1717.7%1h04:531-
emoji_events2nd204Lucy HART (jun) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers21:42223:14223:0727.1%1h08:0423:11
emoji_events3rd225Lucy WHEARTY PEDAL SPORT CC23:25324:29325:2338.4%1h13:1838:25
 4th207Amelie WAYTE Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site25:06428:03428:16412.6%1h21:26416:33
 5th206Codie STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton29:45537:54527.4%1h07:395

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st61Melissa BAKER Wolverhampton Whls22:24123:09123:4315.9%1h09:161-

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st169Kate GEORGE Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site22:24122:25122:3110.5%1h07:211-
emoji_events2nd172Lindsay NEWMAN Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe23:32224:30225:2127.7%1h13:2426:03
emoji_events3rd170Mandie JAMES Pearce Cycles23:58325:38325:4437.4%1h15:2138:00
 4th168Sarah BONNETT 24:11426:13426:1448.5%1h16:3949:18
 5th171Emma MARTIN Full Speed Events26:32528:12527:1156.3%1h21:56514:35
 6th174Louise WAINWRIGHT Bolsover & District Cycling Club31:24728:53632:32612.6%1h32:51625:30
 7th167Dani BARRETT 31:31833:38734:47710.4%1h39:57732:36
 8th173Jane ROBERTS Pines Cycles Enve29:27635:30820.5%1h04:578

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st65Isla MASON Redditch Road & Path CC22:25123:5516.7%46:211-
emoji_events2nd64Lotta MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion23:24225:4029.7%49:0522:44
emoji_events3rd63Leah CLEGG 26:53328:2335.6%55:1738:56

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st238Julie PARKER Matlock CC30:30131:2112.8%1h01:521-
emoji_events2nd239Claire LIVESEY 30:37237:35222.8%1h08:1226:20

U10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st139Lily ALLCOCK Lyme RC7:3618:1217.9%15:491-
emoji_events2nd290Sophie GRIFFITHS Lyme RC8:1028:2422.9%16:34245s
emoji_events3rd141Tilia STAPLEFORD Team Bongo8:5339:4639.9%18:4032:51

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st280Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC5:0715:2515:3318.5%16:061-
emoji_events2nd298Harriet LIMB Matlock CC5:1125:4825:46211.9%16:46240s
emoji_events3rd286Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:2635:5436:04311.7%17:2531:19
 4th288Jael MAW TEAM FLARE6:1146:52411.1%13:034
 5th155Amy KOLBERT Witham Wheelers Cycling Club7:2057:3252.7%14:525

U8 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st291Izabel YOUNG SHINDEN CC3:3313:4415.2%7:181-
emoji_events2nd166Isla KOLBERT Witham Wheelers Cycling Club4:3924:2624.9%9:0521:47
emoji_events3rd164Nevaeh COOPER 6:163n/a6:163
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us