The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2Shortened 3
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 15:133 | 15:221 | 15:531 | 16:032 | 15:161 | 5.5% | 1h17:501 | - | ||
2nd | 242 | Tom BELL (xc) | TRILUX | 5 | 15:133 | 15:232 | 15:531 | 16:021 | 15:182 | 5.4% | 1h17:522 | 2s | ||
3rd | 4 | David FLETCHER | Pines Cycles Enve | 5 | 15:121 | 16:214 | 16:583 | 17:133 | 17:323 | 15.4% | 1h23:183 | 5:28 | ||
4th | 251 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 3 | 15:121 | 16:023 | 17:294 | 15.0% | 48:434 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 256 | Andy ROBSON | RLSCC | 3 | 20:072 | 20:191 | 20:281 | 1.7% | 1h00:541 | - | ||
2nd | 84 | Andy HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 20:041 | 21:003 | 20:553 | 4.7% | 1h02:012 | 1:07 | ||
3rd | 87 | Niall MCGARRIGLE | Belper BC | 3 | 20:094 | 21:064 | 20:472 | 4.7% | 1h02:033 | 1:09 | ||
4th | 89 | Craig PREECE | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 3 | 20:185 | 20:592 | 22:475 | 12.2% | 1h04:054 | 3:11 | ||
5th | 81 | Luke FARRELL | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 20:083 | 22:187 | 23:297 | 16.6% | 1h05:565 | 5:02 | ||
6th | 240 | Iain MCLAUGHLIN | RLSCC | 3 | 21:589 | 22:075 | 22:014 | 0.7% | 1h06:076 | 5:13 | ||
7th | 79 | James COOPER (opn) | 3 | 20:446 | 22:096 | 23:286 | 13.2% | 1h06:237 | 5:29 | |||
8th | 86 | Simon MAY (vet) | 3 | 21:578 | 23:569 | 23:518 | 9.0% | 1h09:458 | 8:51 | |||
9th | 250 | Steven HOWE | 3 | 22:4513 | 23:318 | 24:259 | 7.3% | 1h10:429 | 9:48 | |||
10th | 249 | Christian EVANS | Ynys Mon RT | 3 | 22:3312 | 24:2710 | 24:5812 | 10.7% | 1h12:0010 | 11:06 | ||
11th | 83 | Alex HARDY | Ashfield RC | 3 | 22:2711 | 24:3311 | 25:0213 | 11.5% | 1h12:0311 | 11:09 | ||
12th | 243 | Mike TURNER (spt) | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 21:5910 | 24:5813 | 25:0814 | 14.3% | 1h12:0612 | 11:12 | ||
13th | 85 | Martin LESTER | 3 | 23:3914 | 25:0714 | 24:3910 | 6.2% | 1h13:2613 | 12:32 | |||
14th | 91 | Mark WADDINGTON | 3 | 24:1515 | 24:5012 | 24:5611 | 2.8% | 1h14:0214 | 13:08 | |||
15th | 246 | Richard SHULDHAM | 3 | 25:1616 | 29:0715 | 32:1015 | 27.3% | 1h26:3415 | 25:40 | |||
16th | 82 | Ben GREEN (vet3) | DMW - BRIDGTOWN | 2 | 26:5817 | 34:2316 | 27.5% | 1h01:2116 | ||||
17th | 90 | David STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 1 | 21:127 | n/a | 21:1217 | |||||
18th | 80 | John DIXON | 1 | 29:1218 | n/a | 29:1218 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 5 | 16:371 | 17:132 | 17:261 | 17:231 | 17:471 | 7.0% | 1h26:271 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Thomas RAMSAY | Vive Le Velo | 5 | 16:402 | 17:111 | 17:472 | 18:082 | 18:102 | 9.0% | 1h27:572 | 1:30 | ||
3rd | 14 | Jonathan SHUSTER | 5 | 17:043 | 17:383 | 18:293 | 18:473 | 18:303 | 10.1% | 1h30:303 | 4:03 | |||
4th | 8 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM Impsport RT | 5 | 17:054 | 19:296 | 18:544 | 19:044 | 19:054 | 14.0% | 1h33:384 | 7:11 | ||
5th | 12 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 5 | 18:267 | 19:407 | 19:425 | 20:025 | 20:065 | 9.0% | 1h37:575 | 11:30 | |||
6th | 255 | Andrew MAGNIER | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 17:596 | 19:044 | 20:226 | 20:516 | 21:186 | 18.4% | 1h39:366 | 13:09 | ||
7th | 17 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 18:509 | 19:235 | 20:257 | 22:287 | 19.3% | 1h21:067 | ||||
8th | 7 | Thomas ATKINSON (exp) | Dennis Distribution | 2 | 18:488 | 20:068 | 6.9% | 38:548 | ||||||
9th | 254 | Wesley SOLTANPUR | 1 | 17:585 | n/a | 17:589 | ||||||||
10th | 9 | Ben EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 1 | 19:1310 | n/a | 19:1310 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Kieren BROWN | Argi+ 8point8 - The Winter Green | 4 | 16:371 | 17:301 | 17:481 | 17:471 | 7.1% | 1h09:431 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Jonathan BRAIN | 4 | 17:202 | 18:273 | 18:512 | 19:133 | 10.9% | 1h13:512 | 4:08 | |||
3rd | 248 | Matthew MARSHALL | Aspire | 4 | 17:533 | 18:152 | 19:074 | 19:165 | 7.7% | 1h14:323 | 4:49 | ||
4th | 99 | Louis BRONSTEIN | RLSCC | 4 | 17:575 | 19:266 | 18:593 | 19:377 | 9.3% | 1h16:014 | 6:18 | ||
5th | 112 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 18:238 | 19:185 | 19:398 | 19:266 | 6.9% | 1h16:485 | 7:05 | ||
6th | 101 | Chris DICKINSON | 4 | 18:177 | 19:449 | 19:377 | 19:144 | 7.9% | 1h16:546 | 7:11 | |||
7th | 106 | Josh MEE | Pines Cycles Enve | 4 | 18:4912 | 19:298 | 19:335 | 19:102 | 3.9% | 1h17:027 | 7:19 | ||
8th | 94 | Adam BETTS | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 18:156 | 19:266 | 20:2211 | 19:598 | 11.6% | 1h18:048 | 8:21 | ||
9th | 93 | David ALLCOCK | Lyme RC | 4 | 17:554 | 19:4510 | 20:119 | 20:1210 | 12.7% | 1h18:059 | 8:22 | ||
10th | 108 | Joe OLDFIELD | 4 | 18:5416 | 19:084 | 19:366 | 21:2016 | 12.9% | 1h18:5910 | 9:16 | |||
11th | 103 | Greg DURANT | 4 | 18:5215 | 19:5711 | 20:3413 | 20:5714 | 11.0% | 1h20:2211 | 10:39 | |||
12th | 258 | Nicholas POPHAM | Absolute Black | 4 | 18:4811 | 20:1713 | 20:2010 | 20:5714 | 11.4% | 1h20:2312 | 10:40 | ||
13th | 245 | Michael SHULDHAM | 4 | 18:5013 | 20:2214 | 20:5615 | 20:3412 | 11.2% | 1h20:4413 | 11:01 | |||
14th | 111 | James STOCKTON | Stockport Clarion CC | 4 | 18:4710 | 20:3115 | 21:1417 | 20:119 | 13.0% | 1h20:4514 | 11:02 | ||
15th | 104 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | 4 | 19:1017 | 20:4116 | 20:5014 | 20:1511 | 8.7% | 1h20:5915 | 11:16 | |||
16th | 102 | Chris DONNELLY | Team JMC | 4 | 19:1318 | 21:0617 | 20:2612 | 20:4513 | 9.8% | 1h21:3116 | 11:48 | ||
17th | 257 | David SMITH (vet3) | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 4 | 19:1819 | 20:1512 | 20:5816 | 22:1318 | 15.1% | 1h22:4617 | 13:03 | ||
18th | 110 | Matt RODGERS | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 19:3320 | 21:4219 | 21:4718 | 21:3717 | 11.4% | 1h24:4118 | 14:58 | ||
19th | 244 | Luke BESWICK | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 4 | 20:4422 | 21:5620 | 23:2620 | 23:5221 | 15.1% | 1h29:5919 | 20:16 | ||
20th | 113 | Adam WEBSTER | 4 | 20:4121 | 23:2122 | 23:5021 | 23:2119 | 15.2% | 1h31:1420 | 21:31 | |||
21st | 105 | Lee MARSHALL (opn) | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 20:5923 | 23:5124 | 23:1219 | 23:3620 | 13.7% | 1h31:4021 | 21:57 | ||
22nd | 252 | George APPLEBY | Stourbridge CC | 4 | 21:3624 | 23:0721 | 24:4922 | 24:5222 | 15.1% | 1h34:2522 | 24:42 | ||
23rd | 107 | Chris OAK | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 23:1626 | 24:3725 | 24:5723 | 7.2% | 1h12:5023 | ||||
24th | 114 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Raleigh / Steve Poole Plant Hire | 2 | 18:5114 | 21:0617 | 11.9% | 39:5724 | |||||
25th | 98 | Jason BRASSINGTON | 2 | 21:4725 | 23:2122 | 7.2% | 45:0825 | ||||||
26th | 115 | Nicholas WOOD | Sherwood Pines CC | 1 | 18:349 | n/a | 18:3426 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 230 | Finlay PICKERING | Hull Thursday RC | 2 | 17:291 | 17:521 | 2.2% | 35:211 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 18:392 | 18:422 | 0.3% | 37:212 | 2:00 | ||
3rd | 74 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Eastlands Velo | 2 | 19:043 | 19:364 | 2.8% | 38:403 | 3:19 | ||
4th | 67 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 19:465 | 19:123 | 3.0% | 38:594 | 3:38 | ||
5th | 78 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 2 | 19:496 | 19:585 | 0.8% | 39:475 | 4:26 | ||
6th | 71 | Chris HILBERT | Pines Cycles Enve | 2 | 19:454 | 20:496 | 5.4% | 40:356 | 5:14 | ||
7th | 68 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 21:137 | 22:217 | 5.3% | 43:357 | 8:14 | ||
8th | 77 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 2 | 21:308 | 23:278 | 9.1% | 44:588 | 9:37 | ||
9th | 66 | Joshua BACKHOUSE | VC Lincoln | 2 | 22:529 | 25:199 | 10.7% | 48:119 | 12:50 | ||
10th | 76 | Ben RAMSDEN | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 2 | 24:1910 | 25:2210 | 4.3% | 49:4110 | 14:20 | ||
11th | 235 | Charlie UNSWORTH | 2 | 24:2111 | 26:3511 | 9.2% | 50:5611 | 15:35 | |||
12th | 72 | Ross HOOLEY | Lyme RC | 2 | 26:2612 | 30:1812 | 14.6% | 56:4512 | 21:24 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 16:501 | 17:371 | 18:031 | 7.2% | 52:311 | - | ||
2nd | 213 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 3 | 17:012 | 17:392 | 18:382 | 9.5% | 53:192 | 48s | ||
3rd | 210 | Alec GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 17:012 | 18:323 | 19:094 | 12.5% | 54:433 | 2:12 | ||
4th | 211 | William HARDING | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 3 | 17:304 | 18:394 | 19:013 | 8.7% | 55:124 | 2:41 | ||
5th | 209 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 3 | 17:495 | 19:275 | 19:205 | 9.2% | 56:375 | 4:06 | ||
6th | 217 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 17:596 | 20:326 | 21:126 | 17.9% | 59:446 | 7:13 | ||
7th | 216 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 19:467 | 22:077 | 22:307 | 13.8% | 1h04:247 | 11:53 | ||
8th | 212 | David HIRD (u23) | Stratford CC | 3 | 21:068 | 23:188 | 23:149 | 10.4% | 1h07:398 | 15:08 | ||
9th | 214 | Lewis SMITH (spt) | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 21:119 | 23:349 | 23:088 | 11.3% | 1h07:559 | 15:24 | ||
10th | 208 | Joe BALE | Pines Cycles Enve | 3 | 22:1410 | 25:1110 | 27:2610 | 23.4% | 1h14:5210 | 22:21 | ||
11th | 215 | Archie WANIA | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 25:4611 | 28:2611 | 10.3% | 54:1211 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 233 | Marc GEE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 18:271 | 19:142 | 19:552 | 19:391 | 7.9% | 1h17:171 | - | ||
2nd | 253 | Cory EDMONDSON | Nutcracker Altura Racing | 4 | 20:393 | 18:551 | 19:031 | 19:442 | 9.2% | 1h18:222 | 1:05 | ||
3rd | 62 | Reuben ALLANSON | Richardsons CC | 4 | 19:382 | 21:353 | 23:493 | 24:513 | 26.6% | 1h29:543 | 12:37 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 16:431 | 17:111 | 17:261 | 17:231 | 4.3% | 1h08:441 | - | ||
2nd | 197 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 4 | 17:533 | 18:362 | 18:473 | 18:232 | 5.0% | 1h13:402 | 4:56 | ||
3rd | 191 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Rutland CC | 4 | 18:004 | 18:474 | 18:422 | 18:463 | 4.4% | 1h14:173 | 5:33 | ||
4th | 184 | Tony COPE | Leek Cyclists Club | 4 | 17:472 | 18:474 | 20:138 | 19:024 | 13.7% | 1h15:504 | 7:06 | ||
5th | 186 | Simon HINCHLIFFE | Lyme RC | 4 | 18:266 | 18:393 | 19:264 | 19:185 | 5.4% | 1h15:515 | 7:07 | ||
6th | 194 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 18:387 | 19:156 | 19:375 | 19:296 | 5.3% | 1h17:016 | 8:17 | ||
7th | 175 | Chris BENNETT (vet) | Team Corley Cycles | 4 | 18:195 | 19:307 | 19:556 | 19:417 | 8.7% | 1h17:277 | 8:43 | ||
8th | 185 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 18:428 | 19:358 | 20:037 | 20:2311 | 9.0% | 1h18:448 | 10:00 | ||
9th | 178 | Michael BRAIN | Matlock CC | 4 | 19:109 | 19:599 | 20:2410 | 19:458 | 6.4% | 1h19:199 | 10:35 | ||
10th | 224 | Richard KNOWLES | 4 | 19:3310 | 20:0110 | 20:179 | 20:109 | 3.8% | 1h20:0210 | 11:18 | |||
11th | 220 | Paul CAMPBELL (vet) | Hull Thursday RC | 4 | 19:4112 | 20:2813 | 21:0312 | 20:109 | 6.9% | 1h21:2411 | 12:40 | ||
12th | 190 | Mathew LIVESEY | 4 | 19:4413 | 20:2011 | 20:4511 | 21:5219 | 10.8% | 1h22:4212 | 13:58 | |||
13th | 176 | Graeme BIRD | Pedalsport CC | 4 | 19:3411 | 20:2512 | 21:1113 | 21:4016 | 10.7% | 1h22:5113 | 14:07 | ||
14th | 196 | Simon RIDGE | Pines Cycles Enve | 4 | 20:1515 | 21:1517 | 21:4015 | 20:5912 | 7.0% | 1h24:1114 | 15:27 | ||
15th | 193 | David MILLSON | Hull Thursday RC | 4 | 20:2316 | 21:0115 | 21:4416 | 21:4517 | 6.7% | 1h24:5415 | 16:10 | ||
16th | 179 | David BROWN (gvet1) | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 20:3619 | 20:5014 | 22:2820 | 21:3714 | 9.1% | 1h25:3316 | 16:49 | ||
17th | 234 | Henry NORMAN | Ride Sheffield | 4 | 20:3518 | 21:1116 | 22:2319 | 21:3815 | 8.7% | 1h25:4817 | 17:04 | ||
18th | 195 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 21:0722 | 21:5519 | 21:3514 | 21:5320 | 3.8% | 1h26:3118 | 17:47 | ||
19th | 199 | Gary STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 4 | 21:2323 | 21:4018 | 22:0017 | 21:4718 | 2.9% | 1h26:5219 | 18:08 | ||
20th | 232 | Graham GEE | Felt-ENVE / Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 21:0520 | 23:0925 | 22:1218 | 21:1913 | 9.8% | 1h27:4720 | 19:03 | ||
21st | 198 | Christian SMITH (vet) | Cookson Cycles | 4 | 21:2524 | 22:1421 | 22:4721 | 21:5621 | 6.4% | 1h28:2321 | 19:39 | ||
22nd | 189 | Carl KELLEHER | Pines Cycles Enve | 4 | 20:3417 | 22:1320 | 23:1523 | 22:2122 | 13.0% | 1h28:2422 | 19:40 | ||
23rd | 188 | Neale JACKSON | 4 | 21:0621 | 23:0123 | 22:5422 | 24:2823 | 16.0% | 1h31:3023 | 22:46 | |||
24th | 192 | Mark MCKIE | York Cycleworks | 3 | 22:0925 | 23:0724 | 23:4024 | 6.8% | 1h08:5624 | ||||
25th | 187 | Gary JACKSON | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 3 | 23:1127 | 23:5126 | 24:3925 | 6.3% | 1h11:4125 | ||||
26th | 203 | Robert WIMBLE | Cadence Sport | 3 | 23:1228 | 24:1127 | 25:0326 | 8.0% | 1h12:2626 | ||||
27th | 183 | Andy COLLIN | 3 | 24:3429 | 26:4928 | 28:1027 | 14.7% | 1h19:3327 | |||||
28th | 202 | Darius WANIA | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 25:5730 | 29:3630 | 29:2828 | 14.1% | 1h25:0128 | ||||
29th | 229 | Steve BOWERS | 3 | 28:1332 | 29:5831 | 31:0629 | 10.2% | 1h29:1729 | |||||
30th | 227 | Dan SWAINE | 3 | 31:0933 | 33:4032 | 32:5630 | 8.1% | 1h37:4530 | |||||
31st | 201 | Eric VARLEY | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 22:1826 | 22:5922 | 3.1% | 45:1731 | |||||
32nd | 177 | Mark BOOTHMAN | Heanor Clarion CC | 2 | 26:0331 | 27:0929 | 4.2% | 53:1232 | |||||
33rd | 236 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 1 | 19:4714 | n/a | 19:4733 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Pete MIDDLETON | Zepnat RT | 4 | 19:463 | 18:191 | 18:541 | 19:461 | 7.9% | 1h16:461 | - | ||
2nd | 47 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 4 | 19:431 | 19:172 | 19:533 | 19:472 | 3.1% | 1h18:412 | 1:55 | ||
3rd | 56 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley Cycles | 4 | 19:452 | 19:343 | 19:512 | 19:564 | 1.9% | 1h19:083 | 2:22 | ||
4th | 39 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 20:184 | 19:354 | 20:105 | 20:186 | 3.7% | 1h20:224 | 3:36 | ||
5th | 44 | Stewart COATES | Ilkley Cycles | 4 | 21:2010 | 19:395 | 19:544 | 19:503 | 8.6% | 1h20:445 | 3:58 | ||
6th | 51 | Michael LEANEY | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 20:275 | 20:227 | 20:157 | 20:207 | 1.0% | 1h21:256 | 4:39 | ||
7th | 52 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Pines Cycles Enve | 4 | 20:598 | 20:026 | 20:146 | 20:105 | 4.7% | 1h21:267 | 4:40 | ||
8th | 55 | Anthony ROBERTS | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 21:009 | 20:378 | 20:368 | 20:458 | 1.9% | 1h23:008 | 6:14 | ||
9th | 60 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 20:587 | 21:1811 | 21:3710 | 21:3511 | 3.1% | 1h25:299 | 8:43 | ||
10th | 40 | Sean BESWICK | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 21:4211 | 21:4012 | 21:4211 | 21:129 | 2.4% | 1h26:1710 | 9:31 | ||
11th | 53 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 4 | 22:0112 | 21:129 | 21:4912 | 21:3812 | 3.9% | 1h26:4211 | 9:56 | ||
12th | 46 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 22:1814 | 21:4413 | 21:319 | 21:2110 | 4.4% | 1h26:5612 | 10:10 | ||
13th | 43 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 20:556 | 21:1610 | 22:4916 | 24:1216 | 15.7% | 1h29:1413 | 12:28 | ||
14th | 58 | Paul TURNER (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 23:1816 | 22:0814 | 22:0413 | 21:4813 | 6.9% | 1h29:2014 | 12:34 | ||
15th | 42 | Peter BROMWICH | West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League | 4 | 22:1613 | 22:2816 | 22:4115 | 21:5614 | 3.4% | 1h29:2315 | 12:37 | ||
16th | 50 | Nigel JONES | Absolute Black | 4 | 23:0815 | 22:1015 | 22:0714 | 23:3815 | 6.9% | 1h31:0416 | 14:18 | ||
17th | 49 | Steven HILBERT | Pines Cycles Enve | 4 | 23:3617 | 23:4917 | 24:0317 | 25:2217 | 7.5% | 1h36:5117 | 20:05 | ||
18th | 59 | Stuart TYRRELL | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 24:0718 | 25:0819 | 25:3318 | 26:4019 | 10.6% | 1h41:3018 | 24:44 | ||
19th | 41 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 4 | 24:5319 | 24:4018 | 25:4619 | 26:3818 | 8.0% | 1h41:5919 | 25:13 | ||
20th | 226 | Steve GODDARD | 3 | 25:1320 | 26:0820 | 27:2522 | 8.7% | 1h18:4620 | |||||
21st | 38 | Simon BARTRAM | Lyme RC | 3 | 26:0521 | 26:4621 | 26:4921 | 2.8% | 1h19:4021 | ||||
22nd | 48 | Leigh HARRIS | 3 | 29:0022 | 28:2022 | 26:4020 | 8.8% | 1h24:0022 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 3 | 20:071 | 19:591 | 20:061 | 0.7% | 1h00:131 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 20:492 | 21:122 | 21:332 | 3.5% | 1h03:352 | 3:22 | ||
3rd | 121 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 21:553 | 23:353 | 24:003 | 9.5% | 1h09:313 | 9:18 | ||
4th | 116 | Peter CARMAN | Lyme RC | 3 | 23:594 | 25:034 | 25:244 | 5.9% | 1h14:274 | 14:14 | ||
5th | 119 | Richard OAKES | Beeston CC | 3 | 26:395 | 28:335 | 28:335 | 7.1% | 1h23:465 | 23:33 | ||
6th | 118 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Crosstrax | 3 | 28:146 | 29:506 | 30:576 | 9.6% | 1h29:016 | 28:48 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Steven HOWE | 2 | 22:201 | 22:361 | 1.2% | 44:571 | - | |||
2nd | 219 | John FOUNDS | RVR | 2 | 22:443 | 22:361 | 0.6% | 45:212 | 24s | ||
3rd | 33 | Brad ROETON | 2 | 22:422 | 23:313 | 3.6% | 46:133 | 1:16 | |||
4th | 24 | Richard FLINT | Yaba-daba-doo | 2 | 23:384 | 24:285 | 3.5% | 48:074 | 3:10 | ||
5th | 218 | Wayne MORRIS | 2 | 24:505 | 23:554 | 3.8% | 48:455 | 3:48 | |||
6th | 27 | Daniel IRISH | 2 | 24:526 | 25:207 | 1.9% | 50:126 | 5:15 | |||
7th | 221 | Simon BAKER | 2 | 25:137 | 25:126 | 0.1% | 50:257 | 5:28 | |||
8th | 29 | Steve MASON | 2 | 26:0110 | 26:119 | 0.6% | 52:128 | 7:15 | |||
9th | 21 | Femi COLTON | 2 | 26:2112 | 25:558 | 1.7% | 52:179 | 7:20 | |||
10th | 25 | Dylan GARFOOT | 2 | 25:549 | 27:2911 | 6.1% | 53:2410 | 8:27 | |||
11th | 36 | Paul WHITEHOUSE | 2 | 26:0411 | 27:2810 | 5.4% | 53:3311 | 8:36 | |||
12th | 35 | Andy WATTS | Velo Club Flintham | 2 | 26:3613 | 27:3212 | 3.5% | 54:0812 | 9:11 | ||
13th | 34 | John WALKLEY | 2 | 25:518 | 28:2813 | 10.1% | 54:1913 | 9:22 | |||
14th | 30 | Tim MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 27:0614 | 28:5414 | 6.6% | 56:0114 | 11:04 | ||
15th | 28 | Jonathan LOCKLIN | 2 | 29:2816 | 29:1915 | 0.5% | 58:4715 | 13:50 | |||
16th | 31 | Ryan MORRIS | 2 | 28:4015 | 31:0718 | 8.5% | 59:4716 | 14:50 | |||
17th | 20 | Andrew CLEGG | 2 | 30:3219 | 30:0816 | 1.3% | 1h00:4017 | 15:43 | |||
18th | 222 | Dan BROWN (sen) | 2 | 30:2918 | 30:2417 | 0.3% | 1h00:5318 | 15:56 | |||
19th | 23 | Andy CROSTON | 2 | 31:1120 | 33:0119 | 5.9% | 1h04:1319 | 19:16 | |||
20th | 32 | Stuart REEVES | 2 | 29:5917 | 35:1220 | 17.4% | 1h05:1220 | 20:15 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 247 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 4 | 19:091 | 20:141 | 20:521 | 21:031 | 9.9% | 1h21:191 | - | ||
2nd | 237 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 20:032 | 21:032 | 21:322 | 23:032 | 15.0% | 1h25:432 | 4:24 | ||
3rd | 1 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 4 | 21:033 | 21:343 | 22:103 | 23:263 | 11.3% | 1h28:153 | 6:56 | ||
4th | 241 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 22:034 | 23:114 | 23:514 | 23:554 | 8.5% | 1h33:014 | 11:42 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Diane LEE | Cannondale Girls | 4 | 20:311 | 22:011 | 22:401 | 24:011 | 17.1% | 1h29:141 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Amira MELLOR | Matrix Pro Cycling | 4 | 20:402 | 22:232 | 23:552 | 24:112 | 17.0% | 1h31:102 | 1:56 |
Female:
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Sam BURMAN | WNT Development Team | 3 | 23:131 | 25:241 | 23:251 | 9.4% | 1h12:031 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Isla MASON | Redditch Road & Path CC | 2 | 22:251 | 23:551 | 6.7% | 46:211 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy - Notts Clarion | 2 | 23:242 | 25:402 | 9.7% | 49:052 | 2:44 | ||
3rd | 63 | Leah CLEGG | 2 | 26:533 | 28:233 | 5.6% | 55:173 | 8:56 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Josie NELSON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 20:411 | 21:541 | 22:171 | 7.7% | 1h04:531 | - | ||
2nd | 204 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 21:422 | 23:142 | 23:072 | 7.1% | 1h08:042 | 3:11 | ||
3rd | 225 | Lucy WHEARTY | PEDAL SPORT CC | 3 | 23:253 | 24:293 | 25:233 | 8.4% | 1h13:183 | 8:25 | ||
4th | 207 | Amelie WAYTE | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 3 | 25:064 | 28:034 | 28:164 | 12.6% | 1h21:264 | 16:33 | ||
5th | 206 | Codie STRICKLAND | VC Long Eaton | 2 | 29:455 | 37:545 | 27.4% | 1h07:395 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 22:241 | 23:091 | 23:431 | 5.9% | 1h09:161 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | Kate GEORGE | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 3 | 22:241 | 22:251 | 22:311 | 0.5% | 1h07:211 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Lindsay NEWMAN | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 3 | 23:322 | 24:302 | 25:212 | 7.7% | 1h13:242 | 6:03 | ||
3rd | 170 | Mandie JAMES | Pearce Cycles | 3 | 23:583 | 25:383 | 25:443 | 7.4% | 1h15:213 | 8:00 | ||
4th | 168 | Sarah BONNETT | 3 | 24:114 | 26:134 | 26:144 | 8.5% | 1h16:394 | 9:18 | |||
5th | 171 | Emma MARTIN | Full Speed Events | 3 | 26:325 | 28:125 | 27:115 | 6.3% | 1h21:565 | 14:35 | ||
6th | 174 | Louise WAINWRIGHT | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 31:247 | 28:536 | 32:326 | 12.6% | 1h32:516 | 25:30 | ||
7th | 167 | Dani BARRETT | 3 | 31:318 | 33:387 | 34:477 | 10.4% | 1h39:577 | 32:36 | |||
8th | 173 | Jane ROBERTS | Pines Cycles Enve | 2 | 29:276 | 35:308 | 20.5% | 1h04:578 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 238 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 30:301 | 31:211 | 2.8% | 1h01:521 | - | ||
2nd | 239 | Claire LIVESEY | 2 | 30:372 | 37:352 | 22.8% | 1h08:122 | 6:20 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified