shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2017 Southern XC round 2 at Checkendon

view_listResults (321)photo_libraryPhotos (1,424)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://my4.raceresult.com/66810/results

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6119Isaac PUCCIphoto_library 13:01112:46212:45113:05512:57112:4322.9%1h30:051-
emoji_events2nd6114Steven JAMESphoto Hope Factory Racing13:01112:46212:45113:04312:57112:4212.9%1h30:052 0s
emoji_events3rd6110Christopher ROTHWELLphoto_library Team Ride 2413:01112:45112:46313:04312:57112:5432.5%1h30:27322s
 4th6118Jody CRAWFORTHphoto_library Hargroves Cycles RT13:01112:46212:49413:00212:57113:2254.7%1h32:0241:57
 5th6115Christopher MINTERphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site13:28712:59513:17513:06613:04513:1143.7%1h32:2552:20
 6th6117Lee WILLIAMS (elt)photo_library Orbea13:27613:20613:29612:58113:15613:3264.4%1h33:1663:11
 7th6116Alexander WELBURNphoto_library Torq Performance13:11513:36713:59713:55714:18713:4878.5%1h37:3877:33

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6326Oliver RICHARDSON (exp)photo_library Giant Store - Twickenham13:34113:13113:27213:24213:18213:1712.6%1h20:151-
emoji_events2nd6302Tony REVELLphoto_library OFFCAMBER13:34113:13113:27213:24213:19413:1712.6%1h20:152 0s
emoji_events3rd6324Adam HOLLEYMANphoto_library Wightlink - Wight Mountain CRT13:34113:13113:27213:24213:18213:1712.6%1h20:163 0s
 4th6304Kean WYTRYKOWSKIphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site13:52813:27413:20113:10113:08113:1945.6%1h20:174 2s
 5th6328Matthew TAYLOR (u23)photo_library 14:011013:48713:36513:40513:58613:4053.1%1h22:4552:29
 6th6306Jon CLEMASphoto_library Weber Creative interiors13:57913:45613:47614:03713:52514:1573.6%1h23:4163:25
 7th6303Mike WRAGGphoto_library CC Luton13:48413:42513:55913:58614:14714:2695.4%1h24:0573:49
 8th6325Ryan KEYNESphoto_library 1stgearcycles.com go to site13:49514:00813:50714:05814:29814:1364.8%1h24:2884:13
 9th6322Tom BUDDENphoto_library Sotonia CC13:49514:00813:50714:06914:29814:1574.8%1h24:3094:15
 10th6300Oliver SANDERSONphoto Bournemouth Cycleworks14:131214:341214:161014:381115:061114:38106.2%1h27:27107:12
 11th6331Hayden WOODphoto 14:011014:151114:301114:141014:40104.6%1h11:4011
 12th6323James ELSTONEphoto_library Pedalworks13:49514:00814:441215:411315:231213.5%1h13:3712
 13th6329Sam EDWARDS (exp)photo WDMBC Specialized Ruislip14:261315:121316:081314:481211.8%1h00:3413

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6402Sam HUMPHREYphoto 13:08113:01113:02113:12213:07112:4813.1%1h18:211-
emoji_events2nd6455Paul LLOYD (vet)photo_library Rides on Air13:08113:02213:03213:11113:07113:0021.4%1h18:33212s
emoji_events3rd6446Stuart BOWERSphoto_library Scott racing13:32413:22313:19313:12213:19313:2432.5%1h20:1031:49
 4th6413Chris BENNETT (vet)photo_library Corley Cycles13:44513:28513:341013:20413:31513:3243.0%1h21:1242:51
 5th6417Roki READphoto_library Four4TH Lights13:531113:28513:30513:26513:25413:3963.5%1h21:2453:03
 5th6452Stuart KINGphoto_library Weber Creative interiors13:26313:29713:30513:41813:36613:3961.9%1h21:2353:02
 7th6406Jamie NORFOLKphoto_library Pedal On13:47713:25413:341013:31713:36613:4993.0%1h21:4573:24
 8th6420Neil ELLISON (vet)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC13:501013:30913:29413:29613:36613:50102.6%1h21:4583:24
 9th6459Roger PRIORphoto_library V.C. Jericho13:44513:361113:31813:521014:101014:03134.8%1h22:5994:38
 10th6457Jason PAINTONphoto_library Ridesonair13:531113:29713:30513:51914:101014:08145.1%1h23:04104:42
 11th6451Dean HITCHINGSphoto Cotswold Cycles-TREK13:49813:321013:32913:521014:101014:08144.7%1h23:04114:43
 12th6419Duncan HARDSphoto_library Four4TH Lights14:061613:531513:441213:531214:111313:3754.2%1h23:26125:05
 13th6415Paul WHITE (vet)photo_library Aylesbury CC / WDMBC13:49813:481314:051813:531214:121513:4083.9%1h23:29135:07
 14th6453David KING-SMITHphoto_library Scott Eurocycles14:061613:451213:511313:531214:111313:55123.2%1h23:44145:22
 15th6464Graham WARBYphoto 14:061613:591714:041614:011514:06913:53111.6%1h24:10155:49
 16th6462Matthew WHELANphoto_library Zero BC14:021513:561613:561414:081714:181814:14162.6%1h24:35166:14
 17th6409Greg SIMCOCKphoto Team Corley Cycles13:561314:092114:041614:011514:131614:26183.6%1h24:50176:29
 18th6436Jason EMERYphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site13:571414:011914:011514:111814:472314:46206.0%1h25:45187:24
 19th6463Stefano DETOMASOphoto_library Beyond MTB14:492214:072014:101914:212014:171714:16175.0%1h26:02197:41
 20th6448Darren COMPTONphoto_library Cotswold Cycles Trek14:061613:521414:242114:292114:472315:05278.8%1h26:44208:23
 21st6414Andrew SMITH (vet)photo_library UK-Biking Cycleworks Trek14:572513:591714:162014:472714:362014:47216.9%1h27:24219:03
 22nd6456Darren MATTHEWSphoto_library Poundbury Cyclesport14:522314:152214:282214:362314:321914:50224.3%1h27:35229:14
 23rd6400Will MATTHEWSphoto_library Andover Wheelers14:572514:322314:322314:191914:382114:43194.4%1h27:43239:21
 24th6416Scott WILKINSONphoto_library Poundbury Cyclesport14:482114:362614:402714:422514:492514:55242.2%1h28:312410:10
 25th6425Kevin PURCELLphoto_library Nationwide Building Society15:012814:422714:382514:472714:462214:52232.6%1h28:472510:26
 26th6404Simon LESSERphoto_library Uk Biking : Bournemouth Cycleworks15:223514:452914:412814:352214:592914:55245.4%1h29:202610:59
 27th6403Matt SMITH (vet1)photo_library Port Talbot Wheelers14:552414:463014:432914:442614:512615:22324.4%1h29:242711:03
 28th6458Ian PATEMANphoto Corley Cycles15:223514:503114:372414:402414:572715:02265.1%1h29:302811:09
 29th6424Simon MEARS Weber Creative interiors15:172914:342414:432914:543014:582815:12284.9%1h29:412911:19
 30th6421Andy HIBBERDphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site15:233714:342414:382514:482915:033015:22325.6%1h29:493011:28
 31st6411Steve HATCHERphoto_library Corley Cycles15:203314:533314:493114:573115:103115:14303.5%1h30:243112:03
 32nd6422Darren SMITH (opn)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC15:193114:513214:513215:033315:133215:13293.1%1h30:323212:11
 33rd6401David ALLANphoto_library 15:183014:533314:513215:003215:153315:14303.0%1h30:333312:12
 34th6450Bernie FYANSphoto_library Aylesbury CC14:472014:422714:563415:153415:353616:01359.0%1h31:193412:58
 35th6405Simon BENNETTphoto_library 15:193114:553515:043515:173515:273515:43345.4%1h31:483513:27
 36th6423Richard GOSTICKphoto_library Pedalon15:393815:273715:403815:373615:233416:35377.8%1h34:243616:03
 37th6426Jez HARTphoto_library Sotonia CC15:463915:373915:243615:373615:463719:053923.9%1h37:183718:57
 38th6433Andrew CARPENTERphoto_library Sutton CC16:024016:044016:094116:264116:434216:50385.0%1h38:163819:54
 39th6454Richard LANGphoto UK-Biking - Bournemouth Cycleworks - Trek16:594116:174116:214216:314216:354116:14364.6%1h39:013920:40
 40th6445Jason BLANNphoto_library TEAM ROSE BLANN14:592715:143615:393715:533916:26409.7%1h18:1140
 41st6444Will BLACKHAMphoto_library WDMBC Specialized Ruislip15:213415:343815:533915:523816:06394.9%1h18:4641
 42nd6461Mark TURNER-SMITHphoto_library Dorset Rough Riders17:284217:504217:484317:454317:44432.1%1h28:3542
 43rd6447Jon CHANDLERphoto_library Absolute Black Race Team20:114331:184316:044015:554015:503897.7%1h39:1843

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6214Joshua HOOPERphoto_library U.K.- biking cycle works trek13:13113:27113:23113:38113:4313.8%1h07:261-
emoji_events2nd6208Luke PEYTONphoto_library Fourth 4th13:44213:33213:48213:50213:5622.8%1h08:5321:27
emoji_events3rd6215Christopher TRYphoto_library WDMBC Specialized Ruislip13:55314:20314:01314:12314:2533.6%1h10:5433:28
 4th6202Troy WINGARphoto_library GRT14:35414:35415:03414:28415:0744.5%1h13:4946:23
 5th6203Sam DAWSONphoto_library PPV15:37516:49516:45515:43518:15516.9%1h23:10515:44

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6539Mark CHADBOURNEphoto_library Weber Creative interiors13:54113:42113:43113:49114:0432.7%1h09:131-
emoji_events2nd6551Nigel BROWNphoto_library BW Cycling13:54114:06313:56313:58213:4212.9%1h09:37223s
emoji_events3rd6543Dean MORGANphoto_library Off Camber14:26413:57213:51214:04314:1674.2%1h10:3431:21
 4th6514Mark WINGARphoto_library GRT14:26414:12613:59414:05413:5723.5%1h10:4141:27
 5th6501Dave STARR (gvet)photo_library Westbury Wheelers14:18314:07414:06514:11714:0541.5%1h10:4851:35
 6th6511Andy WEAVINGphoto_library Cotswold Cycles - TREK14:31814:13814:11714:05414:0753.1%1h11:0961:56
 7th6500Barry WHITEphoto_library BournemouthCycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking14:26414:161014:07614:15814:2492.2%1h11:2972:16
 8th6505Roland TILLEYphoto_library Weber Creative interiors14:351114:12614:181014:09614:1563.1%1h11:3082:17
 9th6545Jon PIERCEphoto_library Beyond MTB14:451514:09514:13814:191014:34134.2%1h12:0092:47
 10th6540Andrew CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site14:321014:15914:301214:421314:41153.2%1h12:42103:28
 11th6502Sam PHILLIPS (gvet)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC14:441314:371214:221114:291114:31112.6%1h12:46113:33
 12th6504Roy CHAMBERLAINphoto_library Corley Cycles15:092114:481714:14914:18914:2086.4%1h12:51123:37
 13th6503Steve JONES (gvet)photo_library Banjo Cycles Sunningdale14:26414:271114:411614:431514:47182.4%1h13:05133:51
 14th6546Andre PUCCIphoto_library CITY CYCLES14:31814:411414:361414:421314:43171.4%1h13:15144:01
 15th6507Patrick STOKESphoto_library 14:451514:391314:361414:411214:33121.4%1h13:15154:02
 16th6513Stephen MOORSphoto_library Weber Creative interiors14:441314:441614:441814:541714:39141.7%1h13:47164:34
 17th6547Adrian VAUDINphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site15:001914:552114:321314:531614:57193.2%1h14:18175:05
 18th6549Adam HOOLEYphoto_library Rides on Air15:102214:481714:421715:072014:41153.3%1h14:31185:17
 19th6544Adrian PARRYphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site14:481714:431514:502015:021815:08232.8%1h14:31195:18
 20th6516Martyn DYMONDphoto_library cotswold veldrijen15:182314:491914:461915:102214:30105.5%1h14:35205:22
 21st6530Lee KINGphoto_library Rides on Air15:001914:532014:542215:162815:13272.6%1h15:18216:04
 22nd6529Ashley ROLESphoto Witney Wheels14:591814:552114:522115:162815:39295.3%1h15:43226:30
 23rd6552Robin ADAMSphoto_library Pedal On15:252415:062415:102515:051915:22282.2%1h16:09236:56
 24th6509Richard COLLINS Imperial Racing15:302615:052315:142915:102215:09242.8%1h16:10246:56
 25th6548David WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT14:411216:023115:132715:082115:05219.2%1h16:11256:58
 26th6512Andrew GRAHAM (gvet)photo_library 15:302615:172615:122615:112415:00203.3%1h16:12266:58
 27th6541Chris DENMANphoto_library MP Sols / Specilaized / Tri.UK / West Drayton MBC15:523015:142515:052315:152615:07225.2%1h16:35277:22
 28th6532Carl TAYLOR (gvet)photo_library Absolute Black Race Team15:402815:212715:132715:142515:10253.3%1h16:41287:27
 29th6550Nigel JONESphoto_library Absolute Black Race Team15:432915:232815:082415:152615:10253.9%1h16:41297:28
 30th6542Martin LANGSTONphoto_library 1st gear cycles15:262515:342915:383015:513015:42302.7%1h18:12308:59
 31st6537Steve BLACKMOREphoto Team Darenth16:183216:013016:283216:103115:55313.5%1h20:543111:40
 32nd6510Michael ROBATHANphoto_library 16:173116:443216:033116:243216:41324.3%1h22:113212:58
 33rd6538Jim BROOMphoto_library OFFCAMBER16:463316:543316:483317:183317:59337.3%1h25:463316:32

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1162Morgan JONES (opn)photo_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized14:24314:18414:10114:1011.6%57:031-
emoji_events2nd1172Nick WILLIAMSphoto_library 14:36414:14114:15214:1722.6%57:23220s
emoji_events3rd1125Mark GREENphoto_library OFFCAMBER14:36414:14114:24414:1932.6%57:33330s
 4th1156Robert BATTENphoto_library Berkshire Cycle Co14:38614:17314:17314:2042.5%57:33430s
 5th1120Andy TUCKERphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized15:01914:24514:35514:3264.3%58:3451:31
 6th1112James BANNISTERphoto_library NFCC15:101214:32614:38614:3154.5%58:5161:48
 7th1171John WILLIAMS (vet)photo 14:41814:581114:44714:3672.5%59:0071:56
 8th1169Ben SWANNphoto_library Dulwich Paragon CC14:38614:581114:44714:3982.3%59:0081:57
 9th1105Gareth DRIDGEphoto_library Solent Pirates13:02115:572615:231915:131622.4%59:3792:33
 10th1163Christopher KELLYphoto_library OFFCAMBER15:021014:48814:511014:56121.6%59:38102:35
 11th1184Matthew ELEYphoto_library Pelters15:441814:46714:49914:52116.5%1h00:12113:09
 12th1119Darren CHAPPELLphoto Behind the Bikeshed Andover15:522114:521014:531114:4297.9%1h00:19123:16
 13th1186Matt AINSWORTHphoto_library Owen Cycles15:401714:50915:051314:49105.7%1h00:26133:23
 14th1182Matthew CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedal On15:041115:181915:061514:59132.1%1h00:28143:25
 15th1124Lee POTTERphoto_library I team cc15:291415:021315:051315:18173.0%1h00:55153:51
 16th1185Andy CORNELIUSphoto_library 15:341615:031415:111615:08143.4%1h00:58163:54
 17th1110James ALLEN (opn)photo_library 15:311515:061615:262315:24192.8%1h01:28174:24
 18th1164Marcus LEYLANDphoto_library 15:441815:111815:231915:11153.6%1h01:30184:27
 19th1160Pip JACKSON Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized15:532215:091715:231915:30214.8%1h01:55194:52
 20th1183Matthew THOMAS (sen)photo Cowley Road Condors15:482015:322115:302415:18173.3%1h02:09205:06
 21st1168Peter SIMMONDSphoto_library Army CSR15:281315:031415:021216:543212.4%1h02:29215:25
 22nd1101James MURPHY (spt)photo Salisbury Road And Mountain Cycling Club (SRAMcc)16:142615:262015:191715:31226.0%1h02:31225:28
 23rd1181Saku SAHAphoto_library 14:02216:112816:122916:112615.4%1h02:38235:34
 24th1109Colin HOUSTONphoto_library Pedal On15:542315:482415:472616:04251.8%1h03:34246:31
 25th1123Seb PRICEphoto_library Pedal 2 Pedal17:063515:512515:252215:282010.9%1h03:51256:47
 26th1175Lee JONES (xc)photo_library 15:542316:122916:173015:51232.7%1h04:15267:12
 27th1117Joe PUTTNAMphoto_library 16:202815:572616:082815:51233.0%1h04:17277:14
 28th1174Oliver KEYphoto_library Army Reserve16:432916:153115:502716:16285.6%1h05:06288:02
 29th1159George HOLLANDphoto_library Bangor University Cycling Club16:162715:442215:211818:124418.6%1h05:35298:31
 30th1157Stephen CRIPPSphoto_library Kingbob15:562515:452315:402518:424719.4%1h06:05309:02
 31st1178Stephen FREEMANphoto_library 16:432916:183216:283116:36312.6%1h06:06319:02
 32nd1166Alvaro MARI-THOMPSONphoto_library Dulwich Paragon CC17:053316:143016:493516:13275.3%1h06:22329:19
 33rd1108Steve WEEKSphoto_library STW / Try17:073716:273316:323216:24294.4%1h06:32339:28
 34th1167Jim PETERSphoto_library Total Sport Pulse Racing16:473116:453516:403416:26302.1%1h06:40349:37
 35th1177Pete WARWICKphoto_library DPCC16:593216:373416:323216:59332.7%1h07:083510:04
 36th1170Chris WARRENphoto Total Sport Pulse Racing17:053316:543617:243618:01426.6%1h09:253612:22
 37th1176Steve WARWICKphoto_library DPCC17:083817:093717:333917:36372.7%1h09:263712:23
 38th1106Duncan TOWNERphoto_library Mud Sweat & Gears17:153917:284317:253717:25341.3%1h09:353812:31
 39th1118James DENNESSphoto_library Salt and Sham17:534017:274117:394117:35362.5%1h10:353913:32
 40th1115Stuart CANNphoto_library 18:154417:274117:323817:29354.6%1h10:444013:41
 41st1122Steve SEABRIGHTphoto_library 17:564117:253917:454317:38383.0%1h10:454113:41
 42nd1114Adrian WOODphoto_library 18:134317:264017:354017:52394.5%1h11:084214:05
 43rd1158Gorka FERNÁNDEZ CRESPOphoto_library 17:063517:213818:224618:23467.5%1h11:144314:10
 44th1187Chris STOCKWELLphoto_library Army CSR18:044217:404417:474417:56412.3%1h11:284414:25
 45th1102Rob HADDOCKphoto 18:474717:594617:434217:54406.0%1h12:244515:21
 46th1113Justin PHILLIPSphoto_library Newbury Road Club18:284517:534518:154518:09433.3%1h12:464615:43
 47th1121James GREGORY (sen)photo_library Wyndymilla18:284518:154718:234718:13451.4%1h13:204716:16
 48th1179David VENDITTIphoto_library Nomansland MTB20:114918:504819:434819:41487.2%1h18:274821:23
 49th1103Luke HORAphoto 19:214819:435020:154920:39506.7%1h19:594922:55
 50th1107James CANNphoto 20:165019:074920:515020:27499.1%1h20:425023:39
 51st1173Barry FULLERTONphoto Army CSR20:375120:195121:42516.8%1h02:3851
 52nd1180Gerald MCENNILLphoto_library SRAM CC23:295225:525227:385217.7%1h16:5952

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1228Jules BIRKSphoto_library VC Londres13:56113:34113:39113:5712.8%55:081-
emoji_events2nd1200Lee FINCHphoto_library Velo Vitesse - Orbea13:57413:43313:46214:0122.2%55:29220s
emoji_events3rd1250Graham WEBB (exp)photo_library 13:56113:42214:01314:1473.9%55:54345s
 4th1208Nick CHARLTONphoto_library 14:05514:01414:03414:0120.5%56:1141:03
 5th1249Paul UPTONphoto_library 14:30714:13514:291014:19102.0%57:3152:23
 6th1201Daniel ATKINSphoto_library Didcot Phoenix CC14:30714:281114:22514:21111.0%57:4462:35
 7th1251David SMITH (spt)photo_library Mammoth Cycles14:571614:25814:22514:1145.4%57:5572:47
 8th1214Bert BAKERphoto_library Behind The Bikeshed14:481314:301314:25714:1354.1%57:5782:49
 9th1210Dan CROOKphoto_library Abbott's Anne Cycles14:471114:24714:311214:1473.9%57:5792:49
 10th1204Andrew SNOWBALLphoto_library VC Londres14:461014:331614:25714:1353.9%57:58102:50
 11th1236Chris PEACOCKphoto_library spokes and spanners14:471114:23614:321314:1793.5%58:01112:52
 12th1248Nicholas TRYphoto_library WDMBC Specialized Ruislip14:29614:311514:421614:34141.5%58:18123:10
 13th1212Christopher LYONphoto_library RAF-CA15:031714:26914:321314:30134.3%58:32133:24
 14th1203Sam HANSONphoto_library 15:051914:291214:301114:28124.3%58:33143:25
 15th1246Tom KRAUSE (spt)photo_library JCA - Equipe Velo15:041814:271014:26914:35154.4%58:33153:25
 16th1202Carl MORRISHphoto_library 14:561514:361714:331514:50182.6%58:56163:48
 17th1211Nicholas POPHAMphoto_library Absolute Black Race Team14:481314:301314:461715:07224.3%59:11174:03
 18th1215Robert MCALLISTERphoto_library Thames Velo15:222314:471814:541914:44174.3%59:48184:40
 19th1252Curtis QUELCHphoto_library CPQ15:072015:002015:032014:55191.3%1h00:07194:58
 20th1206David SCOULARphoto_library HRRC15:102114:481915:082115:01202.5%1h00:08205:00
 21st1205Scott PARKER (spt)photo_library 15:202215:012114:471815:02213.7%1h00:10215:02
 22nd1207David BONEphoto_library Racing club ravenna13:56117:232416:122414:381624.8%1h02:09227:01
 23rd1213Jacob PAYNE (xc)photo_library 14:30715:512216:092315:472311.4%1h02:18237:10
 24th1225Sean TAYLORphoto Islington CC16:332416:112316:072216:05242.9%1h04:58249:49

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4501Oliver STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers CC13:41113:50114:07114:0523.2%55:451 0s
emoji_events1st4521Max HINDS southforkracing.co.uk go to site13:41113:50114:07114:0523.2%55:441-
emoji_events3rd4534Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers14:26314:37414:23413:4815.9%57:1631:31
 4th4507Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo14:27614:37414:13314:1342.8%57:3241:47
 5th4505Tom COUZENSphoto_library Zappi Racing Team14:26314:37414:26714:3261.3%58:0252:17
 6th4536Iwan EVANS The Bulls14:26314:37414:25614:3261.4%58:0262:18
 7th4541Huw HIGGINS-WORRALLphoto Abergavenny Road Club14:27614:37414:39815:1695.7%59:0173:16
 8th4535Luke ASHWOOD C&N Cycles / Sutton CC14:59914:55915:00915:22103.0%1h00:1884:33
 8th4502Freddie HORNER Behind The Bikeshed14:58814:561215:00915:22102.9%1h00:1784:33
 10th4539Alex WHITEMOREphoto Pilgrim Flyers14:59914:55915:011115:22103.0%1h00:18104:33
 11th4500Sam BISHOPphoto_library Charlotteville CC15:131314:55915:031215:0882.0%1h00:20114:36
 12th4503Harry DRIDGE Solent Pirates15:081115:021415:101315:31133.2%1h00:52125:08
 13th4543Jay ALLENphoto Pedalon15:091215:011315:401615:46175.0%1h01:37135:52
 14th4508Joshua POPHAMphoto_library Absolute Black Race Team15:191415:211615:411715:32142.4%1h01:54146:10
 15th4540Connor MAYSONphoto Corley Cycles15:321515:141515:311415:37152.5%1h01:55156:10
 16th4519Joel HAWKINS Solent Pirates15:331615:491815:501815:40161.8%1h02:52167:08
 17th4509Charles ROLLINSphoto_library Hillingdon Slipstreamers15:341716:021915:361516:06183.4%1h03:19177:34
 18th4538Thomas TIMBERLAKEphoto_library Banjo Cycles - specialized20:422014:19314:24514:30544.6%1h03:56188:12
 19th4542Nathan GEORGE Hillingdon Slipstreamers15:351815:361716:171917:00199.1%1h04:29198:44
 20th4537Thomas GREEN Solent Pirates16:181917:002016:552017:572010.1%1h08:102012:26

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4209Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers14:34114:36114:4811.6%43:581-
emoji_events2nd4223Joseph BLACKMORE Team Darenth15:13514:55215:1022.0%45:1821:20
emoji_events3rd4233Joel CORBISHLEY 14:58215:02315:1932.3%45:1931:21
 4th4226Leon DAWES Complete Cycle Works15:08315:12515:3342.8%45:5341:55
 5th4208George FOWKESphoto WDMBC Specialized15:08315:11415:3452.9%45:5451:55
 6th4201Connor STAINphoto Bournemouth Arrow15:20615:26715:5463.7%46:4162:43
 7th4204Nathan SMITH (yth) Dyffryn Conway15:34815:25615:5773.5%46:5772:58
 8th4211Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo15:22715:48816:0684.8%47:1783:19
 9th4228William SHIELD Summit MTB15:34816:14916:2195.0%48:1094:11
 10th4224Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:061016:251016:46114.1%49:17105:19
 11th4206Sam NANOPOULOS Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club16:371116:251016:35101.2%49:39115:40
 12th4232George GOULDphoto Hillingdon Slipstreamers16:411216:431217:04132.3%50:28126:30
 13th4225Gareth DAVIES (jun) Didcot Phoenix CC16:461416:531316:50120.7%50:29136:31
 14th4207Liam CADORET Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy16:411217:141517:32145.1%51:28147:29
 15th4210Alexander UPHILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers17:211617:241617:44152.2%52:29158:31
 16th4200Adam POTTER I team cc16:471517:091418:451811.7%52:41168:43
 17th4227Max FRANCIS SRAM CC17:251717:291718:08164.1%53:02179:03
 18th4229George SPOONER PPV17:271818:201818:35176.5%54:231810:25
 19th4231Robert WILSHIRE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC17:551919:151919:39199.7%56:501912:51
 20th4202Ethan COLE 20:552023:052010.4%44:0020

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1300Ray CROSTHWAITEphoto PEDAL ON . CO. UK14:30114:09114:2512.5%43:051-
emoji_events2nd1303Timothy STOWEphoto_library Jewson / M I Racing14:39214:26214:3021.5%43:36231s
emoji_events3rd1302John NEWPORTphoto Mountain Trax RT15:55315:48315:5130.7%47:3534:29
 4th1310Richard NASHphoto_library 16:44416:28416:3841.6%49:5146:46
 5th1301Bryce TAYLORphoto_library Aylesbury CC18:41518:42518:4850.6%56:12513:06

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2105Joe CARPENTERphoto_library C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:1312:1612:1812:2812:2412:27211.3%14:081-
emoji_events2nd2137Leon ATKINSphoto Hemel Hempstead CC2:1312:1612:1812:2932:2822:24112.0%14:112 2s
emoji_events3rd2139Peter DONALDphoto_library Summit MTB2:1932:1932:2732:2812:3632:411015.8%14:52343s
 4th2129Louis LAWSONphoto_library 2:2142:3662:3942:3842:3852:35312.8%15:2841:20
 5th2103Isaac ALLAWAYphoto_library Palmer Park Velo2:3162:3442:3942:3952:4862:36411.3%15:4951:40
 6th2102Eddy HADDOCKphoto_library Summit MTB2:3872:3442:4362:4162:3742:4085.8%15:5561:46
 7th2107Frederick SAMSONphoto_library Solent Pirates2:2652:4392:54122:45123:0192:39524.0%16:3072:21
 8th2100James WEEKSphoto_library 2:3992:4072:4992:44113:0192:39513.8%16:3482:25
 9th2138Eamon LETTERSphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury2:3872:4182:4772:4163:05132:40817.1%16:3592:26
 10th2126Alfie ATKINSphoto_library Didcot Phoenix CC2:45122:44112:51102:4392:5072:3957.5%16:35102:26
 11th2132Fraser MACARTHUR 10256652:45122:4392:4882:4283:0192:431111.7%16:44112:36
 12th2110Jack BANNISTER 2:44112:58133:03142:53133:01911.6%14:3912
 13th2127Luke BATTENphoto_library Berkshire Cycle Co2:53143:00143:07153:02153:07148.1%15:0913
 14th2131Dylan WEBBphoto_library 3:06153:01153:08163:00142:5786.2%15:1214
 15th2136Beau LARKINphoto_library 3:18173:07172:58133:09163:181511.2%15:5015
 16th2128Leyton EDWARDSphoto_library 3:08163:03163:12173:31173:331616.4%16:2716
 17th2101Zac ELSEYphoto_library 2:43102:46122:51102:4395:3017102.5%16:3317
 18th2108Ryder PURCELLphoto_library Team P Racing3:55193:30193:29194:131821.1%15:0718
 19th2141Jake HOWARD (u9)photo_library Mountain Trax RT3:18173:17183:28185:082056.3%15:1119
 20th2133Jackson MITCHELL 4:13204:54205:00204:461918.6%18:5320

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3104Mackenzie MELLISHphoto_library 1:4411:5411:5921:5821:5722:00315.4%21:261-
emoji_events1st3163Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT1:4411:5411:5921:5821:5722:00315.4%21:281 2s
emoji_events3rd3153Ben COPPOLA Four4th1:4531:5411:5921:5821:5722:00314.3%21:303 4s
 4th3149Ben NICHOLLSphoto Solent Pirates2:12202:23232:26232:21202:24212:241910.6%21:314 5s
 5th3154Thomas CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site1:4531:5411:5921:5821:5722:00314.3%21:37511s
 6th3168Ben BISSONphoto_library VCL1:5151:5851:5611:5411:5611:5816.3%21:40614s
 7th3162Aidan PRIORphoto Zappi Racing2:03142:13152:13152:10122:13142:15149.8%21:57731s
 8th3100Mak LARKINphoto_library 2:01132:11132:17172:10122:11132:141313.2%22:03837s
 9th3114Alex TAYLOR (juv)photo_library Oxonion CC2:09172:22212:33262:19182:30222:312318.6%22:03937s
 10th3165Archie FOULKESphoto_library Hillingdon Slipstreamers2:07152:12142:12142:11152:13142:15146.3%22:051039s
 11th3111Peter CARPENTERphoto_library C&N Cycles / Sutton CC1:5271:5851:5922:0062:0161:5928.0%22:061140s
 12th3128Connor MACARTHURphoto Team Milton Keynes2:12202:15172:09132:10122:14162:16165.4%22:181252s
 13th3108Ethan STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes1:5151:5851:5922:0172:0272:111218.0%22:201354s
 14th3101Drew TUCKER Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized1:58112:0082:0382:0682:0272:0176.8%22:201454s
 15th3109Finn HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo1:59122:0192:0492:0682:0272:0175.9%22:34151:08
 16th3106Sammy HADDOCKphoto Summit MTB2:26252:27242:22192:32242:30222:32247.0%22:35161:09
 17th3112Adam JONES (juv) Banjo Cycles Newbury / PPV2:08162:14162:16162:11152:19202:231811.7%22:43171:17
 18th3155Cian EVANS The Bulls1:5592:02112:06122:09112:04102:04912.2%22:47181:21
 19th3159Oscar MARTINphoto_library Team Milton Keynes1:5482:03122:05102:07102:05112:061011.4%23:05191:39
 20th3103Faron COLEphoto_library 2:25242:27242:25212:36252:39262:412511.0%23:06201:40
 21st3157Harry FRANCISphoto_library SRAM CC2:15232:19182:21182:15172:18192:292210.4%23:07211:41
 22nd3160Daniel PHILLIPS (juv)photo_library Cotswold Veldrijden1:57102:0192:05102:19182:06122:061018.8%23:12221:46
 23rd3102Huw WATKINSphoto_library Palmer Park Velo2:27262:28262:26232:44262:36252:562620.5%23:16231:50
 24th3105Edward SAMSONphoto Solent Pirates2:09172:22212:28252:22222:15172:262014.7%23:19241:53
 25th3113Fred PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal2:13222:21192:22192:22222:32242:211714.3%23:24251:58
 26th3166Archie BRADLEYphoto_library Solent Pirates2:10192:21192:25212:21202:15172:272113.1%23:33262:07

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5106Ruby MILLER Hargroves Montezuma RT15:34215:05215:03114:55115:09115:1714.4%1h31:051-
emoji_events2nd5105Heidi GOULDphoto_library Merida Factory Racing15:33115:09315:04215:11215:31315:1823.2%1h31:48243s
emoji_events3rd5104Maxine FILBY Cannondale Girls15:35315:03115:04215:16315:30215:1933.5%1h31:49344s

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5601Katy SIMCOCKphoto Corley Cycles15:33115:10115:04115:11115:3213.2%1h16:311-
emoji_events2nd5607Kate BOWERSphoto_library 15:46315:29215:45215:28215:4231.9%1h18:1221:40
emoji_events3rd5609Harriet DODDphoto_library Pivot Boompods15:35215:36315:49315:44316:0543.2%1h18:5132:19
 4th5706Agne KUDIRKAITEphoto_library WDMBC Specialized Ruislip15:49416:10516:01415:55415:3923.3%1h19:3643:05
 5th5608Zoe BUCKLANDphoto_library Poundbury Cyclesport16:09516:01416:12516:13516:2952.9%1h21:0654:34
 6th5600Lauren CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:44616:28616:53617:05617:3366.6%1h24:4468:12

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5702Jennifer PURCELLphoto_library Flare Clothing18:30117:35117:48119:0218.2%1h12:551-
emoji_events2nd5700Jennie STAINphoto 21:42420:42420:25420:2126.6%1h23:12210:16
emoji_events3rd5703Elsa LEUTYphoto Tri 2 O19:21219:28219:5532.9%58:443
 4th5705Jasmine THORPEphoto_library Triathlon Training Centre19:51319:57319:1024.1%58:584
 5th5704Amy PURT 21:50521:04521:2253.6%1h04:165
 6th5701Lynn FUNNELL 23:56625:4467.5%49:406

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5306Charlotte CUMMINGphoto_library West Drayton Mountain Bike Club15:45215:19115:34215:1213.6%1h01:521-
emoji_events2nd5310Alanda SCOTT Army CSR15:42115:22215:33115:1922.5%1h01:572 5s
emoji_events3rd5311Helen NICHOLLSphoto_library Iris Race Team16:07315:53315:45316:0332.3%1h03:5031:58
 4th5301Steph WEAVERphoto Army Race Team16:58416:17416:32416:3044.2%1h06:1744:25
 5th5308Nicole EVANS Army Cycling Race Team17:02516:36517:25517:0554.9%1h08:0956:17
 6th5309Laura BAILEYphoto Iris Race Team17:50617:10617:26617:5364.2%1h10:2168:29
 7th5307Haley FYANS Aylesbury CC18:37719:09719:51719:5877.3%1h17:36715:44

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5200Helen BARRON Pigrim Flyers15:54115:46215:54315:3711.8%1h03:121-
emoji_events2nd5205Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing16:08215:54315:44115:4222.8%1h03:30218s
emoji_events3rd5204Kara PERRYMANphoto Hargroves Ridley Montezuma's RT20:01315:28115:44116:12329.4%1h07:2634:14

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5400Dani HUMPHREY 16:28116:08116:23216:2112.1%1h05:211-
emoji_events2nd5507Helen HOWARD Mountain Trax17:03416:09216:19116:2425.6%1h05:57235s
emoji_events3rd5505Zoe ALLSOPphoto_library Summit MTB17:01316:15316:32316:3534.7%1h06:2331:01
 4th5509Gosia MCPHERSONphoto_library WDMBC Specialized Ruislip17:03416:25416:53417:0043.9%1h07:2242:00
 5th5402Samantha JONESphoto_library Four4th16:57217:07617:23517:4865.0%1h09:1653:54
 6th5506Jayne CHESLINphoto_library Cheltenham and County CC17:58617:06517:23517:2455.1%1h09:5264:30
 7th5401Joanne STATONphoto Triathlon Training Centre18:34717:50717:57718:0774.1%1h12:3077:08
 8th5711Suzanne WISEphoto VC Venta19:15819:41819:34819:4382.4%1h18:15812:53
 9th5710Michelle O'SULLIVANphoto 22:11921:33921:33921:4992.9%1h27:07921:45

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5500Carol TILLEYphoto Weber Creative interiors18:28117:49117:42118:2714.3%1h12:281-

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4109Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT15:22115:33115:2211.2%46:171-
emoji_events2nd4111Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALLphoto Abergavenny Road Club17:10516:43316:3623.4%50:2924:11
emoji_events3rd4102Madeleine OSBORNphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club17:02216:49416:5031.3%50:4334:25
 4th4108Amelie PRIOR Zappi Racing17:02216:39217:0142.3%50:4344:25
 5th4101Alexa HAWKINSphoto Palmer Park Velo17:02217:12517:2151.9%51:3655:18
 6th4110Freya EVANS 17:30617:57620:08615.0%55:3669:18

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2125Katie ALLSOPphoto_library Summit MTB2:2712:3212:3012:3012:4022:3518.8%15:151-
emoji_events2nd2134Zoe NICHOLLSphoto_library Solent Pirates2:3222:3723:4352:3822:37146.7%14:072
emoji_events3rd2106Edith PRICEphoto_library Pedal 2 Pedal2:3932:4832:5222:5233:03315.1%14:143
 4th2109Aimee TAYLORphoto_library Oxonion CC2:5943:0743:1133:1243:1147.3%15:404
 5th2135Amelie BRADLEYphoto Solent Pirates3:0553:1053:1543:2853:41519.5%16:395
 6th2140Esther MINTERphoto Pedalon5:1165:0764:5665.1%15:146

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3161Ellen PHILLIPSphoto_library Cotswold Veldrijden2:3322:0922:1612:1022:0912:09218.6%22:061-
emoji_events2nd3110Elise HAWKINSphoto Palmer Park Velo2:5632:3842:5052:4442:4442:54611.4%22:23217s
emoji_events3rd3167Lucy ALLSOP Summit MTB2:3012:0512:1722:0212:0912:06123.0%22:23317s
 4th3115Gracie FOX Frog Bikes3:1352:4052:4342:4752:5362:53520.6%22:43436s
 5th3129Livvy NANOPOULOUphoto Solent Pirates3:1562:4562:5162:4862:4552:49418.2%22:44538s
 6th3107Kaitlyn CADORET Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy2:5742:3232:3232:3432:3632:28319.6%23:2561:19
Chat with us