2017 Southern XC round 2 at Checkendon

16th April 2017

assessmentResults (321)photo_libraryPhotos (1424)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap charts

The original results are available at http://my4.raceresult.com/66810/results

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
16119Isaac PUCCIphoto_library 13:01 (1)12:46 (2)12:45 (1)13:05 (5)12:57 (1)12:43 (2)2.9%1h30:05-
26114Steven JAMESphoto Hope Factory Racing13:01 (1)12:46 (2)12:45 (1)13:04 (3)12:57 (1)12:42 (1)2.9%1h30:05 0s
36110Christopher ROTHWELLphoto_library Team Ride 2413:01 (1)12:45 (1)12:46 (3)13:04 (3)12:57 (1)12:54 (3)2.5%1h30:2722s
46118Jody CRAWFORTHphoto_library Hargroves Cycles RT13:01 (1)12:46 (2)12:49 (4)13:00 (2)12:57 (1)13:22 (5)4.7%1h32:021:57
56115Christopher MINTERphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site13:28 (7)12:59 (5)13:17 (5)13:06 (6)13:04 (5)13:11 (4)3.7%1h32:252:20
66117Lee WILLIAMSphoto_library Orbea13:27 (6)13:20 (6)13:29 (6)12:58 (1)13:15 (6)13:32 (6)4.4%1h33:163:11
76116Alexander WELBURNphoto_library Torq Performance13:11 (5)13:36 (7)13:59 (7)13:55 (7)14:18 (7)13:48 (7)8.5%1h37:387:33

Expert men

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
16326Oliver RICHARDSON (exp)photo_library Giant Store - Twickenham13:34 (1)13:13 (1)13:27 (2)13:24 (2)13:18 (2)13:17 (1)2.6%1h20:15-
26302Tony REVELLphoto_library OFFCAMBER13:34 (1)13:13 (1)13:27 (2)13:24 (2)13:19 (4)13:17 (1)2.6%1h20:15 0s
36324Adam HOLLEYMANphoto_library Wightlink - Wight Mountain CRT13:34 (1)13:13 (1)13:27 (2)13:24 (2)13:18 (2)13:17 (1)2.6%1h20:16 0s
46304Kean WYTRYKOWSKIphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site13:52 (8)13:27 (4)13:20 (1)13:10 (1)13:08 (1)13:19 (4)5.6%1h20:17 2s
56328Matthew TAYLOR (exp)photo_library 14:01 (10)13:48 (7)13:36 (5)13:40 (5)13:58 (6)13:40 (5)3.1%1h22:452:29
66306Jon CLEMASphoto_library Weber Creative interiors13:57 (9)13:45 (6)13:47 (6)14:03 (7)13:52 (5)14:15 (7)3.6%1h23:413:25
76303Mike WRAGGphoto_library CC Luton13:48 (4)13:42 (5)13:55 (9)13:58 (6)14:14 (7)14:26 (9)5.4%1h24:053:49
86325Ryan KEYNESphoto_library 1stgearcycles.com go to site13:49 (5)14:00 (8)13:50 (7)14:05 (8)14:29 (8)14:13 (6)4.8%1h24:284:13
96322Tom BUDDENphoto_library Sotonia CC13:49 (5)14:00 (8)13:50 (7)14:06 (9)14:29 (8)14:15 (7)4.8%1h24:304:15
106300Oliver SANDERSONphoto Bournemouth Cycleworks14:13 (12)14:34 (12)14:16 (10)14:38 (11)15:06 (11)14:38 (10)6.2%1h27:277:12
116331Hayden WOODphoto 14:01 (10)14:15 (11)14:30 (11)14:14 (10)14:40 (10)4.6%1h11:40
126323James ELSTONEphoto_library Pedalworks13:49 (5)14:00 (8)14:44 (12)15:41 (13)15:23 (12)13.5%1h13:37
136329Sam EDWARDS (exp)photo WDMBC Specialized Ruislip14:26 (13)15:12 (13)16:08 (13)14:48 (12)11.8%1h00:34

40-49 men

43 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
16402Sam HUMPHREYphoto 13:08 (1)13:01 (1)13:02 (1)13:12 (2)13:07 (1)12:48 (1)3.1%1h18:21-
26455Paul LLOYDphoto_library Rides on Air13:08 (1)13:02 (2)13:03 (2)13:11 (1)13:07 (1)13:00 (2)1.4%1h18:3312s
36446Stuart BOWERSphoto_library Scott racing13:32 (4)13:22 (3)13:19 (3)13:12 (2)13:19 (3)13:24 (3)2.5%1h20:101:49
46413Chris BENNETT (vet)photo_library Corley Cycles13:44 (5)13:28 (5)13:34 (10)13:20 (4)13:31 (5)13:32 (4)3.0%1h21:122:51
56417Roki READphoto_library Four4TH Lights13:53 (11)13:28 (5)13:30 (5)13:26 (5)13:25 (4)13:39 (6)3.5%1h21:243:03
56452Stuart KINGphoto_library Weber Creative interiors13:26 (3)13:29 (7)13:30 (5)13:41 (8)13:36 (6)13:39 (6)1.9%1h21:233:02
76406Jamie NORFOLKphoto_library Pedal On13:47 (7)13:25 (4)13:34 (10)13:31 (7)13:36 (6)13:49 (9)3.0%1h21:453:24
86420Neil ELLISONphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC13:50 (10)13:30 (9)13:29 (4)13:29 (6)13:36 (6)13:50 (10)2.6%1h21:453:24
96459Roger PRIORphoto_library V.C. Jericho13:44 (5)13:36 (11)13:31 (8)13:52 (10)14:10 (10)14:03 (13)4.8%1h22:594:38
106457Jason PAINTONphoto_library Ridesonair13:53 (11)13:29 (7)13:30 (5)13:51 (9)14:10 (10)14:08 (14)5.1%1h23:044:42
116451Dean HITCHINGSphoto Cotswold Cycles-TREK13:49 (8)13:32 (10)13:32 (9)13:52 (10)14:10 (10)14:08 (14)4.7%1h23:044:43
126419Duncan HARDSphoto_library Four4TH Lights14:06 (16)13:53 (15)13:44 (12)13:53 (12)14:11 (13)13:37 (5)4.2%1h23:265:05
136415Paul WHITE (vet)photo_library Aylesbury CC / WDMBC13:49 (8)13:48 (13)14:05 (18)13:53 (12)14:12 (15)13:40 (8)3.9%1h23:295:07
146453David KING-SMITHphoto_library Scott Eurocycles14:06 (16)13:45 (12)13:51 (13)13:53 (12)14:11 (13)13:55 (12)3.2%1h23:445:22
156464Graham WARBYphoto 14:06 (16)13:59 (17)14:04 (16)14:01 (15)14:06 (9)13:53 (11)1.6%1h24:105:49
166462Matthew WHELANphoto_library Zero BC14:02 (15)13:56 (16)13:56 (14)14:08 (17)14:18 (18)14:14 (16)2.6%1h24:356:14
176409Greg SIMCOCKphoto Team Corley Cycles13:56 (13)14:09 (21)14:04 (16)14:01 (15)14:13 (16)14:26 (18)3.6%1h24:506:29
186436Jason EMERYphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site13:57 (14)14:01 (19)14:01 (15)14:11 (18)14:47 (23)14:46 (20)6.0%1h25:457:24
196463Stefano DETOMASOphoto_library Beyond MTB14:49 (22)14:07 (20)14:10 (19)14:21 (20)14:17 (17)14:16 (17)5.0%1h26:027:41
206448Darren COMPTONphoto_library Cotswold Cycles Trek14:06 (16)13:52 (14)14:24 (21)14:29 (21)14:47 (23)15:05 (27)8.8%1h26:448:23
216414Andrew SMITH (opn)photo_library UK-Biking Cycleworks Trek14:57 (25)13:59 (17)14:16 (20)14:47 (27)14:36 (20)14:47 (21)6.9%1h27:249:03
226456Darren MATTHEWSphoto_library Poundbury Cyclesport14:52 (23)14:15 (22)14:28 (22)14:36 (23)14:32 (19)14:50 (22)4.3%1h27:359:14
236400Will MATTHEWSphoto_library Andover Wheelers14:57 (25)14:32 (23)14:32 (23)14:19 (19)14:38 (21)14:43 (19)4.4%1h27:439:21
246416Scott WILKINSONphoto_library Poundbury Cyclesport14:48 (21)14:36 (26)14:40 (27)14:42 (25)14:49 (25)14:55 (24)2.2%1h28:3110:10
256425Kevin PURCELLphoto_library Nationwide Building Society15:01 (28)14:42 (27)14:38 (25)14:47 (27)14:46 (22)14:52 (23)2.6%1h28:4710:26
266404Simon LESSERphoto_library Uk Biking : Bournemouth Cycleworks15:22 (35)14:45 (29)14:41 (28)14:35 (22)14:59 (29)14:55 (24)5.4%1h29:2010:59
276403Matt SMITH (vet)photo_library Port Talbot Wheelers14:55 (24)14:46 (30)14:43 (29)14:44 (26)14:51 (26)15:22 (32)4.4%1h29:2411:03
286458Ian PATEMANphoto Corley Cycles15:22 (35)14:50 (31)14:37 (24)14:40 (24)14:57 (27)15:02 (26)5.1%1h29:3011:09
296424Simon MEARS Weber Creative interiors15:17 (29)14:34 (24)14:43 (29)14:54 (30)14:58 (28)15:12 (28)4.9%1h29:4111:19
306421Andy HIBBERDphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site15:23 (37)14:34 (24)14:38 (25)14:48 (29)15:03 (30)15:22 (32)5.6%1h29:4911:28
316411Steve HATCHERphoto_library Corley Cycles15:20 (33)14:53 (33)14:49 (31)14:57 (31)15:10 (31)15:14 (30)3.5%1h30:2412:03
326422Darren SMITH (opn)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC15:19 (31)14:51 (32)14:51 (32)15:03 (33)15:13 (32)15:13 (29)3.1%1h30:3212:11
336401David ALLANphoto_library 15:18 (30)14:53 (33)14:51 (32)15:00 (32)15:15 (33)15:14 (30)3.0%1h30:3312:12
346450Bernie FYANSphoto_library Aylesbury CC14:47 (20)14:42 (27)14:56 (34)15:15 (34)15:35 (36)16:01 (35)9.0%1h31:1912:58
356405Simon BENNETTphoto_library 15:19 (31)14:55 (35)15:04 (35)15:17 (35)15:27 (35)15:43 (34)5.4%1h31:4813:27
366423Richard GOSTICKphoto_library Pedalon15:39 (38)15:27 (37)15:40 (38)15:37 (36)15:23 (34)16:35 (37)7.8%1h34:2416:03
376426Jez HARTphoto_library Sotonia CC15:46 (39)15:37 (39)15:24 (36)15:37 (36)15:46 (37)19:05 (39)23.9%1h37:1818:57
386433Andrew CARPENTERphoto_library Sutton Cycling Club16:02 (40)16:04 (40)16:09 (41)16:26 (41)16:43 (42)16:50 (38)5.0%1h38:1619:54
396454Richard LANGphoto UK-Biking - Bournemouth Cycleworks - Trek16:59 (41)16:17 (41)16:21 (42)16:31 (42)16:35 (41)16:14 (36)4.6%1h39:0120:40
406445Jason BLANNphoto_library TEAM ROSE BLANN14:59 (27)15:14 (36)15:39 (37)15:53 (39)16:26 (40)9.7%1h18:11
416444Will BLACKHAMphoto_library WDMBC Specialized Ruislip15:21 (34)15:34 (38)15:53 (39)15:52 (38)16:06 (39)4.9%1h18:46
426461Mark TURNER-SMITHphoto_library Dorset Rough Riders17:28 (42)17:50 (42)17:48 (43)17:45 (43)17:44 (43)2.1%1h28:35
436447Jon CHANDLERphoto_library Absolute Black Race Team20:11 (43)31:18 (43)16:04 (40)15:55 (40)15:50 (38)97.7%1h39:18

17-18 boys

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
16214Joshua HOOPERphoto_library U.K.- biking cycle works trek13:13 (1)13:27 (1)13:23 (1)13:38 (1)13:43 (1)3.8%1h07:26-
26208Luke PEYTONphoto_library Fourth 4th13:44 (2)13:33 (2)13:48 (2)13:50 (2)13:56 (2)2.8%1h08:531:27
36215Christopher TRYphoto_library WDMBC Specialized Ruislip13:55 (3)14:20 (3)14:01 (3)14:12 (3)14:25 (3)3.6%1h10:543:28
46202Troy WINGARphoto_library GRT14:35 (4)14:35 (4)15:03 (4)14:28 (4)15:07 (4)4.5%1h13:496:23
56203Sam DAWSONphoto_library PPV15:37 (5)16:49 (5)16:45 (5)15:43 (5)18:15 (5)16.9%1h23:1015:44

50-59 men

33 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
16539Mark CHADBOURNEphoto_library Weber Creative interiors13:54 (1)13:42 (1)13:43 (1)13:49 (1)14:04 (3)2.7%1h09:13-
26551Nigel BROWNphoto_library BW Cycling13:54 (1)14:06 (3)13:56 (3)13:58 (2)13:42 (1)2.9%1h09:3723s
36543Dean MORGANphoto_library Off Camber14:26 (4)13:57 (2)13:51 (2)14:04 (3)14:16 (7)4.2%1h10:341:21
46514Mark WINGARphoto_library GRT14:26 (4)14:12 (6)13:59 (4)14:05 (4)13:57 (2)3.5%1h10:411:27
56501Dave STARRphoto_library Westbury Wheelers14:18 (3)14:07 (4)14:06 (5)14:11 (7)14:05 (4)1.5%1h10:481:35
66511Andy WEAVINGphoto_library Cotswold Cycles - TREK14:31 (8)14:13 (8)14:11 (7)14:05 (4)14:07 (5)3.1%1h11:091:56
76500Barry WHITEphoto_library BournemouthCycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking14:26 (4)14:16 (10)14:07 (6)14:15 (8)14:24 (9)2.2%1h11:292:16
86505Roland TILLEYphoto_library Weber Creative interiors14:35 (11)14:12 (6)14:18 (10)14:09 (6)14:15 (6)3.1%1h11:302:17
96545Jon PIERCEphoto_library Beyond MTB14:45 (15)14:09 (5)14:13 (8)14:19 (10)14:34 (13)4.2%1h12:002:47
106540Andrew CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site14:32 (10)14:15 (9)14:30 (12)14:42 (13)14:41 (15)3.2%1h12:423:28
116502Sam PHILLIPSphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC14:44 (13)14:37 (12)14:22 (11)14:29 (11)14:31 (11)2.6%1h12:463:33
126504Roy CHAMBERLAINphoto_library Corley Cycles15:09 (21)14:48 (17)14:14 (9)14:18 (9)14:20 (8)6.4%1h12:513:37
136503Steve JONES (gvet)photo_library Banjo Cycles Sunningdale14:26 (4)14:27 (11)14:41 (16)14:43 (15)14:47 (18)2.4%1h13:053:51
146546Andre PUCCIphoto_library CITY CYCLES14:31 (8)14:41 (14)14:36 (14)14:42 (13)14:43 (17)1.4%1h13:154:01
156507Patrick STOKESphoto_library 14:45 (15)14:39 (13)14:36 (14)14:41 (12)14:33 (12)1.4%1h13:154:02
166513Stephen MOORSphoto_library Weber Creative interiors14:44 (13)14:44 (16)14:44 (18)14:54 (17)14:39 (14)1.7%1h13:474:34
176547Adrian VAUDINphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site15:00 (19)14:55 (21)14:32 (13)14:53 (16)14:57 (19)3.2%1h14:185:05
186549Adam HOOLEYphoto_library Rides on Air15:10 (22)14:48 (17)14:42 (17)15:07 (20)14:41 (15)3.3%1h14:315:17
196544Adrian PARRYphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site14:48 (17)14:43 (15)14:50 (20)15:02 (18)15:08 (23)2.8%1h14:315:18
206516Martyn DYMONDphoto_library cotswold veldrijen15:18 (23)14:49 (19)14:46 (19)15:10 (22)14:30 (10)5.5%1h14:355:22
216530Lee KINGphoto_library Rides on Air15:00 (19)14:53 (20)14:54 (22)15:16 (28)15:13 (27)2.6%1h15:186:04
226529Ashley ROLESphoto Witney Wheels14:59 (18)14:55 (21)14:52 (21)15:16 (28)15:39 (29)5.3%1h15:436:30
236552Robin ADAMSphoto_library Pedal On15:25 (24)15:06 (24)15:10 (25)15:05 (19)15:22 (28)2.2%1h16:096:56
246509Richard COLLINS Imperial Racing15:30 (26)15:05 (23)15:14 (29)15:10 (22)15:09 (24)2.8%1h16:106:56
256548David WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT14:41 (12)16:02 (31)15:13 (27)15:08 (21)15:05 (21)9.2%1h16:116:58
266512Andrew GRAHAMphoto_library 15:30 (26)15:17 (26)15:12 (26)15:11 (24)15:00 (20)3.3%1h16:126:58
276541Chris DENMANphoto_library MP Sols / Specilaized / Tri.UK / West Drayton MBC15:52 (30)15:14 (25)15:05 (23)15:15 (26)15:07 (22)5.2%1h16:357:22
286532Carl TAYLOR (gvet)photo_library Absolute Black Race Team15:40 (28)15:21 (27)15:13 (27)15:14 (25)15:10 (25)3.3%1h16:417:27
296550Nigel JONESphoto_library Absolute Black Race Team15:43 (29)15:23 (28)15:08 (24)15:15 (26)15:10 (25)3.9%1h16:417:28
306542Martin LANGSTONphoto_library 1st gear cycles15:26 (25)15:34 (29)15:38 (30)15:51 (30)15:42 (30)2.7%1h18:128:59
316537Steve BLACKMOREphoto Team Darenth16:18 (32)16:01 (30)16:28 (32)16:10 (31)15:55 (31)3.5%1h20:5411:40
326510Michael ROBATHANphoto_library 16:17 (31)16:44 (32)16:03 (31)16:24 (32)16:41 (32)4.3%1h22:1112:58
336538Jim BROOMphoto_library OFFCAMBER16:46 (33)16:54 (33)16:48 (33)17:18 (33)17:59 (33)7.3%1h25:4616:32

Open men

52 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
11162Morgan JONESphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized14:24 (3)14:18 (4)14:10 (1)14:10 (1)1.6%57:03-
21172Nick WILLIAMSphoto_library 14:36 (4)14:14 (1)14:15 (2)14:17 (2)2.6%57:2320s
31125Mark GREENphoto_library OFFCAMBER14:36 (4)14:14 (1)14:24 (4)14:19 (3)2.6%57:3330s
41156Robert BATTENphoto_library Berkshire Cycle co.14:38 (6)14:17 (3)14:17 (3)14:20 (4)2.5%57:3330s
51120Drew TUCKERphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized15:01 (9)14:24 (5)14:35 (5)14:32 (6)4.3%58:341:31
61112James BANNISTERphoto_library NFCC15:10 (12)14:32 (6)14:38 (6)14:31 (5)4.5%58:511:48
71171John WILLIAMS (vet)photo 14:41 (8)14:58 (11)14:44 (7)14:36 (7)2.5%59:001:56
81169Ben SWANNphoto_library Dulwich Paragon CC14:38 (6)14:58 (11)14:44 (7)14:39 (8)2.3%59:001:57
91105Gareth DRIDGEphoto_library Solent Pirates13:02 (1)15:57 (26)15:23 (19)15:13 (16)22.4%59:372:33
101163Christopher KELLYphoto_library OFFCAMBER15:02 (10)14:48 (8)14:51 (10)14:56 (12)1.6%59:382:35
111184Matt ELEYphoto_library Pelters15:44 (18)14:46 (7)14:49 (9)14:52 (11)6.5%1h00:123:09
121119Darren CHAPPELLphoto Behind the Bikeshed Andover15:52 (21)14:52 (10)14:53 (11)14:42 (9)7.9%1h00:193:16
131186Matt AINSWORTHphoto_library Owen Cycles15:40 (17)14:50 (9)15:05 (13)14:49 (10)5.7%1h00:263:23
141182Matthew CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedal On15:04 (11)15:18 (19)15:06 (15)14:59 (13)2.1%1h00:283:25
151124Lee POTTERphoto_library I team cc15:29 (14)15:02 (13)15:05 (13)15:18 (17)3.0%1h00:553:51
161185Andy CORNELIUSphoto_library 15:34 (16)15:03 (14)15:11 (16)15:08 (14)3.4%1h00:583:54
171110James ALLEN (opn)photo_library 15:31 (15)15:06 (16)15:26 (23)15:24 (19)2.8%1h01:284:24
181164Marcus LEYLANDphoto_library 15:44 (18)15:11 (18)15:23 (19)15:11 (15)3.6%1h01:304:27
191160Pip JACKSON Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized15:53 (22)15:09 (17)15:23 (19)15:30 (21)4.8%1h01:554:52
201183Matthew THOMAS (sen)photo Cowley Road Condors15:48 (20)15:32 (21)15:30 (24)15:18 (17)3.3%1h02:095:06
211168Peter SIMMONDSphoto_library Army CSR15:28 (13)15:03 (14)15:02 (12)16:54 (32)12.4%1h02:295:25
221101James MURPHY (opn)photo Salisbury Road And Mountain Cycling Club (SRAMcc)16:14 (26)15:26 (20)15:19 (17)15:31 (22)6.0%1h02:315:28
231181Saku SAHAphoto_library 14:02 (2)16:11 (28)16:12 (29)16:11 (26)15.4%1h02:385:34
241109Colin HOUSTONphoto_library Pedal On15:54 (23)15:48 (24)15:47 (26)16:04 (25)1.8%1h03:346:31
251123Seb PRICEphoto_library Pedal 2 Pedal17:06 (35)15:51 (25)15:25 (22)15:28 (20)10.9%1h03:516:47
261175Lee JONESphoto_library 15:54 (23)16:12 (29)16:17 (30)15:51 (23)2.7%1h04:157:12
271117Joe PUTTNAMphoto_library 16:20 (28)15:57 (26)16:08 (28)15:51 (23)3.0%1h04:177:14
281174Oliver KEYphoto_library Army Reserve16:43 (29)16:15 (31)15:50 (27)16:16 (28)5.6%1h05:068:02
291159George HOLLANDphoto_library Bangor University Cycling Club16:16 (27)15:44 (22)15:21 (18)18:12 (44)18.6%1h05:358:31
301157Stephen CRIPPSphoto_library Kingbob15:56 (25)15:45 (23)15:40 (25)18:42 (47)19.4%1h06:059:02
311178Stephen FREEMANphoto_library 16:43 (29)16:18 (32)16:28 (31)16:36 (31)2.6%1h06:069:02
321166Alvaro MARI-THOMPSONphoto_library Dulwich Paragon CC17:05 (33)16:14 (30)16:49 (35)16:13 (27)5.3%1h06:229:19
331108Steve WEEKSphoto_library STW / Try17:07 (37)16:27 (33)16:32 (32)16:24 (29)4.4%1h06:329:28
341167Jim PETERSphoto_library Total Sport Pulse Racing16:47 (31)16:45 (35)16:40 (34)16:26 (30)2.1%1h06:409:37
351177Pete WARWICKphoto_library DPCC16:59 (32)16:37 (34)16:32 (32)16:59 (33)2.7%1h07:0810:04
361170Chris WARRENphoto Total Sport Pulse Racing17:05 (33)16:54 (36)17:24 (36)18:01 (42)6.6%1h09:2512:22
371176Steve WARWICKphoto_library DPCC17:08 (38)17:09 (37)17:33 (39)17:36 (37)2.7%1h09:2612:23
381106Duncan TOWNERphoto_library Mud, Sweat & Gears17:15 (39)17:28 (43)17:25 (37)17:25 (34)1.3%1h09:3512:31
391118James DENNESSphoto_library Salt and Sham17:53 (40)17:27 (41)17:39 (41)17:35 (36)2.5%1h10:3513:32
401115Stuart CANNphoto_library 18:15 (44)17:27 (41)17:32 (38)17:29 (35)4.6%1h10:4413:41
411122Steve SEABRIGHTphoto_library 17:56 (41)17:25 (39)17:45 (43)17:38 (38)3.0%1h10:4513:41
421114Adrian WOODphoto_library 18:13 (43)17:26 (40)17:35 (40)17:52 (39)4.5%1h11:0814:05
431158Gorka FERNÁNDEZ CRESPOphoto_library 17:06 (35)17:21 (38)18:22 (46)18:23 (46)7.5%1h11:1414:10
441187Chris STOCKWELLphoto_library Army CSR18:04 (42)17:40 (44)17:47 (44)17:56 (41)2.3%1h11:2814:25
451102Rob HADDOCKphoto 18:47 (47)17:59 (46)17:43 (42)17:54 (40)6.0%1h12:2415:21
461113Justin PHILLIPSphoto_library Newbury Road Club18:28 (45)17:53 (45)18:15 (45)18:09 (43)3.3%1h12:4615:43
471121James GREGORYphoto_library Wyndymilla18:28 (45)18:15 (47)18:23 (47)18:13 (45)1.4%1h13:2016:16
481179David VENDITTIphoto_library Nomansland MTB20:11 (49)18:50 (48)19:43 (48)19:41 (48)7.2%1h18:2721:23
491103Luke HORAphoto 19:21 (48)19:43 (50)20:15 (49)20:39 (50)6.7%1h19:5922:55
501107James CANNphoto 20:16 (50)19:07 (49)20:51 (50)20:27 (49)9.1%1h20:4223:39
511173Barry FULLERTONphoto Army CSR20:37 (51)20:19 (51)21:42 (51)6.8%1h02:38
521180Gerald MCENNILLphoto_library SRAM CC23:29 (52)25:52 (52)27:38 (52)17.7%1h16:59

Sport men

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
11228Jules BIRKSphoto_library VC Londres13:56 (1)13:34 (1)13:39 (1)13:57 (1)2.8%55:08-
21200Lee FINCHphoto_library Velo Vitesse - Orbea13:57 (4)13:43 (3)13:46 (2)14:01 (2)2.2%55:2920s
31250Graham WEBBphoto_library 13:56 (1)13:42 (2)14:01 (3)14:14 (7)3.9%55:5445s
41208Nick CHARLTON-SMITHphoto_library 14:05 (5)14:01 (4)14:03 (4)14:01 (2)0.5%56:111:03
51249Paul UPTONphoto_library 14:30 (7)14:13 (5)14:29 (10)14:19 (10)2.0%57:312:23
61201Daniel ATKINSphoto_library Didcot Phoenix CC14:30 (7)14:28 (11)14:22 (5)14:21 (11)1.0%57:442:35
71251David SMITH (spt)photo_library Mammoth Cycles14:57 (16)14:25 (8)14:22 (5)14:11 (4)5.4%57:552:47
81214Bert BAKERphoto_library Behind The Bikeshed14:48 (13)14:30 (13)14:25 (7)14:13 (5)4.1%57:572:49
91210Dan CROOKphoto_library Abbotts Ann Cycles14:47 (11)14:24 (7)14:31 (12)14:14 (7)3.9%57:572:49
101204Andrew SNOWBALLphoto_library VC Londres14:46 (10)14:33 (16)14:25 (7)14:13 (5)3.9%57:582:50
111236Chris PEACOCKphoto_library spokes and spanners14:47 (11)14:23 (6)14:32 (13)14:17 (9)3.5%58:012:52
121248Nicholas TRYphoto_library WDMBC Specialized Ruislip14:29 (6)14:31 (15)14:42 (16)14:34 (14)1.5%58:183:10
131212Christopher LYONphoto_library RAFCA15:03 (17)14:26 (9)14:32 (13)14:30 (13)4.3%58:323:24
141203Sam HANSONphoto_library 15:05 (19)14:29 (12)14:30 (11)14:28 (12)4.3%58:333:25
151246Tom KRAUSEphoto_library JCA - Equipe Velo15:04 (18)14:27 (10)14:26 (9)14:35 (15)4.4%58:333:25
161202Carl MORRISHphoto_library 14:56 (15)14:36 (17)14:33 (15)14:50 (18)2.6%58:563:48
171211Nicholas POPHAMphoto_library Absolute Black Race Team14:48 (13)14:30 (13)14:46 (17)15:07 (22)4.3%59:114:03
181215Robert MCALLISTERphoto_library Thames Velo15:22 (23)14:47 (18)14:54 (19)14:44 (17)4.3%59:484:40
191252Curtis QUELCHphoto_library CPQ15:07 (20)15:00 (20)15:03 (20)14:55 (19)1.3%1h00:074:58
201206David SCOULARphoto_library HRRC15:10 (21)14:48 (19)15:08 (21)15:01 (20)2.5%1h00:085:00
211205Scott PARKER (sen)photo_library 15:20 (22)15:01 (21)14:47 (18)15:02 (21)3.7%1h00:105:02
221207David BONEphoto_library Racing club ravenna13:56 (1)17:23 (24)16:12 (24)14:38 (16)24.8%1h02:097:01
231213Jacob PAYNEphoto_library 14:30 (7)15:51 (22)16:09 (23)15:47 (23)11.4%1h02:187:10
241225Sean TAYLORphoto Islington CC16:33 (24)16:11 (23)16:07 (22)16:05 (24)2.9%1h04:589:49

15-16 boys

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
14501Oliver STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers CC13:41 (1)13:50 (1)14:07 (1)14:05 (2)3.2%55:45 0s
14521Max HINDS southforkracing.co.uk go to site13:41 (1)13:50 (1)14:07 (1)14:05 (2)3.2%55:44-
34534Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers14:26 (3)14:37 (4)14:23 (4)13:48 (1)5.9%57:161:31
44507Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo14:27 (6)14:37 (4)14:13 (3)14:13 (4)2.8%57:321:47
54505Tom COUZENSphoto_library Zappi Racing Team14:26 (3)14:37 (4)14:26 (7)14:32 (6)1.3%58:022:17
64536Iwan EVANS The Bulls14:26 (3)14:37 (4)14:25 (6)14:32 (6)1.4%58:022:18
74541Huw HIGGINS-WORRALLphoto Abergavenny Road Club14:27 (6)14:37 (4)14:39 (8)15:16 (9)5.7%59:013:16
84535Luke ASHWOOD C&N Cycles / Sutton CC14:59 (9)14:55 (9)15:00 (9)15:22 (10)3.0%1h00:184:33
84502Freddie HORNER Behind The Bikeshed14:58 (8)14:56 (12)15:00 (9)15:22 (10)2.9%1h00:174:33
104539Alex WHITEMOREphoto Pilgrim Flyers14:59 (9)14:55 (9)15:01 (11)15:22 (10)3.0%1h00:184:33
114500Sam BISHOPphoto_library Charlotteville CC15:13 (13)14:55 (9)15:03 (12)15:08 (8)2.0%1h00:204:36
124503Harry DRIDGE Solent Pirates15:08 (11)15:02 (14)15:10 (13)15:31 (13)3.2%1h00:525:08
134543Jay ALLENphoto Pedalon15:09 (12)15:01 (13)15:40 (16)15:46 (17)5.0%1h01:375:52
144508Joshua POPHAMphoto_library Absolute Black Race Team15:19 (14)15:21 (16)15:41 (17)15:32 (14)2.4%1h01:546:10
154540Connor MAYSONphoto Corley Cycles15:32 (15)15:14 (15)15:31 (14)15:37 (15)2.5%1h01:556:10
164519Joel HAWKINS Solent Pirates15:33 (16)15:49 (18)15:50 (18)15:40 (16)1.8%1h02:527:08
174509Charles ROLLINSphoto_library Hillingdon Slipstreamers15:34 (17)16:02 (19)15:36 (15)16:06 (18)3.4%1h03:197:34
184538Thomas TIMBERLAKEphoto_library Banjo Cycles - specialized20:42 (20)14:19 (3)14:24 (5)14:30 (5)44.6%1h03:568:12
194542Nathan GEORGE Hillingdon Slipstreamers15:35 (18)15:36 (17)16:17 (19)17:00 (19)9.1%1h04:298:44
204537Thomas GREEN Solent Pirates16:18 (19)17:00 (20)16:55 (20)17:57 (20)10.1%1h08:1012:26

13-14 boys

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
14209Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers14:34 (1)14:36 (1)14:48 (1)1.6%43:58-
24223Joseph BLACKMORE Team Darenth15:13 (5)14:55 (2)15:10 (2)2.0%45:181:20
34233Joel CORBISHLEY 14:58 (2)15:02 (3)15:19 (3)2.3%45:191:21
44226Leon DAWES Complete Cycle Works15:08 (3)15:12 (5)15:33 (4)2.8%45:531:55
54208George FOWKESphoto WDMBC Specialized15:08 (3)15:11 (4)15:34 (5)2.9%45:541:55
64201Connor STAINphoto Bournemouth Arrow15:20 (6)15:26 (7)15:54 (6)3.7%46:412:43
74204Nathan SMITH (exp) Dyffryn Conway15:34 (8)15:25 (6)15:57 (7)3.5%46:572:58
84211Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo15:22 (7)15:48 (8)16:06 (8)4.8%47:173:19
94228William SHIELD Summit MTB15:34 (8)16:14 (9)16:21 (9)5.0%48:104:11
104224Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:06 (10)16:25 (10)16:46 (11)4.1%49:175:19
114206Sam NANOPOULOS Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club16:37 (11)16:25 (10)16:35 (10)1.2%49:395:40
124232George GOULDphoto Hillingdon Slipstreamers16:41 (12)16:43 (12)17:04 (13)2.3%50:286:30
134225Gareth DAVIES (u15) Didcot Phoenix CC16:46 (14)16:53 (13)16:50 (12)0.7%50:296:31
144207Liam CADORET Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy16:41 (12)17:14 (15)17:32 (14)5.1%51:287:29
154210Alexander UPHILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers17:21 (16)17:24 (16)17:44 (15)2.2%52:298:31
164200Adam POTTER I team cc16:47 (15)17:09 (14)18:45 (18)11.7%52:418:43
174227Max FRANCIS SRAM CC17:25 (17)17:29 (17)18:08 (16)4.1%53:029:03
184229George SPOONER PPV17:27 (18)18:20 (18)18:35 (17)6.5%54:2310:25
194231Robert WILSHIRE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC17:55 (19)19:15 (19)19:39 (19)9.7%56:5012:51
204202Ethan COLE 20:55 (20)23:05 (20)10.4%44:00

60+ men

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
11300Ray CROSTHWAITEphoto PEDAL ON . CO. UK14:30 (1)14:09 (1)14:25 (1)2.5%43:05-
21303Timothy STOWEphoto_library Jewson / M I Racing14:39 (2)14:26 (2)14:30 (2)1.5%43:3631s
31302John NEWPORTphoto Mountain Trax RT15:55 (3)15:48 (3)15:51 (3)0.7%47:354:29
41310Richard NASHphoto_library 16:44 (4)16:28 (4)16:38 (4)1.6%49:516:46
51301Bryce TAYLORphoto_library Aylesbury CC18:41 (5)18:42 (5)18:48 (5)0.6%56:1213:06

U9 boys

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
12105Joe CARPENTERphoto_library C&N Cycles / Sutton Cycling Club2:13 (1)2:16 (1)2:18 (1)2:28 (1)2:24 (1)2:27 (2)11.3%14:08-
22137Leon ATKINSphoto Hemel Hempstead CC2:13 (1)2:16 (1)2:18 (1)2:29 (3)2:28 (2)2:24 (1)12.0%14:11 2s
32139Peter DONALDphoto_library Summit MTB2:19 (3)2:19 (3)2:27 (3)2:28 (1)2:36 (3)2:41 (10)15.8%14:5243s
42129Louis LAWSONphoto_library 2:21 (4)2:36 (6)2:39 (4)2:38 (4)2:38 (5)2:35 (3)12.8%15:281:20
52103Isaac ALLAWAYphoto_library Palmer Park Velo2:31 (6)2:34 (4)2:39 (4)2:39 (5)2:48 (6)2:36 (4)11.3%15:491:40
62102Eddy HADDOCKphoto_library Summit MTB2:38 (7)2:34 (4)2:43 (6)2:41 (6)2:37 (4)2:40 (8)5.8%15:551:46
72107Frederick SAMSONphoto_library Solent Pirates2:26 (5)2:43 (9)2:54 (12)2:45 (12)3:01 (9)2:39 (5)24.0%16:302:21
82100James WEEKSphoto_library 2:39 (9)2:40 (7)2:49 (9)2:44 (11)3:01 (9)2:39 (5)13.8%16:342:25
92138Eamon LETTERSphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury2:38 (7)2:41 (8)2:47 (7)2:41 (6)3:05 (13)2:40 (8)17.1%16:352:26
102126Alfie ATKINSphoto_library Didcot Phoenix CC2:45 (12)2:44 (11)2:51 (10)2:43 (9)2:50 (7)2:39 (5)7.5%16:352:26
112132Fraser MACARTHUR 10256652:45 (12)2:43 (9)2:48 (8)2:42 (8)3:01 (9)2:43 (11)11.7%16:442:36
122110Jack BANNISTER 2:44 (11)2:58 (13)3:03 (14)2:53 (13)3:01 (9)11.6%14:39
132127Luke BATTENphoto_library Berkshire Cycle co.2:53 (14)3:00 (14)3:07 (15)3:02 (15)3:07 (14)8.1%15:09
142131Dylan WEBBphoto_library 3:06 (15)3:01 (15)3:08 (16)3:00 (14)2:57 (8)6.2%15:12
152136Beau LARKINSphoto_library 3:18 (17)3:07 (17)2:58 (13)3:09 (16)3:18 (15)11.2%15:50
162128Leyton EDWARDSphoto_library 3:08 (16)3:03 (16)3:12 (17)3:31 (17)3:33 (16)16.4%16:27
172101Zac ELSEYphoto_library 2:43 (10)2:46 (12)2:51 (10)2:43 (9)5:30 (17)102.5%16:33
182108Ryder PURCELLphoto_library Team P Racing3:55 (19)3:30 (19)3:29 (19)4:13 (18)21.1%15:07
192141Jake HOWARDphoto_library Mountain Trax RT3:18 (17)3:17 (18)3:28 (18)5:08 (20)56.3%15:11
202133Jackson MITCHELL 4:13 (20)4:54 (20)5:00 (20)4:46 (19)18.6%18:53

U12 boys

26 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
13104Mackenzie MELLISHphoto_library 1:44 (1)1:54 (1)1:59 (2)1:58 (2)1:57 (2)2:00 (3)15.4%21:26-
13163Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT1:44 (1)1:54 (1)1:59 (2)1:58 (2)1:57 (2)2:00 (3)15.4%21:28 2s
33153Ben COPPOLA Four4th1:45 (3)1:54 (1)1:59 (2)1:58 (2)1:57 (2)2:00 (3)14.3%21:30 4s
43149Ben NICHOLLSphoto Solent Pirates2:12 (20)2:23 (23)2:26 (23)2:21 (20)2:24 (21)2:24 (19)10.6%21:31 5s
53154Thomas CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site1:45 (3)1:54 (1)1:59 (2)1:58 (2)1:57 (2)2:00 (3)14.3%21:3711s
63168Ben BISSONphoto_library VCL1:51 (5)1:58 (5)1:56 (1)1:54 (1)1:56 (1)1:58 (1)6.3%21:4014s
73162Aidan PRIORphoto Zappi Racing2:03 (14)2:13 (15)2:13 (15)2:10 (12)2:13 (14)2:15 (14)9.8%21:5731s
83100Mak LARKINphoto_library 2:01 (13)2:11 (13)2:17 (17)2:10 (12)2:11 (13)2:14 (13)13.2%22:0337s
93114Alex TAYLOR (u12)photo_library Oxonion CC2:09 (17)2:22 (21)2:33 (26)2:19 (18)2:30 (22)2:31 (23)18.6%22:0337s
103165Archie FOWKESphoto_library Hillingdon Slipstreamers2:07 (15)2:12 (14)2:12 (14)2:11 (15)2:13 (14)2:15 (14)6.3%22:0539s
113111Peter CARPENTERphoto_library C&N Cycles / Sutton Cycling Club1:52 (7)1:58 (5)1:59 (2)2:00 (6)2:01 (6)1:59 (2)8.0%22:0640s
123128Connor MACARTHURphoto Team Milton Keynes2:12 (20)2:15 (17)2:09 (13)2:10 (12)2:14 (16)2:16 (16)5.4%22:1852s
133108Ethan STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes1:51 (5)1:58 (5)1:59 (2)2:01 (7)2:02 (7)2:11 (12)18.0%22:2054s
143101Drew TUCKERphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized1:58 (11)2:00 (8)2:03 (8)2:06 (8)2:02 (7)2:01 (7)6.8%22:2054s
153109Finn HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo1:59 (12)2:01 (9)2:04 (9)2:06 (8)2:02 (7)2:01 (7)5.9%22:341:08
163106Sammy HADDOCKphoto Summit MTB2:26 (25)2:27 (24)2:22 (19)2:32 (24)2:30 (22)2:32 (24)7.0%22:351:09
173112Adam JONES (u10) Banjo Cycles Newbury / PPV2:08 (16)2:14 (16)2:16 (16)2:11 (15)2:19 (20)2:23 (18)11.7%22:431:17
183155Cian EVANS The Bulls1:55 (9)2:02 (11)2:06 (12)2:09 (11)2:04 (10)2:04 (9)12.2%22:471:21
193159Oscar MARTINphoto_library Team Milton Keynes1:54 (8)2:03 (12)2:05 (10)2:07 (10)2:05 (11)2:06 (10)11.4%23:051:39
203103Faron COLEphoto_library 2:25 (24)2:27 (24)2:25 (21)2:36 (25)2:39 (26)2:41 (25)11.0%23:061:40
213157Harry FRANCISphoto_library SRAM CC2:15 (23)2:19 (18)2:21 (18)2:15 (17)2:18 (19)2:29 (22)10.4%23:071:41
223160Daniel PHILLIPS (u9)photo_library Cotswold Veldrijden1:57 (10)2:01 (9)2:05 (10)2:19 (18)2:06 (12)2:06 (10)18.8%23:121:46
233102Huw WATKINSphoto_library Palmer Park Velo2:27 (26)2:28 (26)2:26 (23)2:44 (26)2:36 (25)2:56 (26)20.5%23:161:50
243105Edward SAMSONphoto Solent Pirates2:09 (17)2:22 (21)2:28 (25)2:22 (22)2:15 (17)2:26 (20)14.7%23:191:53
253113Fred PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal2:13 (22)2:21 (19)2:22 (19)2:22 (22)2:32 (24)2:21 (17)14.3%23:241:58
263166Archie BRADLEYphoto_library Solent Pirates2:10 (19)2:21 (19)2:25 (21)2:21 (20)2:15 (17)2:27 (21)13.1%23:332:07

 

 

Elite women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
15106Ruby MILLER Hargroves Montezuma RT15:34 (2)15:05 (2)15:03 (1)14:55 (1)15:09 (1)15:17 (1)4.4%1h31:05-
25105Heidi GOULDphoto_library Merida Factory Racing15:33 (1)15:09 (3)15:04 (2)15:11 (2)15:31 (3)15:18 (2)3.2%1h31:4843s
35104Maxine FILBY Cannondale Girls15:35 (3)15:03 (1)15:04 (2)15:16 (3)15:30 (2)15:19 (3)3.5%1h31:4944s

Expert women

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
15601Katy SIMCOCKphoto Corley Cycles15:33 (1)15:10 (1)15:04 (1)15:11 (1)15:32 (1)3.2%1h16:31-
25607Kate BOWERSphoto_library 15:46 (3)15:29 (2)15:45 (2)15:28 (2)15:42 (3)1.9%1h18:121:40
35609Harriet DODDphoto_library Pivot Boompods15:35 (2)15:36 (3)15:49 (3)15:44 (3)16:05 (4)3.2%1h18:512:19
45706Agne KUDIRKAITEphoto_library WDMBC Specialized Ruislip15:49 (4)16:10 (5)16:01 (4)15:55 (4)15:39 (2)3.3%1h19:363:05
55608Zoe BUCKLANDphoto_library Poundbury Cyclesport16:09 (5)16:01 (4)16:12 (5)16:13 (5)16:29 (5)2.9%1h21:064:34
65600Lauren CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:44 (6)16:28 (6)16:53 (6)17:05 (6)17:33 (6)6.6%1h24:448:12

Open women

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
15702Jennifer PURCELLphoto_library Flare Clothing18:30 (1)17:35 (1)17:48 (1)19:02 (1)8.2%1h12:55-
25700Jennie STAINphoto 21:42 (4)20:42 (4)20:25 (4)20:21 (2)6.6%1h23:1210:16
35703Elsa LEUTYphoto Tri 2 O19:21 (2)19:28 (2)19:55 (3)2.9%58:44
45705Jasmine THORPEphoto_library Triathlon Training Centre19:51 (3)19:57 (3)19:10 (2)4.1%58:58
55704Amy PURT 21:50 (5)21:04 (5)21:22 (5)3.6%1h04:16
65701Lynn FUNNELL 23:56 (6)25:44 (6)7.5%49:40

Sport women

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
15306Charlotte CUMMINGphoto_library West Drayton Mountain Bike Club15:45 (2)15:19 (1)15:34 (2)15:12 (1)3.6%1h01:52-
25310Alanda SCOTT Army CSR15:42 (1)15:22 (2)15:33 (1)15:19 (2)2.5%1h01:57 5s
35311Helen NICHOLLSphoto_library Iris Race Team16:07 (3)15:53 (3)15:45 (3)16:03 (3)2.3%1h03:501:58
45301Steph WEAVERphoto Army Race Team16:58 (4)16:17 (4)16:32 (4)16:30 (4)4.2%1h06:174:25
55308Nicole EVANS Army Cycling Race Team17:02 (5)16:36 (5)17:25 (5)17:05 (5)4.9%1h08:096:17
65309Laura BAILEYphoto Iris Race Team17:50 (6)17:10 (6)17:26 (6)17:53 (6)4.2%1h10:218:29
75307Haley FYANS Aylesbury CC18:37 (7)19:09 (7)19:51 (7)19:58 (7)7.3%1h17:3615:44

17-18 girls

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
15200Helen BARRON Pigrim Flyers15:54 (1)15:46 (2)15:54 (3)15:37 (1)1.8%1h03:12-
25205Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing16:08 (2)15:54 (3)15:44 (1)15:42 (2)2.8%1h03:3018s
35204Kara PERRYMANphoto Hargroves Ridley Montezuma's RT20:01 (3)15:28 (1)15:44 (1)16:12 (3)29.4%1h07:264:14

40-49 women

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
15400Dani HUMPHREYphoto 16:28 (1)16:08 (1)16:23 (2)16:21 (1)2.1%1h05:21-
25507Helen HOWARD Mountain Trax17:03 (4)16:09 (2)16:19 (1)16:24 (2)5.6%1h05:5735s
35505Zoe ALLSOPphoto_library Summit MTB17:01 (3)16:15 (3)16:32 (3)16:35 (3)4.7%1h06:231:01
45509Gosia MCPHERSONphoto_library WDMBC Specialized Ruislip17:03 (4)16:25 (4)16:53 (4)17:00 (4)3.9%1h07:222:00
55402Samantha JONESphoto_library Four4th16:57 (2)17:07 (6)17:23 (5)17:48 (6)5.0%1h09:163:54
65506Jayne CHESLINphoto_library Cheltenham and County CC17:58 (6)17:06 (5)17:23 (5)17:24 (5)5.1%1h09:524:30
75401Joanne STATONphoto Triathlon Training Centre18:34 (7)17:50 (7)17:57 (7)18:07 (7)4.1%1h12:307:08
85711Suzanne WISEphoto VC Venta19:15 (8)19:41 (8)19:34 (8)19:43 (8)2.4%1h18:1512:53
95710Michelle O'SULLIVANphoto 22:11 (9)21:33 (9)21:33 (9)21:49 (9)2.9%1h27:0721:45

50+ women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
15500Carol TILLEYphoto Weber Creative interiors18:28 (1)17:49 (1)17:42 (1)18:27 (1)4.3%1h12:28-

13-14 girls

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
14109Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT15:22 (1)15:33 (1)15:22 (1)1.2%46:17-
24111Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALLphoto Abergavenny Road Club17:10 (5)16:43 (3)16:36 (2)3.4%50:294:11
34102Madeleine OSBORNphoto_library Abergavenny Road Club17:02 (2)16:49 (4)16:50 (3)1.3%50:434:25
44108Amelie PRIOR Zappi Racing17:02 (2)16:39 (2)17:01 (4)2.3%50:434:25
54101Alexa HAWKINSphoto Palmer Park Velo17:02 (2)17:12 (5)17:21 (5)1.9%51:365:18
64110Freya-Louise EVANS 17:30 (6)17:57 (6)20:08 (6)15.0%55:369:18

U9 girls

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
12125Katie ALLSOPphoto_library Summit MTB2:27 (1)2:32 (1)2:30 (1)2:30 (1)2:40 (2)2:35 (1)8.8%15:15-
22134Zoe NICHOLLSphoto_library Solent Pirates2:32 (2)2:37 (2)3:43 (5)2:38 (2)2:37 (1)46.7%14:07
32106Edith PRICEphoto_library Pedal 2 Pedal2:39 (3)2:48 (3)2:52 (2)2:52 (3)3:03 (3)15.1%14:14
42109Aimee TAYLORphoto_library Oxonion CC2:59 (4)3:07 (4)3:11 (3)3:12 (4)3:11 (4)7.3%15:40
52135Amelie BRADLEYphoto Solent Pirates3:05 (5)3:10 (5)3:15 (4)3:28 (5)3:41 (5)19.5%16:39
62140Esther MINTERphoto Pedalon5:11 (6)5:07 (6)4:56 (6)5.1%15:14

U12 girls

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
13161Ellen PHILLIPSphoto_library Cotswold Veldrijden2:33 (2)2:09 (2)2:16 (1)2:10 (2)2:09 (1)2:09 (2)18.6%22:06-
23110Elise HAWKINSphoto Palmer Park Velo2:56 (3)2:38 (4)2:50 (5)2:44 (4)2:44 (4)2:54 (6)11.4%22:2317s
33167Lucy ALLSOP Summit MTB2:30 (1)2:05 (1)2:17 (2)2:02 (1)2:09 (1)2:06 (1)23.0%22:2317s
43115Gracie FOX Frog Bikes3:13 (5)2:40 (5)2:43 (4)2:47 (5)2:53 (6)2:53 (5)20.6%22:4336s
53129Livvy NANOPOULOUphoto Solent Pirates3:15 (6)2:45 (6)2:51 (6)2:48 (6)2:45 (5)2:49 (4)18.2%22:4438s
63107Kaitlyn CADORET Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy2:57 (4)2:32 (3)2:32 (3)2:34 (3)2:36 (3)2:28 (3)19.6%23:251:19