The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6119 | Isaac PUCCI | 6 | 13:011 | 12:462 | 12:451 | 13:055 | 12:571 | 12:432 | 2.9% | 1h30:051 | - | |||
2nd | 6114 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 13:011 | 12:462 | 12:451 | 13:043 | 12:571 | 12:421 | 2.9% | 1h30:052 | 0s | ||
3rd | 6110 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Team Ride 24 | 6 | 13:011 | 12:451 | 12:463 | 13:043 | 12:571 | 12:543 | 2.5% | 1h30:273 | 22s | ||
4th | 6118 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargroves Cycles RT | 6 | 13:011 | 12:462 | 12:494 | 13:002 | 12:571 | 13:225 | 4.7% | 1h32:024 | 1:57 | ||
5th | 6115 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 6 | 13:287 | 12:595 | 13:175 | 13:066 | 13:045 | 13:114 | 3.7% | 1h32:255 | 2:20 | ||
6th | 6117 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Orbea | 6 | 13:276 | 13:206 | 13:296 | 12:581 | 13:156 | 13:326 | 4.4% | 1h33:166 | 3:11 | ||
7th | 6116 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 13:115 | 13:367 | 13:597 | 13:557 | 14:187 | 13:487 | 8.5% | 1h37:387 | 7:33 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1162 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 14:243 | 14:184 | 14:101 | 14:101 | 1.6% | 57:031 | - | ||
2nd | 1172 | Nick WILLIAMS | 4 | 14:364 | 14:141 | 14:152 | 14:172 | 2.6% | 57:232 | 20s | |||
3rd | 1125 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 4 | 14:364 | 14:141 | 14:244 | 14:193 | 2.6% | 57:333 | 30s | ||
4th | 1156 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 4 | 14:386 | 14:173 | 14:173 | 14:204 | 2.5% | 57:334 | 30s | ||
5th | 1120 | Andy TUCKER | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 15:019 | 14:245 | 14:355 | 14:326 | 4.3% | 58:345 | 1:31 | ||
6th | 1112 | James BANNISTER | NFCC | 4 | 15:1012 | 14:326 | 14:386 | 14:315 | 4.5% | 58:516 | 1:48 | ||
7th | 1171 | John WILLIAMS (vet) | 4 | 14:418 | 14:5811 | 14:447 | 14:367 | 2.5% | 59:007 | 1:56 | |||
8th | 1169 | Ben SWANN | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 14:386 | 14:5811 | 14:447 | 14:398 | 2.3% | 59:008 | 1:57 | ||
9th | 1105 | Gareth DRIDGE | Solent Pirates | 4 | 13:021 | 15:5726 | 15:2319 | 15:1316 | 22.4% | 59:379 | 2:33 | ||
10th | 1163 | Chris KELLY (vet) | Off Camber | 4 | 15:0210 | 14:488 | 14:5110 | 14:5612 | 1.6% | 59:3810 | 2:35 | ||
11th | 1184 | Matthew ELEY | Pelters | 4 | 15:4418 | 14:467 | 14:499 | 14:5211 | 6.5% | 1h00:1211 | 3:09 | ||
12th | 1119 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 4 | 15:5221 | 14:5210 | 14:5311 | 14:429 | 7.9% | 1h00:1912 | 3:16 | ||
13th | 1186 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owen Cycles | 4 | 15:4017 | 14:509 | 15:0513 | 14:4910 | 5.7% | 1h00:2613 | 3:23 | ||
14th | 1182 | Matthew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 15:0411 | 15:1819 | 15:0615 | 14:5913 | 2.1% | 1h00:2814 | 3:25 | ||
15th | 1124 | Lee POTTER | I team CC | 4 | 15:2914 | 15:0213 | 15:0513 | 15:1817 | 3.0% | 1h00:5515 | 3:51 | ||
16th | 1185 | Andy CORNELIUS | 4 | 15:3416 | 15:0314 | 15:1116 | 15:0814 | 3.4% | 1h00:5816 | 3:54 | |||
17th | 1110 | James ALLEN (opn) | 4 | 15:3115 | 15:0616 | 15:2623 | 15:2419 | 2.8% | 1h01:2817 | 4:24 | |||
18th | 1164 | Marcus LEYLAND | 4 | 15:4418 | 15:1118 | 15:2319 | 15:1115 | 3.6% | 1h01:3018 | 4:27 | |||
19th | 1160 | Pip JACKSON | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 15:5322 | 15:0917 | 15:2319 | 15:3021 | 4.8% | 1h01:5519 | 4:52 | ||
20th | 1183 | Matthew THOMAS (mas) | Cowley Road Condors | 4 | 15:4820 | 15:3221 | 15:3024 | 15:1817 | 3.3% | 1h02:0920 | 5:06 | ||
21st | 1168 | Peter SIMMONDS | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 15:2813 | 15:0314 | 15:0212 | 16:5432 | 12.4% | 1h02:2921 | 5:25 | ||
22nd | 1101 | James MURPHY (spt) | SRAM CC | 4 | 16:1426 | 15:2620 | 15:1917 | 15:3122 | 6.0% | 1h02:3122 | 5:28 | ||
23rd | 1181 | Saku SAHA | 4 | 14:022 | 16:1128 | 16:1229 | 16:1126 | 15.4% | 1h02:3823 | 5:34 | |||
24th | 1109 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 4 | 15:5423 | 15:4824 | 15:4726 | 16:0425 | 1.8% | 1h03:3424 | 6:31 | ||
25th | 1123 | Seb PRICE | Pedal 2 Pedal | 4 | 17:0635 | 15:5125 | 15:2522 | 15:2820 | 10.9% | 1h03:5125 | 6:47 | ||
26th | 1175 | Lee JONES (xc) | 4 | 15:5423 | 16:1229 | 16:1730 | 15:5123 | 2.7% | 1h04:1526 | 7:12 | |||
27th | 1117 | Joe PUTTNAM | 4 | 16:2028 | 15:5726 | 16:0828 | 15:5123 | 3.0% | 1h04:1727 | 7:14 | |||
28th | 1174 | Oliver KEY | Army Reserve | 4 | 16:4329 | 16:1531 | 15:5027 | 16:1628 | 5.6% | 1h05:0628 | 8:02 | ||
29th | 1159 | George HOLLAND | Bangor University CC | 4 | 16:1627 | 15:4422 | 15:2118 | 18:1244 | 18.6% | 1h05:3529 | 8:31 | ||
30th | 1157 | Stephen CRIPPS | Kingbob | 4 | 15:5625 | 15:4523 | 15:4025 | 18:4247 | 19.4% | 1h06:0530 | 9:02 | ||
31st | 1178 | Stephen FREEMAN | 4 | 16:4329 | 16:1832 | 16:2831 | 16:3631 | 2.6% | 1h06:0631 | 9:02 | |||
32nd | 1166 | Alvaro MARI-THOMPSON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 17:0533 | 16:1430 | 16:4935 | 16:1327 | 5.3% | 1h06:2232 | 9:19 | ||
33rd | 1108 | Steve WEEKS | STW / Try | 4 | 17:0737 | 16:2733 | 16:3232 | 16:2429 | 4.4% | 1h06:3233 | 9:28 | ||
34th | 1167 | Jim PETERS | Total Sport Pulse Racing | 4 | 16:4731 | 16:4535 | 16:4034 | 16:2630 | 2.1% | 1h06:4034 | 9:37 | ||
35th | 1177 | Pete WARWICK | DPCC | 4 | 16:5932 | 16:3734 | 16:3232 | 16:5933 | 2.7% | 1h07:0835 | 10:04 | ||
36th | 1170 | Chris WARREN (vet) | Total Sport Pulse Racing | 4 | 17:0533 | 16:5436 | 17:2436 | 18:0142 | 6.6% | 1h09:2536 | 12:22 | ||
37th | 1176 | Steve WARWICK | DPCC | 4 | 17:0838 | 17:0937 | 17:3339 | 17:3637 | 2.7% | 1h09:2637 | 12:23 | ||
38th | 1106 | Duncan TOWNER | Mud Sweat & Gears | 4 | 17:1539 | 17:2843 | 17:2537 | 17:2534 | 1.3% | 1h09:3538 | 12:31 | ||
39th | 1118 | James DENNESS | Salt and Sham | 4 | 17:5340 | 17:2741 | 17:3941 | 17:3536 | 2.5% | 1h10:3539 | 13:32 | ||
40th | 1115 | Stuart CANN | 4 | 18:1544 | 17:2741 | 17:3238 | 17:2935 | 4.6% | 1h10:4440 | 13:41 | |||
41st | 1122 | Steven SEABRIGHT | 4 | 17:5641 | 17:2539 | 17:4543 | 17:3838 | 3.0% | 1h10:4541 | 13:41 | |||
42nd | 1114 | Adrian WOOD | 4 | 18:1343 | 17:2640 | 17:3540 | 17:5239 | 4.5% | 1h11:0842 | 14:05 | |||
43rd | 1158 | Gorka FERNÁNDEZ | 4 | 17:0635 | 17:2138 | 18:2246 | 18:2346 | 7.5% | 1h11:1443 | 14:10 | |||
44th | 1187 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 18:0442 | 17:4044 | 17:4744 | 17:5641 | 2.3% | 1h11:2844 | 14:25 | ||
45th | 1102 | Rob HADDOCK | 4 | 18:4747 | 17:5946 | 17:4342 | 17:5440 | 6.0% | 1h12:2445 | 15:21 | |||
46th | 1113 | Justin PHILLIPS | Newbury RC | 4 | 18:2845 | 17:5345 | 18:1545 | 18:0943 | 3.3% | 1h12:4646 | 15:43 | ||
47th | 1121 | James GREGORY (sen) | Wyndymilla | 4 | 18:2845 | 18:1547 | 18:2347 | 18:1345 | 1.4% | 1h13:2047 | 16:16 | ||
48th | 1179 | David VENDITTI | Nomansland MTB | 4 | 20:1149 | 18:5048 | 19:4348 | 19:4148 | 7.2% | 1h18:2748 | 21:23 | ||
49th | 1103 | Luke HORA | 4 | 19:2148 | 19:4350 | 20:1549 | 20:3950 | 6.7% | 1h19:5949 | 22:55 | |||
50th | 1107 | James CANN | 4 | 20:1650 | 19:0749 | 20:5150 | 20:2749 | 9.1% | 1h20:4250 | 23:39 | |||
51st | 1173 | Barry FULLERTON | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 20:3751 | 20:1951 | 21:4251 | 6.8% | 1h02:3851 | ||||
52nd | 1180 | Gerald MCENNILL | SRAM CC | 3 | 23:2952 | 25:5252 | 27:3852 | 17.7% | 1h16:5952 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6326 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Giant Store - Twickenham | 6 | 13:341 | 13:131 | 13:272 | 13:242 | 13:182 | 13:171 | 2.6% | 1h20:151 | - | ||
2nd | 6302 | Tony REVELL | Off Camber | 6 | 13:341 | 13:131 | 13:272 | 13:242 | 13:194 | 13:171 | 2.6% | 1h20:152 | 0s | ||
3rd | 6324 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT | 6 | 13:341 | 13:131 | 13:272 | 13:242 | 13:182 | 13:171 | 2.6% | 1h20:163 | 0s | ||
4th | 6304 | Kean WYTRYKOWSKI | Pedalon | 6 | 13:528 | 13:274 | 13:201 | 13:101 | 13:081 | 13:194 | 5.6% | 1h20:174 | 2s | ||
5th | 6328 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | 6 | 14:0110 | 13:487 | 13:365 | 13:405 | 13:586 | 13:405 | 3.1% | 1h22:455 | 2:29 | |||
6th | 6306 | Jon CLEMAS | Weber Creative interiors | 6 | 13:579 | 13:456 | 13:476 | 14:037 | 13:525 | 14:157 | 3.6% | 1h23:416 | 3:25 | ||
7th | 6303 | Mike WRAGG | CC Luton | 6 | 13:484 | 13:425 | 13:559 | 13:586 | 14:147 | 14:269 | 5.4% | 1h24:057 | 3:49 | ||
8th | 6325 | Ryan KEYNES | 1stgearcycles.com | 6 | 13:495 | 14:008 | 13:507 | 14:058 | 14:298 | 14:136 | 4.8% | 1h24:288 | 4:13 | ||
9th | 6322 | Tom BUDDEN | Sotonia CC | 6 | 13:495 | 14:008 | 13:507 | 14:069 | 14:298 | 14:157 | 4.8% | 1h24:309 | 4:15 | ||
10th | 6300 | Oliver SANDERSON | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 6 | 14:1312 | 14:3412 | 14:1610 | 14:3811 | 15:0611 | 14:3810 | 6.2% | 1h27:2710 | 7:12 | ||
11th | 6331 | Haydn WOOD | 5 | 14:0110 | 14:1511 | 14:3011 | 14:1410 | 14:4010 | 4.6% | 1h11:4011 | |||||
12th | 6323 | James ELSTONE | Pedalworks | 5 | 13:495 | 14:008 | 14:4412 | 15:4113 | 15:2312 | 13.5% | 1h13:3712 | ||||
13th | 6329 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 14:2613 | 15:1213 | 16:0813 | 14:4812 | 11.8% | 1h00:3413 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1228 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 4 | 13:561 | 13:341 | 13:391 | 13:571 | 2.8% | 55:081 | - | ||
2nd | 1200 | Lee FINCH | Velo Vitesse - Orbea | 4 | 13:574 | 13:433 | 13:462 | 14:012 | 2.2% | 55:292 | 20s | ||
3rd | 1250 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 4 | 13:561 | 13:422 | 14:013 | 14:147 | 3.9% | 55:543 | 45s | |||
4th | 1208 | Nick CHARLTON | 4 | 14:055 | 14:014 | 14:034 | 14:012 | 0.5% | 56:114 | 1:03 | |||
5th | 1249 | Paul UPTON | 4 | 14:307 | 14:135 | 14:2910 | 14:1910 | 2.0% | 57:315 | 2:23 | |||
6th | 1201 | Daniel ATKINS | Didcot Phoenix CC | 4 | 14:307 | 14:2811 | 14:225 | 14:2111 | 1.0% | 57:446 | 2:35 | ||
7th | 1251 | David SMITH (vet3) | Mammoth Cycles | 4 | 14:5716 | 14:258 | 14:225 | 14:114 | 5.4% | 57:557 | 2:47 | ||
8th | 1214 | Bert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 4 | 14:4813 | 14:3013 | 14:257 | 14:135 | 4.1% | 57:578 | 2:49 | ||
9th | 1210 | Dan CROOK | Abbott's Anne Cycles | 4 | 14:4711 | 14:247 | 14:3112 | 14:147 | 3.9% | 57:579 | 2:49 | ||
10th | 1204 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 4 | 14:4610 | 14:3316 | 14:257 | 14:135 | 3.9% | 57:5810 | 2:50 | ||
11th | 1236 | Christopher PEACOCK | spokes and spanners | 4 | 14:4711 | 14:236 | 14:3213 | 14:179 | 3.5% | 58:0111 | 2:52 | ||
12th | 1248 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 14:296 | 14:3115 | 14:4216 | 14:3414 | 1.5% | 58:1812 | 3:10 | ||
13th | 1212 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 4 | 15:0317 | 14:269 | 14:3213 | 14:3013 | 4.3% | 58:3213 | 3:24 | ||
14th | 1203 | Sam HANSON | 4 | 15:0519 | 14:2912 | 14:3011 | 14:2812 | 4.3% | 58:3314 | 3:25 | |||
15th | 1246 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | JCA - Equipe Velo | 4 | 15:0418 | 14:2710 | 14:269 | 14:3515 | 4.4% | 58:3315 | 3:25 | ||
16th | 1202 | Carl MORRISH | 4 | 14:5615 | 14:3617 | 14:3315 | 14:5018 | 2.6% | 58:5616 | 3:48 | |||
17th | 1211 | Nicholas POPHAM | Absolute Black | 4 | 14:4813 | 14:3013 | 14:4617 | 15:0722 | 4.3% | 59:1117 | 4:03 | ||
18th | 1215 | Robert MCALLISTER | Thames Velo | 4 | 15:2223 | 14:4718 | 14:5419 | 14:4417 | 4.3% | 59:4818 | 4:40 | ||
19th | 1252 | Curtis QUELCH | CPQ | 4 | 15:0720 | 15:0020 | 15:0320 | 14:5519 | 1.3% | 1h00:0719 | 4:58 | ||
20th | 1206 | David SCOULAR | HRRC | 4 | 15:1021 | 14:4819 | 15:0821 | 15:0120 | 2.5% | 1h00:0820 | 5:00 | ||
21st | 1205 | Scott PARKER (spt) | 4 | 15:2022 | 15:0121 | 14:4718 | 15:0221 | 3.7% | 1h00:1021 | 5:02 | |||
22nd | 1207 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 4 | 13:561 | 17:2324 | 16:1224 | 14:3816 | 24.8% | 1h02:0922 | 7:01 | ||
23rd | 1213 | Jacob PAYNE (xc) | 4 | 14:307 | 15:5122 | 16:0923 | 15:4723 | 11.4% | 1h02:1823 | 7:10 | |||
24th | 1225 | Sean TAYLOR | Islington CC | 4 | 16:3324 | 16:1123 | 16:0722 | 16:0524 | 2.9% | 1h04:5824 | 9:49 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4209 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 14:341 | 14:361 | 14:481 | 1.6% | 43:581 | - | ||
2nd | 4223 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 3 | 15:135 | 14:552 | 15:102 | 2.0% | 45:182 | 1:20 | ||
3rd | 4233 | Joel CORBISHLEY | 3 | 14:582 | 15:023 | 15:193 | 2.3% | 45:193 | 1:21 | |||
4th | 4226 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 3 | 15:083 | 15:125 | 15:334 | 2.8% | 45:534 | 1:55 | ||
5th | 4208 | George FOWKES | WDMBC Specialized | 3 | 15:083 | 15:114 | 15:345 | 2.9% | 45:545 | 1:55 | ||
6th | 4201 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 15:206 | 15:267 | 15:546 | 3.7% | 46:416 | 2:43 | ||
7th | 4204 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Dyffryn Conway | 3 | 15:348 | 15:256 | 15:577 | 3.5% | 46:577 | 2:58 | ||
8th | 4211 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 15:227 | 15:488 | 16:068 | 4.8% | 47:178 | 3:19 | ||
9th | 4228 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 3 | 15:348 | 16:149 | 16:219 | 5.0% | 48:109 | 4:11 | ||
10th | 4224 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 16:0610 | 16:2510 | 16:4611 | 4.1% | 49:1710 | 5:19 | ||
11th | 4206 | Sam NANOPOULOS | Solent Pirates Youth CC | 3 | 16:3711 | 16:2510 | 16:3510 | 1.2% | 49:3911 | 5:40 | ||
12th | 4232 | George GOULD (sen) | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 16:4112 | 16:4312 | 17:0413 | 2.3% | 50:2812 | 6:30 | ||
13th | 4225 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Didcot Phoenix CC | 3 | 16:4614 | 16:5313 | 16:5012 | 0.7% | 50:2913 | 6:31 | ||
14th | 4207 | Liam CADORET | Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy | 3 | 16:4112 | 17:1415 | 17:3214 | 5.1% | 51:2814 | 7:29 | ||
15th | 4210 | Alexander UPHILL | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 17:2116 | 17:2416 | 17:4415 | 2.2% | 52:2915 | 8:31 | ||
16th | 4200 | Adam POTTER (exp) | I team CC | 3 | 16:4715 | 17:0914 | 18:4518 | 11.7% | 52:4116 | 8:43 | ||
17th | 4227 | Max FRANCIS | SRAM CC | 3 | 17:2517 | 17:2917 | 18:0816 | 4.1% | 53:0217 | 9:03 | ||
18th | 4229 | George SPOONER | PPV | 3 | 17:2718 | 18:2018 | 18:3517 | 6.5% | 54:2318 | 10:25 | ||
19th | 4231 | Robert WILSHIRE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 17:5519 | 19:1519 | 19:3919 | 9.7% | 56:5019 | 12:51 | ||
20th | 4202 | Ethan COLE | 2 | 20:5520 | 23:0520 | 10.4% | 44:0020 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4521 | Max HINDS | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 13:411 | 13:501 | 14:071 | 14:052 | 3.2% | 55:441 | - | ||
1st | 4501 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 13:411 | 13:501 | 14:071 | 14:052 | 3.2% | 55:451 | 0s | ||
3rd | 4534 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 14:263 | 14:374 | 14:234 | 13:481 | 5.9% | 57:163 | 1:31 | ||
4th | 4507 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 4 | 14:276 | 14:374 | 14:133 | 14:134 | 2.8% | 57:324 | 1:47 | ||
5th | 4505 | Tom COUZENS | Zappi Racing Team | 4 | 14:263 | 14:374 | 14:267 | 14:326 | 1.3% | 58:025 | 2:17 | ||
6th | 4536 | Iwan EVANS | The Bulls | 4 | 14:263 | 14:374 | 14:256 | 14:326 | 1.4% | 58:026 | 2:18 | ||
7th | 4541 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 14:276 | 14:374 | 14:398 | 15:169 | 5.7% | 59:017 | 3:16 | ||
8th | 4535 | Luke ASHWOOD | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 14:599 | 14:559 | 15:009 | 15:2210 | 3.0% | 1h00:188 | 4:33 | ||
8th | 4502 | Freddie HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 4 | 14:588 | 14:5612 | 15:009 | 15:2210 | 2.9% | 1h00:178 | 4:33 | ||
10th | 4539 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 14:599 | 14:559 | 15:0111 | 15:2210 | 3.0% | 1h00:1810 | 4:33 | ||
11th | 4500 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 4 | 15:1313 | 14:559 | 15:0312 | 15:088 | 2.0% | 1h00:2011 | 4:36 | ||
12th | 4503 | Harry DRIDGE | Solent Pirates | 4 | 15:0811 | 15:0214 | 15:1013 | 15:3113 | 3.2% | 1h00:5212 | 5:08 | ||
13th | 4543 | Jay ALLEN | Pedalon | 4 | 15:0912 | 15:0113 | 15:4016 | 15:4617 | 5.0% | 1h01:3713 | 5:52 | ||
14th | 4508 | Josh POPHAM | Absolute Black | 4 | 15:1914 | 15:2116 | 15:4117 | 15:3214 | 2.4% | 1h01:5414 | 6:10 | ||
15th | 4540 | Connor MAYSON | Corley Cycles | 4 | 15:3215 | 15:1415 | 15:3114 | 15:3715 | 2.5% | 1h01:5515 | 6:10 | ||
16th | 4519 | Joel HAWKINS | Solent Pirates | 4 | 15:3316 | 15:4918 | 15:5018 | 15:4016 | 1.8% | 1h02:5216 | 7:08 | ||
17th | 4509 | Charles ROLLINS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 4 | 15:3417 | 16:0219 | 15:3615 | 16:0618 | 3.4% | 1h03:1917 | 7:34 | ||
18th | 4538 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles - specialized | 4 | 20:4220 | 14:193 | 14:245 | 14:305 | 44.6% | 1h03:5618 | 8:12 | ||
19th | 4542 | Nathan GEORGE | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 4 | 15:3518 | 15:3617 | 16:1719 | 17:0019 | 9.1% | 1h04:2919 | 8:44 | ||
20th | 4537 | Thomas GREEN (sen) | Solent Pirates | 4 | 16:1819 | 17:0020 | 16:5520 | 17:5720 | 10.1% | 1h08:1020 | 12:26 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6214 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | U.K.- biking cycle works trek | 5 | 13:131 | 13:271 | 13:231 | 13:381 | 13:431 | 3.8% | 1h07:261 | - | ||
2nd | 6208 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 5 | 13:442 | 13:332 | 13:482 | 13:502 | 13:562 | 2.8% | 1h08:532 | 1:27 | ||
3rd | 6215 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 13:553 | 14:203 | 14:013 | 14:123 | 14:253 | 3.6% | 1h10:543 | 3:28 | ||
4th | 6202 | Troy WINGAR | GRT | 5 | 14:354 | 14:354 | 15:034 | 14:284 | 15:074 | 4.5% | 1h13:494 | 6:23 | ||
5th | 6203 | Sam DAWSON | PPV | 5 | 15:375 | 16:495 | 16:455 | 15:435 | 18:155 | 16.9% | 1h23:105 | 15:44 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6402 | Sam HUMPHREY | 6 | 13:081 | 13:011 | 13:021 | 13:122 | 13:071 | 12:481 | 3.1% | 1h18:211 | - | |||
2nd | 6455 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Rides on Air | 6 | 13:081 | 13:022 | 13:032 | 13:111 | 13:071 | 13:002 | 1.4% | 1h18:332 | 12s | ||
3rd | 6446 | Stuart BOWERS | Scott racing | 6 | 13:324 | 13:223 | 13:193 | 13:122 | 13:193 | 13:243 | 2.5% | 1h20:103 | 1:49 | ||
4th | 6413 | Chris BENNETT (vet) | Corley Cycles | 6 | 13:445 | 13:285 | 13:3410 | 13:204 | 13:315 | 13:324 | 3.0% | 1h21:124 | 2:51 | ||
5th | 6452 | Stuart KING (spt) | Weber Creative interiors | 6 | 13:263 | 13:297 | 13:305 | 13:418 | 13:366 | 13:396 | 1.9% | 1h21:235 | 3:02 | ||
5th | 6417 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 6 | 13:5311 | 13:285 | 13:305 | 13:265 | 13:254 | 13:396 | 3.5% | 1h21:245 | 3:03 | ||
7th | 6406 | Jamie NORFOLK | Pedalon | 6 | 13:477 | 13:254 | 13:3410 | 13:317 | 13:366 | 13:499 | 3.0% | 1h21:457 | 3:24 | ||
8th | 6420 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 13:5010 | 13:309 | 13:294 | 13:296 | 13:366 | 13:5010 | 2.6% | 1h21:458 | 3:24 | ||
9th | 6459 | Roger PRIOR | V.C. Jericho | 6 | 13:445 | 13:3611 | 13:318 | 13:5210 | 14:1010 | 14:0313 | 4.8% | 1h22:599 | 4:38 | ||
10th | 6457 | Jason PAINTON | Ridesonair | 6 | 13:5311 | 13:297 | 13:305 | 13:519 | 14:1010 | 14:0814 | 5.1% | 1h23:0410 | 4:42 | ||
11th | 6451 | Dean HITCHINGS | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 13:498 | 13:3210 | 13:329 | 13:5210 | 14:1010 | 14:0814 | 4.7% | 1h23:0411 | 4:43 | ||
12th | 6419 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 6 | 14:0616 | 13:5315 | 13:4412 | 13:5312 | 14:1113 | 13:375 | 4.2% | 1h23:2612 | 5:05 | ||
13th | 6415 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC / WDMBC | 6 | 13:498 | 13:4813 | 14:0518 | 13:5312 | 14:1215 | 13:408 | 3.9% | 1h23:2913 | 5:07 | ||
14th | 6453 | David KING-SMITH | Scott Eurocycles | 6 | 14:0616 | 13:4512 | 13:5113 | 13:5312 | 14:1113 | 13:5512 | 3.2% | 1h23:4414 | 5:22 | ||
15th | 6464 | Graham WARBY | 6 | 14:0616 | 13:5917 | 14:0416 | 14:0115 | 14:069 | 13:5311 | 1.6% | 1h24:1015 | 5:49 | |||
16th | 6462 | Matthew WHELAN | Zero BC | 6 | 14:0215 | 13:5616 | 13:5614 | 14:0817 | 14:1818 | 14:1416 | 2.6% | 1h24:3516 | 6:14 | ||
17th | 6409 | Greg SIMCOCK | Team Corley Cycles | 6 | 13:5613 | 14:0921 | 14:0416 | 14:0115 | 14:1316 | 14:2618 | 3.6% | 1h24:5017 | 6:29 | ||
18th | 6436 | Jason EMERY | Pedalon | 6 | 13:5714 | 14:0119 | 14:0115 | 14:1118 | 14:4723 | 14:4620 | 6.0% | 1h25:4518 | 7:24 | ||
19th | 6463 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond MTB | 6 | 14:4922 | 14:0720 | 14:1019 | 14:2120 | 14:1717 | 14:1617 | 5.0% | 1h26:0219 | 7:41 | ||
20th | 6448 | Darren COMPTON | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 14:0616 | 13:5214 | 14:2421 | 14:2921 | 14:4723 | 15:0527 | 8.8% | 1h26:4420 | 8:23 | ||
21st | 6414 | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking - Trek | 6 | 14:5725 | 13:5917 | 14:1620 | 14:4727 | 14:3620 | 14:4721 | 6.9% | 1h27:2421 | 9:03 | ||
22nd | 6456 | Darren MATTHEWS | Poundbury Cyclesport | 6 | 14:5223 | 14:1522 | 14:2822 | 14:3623 | 14:3219 | 14:5022 | 4.3% | 1h27:3522 | 9:14 | ||
23rd | 6400 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | Andover Wheelers | 6 | 14:5725 | 14:3223 | 14:3223 | 14:1919 | 14:3821 | 14:4319 | 4.4% | 1h27:4323 | 9:21 | ||
24th | 6416 | Scott WILKINSON | Poundbury Cyclesport | 6 | 14:4821 | 14:3626 | 14:4027 | 14:4225 | 14:4925 | 14:5524 | 2.2% | 1h28:3124 | 10:10 | ||
25th | 6425 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide Building Society | 6 | 15:0128 | 14:4227 | 14:3825 | 14:4727 | 14:4622 | 14:5223 | 2.6% | 1h28:4725 | 10:26 | ||
26th | 6404 | Simon LESSER | Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking | 6 | 15:2235 | 14:4529 | 14:4128 | 14:3522 | 14:5929 | 14:5524 | 5.4% | 1h29:2026 | 10:59 | ||
27th | 6403 | Matt SMITH (vet1) | Port Talbot Wheelers | 6 | 14:5524 | 14:4630 | 14:4329 | 14:4426 | 14:5126 | 15:2232 | 4.4% | 1h29:2427 | 11:03 | ||
28th | 6458 | Ian PATEMAN | Corley Cycles | 6 | 15:2235 | 14:5031 | 14:3724 | 14:4024 | 14:5727 | 15:0226 | 5.1% | 1h29:3028 | 11:09 | ||
29th | 6424 | Simon MEARS | Weber Creative interiors | 6 | 15:1729 | 14:3424 | 14:4329 | 14:5430 | 14:5828 | 15:1228 | 4.9% | 1h29:4129 | 11:19 | ||
30th | 6421 | Andy HIBBERD | Pedalon | 6 | 15:2337 | 14:3424 | 14:3825 | 14:4829 | 15:0330 | 15:2232 | 5.6% | 1h29:4930 | 11:28 | ||
31st | 6411 | Steve HATCHER | Corley Cycles | 6 | 15:2033 | 14:5333 | 14:4931 | 14:5731 | 15:1031 | 15:1430 | 3.5% | 1h30:2431 | 12:03 | ||
32nd | 6422 | Darren SMITH (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 15:1931 | 14:5132 | 14:5132 | 15:0333 | 15:1332 | 15:1329 | 3.1% | 1h30:3232 | 12:11 | ||
33rd | 6401 | David ALLAN | 6 | 15:1830 | 14:5333 | 14:5132 | 15:0032 | 15:1533 | 15:1430 | 3.0% | 1h30:3333 | 12:12 | |||
34th | 6450 | Bernie FYANS | Aylesbury CC | 6 | 14:4720 | 14:4227 | 14:5634 | 15:1534 | 15:3536 | 16:0135 | 9.0% | 1h31:1934 | 12:58 | ||
35th | 6405 | Simon BENNETT | 6 | 15:1931 | 14:5535 | 15:0435 | 15:1735 | 15:2735 | 15:4334 | 5.4% | 1h31:4835 | 13:27 | |||
36th | 6423 | Richard GOSTICK | Pedalon | 6 | 15:3938 | 15:2737 | 15:4038 | 15:3736 | 15:2334 | 16:3537 | 7.8% | 1h34:2436 | 16:03 | ||
37th | 6426 | Jez HART | Sotonia CC | 6 | 15:4639 | 15:3739 | 15:2436 | 15:3736 | 15:4637 | 19:0539 | 23.9% | 1h37:1837 | 18:57 | ||
38th | 6433 | Andy CARPENTER | Sutton CC | 6 | 16:0240 | 16:0440 | 16:0941 | 16:2641 | 16:4342 | 16:5038 | 5.0% | 1h38:1638 | 19:54 | ||
39th | 6454 | Richard LANG (1) | Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking - Trek | 6 | 16:5941 | 16:1741 | 16:2142 | 16:3142 | 16:3541 | 16:1436 | 4.6% | 1h39:0139 | 20:40 | ||
40th | 6445 | Jason BLANN | TEAM ROSE BLANN | 5 | 14:5927 | 15:1436 | 15:3937 | 15:5339 | 16:2640 | 9.7% | 1h18:1140 | ||||
41st | 6444 | Will BLACKHAM | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 15:2134 | 15:3438 | 15:5339 | 15:5238 | 16:0639 | 4.9% | 1h18:4641 | ||||
42nd | 6461 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | Dorset Rough Riders | 5 | 17:2842 | 17:5042 | 17:4843 | 17:4543 | 17:4443 | 2.1% | 1h28:3542 | ||||
43rd | 6447 | Jon CHANDLER | Absolute Black | 5 | 20:1143 | 31:1843 | 16:0440 | 15:5540 | 15:5038 | 97.7% | 1h39:1843 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6539 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Weber Creative interiors | 5 | 13:541 | 13:421 | 13:431 | 13:491 | 14:043 | 2.7% | 1h09:131 | - | ||
2nd | 6551 | Nigel BROWN | BW Cycling | 5 | 13:541 | 14:063 | 13:563 | 13:582 | 13:421 | 2.9% | 1h09:372 | 23s | ||
3rd | 6543 | Dean MORGAN | Off Camber | 5 | 14:264 | 13:572 | 13:512 | 14:043 | 14:167 | 4.2% | 1h10:343 | 1:21 | ||
4th | 6514 | Mark WINGAR | GRT | 5 | 14:264 | 14:126 | 13:594 | 14:054 | 13:572 | 3.5% | 1h10:414 | 1:27 | ||
5th | 6501 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 5 | 14:183 | 14:074 | 14:065 | 14:117 | 14:054 | 1.5% | 1h10:485 | 1:35 | ||
6th | 6511 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 14:318 | 14:138 | 14:117 | 14:054 | 14:075 | 3.1% | 1h11:096 | 1:56 | ||
7th | 6500 | Barry WHITE | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking | 5 | 14:264 | 14:1610 | 14:076 | 14:158 | 14:249 | 2.2% | 1h11:297 | 2:16 | ||
8th | 6505 | Roland TILLEY | Weber Creative interiors | 5 | 14:3511 | 14:126 | 14:1810 | 14:096 | 14:156 | 3.1% | 1h11:308 | 2:17 | ||
9th | 6545 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB | 5 | 14:4515 | 14:095 | 14:138 | 14:1910 | 14:3413 | 4.2% | 1h12:009 | 2:47 | ||
10th | 6540 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 14:3210 | 14:159 | 14:3012 | 14:4213 | 14:4115 | 3.2% | 1h12:4210 | 3:28 | ||
11th | 6502 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 14:4413 | 14:3712 | 14:2211 | 14:2911 | 14:3111 | 2.6% | 1h12:4611 | 3:33 | ||
12th | 6504 | Roy CHAMBERLAIN | Corley Cycles | 5 | 15:0921 | 14:4817 | 14:149 | 14:189 | 14:208 | 6.4% | 1h12:5112 | 3:37 | ||
13th | 6503 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Sunningdale | 5 | 14:264 | 14:2711 | 14:4116 | 14:4315 | 14:4718 | 2.4% | 1h13:0513 | 3:51 | ||
14th | 6546 | Andre PUCCI | CITY CYCLES | 5 | 14:318 | 14:4114 | 14:3614 | 14:4213 | 14:4317 | 1.4% | 1h13:1514 | 4:01 | ||
15th | 6507 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 14:4515 | 14:3913 | 14:3614 | 14:4112 | 14:3312 | 1.4% | 1h13:1515 | 4:02 | |||
16th | 6513 | Stephen MOORS | Weber Creative interiors | 5 | 14:4413 | 14:4416 | 14:4418 | 14:5417 | 14:3914 | 1.7% | 1h13:4716 | 4:34 | ||
17th | 6547 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 15:0019 | 14:5521 | 14:3213 | 14:5316 | 14:5719 | 3.2% | 1h14:1817 | 5:05 | ||
18th | 6549 | Adam HOOLEY | Rides on Air | 5 | 15:1022 | 14:4817 | 14:4217 | 15:0720 | 14:4115 | 3.3% | 1h14:3118 | 5:17 | ||
19th | 6544 | Adrian PARRY | Pedalon | 5 | 14:4817 | 14:4315 | 14:5020 | 15:0218 | 15:0823 | 2.8% | 1h14:3119 | 5:18 | ||
20th | 6516 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 15:1823 | 14:4919 | 14:4619 | 15:1022 | 14:3010 | 5.5% | 1h14:3520 | 5:22 | ||
21st | 6530 | Lee KING | Rides on Air | 5 | 15:0019 | 14:5320 | 14:5422 | 15:1628 | 15:1327 | 2.6% | 1h15:1821 | 6:04 | ||
22nd | 6529 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheels | 5 | 14:5918 | 14:5521 | 14:5221 | 15:1628 | 15:3929 | 5.3% | 1h15:4322 | 6:30 | ||
23rd | 6552 | Robin ADAMS | Pedalon | 5 | 15:2524 | 15:0624 | 15:1025 | 15:0519 | 15:2228 | 2.2% | 1h16:0923 | 6:56 | ||
24th | 6509 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial Racing | 5 | 15:3026 | 15:0523 | 15:1429 | 15:1022 | 15:0924 | 2.8% | 1h16:1024 | 6:56 | ||
25th | 6548 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 14:4112 | 16:0231 | 15:1327 | 15:0821 | 15:0521 | 9.2% | 1h16:1125 | 6:58 | ||
26th | 6512 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 5 | 15:3026 | 15:1726 | 15:1226 | 15:1124 | 15:0020 | 3.3% | 1h16:1226 | 6:58 | |||
27th | 6541 | Chris DENMAN | MP Sols / Specilaized / Tri.UK / West Drayton MBC | 5 | 15:5230 | 15:1425 | 15:0523 | 15:1526 | 15:0722 | 5.2% | 1h16:3527 | 7:22 | ||
28th | 6532 | Carl TAYLOR (gvet) | Absolute Black | 5 | 15:4028 | 15:2127 | 15:1327 | 15:1425 | 15:1025 | 3.3% | 1h16:4128 | 7:27 | ||
29th | 6550 | Nigel JONES | Absolute Black | 5 | 15:4329 | 15:2328 | 15:0824 | 15:1526 | 15:1025 | 3.9% | 1h16:4129 | 7:28 | ||
30th | 6542 | Martin LANGSTON | 1st gear cycles | 5 | 15:2625 | 15:3429 | 15:3830 | 15:5130 | 15:4230 | 2.7% | 1h18:1230 | 8:59 | ||
31st | 6537 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 5 | 16:1832 | 16:0130 | 16:2832 | 16:1031 | 15:5531 | 3.5% | 1h20:5431 | 11:40 | ||
32nd | 6510 | Michael ROBATHAN | 5 | 16:1731 | 16:4432 | 16:0331 | 16:2432 | 16:4132 | 4.3% | 1h22:1132 | 12:58 | |||
33rd | 6538 | Jim BROOM | Off Camber | 5 | 16:4633 | 16:5433 | 16:4833 | 17:1833 | 17:5933 | 7.3% | 1h25:4633 | 16:32 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1300 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 3 | 14:301 | 14:091 | 14:251 | 2.5% | 43:051 | - | ||
2nd | 1303 | Timothy STOWE | Jewson / M I Racing | 3 | 14:392 | 14:262 | 14:302 | 1.5% | 43:362 | 31s | ||
3rd | 1302 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 3 | 15:553 | 15:483 | 15:513 | 0.7% | 47:353 | 4:29 | ||
4th | 1310 | Richard NASH (svet) | 3 | 16:444 | 16:284 | 16:384 | 1.6% | 49:514 | 6:46 | |||
5th | 1301 | Bryce TAYLOR | Aylesbury CC | 3 | 18:415 | 18:425 | 18:485 | 0.6% | 56:125 | 13:06 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5106 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 15:342 | 15:052 | 15:031 | 14:551 | 15:091 | 15:171 | 4.4% | 1h31:051 | - | ||
2nd | 5105 | Heidi GOULD | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 15:331 | 15:093 | 15:042 | 15:112 | 15:313 | 15:182 | 3.2% | 1h31:482 | 43s | ||
3rd | 5104 | Maxine FILBY | Cannondale Girls | 6 | 15:353 | 15:031 | 15:042 | 15:163 | 15:302 | 15:193 | 3.5% | 1h31:493 | 44s |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5702 | Jennifer PURCELL | Flare Clothing | 4 | 18:301 | 17:351 | 17:481 | 19:021 | 8.2% | 1h12:551 | - | ||
2nd | 5700 | Jennie STAIN | 4 | 21:424 | 20:424 | 20:254 | 20:212 | 6.6% | 1h23:122 | 10:16 | |||
3rd | 5703 | Elsa LEUTY | Tri 2 O | 3 | 19:212 | 19:282 | 19:553 | 2.9% | 58:443 | ||||
4th | 5705 | Jasmine THORPE | Triathlon Training Centre | 3 | 19:513 | 19:573 | 19:102 | 4.1% | 58:584 | ||||
5th | 5704 | Amy PURT | 3 | 21:505 | 21:045 | 21:225 | 3.6% | 1h04:165 | |||||
6th | 5701 | Lynn FUNNELL | 2 | 23:566 | 25:446 | 7.5% | 49:406 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5601 | Katy SIMCOCK | Corley Cycles | 5 | 15:331 | 15:101 | 15:041 | 15:111 | 15:321 | 3.2% | 1h16:311 | - | ||
2nd | 5607 | Kate BOWERS | 5 | 15:463 | 15:292 | 15:452 | 15:282 | 15:423 | 1.9% | 1h18:122 | 1:40 | |||
3rd | 5609 | Harriet DODD | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 15:352 | 15:363 | 15:493 | 15:443 | 16:054 | 3.2% | 1h18:513 | 2:19 | ||
4th | 5706 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 15:494 | 16:105 | 16:014 | 15:554 | 15:392 | 3.3% | 1h19:364 | 3:05 | ||
5th | 5608 | Zoe BUCKLAND | Poundbury Cyclesport | 5 | 16:095 | 16:014 | 16:125 | 16:135 | 16:295 | 2.9% | 1h21:065 | 4:34 | ||
6th | 5600 | Lauren CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 16:446 | 16:286 | 16:536 | 17:056 | 17:336 | 6.6% | 1h24:446 | 8:12 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5306 | Charlotte CUMMING | West Drayton Mountain Bike Club | 4 | 15:452 | 15:191 | 15:342 | 15:121 | 3.6% | 1h01:521 | - | ||
2nd | 5310 | Alanda SCOTT | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 15:421 | 15:222 | 15:331 | 15:192 | 2.5% | 1h01:572 | 5s | ||
3rd | 5311 | Helen NICHOLLS | Iris RT | 4 | 16:073 | 15:533 | 15:453 | 16:033 | 2.3% | 1h03:503 | 1:58 | ||
4th | 5301 | Steph WEAVER | Army RT | 4 | 16:584 | 16:174 | 16:324 | 16:304 | 4.2% | 1h06:174 | 4:25 | ||
5th | 5308 | Nicole EVANS | Army Cycling RT | 4 | 17:025 | 16:365 | 17:255 | 17:055 | 4.9% | 1h08:095 | 6:17 | ||
6th | 5309 | Laura BAILEY | Iris RT | 4 | 17:506 | 17:106 | 17:266 | 17:536 | 4.2% | 1h10:216 | 8:29 | ||
7th | 5307 | Haley FYANS | Aylesbury CC | 4 | 18:377 | 19:097 | 19:517 | 19:587 | 7.3% | 1h17:367 | 15:44 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4109 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 15:221 | 15:331 | 15:221 | 1.2% | 46:171 | - | ||
2nd | 4111 | Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 17:105 | 16:433 | 16:362 | 3.4% | 50:292 | 4:11 | ||
3rd | 4102 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 17:022 | 16:494 | 16:503 | 1.3% | 50:433 | 4:25 | ||
4th | 4108 | Amelie PRIOR | Zappi Racing | 3 | 17:022 | 16:392 | 17:014 | 2.3% | 50:434 | 4:25 | ||
5th | 4101 | Alexa HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 17:022 | 17:125 | 17:215 | 1.9% | 51:365 | 5:18 | ||
6th | 4110 | Freya EVANS | 3 | 17:306 | 17:576 | 20:086 | 15.0% | 55:366 | 9:18 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5200 | Helen BARRON | Pigrim Flyers | 4 | 15:541 | 15:462 | 15:543 | 15:371 | 1.8% | 1h03:121 | - | ||
2nd | 5205 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 4 | 16:082 | 15:543 | 15:441 | 15:422 | 2.8% | 1h03:302 | 18s | ||
3rd | 5204 | Kara PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 4 | 20:013 | 15:281 | 15:441 | 16:123 | 29.4% | 1h07:263 | 4:14 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5400 | Dani HUMPHREY | 4 | 16:281 | 16:081 | 16:232 | 16:211 | 2.1% | 1h05:211 | - | |||
2nd | 5507 | Helen HOWARD | Mountain Trax | 4 | 17:034 | 16:092 | 16:191 | 16:242 | 5.6% | 1h05:572 | 35s | ||
3rd | 5505 | Zoe ALLSOP | Summit MTB | 4 | 17:013 | 16:153 | 16:323 | 16:353 | 4.7% | 1h06:233 | 1:01 | ||
4th | 5509 | Gosia MCPHERSON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 17:034 | 16:254 | 16:534 | 17:004 | 3.9% | 1h07:224 | 2:00 | ||
5th | 5402 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 4 | 16:572 | 17:076 | 17:235 | 17:486 | 5.0% | 1h09:165 | 3:54 | ||
6th | 5506 | Jayne CHESLIN | Cheltenham & County CC | 4 | 17:586 | 17:065 | 17:235 | 17:245 | 5.1% | 1h09:526 | 4:30 | ||
7th | 5401 | Joanne STATON | Triathlon Training Centre | 4 | 18:347 | 17:507 | 17:577 | 18:077 | 4.1% | 1h12:307 | 7:08 | ||
8th | 5711 | Suzanne WISE | VC Venta | 4 | 19:158 | 19:418 | 19:348 | 19:438 | 2.4% | 1h18:158 | 12:53 | ||
9th | 5710 | Michelle O'SULLIVAN | 4 | 22:119 | 21:339 | 21:339 | 21:499 | 2.9% | 1h27:079 | 21:45 |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5500 | Carol TILLEY | Weber Creative interiors | 4 | 18:281 | 17:491 | 17:421 | 18:271 | 4.3% | 1h12:281 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified