shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2017 Southern XC round 3 at Crow Hill

view_listResults (325)photo_libraryPhotos (286)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://my3.raceresult.com/66811/results

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6517Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagramphoto_library BW Cycling / Hope / Scott16:12116:36116:54116:57117:13117:1416.4%1h41:081-
emoji_events2nd6219Alexander WELBURNphoto_library Torq Performance16:21217:02217:15217:24217:30217:4628.7%1h43:1922:11
emoji_events3rd6104James ROEphoto_library JB Racing - Guernsey16:48517:14317:36317:40417:39317:4625.8%1h44:4533:37
 4th6217Oliver LOWTHORPEphoto_library Big Maggy's Race Team16:33317:46517:58718:09517:45517:4849.7%1h46:0244:53
 5th6103Scott CHAPPELLphoto_library Behind The Bikeshed16:54617:26417:49418:14717:50717:5557.9%1h46:0955:00
 6th6100Christopher ROTHWELLphoto_library Team Ride 2416:46417:58818:10917:31317:45518:1668.9%1h46:2865:20
 7th6388David BESKEENphoto_library 17:20717:57717:55618:20917:53818:3777.4%1h48:0476:55
 8th6386Jody CRAWFORTHphoto_library Hargroves Ridley Montezuma's RT17:21817:56617:54518:19817:42419:081010.3%1h48:2387:14
 9th6218Christopher MINTERphoto_library Pedal On.co.uk go to site17:471017:58818:02818:11618:25918:3774.7%1h49:0297:53
 10th6101Tim DUNFORDphoto_library Renvale RT17:46917:58818:111018:271018:301018:5296.2%1h49:46108:37
 11th6216Andy COLVERphoto GuernseyDHR.com go to site18:091118:401118:591119:101119:021119:47119.0%1h53:491112:40

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6304Tony REVELLphoto_library OFFCAMBER17:54118:08118:18118:33118:2013.6%1h31:141-
emoji_events2nd6302Adam HOLLEYMANphoto_library Wightlink Wight Mountain CRT17:56218:20218:37218:42218:4724.7%1h32:2421:10
emoji_events3rd6106Scott CHALMERSphoto_library Andy Cook Cycling18:07318:54318:56318:48319:0535.3%1h33:5132:37
 4th6343Tom BUDDENphoto_library Sotonia CC18:58719:03419:19519:21419:3843.5%1h36:2245:07
 5th6347Ross SMITH (vet)photo_library Bmouth cycleworks / Trek / UK Biking18:59819:09519:14419:29519:4654.1%1h36:3855:24
 6th6348Pierre THOMASphoto_library Cadence Cannondale18:36419:31719:47820:26720:0869.9%1h38:3067:16
 7th6344Jon CLEMASphoto_library Weber Creative interiors18:57519:26619:39619:35622:541120.8%1h40:3379:19
 8th6305Karl NORFOLKphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site19:431019:54919:44720:42820:4885.5%1h40:5289:38
 9th6514Chris MCGOVERNphoto_library Southampton University RC18:57519:53820:25921:171020:26712.3%1h40:5999:45
 10th6301Nicholas COLEYphoto_library Evans Cycles RT19:42920:251020:361020:57920:5596.3%1h42:381011:23
 11th6387Tobie CHARLTONphoto 20:121121:411121:431122:241122:241010.9%1h48:251117:11
 12th6379Chris WHITE (vet2)photo_library Mountain Trax24:201223:411224:541225:00125.6%1h37:5512

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6108Sam HUMPHREYphoto_library 17:12217:53217:50117:58317:4014.5%1h28:341-
emoji_events2nd6516Stuart BOWERSphoto_library Scott racing17:11117:53217:50117:58318:1936.6%1h29:13238s
emoji_events3rd6382Marc CHAMBERLAINphoto_library Cotswold Cycles - TREK18:04517:46118:07317:54218:1122.3%1h30:0331:29
 4th6356Simon ERNESTphoto_library Renvale RT17:43418:08418:08518:05518:2644.0%1h30:3241:57
 5th6390Paul HOPKINSphoto Merida Factory Racing17:42318:08418:07317:46121:432422.7%1h33:2854:53
 6th6107Jamie NORFOLKphoto_library Pedal On18:31818:39618:40618:43618:5762.3%1h33:3364:58
 7th6389Kim LITTLEphoto_library Merida Factory Racing18:10618:56818:45719:01719:3687.9%1h34:2975:55
 8th6362Roger PRIORphoto_library V.C. Jericho18:441119:241019:37919:11818:4654.7%1h35:4387:09
 9th6109Neil ELLISON (vet)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC18:34918:43719:00820:071519:49118.3%1h36:1497:40
 10th6384Roki READphoto_library Four4TH Lights18:34919:331219:37919:13919:3685.7%1h36:35108:01
 11th6359Stuart KINGphoto_library Weber Creative interiors18:18719:11919:401319:481120:201511.1%1h37:19118:44
 12th6360David KING-SMITHphoto_library Scott Eurocycles18:571219:461519:431419:461019:1574.3%1h37:28128:54
 13th6363Paul WHITE (vet)photo Aylesbury CC / WDMBC19:181519:261119:381119:511219:45102.8%1h37:59139:25
 14th6406Paul WELLICOMEphoto Four4TH Lights19:051319:381319:391219:521320:03135.1%1h38:19149:44
 15th6529Craig GUNNELLphoto_library Teamgunnvelo19:431920:062119:581620:291620:40164.8%1h40:581512:24
 16th6353Alan COLVILLEphoto_library UK Biking19:431920:232320:091720:301720:18144.0%1h41:051612:31
 17th6519Matthew WHELANphoto_library Zero BC19:241719:511720:402220:431820:48187.2%1h41:281712:54
 18th6355Robert CROSS Dyson Cycles19:181519:461520:361921:412421:122112.3%1h42:351814:01
 19th6361Simon MEARSphoto_library Webber Creative Interiors20:082520:192220:301820:501920:49193.5%1h42:371914:03
 20th6354Darren COMPTONphoto_library Cotswold Cycles Trek19:472220:502521:062520:021421:05206.7%1h42:532014:18
 21st6112Scott WILKINSONphoto Poundbury Cyclesport20:102620:332420:392121:022220:41174.3%1h43:072114:33
 22nd6535Simon LESSERphoto_library Uk Biking : Bournemouth Cycleworks19:442120:051920:502420:562021:34239.3%1h43:112214:37
 23rd6405Andrew SMITH (vet)photo_library U.K. Biking Bournemouth cycle works trek19:472220:051920:482320:572121:33228.9%1h43:122314:37
 24th6408Martin ROSS (1)photo_library The Forge Cycleworks20:062423:273320:361921:042319:591217.3%1h45:142416:39
 25th6402Daniel PARTRIDGEphoto_library fit to ride20:382920:512621:092621:442523:122612.4%1h47:352519:01
 26th6378Garry HURSTphoto HKR XC TEAM20:122720:552721:452721:482623:002513.9%1h47:422619:08
 27th6357Bernie FYANSphoto_library Aylesbury CC22:063422:072822:432824:442924:382711.9%1h56:202727:45
 28th6350Simon BENNETTphoto_library 21:343122:373022:432823:06277.1%1h30:0028
 29th6111Jez HARTphoto_library Sotonia CC22:323523:343423:403024:24288.3%1h34:1029
 30th6349Srdjan BAKOVICphoto Sutton CC21:413222:563225:023325:353018.0%1h35:1430
 31st6327Sean WILLIAMSphoto_library Team Spy20:413022:282924:423228:103236.2%1h36:0131
 32nd6580Mark TURNER-SMITHphoto_library Bournemouth Arrow CC25:453626:153525:513427:15315.8%1h45:0632
 33rd6358Duncan HARDS Four4TH Lights19:161419:411419:53153.2%58:5033
 34th6381Jason BLANNphoto_library TEAM ROSE BLANN22:053322:393124:173110.0%1h09:0134
 35th6385Dom MCLOUGHLINphoto_library 19:381820:03182.1%39:4135
 36th6415Matt SMITH (vet1)photo_library Port Talbot Wheelers20:3528n/a20:3536

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1118Morgan JONES (opn) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized18:33219:20119:59120:40611.4%1h18:331-
emoji_events2nd1291Darren HOUSE Off Camber18:43319:44220:30320:0619.5%1h19:04231s
emoji_events3rd1117Mark GREEN OFFCAMBER18:56420:26420:45520:0829.6%1h20:1631:43
 4th1119Nick WILLIAMS 19:08520:30520:30320:1647.1%1h20:2541:52
 5th1110Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co19:18620:37821:01820:4478.9%1h21:4153:08
 6th1287Ben CONNOR City Cycles Chichester20:011220:571120:48720:0934.7%1h21:5563:21
 7th1260Adam MITCHELL (vet) 19:27720:17320:23221:541612.6%1h22:0273:29
 8th1165Matt AINSWORTH Owen Cycles19:461120:32721:031021:01106.5%1h22:2383:50
 9th1280Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles20:331520:31620:47620:3251.3%1h22:2493:50
 10th1123Marcus LEYLAND 19:42920:551021:01821:13117.7%1h22:52104:18
 11th1120John WILLIAMS (vet) 19:35820:46921:191221:23139.2%1h23:04114:31
 12th1273Stuart CRIGHTON Army CSR20:331521:041321:201320:5393.8%1h23:50125:17
 13th1257Andrew LEACH Mud Sweat & Gears20:271421:091521:221420:5184.5%1h23:51135:17
 14th1271Andy TUCKER Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized19:431021:061421:351621:571711.3%1h24:22145:49
 15th1274Adam SENIOR Army CSR16:48122:102522:412523:022337.1%1h24:42156:09
 16th1100James MURPHY (spt) Salisbury Road And Mountain Cycling Club (SRAMcc)21:032021:031221:241521:41143.0%1h25:12166:39
 17th1107Zachary D'ARCY WILLETT Watlington Velo20:181321:261821:421722:262010.5%1h25:53177:20
 18th1292Matthew CRACKNELL Pedal On20:381821:111621:572122:18188.1%1h26:05187:32
 19th1286Jason ILES 21:292321:402121:461821:13112.6%1h26:10197:37
 20th1136Pip JACKSON Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized20:361721:301922:212221:42158.5%1h26:10207:37
 21st1263Seb PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal21:422621:342021:532022:24193.9%1h27:34219:00
 22nd1267Brian STEPHENS UK Biking21:382521:502222:282322:37224.5%1h28:342210:01
 23rd6520Gareth DRIDGE Solent Pirates21:062122:092422:402423:232410.8%1h29:202310:46
 24th1270Garry TAYLOR (opn) UK Biking21:582822:012322:502623:44278.0%1h30:332412:00
 25th1265Robin SILLETT 21:592923:593523:012722:26209.1%1h31:262512:52
 26th1122Kieron HOWARD Big Boys League21:292322:352623:312924:552916.0%1h32:312613:58
 27th1275Jonathan SKELTON Army CSR21:482723:122723:333024:332812.6%1h33:072714:34
 28th1266David SNAPE 23:013123:302823:533123:25253.8%1h33:502815:17
 29th1297Richard LANG BournemouthCycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking23:383523:493224:413523:43264.4%1h35:532917:19
 30th1277Ian MILHAM Army CSR23:123423:372924:243225:08308.3%1h36:223017:49
 31st1264Graham SHARMAN 23:093223:563424:343325:313110.2%1h37:123118:39
 32nd1282Jason CANNING Fat Fighters22:013024:203625:284025:433216.8%1h37:333219:00
 33rd1103Craig BECK 23:423723:523324:403427:063514.3%1h39:223320:49
 34th1258Murray MCMAHON VC Revolution23:393625:424125:063726:033310.1%1h40:323421:58
 35th1134Martin PEGLER QECP Trail Collective23:113324:373725:053627:443619.6%1h40:393522:06
 36th1269Neil SUTTON (spt) 23:543925:243925:123826:263410.6%1h40:583622:24
 37th1272Jason WRIXEN 23:473825:213825:233928:343720.1%1h43:073724:33
 38th1116Darren RAWLINGS CITY CYCLES / Strata wheels20:511921:151721:07111.9%1h03:1338
 39th1101Stuart GOUGH VC Venta24:084223:372921:461810.9%1h09:3139
 40th1114Phil GOUGH Dadbod24:044123:403123:27282.6%1h11:1140
 41st1108Duncan TOWNER Mud Sweat & Gears23:594025:243926:06448.8%1h15:2941
 42nd1278Oliver KEY Army CSR24:364426:374725:40418.2%1h16:5342
 43rd1288August HARRISON 24:274326:224526:24458.0%1h17:1343
 44th1279Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR25:304626:234625:47423.5%1h17:4044
 45th6528Hanif JETHA Bournemouth Arrow CC26:074926:044325:52431.0%1h18:0345
 46th1106James DENNESS Salt and Sham25:564825:544226:29462.3%1h18:1946
 47th1261Matt PALMER (gvet) Bournemouth Arrow25:184526:094427:00476.7%1h18:2747
 48th1255Alan BECK 25:484727:324830:175017.4%1h23:3748
 49th1111Justin PHILLIPS Newbury Road Club27:095128:154928:52486.3%1h24:1649
 50th1256Frank HORNBY 27:465428:154929:49497.4%1h25:5050
 51st1113Steve SEABRIGHT 27:405329:305232:025215.8%1h29:1251
 52nd1129Stuart CANN 27:575531:095430:175011.4%1h29:2352
 53rd1295Fred STOCKLEY 27:355228:33513.5%56:0853
 54th1112Adrian WOOD 27:085030:135311.4%57:2154
 55th1115James CANN 32:115636:275513.3%1h08:3855
 56th1262Lee POTTER I team cc21:1322n/a21:1356
 57th1289Robert MCNEIL 33:3757n/a33:3757

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1281Jiri BARTIZAL Gloucester City17:07118:46417:56218:0719.6%1h11:581-
emoji_events2nd1190David BONE Racing club ravenna17:09218:44317:55118:1029.2%1h11:592 1s
emoji_events3rd1189Jules BIRKS VC Londres17:34318:48618:24319:0979.0%1h13:5631:58
 4th1193Lee FINCH Orbea / Velo Vitesse17:44418:37219:02419:1798.7%1h14:4142:43
 5th1205Alfie BEATY OFFCAMBER18:06819:03919:04718:4335.3%1h14:5752:59
 6th1197Andrew SNOWBALL VC Londres18:221118:46419:03519:0764.1%1h15:1963:21
 7th1128Graham WEBB (exp) 18:05619:041019:04719:0655.6%1h15:1973:21
 8th1294Chris PEACOCK spokes and spanners18:05619:02819:03519:1586.5%1h15:2683:28
 9th1121Dan CROOK Abbott's Anne Cycles18:211018:52719:13919:34116.6%1h16:0194:03
 10th1203Jonathan SCHNABEL Glasgow Mountain Bike Club18:501319:321219:361119:0344.1%1h17:03105:05
 11th1196Chris RANDALL Poundbury Cyclesport18:291219:341319:391219:25106.3%1h17:08115:10
 12th1199Nicholas TRY Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC18:18919:241120:041420:05149.7%1h17:53125:55
 13th1124Carl MORRISH 19:231719:461419:351019:58123.0%1h18:43136:45
 14th1200Sam HANSON The Rider Guild19:151519:491520:021320:03134.2%1h19:11147:13
 15th1125Christopher LYON RAF-CA19:181619:511620:391720:15157.0%1h20:04158:06
 16th1296Darrell HARRIS 19:342120:191820:401820:32175.6%1h21:05169:07
 17th1192Alex FICKE Army Cycling Race Team19:051420:041720:381621:172111.5%1h21:06179:08
 18th1293Chris WILLS Samways & Son19:301920:422020:191521:02197.9%1h21:34189:36
 19th1198Sean TOWNSEND VC Equipe20:142320:462121:021920:25164.0%1h22:291910:31
 20th1131Mike WILLIAMS (spt) 20:142321:092321:112021:02194.7%1h23:382011:40
 21st1204John MARTIN (spt) Army MTB Xc team19:382221:112421:342121:18229.8%1h23:432111:44
 22nd1130Tom KRAUSE (spt) JCA - Equipe Velo19:281820:381921:362222:402516.4%1h24:222212:24
 23rd1191Andy DEACON Slam 6919:322022:162621:502420:521814.0%1h24:322312:34
 24th1195Scott PARKER (spt) 20:402720:472221:412321:42235.0%1h24:512412:52
 25th1283Russell THOMSON Wightlink Wight Mountain CRT20:142321:112422:042522:392411.9%1h26:092514:11
 26th1236Tom PUGH chairman MTB / New Forest CC20:392623:102722:152625:052621.5%1h31:112619:13
 27th1290Mike DEAN 29:452931:432832:35279.5%1h34:0327
 28th6533Jamie TARDI Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized17:51518:3113.7%36:2228
 29th1102Luke HORA 34:343035:36293.0%1h10:1029
 30th1194Ben LORTON London Dynamo20:5228n/a20:5230

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6334Sam CULVERWELLphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site16:47118:12217:28117:2518.4%1h09:521-
emoji_events2nd6333Joseph BECKINGSALEphoto_library Abergavenny R C17:48617:51118:16218:5436.2%1h12:5022:58
emoji_events3rd6335Max GIBBONSphoto Ludlow Brewery Race Team17:40318:51519:06518:4228.1%1h14:2034:28
 4th6201Luke PEYTONphoto_library Fourth 4th17:37218:43319:05419:1259.0%1h14:3844:45
 5th6337Kieran JARVISphoto Cycle Team On Form17:52718:43319:02319:1147.4%1h14:5054:57
 6th6340Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUNphoto_library Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy17:42518:59619:58622:05824.8%1h18:4568:53
 7th6342Bradley VAUDINphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site18:36819:41820:32820:36710.8%1h19:2779:34
 8th6203Will COOPER (jun)photo_library Hargroves Ridley Montezuma's RT18:551020:02920:11720:2067.5%1h19:2989:36
 9th6341George TOWERphoto_library Mountain Trax21:391124:041123:44923:56911.2%1h33:25923:33
 10th6338Tom LE ROUGETEL JYCA24:111326:441327:281129:121020.7%1h47:361037:44
 11th6336Joshua HOOPERphoto_library U.K. Biking cycle works trek18:42920:441033:071277.1%1h12:3311
 12th6202Sam DAWSONphoto Spokes BPC23:041226:261227:221018.6%1h16:5212
 13th6339Callum MACLEODphoto_library Pedal On17:41419:0377.7%36:4413

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6365Mark CHADBOURNEphoto Weber Creative interiors18:14119:06119:15219:1425.6%1h15:491-
emoji_events2nd6364Nigel BROWNphoto B W Cycling18:31219:09219:19318:5314.3%1h15:532 4s
emoji_events3rd6508Rick FETHERSTONphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC18:39319:40319:13119:2935.5%1h17:0231:13
 4th6501Dave STARR (gvet)photo_library Westbury Wheelers19:11420:02520:12520:2476.3%1h19:5044:00
 5th6513Dean MORGANphoto Off Camber19:29519:43420:08420:4596.5%1h20:0554:15
 6th6366Andrew CRACKNELLphoto_library Pedalon.co.uk go to site19:32620:13720:12520:2054.1%1h20:1864:28
 7th6532Andy WEAVINGphoto_library Cotswold Cycles - TREK20:051020:11620:14720:0840.7%1h20:4074:50
 8th6376David WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT19:50720:411020:49920:46105.0%1h22:0786:18
 9th6373Sam PHILLIPS (gvet)photo Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:59820:19921:111420:52116.0%1h22:2396:33
 10th6372Stephen MOORSphoto_library Weber Creative interiors20:311521:041420:46820:3182.7%1h22:53107:03
 11th6500Barry WHITEphoto_library BournemouthCycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking20:081120:13720:49921:54178.8%1h23:06117:16
 12th6370Mark HARDWICKEphoto_library Bournemouth Arrow CC20:561820:561221:051220:2363.4%1h23:21127:31
 13th6534Steve JONES (gvet)photo Banjo Cycles Sunningdale20:04921:131621:111421:00125.7%1h23:29137:39
 14th6368Robin DELVEphoto Mid Devon CC20:211320:571320:541121:54177.6%1h24:07148:17
 15th6380Ashley ROLESphoto Witney Whellers20:111221:081521:051221:47157.9%1h24:13158:23
 16th6506Patrick STOKESphoto_library 20:211321:131621:131621:31135.7%1h24:19168:30
 17th6371Richard HOUSEphoto_library Kernow Riders20:371620:531121:151721:46145.6%1h24:32178:42
 18th6110Andre PUCCIphoto_library CITY CYCLES20:541721:301821:511821:52164.6%1h26:081810:18
 19th6510Martyn DYMONDphoto_library cotswold veldrijen21:121921:501921:521922:24195.7%1h27:191911:29
 20th6383Kim BURROWSphoto_library Paaf scaffolding services21:232022:162122:202122:32205.4%1h28:322012:43
 21st6369Stefano FRATESIphoto_library avis bike cingoli21:342121:582022:172022:57216.4%1h28:472112:58
 22nd6504Andrew GRAHAM (gvet)photo_library 21:592222:292323:042223:28226.7%1h31:012215:11
 23rd6507Kevin PERKINSphoto_library Seeds CC22:272522:282223:062323:30234.7%1h31:332315:43
 24th6505Steve BLACKMOREphoto_library Team Darenth22:152423:072423:332423:51247.2%1h32:472416:58
 25th6375Adrian VAUDINphoto_library GuernseyDHR.com go to site22:132323:282524:422526:402720.0%1h37:042521:14
 26th6511Michael ROBATHAN 24:202625:122724:582626:21268.3%1h40:522625:02
 27th6526Paul ATKINSON (gvet)photo 25:012724:422627:082725:30259.9%1h42:232726:33
 28th6509Colin HIDRIOphoto_library Caesarean Cycling Club, Jersey25:072826:552827:202828:432814.3%1h48:062832:16
 29th6367Stephen CRIPPSphoto_library Solent Pirates27:502931:162932:462917.7%1h31:5229

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4102Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo18:26118:43118:5712.8%56:071-
emoji_events2nd4500Tim SINCLAIR Four4th18:27318:50219:3526.1%56:52245s
emoji_events3rd4504Oliver ALLEN Pilgrim Flyers18:26119:11319:4937.5%57:2731:19
 4th4501Alex WHITEMORE Pilgrim Flyers18:46520:45521:42415.6%1h01:1445:06
 5th6521Harry DRIDGE Solent Pirates19:48720:33421:51510.4%1h02:1356:06
 6th4503Harry DENNESS Salt and Sham19:32621:14622:21614.4%1h03:0867:01
 7th4114Charles ROLLINS Hillingdon Slipstreamers21:00922:03722:5379.0%1h05:5679:49
 8th4113Thomas GREEN Solent Pirates20:31822:12823:30814.5%1h06:14810:06
 9th4502Luca D'ARCY WILLETT Watlington Velo21:491022:581024:06910.5%1h08:54912:46
 10th4112Nathan GEORGE Hillingdon Slipstreamers22:241125:441128:281027.1%1h16:371020:29
 11th6522Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC18:29422:41945:2411145.6%1h26:351130:28

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1300Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site18:51119:18119:3714.1%57:471-
emoji_events2nd1254Andrew ROBERTS (svet) G.S. Vecchi19:38220:28220:4125.3%1h00:4823:00
emoji_events3rd1285Ian PETHERBRIDGE City Cycles Chichester19:38220:34320:5036.1%1h01:0333:16
 4th1302John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT22:02423:31423:2346.7%1h08:57411:10
 5th1301Martin CHUTER 25:36525:50525:1652.2%1h16:43518:55
 6th1127Bryce TAYLOR Aylesbury CC26:33629:31630:32615.0%1h26:37628:50
 7th1253Chris COOK (svet) 59:18749:23720.1%1h48:417

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4236Malo MONPETIT-LE BRUN Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy18:50120:0416.5%38:541-
emoji_events2nd4202Joseph BLACKMORE Team Darenth18:57220:3929.0%39:37242s
emoji_events3rd6518Leon DAWES Complete Cycle Works20:01320:5234.2%40:5331:59
 4th4242Patrick RIDGE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC20:01321:4048.2%41:4242:47
 5th4201Connor STAIN Bournemouth Arrow20:55522:1576.4%43:1154:16
 6th4200Sam NANOPOULOS Solent Pirates21:07622:0454.5%43:1164:16
 7th4117Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site21:07622:1065.0%43:1774:22
 8th4241William SHIELD Summit MTB21:27822:4886.3%44:1685:21
 9th4234Dylan EVANS Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy21:33924:361114.2%46:0997:15
 10th4240Adam POTTER I team cc22:481024:2497.0%47:13108:18
 11th4119Gareth DAVIES (jun) Didcot Phoenix CC23:201224:34105.3%47:54118:59
 12th4116Owen CLAYTON 24:231325:26124.3%49:491210:54
 13th4115Samuel BRACKLEY 24:241425:53136.1%50:181311:23
 14th4203Liam CADORET Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy22:561128:361824.7%51:321412:37
 15th4239Robert WILSHIRE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC24:411526:52168.8%51:331512:38
 16th4118Matthew CRIPPS Solent Pirates25:562026:10140.9%52:071613:12
 17th4204Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates25:531928:26179.9%54:191715:25
 18th4101George SPOONER PPV28:352126:25158.2%55:001816:05
 19th4247Eric NEWLAND Off Camber25:371829:281915.0%55:051916:11
 20th4237Reuben TALENT 25:251629:592018.0%55:242016:30
 21st4235Taylor HARRISON JCAYA25:281732:142126.6%57:432118:48

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3156Thomas CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site1:4921:5911:5911:5912:0412:0112:1122:0212:09320.2%18:151-
emoji_events2nd3173Thomas WADSWORTH 1:4612:0232:0222:0522:1132:0422:0912:0922:08223.6%18:38223s
emoji_events3rd3152Ben COPPOLA Four4th1:4922:0022:0432:0732:1132:0532:1122:1032:04120.2%18:44328s
 4th3151Peter CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC1:4922:0542:1142:1042:1352:1152:1752:1642:16725.7%19:3041:15
 5th3175Oscar MARTIN Team Milton Keynes1:5962:1372:1362:1352:1892:1572:1642:1752:14616.0%20:0151:46
 6th3176Jack CROMIE I team cc2:36122:1162:1142:1462:0622:0942:1862:2462:10423.8%20:2362:08
 7th3100Drew TUCKER Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized2:1072:1592:1572:1772:1562:1462:1982:2672:10412.3%20:2472:09
 8th3107Lewis SEAWARD Solent Pirates2:1192:27102:1682:32102:1562:2692:1862:31916.0%18:568
 9th3109Finn HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo2:1072:1372:26102:2282:30112:37112:34112:28820.8%19:209
 10th3180Sam TALENT 2:51172:30112:2492:59162:27102:2182:37122:31927.0%20:4010
 11th3181Leo ROBERTS 2:36122:36142:35142:36112:36122:34102:48149.1%18:2111
 12th3108Edward SAMSON Solent Pirates2:43142:33122:33122:37122:49152:49142:281014.2%18:3212
 13th3101Mak LARKIN TrainSharp1:5452:0952:32112:2692:1684:51172:259155.3%18:3313
 14th3177Jonny STYRIN Poundbury Cyclesport2:35102:39152:37152:46132:37132:39122:40137.1%18:3314
 15th3158Sam PATEMAN C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:35102:39152:34132:47142:46142:46132:531612.3%19:0015
 16th3178Ben NICHOLLS Solent Pirates2:46162:33122:40162:47142:50162:59152:521517.0%19:2716
 17th6536Charlie LESSER Uk Biking : Bournemouth Cycleworks3:23183:55183:51173:35173:21183:061626.3%21:1117
 18th3182Archie BRADLEY Solent Pirates2:43142:42174:11183:50183:161754.9%16:4218

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2142Leon ATKINS Hemel Hempstead CC1:5112:0112:1612:1122:1222:2552:06230.6%15:051-
emoji_events2nd2160Thomas CHAMBERLAIN Cotswold Cycles RT2:1382:1732:1732:0712:0912:1512:04110.5%15:23218s
emoji_events3rd2144Joe CARPENTER C&N Cycles / Sutton CC1:5112:0622:1612:2342:2042:2242:12328.8%15:33328s
 4th2153Noah POTTER Wyndymilla2:0952:2882:2752:2132:1532:1832:13414.7%16:1341:08
 5th2101James WEEKS Pedal2pedal2:1062:1732:2242:2652:2352:1722:16512.3%16:1451:09
 6th2102Louis LAWSON 2:1172:2562:3172:3772:3762:4272:51630.5%17:5662:51
 7th2152Charlie FORRESTER Zepnat2:0242:2352:3882:3882:4372:41633.6%15:057
 8th6527Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates2:1492:3592:2962:3662:4372:46923.9%15:238
 9th6531Nathan GUNNELL Teamgunnvelo2:24102:46102:4892:3992:52102:42719.4%16:119
 10th2156Harry COOPER (u10) 2:47122:46102:51112:43102:5192:52105.5%16:5010
 11th2130Dylan WEBB 2:43112:57123:07123:07123:05113:051114.7%18:0411
 12th2148Travis DONOVAN 3:12143:05133:22133:24133:131210.3%16:1612
 13th2159Reuben WHITE Moutain Trax3:52154:07143:40143:381413.3%15:1713
 14th2109Beau LARKIN TrainSharp3:06138:22162:49102:4911197.0%17:0614
 15th2108Henry ILES 4:04165:38155:20155:031538.5%20:0515
 16th2104Frederick SAMSON Solent Pirates1:5932:27723.5%4:2616

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5206Amy-Jo HANSFORD Mud Sweat & Gears19:17120:24120:52121:58122:26116.3%1h44:591-

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5313Harriet DODD Pivot Boompods20:06121:12121:57122:31112.0%1h25:481-
emoji_events2nd6515Kate BOWERS 20:56222:24222:19223:33412.5%1h29:1223:24
emoji_events3rd5602Julia HAMLYN 21:21422:48323:10323:2329.5%1h30:4334:55
 4th5714Charlotte CUMMING Specialized West Drayton / WDMBC21:19323:10623:20424:08613.2%1h31:5846:10
 5th5314Angela LAYCOCK Army Cycling Race Team22:05622:57423:32523:2436.6%1h31:5956:11
 6th5600Jennifer FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com - Lazer helpmets go to site21:44523:00523:44623:3759.2%1h32:0666:17
 7th5708Zoe BUCKLAND Poundbury Cyclesport22:53824:11824:5178.6%1h11:557
 8th5312Lauren CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site22:21723:3975.8%46:008

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5712Sarah HORNBY 23:30125:23125:2318.0%1h14:171-
emoji_events2nd5720Stacey WELDEN Army CSR25:49227:48227:1727.7%1h20:5426:37
emoji_events3rd5719Suzanne WISE VC Venta28:02330:39339:22340.4%1h38:04323:47

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5709Alanda SCOTT Army MTB20:17120:56121:1114.4%1h02:251-
emoji_events2nd5318Maddie WILSON GuernseyDHR.com go to site21:16222:16222:5027.4%1h06:2423:58
emoji_events3rd5317Helen NICHOLLS Iris Race Team22:06323:20324:25310.5%1h09:5137:26
 4th5315Megan DOWINTON GuernseyDHR.com go to site22:43424:03524:3848.4%1h11:2549:00
 5th5713Nicole EVANS Army MTB Race Team23:12623:52424:4256.5%1h11:4759:22
 6th5302Steph WEAVER Army Race Team23:07524:10625:33610.5%1h12:50610:25
 7th5700Kate ROBSON Pedalon.co.uk go to site24:00725:41826:2089.7%1h16:02713:37
 8th6530Alison GOSS Teamgunnvelo25:07825:40725:3572.2%1h16:22813:57
 9th5301Sarah HICKMAN Iris Race Team26:29929:19931:17918.1%1h27:06924:41
 10th5316Haley FYANS Aylesbury CC27:301030:231010.5%57:5310

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5209Kara PERRYMAN Hargroves Ridley Montezumas20:25122:02122:0117.9%1h04:291-
emoji_events2nd5207Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers20:42222:27222:1628.5%1h05:26257s
emoji_events3rd5208Indi MALZARD JCAYA24:21326:06325:5937.2%1h16:27311:58

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5707Helen PATTINSON Hargroves Ridley Montezuma's RT21:19122:25122:5117.2%1h06:361-
emoji_events2nd5100Dani HUMPHREY 21:37222:45223:2328.2%1h07:4621:09
emoji_events3rd5108Jackie SHUTE Mid Devon CC23:37325:33325:4238.8%1h14:5338:16
 4th5107Jayne CHESLIN Cheltenham and County CC24:36426:43426:5149.1%1h18:11411:34
 5th5103Gosia MCPHERSON WDMBC Specialized Ruislip25:20527:31627:3759.0%1h20:28513:51
 6th5109Dianne TIERNEY GuernseyDHR.com go to site26:20627:24529:30612.0%1h23:15616:38
 7th5400Samantha JONES Four4th27:18730:07732:17718.3%1h29:42723:05

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5319Catherine KILBURN Mid Devon CC21:31122:42123:0117.0%1h07:141-
emoji_events2nd5508Helene MONPETIT-LE BRUN Caesarean Cycling Club Jersey24:46227:02227:48212.2%1h19:37212:22
emoji_events3rd5500Carol TILLEY Weber Creative interiors25:48327:46328:1239.3%1h21:46314:32
 4th5504Tania KING GuernseyDHR.com go to site27:36431:11432:28417.6%1h31:16424:01

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4246Anna WADSWORTH 20:59121:5014.1%42:501-
emoji_events2nd4100Rosie ANDREWS Pilgrim Flyers23:11225:1328.8%48:2525:34

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st4300Amy PERRYMAN Solent Pirates19:37121:1218.1%40:491-
emoji_events2nd4243Fiona BARRON Pilgrim Flyers20:09221:3126.8%41:40251s
emoji_events3rd4304Abbie MANLEY Solent Pirates20:45322:4639.7%43:3132:42
 4th4302Ella LAWRENCE Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club23:31425:3548.8%49:0748:17
 5th4301Harley CADORET Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy24:52528:03512.8%52:55512:06
 6th4230Aimee LUTZ Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy26:19628:3168.4%54:50614:01
 7th4244Georgia LANG 28:51730:5577.2%59:46718:56

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3172Phoebe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC2:2022:2112:1812:2612:2612:3212:1312:16114.3%18:521
emoji_events2nd3179Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden2:1012:2622:2222:2722:2612:3322:2022:29217.7%19:132
emoji_events3rd3150Aoife BAKOVIC Sutton CC2:3442:3542:3532:3232:4032:3532:4032:3835.3%20:493
 4th3104Kaitlyn CADORET Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy2:2132:3432:4142:4442:4742:5852:43426.2%18:484
 5th3102Livvy NANOPOULOU Solent Pirates2:4762:4452:5852:5253:0453:0262:51512.2%20:185
 6th3170Daisy PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club2:3652:5973:0373:0563:1483:16825.6%18:136
 7th6512Caitlin DINNING Wyndymilla3:0483:0083:0163:1073:0972:5648.0%18:207
 8th3103Tabitha WARD Oxonian CC3:0172:5663:0483:1283:0453:0579.1%18:228
 9th3105Gracie FOX Frog Bikes3:0993:4093:5994:0393:48928.6%18:399

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2147Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC1:5712:1522:2112:2112:1712:2612:24124.8%16:031-
emoji_events2nd2157Nicole ROBERTS 2:1322:2842:2932:3542:3022:3132:30216.5%17:1721:14
emoji_events3rd2155Lucy COOPER 2:2552:2432:2932:3752:3632:3649.0%15:073
 4th2150Zoe NICHOLLS Solent Pirates2:1732:3462:2822:3432:4552:42520.4%15:204
 5th2143Ciara BAKOVIC Sutton CC2:3172:3152:3952:3322:4442:27211.6%15:255
 6th2151Phoebe POTTER Wyndymilla2:2342:5182:4762:5062:5462:43621.7%16:286
 7th2146Edith PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal2:2762:4472:5272:5872:5672:57821.1%16:547
 8th2145Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club2:3482:5593:0083:0583:0382:55720.1%17:328
 9th2149Sophie WOOLCOTT 2:5793:17103:5993:2593:22935.0%17:009
 10th2158Alma FEARNE 4:55101:3416:3710322.3%13:0610
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us