The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6517 | Phillip PEARCE | BW Cycling / Hope / Scott | 6 | 16:121 | 16:361 | 16:541 | 16:571 | 17:131 | 17:141 | 6.4% | 1h41:081 | - | ||
2nd | 6219 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 16:212 | 17:022 | 17:152 | 17:242 | 17:302 | 17:462 | 8.7% | 1h43:192 | 2:11 | ||
3rd | 6104 | James ROE | JB Racing - Guernsey | 6 | 16:485 | 17:143 | 17:363 | 17:404 | 17:393 | 17:462 | 5.8% | 1h44:453 | 3:37 | ||
4th | 6217 | Oliver LOWTHORPE | Big Maggy's RT | 6 | 16:333 | 17:465 | 17:587 | 18:095 | 17:455 | 17:484 | 9.7% | 1h46:024 | 4:53 | ||
5th | 6103 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 6 | 16:546 | 17:264 | 17:494 | 18:147 | 17:507 | 17:555 | 7.9% | 1h46:095 | 5:00 | ||
6th | 6100 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Team Ride 24 | 6 | 16:464 | 17:588 | 18:109 | 17:313 | 17:455 | 18:166 | 8.9% | 1h46:286 | 5:20 | ||
7th | 6388 | David BESKEEN | 6 | 17:207 | 17:577 | 17:556 | 18:209 | 17:538 | 18:377 | 7.4% | 1h48:047 | 6:55 | |||
8th | 6386 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 17:218 | 17:566 | 17:545 | 18:198 | 17:424 | 19:0810 | 10.3% | 1h48:238 | 7:14 | ||
9th | 6218 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 6 | 17:4710 | 17:588 | 18:028 | 18:116 | 18:259 | 18:377 | 4.7% | 1h49:029 | 7:53 | ||
10th | 6101 | Tim DUNFORD | Renvale RT | 6 | 17:469 | 17:588 | 18:1110 | 18:2710 | 18:3010 | 18:529 | 6.2% | 1h49:4610 | 8:37 | ||
11th | 6216 | Andrew COLVER | Guernsey Velo Club | 6 | 18:0911 | 18:4011 | 18:5911 | 19:1011 | 19:0211 | 19:4711 | 9.0% | 1h53:4911 | 12:40 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1118 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 18:332 | 19:201 | 19:591 | 20:406 | 11.4% | 1h18:331 | - | ||
2nd | 1291 | Darren HOUSE | Off Camber | 4 | 18:433 | 19:442 | 20:303 | 20:061 | 9.5% | 1h19:042 | 31s | ||
3rd | 1117 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 4 | 18:564 | 20:264 | 20:455 | 20:082 | 9.6% | 1h20:163 | 1:43 | ||
4th | 1119 | Nick WILLIAMS | 4 | 19:085 | 20:305 | 20:303 | 20:164 | 7.1% | 1h20:254 | 1:52 | |||
5th | 1110 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 4 | 19:186 | 20:378 | 21:018 | 20:447 | 8.9% | 1h21:415 | 3:08 | ||
6th | 1287 | Ben CONNOR | City Cycles Chichester | 4 | 20:0112 | 20:5711 | 20:487 | 20:093 | 4.7% | 1h21:556 | 3:21 | ||
7th | 1260 | Adam MITCHELL (opn) | 4 | 19:277 | 20:173 | 20:232 | 21:5416 | 12.6% | 1h22:027 | 3:29 | |||
8th | 1165 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owen Cycles | 4 | 19:4611 | 20:327 | 21:0310 | 21:0110 | 6.5% | 1h22:238 | 3:50 | ||
9th | 1280 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 4 | 20:3315 | 20:316 | 20:476 | 20:325 | 1.3% | 1h22:249 | 3:50 | ||
10th | 1123 | Marcus LEYLAND | 4 | 19:429 | 20:5510 | 21:018 | 21:1311 | 7.7% | 1h22:5210 | 4:18 | |||
11th | 1120 | John WILLIAMS (vet) | 4 | 19:358 | 20:469 | 21:1912 | 21:2313 | 9.2% | 1h23:0411 | 4:31 | |||
12th | 1273 | Stuart CRIGHTON | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 20:3315 | 21:0413 | 21:2013 | 20:539 | 3.8% | 1h23:5012 | 5:17 | ||
13th | 1257 | Andrew LEACH | Mud Sweat & Gears | 4 | 20:2714 | 21:0915 | 21:2214 | 20:518 | 4.5% | 1h23:5113 | 5:17 | ||
14th | 1271 | Andy TUCKER | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 19:4310 | 21:0614 | 21:3516 | 21:5717 | 11.3% | 1h24:2214 | 5:49 | ||
15th | 1274 | Adam SENIOR | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 16:481 | 22:1025 | 22:4125 | 23:0223 | 37.1% | 1h24:4215 | 6:09 | ||
16th | 1100 | James MURPHY (spt) | SRAM CC | 4 | 21:0320 | 21:0312 | 21:2415 | 21:4114 | 3.0% | 1h25:1216 | 6:39 | ||
17th | 1107 | Zachary D'ARCY WILLETT | Watlington Velo | 4 | 20:1813 | 21:2618 | 21:4217 | 22:2620 | 10.5% | 1h25:5317 | 7:20 | ||
18th | 1292 | Matthew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 20:3818 | 21:1116 | 21:5721 | 22:1818 | 8.1% | 1h26:0518 | 7:32 | ||
19th | 1286 | Jason ILES | 4 | 21:2923 | 21:4021 | 21:4618 | 21:1311 | 2.6% | 1h26:1019 | 7:37 | |||
20th | 1136 | Pip JACKSON | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 20:3617 | 21:3019 | 22:2122 | 21:4215 | 8.5% | 1h26:1020 | 7:37 | ||
21st | 1263 | Seb PRICE | Pedal 2 Pedal | 4 | 21:4226 | 21:3420 | 21:5320 | 22:2419 | 3.9% | 1h27:3421 | 9:00 | ||
22nd | 1267 | Brian STEPHENS | UK Biking | 4 | 21:3825 | 21:5022 | 22:2823 | 22:3722 | 4.5% | 1h28:3422 | 10:01 | ||
23rd | 6520 | Gareth DRIDGE | Solent Pirates | 4 | 21:0621 | 22:0924 | 22:4024 | 23:2324 | 10.8% | 1h29:2023 | 10:46 | ||
24th | 1270 | Garry TAYLOR | UK Biking | 4 | 21:5828 | 22:0123 | 22:5026 | 23:4427 | 8.0% | 1h30:3324 | 12:00 | ||
25th | 1265 | Robin SILLETT | 4 | 21:5929 | 23:5935 | 23:0127 | 22:2620 | 9.1% | 1h31:2625 | 12:52 | |||
26th | 1122 | Kieron HOWARD | Big Boys League | 4 | 21:2923 | 22:3526 | 23:3129 | 24:5529 | 16.0% | 1h32:3126 | 13:58 | ||
27th | 1275 | Jonathan SKELTON | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 21:4827 | 23:1227 | 23:3330 | 24:3328 | 12.6% | 1h33:0727 | 14:34 | ||
28th | 1266 | David SNAPE | 4 | 23:0131 | 23:3028 | 23:5331 | 23:2525 | 3.8% | 1h33:5028 | 15:17 | |||
29th | 1297 | Richard LANG (1) | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking | 4 | 23:3835 | 23:4932 | 24:4135 | 23:4326 | 4.4% | 1h35:5329 | 17:19 | ||
30th | 1277 | Ian MILHAM | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 23:1234 | 23:3729 | 24:2432 | 25:0830 | 8.3% | 1h36:2230 | 17:49 | ||
31st | 1264 | Graham SHARMAN | 4 | 23:0932 | 23:5634 | 24:3433 | 25:3131 | 10.2% | 1h37:1231 | 18:39 | |||
32nd | 1282 | Jason CANNING | Fat Fighters | 4 | 22:0130 | 24:2036 | 25:2840 | 25:4332 | 16.8% | 1h37:3332 | 19:00 | ||
33rd | 1103 | Craig BECK | 4 | 23:4237 | 23:5233 | 24:4034 | 27:0635 | 14.3% | 1h39:2233 | 20:49 | |||
34th | 1258 | Murray MCMAHON | VC Revolution | 4 | 23:3936 | 25:4241 | 25:0637 | 26:0333 | 10.1% | 1h40:3234 | 21:58 | ||
35th | 1134 | Martin PEGLER | QECP Trail Collective | 4 | 23:1133 | 24:3737 | 25:0536 | 27:4436 | 19.6% | 1h40:3935 | 22:06 | ||
36th | 1269 | Neil SUTTON (spt) | 4 | 23:5439 | 25:2439 | 25:1238 | 26:2634 | 10.6% | 1h40:5836 | 22:24 | |||
37th | 1272 | Jason WRIXEN | 4 | 23:4738 | 25:2138 | 25:2339 | 28:3437 | 20.1% | 1h43:0737 | 24:33 | |||
38th | 1116 | Darren RAWLINGS | CITY CYCLES / Strata wheels | 3 | 20:5119 | 21:1517 | 21:0711 | 1.9% | 1h03:1338 | ||||
39th | 1101 | Stuart GOUGH (svet) | VC Venta | 3 | 24:0842 | 23:3729 | 21:4618 | 10.9% | 1h09:3139 | ||||
40th | 1114 | Philip GOUGH | Dadbod | 3 | 24:0441 | 23:4031 | 23:2728 | 2.6% | 1h11:1140 | ||||
41st | 1108 | Duncan TOWNER | Mud Sweat & Gears | 3 | 23:5940 | 25:2439 | 26:0644 | 8.8% | 1h15:2941 | ||||
42nd | 1278 | Oliver KEY | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 24:3644 | 26:3747 | 25:4041 | 8.2% | 1h16:5342 | ||||
43rd | 1288 | August HARRISON | 3 | 24:2743 | 26:2245 | 26:2445 | 8.0% | 1h17:1343 | |||||
44th | 1279 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 25:3046 | 26:2346 | 25:4742 | 3.5% | 1h17:4044 | ||||
45th | 6528 | Hanif JETHA | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 26:0749 | 26:0443 | 25:5243 | 1.0% | 1h18:0345 | ||||
46th | 1106 | James DENNESS | Salt and Sham | 3 | 25:5648 | 25:5442 | 26:2946 | 2.3% | 1h18:1946 | ||||
47th | 1261 | Matt PALMER (gvet) | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 25:1845 | 26:0944 | 27:0047 | 6.7% | 1h18:2747 | ||||
48th | 1255 | Alan BECK | 3 | 25:4847 | 27:3248 | 30:1750 | 17.4% | 1h23:3748 | |||||
49th | 1111 | Justin PHILLIPS | Newbury RC | 3 | 27:0951 | 28:1549 | 28:5248 | 6.3% | 1h24:1649 | ||||
50th | 1256 | Frank HORNBY | 3 | 27:4654 | 28:1549 | 29:4949 | 7.4% | 1h25:5050 | |||||
51st | 1113 | Steven SEABRIGHT | 3 | 27:4053 | 29:3052 | 32:0252 | 15.8% | 1h29:1251 | |||||
52nd | 1129 | Stuart CANN | 3 | 27:5755 | 31:0954 | 30:1750 | 11.4% | 1h29:2352 | |||||
53rd | 1295 | Freddie STOCKLEY | 2 | 27:3552 | 28:3351 | 3.5% | 56:0853 | ||||||
54th | 1112 | Adrian WOOD | 2 | 27:0850 | 30:1353 | 11.4% | 57:2154 | ||||||
55th | 1115 | James CANN | 2 | 32:1156 | 36:2755 | 13.3% | 1h08:3855 | ||||||
56th | 1262 | Lee POTTER | I team CC | 1 | 21:1322 | n/a | 21:1356 | ||||||
57th | 1289 | Robert MCNEIL | 1 | 33:3757 | n/a | 33:3757 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6304 | Tony REVELL | Off Camber | 5 | 17:541 | 18:081 | 18:181 | 18:331 | 18:201 | 3.6% | 1h31:141 | - | ||
2nd | 6302 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT | 5 | 17:562 | 18:202 | 18:372 | 18:422 | 18:472 | 4.7% | 1h32:242 | 1:10 | ||
3rd | 6106 | Scott CHALMERS | Andy Cook Cycling | 5 | 18:073 | 18:543 | 18:563 | 18:483 | 19:053 | 5.3% | 1h33:513 | 2:37 | ||
4th | 6343 | Tom BUDDEN | Sotonia CC | 5 | 18:587 | 19:034 | 19:195 | 19:214 | 19:384 | 3.5% | 1h36:224 | 5:07 | ||
5th | 6347 | Ross SMITH (vet) | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / UK Biking | 5 | 18:598 | 19:095 | 19:144 | 19:295 | 19:465 | 4.1% | 1h36:385 | 5:24 | ||
6th | 6348 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cannondale | 5 | 18:364 | 19:317 | 19:478 | 20:267 | 20:086 | 9.9% | 1h38:306 | 7:16 | ||
7th | 6344 | Jon CLEMAS | Weber Creative interiors | 5 | 18:575 | 19:266 | 19:396 | 19:356 | 22:5411 | 20.8% | 1h40:337 | 9:19 | ||
8th | 6305 | Karl NORFOLK | Pedalon | 5 | 19:4310 | 19:549 | 19:447 | 20:428 | 20:488 | 5.5% | 1h40:528 | 9:38 | ||
9th | 6514 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Southampton University Road CC (SURC) | 5 | 18:575 | 19:538 | 20:259 | 21:1710 | 20:267 | 12.3% | 1h40:599 | 9:45 | ||
10th | 6301 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles RT | 5 | 19:429 | 20:2510 | 20:3610 | 20:579 | 20:559 | 6.3% | 1h42:3810 | 11:23 | ||
11th | 6387 | Tobie CHARLTON | 5 | 20:1211 | 21:4111 | 21:4311 | 22:2411 | 22:2410 | 10.9% | 1h48:2511 | 17:11 | |||
12th | 6379 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 4 | 24:2012 | 23:4112 | 24:5412 | 25:0012 | 5.6% | 1h37:5512 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1281 | Jiri BARTIZAL | Gloucester City CC | 4 | 17:071 | 18:464 | 17:562 | 18:071 | 9.6% | 1h11:581 | - | ||
2nd | 1190 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 4 | 17:092 | 18:443 | 17:551 | 18:102 | 9.2% | 1h11:592 | 1s | ||
3rd | 1189 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 4 | 17:343 | 18:486 | 18:243 | 19:097 | 9.0% | 1h13:563 | 1:58 | ||
4th | 1193 | Lee FINCH | Orbea / Velo Vitesse | 4 | 17:444 | 18:372 | 19:024 | 19:179 | 8.7% | 1h14:414 | 2:43 | ||
5th | 1205 | Alfie BEATY | Off Camber | 4 | 18:068 | 19:039 | 19:047 | 18:433 | 5.3% | 1h14:575 | 2:59 | ||
6th | 1197 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC Londres | 4 | 18:2211 | 18:464 | 19:035 | 19:076 | 4.1% | 1h15:196 | 3:21 | ||
7th | 1128 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 4 | 18:056 | 19:0410 | 19:047 | 19:065 | 5.6% | 1h15:197 | 3:21 | |||
8th | 1294 | Christopher PEACOCK | spokes and spanners | 4 | 18:056 | 19:028 | 19:035 | 19:158 | 6.5% | 1h15:268 | 3:28 | ||
9th | 1121 | Dan CROOK | Abbott's Anne Cycles | 4 | 18:2110 | 18:527 | 19:139 | 19:3411 | 6.6% | 1h16:019 | 4:03 | ||
10th | 1203 | Jonathan SCHNABEL | Glasgow Mountain Bike Club | 4 | 18:5013 | 19:3212 | 19:3611 | 19:034 | 4.1% | 1h17:0310 | 5:05 | ||
11th | 1196 | Chris RANDALL | Poundbury Cyclesport | 4 | 18:2912 | 19:3413 | 19:3912 | 19:2510 | 6.3% | 1h17:0811 | 5:10 | ||
12th | 1199 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 18:189 | 19:2411 | 20:0414 | 20:0514 | 9.7% | 1h17:5312 | 5:55 | ||
13th | 1124 | Carl MORRISH | 4 | 19:2317 | 19:4614 | 19:3510 | 19:5812 | 3.0% | 1h18:4313 | 6:45 | |||
14th | 1200 | Sam HANSON | The Rider Guild | 4 | 19:1515 | 19:4915 | 20:0213 | 20:0313 | 4.2% | 1h19:1114 | 7:13 | ||
15th | 1125 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 4 | 19:1816 | 19:5116 | 20:3917 | 20:1515 | 7.0% | 1h20:0415 | 8:06 | ||
16th | 1296 | Darrell HARRIS | 4 | 19:3421 | 20:1918 | 20:4018 | 20:3217 | 5.6% | 1h21:0516 | 9:07 | |||
17th | 1192 | Alex FICKE | Army Cycling RT | 4 | 19:0514 | 20:0417 | 20:3816 | 21:1721 | 11.5% | 1h21:0617 | 9:08 | ||
18th | 1293 | Chris WILLS | Samways & Son | 4 | 19:3019 | 20:4220 | 20:1915 | 21:0219 | 7.9% | 1h21:3418 | 9:36 | ||
19th | 1198 | Sean TOWNSEND | VC Equipe | 4 | 20:1423 | 20:4621 | 21:0219 | 20:2516 | 4.0% | 1h22:2919 | 10:31 | ||
20th | 1131 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) | 4 | 20:1423 | 21:0923 | 21:1120 | 21:0219 | 4.7% | 1h23:3820 | 11:40 | |||
21st | 1204 | John MARTIN (spt) | Army MTB Xc team | 4 | 19:3822 | 21:1124 | 21:3421 | 21:1822 | 9.8% | 1h23:4321 | 11:44 | ||
22nd | 1130 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | JCA - Equipe Velo | 4 | 19:2818 | 20:3819 | 21:3622 | 22:4025 | 16.4% | 1h24:2222 | 12:24 | ||
23rd | 1191 | Andy DEACON | Slam 69 | 4 | 19:3220 | 22:1626 | 21:5024 | 20:5218 | 14.0% | 1h24:3223 | 12:34 | ||
24th | 1195 | Scott PARKER (spt) | 4 | 20:4027 | 20:4722 | 21:4123 | 21:4223 | 5.0% | 1h24:5124 | 12:52 | |||
25th | 1283 | Russell THOMSON | Wightlink-Wight Mountain CRT | 4 | 20:1423 | 21:1124 | 22:0425 | 22:3924 | 11.9% | 1h26:0925 | 14:11 | ||
26th | 1236 | Tom PUGH | chairman MTB / New Forest CC | 4 | 20:3926 | 23:1027 | 22:1526 | 25:0526 | 21.5% | 1h31:1126 | 19:13 | ||
27th | 1290 | Mike DEAN | 3 | 29:4529 | 31:4328 | 32:3527 | 9.5% | 1h34:0327 | |||||
28th | 6533 | Jamie TARDI | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 2 | 17:515 | 18:311 | 3.7% | 36:2228 | |||||
29th | 1102 | Luke HORA | 2 | 34:3430 | 35:3629 | 3.0% | 1h10:1029 | ||||||
30th | 1194 | Ben LORTON | London Dynamo | 1 | 20:5228 | n/a | 20:5230 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4236 | Malo MONPETIT-LE BRUN | Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy | 2 | 18:501 | 20:041 | 6.5% | 38:541 | - | ||
2nd | 4202 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 2 | 18:572 | 20:392 | 9.0% | 39:372 | 42s | ||
3rd | 6518 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 2 | 20:013 | 20:523 | 4.2% | 40:533 | 1:59 | ||
4th | 4242 | Patrick RIDGE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 20:013 | 21:404 | 8.2% | 41:424 | 2:47 | ||
5th | 4201 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 2 | 20:555 | 22:157 | 6.4% | 43:115 | 4:16 | ||
6th | 4200 | Sam NANOPOULOS | Solent Pirates | 2 | 21:076 | 22:045 | 4.5% | 43:116 | 4:16 | ||
7th | 4117 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 2 | 21:076 | 22:106 | 5.0% | 43:177 | 4:22 | ||
8th | 4241 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 2 | 21:278 | 22:488 | 6.3% | 44:168 | 5:21 | ||
9th | 4234 | Dylan EVANS (sen) | Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy | 2 | 21:339 | 24:3611 | 14.2% | 46:099 | 7:15 | ||
10th | 4240 | Adam POTTER (spt) | I team CC | 2 | 22:4810 | 24:249 | 7.0% | 47:1310 | 8:18 | ||
11th | 4119 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Didcot Phoenix CC | 2 | 23:2012 | 24:3410 | 5.3% | 47:5411 | 8:59 | ||
12th | 4116 | Owen CLAYTON | 2 | 24:2313 | 25:2612 | 4.3% | 49:4912 | 10:54 | |||
13th | 4115 | Samuel BRACKLEY | 2 | 24:2414 | 25:5313 | 6.1% | 50:1813 | 11:23 | |||
14th | 4203 | Liam CADORET | Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy | 2 | 22:5611 | 28:3618 | 24.7% | 51:3214 | 12:37 | ||
15th | 4239 | Robert WILSHIRE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 2 | 24:4115 | 26:5216 | 8.8% | 51:3315 | 12:38 | ||
16th | 4118 | Matthew CRIPPS | Solent Pirates | 2 | 25:5620 | 26:1014 | 0.9% | 52:0716 | 13:12 | ||
17th | 4204 | Isaac WARRINGTON | Solent Pirates | 2 | 25:5319 | 28:2617 | 9.9% | 54:1917 | 15:25 | ||
18th | 4101 | George SPOONER | PPV | 2 | 28:3521 | 26:2515 | 8.2% | 55:0018 | 16:05 | ||
19th | 4247 | Eric NEWLAND | Off Camber | 2 | 25:3718 | 29:2819 | 15.0% | 55:0519 | 16:11 | ||
20th | 4237 | Reuben TALENT | 2 | 25:2516 | 29:5920 | 18.0% | 55:2420 | 16:30 | |||
21st | 4235 | Taylor HARRISON | JCAYA | 2 | 25:2817 | 32:1421 | 26.6% | 57:4321 | 18:48 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4102 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 18:261 | 18:431 | 18:571 | 2.8% | 56:071 | - | ||
2nd | 4500 | Tim SINCLAIR | Four4th Lights | 3 | 18:273 | 18:502 | 19:352 | 6.1% | 56:522 | 45s | ||
3rd | 4504 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 18:261 | 19:113 | 19:493 | 7.5% | 57:273 | 1:19 | ||
4th | 4501 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 18:465 | 20:455 | 21:424 | 15.6% | 1h01:144 | 5:06 | ||
5th | 6521 | Harry DRIDGE | Solent Pirates | 3 | 19:487 | 20:334 | 21:515 | 10.4% | 1h02:135 | 6:06 | ||
6th | 4503 | Harry DENNESS | Salt and Sham | 3 | 19:326 | 21:146 | 22:216 | 14.4% | 1h03:086 | 7:01 | ||
7th | 4114 | Charles ROLLINS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 21:009 | 22:037 | 22:537 | 9.0% | 1h05:567 | 9:49 | ||
8th | 4113 | Thomas GREEN (sen) | Solent Pirates | 3 | 20:318 | 22:128 | 23:308 | 14.5% | 1h06:148 | 10:06 | ||
9th | 4502 | Luca D'ARCY WILLETT | Watlington Velo | 3 | 21:4910 | 22:5810 | 24:069 | 10.5% | 1h08:549 | 12:46 | ||
10th | 4112 | Nathan GEORGE | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 22:2411 | 25:4411 | 28:2810 | 27.1% | 1h16:3710 | 20:29 | ||
11th | 6522 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 3 | 18:294 | 22:419 | 45:2411 | 145.6% | 1h26:3511 | 30:28 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6334 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 16:471 | 18:122 | 17:281 | 17:251 | 8.4% | 1h09:521 | - | ||
2nd | 6333 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 17:486 | 17:511 | 18:162 | 18:543 | 6.2% | 1h12:502 | 2:58 | ||
3rd | 6335 | Max GIBBONS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 17:403 | 18:515 | 19:065 | 18:422 | 8.1% | 1h14:203 | 4:28 | ||
4th | 6201 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 4 | 17:372 | 18:433 | 19:054 | 19:125 | 9.0% | 1h14:384 | 4:45 | ||
5th | 6337 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team On Form | 4 | 17:527 | 18:433 | 19:023 | 19:114 | 7.4% | 1h14:505 | 4:57 | ||
6th | 6340 | Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN | Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy | 4 | 17:425 | 18:596 | 19:586 | 22:058 | 24.8% | 1h18:456 | 8:53 | ||
7th | 6342 | Bradley VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 18:368 | 19:418 | 20:328 | 20:367 | 10.8% | 1h19:277 | 9:34 | ||
8th | 6203 | Will COOPER (spt) | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 4 | 18:5510 | 20:029 | 20:117 | 20:206 | 7.5% | 1h19:298 | 9:36 | ||
9th | 6341 | George TOWER | Mountain Trax | 4 | 21:3911 | 24:0411 | 23:449 | 23:569 | 11.2% | 1h33:259 | 23:33 | ||
10th | 6338 | Tom LE ROUGETEL | JYCA | 4 | 24:1113 | 26:4413 | 27:2811 | 29:1210 | 20.7% | 1h47:3610 | 37:44 | ||
11th | 6336 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | U.K. Biking cycle works trek | 3 | 18:429 | 20:4410 | 33:0712 | 77.1% | 1h12:3311 | ||||
12th | 6202 | Sam DAWSON | Spokes BPC | 3 | 23:0412 | 26:2612 | 27:2210 | 18.6% | 1h16:5212 | ||||
13th | 6339 | Callum MACLEOD | Pedalon | 2 | 17:414 | 19:037 | 7.7% | 36:4413 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6108 | Sam HUMPHREY | 5 | 17:122 | 17:532 | 17:501 | 17:583 | 17:401 | 4.5% | 1h28:341 | - | |||
2nd | 6516 | Stuart BOWERS | Scott racing | 5 | 17:111 | 17:532 | 17:501 | 17:583 | 18:193 | 6.6% | 1h29:132 | 38s | ||
3rd | 6382 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 18:045 | 17:461 | 18:073 | 17:542 | 18:112 | 2.3% | 1h30:033 | 1:29 | ||
4th | 6356 | Simon ERNEST | Renvale RT | 5 | 17:434 | 18:084 | 18:085 | 18:055 | 18:264 | 4.0% | 1h30:324 | 1:57 | ||
5th | 6390 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 17:423 | 18:084 | 18:073 | 17:461 | 21:4324 | 22.7% | 1h33:285 | 4:53 | ||
6th | 6107 | Jamie NORFOLK | Pedalon | 5 | 18:318 | 18:396 | 18:406 | 18:436 | 18:576 | 2.3% | 1h33:336 | 4:58 | ||
7th | 6389 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 18:106 | 18:568 | 18:457 | 19:017 | 19:368 | 7.9% | 1h34:297 | 5:55 | ||
8th | 6362 | Roger PRIOR | V.C. Jericho | 5 | 18:4411 | 19:2410 | 19:379 | 19:118 | 18:465 | 4.7% | 1h35:438 | 7:09 | ||
9th | 6109 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton MBC | 5 | 18:349 | 18:437 | 19:008 | 20:0715 | 19:4911 | 8.3% | 1h36:149 | 7:40 | ||
10th | 6384 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 5 | 18:349 | 19:3312 | 19:379 | 19:139 | 19:368 | 5.7% | 1h36:3510 | 8:01 | ||
11th | 6359 | Stuart KING (spt) | Weber Creative interiors | 5 | 18:187 | 19:119 | 19:4013 | 19:4811 | 20:2015 | 11.1% | 1h37:1911 | 8:44 | ||
12th | 6360 | David KING-SMITH | Scott Eurocycles | 5 | 18:5712 | 19:4615 | 19:4314 | 19:4610 | 19:157 | 4.3% | 1h37:2812 | 8:54 | ||
13th | 6363 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC / WDMBC | 5 | 19:1815 | 19:2611 | 19:3811 | 19:5112 | 19:4510 | 2.8% | 1h37:5913 | 9:25 | ||
14th | 6406 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 5 | 19:0513 | 19:3813 | 19:3912 | 19:5213 | 20:0313 | 5.1% | 1h38:1914 | 9:44 | ||
15th | 6529 | Craig GUNNELL | TeamGunnVelo.co.uk | 5 | 19:4319 | 20:0621 | 19:5816 | 20:2916 | 20:4016 | 4.8% | 1h40:5815 | 12:24 | ||
16th | 6353 | Alan COLVILLE | UK Biking | 5 | 19:4319 | 20:2323 | 20:0917 | 20:3017 | 20:1814 | 4.0% | 1h41:0516 | 12:31 | ||
17th | 6519 | Matthew WHELAN | Zero BC | 5 | 19:2417 | 19:5117 | 20:4022 | 20:4318 | 20:4818 | 7.2% | 1h41:2817 | 12:54 | ||
18th | 6355 | Robert CROSS | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 19:1815 | 19:4615 | 20:3619 | 21:4124 | 21:1221 | 12.3% | 1h42:3518 | 14:01 | ||
19th | 6361 | Simon MEARS | Webber Creative Interiors | 5 | 20:0825 | 20:1922 | 20:3018 | 20:5019 | 20:4919 | 3.5% | 1h42:3719 | 14:03 | ||
20th | 6354 | Darren COMPTON | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 19:4722 | 20:5025 | 21:0625 | 20:0214 | 21:0520 | 6.7% | 1h42:5320 | 14:18 | ||
21st | 6112 | Scott WILKINSON | Poundbury Cyclesport | 5 | 20:1026 | 20:3324 | 20:3921 | 21:0222 | 20:4117 | 4.3% | 1h43:0721 | 14:33 | ||
22nd | 6535 | Simon LESSER | Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking | 5 | 19:4421 | 20:0519 | 20:5024 | 20:5620 | 21:3423 | 9.3% | 1h43:1122 | 14:37 | ||
23rd | 6405 | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking - Trek | 5 | 19:4722 | 20:0519 | 20:4823 | 20:5721 | 21:3322 | 8.9% | 1h43:1223 | 14:37 | ||
24th | 6408 | Martin ROSS (vet1) | The Forge Cycleworks | 5 | 20:0624 | 23:2733 | 20:3619 | 21:0423 | 19:5912 | 17.3% | 1h45:1424 | 16:39 | ||
25th | 6402 | Daniel PARTRIDGE | fit to ride | 5 | 20:3829 | 20:5126 | 21:0926 | 21:4425 | 23:1226 | 12.4% | 1h47:3525 | 19:01 | ||
26th | 6378 | Garry HURST | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 20:1227 | 20:5527 | 21:4527 | 21:4826 | 23:0025 | 13.9% | 1h47:4226 | 19:08 | ||
27th | 6357 | Bernie FYANS | Aylesbury CC | 5 | 22:0634 | 22:0728 | 22:4328 | 24:4429 | 24:3827 | 11.9% | 1h56:2027 | 27:45 | ||
28th | 6350 | Simon BENNETT | 4 | 21:3431 | 22:3730 | 22:4328 | 23:0627 | 7.1% | 1h30:0028 | |||||
29th | 6111 | Jez HART | Sotonia CC | 4 | 22:3235 | 23:3434 | 23:4030 | 24:2428 | 8.3% | 1h34:1029 | ||||
30th | 6349 | Srdjan BAKOVIC | Sutton CC | 4 | 21:4132 | 22:5632 | 25:0233 | 25:3530 | 18.0% | 1h35:1430 | ||||
31st | 6327 | Sean WILLIAMS | Team Spy | 4 | 20:4130 | 22:2829 | 24:4232 | 28:1032 | 36.2% | 1h36:0131 | ||||
32nd | 6580 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 25:4536 | 26:1535 | 25:5134 | 27:1531 | 5.8% | 1h45:0632 | ||||
33rd | 6358 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 3 | 19:1614 | 19:4114 | 19:5315 | 3.2% | 58:5033 | |||||
34th | 6381 | Jason BLANN | TEAM ROSE BLANN | 3 | 22:0533 | 22:3931 | 24:1731 | 10.0% | 1h09:0134 | |||||
35th | 6385 | Dom MCLOUGHLIN | 2 | 19:3818 | 20:0318 | 2.1% | 39:4135 | |||||||
36th | 6415 | Matt SMITH (vet1) | Port Talbot Wheelers | 1 | 20:3528 | n/a | 20:3536 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6365 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Weber Creative interiors | 4 | 18:141 | 19:061 | 19:152 | 19:142 | 5.6% | 1h15:491 | - | ||
2nd | 6364 | Nigel BROWN | B W Cycling | 4 | 18:312 | 19:092 | 19:193 | 18:531 | 4.3% | 1h15:532 | 4s | ||
3rd | 6508 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 18:393 | 19:403 | 19:131 | 19:293 | 5.5% | 1h17:023 | 1:13 | ||
4th | 6501 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 19:114 | 20:025 | 20:125 | 20:247 | 6.3% | 1h19:504 | 4:00 | ||
5th | 6513 | Dean MORGAN | Off Camber | 4 | 19:295 | 19:434 | 20:084 | 20:459 | 6.5% | 1h20:055 | 4:15 | ||
6th | 6366 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 19:326 | 20:137 | 20:125 | 20:205 | 4.1% | 1h20:186 | 4:28 | ||
7th | 6532 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 20:0510 | 20:116 | 20:147 | 20:084 | 0.7% | 1h20:407 | 4:50 | ||
8th | 6376 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 19:507 | 20:4110 | 20:499 | 20:4610 | 5.0% | 1h22:078 | 6:18 | ||
9th | 6373 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 19:598 | 20:199 | 21:1114 | 20:5211 | 6.0% | 1h22:239 | 6:33 | ||
10th | 6372 | Stephen MOORS | Weber Creative interiors | 4 | 20:3115 | 21:0414 | 20:468 | 20:318 | 2.7% | 1h22:5310 | 7:03 | ||
11th | 6500 | Barry WHITE | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / UK-Biking | 4 | 20:0811 | 20:137 | 20:499 | 21:5417 | 8.8% | 1h23:0611 | 7:16 | ||
12th | 6370 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 20:5618 | 20:5612 | 21:0512 | 20:236 | 3.4% | 1h23:2112 | 7:31 | ||
13th | 6534 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Sunningdale | 4 | 20:049 | 21:1316 | 21:1114 | 21:0012 | 5.7% | 1h23:2913 | 7:39 | ||
14th | 6368 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 20:2113 | 20:5713 | 20:5411 | 21:5417 | 7.6% | 1h24:0714 | 8:17 | ||
15th | 6380 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Whellers | 4 | 20:1112 | 21:0815 | 21:0512 | 21:4715 | 7.9% | 1h24:1315 | 8:23 | ||
16th | 6506 | Patrick STOKES | 4 | 20:2113 | 21:1316 | 21:1316 | 21:3113 | 5.7% | 1h24:1916 | 8:30 | |||
17th | 6371 | Richard HOUSE | Kernow Riders | 4 | 20:3716 | 20:5311 | 21:1517 | 21:4614 | 5.6% | 1h24:3217 | 8:42 | ||
18th | 6110 | Andre PUCCI | CITY CYCLES | 4 | 20:5417 | 21:3018 | 21:5118 | 21:5216 | 4.6% | 1h26:0818 | 10:18 | ||
19th | 6510 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 21:1219 | 21:5019 | 21:5219 | 22:2419 | 5.7% | 1h27:1919 | 11:29 | ||
20th | 6383 | Kim BURROWS | Paaf scaffolding services | 4 | 21:2320 | 22:1621 | 22:2021 | 22:3220 | 5.4% | 1h28:3220 | 12:43 | ||
21st | 6369 | Stefano FRATESI | avis bike cingoli | 4 | 21:3421 | 21:5820 | 22:1720 | 22:5721 | 6.4% | 1h28:4721 | 12:58 | ||
22nd | 6504 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 4 | 21:5922 | 22:2923 | 23:0422 | 23:2822 | 6.7% | 1h31:0122 | 15:11 | |||
23rd | 6507 | Kevin PERKINS | Seeds CC | 4 | 22:2725 | 22:2822 | 23:0623 | 23:3023 | 4.7% | 1h31:3323 | 15:43 | ||
24th | 6505 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 4 | 22:1524 | 23:0724 | 23:3324 | 23:5124 | 7.2% | 1h32:4724 | 16:58 | ||
25th | 6375 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 22:1323 | 23:2825 | 24:4225 | 26:4027 | 20.0% | 1h37:0425 | 21:14 | ||
26th | 6511 | Michael ROBATHAN | 4 | 24:2026 | 25:1227 | 24:5826 | 26:2126 | 8.3% | 1h40:5226 | 25:02 | |||
27th | 6526 | Paul ATKINSON (gvet) | 4 | 25:0127 | 24:4226 | 27:0827 | 25:3025 | 9.9% | 1h42:2327 | 26:33 | |||
28th | 6509 | Colin HIDRIO | Caesarean CC, Jersey | 4 | 25:0728 | 26:5528 | 27:2028 | 28:4328 | 14.3% | 1h48:0628 | 32:16 | ||
29th | 6367 | Steve CRIPPS | Solent Pirates | 3 | 27:5029 | 31:1629 | 32:4629 | 17.7% | 1h31:5229 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1300 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 3 | 18:511 | 19:181 | 19:371 | 4.1% | 57:471 | - | ||
2nd | 1254 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | G.S. Vecchi | 3 | 19:382 | 20:282 | 20:412 | 5.3% | 1h00:482 | 3:00 | ||
3rd | 1285 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | City Cycles Chichester | 3 | 19:382 | 20:343 | 20:503 | 6.1% | 1h01:033 | 3:16 | ||
4th | 1302 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 3 | 22:024 | 23:314 | 23:234 | 6.7% | 1h08:574 | 11:10 | ||
5th | 1301 | Martin CHUTER | 3 | 25:365 | 25:505 | 25:165 | 2.2% | 1h16:435 | 18:55 | |||
6th | 1127 | Bryce TAYLOR | Aylesbury CC | 3 | 26:336 | 29:316 | 30:326 | 15.0% | 1h26:376 | 28:50 | ||
7th | 1253 | Chris COOK (emtb) | 2 | 59:187 | 49:237 | 20.1% | 1h48:417 |
Female:
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5206 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 5 | 19:171 | 20:241 | 20:521 | 21:581 | 22:261 | 16.3% | 1h44:591 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5712 | Sarah HORNBY | 3 | 23:301 | 25:231 | 25:231 | 8.0% | 1h14:171 | - | |||
2nd | 5720 | Stacey WELDEN | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 25:492 | 27:482 | 27:172 | 7.7% | 1h20:542 | 6:37 | ||
3rd | 5719 | Suzanne WISE | VC Venta | 3 | 28:023 | 30:393 | 39:223 | 40.4% | 1h38:043 | 23:47 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5313 | Harriet DODD | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 20:061 | 21:121 | 21:571 | 22:311 | 12.0% | 1h25:481 | - | ||
2nd | 6515 | Kate BOWERS | 4 | 20:562 | 22:242 | 22:192 | 23:334 | 12.5% | 1h29:122 | 3:24 | |||
3rd | 5602 | Julia HAMLYN | 4 | 21:214 | 22:483 | 23:103 | 23:232 | 9.5% | 1h30:433 | 4:55 | |||
4th | 5714 | Charlotte CUMMING | Specialized West Drayton / WDMBC | 4 | 21:193 | 23:106 | 23:204 | 24:086 | 13.2% | 1h31:584 | 6:10 | ||
5th | 5314 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling RT | 4 | 22:056 | 22:574 | 23:325 | 23:243 | 6.6% | 1h31:595 | 6:11 | ||
6th | 5600 | Jennifer FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.com - Lazer helpmets | 4 | 21:445 | 23:005 | 23:446 | 23:375 | 9.2% | 1h32:066 | 6:17 | ||
7th | 5708 | Zoe BUCKLAND | Poundbury Cyclesport | 3 | 22:538 | 24:118 | 24:517 | 8.6% | 1h11:557 | ||||
8th | 5312 | Lauren CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 2 | 22:217 | 23:397 | 5.8% | 46:008 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5709 | Alanda SCOTT | Army MTB | 3 | 20:171 | 20:561 | 21:111 | 4.4% | 1h02:251 | - | ||
2nd | 5318 | Maddie WILSON | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 21:162 | 22:162 | 22:502 | 7.4% | 1h06:242 | 3:58 | ||
3rd | 5317 | Helen NICHOLLS | Iris RT | 3 | 22:063 | 23:203 | 24:253 | 10.5% | 1h09:513 | 7:26 | ||
4th | 5315 | Megan DOWINTON | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 22:434 | 24:035 | 24:384 | 8.4% | 1h11:254 | 9:00 | ||
5th | 5713 | Nicole EVANS | Army MTB RT | 3 | 23:126 | 23:524 | 24:425 | 6.5% | 1h11:475 | 9:22 | ||
6th | 5302 | Steph WEAVER | Army RT | 3 | 23:075 | 24:106 | 25:336 | 10.5% | 1h12:506 | 10:25 | ||
7th | 5700 | Kate ROBSON | Pedalon | 3 | 24:007 | 25:418 | 26:208 | 9.7% | 1h16:027 | 13:37 | ||
8th | 6530 | Alison GOSS | TeamGunnVelo.co.uk | 3 | 25:078 | 25:407 | 25:357 | 2.2% | 1h16:228 | 13:57 | ||
9th | 5301 | Sarah HICKMAN | Iris RT | 3 | 26:299 | 29:199 | 31:179 | 18.1% | 1h27:069 | 24:41 | ||
10th | 5316 | Haley FYANS | Aylesbury CC | 2 | 27:3010 | 30:2310 | 10.5% | 57:5310 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4246 | Anna WADSWORTH | 2 | 20:591 | 21:501 | 4.1% | 42:501 | - | |||
2nd | 4100 | Rosie ANDREWS | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 23:112 | 25:132 | 8.8% | 48:252 | 5:34 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4300 | Amy PERRYMAN | Solent Pirates | 2 | 19:371 | 21:121 | 8.1% | 40:491 | - | ||
2nd | 4243 | Fiona BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 20:092 | 21:312 | 6.8% | 41:402 | 51s | ||
3rd | 4304 | Abbie MANLEY | Solent Pirates | 2 | 20:453 | 22:463 | 9.7% | 43:313 | 2:42 | ||
4th | 4302 | Ella LAWRENCE | Solent Pirates Youth CC | 2 | 23:314 | 25:354 | 8.8% | 49:074 | 8:17 | ||
5th | 4301 | Harley CADORET | Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy | 2 | 24:525 | 28:035 | 12.8% | 52:555 | 12:06 | ||
6th | 4230 | Aimee LUTZ | Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy | 2 | 26:196 | 28:316 | 8.4% | 54:506 | 14:01 | ||
7th | 4244 | Georgia LANG | 2 | 28:517 | 30:557 | 7.2% | 59:467 | 18:56 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5209 | Kara PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 3 | 20:251 | 22:021 | 22:011 | 7.9% | 1h04:291 | - | ||
2nd | 5207 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 20:422 | 22:272 | 22:162 | 8.5% | 1h05:262 | 57s | ||
3rd | 5208 | Indi MALZARD | JCAYA | 3 | 24:213 | 26:063 | 25:593 | 7.2% | 1h16:273 | 11:58 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5707 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 3 | 21:191 | 22:251 | 22:511 | 7.2% | 1h06:361 | - | ||
2nd | 5100 | Dani HUMPHREY | 3 | 21:372 | 22:452 | 23:232 | 8.2% | 1h07:462 | 1:09 | |||
3rd | 5108 | Jackie SHUTE | Mid Devon CC | 3 | 23:373 | 25:333 | 25:423 | 8.8% | 1h14:533 | 8:16 | ||
4th | 5107 | Jayne CHESLIN | Cheltenham & County CC | 3 | 24:364 | 26:434 | 26:514 | 9.1% | 1h18:114 | 11:34 | ||
5th | 5103 | Gosia MCPHERSON | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 25:205 | 27:316 | 27:375 | 9.0% | 1h20:285 | 13:51 | ||
6th | 5109 | Dianne TIERNEY | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 26:206 | 27:245 | 29:306 | 12.0% | 1h23:156 | 16:38 | ||
7th | 5400 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 3 | 27:187 | 30:077 | 32:177 | 18.3% | 1h29:427 | 23:05 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5319 | Catherine KILBURN | Mid Devon CC | 3 | 21:311 | 22:421 | 23:011 | 7.0% | 1h07:141 | - | ||
2nd | 5508 | Helene MONPETIT-LE BRUN | Caesarean CC Jersey | 3 | 24:462 | 27:022 | 27:482 | 12.2% | 1h19:372 | 12:22 | ||
3rd | 5500 | Carol TILLEY | Weber Creative interiors | 3 | 25:483 | 27:463 | 28:123 | 9.3% | 1h21:463 | 14:32 | ||
4th | 5504 | Tania KING | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 27:364 | 31:114 | 32:284 | 17.6% | 1h31:164 | 24:01 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified