Male: Pro-Am Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Harry MOLLOY | 44.231s1 | 51.215s5 | 44.231s1 | - | |||
2nd | 4 | Nathan VIALS | 44.691s2 | 44.517s1 | 44.517s2 | 0.286s | |||
3rd | 7 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | 47.240s5 | 45.824s2 | 45.824s3 | 1.593s | |||
4th | 3 | William EVANS (mas1) | 46.353s3 | 45.997s3 | 45.997s4 | 1.766s | |||
5th | 2 | Pat CAMPBELL-JENNER | 47.203s4 | 51.747s7 | 47.203s5 | 2.972s | |||
6th | 9 | Andrew COOPER (4x) | 48.807s6 | 48.291s4 | 48.291s6 | 4.060s | |||
7th | 6 | Alastair KEEN | Yeti | 49.994s7 | 51.567s6 | 49.994s7 | 5.763s | ||
8th | 5 | Paul KALWIK | 58.817s8 | 58.817s8 | 14.586s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 257 | Harry JOHNSTON | 54.514s1 | 59.871s1 | 54.514s1 | - | |||
2nd | 252 | Jack MILLER (jun) | 1:02.3602 | 1:09.0144 | 1:02.3602 | 7.846s | |||
3rd | 262 | Rhys HOOPER | 1:07.0923 | 1:05.8202 | 1:05.8203 | 11.306s | |||
4th | 251 | Matthew WHAPSHOTT | 1:14.4035 | 1:08.0023 | 1:08.0024 | 13.488s | |||
5th | 265 | Reace NEWHAM | 1:08.9484 | 1:09.7905 | 1:08.9485 | 14.434s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Elliot DAVIES | 56:49.2122 | 49.580s1 | 49.580s1 | - | |||
2nd | 204 | Conor James INGHAM | 56:51.7604 | 52.432s2 | 52.432s2 | 2.852s | |||
3rd | 206 | Stan WALSH | 56:51.3393 | 52.599s3 | 52.599s3 | 3.019s | |||
4th | 203 | Harvey SHEPPARD | 57:00.1208 | 53.021s4 | 53.021s4 | 3.441s | |||
5th | 200 | Jordan MEADE | 56:55.7516 | 56.590s5 | 56.590s5 | 7.010s | |||
6th | 207 | Billy TOMKINS | 56:56.7617 | 58.709s6 | 58.709s6 | 9.129s | |||
7th | 210 | Barney THURGOOD | 1:07.0851 | 1:08.4787 | 1:07.0857 | 17.505s | |||
8th | 201 | Harry NICHOLSON | 57:08.8589 | 1:09.7758 | 1:09.7758 | 20.195s | |||
9th | 202 | Alex FRANK | EKS Brand / physcho wear | 56:55.5615 | 1:12.4599 | 1:12.4599 | 22.879s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Brandon LOVE | 46.470s1 | 46.470s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 170 | Jack CHAPMAN (2) | 47.159s2 | 46.710s1 | 46.710s2 | 0.240s | |||
3rd | 151 | Isaac MUNDY | Memento Mori | 48.212s3 | 48.131s2 | 48.131s3 | 1.661s | ||
4th | 174 | Matt JONES (elt) | 49.892s6 | 48.154s3 | 48.154s4 | 1.684s | |||
5th | 193 | Liam MCGOWAN (ret.) | 49.003s4 | 48.506s4 | 48.506s5 | 2.036s | |||
6th | 165 | Dom KNIGHT | 49.485s5 | 50.379s7 | 49.485s6 | 3.015s | |||
7th | 181 | Jono JONES (mas) | 1:28.98319 | 49.497s5 | 49.497s7 | 3.027s | |||
8th | 156 | Louis SAUNDERS | 50.618s7 | 49.512s6 | 49.512s8 | 3.042s | |||
9th | 164 | Gregory BLINCH | 52.160s9 | 50.604s8 | 50.604s9 | 4.134s | |||
10th | 154 | Freddie OXLEY | 50.985s8 | 51.240s9 | 50.985s10 | 4.515s | |||
11th | 166 | Alex METCALFE | 54.061s10 | 52.931s10 | 52.931s11 | 6.461s | |||
12th | 153 | Craig DIAS | 54.151s11 | 53.838s11 | 53.838s12 | 7.368s | |||
13th | 160 | Jeremy BIGG | 55.499s12 | 55.060s12 | 55.060s13 | 8.590s | |||
14th | 150 | Chris KEEBLE-SMITH | 1:09.36617 | 56.559s13 | 56.559s14 | 10.089s | |||
15th | 163 | Sam WATSON (sen) | 1:00.53314 | 57.221s14 | 57.221s15 | 10.751s | |||
16th | 152 | Oli MOSES | 1:00.05413 | 1:00.05416 | 13.584s | ||||
17th | 149 | Ben RADLEY | 1:02.74515 | 1:09.04816 | 1:02.74517 | 16.275s | |||
18th | 175 | Piers WEBB | 1:08.63816 | 1:06.71415 | 1:06.71418 | 20.244s | |||
19th | 162 | George RANDALL | 1:14.14318 | 1:18.06617 | 1:14.14319 | 27.673s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Ross HAMMOND | 45.337s1 | 44.329s1 | 44.329s1 | - | |||
2nd | 130 | Sam REYNOLDS | 48.088s2 | 48.937s3 | 48.088s2 | 3.759s | |||
3rd | 122 | James STOREY | 49.081s3 | 48.181s2 | 48.181s3 | 3.852s | |||
4th | 128 | Max LENTHALL | 50.853s6 | 49.418s4 | 49.418s4 | 5.089s | |||
5th | 127 | Joseph VIALS | 49.446s4 | 49.529s5 | 49.446s5 | 5.117s | |||
6th | 121 | Matthew CROUCH (ret.) | 49.539s5 | 49.939s6 | 49.539s6 | 5.210s | |||
7th | 124 | Lawrence BIGG | 54.608s7 | 54.749s7 | 54.608s7 | 10.279s | |||
8th | 125 | Jason WAIN | 1:00.0938 | 58.777s8 | 58.777s8 | 14.448s | |||
9th | 126 | Ben FILMER-SANKEY | 1:04.2839 | 59.068s9 | 59.068s9 | 14.739s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Olly WILKINS (elt) | 46.476s2 | 45.767s1 | 45.767s1 | - | |||
2nd | 129 | Will JONES (elt) | 46.152s1 | 45.969s2 | 45.969s2 | 0.202s | |||
3rd | 112 | Chris MARSHALL (1) | 51.254s12 | 46.542s3 | 46.542s3 | 0.775s | |||
4th | 108 | Andrew HIBBERD | Inbreddesign.com | 48.369s3 | 47.540s4 | 47.540s4 | 1.773s | ||
5th | 132 | Billy WRIGHT-MOSELEY | 49.142s6 | 47.574s5 | 47.574s5 | 1.807s | |||
6th | 119 | George JONES (sen) | 48.651s5 | 47.936s6 | 47.936s6 | 2.169s | |||
7th | 101 | Mick RIDGWAY | 49.439s7 | 48.520s7 | 48.520s7 | 2.753s | |||
8th | 134 | Liam MUNN | 48.585s4 | 1:00.28427 | 48.585s8 | 2.818s | |||
9th | 103 | Alex BICKHAM | Mr. Cycles | 50.112s9 | 49.043s8 | 49.043s9 | 3.276s | ||
10th | 109 | Mop HEAD | 50.035s8 | 49.487s9 | 49.487s10 | 3.720s | |||
11th | 131 | Simon JONES (fun) | 50.903s10 | 50.077s10 | 50.077s11 | 4.310s | |||
12th | 116 | Chris COCKRILL | 51.062s11 | 51.409s11 | 51.062s12 | 5.295s | |||
13th | 138 | John NEWITT | 51.692s13 | 52.270s12 | 51.692s13 | 5.925s | |||
14th | 100 | Matthew ROE | 51.880s14 | 53.131s16 | 51.880s14 | 6.113s | |||
15th | 118 | Ivan ADAMS | 52.078s15 | 52.800s14 | 52.078s15 | 6.311s | |||
16th | 117 | Jonny HARLE | 54.428s19 | 52.746s13 | 52.746s16 | 6.979s | |||
17th | 115 | Laurence PANKHURST | 53.405s17 | 52.800s14 | 52.800s17 | 7.033s | |||
18th | 113 | Shane KLUCKOW | Chicksands RT | 53.148s16 | 53.320s18 | 53.148s18 | 7.381s | ||
19th | 136 | A.J. BOARDMAN | 57.789s23 | 53.194s17 | 53.194s19 | 7.427s | |||
20th | 110 | Marcus BELL (mas) | 53.619s18 | 54.126s19 | 53.619s20 | 7.852s | |||
21st | 133 | Stephen OUTRAM | 56.117s20 | 54.262s20 | 54.262s21 | 8.495s | |||
22nd | 137 | Gareth NEWMAN | 56.710s21 | 56.041s21 | 56.041s22 | 10.274s | |||
23rd | 111 | Dan DOLEMAN | 56.766s22 | 56.673s22 | 56.673s23 | 10.906s | |||
24th | 107 | Ben WOODWARD | 59.113s25 | 56.897s23 | 56.897s24 | 11.130s | |||
25th | 135 | Ben WHITE (spt) | 58.617s24 | 57.426s24 | 57.426s25 | 11.659s | |||
26th | 139 | Geoff EWEN | 59.773s26 | 58.365s25 | 58.365s26 | 12.598s | |||
27th | 104 | Toby PARODI | MTBracephotos.co.uk | 1:03.83827 | 58.764s26 | 58.764s27 | 12.997s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Russ HARLAND | 48.653s3 | 46.904s1 | 46.904s1 | - | |||
2nd | 48 | Tim KEMP | 48.086s1 | 48.651s2 | 48.086s2 | 1.182s | |||
3rd | 68 | Christian HATCHER | 48.291s2 | 48.943s4 | 48.291s3 | 1.387s | |||
4th | 74 | Si PATON | 49.634s5 | 48.866s3 | 48.866s4 | 1.962s | |||
5th | 43 | Chris BORHAM | Mountain Mulisha | 49.237s4 | 49.059s5 | 49.059s5 | 2.155s | ||
6th | 56 | Marcus WILDMAN | 50.635s6 | 50.234s6 | 50.234s6 | 3.330s | |||
7th | 73 | Grant ROBINSON | 52.297s7 | 51.694s7 | 51.694s7 | 4.790s | |||
8th | 55 | Andy HEIGHES | 52.657s8 | 52.306s8 | 52.306s8 | 5.402s | |||
9th | 79 | Alex GAROUFALIAS | 55.613s10 | 52.865s9 | 52.865s9 | 5.961s | |||
10th | 61 | Bradley FERREIRA | Auto Dent Kent | 55.964s12 | 54.168s10 | 54.168s10 | 7.264s | ||
11th | 53 | Mark TWOHEY | 54.549s9 | 54.260s11 | 54.260s11 | 7.356s | |||
12th | 76 | Christiaan STEENKAMP | 1:05.47515 | 54.394s12 | 54.394s12 | 7.490s | |||
13th | 50 | Jason FERREIRA | Auto Dent Kent | 55.776s11 | 56.732s13 | 55.776s13 | 8.872s | ||
14th | 60 | Peter MAAG | 56.959s13 | 56.754s14 | 56.754s14 | 9.850s | |||
15th | 45 | Colin JACKSON (gvet) | 1:07.74918 | 58.706s15 | 58.706s15 | 11.802s | |||
16th | 69 | Matt HUGHES | MCC Motorhouse | 1:00.89314 | 1:01.10516 | 1:00.89316 | 13.989s | ||
17th | 77 | Guy KING | 1:16.04220 | 1:01.53617 | 1:01.53617 | 14.632s | |||
18th | 46 | Alex LAWLER | 1:05.51716 | 1:05.03018 | 1:05.03018 | 18.126s | |||
19th | 63 | Cameron BODEN | 1:06.44317 | 1:10.82819 | 1:06.44319 | 19.539s | |||
20th | 47 | Chris RYE (vet) | 1:12.06519 | 1:15.52220 | 1:12.06520 | 25.161s | |||
21st | 40 | Mark METCALFE | MAW | 1:18.06721 | 1:18.05621 | 1:18.05621 | 31.152s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Paul MOLLOY | 52.920s1 | 53.739s2 | 52.920s1 | - | |||
2nd | 31 | Lars JONES | 54.294s2 | 53.148s1 | 53.148s2 | 0.228s | |||
3rd | 28 | Eddie JENKINSON | 56.658s3 | 55.321s3 | 55.321s3 | 2.401s | |||
4th | 26 | Reg LANGFORD | 1:05.4384 | 1:02.4364 | 1:02.4364 | 9.516s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Katie LOVE | 1:00.4001 | 58.800s1 | 58.800s1 | - | |||
2nd | 16 | Renée DIWELL | Hayes Hawks BMX Club | 1:00.6122 | 59.262s2 | 59.262s2 | 0.462s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified