2017 California Enduro Series round 8 - Ashland Mountain Challenge at Mt Ashland, OR

8th October 2017

assessmentResults (268)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://www.californiaenduroseries.com/2017/05/03/round-8-results-ashland-mountai…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1-Cory SULLIVAN (25+) 3:29.383 (1)4:13.648 (1)16:02.641 (1)7:25.843 (2)2:37.836 (2)33:49.351-
2-Nathan RIDDLE 3:33.062 (5)4:15.070 (2)16:07.743 (2)7:21.899 (1)2:35.617 (1)33:53.3914.040s
3-Kyle WARNER 3:35.922 (6)4:22.180 (4)16:16.375 (3)7:48.953 (5)2:44.008 (5)34:47.43858.087s
4-Evan GEANKOPLIS 3:31.007 (3)4:23.985 (6)16:18.954 (4)7:51.016 (7)2:46.023 (8)34:50.9851:01.634
5-Ryan GARDNER 3:30.141 (2)4:36.899 (18)16:20.164 (5)7:47.062 (4)2:47.547 (9)35:01.8131:12.462
6-Noah CATROPA 3:39.109 (10)4:19.453 (3)16:37.844 (7)7:44.657 (3)2:41.648 (3)35:02.7111:13.360
7-Ryan GORMAN 3:32.618 (4)4:24.726 (7)16:37.031 (6)7:49.976 (6)2:54.875 (19)35:19.2261:29.875
8-Dillon SANTOS 3:36.789 (8)4:25.305 (8)16:39.953 (8)7:58.071 (12)2:45.047 (6)35:25.1651:35.814
9-Ian MASSEY 3:36.625 (7)4:27.024 (10)16:52.946 (9)7:53.883 (10)2:45.164 (7)35:35.6421:46.291
10-Michael LEE 3:36.969 (9)4:23.555 (5)17:09.883 (14)7:53.828 (9)2:48.031 (11)35:52.2662:02.915
11-Dane PETERSEN 3:44.664 (13)4:34.101 (13)16:55.945 (10)7:55.687 (11)2:47.945 (10)35:58.3422:08.991
12-Joshua KAHN 3:49.594 (19)4:25.382 (9)17:16.414 (15)7:51.843 (8)2:42.711 (4)36:05.9442:16.593
13-Bryce LEWIS 3:46.445 (16)4:35.211 (15)17:00.398 (12)7:59.945 (13)2:49.758 (13)36:11.7572:22.406
14-Duncan NASON (u21) 3:42.719 (11)4:35.695 (17)16:59.460 (11)8:09.961 (17)2:50.399 (14)36:18.2342:28.883
15-Evan TURPEN 3:45.289 (14)4:31.602 (11)17:19.890 (16)8:02.132 (14)2:52.383 (15)36:31.2962:41.945
16-Nicky DINAPOLI 4:12.000 (22)4:33.109 (12)17:07.180 (13)8:07.344 (15)2:48.524 (12)36:48.1572:58.806
17-Nicolas BEAN 3:46.078 (15)4:41.860 (20)17:25.344 (17)8:10.250 (18)2:54.602 (18)36:58.1343:08.783
18-Zachary PETERSEN 3:48.961 (17)4:34.852 (14)17:49.773 (19)8:08.094 (16)2:53.586 (16)37:15.2663:25.915
19-T.J. TYRFINGSSON 3:43.375 (12)4:35.578 (16)17:52.633 (20)8:18.281 (19)2:53.726 (17)37:23.5933:34.242
20-Kyle BOWMAN 3:49.422 (18)4:39.938 (19)17:39.086 (18)8:26.086 (20)2:55.156 (20)37:29.6883:40.337
21-Evan PETERSON 3:53.695 (20)4:41.984 (21)17:56.383 (21)8:27.226 (21)2:59.680 (22)37:58.9684:09.617
22-Kevin SMALLMAN 3:53.711 (21)4:44.062 (22)17:59.226 (22)8:35.899 (22)2:59.468 (21)38:12.3664:23.015
-Jordan SMOKE 9:19.437 (23)DNF
-Brian ASTELL DNF
-Tyler SCHULER DNS

Open men

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1-Jed POPE 3:47.594 (2)4:36.453 (4)17:34.219 (2)8:10.289 (5)2:53.266 (4)37:01.821-
2-Sam MARKLING 3:42.453 (1)4:33.399 (1)17:52.687 (8)8:09.734 (4)2:46.211 (1)37:04.4842.663s
3-Jacob BLACK 3:55.766 (7)4:34.547 (2)17:42.211 (4)8:09.234 (3)2:50.851 (3)37:12.60910.788s
4-Jesse BUERSTER 3:50.898 (5)4:42.234 (8)17:50.141 (6)8:08.032 (2)2:56.898 (8)37:28.20326.382s
5-Ashton SMITH 3:48.328 (3)4:36.070 (3)18:09.445 (10)8:04.070 (1)2:53.399 (5)37:31.31229.491s
6-Heath SHERRATT 3:50.900 (6)4:40.843 (7)17:51.907 (7)8:19.164 (7)2:48.883 (2)37:31.69729.876s
7-Joe PRIDMORE 3:49.758 (4)4:42.844 (9)17:40.289 (3)8:19.625 (8)2:59.992 (11)37:32.50830.687s
8-Brian BUTLER 4:03.757 (13)4:44.664 (10)17:26.820 (1)8:25.625 (9)2:56.305 (7)37:37.17135.350s
9-Tyler WEYMAN 4:00.757 (11)4:38.164 (5)18:01.086 (9)8:16.813 (6)2:55.641 (6)37:52.46150.640s
10-Lowell MOURALS 3:59.757 (10)4:45.391 (11)17:48.465 (5)8:33.851 (10)3:04.468 (13)38:11.9321:10.111
11-Tim OLSON 3:58.719 (9)4:47.836 (12)18:13.250 (11)8:45.938 (14)3:00.680 (12)38:46.4231:44.602
12-Collin MARCROFT 4:01.133 (12)4:38.336 (6)18:41.531 (13)8:34.258 (11)2:58.750 (9)38:54.0081:52.187
13-Miguel PACHECO 3:58.601 (8)4:50.047 (13)18:34.055 (12)8:34.554 (12)2:59.398 (10)38:56.6551:54.834
14-Luke LOPEZ 4:14.062 (14)4:58.742 (14)19:31.672 (14)8:42.868 (13)3:06.523 (14)40:33.8673:32.046
15-Zaine MAGEE 4:35.359 (15)5:17.954 (15)22:04.180 (16)9:45.813 (15)3:38.196 (15)45:21.5028:19.681
-Soren ANDERSEN 20:28.942 (15)DNF

Expert: U18 boys

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1-Myles MORGAN 3:54.641 (4)4:38.868 (2)17:35.281 (1)8:13.649 (1)2:53.023 (1)37:15.462-
2-Max SEDLAK 3:50.859 (2)4:35.055 (1)17:36.781 (2)8:23.414 (3)2:56.985 (4)37:23.0947.632s
3-Alex WALKER 3:49.773 (1)4:41.641 (4)17:53.094 (3)8:19.969 (2)2:56.078 (2)37:40.55525.093s
4-Blaise JANSSEN 3:53.297 (3)4:41.219 (3)18:14.000 (4)8:30.188 (4)2:56.305 (3)38:15.00959.547s
5-Shane SWIGARD 3:57.625 (5)4:43.609 (5)18:14.438 (5)8:33.243 (5)3:01.532 (5)38:30.4471:14.985
6-Calvin GIANNINI 4:03.789 (6)4:46.008 (7)18:19.758 (6)8:37.367 (6)3:01.945 (6)38:48.8671:33.405
7-Jared DONAHUE 4:04.367 (7)4:45.665 (6)18:43.485 (7)10:53.898 (7)3:08.227 (7)41:35.6424:20.180

Expert: 18-29 men

26 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1-Austin HOEFT 3:51.250 (3)4:31.672 (1)17:19.875 (1)8:00.274 (1)2:47.055 (1)36:30.126-
2-Bryar PERRY 3:56.351 (7)4:33.602 (2)17:42.883 (2)8:06.867 (2)2:52.000 (2)37:11.70341.577s
3-Scott BELLICITTI 4:01.539 (11)4:43.250 (7)17:52.938 (4)8:14.555 (3)2:55.070 (4)37:47.3521:17.226
4-Blake PETRITZ 3:51.156 (2)4:36.473 (3)18:09.477 (7)8:17.882 (5)2:54.461 (3)37:49.4491:19.323
5-Bjorn TEMPLE 3:54.969 (5)4:42.024 (5)18:05.946 (6)8:23.594 (6)2:56.180 (7)38:02.7131:32.587
6-Kyle HARDER 3:49.415 (1)4:50.883 (11)17:47.664 (3)8:40.156 (13)2:59.375 (10)38:07.4931:37.367
7-Danny MOLLINEDA 3:52.476 (4)4:41.953 (4)18:01.047 (5)8:41.649 (15)2:55.477 (5)38:12.6021:42.476
8-Dustin SCHMID 3:59.226 (9)4:42.492 (6)18:25.593 (11)8:25.445 (7)2:55.570 (6)38:28.3261:58.200
9-Jeffrey SHEN 3:56.258 (6)4:52.469 (12)18:21.398 (10)8:26.687 (8)2:59.859 (11)38:36.6712:06.545
10-Cary KOTOWSKI 3:56.875 (8)4:45.797 (10)18:26.664 (12)8:31.000 (10)2:58.336 (9)38:38.6722:08.546
11-Philip ALLEY 4:05.852 (14)4:44.679 (9)18:20.711 (9)8:37.094 (11)3:01.164 (13)38:49.5002:19.374
12-Lars FILSON 4:08.375 (17)4:59.679 (19)18:16.500 (8)8:40.812 (14)3:00.093 (12)39:05.4592:35.333
13-Scott ROYCROFT 4:01.704 (12)4:44.383 (8)19:07.703 (16)8:28.390 (9)3:02.391 (15)39:24.5712:54.445
14-David MILLER 4:05.320 (13)4:54.828 (15)19:03.195 (15)8:37.328 (12)3:02.257 (14)39:42.9283:12.802
15-Ryan MARQUEZ 4:18.360 (21)4:54.797 (14)19:16.891 (18)8:15.993 (4)2:57.906 (8)39:43.9473:13.821
16-Nick HOEPER-TOMICH 4:09.227 (18)5:02.539 (21)18:47.609 (14)8:55.578 (20)3:04.812 (17)39:59.7653:29.639
17-Jordan STEYER 4:10.679 (19)4:58.469 (18)19:11.852 (17)8:50.281 (17)3:07.664 (18)40:18.9453:48.819
18-Matthew SNEE 4:06.820 (16)4:55.977 (16)19:20.015 (19)8:53.367 (18)3:10.024 (22)40:26.2033:56.077
19-Edan URALEVICH 4:19.868 (22)4:54.460 (13)19:34.469 (21)8:54.414 (19)3:08.649 (19)40:51.8604:21.734
20-Benjamin WILD 4:06.179 (15)5:02.313 (20)19:32.328 (20)9:08.305 (21)3:10.843 (23)40:59.9684:29.842
21-Cody ROBINSON 4:22.258 (23)4:58.328 (17)20:05.687 (24)9:11.133 (22)3:09.789 (21)41:47.1955:17.069
22-Loren SUNDING 4:12.657 (20)5:10.200 (22)20:02.640 (22)9:14.329 (24)3:23.102 (24)42:02.9285:32.802
23-William ALBERTINI 4:24.500 (24)5:15.516 (23)20:09.179 (25)9:11.953 (23)3:09.570 (20)42:10.7185:40.592
24-Grant CONZAMAN 4:32.219 (26)5:16.992 (24)20:03.922 (23)9:20.125 (25)3:25.071 (26)42:38.3296:08.203
25-Jonathan NEVELSON 4:29.110 (25)5:23.578 (25)21:13.227 (26)9:55.296 (26)3:24.375 (25)44:25.5867:55.460
26-Daniel MELVIN 4:01.273 (10)17:16.613 (26)18:39.656 (13)8:42.797 (16)3:03.383 (16)51:43.72215:13.596

Expert: 30-39 men

28 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1-Casey BOTTS 3:59.086 (7)4:39.157 (2)17:10.242 (1)8:03.328 (1)2:53.914 (2)36:45.727-
2-Matt FREITAS 3:48.758 (1)4:41.094 (7)17:37.656 (2)8:25.969 (5)2:52.469 (1)37:25.94640.219s
3-Ryan SCHUPPERT 3:54.656 (2)4:41.032 (6)17:54.195 (3)8:19.180 (4)2:54.649 (3)37:43.71257.985s
4-Mike MORRETINO 3:59.468 (8)4:39.204 (3)18:10.680 (5)8:14.789 (3)2:58.008 (7)38:02.1491:16.422
5-Zane HOUSHOUR 3:59.844 (9)4:52.211 (13)18:22.664 (9)8:09.047 (2)2:54.969 (4)38:18.7351:33.008
6-Steven PEARL 3:58.539 (6)4:54.507 (15)18:01.375 (4)8:34.399 (9)2:57.289 (5)38:26.1091:40.382
7-Jason DIAS 3:54.773 (3)4:34.899 (1)18:29.407 (12)8:31.938 (8)2:59.344 (9)38:30.3611:44.634
8-Sean TRACY 4:08.399 (13)4:40.360 (4)18:13.383 (7)8:31.562 (7)2:57.531 (6)38:31.2351:45.508
9-Richard ROTENBERG 4:00.789 (10)4:42.274 (8)18:29.719 (13)8:30.054 (6)2:59.172 (8)38:42.0081:56.281
10-Brian HENDRICKSON 4:01.359 (11)4:45.805 (11)18:20.524 (8)8:43.063 (10)3:00.508 (10)38:51.2592:05.532
11-Brian DURLING 3:57.922 (5)4:41.000 (5)18:25.789 (10)8:49.000 (12)3:02.312 (11)38:56.0232:10.296
12-Chris BOITNOTT 3:57.688 (4)4:43.140 (10)18:13.094 (6)8:52.461 (14)3:12.680 (20)38:59.0632:13.336
13-Brent HARMON 4:05.821 (12)4:43.063 (9)18:29.023 (11)8:50.602 (13)3:06.782 (12)39:15.2912:29.564
14-Kelson REDDING 4:25.414 (22)5:01.797 (19)19:14.016 (15)8:44.070 (11)3:11.406 (18)40:36.7033:50.976
15-Andrew PETERS 4:09.117 (14)4:50.867 (12)19:28.320 (16)9:03.610 (18)3:11.140 (17)40:43.0543:57.327
16-Riley JONDLE 4:24.992 (21)4:59.867 (18)19:13.929 (14)9:05.711 (19)3:12.242 (19)40:56.7414:11.014
17-Nathaniel STRONG 4:16.531 (15)5:02.898 (20)19:30.468 (17)8:59.352 (16)3:07.835 (13)40:57.0844:11.357
18-Sean FAIRBAIRN 4:28.149 (24)4:58.922 (16)19:36.196 (19)8:59.086 (15)3:09.446 (14)41:11.7994:26.072
19-David CARBONELL 4:27.930 (23)5:07.851 (24)19:32.992 (18)9:16.609 (20)3:14.257 (22)41:39.6394:53.912
20-Heath HARDCASTLE 4:19.578 (19)4:52.320 (14)20:08.610 (23)9:18.063 (22)3:13.774 (21)41:52.3455:06.618
21-Jon PACK 4:18.243 (17)4:59.258 (17)20:14.727 (25)9:23.438 (24)3:10.352 (15)42:06.0185:20.291
22-Mike RUFFELL 4:23.070 (20)5:06.437 (22)20:04.539 (21)9:18.047 (21)3:14.594 (23)42:06.6875:20.960
23-Brian ROBINSON 4:29.289 (25)5:06.219 (21)20:21.641 (26)9:00.000 (17)3:10.773 (16)42:07.9225:22.195
24-Rod SWEET 4:29.899 (26)5:10.336 (25)20:04.719 (22)9:20.429 (23)3:18.477 (25)42:23.8605:38.133
25-Edward MILLER 4:18.743 (18)5:19.617 (27)20:00.984 (20)9:38.195 (27)3:24.477 (27)42:42.0165:56.289
26-Todd NORWOOD 4:17.726 (16)5:17.960 (26)20:12.516 (24)9:33.469 (26)3:21.195 (26)42:42.8665:57.139
-Cody ANDERSON 5:07.750 (23)20:33.672 (27)9:30.344 (25)3:16.383 (24)DNF
-Mikey THOMAS DNS

Expert: 40-49 men

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1-Jeff EVANS 4:06.273 (10)4:46.000 (1)18:14.532 (2)8:27.477 (1)2:59.172 (2)38:33.454-
2-Donald MOREHOUSE 3:58.000 (2)4:51.360 (6)18:14.578 (3)8:32.211 (2)2:58.828 (1)38:34.9771.523s
3-Kyle NESS 4:01.375 (5)4:50.875 (5)18:12.914 (1)8:37.726 (4)3:00.445 (3)38:43.3359.881s
4-Vince BAROTT 3:58.532 (3)4:47.922 (2)18:44.539 (6)8:33.867 (3)3:02.477 (5)39:07.33733.883s
5-Robert KEITH 3:56.899 (1)4:58.305 (10)18:36.554 (4)8:42.804 (5)3:06.914 (7)39:21.47648.022s
6-Jason RYLAND 4:03.641 (8)4:53.054 (8)18:44.070 (5)8:48.258 (6)3:13.055 (14)39:42.0781:08.624
7-Jon PRITCHETT 3:59.250 (4)4:49.086 (4)19:09.141 (9)8:52.743 (11)3:04.430 (6)39:54.6501:21.196
8-Mark RIDLER 4:02.117 (6)4:52.359 (7)18:48.664 (7)9:04.368 (17)3:07.320 (9)39:54.8281:21.374
9-Shawne PORTMAN 4:02.922 (7)4:48.032 (3)19:22.024 (15)8:50.586 (8)3:02.149 (4)40:05.7131:32.259
10-Paul CAMERON 4:04.539 (9)5:01.500 (11)19:12.227 (10)8:56.398 (12)3:06.977 (8)40:21.6411:48.187
11-Andrew MACPHERSON 4:11.945 (12)4:56.367 (9)19:22.000 (14)8:50.992 (10)3:08.968 (10)40:30.2721:56.818
12-Steve LEE 4:22.898 (18)5:11.696 (16)19:08.414 (8)8:50.610 (9)3:16.054 (19)40:49.6722:16.218
13-Jason KIDWELL 4:24.219 (19)5:06.930 (14)19:20.461 (12)8:49.867 (7)3:09.117 (11)40:50.5942:17.140
14-Isaak EGGE 4:20.039 (15)5:08.954 (15)19:12.875 (11)9:03.899 (16)3:10.352 (12)40:56.1192:22.665
15-Leif ROHRBACH 4:17.179 (13)5:12.227 (17)19:21.070 (13)9:06.437 (18)3:20.399 (20)41:17.3122:43.858
16-Tony LEWIS 4:20.476 (16)5:12.257 (18)19:30.093 (16)9:02.211 (13)3:15.929 (18)41:20.9662:47.512
17-Gary SAUER 4:18.507 (14)5:03.485 (12)19:45.898 (18)9:02.477 (14)3:12.524 (13)41:22.8912:49.437
18-Ed DACOSTA 4:11.055 (11)5:04.664 (13)19:45.344 (17)9:12.515 (19)3:14.273 (17)41:27.8512:54.397
19-Jeremy ROLLINS 4:22.390 (17)5:12.727 (19)19:53.305 (19)9:03.820 (15)3:13.164 (15)41:45.4063:11.952
20-Tyler SARGEANT 4:26.805 (20)5:19.922 (20)20:28.078 (20)9:16.187 (20)3:13.453 (16)42:44.4454:10.991
21-Sean BUEHLER 4:33.945 (21)5:40.937 (22)21:47.829 (21)10:08.297 (22)3:34.750 (21)45:45.7587:12.304
22-Marc SCHWARTZ 4:50.586 (22)5:39.907 (21)21:55.149 (22)9:54.828 (21)3:39.235 (22)45:59.7057:26.251
-Nate PIERCE DNS

Expert: 50+ men

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1-Rich MAILE 3:54.743 (1)4:48.382 (2)18:01.219 (1)8:26.625 (1)3:02.781 (2)38:13.750-
2-Marty CROSLEY 4:07.852 (4)4:51.250 (3)18:43.719 (2)8:40.868 (2)2:58.946 (1)39:22.6351:08.885
3-James BRADLEY (50+) 4:02.274 (2)4:47.328 (1)18:44.023 (3)8:49.281 (4)3:07.500 (3)39:30.4061:16.656
4-David PHREANER 4:07.094 (3)5:00.328 (4)19:34.925 (4)8:46.571 (3)3:09.219 (4)40:38.1372:24.387
5-Daniel GOLDSMITH 4:23.203 (6)5:04.500 (5)19:43.172 (7)9:20.367 (6)3:18.430 (7)41:49.6723:35.922
6-Brian TILFORD 4:21.914 (5)5:16.516 (7)19:35.054 (5)9:21.610 (7)3:15.008 (5)41:50.1023:36.352
7-Casey KUNSELMAN 4:30.602 (8)5:06.773 (6)19:40.328 (6)9:15.672 (5)3:19.695 (8)41:53.0703:39.320
8-Ralph SCHWARTZ 4:27.265 (7)5:29.258 (10)20:00.836 (8)9:29.555 (8)3:15.930 (6)42:42.8444:29.094
9-Paule BATES 4:39.281 (10)5:23.430 (8)21:04.743 (10)9:36.180 (9)3:26.469 (9)44:10.1035:56.353
10-Joe FABRIS 4:34.492 (9)5:24.875 (9)21:02.211 (9)9:57.281 (10)3:29.218 (10)44:28.0776:14.327

Sport: U18 boys

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1-Ian AUSTIN 3:51.172 (1)4:34.203 (1)17:52.680 (1)8:27.320 (1)34:45.375-
2-Evan VIZZUSI 4:00.289 (2)4:48.899 (5)18:29.164 (2)8:38.141 (3)35:56.4931:11.118
3-James THOMPSON (u19) 4:04.125 (4)4:51.360 (7)18:45.125 (3)8:43.093 (4)36:23.7031:38.328
4-Dylan WALDE 4:06.023 (6)4:51.039 (6)18:51.915 (6)8:34.821 (2)36:23.7981:38.423
5-Danny MCMASTER 4:06.195 (7)4:46.195 (3)18:48.289 (5)8:48.289 (6)36:28.9681:43.593
6-Anthony PRITCHETT 4:02.688 (3)4:58.000 (9)18:46.961 (4)8:47.000 (5)36:34.6491:49.274
7-Kai KELLEY 4:05.320 (5)4:44.953 (2)19:12.399 (8)8:51.680 (7)36:54.3522:08.977
8-Mason FENZL 4:15.554 (10)5:02.195 (10)19:08.649 (7)8:56.742 (8)37:23.1402:37.765
9-Connor AUSTIN 4:09.649 (8)4:46.882 (4)19:33.953 (9)9:01.820 (9)37:32.3042:46.929
10-Conor MCENTEE 4:20.367 (11)5:11.211 (11)20:13.148 (10)9:19.555 (10)39:04.2814:18.906
11-Hans LARSON 4:27.969 (13)4:57.133 (8)20:17.945 (12)9:24.891 (12)39:07.9384:22.563
12-Jacob PASHMAN 4:13.016 (9)5:14.008 (13)20:14.882 (11)9:39.445 (13)39:21.3514:35.976
13-Baker BROADHURST 4:30.054 (14)5:12.071 (12)21:04.891 (14)9:21.266 (11)40:08.2825:22.907
14-Ben MCCANDLESS 4:23.562 (12)5:18.797 (14)20:58.601 (13)9:54.359 (14)40:35.3195:49.944
15-Seth ANDERSON (u20) 4:44.400 (15)5:29.875 (15)22:26.953 (15)10:13.352 (16)42:54.5808:09.205
16-Logan CONNERS 4:49.305 (16)5:38.203 (16)23:23.680 (16)10:01.164 (15)43:52.3529:06.977

Sport: 18-29 men

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1-Zach DILLON 4:03.828 (4)4:44.898 (2)18:23.703 (1)8:30.398 (1)35:42.827-
2-Ezra NOBLE 4:03.578 (3)4:46.100 (3)18:26.437 (2)8:30.468 (2)35:46.5833.756s
3-Ryan BOARDMAN 3:59.321 (1)4:43.000 (1)18:27.383 (3)8:37.891 (3)35:47.5954.768s
4-Danny BROWN 4:10.672 (9)4:49.984 (4)18:39.211 (4)8:41.687 (5)36:21.55438.727s
5-Robert MACFARLANE 4:01.500 (2)4:51.531 (5)18:50.860 (5)8:39.812 (4)36:23.70340.876s
6-Cole TRICKEL 4:05.680 (6)4:53.539 (8)18:53.805 (6)9:04.430 (10)36:57.4541:14.627
7-Jeff BYRD 4:15.289 (11)4:52.657 (6)19:04.781 (8)8:51.445 (6)37:04.1721:21.345
8-Dan FRANK 4:09.383 (8)4:59.734 (11)18:55.750 (7)8:59.476 (7)37:04.3431:21.516
9-Jeff KUITERT 4:04.882 (5)4:56.312 (9)19:13.171 (9)8:59.602 (8)37:13.9671:31.140
10-Charles DIBBLE 4:13.797 (10)4:52.852 (7)19:38.156 (10)9:00.305 (9)37:45.1102:02.283
11-Jordan PALAMOS 4:18.390 (12)5:11.859 (15)20:10.949 (11)9:12.031 (12)38:53.2293:10.402
12-Kirk KAUBISH 4:29.800 (14)5:11.700 (14)20:15.977 (12)9:05.610 (11)39:03.0873:20.260
13-Kai JEFFERY 4:06.219 (7)4:57.734 (10)20:54.735 (13)9:16.289 (13)39:14.9773:32.150
14-Kyle AMMIRATA 4:33.422 (15)5:06.773 (12)21:01.937 (14)9:21.617 (14)40:03.7494:20.922
15-Joseph BELL 4:22.398 (13)5:08.844 (13)22:13.320 (15)9:26.907 (15)41:11.4695:28.642
16-Alex SILVAN 5:15.187 (16)5:27.203 (16)26:40.328 (16)10:44.625 (16)48:07.34312:24.516

Sport: 30-39 men

34 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1-Jerry LURA 3:59.836 (1)4:49.024 (2)18:27.055 (1)9:04.797 (13)36:20.712-
2-Chad BITZ 4:12.110 (10)4:45.257 (1)19:07.649 (6)8:37.180 (1)36:42.19621.484s
3-Owen RANSOM 4:11.469 (8)5:04.313 (14)18:38.164 (2)8:51.344 (3)36:45.29024.578s
4-Jody SERGISON 4:07.500 (2)4:52.711 (8)19:03.086 (4)8:47.125 (2)36:50.42229.710s
5-Taylor JOY 4:12.836 (11)4:50.867 (4)19:07.793 (7)9:03.234 (10)37:14.73054.018s
6-Michael ROBISON 4:10.367 (5)4:53.336 (9)19:21.344 (8)8:53.414 (5)37:18.46157.749s
7-Michael ADLARD 4:09.015 (3)4:55.820 (10)19:24.508 (9)8:52.891 (4)37:22.2341:01.522
8-Michael PAGE 4:11.946 (9)5:11.382 (18)19:06.594 (5)8:53.461 (6)37:23.3831:02.671
9-Graham FAULKNOR 4:30.719 (22)4:52.492 (7)19:02.422 (3)9:01.468 (8)37:27.1011:06.389
10-Steven ORTEGA 4:11.336 (7)4:52.172 (5)19:42.039 (12)9:00.195 (7)37:45.7421:25.030
11-Jess ORTEGA 4:23.344 (16)4:58.617 (13)19:25.446 (10)9:04.461 (12)37:51.8681:31.156
12-Chad MOWERY 4:18.539 (13)5:06.797 (16)19:30.852 (11)9:03.000 (9)37:59.1881:38.476
13-Kevin PINTO 4:10.789 (6)4:52.180 (6)19:57.805 (14)9:03.836 (11)38:04.6101:43.898
14-Robert PISKOL 4:13.781 (12)4:58.000 (12)19:45.312 (13)9:20.125 (17)38:17.2181:56.506
15-Charlie SHIVEL 4:28.226 (19)4:57.086 (11)20:11.828 (15)9:20.000 (16)38:57.1402:36.428
16-William WARNER 4:28.578 (21)5:11.961 (20)20:22.649 (16)9:19.102 (15)39:22.2903:01.578
17-Kevin ALVES 4:20.008 (14)5:07.289 (17)21:00.008 (21)9:25.984 (19)39:53.2893:32.577
18-Chris GOMEZ 4:09.461 (4)4:50.336 (3)21:47.953 (26)9:08.617 (14)39:56.3673:35.655
19-Jeff PARKER 4:28.468 (20)5:23.968 (26)20:35.422 (17)9:47.273 (23)40:15.1313:54.419
20-Craig WESNER 4:48.172 (28)5:05.531 (15)20:52.156 (18)9:38.063 (21)40:23.9224:03.210
21-Dave KELLEY 4:33.914 (24)5:25.875 (27)20:58.078 (19)9:26.773 (20)40:24.6404:03.928
22-Gareth EVANS 4:33.234 (23)5:20.055 (23)20:58.375 (20)9:38.250 (22)40:29.9144:09.202
23-Rob NOLAN 4:28.203 (18)5:19.235 (22)21:28.344 (23)9:52.757 (24)41:08.5394:47.827
24-Anthony GIAMMONA 4:27.140 (17)5:23.781 (25)21:19.492 (22)10:05.860 (25)41:16.2734:55.561
25-Brenton ONG 4:42.781 (26)5:17.469 (21)22:41.734 (30)9:21.734 (18)42:03.7185:43.006
26-Ray AVANSINO 4:50.321 (29)5:34.609 (31)21:31.910 (24)10:32.289 (29)42:29.1296:08.417
27-Andrew BRENNAN 4:37.164 (25)5:21.304 (24)22:11.031 (27)10:31.679 (28)42:41.1786:20.466
28-Tucker MCCORMICK 4:43.250 (27)5:30.625 (28)22:14.992 (28)10:17.195 (27)42:46.0626:25.350
29-David DAPRA 4:59.543 (31)5:34.360 (30)22:30.984 (29)10:06.992 (26)43:11.8796:51.167
30-Eric CHAPMAN 5:02.344 (32)5:33.836 (29)23:13.789 (32)10:37.867 (30)44:27.8368:07.124
31-Tommy ALDO SONIN 4:59.086 (30)6:08.657 (34)22:53.711 (31)10:55.383 (31)44:56.8378:36.125
32-Francois PEPIN 4:21.390 (15)5:11.391 (19)21:33.898 (25)16:11.258 (34)47:17.93710:57.225
33-Andrew GUSTAFSON 5:23.070 (33)6:05.078 (33)25:15.484 (33)11:42.836 (32)48:26.46812:05.756
34-Marlon PEREZ 5:56.297 (34)5:59.485 (32)27:09.996 (34)12:59.258 (33)52:05.03615:44.324

Sport: 40-49 men

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1-Justin ADAMS 4:10.445 (3)4:48.125 (1)18:35.633 (1)8:18.000 (1)35:52.203-
2-Scott SEYMOUR 4:12.555 (4)4:57.032 (5)18:38.594 (2)8:45.039 (3)36:33.22041.017s
3-Guillermo LAGOS 4:07.422 (1)4:55.547 (4)19:07.985 (4)8:44.985 (2)36:55.9391:03.736
4-Jason MORVAY 4:09.055 (2)4:50.703 (2)19:01.937 (3)8:58.078 (5)36:59.7731:07.570
5-Rusty BUHOLZ 4:16.351 (5)5:09.407 (8)19:11.563 (5)9:09.782 (7)37:47.1031:54.900
6-Mark HARRIS 4:20.664 (6)4:55.117 (3)19:52.531 (7)8:56.149 (4)38:04.4612:12.258
7-Eric MELLEGERS 4:26.867 (9)5:18.938 (13)19:42.836 (6)9:08.992 (6)38:37.6332:45.430
8-Michael BERNA 4:27.555 (10)5:00.508 (6)20:47.922 (9)9:25.109 (9)39:41.0943:48.891
9-Mike BRONZE 4:29.601 (11)5:10.211 (9)20:35.343 (8)9:50.140 (10)40:05.2954:13.092
10-Sean CONNERS 4:25.227 (7)5:18.640 (11)20:59.574 (10)9:24.977 (8)40:08.4184:16.215
11-Charles RIBLON 4:26.100 (8)5:15.400 (10)21:36.312 (12)10:17.390 (16)41:35.2025:42.999
12-Robert KABANEK 4:44.800 (13)5:18.797 (12)21:36.093 (11)10:05.071 (14)41:44.7615:52.558
13-Chad ROGERS 4:36.781 (12)5:25.906 (14)22:04.321 (16)9:55.140 (13)42:02.1486:09.945
14-Lloyd STURDY 4:45.227 (14)5:34.977 (15)21:48.929 (13)9:54.758 (11)42:03.8916:11.688
15-Lance BOLDEN 4:55.820 (17)5:07.546 (7)22:18.118 (17)9:54.993 (12)42:16.4776:24.274
16-Todd BURNETTE 4:54.086 (16)5:35.782 (16)22:00.235 (15)10:10.055 (15)42:40.1586:47.955
17-Tim SMETHURST 4:59.094 (18)5:52.063 (18)21:58.781 (14)10:20.898 (17)43:10.8367:18.633
18-Michael KNIGHTEN 4:47.531 (15)5:45.336 (17)23:30.938 (18)11:11.078 (18)45:14.8839:22.680
19-Anthony MORTENSEN 5:56.507 (19)6:24.664 (19)27:12.883 (19)12:23.531 (19)51:57.58516:05.382

Sport: 50+ men

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1-Mark JEFFERY 4:13.602 (1)5:06.937 (1)19:43.070 (1)9:12.141 (1)38:15.750-
2-Mike ECHELMEIER 4:40.289 (2)5:07.406 (2)21:00.461 (2)9:55.188 (2)40:43.3442:27.594
3-Garcia RONNI 5:21.274 (3)6:13.313 (3)24:48.937 (3)10:44.265 (3)47:07.7898:52.039

Beginner men

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1-Blake MAIRE 4:18.047 (1)4:48.258 (1)19:13.304 (2)8:51.539 (1)37:11.148-
2-Dennis BRON 4:28.343 (5)5:24.336 (6)18:40.930 (1)9:38.360 (6)38:11.9691:00.821
3-Samuel LURA 4:27.297 (4)5:04.782 (2)19:44.773 (3)9:17.891 (2)38:34.7431:23.595
4-Forrest FINDSEN 4:19.531 (3)5:14.906 (5)20:18.625 (4)9:19.398 (3)39:12.4602:01.312
5-Daniel BALDINI 4:19.453 (2)5:07.094 (3)20:48.031 (5)9:21.625 (4)39:36.2032:25.055
6-Charles BRISTON 4:30.868 (6)5:07.750 (4)21:39.328 (6)9:26.711 (5)40:44.6573:33.509
7-Sam CARR 4:46.930 (7)5:25.468 (7)21:56.695 (7)9:55.554 (8)42:04.6474:53.499
8-Adam BRISTOW 5:40.945 (14)5:39.047 (9)22:02.320 (8)10:14.977 (9)43:37.2896:26.141
9-Aaron COLE 4:48.946 (8)5:44.297 (10)22:37.117 (10)10:28.211 (10)43:38.5716:27.423
10-Jan VOGEL 5:07.898 (12)6:05.297 (13)22:21.141 (9)10:37.414 (12)44:11.7507:00.602
11-Sterling MORVAY 5:05.899 (11)5:59.485 (12)23:10.289 (11)10:47.304 (13)45:02.9777:51.829
12-Cody CICIARELLI 4:56.219 (10)5:36.867 (8)24:22.671 (12)10:32.312 (11)45:28.0698:16.921
13-Oleg OSIN 4:54.601 (9)5:45.219 (11)26:29.375 (13)9:49.234 (7)46:58.4299:47.281
14-A.J. JOHNSON 5:22.578 (13)6:28.234 (14)28:19.250 (15)12:20.781 (14)52:30.84315:19.695
15-Geoffrey GLASSPOOL 5:50.683 (15)6:42.832 (15)28:03.399 (14)13:11.632 (15)53:48.54616:37.398

 

 

Pro/Open women

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1-Janea PERRY 4:05.617 (1)4:44.664 (1)18:34.328 (1)8:21.493 (1)2:58.040 (1)38:44.142-
2-Essence BARTON 4:09.390 (3)4:49.360 (2)18:57.180 (2)8:43.257 (2)3:06.921 (3)39:46.1081:01.966
3-Andrea NAPOLI 4:15.914 (4)5:00.532 (4)19:09.687 (3)8:47.250 (3)3:03.304 (2)40:16.6871:32.545
4-Porsha MURDOCK 4:08.625 (2)4:55.914 (3)19:25.851 (4)8:50.484 (4)3:08.750 (4)40:29.6241:45.482
5-Lili HEIM 4:18.289 (5)5:16.000 (6)19:50.570 (5)9:09.031 (5)3:17.383 (6)41:51.2733:07.131
6-Tasha THOMAS 4:22.531 (6)5:10.586 (5)20:50.656 (7)9:31.266 (6)3:14.977 (5)43:10.0164:25.874
7-Carolina GOMEZ-VILLAFANE 4:32.594 (7)5:21.844 (7)20:44.828 (6)9:44.273 (7)3:26.742 (7)43:50.2815:06.139
-Rachael WALKER 22:13.000 (8)10:19.485 (8)DNF

Expert women

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1-Alexandra ANDERSSON 4:23.446 (3)5:10.469 (1)19:51.523 (1)8:59.547 (1)3:14.547 (2)41:39.532-
2-Christine SODARO 4:19.047 (2)5:16.008 (2)19:56.656 (2)9:03.781 (2)3:13.789 (1)41:49.2819.749s
3-Liia SARJAKOSKI 4:41.414 (4)5:37.367 (4)20:41.383 (3)9:50.117 (3)3:30.086 (4)44:20.3672:40.835
4-Margaux ELLIOTT 4:51.891 (5)5:27.430 (3)22:15.649 (5)9:58.149 (4)3:30.750 (5)46:03.8694:24.337
5-Syra FILLAT 4:53.273 (6)5:44.914 (6)21:55.524 (4)10:32.578 (6)3:51.250 (6)46:57.5395:18.007
6-Merel WITTEVEEN 4:14.400 (1)5:40.700 (5)24:08.406 (6)10:01.727 (5)3:27.007 (3)47:32.2405:52.708
7-Monica MONTOYA 5:47.602 (8)6:23.992 (8)24:58.984 (7)11:23.492 (7)4:06.375 (7)52:40.44511:00.913
8-Erica SANDER 5:44.758 (7)6:14.485 (7)26:30.125 (8)11:34.766 (8)4:17.219 (8)54:21.35312:41.821

Sport: U35 women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1-Della WOODS 5:15.406 (1)5:39.906 (1)23:05.578 (1)10:14.148 (1)44:15.038-

Sport: 35+ women

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1-Tiffany GOOD 4:45.187 (1)5:23.774 (1)21:43.836 (1)9:51.195 (1)41:43.992-
2-Andrea RENTERIA 4:52.961 (2)5:43.930 (3)22:42.633 (2)10:39.735 (3)43:59.2592:15.267
3-Rachel SEYMOUR 5:04.593 (3)5:36.891 (2)24:32.812 (3)10:37.664 (2)45:51.9604:07.968
4-Holly SHELTON 5:49.586 (4)6:24.460 (4)28:10.808 (4)12:15.437 (4)52:40.29110:56.299

Beginner women

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
1-Katrin DEETZ 5:09.359 (1)5:57.883 (1)25:08.133 (2)11:14.742 (2)47:30.117-
2-Jeni BOLTSHAUSER 5:34.782 (4)6:16.570 (3)24:46.609 (1)11:13.101 (1)47:51.06220.945s
3-Anne-Laure STRONG 5:30.703 (2)6:15.930 (2)26:36.250 (4)11:37.125 (3)50:00.0082:29.891
4-Elise FORTIN 5:31.664 (3)6:20.860 (4)26:24.586 (3)12:04.640 (4)50:21.7502:51.633
5-Kim RAFTER 6:07.977 (7)7:00.469 (5)28:52.203 (5)13:24.438 (6)55:25.0877:54.970
6-Erica WINTERMUTH 6:02.860 (5)7:06.195 (8)31:06.414 (7)12:41.055 (5)56:56.5249:26.407
7-Liv KWAN 6:11.297 (8)7:04.172 (6)30:40.352 (6)13:27.015 (7)57:22.8369:52.719
8-Theresa GARCIA 6:03.804 (6)7:04.274 (7)46:03.523 (9)13:48.664 (8)1h13:00.26525:30.148
9-Wendy HARDCASTLE 7:58.875 (9)8:38.031 (9)44:09.734 (8)18:41.454 (9)1h19:28.09431:57.977
Ragley bikes
Ragley bikes