Male: Pro-Am Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Ashley MALLER | 47.591s1 | 47.591s1 | - | |||||
2nd | 5 | Kyle HALL | 47.616s2 | 49.117s1 | 47.616s2 | 0.025s | ||||
3rd | 2 | Zak HURRELL | 50.300s3 | 49.452s2 | 49.452s3 | 1.861s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 382 | Joe BREMNER-FOORD | 52.176s1 | 51.422s1 | 51.422s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 378 | Simon NASH (mas) | MB Swindon | 54.772s2 | 54.336s2 | 54.336s2 | 2.914s | |||
3rd | 971 | Tricky MOORE | 57.990s4 | 56.838s3 | 56.838s3 | 5.416s | ||||
4th | 362 | Matthew HOLDEN | 57.906s3 | 58.102s4 | 57.906s4 | 6.484s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 995 | Rudi EICHHORN | 903728 | Andover BMX Club | 59.618s1 | 58.099s1 | 58.099s1 | - | ||
2nd | 986 | Will HAINES | 1:01.3343 | 59.204s2 | 59.204s2 | 1.105s | ||||
3rd | 996 | Zachary DUNTON | 1:00.4422 | 59.359s3 | 59.359s3 | 1.260s | ||||
4th | 985 | Jordi HART | 885321 | Andover BMX Club | 1:19.23511 | 59.545s4 | 59.545s4 | 1.446s | ||
5th | 999 | Jack ATTEWELL | 1:04.8354 | 1:03.0195 | 1:03.0195 | 4.920s | ||||
6th | 983 | Jack HOARE | 1083013 | Bristol BMX Club | 1:07.8228 | 1:05.0696 | 1:05.0696 | 6.970s | ||
7th | 976 | Corey-Jay WELLS | 1:05.6965 | 1:05.4597 | 1:05.4597 | 7.360s | ||||
8th | 980 | Sol MONRO | 1:06.3996 | 1:09.0519 | 1:06.3998 | 8.300s | ||||
9th | 981 | Conrad MATHAR | 1:07.7177 | 1:06.6218 | 1:06.6219 | 8.522s | ||||
10th | 994 | Isaac EVERSON | 1:14.51610 | 1:11.87610 | 1:11.87610 | 13.777s | ||||
11th | 997 | Cooper DOWNS | 909351 | Brixton BMX Club | 1:14.4959 | 1:13.42611 | 1:13.42611 | 15.327s | ||
12th | 987 | Toby GRINDLE | 1:34.49312 | 1:32.29612 | 1:32.29612 | 34.197s | ||||
13th | 824 | Radboy LAWLEY | 1:41.41813 | 1:39.93613 | 1:39.93613 | 41.837s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 913 | Jacey HARRIS | Pedalabikeaway | 49.843s1 | 53.501s2 | 49.843s1 | - | |||
2nd | 901 | Jordan WILLIAMS (elt) | 1101751 | 53.096s2 | 50.964s1 | 50.964s2 | 1.121s | |||
3rd | 935 | Taylor ANDRESS | Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB | 54.379s3 | 54.239s3 | 54.239s3 | 4.396s | |||
4th | 931 | Ollie BALLINGTON | 56.645s6 | 55.273s4 | 55.273s4 | 5.430s | ||||
5th | 925 | Tomas CARTER | 57.125s7 | 55.290s5 | 55.290s5 | 5.447s | ||||
6th | 962 | Adam SLADE | 55.636s4 | 57.168s7 | 55.636s6 | 5.793s | ||||
7th | 918 | Callum HARD | 923637 | 56.194s5 | 56.406s6 | 56.194s7 | 6.351s | |||
8th | 928 | Alonso BARBOUR | 1075812 | Summit MTB Club | 59.740s9 | 57.673s8 | 57.673s8 | 7.830s | ||
9th | 927 | Leo BARKER (jun) | 59.129s8 | 57.737s9 | 57.737s9 | 7.894s | ||||
10th | 903 | Harry PATRICKSON | 1:00.22611 | 58.493s10 | 58.493s10 | 8.650s | ||||
11th | 898 | Zak MCGUIRE | 1:00.07010 | 58.917s11 | 58.917s11 | 9.074s | ||||
12th | 951 | Charlie PALMER | 1:00.74213 | 59.363s12 | 59.363s12 | 9.520s | ||||
13th | 919 | Tomas ELSMORE | 1397326 | 1:00.24012 | 1:00.61914 | 1:00.24013 | 10.397s | |||
14th | 920 | William CHATER | 1256418 | 1:00.95714 | 1:00.34113 | 1:00.34114 | 10.498s | |||
15th | 821 | Gabriel GAGNEBE-MARRIOTT | 1:04.86115 | 1:04.43315 | 1:04.43315 | 14.590s | ||||
16th | 911 | Tyler HUGHES | Pinned TV / Transition Bikes | 1:14.54116 | 1:12.31716 | 1:12.31716 | 22.474s | |||
17th | 934 | Tyler BALDWIN | 1:20.79817 | 1:15.36317 | 1:15.36317 | 25.520s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 890 | Rhys BARTER | 1373527 | 50.933s2 | 49.934s1 | 49.934s1 | - | |||
2nd | 314 | Drew WHATLEY | Decade / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events / Muc-Off / Sprung | 50.126s1 | 49.967s2 | 49.967s2 | 0.033s | |||
3rd | 874 | Jim MONRO | 1236039 | 52.936s3 | 50.565s3 | 50.565s3 | 0.631s | |||
4th | 884 | Thomas CROAL | 895817 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 56.282s13 | 51.528s4 | 51.528s4 | 1.594s | ||
5th | 936 | Grady JONES | 1249394 | Malvern cycle sport | 53.590s5 | 51.563s5 | 51.563s5 | 1.629s | ||
6th | 868 | Isaac UTTON | 1085611 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 53.673s6 | 51.961s6 | 51.961s6 | 2.027s | ||
7th | 825 | Harry LAWLEY | Orange Factory Racing / Rad | 56.386s14 | 52.202s7 | 52.202s7 | 2.268s | |||
8th | 871 | Charlie REGAN | 1377902 | 53.902s7 | 52.592s8 | 52.592s8 | 2.658s | |||
9th | 878 | William HOLMES | 1378472 | 53.395s4 | 52.858s9 | 52.858s9 | 2.924s | |||
10th | 872 | Ethan PICKETT | 1348880 | 54.203s8 | 53.186s10 | 53.186s10 | 3.252s | |||
11th | 888 | Callum BLUNT | 1231371 | 55.333s9 | 54.117s11 | 54.117s11 | 4.183s | |||
12th | 877 | Connor HUSBAND | 1235718 | 55.719s12 | 54.320s12 | 54.320s12 | 4.386s | |||
13th | 945 | Michael ROBINSON (yth) | 55.456s10 | 54.756s13 | 54.756s13 | 4.822s | ||||
14th | 932 | Greg TAYLOR (sen) | 55.669s11 | 55.145s14 | 55.145s14 | 5.211s | ||||
15th | 822 | Antoine MARRIOTT | 57.063s17 | 55.184s15 | 55.184s15 | 5.250s | ||||
16th | 880 | Sam HALL (sen) | 58.444s19 | 55.578s16 | 55.578s16 | 5.644s | ||||
17th | 908 | Lawrence FERRETT | 888052 | Malvern cycle sport | 56.754s15 | 55.904s17 | 55.904s17 | 5.970s | ||
18th | 883 | James CUDBERTSON | 1124952 | 58.581s20 | 56.114s18 | 56.114s18 | 6.180s | |||
19th | 968 | Rhys HAYES | 1:09.64226 | 56.625s19 | 56.625s19 | 6.691s | ||||
20th | 869 | Sam TYRRELL | 1296190 | 56.791s16 | 58.364s22 | 56.791s20 | 6.857s | |||
21st | 885 | Harry COOPER (jun) | 58.008s18 | 57.338s20 | 57.338s21 | 7.404s | ||||
22nd | 873 | Jay OWEN (jun) | 1:00.59121 | 58.005s21 | 58.005s22 | 8.071s | ||||
23rd | 886 | Tom CLEALL | 1:01.94922 | 1:03.26123 | 1:01.94923 | 12.015s | ||||
24th | 879 | James HODGETTS | 1:04.71723 | 1:18.06527 | 1:04.71724 | 14.783s | ||||
25th | 943 | Hamish CAMERON EVELEIGH | 1:06.35925 | 1:04.82224 | 1:04.82225 | 14.888s | ||||
26th | 889 | Joe BEES | 1381884 | 1:05.74924 | 1:05.56525 | 1:05.56526 | 15.631s | |||
27th | 875 | Callum LANFEAR | 1:11.62027 | 1:09.84526 | 1:09.84527 | 19.911s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 853 | Oscar POWELL (sen) | FlyUp Downhill / LLB | 49.512s1 | 49.479s1 | 49.479s1 | - | |||
2nd | 867 | William WHITE | 58.380s12 | 49.701s2 | 49.701s2 | 0.222s | ||||
3rd | 850 | Elliot THOMBS | 1214779 | 51.754s2 | 50.675s3 | 50.675s3 | 1.196s | |||
4th | 858 | Carl CROWLEY | 902932 | Royal Dean Forest CC | 51.761s3 | 50.909s4 | 50.909s4 | 1.430s | ||
5th | 854 | George MANTZOS | 1003256 | 54.030s7 | 52.182s5 | 52.182s5 | 2.703s | |||
6th | 856 | Ross GREEN (sen2) | 53.804s6 | 52.458s6 | 52.458s6 | 2.979s | ||||
7th | 847 | Max CARTLIDGE | 53.171s4 | 52.825s7 | 52.825s7 | 3.346s | ||||
8th | 857 | Lewis EASTHAM | 1103108 | 53.778s5 | 53.828s8 | 53.778s8 | 4.299s | |||
9th | 851 | William SMITH (sen2) | 1216161 | 54.357s8 | 53.839s9 | 53.839s9 | 4.360s | |||
10th | 849 | Aaron WESTWOOD | 1137336 | 55.058s9 | 55.221s10 | 55.058s10 | 5.579s | |||
11th | 855 | Leon HOPKINS | 57.687s11 | 56.236s11 | 56.236s11 | 6.757s | ||||
12th | 852 | Ben SAGE | 1210805 | 57.225s10 | 56.609s12 | 56.609s12 | 7.130s | |||
13th | 844 | Dewi GIBBON | 1300290 | 1:05.63814 | 1:02.26113 | 1:02.26113 | 12.782s | |||
14th | 846 | Joe BEALE | 1:02.26713 | 1:04.46414 | 1:02.26714 | 12.788s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Ralfs BIKERNIEKS | 45.333s1 | 45.805s1 | 45.333s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 45 | J.J. SCOTT | 838026 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 51.944s8 | 48.152s2 | 48.152s2 | 2.819s | ||
3rd | 894 | James WHITBY | 49.656s2 | 49.561s3 | 49.561s3 | 4.228s | ||||
4th | 75 | Luka CHADWICK | FlyUp Downhill / LLB | 49.889s3 | 49.916s4 | 49.889s4 | 4.556s | |||
5th | 848 | Billy ROBERTS | 50.461s4 | 1:24.72233 | 50.461s5 | 5.128s | ||||
6th | 58 | Matthew KOVAR | 50.501s5 | 50.607s5 | 50.501s6 | 5.168s | ||||
7th | 51 | Matt LYNN | 899813 | 51.189s6 | 51.016s6 | 51.016s7 | 5.683s | |||
8th | 76 | James BRAITHWAITE (sen) | 997242 | 52.880s11 | 51.306s7 | 51.306s8 | 5.973s | |||
9th | 35 | Gwyn WEBB | 53.197s13 | 51.805s8 | 51.805s9 | 6.472s | ||||
10th | 896 | Charlie DAVIES (sen) | 51.826s7 | 51.934s9 | 51.826s10 | 6.493s | ||||
11th | 59 | Louis KIDD | 54.542s19 | 52.287s10 | 52.287s11 | 6.954s | ||||
12th | 70 | David DEAN | 52.368s9 | 52.581s11 | 52.368s12 | 7.035s | ||||
13th | 71 | Luke DAVIES (mas) | 59.926s34 | 52.753s12 | 52.753s13 | 7.420s | ||||
14th | 820 | Dylan POWELL (sen) | 52.838s10 | 52.927s13 | 52.838s14 | 7.505s | ||||
15th | 61 | Jordan HOWELLS | 54.142s17 | 53.133s14 | 53.133s15 | 7.800s | ||||
16th | 33 | Darren WILLIAMS (mas) | 1342086 | 53.161s12 | 53.161s16 | 7.828s | ||||
17th | 53 | Ben KOVAR | 55.297s21 | 53.192s15 | 53.192s17 | 7.859s | ||||
18th | 38 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | 876501 | 53.682s14 | 53.206s16 | 53.206s18 | 7.873s | |||
19th | 823 | Craig HINCHLIFFE | 53.850s16 | 53.722s17 | 53.722s19 | 8.389s | ||||
20th | 74 | Joao COELHO | 1378812 | 53.762s15 | 54.368s19 | 53.762s20 | 8.429s | |||
21st | 42 | Petr VINKLER | 54.702s20 | 53.816s18 | 53.816s21 | 8.483s | ||||
22nd | 26 | Clayton WOOLHAM | 54.523s18 | 54.822s21 | 54.523s22 | 9.190s | ||||
23rd | 68 | Alex GREEN (exp) | 1103890 | 55.744s22 | 54.600s20 | 54.600s23 | 9.267s | |||
24th | 859 | Sam WILLETTS | 56.298s24 | 54.867s22 | 54.867s24 | 9.534s | ||||
25th | 866 | Gareth WILLIAMS | 1088670 | 57.487s29 | 55.681s23 | 55.681s25 | 10.348s | |||
26th | 62 | Matt GRZESIK | Gawton Gravity Hub | 55.815s23 | 55.815s26 | 10.482s | ||||
27th | 52 | Thomas LYNCH | 1280913 | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 56.477s25 | 56.421s24 | 56.421s27 | 11.088s | ||
28th | 860 | Will USHERWOOD | 56.587s26 | 56.968s25 | 56.587s28 | 11.254s | ||||
29th | 49 | Craig PETERS | 57.213s27 | 57.213s29 | 11.880s | |||||
30th | 861 | Jack CALLICOTT | 59.036s33 | 57.237s26 | 57.237s30 | 11.904s | ||||
31st | 895 | Thomas EVANS (sen1) | Decade / FiveTen / MIJ Downhill Events / Muc-Off / Sprung | 58.773s31 | 57.273s27 | 57.273s31 | 11.940s | |||
32nd | 25 | Callan WOOLHAM | 57.437s28 | 57.439s28 | 57.437s32 | 12.104s | ||||
33rd | 31 | Ashley WOOD-GLOVER | 57.522s30 | 57.528s29 | 57.522s33 | 12.189s | ||||
34th | 845 | Robert WRIGHT (sen) | 58.818s32 | 58.251s30 | 58.251s34 | 12.918s | ||||
35th | 819 | Robert GASCOINE | 1:00.34735 | 1:00.34735 | 15.014s | |||||
36th | 73 | Jack COMBEN | 1:05.22837 | 1:03.02731 | 1:03.02736 | 17.694s | ||||
37th | 893 | Jean-Louis FERRER | 1:05.14036 | 1:05.14037 | 19.807s | |||||
38th | 841 | Rhys JENKINS | 1:08.53838 | 1:05.64332 | 1:05.64338 | 20.310s | ||||
39th | 34 | Daniel WIBBERLEY | 1308718 | Army Cycling Union | 1:39.45939 | 1:39.45939 | 54.126s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 836 | Linas KUPSTYS | 50.668s2 | 50.199s1 | 50.199s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 21 | Anthony LAPRELL | MIJ Downhill Events | 50.428s1 | 50.861s2 | 50.428s2 | 0.229s | |||
3rd | 832 | Ross PRICE | 51.494s3 | 51.483s3 | 51.483s3 | 1.284s | ||||
4th | 830 | Rhys SUTTON | 55.276s8 | 52.633s4 | 52.633s4 | 2.434s | ||||
5th | 892 | Steve TURNER (mas) | 52.972s4 | 53.408s7 | 52.972s5 | 2.773s | ||||
6th | 862 | Aurin CRAFT | 53.438s5 | 52.999s5 | 52.999s6 | 2.800s | ||||
7th | 831 | Ricky ROBERTS | 54.788s7 | 53.304s6 | 53.304s7 | 3.105s | ||||
8th | 835 | Richard LEESON | 1235742 | 54.668s6 | 56.357s13 | 54.668s8 | 4.469s | |||
9th | 838 | Mike ELSE | 55.872s9 | 55.330s8 | 55.330s9 | 5.131s | ||||
10th | 818 | Gareth VOLLER | Pinned TV | 57.461s13 | 55.666s9 | 55.666s10 | 5.467s | |||
11th | 839 | Martin DANIELLS | 1034143 | Team Mitchell Cycles | 55.955s10 | 55.848s10 | 55.848s11 | 5.649s | ||
12th | 827 | Anthony HILDITCH | 57.059s12 | 55.947s11 | 55.947s12 | 5.748s | ||||
13th | 842 | Craig HARDWICK | 57.015s11 | 56.043s12 | 56.043s13 | 5.844s | ||||
14th | 829 | Shaun TAYLOR | 57.905s14 | 56.838s14 | 56.838s14 | 6.639s | ||||
15th | 833 | Jason PREEN | FRA Apparel / Royal | 58.850s16 | 58.497s15 | 58.497s15 | 8.298s | |||
16th | 834 | Luke NOON | 58.704s15 | 58.568s16 | 58.568s16 | 8.369s | ||||
17th | 930 | Pete WOGAN | Decade / FiveTen / mij racing / Sprung | 59.210s17 | 1:33.66018 | 59.210s17 | 9.011s | |||
18th | 826 | David LAWLEY | Orange Factory Racing / Rad | 59.545s18 | 59.545s18 | 9.346s | ||||
19th | 815 | Lee HURRELL | 1:00.17019 | 1:01.01817 | 1:00.17019 | 9.971s | ||||
20th | 891 | Eric VOILLOT | 1:24.55920 | 1:24.55920 | 34.360s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 809 | Lee HOWELLS | 48.120s1 | 48.330s1 | 48.120s1 | - | ||||
2nd | 808 | Stu HUGHES | 410253 | Pinned TV / Transition Bikes | 50.010s2 | 50.010s2 | 1.890s | |||
3rd | 804 | Rich SIMPSON | 414014 | 52.738s4 | 51.689s2 | 51.689s3 | 3.569s | |||
4th | 817 | Pete CRUMP | Decade / Fox / Hope / Transition Bikes | 51.939s3 | 51.971s3 | 51.939s4 | 3.819s | |||
5th | 865 | Shane MACIAK | 54.950s5 | 54.351s4 | 54.351s5 | 6.231s | ||||
6th | 897 | Barry HUSBAND | 57.457s6 | 57.457s6 | 9.337s | |||||
7th | 816 | Cristian TOMLINSON | 58.590s7 | 59.202s5 | 58.590s7 | 10.470s | ||||
8th | 812 | Chris EVANS | 59.513s8 | 1:11.79314 | 59.513s8 | 11.393s | ||||
9th | 863 | Scott HARRINGTON | 1:00.2149 | 1:00.2149 | 12.094s | |||||
10th | 63 | Ross HOOD (vet) | 1:00.49110 | 1:02.82810 | 1:00.49110 | 12.371s | ||||
11th | 800 | Paul WATSON (gvet) | 1:00.68111 | 1:01.8888 | 1:00.68111 | 12.561s | ||||
12th | 899 | Ian EVANS (opn) | 1:03.37414 | 1:01.2836 | 1:01.28312 | 13.163s | ||||
13th | 806 | Matt PATRICKSON | 1:01.35212 | 1:01.3187 | 1:01.31813 | 13.198s | ||||
14th | 802 | Marcus TETT | 417672 | 1:01.90013 | 1:01.90014 | 13.780s | ||||
15th | 811 | Jamie FLANAGAN (vet) | 1388311 | 1:03.69815 | 1:02.5259 | 1:02.52515 | 14.405s | |||
16th | 843 | Neil OWEN (vet) | 1:07.79316 | 1:07.61811 | 1:07.61816 | 19.498s | ||||
17th | 803 | Ray STEELE | 1:07.82417 | 1:07.84912 | 1:07.82417 | 19.704s | ||||
18th | 805 | Mark PULLEYN | 1219213 | MB Swindon | 1:11.49918 | 1:11.72613 | 1:11.49918 | 23.379s | ||
19th | 807 | Stewart MAHONEY | 1:22.02719 | 1:22.07615 | 1:22.02719 | 33.907s | ||||
20th | 801 | James WALLIS | 1:38.98420 | 1:31.15216 | 1:31.15220 | 43.032s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Maddy BROWN | 1136743 | 1:00.3742 | 58.041s1 | 58.041s1 | - | |||
2nd | 242 | Alex HUNTER | 1364485 | 58.088s1 | 58.638s2 | 58.088s2 | 0.047s | |||
3rd | 164 | Stacey PRIDDLE | 1:01.2413 | 1:01.8363 | 1:01.2413 | 3.200s | ||||
4th | 163 | Rene STENT | 1235106 | 1:04.0275 | 1:02.3304 | 1:02.3304 | 4.289s | |||
5th | 265 | Emily BECKETT | FlyUp Downhill / LLB | 1:04.4396 | 1:02.4425 | 1:02.4425 | 4.401s | |||
6th | 166 | Kelly GUY | 1:05.3719 | 1:02.6026 | 1:02.6026 | 4.561s | ||||
7th | 200 | Chloe BUYS | 1:04.5567 | 1:02.7107 | 1:02.7107 | 4.669s | ||||
8th | 212 | Amanda TANFIELD | FlyUp Downhill / LLB | 1:02.9494 | 1:04.7389 | 1:02.9498 | 4.908s | |||
9th | 293 | Elyssa PEDESTA | 1:05.3148 | 1:04.5148 | 1:04.5149 | 6.473s | ||||
10th | 271 | Isabella LEYSHON | 1:09.93410 | 1:06.93510 | 1:06.93510 | 8.894s | ||||
11th | 253 | Elin BERRY | 5:40.36711 | 1:22.58511 | 1:22.58511 | 24.544s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified