Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Will EASEY | 43.702s1 | 43.772s1 | 43.702s1 | - | |||
2nd | 27 | Finn CHAPMAN | 44.488s2 | 44.081s2 | 44.081s2 | 0.379s | |||
3rd | 30 | Sushant LAMA | 53.031s7 | 45.534s3 | 45.534s3 | 1.832s | |||
4th | 170 | Ben MARKS | 46.248s3 | 46.281s4 | 46.248s4 | 2.546s | |||
5th | 34 | Charlie WALLER (sen) | 48.387s4 | DNF | 48.387s5 | 4.685s | |||
6th | 31 | Alex LEE (sen) | 50.088s5 | 50.874s5 | 50.088s6 | 6.386s | |||
7th | 33 | Peter TAYLOR (sen) | 52.776s6 | 54.040s6 | 52.776s7 | 9.074s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Dom PLATT | 48.530s1 | 47.324s1 | 47.324s1 | - | |||
2nd | 3 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | 49.995s2 | 48.560s2 | 48.560s2 | 1.236s | |||
3rd | 6 | George MADLEY | 52.215s3 | 49.856s3 | 49.856s3 | 2.532s | |||
4th | 5 | Will HOLBECHE | 53.343s4 | 50.328s4 | 50.328s4 | 3.004s | |||
5th | 7 | Luke MADLEY | 53.590s5 | 50.935s5 | 50.935s5 | 3.611s | |||
6th | 2 | Hadley COPPARD | 56.109s6 | 52.625s6 | 52.625s6 | 5.301s | |||
7th | 10 | Joey SMITH | 1:02.6757 | 58.997s7 | 58.997s7 | 11.673s | |||
8th | 9 | Miles SINCLAIR | 1:12.35710 | 1:03.4758 | 1:03.4758 | 16.151s | |||
9th | 11 | Lewis WILLIAMSON | 1:06.0068 | 1:04.0159 | 1:04.0159 | 16.691s | |||
10th | 4 | Max GERRARD | 1:12.2499 | 1:04.53510 | 1:04.53510 | 17.211s | |||
11th | 1 | Zac ASHBY-RUDD | 1:13.21011 | 1:09.30711 | 1:09.30711 | 21.983s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Travis DIWELL-WILSON | Gosport BMX Club | 43.479s1 | 44.456s1 | 43.479s1 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | Patrick RIDGE | C & N Cyc / Sutton CC | 1:09.70016 | 45.781s2 | 45.781s2 | 2.302s | ||
3rd | 38 | Travis HOPKINS | 48.756s2 | 49.361s4 | 48.756s3 | 5.277s | |||
4th | 40 | Josh JOHNSTON | 49.801s4 | 48.861s3 | 48.861s4 | 5.382s | |||
5th | 49 | Joel PICKFORD | 49.093s3 | 49.448s5 | 49.093s5 | 5.614s | |||
6th | 36 | Cameron CHURCH | 52.755s10 | 49.857s6 | 49.857s6 | 6.378s | |||
7th | 41 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | 50.043s5 | 50.828s7 | 50.043s7 | 6.564s | |||
8th | 39 | Fred HUNT | 50.485s6 | 51.493s9 | 50.485s8 | 7.006s | |||
9th | 46 | Liam ROSS | 50.685s7 | 50.937s8 | 50.685s9 | 7.206s | |||
10th | 43 | Isaac RABANI | 53.211s11 | 51.560s10 | 51.560s10 | 8.081s | |||
11th | 79 | Cameron WATKIN | 51.983s8 | 51.695s11 | 51.695s11 | 8.216s | |||
12th | 45 | Milan ROHMER | 54.140s12 | 51.913s12 | 51.913s12 | 8.434s | |||
13th | 72 | Harry HUMPHREYS | 52.239s9 | 52.361s13 | 52.239s13 | 8.760s | |||
14th | 48 | Will WICKENS | 56.131s13 | 56.806s14 | 56.131s14 | 12.652s | |||
15th | 47 | Nathan ROSS (sen) | SDR | 58.396s14 | 57.488s15 | 57.488s15 | 14.009s | ||
16th | 42 | Scott MCFARLANE | 58.748s15 | 58.735s16 | 58.735s16 | 15.256s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Luke WILLIAMSON | 41.843s1 | 39.983s1 | 39.983s1 | - | |||
2nd | 53 | Jeremy COE | 43.147s2 | 42.165s2 | 42.165s2 | 2.182s | |||
3rd | 61 | Luc ROUX | 43.947s3 | 43.064s3 | 43.064s3 | 3.081s | |||
4th | 59 | Gilby PROSSER | 46.041s4 | 46.606s5 | 46.041s4 | 6.058s | |||
5th | 55 | Alex EVEREST | 46.126s5 | 47.444s8 | 46.126s5 | 6.143s | |||
6th | 56 | Elliott GLYNN | 46.920s7 | 46.349s4 | 46.349s6 | 6.366s | |||
7th | 63 | Ben SMITH (jun) | 46.568s6 | 46.777s6 | 46.568s7 | 6.585s | |||
8th | 54 | James CUDBERTSON | 47.539s9 | 46.789s7 | 46.789s8 | 6.806s | |||
9th | 51 | Luke ASHWOOD | C & N Cyc / Sutton CC | 47.360s8 | 48.736s11 | 47.360s9 | 7.377s | ||
10th | 52 | Ben BARNETT (sen1) | Runnymede Rockets | 47.811s10 | DNF | 47.811s10 | 7.828s | ||
11th | 60 | Cameron ROSS (sen2) | 49.133s12 | 48.288s9 | 48.288s11 | 8.305s | |||
12th | 64 | Nathan THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 48.409s11 | 48.590s10 | 48.409s12 | 8.426s | ||
13th | 58 | William PICKANCE | 50.556s13 | 59.391s16 | 50.556s13 | 10.573s | |||
14th | 172 | Tyler WILLIAMS | 51.100s14 | 51.773s13 | 51.100s14 | 11.117s | |||
15th | 67 | Oliver WOODCOCK | 1:02.45317 | 51.630s12 | 51.630s15 | 11.647s | |||
16th | 57 | Harry PHELPS | 1:01.94416 | 53.854s14 | 53.854s16 | 13.871s | |||
17th | 62 | Charlie SMITH (sen2) | 58.650s15 | 57.749s15 | 57.749s17 | 17.766s | |||
65 | George WHITE (jun) | DNS | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Josh MEAD | 42.265s1 | 41.801s1 | 41.801s1 | - | |||
2nd | 171 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 42.639s2 | 42.078s2 | 42.078s2 | 0.277s | |||
3rd | 78 | Samuel WALSH | 42.826s3 | 42.528s3 | 42.528s3 | 0.727s | |||
4th | 80 | Rory WILLIAMS | 44.952s4 | 44.594s4 | 44.594s4 | 2.793s | |||
5th | 71 | Ross GREEN (sen2) | 45.576s5 | 45.291s5 | 45.291s5 | 3.490s | |||
6th | 76 | William ORGAN | 46.242s6 | 59.270s8 | 46.242s6 | 4.441s | |||
7th | 73 | Max LAMBERT | 50.097s7 | 51.144s6 | 50.097s7 | 8.296s | |||
8th | 77 | Jos SUMPTER | 52.699s8 | 51.589s7 | 51.589s8 | 9.788s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | 39.936s1 | 39.059s1 | 39.059s1 | - | |||
2nd | 91 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | The Riders Guild | 40.077s2 | 39.739s2 | 39.739s2 | 0.680s | ||
3rd | 107 | Jack NOY | Canyon UK | 42.923s5 | 41.999s3 | 41.999s3 | 2.940s | ||
4th | 118 | Max VARNEY | 43.180s6 | 42.370s4 | 42.370s4 | 3.311s | |||
5th | 99 | David HARVEY | 43.626s7 | 42.639s5 | 42.639s5 | 3.580s | |||
6th | 104 | Zac MICHAELIDES | 42.639s3 | 43.023s8 | 42.639s6 | 3.580s | |||
7th | 111 | Chris RYAN | 42.819s4 | 42.867s7 | 42.819s7 | 3.760s | |||
8th | 154 | Adam YOUNG | 44.875s11 | 42.862s6 | 42.862s8 | 3.803s | |||
9th | 105 | Tomasz MICHALKA | Gravity Revolt | 44.061s8 | 43.289s9 | 43.289s9 | 4.230s | ||
10th | 101 | Liam JOYCE | 44.948s12 | 43.320s10 | 43.320s10 | 4.261s | |||
11th | 103 | Matt LYNN | 44.081s9 | 44.574s11 | 44.081s11 | 5.022s | |||
12th | 115 | Tom THAIN | 44.723s10 | 44.982s12 | 44.723s12 | 5.664s | |||
13th | 119 | Petr VINKLER | 45.212s13 | 45.055s13 | 45.055s13 | 5.996s | |||
14th | 85 | Lucas BOYLES | 46.703s15 | 46.346s14 | 46.346s14 | 7.287s | |||
15th | 100 | Ashley HORNBY | 46.560s14 | 47.029s15 | 46.560s15 | 7.501s | |||
16th | 106 | Benjamin MOSSMAN | 50.102s21 | 48.157s16 | 48.157s16 | 9.098s | |||
17th | 114 | Jon STRINGER | 50.109s22 | 48.194s17 | 48.194s17 | 9.135s | |||
18th | 108 | Gavin OWEN | 51.048s27 | 48.497s18 | 48.497s18 | 9.438s | |||
19th | 87 | Derek BURTON | 49.666s17 | 48.692s19 | 48.692s19 | 9.633s | |||
20th | 94 | Karl EDWARDS | 48.986s16 | 49.027s20 | 48.986s20 | 9.927s | |||
21st | 112 | Jóni SÁ | 50.046s20 | 49.221s21 | 49.221s21 | 10.162s | |||
22nd | 84 | Rupert BAILEY | 49.897s18 | 56.860s32 | 49.897s22 | 10.838s | |||
23rd | 90 | Callum DAVIES (sen) | 49.916s19 | 51.106s26 | 49.916s23 | 10.857s | |||
24th | 86 | Aaron BUDD | Canyon UK | 50.217s23 | 49.961s22 | 49.961s24 | 10.902s | ||
25th | 93 | Ben EASEY | 50.260s24 | 50.429s24 | 50.260s25 | 11.201s | |||
26th | 96 | Liam FEEHAN | 50.451s25 | 50.407s23 | 50.407s26 | 11.348s | |||
27th | 109 | Carl PERKINS | 51.878s28 | 50.452s25 | 50.452s27 | 11.393s | |||
28th | 116 | Jim THOMPSON (sen) | 50.463s26 | 58.316s34 | 50.463s28 | 11.404s | |||
29th | 97 | Rob FRITH | 52.910s30 | 51.494s27 | 51.494s29 | 12.435s | |||
30th | 110 | Dom RUSSELL | 52.427s29 | 52.597s28 | 52.427s30 | 13.368s | |||
31st | 113 | Joe SPARKS | 53.592s31 | 52.930s29 | 52.930s31 | 13.871s | |||
32nd | 92 | Ricky Lee DERING | 53.976s32 | 56.164s31 | 53.976s32 | 14.917s | |||
33rd | 89 | Alexander CARTER | 1:05.45934 | 54.774s30 | 54.774s33 | 15.715s | |||
34th | 117 | Bobby TOOVEY | 58.984s33 | 57.240s33 | 57.240s34 | 18.181s | |||
102 | Josh LANG | DNF | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 144 | Nick PLATT | 40.452s1 | 40.806s1 | 40.452s1 | - | |||
2nd | 128 | Ben DEAKIN | 40.880s2 | 40.829s2 | 40.829s2 | 0.377s | |||
3rd | 138 | Liam MASON (elt) | 42.205s4 | 41.075s3 | 41.075s3 | 0.623s | |||
4th | 149 | Liam SAINT | 41.602s3 | 41.264s4 | 41.264s4 | 0.812s | |||
5th | 136 | Ben HORNE (mas) | SDR | 42.947s5 | 42.353s5 | 42.353s5 | 1.901s | ||
6th | 153 | Chris TURNER (mas) | 44.479s9 | 43.128s6 | 43.128s6 | 2.676s | |||
7th | 124 | Jack BECKERSON | 51.180s22 | 43.283s7 | 43.283s7 | 2.831s | |||
8th | 139 | Oliver MEDCALF | 44.134s7 | 43.573s8 | 43.573s8 | 3.121s | |||
9th | 131 | Az GRANT | Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) | 44.146s8 | 43.944s9 | 43.944s9 | 3.492s | ||
10th | 126 | James BOUD | 45.025s12 | 44.008s10 | 44.008s10 | 3.556s | |||
11th | 150 | Mike SMITH (mas1) | MB Cyclery | 44.077s6 | 50.544s21 | 44.077s11 | 3.625s | ||
12th | 129 | Stephen FENNER | 44.816s11 | 44.392s11 | 44.392s12 | 3.940s | |||
13th | 123 | Keir ARCHBOLD | 44.764s10 | 44.584s12 | 44.584s13 | 4.132s | |||
14th | 143 | Ross O'NEILL | 46.275s14 | 45.930s13 | 45.930s14 | 5.478s | |||
15th | 151 | Justin TOWLE | 46.004s13 | 46.226s14 | 46.004s15 | 5.552s | |||
16th | 140 | William MULHOLLAND | 47.998s15 | 46.877s15 | 46.877s16 | 6.425s | |||
17th | 135 | Matt HODDINOTT | 48.439s16 | 48.971s17 | 48.439s17 | 7.987s | |||
18th | 146 | Joe RACKHAM (mas) | Trisports | 50.505s19 | 48.666s16 | 48.666s18 | 8.214s | ||
19th | 152 | Steve TRAVERS | 50.176s18 | 49.018s18 | 49.018s19 | 8.566s | |||
20th | 147 | Murray RAWSON | 50.612s20 | 49.559s19 | 49.559s20 | 9.107s | |||
21st | 141 | Jonathan NEWNHAM | 50.011s17 | 51.331s23 | 50.011s21 | 9.559s | |||
22nd | 125 | Krzysztof BLUM | 50.798s21 | 50.108s20 | 50.108s22 | 9.656s | |||
23rd | 132 | Ben GREATOREX | 51.678s23 | 50.972s22 | 50.972s23 | 10.520s | |||
24th | 142 | Tim NORMAN | 52.424s25 | 51.945s24 | 51.945s24 | 11.493s | |||
25th | 130 | Simon FLAVELL | 53.950s27 | 52.328s25 | 52.328s25 | 11.876s | |||
26th | 127 | Hugo CARVALHO | 52.392s24 | DNS | 52.392s26 | 11.940s | |||
27th | 148 | Lewis RAWSON | 53.728s26 | 54.507s26 | 53.728s27 | 13.276s | |||
28th | 133 | Robert HATCHETT | 58.292s28 | 58.135s27 | 58.135s28 | 17.683s | |||
29th | 137 | David LANE (mas) | 1:17.24529 | DNS | 1:17.24529 | 36.793s | |||
134 | David HEDICKER | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Aidan BISHOP | 42.620s1 | 42.637s1 | 42.620s1 | - | |||
2nd | 166 | Rich SIMPSON | Mountain Mania Cycles | 43.421s2 | 43.118s2 | 43.118s2 | 0.498s | ||
3rd | 160 | Jonathan BROUGHTON | The Riders Guild | 46.036s3 | 44.381s3 | 44.381s3 | 1.761s | ||
4th | 165 | Aidan SAMPSON | 46.099s4 | 44.999s4 | 44.999s4 | 2.379s | |||
5th | 164 | Anthony PRIOR | 46.160s5 | 58.452s10 | 46.160s5 | 3.540s | |||
6th | 162 | Ian HOWE | Mercedes AMG PETRONAS | 47.824s6 | 48.193s5 | 47.824s6 | 5.204s | ||
7th | 167 | Michael STOTT (gvet) | 50.637s8 | 49.822s6 | 49.822s7 | 7.202s | |||
8th | 163 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 49.998s7 | 52.195s7 | 49.998s8 | 7.378s | |||
9th | 161 | Mike EASEY | 54.219s9 | 53.335s8 | 53.335s9 | 10.715s | |||
10th | 169 | Francis WILLIAMSON | 56.417s10 | 56.319s9 | 56.319s10 | 13.699s | |||
168 | Paul SUMPTER | DNS | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Ellen FLEWITT | 48.865s1 | 48.925s1 | 48.865s1 | - | |||
2nd | 14 | Francie ARTHUR | 50.156s2 | 49.163s2 | 49.163s2 | 0.298s | |||
3rd | 18 | Renée DIWELL | Gosport BMX Club | 52.264s3 | DNF | 52.264s3 | 3.399s | ||
4th | 23 | Tess UNDERHILL | 52.914s4 | 59.349s3 | 52.914s4 | 4.049s | |||
5th | 21 | Yasmin THORPE | 56.449s5 | 1:01.3235 | 56.449s5 | 7.584s | |||
6th | 17 | Emily BUTLER | 56.450s6 | 1:00.7094 | 56.450s6 | 7.585s | |||
7th | 22 | Jo TUCKER | 1:01.5757 | 1:01.8707 | 1:01.5757 | 12.710s | |||
8th | 15 | Kim BATSFORD | Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club | 1:02.2268 | 1:01.7106 | 1:01.7108 | 12.845s | ||
9th | 19 | Michelle EATON | Gosport BMX Club | 1:10.1439 | 1:03.9568 | 1:03.9569 | 15.091s | ||
16 | Helen BIGGS | T.N.T. | DNS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified