2017 Haibike Welsh Gravity Enduro Autumn round 3 at Afan

29th October 2017

assessmentResults (203)photo_libraryPhotos (4,299)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://my3.raceresult.com/85176/results?lang=en#0_31745F

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1231Rob COOKSLEYphoto_library Bad Ass Bikes1:39.04 (1)1:24.22 (2)3:05.64 (1)6:08.90-
21Will SOFFEphoto_library Fox / Geometron / Mojo Suspension1:39.67 (2)1:24.18 (1)3:12.67 (2)6:16.537.63s

U19 men

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
132Ben TOWNSEND (jun)photo_library 1:41.60 (1)1:31.43 (2)3:15.98 (2)6:29.01-
234Daniel MASON-RHEINSCHMIEDTphoto_library Rose Bikes1:42.55 (2)1:35.23 (3)3:13.82 (1)6:31.602.59s
337William WHITEphoto_library BB Racing1:47.70 (5)1:31.39 (1)3:26.74 (5)6:45.8416.83s
433Mylo EUSTACEphoto_library MIDLANDS MULISHA1:47.03 (4)1:37.27 (4)3:22.74 (3)6:47.0518.04s
535Jayden RANDELLphoto_library Malvern cycle sport1:46.76 (3)1:38.75 (6)3:23.43 (4)6:48.9419.93s
631Harry ROBINSONphoto_library 1:51.12 (7)1:37.29 (5)3:35.94 (7)7:04.3735.36s
738George DEYphoto_library 1:49.15 (6)1:43.83 (7)3:31.99 (6)7:04.9835.97s
8220William FUELLphoto_library 1:53.12 (8)1:44.71 (8)3:42.23 (9)7:20.0751.06s
941Logan STOWELLphoto_library Gawton Gravity Hub1:53.70 (9)1:46.16 (9)3:43.29 (10)7:23.1654.15s
1043Henry WILLISONphoto_library Bike Barn1:55.33 (10)2:12.28 (12)3:45.71 (11)7:53.341:24.33
1136Joe THRELFALLphoto_library Swansea University Cycling Club2:01.49 (15)2:04.62 (10)3:50.46 (13)7:56.581:27.57
12233Scot IRANSphoto_library 1:56.23 (11)2:10.70 (11)3:52.23 (14)7:59.171:30.16
13234Jack JUKESphoto_library 2:02.62 (16)2:38.30 (13)3:55.49 (15)8:36.422:07.41
1442Bruce WILLISONphoto_library Bike Barn2:01.32 (14)2:58.76 (14)3:42.18 (8)8:42.272:13.26
1540Alex JONES (jun)photo_library 1:59.62 (12)4:30.24 (15)3:50.16 (12)10:20.033:51.02
1647James WILLIAMS (jun)photo_library 2:10.85 (17)6:50.97 (16)4:35.15 (18)13:36.997:07.98
39Euan JAMIESONphoto_library 1:59.80 (13)4:18.67 (16)
45Seamus HEANEYphoto_library BenchmarkUK.com go to site2:16.18 (18)4:23.48 (17)
46Bradley CHEESEBROUGHphoto_library 2:24.03 (19)4:52.45 (19)

Hardtail men

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
121Tom DUNN (1)photo_library Bird Cycleworks1:39.25 (1)1:31.48 (1)3:11.31 (1)6:22.05-
223Ollie HOOPERphoto_library Bad Ass Bikes / SUAR Bikes1:43.75 (2)1:34.07 (2)3:19.20 (2)6:37.0414.99s
322Adam HALLINGphoto_library Valley Cycles & Leisure1:45.34 (3)1:38.91 (3)3:21.42 (3)6:45.6823.63s
426Matthew HOLDENphoto_library 1:49.38 (4)1:49.51 (5)3:31.79 (4)7:10.6948.64s
5230Daniel LAVISphoto_library Turbouille Garage1:56.96 (6)1:40.44 (4)3:46.39 (6)7:23.801:01.75
625Callum GURNEYphoto_library Royal Signals Enduro Team1:53.08 (5)1:57.14 (6)3:34.18 (5)7:24.411:02.36
728Shaun STOWELLphoto_library Gawton Gravity Hub2:03.12 (8)2:15.90 (7)3:59.25 (8)8:18.281:56.23
829Luke VAN DER VEENphoto_library 1:57.66 (7)2:25.43 (8)3:59.16 (7)8:22.262:00.21
924Morgan EDWARDSphoto_library 2:08.43 (9)3:27.74 (9)4:17.02 (9)9:53.203:31.15
10221Robert TOOTERphoto_library 2:15.05 (11)2h27:51.89 (10)4:58.61 (11)2h35:05.552h28:43.50
27Steve KELLYphoto_library 2:09.89 (10)4:18.98 (10)

19-29 men

39 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1120Cai GROCOTTphoto_library 1:35.84 (1)1:20.52 (1)2:57.14 (1)5:53.51-
2121Lewis BRADLEYphoto_library 1:38.41 (2)1:21.45 (2)3:09.21 (2)6:09.0815.57s
3122Jonny HOWEphoto_library 1:39.30 (3)1:22.17 (3)3:12.55 (7)6:14.0220.51s
4126Ed WILLIAMS (sen)photo_library Leisure Lakes1:39.54 (4)1:26.13 (4)3:10.58 (4)6:16.2522.74s
5159Scott ROBERTS (sen)photo_library Action Sports Timing1:41.97 (7)1:27.12 (5)3:09.86 (3)6:18.9625.45s
6143Josh MATTHEWSphoto_library 1:40.72 (5)1:28.48 (8)3:11.90 (6)6:21.1127.60s
7123Ross HANCOCKphoto_library I parkes carpentry and joinery1:43.12 (11)1:28.26 (6)3:11.23 (5)6:22.6229.11s
8227Ben JONES (sen2)photo_library 1:42.89 (9)1:28.41 (7)3:13.93 (9)6:25.2431.73s
9135Sonny ROBINSONphoto_library 1:41.06 (6)1:31.98 (10)3:12.92 (8)6:25.9632.45s
10131Nathan ENOCHphoto_library 1:43.10 (10)1:31.83 (9)3:19.14 (12)6:34.0840.57s
11139Sam GERRETTphoto_library RAD Orange Factory Racing1:42.30 (8)1:37.89 (12)3:14.93 (10)6:35.1341.62s
12124Mitchell WALKERphoto_library DawleyMetals LTD / Team Purple1:49.57 (18)1:37.38 (11)3:27.96 (15)6:54.921:01.41
13140Aaron JENESONphoto_library 1:48.53 (16)1:38.38 (13)3:30.03 (17)6:56.941:03.43
14228Mike THICKENSphoto_library 1:47.46 (15)1:45.59 (18)3:25.37 (13)6:58.421:04.91
15127Rob BUNNINGphoto_library Pearce Cycles1:46.41 (14)1:45.00 (17)3:28.89 (16)7:00.311:06.80
16146Ashley SPENCER (2)photo_library GG Eco1:54.57 (25)1:39.65 (14)3:31.37 (18)7:05.611:12.10
17128Sam COBBphoto_library 1:51.49 (20)1:40.54 (15)3:34.35 (22)7:06.391:12.88
18149Petr VINKLERphoto_library DirtRiders1:48.57 (17)1:43.42 (16)3:34.76 (24)7:06.751:13.24
19144Jamie REYNOLDSphoto_library Ann Summers / Fisher Tours / Race co cycles1:52.41 (22)1:48.63 (20)3:36.64 (25)7:17.691:24.18
20155Ben HOLLOWAYphoto_library 1:53.66 (23)1:49.84 (21)3:34.74 (23)7:18.241:24.73
21129Chris DAVEY (sen)photo_library Team Renthal Capri Sun1:51.91 (21)1:58.51 (22)3:33.98 (21)7:24.401:30.89
22136Alfie BEATYphoto_library 1:51.18 (19)2:02.65 (24)3:32.81 (20)7:26.651:33.14
23134Ollie MANTphoto_library Bigpeaks / Swansea University1:45.68 (13)2:14.28 (28)3:27.12 (14)7:27.091:33.58
24137Rob CHERRYphoto_library University of Bath2:00.14 (29)1:48.52 (19)3:48.69 (28)7:37.361:43.85
25147Benjamin STALLWOODphoto_library Wheelies.co.uk go to site1:53.66 (23)2:13.57 (27)3:31.89 (19)7:39.131:45.62
26150Jack HEBRONphoto_library 1:55.19 (26)1:58.65 (23)3:47.77 (27)7:41.621:48.11
27125Joe BARNWELLphoto_library Bird Cycleworks1:44.61 (12)2:48.19 (34)3:17.31 (11)7:50.121:56.61
28148Jake VAN DER VEENphoto_library 1:57.83 (28)2:09.53 (26)3:47.05 (26)7:54.412:00.90
29138Ryan EVANSphoto_library 2:03.67 (36)2:07.61 (25)3:52.08 (29)8:03.372:09.86
30145Marcus RHODESphoto_library 2:00.96 (31)2:16.37 (29)3:59.10 (32)8:16.452:22.94
31130Jacob DRAPERphoto_library 1:55.95 (27)2:29.34 (30)3:57.07 (31)8:22.362:28.85
32154Bryn EDWARDSphoto_library 2:02.70 (33)2:30.15 (31)4:05.55 (35)8:38.422:44.91
33132Henry JAMESphoto_library 2:00.58 (30)2:34.02 (32)4:08.02 (36)8:42.642:49.13
34156Robert JOHNSONphoto_library University of Exeter Cycling Club2:01.39 (32)2:52.91 (36)4:03.71 (34)8:58.023:04.51
35209Jack HALLIDAYphoto_library 2:07.08 (38)2:55.25 (37)4:01.21 (33)9:03.543:10.03
36153Nathan CLEMENTSphoto_library 2:03.60 (35)3:07.76 (38)3:52.91 (30)9:04.273:10.76
37152Adam BEDFORDphoto_library Bike Uk / Bristol Singletrack Riders2:03.29 (34)2:41.26 (33)4:20.54 (38)9:05.103:11.59
38141Tomas JENKINSphoto_library 2:05.68 (37)2:51.11 (35)4:16.28 (37)9:13.073:19.56
39158Thomas LIVELYphoto_library RAF CA-CSR2:20.41 (39)3:29.21 (39)4:38.69 (39)10:28.324:34.81

30-39 men

62 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
152Matthew DE VILLANUEVAphoto_library Bad Ass Bikes1:42.30 (1)1:32.20 (6)3:13.25 (2)6:27.76-
2118Tomas KUPSTYSphoto_library 1:43.06 (2)1:37.76 (9)3:10.65 (1)6:31.483.72s
360Charlie ASHMANphoto_library Bache Brothers Cycles1:45.27 (4)1:33.00 (7)3:17.61 (3)6:35.898.13s
4112Ben EVANS (mas)photo_library Paligap1:43.85 (3)1:28.52 (1)3:23.77 (9)6:36.158.39s
549Gareth BEZANTphoto_library Army Enduro Team1:46.66 (8)1:28.74 (2)3:21.80 (6)6:37.209.44s
668Si LITHERLANDphoto_library Team Purple1:45.96 (7)1:30.14 (3)3:23.11 (7)6:39.2111.45s
763Ben DAY (mas)photo_library Bike Shredz1:46.88 (10)1:31.92 (5)3:20.98 (5)6:39.7812.02s
859Mark ANTROBUSphoto_library GG Eco1:45.90 (5)1:30.83 (4)3:24.88 (10)6:41.6213.86s
9119Linas KUPSTYSphoto_library 1:45.94 (6)1:43.07 (17)3:17.75 (4)6:46.7719.01s
10224Ceri LEWISphoto_library 1:46.80 (9)1:39.34 (13)3:25.12 (11)6:51.2623.50s
1150Kyle BANKSphoto_library Ystwyth cc1:47.98 (16)1:38.05 (10)3:25.61 (13)6:51.6423.88s
1261Kirk BAYNTONphoto_library Risca Riders1:50.94 (22)1:38.58 (12)3:25.31 (12)6:54.8427.08s
1395Paul SMALLBONEphoto_library 1:47.60 (14)1:41.97 (15)3:25.75 (14)6:55.3327.57s
1456Luke MOSELEYphoto_library Real Endurance Coaching1:47.00 (11)1:49.14 (22)3:23.22 (8)6:59.3731.61s
1553Geraint EVANSphoto_library 1:52.40 (28)1:38.14 (11)3:31.21 (19)7:01.7634.00s
1682Lee HUNTphoto_library S7R1:49.78 (19)1:34.64 (8)3:37.94 (31)7:02.3734.61s
1751Nick BARRATTphoto_library BRC1:47.80 (15)1:42.74 (16)3:31.83 (20)7:02.3834.62s
1869Guy NEVISONphoto_library REME Cycling Union1:50.19 (20)1:45.51 (19)3:29.37 (17)7:05.0837.32s
19222Gareth SUCHECKIphoto_library Bike Doctor1:47.28 (12)1:49.63 (24)3:28.25 (16)7:05.1737.41s
2070Alan STRANGphoto_library Team Moron1:47.47 (13)1:51.34 (26)3:27.57 (15)7:06.3938.63s
21225Jamie ROWLANDphoto_library Bike Doctor1:51.57 (25)1:49.21 (23)3:29.37 (17)7:10.1542.39s
2255Stuart HOWARDphoto_library Ibikemotion1:50.58 (21)1:45.93 (20)3:34.89 (26)7:11.4143.65s
2394Tom PEARSONphoto_library 1:52.71 (29)1:46.82 (21)3:32.19 (21)7:11.7343.97s
24109Michael COWLANDphoto_library LUCC1:49.54 (18)1:45.02 (18)3:38.44 (32)7:13.0145.25s
25226Ben CALDWELLphoto_library 1:53.47 (32)1:40.10 (14)3:44.33 (41)7:17.9150.15s
26113George FLETCHERphoto_library 1:49.11 (17)1:58.29 (33)3:33.19 (22)7:20.6052.84s
2771Steven TUFFLEYphoto_library Team Bumhole1:52.96 (30)1:53.69 (30)3:34.48 (25)7:21.1553.39s
2886Matthew LITTLE (mas)photo_library Drovers Cycles / The Bulls1:52.18 (27)1:53.45 (29)3:35.58 (27)7:21.2353.47s
2984Nick KEATphoto_library Cranked Bikes1:55.22 (37)1:51.71 (27)3:35.85 (28)7:22.7855.02s
3058Brett STABLERphoto_library 1:50.96 (23)1:53.00 (28)3:40.90 (36)7:24.8657.10s
3272Cameron AUSTINphoto_library 1:51.13 (24)2:05.36 (39)3:33.93 (24)7:30.431:02.67
33235Graham UPTONphoto_library Cannondale1:52.17 (26)2:00.64 (36)3:39.55 (34)7:32.371:04.61
34101Tim WHITLOCKphoto_library 1:53.50 (33)2:03.61 (37)3:36.96 (29)7:34.081:06.32
3564James DUNCAN (mas)photo_library THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT1:54.62 (36)1:59.00 (34)3:43.02 (38)7:36.651:08.89
3666Kyle HARRISONphoto_library 1:55.43 (39)2:05.75 (40)3:38.79 (33)7:39.981:12.22
3785Damian KENDALLphoto_library Mountainbikebitz.Com1:56.96 (42)1:59.17 (35)3:43.98 (39)7:40.121:12.36
3891Bradley MUNTONphoto_library 1:55.36 (38)2:04.73 (38)3:41.52 (37)7:41.611:13.85
3974Toby BOXphoto_library 1:53.51 (34)2:06.35 (41)3:44.21 (40)7:44.081:16.32
4078Tim HANCOCKphoto_library Gregory1:58.97 (46)1:57.14 (32)3:50.23 (45)7:46.351:18.59
4188Carl MANSELLphoto_library Royal Signals Enduro Team2:01.18 (51)1:56.79 (31)3:49.90 (44)7:47.871:20.11
4281Jon HODSONphoto_library Royal Signals Enduro Team1:56.68 (41)2:15.89 (44)3:37.85 (30)7:50.431:22.67
4367Christopher JOHNphoto_library Bike Shed Wales1:58.65 (43)2:12.93 (43)3:50.31 (46)8:01.901:34.14
4473Richard BAKERphoto_library 1:59.33 (48)2:18.65 (45)3:48.89 (43)8:06.881:39.12
4579Steve HARRISphoto_library Cranked Bikes / Kernow Riders1:58.72 (45)2:21.39 (46)3:57.39 (47)8:17.511:49.75
4699Darin TRULUCKphoto_library 1:56.24 (40)2:34.75 (51)3:48.74 (42)8:19.741:51.98
4783Gareth JOHNphoto_library 2:02.19 (52)2:09.60 (42)4:08.20 (53)8:20.001:52.24
48105Thomas LLOYD (mas2)photo_library 2:03.40 (53)2:28.77 (49)3:58.64 (48)8:30.812:03.05
49100Sean WALKERphoto_library 1:53.19 (31)3:10.78 (57)3:33.30 (23)8:37.282:09.52
50102Alex ZAFFIROphoto_library 2:06.08 (54)2:34.11 (50)3:59.93 (49)8:40.132:12.37
5193Neal OSBORNEphoto_library 1:58.65 (43)2:43.33 (52)4:04.95 (52)8:46.942:19.18
5280Michal HAZUCHAphoto_library 2:11.18 (57)2:23.55 (47)4:18.41 (58)8:53.152:25.39
5398Scott HEDGESphoto_library 2:01.13 (50)2:48.27 (53)4:03.93 (50)8:53.342:25.58
54110Jimmy KINGphoto_library 2:12.66 (59)2:26.84 (48)4:16.46 (55)8:55.972:28.21
5590Mark SMITH (mas)photo_library Send it massiff2:00.39 (49)3:02.57 (55)4:04.17 (51)9:07.152:39.39
5657Christian PHILLIPSphoto_library 2:08.99 (56)3:11.14 (58)4:14.69 (54)9:34.833:07.07
5765Robert BENSONphoto_library THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT2:12.14 (58)3:06.43 (56)4:18.32 (57)9:36.913:09.15
5897Chris PAGE-GROVESphoto_library 2:14.03 (60)3:56.57 (59)4:25.71 (59)10:36.324:08.56
5976Liam RYANphoto_library Royal Signals Enduro Team2:07.12 (55)4:16.07 (61)4:18.21 (56)10:41.414:13.65
60108William BOONphoto_library B Racing2:14.58 (61)4:05.16 (60)4:26.74 (61)10:46.494:18.73
6189John MCCULLOCHphoto_library Send it massiff2:17.87 (62)4:37.77 (62)4:25.94 (60)11:21.584:53.82
96Mark SNOOKphoto 1:59.21 (47)2:57.78 (54)

40-49 men

36 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1206Steve LIGGINSphoto_library Estate Racing1:44.26 (2)1:30.55 (1)3:18.58 (2)6:33.40-
2173Chris BLACKMOREphoto_library I Bikemotion1:42.98 (1)1:36.54 (3)3:14.22 (1)6:33.750.35s
3170Paul MACKIEphoto_library Bad Ass Bikes1:46.40 (3)1:34.57 (2)3:21.25 (3)6:42.238.83s
4168Jess GOUGHphoto_library 1:50.66 (6)1:45.53 (6)3:24.98 (4)7:01.1827.78s
5177Charlie PRITCHARDphoto_library Revolutions Racing1:50.26 (5)1:43.63 (5)3:27.93 (5)7:01.8328.43s
6172Chris PILLphoto_library Bike Shed Wales1:53.50 (10)1:38.59 (4)3:36.46 (10)7:08.5635.16s
7180Allister WOODphoto_library Team moron racing1:48.24 (4)1:46.53 (7)3:34.92 (7)7:09.7136.31s
8179Kerry SCOTSONphoto_library 1:52.55 (8)1:57.75 (12)3:32.19 (6)7:22.5149.11s
9189Geoff JONESphoto_library Risca Riders1:53.30 (9)1:50.40 (9)3:41.25 (12)7:24.9651.56s
10181Dominic WOODphoto_library Team Moron1:53.95 (11)1:56.79 (10)3:35.52 (8)7:26.2652.86s
11194Kevin SEXTONphoto_library Ibike motion1:52.53 (7)2:00.57 (14)3:36.40 (9)7:29.5156.11s
12185Anton DU CROQ-SLIPphoto_library WNRiders1:55.46 (13)1:47.18 (8)3:52.01 (17)7:34.661:01.26
13175Jody GALEphoto_library FodMTB1:54.64 (12)2:10.15 (18)3:40.18 (11)7:44.971:11.57
14174Andrew DRANEphoto_library Combe Raiders1:57.98 (16)1:57.59 (11)3:50.75 (15)7:46.331:12.93
15176Gavin POWELLphoto_library British Alps1:56.50 (15)2:00.40 (13)3:53.22 (18)7:50.131:16.73
16171James MORGANphoto_library 1:56.19 (14)2:09.47 (17)3:47.37 (14)7:53.041:19.64
17199Will WILLISONphoto_library Bike Barn1:59.72 (19)2:16.16 (19)3:43.89 (13)7:59.771:26.37
18205Luke HODGEphoto_library B2b it services1:59.50 (18)2:08.92 (16)3:53.82 (19)8:02.241:28.84
19192Nic NICHOLSONphoto_library 1:59.14 (17)2:08.21 (15)4:06.51 (26)8:13.871:40.47
20203Alan CLEMENTSphoto_library 2:01.71 (23)2:28.16 (21)3:58.17 (21)8:28.051:54.65
21210James PETERS (vet)photo_library Team Moron2:02.48 (24)2:23.14 (20)4:02.92 (23)8:28.551:55.15
22188Alexander HARRISphoto_library 2:01.65 (22)2:36.67 (22)4:01.11 (22)8:39.432:06.03
23186Nick DIMMERYphoto_library 2:04.67 (26)2:46.21 (24)4:06.74 (27)8:57.632:24.23
24202Paul BENTphoto_library 2:05.45 (27)2:52.37 (25)4:08.04 (28)9:05.872:32.47
25182Johnathan BARRETTphoto_library F.R.E.D. Racing2:08.32 (28)2:42.78 (23)4:21.54 (33)9:12.652:39.25
26195Nicholas TOWNSENDphoto_library Motley Crew2:00.18 (20)3:29.25 (27)4:08.29 (29)9:37.733:04.33
27169Lee JONESphoto_library DOOSAN2:01.11 (21)3:53.45 (30)3:50.78 (16)9:45.353:11.95
28200Phillip WILLSphoto_library 2:13.68 (32)3:24.04 (26)4:12.02 (30)9:49.753:16.35
29184Mike BOWENphoto_library mountain bike junkies2:02.86 (25)3:52.76 (29)4:04.08 (25)9:59.713:26.31
30201Stephen ALDRIDGEphoto_library Team id10t2:10.47 (30)3:33.41 (28)4:16.02 (32)9:59.913:26.51
31198Richard WILLIAMS (vet)photo_library 2:08.45 (29)3:58.71 (31)4:03.47 (24)10:10.643:37.24
32190Richard JONES (vet2)photo_library 2:19.94 (34)7:14.61 (32)4:49.12 (35)14:23.687:50.28
33191Mark LAMPERTphoto_library Mountain Goats MTB2:22.29 (35)13:58.34 (34)4:25.96 (34)20:46.6014:13.20
34211Rhys POTTINGERphoto_library 2:19.71 (33)13:13.17 (33)5:19.12 (36)20:52.0114:18.61
178Mike RODGERSphoto_library Wolf Cycleworks3:55.00 (20)
193Tony POWERphoto_library 2:13.27 (31)4:12.11 (31)

50+ men

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1223John COBBphoto_library 1:47.50 (1)1:35.72 (1)3:32.94 (2)6:56.16-
211John WARDphoto_library Shirebiketrails.co.uk go to site1:49.55 (2)1:40.98 (3)3:30.84 (1)7:01.395.23s
310Richard KING (gvt1)photo_library Mde Bikes1:50.17 (4)1:38.44 (2)3:35.51 (4)7:04.137.97s
4232Jonathan NEWBURYphoto_library 1:54.75 (5)1:44.23 (4)3:35.95 (5)7:14.9418.78s
59Stephen CONOPOphoto_library Leisure Lakes1:54.83 (6)1:53.33 (5)3:33.28 (3)7:21.4525.29s
612Chris COOKEphoto_library Mtb strap on / Unit Cycles1:49.96 (3)1:57.12 (6)3:36.10 (6)7:23.1927.03s
714Arwel ACEphoto_library 1:56.86 (7)2:02.06 (7)3:41.35 (7)7:40.2744.11s
813Richard EUSTACEphoto_library MIDLANDS MULISHA2:01.75 (9)2:02.07 (8)3:52.34 (8)7:56.171:00.01
918Mac MACKENZIEphoto_library 2:03.68 (10)2:48.70 (9)4:14.71 (10)9:07.112:10.95
1015Rob BRENCHLEYphoto_library 2:00.02 (8)3:36.24 (10)3:53.84 (9)9:30.112:33.95
1116Greg GRIFFITHphoto_library 2:13.00 (11)3:45.79 (11)4:26.06 (11)10:24.863:28.70

E-bike men

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Total timeDiff
12Davi ROBERTSphoto_library Action Sports Timing1:43.89 (1)1:34.52 (2)3:15.66 (2)2:25.55 (2)8:59.64-
2237Scott ROBERTS (sen)photo_library Action Sports Timing1:45.73 (2)1:33.87 (1)3:15.14 (1)2:29.82 (4)9:04.574.93s
36Dave LIGGINSphoto_library Estate Racing1:46.14 (3)1:43.58 (3)3:18.47 (3)2:21.10 (1)9:09.319.67s
44Dorian THORNEphoto_library DT Bicycles - Extreme Culture - Electric Bike Wales1:51.95 (5)1:46.21 (4)3:24.92 (4)2:29.96 (5)9:33.0633.42s
55Scott YENDLEphoto_library DT Bicycles - Extreme Culture - Electric Bike Wales1:52.89 (6)1:48.03 (5)3:25.05 (5)2:28.22 (3)9:34.2134.57s
68Richard BUTTERSphoto_library 1:54.01 (7)1:59.08 (6)3:28.67 (6)2:36.12 (6)9:57.8958.25s
77James DUKEphoto_library 2:18.16 (8)12:21.30 (7)4:41.27 (7)2:54.20 (7)22:14.9513:15.31
3David BLACKphoto_library Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre1:51.32 (4)

 

 

U19 women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
148Caja PARKESphoto_library I parkes carpentry and joinery2:06.88 (1)2:38.82 (1)4:03.77 (1)8:49.49-

19-29 women

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1229Maddy BROWNphoto_library PedalBikeAway2:01.51 (1)2:03.51 (1)3:49.59 (1)7:54.61-
2161Alicia HOCKINphoto_library 2:05.20 (2)2:17.60 (2)3:59.77 (2)8:22.5927.98s
3160Kelly GUYphoto_library 2:11.41 (3)2:36.06 (4)4:03.90 (3)8:51.3956.78s
4162Emily TRILLphoto_library 2:14.49 (5)2:35.77 (3)4:26.32 (5)9:16.581:21.97
5165Chloe WHITEphoto_library 2:12.96 (4)3:04.90 (5)4:24.11 (4)9:41.981:47.37
6163Lucy LEEphoto_library 2:19.92 (6)17:05.15 (6)4:52.09 (6)24:17.1616:22.55

30-39 women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1117Amy MURPHYphoto_library 2:04.48 (2)2:34.84 (1)4:10.12 (2)8:49.45-
2114Amy THOMASphoto_library Bike Doctor2:03.07 (1)2:50.00 (3)3:59.71 (1)8:52.793.34s
3115Gemma BONDphoto_library Valley Cycles & Leisure2:08.43 (3)2:45.41 (2)4:13.96 (3)9:07.8218.37s

40+ women

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1212Lindsay HANLEYphoto_library Tredz Bikes2:07.85 (1)2:02.47 (1)4:07.34 (2)8:17.68-
2236Adel TYSON-BLOORphoto_library Cannondale2:08.94 (2)2:32.80 (2)4:01.93 (1)8:43.6725.99s
3213Sarah KINGphoto_library 2:14.37 (3)4:11.94 (3)4:42.83 (3)11:09.162:51.48
4214Val SWEENEYphoto_library 2:24.56 (4)8:10.54 (4)5:24.47 (4)15:59.587:41.90
215Stephanie PETERS Hinckley CRC3:28.18 (5)