The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Rob COOKSLEY (1) | Bad Ass Bikes | 1:39.041 | 1:24.222 | 3:05.641 | 6:08.901 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Will SOFFE | Fox / Geometron / Mojo Suspension | 1:39.672 | 1:24.181 | 3:12.672 | 6:16.532 | 7.63s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Tom DUNN (htl) | Bird Cycleworks | 1:39.251 | 1:31.481 | 3:11.311 | 6:22.051 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Ollie HOOPER | Bad Ass Bikes / SUAR Bikes | 1:43.752 | 1:34.072 | 3:19.202 | 6:37.042 | 14.99s | ||
3rd | 22 | Adam HALLING-BOND | Valley Cycles & Leisure | 1:45.343 | 1:38.913 | 3:21.423 | 6:45.683 | 23.63s | ||
4th | 26 | Matthew HOLDEN | 1:49.384 | 1:49.515 | 3:31.794 | 7:10.694 | 48.64s | |||
5th | 230 | Dan LAVIS | Turbouille Garage | 1:56.966 | 1:40.444 | 3:46.396 | 7:23.805 | 1:01.75 | ||
6th | 25 | Callum GURNEY | Royal Signals Enduro Team | 1:53.085 | 1:57.146 | 3:34.185 | 7:24.416 | 1:02.36 | ||
7th | 28 | Shaun STOWELL | Gawton Gravity Hub | 2:03.128 | 2:15.907 | 3:59.258 | 8:18.287 | 1:56.23 | ||
8th | 29 | Luke VAN DER VEEN | 1:57.667 | 2:25.438 | 3:59.167 | 8:22.268 | 2:00.21 | |||
9th | 24 | Morgan EDWARDS | 2:08.439 | 3:27.749 | 4:17.029 | 9:53.209 | 3:31.15 | |||
10th | 221 | Robert TOOTER | 2:15.0511 | 2h27:51.8910 | 4:58.6111 | 2h35:05.5510 | 2h28:43.50 | |||
27 | Steve KELLY | 2:09.8910 | 4:18.9810 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 1:41.601 | 1:31.432 | 3:15.982 | 6:29.011 | - | |||
2nd | 34 | Daniel MASON-RHEINSCHMIEDT | Rose Bikes | 1:42.552 | 1:35.233 | 3:13.821 | 6:31.602 | 2.59s | ||
3rd | 37 | William WHITE | BB Racing | 1:47.705 | 1:31.391 | 3:26.745 | 6:45.843 | 16.83s | ||
4th | 33 | Mylo EUSTACE | MIDLANDS MULISHA | 1:47.034 | 1:37.274 | 3:22.743 | 6:47.054 | 18.04s | ||
5th | 35 | Jayden RANDELL | Malvern cycle sport | 1:46.763 | 1:38.756 | 3:23.434 | 6:48.945 | 19.93s | ||
6th | 31 | Harry ROBINSON | 1:51.127 | 1:37.295 | 3:35.947 | 7:04.376 | 35.36s | |||
7th | 38 | George DEY | 1:49.156 | 1:43.837 | 3:31.996 | 7:04.987 | 35.97s | |||
8th | 220 | William FUELL | 1:53.128 | 1:44.718 | 3:42.239 | 7:20.078 | 51.06s | |||
9th | 41 | Logan STOWELL | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:53.709 | 1:46.169 | 3:43.2910 | 7:23.169 | 54.15s | ||
10th | 43 | Henry WILLISON | Bike Barn | 1:55.3310 | 2:12.2812 | 3:45.7111 | 7:53.3410 | 1:24.33 | ||
11th | 36 | Joe THRELFALL | Swansea University | 2:01.4915 | 2:04.6210 | 3:50.4613 | 7:56.5811 | 1:27.57 | ||
12th | 233 | Scot IRANS | 1:56.2311 | 2:10.7011 | 3:52.2314 | 7:59.1712 | 1:30.16 | |||
13th | 234 | Jack JUKES | 2:02.6216 | 2:38.3013 | 3:55.4915 | 8:36.4213 | 2:07.41 | |||
14th | 42 | Bruce WILLISON | Bike Barn | 2:01.3214 | 2:58.7614 | 3:42.188 | 8:42.2714 | 2:13.26 | ||
15th | 40 | Alex JONES (jun) | 1:59.6212 | 4:30.2415 | 3:50.1612 | 10:20.0315 | 3:51.02 | |||
16th | 47 | James WILLIAMS (fun) | 2:10.8517 | 6:50.9716 | 4:35.1518 | 13:36.9916 | 7:07.98 | |||
39 | Euan JAMIESON | 1:59.8013 | 4:18.6716 | |||||||
45 | Seamus HEANEY | BenchmarkUK.com | 2:16.1818 | 4:23.4817 | ||||||
46 | Bradley CHEESEBROUGH | 2:24.0319 | 4:52.4519 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Cai GROCOTT | 1:35.841 | 1:20.521 | 2:57.141 | 5:53.511 | - | |||
2nd | 121 | Lewis BRADLEY | 1:38.412 | 1:21.452 | 3:09.212 | 6:09.082 | 15.57s | |||
3rd | 122 | Jonny HOWE | 1:39.303 | 1:22.173 | 3:12.557 | 6:14.023 | 20.51s | |||
4th | 126 | Ed WILLIAMS (mas2) | Leisure Lakes | 1:39.544 | 1:26.134 | 3:10.584 | 6:16.254 | 22.74s | ||
5th | 159 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | Action Sports Timing | 1:41.977 | 1:27.125 | 3:09.863 | 6:18.965 | 25.45s | ||
6th | 143 | Josh MATTHEWS | 1:40.725 | 1:28.488 | 3:11.906 | 6:21.116 | 27.60s | |||
7th | 123 | Ross HANCOCK | I parkes carpentry and joinery | 1:43.1211 | 1:28.266 | 3:11.235 | 6:22.627 | 29.11s | ||
8th | 227 | Ben JONES | 1:42.899 | 1:28.417 | 3:13.939 | 6:25.248 | 31.73s | |||
9th | 135 | Sonny ROBINSON | 1:41.066 | 1:31.9810 | 3:12.928 | 6:25.969 | 32.45s | |||
10th | 131 | Nathan ENOCH | 1:43.1010 | 1:31.839 | 3:19.1412 | 6:34.0810 | 40.57s | |||
11th | 139 | Sam GERRETT | RAD Orange Factory Racing | 1:42.308 | 1:37.8912 | 3:14.9310 | 6:35.1311 | 41.62s | ||
12th | 124 | Mitchell WALKER | DawleyMetals LTD / Team Purple | 1:49.5718 | 1:37.3811 | 3:27.9615 | 6:54.9212 | 1:01.41 | ||
13th | 140 | Aaron JENESON | 1:48.5316 | 1:38.3813 | 3:30.0317 | 6:56.9413 | 1:03.43 | |||
14th | 228 | Mike THICKENS | 1:47.4615 | 1:45.5918 | 3:25.3713 | 6:58.4214 | 1:04.91 | |||
15th | 127 | Rob BUNNING | Pearce Cycles | 1:46.4114 | 1:45.0017 | 3:28.8916 | 7:00.3115 | 1:06.80 | ||
16th | 146 | Ashley SPENCER (sen) | GG Eco | 1:54.5725 | 1:39.6514 | 3:31.3718 | 7:05.6116 | 1:12.10 | ||
17th | 128 | Sam COBB | 1:51.4920 | 1:40.5415 | 3:34.3522 | 7:06.3917 | 1:12.88 | |||
18th | 149 | Petr VINKLER | DirtRiders RT | 1:48.5717 | 1:43.4216 | 3:34.7624 | 7:06.7518 | 1:13.24 | ||
19th | 144 | Jamie REYNOLDS (1) | Ann Summers / Fisher Tours / Race co cycles | 1:52.4122 | 1:48.6320 | 3:36.6425 | 7:17.6919 | 1:24.18 | ||
20th | 155 | Ben HOLLOWAY | 1:53.6623 | 1:49.8421 | 3:34.7423 | 7:18.2420 | 1:24.73 | |||
21st | 129 | Chris DAVEY (sen) | Team Renthal Capri Sun | 1:51.9121 | 1:58.5122 | 3:33.9821 | 7:24.4021 | 1:30.89 | ||
22nd | 136 | Alfie BEATY | 1:51.1819 | 2:02.6524 | 3:32.8120 | 7:26.6522 | 1:33.14 | |||
23rd | 134 | Ollie MANT | Bigpeaks / Swansea University | 1:45.6813 | 2:14.2828 | 3:27.1214 | 7:27.0923 | 1:33.58 | ||
24th | 137 | Robert CHERRY | University of Bath | 2:00.1429 | 1:48.5219 | 3:48.6928 | 7:37.3624 | 1:43.85 | ||
25th | 147 | Ben STALLWOOD | Wheelies Cycles | 1:53.6623 | 2:13.5727 | 3:31.8919 | 7:39.1325 | 1:45.62 | ||
26th | 150 | Jack HEBRON | 1:55.1926 | 1:58.6523 | 3:47.7727 | 7:41.6226 | 1:48.11 | |||
27th | 125 | Joe BARNWELL | Bird Cycleworks | 1:44.6112 | 2:48.1934 | 3:17.3111 | 7:50.1227 | 1:56.61 | ||
28th | 148 | Jake VAN DER VEEN | 1:57.8328 | 2:09.5326 | 3:47.0526 | 7:54.4128 | 2:00.90 | |||
29th | 138 | Ryan EVANS (sen) | 2:03.6736 | 2:07.6125 | 3:52.0829 | 8:03.3729 | 2:09.86 | |||
30th | 145 | Marcus RHODES | 2:00.9631 | 2:16.3729 | 3:59.1032 | 8:16.4530 | 2:22.94 | |||
31st | 130 | Jacob DRAPER | 1:55.9527 | 2:29.3430 | 3:57.0731 | 8:22.3631 | 2:28.85 | |||
32nd | 154 | Bryn EDWARDS (sen) | 2:02.7033 | 2:30.1531 | 4:05.5535 | 8:38.4232 | 2:44.91 | |||
33rd | 132 | Henry JAMES | 2:00.5830 | 2:34.0232 | 4:08.0236 | 8:42.6433 | 2:49.13 | |||
34th | 156 | Robert JOHNSON | University of Exeter | 2:01.3932 | 2:52.9136 | 4:03.7134 | 8:58.0234 | 3:04.51 | ||
35th | 209 | Jack HALLIDAY | 2:07.0838 | 2:55.2537 | 4:01.2133 | 9:03.5435 | 3:10.03 | |||
36th | 153 | Nathan CLEMENTS | 2:03.6035 | 3:07.7638 | 3:52.9130 | 9:04.2736 | 3:10.76 | |||
37th | 152 | Adam BEDFORD | Bike Uk / Bristol Singletrack Riders | 2:03.2934 | 2:41.2633 | 4:20.5438 | 9:05.1037 | 3:11.59 | ||
38th | 141 | Tomas JENKINS | 2:05.6837 | 2:51.1135 | 4:16.2837 | 9:13.0738 | 3:19.56 | |||
39th | 158 | Thomas LIVELY | RAF-CA | 2:20.4139 | 3:29.2139 | 4:38.6939 | 10:28.3239 | 4:34.81 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Matthew DE VILLANUEVA | Bad Ass Bikes | 1:42.301 | 1:32.206 | 3:13.252 | 6:27.761 | - | ||
2nd | 118 | Tomas KUPSTYS | 1:43.062 | 1:37.769 | 3:10.651 | 6:31.482 | 3.72s | |||
3rd | 60 | Charlie ASHMAN | Bache Brothers Cycles | 1:45.274 | 1:33.007 | 3:17.613 | 6:35.893 | 8.13s | ||
4th | 112 | Ben EVANS (mas) | Paligap | 1:43.853 | 1:28.521 | 3:23.779 | 6:36.154 | 8.39s | ||
5th | 49 | Gareth BEZANT | Army Enduro MTB Team | 1:46.668 | 1:28.742 | 3:21.806 | 6:37.205 | 9.44s | ||
6th | 68 | Si LITHERLAND | Team Purple | 1:45.967 | 1:30.143 | 3:23.117 | 6:39.216 | 11.45s | ||
7th | 63 | Ben DAY | Bike Shredz | 1:46.8810 | 1:31.925 | 3:20.985 | 6:39.787 | 12.02s | ||
8th | 59 | Mark ANTROBUS (mas) | GG Eco | 1:45.905 | 1:30.834 | 3:24.8810 | 6:41.628 | 13.86s | ||
9th | 119 | Linas KUPSTYS | 1:45.946 | 1:43.0717 | 3:17.754 | 6:46.779 | 19.01s | |||
10th | 224 | Ceri LEWIS | 1:46.809 | 1:39.3413 | 3:25.1211 | 6:51.2610 | 23.50s | |||
11th | 50 | Kyle BANKS | Ystwyth CC | 1:47.9816 | 1:38.0510 | 3:25.6113 | 6:51.6411 | 23.88s | ||
12th | 61 | Kirk BAYNTON | Risca Riders | 1:50.9422 | 1:38.5812 | 3:25.3112 | 6:54.8412 | 27.08s | ||
13th | 95 | Paul SMALLBONE | 1:47.6014 | 1:41.9715 | 3:25.7514 | 6:55.3313 | 27.57s | |||
14th | 56 | Luke MOSELEY | Real Endurance Coaching | 1:47.0011 | 1:49.1422 | 3:23.228 | 6:59.3714 | 31.61s | ||
15th | 53 | Geraint EVANS | 1:52.4028 | 1:38.1411 | 3:31.2119 | 7:01.7615 | 34.00s | |||
16th | 82 | Lee HUNT (mas) | S7R | 1:49.7819 | 1:34.648 | 3:37.9431 | 7:02.3716 | 34.61s | ||
17th | 51 | Nick BARRATT | BRC | 1:47.8015 | 1:42.7416 | 3:31.8320 | 7:02.3817 | 34.62s | ||
18th | 69 | Guy NEVISON | REME Cycling Union | 1:50.1920 | 1:45.5119 | 3:29.3717 | 7:05.0818 | 37.32s | ||
19th | 222 | Gareth SUCHECKI | Bike Doctor | 1:47.2812 | 1:49.6324 | 3:28.2516 | 7:05.1719 | 37.41s | ||
20th | 70 | Alan STRANG | Team Moron | 1:47.4713 | 1:51.3426 | 3:27.5715 | 7:06.3920 | 38.63s | ||
21st | 225 | Jamie ROWLAND | Bike Doctor | 1:51.5725 | 1:49.2123 | 3:29.3717 | 7:10.1521 | 42.39s | ||
22nd | 55 | Stuart HOWARD | Ibikemotion | 1:50.5821 | 1:45.9320 | 3:34.8926 | 7:11.4122 | 43.65s | ||
23rd | 94 | Tom PEARSON (mas) | 1:52.7129 | 1:46.8221 | 3:32.1921 | 7:11.7323 | 43.97s | |||
24th | 109 | Michael COWLAND | LUCC | 1:49.5418 | 1:45.0218 | 3:38.4432 | 7:13.0124 | 45.25s | ||
25th | 226 | Ben CALDWELL | 1:53.4732 | 1:40.1014 | 3:44.3341 | 7:17.9125 | 50.15s | |||
26th | 113 | George FLETCHER | 1:49.1117 | 1:58.2933 | 3:33.1922 | 7:20.6026 | 52.84s | |||
27th | 71 | Steven TUFFLEY | Team Bumhole | 1:52.9630 | 1:53.6930 | 3:34.4825 | 7:21.1527 | 53.39s | ||
28th | 86 | Matthew LITTLE (vet) | Drovers Cycles / The Bulls | 1:52.1827 | 1:53.4529 | 3:35.5827 | 7:21.2328 | 53.47s | ||
29th | 84 | Nick KEAT | Cranked Bikes | 1:55.2237 | 1:51.7127 | 3:35.8528 | 7:22.7829 | 55.02s | ||
30th | 58 | Brett STABLER | 1:50.9623 | 1:53.0028 | 3:40.9036 | 7:24.8630 | 57.10s | |||
31st | 77 | Simon GIBBON | Gower Riders | 1:54.5735 | 1:51.2325 | 3:40.1235 | 7:25.9331 | 58.17s | ||
32nd | 72 | Cameron AUSTIN | 1:51.1324 | 2:05.3639 | 3:33.9324 | 7:30.4332 | 1:02.67 | |||
33rd | 235 | Graham UPTON | Cannondale | 1:52.1726 | 2:00.6436 | 3:39.5534 | 7:32.3733 | 1:04.61 | ||
34th | 101 | Tim WHITLOCK | 1:53.5033 | 2:03.6137 | 3:36.9629 | 7:34.0834 | 1:06.32 | |||
35th | 64 | James DUNCAN (vet) | THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | 1:54.6236 | 1:59.0034 | 3:43.0238 | 7:36.6535 | 1:08.89 | ||
36th | 66 | Kyle HARRISON | 1:55.4339 | 2:05.7540 | 3:38.7933 | 7:39.9836 | 1:12.22 | |||
37th | 85 | Damian KENDALL | Mountainbikebitz.Com | 1:56.9642 | 1:59.1735 | 3:43.9839 | 7:40.1237 | 1:12.36 | ||
38th | 91 | Brad MUNTON | 1:55.3638 | 2:04.7338 | 3:41.5237 | 7:41.6138 | 1:13.85 | |||
39th | 74 | Toby BOX | 1:53.5134 | 2:06.3541 | 3:44.2140 | 7:44.0839 | 1:16.32 | |||
40th | 78 | Tim HANCOCK | Gregory | 1:58.9746 | 1:57.1432 | 3:50.2345 | 7:46.3540 | 1:18.59 | ||
41st | 88 | Carl MANSELL | Royal Signals Enduro Team | 2:01.1851 | 1:56.7931 | 3:49.9044 | 7:47.8741 | 1:20.11 | ||
42nd | 81 | Jon HODSON | Royal Signals Enduro Team | 1:56.6841 | 2:15.8944 | 3:37.8530 | 7:50.4342 | 1:22.67 | ||
43rd | 67 | Christopher JOHN | Bike Shed Wales | 1:58.6543 | 2:12.9343 | 3:50.3146 | 8:01.9043 | 1:34.14 | ||
44th | 73 | Richard BAKER | 1:59.3348 | 2:18.6545 | 3:48.8943 | 8:06.8844 | 1:39.12 | |||
45th | 79 | Steve HARRIS | Cranked Bikes / Kernow Riders | 1:58.7245 | 2:21.3946 | 3:57.3947 | 8:17.5145 | 1:49.75 | ||
46th | 99 | Darin TRULUCK | 1:56.2440 | 2:34.7551 | 3:48.7442 | 8:19.7446 | 1:51.98 | |||
47th | 83 | Gareth JOHN | 2:02.1952 | 2:09.6042 | 4:08.2053 | 8:20.0047 | 1:52.24 | |||
48th | 105 | Thomas LLOYD (vet) | 2:03.4053 | 2:28.7749 | 3:58.6448 | 8:30.8148 | 2:03.05 | |||
49th | 100 | Sean WALKER | 1:53.1931 | 3:10.7857 | 3:33.3023 | 8:37.2849 | 2:09.52 | |||
50th | 102 | Alex ZAFFIRO | 2:06.0854 | 2:34.1150 | 3:59.9349 | 8:40.1350 | 2:12.37 | |||
51st | 93 | Neal OSBORNE | 1:58.6543 | 2:43.3352 | 4:04.9552 | 8:46.9451 | 2:19.18 | |||
52nd | 80 | Michal HAZUCHA | 2:11.1857 | 2:23.5547 | 4:18.4158 | 8:53.1552 | 2:25.39 | |||
53rd | 98 | Scott HEDGES | 2:01.1350 | 2:48.2753 | 4:03.9350 | 8:53.3453 | 2:25.58 | |||
54th | 110 | Jimmy KING | 2:12.6659 | 2:26.8448 | 4:16.4655 | 8:55.9754 | 2:28.21 | |||
55th | 90 | Mark SMITH (mas1) | Send it massiff | 2:00.3949 | 3:02.5755 | 4:04.1751 | 9:07.1555 | 2:39.39 | ||
56th | 57 | Christian PHILLIPS | 2:08.9956 | 3:11.1458 | 4:14.6954 | 9:34.8356 | 3:07.07 | |||
57th | 65 | Rob BENSON ° | THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | 2:12.1458 | 3:06.4356 | 4:18.3257 | 9:36.9157 | 3:09.15 | ||
58th | 97 | Chris PAGE-GROVES | 2:14.0360 | 3:56.5759 | 4:25.7159 | 10:36.3258 | 4:08.56 | |||
59th | 76 | Liam RYAN | Royal Signals Enduro Team | 2:07.1255 | 4:16.0761 | 4:18.2156 | 10:41.4159 | 4:13.65 | ||
60th | 108 | William BOON | B Racing | 2:14.5861 | 4:05.1660 | 4:26.7461 | 10:46.4960 | 4:18.73 | ||
61st | 89 | John MCCULLOCH | Send it massiff | 2:17.8762 | 4:37.7762 | 4:25.9460 | 11:21.5861 | 4:53.82 | ||
96 | Mark SNOOK | 1:59.2147 | 2:57.7854 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206 | Steven LIGGINS | Estate Racing | 1:44.262 | 1:30.551 | 3:18.582 | 6:33.401 | - | ||
2nd | 173 | Chris BLACKMORE | I Bikemotion | 1:42.981 | 1:36.543 | 3:14.221 | 6:33.752 | 0.35s | ||
3rd | 170 | Paul MACKIE | Bad Ass Bikes | 1:46.403 | 1:34.572 | 3:21.253 | 6:42.233 | 8.83s | ||
4th | 168 | Jess GOUGH | 1:50.666 | 1:45.536 | 3:24.984 | 7:01.184 | 27.78s | |||
5th | 177 | Charles PRITCHARD | Revolutions Racing | 1:50.265 | 1:43.635 | 3:27.935 | 7:01.835 | 28.43s | ||
6th | 172 | Chris PILL | Bike Shed Wales | 1:53.5010 | 1:38.594 | 3:36.4610 | 7:08.566 | 35.16s | ||
7th | 180 | Allister WOOD | Team moron racing | 1:48.244 | 1:46.537 | 3:34.927 | 7:09.717 | 36.31s | ||
8th | 179 | Kerry SCOTSON | 1:52.558 | 1:57.7512 | 3:32.196 | 7:22.518 | 49.11s | |||
9th | 189 | Geoff JONES | Risca Riders | 1:53.309 | 1:50.409 | 3:41.2512 | 7:24.969 | 51.56s | ||
10th | 181 | Dominic WOOD (emtb) | Team Moron | 1:53.9511 | 1:56.7910 | 3:35.528 | 7:26.2610 | 52.86s | ||
11th | 194 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | Ibikemotion | 1:52.537 | 2:00.5714 | 3:36.409 | 7:29.5111 | 56.11s | ||
12th | 185 | Anton DU CROQ-SLIP | WNRiders | 1:55.4613 | 1:47.188 | 3:52.0117 | 7:34.6612 | 1:01.26 | ||
13th | 175 | Jody GALE | FodMTB | 1:54.6412 | 2:10.1518 | 3:40.1811 | 7:44.9713 | 1:11.57 | ||
14th | 174 | Andrew DRANE | Combe Raiders | 1:57.9816 | 1:57.5911 | 3:50.7515 | 7:46.3314 | 1:12.93 | ||
15th | 176 | Gavin POWELL | British Alps | 1:56.5015 | 2:00.4013 | 3:53.2218 | 7:50.1315 | 1:16.73 | ||
16th | 171 | James MORGAN (vet1) | 1:56.1914 | 2:09.4717 | 3:47.3714 | 7:53.0416 | 1:19.64 | |||
17th | 199 | Will WILLISON | Bike Barn | 1:59.7219 | 2:16.1619 | 3:43.8913 | 7:59.7717 | 1:26.37 | ||
18th | 205 | Luke HODGE | B2b it services | 1:59.5018 | 2:08.9216 | 3:53.8219 | 8:02.2418 | 1:28.84 | ||
19th | 192 | Nic NICHOLSON (1) | 1:59.1417 | 2:08.2115 | 4:06.5126 | 8:13.8719 | 1:40.47 | |||
20th | 203 | Alan CLEMENTS | 2:01.7123 | 2:28.1621 | 3:58.1721 | 8:28.0520 | 1:54.65 | |||
21st | 210 | James PETERS (vet) | Team Moron | 2:02.4824 | 2:23.1420 | 4:02.9223 | 8:28.5521 | 1:55.15 | ||
22nd | 188 | Alexander HARRIS | 2:01.6522 | 2:36.6722 | 4:01.1122 | 8:39.4322 | 2:06.03 | |||
23rd | 186 | Nick DIMMERY | 2:04.6726 | 2:46.2124 | 4:06.7427 | 8:57.6323 | 2:24.23 | |||
24th | 202 | Paul BENT | 2:05.4527 | 2:52.3725 | 4:08.0428 | 9:05.8724 | 2:32.47 | |||
25th | 182 | Johnathan BARRETT | F.R.E.D. Racing | 2:08.3228 | 2:42.7823 | 4:21.5433 | 9:12.6525 | 2:39.25 | ||
26th | 195 | Nicholas TOWNSEND | Motley Crew | 2:00.1820 | 3:29.2527 | 4:08.2929 | 9:37.7326 | 3:04.33 | ||
27th | 169 | Lee JONES (end) | DOOSAN | 2:01.1121 | 3:53.4530 | 3:50.7816 | 9:45.3527 | 3:11.95 | ||
28th | 200 | Phillip WILLS | 2:13.6832 | 3:24.0426 | 4:12.0230 | 9:49.7528 | 3:16.35 | |||
29th | 184 | Mike BOWEN | mountain bike junkies | 2:02.8625 | 3:52.7629 | 4:04.0825 | 9:59.7129 | 3:26.31 | ||
30th | 201 | Stephen ALDRIDGE | Team id10t | 2:10.4730 | 3:33.4128 | 4:16.0232 | 9:59.9130 | 3:26.51 | ||
31st | 198 | Richard WILLIAMS (gvet) | 2:08.4529 | 3:58.7131 | 4:03.4724 | 10:10.6431 | 3:37.24 | |||
32nd | 190 | Richard JONES (vet2) | 2:19.9434 | 7:14.6132 | 4:49.1235 | 14:23.6832 | 7:50.28 | |||
33rd | 191 | Mark LAMPERT | Mountain Goats MTB | 2:22.2935 | 13:58.3434 | 4:25.9634 | 20:46.6033 | 14:13.20 | ||
34th | 211 | Rhys POTTINGER | 2:19.7133 | 13:13.1733 | 5:19.1236 | 20:52.0134 | 14:18.61 | |||
178 | Mike RODGERS | Wolf Cycleworks | 3:55.0020 | |||||||
193 | Tony POWER | 2:13.2731 | 4:12.1131 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | John COBB | 1:47.501 | 1:35.721 | 3:32.942 | 6:56.161 | - | |||
2nd | 11 | John WARD | Shirebiketrails.co.uk | 1:49.552 | 1:40.983 | 3:30.841 | 7:01.392 | 5.23s | ||
3rd | 10 | Richard KING (gvet1) | Mde Bikes | 1:50.174 | 1:38.442 | 3:35.514 | 7:04.133 | 7.97s | ||
4th | 232 | Jonathan NEWBURY | 1:54.755 | 1:44.234 | 3:35.955 | 7:14.944 | 18.78s | |||
5th | 9 | Steve CONOPO | Leisure Lakes | 1:54.836 | 1:53.335 | 3:33.283 | 7:21.455 | 25.29s | ||
6th | 12 | Chris COOKE (gvet) | Mtb strap on / Unit Cycles | 1:49.963 | 1:57.126 | 3:36.106 | 7:23.196 | 27.03s | ||
7th | 14 | Arwel ACE | 1:56.867 | 2:02.067 | 3:41.357 | 7:40.277 | 44.11s | |||
8th | 13 | Richard EUSTACE | MIDLANDS MULISHA | 2:01.759 | 2:02.078 | 3:52.348 | 7:56.178 | 1:00.01 | ||
9th | 18 | Mac MACKENZIE (gvet) | 2:03.6810 | 2:48.709 | 4:14.7110 | 9:07.119 | 2:10.95 | |||
10th | 15 | Rob BRENCHLEY | 2:00.028 | 3:36.2410 | 3:53.849 | 9:30.1110 | 2:33.95 | |||
11th | 16 | Greg GRIFFITH | 2:13.0011 | 3:45.7911 | 4:26.0611 | 10:24.8611 | 3:28.70 |
Female:
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Caja PARKES | I parkes carpentry and joinery | 2:06.881 | 2:38.821 | 4:03.771 | 8:49.491 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Maddy BROWN | PedalBikeAway | 2:01.511 | 2:03.511 | 3:49.591 | 7:54.611 | - | ||
2nd | 161 | Alicia HOCKIN | 2:05.202 | 2:17.602 | 3:59.772 | 8:22.592 | 27.98s | |||
3rd | 160 | Kelly GUY | 2:11.413 | 2:36.064 | 4:03.903 | 8:51.393 | 56.78s | |||
4th | 162 | Emily TRILL | 2:14.495 | 2:35.773 | 4:26.325 | 9:16.584 | 1:21.97 | |||
5th | 165 | Chloe WHITE | 2:12.964 | 3:04.905 | 4:24.114 | 9:41.985 | 1:47.37 | |||
6th | 163 | Lucy LEE | 2:19.926 | 17:05.156 | 4:52.096 | 24:17.166 | 16:22.55 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Amy MURPHY | 2:04.482 | 2:34.841 | 4:10.122 | 8:49.451 | - | |||
2nd | 114 | Amy THOMAS (mas) | Bike Doctor | 2:03.071 | 2:50.003 | 3:59.711 | 8:52.792 | 3.34s | ||
3rd | 115 | Gemma BOND | Valley Cycles & Leisure | 2:08.433 | 2:45.412 | 4:13.963 | 9:07.823 | 18.37s |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212 | Lindsay HANLEY | Tredz Bikes | 2:07.851 | 2:02.471 | 4:07.342 | 8:17.681 | - | ||
2nd | 236 | Adel TYSON | Cannondale | 2:08.942 | 2:32.802 | 4:01.931 | 8:43.672 | 25.99s | ||
3rd | 213 | Sarah KING | 2:14.373 | 4:11.943 | 4:42.833 | 11:09.163 | 2:51.48 | |||
4th | 214 | Val SWEENEY | 2:24.564 | 8:10.544 | 5:24.474 | 15:59.584 | 7:41.90 | |||
215 | Stephanie PETERS | Hinckley CRC | 3:28.185 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified