2017 Polygon Grassroots Enduro Series round 5 at Cahir, Co. Tipperary

8th October 2017

assessmentResults (127)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://grassrootsenduro.com/round-5-cahir-results/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1142Jason MURPHY Big little bike shop / Killarney Cycling Club3:38 (2)3:40 (2)2:43 (1)10:01-
24Michael LEE Hell or Win / Hollingsworth Cycles3:34 (1)3:44 (3)2:47 (3)10:05 4s
3144Gavin O'CONNELL Team Worc3:47 (3)3:33 (1)2:46 (2)10:06 5s

0-18 boys

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1156Cian O CONNELL Team Ballyhoura3:59 (1)4:17 (2)3:02 (1)11:18-
2123Kaid ASKINS Ounavarra cycling club3:59 (1)4:20 (5)3:12 (2)11:3113s
388Danny BICHARD Galway MTB4:15 (3)4:13 (1)3:16 (3)11:4426s
43Shane O'SULLIVAN (yth) Trailriders Cube Irl Race Team4:21 (4)4:17 (2)3:26 (5)12:0446s
5113Evan MURPHY Killarney Cycling Club4:24 (5)4:27 (6)3:25 (4)12:1658s
6174Logan ERICKSON Emerald MTB4:28 (6)4:43 (9)3:35 (6)12:461:28
7127Brian DOHERTY Killarney Cycling Club5:08 (9)4:19 (4)3:36 (7)13:031:45
879Dylan MCCARTHY 4:31 (7)4:40 (8)3:58 (11)13:091:51
9165Mark MCGLYNN Killarney Cycling Club5:14 (11)4:29 (7)3:54 (9)13:372:19
10176Danny REYNOLDS not a member4:57 (8)4:43 (9)4:03 (13)13:432:25
11177Tom HAYDEN 5:17 (12)4:55 (11)3:49 (8)14:012:43
1299Jack RYAN 5:30 (13)6:01 (14)3:57 (10)15:284:10
13154Jake BROPHY 5:12 (10)6:21 (15)4:02 (12)15:354:17
14130Luca-Mario KULCZYNSKI Ride Co Clare5:40 (14)5:51 (12)4:19 (14)15:504:32
1590Cian BICHARD Galway MTB7:10 (15)6:00 (13)4:56 (15)18:066:48
1633John TRAINOR 7:19 (16)7:08 (16)5:03 (16)19:308:12
8Daniel QUAID 8:39 (17)5:10 (17)

19-29 men

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
111David FOX 3:48 (1)3:40 (1)2:49 (1)10:17-
244James FLEMING Mad3:50 (2)3:53 (2)2:52 (2)10:3518s
331Rory MCCARTHY MBCC4:09 (5)4:02 (3)3:09 (4)11:201:03
4124Billy MARNANE 4:03 (3)4:08 (4)3:16 (7)11:271:10
55Gerard HEFFERNAN 4:05 (4)4:24 (6)3:04 (3)11:331:16
677John DAVIES 4:24 (7)4:22 (5)3:15 (6)12:011:44
787Conor O'DRISCOLL Rebel MTB4:14 (6)4:42 (8)3:24 (8)12:202:03
885Kevin MCCAFFREY Galway MTB4:40 (12)4:28 (7)3:30 (11)12:382:21
930Denis FOLEY Limerick Mountain Bike Club4:33 (9)4:57 (10)3:30 (11)13:002:43
10164Shane MURPHY (jun) 4:38 (11)5:00 (11)3:29 (10)13:072:50
1125Stephen KEATING Limerick Mountain Bike Club4:47 (13)4:56 (9)3:25 (9)13:082:51
12116Shane MCMANUS Rebel MTB4:32 (8)6:28 (14)3:10 (5)14:103:53
1386Joe TUOHY Limerick Mountain Bike Club5:26 (15)5:06 (12)3:58 (14)14:304:13
1423Peter FINEGAN 5:43 (16)5:43 (13)3:54 (13)15:205:03
1536Paul O CONNELL 5:18 (14)6:30 (15)3:58 (14)15:465:29
1698David RYAN (sen) 6:03 (17)6:40 (16)4:10 (16)16:536:36
167Gerard WALSHE Cahir Downhill4:35 (10)4:44 (17)
93David MALONE Bandon CC11:00 (17)

30-39 men

53 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1175Colm BRADLEY elk cycles / Mad3:48 (2)3:43 (1)2:47 (1)10:18-
221Stephen GRANT South tipperary cycling club3:46 (1)3:43 (1)3:01 (4)10:3012s
352Daniel COLLINS Limerick Mountain Bike Club3:49 (3)4:01 (5)2:56 (2)10:4628s
426Brendan FOLEY Cuchulainn CC3:54 (4)3:51 (3)3:01 (4)10:4628s
5103Michiel HOGERZEIL epic-cycles.ie3:58 (5)4:06 (6)3:04 (6)11:0850s
6147Liam LONG Cork BMX4:04 (6)4:21 (11)2:58 (3)11:231:05
7114Richard THORNHILL Rebel MTB4:06 (8)4:16 (9)3:04 (6)11:261:08
8150Will POWDERLY gravity4:18 (10)3:54 (4)3:14 (11)11:261:08
932Yannick GALINDO JAMF Gravity Team / MBCC4:05 (7)4:12 (8)3:10 (8)11:271:09
10162Kevin DUGGAN Clonmel Mountain Biking Club4:19 (11)4:06 (6)3:12 (9)11:371:19
1153Sean WALSH 4:20 (13)4:18 (10)3:21 (13)11:591:41
12139Darius GUZAUSKAS Limerick Mountain Bike Club4:11 (9)4:36 (20)3:13 (10)12:001:42
1320Stephen FOLEY Limerick Mountain Bike Club4:19 (11)4:30 (15)3:19 (12)12:081:50
1414David BERMINGHAM JAMF Gravity Team4:24 (14)4:27 (13)3:23 (15)12:141:56
15119Adam ADAMOWICZ Limerick Mountain Bike Club4:42 (24)4:21 (11)3:24 (17)12:272:09
1672Neil O'CONNOR Clonmel Mountain Biking Club4:39 (21)4:34 (19)3:21 (13)12:342:16
17168Maciej HEBDA MBCC4:41 (22)4:33 (18)3:28 (18)12:422:24
1862James RYAN South tipperary cycling club4:36 (18)4:32 (17)3:40 (27)12:482:30
1978Ronan GLYNN Limerick Mountain Bike Club4:50 (28)4:30 (15)3:33 (24)12:532:35
20170Donal O'CONNOR Team Ballyhoura4:37 (19)4:47 (22)3:31 (21)12:552:37
202Sebastian OSTROWSKI MBCC4:34 (17)4:50 (24)3:31 (21)12:552:37
2234Mike O CONNELL 4:42 (24)4:27 (13)3:48 (31)12:572:39
2356David OMALLEY Team Ballyhoura4:27 (15)5:08 (33)3:23 (15)12:582:40
246Larry SALONEN 4:48 (27)4:42 (21)3:32 (23)13:022:44
2524Ross MCCARTHY 4:37 (19)5:01 (30)3:28 (18)13:062:48
26110Eoin MURPHY 4:28 (16)4:52 (25)3:49 (33)13:092:51
27153Peter CAREY 4:46 (26)4:52 (25)3:41 (28)13:193:01
28171Brian O NEILL kmbc4:51 (29)4:47 (22)3:49 (33)13:273:09
29111Conor O'DOWD 5:09 (36)4:53 (28)3:35 (25)13:373:19
3063Declan SAMPSON Galtee wheelers4:52 (30)4:56 (29)3:51 (35)13:393:21
31120Michal POLAK 5:03 (32)5:04 (32)3:36 (26)13:433:25
3249Rob TYNAN MBCC5:07 (35)5:08 (33)3:29 (20)13:443:26
33178Matt SHINNORS Team Ballyhoura4:52 (30)5:12 (36)3:43 (29)13:473:29
34173Stead CUTLER Emerald MTB5:17 (38)4:52 (25)4:01 (39)14:103:52
35137Niall DOOLEY Glaway MTB5:03 (32)5:14 (37)4:01 (39)14:184:00
36160Finbar DINEEN Mad4:41 (22)5:09 (35)4:33 (47)14:234:05
3710Cathal MCGOWAN 5:05 (34)5:34 (42)3:48 (31)14:274:09
3895David O'DRISCOLL Rebel MTB5:18 (39)5:32 (41)3:46 (30)14:364:18
3950John HINCHY Limerick Mountain Bike Club5:20 (40)5:17 (38)4:20 (44)14:574:39
4019Brendan MURRAY Ballyhoura5:26 (42)5:36 (43)4:02 (41)15:044:46
4154Eoin O SULLIVAN Limerick Mountain Bike Club5:51 (47)5:01 (30)4:13 (43)15:054:47
4229Shane CRONIN 5:22 (41)5:48 (46)3:56 (38)15:064:48
4346Paul O DONNELL 5:40 (45)5:42 (45)3:55 (37)15:174:59
4448Brian CHAWKE Limerick Mountain Bike Club5:51 (47)5:19 (39)4:10 (42)15:205:02
4558Darren DOWD NWMTB5:40 (45)5:21 (40)4:24 (45)15:255:07
46146Shane MCCARTHY ML Syndicate5:34 (43)6:05 (48)3:54 (36)15:335:15
47112Lorcan DAVEY Northwest Mountain Bike Club5:37 (44)5:40 (44)4:36 (49)15:535:35
48148Gerry O'GORMAN Clonmel Mountain Biking Club5:09 (36)6:40 (51)4:34 (48)16:236:05
4940John TOOMEY Clonmel Mountain Biking Club6:11 (49)6:19 (50)4:30 (46)17:006:42
50169Jonathan FARRELL IMBRC6:17 (50)6:10 (49)4:45 (50)17:126:54
5164Brian MCCARTHY MBCC6:36 (51)6:43 (52)5:08 (51)18:278:09
52117Tom WYPER Rebel MTB6:53 (52)8:07 (53)5:24 (52)20:2410:06
180Shane FLYNN 5:51 (47)

40+ men

34 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
1159Ed RHATIGAN kmbc3:39 (1)3:57 (4)2:51 (1)10:27-
2143Hugh ARTHUR Rocky Mountain Cycles3:43 (2)3:49 (2)2:55 (2)10:27-
3155Paul MCLOUGHLIN 3:51 (4)3:41 (1)3:01 (4)10:33 6s
455Craig GALLAWAY NWMTB3:48 (3)3:55 (3)3:03 (5)10:4619s
5181Gareth O CALLAGHAN kmbc4:00 (5)4:14 (6)2:59 (3)11:1346s
6166John LAMBERT 4:00 (5)4:14 (6)3:14 (7)11:281:01
745Cieran MAUNSELL Team Ballyhoura4:12 (9)4:12 (5)3:18 (8)11:421:15
8106Marcus SWAIL IMBRC4:07 (7)4:17 (8)3:19 (9)11:431:16
984Paul LAMBKIN The Lonely Loners4:11 (8)4:31 (13)3:19 (9)12:011:34
1059Timo SHINNORS Team Ballyhoura4:14 (10)4:25 (11)3:33 (14)12:121:45
1142Barry FITZGERALD South tipperary cycling club4:22 (13)4:40 (17)3:12 (6)12:141:47
12122Luke ASKINS Ounavarra cycling club4:21 (11)4:33 (14)3:27 (12)12:211:54
13183Joe BERGIN Team Ballyhoura4:24 (14)4:29 (12)3:31 (13)12:241:57
1422Brian COUGHLAN MBCC4:29 (15)4:21 (9)3:36 (16)12:261:59
1541Rory QUINN Devils Trail Riders4:21 (11)4:50 (22)3:41 (19)12:522:25
16157Joe OLEARY Killarney Cycling Club4:56 (22)4:21 (9)3:41 (19)12:582:31
17140Conor MULCAHY DTR4:58 (23)4:36 (15)3:26 (11)13:002:33
1857Tomas QUIRKE Team Ballyhoura4:34 (16)4:44 (19)3:52 (26)13:102:43
19135Niall KINSELLA The ML Syndicate4:41 (18)4:50 (22)3:41 (19)13:122:45
20131Pat COLLINS Team Ballyhoura4:35 (17)4:53 (25)3:45 (22)13:132:46
2117Joseph RYAN Limerick Mountain Bike Club4:44 (19)4:52 (24)3:38 (17)13:142:47
2212Ian MERCIER 4:59 (25)4:43 (18)3:34 (15)13:162:49
2373Simon MULLALLY MBCC4:55 (21)4:47 (21)3:39 (18)13:212:54
24128David MCHUGH Devils Trail Rider4:59 (25)4:39 (16)3:49 (24)13:273:00
25152David DOBSON Oldcastle CC4:51 (20)5:00 (26)3:49 (24)13:403:13
26172Seamus BARRY Galtee wheelers4:58 (23)4:46 (20)4:01 (27)13:453:18
27121Ian FLEMING Team Old Spice5:00 (27)5:12 (30)3:46 (23)13:583:31
2851Barry DUNFORD Clonmel Mountain Biking Club5:02 (28)5:09 (29)4:04 (28)14:153:48
2971Michael BRETT South tipperary cycling club5:12 (29)5:06 (28)4:19 (30)14:374:10
3070Stephen SCULLY MBCC5:43 (32)5:00 (26)4:06 (29)14:494:22
31134David MEADE The ML Syndicate5:12 (29)6:50 (34)4:22 (31)16:245:57
32179Andy BICHARD Galway MTB7:03 (34)6:19 (32)4:56 (32)18:187:51
33163John BYRNE South tipperary cycling club6:55 (33)6:41 (33)5:44 (33)19:208:53
184John ENGLISH clonmel world wide cycles5:34 (31)5:23 (31)

 

 

Open women

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total timeDiff
118Leah MAUNSELL KONAbikes4:06 (1)4:05 (1)3:19 (1)11:30-
2182Martina HANUSOVA Naas Cycling Club5:44 (2)5:42 (2)4:38 (2)16:044:34
Ghost FR AMR bike
Ghost FR AMR bike